April in Haifa 2018
For adults
home
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Going out
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Apprenez le Francais Learn French
Frantastic, French courses on line
One month of free lessons offered by the Institut Francais
Learn Italian
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
inquiries and inscriptions  04-8536091 HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12
KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences
On April 1, 19:00, Medical Tai Chi , with Boaz Lindberg, information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Degania Room, Kyriat Haim
On April 1, 20: 30, The King of Dogs, modern adaptation of Motke Ganev (Motke the thief of Shalom Ash by Yoav Sotan Goshen and Irad
Rubinstein, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On April 1, 21:00, Mashina, Blues Tacl Bar, Zappa, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina

On April 2, 11:00, Baby Yoga for parents and children, with Gali Glastein, 3rd floor, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On April 2, 20:30, The King of Dogs, modern adaptation of Motke Ganev (Motke the thief of Shalom Ash by Yoav Sotan Goshen and Irad
Rubinstein, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On April 3, 18: 00, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On April 3, 19: 00, Evyatar Banai, at sunset, Zappa, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On April 3, 20:30, The King of Dogs, modern adaptation of Motke Ganev (Motke the thief of Shalom Ash by Yoav Sotan Goshen and Irad
Rubinstein, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On April 3, 21:00, Lecture by Dr. Haim Shapira, I think so I'm wrong, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On April 4, 20: 30, The King of Dogs, modern adaptation of Motke Ganev (Motke the thief of Shalom Ash by Yoav Sotan Goshen and Irad
Rubinstein, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On April 4, 21:00, Ehud Banai and the Parashim, at sunset, Zappa, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On April 4, 21:30, Jane Bordeaux, Israeli folk rock, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On April 5, 18:00, Club del libro, lecture by Shirley Finzi, The Solitude of prime numbers, by Paolo Giordano, in Hebrew, Participants
will be invited to read the novel before the Lecture by Italian Cultural Institute, Haifa
On April 5, 21:00, TunaPark, Zappa, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On April 5, 22:00, Rockville, Tribute to Queen, Zappa, Haifa
On April 5, 22:00, Ricky Gal, Intimit, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On April 6, 8:00, Running and Fitness Group at the Beach, hosted by Shira Ziv, information 054-2008602, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel,
Haifa

On April 6, 10:30,   Pillar cloud, curator, Svetlana Reingold, The sublime in the theme of clouds, works by Arie Azene, Avner Ben Gal,
Ofer Bessudo, Inga Fonar Cocos, Eli Dinner, Yigal Feliks, Ori Gersht, Uri Gershuni, Maya Gold, Shlomi Haggai, Ilana Hamawi,
Jonathan Hirschfeld, Gaston Zvi Ickowicz, Mosh Kashi, King Kuper, Leora Laor, Yael Oren, Na'ama Porat, Dafna Sartiel, Hanan
Shlonsky, Ronen Siman Tov, Berndnaut Smilde, Maya Smira, Hermann Struck, Shirley Wegner, Gal Weinstein, Sharon Ya'ari, Guy
Yechiely, Ammar Younis, Hanna Ben-Haim Yulzari, Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa

On April 6, 21:00, The Whitney Houston Show, with Belinda Davis, International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On April 6, 21:00, Balkan Beat Box, Zappa, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On April 6, 22: 00, Shem Tov Levi Take a moment, on his work in collaboration with Arik Einstein, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On April 7, 10:00, Guided Tour of the Everyday Memories and Back to Wonder Exhibitions, Commissioner Inbar Dror Lax, Haifa City
Museum
On April 7, 11:00, Guided tour of the Art Hazard Cluster, with works by Ai Weiwei, Tracey Moffatt, Vik Muniz, Maria Acha-Kutscher,
Gilbert & George, Daniel Arzola, Gil Yefman, Khen Shish, Eldad Rafaeli, Ben Hagari, Oren Ziv, Oded Balilty, Nirit Takele, Keren Anavy,
Dede and Nitzan Mintz, AME72, Curators, Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Revital Silverman Grun, Haifa Museum of Art

On April 7, 20:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, 34, The great Quartets series Mozart Evening: Yo Kusoge(Japan), Piano, Uri
Visner, Levi, Violin, Nitzan Bar, Tana, Violin,Shira Mioni, Viola, Iris Regev, Cello,Nomi Shaham, Double Bass, Piano Concerto No. 23,
K 488, Duo for Violin and Viola, K. 423, Concerto no. 24, K. 491) Piano and strings, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On April 7, 22: 00, Yehonathan Geffen, Conversations that have not been answered, Zappa, Haifa

On April 8, 10:30, Leaders in the 20th century, Lecture by Alon Klibanov, Franklin Delano Roosevelt, The president who was elected four
times, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 8, 10:30, Central America, From glorious past cultures to backward republics, Lecture by Dr. Ofir Jacobson, Mexico in the
mirror of the Muralista Movement: Diego Rivera, David Siqueiros and Jose Orozco, art of the the early 20th century, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 8, 19:00, Medical Tai Chi , with Boaz Lindberg, information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Degania Room, Kyriat Haim
On April 8, 20:00, The Yiddish Series, Shalom Aleichem, Yiden, songs and humourous sketches, Bistu Shein The Barry Sisters,  produced
by the Yiddishspiel, Theatre HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On April 8, 20:25, The Emperor of Atlantis, Victor Ullmann's opera, Peter Kane's libretto composed while they were imprisoned at
Theresienstadt camp, Holocaust Remembrance, Cultural Center, Carmiel

On April 9, 10:00, Art centers in northern Italy, Lecture by Dr. Effie Ziv, in cooperation with the Italian Cultural Institute, Haifa, Padua,
Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 9, 10:30, The large crossroad The Caucasus Lecture by Yotam Jacobson, Georgia's golden age. between the 13th and 12th
centuries, the great kings, the heritage sites and the artistic and literary treasures, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa

On April 9, 11: 00-14: 00, Spring Workshops Japanese Ink Painting Workshops, with artist Talia Lehavi, Drawing of Irises and Roses,
Information and Inscriptions, Wilfried Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea
On April 9, 16: 00-19: 00, Spring Workshops Japanese Ink Painting Workshops, with artist Talia Lehavi, Drawing of a Kingfisher and
Lotus, Wilfried Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea

On April 9, 19:30, Spotlight on the regional fog, Lecture by Henrika Zimmerman, The Sunni front with a hand to Israel, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On April 9, 20: 30, The Great Duets - A Love Story, Porgy and Bess, Romeo and Juliet, Annie Oakley, West Side Story, Les Misérables
with Hani Dinur, Tal Sondak, Tenor Osher Sabag and Anna Soprano Skibinsky, Musical Director: Eldad Sarim, Lecture: Hollywood -
Capital of World Cinema, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On April 9, 20:30 The most fascinating cities in the world, Verona, singing to Romeo and Juliet, Theatre HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On April 9, 20:30, Lecture by David Wiener, Bible Chapter, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On April 9, 20: 30, Still married? 45 years of married life, Sassi Keshet and Yona Elian, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 9, 22: 00, Uri Hizkyia, stand-up, Zappa, Haifa

On April 10, 10:30, Yiddish Culture, Meetings with Dr. Mordechai Yoshkovsky, Jewish Vilna with laughter and tears, literary works by
Avraham Karpinowicz, Avraham Sutzkever, Haim Grada and others, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 10, 10:30, The emotional brain, Lecture by Shalom Glader, Emotional intuition, emotional development, internal
and external influences in the life cycle, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On April 10, 10:30, Musical Travels, Nine extraordinary meetings with Pianist Dr Orit Wolf, the hostess and first-class
international artists.Israeli Love, The favorite songs of Alterman, Argov, Matti Caspi, Arik Einstein, Manor and others. Guest artist: Yaniv
D'Or, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On April 10, 18: 00, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On April 10, 19:30, Theories of conspiration, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Who Killed John F. Kennedy, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 10, 20: 30, The story comes back, tribute to the songs of Haim Heffer, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 10, 20:30, The great classics series with Gil Shochat, Kobi Afflalo, the Polyphony Virtuoses Ensemble, and Gil Schohat, pianist
and conductor, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On April 10, 21: 30, Shlomi Koriat, stand-up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On April 11, 10:00, Exalted statesmanship, cheap politics, Lecture by Moav Vardi, Ending the Israeli-Palestinian conflict, realistic vision
or pipe dreams, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa

On April 11, 11: 00-14: 00, Spring Workshops Japanese Ink Painting Workshops, with artist Talia Lehavi, Drawing of Irises and Roses,
Wilfried Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea
On April 11, 16: 00-19: 00, Spring Workshops Japanese Ink Painting Workshops, with artist Talia Lehavi, Drawing of a Kingfisher and
Lotus, Wilfried Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea


On April 12, 20:00, Gebirtig, after the poems of Mordechai Gebirtig, Yehoshua Sobol, directed by Itzhak Shauli, produced by the
Yiddishpiel, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 12, 20:30, Good people, by David Lindsay-Abaire, directed by Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On April 12, 21:00, Natasha's friends, Zappa, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On April 12, 22: 00, Nadav Abucassis, stand-up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On April 13, 8:00, Running and Fitness Group at the Beach, hosted by Shira Ziv, information 054-2008602, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel,
Haifa
On April 13, 8:30,  March of the Sons, in memory of the soldiers of Kyriat Haim graves on the field of honor, on the occasion of the 70
years of Israel, 11:00, ceremony at the war memorial, information 04 -8400295, free admission, Kyriat Haim
On April 13, 11: 00-12: 30, Ascola, A new reading in the Book of Books, Why did they write the Torah scroll, Lecture by Prof. Yair
Zakowicz? Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On April 13, 13:00, The Israel Camerata Jerusalem, La Tempesta dei Solisti, Mordechai Rechtman conductor, Yu Kosuge Piano,
Tchaikovsky, Symphony no. 4 in F minor, Beethoven, Piano concerto no. 4 in G major, Elma Arts Center, Zichron Yaakov
On April 13, 20: 30, Shalom Hanoch, Zappa, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On April 13, 21:30, Good People, by David Lindsay-Abaire, staging by Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On April 13, 21:30, The Voca People, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On April 13, 22:00, The singing club, Los Pikudes Tsafones, salute performance for the songs of the Northern Command Ensembles
throughout the generations, with Dubi Gal, Avi Dor, Motzi Aviv, Asher Sivan and Ilan Gilboa. Singing along with Ilan Gilboa, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On April 13, 22:30, Danny Sanderson, stand-up rock, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On April 14, 10:00, Guided Tour of the Everyday Memories and Back to Wonder Exhibitions, Commissioner Inbar Dror Lax, Haifa City
Museum

On April 14, 10:30, A Piano Recital with Amir Katz, Beit HaKeshatot, House of Arches, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
On April 14, 11:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, 35, Oneg Shabbat, Emmanuel Krassowski, Piano and Vera Widman, Violin,
Beethoven, sonata in do min op 30/2, Fauré Andante op 75, Romance op 28, Cesar Frank, Sonate for Piano and Violin in la maj, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On April 14, 11:00, Guided tour of the Art Hazard Cluster, with works by Ai Weiwei, Tracey Moffatt, Vik Muniz, Maria Acha-Kutscher,
Gilbert & George, Daniel Arzola, Gil Yefman, Khen Shish, Eldad Rafaeli, Ben Hagari, Oren Ziv, Oded Balilty, Nirit Takele, Keren Anavy,
Dede and Nitzan Mintz, AME72, Curators, Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Revital Silverman Grun, Haifa Museum of Art

On April 14, 12:00,Pearls of Classical Music, Festive Concert, Ave Maria, with Yoffe, soprano, Nina Clemens Maria Neustadt, organ, the
Jerusalem Festival Orchestra under the direction of Vladimir Barshewicz, Saint John Church, Haifa
On April 14, 19: 30, HaTikva 6, Zappa, at sunset, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On April 14, 20:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, 36, The Baroque Club, The Phoenix Ensemble, Myrna Herzog, conductor and
viola di gamba, Bach, Marin Marais, The Studio, Haifa
On April 14, 21:00, About Who and What, by Ayad Akhtar, translated and directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On April 14, 21:00, The Goldman Brothers, WunderBar, Haifa
On April 14, 21:30, Red Band, unplugged, acoustic winter tour, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On April 15, 10: 00-13: 00, Ascola, Changing Strategies Israel and the Middle East, Lecture by Prof. Uzi Rabi, Israel and Russia,
compromise by tactical agreement, Haifa Cinematheque
On April 15, 10:30, Opera, much more than music, Lecture by Merav Barak, Shimshon and Delilah, Saint-Saens, Beit Nagler, Kyriat
Haim
On April 15, 10:30, Your father and your mother, Lecture by Prof Haim Beer, The pillow from his mother's bed, Tmol Shilshom, by SY
Agnon, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 15, 19:00, Medical Tai Chi , with Boaz Lindberg, information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Degania Room, Kyriat Haim
On April 15, 20: 30, The lier, by Florian Zeller, directed by Lior Ashkenazi, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On April 16, 10:00, The dynamics of revolutions, Lecture by Dr. Gustav Meisels, The Iranian Revolution (1979), Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 16, 10:30, The ghettos in the Holocaust under Nazi occupation, Lecture by Idit Perry, The Vilna Ghetto, established after the
Ponary massacre, standing every day opposite the threat of the Aktionen in Ponary, documented in diaries and documents, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 16, 20: 30, The lier, by Florian Zeller, directed by Lior Ashkenazi, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On April 17, 10:30, The wonders of the senses, Lecture by Dr. Yossi Halamish, Incognito, the subconscious regions, true intuition and gut
feeling, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 17, 18: 00, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa

On April 18, 20:30, Honor to the Israeli song, A tribute to Ilanit, Ilanit and Anne Marie David - winner of the Eurovision Song Contest in
1973, with the participation of the Haifa Symphony Orchestra under the direction of Karin Ben Yosef, presentation by Yoav Kutner,
reservations * 9300, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa

On April 20, 8:00, Running and Fitness Group at the Beach, hosted by Shira Ziv, information 054-2008602, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel,
Haifa
On April 20, 10: 00-13: 00, Avant-Avant premiere Club, presentation of a new film by Yehudit Stav, Yes Planet Cinema, Haifa
On April 20, 10:30, Cloud Pillar, Curator, Svetlana Reingold, The Sublime in the Cloud Theme, works by Arie Azene, Avner Ben Gal,
Ofer Bessudo, Inga Fonar Cocos, Eli Diner, Yigal Feliks, Ori Gersht, Uri Gershuni, Maya Gold, Shlomi Haggai, Ilana Hamawi,
Jonathan Hirschfeld, Gaston Zvi Ickowicz, Mosh Kashi, King Kuper, Leora Laor, Yael Oren, Na'ama Porat, Dafna Sartiel, Hanan
Shlonsky, Ronen Siman Tov, Berndnaut Smilde, Maya Smira, Hermann Struck, Shirley Wegner, Gal Weinstein, Sharon Ya'ari, Guy
Yechiely, Ammar Younis, Hanna Ben-Haim Yulzari, Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa

On April 20, 12: 00-13: 30, Ascola, Kobi Meidan, Reading Club Meeting, literary masterpieces Georges Brassens, Troubadour, Haifa
Cinematheque
On April 20, 19: 30, Tislam, at sunset, Zappa, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On April 20, 22:30, Rockville, tribute to Kaveret, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On April 21, 11: 30, Guided tour of the exhibition cluster Dangerous Art, with works by Ai Weiwei, Tracey Moffatt, Vik Muniz, Maria
Acha-Kutscher, Gilbert & George, Daniel Arzola, Gil Yefman, Khen Shish, Eldad Rafaeli, Ben Hagari, Oren Ziv, Oded Balilty, Nirit
Takele, Keren Anavy, Dede and Nitzan Mintz, AME72, Curators, Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Revital Silverman Grun, Haifa
Museum of Art
On April 21, 10:30, Guided tour of exhibitions, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On April 21, 19:00, Ilay Botner and Yaldei Hutz, at sunset, Zappa, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On April 21, 20:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, 37, The Tel Aviv Soloists Ensemble, Concert No. 4, Fauré Requiem, Conductor:
Barak Tal, Tamar Inbar, Oboe, Barak Tal, Violin, With the participation of the Moran Singers Ensemble and soloists, Bach: Concerto for
Violin and oboe, Danny Akiva: From the depths I called you for choir, oboe obligito and orchestra Fauré: Requiem, Salle Rappoport,
Haifa
On April 21, 21:00, Love and pain, after Zeruya Shalev, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by the Ivry Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On April 21, 21: 30, Uri Hizkyia, stand-up, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 21, 21:30, Tom Yaar, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On April 22, 10:30, Cinema, psychology, philosophy, meetings moderated by Sarah Ostrow, Magic in the light of the moon, choice, fate
and mysticism, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On April 22, 10:30, On sounds and people, Lecture by Roy Aloni, The tunes that disguised themselves, masterpieces based on works
written by other composers, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 22, 19: 00, Medical Tai Chi, with Boaz Lindberg, information 054-9479242, free admission, Degania Room, Kyriat Haim
On April 22, 20:00, Jewish Bandits, musical cabaret, written and directed by Dory Angel, produced by Yiddishpiel, Cultural Center, Afula
On April 22, 20:30, Hello Wonderful Country, Songs of Uzi Hitman and Yigal Bashan, Theatre HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim

On April 23, 10:00, Game theory, Lecture by Dr. Keren Or-Chen, The Old Secrets of Game Theory, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 23, 10:30, A grasshopper egg, a crucified nail, Curses and oaths, Jewish magical objects and writings from antiquity, Lecture by
Dr. Naama Vilozny, About demons and other creatures, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 23, 17: 30-19: 00, Ascola, A new and exciting reading of Shay Agnon Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer, Tmol Shilshom, the religious
crisis of the pioneers, Balak, the demonic dog, and the nightmarish power of love, Haifa Cinematheque

On April 24, 10:30, Pride and Prejudice, Lecture by Sarah Ostrow, On insult and rage, A Peacock in the stairwell by Galit Distel
Etebaryan, Meeting with the author, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 24, 10:30, To be a conductor, The secret of the magics, Lecture by Ronen Borshevsky, About the differences between conducting
a choir and an orchestra, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 24, 18: 00, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On April 24, 19:00, Launch of Les Mills, Body Balance, Sportan, Haifa
On April 24, 20:00, The wisdom of the East and the riddle of happiness, Lectureby Nissim Amon, Tantra, The hidden world of sacred sex
in Tibet, India, and China, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 24, 20:30, Haifa International Dance Series, The Russian Ballet Theater of St. Petersburg, Nut cracker, Rappoport auditorium,
Haifa
On April 24, 20: 30, Hair spray, music by Marc Shaiman, libretto by Scott Wittman, directed by Shuky Wagner, choreography by Omer
Zimri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 24, 21:00, Heli Reuven, Menicha Tefilot, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On April 25, 10:30, A state is established in a storm of war, Lecture by Moshe Hermatz, Senior commander for 1948: Yigal Allon, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 25, 11:00, Biblical Secrets, Lecture by Yochi Brandes, Avraham Yehezkel and the dry bones, The sons of Ephraim and the three
weeks, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 25, 19: 00, Gymnastics Feldenkrais, Haifa Center of Excellence in Dance, 053-9319091, Reut School for the Arts, Haifa
On April 25, 19:30, Journey in the path of the Bible, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benjamin Lau, The Book of Chronicles, The historical
narrative of Shavei Tzion, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 25, 21:00, Orphaned land, Zappa, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On April 25, 21: 30, Kobi Maimon, stand up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On April 25, 22:00, Tsiporele, Natural Pike, Rock and roll, Zappa, Haifa

On April 26, 10:30, Patrons of art in the Italian Renaissance, Lecture by Dr. Efi Ziv, The Este family of Ferrara the Duomo Museum, the
National Pinnoteca, and more, love, murder and intrigue, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On April 26, 10:30, Yiddish uif der shpitz tsong- Yiddish on the tip of the tongue Lecture by Dr. Mordechai Yoshkovsky, Selected chapters
of Yiddish literature in the USSR, Shira Gorszman, Hershel Poliancker, Nathan Zebra and more, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 26, 19:30, The Association for Children in Need in Haifa and the Nor, Nurit Yaari, Hanoch Levin with three voices: satire,
comedy and tragedy, Center for Progressive Judaism Or Hadash, Haifa
On April 26, 21:00, Mosh Ben Ari, Zappa, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On April 26, 22:00, ABBA live, The Karni Band, tribute to ABBA, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On April 27, 8:00, Running and Fitness Group at the Beach, hosted by Shira Ziv, information 054-2008602, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel,
Haifa

On April 27, 10: 30, Cloud Pillar, Curator, Svetlana Reingold, The Sublime in the Cloud Theme, Works by Arie Azene, Avner Ben Gal,
Ofer Bessudo, Inga Fonar Cocos, Eli Diner, Yigal Feliks, Ori Gersht, Uri Gershuni, Maya Gold, Shlomi Haggai, Ilana Hamawi,
Jonathan Hirschfeld, Gaston Zvi Ickowicz, Mosh Kashi, King Kuper, Leora Laor, Yael Oren, Na'ama Porat, Dafna Sartiel, Hanan
Shlonsky, Ronen Siman Tov, Berndnaut Smilde, Maya Smira, Hermann Struck, Shirley Wegner, Gal Weinstein, Sharon Ya'ari, Guy
Yechiely, Ammar Younis, Hanna Ben-Haim Yulzari, Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa

On April 27, 10:30, Venice: A city on the water, Lecture by Alon Klebanov, The Venetian Baroque, from Vivaldi to Tiepolo, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 27, 11.00, Israel Organ Association, Organ recital Daniel Zaretsky, Auditorium, Hecht Museum, Haïfa University
On April 27, 11: 00-12: 30, Ascola, Wonderful interpretations of works of genius, Lecture by Gil Shohat, Martha Argerich performs
Concerto No. 3 by Prokofiev, Comparisons: Sergei Prokofiev himself, Yevgeny Kissin, Yefim Bronfman, Rachmaninoff: Sonata No. 2,
Concerto No. 3 Visiting artist: Victor Stanislavsky, Tel Aviv branch
On April 27, 21:30, The Bolero of Hana, meeting between Gil Shochat and Hana Laszlo, Ravel's bolero and Beethoven's 5th symphony,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 27, 22:30, Stella Maris, Tribute to Led-Zeppelin, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On April 28, 10:00, Guided Tour of Everyday Memories and Back to Wonder Exhibitions, Commissioner Inbar Dror Lax, Haifa City
Museum

On April 28, 10:30, Concert with Yoni Farhi, piano, Genia Pikovsky, violin, Abigail Arad, cello, Beit HaKeshatot, House of Arches,
Kibbutz Ein HaShofet

On April 28, 11: 30, Guided tour of the Art Hazard Cluster, with works by Ai Weiwei, Tracey Moffatt, Vik Muniz, Maria Acha-Kutscher,
Gilbert & George, Daniel Arzola, Gil Yefman, Khen Shish, Eldad Rafaeli, Ben Hagari, Oren Ziv, Oded Balilty, Nirit Takele, Keren Anavy,
Dede and Nitzan Mintz, AME72, Curators, Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Revital Silverman Grun, Haifa Museum of Art

On April 28, 11:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, 38, Magic Sounds, Concert No. 4, Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concerts by
Nitza Shaul (4-10), Village Dances and Village Songs, The Story of the Hungarian composer Bela Bartok, Who discovered the world of
dance, sounds, legends with the gypsy tribes, with a string quartet, a Piano and dancers, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On April 28, 12:00, Jerusalem Baroque Orchestra, French Exotica, * Noting 350 years to the birth of Francois Couperin*, David Shemer,
conductor, Ye'ela Avital, soprano, Anat Czarni, mezzo-soprano, Works Muffat, Couperin and Rameau, Krieger Hall, Haifa
On April 28, 21:00, Gil Shohat's diamond series, Gil Shochat hosts Miri Mesika, Theatre HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim

On April 29, 10:30, Married life: Reflections in literature, in drama, in art, cinema and psychoanalysis, Lecture by Dr. Dorit Hop
Marriage, the Czech version Milan Kundera The unbelievable ease of existence, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 29, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Grand classic series, concert No. 8, Zhang Buoying, Conductor, Shostakovich,
Symphony no. 10, Remaining program T.B.A, auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On April 29, 19:00, Medical Tai Chi , with Boaz Lindberg, information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Degania Room, Kyriat Haim
On April 29, 20:00, The Israel Natanyia Kibboutz Orchestra, Israel NK Orchestra, Concert no 6 The rising star Soloists: Michael and
Noga Shaham, Violin and Viola, Conductor: Shmulik Elbaz, West: Leopold Mozart: Symphony in D major, Eisen D. 18, East: Mozart:
Sinfonia Concertante in E-flat major, K.364/320 d, East: New Piece by composer from Buchmann-Mehta School of Music, North: Carl
Philip Emanuel Bach: Symphony no. 1 in D major H.663 Wq. 183, South: Haydn: Symphony no. 101 in D major (The Clock), Concert
Hall, Kibbutz Ein Hahoresh
On April 29, 20:30, The King of Dogs, modern adaptation of Motke Ganev (Motke the thief of Shalom Ash by Yoav Sotan Goshen and
Irad Rubinstein, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On April 30, 9:30, The world in the mirror of cinema, Man Woman, East and West, A relatively romantic, emotional and cultural vortex,
in southern India, Lecturer Roni Yanovsky, Film: Un plus une, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 30, 10:30, Dancing Outside the Belly - For Moms and Babies, with Katia and Melia, 04-8515196, Free Admission, Bat Galim
Community Center, Haifa
On April 30, 10:30, The thinkers who paved the way to establish the State of Israel, Lecture by Itzhak Noy, Moshe Sharett and Golda Meir,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 30, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Grand classic series, concert No. 8, Zhang Guoyong, Conductor, Shostakovich,
Symphony no. 10, Remaining program T.B.A, auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On April 30, 20:30, The King of Dogs, modern adaptation of Motke Ganev (Motke the thief of Shalom Ash by Yoav Sotan Goshen and
Irad Rubinstein, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
From the evening of March 30 to April 6, Passover
On April 12, Yom HaShoah
On April 18, Yom HaZikaron
On April 19, Yom HaAtsmaut