February in Haifa 2019
Museums and galleries
home
Museums, art exhibits, galleries
Israel Art guide

In Haifa
Outdoor exhibits in Shaar Palmer street, Downtown, Haifa
Haifa municipal museums 1599 50 22 11:
Haifa Museum of Art. Haifa Museum of Art. The Man, the Beast and Other Animals, Commissioner, Adi Shelach, with the participation of
the artists Ophra Eyal, Yuval Atzili, Anat Betzer, Yonatan Gold, Shira Glezerman, Meirav Groll , Jim Dine, Etchi Werner Nyiri, Nurit
Yarden, Eliya Cohen Adi Nachshon, Guy Nissenhaus, Hanna Sahar, Leo Ray, Yuval Shaul, Michal Shamir, Yochi Shrem; Shop it
exhibitions, commissioners Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Shaked Shamir, Not Your Toy, Trash Culture, Lost in translation,
Money with a Capital M, Shopping Mall, Excessive speed, Hannan Abu -Hussein: Body fragments, Olaf Kuhnemann: A temple to the
bicycle, Commissioner Svetlana Reingold, Sacred goods, Commissioner Shaked Shamir, Eyal Assulin, Majesty, Dress Code, Commissioner
Limor Alpern Zered, closes January 20
Centre for Arts, Haifa Museum of Art, Once Upon a Time: The Art of Jewish Children in Germany at the Dawn of the Second World War,  
The exhibition is presented as a gift from the city of Düsseldorf to Haifa, Curators: Bernd Kreuter, Staadtsmuseum, Düsseldorf Adi Shelach,
Haifa
Mane Katz Museum,  Sensuality and the Exotic, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller
Herman Struck Museum, Herman Struck, A dreamer on the Carmel From the artist's journal, and Sima Lenin, dialogue with Kafka,
curator Svetlana Reingold, until May 12, Please note The museum is closed on Saturdays  
Maritime National Museum,  Superheroes of the Seas, Poseidon, St. Nicholas and Aqua Man, Commissioner Dr Filip Vukosavivic, until
1/6/19, The Atlit Ram, The Lod Mosaic, Mythological Deities and Heroes in Graeco-Roman Sculpture, Pirates: The Skull and Crossbones,
The Seaman's Craft, Hebrew Shipping in the 20th century, Shipwrecked Cargoes, Anchors, Storage Jars in Sea Trade, Scientific
Instruments, The Crusaders, Ancient Shipping, The Age of the Maritime Discoveries, Old Maps and Globes, Shikmona and its Treasures,
Greek and Roman Bronze Figurines, New Findings inUnderwater Archeology, Decorated Pottery from Greece and Southern Italy
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa, Design in Japanese Art, Blue and White, Japanese Porcelain for Shogun and the Royal Families of
Europe, The Beauty of Impermanence, Changing Seasons in Art Japanese, Modern Impressions of the Museum's Collections,
Commissioner Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, until 13/1/19
Haifa City Museum,   Between the mountains and the sea,  1948, meetings and clashes between identities and memories of a decisive year in
the past of the city and the country, with the participation of artists Raida Adon, Jafra Abu Zulof, Farid Abu Shakra, Naftali Bezem, Dorar
Bakri, Eliyahu Arik Bokobza, Ido Beck, Hamudi Jannam, Michael Halak, Issam Darawshe, Orly Hommel, Nachum Zoltov, Yakov Hefetz,
Zvi Tolkovsky, Marcel Janco, Shmuel Katz, Dan Lavi (Lifshitz), Neta Lieber Sheffer, Dotan Moreno, Manal Mahamid, Ibrahim Nubani,
Boaz Noy, Nitzan Ensemble, Meron Sima, Nardin Seraji, Nardin Serouji, Abed Abdi, Ashraf Fuchri / Asad Azi, Gershon Knispel, Mahmoud
Kays, Ruth Kestenbaum Ben Dov, Daniel Rolider, Haya Graetz Ran, Ruth Schloss, Menahem Shemi, Samah Shehadeh, Fatma Shinan,
Lida Sharett Massad, Amir Tomashov, Curators Dr. Majed Khmara and Inbar Dror Lax; A finger on the pulse, the history of Rambam
Hospital 1918-2018, Commissioner Liat Margalit
Shaar Palmer, Campus HaNamal, Haifa  Artists Group Exhibition -Downtown of Haifa and northern artists, Plum, Smadar Shindler
commissioners and Boaz Moy until March 19,
Beit Abba Hushi,  Memory of the Future, by artists from Berlin
Beit Chagall, Haifa, 04 – 8522355, Israel Association of painters and sculptors  Barbara Nejrotti - Hava Gilon  as part of the cultural
program "Italy, Cultures, Mediterranean" promoted by the Italian Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation,  curators
Daniela Talmor and Ermanno Tedeschi
Beit Hecht, Merkaz Carmel,
Beit HaGefen,  
Museum Without Walls Museum, guided tour through the galleries and artistic works in Wadi Nisnas, an open exhibition space for artistic
works on walls and roofs of homes, in internal courtyards, and public areas. More than sixty artistic works integrating wi, and responding to
Wadi Nisnas revolving around tolerance, promoting the Arab-Jewish discourse, and multiculturalism as well as the neighborhood’s local
heritage.
Self collecting how to build a collection
Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim,04-8724694, 04-8728220
Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa, 04-8254386  Women's Time, Women Leaders in Haifa, photographs, posters and poems, From February 22 to
March 14, Women's Time, Women Leaders in Haifa, photographs, posters and poems
Castra Center, Haifa
Gate 3, Shaar Palmer, Downtown Haifa,  Vacuum, varied media
Grand Art, New Gallery of Contemporary Art, Grand Canyon,
HaAgaf gallery, HaNamal 67, Haifa, Be my guest, group exhibition
HaAgaf HaSheni, HaNamal 67, Alchemy by the studio Maltesha’s artists, Roe Fabian, Michal Rivlin, Eliassaf Kovner, Yonat Sinatra, Ilan
Dotan, Uri Nir, Sivan Gross, Uri Gordon, Yoav Weiss, Gil Tselner, Yagodin Michael, Yasha Rozov, Fabio Kahane, Shlomit Goldfinger
Haifa French Institute, 04-8312333  Carrefour, crossroads,  Mediterranean Center for Contemporary Art
Haifa Italian Cultural Institute, Milan, a place to read, photo exhibit by Foundation Mondadori, patronized by EXPO MILANO 2015.
presented by Massimo Lomonaco
Hecht museum, Haifa University, dedicated to archeology and art Archeology of the Chalcolithic Land of Israel - late Byzantine; the
Phoenicians in the Biblical period; ancient crafts metal, wood, stone, glass, mosaic, writing and medicine, Hebrew seals of the biblical
period, currency, ivory, ritual vessels and everyday objects, ancient ship discovered at Maagan Michael (2400 years); permanent exhibitions
of art, impressionists and Jewish artists from the School of Paris, collection Oscar Gass works of Jewish artists who perished in the
Holocaust. A marked path leads in the forest to ancient buildings in danger of destruction, burial in Ramat Negev and olive press of Castra
Hecht Arts Shrine, University of Haifa,  
Karo art, Haifa
Kaleidoscope, HaNamal 35, Haifa Exhibition of photographs by Eyal Pinkas
Kartel, Art and Music,  HaNamal 10, Haifa
Krieger auditorium foyer, the 21th Haifa International Contest of Caricatures, on the subject The freedom of expression, life in a
multicultural society, exhibition of drawings from September 24 to October 5, September 24 to October 5,
Manjm Haïfa Culture Lab Temporary Autonomous Zone  1 Hakatar Street, Haifa 054 2503071
Monopol Gallery, Haifa, Noa Heyne,  Suspension of disbelief, sculptures, closes January 31
Munio Gitai Weinraub Museum of Architecture, Collective housing, works from the Pompidou Center's collection, curator Olivier
Cinqualbre,
Madatech, National Science museum,Technion historic building, Haifa, Beyond Planet Earth,  Interactive displays, guided visits,
demonstrations, Cinematrix, My green house, sports and sciences
Morel Derfner Gallery, 21 HaGanim, Haifa, Twins Duo morality, photographs, Noga Shtainer
The New and Bad, Hayat 1, Haifa, Bring  me a grand child, Yael Balaban and Haya Rokio, Opening On March 6, 20 : 00
O*GE Gallery,  HaNamal 35, Haifa
PEKA gallery, Amado Building, Technion, Haifa
Gallery Paula Sharp, Haifa, new space exhibition of gallery artists
Picasso gallery, Castra commercial center,  Landscape curves, group exhibition
The Pyramid,  Haifa, Center for  contemporary art,  Gesture, Group exhibit
Rappoport auditorium Foyer, Haifa From  October 4 to 14, 10:00, Caricatures Exhibition of the 23rd International Caricatures Contest of
Haifa, Two subjects, New Technologies and Partys and Festivals, free admission, Foyer, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
Tiltan College of Graphic Design and Communication, Haifa   Tiltan HaAtsmaut 65, Haifa 1800343030 Tiltan I have a dream until  
October 10, group exhibition of students of the College Academic
The wing, HaNamal 51, Haifa, Go figure, group exhibition
Wizo  Academic College for  Design and Education, Haifa   

In the North
Ethnographic Museum of Acre, The treasures in the walls, The Royal Game of Ur, history of the game of backgammon
Okashi Art Museum, Old Town Acre, Dance steps, group exhibition
Centre for theater, Acre  
Afeq nature reserve Free Water The 5th Biennial for print, Crusader mill
Afula Municipal Art Gallery, 04-659-1677, Land work, paintings by Osama Said
Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee, Tsemach junction, 04-6751175
Beit Hankin, Multidisciplinary Museum in Kfar Yehoshua,
Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod,04-9842350, Range of Vision, Israel’s 70th anniversary, Travelogue, Marcel Janco works curated by Raya
Zommer-Tal and solo exhibitions by contemporary Israeli artists, Bian Hasouna, Michal Orgil, Nehama Levendel, Iris Nais, Liron Lupu,
Emi Sfard, Yasmin Kaspin, Curators: Nitsan Shuval-Abiri, Avital Katz, Shuly Briskin.
Ein Hod  galleries , in the artists village  Ein Hod Gallery 2270 What remains? Gabriele Weider, illustrations and mixed media
Gallerina, Moshava Bath Shlomo,  04-6399735
Galil Gallery, Kaye Family Building, School of Management, West Galilee College, Saint John of Acre, Gidi Gilam Irregular act, mixed
media
Municipal Gallery  Carmiel, 04-9585022, Shattered bridge, sculpture by  Hava Mehutan   
Galerie of Old Cesarea, Cesarea port
Maleor Gallery, Cesaree, 03-6825842  
Mordecai Anielewicz museum, leader of the Warsaw Ghetto Uprising. Sun-Thur, 8.00-16.00, Information 04-630-9201, Givat Haviva
Givat Haviva Peace Gallery,  04-637 2824, Simha Shirman Rania Akel Noa Sheizaf, Sea Archeology Earth and the future
Artists House, Hadera, Studio Oman, a school art gallery was founded in 1993 by a group of local artists, headed by Anton Biedermann,
Sketches by  Hava Gadish, the first houses of Hadera
Lev Hadera Mall, Tambourine, Tof Miriam, group exhibition
Gallery Tal, Kfar HaVradim,
Beit Nechushtan, Kibbutz Ashdot Yaakov
Bar David Museum of Jewish Art, 04-6988295 In the middle of eating one's soup, paintings by Ido Bar El
Gallery Kibbutz Beeri, Traces of desert, group exhibition of artists who live at the edge of the desert
Cabri Gallery, Kibbutz Cabri  04 9952252 Eco, Shlomi Hagai, Birds, landscapes and segments of nature, paintings and photographs,
Commissioner: Adi Salmon, until February 16
Atelier Shemi, Kibbutz Cabri
Gottesman Center for Etchings, Leo Ray  Light, shadows
Ein Harod Museum of Art,  Treasures of the Mishkan, Museum of Art, Curator: Yaniv Shapira, closes March 25
Beit Shturman, Ein Harod, Line points, paintings, Eldad Ziv and Aharon Gluska
Gan Shmuel Art Gallery, Ruth Noam and Ita Ziv, Circles, sculptures and textiles
Yigal Alon Center, Kibbutz Ginosar, 04-6727700,  
Kibbutz Givat Haim Ihud 04-6369817 Noendeadend, Tamar Sheaffer and Noga Yudkovik-Etsioni, various media  
The white gallery Kibbutz Hatzor, Group exhibition marking the 50th anniversary of the Kibbutz
Wilfrid Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea,04-9899566, Art of Asia, The world is there , by Roda Reilinger, Pulchan Aruch of Ophir Perush
Levi, curators: Anat Turbowicz and Rotem Levanon,closed from February 4 to 9 for the exchange of exhibitions.From February 9 The
Seven Abdulkarims, by Elham Rokni. video project with stories of refugees and migrant workers from Sudan and Eritrea, cataloged in the
Dov Noy archives of Haifa University, curators Shir Meller Yamaguchi and Anat Turbowicz and Ostensibly, a house, drawings by Samah
Shehadeh, curator Shir Meller Yamaguchi, closes May 4
, Introspection, sculptures of Kouji Ohno, curator Shir Meller Yamagucci, until
May 5

Munio Gitai Weintraub, museum architecture, Kfar Massaryk, The Naaman porcelain,  history of the porcelain industry at Kfar Masaryk,
Munio Gitai Weintraub, museum architecture, Kfar Massaryk, The Naaman Porcelain
Beit Hankin Multidisciplinary Gallery, Kfar Yehoshua 054-7474510  , D.O.A Exhibitions or Hunting Room, Group Show, and An Elephant
in the Room
Kibbutz Lochamei  HaGhettaot Gallery, 04-9933773, Jewish Warsaw – A Story of the Human Spirit, In memoriam Deported and murdered
Jewish, Roma and Sinti children,  , The Good Samaritans of Markowa, curator Evelyn Ackerman, The White Rose, An exhibition in
partnership with the White Rose Foundation (Weiße Rose Stiftung) in Munich   marking the 50th anniversary of relationships entre Israel
and Germany; Saving the Children, 1938-1945exhibit planned by the French Jewish organization OSE - Work of Relief to Children in
conjunction with the Ghetto Fighters' House Museum; Deadly Medicine: Creating the Master Race curated by the United States Holocaust
Memorial Museum; Mezzanine Art Gallery: Sculptures by Samuel Willenberg, the Last Survivor of Treblinka; Visual Testimony in the
exhibition Yizkor Hall Drawings by artist survivor Ella Liebermann-Shiber
Saviors from Merkowa   Maha Zusman Load
Yad LaYeled, Paul Kor
Kupperman House Etta Schwartz and Ruth Agassi, Head to head, mixed media
Machanaim Gallery, Kibbutz Machanaim, On appointments, 04-6933782,04-69337820526-065182 Eliezer Sonnenschein, From one spark to
an obsession
Gallery, Kibbutz Mishmar HaEmek, 052-3616905,
Kibbutz Rosh Hanikra, Wells, paintings by Jack Jano
Pioneer Settlement  Museum, Kibbutz Yifat
Apter Barrer Centre for the Arts, Maalot Tachshicha
Metula, Beth Shalom,
Mitzpe HaYamim, Line of thought, paintings by Sarah Marcoson
The Edge Gallery, Naharyia, 04-9926813, Chanchal Banga and Einat Peled,  Storytellers
Nazareth French Institute
House of Culture and Art, Nazareth,
Al Saraya Gallery for Culture and Arts, Nazareth, 04-657-6322, Continuous space, group exhibition
Foyer,  Cultural Center, Nesher, Inside and Outside, End of year group exhibition  of paintings of  art students at Larissa Frumkin studio
Gallery Orryta 16 Ganey Tal, Oshaya, 052 2618070 Talpiot, Rachel Shavit, Raviva Regev, Aryeh Lamdan, Avner Hama Bar, Hadassah
Sharshavsky, Moshe Rosenthalis and Yaakov Zimm, group exhibition, oil painting, watercolor, drawing, graphic design, engraving and
sculpture ... curator, Liora Levy, until February 28
Rosh HaNikra Gallery, Slik, paintings by Ayelet Carmi
Ramot Menashe Art Gallery
AMOCAH The Arab Museum of Contemporary Art and Heritage Dohaa st. 100, Sakhnin, Hiwar, group exhibition, Adel Abdessemed, Marina
Abramović, Larry Abramson, Anna Andres, Abir Athalla, Asad Azi, Mahmud Badarnah, Avital Bar-Shay, Raed Bawayah, Matei Bejeranu, Nathalie Mba
Bikoro Bashir Borlakov, Daniel Buren, Thorsten Brinkmann, Barbara Eichhorn, Mounir Fatmi , Belu Simion-Fainaru, Mekhitar Garabedian, Jeanno gaussi,
Moshe Gershuni, Patrizia Maimouna Guerresi, Rawan Ismail, Nidal Jabarin, Huda Jamal, Muhammad Said Kallash, Dani Karavan, Jannis Kounellis, Mehdi-
Georges Lahlou, Almagul Menlibayeva, Bohtaina Abu Milhem, Shirin Neshat, Herman Nitsch, Zohdy Qadry, Anahita Razmi, Valentin Ruhry Angelika Sher,
Eva Schlegel, Cengiz Tekin, Jesica Vaturi Maria Vedder, Johannes Vogl, Micha Ullman, David Wakstain, Runi Zarawi, closes on December 31
Tamra Municipal Gallery
Open Museum, Tefen  Industrial Park, 04-9109609, From Feb 9  Sculptures by Boaz Vadia, curator Ruthi Ofek
Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park, Permanent exhibition and Background Music, Photographs by Hana Sahar,
Commissioner Naama Heikin, until May
Amdur, Gallery of Contemporary Art, Tiberias, Meet the artist of the house, group exhibition  
Oranim Academic College, Kyriat Tivon, Oranim Gallery of Israeli Art,  
Memorial Centre in Tivon, Kiryat Tivon, 04-9837432 About life and death, by Jonathan Hirschfeld, curator Michal Shachnai, Without Adva
Kremer Award, Digitization and Weaving, and The Four Horsemen of the Little Hans video by Eden Auerbach Ofrat, until February 10
Kyriat HaOmanim Kyriat Tivon Craft   Dina Kahana Gueler
Umm El-Fahm Art Gallery, 04-6325257, Relli de Vries, Anticline, installation, Ashraf Fawakhry, Selfie, I was there, mixed media,
commissioner Carmit Blumensohn, Micha Ulman Cup 2014, commissioner Said Abu Shakara, Maria Saleh Mahameed Lawainta,
commissioner Nurit Shamir, and video art, Can you see me daddy, Hadas Ordan, Frozen time, Nasrin Abu Baker, Amon Habo, Eman Abu
Hmeid, Sven Kalden, until February 3
Zuzu Gallery Industrial Zone Emek Heffer, 054-427-8951, group exhibit
1.92
Magazine On line On
art in Downtown
Haifa 1.92km2
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
On February 2, 11:30, Guided Tour of the Shop It Exhibition Cluster, Commissioner Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Museum of Art
On February 2, 12:30, Shabbat at the Museum 12:30, Talking Art, chat at the gallery, 13:30, Guided Tour of the Yekke- German Speaking
Immigrants Museum and the YekkeBul Philathelic Exhibition, Tefen Open Museum, Tefen Industrial Park
On February 2, 19:00, Sculpting Space, screening of the film A Room to One: Rei Naito and the Light, (in English) and Shir Meller
Yamaguchi's Lecture, The Perception of Space in Japanese Art, Wilfrid Israel Museum of Art and Asian Studies, Kibbutz HaZorea

On February 7, 20: 00, Opening of the exhibition A finger on the pulse, the history of Rambam Hospital 1918-2018, Commissioner Liat
Margalit, in the presence of Prof. Beyar, Director of Rambam Medical Care Campus, Haifa City Museum
On February 7, 20: 00, Factory # 5, a Live Art Night at the Museum, An interdisciplinary event of live art, music, dance, performance and
works that challenge the boundaries between these areas, The Foyer Project - Yael Averbuch and Gefen Lieberman, on culture embodied by
social networks; Arctica, dance, by Maayan Liebman-Sharon and Yaara Nirel in collaboration with Maya Reshef, original music by Liron
Meshulam, a character isolated in a cold and alienated space that influences his being and his humanity; Say goodbye to your business,
Dafna Talmon's gift project, the liberation of property and objects, a free lifestyle; Unboxing of Lihi Shani, Michal Kalisky, the process of
opening consumer goods by the customer who also registers in a real-time video and uploads it on the Internet, self-identity through a
culture of consumption and contemporary beauty concepts; Long Table Culture should disappear from Ofer Tisser and A. Weinstein, eight
writers from Jerusalem sit around a table and read their writings dealing with consumer culture, the public is invited to join, Evening Menu
by Shahar Afek, the sense of smell, in a temporary laboratory, creating a perfume simulating an experience or a souvenir, In honor of
Factory No. 5, Afek has created a special menu that will be served to the public during the evening ; Totemo, music, promise of the local
electro-pop world, release of his first album, Everything Happens Only Once, Haifa Museum of Art

On February 8, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition From the artist's journal, and Sima Lenin, dialogue with Kafka, curator Svetlana
Reingold, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa

On February 9, 11:30, Guided Tour of Shop It Exhibition Cluster, Commissioner Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Museum of Art
On February 9, 11:30, Guided tour of the 1948 exhibition, meetings and clashes between identities and memories of a decisive year in the
past of the city and the country, curators Dr. Majed Khmara and Inbar Dror Lax, Haifa City Museum
On February 9, 12: 00, Opening of the exhibitions The Seven Abdulkarims, by Elham Rokni, video project with stories of refugees and
migrant workers from Sudan and Eritrea, cataloged in the Dov Noy archives of Haifa University, curators Shir Meller Yamaguchi and Anat
Turbowicz and Ostensibly, a house, drawings by Samah Shehadeh, curator  Shir Meller Yamaguchi, closes May 4, Wilfrid Israel Museum
of Art and Asian Studies, Kibbutz HaZorea
On February 9, 12.00, Opening and Exhibition of sculptures by Boaz Vadia, curator Ruthi Ofek, Tefen Open Museum, Tefen Industrial Park
On February 9, 12:30, Shabbat at the Museum 12:30, Talking Art, chat at the gallery, 13:30, Guided Tour of the Yekke- German Speaking
Immigrants Museum and the YekkeBul Philathelic Exhibition, Tefen Open Museum, Tefen Industrial Park

On February 16, 11:30, Guided tour of the 1948 exhibition, meetings and clashes between identities and memories of a decisive year in the
past of the city and the country, curators Dr. Majed Khmara and Inbar Dror Lax, Haifa City Museum
On February 16, 11:30, Guided tour of the Shop it exhibition cluster, curator Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Museum of Art
On February 16, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On February 16, 12:30, Shabbat at the Museum 12:30, Talking Art, chat at the gallery, 13:30, Guided Tour of the Yekke- German Speaking
Immigrants Museum and the YekkeBul Philathelic Exhibition, Tefen Open Museum, Tefen Industrial Park

On February 22, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition From the artist's journal, and Sima Lenin, dialogue with Kafka, curator Svetlana
Reingold, until On May 12, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa

On February 23, 11: 30, Guided tour of the Shop it exhibition cluster, curator Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Museum of Art
On February 23, 11: 30, Guided tour of the exhibition Superheroes of the Seas, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and Aqua Man, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa
On February 23, 11: 30, Guided tour of the 1948 exhibition, meetings and clashes between identities and memories of a decisive year in the
past of the city and the country, curators Dr. Majed Khmara and Inbar Dror Lax, Haifa City Museum
On February 23, 12:30, Shabbat at the Museum 12:30, Talking Art, chat at the gallery, 13:30, Guided Tour of the Yekke- German Speaking
Immigrants Museum and the YekkeBul Philathelic Exhibition, Tefen Open Museum, Tefen Industrial Park
On February 23, 19:30, Opening of the Micropop exhibition, in the presence of His Excellency Koichi Aiboshi, Ambassador of Japan,
Micropop's Imagination Exploration in Contemporary Japanese Art, Winter Garden, Commissioner Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, traveling
exhibition of the Japan Foundation, organized by the Japanese Embassy in Israel and the Japan Foundation, 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa

On February 26, 11:00, Guided tour of the 1948 exhibition with Commissioner Inbal Dror Lax, Haifa City Museum
Guided visits, meetings, openings