January in Haifa 2018
For children
home
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
On January 1, 15:00, Jamming Open Space, Beit Miller, Haifa

On January 2, 15:00, Jamming Open Space, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 2, 17:00, Musical Tuesday, for parents and children (3-4), Ramat Alon Community Center,
Haifa
On January 2, 17:00, Story time and more: Once Upon a Time, 17: 45-19: 00, Games, Bat Galim
Community Center, Haifa
On January 2, 17:00, Story Time: Hamelin Flute Player, Beit Heine Library, Kyriat Haim
On January 2, 17:00, Story Time: Madame Planche and Monsieur Rouleau at Pastry, after Datia Ben
Dor, Romema Media Library, Haifa
On January 2, 17:30, Theater for children: A flower with a heart of gold, Cultural Center Kyriat Shmuel
Community Center
On January 2, 17:30, Story Time: My Uncle Simcha, from the book by A Hillel, Religious Cultural Center
of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 2, 17:30, Musical Tuesday , for parents and children (4-5), Ramat Alon Community Center,
Haifa
On January 2, 17:30, Madagascar Live, adaptation of Michal Kalion, directed and choreographed by Oz
Morag, musical direction Hezi Shaked, Kibbutz Yifat

On January 3, 17:30, Tekken Tournament with PS4 Consoles, Beit Miller, Haifa

On January 4, 15:00, Jamming Open Space, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 4, 17:00, A movie night for kids, Halissa Community Center, Haifa
On January 4, 17:00, Novy God, explanation of the holiday, handicrafts and prices for each child, Bait
LeGdol Tov, Haifa
On January 4, 17:30, Madagascar Live, adaptation by Michal Kalion, directed and choreographed by Oz
Morag, musical direction Hezi Shaked, Cultural Center, Carmiel

On January 6, Winter Science Saturdays, special activities for the whole family, discovery of scientific
research at one of MadaTech's exhibitions, Demonstration in the Acoustic Room - the waves. Activities in
the exhibition Through the lens. Integrating technology and science with examples of our environment,
free entry for children under 5, MadaTech, Haifa
On January 6, 10:00, Story Night for the New Year, Center Clore, Ein HaYam, Haifa
On January 6, 11:00, The stars of the books, written and directed by Udi Gotschlak, with Kofiko and Yuval
HaMebulbal, musical adaptation Assi Tal, produced by Uri Hafakot, International Congress Center,
Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On January 6, 11: 00, Workshop of watercolors like those of the children of Düsseldorf before the Second
World War, (children 5+ accompanied by an adult), it is recommended to reserve your seats 04-9115997,
Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On January 6, 11:30, Visit of the exhibition of maps and Workshop: creation of a cardboard world map,
(children 5+ accompanied by an adult), it is recommended to reserve your places 04-8536622, Museum
Maritime National, Haifa
On January 6, 11: 30, The Boy Cupcake, Puppet Theater, Bait 9, Campus HaNamal, Haifa
On January 6. 11:30, Magic Sounds, Concert No. 2, Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concerts by Nitza
Shaul (4-10), Fete in Vienna, music by Strauss and Brahms, travel along the Danube, dance and fabulous
music with a string quartet, a Piano, singers and dancers, Salle Rappoport, Haifa
On January 6, 11: 30, Scarecrow, Grandfather Eliezer and Carrot, after Levine Kipnis, directed by Gilad
Perlman, produced by Classical Theater, Kibbutz Ein HaHoresh
On January 6, 12:30, Children's Show: A party in the salad, Sportan, Haifa
On January 6, 13:00, HaOtsar, Treasure, musical show for the whole family, Zappa, Haifa

On January 7, 15:00, Jamming Open Space, Beit Miller, Haifa

On January 8, 15:00, Jamming Open Space, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 8, 16:00, Art and Creativity Workshop, Achva School, Haifa
On January 8, 17:00, Workshop: Cooking with Love, Pastry, Ramat Begin Community Center, Haifa
On January 8, 17:00, Concert of the students of the organ class of Smadar Vardi, Ramat Alon Community
Center, Haifa
On January 8, 17:30, Madagascar Live, adaptation of Michal Kalion, directed and choreographed by Oz
Morag, musical direction Hezi Shaked, Yad Shitrit Cultural Center, Tiberias

On January 9, 15:00, Jamming Open Space, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 9, 16:00, Hannukah 2017, The star of the books, written and staged by Udi Gotschlak, with
Kofiko and Yuval HaMebulbal, musical adaptation of Assi Tal, produced by Uri Hafakot, Cultural Center,
Nahariya
On January 9, 17:00, Story Time: Dragons do not exist, Soroka Library, Haifa
On January 9, 17:00, Story Time: The Adventures of King Solomon, after H.N. Bialik, by the Olam
HaDimion Theater, Kiryat Sprinzak Library, Haifa
On January 9, 17:00, Story Time: The Nightingale, by H C Andersen, by HaShaa Theater, Pevsner
Library, Hadar, Haifa
On January 9, 17:00, Story time and more: Zebra Geula, after Adiva Gefen, 17: 45-19: 00, Games, Bat
Galim Community Center, Haifa
On January 9, 17:00, Story Time: Aladdin and the Magic Lamp, Arabian Nights, by the Oren Theater,
Kiryat Eliezer Library
On January 9, 17:00, Sweet Community Happening, Activities and Enrichment for Children, Making
Sugar Paste Cakes, Abbas Community Center, Haifa
On January 9, 17:00, Story time: A night at Wanya, by Reinhard Michl and Tilde Michels, by the
Manginit Theater and Agadot, Ilanot Library, Haifa
On January 9, 17: 30, Story Time: The Rabbit in all simplicity, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat
Haim

On January 10, 15:00, Jamming Open Space, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 10, 16:00, A Capoeira Show, Yodfat Center, Haifa
On January 10, 17:00, A Small Sea, by HaKaron Theater, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On January 10, 17:30, The Hungry Caterpillar, Community Center, Ramat Alon, Haifa
On January 10, 17: 30, Hanukkah 2017, The Stars of the Books, written and directed by Udi Gotschlak,
with Kofiko and Yuval HaMebulbal, musical adaptation Assi Tal, produced by Uri Hafakot, Kibbutz Kfar
Blum

On January 11, 15:00, Jamming Open Space, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 11, 17:00, Kite Exhibition Tour and Kite Workshop, (5+ accompanied by an adult),
information and registration 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On January 11, 17:00, Community Thursday, Creative Workshop, Bait LeGdol Tov, Haifa

On January 12, 13:00, Happening Alyad HaBait Next to the House to raise awareness about the treatment
of dogs in the public space, HaYovel Park corners of Chernichowski and HaTishbi, Haifa

On January 13, Winter Science Saturdays, special activities for the whole family, discovery of scientific
research at one of MadaTech's exhibitions, Demonstration in the Acoustic Room - the waves. Activities in
the exhibition Through the lens. Integrating technology and science with examples of our environment,
free entry for children under 5, MadaTech, Haifa
On January 13, 11: 00, Muses at the Museum, Theater for children and the whole family, meeting with
objects from the museum's collection, and related creative activity about the play, Rules of Life in a house
with four spaces, On three panda bears and a gold buckle, by HaKaron Theater, Hecht Museum, Haifa
University
On January 13, 11:00, Caspion, based on the book by Paul Kor, directed by Avi Malka, music by Adi
Cohen, produced by Nadneda Theater, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur

On January 13, 11:30, Drawing sounds, workshop of drawings  figures inspired by music, for children 5+
accompanied by an adult,  Center for the Arts Haifa Museum of Art

On January 13, 11:30, The Miller's Daughter, by Talik Beit Hecht Puppet Theater, Haifa
On January 13, 11:30, Gruffalo, Trofoti, after Julia Donaldson, directed by Yifat Gabai, by Yifat Gabai
Theater, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On January 14, 15:00, Jamming Open Space, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 14, 16:00, Food Fair, Halissa Community Center, Haifa
On January 14, 17:00, Dance: Just Dance, for children and teens, hosted by Malcham Shami, Yodfat
Center, Haifa
anuary 14, 17:30, The adventures of the blue sky donkey, (6+ and for the whole family, adaptation by one
of the most beautiful books written in Hebrew by the artist and author Nahum Gutmann, adaptation and
setting of Shay Pitowski, music by Alberto Schwartz, choreography of Sharon Gal, with the artists of
Haifait, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater

On January 15, 15:00, Jamming Open Space, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 15, 17:00, Story Time - Bilingual, Center Clore, Ein HaYam, Haifa
On January 15, 17:00, The hour of dramatized story, Proverbs and Legends, in Arabic, presented by
Eiman Nahas, Shalva Community Center, Haifa
On January 15, 17 :00, Classiketanim, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, concert no 3, Beethoven in a
Tempest, written and conducted by Talia Ilan, created and staged by Vitali Abrin, Krieger Centre for the
Performing Arts, Haifa
On January 15, 17:30, Children's Workshop: Drums, with Uri Nave, Ramot Sapir Community Center,
Haifa
On January 15, 17:30, The heart's bells, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On January 15, 17: 30, Grandfather Eliezer and Carrot, after Levine Kipnis, directed by Gilad Perlman,
produced by the Classical Theater, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On January 15, 17:30, The Wizard of Oz, a musical for the whole family after the story of Frank Baum,
directed by Azriel Ashrow, produced by Ashrow, auditorium, Yigal Alon Cultural Center, Safed

On January 16, 10:00, The Circus Bravo, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On January 16, 14:00, The Circus Bravo, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On January 16, 15:00, Jamming Open Space, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 16, 16: 30, Gymboree, 17:15, Story Time: Ayelet walks, Rinat Hofer, Religious Community
Center of Ahuza, Haifa
On January 16, 17:00, Story Time: The Rabbit Family and the Witch, by the Bamboula Puppet Theater,
Library, Neve David, Haifa
On January 16, 17:00, Story Time: Narcissus King of Swamps, by Levin Kipnis, tells by Orna Hochman,
Library, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 16, 17:00, Story Time: Gabriel Hadar recounts and sings: Dad makes me ashamed, of Meir
Shalev, S. Shalom Library, Haifa
On January 16, 17:00, The Hour of dramatized story, Proverbs and Legends, in Arabic, presented by
Eiman Nahas, Abbas Community Center, Haifa
On January 16, 17:30, Series of stories next to the house, Alyad HaBait, Mouse and Apple, Cultural
Center Kyriat Shmuel Community Center
On January 16, 17:30, Children's Show: The Kingdom of Legends, Leo Beck Community Center, Haifa

On January 17, 11:00, Community Happening, Dance with teachers, free admission, Ahmadiyya School,
Haifa
On January 17, 15:00, Jamming Open Space, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 17, 17:00, Time of the dramatized history, Yodfat Center, Haifa
On January 17, 17:00, Happening next to the house Alyad HaBait, for families - Spectacle of magic, with
Shimon Nachmani, free admission, Romema School, Haifa

On January 18, 15:00, Jamming Open Space, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 18, 17:00, Tu BeShvat: Children's Theater - New Year for Trees, Bait LeGdol Tov, Haifa
On January 18, 17:00, Happening, Opening enrichment garden for children and for the whole family,
Halissa Community Center, Haifa

On January 20, Winter Science Saturdays, special activities for the whole family, discovery of scientific
research at one of MadaTech's exhibitions, Demonstration in the Acoustic Room - the waves. Activities in
the exhibition Through the lens. Integrating technology and science with examples of our environment,
free entry for children under 5, MadaTech, Haifa
On January 20, 11:00, Tchaikovsky's Nutcracker, tells by Motzi Aviv, Neta Zinger piano, The Studio, Haifa
On January 20, 11:00, My Best Friend, written and staged by Hadass Calderon and Oded Ehrlich,
produced by the Orna Porat Theater for Youth, auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On January 20, 11:00, A cloud on a stick, songs by Rinat Hoffer, music by Didi Shahar, Berele, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva

On January 20, 11:30, Drawing Workshop, Portraits, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On January 20, 11: 30, Creative Workshop, circular forms, rosettes, mandalas, paper cuttings, umbrellas,
Haifa City Museum

On January 20, 11:30, Magic Sounds, Concerts by Nitza Shaul (4-10), Fete in Vienna, music by Strauss,
Smetana, Dvorak and Brahms, travel along the Danube, dance and fabulous music with a stringquartet, a
Piano, singers and dancers, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 20, 13:00, Adon Choco, Mr Choco, songs by Arik Einstein, Zappa, Haifa

On January 21, 15:00, Jamming Open Space, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 21, 16:30, Movie and Popcorn Night, Yodfat Center, Haifa

On January 2215:00, Jamming Open Space, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 22, 17:30, The Jungle Book 2, adaptation and staging by Shirel Ashrow Hachshori,
choreography by Michal Shay, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On January 22, 17:30, The Children of the Wooden House, from the book by Ran Cohen Aharonov, Noa
Lazare, directed and choreographed by Noam Shmuel, produced by the Holon Multimedia Library,
Cultural Center, Carmiel

On January 23, 15:00, Jamming Open Space, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 23, 17:00, Story time: Who's dirtying the green garden? Narrated by Yoram Sharoni, Beit Yad
Labanim, Haifa
On January 23, 17:00, The Hour of dramatized story, Proverbs and Legends, in Arabic, presented by
Eiman Nahas, Ahmadyia School, Haifa
On January 23, 17:00, Story Time - Bilingual, Center Clore, Ein HaYam, Haifa
On January 23, 17:00, Story Time: Shellfish, by Anabelon Theater, Library, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 23, 17:00, Children's show: The ugly duckling, after H. C. Andersen, by Bim Bam Bom
Theater, Beit Heine, Kyriat Haim
On January 23, 17: 30, A series of stories Six in a bag, after Levine Kipnis, Kyriat Shmuel Community
Center
On January 23, 17: 30-18: 30, The Hour of the enchanted story, The Professor's Story Lab, history,
creation inspired by art objects or archeology of the museum, The arc of d 'Atalanta, Greek mythology,
(3-6), Hecht Museum, University of Haifa
On January 23, 17:30, The Story of the Five Balloons, directed by Azriel Ashrow, music by Hezi Gross,
from the book by Miriam Roth, Cultural Center, Afula

On January 24, 15:00, Jamming Open Space, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 24, 17:00, Sweet Community Happening, School Achva, Haifa
On January 24, 17:00, Log In, Next to the house, Alyad HaBait, Neve David Youth Center, Haifa
On January 24, 17:30, I wanted you to know, songs of Uzi Hitman, produced by Yaffa Gabai Theater, Beit
Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 24, 17:30, Story Time, Ilan's Birthday, Shelanu Theater, Family Party, Neve David Youth
Center, Haifa
On January 24, 17:30, Charlie Chaplin, by Dafna Angel and Tsvia Huberman, directed by Tsvia
Huberman, produced by the Artsi Youth Theater, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur

On January 25, 15:00, Jamming Open Space, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 25, -16: 30, Builders of Desires and Enchanted, Reading Workshop in Italian and creative
activities for children animated by Maria Gavina Manca, * 16.30-18.00 2-7 years, 18.15-19.45 8 -12 years
old, Laboratorio per i bambini, Evento dedicato ai nostri piccoli amici. Laboratori di Animazione alla
Lettura e alla Creatività dedicati ai bambini, cura di Maria Gavina Manca, Evento in italiano. Free
admission, Haifa Italian Cultural Institute
On January 25, 17: 30, So I became a pirate, Ramat Begin Community Center, Haifa
On January 25, 17:30, Gruffalo, Trofoti, after Julia Donaldson, directed by Yifat Gabai, by Yifat Gabai
Theater, Cultural Center, Carmiel

On January 27, Winter Science Saturdays, special activities for the whole family, discovery of scientific
research at one of MadaTech's exhibitions, Demonstration in the Acoustic Room - the waves. Activities in
the exhibition Through the lens. Integrating technology and science with examples of our environment,
free entry for children under 5, MadaTech, Haifa
On January 27, 10:00, Sportsman Tu BeShvat, Sportan, Haifa
On January 27, 10:00, Tu BeShvat at the Spice Farm, Spice Farm, Beit Lechem HaGlilit
On January 27, 11:00, Meni Mametra, humor and songs, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 27, 11:30, Mr. Zuta and the apple tree, after Orit Raz, Puppet Theater, Bait 9, Campus
HaNamal, Haifa
On January 27, 11:30, Peter Pan The Eternal Magic - Hanukkah 2017, by Noa Brenner, written and
directed by Yaron Kafkafi, produced by Classical Theater, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On January 27, 13:00, The Magical Mystery Tour, Beatles for the whole family, Zappa, Haifa

On January 28, 15:00, Jamming Open Space, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 28, 17:00, Tu Bishvat Community Seder, New Community Center, Kiryat Shmuel
On January 28, 17:00, Teen Workshop: Cyberbullying, Abbas Community Center, Haifa

On January 29, 15:00, Jamming Open Space, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 29, 17:00, Taekwondo Demonstration, Shalva Community Center, Haifa
On January 29, 17:30, Tu BeShvat Seder for Families, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On January 29, 17: 30, Caspion, based on the book by Paul Kor, directed by Avi Malka, music by Adi
Cohen, produced by the Nadneda Theater, Cultural Center, Or Akiba

On January 30, 10:00, Tu Bishvat: Distribution of plants and cuttings, Center Clore, Ein HaYam, Haifa
On January 30, 12: 00, Tu BeShvat Seder, Community Garden, Shaar HaAliya, Haifa
On January 30, 15:00, Jamming Open Space, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 30, 16: 30, Gymboree and Story Time, The Cicada and the Ant, Ahuza Religious Community
Center, Haifa
On January 30, 16:30, Story Time in the spirit of Tu BeShvat, Kyriat Shmuel Community Center
On January 30, 16:45, Gymboree for Toddlers, Alyad HaBait, Next to the House, Culture Hall, Shalva
Community Center, Haifa
On January 30, 17:00,  Games Room, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On January 30, 17:00, Story Time - Bilingual, Center Clore, Ein HaYam, Haifa
On January 30, 17:00, Tu BeShevat Festival Alyad HaBait, Next to the House, Hadar Main Community
Center, Haifa

On January 31, 10:00, Tu BeShevat, Plantations, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On January 31, 10:00, Tu BeShevat next to the house, Alyad HaBait, Plantations, Beit El Community
Center, Haifa
On January 31, 15:00, Jamming Open Space, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 31, 16:00, Tu BeShevat Seder, New Kyriat Shmuel Community Center
On January 31, 16: 30, Tu BeShevat Seder for Children, Community Center, Neve Yosef, Haifa
On January 31, 16: 30, Community Happening on the occasion of the inauguration of the building with
Rami Zidane, in Arabic, free admission, Halissa Community Center, Haifa
On January 31, 17:00, Tu BeShvat: an art and creation workshop, Shalva Community Center, Haifa
On January 31, 17:00, Tu Bishvat: Plant Workshop, Fanny Kaplan Community Center, Haifa
On January 31, 17:30, The Scarecrow, Grandfather Eliezer and the Carrot, after Levine Kipnis, directed
by Gilad Perlman, produced by the Classical Theater, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 31, 17: 30, Caspion, based on the book by Paul Kor, directed by Avi Malka, music by Adi
Cohen, produced by the Nadneda Theater, Cultural Center, Nahariya
Shows, theater, puppets, stories etc..
Trips, excursions, nature
Art
Haifa Museums, exhibits, workshops, activities
Haifa Art Museum   8523255, Haifa Art Museum and Center for the Arts
Hecht Museum, workshops, activities, Haifa University
-Maabadada,  interactive exhibit,  interdisciplinary creativity, Janco Dada Museum, 9842350, Ein Hod
-Tefen Open Museum, art exhibits, stories and  workshops, Tefen Industrial Park
-Mischakyiot, jamborees, parcs de games et parcs water
In many malls
-BaLaGan, attraction park, aquatic park, cars track,  Kibbutz Yagur
-Ein Gev,  tour of the kibbutz in a little train, sailing and fishing On the lake, Grand-pa Yosef's wood workshop 0545658821,
Kibbutz Ein Gev
-Agricultural circus Moshav HaYogev, different sectors of the economy,
quizzes puzzles and secret writing, planting pots and agricultural activities,
circus workshop 054-5500274
-Ananda, games and activities up to 5 years, HaMoshav 33 Karkur 04-6274111
-Bim Bam Boom,  Kibbutz Merhavia, 04-6598955
-Canada Children, indoor play area for small children, Centre Canada,  Metula, 04-6950370
-DagDougim, Facilities and activities for babies, 69 Tchernichovsky,  Haifa, 04-8333365
-Grand Canyon, Haifa, Simha Neve Golan Haifa Sheanan, 04-8221000
-Virtual park, virtual games, simulations 8 PICA, Haifa 04-8254985
-Yalduta Games facilities Address : Mall Hashmura, Zichron Yaakov
04-9542252
-Inbal and TamarJamboree, games, workshops Kibbutz Beit Alpha 04-6533922
-Kangaroo BeTnua, Workshops for children, 95 HaDekalim, Pardes Hanna Karkur, 04-6231632
-Luna Gal, water park, Hof Golan, Tiberias, 04-6678000/8/9
-Labyrinth in the Valley Mavoch HaEmek , Sde Yaakov, 050-5404473
-Labyrinth Palm,  Mavoch HaDekalim, Maze, paint ball, pedal flights, Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-MishakKeif, Games, jamboree, books, Kiryat Motzkin,  Achi Dakar 504-8744757
-Hof Gay Park, water park, South Tiberias, 04-6700713
-Olam HaAgadot, Games, inflatables, cars, Aharonovitz,  Neve Haim Hadera,04-6213028
-Pealton Games, activities, climbing, ropes, ball pool,Gan Shmuel 04-6222035 1700-50-44-64

Extreme, sports, bicycles, boats, carriages, ski, skates....
-Bowling Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa, Ha Haroshet 6, 04-8402888
-Centre Canada Rink and sports facilities, HaRishonim 1,  Metula, 04-6950370
-Machlik Kerach, rink, Freud, Haifa, 04-8550340
-Ski Gilboa, skiing, 073-2510000
-Caesarea Golf Club,  Golf,  Caesarea, 04-6109500
-X Park, extreme, climbing wall (16 m and climbing routes ), Rope Park: 8 rope bridges (7 m), and low trajectory for children.
Omega- giant 5-storey height, 80 m length. paint ball in a military setting, Steeplechase, Shooter Stationary, Skate board park, roller
skates, BMX bike, Haifa, International Congress Centre, 054-5224281
-Manara Cliff, Tsuk Manara,  extreme activities for the whole family and for all ages, omega, cable, roller, trampoline,  banjee,  
dome, snappling, wall climbing, train, jamboree, free activities: workshop whistles nature, drum circle, stories and musical
instruments, Kibbutz Manara, Upper Galilee
-Hevelvelim, Klil, 050-3232102 / 04-9969438
-Fox paint ball, Nazareth,  Hotel Gardenia,  Nazareth, 04-88573863,  052-3060378
-Paint ball Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-Dan Karting, Canyon Haifa, Fliman 4, Haifa 04-8501060
-Buggy Hermon, Al Asfour, Buggies (4 +) with parents, Druze hospitality,Majdal Shams, 050-5200222
-Tractors Dishon, Kibbutz Dishon, 04-6997758
-Hava Yah, Bicycles, tractors, jeeps, rope park, climbing wall, animal corner and farm etc. .Sheshet HaYamim, Binyamina 054-
3363006
-Merkaz Shetach Alon HaGalil, Bikes and complementary tracks of varying difficulties and lengths, 04-9869888, 052-3100444
-Ofek BeShetach, Bicycle rides, Bethlehem HaGlilit
-Kibbutz Ramat David, Electric bike riding  for the whole family. in the fields of cotton and under the olive trees at your own pace
-Air Taxi  extreme, Extreme sports, para gliding, buggies, takeoffs and landings in the Sharon region in the early morning and at
sunset, Pardes Hanna, Neve Lily 22
-Extreme air Flying tractors (7 +) Achihud junction, 054-7380170
-Paradive, Skydiving Club, HaBonim, 1700-70-20-24
-Lagaat BaShamaim, Hot air Balloons in the Gilboa region, 054-4761704, near Kibbutz Matsuba, 04-9807204, 050-5401129
-Nahariya, Horse carriages, HaGaaton Boulevard, Nahariya  
-Forklifts HaYarden, Carriage rides, Moshavat Kinneret, 052-3701662 052-4547162
-Gilboa Hippodrome, Gilboa, crossroad  Ta'anachim, 04-6071100
-Havat Alonim,  Alonim Ranch, Horse riding, Kibbutz Alonim, 04-9838208
-Havat Etsrobal, Pine Cone Ranch, Horse  riding, Birya Forest, 04-6972746, 052-3595001
-Havat Bat Yaar,  Bat Yaar Ranch, Horses or ponies, rope park, bowling drill, target paint ball, Birya Forest, 04-6921788
-Havat Dubi  Ranch, Horse riding, cowboys, little house On the prairie, jeeps, Ramat Menashe, 04-9895743 054-2274737
-Havat Dor Ranch, Horse riding On the beach, Moshav Dor, Dor Beach Area,  6504-6294997
-Havat HaBokrim, Ranch,  Cowboys, Horses, stv, rangers, electric bikes, jeeps, Kibbutz Merom Golan, 052-8514497, 052-8695832
-Havat HaYaar, Horse Riding, Hadera Forest, 057-7310246
-Havat Mechora, Horse Riding, Kerem Maharal, 04-9842735
-Susei Ha'emek, Horse Riding, Kibbutz Tirat Zvi, 050-5220136
-Kayaks Mayan Hagoshrim, near Kibbutz Hagoshrim, 077-2717500
-Kfar Blum Kayaks, Kfar Blum, 1700-50-60-11, 04-6902616
-Kayaks On the  Betset shore, Entry into the cliffs of Rosh Hanikra, Rosh Hanikra Maritime Center, 052-3798610
-Zodiac boats,  (up to 10 people),  On the Sea of Galilee,   Dugit Beach, Golan, 052-6968072
-Abu Kayak,  Park HaYarden 2km north of the Kinneret, 04-6922245, 04-6921078
-Aya Yam, Yachts On the Bay of Haifa, Maagan Shavit, Haifa, 050, 6555007, 050-5200808
-Jordan River Rafting, Kayaks, rangers, Bicycles,  tomcars,near Gadot, 04-9007000
-Trek Yam Sea Trek, Tornado boats and jeeps, Achziv beach, 04-9823671
Yam Carmel Experience extreme for the whole family, roller coasters, springboards, rope park, omega and climbing wall,
information 04-8733773
 

History
see also National parks at the bottom of the page
-Museum of Treasures of the Wall, Acre
-Tefen Open Museum, a collection of vintage cars, and the Museum of the Yekkes, Tefen Industrial Park
-Kfar Kedem, in Galilee, daily life in Bible times, Hosha'aya,  Nazareth,   information 04-6565511  
-The Naharayim experience,  light and sound hydroelectric Tel-Or old station,  04-06753336
-Israel Railway Museum, 04-8564180.
-Knights Hall and Acre Fortress, Crusaders, War of Independence, Weizmann 1, Acre, 1-700-708020
-Train site of Kfar Yehoshua, Jezreel Valley, WWI and Yeshuv, guided tour of the train station, 04-9534226
-Mishmar HaYarden Visitor Centre, Yeshuv,  Mishmar HaYarden
-Stam Treasury,  Collection of objects written by hand (by a Sofer Stam) On parchment, Torah, tefillin, mezuzot, interactive
exhibition, Hagdud Hashlishi 62, Safed
-Discovery, Activities On antique Roman culture, Caesarea Port,   04-6174444 or 6550 *
-Johndeereland Museum of tractors, HaMeyassedim, Kfar Tavor Industrial Zone, 04-6772560/70
-Ein Shemer old courtyard, History of Kibbutz,  Pioneer Museum, a former bread oven, fun little train, 04-6374327
-Archaeological Museum at Kibbutz Ein Dor, 04-6770333
-Experience the old bridge Naharayim, Rottenberg's Historical Power Station On the Jordan, Yshuv,  04-6752685, 04-6753336
-Hazer HaCooperatsia, the Cooperation, Yshuv Merhavia, Jezreel Valley, 052-3638051
-Hazar Kinneret, Kinneret Courtyard, Yshuv, Moshava Kinneret
-Hazer Tel Hai Museum, Yshuv, Tel Hai, 04-6951333
-Nahalal Police Station, Yeshuv, Jezreel Valley, 04-6415073
-Memorial Museum of Children, Yad LeYeled, Beit Lohamei HaGhettaot,  Kibbutz Lochamei HaGhettaot, 04-9958044/5
Alona Park Mei Kedem  video tour, walk away in the water tunnel bring appropriate footwear and clothing and lamps poch,
harvest, Amikam

Sciences techniques, how does it work????
-Pirates Museum-National Maritime Museum, navy, boats, maritime transportation
-Madatech, National Museum of Science and Science park   Man and space, Galaxies, Fab Lab, Science outdoors park, Cinematrix,
interactive exhibits: Fly High – Aviation, A Matter of Chemistry, Leonardo da Vinci, Dark Room, Mirror, Mirror Hall, From
Calculations... Puzzles & Games, Visual Deceptions, The Secrets of Life, The Printing Press, My green Home, Magical Science, A
Toy's Story, Historic Technion Building, Hadar, Haifa
Madapark Kiryat Yam, for the study of science and for sport, Planetarium - Observatory films On astronomy, Oceanarium, tutorials
and movies in the field of marine biology Science Garden, principles of wave energy and science, Center for Science, Ethiopian
Heritage Centre, athletic sports, tours and workshop, 04-8751958, Kyriat Yam
-Nisco museum of mechanical Music, Ein Hod, automates, music boxes
-Derech HaEtz, Attraction park in wood On wood, information and registration: 04-6620606
-The magic of photography, history, techniques and art Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park
-Atar Eshkol  Mekorot  visitor center, how water travels from the Sea of Galilee to your house, an overview of the plant water,
movies, activities, quiz, usedwatertreatment, free entry, details: 04-6500664/3,  1-800-250-270
-Orot Rabin Power Station, Hadera 04-6241063
-Visitors Centre -Hephtziba Electric Station Hadera 03-5677777
-
Haifa Electric Company  visitors center  03-5677777
-The carpentry workshop of grandfather Joseph, Ein Gev, 054-5658821, 04-6658195
-Solar Garden, Binyamina, Solar cubes, compost, aquaponics systems, wind turbines, water purification etc .HaGiborim 1,  
Binyamina, 072-2612211
-Havayeda -Nature, Carmiel Scientific activities, workshops, planetarium, Carmiel Tsahal 10304-9081240
-Technoda, Olga Planetarium, observatory, science park, an interactive museum, Givat Olga, Rabbi Nissim,  204-6333505
Visitor center Hadera Paper, History and Paper making, Industrial Park North Fridlander 14,  Hadera, 04-6349749/85
Spirolina, Workshop,  preparation of natural soaps, Bethlehem Haglilit, 04-9534842, 050-5404034
-Shirat HaEtz, Woodsong Celtic harps, Rosh Pina,  04-6860313

Agriculture and confection of food products
-The country of Marzipan, Marzipan Museum, 6772111, Kfar Tavor
-Galita, Chocolate, 6755608, Kibbutz Degania
-Metukyia, colorful confectionery workshops, information 046775422, 0528197190, Kibbutz Beit Zera
-Dvorat HaThavor, Culture of bees and of  silkworms, feeding goats, workshops, creative activities, 04-6769598, Shedmot Dvora
-Centre Alonei Aba Bee hives, all children become real beekeepers,  information Batya 052-3576500, Israel 054-4437402
-The Milky Way, Tnuva Visitor Centre, Alon Tavor Industrial Zone,    production of dairy products  from the point of reception of
milk, production processes, automation, computerization and robotics,- information and
registration:  1-800-22-14-22
-From harvesting to the bottle,  Yiftachel Wineries, Alon HaGalil,   fun-oriented activity for the whole family  information:
0524641849
-Bio Tour, organic farm, agricultural and biological activities for the whole family, closed On Saturday, information and
registration 04-6096986, Kibbutz Sde Eliyahu
-Harduf Organic farm, cows, chickens, seasonal vegetables, registration in advance, 052-725-00-00
-Picking fruits at the  Zack farm, Sde Yaakov, throughout the summer, figs, blackberries, black raspberries, tomatoes, eggplant,
sunflowers and herbs all year round, Closed On Shabbat, 050-553-0862
-Michmanim, ecological biblical village, back to nature in the Bible, oil, honey, candles, cosmetics, agriculture antique, Michmanim
-Dag BaKfar, Yokneam, Fishing and night fishing, attractions for children and adults: sports facilities, fishing  training for adults
and children,  attractions, inflatables, paddling, pool, balls, petting area,  04-9894095
-Dagei HaDan, Dan fisheries, Upper Galilee, production of  trout combined with the scenic North, 45 ponds On the farm, suitable
for different stages of fish farming, and advanced control,  Kibbutz Dan

Animals
-Hai Park, Kyriat Motskin
-Zoo, Haifa, animals, night safaris, petting small animals, botanical garden
-Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
-Meet the birds, 9:00, 11:00, Botanical Gardens, Oranim Academic College, 1800-301080, Kyriat Tivon
-Gan Guru, Animaux australiens, kangaroos  koalas,oiseaux, kasoars,  Kibbutz Nir David, Valley Jezreel, 6488060, Kibbutz Nir
David
-Ducks in the village,  Kfar Baruch, the world of ducks, their lives and their reproductive, types of waterfowl, body structure,
suitability for swimming, flying and life On earth, the process of breeding and nesting, hatching eggs, chicks, crafts,   information:
04-6540882, 052-3221357
-Nature museum, collections of animals, butterflies, birds and mammals exhibits in 3 D of various habitats in Galilee and On the
Golan, games and activities, 04-694-1704, Beit Ussishkin
-Jungle Kef, petting animals, monkeys, poneys, Kibbutz Beit Zera,  04-6775063
-In our yard, visit the barn and barn, milking animals, horseback riding, cooking workshop for children, Zippori, 04-6566402
-The true crocodiles Emet Taninim, Beit Hanania, activities for children, animal corner, walk On a cart pulled by a donkey, tabun,
picnic. Saturday 10:00-17:00, week by appointment 04-6361025
-The challenges of nature, farm Etgarim Bateva, Hahava, Ponies, rabbits, alpacas, sport for the whole family, outdoor games, 054-
3363006 054-4336210, Binyamina
-Ostriches farm, Kinneret, 04-6656556 04-6656555
-Havat Ez Iz, Raising goats, HaHaklai 22 Manechemia, 057-7292996
-Hai Tsomeach domem, Danny's attraction, Talmi address Elazar near Gan Shmuel
-Hamat Gader, Hot springs, spas, Roman antiquities, crocodiles and exotic animals, 04-6659999/66/77
-Mitspor Makor HaHassida the Beak Stork, Bird watching,
Kibbutz Kfar Rupin, Tele04-6,480,396.050, 5395856, 050-2128940
-Centre Reptiles Pet Club, Industrial Zone, Katsrin, 04-6850680
-Taanoug Hai, Pets, Kibbutz Metzer04-6387004
Parks and nature reserves Authority, walks in nature and guided visits
of historic sites, activities for the whole family
Museums exhibits, attraction parks and activities
Trips of the Society for the Protection of Nature in Israel
Visits of national parks and nature reserves
Visits of Haifa and surroundings
For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down