August in Haifa 2018
Museums and galleries
home
Museums, art exhibits, galleries
Israel Art guide

In Haifa
Outdoor exhibits in Shaar Palmer street, Downtown, Haifa
Pyramida Platform, What makes a pyramid here? group exhibit, curator Galia Bar Gold, Yaacov Hefetz, Ronit Shani, Morgeane Abudibah,
Francis Ellis, Abu Ismail, Gefra Abu Zoloff, David Behar Perahia, Poli Blum, Miriam Bruck-Cohen, Doron Golan, Hamudi Ghanam,
Assaf Gruber, Jacob Dorchin, Oded Hirsch, Henrik Hechtkopf, Michael Halak, Asala Hassan, Yehudah Yatsiv, Mimel (Emile) Yaron, Irina
Karkabi, Walid Karkabi, Dan Lavie, Chava Levion, Haim Lusky, Misha Liinkaof, Henka and Mathias Lutz, Boaz Noy, Anna Lukashevsky,
Avira Lilo, Natur Winery, Kerem Natur, Orit Siman-Tov, Salfiti Revi, Nardin Sarugi, Haime Fenichel, Yanai Kellner, Guy Königstein, Guy
Reivitz, Samah Shehadeh, Nira Pereg, Lily Ratok, Ziv Yonatan, Ronit Shani, the role of artists, architects and museums, questions of utopia,
context and memory, and poster exhibition on the theme of utopia, courtesy of the Goethe Institute, Tel Aviv.
Revealed and hidden in the Haifa’s cathedral: the museum of grains of Dagon the silo of Dagan established by Reuven Hecht, inspired by
the utopian vision of Altneuland by Benjamin Zeev Herzl; exhibition of archaeological objects, works of art, engravings, murals and stained
glass windows, guided tours, and works by contemporary artists Mordechai Gimpel, Irena Karchvi, Rami Maimon, Harel Luz, Dagon
Museum
Where are you going ? exhibition of graffiti on Broken Fingaz Crew wagons, Aya Ben Rom, Railway Museum, Haifa
Every hour at a fixed time a shuttle connects the central Haifa station Merkaz HaShmona to the Railway Museum and the nearby Pyramid,
Haifa

Haifa municipal museums 1599 50 22 11:
Haifa Museum of Art. Haifa Museum of Art. The Man, the Beast and Other Animals, Commissioner, Adi Shelach, with the participation of
the artists Ophra Eyal, Yuval Atzili, Anat Betzer, Yonatan Gold, Shira Glezerman, Meirav Groll , Jim Dine, Etchi Werner Nyiri, Nurit
Yarden, Eliya Cohen Adi Nachshon, Guy Nissenhaus, Hanna Sahar, Leo Ray, Yuval Shaul, Michal Shamir, Yochi Shrem, From August 4
Shop it exhibitions, commissioners Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Shaked Shamir, Not Your Toy, Trash Culture, Lost in
translation, Money with a Capital M, Shopping Mall, Excessive speed, Hannan Abu -Hussein: Body fragments, Olaf Kuhnemann: A temple
to the bicycle, Commissioner Svetlana Reingold, Sacred goods, Commissioner Shaked Shamir, Eyal Assulin, Majesty, Dress Code,
Commissioner Limor Alpern Zered, closes January 20
Centre for Arts, Haifa Museum of Art, Once Upon a Time: The Art of Jewish Children in Germany at the Dawn of the Second World War,  
The exhibition is presented as a gift from the city of Düsseldorf to Haifa, Curators: Bernd Kreuter, Staadtsmuseum, Düsseldorf Adi Shelach,
Haifa
Mane Katz Museum,  Sensuality and the Exotic, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller
Herman Struck Museum, Herman Struck, A dreamer on the Carmel Please note The museum is closed on Saturdays Pillar of cloud,
curator, Svetlana Reingold, The sublime in the theme of clouds, works by Arie Azene, Avner Ben Gal, Ofer Bessudo, Inga Fonar Cocos, Eli
Diner , Yigal Feliks, Ori Gersht, Uri Gershuni, Maya Gold, Shlomi Haggai, Ilana Hamawi, Jonathan Hirschfeld, Gaston Zvi Ickowicz,
Mosh Kashi, King Kuper, Leora Laor, Yael Oren, Na'ama Porat, Dafna Sartiel, Hanan Shlonsky, Ronen Siman Tov, Berndnaut Smilde,
Maya Smira, Hermann Struck, Shirley Wegner, Gal Weinstein, Sharon Ya'ari, Guy Yechiely, Ammar Younis, Hanna Ben-Haim Yulzari,
musical interlude Idan Hayat and Evyatar Baruch in viola and flute, up to August 19,
Maritime National Museum, From August 11 Superheroes of the Seas, Poseidon, St. Nicholas and Aqua Man, Commissioner Dr Filip
Vukosavivic, until 1/6/19, and:
The Atlit Ram, The Lod Mosaic, Mythological Deities and Heroes in Graeco-Roman Sculpture, Pirates: The
Skull and Crossbones, The Seaman's Craft, Hebrew Shipping in the 20th century, Shipwrecked Cargoes, Anchors, Storage Jars in Sea
Trade, Scientific Instruments, The Crusaders, Ancient Shipping, The Age of the Maritime Discoveries, Old Maps and Globes, Shikmona and
its Treasures, Greek and Roman Bronze Figurines, New Findings inUnderwater Archeology, Decorated Pottery from Greece and Southern
Italy
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa, From August 18 Design in Japanese Art, Blue and White, Japanese Porcelain for Shogun and the
Royal Families of Europe, The Beauty of Impermanence, Changing Seasons in Art Japanese, Modern Impressions of the Museum's
Collections, Commissioner Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, until 13/1/19
Haifa City Museum,  Between the mountains and the sea, To Collect Haifa Exhibitions, from the Yermiyahu (Yeri) and Shoshana Rimon's
collection, until  September 19, After the war until 14 October
Shaar Palmer, Campus HaNamal, Haifa  Artists Group Exhibition -Downtown of Haifa and northern artists, Plum, Smadar Shindler
commissioners and Boaz Moy until March 19,
Beit Abba Hushi,  Memory of the Future, by artists from Berlin
Beit Chagall, Haifa, 04 – 8522355, Israel Association of painters and sculptors  Barbara Nejrotti - Hava Gilon  as part of the cultural
program "Italy, Cultures, Mediterranean" promoted by the Italian Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation,  curators
Daniela Talmor and Ermanno Tedeschi
Beit Hecht, Merkaz Carmel,
Beit HaGefen,  
Museum Without Walls Museum, guided tour through the galleries and artistic works in Wadi Nisnas, an open exhibition space for artistic
works on walls and roofs of homes, in internal courtyards, and public areas. More than sixty artistic works integrating wi, and responding to
Wadi Nisnas revolving around tolerance, promoting the Arab-Jewish discourse, and multiculturalism as well as the neighborhood’s local
heritage.
Self collecting how to build a collection
Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim,04-8724694, 04-8728220
Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa, 04-8254386  Women's Time, Women Leaders in Haifa, photographs, posters and poems, From February 22 to
March 14, Women's Time, Women Leaders in Haifa, photographs, posters and poems
Castra Center, Haifa
Gate 3, Shaar Palmer, Downtown Haifa,  Vacuum, varied media
Grand Art, New Gallery of Contemporary Art, Grand Canyon, Pinhas Abramowicz, Separated Reality, paintings
HaAgaf gallery, HaNamal 67, Haifa, Be my guest, group exhibition
HaAgaf HaSheni, HaNamal 67, Alchemy by the studio Maltesha’s artists, Roe Fabian, Michal Rivlin, Eliassaf Kovner, Yonat Sinatra, Ilan
Dotan, Uri Nir, Sivan Gross, Uri Gordon, Yoav Weiss, Gil Tselner, Yagodin Michael, Yasha Rozov, Fabio Kahane, Shlomit Goldfinger
Haifa French Institute, 04-8312333  Carrefour, crossroads,  Mediterranean Center for Contemporary Art
Haifa Italian Cultural Institute, Milan, a place to read, photo exhibit by Foundation Mondadori, patronized by EXPO MILANO 2015.
presented by Massimo Lomonaco
Hecht museum, Haifa University , Haifa University, dedicated to archeology and art Archeology of the Chalcolithic Land of Israel - late
Byzantine; the Phoenicians in the Biblical period; ancient crafts metal, wood, stone, glass, mosaic, writing and medicine, Hebrew seals of
the biblical period, currency, ivory, ritual vessels and everyday objects, ancient ship discovered at Maagan Michael (2400 years); permanent
exhibitions of art, impressionists and Jewish artists from the School of Paris, collection Oscar Gass works of Jewish artists who perished in
the Holocaust. A marked path leads in the forest to ancient buildings in danger of destruction, burial in Ramat Negev and olive press of
Castra

Karo art, Haifa
Kaleidoscope, HaNamal 35, Haifa Exhibition of photographs by Eyal Pinkas
Kartel, Art and Music,  HaNamal 10, Haifa
Krieger auditorium foyer, the 21th Haifa International Contest of Caricatures, on the subject The freedom of expression, life in a
multicultural society, exhibition of drawings from September 24 to October 5, September 24 to October 5,
Manjm Haïfa Culture Lab Temporary Autonomous Zone  1 Hakatar Street, Haifa 054 2503071
Monopol Gallery, Haifa, Noa Heyne,  Suspension of disbelief, sculptures, closes January 31
Munio Gitai Weinraub Museum of Architecture, Collective housing, works from the Pompidou Center's collection, curator Olivier
Cinqualbre,
Madatech, National Science museum,Technion historic building, Haifa, Beyond Planet Earth,  Interactive displays, guided visits,
demonstrations, Cinematrix, My green house, sports and sciences
Morel Derfner Gallery, 21 HaGanim, Haifa, Twins Duo morality, photographs, Noga Shtainer
The New and Bad, Hayat 1, Haifa, Bring  me a grand child, Yael Balaban and Haya Rokio, Opening On March 6, 20 : 00
O*GE Gallery,  HaNamal 35, Haifa
PEKA gallery, Amado Building, Technion, Haifa
Gallery Paula Sharp, Haifa, new space exhibition of gallery artists
Picasso gallery, Castra commercial center,  Landscape curves, group exhibition
The Pyramid,  Haifa, Center for  contemporary art,  Pyramida Platform, What makes a pyramid here? group exhibit, curator Galia Bar
Gold, Yaacov Hefetz, Ronit Shani, Morgeane Abudibah, Francis Ellis, Abu Ismail, Gefra Abu Zoloff, David Behar Perahia, Poli Blum,
Miriam Bruck-Cohen, Doron Golan, Hamudi Ghanam, Assaf Gruber, Jacob Dorchin, Oded Hirsch, Henrik Hechtkopf, Michael Halak,
Asala Hassan, Yehudah Yatsiv, Mimel (Emile) Yaron, Irina Karkabi, Walid Karkabi, Dan Lavie, Chava Levion, Haim Lusky, Misha
Liinkaof, Henka and Mathias Lutz, Boaz Noy, Anna Lukashevsky, Avira Lilo, Natur Winery, Kerem Natur, Orit Siman-Tov, Salfiti Revi,
Nardin Sarugi, Haime Fenichel, Yanai Kellner, Guy Königstein, Guy Reivitz, Samah Shehadeh, Nira Pereg, Lily Ratok, Ziv Yonatan, Ronit
Shani, the role of artists, architects and museums, questions of utopia, context and memory, and poster exhibition on the theme of utopia,
courtesy of the Goethe Institute, Tel Aviv.
Revealed and hidden in the Haifa’s cathedral: the museum of grains of Dagon the silo of Dagan established by Reuven Hecht, inspired by
the utopian vision of Altneuland by Benjamin Zeev Herzl; exhibition of archaeological objects, works of art, engravings, murals and stained
glass windows, guided tours, and works by contemporary artists Mordechai Gimpel, Irena Karchvi, Rami Maimon, Harel Luz, Dagon
Museum
Where are you going ? exhibition of graffiti on Broken Fingaz Crew wagons, Aya Ben Rom, Railway Museum, Haifa
Every hour at a fixed time a shuttle connects the central Haifa station Merkaz HaShmona to the Railway Museum and the nearby Pyramid,
Haifa
Rappoport auditorium Foyer, Haifa From  October 4 to 14, 10:00, Caricatures Exhibition of the 23rd International Caricatures Contest of
Haifa, Two subjects, New Technologies and Partys and Festivals, free admission, Foyer, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
Shaar 3, Tel Aviv, Trapeze, group exhibit, artists and Lea Nikel Quatre-, Hanan Abu Hussein, Orit Siman-Tov, Rita Katz, Mor Rimer,
COMMISSIONERS Boaz Noy, Smadar Schindler, until August 31
Tiltan College of Graphic Design and Communication, Haifa   Tiltan HaAtsmaut 65, Haifa 1800343030 Tiltan I have a dream until  
October 10, group exhibition of students of the College Academic
The wing, HaNamal 51, Haifa, Go figure, group exhibition
Wizo  Academic College for  Design and Education, Haifa   

In the North
Ethnographic Museum of Acre, The treasures in the walls, The Royal Game of Ur, history of the game of backgammon
Okashi Art Museum, Old Town Acre, Dance steps, group exhibition
Centre for theater, Acre  
Afeq nature reserve Free Water The 5th Biennial for print, Crusader mill
Afula Municipal Art Gallery, 04-659-1677, Land work, paintings by Osama Said
Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee, Tsemach junction, 04-6751175
Beit Yehoshua Hankin Kfar Ministry of Information, mixed media, by Tomer Sapir
Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod,04-9842350, 100 years of Duchamp's "fountain", group exhibition, curator Raya Zommer-Tal, Sudio
Marcel Janco, archive exhibition
Ein Hod  galleries , in the artists village  Ein Hod Gallery 2270 What remains? Gabriele Weider, illustrations and mixed media
Gallerina, Moshava Bath Shlomo,  04-6399735
Galil Gallery, Kaye Family Building, School of Management, West Galilee College, Saint John of Acre, Gidi Gilam Irregular act, mixed
media
Municipal Gallery  Carmiel, 04-9585022, Shattered bridge, sculpture by  Hava Mehutan   
Galerie of Old Cesarea, Cesarea port
Maleor Gallery, Cesaree, 03-6825842  
Mordecai Anielewicz museum, leader of the Warsaw Ghetto Uprising. Sun-Thur, 8.00-16.00, Information 04-630-9201, Givat Haviva
Givat Haviva Peace Gallery,  04-637 2824, Simha Shirman Rania Akel Noa Sheizaf, Sea Archeology Earth and the future
Artists House, Hadera, Studio Oman, a school art gallery was founded in 1993 by a group of local artists, headed by Anton Biedermann,
Sketches by  Hava Gadish, the first houses of Hadera
Lev Hadera Mall, Tambourine, Tof Miriam, group exhibition
Gallery Tal, Kfar HaVradim,
Beit Nechushtan, Kibbutz Ashdot Yaakov
Bar David Museum of Jewish Art, 04-6988295 In the middle of eating one's soup, paintings by Ido Bar El
Gallery Kibbutz Beeri, Traces of desert, group exhibition of artists who live at the edge of the desert
Cabri Gallery, Kibbutz Cabri  04 9952252
Atelier Shemi, Kibbutz Cabri
Gottesman Center for Etchings, Leo Ray  Light, shadows
Ein Harod Museum of Art,  Olaf Metzel at Ein Harod, Curators: Matthias Winzen, Galia Bar Or, closes 14/7, Vered Nachmani Painting is
home , Curator: Yaniv Shapira, Grete Wolf Krakauer From Vienna to Jerusalem  Curator: Dr. Smadar Sheffi  Shelly Liebowitz Kalaora
closes 28/7
Beit Shturman, Ein Harod, Line points, paintings, Eldad Ziv and Aharon Gluska
Gan Shmuel Art Gallery, Ruth Noam and Ita Ziv, Circles, sculptures and textiles
Yigal Alon Center, Kibbutz Ginosar, 04-6727700,  
Kibbutz Givat Haim Ihud 04-6369817 Noendeadend, Tamar Sheaffer and Noga Yudkovik-Etsioni, various media  
The white gallery Kibbutz Hatzor, Group exhibition marking the 50th anniversary of the Kibbutz
Wilfrid Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea,04-9899566, Art of Asia, The world is there , by Roda Reilinger, Pulchan Aruch of Ophir Perush
Levi, curators: Anat Turbowicz and Rotem Levanon,
Munio Gitai Weintraub, museum architecture, Kfar Massaryk, The Naaman porcelain,  history of the porcelain industry at Kfar Masaryk,
Munio Gitai Weintraub, museum architecture, Kfar Massaryk, The Naaman Porcelain
Beit Hankin Multidisciplinary Gallery, Kfar Yehoshua 054-7474510  , D.O.A Exhibitions or Hunting Room, Group Show, and An Elephant
in the Room
Kibbutz Lochamei  HaGhettaot Gallery, 04-9933773, Jewish Warsaw – A Story of the Human Spirit, In memoriam Deported and murdered
Jewish, Roma and Sinti children,  , The Good Samaritans of Markowa, curator Evelyn Ackerman, The White Rose, An exhibition in
partnership with the White Rose Foundation (Weiße Rose Stiftung) in Munich   marking the 50th anniversary of relationships entre Israel
and Germany; Saving the Children, 1938-1945exhibit planned by the French Jewish organization OSE - Work of Relief to Children in
conjunction with the Ghetto Fighters' House Museum; Deadly Medicine: Creating the Master Race curated by the United States Holocaust
Memorial Museum; Mezzanine Art Gallery: Sculptures by Samuel Willenberg, the Last Survivor of Treblinka; Visual Testimony in the
exhibition Yizkor Hall Drawings by artist survivor Ella Liebermann-Shiber
Saviors from Merkowa   Maha Zusman Load
Yad LaYeled, Paul Kor
Kupperman House Etta Schwartz and Ruth Agassi, Head to head, mixed media
Machanaim Gallery, Kibbutz Machanaim, On appointments, 04-6933782,04-69337820526-065182 Eliezer Sonnenschein, From one spark to
an obsession
Gallery, Kibbutz Mishmar HaEmek, 052-3616905,
Kibbutz Rosh Hanikra, Wells, paintings by Jack Jano
Pioneer Settlement  Museum, Kibbutz Yifat
Apter Barrer Centre for the Arts, Maalot Tachshicha
Metula, Beth Shalom,
Mitzpe HaYamim, Line of thought, paintings by Sarah Marcoson
The Edge Gallery, Naharyia, 04-9926813, Chanchal Banga and Einat Peled,  Storytellers
Nazareth French Institute
House of Culture and Art, Nazareth,
Al Saraya Gallery for Culture and Arts, Nazareth, 04-657-6322, Continuous space, group exhibition
Foyer,  Cultural Center, Nesher, Inside and Outside, End of year group exhibition  of paintings of  art students at Larissa Frumkin studio
Gallery Orryta 16 Ganey Tal, Oshaya, 052 2618070, Landscapes" by Ayelet Schwartz,
Rosh HaNikra Gallery, Slik, paintings by Ayelet Carmi
Ramot Menashe Art Gallery
AMOCAH The Arab Museum of Contemporary Art and Heritage Dohaa st. 100, Sakhnin, Hiwar, group exhibition, Adel Abdessemed, Marina
Abramović, Larry Abramson, Anna Andres, Abir Athalla, Asad Azi, Mahmud Badarnah, Avital Bar-Shay, Raed Bawayah, Matei Bejeranu, Nathalie Mba
Bikoro Bashir Borlakov, Daniel Buren, Thorsten Brinkmann, Barbara Eichhorn, Mounir Fatmi , Belu Simion-Fainaru, Mekhitar Garabedian, Jeanno gaussi,
Moshe Gershuni, Patrizia Maimouna Guerresi, Rawan Ismail, Nidal Jabarin, Huda Jamal, Muhammad Said Kallash, Dani Karavan, Jannis Kounellis, Mehdi-
Georges Lahlou, Almagul Menlibayeva, Bohtaina Abu Milhem, Shirin Neshat, Herman Nitsch, Zohdy Qadry, Anahita Razmi, Valentin Ruhry Angelika Sher,
Eva Schlegel, Cengiz Tekin, Jesica Vaturi Maria Vedder, Johannes Vogl, Micha Ullman, David Wakstain, Runi Zarawi, closes on December 31
Tamra Municipal Gallery
Open Museum, Tefen  Industrial Park, 04-9109609, Tefen Dina Recanati, Nearing
Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park, Permanent exhibition and Background Music, Photographs by Hana Sahar,
Commissioner Naama Heikin, until May
Amdur, Gallery of Contemporary Art, Tiberias, Meet the artist of the house, group exhibition  
Oranim Academic College, Kyriat Tivon, Oranim Gallery of Israeli Art,  
Kyriat HaOmanim Kyriat Tivon Craft   Dina Kahana Gueler
Memorial Centre in Tivon, Kiryat Tivon, 04-9837432 Heroes, on the Heroes in Israeli society
Umm El-Fahm Art Gallery, 04-6325257, Relli de Vries, Anticline, installation, Ashraf Fawakhry, Selfie, I was there, mixed media,
commissioner Carmit Blumensohn, Micha Ulman Cup 2014, commissioner Said Abu Shakara, Maria Saleh Mahameed Lawainta,
commissioner Nurit Shamir, and video art, Can you see me daddy, Hadas Ordan, Frozen time, Nasrin Abu Baker, Amon Habo, Eman Abu
Hmeid, Sven Kalden, until February 3
Zuzu Gallery Industrial Zone Emek Heffer, 054-427-8951, group exhibit
1.92
Magazine On line On
art in Downtown
Haifa 1.92km2
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
On August 3, 10: 30, Guided tour of the exhibition Pillar of cloud, curator, Svetlana Reingold, The sublime in the theme of clouds, works by
Arie Azene, Avner Ben Gal, Ofer Bessudo, Inga Fonar Cocos, Eli Diner, Yigal Feliks, Ori Gersht, Uri Gershuni, Maya Gold, Shlomi
Haggai, Ilana Hamawi, Jonathan Hirschfeld, Gaston Zvi Ickowicz, Mosh Kashi, King Kuper, Leora Laor, Yael Oren, Na'ama Porat, Dafna
Sartiel, Hanan Shlonsky, Ronen Siman Tov, Berndnaut Smilde, Maya Smira, Hermann Struck, Shirley Wegner, Gal Weinstein, Sharon
Ya'ari, Guy Yechiely, Ammar Younis, Hanna Ben-Haim Yulzari, 12:15, guided tour in Russian, Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa

On August 4, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On August 4, 20:00, Opening of the Shop it exhibitions, commissioners Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Shaked Shamir, Not Your
Toy, Trash Culture, Lost in translation, Money with a Capital M, Shopping Mall, Excessive speed, Hannan Abu -Hussein: Body fragments,
Olaf Kuhnemann: A temple to the bicycle, Commissioner Svetlana Reingold, Sacred goods, Commissioner Shaked Shamir, Eyal Assulin,
Majesty, Dress Code, Commissioner Limor Alpern Zered, closes January 20, Haifa Art Museum

On August 11, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr Irit Miller, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On August 11, 11:30, Guided tour of the Shop it exhibitions, commissioners Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Shaked Shamir, Haifa
Museum of Art
On August 11, 20: 00, Opening of the exhibition Superheroes of the Seas, Poseidon, St. Nicholas and Aqua Man, Commissioner Dr Filip
Vukosavivic, until 1/6/19, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On August 11, 12: 00, Exhibition: Trapeze, Four Artists and Lea Nikel, Hanan Abu Hussein, Orit Siman-Tov, Rita Katz, Mor Rimer,
Commissioners Boaz Noy, Smadar Schindler, Shaar 3, Shaar Palmer, Haifa

On August 14, 11:00, 18:00, Exhibition: Trapeze, Four Artists and Lea Nikel, Hanan Abu Hussein, Orit Siman-Tov, Rita Katz, Mor Rimer,
Commissioners Boaz Noy, Smadar Schindler, Shaar 3, Shaar Palmer, Haifa

On August 15, 19: 30, Projection of the documentary film Kusama, by Heather Lenz, preceded by an introduction by Galia Dor, Tikotin
Museum of Japaneses Art, Haifa

On August 16, 11:00, 18:00, Exhibition: Trapeze, Four Artists and Lea Nikel, Hanan Abu Hussein, Orit Siman-Tov, Rita Katz, Mor Rimer,
Commissioners Boaz Noy, Smadar Schindler, Shaar 3, Shaar Palmer, Haifa

On August 17, 10: 00, Guided tour of the exhibitions Ritual by Ophir Perush Levi, The world is there by Ruda Reilinger with curator Rotem
Levanon, 11:00, Screening of the film Ruda on the legacy of Ruda Reilinger with the participation of directors Rauma and David Reilinger,
Wilfrid Israel Museum of Art and Asian Studies, Kibbutz HaZorea

On August 17, 10: 30, Guided tour of the exhibition Pillar of cloud, curator, Svetlana Reingold, The sublime in the theme of clouds, works
by Arie Azene, Avner Ben Gal, Ofer Bessudo, Inga Fonar Cocos, Eli Diner, Yigal Feliks, Ori Gersht, Uri Gershuni, Maya Gold, Shlomi
Haggai, Ilana Hamawi, Jonathan Hirschfeld, Gaston Zvi Ickowicz, Mosh Kashi, King Kuper, Leora Laor, Yael Oren, Na'ama Porat, Dafna
Sartiel, Hanan Shlonsky, Ronen Siman Tov, Berndnaut Smilde, Maya Smira, Hermann Struck, Shirley Wegner, Gal Weinstein, Sharon
Ya'ari, Guy Yechiely, Ammar Younis, Hanna Ben-Haim Yulzari, 12:15, guided tour in Russian, Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa
On August 17, 12: 00, Exhibition: Trapeze, Four Artists and Lea Nikel, Hanan Abu Hussein, Orit Siman-Tov, Rita Katz, Mor Rimer,
Commissioners Boaz Noy, Smadar Schindler, Shaar 3, Shaar Palmer, Haifa

On August 18, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr Irit Miller, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On August 18, 11:00, We talk about art, meeting artist Izabella Volovnik, Zamir Shatz, Tova Lotan, Ronen Raz and Ariane Litman, about
the exhibition Shop it, Haifa Museum of Art
On August 18, 12: 00, Exhibition: Trapeze, Four Artists and Lea Nikel, Hanan Abu Hussein, Orit Siman-Tov, Rita Katz, Mor Rimer,
Commissioners Boaz Noy, Smadar Schindler, Shaar 3, Shaar Palmer, Haifa
On August 18, 20:00, Opening Exhibition Design in Japanese Art, Blue and White, Japanese Porcelain for Shogun and the Royal Families
of Europe, The Beauty of Impermanence, Changing Seasons in Art Japanese, Modern Impressions of the Museum's Collections,
Commissioner Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, until 13/1/19, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On August 19, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Superheroes of the Seas, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and Aqua Man, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa

On August 20, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Superheroes of the Seas, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and Aqua Man, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa

On August 21, 11:00, 18:00, Exhibition: Trapeze, Four Artists and Lea Nikel, Hanan Abu Hussein, Orit Siman-Tov, Rita Katz, Mor Rimer,
Commissioners Boaz Noy, Smadar Schindler, Shaar 3, Shaar Palmer, Haifa
On August 21, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Superheroes of the Seas, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and Aqua Man, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa

On August 22, 11:30, Guided tour of the Sea Superheroes exhibition, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and Aqua Man, National Maritime Museum,
Haifa

On August 23, 11:00, 18:00, Exhibition: Trapeze, Four Artists and Lea Nikel, Hanan Abu Hussein, Orit Siman-Tov, Rita Katz, Mor Rimer,
Commissioners Boaz Noy, Smadar Schindler, Shaar 3, Shaar Palmer, Haifa
On August 23, 11:30, Guided tour of the Superheroes of the Seas exhibition, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and Aqua Man, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa

On August 24, 11:00, Exhibition: Trapeze, Four Artists and Lea Nikel, Hanan Abu Hussein, Orit Siman-Tov, Rita Katz, Mor Rimer,
Commissioners Boaz Noy, Smadar Schindler, Shaar 3, Shaar Palmer, Haifa

On August 25, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On August 25, 11:30, Guided tour of the Shop it exhibitions, commissioners Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Shaked Shamir, Haifa
Museum of Art
On August 25, 11: 30, Guided tour of the exhibitions Design in Japanese art, Blue and white, Japanese porcelain for the Shogun and the
royal families of Europe, The Beauty of Impermanence, the change of seasons in the Japanese art, Modern Impressions of the Museum  
Collections, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On August 25, 12: 00, Exhibition: Trapeze, Four Artists and Lea Nikel, Hanan Abu Hussein, Orit Siman-Tov, Rita Katz, Mor Rimer,
Commissioners Boaz Noy, Smadar Schindler, Shaar 3, Shaar Palmer, Haifa

On August 26, 11:30, Guided tour of the Sea Superheroes exhibition, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and Aqua Man, National Maritime Museum,
Haifa

On August 27, 11:30, Guided Tour of the Superheroes of the Sea, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and Aqua Man exhibition, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa

On August 28, 11:00, 18:00, Exhibition: Trapeze, Four Artists and Lea Nikel, Hanan Abu Hussein, Orit Siman-Tov, Rita Katz, Mor Rimer,
Commissioners Boaz Noy, Smadar Schindler, Shaar 3, Shaar Palmer, Haifa
On August 28, 11:30, Guided tour of the Sea Superheroes exhibition, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and Aqua Man, National Maritime Museum,
Haifa

On August 29, 11:30, Guided tour of the Sea Superheroes exhibition, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and Aqua Man, National Maritime Museum,
Haifa

On August 30, 11:00, 18:00, Exhibition: Trapeze, Four Artists and Lea Nikel, Hanan Abu Hussein, Orit Siman-Tov, Rita Katz, Mor Rimer,
Commissioners Boaz Noy, Smadar Schindler, Shaar 3, Shaar Palmer, Haifa
On August 30, 11: 00, Guided tour by Nir Alon of the exhibitions Design in Japanese art, Blue and white, Japanese porcelain for the
Shogun and the royal families of Europe, The Beauty of Impermanence, the change of seasons in Japanese Art, Modern Impressions of the
Museum's Collections, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On August 30, 11:30, Guided tour of the Sea Superheroes exhibition, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and Aqua Man, National Maritime Museum,
Haifa

On August 31, -10:00, Studio at the Museum, Day of presentation of art classes, Haifa Museum of Art  
On August 31, 11:00, Exhibition: Trapeze, Four Artists and Lea Nikel, Hanan Abu Hussein, Orit Siman-Tov, Rita Katz, Mor Rimer,
Commissioners Boaz Noy, Smadar Schindler, Shaar 3, Shaar Palmer, Haifa
Guided visits, meetings, openings