June in Haifa 2023
For adults
home
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Going out
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Learn Italian
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
inquiries and inscriptions  04-8536091 HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12
KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club
New Italian language courses
Summer program 2023
https://iichaifa.esteri.it/iic_haifa/he/imparare-italiano/i_corsi_di_lingua/nuovi-corsi-di-italiano-estate_0.html
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences
On June 1, 19:00, Live on the beach, Berry Sakharov, and HaYehudim, Achziv
On June 1, 20:30, Welcome to Hell, by Rami Vered, directed by Dafna Zilberg, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On June 1, 20:30, The Craft of Life by Hanoch Levin, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, Cultural Center,
Or Akiba
On June 1, 20:45, Yehuda Poliker sings in Greek, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On June 1, 21:00, Ben Ben Baruch, stand up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On June 2, 10:00, Astrith Baltsan, musical sessions and conversation with the best Israeli artists, Little Night Music, A
classic by the Hebrew singer - songs by Mordechai Zaira, from There were nights in Lila. With Keren Hadar, Moshe
Zorman, vocal and instrumental ensemble, Salle Rappoport, Haifa
On June 2, 13:30, The Gevatron, Zappa, Haifa
On June 2, 14:00, The Kibbutz Dance Company, Me (Who am I), choreography by Léa Bessoudo Greck, son Eyal Dadon,
Léa Bessoudo Greck, Zichri Hall, International Dance Village, Gaaton
On June 2, 19:30, Arkadi Dukhin - There is love in me, celebrates 60 years with dear friends on the road, Shuni Fortress,
Binyamina
On June 2, Erez Birnbaum stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 2, 21:30, Singing Club, Tilda Rajwan, Leonid Petschka and the Gypsies, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 2, 21:30, Celebration in Montana, presented by Tsachi Noy, songs of the 50s 60s from the Eskimo movie limon,
Mozes C, Shir Zellinger, Kfir Levi, Karen Shifrin, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On June 2, 21:30, HaHazer HaHahorit Backyard, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On June 3, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Zamir Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On June 3, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Hof Naot, Kyriat Haim
On June 3, 19:30, Live on the beach, Tuna and guest Yasmin Mualem, Achziv
On June 3, 20:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, The Tel Aviv Soloists conducted by Barak Tal, Tribute to Mark
Kopytman with Amit Peled, cello, Victor Herbert: Serenade for strings, Boaz ben Moshe: Tribute to Kopytman - world
premiere! Dvorak: Cello Concerto in B minor, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On June 3, 21:00, Welcome to Hell, by Rami Vered, directed by Dafna Zilberg, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On June 3, 21:00, Tamir Greenberg, Amphitheater, Caesarea
On June 3, 21:00, The Craft of Life by Hanoch Levin, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, Cultural Center,
Or Akiba
On June 3, 21:00, Rona Keenan - solo show, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On June 3, 21:30, Andy Watts presents Roy Young and Amelia Williams BLUES ON FIRE, Elma Center for the Arts,
Zichron Yaakov
On June 3, 22:00, Shlomi Saranga, Zappa, Haifa

On June 4, 19:00-20:00, Dynamic Fitness, Guided by Shani Novik To register: https://chat.whatsapp.
com/Dznyc9fvu8HBj4HNTgKSSU  9479242, Louis Promenade, Haifa

On June 15, 19:00-20:00, Yoga by Guided Ira Yasterbov To register: https://chat.whatsapp.
com/HmOyoQqvSCpKZJb2nDrwp   free entrance,  Kiryat Eliezer Promenade meeting place: Sports Hall Square, Kiryat
Eliezer, Haifa
On June 5, 21:00, Nimrod Harel, stand up, Zappa, Haifa

On June 6, 10:00, The Association for the History of Haifa, Lectures by Yigal Greiber, "From Haifa to Jadida to new
Haifa" - how Haifa grew from a small fishing village to the northern metropolis of the country, thanks to a Muslim
sheikh who sympathizes with the Jews, Admission is free with prior registration, Headquarters of the Association for the
History of Haifa
On June 6, 19:00-20:00, Taï chi, guided by Boaz Linenberg, To register: Boaz 054-9479242,  free entrance, Plage Naot
Beach, Kiryat Haim
On June 6, 20:00, Reading Month, Literary Discussion: "The Fourth Daughter", Madeleine Davidson, the author of the
book, in conversation with Dr. Ruth Oren, S Shalom Library, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On June 6, 20:00, Astrith Baltsan, musical sessions and conversation with the best Israeli artists, Little Night Music, A
classic by the Hebrew singer - songs by Mordechai Zaira, from There were nights in Lila. With Keren Hadar, Moshe
Zorman, vocal and instrumental ensemble, Salle Rappoport, Haifa
On June 6, 20:00, The whole world, Nancy Brandeis and Dudu Fisher, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On June 6, 20:30, Grandmothers, by Shirli Deshe and Roni Sinai, directed by Shirili Deshe, produced by the Khan,
Municipal Theater of Haifa
On June 6, 20:30, Miss Daisy’s driver, by Alfred Yuri, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIvri Theatre, HaTsafon
Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On June 6, 21:00, Dudu Tassa, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina

On June 7, 16:30, Grandmothers, by Shirli Deshe and Roni Sinai, directed by Shirili Deshe, produced by the Khan, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On June 7, 19:00-20:00, Pilates Gymnastics, Guided by Yulia Ben Shahar, please bring your mattress, To register: https:
//chat.whatsapp.com/GdXYdbOPyDm27VgG1qY7KK  free entrance,  Generator Square, Dado Beach, Haifa
On June 7, 20:30, The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by Moshe Naor,
produced by the Haifa Theater, new Stage 3, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On June 7, 20:30, Miss Daisy’s driver, by Alfred Yuri, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIvri Theatre, HaTsafon
Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On June 7, 20:30,, A dream called MaryLou, based on the story by Mirit Shem Or, musical by Dan Almagor, Steven
Dexter, Amir Faye Gutman, directed by Tsadi Tsarfati, choreography by Michal Shay, produced by Artsi Theatre,  Kibbutz
Gan Shmuel
On June 7, 21:00, Shay Tsabari, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On June 7, 21:30, The Backline, WunderBar, Haifa

On June 8, 18:00, 2023 end-of-year show by the dancers of the FB studio, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 8, 9 and 10, Reading Month, Studios - open language - a weekend of art and words in studio spaces, participating
artists will open their studio spaces and welcome artists from the field of language. Admission to all events is free.
On June 8, 19:00 – 21:00, Month of Reading, Studios - open language - Piazza Shapira 16 On an open stage - poets from
Haifa and surroundings, musical journey of prayer and groove, between hip-hop and spoken poetry, projection of text-
video works, sale of prints and works by Piazza artists: Bella, Teoma, Liron Ohayon and Polly Bloom, and the Shabab
exhibitio
On June 8, 19:00-20:00, Zumba, Guided by Rachel Attias To register: https://chat.whatsapp.
com/FxthtJFavhJIYmKWofjEhD,  free entrance,  Vardia Park, Haifa
On June 8, 20:00, Shiri Maimon, Amphitheater, Caesarea
On June 8, 20:30, The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by Moshe Naor,
produced by the Haifa Theater, new Stage 3, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On June 8, 20:30, Noches de Espana, musical by Shimi Dayi, directed by Nati Ravitz, produced by Sadeh Prod, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On June 8, 20:30, Bobizemer based on the songs of Yonatan Geffen, the group HaShoshanim, Le Beat, Haifa
On June 8, 20:30, Concert series by Gil Shochat, Emotion, Gil Shochat and his guest Pablo Rosenberg, Cultural Center,
Or Akiba
On June 8, 21:00, Kobi Afflalo, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On June 8, 21:30, Zumba Guided by Ravit Cohen, To register: Ravit 050-2230250,  free entrance, Sportek, Neve
SheananHaifa
On June 8, 21:30, Yoav Cohen, stand up, Scene 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 8, 21:30, Chocolat Vanille, by Gadi Tzedaka and Erez Shalem, produced by the Ivri Theater, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On June 8, 22:00, Jonathan Margi, Zappa, Haifa

On June 9, 11:00, Organ Recital by Yuval Rabin, Festive Year-Ending Concert, Auditorium of the Hecht Museum,
University of Haifa
On June 8, 9 and 10, Reading Month, Studios - open language - a weekend of art and words in studio spaces, participating
artists will open their studio spaces and welcome artists from the field of language. Admission to all events is free.
On June 9, 11:00 – 14:00, Reading Month, Studios - open language - HaAtzmaut 1, 11:30- 12:10 , and 13:00 - 13:40 takes
place in Haifa between the mountains and the sea, text, reading and music: Yigal Mirtenbaum
HaAtzmaut 11–13, Open Studio - Shahar Dor, Open Workshop - Roi Cohen, new text work in one piece - a window
gallery facing the street, Avshalom Gallery - The Raw Matrix exhibition presents: Alina Rubina, Irina Polonsky, Nika
Rubinstein, Open Workshop - Ido Marcus, 12:00 The poet Mittal Nissim and Ido Markus: performative dialogue In
Treatment (Entrance from 11 rue Hanamal)
HaAtzmaut 23, Gelem Theater - musical rehearsal and open chat Zvi Petrakovski and Yoni Tal, in excerpts and a
conversation from "Big rock candy mountains", a children's musical western, Avenue HaAtzmaut, Haifa
On June 9, 11:00, Ascola, The virtuoso piano, Lecture by Gil Shochat, Salle Rappoport, Haifa
On June 9, Yoni Rechter, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On June 9, 21:00, Shishirim - Efi Netzer - a festive gala show for the end of the season with the participation of Gold
Haifa Symphony Chest, Tribute to the creators who designed the soundtrack of the country and world music, Live singing
and performance, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On June 9, 21:30, A Couple from Paradise, by Gadi Tsedaka and Erez Shalem after Daniel Goldfarb, directed by Gadi
Tsedaka, produced by HaIvri Theater, HaTsafon Theater, Haifa
On June 9, RockKolnoa Live, The 16th sheep, Tribute to the album The 16th sheep, presented by Yoram Mark Reich,
Cinémathèque, Haifa
On June 9, 22:00, Kobi Maimon, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 9, 22:00, Eran Tzur - acoustic show, The Studio, Haifa

On June 10, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Zamir Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On June 10, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Hof Naot, Kyriat Haim
On June 10, 12:00, The Israeli Vocal Ensemble conducted by Florian Helgath, Frank Marten, Mass for double choir,
Johannes Brahms, Songs op. 62, Paul Hindemith, 6 Songs, Giles Swayne, Sleep, Saint John Church, Haifa
On June 8, 9 and 10, Reading Month, Studios - open language - a weekend of art and words in studio spaces, participating
artists will open their studio spaces and welcome artists from the field of language. Admission to all events is free.
On June 10, Reading Month, Studios - open language - 18:00 – 21:00 Khuri 17 QG, A place for poetry in collaboration
with Agarita Studio: "A rose is a rose is a rose is a rose". An evening of poetry following the subject of the language. Live
mesh prints on Yarnatak Studio bags: Live illustration - a creation in the making of yarns of wool, water, color and lack of
control, Khuri 17, Haifa
On June 10, 20:30, In the Basement, by Ronen Altman Keidar and Ditza Caspi Elgar, directed by Jonathan Schwartz, The
Studio, Haifa
On June 10, 21:00, Corrections - a musical performance by Limor Yitzchaik, Hana Wazna and Eden Oliel, direction by
Hana Vazna Grinold, musical direction by Yair Dalal, musical accompaniment: Max Shchedrowitz, flutes - Shoham
Gabai, kanon: Sharel HaCohen, drums: Avi Agbaba, show direction Uri Frindach, Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On June 10, 21:00, Hot jazz - a celebration of swing, Swing Party with The Jazz Connection, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 10, 21:30, Chocolat Vanille, by Gadi Tzedaka and Erez Shalem, produced by the Ivri Theater, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim

On June 11, 19:00-20:00, Dynamic Fitness, Guided by Shani Novik To register: https://chat.whatsapp.
com/Dznyc9fvu8HBj4HNTgKSSU   free entrance,  Louis Promenade, Haifa
On June 11, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, The Great Classical Series, Xiong Sang, conductor, Amit Salomon,
horn, Schumann, Overture for Manfred, Glière, Concerto for horn, Schumann, Symphony No. 4 Rappoport Auditorium,
Haifa

On June 12, 10:00, Ludwig Wittgenstein - who taught us to be silent Lecture by Dr. Keren Or Chen, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa

On June 12, 10:30, Lecture by Idit Perry, From the Kishinev Riots to the Holocaust of European Jews, details: 04-
6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On June 12, 19:00-20:00, Yoga by Guided Ira Yasterbov To register: https://chat.whatsapp.
com/HmOyoQqvSCpKZJb2nDrwp   free entrance, Kiryat Eliezer Promenade meeting place: Sports Hall Square, Kiryat
Eliezer, Haifa
On June 12, 19:30, Ido Maimon, master class, The Beat, Haifa
On June 12, 20:00, Diving Forward, based on the book by Deborah Omer, written and directed by Tzvia Huberman, music
by Avi Binyamin, Scene2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 12, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, The Great Classical Series, Xiong Sang, conductor, Amit Salomon,
horn, Schumann, Overture for Manfred, Glière, Concerto for horn, Schumann, Symphony No. 4 Rappoport Auditorium,
Haifa

On June 13, 11:00, Quartet, by Ron Harwood, directed by Michael Teplitsky, musical director Yevgeny Levits, produced by
the Yiddishspiel, Théâtre de Motzkin, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 13, 19:00-20:00, Taï chi, guided by Boaz Linenberg, To register: Boaz 054-9479242,  free entrance, Plage Naot
Beach, Kiryat Haim

On June 13, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Orit Wolf, From Bach to the Songs of Favorite Hebrew Poets, Guest Artist Hani Dinur,
A Baroque Journey to the Worlds of Leah Goldberg, Rachel, Bialik, Natan Zach and Natan Yonatan, details 04-6030800,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On June 13, 16:00-20:00, Reading Month, Reading and Giving, Used Book Exchange, an event for families and children,
associated with creative workshops and children's shows, station d 'used book exchange fair where books will be sorted, so
that some will be offered for exchange and others will be transferred to municipal libraries and libraries of schools and
kindergartens, 17:00, The secret of the mirror magic, 18:30 The melody of wonders The event is open to the public,
Municipal Library Square – Pevzner, Haifa
On June 13, 20:30, The Choir, musical comedy by Oren Yakobi, based on the film by Avi Nesher and Sharon Harel,
directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, musical direction Tal Blechkowicz, produced by the Artsi Theater, Cultural Center, Afula
On June 13, 20:30, Gil Shochat welcomes the group Hofim, with Moshe Datz, Hani Livne, Uri Banai, Nati Cohen, drums,
The Polyphony String Ensemble, Gil Shohat - piano, and direction, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On June 13, 20:30, Renovations, comedy written and directed by Erez Driggs, music by Ran Bagno, produced by Beit
Lessin, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 13, 21:00, Keren Peless, Amphitheater, Caesarea

On June 14, 10:00, The choice of Brigitte Bardot, Lecture by Sabins Jacobovitz, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 14, 16:00-20:00, Reading Month, Reading and Giving, Used Book Exchange, an event for families and children,
associated with creative workshops and children's shows, station d 'used book exchange fair where books will be sorted, so
that some will be offered for exchange and others will be transferred to municipal libraries and libraries of schools and
kindergartens, 17:00, The secret of the mirror magic, 18:30 The melody of wonders The event is open to the public,
Municipal Library Square – Pevzner, Haifa
On June 14, 19:00-20:00, Pilates Gymnastics, Guided by Yulia Ben Shahar, please bring your mattress, To register: https:
//chat.whatsapp.com/GdXYdbOPyDm27VgG1qY7KK  free entrance,  Generator Square, Dado Beach, Haifa
On June 14, 20:00, Noam Ungar, stand-up Pub Para, Shavei Zion
On June 14, 20:30, The Ketouba, a comedy by Ephraim Kishon, directed by Moshe Naor, music by Lior Ronan,
accompanied by live music on stage and songs from the country's beginnings, produced by the Haifa Theater, Main Stage,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 14, 20:30, Welcome, by Noam Gil, directed by Yigal Zaks, produced by Tmu-na, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On June 14, 21:00, I am a guitar Asaf plays and sings Beni Amdorski, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On June 14, 21:00, Zehava Ben with special guest, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On June 14, 22:00, Evyatar Banai, Zappa, Haifa

On June 15, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Michal Yaari, Civil Control of the Army, details 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa

On June 15, Haifa March Proudly, 16th Haifa Pride Parade - Dana International, Karkokali and a record number of
Haifa drag artists and DJs will appear from the intersection of Carmelia, Sderot Moriah Sderot Hanasi and Gan HaEm
Pride Celebration when Dana International, Karkokali and a variety of Haifa drag shows and DJs will appear on stage.
16:30 Gathering at the Carmelia crossroads and drag and DJ performances.
18:00, Beginning of the parade along Moriah and HaNassi avenues towards Gan HaEm accompanied by a truck with
performances by local artists and a bus that will allow the participation of people with disabilities
6:45 p.m., Opening of the pride event in Gan H, hosted by Lady Makhbat and Andrew Ginos and with the participation of:
Dana International, Karkokali and artists from Haifa: Lalika Montana, the Dragopeltz family, Frida Becks, DJ Charmy,
Victoria, Noy Rosa, House of Cocs, House of Gaga, DJ Eran Tal, Gan HaEm, Haifa

On June 15, 19:00, Screening of the Ukrainian film Pamfir, by Dmytro Sukholytkyy-Sobchuk, Beitenu Community
Center, Hadar, Haifa
On June 15, 19:00, Cinéma Avant premiere, Monkey Garden by Avi Nesher, Presentation lecture by Dr. Matan Harmoni,
details: 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On June 15, 19:00-20:00, Zumba, Guided by Rachel Attias To register: https://chat.whatsapp .
com/FxthtJFavhJIYmKWofjEhD,  free entrance,  Vardia Park, Haifa
On June 15, 20:00, Quartet, by Ron Harwood, directed by Michael Teplitsky, musical director Yevgeny Levits, produced by
the Yiddishspiel, Salle Rappoport, Haifa
On June 15, 20:00, Tribute to Yair Rosenblum: the melody still rises, Beit Yad Lebanim and HaHagana Haifa
On June 15, 20:30, Piaf, adaptation and staging by Eli Bijawi, with musicians, dancers, actors and a live orchestra,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 15, 20:30, The Ketouba, a comedy by Ephraim Kishon, directed by Moshe Naor, music by Lior Ronan,
accompanied by live music on stage and songs from the country's beginnings, produced by the Haifa Theater, Main Stage,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 15, 20:30, Magic show: Pedro and the 52 acolytes, The Studio, Haifa
On June 15, 20:30, I'm here because of my wife, by Izo Leibovitz, adaptation by Gadi Tsadaka and Erez Shalem, directed
by Gadi Tsadaka, produced by HaIvri Theater, Cultural Center, Maalot Tachshicha

On June 15, 21:00, Tuna, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On June 15, 21:00, Ehud Banai, Ein Hod Amphitheater
On June 15, 21:30, Zumba Guided by Ravit Cohen, To register: Ravit 050-2230250,  free entrance, Sportek, Neve
Sheanan, Haifa
On June 15, 21:30, Mor Hen, stand up, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 15, 21:30, Beatles 60th Anniversary Celebration - The Magical Band, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On June 15, 23:00, Oh Snap Pride Party, WunderBar, Haifa

On June 16, 11:00, Mozart: String quintets, by the Phoenix Ensemble of Ancient Instruments - Mozart: string quintets
K515 and 516, Noam Shos, Lilia Slavani, violin, Amos Boazson, Miriam Pingert, viola and Myrna Herzog cello and
musical direction, The Studio, Haifa

On June 16, 11:00, 12:00, Guided tour of the exhibition Earth, water, wind, fire... and void, curators Dr Etty Glass Gisis
and Eden Schweitzer, ink paintings from the Itamar Procache collection, photographs by Maya Cohen-Levy, The Domain
Garden, dry garden (karsansoy), Zen garden, Off the beaten track bamboo and ceramic installation by Takayuki Shimizu
and Irit Abba, Voices of the River, indigo textiles by Yaël Harnik, videos by Yuki Hirakawa and Mizuno Katsunori, and
modern works from the museum's collection, until November 25 details: 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa

On June 16, 11:00, Dialogue in the gallery, with the participation of artists Eliav Leibovitch, Yara Tsach and Eden Orbach
Ofrat and curators Shlomit Breuer and Shir Meller-Yamguchi, Wilfried Israel Museum of Oriental Art, Kibbutz HaZorea
On June 16, 16:30, Roy Levy: The Fool of Prophecy, Cafein Horev, Haifa
On June 16, 21:30, Rockville - Tribute to Queen, Zappa, Haifa
On June 16, 21:00, Tuna, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On June 16, 21:30, Party, The tribute show to the great hits, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On June 16, 22:00, Lital Shwartz, stand up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On June 17, 10:00, Folk and line dances on the beach, free admission, Zamir Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On June 17, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Hof Naot, Kyriat Haim
On June 17, 11:00, The Mezzo Ensemble and Naya Ensemble with Yaniv d'Or, countertenor, Dort Florentine, recorders,
Orit Messer-Jacobi, baroque cello, Gideon Bertler, baroque guitar, Yair Avidor, Renaissance lute , Nadav Ovadia,
psaltarion and percussion, England and Spain: royal and popular music: Andrea Falconiero, Corriente dicha la Cuella,
Luis de Narvaez, Guardame las vacas, Juan Arañes, A la vida Bona, Juan Hilalgo, Ay que me río de Amor , Anónimo,
Danza del hacha Instrumental, Luis de Narváez, Fantasia del quarto tono, Anónimo, Mareta nom faces plorar, Gaspar
Sanz, Jacaras for solo guitar, Santa Cruz, Jacaras Instrumental, Anónimo, Jacaras: No hay que decirle el primor,
Anonymous , Greensleeves to a ground, John Dowland, Fortune my foe, Now o now, John Dowland / Jacob van Eyck,
Flow my tears and variations Yaniv, John Dowland, A Fancy lute Yair solo, Can she excuse, Traditional old song, Sally
Gardens , John Dowland, Fine knacks for ladies, Ya viene el cativo, traditional Ladino Yaniv, chords in the drive, Diego
Ortiz, Recercada segunda sobre 'Doulce Memoire', A la nona y la buba, traditional Ladino, Francesco Escalda, Cantan
dos jiguerillos (from Missa Mexicana), Diego Pisador, La mañana de San Juan, Scalerica de oro, traditional ladino,
Maison des Arcades Beit HaKeshatot, Kibbutz EinHaShofet

On June 17, 11:00, The Tel Aviv Quintet, Roi Amutz, flute, Dimitry Malkin, oboe, Danny Erdman, clarinet, Itamar
Leshem, horn, Nadav Cohen, bassoon, Mendelssohn, concert piece for clarinet, bassoon and piano, Schumann, Adagio
and Allegro for horn and piano, Erwin Schulhoff, Divertimento for oboe, clarinet and bassoon, Schumann, Romance for
oboe, Lior Navok, Trio for clarinet, horn and bassoon, Mozart, Piano Quintet, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On June 17, 11:00, 12:00, Guided tour of the exhibition Earth, water, wind, fire... and void, curators Dr Etty Glass Gisis
and Eden Schweitzer, ink paintings from the Itamar Procache collection, photographs by Maya Cohen-Levy, The Domain
Garden, dry garden (karsansoy), Zen garden, Off the beaten track bamboo and ceramic installation by Takayuki Shimizu
and Irit Abba, Voices of the River, indigo textiles by Yaël Harnik, videos by Yuki Hirakawa and Mizuno Katsunori, and
modern works from the museum's collection, until November 25 details: 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa

On June 17, 12:00, The Kibbutz Dance Company, 360degres, KCDC 2, interactive performance with the public, sound
editing by Alex Claude, Zichri Hall, International Dance Village, Gaaton
On June 17, 12:00, Ave Maria, works by Bach, Vivaldi, Pergolesi, Caccini, Schubert, performed by Olga Sandersky,
soprano, Kira Zibnicki, mezzo-soprano, Nina Clemence, organ, The Jerusalem Festival Orchestra under the direction of
Vladimir Barshevicz, Saint John Church, Haifa
On June 17, 20:30, Nadav Abuksis, stand-up Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On June 17, 21:00, Piaf, adaptation and staging by Eli Bijawi, with musicians, dancers, actors and a live orchestra,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 17, 21:00, Uri Brauer, stand up, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 17, 21:00, Eifo HaYeled, 30 years of sugar time with Corinne Alal and Yizhar Ashdot, Fortress of Shuni,
Binyamina
On June 17, 21:30, Stand-up, Reshef Levy, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 17, 21:30, Yonatan Barak, Fake news, Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum

On June 17, 22:00, Shalom Assayag, stand up, Zappa, Haifa

On June 18, 10:30, Lecture by Roy Aloni, Between Heaven and Hell - Rachmaninoff, Concerto No. 3 for piano and
orchestra, details 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On June 18, 19:00-20:00, Dynamic Fitness, Guided by Shani Novik To register: https://chat.whatsapp.
com/Dznyc9fvu8HBj4HNTgKSSU   free entrance,  Louis Promenade, Haifa

On June 18, 20:30, Sharif, written and directed by Tomer Eldovi, produced by Fringe, bilingual in Arabic and Hebrew,
Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 18, 20:30, Miss Daisy’s driver, by Alfred Yuri, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIvri Theatre, HaTsafon
Theatre, Kyriat Haim

On June 19, 10:00, The love of women in the history of art, Lecture by Dr. Efi Ziv, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 19, 10:30, Lecture by Noam Sagan Cohen, A Journey Between Two Islands – New Zealand, details 04-6030800,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On June 19, 19:00-20:00, Yoga by Guided Ira Yasterbov To register: https://chat.whatsapp.
com/HmOyoQqvSCpKZJb2nDrwp   free entrance Kiryat Eliezer Promenade meeting place: Sports Hall Square, Kiryat
Eliezer, Haifa
On June 19, 21:00, Lecture by Ohad Chemo, The Palestinian surface seen from the inside, Zappa, Haifa
On June 19, 21:00, Roni Koban, A Moment of Truth, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On June 20, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai Yoshkovski - Sexuality and Gender in Yiddish Culture, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On June 20, 19:00-20:00, Taï chi, guided by Boaz Linenberg, To register: Boaz 054-9479242,  free entrance, Plage Naot
Beach, Kiryat Haim
On June 20, 19:30, Writer Yishai Sarid on his book 'Discover weaknesses', Merkaz Hadarim, House of Culture and
Creativity in Haifa, Haifa
On June 20, 20:30, Adir Miller, stand-up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 20, 20:30, A Lesson of Love, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIvri Theatre, HaTsafon
Theatre, Haifa
On June 20, 21:00, The Jazz Room - Double Feature - Kens/Sneaky, The Jazz Room - Off Beat Society Kens, original jazz
band two musical traditions - Israeli and Japanese, Eli Or, bass, Kai Livermore, guitar, Noam Arbel, drums/ Sneaky
instrumental psych-surf music, between guitar-bass-drums and vocals and synth, Neely Pink, guitar, Daniel Sapir, bass,
Lutan Yaish, drums, Center Hadarim- Maison de la Culture et de la Creativity in Haifa
On June 20, 21:00, Nuts, absurd situation comedy by Marius von On May enburg, translation by Avishai Milstein, directed
by Sharon Stark, produced by the Haifa Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 20, 21:00, Micah Shetrit, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina

On June 21, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Efi Ziv, Dionysus: God of Wine, Theater and Feast - Intoxicating Stories, Details 04-
6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On June 21, 10:30, Thinking under the influence of drugs with Dr. Yossi Halamish, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On June 21, 16:30-19:30, International Yoga Day, Yoga routines under the direction of Ira Yasterbov, Sportek Neve
Sheanan, Haifa
On June 21 and 22, 17:00 - 22:30, Month of reading, Studios - open language - Fair for publishers of independent literary
and musical books, shows for the whole family hosted by "Beit HaGefen, Haifa" in collaboration with local artists and
“Makom LeShirah”, Two days of book stalls from top independent publishers, literary events, meetings with writers,
literary city tours, concerts etc Admission is free, Court of Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On June 21, 19:00-20:00, Pilates Gymnastics, Guided by Yulia Ben Shahar, please bring your mattress, To register: https:
//chat.whatsapp.com/GdXYdbOPyDm27VgG1qY7KK  free entrance,  Generator Square, Dado Beach, Haifa
On June 21, 20:00-21:00, International Yoga Day, Yoga Routines under the guidance of Ira Yasterbov, Kiryat Eliezer
Promenade, Haifa
On June 21, 20:30, Firkat El Noor, songs by Farid Elatrash, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On June 21, 20:30, Nuts, absurd situation comedy by Marius von Mayenburg, translation by Avishai Milstein, directed by
Sharon Stark, produced by the Haifa Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 21, 21:00, Gil Shohat - Leonid Petschka Paris-New York Maestro Gil Shohat and his orchestra welcome
international jazz pianist LeoniPetschka to a new show. Virtuosity, improvisation and invention 20 fingers, classical versus
jazz,
On June 21, 21:00, Yermi Kaplan, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On June 21, 21:00, Badada, written by and performed by: Shay Persil, Beit 9 Puppet Theater, Campus HaNamal, Haifa
On June 21, Adi Ashkenazi, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

On June 23, -10:30, Book-Shuk book walk, Friday of local art and books - books by Sipur Hozer, an exhibition by
architect and illustrator Aya Orbach, Tiberias 15, Haifa
On June 21 and 22, 17:00 - 22:30, Month of reading, Studios - open language - Fair for publishers of independent literary
and musical books, shows for the whole family hosted by "Beit HaGefen, Haifa" in collaboration with local artists and
“Makom LeShirah”, Two days of book stalls from top independent publishers, literary events, meetings with writers,
literary city tours, concerts etc Admission is free, Court of Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On June 22, 19:00-20:00, Zumba, Guided by Rachel Attias To register: https://chat.whatsapp.
com/FxthtJFavhJIYmKWofjEhD,  free entrance, Vardia Park, Haifa
On June 22, 20:00, The Kibbutz Dance Company, The Director's Cut, music by A.Desplat, I.Stravinsk, B.Adamson, I.
Heap, J.Blake, J.Jóhannsson, KiKoala, T.Yorke, J.Zorn, Faultline, Fka Twigs, GodspeeYou Black Emperor, H.
Guðnadóttir, Nicolas Jaar, Orchestral Maneuvers In The Dark, Sudden Infant, choreography by Rami Beer, Salle Zichri,
International Dance Village, Gaaton
On June 22, 20:30, A lesson in love, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIvri Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Haifa
On June 22, 20:30, The Legend of Sand and Sound, Opera singer Yotam Cohen accompanied by the Master Quartet
Ensemble and pianist Bella Steinbock, and sand artist Ilana Yahav. varied musical styles, tunes, songs by poets and
creators of all times, Jacques Brel, Agostino Lara de Cortes, Slavius Sidov and Sasha Argo v, multimedia show, Rappoport
Hall, Haifa
On June 22, 20:30, The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by Moshe Naor,
produced by the Haifa Theater, new Stage 3, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On June 22, 20:30, Toc-toc, comedy, by Laurent Baffie, directed by Udi Gottschalk, produced by the Artsi Theater,
Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On June 22, 21:00, Leah Shabbat intimate show, The Studio, Haifa
On June 22, 21:00, Assi Cohen, Shauli, stand up, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On June 22, 21:00, Nelly Tagar, stand up, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 22, 21:00, Lital Schwartz, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 22, 21:00, Balkan Beat Box, towards a new album, with Eviatar Banai, Fortress of Shuni, Binyamina
On June 22, 21:30, Zumba Guided by Ravit Cohen, To register: Ravit 050-2230250,  free entrance, Sportek, Neve
Sheanan, Haifa

On June 22, 21:30, Reshef Levy, stand up, Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum

On June 23, 11:00, 12:00, Guided tour of the exhibition Earth, water, wind, fire... and void, curators Dr Etty Glass Gisis
and Eden Schweitzer, ink paintings from the Itamar Procache collection, photographs by Maya Cohen-Levy, The Domain
Garden, dry garden (karsansoy), Zen garden, Off the beaten track bamboo and ceramic installation by Takayuki Shimizu
and Irit Abba, Voices of the River, indigo textiles by Yaël Harnik, videos by Yuki Hirakawa and Mizuno Katsunori, and
modern works from the museum's collection, until November 25 details: 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa

On June 23, 11:00, Pearls of Opera,  series on Friday 3 Verdi and the great heroines of opera
Eitan Schmeisser - conductor, Elena Moshuk - soprano, Overtures from Sicilian Vespers, Louisa Miller and a ballet from
Aida, Airs from La Traviata, Rigoletto, Trovatore,  Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On June 23, 19:30, Balkan Beat Box, Towards a new album, with Noga Erez, Teddy Nagusa - sunset show, Shuni
Fortress, Binyamina

On June 23, 20:30, Tribute to ABBA, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On June 23, 21:00, Becki's Band: From the streets of London to the shores of the Mediterraneanee, The Studio, Haifa
On June 23, 21:30, Carniband in tribute to Bryan Adams and Bruce Springsteen, Le Beat, Haifa
On June 23, 21:30, I loved them tribute to the songs of Shalom Hanoch and Shlomo Artzi, with Dafna Armoni and Kfir
Epstein, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On June 23, 21:30, Yehoram Gaon, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On June 23, 22:00, Idan Alterman - Stand Up, Achuzat Oholo, Lake Tiberias
On June 23, 22:00, Miki Geva, stand up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On June 23, 22:00, The group Sixties and Einat Saruf a wonderful evening, Zappa, Haifa
On June 23, 22:30, Stand-up: Assaf Itzhaki, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

On June 24, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Zamir Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On June 24, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Hof Naot, Kyriat Haim
On June 24, 11:00, Indie Yeled, Zappa, Haifa
On June 24, 20:00, Lola Marsh 20:00, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On June 24, 20:30, Shlomo Artzi, Amphitheater, Caesarea
On June 24, 21:00, A dream called MaryLou, based on the story by Mirit Shem Or, musical by Dan Almagor, Steven
Dexter, Amir Faye Gutman, directed by Tsadi Tsarfati, choreography by Michal Shay, produced by Artsi Theatre, Yad
LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On June 24, 21:00, The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by Moshe Naor,
produced by the Haifa Theater, new Stage 3, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On June 24, 21:00, Lola Marsh, for the first time at the Zappa Amphi Shuni, Guests: Red Band and Alon Adar, Fortress
of Shuni, Binyamina
On June 24, 21:30, A Lesson in Love, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIvri Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Haifa
On June 24, 21:30, Eric Berman, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On June 24, 22:00, Chen Aharoni, Zappa, Haifa

On June 25, 10:30, Lecture by Prof. Haim Ber, Vanity, wickedness, shame, details 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa

On June 25, 19:00-20:00, Dynamic Fitness, Guided by Shani Novik To register: https://chat.whatsapp.
com/Dznyc9fvu8HBj4HNTgKSSU   free entrance,  Louis Promenade, Haifa
On June 25, 19:30, Book celebration by two writers from Haifa - Aliza Langer and Nega Oron, Merkaz Hadarim, Haifa
On June 25, 20:30, A dream called MaryLou, based on the story by Mirit Shem Or, musical by Dan Almagor, Steven
Dexter, Amir Faye Gutman, directed by Tsadi Tsarfati, choreography by Michal Shay, produced by Artsi Theatre, Yad
LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On June 25, 21:00, Zimria Opening Concert, Chœur HaIchud, conducted by Ronen Burshavsky, Odiana conducted by
Anat Aharoni, Neve Shir conducted by Anat Dor with Quinta and a half, New Cultural Center, Acre

On June 26, 11:00, A Lesson in Love, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIvri Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Haifa
On June 26, The world through the lens of cinema - a Japanese journey on a trembling ground, Lecture by Ayelet
Idelberg, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa

On June 26, 18:30, Conference by Yoël Shtrug, This is America, a journey to the roots of American music, musical
foundations, details 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On June 26, 19:00-20:00, Yoga by Guided Ira Yasterbov To register: https://chat.whatsapp.
com/HmOyoQqvSCpKZJb2nDrwp   free entrance, Kiryat Eliezer Promenade meeting place: Sports Hall Square, Kiryat
Eliezer, Haifa
On June 26, 20:00, The Camerata d'Israel conducted by Avner Biron, with Avi Avital, mandolin, The Philosopher, Vivaldi
/ Violin Concerto, R.V. 356, arrangement for mandolin, Haydn, Symphony No. 22, Le Philosopher, Hummel, Concerto
for mandolin, Ben-Haim, Sonata for guitar/mandolin and bowed instruments, Arriaga, Symphony in B major, Elma
Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On June 26, 20:30, Goodbye, Country, written and directed by Moriah Zarchia, produced by the New Generation of
Cameri, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On June 26, 21:00, Conference by Yoav Kutner, The Beatles The Mysterious Magical Journey, Zappa, Haifa
On June 26, 21:00, Zimria, Carmina Burana, by Carl Orff, The Upper Galilee Choir and the Nona Choir conducted by
Timothy Brown, New Cultural Center, Acre

On June 27, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Ruhama Elbag, S. Yizhar - And that was the first place... you started it all, reading of
the autobiographical work Preliminaries, details 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On June 27, 19:00-20:00, Taï chi, guided by Boaz Linenberg, To register: Boaz 054-9479242,  free entrance, PNaot Beach,
Kiryat Haim
On June 27, 20:00, Haifa Big Band Orchestra conducted by Eldad Sharim, with Karmi Shimron Latin Celebration with
hot music from Brazil, Cuba and Argentina, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On June 27, 20:30, The Standup Artist, with Yaakov Cohen, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 27, 21:00, Mirit Glitzki, Exaggerated, stand-up, Scene 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 27, 21:00, Zimriah, Ziv Yichezkel, Song of Requests, New Cultural Center, Acre
On June 27, 21:30, Manny Time - Manny Assayag and Eitan Buchris, Hadarim Center, House of Culture and Creativity
in Haifa
On June 27, 21:30, Ofer Levy, Zappa, Haifa
On June 27, 21:30, Avi Greinik, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On June 28, 10:30, Auto Biography auto: Jerusalem-Tokyo-Tel Aviv presented by Adli Stock, details 04-6030800, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On June 28, 19:00-20:00, Pilates Gymnastics, Guided by Yulia Ben Shahar, please bring your mattress, To register: https:
//chat.whatsapp.com/GdXYdbOPyDm27VgG1qY7KK  free entrance,  Generator Square, Dado Beach, Haifa
On June 28, 20:30, The Standup Artist, with Yaakov Cohen, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 28, 20:30, The Choir, musical comedy by Oren Yakobi, based on the film by Avi Nesher and Sharon Harel,
directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, musical direction Tal Blechkowicz, produced by the Artsi Theater, Cultural Center, Nahariya
On June 28, 20:30, I am here because of my wife, by Izo Leibovitz, adaptation by Gedi Tsadaka and Erez Shalem, directed
by Gadi Tsadaka, produced by HaIvri Theatre, Cultural Center, Yad Shitrit, Tiberias
On June 28, 20:30, Passing the Wall by Oren Yacobi, based on the film by Rama Burshtin-Shea, directed by Ido
Rosenberg, produced by Beit Lessin, Center Culturel, Carmiel
On June 28, 21:00, Back from black, Musical Conference: Dr. Keren Or Ham & Michal Shapira, Le Beat, Haifa
On June 28, 21:00, The Golden Gate Quartet, celebration of the group's 90th anniversary, New Cultural Center, Acre
On June 28, 21:00, Tippex, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On June 28, 21:30, Kolulum - because the hour of harmony has arrived, Zappa, Haifa
On June 28, 21:30, Carnival Band – Tribute to ABBA, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On June 29, 10:30, Lecture by Rabbi Yosef (Jeffrey) Sachs, Adonenu Bialik - Dear Agnon: the story behind the letters and
dedications of the two giants of the spirit, details 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Art Japanese, Haifa

On June 29, 19:00-20:00, Zumba, Guided by Rachel Attias To register: https://chat.whatsapp.
com/FxthtJFavhJIYmKWofjEhD,  free entrance,  Vardia Park, Haifa
On June 29, 20:00, The Golden Series with Gil Shochat hosts Roni Dalumi, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On June 29, 20:30, The Standup Artist, with Yaakov Cohen, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On June 29, 20:30, East-West Jerusalem Orchestra, Portrait of an artist - Avihu Medina, with Sharon Mansour,
keyboards, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On June 29, 20:30, Eden Har-Gil Trio, Dan Har-Gil, drums, original compositions, arrangements by the great jazz
composers of the 1960s, The Studio, Haifa
On June 29, 20:30, Passing the Wall by Oren Yacobi, based on the film by Rama Burshtin-Shea, directed by Ido
Rosenberg, produced by Beit Lessin, Center Culturel, Carmiel

On June 29, 20:30, Ehud Banai, Ein Hod Amphitheater
On June 29, 21:00, Tippex - 20th anniversary of the album Disco Maniac, Fortress of Shuni, Binyamina
On June 29, 21:30, Maimon Ben Shoshan and the Shoshan Band, Le Beat, Haifa
On June 29, 21:30, Zumba Guided by Ravit Cohen, To register: Ravit 050-2230250,  free entrance, Sportek, Neve
Sheanan, Haifa
On June 29, 21:30, Ravital Witelzon Jacobs - stand-up for tired parents, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On June 29, 22:00, Haim Moshe, Zappa, Haifa

On June 30, 17:00, Upper Galilee Voice Radio, Party, Sunset Celebration, Tribo, Nai-T, Keren Ron, Rastagansta, Radio
Lawn, Kibbutz Amir

On June 30, 21:00, Eran Tzur - blind in the middle of the sea, with his guests: Orit Shaf, Arkady Duchin, Yarona Caspi,
Fortress of Shuni, Binyamina
On June 30, 21:30, The Stepmother, by Andrew Bergman, translation by Reshef and Regev Levy, directed by Shmuel
Viluzhny, produced by the Ivri Theatre, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On June 30 22:00, TRIO MANDILI, Zappa, Haifa
On June 30, 22:00, Stand-up: Eran Zachrovich, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On June 30, 22:00, Peter Roth, The Studio, Haifa
Learning Arabic with Dalia Alturi, Spoken Arabic lessons
in small personal groups, Mondays, Tuesdays, and
Thursdays, 17: 30-21: 00, Dalia Alturi - 052-325 -3002
Fun Learning Arabic
with Avshalom Farjun, 15 weekly
2-hour meetings, Arabic culture, proverbs, jokes, music,
tours in Arab villages .... Beginners Course: Sundays at
17:00, Intermediate Course: Sundays at 7:30 pm, details
and registration Avshalom Farjun, Tel: 054-4826696
Beit HaGefen, Haifa
How far will you go with the French language? Discover all our course offers,
face-to-face or on Zoom, for adults. Classes for all levels face-to-face or in Zoom
- Once a week in the morning or afternoon or evening 30 meetings of 2 h
- Twice a week for beginners, In the evening 30 meetings of 2 h
Face-to-face lessons in the annexes of the North region: Zichron Yaakov, Carmiel,
Kiryat-Bialik and Kiryat Tivon
Once a week, in the afternoon or in the evening, 30 meetings of 2 h

From February 2 every Tuesday , 19:00-21:30, the Institut français de Haifa offers you
the possibility of learning French through the ZOOM application. Online course for
beginners * start of course on 02/02/2021 Date to be confirmed according to the
number of registrants 24 meetings once a week, 2:30 per meeting (60 hours) Special
rate for French people or spouses Information and registration :Phone. 04-8312333