July in Haifa 2018
For adults
home
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Going out
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Apprenez le Francais Learn French
Frantastic, French courses on line
One month of free lessons offered by the Institut Francais
Learn Italian
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
inquiries and inscriptions  04-8536091 HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12
KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences
On July 1, 10:30, Marriage life: Reflections in literature, in drama, in art, cinema and psychoanalysis, Lecture by Dr. Dorit Hop A
marriage in the shadow of the absent woman. The Lover and Molcho by AB Joshua, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 1, 19:30, The Israel Natanyia Kibboutz Orchestra, Israel NK Orchestra, Concert no 8 When the public decides Soloists: Erik
Westberg Vocal Ensemble, baritone, Andreas E. Olsson, soprano, Virve Karén, narrator, Anders Steinwall, Conductor: Christian
Lindberg, South: Gioachino Rossini: La Passeggiata for Choir and Orchestra, East: Veljo Tormis: Curse upon Iron for Choir, the
audience chooses one of the following pieces for orchestra:1 East: Sergey Prokofiev: Classical Symphony, 2 West Francis Poulenc:
Sinfonietta, 3 North: Niels Gade: A Summer’s Day in the Country, op.55, 4 South Luigi Boccherini: Symphony in C minor, G. 519 op. 41,
East: Audience favorite of the three compositions from Jerusalem Academy of Music and Dance, North: Lars-Erik Larsson:God in
Disguise for Narrator, Soprano, Baritone, Choir and Orchestra, the audience chooses one of the following pieces for choir and orchestra:1
North: Wilhelm Stenhammar: Spring Night, 2 West: George Frideric Haendel: Zadok the Priest, 3 South: Gioachino Rossin: Il
Gondolieri, 4 East: Jean Sibelius:Snöfrid, Kinneret A, Beit Gabriel
On July 1, 20: 00, Dzigan and Schumacher launch for the elections, produced by the Yiddishpiel, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 1, 20:30, Ezor Pere Megundar - Dance Rock Opera, Dance Performance: A Wonderfully Beautiful Area Songs and Choreography
by Meirav Cohen, Directed by Tan Reinen, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater

On July 2, 10:00, Lecture by Dr Keren Or Hen, The name of the game - interpersonal communication, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On July 2, 10:30, The thinkers who paved the way to establish the State of Israel, Lecture by Itzhak Noy, The Communist doctor and the
Revisionist lawyer Dr. Moshe Sneh and Menachem Begin, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 2, 20:30, Lecture by Rabbi Shlomo Shebks, The name of the man and his luck according to the Kabbalah. Synagogue, Neve
Sheanan
On July 2, 20: 30, Adir Miller, stand up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On July 3, 10:30, The brain understands itself, Lecture by Amit Avron, The flexible mind: learning, memory and forgetfulness, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 3, 18: 00, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 3, 19:30, Arachim Lecture: Jewish Philosophy, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On July 3, 20:00, Greek tavern with singers and DJs at the Talpiot market marking the 70th anniversary of the state, Every week, the
tavern will be dedicated to one of the Jewish communities, The market stalls remain open to the public, Admission is free, Talpiot Market,
Haifa

On July 3, 20:00, The Israel Natanyia Kibboutz Orchestra, Israel NK Orchestra, Concert no 8 When the public decides Soloists: Erik
Westberg Vocal Ensemble, baritone, Andreas E. Olsson, soprano, Virve Karén, narrator, Anders Steinwall, Conductor: Christian
Lindberg, South: Gioachino Rossini: La Passeggiata for Choir and Orchestra, East: Veljo Tormis: Curse upon Iron for Choir, the
audience chooses one of the following pieces for orchestra:1 East: Sergey Prokofiev: Classical Symphony, 2 West Francis Poulenc:
Sinfonietta, 3 North: Niels Gade: A Summer’s Day in the Country, op.55, 4 South Luigi Boccherini: Symphony in C minor, G. 519 op. 41,
East: Audience favorite of the three compositions from Jerusalem Academy of Music and Dance, North: Lars-Erik Larsson:God in
Disguise for Narrator, Soprano, Baritone, Choir and Orchestra, the audience chooses one of the following pieces for choir and orchestra:1
North: Wilhelm Stenhammar: Spring Night, 2 West: George Frideric Haendel: Zadok the Priest, 3 South: Gioachino Rossin: Il
Gondolieri, 4 East: Jean Sibelius:Snöfrid, Cultural Center, Nahariya

On July 3, 20: 30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On July 3, 20: 30, Ismailia, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 3, 20: 30, The Rebels, by Edna Mazya, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 3, 21:30, Shay Stern and Eyran Zarchowicz, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 4, 10:00, The Bear Hug, Between ideology and technology in the mirror of cinema, Lecture by Rachel Esterkin, She, by Spike
Jonze, the impact of the digital world on normal human interaction, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 4, 16:30, Lecture by Prof Zahara Yaniv, Nature’s medicine cabinet, Cannabis and marijuana, Cinematheque, Haifa
On July 4, 18:30, Lecture by Dr Israel Leshem Luba Eliav and the ship, Beit Yad Lebanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On July 4, 20: 00, Shlomi Saranga, and dance floor, Grand Palace, Nazareth Ilit
On July 4, 20: 30, Billy Shwartz, musical comedy by Ohed Hitman, directed by Daniel Efrate, conductor Roe Oppenheim, produced by
Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 4, 20: 30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On July 4, 20: 30, Ismailia, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 4, 20: 30, The Rebels, by Edna Mazya, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 4, 21:30, Adler Zitrin, and their guests Red Band, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 4, 22: 00, Stand-up, Lior Suchard, Zappa, Haifa

On July 5, 10:30, Activity Workshop for Babies (2-), directed by Iris Singer, Cinema, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On July 5, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, shopping, happening, music, special activities in stores, promotions, make-up and hairstyles,
fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar
On July 5, 20: 30, My father’s braid, by Rami Danon, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by HaBima, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 5, 20: 30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On July 5, 20: 30, Ismailia, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 5, 20: 30, The Rebels, by Edna Mazya, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 5, 21:00, Mercedes Band, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On July 5, 21:00, Seven grand pianos on stage, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On July 5, 21:30, Uri Hezekiah, stand up, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On July 5, 22:00, Erez Netz, Shalacho, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 6, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers, honey
and prepared food, Admission is free, Panorama Center, Haifa
On July 6, 11 :00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Friday classics series, concert No. 6, Roy Oppenheim conductor, Respighi, Suite n ° 3
ancient dances, Dvorak, Serenade for wind instruments, Debussy, Little Suite for Orchestra, auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On July 6, 21:00, Keren Peless and Amir Dadon, One Night in April, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On July 6, 21:30, Ismaïlia, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 6, 22:00, Natalie Wambaberry, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On July 6, 22:00, Sing with the audience Einat Saruf, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 7, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walk (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near Mane Katz Museum, Louis
Promenade, view from Bahai Gardens, sculpture garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, to Bahai Temple, free visit, depends on the number of
participants except Saturday, registration in advance 1-800-30-50-90 ext 101ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On July 7, 11:00, Guided Walking in Hadar, Haifa Story, Jerusalem Streets, Historic Technion, Ahad HaAm, HaNeviim, to Wadi Nisnas
(2h), free admission, advance registration 1-800 -30-50-90 / 101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery,
Haifa
On July 7, 21:00, My father’s braid, by Rami Danon, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by HaBima, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 7, 21:30, Ismailia, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 7, 21:00, The Rebels, by Edna Mazya, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 7, 21:00, The High Windows, Assaf Amdurski, Shlomi Shaban and Yael Kraus, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On July 7, 21:30, Nadav Abucassis, stand up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 8, 20: 30, First wear, by Uri Nitzan, Directed by Amir Kliger, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 8, 20: 30, Ismailia, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On July 9, 10:30, A grasshopper egg, a crucified nail, Curses and oaths, Jewish magical objects and writings from antiquity, Lecture by
Dr. Naama Vilozny, Morocco: To live the magic, to be exposed to magic, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On July 9, 17:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [1], Tapas Concert, tastings from the course of the
Festival, auditorium, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 9, 20: 30, First wear, by Uri Nitzan, Directed by Amir Kliger, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 9, 20:30, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [2], Chava sings and Shlomi plays, Chava Alberstein
and Shlomi Shaban Beit HaAm, Kibboutz Kfar Blum

On July 9, 20: 30, Ismailia, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On July 10, 10:30, Thoughts on the discourse of leaders and political movements in the Middle East Lecture by Dr. Ronit Marzen, Rabin,
Hussein and Arafat, peace of the brave, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On July 10, 12:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, The Next Generation, Winners of the Aviv
Competitions 2018 Admission free, In collaboration with the America-Israel Cultural Foundation, Works by Debussy, Schumann, Ligeti,
Oleg Bogo, with Haran Meltzer, cello, Yuval Chen, piano, Elisha Kravitz, instrumental work, auditorium, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar
Blum
On July 10, 15:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, One plus One, An encounter with a work,
performed twice, admission free, Green Hall, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 10, 17:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [3] Greatest Hits, Dvořák: Piano trio no. 3 in F
minor, op. 65, with Sunwook Kim, Guy Braunstein, Zvi Plesser, Brahms: Piano quintet in F minor, op. 34, with Ohad Ben-Ari, Rosanne
Philippens, Hye-Jin Kim, Ara Gregorian, Michal Korman, auditorium, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 10, 18: 00, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 10, 19:30, Arachim Lecture: Jewish Philosophy, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On July 10, 20:00, Greek tavern with singers and DJs at the Talpiot market marking the 70th anniversary of the state, Every week, the
tavern will be dedicated to one of the Jewish communities, The market stalls remain open to the public, Admission is free, Talpiot Market,
Haifa

On July 10, 20: 00, Biton, by Hila Golan, Lilou's music, produced by Anat Arbel, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 10, 20: 30, First wear, by Uri Nitzan, Directed by Amir Kliger, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater

On July 10, 20: 30, Mother Theresa is dead, by Helen Edmundson, directed by Avishai Milstein, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Haifa Municipal Theater

On July 10, 20:30, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [4] Opening concert, Hebrew themes, Prokofiev:
Overture on Hebrew themes, op. 34, Yiddish songs, Marc Lavry: By the rivers of Babylon, for strings, op. 33, Mahler: Kindertotenlieder,
arr. by Ohad Ben-Ari, with Zlata Hershberg, Ohad Ben-Ari, Muki Zohar, Chezy Nir, Rosanne Philippens, Amichai Grosz, Zvi Plesser,
Sunwook Kim, Tibi Cziger, Guy Braunstein, Hisham Khoury, Avri Levitan, Michal Korman, Hye-Jin Kim, Yamen Saadi, Ara Gregorian,
Tali Kravitz Parag, Haran Meltzer, Gabriel Volé, Alma Sade Moshonov, Beit HaAm, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 10, 21:00, Dr. Haim Shapira, Game Theory, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 10, 23:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, A celebration at the End of the Day, free admission,
Clore Centre, Lobby


On July 11, 10:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [5] Grieg and Ligeti, Grieg: Sonata for cello and
piano in A minor, op. 36, Solveig's song from Peer Gynt, op. 23, arr. by Gabriel Isenberg for soprano, violin and piano, Ligeti: Six
Bagatelles for wind quintet with Zvi Plesser, Sunwook Kim, Alma Sade Moshonov, Hye-Jin Kim, Sunwook Kim, Gili Schwartzman, Muki
Zohar, Tibi Cziger, Mor Biron, Chezy Nir, auditorium, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum

On July 11, 10:30, China Inside and Out: Cultural transformations and the international arena, Lecture by Galia Dor, The younger
generation in China, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On July 11, 12:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [6] The Israeli Song Book, Soprano Claire
Meghnagi and pianist Irena Friedland perform love songs composed by Yehezkel Braun, Ron Weidberg and Sasha Argov and songs by
Menachem Wiesenberg, Ari Ben Shabetai, Noa Blass, Sireen Elias and more, auditorium, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 11, 15:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, One plus One, An encounter with a work,
performed twice, Admission free Green Hall, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum

On July 11, 16:30, Lecture by Prof Zahara Yaniv, Nature’s medicine cabinet, Cannabis and marijuana, Cinematheque, Haifa
On July 11, 17:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [7] Original Arrangement, Beethoven: Sonata for
piano and violin no. 4, op. 23, arr. by Guy Braunstein for flute and string quartet, Mendelssohn/ Aribert Reimann: … oder soll es Tod
bedeuten?, eight songs and a piece by Mendelssohn after Heine lieder, arr. for soprano and string quartet, Beethoven: String quintet in C
minor, op. 104, arr. by the composer of his piano trio, op. 1 no. 1, with Gili Schwartzman, Guy Braunstein, Hisham Khoury, Tali Kravitz
Parag, Haran Meltzer, Alma Sade Moshonov, Guy Braunstein, Hye-Jin Kim, Ara Gregorian, Zvi Plesser, Hye-Jin Kim, Yamen Saadi,
Avri Levitan, Michal Korman, auditorium, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum

On July 11, 18:30, Lecture by Esther Poicht, The affairs that agitated the country, Beit Yad Lebanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On July 11, 20: 00, Biton, by Hila Golan, music by Lilou, produced by Anat Arbel, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 11, 20: 30, First wear, by Uri Nitzan, directed by Amir Kliger, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater

On July 11, 20: 30, Mother Theresa is dead, by Helen Edmundson, directed by Avishai Milstein, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Haifa Municipal Theater

On July 11, 20:30, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [8] A Festive Concert: 40 years for the Upper
Galilee Choir, Yehezkel Braun: And it shall come to pass…, for voice, choir, trumpet and harp, Haim Permont: Galilee, texts by Amnon
Shamosh, David Shimoni, Ephraim Talmi and David Dudu) Palma, Premiere, Festival's commission, Bach: Magnificat in D major, BWV
243, Carmit Natan, soprano, Yuval Oren, soprano, Avital Dery, mezzo soprano, Ron Silberstein, tenor, Gilad Nezer, bass-baritone, Upper
Galilee Choir and the Israel Chamber Orchestra, conducted by Ron Zarchi, Beit HaAm, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 11, 23:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, A celebration at the End of the Day, free admission,
Clore Centre, Lobby


On July 12, 10:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [9] The woodwind team, Bernstein: Sonata for
clarinet and piano, Schumann: Three Romances for oboe and piano, op. 94, Bozza: Sur les Cimes, for horn and piano, Mendelssohn: Trio
no. 1 in D minor, op. 49, version for piano, flute and bassoon, with Muki Zohar, Tibi Cziger, Sunwook Kim, Chezy Nir, Ohad Ben-Ari,
Gili Schwartzman, Mor Biron, auditorium, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum

On July 12, 10:30, Portraits in Jazz: The great names, Lecture by Dr. Raz Yitzhaki, Jazz show Raz Yitzhaki's trio in well-known and
beloved stages Nostalgic surprises, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 12, 10:30, Activity Workshop for Babies (2-), directed by Iris Singer, Cinema, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On July 12, 12:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [10] Composers in exile, Korngold: Suite for piano
left hand, two violins and cello, op. 23, Schoenberg: Kammersymphonie no. 1 in E major, op. 9, with Sunwook Kim, Rosanne Philippens,
Hye-Jin Kim, Haran Meltzer, Ohad Ben-Ari, Gili Schwartzman, Tibi Cziger, Guy Braunstein, Zvi Plesser, auditorium, Clore Center,
Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 12, 15:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, One plus One, An encounter with a work,
performed twice, Admission free, Green Hall, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 12, 16:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [11] Aye Pluto, for the entire family A live theater
concert based on Lea Goldberg's children book; An original colorful production, Einat Azulay, Shir Adelshtein, Ella Tadmor, Maayan
Zitmann, Asaf Segev, Singers-actors, Rani Golan, Original music, Sarel Piterman, director, The Israel Chamber Orchestra, Conducted by
Guy Porat, Beit HaAm, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 12, 17:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [12] Audience Choice, Bach: Suite for cello solo no.
3 in C major, BWV 1009, Beethoven: Sonata no. 9 for piano and violin in A major, op. 47, Kreutzer, Chausson: Piano quartet in A major,
op. 30, with Michal Korman, Ohad Ben-Ari, Rosanne Philippens, Sunwook Kim, Guy Braunstein, Amichai Grosz, Zvi Plesser,
auditorium, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum

On July 12, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, shopping, happening, music, special activities in stores, promotions, make-up and hairstyles,
fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar
On July 12, 17:30, Dance for the whole family: The Israeli Ballet, Peter Pan, Beit Gabriel, Sea of Galilee
On July 12, 19:30, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, Sunset Concert, Elgar: Serenade for strings in E
minor, op. 20, Hye-Jin Kim, Hisham Khoury, Ara Gregorian, Avri Levitan, Haran Meltzer, Michal Korman, Admission free, Lawn by
Beit HaAm, Kibboutz Kfar Blum

On July 12, 20: 00, Biton, Hila Golan, music by Lilou, produced by Anat Arbel, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 12, 20:30, Ezor Pere Megundar - Rock Opera Dance, Dance Performance: A Wonderfully Beautiful Area Songs and
Choreography by Meirav Cohen, Directed by Tan Reinen, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 12, 20: 30, Mother Theresa is dead, by Helen Edmundson, directed by Avishai Milstein, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 12, 20: 30, My father’s braid, by Rami Danon, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 12, 20:30, The Lie, by Florian Zeller, directed by Lior Ashkenazi, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 12, 20:30, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, Marina Maximilian in a classical piano show, with
the participation of the Festival artists, Beit HaAm, Kibboutz Kfar Blum

On July 12, 21:00, Missa Criola and Tango in Buenos Aires, The Israel Chamber Orchestra conducted by Giselle Ben Dor, Palmieri:
Gloria and Cardo, from Massa Tango, Ramirez: Missa Créola, Piazzolla: The Four Seasons in Buenos Aires selection of tangos, with
Yonit Kashed, viola, Moran Abulof, soprano, Juanano Musellini, bandoneon, Ensemble for Latin America by Natan Furmansky Choir
Collegium Musicum conducted by Yishai Steckler, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On July 12, 21:00, Beit HaBubot, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On July 12, 22:00, Rockville - A tribute to George Michael, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 12, 23:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, A celebration at the End of the Day, free admission,
Lobby, Clore Centre, Kibboutz Kfar Blum


On July 13, 7:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, Meditation, Tibetan Bowls and Bach, With Shani
Habari and Zvi Plesser, Including lite movement and lying on mattresses for those interested, free admission, Green Hall, Clore Center,
Kibboutz Kfar Blum

On July 13, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers, honey
and prepared food, Admission is free, Panorama Center, Haifa

On July 13, 10:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [14] Musethica, Martinů: Three Madrigals, Dvořák:
Terzetto for two violins and viola, op. 74, with Yamen Saadi, Hisham Khoury, Avri Levitan, auditorium, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum

On July 13, 10: 30, Lecture by Guy Bachor, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 13, 12:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [15] Le bourgeois gentilhomme, With reading from
Molière's play, Richard Strauss: Le bourgeois gentilhomme, Suite, op. 60, arr. by Guy Braunstein, with Guy Braunstein, Hye-Jin Kim,
Ara Gregorian, Michal Korman, Gabriel Volé, Gili Schwartzman, Tibi Cziger, Mor Biron, Chezy Nir, auditorium, Clore Center, Kibboutz
Kfar Blum
On July 13, 15:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [16], The Little Prince, A Tale for Kids?, An
integrated film performance with live guidance by composer Sara Shoham: archive footage from World War II and the Holocaust, along
with artistic animation films, partly made from illustrations in the booklet Draw a Sheep for me. According to her, the Little Prince
contains hidden codes describing the experiences of Saint-Exupéry in his war against the Nazis and protesting against a society that is
solving conflicts through wars. The purpose of the performance is to raise awareness against expressions of hatred and anti-Semitism,
children 16+, auditorium, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 13, 16:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [17] Strings touring the world, Gilad Ephrat and the
Israeli Contemporary String Quartet in a fascinating musical tour for children, Gilad Ephrat, double bass, Hadas Fabrikant, violin, Tali
Goldberg, violin, Galia Hai, viola, vocals, Hilla Epstein, cello, Green Hall, Clore Centre, Kibboutz Kfar Blum
On July 13, 18:30 The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [18] Welcoming the Sabbath with Gilad Ephrat and
the Israeli Contemporary String Quartet, Wandering, original music by Ephrat and arrangements of Israeli classics, with Gilad Ephrat,
double bass, Hadas Fabrikant, violin, Tali Goldberg, violin, Galia Hai, viola, vocals, Hilla Epstein, cello, HaGoshrim Resort Hotel,
Outdoor venue, HaGoshrim
On July 13, 20:30, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [19] Farewell Concert, In memory of the Festival's
beloved Danni Felder, Tibi Porat and Aviv Levin, Dvořák: Selection of Songs, arr. by Duncan Ward, Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue, arr. by
Reinhard Gutschy, Brahms: Piano quartet no. 1 in G minor, op. 25, Alma Sade Moshonov, Gili Schwartzman, Tibi Cziger, Hisham
Khoury, Tali Kravitz Parag, Ohad Ben-Ari, Gili Schwartzman, Muki Zohar, Tibi Cziger, Chezy Nir, Mor Biron, Sunwook Kim, Rosanne
Philippens, Amichai Grosz, Zvi Plesser, Beit HaAm, Kibboutz Kfar Blum

On July 13, 21:00, Shiri Maimon, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On July 13, 21: 30, The lie, by Florian Zeller, directed by Lior Ashkenazi, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 13, 22:00, Stand up, Giora Singer, The Beat, Haifa
On July 13, 22: 30, Stand-up, Rami Vered, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On July 13, 22:00, La Bella Cubana, Cuban Celebration, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 13, 23:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, A celebration at the End of the Day, free admission,
Lobby, Clore Centre, Kibboutz Kfar Blum


On July 14, 10:00, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [20] Serenade Lemonade, Elgar: Serenade for
strings in E minor, op. 20, Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue, arr. by Reinhard Gutschy, with Hye-Jin Kim, Hisham Khoury, Ara Gregorian,
Avri Levitan, Haran Meltzer, Michal Korman, Ohad Ben-Ari, Gili Schwartzman, Muki Zohar, Tibi Cziger, Chezy Nir, Mor Biron, Green
Hall , Clore Centre, Kibboutz Kfar Blum

On July 14, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walk (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near Mane Katz Museum,
Louis Promenade, view from Bahai Gardens, sculpture garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, to Bahai Temple, free visit, depends on the number
of participants except Saturday, registration in advance 1-800-30-50-90 ext 101ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On July 14, 11:00, Guided Walking in Hadar, Haifa Story, Jerusalem Streets, Historic Technion, Ahad HaAm, HaNeviim, to Wadi Nisnas
(2h), free admission, advance registration 1-800 -30-50-90 / 101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery,
Haifa

On July 14, 11:30, The Voice of Music in the Upper Galilee Chamber Music Festival, [21] Quartet, with screening of the scores, Mozart:
String quartet no. 22 in B flat major, K. 589, Mendelssohn: String quartet no. 1 in E flat major, op. 12, Guy Braunstein, Rosanne
Philippens, Amichai Grosz, Zvi Plesser, auditorium, Clore Center, Kibboutz Kfar Blum

On July 14, 21:00, Mother Theresa is dead, by Helen Edmundson, directed by Avishai Milstein, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 14, 21:00, My father’s braid, by Rami Danon, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 14, 21:00, Missa Criola and Tango in Buenos Aires, The Israel Chamber Orchestra conducted by Giselle Ben Dor, Palmieri:
Massa Tango's Gloria and Cardo, Ramirez: Missa Créola, Piazzolla: The Four Seasons in Buenos Aires selection of tangos, with Yonit
Kashed, viola, Moran Abulof, soprano, Juanano Musellini, bandoneon, Ensemble for Latin America by Natan Furmansky Choir
Collegium Musicum conducted by Yishai Steckler, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On July 14, 21:00, Binyamina Days, Homage to Ehud Manor, with Mati Caspi, Boaz Sharabi, Amir Dadon, Marina Maximilian, Zappa,
Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On July 14, 21:30, The lie, by Florian Zeller, directed by Lior Ashkenazi, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 14, 21:30, Efrate Gosh and Eric Berman, Together and Alone, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 15, 20: 30, Mother Theresa is dead, by Helen Edmundson, directed by Avishai Milstein, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 15, 20: 30, My father’s braid, by Rami Danon, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 15, 19 :00, 21 :00,  Meeting in Galilee, International Festival of Lyric Art of Saint Jean d'Acre, The France Israel Season, Les
Arts Florissants with William Christie who will conduct the Creation, by Haydn,  Fortress  of the Crusaders, Acre

On July 16, -8: 00, Meeting in Galileo, International Medical-Economic Forum, conferences, roundtables economists and business
leaders, Genomic Medicine, a new paradigm and its impact on society, with the participation of Dr. David Harari, Dr. Muriel Haim,
Keynote speakers: Prof. Avi Israeli, Prof. Yves Lévy, Prof. Francois Lemoine, Prof. Christophe Le Tourneau, Prof. Hagit Baris-Feldman,
Prof. Christophe Le Tourneau, Prof. Stanislas Lyonnet, Prof. Gad Rennert, Prof. Max Herzberg, Prof. Dominique Stoppa-Lyonnet, Prof.
Annick Raas-Rothschild, Dr. Yossi Kalifa, Prof. Jean-Francois Deleuze, Prof. Nicolas Levy, Prof. Noam Shomron, Dr. Gabi Tarcic, Prof.
Friend Shamiss, Prof. Jacob Glazer, Prof. G. de Pouvourville, Prof. Varda Shalev, L. Hontarrede, Pierre Francois, Ms Gisele Hivert, Dr.
Hagit Schwimmer, Talia Cohen Solal, Avi Danziger, Prof. Max Herzberg, Prof. Christophe Le Tourneau, Amit Kurtz, Jay Flatley, Patrick
Johnson, Prof. Ron Unger, Dr. Michael Vidme, Prof. Jacques Bernheim, Prof. Ephrat Levy Lahad, Prof. Arnold Munnich, Dr. Jean-
Marc Grognet, Elma Hotel, Zichron Yaakov
On July 16, 10:30, The large crossroad The Caucasus Lecture by Yotam Jacobson, Georgia, Russia relations, the 1783 friendship treaty,
Violated and the annexation of Georgia, the Russian interest in the Caucasus, and the war in South Ossetia in 2008, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 16, 20: 30, Mother Theresa is dead, by Helen Edmundson, directed by Avishai Milstein, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 16, 20: 30, My father’s braid, by Rami Danon, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 16, 19 :00, 21 :00,  Meeting in Galilee, International Festival of Lyric Art of Saint Jean d'Acre, The France Israel Season, Les
Arts Florissants with William Christie who will conduct Acis and Galatea of Haendel,  Fortress of the Crusaders, Acre
On July 16, 21:00, Yehuda Poliker, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On July 17, 10:30, Musical Travels, Nine extraordinary meetings with Pianist Dr Orit Wolf, the hostess and first-class international artists.
Jazz, samba and bossa nova in Brazil Carnaval Celebration of the Works of Carlos Jobim: The Girl from Ipanema, How Insensitive, Quiet
Night, Of Quiet Stars, Gentle Rain, No More Blues, One Note Samba. Guest artists: guitarist Fernando Siches, jazz singer Daphne Levy
and percussion artist Gilad Dobertsky, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On July 17, 18: 00, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 17, 19:30, Arachim Lecture: Jewish Philosophy, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On July 17, 19 :00, 21 :00,  Meeting in Galilee, International Festival of Lyric Art of Saint Jean d'Acre, The France Israel Season,  The
Harmonic Chapel with Valentin Tournet who will conduct The St John Passion by Bach, Fortress of the Crusaders, Acre

On July 17, 20:00, Greek tavern with singers and DJs at the Talpiot market marking the 70th anniversary of the state, Every week, the
tavern will be dedicated to one of the Jewish communities, The market stalls remain open to the public, Admission is free, Talpiot Market,
Haifa

On July 17, 21: 00, Good People, by David Lindsay-Abaire, staging of Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa
Municipal Theater

On July 17, 21:00, Yehuda Poliker, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On July 18, Meet in Galilee in partnership with the French Institute of Tel Aviv, Symposium on the Influence of French Baroque Music,
Speakers: W Christie, Valentin Tournet, David Shemer and Alon Shaf, Moderator Yossi Maurey, Free Admission, registration required
muriel.haim@meetingalilee.com
On July 18, 18:30, Lecture by Esther Poicht, The affairs that have shaken the country, the case of the Altalena Ship, Beit Yad Lebanim
VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On July 18, 20:30, The Israel Chamber Orchestra, Concert Casino, with Hila Fahima, soprano, direction and presentation by Ariel
Zuckerman, end-of-season concert where the audience chooses the content of the concert, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 18, 20: 30, Adir Miller, stand up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 18, 21:00, Yehuda Poliker, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On July 18, 21: 30, Kobi Maimon, stand up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 19, 10:30, Activity Workshop for Babies (2-), directed by Iris Singer, Cinema, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On July 19, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, shopping, happening, music, special activities in stores, promotions, make-up and hairstyles,
fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar
On July 19, 22:00, Danny Robas, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 20, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers, honey
and prepared food, Admission is free, Panorama Center, Haifa
On July 20, 20: 30, Mother Theresa is dead, by Helen Edmundson, directed by Avishai Milstein, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 20, Reshef Levi, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On July 20, 22:00, Stand up, Nicky Goldstein, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 20, 22:00, Songs of Arik Einstein by Shem Tov Levi - take a timeout, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 21, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walk (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near Mane Katz Museum,
Louis Promenade, view from Bahai Gardens, sculpture garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, to Bahai Temple, free visit, depends on the number
of participants except Saturday, registration in advance 1-800-30-50-90 ext 101ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On July 21, 11:00, Guided Walking in Hadar, Haifa Story, Jerusalem Streets, Historic Technion, Ahad HaAm, HaNeviim, to Wadi Nisnas
(2h), free admission, advance registration 1-800 -30-50-90 / 101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery,
Haifa
On July 21, 21:00, Hot jazz, Brazilian Summer, Ana Costa, Vocals and Guitar (Brazil), Chorolê Chorol'e Band (Israel), Salit Lahav,
accordion, flute and saxophone, Daniel Ring, Quakinio, Oded Aloni, Pandiro, Nir Steinberg, Guitar 7 Strings, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa


On July 23, 16:00, Carmiel Dance Festival, Russian National Theater on Ice: Nutcracker, Tchaikovsky Music, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 23, 19: 00, Carmiel Dance Festival, Russian National Theater on Ice: Nutcracker, Tchaikovsky Music, Cultural Center, Carmiel

On July 23, 20: 30, About Who and What, by Ayad Akhtar, translated and directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater


On July 24, 19:00, The Carmiel Dance Festival,The Magic Bird Ibong Adarna by the Manila Ballet, Art Direction Lisa Macuja-Elizalde,
based on a 15th century Philippine legend, Cultural Center, Carmiel

On July 24, 19:30, Arachim Lecture: Jewish Philosophy, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On July 24, 20:00, 20:00, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa A Series, Concert No. 10, Zubin Mehta, Conductor, Rudolf Buchbinder,
pianist, Lavry, Israeli Dances, suite, op 204, Grieg, Concerto For piano, Dvorak, Symphony No. 9, The New World, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa

On July 24, 20:00, Greek tavern with singers and DJs at the Talpiot market marking the 70th anniversary of the state, Every week, the
tavern will be dedicated to one of the Jewish communities, The market stalls remain open to the public, Admission is free, Talpiot Market,
Haifa

On July 24, 20: 30, About Who and What, by Ayad Akhtar, translated and directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 24, 20: 30, Biton, by Hila Golan, music by Lilou, produced by Anat Arbel, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 24, 21:00, Avi Nussbaum, stand up, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On July 24, 21:30, Niki Goldstein, stand up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 24, 21:30, The Carmiel Dance Festival,70th Anniversary, The Artistic Summits of Israeli Culture in its 70th Anniversary, through
Military Bands, Eurovision, Musical Comedy, Theater, Film and More still, 1,500 dancers and multimedia, with Liron Ramati, Uri, Boaz
and Gabri Banai, the Quartet, Einav Bar Levi, Hananel Edri, Osnat Jano Marom and Ilan Leibovich, produced by Liat Katz Farhan,
amphitheater, Carmiel


On July 25, 10:30, China Inside and Out: Cultural transformations and the international arena, Lecture by Galia Dor, Tourism in China
of the twenty-first century, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On July 25, 11:30, The Carmiel Dance Festival,Opera-Theater of Metz Métropole, artistic direction Laurence Bolsigner-On May, Exode
music by Anthony Rouchier and George Frederick Haendel, choreography by Davy Brun, conceived in harmony with the theme JECJ
2017 "Diasporas", and Stravinsky's Rite of Spring, choreographed by Ralf Rossa, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 25, 15:30, The Carmiel Dance Festival,The Lareal dance company, under the direction of Mar Mal, music by Scarlatti, Albeniz,
flamenco folk music, in different styles of Spanish dance, Mosaico Barroco, choreography by Antonio Perez, Aquí y Ahora, choreography
by Emilio Ochando, Tu la llevas, choreography by Rocio Molina, Horizonte, choreography by Patrica Guerrero, A la luz, choreography by
Elvira Andres, Elegia, choreography by Rojas y Rodriguez, Nada mas y nada menos, choreography by Miguel Fuente, Cultural Center,
Carmiel

On July 25, 18:30, Lecture by Gil Naor, Musicals and Their Stories, Beit Yad Lebanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On July 25, 19:00, The Carmiel Dance Festival,Agni, choreography of Ashley Lobo by Navdhara India Dance Company (NIDT), Cultural
Center, Carmiel

On July 25, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa B Series, Concert No. 10, Zubin Mehta, Conductor, Rudolf Buchbinder,
Pianist, Lavry, Israeli Dances, Suite, op. 204, Grieg, Concerto For piano, Dvorak, Symphony No. 9, The New World, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On July 25, 20:30, Stand up, Mor Chen, The Beat, Haifa
On July 25, 20: 30, Amsterdam, by On Maya Arad Yassour, directed by Mor Frank, with actors from Haifait, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater

On July 25, 20: 30, Good People, David Lindsay-Abaire, staging of Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa
Municipal Theater

On July 25, 21:30, Marina Maximilian, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 25, 21:30, The 70th Anniversary of Israel and the 70th Anniversary of the Gevatron, Competition for the Most Beautiful
Choreography, with a jury of Israeli and foreign dancers, presented by Nava Gluska, produced by Uri Yinon, Amphi, Carmiel


On July 26, 10:30, Activity Workshop for Babies (2-), directed by Iris Singer, Cinema, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On July 26, 15:30, The Carmiel Dance Festival, Salsa Viva and Tango Viva, from Colombia, salsa, mambo, bougallo, cha cha, bolero,
bacata, tango, milonga, samba and folk dances, Cultural Center, Carmiel

On July 26, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, shopping, happening, music, special activities in stores, promotions, make-up and hairstyles,
fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar

On July 26, 20:00, Festive Summer Concert, The Israel Youth Philharmonic Orchestra of the Jerusalem Music Center, conducted by
Krzysztof Kozalski, Beethoven Symphony No. 7, Tchaikovsky Nutcracker, Aram Katchaturian Waltz of Maskard, Gopak and the Gina
Sword Dance, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa

On July 26, 20: 00, Verdi's La Traviata directed by Wlodek Gault, Ashdod Symphony Orchestra, conductor, Patrick Biton, with Laura
Olivia soprane, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On July 26, 20: 30, Good People, by David Lindsay-Abaire, staging of Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On July 26, 20: 30, Amsterdam, by On Maya Arad Yassour, directed by Mor Frank, with actors from Haifait, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater

On July 26, 20: 30, Biton, by Hila Golan, music by Lilou, produced by Anat Arbel, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 26, 20:30, Sweeter than honey, adaptation of the radio program Songs of the 50s-70s, with Adam Lahav, Karin Shiffrin, and an
orchestra, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 26, 20: 30, Mary Poppins, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 26, 21: 30, The Carmiel Dance Festival,Carmiel 2018, Closing Event, Best Original Creations of Israel's Greatest
Choreographers, Fireworks, Guest Artist Yardena Arazi, Presentation and Song Adi Cohen and Adva Omer, Produced by Liat Katz
Farhan, Amphi, Carmiel
On July 26, 22:00, Yamas, The Beat, Haifa

On July 27, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers, honey
and prepared food, Admission is free, Panorama Center, Haifa
On July 27, 12: 00, Mary Poppins, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 27, 21:00, Opera-Theater of Metz Métropole, artistic direction Laurence Bolsigner-On May, Exode music by Anthony Rouchier
and George Frederick Haendel, choreography by Davy Brun, conceived in harmony with the theme JECJ 2017 "Diasporas", and the Rite
of Spring by Stravinsky, choreography by Ralf Rossa, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 27, 21:00, The High Windows, Assaf Amdurski, Shlomi Shaban and Yael Kraus, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On July 27, 22:00, Stand up, Jonathan Barak, The Beat, Haifa
On July 27, 22:00, Stand-up, Kobi Maimon, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On July 27, 22: 00, Best of Zvika Pik, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 28, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walk (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near Mane Katz Museum,
Louis Promenade, view from Bahai Gardens, sculpture garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, to Bahai Temple, free visit, depends on the number
of participants except Saturday, registration in advance 1-800-30-50-90 ext 101ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On July 28, 11:00, Guided Walking in Hadar, Haifa Story, Jerusalem Streets, Historic Technion, Ahad HaAm, HaNeviim, to Wadi Nisnas
(2h), free admission, advance registration 1-800 -30-50-90 / 101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery,
Haifa
On July 28, 11:00, Russian National Ice Theater: Nutcracker, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On July 28, 12:00, Classical Music Festival, The Jerusalem Festival Orchestra under the direction of Vladimir Barchewicz, with Maria
Yoffe, soprano, Nina Clemens, organ, Yelena and Ruslan Karachovsky, accordion, works by Vivaldi, Bach , Handel, Mozart, Vardi,
Rossini, liturgical music, Broadway operas and successes, Neapolitan songs, Saint John Church, Haifa
On July 28, 18:30, Russian National Theater on Ice: Nutcracker, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On July 28, 20: 00, Verdi's La Traviata directed by Wlodek Gault, Ashdod Symphony Orchestra, conductor, Patrick Biton, with Laura
Olivia soprane, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On July 28, 20:00, The Lareal dance company, under the direction of Mar Mal, Scarlatti music, Albeniz, flamenco folk music, in different
styles of Spanish dance, Mosaico Barroco, choreography by Antonio Perez, Aquí y Ahora, choreography by Emilio Ochando, Tu la llevas,
choreography by Rocio Molina, Horizonte, choreography by Patrica Guerrero, A la luz, choreography by Elvira Andres, Elegia,
choreography by Rojas y Rodriguez, Nada mas y nada menos, choreography by Miguel Fuente, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On July 28, 21:00, The fanfare of festivals, comedy and Israeli songs, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 28, 21:00, Mom is in love by Effi Cohen, with Hana Laszlo, directed by Dafna Zilberg, produced by HaComedia Theater, Haifa
Municipal Theater

On July 28, 21:00, Amsterdam, by On Maya Arad Yassour, directed by Mor Frank, with actors from Haifait, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On July 28, 21:00, Tu BeAv: Kobi Aflalo, Sportan, Haifa
On July 28, 21:30, Stand-up, Uri Hezekiah, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On July 28, 21:30, Idan Rafael Habib, Zappa, Haifa

On July 28, 21:00, Mary Poppins, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 28, 21:30, David Broza, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 29, 20: 30, Amsterdam, by On Maya Arad Yassour, directed by Mor Frank, with actors from Haifait, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater

On July 29, 20: 30, Mary Poppins, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On July 30, 20: 30, Amsterdam, by On Maya Arad Yassour, directed by Mor Frank, with actors from Haifait, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater

On July 30, 20: 30, Take Your Father and Go to the Devil, by Rami Vered, directed by Amir Wolf, produced by HaBima, Haifa Municipal
Theater

On July 30, 20: 30, Mary Poppins, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On July 30, 21:30, Stand-up, Revital Vitelson Jacobs, Zappa, Haifa

On July 31, 19:30, Arachim Lecture: Jewish Philosophy, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On July 31, 20:00, Greek tavern with singers and DJs at the Talpiot market marking the 70th anniversary of the state, Every week, the
tavern will be dedicated to one of the Jewish communities, The market stalls remain open to the public, Admission is free, Talpiot Market,
Haifa

On July 31, 20: 30, Take your father and go to hell, by Rami Vered, directed by Amir Wolf, produced by HaBima, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 31, 20: 30, Mary Poppins, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin