December in Haifa 2018
For children
home
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
On December 1, 11:00, Creation workshop, A dancing bear, (5+ children accompanied by an adult) it is
recommended to register in advance 04-9115997, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On December 1, 11:00, Observation of the Stella Maris lighthouse and Workshop creation of an image in
relief with the sea, the beach, the ships and the illuminating lighthouse, children 5+ accompanied by an
adult, information and information 04-8536622, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On December 1, 11:00, Ali Baba and the 40 Thieves, produced by the Orna Porath Theater for Children
and Youth, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On December 1, 11:00, Swan Lake, Musical comdey by Galia Beeri, choreographed by Amit Goldenberg
and Yaara Dolev, adapted ballet musical comedy, Beit HaAm, Kibbutz Kfar Blum
On December 1, 11: 30, Hanuka 2018, The Jungle Book with Shay and Roe, and Inbali, produced by
Berliner, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On December 1, 11:30, Ferdinand and I, after Munro Leaf, written and directed by Rinat Sternberg,
Puppet Theater, Bait 9, Campus HaNamal, Haifa

December 2, 17: 30, Hanuka 2018, The Jungle Book with Shay and Roe, and Inbali, produced by
Berliner, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On December 2, 17:30, Nutcracker, by the Ballet of Israel, choreography by Vasili Vainonen, music by  
Tchaikowsky, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa

On December 3, 11:30, Annie, based on Thomas Meehan's book, libretto by Martin Charnin, music by
Charles Strouse, directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, choreography by Omer Zimri, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On December 3, 15:00, Annie, from Thomas Meehan's book, libretto by Martin Charnin, music by
Charles Strouse, directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, choreography by Omer Zimri, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On December 3, 17: 30, Noah's Ark, written and directed by Einat Faider, puppets, Ifat Vayner, produced
by Goshen Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On December 3, 17:45, Annie, based on Thomas Meehan's book, libretto by Martin Charnin, music by
Charles Strouse, directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, choreography by Omer Zimri, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On December 4, 10:00, Guided tour of the Superheroes of the Sea exhibit, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and
Aqua Man, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On December 4, 11:00, Visit of the galleries of the museum and workshop for Hanukkah Light in the
depths, a shiny fish in 3D with a bulb, children 5+ accompanied by an adult, information and reservations
04-8536622, Museum National Maritime, Haifa
On December 4, 11:00, Paper lantern workshop in honor of Chanukah, 5+ accompanied by an adult,
information and reservations 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On December 4, 12:30, Indie Yeled, Haim Shemesh, Artistic Director, Hemi Rodner, Music Production,
Produced by Alma Music Hila Dolgin, Asaf Cohen, Zappa, Haifa
On December 4, 17:30, The Sixteenth Sheep, by Yehonathan Geffen, adaptation of Michael Gurewicz,
directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by the Holon Multimedia Library, Haifa Municipal Theater
On December 4, 17:30, Hanukkah in Haifa: Story Time - Mr. Svivon's Surprising Feast, and Music
Activity, with Racheli Yochanan, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On December 4, 17:30, Darkness on Demand, and Creative Workshop with Irit Weismann, Beit Yad
LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On December 4, 18:00, The Moscow Circus, Neon Show, Acrobats, Hoops, Flexibility, Jugglers,
Unicycles, Clowns, Cultural Center, Rina Shani Hall, Hadera

On December 5, 10:00, Guided tour of the Superheroes of the Sea exhibit, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and
Aqua Man, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On December 5, 18:00, The Moscow Circus, Neon Show, Acrobats, Hoops, Flexibility, Jugglers,
Unicycles, Clowns, Cultural Center, Nazareth Ilit

On December 6, 11:00, Paper lanterns workshop in honor of Chanukah, 5+ accompanied by an adult,
information and reservations 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On December 6, 16:00, Guided Tour of the Superheroes of the Sea, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and Aqua
Man, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On December 6, 17:00, Hot Corn, by Miriam Roth, adaptation of Assaf Ashtar, directed by Ayalon Nofar,
art direction Udi Gotschalk, Haifa Municipal Theater
On December 6, 17:30, The ugly duckling, after Hans Christen Andersen, adaptation and staging by Bar
Kedmi, music by Roni Weiss, choreographed by Sigi Nissan, with Michal Yanai, Culturel Center, Carmiel

On December 7, 10:00, Guided tour of the Superheroes of the Sea exhibit, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and
Aqua Man, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On December 7, 10:30, Yom Holedet LaMoledet, Anniversary of our country, with Saba Tuvia, written
and directed by Idan Amit, Théâtre HaSafon, Kyriat Haim
On December 7, 11:00, Visit of the galleries of the museum and Workshop for Hanukkah Light in the
depths, a shiny fish in 3D with a light bulb, children 5+ accompanied by an adult, information and
reservations 04-8536622, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On December 7, 18:00, Moscow Circus on Ice, Snow Queen, circus, ballet, theatrical and art on ice,
virtuoso skaters, acrobatics, audiovisual effects and original costumes, Motzkin Theater , Kyriat Motzkin

On December 8, 10:00, The ugly duckling, after Hans Christen Andersen, adaptation and staging by Bar
Kedmi, music by Roni Weiss, choreographed by Sigi Nissan, with Michal Yanai, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On December 8, 10:30, Guided tour of Shop it exhibitions, curators Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern
Zered, Shaked Shamir, Haifa Museum of Art
On December 8, 11:00, Marine Superhero Workshop, choice of a hero, his qualities and shaping of
accessories, (masks, logos, and hand protection), 5+ children accompanied by an adult, information and
reservations 04-8536622, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On December 8, 11:00, Paper lanterns workshop in honor of Hanukah, 5+ children accompanied by an
adult, information and reservations 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On December 8, 11:00, Moscow Circus on Ice, Snow Queen, circus, ballet, theatrical staging and ice art,
virtuoso skaters, acrobatics, audiovisual effects and original costumes, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On December 8, 11:00, The Moscow Circus, Neon Show, Acrobats, Hoops, Flexibility, Jugglers,
Unicycles, Clowns, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On December 8, 18:00, The Moscow Circus, Neon Show, Acrobats, Hoops, Flexibility, Jugglers,
Unicycles, Clowns,  Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On December 8, 11: 30, Bim Bam, Bam But hot, according to the book by Myriam Ruth, directed by Ilan
Nofar, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On December 8, 18:00, Circus on Ice of Moscow, Snow Queen, circus, ballet, theatrical and art on ice,
virtuoso skaters, acrobatics, audiovisual effects and original costumes, Cultural Center, Carmiel

On December 9, 9:15, Magic Games, by Yuval Shem Tov, directed by Avi Dor, (2-6), with Orna and
Moshe Datz, Yuval HaMebulbal, Dod Haim and Bobo, Meni Mamtera, HaTsafon Theater, Haifa
On December 9, 10:00, Guided tour of the Superheroes of the Seas exhibition, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas
and Aqua Man, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On December 9, 11:30, Magic Games, by Yuval Shem Tov, directed by Avi Dor, (2-6), with Orna and
Moshe Datz, Yuval HaMebulbal, Dod Haim and Bobo, Meni Mamtera, HaTsafon Theater, Haifa
On December 9, 13:45, Magic Games, by Yuval Shem Tov, staged by Avi Dor, (2-6), with Orna and Moshe
Datz, Yuval HaMebulbal, Dod Haim and Bobo, Meni Mamtera, HaTsafon Theater, Haifa
On December 9, 16:00, Magic Games, by Yuval Shem Tov, staged by Avi Dor, (2-6), with Orna and Moshe
Datz, Yuval HaMebulbal, Dod Haim and Bobo, Meni Mamtera, HaTsafon Theater, Haifa
On December 9, 18:15, Magic Games,  by Yuval Shem Tov, directed by Avi Dor, (2-6), with Orna and
Moshe Datz, Yuval HaMebulbal, Dod Haim and Bobo, Meni Mamtera, HaTsafon Theater, Haifa

On December 10, 9:15,  The return of the Maccabis, with Hen Amsalem, Oz Zehavi, Agam Buhbut, Roni
Dalumi and Mikel Lewis, produced by Maayan Zelner Prod., Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On December 10, 10:00, Guided tour of the Superheroes of the Sea exhibit, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and
Aqua Man, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On December 10, 11:00, Paper lanterns workshop in honor of Hanukkah, 5+ children accompanied by an
adult, information and reservations 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On December 10, 11:00, Workshop of superheroes of the seas, selection of a hero, his qualities and
shaping of accessories, (masks, logos, and hand protection), children 5+ accompanied by an adult,
information and reservations 04-8536622, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On December 10, 11:30, The return of the Maccabis, with Hen Amsalem, Oz Zehavi, Agam Buhbut, Roni
Dalumi and Mikel Lewis, produced by Maayan Zelner Prod., Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On December 10, 13:45, The return of the Maccabis, with Hen Amsalem, Oz Zehavi, Agam Buhbut, Roni
Dalumi and Mikel Lewis, produced by Maayan Zelner Prod., Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On December 10, 16:00, The return of the Maccabis, with Hen Amsalem, Oz Zehavi, Agam Buhbut, Roni
Dalumi and Mikel Lewis, produced by Maayan Zelner Prod., Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On December 10, 17:30, Hanukkah in Haifa, next to the house: children's show - Happy in the kitchen, by
the Israeli Theater for Children, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On December 10, 18:15, The return of the Maccabis, with Hen Amsalem, Oz Zehavi, Agam Buhbut, Roni
Dalumi and Mikel Lewis, produced by Maayan Zelner Prod., Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim

On December 11, 16:00, Magic Games, Yuval Shem Tov, staged by Avi Dor, (2-6), with Orna and Moshe
Datz, Yuval HaMebulbal, Dod Haim and Bobo, Meni Mamtera, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On December 11, 17:00, Story Time: The Princess who wanted the moon, Many moons, by James
Thurber, told by Noga Nir Fogel, with props and children's participation, Ilanot Media Library, Haifa
On December 11, 17:00, Story Time: The Lion Who Loves Strawberries, by Smadar Shir, by Rinat
Sternberg, Accessories, Music and Children's Participation, The Theatron Cardboard, Soroka Library,
Haifa
On December 11, 17:00, Story Time: Forest Music, musical show by Avi Sade, by Agadot VeManginot
Theater, with musical instruments from nature, in cooperation with children. Library, Beit Nagler, Kyriat
Haim
On December 11, 17:00, Otz li Gotz li, by Avraham Shlonski, by Oren Dassa, Oren-Mizvada suitcase Oren
shel, Pevzner Library, Hadar, Haifa
On December 11, 17:00, Story Time: Shellfish, by Annabelle Amar, Annaballon Theater, with puppets,
props and children's participation, Shalom Neve Shaanan Library, Haifa
On December 11, 18:15, Magic Games, Yuval Shem Tov, staged by Avi Dor, (2-6), with Orna and Moshe
Datz, Yuval HaMebulbal, Dod Haim and Bobo, Meni Mamtera, Cultural Center, Or Akiba

On December 13, 16:00, Magic Games, Yuval Shem Tov, staged by Avi Dor, (2-6), with Orna and Moshe
Datz, Yuval HaMebulbal, Dod Haim and Bobo, Meni Mamtera, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On December 13, 16:00, The Return of the Maccabis, with Hen Amsalem, Oz Zehavi, Agam Buhbut, Roni
Dalumi and Mikel Lewis, produced by Maayan Zelner Prod., Cultural Center, Afula
On December 13, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, shopping, happening, music, special activities in stores,
promotions, make-up and hairstyles, fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood
tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar
On December 13, 18:15, The Return of the Maccabis, with Hen Amsalem, Oz Zehavi, Agam Buhbut, Roni
Dalumi and Mikel Lewis, produced by Maayan Zelner Prod., Cultural Center, Afula

On December 15, 11:00, Bim Bam, Bam Hot corn, adapted from the book by Myriam Ruth, directed by
Ilan Nofar, Kibbutz Yifat
On December 15, 12:30, The Magical Mystery Tour, The Beatles for the whole family, Zappa, Haifa

On December 16, 16:00, Magic Game, by Yuval Shem Tov, directed by Avi Dor, (2-6), with Orna and
Moshe Datz, Yuval HaMebulbal, Dod Haim and Bobo, Meni Mamtera, Yad Cultural Center Shitrit,
Tiberias
On December 16, 16:00, The Wizard of Oz, by Frank Baum, directed by Rani Magar, with Rinat Gabay,
Itzik Cohen, Nasreen Kadari, Adam, Itay Turgeman, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On December 16, 18:15, The Wizard of Oz, by Frank Baum, directed by Rani Magar, with Rinat Gabay,
Itzik Cohen, Nasreen Kadari, Adam, Itay Turgeman, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On December 17, 16:00, The Wizard of Oz, by Frank Baum, directed by Rani Magar, with Rinat Gabay,
Itzik Cohen, Nasreen Kadari, Adam, Itay Turgeman, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On December 17, 16:00, The Wizard of Oz, by Frank Baum, directed by Rani Magar, with Rinat Gabay,
Itzik Cohen, Nasreen Kadari, Adam, Itay Turgeman, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On December 17, 18:15, The Wizard of Oz, by Frank Baum, directed by Rani Magar, with Rinat Gabay,
Itzik Cohen, Nasreen Kadari, Adam, Itay Turgeman, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On December 18, 17:00, La Gazeta by Eilat Shadmon, Talia Safra, Yolena Zimmerman, directed by Artus
Chavez Original music by Guy Dagan, produced by HaKookia Theater, Cultural Center, Kyriat Shmone
On December 18, 18:00, The ugly duckling, after Hans Christen Andersen, adaptation and staging by Bar
Kedmi, music by Roni Weiss, choreographed by Sigi Nissan, with Michal Yanai, Rappoport auditorium,
Haifa

On December 19, 17:00, Story time: The monkey has a problem, Julia Donaldson, by the Daphna Theater,
with puppets, props, and children's participation, Library, Neve David, Haifa
On December 19, 17:30, Made in Israel, by Yaki Merhaz, directed by Raanan Nissim Ferrara and Moshe
Ben Shoshan, produced by HaShaa HaIsraeli Theater, (8-12), Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur

On December 22, 11:30, Guided tour of the Superheroes of the Seas exhibition, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas
and Aqua Man, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On December 22, 11:30, The Sixteenth Sheep, by Yehonathan Geffen, adaptation by Michael Gurewicz,
directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by Holon Media Library, Kibbutz Ein Hahoresh

On December 25, 17:00, Story Time, The Magic Flower, by Valentin Kataev, by Maasia Theater of Assia
Neufeld, Kyriat Shprinzak Library, Haifa
On December 25, 17:00, The Chubby Cloud, by Yoram Sharoni, Stagada Puppet Theater with Puppets,
Props, and Children's Participation, Library Media Library, Romema, Haifa
On December 25, 17:00, Story Time: Apartment for Rent, by Lea Goldberg, by Orna Hocherman, Sipour
Theater Orna Shel, Library, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On December 25, 17:00, Story Time, The Magic Flower, by Valentin Kataev, by Maasia Theater of Assia
Neufeld, Kiryat Sprinzak Library, Haifa
On December 25, 17:00, Story Time, Caspion, by Paul Kor, presented by the Tut Theater, Library, Bat
Galim, Haifa
On December 25, 17:00, Story Time: Shluli, by Mira Meir, told by Gabriel Hadar, with music, props, and
children's participation, Beit Heine Library, Kyriat Haim

On December 26, 17:00, Story hour, A King and Many Colors, by Datia Ben Dor, Narration by Inbal
Amar, Pevsner Library, Hadar, Haifa

On December 27, 17:00, Winter graffiti workshop, stylized paintings: lightning, rain and umbrellas,
snowflakes, etc. - and print on the walls of the studio, in the studio of the Struck Center for the Arts,
information 04-9127090, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa

On December 30, 16:00, Magic Game, by Yuval Shem Tov, directed by Avi Dor, (2-6), with Orna and
Moshe Datz, Yuval HaMebulbal, Dod Haim and Bobo, Meni Mamtera, Cultural Center, Naharyia
Shows, theater, puppets, stories etc..
Trips, excursions, nature
Art
Haifa Museums, exhibits, workshops, activities
Haifa Art Museum   8523255, Haifa Art Museum and Center for the Arts
Hecht Museum, workshops, activities, Haifa University
-Maabadada,  interactive exhibit,  interdisciplinary creativity, Janco Dada Museum, 9842350, Ein Hod
-Tefen Open Museum, art exhibits, stories and  workshops, Tefen Industrial Park
-Mischakyiot, jamborees, parcs de games et parcs water
In many malls
-BaLaGan, attraction park, aquatic park, cars track,  Kibbutz Yagur
-Ein Gev,  tour of the kibbutz in a little train, sailing and fishing On the lake, Grand-pa Yosef's wood workshop 0545658821,
Kibbutz Ein Gev
-Agricultural circus Moshav HaYogev, different sectors of the economy,
quizzes puzzles and secret writing, planting pots and agricultural activities,
circus workshop 054-5500274
-Ananda, games and activities up to 5 years, HaMoshav 33 Karkur 04-6274111
-Bim Bam Boom,  Kibbutz Merhavia, 04-6598955
-Canada Children, indoor play area for small children, Centre Canada,  Metula, 04-6950370
-DagDougim, Facilities and activities for babies, 69 Tchernichovsky,  Haifa, 04-8333365
-Grand Canyon, Haifa, Simha Neve Golan Haifa Sheanan, 04-8221000
-Virtual park, virtual games, simulations 8 PICA, Haifa 04-8254985
-Yalduta Games facilities Address : Mall Hashmura, Zichron Yaakov
04-9542252
-Inbal and TamarJamboree, games, workshops Kibbutz Beit Alpha 04-6533922
-Kangaroo BeTnua, Workshops for children, 95 HaDekalim, Pardes Hanna Karkur, 04-6231632
-Luna Gal, water park, Hof Golan, Tiberias, 04-6678000/8/9
-Labyrinth in the Valley Mavoch HaEmek , Sde Yaakov, 050-5404473
-Labyrinth Palm,  Mavoch HaDekalim, Maze, paint ball, pedal flights, Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-MishakKeif, Games, jamboree, books, Kiryat Motzkin,  Achi Dakar 504-8744757
-Hof Gay Park, water park, South Tiberias, 04-6700713
-Olam HaAgadot, Games, inflatables, cars, Aharonovitz,  Neve Haim Hadera,04-6213028
-Pealton Games, activities, climbing, ropes, ball pool,Gan Shmuel 04-6222035 1700-50-44-64

Extreme, sports, bicycles, boats, carriages, ski, skates....
-Bowling Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa, Ha Haroshet 6, 04-8402888
-Centre Canada Rink and sports facilities, HaRishonim 1,  Metula, 04-6950370
-Machlik Kerach, rink, Freud, Haifa, 04-8550340
-Ski Gilboa, skiing, 073-2510000
-Caesarea Golf Club,  Golf,  Caesarea, 04-6109500
-X Park, extreme, climbing wall (16 m and climbing routes ), Rope Park: 8 rope bridges (7 m), and low trajectory for children.
Omega- giant 5-storey height, 80 m length. paint ball in a military setting, Steeplechase, Shooter Stationary, Skate board park, roller
skates, BMX bike, Haifa, International Congress Centre, 054-5224281
-Manara Cliff, Tsuk Manara,  extreme activities for the whole family and for all ages, omega, cable, roller, trampoline,  banjee,  
dome, snappling, wall climbing, train, jamboree, free activities: workshop whistles nature, drum circle, stories and musical
instruments, Kibbutz Manara, Upper Galilee
-Hevelvelim, Klil, 050-3232102 / 04-9969438
-Fox paint ball, Nazareth,  Hotel Gardenia,  Nazareth, 04-88573863,  052-3060378
-Paint ball Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-Dan Karting, Canyon Haifa, Fliman 4, Haifa 04-8501060
-Buggy Hermon, Al Asfour, Buggies (4 +) with parents, Druze hospitality,Majdal Shams, 050-5200222
-Tractors Dishon, Kibbutz Dishon, 04-6997758
-Hava Yah, Bicycles, tractors, jeeps, rope park, climbing wall, animal corner and farm etc. .Sheshet HaYamim, Binyamina 054-
3363006
-Merkaz Shetach Alon HaGalil, Bikes and complementary tracks of varying difficulties and lengths, 04-9869888, 052-3100444
-Ofek BeShetach, Bicycle rides, Bethlehem HaGlilit
-Kibbutz Ramat David, Electric bike riding  for the whole family. in the fields of cotton and under the olive trees at your own pace
-Air Taxi  extreme, Extreme sports, para gliding, buggies, takeoffs and landings in the Sharon region in the early morning and at
sunset, Pardes Hanna, Neve Lily 22
-Extreme air Flying tractors (7 +) Achihud junction, 054-7380170
-Paradive, Skydiving Club, HaBonim, 1700-70-20-24
-Lagaat BaShamaim, Hot air Balloons in the Gilboa region, 054-4761704, near Kibbutz Matsuba, 04-9807204, 050-5401129
-Nahariya, Horse carriages, HaGaaton Boulevard, Nahariya  
-Forklifts HaYarden, Carriage rides, Moshavat Kinneret, 052-3701662 052-4547162
-Gilboa Hippodrome, Gilboa, crossroad  Ta'anachim, 04-6071100
-Havat Alonim,  Alonim Ranch, Horse riding, Kibbutz Alonim, 04-9838208
-Havat Etsrobal, Pine Cone Ranch, Horse  riding, Birya Forest, 04-6972746, 052-3595001
-Havat Bat Yaar,  Bat Yaar Ranch, Horses or ponies, rope park, bowling drill, target paint ball, Birya Forest, 04-6921788
-Havat Dubi  Ranch, Horse riding, cowboys, little house On the prairie, jeeps, Ramat Menashe, 04-9895743 054-2274737
-Havat Dor Ranch, Horse riding On the beach, Moshav Dor, Dor Beach Area,  6504-6294997
-Havat HaBokrim, Ranch,  Cowboys, Horses, stv, rangers, electric bikes, jeeps, Kibbutz Merom Golan, 052-8514497, 052-8695832
-Havat HaYaar, Horse Riding, Hadera Forest, 057-7310246
-Havat Mechora, Horse Riding, Kerem Maharal, 04-9842735
-Susei Ha'emek, Horse Riding, Kibbutz Tirat Zvi, 050-5220136
-Kayaks Mayan Hagoshrim, near Kibbutz Hagoshrim, 077-2717500
-Kfar Blum Kayaks, Kfar Blum, 1700-50-60-11, 04-6902616
-Kayaks On the  Betset shore, Entry into the cliffs of Rosh Hanikra, Rosh Hanikra Maritime Center, 052-3798610
-Zodiac boats,  (up to 10 people),  On the Sea of Galilee,   Dugit Beach, Golan, 052-6968072
-Abu Kayak,  Park HaYarden 2km north of the Kinneret, 04-6922245, 04-6921078
-Aya Yam, Yachts On the Bay of Haifa, Maagan Shavit, Haifa, 050, 6555007, 050-5200808
-Jordan River Rafting, Kayaks, rangers, Bicycles,  tomcars,near Gadot, 04-9007000
-Trek Yam Sea Trek, Tornado boats and jeeps, Achziv beach, 04-9823671
Yam Carmel Experience extreme for the whole family, roller coasters, springboards, rope park, omega and climbing wall,
information 04-8733773
 

History
see also National parks at the bottom of the page
-Museum of Treasures of the Wall, Acre
-Tefen Open Museum, a collection of vintage cars, and the Museum of the Yekkes, Tefen Industrial Park
-Kfar Kedem, in Galilee, daily life in Bible times, Hosha'aya,  Nazareth,   information 04-6565511  
-The Naharayim experience,  light and sound hydroelectric Tel-Or old station,  04-06753336
-Israel Railway Museum, 04-8564180.
-Knights Hall and Acre Fortress, Crusaders, War of Independence, Weizmann 1, Acre, 1-700-708020
-Train site of Kfar Yehoshua, Jezreel Valley, WWI and Yeshuv, guided tour of the train station, 04-9534226
-Mishmar HaYarden Visitor Centre, Yeshuv,  Mishmar HaYarden
-Stam Treasury,  Collection of objects written by hand (by a Sofer Stam) On parchment, Torah, tefillin, mezuzot, interactive
exhibition, Hagdud Hashlishi 62, Safed
-Discovery, Activities On antique Roman culture, Caesarea Port,   04-6174444 or 6550 *
-Johndeereland Museum of tractors, HaMeyassedim, Kfar Tavor Industrial Zone, 04-6772560/70
-Ein Shemer old courtyard, History of Kibbutz,  Pioneer Museum, a former bread oven, fun little train, 04-6374327
-Archaeological Museum at Kibbutz Ein Dor, 04-6770333
-Experience the old bridge Naharayim, Rottenberg's Historical Power Station On the Jordan, Yshuv,  04-6752685, 04-6753336
-Hazer HaCooperatsia, the Cooperation, Yshuv Merhavia, Jezreel Valley, 052-3638051
-Hazar Kinneret, Kinneret Courtyard, Yshuv, Moshava Kinneret
-Hazer Tel Hai Museum, Yshuv, Tel Hai, 04-6951333
-Nahalal Police Station, Yeshuv, Jezreel Valley, 04-6415073
-Memorial Museum of Children, Yad LeYeled, Beit Lohamei HaGhettaot,  Kibbutz Lochamei HaGhettaot, 04-9958044/5
Alona Park Mei Kedem  video tour, walk away in the water tunnel bring appropriate footwear and clothing and lamps poch,
harvest, Amikam

Sciences techniques, how does it work????
-Pirates Museum-National Maritime Museum, navy, boats, maritime transportation
-Madatech, National Museum of Science and Science park   Digital - Interactive exhibition technology, gaming, art and media,
travel through large exhibitions where visitors are at the center of the experience, selfi five meters long, magical maze, etc. the
virtual world and the real world, until October 31, n and space, Galaxies, Fab Lab, Science outdoors park, Cinematrix, interactive
exhibits: Fly High – Aviation, A Matter of Chemistry, Leonardo da Vinci, Dark Room, Mirror, Mirror Hall, From Calculations...
Puzzles & Games, Visual Deceptions, The Secrets of Life, The Printing Press, My green Home, Magical Science, A Toy's Story,
Historic Technion Building, Hadar, Haifa
Madapark Kiryat Yam, for the study of science and for sport, Planetarium - Observatory films On astronomy, Oceanarium, tutorials
and movies in the field of marine biology Science Garden, principles of wave energy and science, Center for Science, Ethiopian
Heritage Centre, athletic sports, tours and workshop, 04-8751958, Kyriat Yam
-Nisco museum of mechanical Music, Ein Hod, automates, music boxes
-Derech HaEtz, Attraction park in wood On wood, information and registration: 04-6620606
-The magic of photography, history, techniques and art Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park
-Atar Eshkol  Mekorot  visitor center, how water travels from the Sea of Galilee to your house, an overview of the plant water,
movies, activities, quiz, usedwatertreatment, free entry, details: 04-6500664/3,  1-800-250-270
-Orot Rabin Power Station, Hadera 04-6241063
-Visitors Centre -Hephtziba Electric Station Hadera 03-5677777
-
Haifa Electric Company  visitors center  03-5677777
-The carpentry workshop of grandfather Joseph, Ein Gev, 054-5658821, 04-6658195
-Solar Garden, Binyamina, Solar cubes, compost, aquaponics systems, wind turbines, water purification etc .HaGiborim 1,  
Binyamina, 072-2612211
-Havayeda -Nature, Carmiel Scientific activities, workshops, planetarium, Carmiel Tsahal 10304-9081240
-Technoda, Olga Planetarium, observatory, science park, an interactive museum, Givat Olga, Rabbi Nissim,  204-6333505
Visitor center Hadera Paper, History and Paper making, Industrial Park North Fridlander 14,  Hadera, 04-6349749/85
Spirolina, Workshop,  preparation of natural soaps, Bethlehem Haglilit, 04-9534842, 050-5404034
-Shirat HaEtz, Woodsong Celtic harps, Rosh Pina,  04-6860313

Agriculture and confection of food products
-The country of Marzipan, Marzipan Museum, 6772111, Kfar Tavor
-Galita, Chocolate, 6755608, Kibbutz Degania
-Metukyia, colorful confectionery workshops, information 046775422, 0528197190, Kibbutz Beit Zera
-Dvorat HaThavor, Culture of bees and of  silkworms, feeding goats, workshops, creative activities, 04-6769598, Shedmot Dvora
-Centre Alonei Aba Bee hives, all children become real beekeepers,  information Batya 052-3576500, Israel 054-4437402
-The Milky Way, Tnuva Visitor Centre, Alon Tavor Industrial Zone,    production of dairy products  from the point of reception of
milk, production processes, automation, computerization and robotics,- information and
registration:  1-800-22-14-22
-From harvesting to the bottle,  Yiftachel Wineries, Alon HaGalil,   fun-oriented activity for the whole family  information:
0524641849
-Bio Tour, organic farm, agricultural and biological activities for the whole family, closed On Saturday, information and
registration 04-6096986, Kibbutz Sde Eliyahu
-Harduf Organic farm, cows, chickens, seasonal vegetables, registration in advance, 052-725-00-00
-Picking fruits at the  Zack farm, Sde Yaakov, throughout the summer, figs, blackberries, black raspberries, tomatoes, eggplant,
sunflowers and herbs all year round, Closed On Shabbat, 050-553-0862
-Michmanim, ecological biblical village, back to nature in the Bible, oil, honey, candles, cosmetics, agriculture antique, Michmanim
-Dag BaKfar, Yokneam, Fishing and night fishing, attractions for children and adults: sports facilities, fishing  training for adults
and children,  attractions, inflatables, paddling, pool, balls, petting area,  04-9894095
-Dagei HaDan, Dan fisheries, Upper Galilee, production of  trout combined with the scenic North, 45 ponds On the farm, suitable
for different stages of fish farming, and advanced control,  Kibbutz Dan

Animals
-Hai Park, Kyriat Motskin
-Zoo, Haifa, animals, night safaris, petting small animals, botanical garden
-Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
-Meet the birds, 9:00, 11:00, Botanical Gardens, Oranim Academic College, 1800-301080, Kyriat Tivon
-Gan Guru, Animaux australiens, kangaroos  koalas,oiseaux, kasoars,  Kibbutz Nir David, Valley Jezreel, 6488060, Kibbutz Nir
David
-Ducks in the village,  Kfar Baruch, the world of ducks, their lives and their reproductive, types of waterfowl, body structure,
suitability for swimming, flying and life On earth, the process of breeding and nesting, hatching eggs, chicks, crafts,   information:
04-6540882, 052-3221357
-Nature museum, collections of animals, butterflies, birds and mammals exhibits in 3 D of various habitats in Galilee and On the
Golan, games and activities, 04-694-1704, Beit Ussishkin
-Jungle Kef, petting animals, monkeys, poneys, Kibbutz Beit Zera,  04-6775063
-In our yard, visit the barn and barn, milking animals, horseback riding, cooking workshop for children, Zippori, 04-6566402
-The true crocodiles Emet Taninim, Beit Hanania, activities for children, animal corner, walk On a cart pulled by a donkey, tabun,
picnic. Saturday 10:00-17:00, week by appointment 04-6361025
-The challenges of nature, farm Etgarim Bateva, Hahava, Ponies, rabbits, alpacas, sport for the whole family, outdoor games, 054-
3363006 054-4336210, Binyamina
-Ostriches farm, Kinneret, 04-6656556 04-6656555
-Havat Ez Iz, Raising goats, HaHaklai 22 Manechemia, 057-7292996
-Hai Tsomeach domem, Danny's attraction, Talmi address Elazar near Gan Shmuel
-Hamat Gader, Hot springs, spas, Roman antiquities, crocodiles and exotic animals, 04-6659999/66/77
-Mitspor Makor HaHassida the Beak Stork, Bird watching,
Kibbutz Kfar Rupin, Tele04-6,480,396.050, 5395856, 050-2128940
-Centre Reptiles Pet Club, Industrial Zone, Katsrin, 04-6850680
-Taanoug Hai, Pets, Kibbutz Metzer04-6387004
Parks and nature reserves Authority, walks in nature and guided visits
of historic sites, activities for the whole family
Museums exhibits, attraction parks and activities
Trips of the Society for the Protection of Nature in Israel
Visits of national parks and nature reserves
Visits of Haifa and surroundings
For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









On December 6, Mother's Day in Haifa