February in Haifa 2019
For adults
home
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Going out
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Apprenez le Francais Learn French
Frantastic, French courses on line
One month of free lessons offered by the Institut Francais
Learn Italian
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
inquiries and inscriptions  04-8536091 HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12
KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences
On February 1, 7: 00-19: 00, Ascola, Israeli Cocktail, Krinitzi and Kabsani, the Mayor and City Planner, Guide: Dr. Michal Biton, visit
the gardens of Ramat Gan, Gan Shaul the garden of the monkeys, the King David Park, Gan Avraham, Krinitzi House, Har Habanim
Park and National Park
On February 1, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers,
honey and prepared food, free admission, Panorama Center, Haifa
On February 1, 8:45, Around the Parasha of the Week, Masorati Moriah Community, Haifa
On February 1, 10:00, Lecture by Avraham Sinai, Seniors Club Milab Carmel, Haifa
On February 1, 10:00, Ikebana Workshop, four sessions the secrets of Japanese aesthetics, the unique language of flowers of Japanese
culture led by Mayo Zadoff, details and inscription, 04-8383554 / 04-9115965, Museum Tikotin of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 1, 12:00, The Eggroll Group, Tribute to John Lennon, Nola Socks, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On February 1, around 18:00 according to sunset time, Kabbalat Shabbat in songs, free admission, Massada 12, Hadar, Haifa
On February 1, 20: 00, The Merry Widow, by Pál Farkas, by The Hungarian Music Theater, directed by Bozsó József, with the soprano
Edit Vörös, with subtitles in Hebrew and Russian, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On February 1, 21:00, Yochai Sponder, stand up, The Beat, Haifa
On February 2, 21:00, Football match: Maccabi Haifa - Hapoel Tel Aviv, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On February 1, 21:30, Butterflies are free, by Leonard Gershe, directed by Eldar Groissman Goher, produced by Beer Sheva Theater,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 1, 22:00, Knessiat HaSechel, Zappa, Haifa
On February 1, 22:00, Rockville, Tribute to Queen, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On February 1, 22:00, Forestt, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On February 2, 8:45, Talmud Course, Masorati Moriah Community, Haifa
On February 2, 10:30, Thirty pearls for Naama. 30th Anniversary Special Concert of Ensemble Voices of Women Naama conducted by
Pnina Inbar, with Svetlana Cardiaco Lugova, piano, Zvi Carmeli, violin, old works and creations: Villerville  Fishermen's Mass, by
Faure and Messager, arrangements for Piano, Madrigals of English and French Baroque, Ave Generosa by Ole Yello, Hebrew Songs of
Pnina Inbar, Beit HaKeshatot, The House of Arches, Kibbutz Ein Hashofet
On February 2, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walking Tour (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near the Mane
Katz Museum, Louis Promenade, view of Bahai Gardens, Sculpture Garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, up to to Bahai Temple, free visit,
advance registration 04-8535606 ext 101 or 1-800- 30-50-90, Haifa
On February 2, 11:00, Guided March in Hadar, Haifa Story, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to Wadi Nisnas, (2h), free admission, advance
registration 1-800-30-50- 90/101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery, Hadar, Haifa
On February 2, 11:00, Ulpan for Olim, Masorati Moriah Community, Haifa
On February 2, 11:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Concert No. 33, Oneg Shabbat, The
Simply Quartet, Schubert, Rosamonde Quartet, and Works by Haydn and Schubert, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 2, 11:00, The Sixteenth Sheep, by Jonathan Geffen and Yoni Rechter, Elia Tidhar, vocals, Li Biran, vocals and guitar,
Itamar Meiri, guitar, Avi Hazut, double bass, Aviv Koren, keyboards, Shay Perry violin and keyboards, Daniel Etza, drums, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa

On February 2, 11:30, Guided Tour of the Shop It Exhibition Cluster, Commissioner Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Museum of Art
On February 2, 20: 00, Gili Portal, Nola Socks, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On February 2, 20: 30, Amsterdam, by Maya Arad Yassour, directed by Mor Frank, with actors from Haifait, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On February 2, 20: 30, Yona Elian and Sassi Keshet - still married? Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 2, 20: 30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIri Theater, Center for
Culture and Performing Arts, Malot Tachshicha
On February 2, 21:00, Mom is in love, by Effie Cohen, directed by Dafna Silberg, with Hannah Laszlo, produced by the Comédie
Theater, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 2, 21:00, Butterflies are free, by Leonard Gershe, directed by Eldar Groissman Goher, produced by the Beer Sheva Theater,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 2, 21:00, Hot Jazz, The Honolulu Ukulele Princess, The Taimane Gardner Tribe Hawaii, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 2,  21 :00, Football, Maccabi Haifa HaPoel Tel Aviv, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On February 2, 21:00, Shalom Hanoch, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 2, 21:30, Meeting on the grass: tribute to Arik Einstein, Shalom Chanoch and Meir Ariel, The Beat, Haifa
On February 2, 21:30, My Mother the General, humor, Tsippi Shavit, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On February 2, 21:30, Shay Stern and Eran Zacharchowicz, Almost perfect, humor, with guest Maor Cohen, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva
On February 2, 22:00, Rona Keinan, Zappa, Haifa

On February 3,  10:00,  Lecture by Ami Eisen, An Outstanding Brain, How to Have One,  Milab Club for Seniors Remez, Haifa
On February 3, 10:00, Lecture : The Ahmadie Community, Milab Club for Zait Seniors, Haifa
On February 3, 10: 30, Hello World, Lecture by Yoel Shtrug, Belgium, in the footsteps of Jacques Brel, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On February 3, 10:00, Ascola, The Israeli-Palestinian Conflict, Lecture by Prof. Uzi Rabi, Modern Anti-Semitism, on Denial and Legal
Formalism, Haifa Film Archive
On February 3, 10:00, Lecture, Be the leader of your life, details and registration 050-4874743, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On February 3, 10:30, A Lost World - South America, Bolivia, The Highest Place, Lecture by Dr. Ofir Jacobson, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 3, 11:15, Lecture by Dr. Shay Ferrero, The Romantic Road in Bavaria, Germany, Milab Club For Seniors, Sinai, Haifa
On February 3, 18:00, Lecture by Dr. Joe Uziel and Nachshon Zenton, Archeology Today, Temple, Theater and Roads, Hecht Museum,
Haifa University
On February 3, 20:00, Study Community, Sefer Nehemiah, Beit El Center, branch of the Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On February 3, 20: 30, Amsterdam, by Maya Arad Yassour, directed by Mor Frank, with actors from Haifait, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On February 3, 20: 30, Butterflies are free, by Leonard Gershe, directed by Eldar Groissman Goher, produced by Beer Sheva Theater,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 3, 20:30, Much ado about nothing, William Shakespeare, directed by Udi Ben Moshe, produced by the Cameri, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 3, 20: 30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIri Theater, Center for
Culture and Performing Arts, Malot Tachshicha
On February 3, 20: 30, Take your father and go to hell, by Rami Vered, directed by Amir Wolf, produced by HaBima, Cultural Center,
Carmiel

On February 4, 9:00, Dynamic Modeling and Stretching Workshop, hosted by Orit Turgeman, Neve David Community Center, West,
Haifa
On February 4, 10: 30, Meeting in the Black Continent, Malawi, the Warm Heart of Africa, Lecture by Zohar Navon, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 4, 10:00, Sleep and Dreams, Lecture by Dr. Keren Or Chen, Tips for Better Sleep, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 4, 16:30, Seniors Club, Clore Ein HaYam Center, branch of the Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On February 4, 16:30, Folk Dance Course, Beit El Community Center, branch of the Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On February 4, 17: 00-19: 00, Learn - coffee computer skills, free admission, details: Hofit 054-4232889, Ruth Center, branch of the Leo
Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On February 4, 17:00, Lecture by Yaakov Shorer , The First Yekkes (German Jews) of Carmel, Beit Miller, Haifa
On February 4, 18:00, Lecture by Moshe Hermetz, A controversy that divides the parties, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 4, 19: 00, Paulti Lecture, OMM Meditation, Pub Nola Socks, Haifa
On February 4, 19:30, Senior Reading Club, Beit El Center, Branch of Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On February 4, 20: 00, Rosh Hodesh Laughter Workshop, for Ladies, hosted by Tal Laron, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On February 4, 20: 00, Beginners, 21: 00, Advanced, Folk Dances for Ladies, hosted by Miri Steinberg, 0526870174, Neve Sheanan
Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On February 4, 20: 30, About Who and What, by Ayad Akhtar, translated and directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 4, 20: 30, Butterflies are free, by Leonard Gershe, directed by Eldar Groissman Goher, produced by Beer Sheva Theater,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 4, 20: 30, Much ado about nothing, William Shakespeare, directed by Udi Ben Moshe, produced by the Cameri, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 4, 20: 30, Between heaven and earth, Meeting and study of Judaism with Dana Picard, Massada 12, free entry, Hadar,
Haifa
On February 4, 20: 30, Take your father and go to hell, by Rami Vered, directed by Amir Wolf, produced by HaBima, Cultural Center,
Carmiel
On February 4, 22:00, Sarit Hadad, Zappa, Haifa

On February 5, 8:30, Midrash Study of Genesis and Exodus with a thorough study of the words of the Sages, and commentators of the
Torah, Shiur of Rabbi Elyiahu Blum, details and inscription Irit - 0545290230, 04-8226517 , Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan,
Haifa
On February 5, 9:40, Midrash Study, Great Biblical Commentators, Personalities and Methods, Rabbi Shiur Dr. Avi Kaddish, Details and
Inscription Irit - 0545290230, 04-8226517, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On February 5, 9:45, Humor on the Road, presented by Nili Keshet,  Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On February 5, 10:00, Leche League Meeting, Breastfeeding Support Group, Free Admission, Information 04-8325853, Ramat Alon
Community Center, Haifa
On February 5, 10: 00-16: 00, A quiet place, study, read, work, Wifi and coffee corner, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On February 5, 10: 30, Who rang the bells? Currents and Cults in Christianity, Churches of the Union: A Unique Mixture of East and
West, Lecture by Yisca Harani, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 5, 10:30, Active Living for the Brain, Lecture by Dr. Yossi Halamish, Man Seeking Meaning, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 5, 11:00, Midrash Study, The Teachings of Rav Kook, Dr. Gabriel Hazut's Lecture, Details and Registration Irit -
0545290230, 04-8226517, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On February 5, 12:10, Midrash Study, Topics of Halacha and Medicine, Shiur of Rabbi Dr. Chaim Burgansky, Details and Inscription
Irit - 0545290230, 04-8226517, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On February 5, 17:00, Rosh Hodesh Hadar Aleph Festival, Beit Fanny Kaplan, Haifa
On February 5, 19: 00, Basketball, Maccabi Hunter Haifa HaPoel Haifa, Sports Palace, Romema, Haifa
On February 5, 19:00, Dr. Haim Shapira, I think so I'm wrong, decision-making, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On February 5, 19:00, Micro cinema, The best will be Fencers, childhood champions Maor and Dalila Hatuel, followed by a conversation
with Olympic host Delilah Hatual, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On February 5, 19:30, Israel in a changing world, Geostrategy, meeting moderated by Prof. Arnon Sofer, with Maj. Gal Amos Gilad,
Middle East - Lights and shadows Between stability of change and confrontation, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 5, 20: 00, Workshop: Tools for Time Management with Children and Youth, moderated by Ruti Baum, Ramat Alon
Community Center, Haifa
On February 5, 20: 30, Much ado about nothing, William Shakespeare, directed by Udi Ben Moshe, produced by the Cameri, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 5, 20:30, Gil Shohat, The Classic Series, Yasmin Levy Adio Carida, Spanish and Ladino vocals, of Falla, Sarasate and
Ravel, with Eyal Kellas, violin, Eddie Reznik, violin, Chaya Yosha, double bass, Yehiel Hasson, guitar, Amir Yishai, percussion, Gil
Shohat, piano and musical direction, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On February 5, 20: 30, Amsterdam, by Maya Arad Yassour, directed by Mor Frank, with actors from Haifait, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On February 5, 20: 30, About Who and What, by Ayad Akhtar, translated and directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 5, 20: 30, Butterflies are free, by Leonard Gershe, directed by Eldar Groissman Goher, produced by Beer Sheva Theater,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 5, 20: 30, Take your father and go to hell, by Rami Vered, directed by Amir Wolf, produced by HaBima, Cultural Center,
Carmiel
On February 5, 22:00, Omer Netzer, Zappa, Haifa

On February 6, 10:00, International Women's Day, Slava Margolin Lecture bys, workshops and colorful market, Admission is free, Milab
Club for Seniors Remez, Haifa
On February 13, 10: 00-12: 30, Hot Corner Meetings, Meetings, Lectures, Workshops, Beit El Center, Branch of Leo Baeck Community
Center, Haifa
On February 6, 10:00, Senior Club, Lecture by Shlomo Gross , The Month of Hadar, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On February 6, 10:30, Florence and the Medicis family, The villas and palaces of the Medicis family, Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 6, 11:00, Memory and Cognition, The Amazing Skills of the Brain, Learn a Language Quickly, Lecture by Eran Katz, Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 6, 11:00, Hello Carmel: Quality Film Club, in cooperation with the Cultural Center of Romania, free entry, Beit Miller,
Haifa
On February 6, 16:30, Seniors Club, Clore Ein HaYam Center, branch of the Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On February 6, 17:00, We start with Genesis, The parasha of the week, easy Hebrew study for new immigrants, free admission, Fanny
Kaplan Community Center, Haifa
On February 6, 17:30, Ascola, The Obsession of Happiness, The Journey to the Holy Grail by Psychology, Lecture by Dr. Gabriel
Bokobza, Cinematheque, Haifa
On February 6, 18:00, Seniors Club, Clore Ein HaYam Center, branch of the Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On February 6, 18:00, Workshop led by Rachel Nimron, Develop Your Way - Interpersonal Communication, Intel Park Matam Building,
Haifa
On February 6, 18:30, Lecture by Moshe Lichmanov, Latin Music of South America, free admission, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana,
Kyriat Haim
On February 6, 19:00, The Spinoza Circle, Philosophy Reading and Discussion Group, hosted by Dr. Daniel Shneider, in English with
translation into Hebrew, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On February 6, 19:00, Dance party with Victor Steinberg, dances of the 60’s, 04-8515196, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On February 6, 20:00, Lecture by Rabbi Shneior Ashkenazi, Happy Life, Free Entrance, Eychal Elad Synagogue, Chabad Ramat Hen,
Haifa
On February 6, 20: 00, Solika, by Maor Segev, and Tair Siboni, directed by Rafi Niv, produced by the Theater of Beer Sheva, theater of
your choice, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On February 6, 20: 30, Cuban Salsa Lesson and -23: 00, party, Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On February 6, 20: 30-22: 00, Ballet, Technical Counter, with Ilit, lesson for people with experience in motion, 0507863278, Beit
HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On February 6, 20:30, Adir Miller, Stand up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 6, 20: 30, Parasha of the week, with Meir Ariel, Olamot, Haifa
On February 6, 20: 30, Between Heaven and Earth, Meeting and Study of Judaism with Shmulik Ismach, Massada 12, Free Entrance,
Hadar, Haifa
On February 6, 20: 30, Take your father and go to hell, by Rami Vered, directed by Amir Wolf, produced by HaBima, Cultural Center,
Carmiel
On February 6, 21:00, Romeo and Mama, by Gur Koren and Guilad Kimchi, directed by Guilad Kimchi, produced by Cameri, Cultural
Center, Kyriat Shmone
On February 6, 21:30, Meni Ozeri, stand up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On February 6, 21:30, Ehud Banai, Zappa, Haifa

On February 7, 9:00, Dynamic Modeling and Stretching Workshop, hosted by Orit Turgeman, Neve David Community Center, West,
Haifa
On February 7, 10: 30, In Yiddish Country and Surroundings, Dilemmas and Conflicts in the Jewish Family in the Mirror of Yiddish
Literature, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai Yoshkovsky, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 7, 10: 30, Law, by Att Idan Abuhav, Attorney General - advises or reigns over the government?, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On February 7, 10:30, Lecture by Yael Reiner , World Heritage Sites in Israel, UNESCO, Milab Club for Seniors Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 7, 11: 00-14: 00, The community lounge, socio-cultural meetings for immigrants from the former Soviet Union, Admission
is free, Details 04-8129200, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On February 7, 17:30, Addiction Problems to Computer Games, Lecture for Parents: In Hebrew Easy for New Immigrants, Beit Fanny
Kaplan, Haifa
On February 7, 18: 00-21: 00, Jamming Loginn Municipal Community Space, for Adults, Snooker Table, Wii, Xbox, PS4, VR, Driving
Simulator, Information 048379653, Free Admission, Beit Miller, Haifa
On February 7, 18: 30, 2nd Haifa queer history Festival, Films on gay history in Haifa, 18:00, Two Israeli short films and two
international short films, 20:00 Screening of the documentary Dear Freddy and conversation with artist Ruby Gat, free participation, Beit
HaGefen, Haifa
On February 7, 19:00, Guided Imagination Sessions Dive into Calm, Moderator Maya Tzaliuk-Sharabani, Free Admission, with prior
registration 0506797443, Hadar - Tiberias Community Center, Haifa
On February 7, 20: 00, Opening of the exhibition A finger on the pulse, the history of Rambam Hospital 1918-2018, Commissioner Liat
Margalit, in the presence of Prof. Beyar, Director of Rambam Medical Care Campus, Haifa City Museum
On February 7, 20:00, Menahem Mendel in Israel, after Scholem Aleichem, adaptation and staging of Hagit Rivi Nikolivski, musical
arrangement of Or Matsa, choreography by Daniella Michaeli, with subtitles in Hebrew and Russian, produced by the Yiddishpiel, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On February 7, 20: 00, To put an end to the judgment of God, of Antonin Artaud, adaptation and production of Meira Asher, produced by
the Center for Theater, Center for Theater, Saint Jean d'Acre
On February 7, 20: 00, Solika, by Maor Segev, and Tair Siboni, directed by Rafi Niv, produced by the Theater of Beer Sheva, theater of
your choice, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On February 7, 20:15, Rapprochement by the method of cognitive thinking Yemima, Supervised by Itai Ashkenazi, Jewish Olamot Center
of Awareness, Haifa
On February 7, 20: 30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIvri Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 7, 20: 30, Take your father and go to hell, by Rami Vered, directed by Amir Wolf, produced by HaBima, Cultural Center,
Carmiel
On February 7, 20: 30, Three of us, Dort Reuveni, Hanan Yovel and Uri Harpaz, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 7, 21:00, Keren Peles, Transparencies, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On February 7, 21:00, Yuval Dayan, Kibbutz Yifat
On February 7, 21:00, Arkadi Dukhin, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 7, 22:00, Margalit Zaanani and Avner Gadassi, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On February 8, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers,
honey and prepared food, free admission, Panorama Center, Haifa
On February 8, 10: 00-13: 00, Ascola, Cinema, Avant Premiere Club, Lecture by Yehuda Stav, Yes Planet, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa On
March 8, 10: 00-13: 00, Ascola, Cinema, Avant Premiere Club, Yehuda Stav, Yes Planet, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On February 8, 10:00, Ascola, Parade of styles, Lecture by David Ivgy, The lost paradise, Paul Gauguin, the search for a natural and
primitive world in the Pacific Islands, Cinematheque of Haifa
On February 8, 10:00, Ikebana Workshop, four sessions the secrets of Japanese aesthetics, the unique language of flowers of Japanese
culture led by Mayo Zadoff, details and inscription, 04-8383554 / 04-9115965, Museum Tikotin of Japanese Art, Haifa

On February 8, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition From the artist's journal, and Sima Lenin, dialogue with Kafka, curator Svetlana
Reingold, until On May 12, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa

On February 8, 11:00, The Kibbutz Netanya Orchestra, Israel NK Orchestra, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Concert No. 4, under
the direction of Christian Lindbergh, Breathtaking Virtuosity, Sharon Batzeli, Flute, Schubert: Opening of Devil's Castle, 84, Michael
Wolpe: Concerto for Flute and Orchestra, Schubert: Symphony No. 8 in C minor, 759, Unfinished Per England: Variations on Here is
what is good and what is nice for flute and orchestra, Kibbutz Ein HaHoresh
On February 8, around 18:00 according to sunset time, Kabbalat Shabbat in songs, free admission, Massada 12, Hadar, Haifa
On February 8, 19:00, Lecture Medicine for me (for men) and Meeting Art and Interior, workshop for women, with Tal and Gali Harari,
Massada 12, Haifa
On February 8, 21:30, The Singing Club, Accordions 4, Four virtuoso accordionists accompany Shirley Hod and Ilan Tal in songs from
around the world. The audience sings with Yossi Gorushka, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 8, 21:30, The Voca People, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 8, 22: 00, Meeting Moshonov, humor, with Moni Moshonov, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 8, 22:00, Nancy Brandes lives, Stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On February 8, 22: 00, Riki Gal, Zappa, Haifa
On February 8, 22:00, Singolda and his friends, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On February 9, 8:45, Talmud Course, Masorati Moriah Community, Haifa
On February 9, 10:30, Guided Walk of the Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) (2h), starting at Yeffe Street Nof 89, near the Mane Katz
Museum, Louis Promenade, view of the Bahai Gardens, sculpture garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, up to to Bahai Temple, free visit,
advance registration 04-8535606 ext 101 or 1-800- 30-50-90, Haifa
On February 9, 11:00, Guided March in Hadar, Haifa Story, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to Wadi Nisnas, (2h), free admission, advance
registration 1-800-30-50- 90/101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery, Hadar, Haifa
On February 9, 11:00, Shacharit Shabbat, Saturday morning, Moshe Segev - The classic of Israeli singing, accompanied by a
presentation, Hall of Mirrors, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On February 9, 11:00, Ulpan for Olim, Masorati Moriah Community, Haifa
On February 9, 11:30, Guided tour of the 1948 exhibition, meetings and clashes between identities and memories of a decisive year in the
past of the city and the country, curators Dr. Majed Khmara and Inbar Dror Lax, Haifa City Museum

On February 9, 11:30, Guided Tour of Shop It Exhibition Cluster, Commissioner Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Museum of Art
On February 9, 12.00, Opening and Exhibition of sculptures by Boaz Vadia, curator Ruthi Ofek, Tefen Open Museum, Tefen Industrial
Park
On February 9, 13:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert no.34, The Jerusalem Baroque Orchestra, conducted by David
Shemer, Magnificat de Vivaldi, Charpentier and Pachelbel, Church, Haifa
On February 9, 20: 30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert no.35, Myrna Herzog and Gio Stehl, viola da gamba, Marina Minkin,
harpsichord, The return of the instrument breaks, the history of the viola crushed, The Studio, Haifa
On February 9, 21 :00, Football,  HaPoel Haifa F.C. Ashdod, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On February 9, 21:00, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIri Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 9, 21:00, Miri Messika, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 9, 21:00, Uri Hizkyiah, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On February 9, 22:00, Yirmi Kaplan, Zappa, Haifa

On February 10, 9:00, Lecture by Dr. Zvi Har Sheffer Flower Carpet in the Land of Israel, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan,
Haifa
On February 10, 10:00, Middle East Identity Crisis, Lecture by Dr. Michal Yaari, Saudi Arabia - Rich Country, Poor Citizens, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On February 10, 10:00, Lecture by Miri Kalan, The Desire, Milab Club for Seniors Remez, Haifa
On February 10, 10:00, Lecture, Be the leader of your life, details and registration 050-4874743, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On February 10, 10:00, Lecture by Arnon Shomer, The Story of a Nomad in the Land of Israel, Free Admission, Milab Club for Zait
Seniors, Haifa
On February 10, 10:30, Lecture : Know Your Rights as Senior Citizens, Free Admission, Milab Club For Seniors, Sinai, Haifa
On February 10, 10: 30, The Human Brain, Stroke: Diagnosis, Treatment and Rehabilitation, Lecture by Amit Avron, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 10, 11:15, Lecture by Tamar Bras , Somalia and Somaliland, Milab Club For Seniors, Sinai, Haifa
On February 10, 20:00, The Kibbutz Netanya Orchestra, Israel NK Orchestra, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Concert No. 4, under
the direction of Christian Lindbergh, Breathtaking Virtuosity, Sharon Batzeli, Flute, Schubert: The Magic Wonders Opening, 644, Avi
Eilam-Amzaleg: Moroccan Suite, Schubert: Symphony No. 8 in C minor, 759, Unfinished, Per England: Variations on Hava Nagila for
flute and orchestra, Kibbutz Mizra
On February 10, 20:00, Ascola, The melody returns, songs and stories of life, meetings with Motti Zeira and Michal Trabelski, Was
or was Not, Alexander Penn, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On February 10, 20: 30, F...ing, wake up, Haifait's satirical emergency show, written and directed by Yael Tal, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On February 10, 20: 30, The Kite runner, by Mathiew Spangler, after Khaled Hosseini, directed by Noam Shmuel, Motzkin Theater,
Kyriat Motzkin
On February 10, 20: 30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIvri Theater,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On February 11, 9:00, Dynamic Modeling and Stretching Workshop, hosted by Orit Turgeman, Neve David Community Center, West,
Haifa
On February 11, 10:00, Southern Italy and Sicily, art, culture and history, Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, in cooperation with the
Italian Cultural Institute of Haifa, Capri, the Amalfi Coast and Phastom, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 11, 10: 30, A fascinating journey in the religion of Islam, Lecture by Assaf Regev, Fasting in the day Celebrating the night?,
Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On February 11, 10:30, Russia, Peter the Great to Vladimir Putin, Stalin: Poet and Dictator, Lecture by Nino Abesadze, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 11, 16:30, Seniors Club, Clore Ein HaYam Center, branch of the Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On February 11, 16:30, Folk Dance Course, Beit El Community Center, Branch of the Leo Baeck Community Center
On February 11, 17: 00-19: 00, Learn - coffee computer skills, free admission, details: Hofit 054-4232889, Ruth Center, branch of
the Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On February 11, 17:00, Stage of Lectures, by David Berkowitz Topics of Civil Law, Wills, Legacies, Powers of Attorney, Commonwealths,
etc., Beit Miller, Haifa
On February 11, 17: 30, Ascola, Revolutions and innovations in the Jewish world, Lecture by Avshalom Kapach, Haifa Cinematheque
On February 11, 17:30, Ascola, Psychology of crime, Psychological aspects of investigation and trials, Psychological profile of the head of
an organization, Cinematheque, Haifa
On February 11, 19: 30, The War of Independence, decisive battles, Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Battles of Latrun, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 11, 20: 00, Lecture by Jenny Morinis for the Day of Love, Sexuality, Intimacy and Proximity,Ramat Alon Community
Center, Haifa
On February 11, 20: 00, Beginners, 21: 00, Advanced, Folk Dances for Ladies, hosted by Miri Steinberg, 0526870174, Religious Cultural
Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On February 11, 20:30, My Fair Lady, a musical based on George Bernard Shaw's play, Pygmalion, adaptation of Alan Lerner, directed
by Itzik Keshet, musical direction: Aliya Paz, Choreography by Yaarit Sherl, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 11, 20: 30, A Doctor in the Room, by Ray Cooney, staged by Moshe Laor, produced by the Haifa Theater and HaBima,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 11, 20: 30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIri Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 11, 20: 30, The Kite runner, by Mathiew Spangler, after Khaled Hosseini, directed by Noam Shmuel, Motzkin Theater,
Kyriat Motzkin
On February 11, 20: 30, Between heaven and earth, Meeting and study of Judaism with Dana Picard, Massada 12, free admission,
Hadar, Haifa
On February 11, 20:30, Michael Jackson, The Michael Jackson Experience, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On February 11, 22:00, Glikeryia and her guest Vasilis Prodromou, Zappa, Haifa

On February 12, 8:30, Midrash Study of Genesis and Exodus with a thorough study of the words of the Sages, and commentators of the
Torah, Shiur of Rabbi Elyiahu Blum, details and inscription Irit - 0545290230, 04-8226517 , Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan,
Haifa
On February 12, 9:40, Midrash Study, Great Biblical Commentators, Personalities and Methods, Rabbi Shiur Dr. Avi Kaddish, Details
and Inscription Irit - 0545290230, 04-8226517, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On February 12, 9:45, Thinking and Memory Game, with Rivka Lang, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On February 12, 10:00, Lecture by Sharona Ben Or , Living with a Murderer and Staying Alive, Milab Club for Zait Seniors, Haifa
On February 12, 10:00, Lecture by Jenny Morinis, Sexuality and Senior Couple Life, Café Tov, Haifa
On February 12, 10:00, East Asia at the Mirror of Cinema, Lecture by Galia Dor, and Film: America, Prashat Nair, India, 2015, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 12, 10: 00-16: 00, A quiet place, study, read, work, Wifi and coffee corner, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On February 12, 10:30, The Wonders of Biblical Wisdom, Lecture by Rivka Hagage, The Book of Daniel in the Bible and in Outdoor
Literature - The Jew in the Diaspora and the Shoshana Story, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On February 12, 10:30, Yiddish Culture Encounters, Yiddish with a Taste of Home, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai Yoshkovsky, Between
Hammer and Sickle - Yiddish in the Soviet Union, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 12, 11:00, Midrash Study, The Teachings of Rav Kook, Dr. Gabriel Hazut Lecture, Details and Registration Irit -
0545290230, 04-8226517, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On February 12, 12:10, Midrash Study, Topics of Halacha and Medicine, Shiur of Rabbi Dr. Chaim Burgansky, Details and Inscription
Irit - 0545290230, 04-8226517, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On February 12, 17:00, The Others, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by Cameri, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On February 12, 18:00, Lecture by Yoram Shafrir, Efforts to Save Eagles in Israel, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On February 12, 19:30, The Code of the Future, Lecture by Prof. Yedidya Gafni, Use of genetic engineering in modern medicine, Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 12, 20: 00, Lecture by Dr. Avraham Levi, The Mysterious Eyeball, Heichal Elyiahu Synagogue, Haifa
On February 12, 20: 00, Rotary Israel Gala Evening and Chabad of Odessa for the benefit of the children of the "Family" Orphanage in
Odessa for the purchase of food and clothing, with Lior Narkis and musicians, in presence of the Chief Rabbi of Odessa and southern
Ukraine, Rabbi Avraham Wolf, Alon Bendt, Haim Kenneth, Avi Navi and Sarah Shai, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 12, 20:00, Les chaises, by Eugène Ionesco, directed by Bark Ben Dor, produced by the Center for Theater, Center for
Theater, Saint Jean d'Acre
On February 12, 20: 30, Lecture by Tsofi Grant, Revolving Doors, The Beat, Haifa
On February 12, 20: 30, A Doctor in the Room, by Ray Cooney, staged by Moshe Laor, produced by Haifa Theater and HaBima, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On February 12, 20: 30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIri Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 12, 20:30, I am King, with Michael Firestone, The Michael Jackson Experience, Kfar Blum
On February 12, 20: 30, Take your father and go to hell, by Rami Vered, directed by Amir Wolf, produced by HaBima, Kibbutz Gan
Shmuel
On February 12, 21:00, Yehuda Poliker, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 12, 21:00, With a new melody in the heart, Shlomit Aaron, accompanied by the Polyphony Orchestra conducted by Gil
Shochat, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On February 12, 22: 00, Nurit Galron and guest Alma Zohar, Zappa, Haifa

On February 13, 10:00, Lecture by Assaf Shaked Iceland, Milab Club for Seniors Remez, Haifa
On February 13, 10:00, Hot corner for seniors, in the center of Beit El, Lecture bys, creative activities, walks, etc ... Center Beit El-
Community Center Leo Baeck
On February 13, 10:00, Lecture by Rela Kahana , The Seven Wonders of the Ancient and of the Modern World, Neve Yosef Community
Center, Haifa
On February 13, 10:00, Women's Day, workshops for empowerment, growth, creativity, balance and a female experience, Entry is free,
upon prior registration, 04-6214192,Ramat Begin Community Center, Haifa
On February 13, 10: 30, Turns in the History of the State of Israel, Lecture by Michael Bar-Zohar, The Operation of the Capture of
Eichmann, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 13, 10:30, The Middle East on the agenda, The Conflict in Syria, Part I, Lecture by Yariv Peled, The Evolution of Conflict,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 13, 10:30, The Zionist Idea, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Let me live quietly, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On February 13, 11:00, Hello Carmel: Workshop by Danny Peled , Songs and Poems on Social Issues, with Public Participation, Beit
Miller, Haifa
On February 13, 16:30, Seniors Club, Clore Ein HaYam Center, branch of the Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On February 13, 16:30, A Doctor in the Room, by Ray Cooney, staged by Moshe Laor, produced by Haifa Theater and HaBima, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On February 13, 17:00, The Israeli Book Library, Easy Hebrew Lecture on Eliezer Ben Yehuda, Free Admission, Fanny Kaplan Center,
Haifa
On February 13, 18:00, Seniors Club, Clore Ein HaYam Center, branch of the Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On February 13, 19:00, COH Book Club, moderated by Cathy Jacobson Letters to my Palestinian Neighbor, by Yossi Klein Halevi, Or
Hadash Congregation, Haifa
On February 13, 19:30, The Literary Salon, meeting with writer Dr. Assaf Inbari about his book The Tank, the myths and the Israeli
ethos, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 13, 20:00, Film avant premiere, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 13, 20: 30, A Doctor in the Room, by Ray Cooney, staged by Moshe Laor, produced by Haifa Theater and HaBima, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On February 13, 20:30, First Wear by Uri Nitzan, directed by Amir Kliger, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 13, 20: 30, Cuban Salsa Lesson and -23: 00, party, Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On February 13, 20: 30-22: 00, Ballet, Technical Counter, with Ilit, lesson for people with experience in motion, 0507863278, Beit
HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On February 13, 20: 30, Parasha of the week, with Meir Ariel, Olamot, Haifa
On February 13, 20: 30, Between Heaven and Earth, Meeting and Study of Judaism with Shmulik Ismach, Masada 12, Free Admission,
Hadar, Haifa
On February 13, 20:30, The Others, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by Cameri, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On February 13, 20: 30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIvri Theater,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 13, 20:30, Road Signs, musical with the songs of Naomi Shemer, Giora Yahalom and Oren Yakobi, directed by Moshe
Kepten, produced by HaBima, Kibbutz Yifat
On February 13, 21:00, Yehuda Poliker, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 13, 22:00, Miki Gabrielov remembers Arik Einstein, Zappa, Haifa

On February 14, 9:00, Dynamic Modeling and Stretching Workshop, hosted by Orit Turgeman, Neve David Community Center, West,
Haifa
On February 14, 10:30, The Bible is Poetry, Faith in Poetry, Lecture by Yossi Nineveh, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 14, 10:30, Lecture by Atalia Rosenberg, Let's fall in love with poetry. Milab Club for Seniors Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 14, 11:00, The Friends of the Organ in Israel, Mass of Antonin Dvorak, New Vocal Ensemble directed by Yuval Benozer,
Organ: Yuval Rabin, Auditorium of the Hecht Museum, Haifa University
On February 14, 11: 00-14: 00, The community lounge, socio-cultural meetings for immigrants from the former Soviet Union, Admission
is free, Details 04-8129200, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On February 14, 17:00, Ping pong tournament, entry free, please register in advance, 04-8511778, Abbas Community Center, Haifa
On February 14, 17: 30, Strengthening Parenthood, Easy Hebrew Lecture for New Immigrants Parents, Fanny Kaplan Center, Haifa
On February 14, 17:30, Ascola, What went through their minds? Lecture by Dr. Yossi Halamish and Yitzhak Noy, Pinchas Lavon, The
Shameful Affair and the Disturbed Soul, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On February 14, 17:30, Road Signs, musical with the songs of Naomi Shemer, Giora Yahalom and Oren Yakobi, directed by Moshe
Kepten, produced by HaBima, Kibbutz Yifat
On February 14, 18: 00-21: 00, Jamming Loginn Municipal Community Space, for Adults, Snooker Table, Wii, Xbox, PS4, VR, Driving
Simulator, Information 048379653, Free Admission, Beit Miller, Haifa
On February 14, 18: 00-21: 00, Raku Fire-Cooked Ceramics Workshop, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On February 14, 19:00, Guided Imagination Sessions Dive into Calm, Moderator Maya Tzaliuk-Sharabani, free entry, with prior
registration 0506797443, Hadar - Tiberias Community Center, Haifa
On February 14, 19: 30, Ascola, Current Case Haifa, from the Bible to Routine Proceedings, Lecture by Rabbi Shai Piron, Parashat תצווה
, Command to Build the Mishkan, Does it Have a Place Today? conversation with MK Yehuda Glick on the Temple's implications for
public life, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On February 14, 20:00, The best of the best, Fun Shenstn a Fun Bestn, light and nostalgic evening, combining songs, humor and satire
of the Yiddishpiel, Center for the Performing Arts, Pardess Hana
On February 14, 20:15, Rapprochement by the method of cognitive thinking Yemima, Supervised by Itai Ashkenazi, Jewish Olamot
Center of Awareness, Haifa
On February 14, 20: 30, Lecture by Prof Dail Franck, Frog as Modeled for Understanding the Development of the Human Fetus, Free
Entry, Please Register in advance, 04-8328505, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On February 14, 20: 30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIri Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 14, 20: 30, First Wear by Uri Nitzan, directed by Amir Kliger, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 14, 20: 30, A Doctor in the Room, by Ray Cooney, staged by Moshe Laor, produced by Haifa Theater and HaBima, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On February 14, 20: 30, Shiva by Shmuel Hasfari, directed by Kfir Azoulay, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 14, 20: 30, Around the World, Italy, a Beautiful Life, presentation by Yoel Shtrug, Neapolitan Sentiment Show, with tenor
Yotam Cohen and Ensemble of Virtuosos Master Quartet, Neapolitan Songs, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On February 14, 20: 30, The Heiress, by Goren Agmon, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Nesher
On February 14, 20: 30, Valentine's Day: The Jazz Quintet and the Beat Band, The Beat, Haifa
On February 14, 21:00, Tislam - Rock 'n' Roll, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On February 14, 21:00, Shlomo Artzi, Palace of Sports, Romema
On February 14, 21:00, Cooking married life, Nitzan Cohen and Yossi Peretz Ari, interactive humor, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On February 14, 21:30, Reshef Levi, stand up, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 14, 21:00, Uri Hizkyia, stand up, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On February 14, 21:00, Ilanit, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 14, 21:00, Two Children in the Oven, written and directed by Yolena Zimmerman, original music by Yoni
Meltzer, produced by Tmu Na Theater, Cultural Center, Kyriat Shmone
On February 14, 21:30, Eliad, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On February 14, 22:00, Valentine: Eifo HaYeled? Zappa, Haifa

On February 15, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers,
honey and prepared food, free admission, Panorama Center, Haifa
On February 15, 8:45, Around the Parasha of the Week, Masorati Moriah Community, Haifa
On February 15, 10:00, Ascola, Heads of the National Security Council Speak, Israel's Military-Political Relations, Lecture by Gal Giora
Eiland, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 15, 10:00, Ikebana Workshop, four sessions the secrets of Japanese aesthetics, the unique language of flowers of Japanese
culture led by Mayo Zadoff, details and inscription, 04-8383554 / 04-9115965, Museum Tikotin of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 15, 10:00, 2nd Festival of the queer history of Haifa, Guided tour in the footsteps of the gay history in Haifa, free
participation, payment in the hat. Meeting House of Pride and Tolerance, Masada 6, Haifa
On February 15, 11:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Friday Classics series, Concert no.5, Roy Oppenheim conductor with the
participation of students from Reut School of the Arts, Mozart - Idomenee - Music for ballet. Tchaikovsky - Suite from the Nutcracker,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On February 15, 14:30, David Broza, Zappa, Haifa
On February 15, around 18:00 according to sunset time, Kabbalat Shabbat in songs, free admission, Massada 12, Hadar, Haifa
On February 15, 20:30, Ballet Revolucion, choreography of Aaron Cash, classical and modern dance and Afro-Cuban, pop and R & B,
Beyonce, Bruno Mars, Seia, Rianna, Lord, Jesse G. and others.International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On February 15, 21:30, Music Club: The Bustanaim, Hebrew song with singers accompanied by accordions and brass. Israeli music,
classical light and world led by Uri Chodorov, Songs with Ilan Tal, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On February 15, 21:30, Romeo and Mama, by Gur Koren and Guilad Kimchi, directed by Guilad Kimchi, produced by Cameri, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 15, 21:30, Yardena Arazi and the Gevatron, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On February 15, 22: 00, Yonathan Barak, Stand up, The Beat, Haifa
On February 15, 22:00, Danny Robas, Valentine's Weekend, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On February 16, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walking Tour (2h), starting at Yeffe Street Nof 89, near Mane Katz
Museum, Louis Promenade, view of Bahai Gardens, Sculpture Garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, up to to Bahai Temple, free visit, advance
registration 04-8535606 ext 101 or 1-800- 30-50-90, Haifa
On February 16, 11:00, Guided March in Hadar, Haifa Story, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to Wadi Nisnas, (2h), free admission, advance
registration 1-800-30-50- 90/101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery, Hadar, Haifa

On February 16, 11:30, Guided tour of the Shop it exhibition cluster, curator Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Museum of Art
On February 16, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa

On February 16, 11:30, Guided tour of the 1948 exhibition, meetings and clashes between identities and memories of a decisive year
in the past of the city and the country, curators Dr. Majed Khmara and Inbar Dror Lax, Haifa City Museum

On February 16, 11:30, Pearls of Music at the Mishkan, The soul of the mandolin, meeting of two virtuosos: Shmulik Elbaz, mandolin
and Orit Wolf, piano, musical journey in Spain, Italy and Hungary, baroque sonatas of Vivaldi to Czardas de Monty, Paganini, De-Falla,
Albéniz, Granados and Bartok, Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On February 16, 13:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert No. 36, Barrocade Series in collaboration with Mustonen Fest,
Jubilate, Liturgical Festival, Ensemble Barrocade, conducted by Andres Mustonen, Tal Ganor, soprano, Yaniv D'Or, counterterror, The
St. Michael's Boys Choir, Purcell - Te Deum, Purcell - The Gordian Knot Untied, Mozart - Missa Brevis, Vivaldi - Nisi Dominus, Greek
Orthodox Church, Wadi Nisnas, Haifa
On February 16, 19:30, Static Ben El Tavori and Stephan Lagar, Palace of Sports, Romema
On February 16, 20:00, Ran Zemach with the Israel Chamber Orchestra, under the direction of Uri Segal, Beethoven's Piano Concertos
No. 4, in Mozart and Bach, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 16, 20:00, Israel Camerata Jerusalem, The human voice, In the shadow of Beethoven, Conductor of Avner Biron, mezzo-
soprano Ulrike Malotta, opening Cherubini, Medea, Cherubini, Solo a Pianto of Medea, Ferdinand Ries, 1st symphony movement no. 2,
Respighi, Il Tramonto, lyric poem for mezzo-soprano and strings, Sigismund von Neukomm, Misera, son of dove ?, Beethoven,
Symphony no. 3 (Eroica) in E flat major, Elma Arts Center, Zichron Yaakov
On February 16, 20: 30, First Wear by Uri Nitzan, directed by Amir Kliger, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 16, 20: 30, F...ing, wake up, Haifait's emergency satirical show, written and directed by Yael Tal, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On February 16, 20:45, Aviv Geffen and Taouyot, acoustics, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On February 16, 21:00, A Doctor in the Room, by Ray Cooney, staged by Moshe Laor, produced by the Haifa Theater and HaBima,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 16,   21 :00, Football,  Maccabi Haifa HaPoel Hadera, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On February 16, 21:00, Shiva by Shmuel Hasfari, directed by Kfir Azoulay, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 16, 21:00, The Heiress, by Goren Agmon, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Nesher
On February 16, 21:30, Stand up, Chen Mizrahi, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On February 16, 22:00, Danny Robas, new show, Zappa, Haifa


On February 17, 10:00, Lecture by Dr. Ronen Walgreen, Chiropractic, Milab Club for Seniors, Haifa
On February 17, 10:00, Lecture by Dorit Fogel, Elderly Rights, Milab Club for Zait Seniors, Haifa
On February 17, 10:00, Lecture, Be the leader of your life, details and inscriptions 050-4874743, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On February 17, 10:30, Sounds and Men, Finnish composer Jan Sibelius, Lecture by Roy Aloni, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 17, 10:30, The Opera, much more than music, Lecture by Merav Barak, The cunning little Vixen, by Janacek, Beit Nagler,
Kyriat Haim
On February 17, 11:15, Lecture by Tamir Hod, The Demaniuk Affair in Israel, Milab Club For Seniors, Sinai, Haifa
On February 17, 20: 00, Lecture by Assaf Shaked, Australia, the big motorcycle trip, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On February 17, 20: 30, We sing for you, our country, Carnival at Nahal, with Sassi Keshet, Theater HaTzafon, Kyriat Haim
On February 17, 20: 30, F...ing, wake up, Haifait's emergency satirical show, written and directed by Yael Tal, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On February 17, 21:00, Israel Katorza, stand up, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On February 18, 9:00, Dynamic Modeling and Stretching Workshop, hosted by Orit Turgeman, Neve David Community Center, West,
Haifa
On February 18, 9:30, Kef Morning, lectures, workshops and consultations on various health and quality of life issues, Beit
El Community Center, branch of the Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On February 18, 10:00, Judaism, Christianity and Islam, Lecture by Dr. Gustav Meisels, Phenomenal Success in the Incarnation of
Christianity, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 18, 10:30, Secrets Behind Investigations, Lectures by Lt-Cl res. Zvika Krochmal, Things like that, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On February 18, 10:30, Speeches and Documents That Changed the World, Lincoln: The Gettysburg Speech, 1863, Lecture by Dr. Itzhak
Noy, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 18, 16:00, Veterans Club, Lecture in Russian: Consuming Products on Online Networks, Benefits and Hazards, Beit Fanny
Kaplan, Haifa
On February 18, 16:30, Seniors Club, Clore Ein HaYam Center, branch of the Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On February 18, 16:30, Folk Dance Course, Beit El Community Center, branch of the Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On February 18, 17:00, Stage for lectures, Lecture by Sabine Yakobowicz, Charles Aznavour, Beit Miller, Haifa
On February 18, 17: 00-19: 00, Learn - coffee computer skills, free admission, details: Hofit 054-4232889, Ruth Center, branch of
the Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On February 18, 17:30, Ascola, The incredible Agnon, Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer, The revelation of Elyiahu, Cinematheque of Haifa
On February 18, 18:00, Road Signs, musical with the songs of Naomi Shemer, by Giora Yahalom and Oren Yakobi, directed by Moshe
Kepten, produced by HaBima, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On February 18, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Alan Gilbert, conductor,Inon Barnatan, pianist, Anastasia Klevan, soprano,
Oded Reich, baritone, Concert No. 6, Inon Barnatan Plays Rachmaninov no.2, Alan Gilbert Conducting, Anders Hillborg: Exquisite
Corpse, Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto no. 2, Nielsen: Symphony no. 3 Sinfonia espansiva, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On February 18, 20:00, Menachem Mendel in Eretz Israel, of Berkowicz, produced by the Yiddishpiel, HaifaMunicipal Theater
On February 18, 20: 00, Beginners, 21: 00, Advanced, Folk Dances for Ladies, hosted by Miri Steinberg, 0526870174, Neve Sheanan
Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On February 18, 20: 30, Olives, written and directed by Robbi Kasos, music by Moran Meisels, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 18, 20:30, Les autres, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by Cameri, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 18, 20: 30, Between heaven and earth, Meeting and study of Judaism with Dana Picard, Massada 12, free admission,
Hadar, Haifa
On February 18, 20:30, I am King, with Michael Firestone, Michael Jackson Experience, Kibbutz Yifat
On February 18, 22: 00, Galit Gyiat, Zappa, Haifa

On February 19, 8:30, Midrash Study of Genesis and Exodus with a thorough study of the words of the Sages, and commentators of the
Torah, Shiur of Rabbi Elyiahu Blum, details and inscription Irit - 0545290230, 04-8226517 , Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan,
Haifa
On February 19, 9:40, Midrash Study, Great Biblical Commentators, Personalities and Methods, Rabbi Shiur Dr. Avi Kaddish, Details
and Inscription Irit - 0545290230, 04-8226517, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On February 19, 9:30, Kef Morning, Lectures, workshops, debates on health and quality of life, Beit El Center, branch of the Leo Baeck
Community Center
On February 19, 9:45 Lecture by Gil Naor, Music nostalgia in sounds and stories, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On February 19, 10: 00-16: 00, A quiet place, study, read, work, Wifi and coffee corner, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On February 19, 10: 30, We sing and create, The Hebrew songs of all time, Lecture by Haim Levy, Dubi Zeltzer, Beit Nagler,
Kyriat Haim
On February 19, 10:30, All that was between them, Agnon's love stories, A simple story, his heart was a space inside him, Lecture by Dr.
Ruhama Albeg, Tikotin Museum of Japanese art, Haifa
On February 19, 10:30, Happiness seeks meaning, Lecture by Sarah Ostrov, Nostalgia is happiness, indeed, Fanny and Gabriel by Nava
Semel, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 19, 11:00, Lecture by Prof Yossi Gamzu, Literature Festival - What is love? Milab Club for Seniors Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 19, 11:00, Midrash Study, The Teachings of Rav Kook, Dr. Gabriel Hazut Lecture, Details and Registration Irit -
0545290230, 04-8226517, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On February 19, 12:10, Midrash Study, Topics of Halacha and Medicine, Shiur of Rabbi Dr. Chaim Burgansky, Details and Registration
Irit - 0545290230, 04-8226517, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On February 19, 19:00, Basketball, Maccabi Hunter Hafi-Maccabi Rehovot, Sports Palace, Romema, Haifa
On February 19, 20: 30, The Others, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by Cameri, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 19, 20:30, East West Orchestra Athens Jerusalem, Greek Music Laika, with Dimitris Basis, conductor and musical director
Tom Cohen, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 19, 20: 30, Road Signs, musical with the songs of Naomi Shemer, Giora Yahalom and Oren Yakobi, directed by Moshe
Kepten, produced by HaBima, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On February 19, 21:00, HaHalonot HaGevohim, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 19, 21:30, Benaia Barabi, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On February 19, 22:00, Nimrod Harel, completely crazy, Zappa, Haifa

On February 20, 10: 00-12: 30, Hot Corner Meetings, Meetings, Lectures, Workshops, Beit El Center, Leo Baeck Community Center
Branch, Haifa
On February 20, 10:00, Lecture by Shlomo Filibe, Dance with Gypsies in Romania, Club Milab for Seniors Remez, Haifa
On February 20, 10:00, The importance of orthopedic insoles, by the company Foot Balance, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On February 20, 10:30, Southeast Asia an unknown world, Thailand - beyond the familiar and tourism, Lecture by Galia Dor, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 20, 11:00, Problems in Arab-Israeli Relations, Lecture by Eini Abadi, The Arab League, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 20, 11:00, Hello Carmel: Lecture by Geula Klatchko, Yemeni Folklore, Beit Miller, Haifa
On February 20, 16:30, Seniors Club, Clore Ein HaYam Center, branch of the Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On February 20, 17:00, Identity and Jewish Culture, It's Not Every Day Purim, Easy Hebrew Lecture for New Immigrants, Free
Admission, Bait Fanny Kaplan, Haifa
On February 20, 18:00, Seniors Club, Clore Ein HaYam Center, branch of the Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On February 20, 18:30, Lecture by Nati Goldberg, Commemoration of 99 years in Tel Hai, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On February 20, 19:00, Dance party with Victor Steinberg, dances of the 60’s, 04-8515196, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On February 20, 19: 30, From Shaul to David, The First Kings of Israel, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benjamin Lau, Beit Shaul and Beit David,
Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 20, 20: 30, And they lived happy forever, Shay Avivi and Michal Libdinsky, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 20, 20: 30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 20, 20: 30, Cuban Salsa Lesson and -23: 00, party, Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On February 20, 20: 30-22: 00, Ballet, Technical Counter, with Ilit, lesson for people with experience in motion, 0507863278, Beit
HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On February 20, 20:30, Adir Miller, Stand up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 20, 20:30, I am King, with Michael Firestone, The Michael Jackson Experience, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On February 20, 20: 30, Parasha of the week, with Meir Ariel, Olamot, Haifa
On February 20, 20: 30, Between heaven and earth, Meeting and study of Judaism with Shmulik Ismach, Massada 12, free entry, Hadar,
Haifa
On February 20, 20:30, Road Signs, musical with the songs of Naomi Shemer, Giora Yahalom and Oren Yakobi, directed by Moshe
Kepten, produced by HaBima, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On February 20, 21:00, HaHalonot HaGevohim, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 20, 21:30, Marina Maximilian, Winter Tour, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On February 20, 22:00, Evyatar Banai, Zappa, Haifa

On February 21, 9:00, Dynamic Modeling and Stretching Workshop, hosted by Orit Turgeman, Neve David Community Center, West,
Haifa
On February 21, 10:00, 2nd Festival of queer history of Haifa, Seminar in cooperation with the Institute of feminist research of Isha
L'Isha. Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On February 21, 10:30, Kibbutzim of the Japanese genre, Lecture by Avim Ron Carmel with a presentation, Admission is free,
Milab Club for Seniors Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 21, 10: 30, Love is the Story, Lecture by Dr. Efi Ziv, Marriage and Love in the History of Art, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On February 21, 10:30, Five Museums and Five Works, Michelangelo: The Sistine Chapel at the Vatican, Lecture by David Ivgy, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 21, 11: 00-14: 00, The community lounge, socio-cultural meetings for immigrants from the former Soviet Union, Admission
is free, Details 04-8129200, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On February 21, 11:30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 21, 18: 00-21: 00, Jamming Loginn Municipal Community Space, for Adults, Snooker Table, Wii, Xbox, PS4, VR, Driving
Simulator, Information 048379653, Free Admission, Beit Miller, Haifa
On February 21, 18:30, Evening of nostalgic songs and dances, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On February 21, 20:00, Sacred Fire, Nigun Night for Boys, Religious Cultural Center, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On February 21, 20: 30, Journalist with suspended sentence, directed by Guy Meroz, directed by Norman Issa, produced by HaBima,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 21, 19:00, Guided Imagination Sessions Dive into Calm, Moderator Maya Tzaliuk-Sharabani, Free Admission, with prior
registration 0506797443, Hadar - Tiberias Community Center, Haifa
On February 21, 20: 00, Maternity, by Iris Elia-Cohen, directed by Hanna Vazana-Greenwald, produced by the Center for Theater,
Center for Theater, Saint Jean d'Acre
On February 21, 20: 30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 21, 20:30, Asylum, by the Kibbutz Dance Company, choreography by Rami Ber, Kibbutz Yifat
On February 21, 20:30, Road Signs, musical with the songs of Naomi Shemer, Giora Yahalom and Oren Yakobi, directed by Moshe
Kepten, produced by HaBima, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On February 21, 20:45, Shalom Hanoch and Mati Caspi, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On February 21, 21:00, Ilai Botner and the Yaldei Hutz, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 21, 21:00, Keren Peless, Transparencies, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 21, 22:00, Mosh Ben Ari and Reva LeAfrica, Zappa, Haifa
On February 21, 22:00, The Giraffes - Roof, WunderBar, Haifa
On February 21, 22:00, Yiamas, A real Greek holiday, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On February 22, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers,
honey and prepared food, free admission, Panorama Center, Haifa
On February 22, 10:00, Ascola, Parade of styles, Lecture by David Ivgy, The school of Pont-Aven, the influence of Paul Gauguin's
lessons on young painters who had known him in Pont-Aven, bearers of modern symbolic painting, Cinémathèque from Haifa

On February 22, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition From the artist's journal, and Sima Lenin, dialogue with Kafka, curator Svetlana
Reingold, until On May 12, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa

On February 22, 11:00, Ascola, Wonderful interpretations of eternal works, Lecture by Gil Shohat, Von Karajan conducts the symphony,
comparison between Bernstein and Schulte, Beethoven, Symphony No. 6, Pastoral Guest artist: Andy Feldbau, pianist, Rappoport Hall,
Haifa
On February 22, 13:00, Seville, Vienna, Tel Aviv, a quartet of soloists, with Giovanni Guzzo, violin, Guy Ben-Zioni, viola, Zvi Plesser,
cello, Miri Yampolsky, piano, Trio with piano in major, Haydn's Gypsy, String Trio by Paul Ben-Haim, String Quartet with Piano and
String Instruments in A minor, Op 67 by Joaquin Torina, Piano Quartet No. 1 in G minor, Op. 25, Brahms, Elma Center for the Arts,
Zichron Yaakov
On February 22, around 18:00 according to sunset time, Kabbalat Shabbat in songs, free admission, Massada 12, Hadar, Haifa
On February 22, 21:00, Ascola, Book Club Meeting with Literary Masterpieces, Lecture by Kobi Meidan, Allen Ginsburg, Between
Kaddish and The Ugly, Haifa Cinematheque
On February 22, 21:00, Nylon Maiden, The Beat, Haifa
On February 22, 21:30, Gil Shohat welcomes Shiri Maimon, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 22, 22: 00, Sweet dreams: tribute to the greatest hits of the 80s, Zappa, Haifa
On February 22, 22:00, Avraham Tal, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 22, 22:00, Rockville, Tribute to Coldplay, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On February 22, 22: 30, Stand-up, Naor Zion, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

On February 23, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walking Tour (2h), starting at Yeffe Street Nof 89, near Mane Katz
Museum, Louis Stroll, Bahai Gardens View, Sculpture Garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, up to to Bahai Temple, free visit, advance
registration 04-8535606 ext 101 or 1-800- 30-50-90, Haifa
On February 23, 11:00, Guided March in Hadar, Haifa Story, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to Wadi Nisnas, (2h), free admission, advance
registration 1-800-30-50- 90/101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery, Hadar, Haifa
On February 23, 11:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Concert No. 37, Oneg Shabbat, Chiara
Enderle, cello, Lidia Baich, violin, Ilan Rechtman, piano, Bach, cello and violin suite excerpts, Schubert, Adagio and allegro op 70,
Rechtman, 3 tracks in memory of Leonard Bernstein, Mendelssohn, Trio in re min, op 49, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 23, 11:00, Shacharit Shabbat, Saturday morning, Reuben Hertz Conference, Architecture in Baku, in interlude Italian and
French songs by Valentino, Beit Hecht, Haifa

On February 23, 11: 30, Guided tour of the Shop it exhibition cluster, curator Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Museum of Art
On February 23, 11: 30, Guided tour of the exhibition Superheroes of the Seas, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and Aqua Man, National
Maritime Museum, Haifa

On February 23, 11: 30, Guided tour of the 1948 exhibition, meetings and clashes between identities and memories of a decisive year in
the past of the city and the country, curators Dr. Majed Khmara and Inbar Dror Lax, Haifa City Museum

On February 23, 21:00, Journalist with suspended sentence,  directed by Guy Meroz, directed by Norman Issa, produced by HaBima,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 23, 20: 30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 23, 21 :00, Football,  Maccabi Haifa HaPoel Haifa, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On February 23, 21:00, Gil Shohat welcomes Harel Skaat, his songs, with The Polyphonic Ensemble, Nati Cohen, drums and Gil Shohat,
piano, musical direction, Cultural Center, Kyriat Shmone
On February 23, 21:00, Avraham Tal, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 23, 21:00, Road Signs, musical with the songs of Naomi Shemer, by Giora Yahalom and Oren Yakobi, directed by Moshe
Kepten, produced by HaBima, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On February 23, 21:00, Yehoram Gaon, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On February 23, 21: 30, Assaf Yishaki, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On February 23, 22:00, Eliad, Zappa, Haifa

On February 24, 10:00, Lecture by Gilat Goldenberg Oren, How to Keep a Young Brain, Milab Club for Seniors Remez, Haifa
On February 24, 10:00, Lecture, Be the leader of your life, details and registration 050-4874743, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On February 24, 10:00, Lecture by Emmanuel Dwek, Tu BiShvat - Yesterday and Today, Milab Club for Seniors Zait, Haifa
On February 24, 10:30, Cinema Philosophy Psychology, Meeting moderated by Sarah Ostrov, with screening of a film, lecture and
discussion with the audience, Confidences Trop Intimes, by Patrice Leconte, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On February 24, 10:30, Law Matters in Life Cycles, Patient Rights Act, Lecture by Me Idan Abuhav, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On February 24, 11:15, Lecture by Ilana Maidan, Women in Developing Countries, Milab Club For Seniors, Sinai, Haifa
On February 24, 19:00, Lesson and Lecture by Rabbi Eyal Vered, Massada 12, Haifa
On February 24, 20:00, Study Community, Sefer Nehemiah, Beit El Center, branch of the Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On February 24, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, The Grand Classical Series, concert no 5, Igor Sukachev, conductor, Denis
VuIl, Trombone, Massenet - Phedre Overture, Noubar Aslanyan - Trombone concerto, Bizet, Symphony no.2, Rappoport auditorium,
Haifa
On February 24, 20:00, The Carmel Quartet, Concerts with explanations, On Tradition and Renewal, Haydn, F String Quartet in F
minor, op.20 no. 5, Eitan Haimo, Two-part String Quartet, Beethoven, String Quartet in B flat major op. 130, Two masterpieces ending
with a fugue, Visitor Center, Ramat HaNadiv, Zichron Yaakov
On February 24, 20: 30, Good People, David Lindsay-Abaire, staging of Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Cultural Center, Carmiel

On February 25, 9:00, Dynamic Modeling and Stretching Workshop, hosted by Orit Turgeman, Neve David Community Center, West,
Haifa
On February 25, 9 :30, The world in the mirror of cinema, The painful Celtic tiger, Lecture by Galia Pesach, Movie The Jimmy Club,
Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 25, 10:30, Resistance and Heroism Jews during the Shoah, Chancza and Frumka Plotnicka - The Underground Fight at
Bedzin, Lecture by Idit Perry, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 25, 10: 30, New flavors in art and artistic surprises, Lecture by Aviva Wind 1932, the year that made the artist Picasso, Beit
Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On February 25, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Shimon Gat, The History of Temple Mount, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On February 25, 16:30, Seniors Club, Clore Ein HaYam Center, branch of the Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On February 25, 16:30, Folk Dance Course, Beit El Community Center, Branch of the Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On February 25, 17: 00-19: 00, Learn - coffee computer skills, free admission, details: Hofit 054-4232889, Ruth Center, branch of
the Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On February 25, 17:00, Lecture by Shlomo Filibe, Rio de Janeiro, Beit Miller, Haifa
On February 25, 17: 30, Ascola, Revolutions and innovations in the Jewish world, Lecture by Avshalom Kapach, Haifa Cinematheque
On February 25, 17:30, Ascola, Psychology of Crime, Psychological Aspects of Investigation and Trial, Psychological Aspects of Criminal
Investigation, Cinematheque, Haifa
On February 25, 18:30, A Journey into Contemporary Italian Literature, Book Club Hosted by Shirley Finzi Loew, The Mennulara, The
almond picker, by  Simonetta Agnello Honrby, please register in advance and read the book before the meeting, free entrance, 04-
8536091, Haifa Italian Culture Institute
On February 25, 19: 30, The Bible Now, Conferences of the writer Meir Shalev, Espionage and intelligence in the Bible, Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 25, 20:00, Lecture by Pini Burstein, notary and accountant, A permanent power of attorney, what does it mean?,Ramat
Alon Community Center, Haifa
On February 25, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, The Grand Classical Series, concert no 5, Igor Sukachev, conductor, Denis
VuIl, Trombone, Massenet - Phedre Overture, Noubar Aslanyan - Trombone concerto, Bizet, Symphony no.2, Rappoport auditorium,
Haifa
On February 25, 20:00, Les chaises, by Eugène Ionesco, directed by Bark Ben Dor, produced by the Center for Theater, Center for
Theater, Saint Jean d'Acre
On February 25, 20: 00, Beginners, 21: 00, Advanced, Ladies' Folk Dance, hosted by Miri Steinberg, 0526870174, Religious Cultural
Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On February 25, 20: 30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 25, 20: 30, St. Matthew's Passion, by the Kamea Dance Company, choreography by Tamir Gintz, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz
Yagur
On February 25, 20: 30, Between heaven and earth, Meeting and study of Judaism with Dana Picard, Massada 12, free entry, Hadar,
Haifa
On February 25, 20: 30, Take your father and go to hell, by Rami Vered, directed by Amir Wolf, produced by HaBima, Cultural Center,
Nahariya
On February 25, 20: 30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIri Theater, theater of
your choice, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On February 25, 21:30, Glikeriya and her guest Vasilis Prodromou, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On February 25, 22:00, Marc Eliyahu, Zappa, Haifa

On February 26, 8:30, Midrash Study of Genesis and Exodus with a thorough study of the words of the Sages, and commentators of the
Torah, Shiur of Rabbi Elyiahu Blum, details and inscription Irit - 0545290230, 04-8226517 , Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan,
Haifa
On February 26, 9:00, Visit to the Bat Galim district organized by the Beit El Center, Leo Baeck Community Center, On the footsteps of
stories of houses and writers, registration prior to 04-8596571, details, Irit 0545331224, Bat Galim, Haifa
On February 26, 9:40, Midrash Study, Great Biblical Commentators, Personalities and Methods, Rabbi Shiur Dr. Avi Kaddish, Details
and Inscription Irit - 0545290230, 04-8226517, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On February 26, 9:45, Disorders of Personality, workshop with Esther Project, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On February 26, 10:00, Lecture by Menachem Tilman, The Case of Brigadier General Rami Dotan, Milab Club for Seniors Zait, Haifa
On February 26, 10:00, Women's Day Lecture : Family Romance, Nitza Termin, personal journey and family history, deportees from
Spain to Salonica to Alyia, poetry, sounds and video clips, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 26, 10: 00-16: 00, A quiet place, study, read, work, Wifi and coffee corner, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On February 26, 10: 30, Musical Travels, Schubert, 1828, Lecture by Dr. Orit Wolf, Impromptus Opus 90 & 142 Fantasy in F minor for
four hands, with pianist Margaret Pingherhart, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On February 26, 11:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Haifa Big Band Jazz Series, Concert no.7, Real Haifa, Jeff Howard, conductor,
with the participation of 3 female singers from Haifa, On May Safdie Tina Eve and Ranana in a gesture to the great divas of jazz,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa

On February 26, 11:00, Guided tour of the 1948 exhibition with Commissioner Inbal Dror Lax, Haifa City Museum
On February 26, 11:00, Midrash Study, The Teachings of Rav Kook, Dr. Gabriel Hazut Lecture, Details and Registration Irit -
0545290230, 04-8226517, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On February 26, 12:10, Midrash Study, Topics of Halacha and Medicine, Shiur of Rabbi Dr. Chaim Burgansky, Details and Inscription
Irit - 0545290230, 04-8226517, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa

On February 26, 13:00, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On February 26, 14:00, Lecture by Dror Gershon, Tools and Modeling of Urban Social Renewal, Free Admission Wizo Academic
College, Haifa
On February 26, 18:30, Meetings with Guest Speakers, Sexuality, Marriage and Intimacy of Women,Ramat Alon Community Center,
Haifa
On February 26, 20: 30, Lecture by Rabbi Shlomo Levinstein Living with Hakadosh Baruch Hu, free admission Main Community Center
of Hadar, Haifa
On February 26, 20: 00, Guided tour, history of houses and writers at Bat Galim, organized by Leo Beck Community Center, Beth El
Center, information and registration Irit 054-5331224, Bat Galim, Haifa
On February 26, 20:00, Astrith Baltzan, Classical music just for you, concerts with explanations, Series No. 11, Burning Clarinet, with
the family Gurfinkel, the father and the two twin sons, different style, the classic Mendelssohn, Brahms and Saint Saens, popular dance,
and Hassidic Klezmer, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On February 26, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Alan Gilbert, conductor, Inon Barnatan, pianist, Anastasia Klevan, soprano,
Oded Reich, baritone, Concert No. 6, Alan Gilbert, Weber: Overture Oberon, Prokofiev: Violin Concerto no. 2, Nielsen: Symphony no. 3
Sinfonia espansiva, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On February 26, 20: 30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIri Theater, theater of
your choice, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On February 26, 20: 30, Take your father and go to hell, by Rami Vered, directed by Amir Wolf, produced by HaBima, Cultural Center,
Nahariya
On February 26, 20:30, Duo Tsori, Nitay Tsori, violin and Hillel Tsori, cello, Mozart, Ouverture Impresario, Boccherini, Cello Concerto
in B flat major, Beethoven, Romance No. 2 op 50 in F major, Vivaldi, Concerto for violin and cello in B flat major, Rossini, Opening of
the Barber of Seville, Saint-Saëns Havanaise op. 83 in E major for violin and orchestra, The muse and the poet 132 op. for Violin, Cello
and Orchestra, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On February 26, 22:00, Moshe Peretz, Zappa, Haifa

On February 27, 10:00, From Al Capone to the present day Crime and delinquency - the dark side of life, Lecture by Dr. Avi Zlava,
Female Delinquency, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 27, 10: 00-12: 30, Hot Corner Meetings, Meetings, Lectures, Workshops, Beit El Center, Leo Baeck Community Center
Branch, Haifa
On February 27, 10:00, Seniors Club, Lecture by Elad Cohen, The Power of Deafness, Free Admission Neve Yosef Community Center,
Haifa
On February 27, 10:00, Family Life with Multicultural Perfume, Lecture by Rachel Esterkin and Film: Take My Eyes, from Iciar
Bollain, Spain, 2003, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 27, 11:00, Hello Carmel: Lecture by Haia Saban, Neve David Transit Camp, Free Entrance Beit Miller, Haifa
On February 27, 16:30, Seniors Club, Clore Ein HaYam Center, branch of the Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On February 27, 17:00, We start with Genesis, Parasha of the week, easy Hebrew study for new immigrants, free entry Beit Fanny
Kaplan, Haifa
On February 27, 17:30, Shiva by Shmuel Hasfari, directed by Kfir Azoulay, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 27, 18:30, Lecture by Esther Project, The rise and fall of Napoleon Bonaparte, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat
Haim
On February 27, 19:30, Introduction, Meeting and Film Preview, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 27, 19: 30, A spotlight on the region, The Middle East, current picture Syria as a microcosm of the Middle East, Uzi Rabi,
Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On February 27, 20:30, Othello, by William Shakespeare, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by the Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On February 27, 19: 30, Pre-Premiere Screening of a quality film with an introductory lecture, Tikotin Museum of Art, Japanese, Haifa
On February 27, 20: 00, The last dream of Chekhov, Keren Klimowski, staged by Shalom Shmuelov, produced by La Panim, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On February 27, 20: 30, Amsterdam, by Maya Arad Yassour, directed by Mor Frank, with actors from Haifait, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On February 20, 20: 30, Parasha of the week, with Meir Ariel, Olamot, Haifa
On February 27, 20: 30, Between Heaven and Earth, Meeting and Study of Judaism with Shmulik Ismach, Masada 12, Free Admission,
Hadar, Haifa
On February 27, 20: 30, Lesson of Cuban Salsa and -23: 00, party, Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On February 27, 20: 30-22: 00, Ballet, Technical Counter, with Ilit, lesson for people with experience in motion, 0507863278, Beit
HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On February 27, 20: 30, Take your father and go to hell, by Rami Vered, directed by Amir Wolf, produced by HaBima, Cultural Center,
Nahariya
On February 27, 20: 30, Butterflies are free, by Leonard Gershe, directed by Eldar Groissman Goher, produced by Beer Sheva Theater,
Cultural-Community Center, Migdal HaEmek
On February 27, 20: 30, Ma Mika, musical performance of Gadi Inbar, based on the songs of Yair Rosenblum, directed by
Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, Kibbutz Yifat
On February 27, 20: 30, Exciting Cities of the World, Dublin, Blue, Ayelet Eidelberg Lecture and Irish Popular Music, Celtic Tunes and
Classical Songs with Uri Mills and the Blue Band, Ori Mills, Flute Scottish and Irish, recorder, accordion and percussion, Yoav Katzir,
acoustic guitar, Shani Shavit, contrabass, and Moti Yosef, drums, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On February 27, 21:30, Hanan Ben Ari, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On February 27, 22:00, Kobi Afflalo, Zappa, Haifa

On February 28, 9:00, Dynamic Modeling and Stretching Workshop, hosted by Orit Turgeman, Neve David Community Center, West,
Haifa
On February 28, 10: 30, Portraits, the big names of Jazz, Mary Lou Williams: Swing them, Lecture by Dr. Raz Yitzhaki, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 28, 10:30, Six People Six Giants, Lectures by Erez Bar, Charlie Chaplin, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On February 28, 11: 00-14: 00, The community lounge, socio-cultural meetings for immigrants from the former Soviet Union, Admission
is free, Details 04-8129200, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On February 28, 17:30, Ma Mika, musical performance of Gadi Inbar, based on songs by Yair Rosenblum, directed by Moshe Kepten,
produced by HaBima, Kibbutz Yifat
On February 28, 18: 00-21: 00, Jamming Loginn Municipal Community Space, for Adults, Snooker Table, Wii, Xbox, PS4, VR, Driving
Simulator, Information 048379653, Free Admission, Beit Miller, Haifa
On February 28, 19:00, Guided Imagination Sessions Dive into Calm, Moderator Maya Tzaliuk-Sharabani, free entry, with prior
registration 0506797443, Hadar - Tiberias Community Center, Haifa
On February 28, 20: 00, Beit Midrash in the community, guided by Iris Yaniv, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa     
On February 28, 20:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert No. 38, The Carmel Quartet, Concerts with explanations No. 3, On
Tradition and Renewal, Haydn, F String Quartet, Op. .20 no. 5, Eitan Haimo, Two-part String Quartet, Beethoven, String Quartet in B
flat major op. 130, Two masterpieces ending with a fugue, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On February 28, 20:15, Rapprochement by the method of cognitive thinking Yemima, Supervised by Itai Ashkenazi, Jewish Olamot
Center of Awareness, Haifa
On February 28, 20: 30, Who’s life is it? by Brian Clark, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On February 28, 20: 30, Shiva by Shmuel Hasfari, directed by Kfir Azoulay, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On February 28, 20:30, Othello, by William Shakespeare, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by the Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On February 28, 20: 30, Take your father and go to hell, by Rami Vered, directed by Amir Wolf, produced by HaBima, Cultural Center,
Nahariya
On February 28, 20: 30, 30, Evening of songs with the Essner brothers, Shlomo and Shalom, the most influential singers of Israeli rock,
Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On February 28, 21:00, Nathan Goshen, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On February 28, 21:00, Marina Maximilian, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On February 28, 22:00, Haim Moshe, Zappa, Haifa
On February 20, Tu BeShevat, New Year of the Trees