June in Haifa 2018
For adults
home
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Going out
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Apprenez le Francais Learn French
Frantastic, French courses on line
One month of free lessons offered by the Institut Francais
Learn Italian
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
inquiries and inscriptions  04-8536091 HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12
KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences
On June 1, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers, honey
and prepared food, Admission is free, Panorama Center, Haifa
On June 1, 8:45, Congres Pregnancy and Birth of Bnei Zion Hospital, 8: 45-9: 15, Gathering, refreshments, visit of the stands, 9:45 - 10:
00, Complementary medicine in the ward childbirth Dr. Suraya Said, 10: 00-10: 15, The day after birth, That's not what I think, 9: 15-9:
30, You'll have sons in suffering, is not it? not? Shosh Belachsan, 9: 30-9: 45, Breastfeeding from the first day Sarit Amir, 9:45 - 10:00,
Complementary medicine in the delivery room Dr. Suraya Said, 10: 00-10: 15, The day after birth, That's not what I thought - the
emotional side Noga Gur Aryeh, 10: 45-11: 15, What to expect when you wait, Dr. Shlomi Sagi, 11: 15-11: 30 , Questions with the best
experts on: Zero Separation, Natural Birth, Caesarean and Natural, Breastfeeding, 11: 30, Lottery, 11:45, Special for Fans and Football
Fans, Guided Stadium Tour, Individual Counseling Centers with obstetrics and gynecology staff: physicians, midwives and nursing
advisors - during the conference interested women will be able to access and receive personal counseling with staff. Admission is free, with
prior registration, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On June 1, 10:00, Culinary Tour with Sharon and Yael, HaAtsmaut 65 Appointment Next to Tiltan College, City, Haifa
On June 1, 10:00, A Tasting Tour at Talpiot Market, with Chef Vered Fern (2h), Meeting Point: Sirkin 28, Haifa
On June 1, 10:30, Meeting with journalist Gadi Sukenik, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 1, 10:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Pillar of Cloud, Curator, Svetlana Reingold, The Sublime in the Cloud Theme, works by
Arie Azene, Avner Ben Gal, Ofer Bessudo, Inga Fonar Cocos, Eli Diner, Yigal Feliks, Ori Gersht, Uri Gershuni, Maya Gold, Shlomi
Haggai, Ilana Hamawi, Jonathan Hirschfeld, Gaston Zvi Ickowicz, Mosh Kashi, King Kuper, Leora Laor, Yael Oren, Na'ama Porat,
Dafna Sartiel, Hanan Shlonsky, Ronen Siman Tov, Berndnaut Smilde, Maya Smira, Hermann Struck, Shirley Wegner, Gal Weinstein,
Sharon Ya'ari, Guy Yechiely, Ammar Younis, Hanna Ben-Haim Yulzari, 12:15, guided tour in Russian, Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa
On June 1, 11: 00-12: 30, Ascola, A new reading in the Book of Books, David, King against his will as the ideal leader,
Lecture by Yehoshua Sobol, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On June 1, 19:00, Gali Atari and Yardena Arazi, at sunset, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On June 1, 21:00, The Sounds of Keshet Eilon, Bar-Uryan Concert Hall, Ludwig Van Neto - The Amernet with cellist Zvi Pleser, familiar
works by L. V. Beethoven, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz Eilon
On June 1, 21:30, Good people, by David Lindsay-Abaire, staged by Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theatre, Haifa
Municipal Theatre
On June 1, 21:30, The Essner Brothers, Singing along, Show no 6, Toujours des success, Hit parade of all time, Yigal Bashan, Shimi
Tavori, Moti Fleisher, Tsvika Pick, Ruthi Navon, Gali Atari, Zohar Argov, Avner Gadassi, Shlomo Artsi Toledano et Arik Einstein,
presentation de Dori Ben Zeev, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On June 1, 22:00, Just As You Are - The songs of Billy Joel and Elton John, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On June 1, 22: 00, Zappa, Haifa
On June 1, 22: 00, Geva Alon, Seeking the sky, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On June 1, 22:30, Stand-up, Naor Zion, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

On June 2, 10:30, Carmel Center Guided Walk (Merkaz Carmel) (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near Mane Katz Museum,
Louis Promenade, view of Bahai Gardens, sculpture garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, to Bahai Temple, free visit, depends on the number of
participants except Saturday, registration in advance 1-800-30-50-90 ext 101ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On June 2, 11:00, Guided Walking in Hadar, Haifa Story, Jerusalem Streets, Historic Technion, Ahad HaAm, HaNeviim, to Wadi Nisnas
(2h), free admission, advance registration 1-800 -30-50-90 / 101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery,
Haifa
On June 2, 11:00, Shaharit Shabbat, Saturday morning: Shayetet 13, Fleet 13, with Gal de res. Amnon Ben Zion Retreat, Haifa
Cinematheque
On June 2, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On June 2, 11: 30, Guided tour of exhibitions, Collecting Haifa and After the previous war, Aviv Itzhaki 1970-1989, Museum of the City of
Haifa
On June 2, 11: 30, Exhibition Tour, The Beauty of Silence, Makoto Fujimura's Contemporary Art, Little Is Beautiful and Shin-hanga,
New Impressions, Commissioner Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 2, 11:30, Last guided tour before closure (10/6/18) Guided tour of the exhibition cluster Dangerous Art, with works by Ai Weiwei,
Tracey Moffatt, Vik Muniz, Maria Acha-Kutscher, Gilbert & George, Daniel Arzola, Gil Yefman, Khen Shish, Eldad Rafaeli, Ben Hagari,
Oren Ziv, Oded Balilty, Nirit Takele, Keren Anavy, Dede and Nitzan Mintz, AME72, Curators, Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered,
Revital Silverman Grun, Haifa Museum of Art
On June 2, 11: 30, Spring Fair and Happening for the benefit of Gan Ha-Yeled, Coffee and food stalls, second-hand museum - toys,
jewelry, flower pots and decorative accessories Activities for children: soap bubbles , circus show with Almog Circoland, inflatable, animal
corner, craft zone, tattoos, Bedouin tent, drum circle and more .. magic show, Admission is free, activities for children for a small fee to
fund Summer Camps for Special Education Children of Haifa and Surroundings, Gan HaYeled, Haifa
On June 2, 12:30, Second Look - An In-Depth Tour, Guided by Alex Flynn, Alon, The Exhibition Small is Beautiful on Katana - The
Japanese Sword, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 2, 20:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, The great Quartets series, 9, Ariel string Quartet, Schumann Quartet in fa Major
Op.41 No. 2, Fayrouz, Creation written for the quartet Ariel, Beethoven, Quartet in Do Diese Minor, Op. 131, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On June 2, 20: 30, On the path to art, We speak of Heroes ": a dialogue on heroism and heroes following the exhibition" On Heroes ",
With personalities from the cinema, theater, art and education, Israeli Art Gallery at Memorial Center, Kiryat Tivon.
On June 2, 21:00, Hot jazz, The Wizard of the Cuban Flute, Orlando Maraca Valle, Flute, Ramon Valle, Piano, Omar Rodriguez Calvo,
Double Bass, Liber Torriente, drums, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 2, 21:00, Billy Shwartz, musical comedy by Ohed Hitman, directed by Daniel Efrate, conductor Roe Oppenheim, produced by
Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 2, 21:00, The third floor, based on the novel by Eshkol Nevo, written by Dafna Engel Mehrez, directed by On Maya Nitzan, Ella
Nikolivsky, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 2, 21:00, Gil Shochat’s diamond series, Gil Shochat hosts Yardena Arazi, Theatre HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On June 2, 21:00, The Israel Camerata Jerusalem, The Human Voice, Aria, Avner Biron conductor, Chen Reiss soprano, Haendel,
Cantata HWV 97 Crudel tiranno amor, Dikla Baniel, For Naomi, Villa Lobos, Bachianas Brasileiras no. 5, Haendel, Aria from Alcina:
Tornami a vagheggiar, Schubert, Symphony no. 6 in C MajorThe Israel Camerata Jerusalem, The Human Voice, Elma Arts Center,
Zichron Yaakov
On June 2, 21:00, Hava sings and Shlomi plays, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On June 2, 21: 30, MAKA, Lecture by Avi Yona, The Gaza Strip and Hamas, Achuza Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On June 2, 21:30, Hemi Rodner and Daniel Salomon How the Wheel Rotates - Tribute to the Songs of Shmulik Kraus, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva
On June 2, 21:30, Sharar Hasson, stand up, Cultural Center, Afula
On June 2, 22:00, Christo Nicopolos with Assi Yechiel, Zappa, Haifa

On June 3, 9:00, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, Information, 052-4674507, Free Admission, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On June 3, 10: 00, Flavors of Haifa, visit and tasting at Wadi Nisnas, the German colony and alleys of Wadi with Orna, Haifa
On June 3, 10: 00, Ulpan Hebrew Study, (children 0-6), stories, songs, games, please register in advance, 04-8202017, Parents at the
Center Community Center, Haifa
On June 3, 10:00, Lecture by Dr. Sigal Canaan, Quality of life in the 3rd age, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Zeitim, Haifa
On June 3, 10:00, Lecture by of Anat Artsi, Technique of Fly back, repeated play, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Ramat Remez,
Haifa
On June 3, 10:30, Breastfeeding and Sleep, Lecture by Anat Yaari , Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On June 3, 10: 30, World Travel, Lecture by Yoel Strug , The Road, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 3, 10:30 Lecture by Dr. Ruchama Albeg, A summer evening with pigeons, Tirtsa Atar and Nathan Alterman Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 3, 10:30, Marriage life: Reflections in literature, in drama, in art, cinema and psychoanalysis, Lecture by Dr. Dorit Hop
Canadian eyes on falling in love and marriage Alice Monroe, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 3, 16: 00, Wise in the sun, tips for the summer, in Russian, Neve David West Community Center, Haifa
On June 3, 19:00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On June 3, 19:30, Lecture by Ili Retig , Energy and Mediterranean Policy, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 3, 19:30, Doc Beit Gabriel,  Here is the Land of Israel, by David Deri, Beit Gabriel, Sea of Galilee
On June 3, 20: 00, Ramadan Tent, party and activities for all ages, free admission, Achva Community Center, Haifa
On June 3, 20:00, Functional training TRX form, led by Shira Ziv, information 054-2008602, free admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On June 3, 20:00, The Philadelphia Orchestra, conducted by Yannick Nézet Séguin, with the exceptional participation of French pianists
Hélène Grimaud and Jean-Yves Thibaudet, Brahms Piano Concerto No. 1 in D minor Opus 15 - Soloist Hélène Grimaud, Tchaikovsky -
Symphony No. 4 Op 36, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On June 3, 20:00, Dzigan and Shumacher are running for elections, produced by the Yiddishpiel, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 3, 20: 30, The third floor, after the novel by Eshkol Nevo, written by Dafna Engel Mehrez, directed by On Maya Nitzan, Ella
Nikolivsky, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 3, 20:30, Hello Wonderful Country, The Songs of Nurit Hirsh, Theatre HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim

On June 4, 9: 00-11: 00, Dear Mom, Dating support group for moms of children under 2, free admission, please register in advance,
0523825526, Parents at the Center Community Center, Haifa
On June 4, 10:30, Dancing outside the belly - for mothers and babies (up to one year), with Kathia Malaya, free admission, 053 2352977,
Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On June 4, 10:30, The thinkers who paved the way to establish the State of Israel, Lecture by Itzhak Noy, Who saved Zichron Yaakov?
Rachel Yanait Ben-Zvi and Zvi Nadav who sentenced Yosef Lishansky to death, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 4, 11:00, Dance Workshop: Mama Nia, for mothers on birth leave, with Meirav Zucker Lugassi, Community Center, Ramot
Sapir, Haifa
On June 4, 15:00, Broadway does not wait for me, Songs from Israeli and international musicals, by students of theater-grade 11 and
music - 10, 11 and 12th years, artistic direction Heidi Lipman Joseph, adaptations and musical direction Lior Belchans, free admission,
Reut High School for the Arts, Haifa
On June 4, 17:45, Race group, beginners, animated by Shira Ziv, free entry, information 054-2008602, Bat Galim, Haifa
On June 4, 18:00, Lecture by Juge Sheli Teiman, Drama in court in theater and cinema, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 4, 18:30, Discovery of 21st century Italian cinema, Secrets Secrets by Giuseppe Bertolucci, Refreshments from 6:15 pm, free
admission, In Italian, subtitled in English, Italian Cultural Institute, Haifa
On June 4, 18:30, Broadway does not wait for me, Songs of Israeli and International Musicals, by Grade 11 theater and music students -
10, 11 and 12th grade, artistic direction Heidi Lipman Joseph, adaptations and musical direction Lior Belchans, free admission, Reut
High School for the Arts, Haifa
On June 4, 18: 30, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, information, 052-4674507, free entry, Gan HaBanim, Romema, Haifa
On June 4, 19: 00, Summer sports, Zumba, free admission, Bat Galim, Haifa
On June 4, 19:00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Near Gallery, Bat
Galim, Haifa
On June 4, 19:30, Arachim Lecture: Jewish Philosophy, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On June 4, 20:00, The Hungarian National Folk Ensemble, artistic direction of Gabor Michai, dancers, musicians and singers,
Hungarian fiddle music, and Carpathian Jewish dances and songs, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On June 4, 20:00, Rock City: Summer Concert, WunderBar, Haifa
On June 4, 20: 30, Mother Theresa is dead, by Helen Edmundson, directed by Avishai Milstein, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 4, 20: 30, The third floor, after the novel by Eshkol Nevo, written by Dafna Engel Mehrez, directed by On Maya Nitzan, Ella
Nikolivsky, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 4, 20:30, The most fascinating cities in the world, From Sorrento to Sarajevo, with Doron Mazar, Nitza Termin, Lena Grishkov
and Felix Lifshitz, presentation by Ilan Leibowitz, musical director of Boris Katz, Theatre HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On June 4, 20:30, Polishuk, written and staged by Shmuel Hasfari, produced by Beit Lessin, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On June 4, 22:00, Omri Sabah, Zappa, Haifa

On June 5, 8:30, Parashat HaShavua, Portion of the Week, explained by Rabbi Elyiahu Blum, Religious Cultural Center of Neve
Sheanan, Haifa
On June 5, 9:00, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, information, 052-4674507, free entry, Azrieli Canyon, Haifa
On June 5, 9:30, Fitness and Spiritual Happiness, Gymnastics for Women hosted by Shlomit Mins, Free Admission, Information 054-
2471063 (Haredit Community), Free Admission, Ramat Wisznitz, Haifa
On June 5, 10:00, La Lecce League Meeting, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On June 5, 10:00, For parenthood a group for parents after giving birth, Parents at the Center Community Center, Haifa
On June 5, 10:30, Yiddish Culture, Meetings with Dr. Mordechai Yoshkovsky, Bashevis Singer’s The advice, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 5, 10:30, A redeemer, a traitor and a prostitute ...The great characters that underly the Christian religion Lecture by Jessica
Harani, Judas Iscariot: Collaborating with Satan or with God?, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 5, 12:10, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Haim Borganski, Polemics of the Torah, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On June 5, 16:00, Happening The choice of heart, show, DJ, stands, creation and games, prizes and surprises, Lycée Kiryat Haim
On June 5, 17:00, YHB to eat with fun, Parents at the Center Community Center, Haifa
On June 5, 17:00, Polishuk, written and staged by Shmuel Hasfari, produced by Beit Lessin, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On June 5, 18: 00, Lecture by Prof Yoram Yuval , When it goes off the rails, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 5, 18:00, Lecture by Ilan Manolis, The Wonders of the Universe, cocktail israelien, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 5, 18: 00, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On June 5, 19: 30, Summer sports, Zumba, free admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On June 5, 19:30, My Father’s braid, by Rami Danon, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by HaBima, Kinnereth Auditorium
On June 5, 20:00, Greek tavern with singers and DJs at the Talpiot market marking the 70th anniversary of the state, with annaRF, Every
week, the tavern will be dedicated to one of the Jewish communities, The market stalls remain open to the public, Admission is free,
Talpiot Market, Haifa
On June 5, 19:30, Theories of conspiration, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Who brought AIDS to the world?, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 5, 20: 00, Biton, by Hila Golan, music by Lilou, produced by Anat Arbel, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 5, 20: 30, Mother Theresa is dead, by Helen Edmundson, directed by Avishai Milstein, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 5, 20: 30, Tribute to Israeli musicals, Kazablan, Ots Li Gots Li, Salah Shabati, King Solomon and the cobbler, A day will come,
with singers from the Israel Opera, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 5, 20: 30, Lecture by of Itai Engel and Nadav Yakobi, Football and Politics, The Beat, Haifa
On June 5, 20: 30, Images of married life, by Ingmar Bergman, directed by Guilad Kimchi, produced by Cameri, Beit HaAm, Kibbutz
Kfar Blum
On June 5, 21:00, The Singing Groups returns, Beit HaAm, Acre
On June 5, 21:00, The Bat Shir choir, conducted by Tali Weissman, Daniel Kruglov, piano, Auditorium Krieger, Haifa
On June 5, 22: 00, Standup, Gadi Wilcharsky, Zappa, Haifa

On June 6, 9:30, ReviiIma, Meeting for Mom and Baby, 6 weeks until baby can crawl, led by Meirav Tsuker Lugassi, Hassidei Park
Oumot HaOlam, Ramat Alon, Haifa
On June 6, 10:00, Tai Chi, with Shimon Harpaz, free admission, details 052-3967224, Hecht Park, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On June 6, 10:00, Exalted statesmanship, cheap politics, Lecture by Moav Vardi, Press coverage in war zones, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 6, 10:00, The Bear Hug, Between ideology and technology in the mirror of cinema, Lecture by Rachel Esterkin, Human capital,
by Paolo Virzi, the consumer culture that directs our lives and capitalism which became the dominant religion, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 6, 10:00, Lecture by Shlomo Philibe , White Nights in St. Petersburg, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Ramot Remez, Haifa
On June 6, 10:30, Lecture by Roe Aloni, At an incredible pace, from tango to walking, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 6, 16:00, Lecture by Nitsan Horowicz, Afghanistan, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 6, 16:30, Lecture by Prof Zahara Yaniv, Nature’s medicine cabinet, Cannabis and marijuana, Cinematheque, Haifa
On June 6, 16:45, Parents at the Center On the path of parenthood toddlers, children from 8-18 months for residents of Bat Galim and
Kyriat Eliezer, registration 04-8202017, Parents at the Center Community Center, Haifa
On June 6, 17:00, Images of married life, by Ingmar Bergman, directed by Guilad Kimchi, produced by Cameri, Beit HaAm, Kibbutz Kfar
Blum
On June 6, 18:00, Lecture by Dr. Keren Or Hen, The Secret Codes of Game Theory, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 6, 18:30, Lecture by Moti Mendelsohn, The most dangerous places in Israel, Beit Yad Lebanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On June 6, 19:00, Meeting with an author, Mati Ben-Avraham: Israel since 1948 Ed. Ateliers Henry Dougier, The metamorphoses of a
nation, in French, Free entry, Information: 04-8312333, French Institute of Haifa
On June 6, 19:00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, information 054-9479242, free admission, Kadarim esplanade, Dado
Beach, Haifa
On June 6, 19: 00, 1960's Dance Night, with Victor Steinberg, 04-8515196, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On June 6, 19:30 Lecture by Oren Nahari, Travel to the Past, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 6, 20:00, Fundraising Event: Arik Davidov and his group, benefiting a fund for buying musical instruments and granting
fellowships to children so that everyone can have a taste of music, Auditorium Krieger, Haifa
On June 6, 20:00, Biton, by Hila Golan, music by Lilou, produced by Anat Arbel, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 6, 20:00, The Hungarian National Folklore Ensemble, Transcarpathia Memories, Gabor Michai's choreography, Istvan Pal
Salona's music, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On June 6, 20:30, Lost in Yonkers, by Neil Simon, staged by Micah Lewensohn, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On June 6, 21:00, Ramadan: Iftar Festive Community Dinner, Ahmadiyya School, Haifa
On June 6, 21:00, An open stage at Eli's, Eli's Pub, Downtown, Haifa
On June 6, 22:00, Stand-up, Live Tom Yaar, Zappa, Haifa
On June 6, 20: 30-23: 00, Media Noche Haifa, Cuban Salsa, lessons and dance, free admission, Beit HaGefen, Haifa

On June 7, 10:30, Yiddish uif der shpitz tsong- Yiddish on the tip of the tongue Lecture by Dr. Mordechai Yoshkovsky, The blossoming of
the Yiddish theater in Second Avenue, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 7, 10:30, Lecture by Margalit Cohen, Women Create Dream, Free Entry, Seniors 60+ Club, Milab Club for Seniors Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On June 7, 10:30, Activity Workshop for Babies (2-), directed by Iris Singer, Cinema, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On June 7, 11:00, Mothers at Ramot, Mom and Baby Movement, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On June 7, 12:00, Baby fun, movement, touch and sound, with Dafna Lotan, 2nd floor in front of Bug store, Azrieli Mall, Haifa
On June 7, 16:00, Family ecological fair, booths with a focus on sustainable development, used clothes or recycles in excellent condition,
symbolic prices, diapers in ecological products, children's painting booth 17:30 Yoga in l grass with Ayson, children of 4 years + and
adults at all levels, Admission is free, Gan Shmuel, Haifa
On June 7, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, shopping, happening, music, special events in stores, promotions, make-up and hairstyles,
fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar
On June 7, 18:00, Israeli Klezmer Orchestra, Klezmer Music and Israeli Songs, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On June 7, 20:00, Cowboy, Niv Sheinfeld and Oren Laro, Center for Theater, Saint Jean d'Acre
On June 7, 20: 00, Biton, by Hila Golan, music by Lilou, produced by Anat Arbel, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 7, 20: 30, Mother Theresa is dead, Helen Edmundson, directed by Avishai Milstein, produced by Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On June 7, 20:30, The lie, by Florian Zeller, directed by Lior Ashkenazi, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 7, 20:30, Lost in Yonkers, by Neil Simon, staged by Micah Lewensohn, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On June 7, 20:30, French songs are sung with love, by Benny Porat and Dudu Shalita, The Studio, Haifa
On June 7, 20:30, Funzing talks, Tendrists, virtual world rendez-vous, by Shira Eden, directed by Dalia Shimko, PhilOSof Pub, Haifa
On June 7, 20: 30, The third floor, according to the novel Eshkol Nevo, written by Dafna Engel Mehrez, directed by Maya Nitzan, Ella
Nikolivsky, produced by Beit Lessin, Beit Nir, House of the Artillery, Zichron Yaakov
On June 7, 21:00, Yiftar meal for the month of Ramadan, traditional dishes prepared by families, free admission, Yodfat Community
Center, Haifa
On June 7, 21:00, Akitsa Tivit, Natural Sting, Rock n Roll, Humor, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On June 7, 21:00, Kobi Afflalo, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On June 7, 21:30, The Giraffes, WunderBar, Haifa
On June 7, 21:30, Revolving Doors, Lecture by Tsofit Grant, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On June 7, 22:00, Yamas, The Beat, Haifa
On June 7, 22: 00, Ricky Gal, Zappa, Haifa
On June 7, 22:00, Stand up, Leah Lev, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On June 7, 22:30, Stand up, Naor Zion, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

On June 8, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers, honey
and prepared food, Admission is free, Panorama Center, Haifa
On June 8, 9:30, Gastronomy and graffiti at the Talpiot market, guided walk with Orna Sidi, Hadar, Masada streets, Pajamas, Bauhaus
market and Wadi Salib, details and inscriptions 052-2830844 (9: 00-19: 00), Sirkin 35, Haifa
On June 8, 10:00, Bento Workshop, with Niva Keren Gold, (for adults and children 12+), Beit Kish, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On June 8, 10:00, Lecture by David Ivguy, Masterpieces of Art, The Gulf Stream - 1899, Haifa Cinematheque
On June 8, 10: 00-13: 00, Avant-Avant premiere Club, presentation of a new film by Yehudit Stav, Cinema Yes Planet, Haifa
On June 8, 10:30, Friday Live, Mordi Shitrit, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On June 8, 11:00, Bollywood and Bollywood-Rajastany, Indian Dance workshop, with Morni Gertner, for all levels, details and
registration 0509974374, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On June 8, 11: 30, On the Path of Art, Dialogue with Artists in the exhibition Gadish, Exhibiting Artists: Avraham Eilat / Eli Shamir /
Efrat Natan., Idit Levavi Gabbay presents a collaborative art project "Matavan 1 "with the participation of 72 artists, Beit Hankin Art
Gallery, Kfar Yehoshua
On June 8, 12:00, Eran Vertz Trio, Pub Nola Socks, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On June 8, 14:00, Yishai Ribo, Zappa, Haifa
On June 8, 19:00, Miri Messika, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On June 8, 21:00, DJ Dikla and SAGE, full band experience, show and party at the gallery, free admission, Beit Galeria, Haifa
On June 8, 21:30, Lost in Yonkers, by Neil Simon, staged by Micah Lewensohn, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On June 8, 21:30, Roni Dalumi, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On June 8, 22:00, The Backyard, Zappa, Haifa
On June 8, 22:00, Rockkolnoa live, Hommage to Shlomo Artzi, presented by Yoram Mark-Reich, video and music projection,
Cinémathèque de Haifa
On June 8, 22:00, The singing club, One soft touch, Nurit Galron in her beloved and well-known songs. Singing along with Uzi
Rosenblatt and Goni Cnaani, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 8, 22:00, Fernando Knopf Latin Jazz Quintet, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On June 8, 22:00, Mom is in love with Effi Cohen, with Hana Laszlo, directed by Dafna Zilberg, produced by HaComedia Theater,
Cultural Center Carmiel
On June 8, 22:30, Stand up, Uri Hezekiah, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

On June 9, 9:00, Open houses at Hadar HaCarmel, Open days at Hadar Carmel Batya and Rehovotya, invitation to the community house
in honor of the month of pride, free visits, pre-registration according to availability.
More details and registration,  Hadar, Haifa
On June 9, 10: 30, Romantic lyricism, Ella Wassilewsky, soprano, Ilana Gurewicz, violin, Noam Horin, cello, Ilan Levin, piano. Four
Rimsky Korsakov, Rachmaninov and Tchaikowsly's Songs for Vocals and Piano, Anton Arenski's Piano Trio, Franz Schubert's Songs for
Voice and Piano and Piano Trio, Miaosn of the Arcades, Beit HaKeshatot, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
On June 9, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walk (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near Mane Katz Museum,
Louis Promenade, view of Bahai Gardens, Sculpture Garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, to Bahai Temple, free visit, depends on the number of
participants except Saturday, registration in advance 1-800-30-50-90 ext 101ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On June 9, 11:00, Guided Walking in Hadar, Haifa History, Jerusalem Streets, Historic Technion, Ahad HaAm, HaNeviim, to Wadi
Nisnas (2h), free admission, advance registration 1-800 -30-50-90 / 101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and
Gallery, Haifa
On June 9, 11:00, Guided walk to Bat Galim, topography and history, in honor of the 70 years of Israel, information and reservation 04-
8536622, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On June 9, 11:00, Supernatural Visit to the German Colony, with the magician Yoni Aladini, (2h), (free for children 0-5) Information and
Registration 1-800-30-50-90, ext. meeting Ben Gurion 48, German Colony, Haifa
On June 9, 11:00, Community Lunch in Hadar, in cooperation with Nehedar BeHadar's "Shabbat in the Garden" team, Schenuta
BeHadar, Gan Hadar and Robin Food, for residents of Hadar, community lunch celebration and workshops etc. 11:30, Yoga class with
Oriya Levy (please bring a mattress), 12:30, Acrobatics lesson for beginners with Yuval and Meital, free admission, National Science
Museum, Haifa
On June 9, 11:00, Shacharit Shabbat, Lecture by Att Dr Carmit Tal Engelberg, Medical Malpractice, Haifa Cinematheque
On June 9, 11:00, On the path to art, Heroes in the grass, a show for the whole family in the gallery with Uri Bitan, Israeli Art Gallery at
Memorial Center, Kiryat Tivon.
On June 9, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On June 9, 11:00, On the path to art Commissioner Lecture by Rotem Ruff, India Now, Indian Contemporary Art by Commissioner
Rotem Ruff, Wilfried Israel Museum, Kibboutz HaZorea
On June 9, 11: 30, Exhibition Tour, The Beauty of Silence, Makoto Fujimura's Contemporary Art, Little Is Beautiful and Shin-hanga,
New Impressions, Commissioner Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 9, 11: 30, Last visit before the closing of the exhibition cluster Dangerous Art, including works by Ai Weiwei, Tracey Moffatt, Vik
Muniz, María Acha-Kutscher, Gilbert & George, Daniel Arzola, Gil Yefman, Khen Shish, Eldad Rafaeli, Ben Hagari, Oren Ziv, Oded
Balilty, Nirit Takele, Keren Anavy, Dede & Nitzan Mintz, AME72, Curators, Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Revital Silverman
Grun, Haifa Museum of Art
On June 9, 11: 30, Guided Tour of Exhibitions, Collecting Haifa and After the Previous War, Aviv Itzhaki 1970-1989, Museum of the City
of Haifa
On June 9, 19: 00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim and Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On June 9, 19: 00, Gidi Gov, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On June 9, 20:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society's Italian Concerts, The Tel Aviv Soloists Ensemble, Concert No. 5, The Virtuoso
Violin, Conductor: Barak Tal, Rachel Burton Fine, Violin, Rossini: Sonata for Strings no 1, Vivaldi: Concerto for Violin Summer,
Vivaldi: Sinfonia for strings, Paganini: Concerto La Campanella for Violin and orchestra, Sarasate: Gypsy melodies for Violin and
orchestra,  in collaboration with the Haifa Italian Cultural Institute, Salle Rappoport, Haifa
On June 9, 20:30, Lost in Yonkers, by Neil Simon, directed by Micah Lewensohn, produced by Beer Sheva Theater, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On June 9, 21:00, Mother Theresa is dead, by Helen Edmundson, directed by Avishai Milstein, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 9, 21:00, The third floor, based on the novel by Eshkol Nevo, written by Dafna Engel Mehrez, directed by Maya Nitzan, Ella
Nikolivsky, produced by Beit Lessin, Beit Nir, House of the Artillery, Zichron Yaakov
On June 9, 21:00, Tsiporele, Stereotype, humor, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On June 9, 21:00, A golden song with Shuli Natan, and the Kelim Shluvim orchestra, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 9, 21:00, The lier, by Florian Zeller, directed by Lior Ashkenazi, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 9, 21:30, The Yiddish Series, Dzigan and Shumacher are running for elections, produced by the Yiddishpiel, Theatre HaTsafon,
Kyriat Haim
On June 9, 21:30, Tamar Eisenman, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On June 9, 21:30, A Golden Singer with Shuli Natan, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 9, 21:30, Tamar Eisenmann, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On June 9, 22:00, Chef and Show, Maor Cohen welcomes Karolina with Chef Yossi Sheetrit, Zappa, Haifa

On June 10, 9:00, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, Information, 052-4674507, Free Admission, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On June 10, 10: 00, Ulpan Hebrew Study, (children 0-6), stories, songs, games, please register in advance, 04-8202017, Parents at the
Center Community Center, Haifa
On June 10, 10:00, Lecture by Nessia Shechter , Iceland, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Ramat Remez, Haifa
On June 10, 10:00, Lecture by Orna Eden, What is a meeting? Milab Community Center for Seniors, Zeitim, Haifa
On June 10, 10:00, Lecture by of Prof Uzi Rabi, Israel and the Middle East, Cinematheque, Haifa
On June 10, 10:30, Central America, From glorious past cultures to backward republics, Lecture by Dr. Ofir Jacobson, Cuba, where time
has stopped, Fidel Castro the bad boy of the neighborhood? the face and the history of the Caribbean island, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
On June 10, 12:00, Baby fun, movement, touch and sound, with Dafna Lotan, 2nd floor in front of Bug store, Azrieli Mall, Haifa
On June 10, 16: 00-20: 00, A New Page, Haifa Book Week, Book Fair, Happening, Activities and Workshops, 17:00, The Driver Becomes
an Orchestra, by HaKaron Theater, 18: 30, Anniversary of the country, with Katsefet and Tut, produced by Julick, Hecht Park, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On June 10, 16:00, Gymnastics with chairs, for seniors, hosted by Marguerita Bryan, free admission, Neve David West Community
Center, Haifa
On June 10, 17:00, Eid al-Fitr: a family celebration, happening, free admission, Achva Community Center, Haifa
On June 10, 17:00, Yad VaShem Lecture by Orit Margaliot, The movie: Blinky and me, Beit Gabriel, Sea of Galilee
On June 10, 18:00, Lecture Survey and Research . Night in Honor of Nimrod Getzov, Lecture by Dr. Yanir Milavsky, Late Prehistoric Art
in the South Levant as a Social Mirror, Lecture by Dr. Keren Covello-Parn Wine will delight human heart - wine in the Jezreel Valley
during the Middle Bronze Age, Lecture by Dina Avshalom-Gorni Look at the jar - pottery workshops in the Galilee during the Roman and
Byzantine periods. Dina Avshalom-GorniMuseum, Univeristy of Haifa
On June 10, 19:00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat
Haim
On June 10, 20:00, Functional training TRX form, led by Shira Ziv, information 054-2008602, free entry, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On June 10, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Grand classic series, concert No. 10, Xu Zhong, Conductor, Mahler, Das Lied von
der Erde, Schubert, Symphony no. 9, auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On June 10, 20: 00, Mr de Molière Dreams, after Michael Bulgakov, directed by Pavel Saponov, choreography by Sergei Grichai,
premiere in Russian with subtitles in Hebrew, produced by the Moscow Lenkom Theater , Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 10, 20:30, The Klezmer Festival, with Jimmy Lloyd, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 10, 21:00, Concert of students of the Beat Music School: voice development, the Beat, Haifa

On June 11, 10:00, Game theory, Lecture by Dr. Keren Or-Chen, Game Theory in the family, in work and in leisure time, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On June 11, 10:00, Lecture by Dr. Grinwald , Journey to the Eastern Greenland Shores, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Zeitim,
Haifa
On June 11, 10:00, Lecture by Dr. Keren Or-Hen, Game Theory in the Family Circle, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 11, 10: 30, Lecture by Riki Tamir, Appropriate Use of Medicines, Milab Club for Seniors Eli Cohen, Haifa
On June 11, 10:30, Being a Jewish Artist When Judaism Meets Art, Lecture by Aviva Wind, Trip, visit of galleries Beit Nagler, Kyriat
Haim
On June 11, 10:30, A grasshopper egg, a crucified nail, Curses and oaths, Jewish magical objects and writings from antiquity, Lecture by
Dr. Naama Vilozny, Magic in the Sassanian Empire, from ancient Babylon to modern Iran through charms and spells, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 11, 10:30, Dancing outside the belly - for mothers and babies (up to one year), with Kathia Malaya, free admission, 053 2352977,
Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On June 11, 11:00, Dance Workshop: Mama Nia, for mothers on birth leave, with Meirav Zucker Lugassi, Community Center, Ramot
Sapir, Haifa
On June 11, 16: 00-20: 00, A New Page, Haifa Book Week, Book Fair, Happening, Activities and Workshops, 17:00, Balonzim, with
Balloon Artist Guy Sheffer, clowns, acrobats, jugglers, 18: 30, Songs for children by HaMatmon Theater, Hecht Park, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On June 11, 17: 30-19: 00, Ascola, A new and exciting reading of Shay Agnon Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer, City and Fullness  Giant
enterprise commemorating his hometown, Buczacz, where the Jewish community was annihilated in the Holocaust, Haifa Cinematheque
On June 11, 17:30, A new reading of Shay Agnon, Lecture by Prof Haim Beer, City and Fullness, Cinematheque, Haifa
On June 11, 17:45, Race group, beginners, led by Shira Ziv, free entry, information 054-2008602, Bat Galim, Haifa
On June 11, 18:00, Lecture by Dr. Amit Fechler, Pravda is the truth, the brainwashing force, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 11, 18: 30, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, information, 052-4674507, free entry, Gan HaBanim, Romema, Haifa
On June 11, 19: 00, Summer sports, Zumba, free admission, Parc Absalom, Carmelia
On June 11, 19:00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Near the Gallery, Bat
Galim, Haifa
On June 11, 19:30, Arachim Lecture: Jewish Philosophy, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On June 11, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Grand classic series, concert No. 10, Xu Zhong, Conductor, Mahler, Das Lied von
der Erde, Schubert, Symphony no. 9, auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On June 11, 20:00, A New Page, Haifa Book Week, Storytellers Festival, Celebrating the 70th Anniversary of the State of Israel, Iraqi
Hafla, Presented by Yossi Alfi, with singers Sheri Alfi, Yosef Baghdadi, Tamar Shawki, Aziz Jalal, Rani Cohen, and Noda, flute, Roni
Dalal, oud, Moshe Dalal, keyboards, Yosef Dalal, kannon, Herzl Sagi, darbuka, Nahum Yona, violin, dance Adi Ben Shoshan,  Haifa
Municipal Theater
On June 11, 20: 30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On June 11, 20:30, Tribute to Fairuz with Mira Awad, Amal Shahin, and Guy Mintus at the piano, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 11, 20: 30, The wonderful age of two years, workshop facilitated by Michal Elbaz, Center For Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa

On June 12, 8:30, Parashat HaShavua, Portion of the Week, explained by Rabbi Elyiahu Blum, Religious Cultural Center of Neve
Sheanan, Haifa
On June 12, 9:00, Golden Path Inauguration Walk, 8:45, rally and registration, 9:00, Speech, 9: 15-9: 50, walk on the way, 9: 50-10 : 00,
Break, 10: 00-10: 30, activities, free admission, a gift for each participant, 04-8357460, rue Degania 33, Kyriat Haim
On June 12, 9:00, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, Information, 052-4674507, Free Entrance, Azrieli Canyon, Haifa
On June 12, 9:30, Fitness and Spiritual Happiness, Gymnastics for Women hosted by Shlomit Mins, Free Admission, Information 054-
2471063 (Haredit Community), Free Admission, Ramat Wisznitz, Haifa
On June 12, 9:40, The Doctrine of the Heart, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Avi Kadish, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On June 12, 10:00, Parents in the center: For parents - a group for parents after childbirth, Parents at the Center Community Center,
Haifa
On June 12, 10:00, The British Royal Family, Lecture by Nati Goldberg, Milab Community Center for Zait Seniors, Haifa
On June 12, 10:30, The wonders of the senses, Lecture by Dr. Yossi Halamish, Sensory mixing, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 12, 10:30, Thoughts on the discourse of leaders and political movements in the Middle East Lecture by Dr. Ronit Marzen, Begin
and Sadat: The difficulties of peace are better than the torments of war, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 12, 11:00, Lecture by of Dr. Gabriel Hazut, Eight Chapters of Rambam, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On June 12, 12:10, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Haim Borganski, Polemics of the Torah, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
Religious of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On June 12, 16:00, Eid al-Fitr Festival with Rami Zidan, Ahmadiyya School, Haifa
On June 12, 16: 00-20: 00, A new page, Book Week in Haifa, Book Fair, Happening, Activities and Workshops, 18:30, Dan Pagis, The
Disguised Egg, adaptation by Ronen Goldfarb, Directed by Idan Amit, Hecht Park, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On June 12, 17:30, A New Page, Haifa Book Week, Storytellers Festival, Celebrating the 70th Anniversary of the State of Israel, presented
by Yossi Alfi, A Romanian Mother on the Edge, Singing : Monica Wardimon, instruments Misha Blecharovitz, storytellers: Jacob Bodo,
Yoel Ripel, Attila Schumpelli, Iris Lakner, Avraham Assaf Lulu, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 12, 18: 00, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On June 12, 19: 30, Summer sports, Zumba, free admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On June 12, 20:00, Greek tavern with singers and DJs at the Talpiot market marking the 70th anniversary of the state, Every week, the
tavern will be dedicated to one of the Jewish communities, The market stalls remain open to the public, Admission is free, Talpiot Market,
Haifa
On June 12, 20: 30, A New Page, Haifa Book Week, Storytellers Festival, Celebrating the 70th Anniversary of the State of Israel,
presented by Yossi Alfi, In Ladino it sounds better, Singing : Nitza Termin, accompanied by Gila Hasid and Lazar Bueno, storytellers
Yehuda Sadva, Moshiko Cohen, Tzadik Raphael, Batya Hermon, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 12, 20:00, Lecture and film: A different spirit, by Menorah Hazit, Kiryat Shmuel Community Center
On June 12, 20:00, Literary Meeting with Oshrat Kotler: Between Journalism and Literature, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 12, 20: 00, Lecture by Alon Ullman, Breaking the Limits, Success, The Beat, Haifa
On June 12, 20:15, Lecture by Arie Itzhaki, Default or Sabotage? Sultan Yaakov, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On June 12, 20: 30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On June 12, 20: 30, 20: 30, Trumpet in the wadi, from the book of Sami Michael, adaptation and staging of Shmuel Hasfari, produced by
the Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 12, 20: 30, How to be a present father, workshop with Shay Porath, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On June 12, 21:00, Israel Katorza, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On June 12, 21:30, Stand-up Marathon, with Shay Hadad, Yaron Vaknin, Eric Engel, Yamit Robin, Hani Kalman, Ohad Mimran, After
Dark Pub, Haifa
On June 12, 22:00, Boaz Sharabi, Zappa, Haifa

On June 13, 9:30, ReviiIma, Meeting for Mom and Baby, 6 weeks until baby can crawl, led by Meirav Tsuker Lugassi, Hassidei Park
Oumot HaOlam, Ramat Alon, Haifa
On June 13, 9:30, Lecture by Dr. Maayan Agmon, Power and Mind, Free Entrance, Space for 60+ Projects, Haifa
On June 13, 10:00, Tai Chi, with Shimon Harpaz, free admission, details 052-3967224, Hecht Park, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On June 13, 10:30, The modern woman, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Margaret Thatcher, British Prime Minister from 1979-1990. Was
nicknamed the Iron Lady. Is considered Britain's most powerful leader in the period after World War II, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 13, 10:30, China Inside and Out: Cultural transformations and the international arena, Lecture by Galia Dor, The hottest arena:
Taiwan, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 13, 11:00, Issues in Israeli-Arab Relations, Lecture by Eini Abadi Saudi Arabia and the Gulf states, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 13, 16:00, Lecture by Dr Annabella Shaked, Sorry, poor reading of reality, Haifa Cinematheque
On June 13, 16:45, Parents at the Center On the path of parenthood toddlers, children from 8-18 months for residents of Bat Galim and
Kyriat Eliezer, registration 04-8202017, Parents at the Center Community Center, Haifa
On June 13, 11:00, Israeli sound, on the occasion of the 70th anniversary of the State of Israel, the Symphonietta Raanana Orchestra,
under the direction of Yonatan Canaan, works and songs from the Israeli experience. HaShomer Overture by Benjamin Omer, Noam
Sheriff's Rain Rain, Emek's Hora by Marc Lawry, Jaffa's Diligence by Moshe Wilensky, Taysir Elias's Mabruk, Sabra's Land by Uzi
Hitman, The smell of Apple, by Yoram Tehar Lev and Nachum Heiman, Shir Hamaalot (Traditional), All is Gold by Haim Hefer and
Sasha Argov, The Eucalyptus Grove by Naomi Shemer, Israeli Song by Ehud Manor and Shlomo Gronich, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On June 13, 16: 00-20: 00, A new page, Haifa Book Week, Book Exchange Fair, Hecht Park, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On June 13, 16:30, Lecture by Prof Zahara Yaniv, Nature’s medicine cabinet, Cannabis and marijuana, Cinematheque, Haifa
On June 13, 16:30, Parents in the Center: The Incredible Age of Two, Dror School, Haifa
On June 13, 17:00, On the path to art Vernissage of Magics, Ronit Porat's exhibition, Curator and participation in a work: Tali Cohen
Garbo, Oranim College, Kyriat Tivon
On June 13, 17: 30, The meaning of the month of Tamuz, free admission, Fanny Kaplan Community Center, Haifa
On June 13, 18:30, Lecture by Dr Yardena Daga, The Quai d’Orsay, Beit Yad Lebanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On June 13, 19:00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Kadarim Esplanade,
Dado Beach, Haifa
On June 13, 19: 00, 1960s Dance Night, with Victor Steinberg, 04-8515196, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On June 13, 19:30, Journey in the path of the Bible, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benjamin Lau, The end of the reading of the Bible, Bible
Overview, The relationship between the Book of Chronicles and the Books of the Prophets, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 13, 19:30, Lecture by Rabbi Reuven Makover, The Mystery of Temple Tools, Main Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On June 13, 20: 00, Pride Month, Board Games, Community House of Pride and Tolerance, Haifa
On June 13, 20: 00, Einat Saruf, and dance floor, Grand Palace, Nazareth Ilit
On June 13, 20: 00, Days of Paradise, by Ido Riklin, based on Mark Twain's book, directed by Alder Groissman, Beer Sheva Theater,
Migdal HaEmek Cultural Center
On June 13, 20:00, Concert No. 4: The Magic Flute, Concert No. 5: Literary Notes, Memory & Dream, Schubert, String Quartet No. 15 in
G major, D. 887, Ramat HaNadiv Auditorium, Zichron Ya'akov
On June 13, 20: 30-23: 00, Media Noche Haifa, Cuban Salsa, lessons and dance, free admission, Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On June 13, 20: 30, Honor to the Israeli song, A tribute to Rivka Zohar, with Liron Lev, and members of the Navy singing groups, with
the participation of the Haifa Symphony Orchestra under the direction of Karin Ben Yosef, presentation by Yoav Kutner, reservations *
9300, auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On June 13, 20:30, The back room, written and directed by Edna Mazya, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 13, 20: 30, The third floor, according to Eshkol Nevo's novel, written by Dafna Engel Mehrez, directed by Maya Nitzan, Ella
Nikolivsky, produced by Beit Lessin, Beit Nir, Pardess Hana Community Center Karkur
On June 13, 21:00, Orphaned Land with Tom Petrover and Orit Shahaf, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On June 13, 21:00, An open stage at Eli's, Eli's Pub, Downtown, Haifa
On June 13, 21:30, Shlomi Koriat, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On June 13, 22:00, Red Band Unplugged, Zappa, Haifa

On June 14, 10:30, Activity Workshop for Babies (2-), directed by Iris Singer, Cinema, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On June 14, 10:30, Portraits in Jazz: The great names, Lecture by Dr. Raz Yitzhaki, Dave Brubeck: In His Sweet Way, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 14, 10:30, Lecture by Noga Pressman , What about nutrition and sleep? free entry, Milab Abba Hushi Community Center
On June 14, 11: 00, Good People, by David Lindsay-Abaire, staging of Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On June 14, 12:00, Baby fun, movement, touch and sound, with Dafna Lotan, 2nd floor in front of Bug store, Azrieli Mall, Haifa
On June 14, 16: 00-20: 00, A new page, Haifa Book Week, Book Fair, Happening, Activities and Workshops, 17:00, The Little
Hedgehog's Light, and 18:30 , Adventure on the path of magic, of Margalit Assus, by the Haggadah Theater, Hecht Park, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On June 14, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, shopping, happening, music, special events in stores, promotions, make-up and hairstyles,
fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar
On June 14, 17:00 Eid al-Fitr party, free admission, Yodfat Community Center, Haifa
On June 14, 17:00, Lecture by Naomi Oshrai, Buddhism in Everyday Life, Why and How to Meditate? the art of listening and attention,
inscriptions 04-989956 Wilfried Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea
On June 14, 19:00, The Month of Pride: Poetry Reading Night, Esh Ketana, Little Fire 77, with Efrat Mishori, Anat Bader, Rita Cogan,
Noit Inbar, Tal Cohen Bechor, Revital Mittaki, Ruthie Biger, Galit Katz, Shelly Brenner, accompanied by music by Alma Kelberman, 19:
00, Sale of poets' books, 19:45 Readings, free admission, Community House for Pride and Tolerance, Haifa
On June 14, 20:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, 45, Carmel quartet Strings and More, Concert Lecture, Litterature experience,
Schubert, Travel to the memory and to the dream, Quartet no 15 in sol maj D 887, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haïfa
On June 14, 20:00, MAKA, Lecture by David Caplan, Jewish American Poetry, Achuza Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On June 14, 20: 00, Days of Paradise, by Ido Riklin, based on Mark Twain's book, directed by Alder Groissman, Beer Sheva Theater,
Migdal HaEmek Cultural Center
On June 14, 20:30, Solika, An original Israeli musical inspired by the true story of Solika, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 14, 20: 30, Si Heyman, Stories and Songs from My Father's House, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 14, 20: 30, First Wear, by Uri Nitzan, directed by Amir Kliger, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 14, 20:30, The back room, written and directed by Edna Mazya, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 14, 20: 30, The third floor, according to Eshkol Nevo's novel, written by Dafna Engel Mehrez, directed by Maya Nitzan, Ella
Nikolivsky, produced by Beit Lessin, Beit Nir, Pardess Hana Community Center Karkur
On June 14, 21:00, Shlomo Gronich, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On June 14, 21:00, Tippex, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On June 14, 21:30, Gershon Leisersohn and the Yiddishblues, Rodeo Pub, Haifa
On June 14, 21:30, Stand-up, Yossi Gabney, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 14, 22:00, Ariel Zilber, Zappa, Haifa

On June 15, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers, honey
and prepared food, Admission is free, Panorama Center, Haifa
On June 15, 8:30, The community learns, circle of encounters with biblical texts, The main thing is the will, Beit El Community Center.
Leo Beck Center Branch, Haifa
On June 15, 9:00, The old Carmel, from a farm to an urban dream of greenery, (2h 30), 04-8383554, the starting point will be specified
during registration, Tikotin Museum of Art Japanese, Haifa
On June 15, 9:30, Food Tour in the City, Turkish Market, Port, with Sharon and Yael, culinary wealth and personal stories, tasting,
meeting near Tiltan Academic College, HaAtsamaut 65, Haifa
On June 15, 9:30, Friday's Kitchen, An original breakfast for toddlers, with Shunit Harel, Horev 14 Young Parents Center, Haifa
On June 15, 10:00, Haifa Conference: 70 faces, Limmud and the community of Hadar, films, meetings, lectures, lessons, workshops and
common picnic of Robin Food, Zeruya Shalev The feminine power and its punishment, Prof. Yonatan Ben-Dov The book of Ezekiel and
the invention of the concept of Jewish identity of the diaspora, Meital Nissim and Lilach Weber discussiOn the book In another order,
Rabbi Dr. Iris Yaniv The situation of women in stories of creation in the Torah and the Koran, Nofar Simpson Representation of Women
in the Bible, Chen Gilad Is there a proud community in front of all communities? Orit Rosenblit and Kay Ishay Reception of Asylum
Seekers as Jewish Act, Hovev Akiva Cohen Truth and Politics Tzili Giladi Renewal and Preservation in Splendor, Lior Kagan Female:
Women, Breath and Soul, Rotem Kalmar Sovereignty and Greatness, Show of Lost Highways, free admission, details, 052-8477238,
Hadar Main Community Center, Haifa
On June 15, 10: 30, Guided tour of the exhibition Pillar of cloud, curator, Svetlana Reingold, The sublime in the theme of the clouds,
works by Arie Azene, Avner Ben Gal, Ofer Bessudo, Inga Fonar Cocos, Eli Diner, Yigal Feliks, Ori Gersht, Uri Gershuni, Maya Gold,
Shlomi Haggai, Ilana Hamawi, Jonathan Hirschfeld, Gaston Zvi Ickowicz, Mosh Kashi, King Kuper, Leora Laor, Yael Oren, Na'ama
Porat, Dafna Sartiel, Hanan Shlonsky, Ronen Siman Tov, Berndnaut Smilde, Maya Smira, Hermann Struck, Shirley Wegner, Gal
Weinstein, Sharon Ya'ari, Guy Yechiely, Ammar Younis, Hanna Ben-Haim Yulzari, 12:15, guided tour in Russian, Hermann Struck
Museum, Haifa
On June 15, 11:30, Who's afraid of the Israeli reality? with writers Yehoshua Sobol and Dan Shavit and singer Yahali Sobol, Beit Gabriel,
Sea of Galilee
On June 15, 12: 00-13: 30, Ascola, Kobi Meidan, Reading Club Meeting, literary masterpieces A festive ending, the interview as a story,
Haifa Cinematheque
On June 15, 15:00, Celebration of Ten Years of the Israel Chamber Music Project, Maurice Ravel, Gypsy, Gilad Cohen, Firefly Elegy for
Harp, Clarinet, and String Trio, WA Mozart, Piano Quartet in G Minor, K. 478 (arranged for harp), Béla Bartók, Sonata for Two Pianos
and Percussion, Johannes Brahms, Serenade No. 1, Op. 11, (chamber version for wind instruments and strings), Itamar Zorman, David
McCroll, violin, Natay Zori, viola, Michal Corman, cello, Noam Masaryk, double bass, Guy Eshed, flute, Dudu Carmel, oboe, Tibi Zeiger,
clarinet, Alon Reuven, horn, Maurizio Paz bassoon Sivan Magen harp Asaf Weissman, Yael Keret piano Amir Lavi, Dan Moshayev
percussion, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On June 15, 19:30, Harel Skaat, Ilai Botner and Yaldei Hutz, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On June 15, 20:00, Eid al-Fitr, Happening for all the family in the community, free admission, Yarden 8, Haifa
On June 15, 21:30, The King of Dogs, modern adaptation of Motke Ganev (Motke the thief, by Shalom Ash,  by Yoav Sotan Goshen and
Irad Rubinstein, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 15, 21:30, The Lions, The Beat, Haifa
On June 15, 22:00, Efrat Gosh, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On June 15, 22:00, Trifonas, Zappa, Haifa
On June 15, 22:00, The Great Tish - Moshe Lahav, Israeli Songs, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On June 15, 22:00, Mati Caspi, Intimati, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On June 16, 10:00, Gourmet Visit to Wadi Nisnas, with Erez Golko, the best authentic ingredients, information 04-8535606 / 101 meeting
at the stairs leading to Wadi Shabtai Levi 12, Haifa
On June 16, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walk (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near Mane Katz Museum,
Louis Promenade, view of Bahai Gardens, Sculpture Garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, to Bahai Temple, free visit, depends on the number of
participants except Saturday, registration in advance 1-800-30-50-90 ext 101ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On June 16, 11:00, Guided Walking in Hadar, Haifa History, Jerusalem Streets, Historic Technion, Ahad HaAm, HaNeviim, to Wadi
Nisnas (2h), free admission, advance registration 1-800 -30-50-90 / 101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and
Gallery, Haifa
On June 16, 11:00, Shacharit Shabbat: Lecture by Dr Ido Zalkowicz, The State of Israel in the Middle East, interlude musical Le public
chante avec Ran Sofer et sa guitare, Haifa Cinematheque
On June 16, 11:00, Comet Lacht Zinget, songs and sketches in Yiddish, with Yaakov Shapiro, The Studio, Haifa
On June 16, 11:00, Tashi and the monk, film and lecture on compassion with Tali Helman Moore, Wilfrid Israel Museum of Art and
Asian Studies, Kibbutz HaZorea
On June 16, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On June 16, 11: 30, Guided Tour of Exhibitions, Collecting Haifa and After the Previous War, Aviv Itzhaki 1970-1989, Museum of the
City of Haifa
On June 16, 11: 30, Exhibition Tour, The Beauty of Silence, Makoto Fujimura's Contemporary Art, Little Is Beautiful and Shin-hanga,
New Impressions, Commissioner Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 16, 11:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, 46, Magic Sounds, concert # 5, Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concerts by Nitza
Shaul (4-10), Adventures in New Orleans, the Queen of Jazz of all time, Electric blues, ragtime, swing. Accompanied by jazz musicians, a
singer and dancers, Salle Rappoport, Haifa
On June 16, 11:30, Sounds of saxophone and organ, Hiroko Inoue and Veronika Kojokrova, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On June 16, 17: 00, Study of the Parasha of the week, Beit Fanny Kaplan, Haifa
On June 16, 18: 00, Stefen's show, dance challenge, Sportan, Haifa
On June 16, 19: 00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim and Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On June 16, 19: 30, Hava sings and Shlomo plays, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On June 16, 21:00, The Jazz Club: Gilad Hatzav Trio, Rio Amazonas, Brazilian Music, The Studio, Haifa
On June 16, 21: 00, Good People, by David Lindsay-Abaire, staging of Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On June 16, 21:00, Meni Beger, Electric Rock, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On June 16, 21:00, The third floor, based on Eshkol Nevo's novel, written by Dafna Engel Mehrez, directed by Maya Nitzan, Ella
Nikolivsky, produced by Beit Lessin, Beit Nir, Pardess Hana Community Center Karkur
On June 16, 21:30, The King of Dogs, modern adaptation of Motke Ganev (Motke the thief, by Shalom Ash,  by Yoav Sotan Goshen and
Irad Rubinstein, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 16, 21: 30, Holon Empire, FestiSyrup, but hot and syrup, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On June 16, 21: 30, Stand up, Manny Ozeri, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 16, 21:30, Shalom Assayag, stand-up, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 16, 21:30, Idan Rafael Haviv, new album, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On June 16, 22: 00, Chef and Show, Matti Caspi and the chef Massimiliano di Matteo, Zappa, Haifa

On June 17, 9:00, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, Information, 052-4674507, Free Admission, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On June 17 10:00, Lecture by Orit Mordechai , Reflexology, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Ramot Remez, Haifa
On June 17, 10:00, Lecture by Haim Kuper, Systematic Inventive Thinking, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Zeitim, Haifa
On June 17, 10: 00, Ulpan Hebrew Study, (children 0-6), stories, songs, games, please register in advance, 04-8202017, Parents at the
Center Community Center, Haifa
On June 17, 10:30, The brain understands itself, Lecture by Amit Avron, A Dancer's Brain: The Brain Movement System, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 17, 11:00, Sunday Momday, 11: 00-11: 45 Shai Kalmanovitz Lecture, Sleeping like a baby, 12: 00-12: 45 Baby Fun, Dafna
Guided Mother and Baby Development Activities Lotan, 13: 00-13: 45, Ella Shaham Halevi Lecture A Game That Encourages
Development in Early Childhood, Free Admission, Azrieli Mall, Haifa
On June 17, 12:00, Baby fun, movement, touch and sound, with Dafna Lotan, 2nd floor in front of Bug Store, Azrieli Mall, Haifa
On June 17, 17:00, Take a Woman and Build a House, Lecture by Dr. Lea Yakobzen, Gordon Academic College, Haifa
On June 17, 18:00, Touching the Stars - Fundraising Event for the Upper Galilee Hospice, Aniam Ballet School under the direction of
Svetlana River and students of the Rosh Pina Dance School, Famous Ballet Pieces The Bayadère, The Sleeping Beauty, Don Quixote, The
Corsair, The Pharaoh's Daughter, Harlequinade, The Fairy Doll, Mara Theater, Kyriat Shmone
On June 17, 18:00, Eid al-Fitr: a family party, free admission, Clore Ein HaYam Community Center branch of Leo Beck Community
Center, Haifa
On June 17, 19:00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat
Haim
On June 17, 20: 00, Functional training TRX form, led by Shira Ziv, information 054-2008602, free entry, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On June 17, 20: 30, Mom I am an artist, Lecture by Michal Abbas, Center For Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On June 17, 20: 30, First wear, by Uri Nitzan, directed by Amir Kliger, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 17, 20:30, The King of Dogs, modern adaptation of Motke Ganev (Motke the thief, by Shalom Ash,  by Yoav Sotan Goshen and
Irad Rubinstein, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 17, 21:00, Revital Vitelson Jacobs, Standup for tired parents, Beit Gabriel, Sea of Galilee

On June 18, 9:30, The world in the mirror of cinema, Thrill as a meaning to life, The perfect crime, is it possible Lecturer Sarah Ostrov,
Film: The Man Without Reason, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 18, 9:30, Pelvic Floor Strengthening, Lecture by Dr. Shlomi Saguy, Center For Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On June 18, 10:00, Lecture by Roni Gur , Wars and Politics in Art, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Zeitim, Haifa
On June 18, 10:30, The large crossroad The Caucasus Lecture by Yotam Jacobson, The conflict in Nagorno-Karabakh after the breakup
of the Soviet bloc and the independence of Armenia, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 18, 10:30, Dancing outside the belly - for mothers and babies (up to one year), with Kathia Malaya, free admission, 053 2352977,
Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On June 18, 11:00, Dance Workshop: Mama Nia, for mothers on birth leave, with Meirav Zucker Lugassi, Community Center, Ramot
Sapir, Haifa
On June 18, 11:00, Lecture by Nati Goldberg, Blue Danube Landscapes, Mili Club for Seniors Eli Cohen, Haifa
On June 18, 16: 30, Travel in your chair, Greek Islands, Lecture by Tuvia Wallach , Milab Community Center for Seniors Neve David,
Haifa
On June 18, 17:00, First year at school preparation workshop, Parents at the Center Community Center, Haifa
On June 18, 17:00, Guided Exhibition Tour, 18:00, Tea Ceremony, Keiko Yanaka, Reservations 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
On June 18, 17:45, Race group, beginners, led by Shira Ziv, free entry, information 054-2008602, Bat Galim, Haifa
On June 18, 18:00-20:00, Hi Tech networking ,organized by Nefesh beNefesh, InVent, the Haifa Hub
On June 18, 18:00, Neve Yosef Dance School Show, Ballet, Aerobics, Ballroom Dances, World Dances, Neve Yosef Community Center,
Haifa
On June 18, 18:00, Lecture by Judge Shelly Teiman, Sexual Offenses, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 18, 18:30, Meeting of urban renewal activist, Fanny Kaplan Community Center, Haifa
On June 18, 18: 30, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, information, 052-4674507, free entry, Gan HaBanim, Romema, Haifa
On June 18, 19: 00, Summer sports, Zumba, free admission, Bat Galim, Haifa
On June 18, 19: 00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, information 054-9479242, free admission, near the gallery, Bat
Galim, Haifa
On June 18, 19:00, Farewell director! goodbye Haifa! A farewell and a thank-you party Thank you to the Director Maurizio Dessalvi for
saying goodbye and thanks to the friends of the Italian Institute of Culture and the city of Haifa, Festive Refreshments, Italian Cultural
Institute, Haifa  THANK YOU!
On June 18, 19:30, Lecture by Gal res Amiram Levine, The Need for Permanent Safe Borders for Israel, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 18, 19:30, Arachim Lecture: Jewish Philosophy, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On June 18, 20:30, Anti-Stress, Workshop hosted by Ela Friedman, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On June 18, 20: 30, France Israel season, The Roots, ACCRORAP Company directed by choreographer Kader Attou, 11 hip-hop dancers,
eclectic music ranging from Brahms, to Beethoven, from Brazilian bossa nova to contemporary electro, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On June 18, 20: 30, First wear, by Uri Nitzan, directed by Amir Kliger, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 18, 20:30, Salah Shabati, by Efraim Kishon, music by Nurit Hirsh and Haim Heffer, music and choreography by Shmulik
Neufeld, produced by Maor Maimon, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 18, 20: 30, Polishuk, written and directed by Shmuel Hasfari, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Nazareth Ilit
On June 18, 22:00, Adam returns to the stage, Zappa, Haifa

On June 19, 8:30, Parashat HaShavua, Portion of the Week, explained by Rabbi Elyiahu Blum, Religious Cultural Center of Neve
Sheanan, Haifa
On June 19, 9:00, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, information, 052-4674507, free entry, Azrieli Canyon, Haifa
On June 19, 9:30, Fitness and Spiritual Happiness, Gymnastics for Women led by Shlomit Mins, Free Admission, Information 054-
2471063 (Haredit Community), Free Admission, Ramat Wisznitz, Haifa
On June 19, 10: 00-13: 00, Ascola, Changing Strategies Israel and the Middle East, Lecture by Prof. Uzi Rabi, Israel and the Middle East,
Variable Equations, Haifa Cinematheque
On June 19, 10:00, For parents - a group for parents after giving birth, Parents at the Center Community Center, Haifa
On June 19, 10:30, Pride and Prejudice, Lecture by Sarah Ostrow, True love, does it exist? Judit by Sandor Marai, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 19, 10:30, To be a conductor, The secret of the magics, Lecture by Ronen Borshevsky, Conducting opera and soloists, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 19, 14: 00, Veterans Meeting, in Russian, free entry, Fanny Kaplan Community Center, Haifa
On June 19, 16: 00-20: 00, Book Fair, Happening, Activities and Workshops, A New Page, Haifa Book Week, Story Time, 18: 00, An In-
Country Tour of confusion by the Tshokele Theater, free admission, Gan Shmuel, Heinrich Heine Square, Haifa
On June 19, 16:00, End of the Year Concert, Viktor Baryzynski - Singing, Music and Dance, Free Admission, Neve David Community
Center (West), Haifa
On June 19, 17:00, YHB Open to the community, Parents at the Center Community Center, Haifa
On June 19, 17:30, Conference and film, by Makoto Fujimura, Silence about his book Silence and beauty, in English, inscriptions 04-
8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 19, 18: 00, In the footsteps of the history of pride in Haifa, walk in the district of Hadar, information, 04-6657667, meeting
Community House of Pride and Tolerance, Haifa
On June 19, 18: 00, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On June 19, 19: 30, Summer sports, Zumba, free entry, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On June 19, 19:30, Lecture by Sessi Shiri, Integrated Strategy for Achieving Goals, Main Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On June 19, 19:30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIvri Theater, Auditorium, Kinnereth
On June 19, 20:00, Greek tavern with singers and DJs at the Talpiot market marking the 70th anniversary of the state, Every week, the
tavern will be dedicated to one of the Jewish communities, The market stalls remain open to the public, Admission is free, Talpiot Market,
Haifa
On June 19, 20:30, Aquarium, Lip Synchronization, Directed and Adapted by Roni Brodsky, Tal Kohn's Choreography, Nadav Vikinski's
Music, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 19, 20:30, Images of married life, by Ingmar Bergman, directed by Guilad Kimchi, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On June 19, 20:30, Salah Shabati, by Efraim Kishon, music by Nurit Hirsh and Haim Heffer, music and choreography by Shmulik
Neufeld, produced by Maor Maimon, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 19, 20: 30, The performance must end, The play that goes wrong by Henry Lewis, Jonathan Sayer, and Henry Shields, directed
by Udi Ben Moshe, produced by Beit Lessin, Yigal Alon Cultural Center, Safed
On June 19, 20: 30, Polishuk, written and directed by Shmuel Hasfari, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Afula
On June 19, 21:00, Poetry from Below, Poetry Reading of Young Poets, Syncopa Bar, City, Haifa
On June 19, 21:00, The Revivo Project, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa

On June 20, 9:30, ReviiIma, Meeting for Mom and Baby, 6 weeks until baby can crawl, led by Meirav Tsuker Lugassi, Hassidei Park
Oumot HaOlam, Ramat Alon, Haifa
On June 20, 10:00, Tai Chi, with Shimon Harpaz, free admission, details 052-3967224, Hecht Park, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On June 20, 10:00, Fun Morning for Women, workshops for empowerment, growth, creativity, balance and a feminine experience,
Entrance is free, with advance registration. 04-6214192, Ramat Begin Community Center, Haifa
On June 20, 10:00, Lecture by Orit Mordechai, Emotional Intelligence, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Ramat Remez, Haifa
On June 20, 10:00, The dynamics of revolutions, Lecture by Dr. Gustav Meisels, The Digital Revolution (2007), Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 20, 16: 00-20: 00, Book Fair, Happening, Activities and Workshops, A New Page, Haifa Book Week, Story Time, 18:00, The
Boot Cat, by Tshokele Theater, free admission, Gan Shmuel, Heinrich Heine Square, Haifa
On June 20, 16:00, Eid al-Fitr, Happening for children and the whole family, free admission, Sarah Community Center, Haifa
On June 20, 16:00, Lecture by Nitsan Horowicz, Guerrilla, Crime and Interests in South America, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 20, 16:30, Lecture by Prof Zahara Yaniv, Nature’s medicine cabinet, world of spices, Cinematheque, Haifa
On June 20, 16:30, Parents in the center: the incredible age of two, Dror School, Haifa
On June 20, 16:45, Parents at the Center On the path of parenthood toddlers, children from 8-18 months for residents of Bat Galim and
Kyriat Eliezer, registration 04-8202017, Parents at the Center Community Center, Haifa
On June 20, 17:00, Sport next to the house, Alyad HaBait, Physio Balloons, with Marilyn Duabol, 04-851795, free entry, Shalva
Community Center, Haifa
On June 20, 17:00, Polishuk, written and directed by Shmuel Hasfari, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Afula
On June 20, 17:30, Women's Meeting, Salon, Free Entrance, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On June 20, 18:30, Lecture by Yehuda Adler, The Development of Mysticism, Beit Yad Lebanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On June 20, 19:00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, information 054-9479242, free admission, Kadarim esplanade,
Dado Beach, Haifa
On June 20, 19: 00, 1960s Dance Night, with Victor Steinberg, 04-8515196, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On June 20, 19:30, Lecture by Prof Yoram Yuval, How to teach our children to express their abilities? The Beat, Haifa
On June 20, 10:30, A state is established in a storm of war, Lecture by Moshe Hermatz, The happiest day in the history of the Zionist
enterprise, Moshe Sharett and the struggle for the establishment of the State of Israel, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 20, 17:30, Women's Meeting, Salon, Free Entrance, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On June 20, 19:30, The journeys that revealed to us a world, Lecture by Oren Nahari, Journey to Imagination, From Gulliver and Lord of
the Rings to science fiction, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 20, 19: 30, Adi Ashkenazi, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On June 20, 20: 30, Polishuk, written and directed by Shmuel Hasfari, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Afula
On June 20, 20:30, Images of married life, by Ingmar Bergman, directed by Guilad Kimchi, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On June 20, 20:30, Aquarium, Lip Synchronization, Directed and Adapted by Roni Brodsky, Tal Kohn's Choreography, Nadav Vikinski's
Music, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 20, 20:30, Salah Shabati, by Efraim Kishon, music by Nurit Hirsh and Haim Heffer, music and choreography by Shmulik
Neufeld, produced by Maor Maimon, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 20, 20: 30-23: 00, Media Noche Haifa, Cuban Salsa, lessons and dance, free admission, Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On June 20, 21:00, An open stage at Eli's, Eli's Pub, Downtown, Haifa
On June 20, 21:30, The Vampires of Ragata, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On June 20, 21:30, Yuval Dayan, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On June 20, 22:00, Peer Tessi hosts Eden Hasson, Zappa, Haifa

On June 21, 10:30, Activity Workshop for Babies (2-), directed by Iris Singer, Cinema, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On June 21, 10:30, Faith, knowledge and jewish philosophy in the Bible books, Lecture by Yossi Nineveh, The Book of Jonah: And I will
not be burdened with Nineveh the great city?, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 21, 10:30, Lecture by Dalia Segal, How to overcome anger? Milab Community Center for Abba Hushi Seniors, Haifa
On June 21, 12:00, Baby fun, movement, touch and sound, with Dafna Lotan, 2nd floor in front of Bug store, Azrieli Mall, Haifa
On June 21, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, shopping, happening, music, special events in stores, promotions, make-up and hairstyles,
fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar
On June 21, 17:00, Lecture by Naomi Oshrai, Buddhism in Everyday Life, Disturbing Feelings for Good Minds.04-989956 Wilfried Israel
Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea
On June 21, 18: 00, International Yoga Day, yoga experience, for parents and children, meditation, yoga classes and exposure to qualities
beneficial to body, mind and emotion; classes guided by experienced teachers, vegetarian meal shared with all participants, bring: water,
comfortable clothes, yoga mats, or cushion for meditation, personal dishes and vegetarian food without meat, fish and eggs, 4-6 (Yoga for
children), 12-70 (Yoga for adults) free entry, details 052-7271881, 052-3393802, School Reut, Hativat Benayim, Haifa
On June 21, 18:00, Lecture by David Ivgy, as part of the exhibition: Sensuality and Exotica - Mane Katz and the School of Paris, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On June 21, 19:00, Month of Pride: Street Festival, with the participation of street traders, Masada Street, Hadar, Haifa
On June 21, 20:00, Jonz, the duo Jenia Vasilenko and Yoav Gold, an event to raise awareness about mental health, free admission,
ClubHouse Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On June 21, 20: 30, On the occasion of the National Day of Argentina, The Israel Chamber Orchestra, conducted by Giselle Ben Dor,
with Yonit Shaked, alte, Moran Abulif, soprano, Huancio Musellini, bandoneon, l Nathan Furmansky Latin Music Ensemble, Collegium
Singers Choir directed by Yishai Steckler, tango dancers Chris and Lilach Duarte, Vivaldi, the spring of the four seasons, Piazzolla, the
four seasons of Buenos Aires, Ariel Ramirez - excerpts from Navidad Nostra and Missa Criola, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On June 21, 20: 00, Funzing Talks, Lecture by Doron Fishler, The Dark Side of Disney, Pub Phil O Sof, Haifa
On June 21, 20:30, Lecture by Guy Peleg, Behind the scenes of the crime scene in Israel, Sportan, Haifa
On June 21, 20: 30, A very simple story (in Russian), by Maria Lado, directed by Assia Neufeld, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 21, 20:30, Not like my parents, workshop with Dr. Yarden Katzir, Center For Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On June 21, 20: 30, Same time, next year, by Bernard Slade, Broadway musicals, adaptation of Shmulik Levi, directed by Alon Ofir,
produced by Yitzig 1, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 21, 20: 30, Herzl said, written and directed by King Chen, produced by Gesher, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 21, 20:30, Stand up, Adir Miller, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 21, 21:00, Shlomo Hanoch, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On June 21, 21:00, Ehud Banai, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On June 21, 21:00, Letz Go, A clown cabaret, with Israeli clowns and artists from Mara Theater, Mara Theater, Kyriat Shmone
On June 21, 21: 30, Stand-up, Avner Dan The taste of the past, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 21, 21: 30, The public nearly died laughing, marathon stand up, The Studio, Haifa
On June 21, 22: 00, Chef and Show, David D'Or and Jackie Azoulay, Zappa, Haifa
On June 21, 22: 00, Ortega, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa

On June 22, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers, honey
and prepared food, Admission is free, Panorama Center, Haifa
On June 22, 10:00, Israel Organ Association, Lecture, 11:00, Organ recital Yuval Rabin (Israel-Switzerland), Auditorium, Hecht
Museum, Haïfa University
On June 22, 10:00, Lecture by David Ivguy, Masterpieces of Art, The Thinker - 1889, Cinematheque, Haifa
On June 22, -10: 00, Pride Parade, Haifa Gay Pride Parade, 10:00, Rally at Zafririm Crossroads, 11:30,  Moriah Parade, 13:00,  Central
Show with Neta Barzilai, Marganit Tsaanani, Eyal Botner and Yaldei Hutz, free entry, Gan HaEm, Haifa
On June 22, 10:30, Friday Live, Israeli Celebration Asi Levi / Nathal Betsch, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On June 22, 10:30, Lecture by Alon Klibanov, From Napoleon to the present day, Venice its grandeur and decline, Turner Monet and
Renoir and artists in the twentieth century, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 22, 10:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Pillar of cloud, curator, Svetlana Reingold, The sublime in the theme of clouds, works by
Arie Azene, Avner Ben Gal, Ofer Bessudo, Inga Fonar Cocos, Eli Diner, Yigal Feliks, Ori Gersht, Uri Gershuni, Maya Gold, Shlomi
Haggai, Ilana Hamawi, Jonathan Hirschfeld, Gaston Zvi Ickowicz, Mosh Kashi, King Kuper, Leora Laor, Yael Oren, Na'ama Porat,
Dafna Sartiel, Hanan Shlonsky, Ronen Siman Tov, Berndnaut Smilde, Maya Smira, Hermann Struck, Shirley Wegner, Gal Weinstein,
Sharon Ya'ari, Guy Yechiely, Ammar Younis, Hanna Ben-Haim Yulzari, 12:15, guided tour in Russian, Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa
On June 22, 11: 00-12: 30, Ascola, Wonderful interpretations of works of genius, Lecture by Gil Shohat, Luciano Pavarotti, Placido
Domingo and Jose Carrras at the Three Tenors concert, Leonard Cohen: Hallelujah, Gershwin: Porgy and Bess, Matti Caspi: Brit Olam,
I Will Go Crazy, Raichel: Ya Mamma, Lowy: My Fair Lady, Guest artist: Daniella Lugassi, Tel Aviv branch
On June 22, 19:30, Summer Grove, Amphideshe, Beit Gabriel, Sea of Galilee
On June 22, 21:00, Jane Bordeaux and their guests Rona Keinan and Alon Eder, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On June 22, 22:00, Rockolnoa Live: classic meets rock, presented by Jan Laron and Yoram Mark-Reich, Rock bands play classical pieces,
classical ensembles, pianists, cellists, violin and percussion play pop songs and rock with great humor, Bach, Beethoven, Brahms, Chopin,
Rachmaninov, Rolling Stones, Dudley Moore, The Beatles, Dvorak, Bizet, Nino Rota, Haifa Cinematheque
On June 22, 22:00, Danny Sanderson - Stand Up Rock, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On June 22, 22: 30, Stand-up, Yochai Sponder, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

On June 23, 10: 00, Experience in the flea market, guided by the local resident Dr. Ofer Schwarzglass, history, architecture and vintage
shopping, flea market and antiques, free for 0-5 years old, (2h), 1 -800-30-50-90 / 101, Meeting point: Hamam el Pacha 9, Haifa
On June 23, 10: 00,
The flavors of Haifa, visit and tasting at Wadi Nisnas, the German colony and the alleys of Wadi with Orna, Haifa
On June 23, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walk (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near Mane Katz Museum,
Louis Promenade, view of Bahai Gardens, Sculpture Garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, to Bahai Temple, free visit, depends on the number of
participants except Saturday, registration in advance 1-800-30-50-90 ext 101ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On June 23, 11:00, Guided Walking in Hadar, Haifa History, Jerusalem Streets, Historic Technion, Ahad HaAm, HaNeviim, to Wadi
Nisnas (2h), free admission, advance registration 1-800 -30-50-90 / 101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and
Gallery, Haifa
On June 23, 10:30, Concert, You so beautiful, French Music for Women, piano Svetlana Cardiaco Lugova, The Naama Female Choir
conducted by Pnina Inbar, Beit HaKeshatot, House of Arches, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
On June 23, 11:00, Shacharit Shabbat, Lecture by Shlomo Philibe, Dancing with the Gypsies, conference accompagnee de musique et de
photographies, Haifa Cinematheque
On June 23, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On June 23, 11: 30, Guided Tour of Exhibitions, Collecting Haifa and After the Previous War, Aviv Itzhaki 1970-1989, Museum of the
City of Haifa
On June 23, 11: 30, Exhibition Tour, The Beauty of Silence, Makoto Fujimura's Contemporary Art, Little Is Beautiful and Shin-hanga,
New Impressions, Commissioner Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 23, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions, and extended visit: on the occasion of the 70th anniversary of the State of Israel,
presentation of an inscription in basalt with an Assyrian text in cuneiform script, the address of the King of Assyria, Taglit-Pileser I (1076-
1114 BCE), one of the most important Assyrian kings, National Maritime Museum, Haifa

On June 23, 11:30, Vernissage of the exhibition by Helen Bar Lev, The beauty of Jewish Italy, pencil and ink paintings of Jewish Italian
landscapes, ends On July 14, free admission, Chagall House, Haifa
On June 23, 12: 00, Gala Concert of the Great Basses, Yuri Kissin, Denis Sedov, and Alexei Knonikov, with Amir Levy, clarinet, Bella
Steinbock, piano, famous arias, opera scenes, musicals extracts, folk songs, romances, spirituals, Saint John Church, Haifa
On June 23, 19: 00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim and Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On June 23, 19:00, Haiku Night with members of the Missing Moon, reading and talking with members of "Yerach Chesser" editions,
Dror Burstein, Alex Ben-Ari and Liat Kaplan,
Pre-registration 04-9899566, Wilfrid Israel Museum of Art and Asian Studies, Kibbutz
HaZorea
On June 23, 19: 30, Avihu Pinhasov Rhythm Club, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On June 23, 20:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, The great Quartets series, 10, The Castalian String quartet, Haydn, string quartet
Op. 76 No. 2, Schumann, Quartet in A major op. 76 No. 2, Beethoven, String Quartet in A minor, Op. 132, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On June 23, 20:00, Tonight, Songs, Nathan Alterman and his daughter Tirza Atar, with Mikah Einav and Oded Sandetch, accompanied
on the piano by Sela Sof, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 23, 21:00, Hot jazz, Gypsy heart, Fantine Pritoula Poetry, Swing de Gitanes, Yaakov Hoter, Gypsy guitar, Alon Sagi, Gypsy
Guitar, Oren Sagi, Double Bass, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 23, 21:00, Filumena, by Eduardo De Filippo, staging by  Roni Pinkowicz, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 23, 21:00, We see the world, Ilana Midan Conference, Landscapes, People and Cultures of the Himalayas of India, Achuza
Community Religious Center, Haifa
On June 23, 21:00, The fire of the ropes, Beit HaAm, Acre
On June 23, 21: 00, The piano, romance and heroism, by Shira Lagman, Beethoven: Sonata in C major Waldstein, George Ligetti: Music
Ricercetta, Schubert: Four musical moments, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On June 23, 21: 30, Black Velvet, Celtic and Irish music, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On June 23, 22:00, Monica Sex, Zappa, Haifa

On June 24, 9:00, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, Information, 052-4674507, Free Admission, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On June 24, 9:00, Summer of sports, Yoga in the auditorium with Nathanel Weissbarg, free admission, details 054-4611122, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On June 24, 10: 00, Ulpan Hebrew Study, (children 0-6), stories, songs, games, please register in advance, 04-8202017, Center Parents
Center, Haifa
On June 24, 10:00, Lecture by Monika Hershkowicz, Facing anguish, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Zeitim, Haifa
On June 24, 10:30, On sounds and people, Lecture by Roy Aloni, From Fendango to Flamenco: A celebration of rhythms from the
Iberian Peninsula, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 24, 12:00, Baby fun, movement, touch and sound, with Dafna Lotan, 2nd floor in front of Bug Store, Azrieli Mall, Haifa
On June 24, 16: 00-20: 00, A new page, Haifa Book Week, Book Fair, Happening, Activities and Workshops, 17:30, Pea and Carrots,
Musical Show by Theatroneti, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 24, 18:00, A safe family, first aid workshop, free admission, Center For Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On June 24, 19:00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat
Haim
On June 24, 20: 00, Functional training TRX form, led by Shira Ziv, information 054-2008602, free entry, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On June 24, 20:00, Dzigan and Shumacher are running for elections, produced by the Yiddishpiel, Theatre HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On June 24, 20: 30, The Secrets, by Hadar Galron, directed by Kfir Azoulay, produced by Beit Lessin, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On June 24, 20:30, Romeo and Mum, by Gur Koren and Guilad Kimchi, directed by Guilad Kimchi, produced by the Cameri, Cultural
Center, Carmiel

On June 25, 10:30, One on one: Dialogues in Israeli Art, Lecture by Anat Danon Sivan, Nurit David and Deganit Berest: Return to
Painting, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 25, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Sigal Naim, Preferences and Needs of Residential Models, Eli Cohen Seniors Mili Club, Haifa
On June 25, 10:30, Dancing outside the belly - for mothers and babies (up to one year), with Kathia Malaya, free admission, 053 2352977,
Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On June 25, 11:00, Dance Workshop: Mama Nia, for mothers on birth leave, with Meirav Zucker Lugassi, Community Center, Ramot
Sapir, Haifa
On June 25, 16: 00-20: 00, A New Page, Haifa Book Week, Book Fair, Happening, Activities and Workshops, 17:30, The Mr. Mitskin Cat,
by Sam Lloyd by Gadit Hagadit Theater, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 25, 17:00, Piano Concerto, recital for children and young people, free admission, Fanny Kaplan Community Center, Haifa
On June 25, 17:00, Graduation Night Dance Class, Neve David Community Center (West), Haifa
On June 25, 17:45, Race group, beginners, led by Shira Ziv, free entry, information 054-2008602, Bat Galim, Haifa
On June 25, 18: 30, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, information, 052-4674507, free entry, Gan HaBanim, Romema, Haifa
On June 25, 19: 00, Summer sports, Zumba, free admission, Parc Absalom, Carmelia
On June 25, 19: 00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, information 054-9479242, free admission, near the gallery, Bat
Galim, Haifa
On June 25, 19:30, Arachim Lecture: Jewish Philosophy, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On June 25, 20: 30, The Secrets, by Hadar Galron, directed by Kfir Azoulay, produced by Beit Lessin, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On June 25, 20: 30, Good Night Mom, by Marsha Norman, directed by Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Herzlyia Ensemble and the
Haifa Municipal Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 25, 20:30, In honor of the Independence Day of Argentina, The Israel Chamber Orchestra conducted by Giselle Ben Dor,
Palmieri: Gloria and Cardo, Massa Tango, Ramirez: Missa Créola, Piazzolla: The Four Seasons in Buenos Aires selection of tangos, with
Yonit Kashed, viola, Moran Abulof, soprano, Juanano Musellini, bandoneon, Ensemble for Latin America by Natan Furmansky by Choir
Collegium Musicum conducted by Yishai Steckler, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 25, 20:30, Romeo and Mum, by Gur Koren and Guilad Kimchi, directed by Guilad Kimchi, produced by the Cameri, Cultural
Center, Carmiel
On June 25, 21: 30, At ani veaz, 04, a new musical ensemble of Haifa, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa

On June 26, 8:30, Parashat HaShavua, Portion of the Week, explained by Rabbi Elyiahu Blum, Religious Cultural Center of Neve
Sheanan, Haifa
On June 26, 9:00, Guided Sport Walk, with Sagit Aputa, information, 052-4674507, free entry, Azrieli Canyon, Haifa
On June 26, 9:30, Physical Fitness and Spiritual Happiness, Gymnastics for Women hosted by Shlomit Mins, Free Admission,
Information 054-2471063 (Haredit Community), Free Admission, Ramat Wisznitz, Haifa
On June 26, 9:40, The Doctrine of the Heart, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Avi Kadish, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On June 26, 10:00, Israeli humor, Lecture by Mark Yoram Reich , Milab Community Center for Zait Seniors, Haifa
On June 26, 10:00, For parenthood a group for parents after giving birth, Center Community Parents at the Center, Haifa
On June 26, 10:30, Musical Travels, Nine extraordinary meetings with Pianist Dr Orit Wolf, the hostess and first-class international artists.
Spanish charm, Spanish tour with Piano and guitar. Works by Granados, Ravel, Albeniz, De Falla and Rodrigo. Guest Artist: Guitarist
Daniel Schatz, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On June 26, 12:10, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Haim Borganski, Torah Polemics, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On June 26, 17:00, YHB Open to community, experience and creation, Parents at the Center Community Center, Haifa
On June 26, 18: 00, Gymnastics Feldenkrais, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On June 26, 19: 30, Summer sports, Zumba, free admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On June 26, 18:00, Lecture by Yigal Greiber , Seventy Years of Haifa History, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 26, 19:30, Haifa Mezuzah, Lecture by Hagai Stern , Sephardic Retreat House, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On June 26, 19:30, Lecture by Dr. Avraham Solomon, Second Temple Jerusalem, Hadar Main Community Center, Haifa
On June 26, 19:30, Lecture by Hagai Stern, Haifa Mezuzah, Beit Avot Sefaradi, Sephardic Retreat House, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On June 26, 19:30, Lecture by Dr Avraham Salomon, Jerusalem of the Second Temple Period, Hadar Main Community Center, Haifa
On June 26, 20:00, Litterary meeting, Haim Beer, S. Shalom Library, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On June 26, 20:00, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa A Series, Concert No. 9, Vassily Petrenko, Conductor, Pablo Fernandez, Cellist,
Dvorak Cello Concerto, Strauss, Alpine Symphony, Rappoport Auditorium, The Haifa A Orchestra, Haifa
On June 26, 20:00, Greek tavern with singers and DJs at the Talpiot market marking the 70th anniversary of the state, Every week, the
tavern will be dedicated to one of the Jewish communities, The market stalls remain open to the public, Admission is free, Talpiot Market,
Haifa
On June 26, 20:00, Opening night of the summer, free admission, Beit Cherna, Haifa
On June 26, 20: 00, Biton, by Hila Golan, music by Lilou, produced by Anat Arbel, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 26, 20:00, Totseret HaAretz, Kyriat Tivon Community Center Dance Night, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On June 26, 20:30, The Haifa Big Band, conducted by Jeff Howard, Alexander Povolotsky, violin, Andrei Kondakov, piano, A Ray of
Jazz, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On June 26, 20:30, The back room, written and directed by Edna Mazya, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 26, 20:30, Women sing, Violette Salameh, Rakefet Amsalem, Yael Horowicz, with the Andalusian Orchestra Almoograbiah,
Maalot Tachshicha Cultural Center
On June 26, 20: 30, Romeo and Mum, by Gur Koren and Guilad Kimchi, directed by Guilad Kimchi, produced by the Cameri, Cultural
Center, Carmiel
On June 26, 22:00, Eviatar Banai, Zappa, Haifa

On June 27, 9:30, ReviiIma, Meeting for Mom and Baby, 6 weeks until baby can crawl, led by Meirav Tsuker Lugassi, Hassidei Park
Oumot HaOlam, Ramat Alon, Haifa
On June 27, 10:00, Tai Chi, with Shimon Harpaz, free admission, details 052-3967224, Hecht Park, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On June 27, 10:00, End of Season Celebration, songs and dances of all eras, snacks, activity report, presented by Alex Yassin, Milav
Community Center for Seniors, Remez, Haifa
On June 27, 10:30, China Inside and Out: Cultural transformations and the international arena, Lecture by Galia Dor, China and Japan:
International Relations, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 27, 16:00, Lecture by Nitsan Horowicz, Africa - Wars of Drought and Famine, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On June 27, 16:00, Lecture by Dr Annabella Shaked, Detached, Cinematheque, Haifa
On June 27, 16:30, Lecture by Prof Zahara Yaniv, Nature’s medicine cabinet, Cannabis and marijuana, Cinematheque, Haifa
On June 27, 16:45, Parents at the Center On the path of parenthood toddlers, children from 8-18 months for residents of Bat Galim and
Kyriat Eliezer, Registration 04-8202017, Parents at the Center Community Center, Haifa
On June 27, 18:30, Lecture by Noam Segen Cohen, The Falkland Islands, Beit Yad Lebanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On June 27, 19:00, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Entrance, Kadarim Esplanade,
Dado Beach, Haifa
On June 27, 19: 00, 1960s Dance Night, with Victor Steinberg, 04-8515196, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On June 27, 19:30, Personal Biographies: Stories of Life, produced by Smadar, School of Music, Brenner The Beat, Haifa
On June 27, 20:00, The Philharmonic Orchestra of Israel, Series Haifa B, Concert No. 9, Vassily Petrenko, Conductor, Pablo Fernandez,
Cellist, Dvorak Cello Concerto, Strauss, Alpine Symphony, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On June 27, 20: 00, Biton, Hila Golan, music by Lilou, produced by Anat Arbel, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 27, 20: 30, The Bastard's Story Lear.Puppets and People, concept by Boris Yentin, adaptation and staging of Michael Teplitsky,
music by Eugene Levitas, produced by Theater Malenki, Stage 3, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On June 27, 20: 30, French magic, Thilda Rajwan and Gil Shochat, with the Symphonetta of Raanana, French songs of the years 1950
and 1060, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On June 27, 20: 30-23: 00, Media Noche Haifa, Cuban Salsa, lessons and dance, free admission, Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On June 27, 20:30, The back room, written and directed by Edna Mazya, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 27, 20: 30, Romeo and Mum, by Gur Koren and Guilad Kimchi, directed by Guilad Kimchi, produced by the Cameri, Cultural
Center, Carmiel
On June 27, 21:00, An open stage at Eli's, Eli's Pub, Downtown, Haifa
On June 27, 21:30, Shani Peleg, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On June 27, 21:30, Dov Navon, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On June 27, 22:00, Stand-by: Nadav Abukasis, Zappa, Haifa

From June 28 to 30, Hackathon 2018, event to develop technology companies that will make the world smarter and easier to use using
IOT. InVent, Haifa
From June 28 to 30, What we believe and differences between faiths, a week end of culture, lectures, music  Scotts Hotel, Tiberias
On June 28, 10:30, Activity Workshop for Babies (2-), directed by Iris Singer, Cinema, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On June 28, 10:30, Yiddish uif der shpitz tsong- Yiddish on the tip of the tongue Lecture by Dr. Mordechai Yoshkovsky, Selected excerpts
from the history of Yiddish cinema with screening of film excerpts, Rappoport Center, Haifa
On June 28, 12:00, Baby fun, movement, touch and sound, with Dafna Lotan, 2nd floor in front of Bug Store, Azrieli Mall, Haifa
On June 28, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, shopping, happening, music, special events in stores, promotions, make-up and hairstyles,
fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl Street, Hada
r
On June 28, 19:30, Arkadi Dukhin invites Ariel Zilber and Guy and Yehel, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On June 28, 20:00, The Israel Natanyia Kibboutz Orchestra, Israel NK Orchestra, Concert no 8 When the public decides Soloists: Erik
Westberg Vocal Ensemble, baritone, Andreas E. Olsson, soprano, Virve Karén, narrator, Anders Steinwall, Conductor: Christian
Lindberg, South: Gioachino Rossini: La Passeggiata for Choir and Orchestra, East: Veljo Tormis: Curse upon Iron for Choir, the
audience chooses one of the following pieces for orchestra:1 East: Sergey Prokofiev: Classical Symphony, 2 West Francis Poulenc:
Sinfonietta, 3 North: Niels Gade: A Summer’s Day in the Country, op.55, 4 South Luigi Boccherini: Symphony in C minor, G. 519 op. 41,
East: Audience favorite of the three compositions from Jerusalem Academy of Music and Dance, North: Lars-Erik Larsson:God in
Disguise for Narrator, Soprano, Baritone, Choir and Orchestra, the audience chooses one of the following pieces for choir and orchestra:1
North: Wilhelm Stenhammar: Spring Night, 2 West: George Frideric Haendel: Zadok the Priest, 3 South: Gioachino Rossin: Il
Gondolieri, 4 East: Jean Sibelius:Snöfrid, Auditorium Kibbutz Mizra
On June 28, 20: 00, Biton, by Hila Golan, music by Lilou, produced by Anat Arbel, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 28, 20:30, Les Rebelles, by Edna Mazya, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by Beit Lessin, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On June 28, 20:30, Ezor Pere Megundar - Dance Rock Opera, Dance Performance: A Wonderfully Beautiful Area Songs and
Choreography by Meirav Cohen, Directed by Tan Reinen, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 28, 20:30, The Lie, by Florian Zeller, directed by Lior Ashkenazi, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 28, 20: 30, Same time, next year, Bernard Slade, Broadway musicals, adaptation of Shmulik Levi, directed by Alon Ofir,
produced by Yitzig 1, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 28, 20:30, Romeo and Mum, by Gur Koren and Guilad Kimchi, directed by Guilad Kimchi, produced by the Cameri, Cultural
Center, Carmiel
On June 28, 20:30, Lost in Yonkers, by Neil Simon, directed by Micah Lewensohn, produced by Beer Sheva Theater, Musa Cultural
Center, Hof HaCarmel
On June 28, 20:30, Israeli Songs,  Naomi Shemer, Neve Eytan Library, Emek HaMayanot
On June 28, 21:00, Boaz Sharabi, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On June 28, 21:00, Rotem Cohen, Latin Music, Maalot Tachshicha Cultural Center
On June 28, 21:00, Shalom Hanoch and Moshe Levi, Exit, Yad Shitrit Cultural Center, Tiberias
On June 28, 21:30, A Capella Show: Quinta and a half, The Beat, Haifa
On June 28, 22:00, Standup, Noga D'Angeli, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On June 28, 22:00, Yamas, Greek Celebration, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

From June 28 to 30, Hackathon 2018, event to develop technology companies that will make the world smarter and easier to use using
IOT. InVent, Haifa
From June 28 to 30, What we believe and differences between faiths, a week end of culture, lectures, music  Scotts Hotel, Tiberias
On June 29, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers, honey
and prepared food, Admission is free, Panorama Center, Haifa
On June 29, 9:00, A Tasting Tour at the Talpiot Market, with Chef Vered Fern (2h), Meeting Point: Sirkin 28, Haifa
On June 29, 9:30, Gourmet Visit to Wadi Nisnas with Sharon and Yael, the culinary and cultural wealth of Wadi Nisnas, personal stories,
tasting on stands, information and reservations 04-9115997, Haifa Museum of Art
On June 29, 10:00, Beyond Mount Gilboa, Meeting with Israeli Filmmakers, Kimaron Room, Beit Shean
On June 29, 10: 30, Guided tour of the exhibition Pillar of cloud, curator, Svetlana Reingold, The sublime in the theme of the clouds,
works by Arie Azene, Avner Ben Gal, Ofer Bessudo, Inga Fonar Cocos, Eli Diner, Yigal Feliks, Ori Gersht, Uri Gershuni, Maya Gold,
Shlomi Haggai, Ilana Hamawi, Jonathan Hirschfeld, Gaston Zvi Ickowicz, Mosh Kashi, King Kuper, Leora Laor, Yael Oren, Na'ama
Porat, Dafna Sartiel, Hanan Shlonsky, Ronen Siman Tov, Berndnaut Smilde, Maya Smira, Hermann Struck, Shirley Wegner, Gal
Weinstein, Sharon Ya'ari, Guy Yechiely, Ammar Younis, Hanna Ben-Haim Yulzari, 12:15, guided tour in Russian, Hermann Struck
Museum, Haifa

On June 29, 10:30, Meeting with Res Alon Gal Ullman, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 29, 11:00, Lecture by Dr. Gabriel Hazut, Eight Chapters of Rambam, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On June 29, 11:00, The Israel Natanyia Kibboutz Orchestra, Israel NK Orchestra, Concert no 8 When the public decides Soloists: Erik
Westberg Vocal Ensemble, baritone, Andreas E. Olsson, soprano, Virve Karén, narrator, Anders Steinwall, Conductor: Christian
Lindberg, South: Gioachino Rossini: La Passeggiata for Choir and Orchestra, East: Veljo Tormis: Curse upon Iron for Choir, the
audience chooses one of the following pieces for orchestra:1 East: Sergey Prokofiev: Classical Symphony, 2 West Francis Poulenc:
Sinfonietta, 3 North: Niels Gade: A Summer’s Day in the Country, op.55, 4 South Luigi Boccherini: Symphony in C minor, G. 519 op. 41,
East: Audience favorite of the three compositions from Jerusalem Academy of Music and Dance, North: Lars-Erik Larsson:God in
Disguise for Narrator, Soprano, Baritone, Choir and Orchestra, the audience chooses one of the following pieces for choir and orchestra:1
North: Wilhelm Stenhammar: Spring Night, 2 West: George Frideric Haendel: Zadok the Priest, 3 South: Gioachino Rossin: Il
Gondolieri, 4 East: Jean Sibelius:Snöfrid, The Concert Hall, Kibbutz Ein Hahoresh
On June 29, 21:00, Tunapark, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On June 29, 21:30, The Lie, by Florian Zeller, directed by Lior Ashkenazi, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 29, 21:30, Amadeus, a celebration of Mozart, Galina Benbich, soprano, Zlata Hirshberg, mezzo soprano, Oded Reich, baritone,
Victor Stanislavsky, piano, Maayan choir, Symphonette Raanana Orchestra, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 29, 22: 00, Magical Mystery Tour - A tribute to the Beatles Guest: Daniel Salomon, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On June 29, 22: 00, The connection, Neil Saidi, saxophone, Yiftach Karie, piano, Classical Jazz and American songs, The Studio, Haifa
On June 29, 22:00, Danny Litani and his guest Arik Sinai, Zappa, Haifa
On June 29, 22:00, Stand-up, Omer Burshtein, The Beat, Haifa
On June 29, 22:30, Stand-up, Avi Nussbaum, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

From June 28 to 30, Hackathon 2018, event to develop technology companies that will make the world smarter and easier to use using
IOT. InVent, Haifa
From June 28 to 30, What we believe and differences between faiths, a week end of culture, lectures, music  Scotts Hotel, Tiberias
On June 30, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walk (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near Mane Katz Museum,
Louis Promenade, view of Bahai Gardens, Sculpture Garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, to Bahai Temple, free visit, depends on the number of
participants except Saturday, registration in advance 1-800-30-50-90 ext 101ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On June 30, 11:00, Guided Walking in Hadar, Haifa History, Jerusalem Streets, Historic Technion, Ahad HaAm, HaNeviim, to Wadi
Nisnas (2h), free admission, advance registration 1-800 -30-50-90 / 101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and
Gallery, Haifa
On June 30, 10:30, Friday Live, Moshe Mansharov, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On June 30, 11:00, Shacharit Shabbat: Israel with love marking the 70th anniversary of the State, Haifa's Cinematheque
On June 30, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On June 30, 11: 30, Guided Tour of Exhibitions, Collecting Haifa and After the Previous War, Aviv Itzhaki 1970-1989, Museum of the
City of Haifa
On June 30, 11: 30, Exhibition Tour, The Beauty of Silence, Makoto Fujimura's Contemporary Art, Little Is Beautiful and Shin-hanga,
New Impressions, Commissioner Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 30, 13:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, 48, George Friedrich Haendel, 310 years to the premiere of Haendel's Aci Galate
and Polifemo*, The Jerusalem Baroque Orchestra, Yizhar Karshon, conductor, Claire Meghnagi, soprano, Shahar Lavi, mezzo-soprano,
Denis Sedov, bass, Greek Orthodox Church, Haifa
On June 30, 13:00, Magical Mystery Tour, Tribute to the Beatles, Zappa, Haifa
On June 30, 19: 00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim and Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On June 30, 20:30, Choco vanilla, by Gadi Tsedaka and Erez Shalem, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by the Haitiv Theater, Kimaron
Hall, Beit Shean
On June 30, 20: 30, Orna Banai and Lital Schwartz, stand up, Sportan, Haifa
On June 30, 20:30, Lost in Yonkers, by Neil Simon, directed by Micah Lewensohn, produced by Beer Sheva Theater, Musa Cultural
Center, Hof HaCarmel
On June 30, 20: 30, Tabasco, dance, annual show, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On June 30, 21:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, conducted by Salim Aboud Ashkar and Yoni Farhi, with the participation of soprano
Nur Darawshe, Arias de Donizetti and Muskani, Grieg, Piano Concerto, Brahms, Symphony No. 2, auditorium Krieger, Haifa
On June 30, 21:00, Les Rebelles, by Edna Mazya, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 30, 21:00, Grounded by Georges Brandt, staged by Sinai Peter, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 30, 21:00, Yulia, by Israel Hameiri, inspired by Mademoiselle Julie from On August Strindberg, directed by Sinai Peter,
production Timna Peter, The Studio, Haifa
On June 30, 21:00, Shirley Valentine, Willie Russell, adaptation and staging of Harel Kertész, produced by Mara Theater, Mara Theater,
Kyriat Shmone
On June 30, 21:00, Sacred fairies, comic drag, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 30, 21:00, Aviv Geffen, Zappa, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On June 30, 21:30, BeErech trio, stand-up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 30, 21:30, Ma Kashur trio humor, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 30, 21: 30, The lie, by Florian Zeller, directed by Lior Ashkenazi, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 30, 21:30, Sputnik Hi-Fi, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On June 30, 22:00, Erez Netz, Zappa, Haifa
On June 30, 21:30, Rockfour and guest Shay Tzabari, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
From June 27, French courses, new sessions at the French Institute of Haifa,
Intensive summer course, 20 meetings of 3h, 2 times a week on Wednesdays and Sundays from 17h30 to 20h30  
Leave your details on: tsarfatit.co.il and we will get back to you or contact us by phone at 1-700-701-778
Time for inscribing your kids at summer camps
On June 6, broadcasts on and from Haifa on TV channel 10