May in Haifa 2019
For children
home
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Shows, theater, puppets, stories etc..
Trips, excursions, nature
Art
Haifa Museums, exhibits, workshops, activities
Haifa Art Museum   8523255, Haifa Art Museum and Center for the Arts
Hecht Museum, workshops, activities, Haifa University
-Maabadada,  interactive exhibit,  interdisciplinary creativity, Janco Dada Museum, 9842350, Ein Hod
-Tefen Open Museum, art exhibits, stories and  workshops, Tefen Industrial Park
-Mischakyiot, jamborees, parcs de games et parcs water
In many malls
-BaLaGan, attraction park, aquatic park, cars track,  Kibbutz Yagur
-Ein Gev,  tour of the kibbutz in a little train, sailing and fishing On the lake, Grand-pa Yosef's wood workshop 0545658821,
Kibbutz Ein Gev
-Agricultural circus Moshav HaYogev, different sectors of the economy,
quizzes puzzles and secret writing, planting pots and agricultural activities,
circus workshop 054-5500274
-Ananda, games and activities up to 5 years, HaMoshav 33 Karkur 04-6274111
-Bim Bam Boom,  Kibbutz Merhavia, 04-6598955
-Canada Children, indoor play area for small children, Centre Canada,  Metula, 04-6950370
-DagDougim, Facilities and activities for babies, 69 Tchernichovsky,  Haifa, 04-8333365
-Grand Canyon, Haifa, Simha Neve Golan Haifa Sheanan, 04-8221000
-Virtual park, virtual games, simulations 8 PICA, Haifa 04-8254985
-Yalduta Games facilities Address : Mall Hashmura, Zichron Yaakov
04-9542252
-Inbal and TamarJamboree, games, workshops Kibbutz Beit Alpha 04-6533922
-Kangaroo BeTnua, Workshops for children, 95 HaDekalim, Pardes Hanna Karkur, 04-6231632
-Luna Gal, water park, Hof Golan, Tiberias, 04-6678000/8/9
-Labyrinth in the Valley Mavoch HaEmek , Sde Yaakov, 050-5404473
-Labyrinth Palm,  Mavoch HaDekalim, Maze, paint ball, pedal flights, Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-MishakKeif, Games, jamboree, books, Kiryat Motzkin,  Achi Dakar 504-8744757
-Hof Gay Park, water park, South Tiberias, 04-6700713
-Olam HaAgadot, Games, inflatables, cars, Aharonovitz,  Neve Haim Hadera,04-6213028
-Pealton Games, activities, climbing, ropes, ball pool,Gan Shmuel 04-6222035 1700-50-44-64

Extreme, sports, bicycles, boats, carriages, ski, skates....
-Bowling Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa, Ha Haroshet 6, 04-8402888
-Centre Canada Rink and sports facilities, HaRishonim 1,  Metula, 04-6950370
-Machlik Kerach, rink, Freud, Haifa, 04-8550340
-Ski Gilboa, skiing, 073-2510000
-Caesarea Golf Club,  Golf,  Caesarea, 04-6109500
-X Park, extreme, climbing wall (16 m and climbing routes ), Rope Park: 8 rope bridges (7 m), and low trajectory for children.
Omega- giant 5-storey height, 80 m length. paint ball in a military setting, Steeplechase, Shooter Stationary, Skate board park, roller
skates, BMX bike, Haifa, International Congress Centre, 054-5224281
-Manara Cliff, Tsuk Manara,  extreme activities for the whole family and for all ages, omega, cable, roller, trampoline,  banjee,  
dome, snappling, wall climbing, train, jamboree, free activities: workshop whistles nature, drum circle, stories and musical
instruments, Kibbutz Manara, Upper Galilee
-Hevelvelim, Klil, 050-3232102 / 04-9969438
-Fox paint ball, Nazareth,  Hotel Gardenia,  Nazareth, 04-88573863,  052-3060378
-Paint ball Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-Dan Karting, Canyon Haifa, Fliman 4, Haifa 04-8501060
-Buggy Hermon, Al Asfour, Buggies (4 +) with parents, Druze hospitality,Majdal Shams, 050-5200222
-Tractors Dishon, Kibbutz Dishon, 04-6997758
-Hava Yah, Bicycles, tractors, jeeps, rope park, climbing wall, animal corner and farm etc. .Sheshet HaYamim, Binyamina 054-
3363006
-Merkaz Shetach Alon HaGalil, Bikes and complementary tracks of varying difficulties and lengths, 04-9869888, 052-3100444
-Ofek BeShetach, Bicycle rides, Bethlehem HaGlilit
-Kibbutz Ramat David, Electric bike riding  for the whole family. in the fields of cotton and under the olive trees at your own pace
-Air Taxi  extreme, Extreme sports, para gliding, buggies, takeoffs and landings in the Sharon region in the early morning and at
sunset, Pardes Hanna, Neve Lily 22
-Extreme air Flying tractors (7 +) Achihud junction, 054-7380170
-Paradive, Skydiving Club, HaBonim, 1700-70-20-24
-Lagaat BaShamaim, Hot air Balloons in the Gilboa region, 054-4761704, near Kibbutz Matsuba, 04-9807204, 050-5401129
-Nahariya, Horse carriages, HaGaaton Boulevard, Nahariya  
-Forklifts HaYarden, Carriage rides, Moshavat Kinneret, 052-3701662 052-4547162
-Gilboa Hippodrome, Gilboa, crossroad  Ta'anachim, 04-6071100
-Havat Alonim,  Alonim Ranch, Horse riding, Kibbutz Alonim, 04-9838208
-Havat Etsrobal, Pine Cone Ranch, Horse  riding, Birya Forest, 04-6972746, 052-3595001
-Havat Bat Yaar,  Bat Yaar Ranch, Horses or ponies, rope park, bowling drill, target paint ball, Birya Forest, 04-6921788
-Havat Dubi  Ranch, Horse riding, cowboys, little house On the prairie, jeeps, Ramat Menashe, 04-9895743 054-2274737
-Havat Dor Ranch, Horse riding On the beach, Moshav Dor, Dor Beach Area,  6504-6294997
-Havat HaBokrim, Ranch,  Cowboys, Horses, stv, rangers, electric bikes, jeeps, Kibbutz Merom Golan, 052-8514497, 052-8695832
-Havat HaYaar, Horse Riding, Hadera Forest, 057-7310246
-Havat Mechora, Horse Riding, Kerem Maharal, 04-9842735
-Susei Ha'emek, Horse Riding, Kibbutz Tirat Zvi, 050-5220136
-Kayaks Mayan Hagoshrim, near Kibbutz Hagoshrim, 077-2717500
-Kfar Blum Kayaks, Kfar Blum, 1700-50-60-11, 04-6902616
-Kayaks On the  Betset shore, Entry into the cliffs of Rosh Hanikra, Rosh Hanikra Maritime Center, 052-3798610
-Zodiac boats,  (up to 10 people),  On the Sea of Galilee,   Dugit Beach, Golan, 052-6968072
-Abu Kayak,  Park HaYarden 2km north of the Kinneret, 04-6922245, 04-6921078
-Aya Yam, Yachts On the Bay of Haifa, Maagan Shavit, Haifa, 050, 6555007, 050-5200808
-Jordan River Rafting, Kayaks, rangers, Bicycles,  tomcars,near Gadot, 04-9007000
-Trek Yam Sea Trek, Tornado boats and jeeps, Achziv beach, 04-9823671
Yam Carmel Experience extreme for the whole family, roller coasters, springboards, rope park, omega and climbing wall,
information 04-8733773
 

History
see also National parks at the bottom of the page
-Museum of Treasures of the Wall, Acre
-Tefen Open Museum, a collection of vintage cars, and the Museum of the Yekkes, Tefen Industrial Park
-Kfar Kedem, in Galilee, daily life in Bible times, Hosha'aya,  Nazareth,   information 04-6565511  
-The Naharayim experience,  light and sound hydroelectric Tel-Or old station,  04-06753336
-Israel Railway Museum, 04-8564180.
-Knights Hall and Acre Fortress, Crusaders, War of Independence, Weizmann 1, Acre, 1-700-708020
-Train site of Kfar Yehoshua, Jezreel Valley, WWI and Yeshuv, guided tour of the train station, 04-9534226
-Mishmar HaYarden Visitor Centre, Yeshuv,  Mishmar HaYarden
-Stam Treasury,  Collection of objects written by hand (by a Sofer Stam) On parchment, Torah, tefillin, mezuzot, interactive
exhibition, Hagdud Hashlishi 62, Safed
-Discovery, Activities On antique Roman culture, Caesarea Port,   04-6174444 or 6550 *
-Johndeereland Museum of tractors, HaMeyassedim, Kfar Tavor Industrial Zone, 04-6772560/70
-Ein Shemer old courtyard, History of Kibbutz,  Pioneer Museum, a former bread oven, fun little train, 04-6374327
-Archaeological Museum at Kibbutz Ein Dor, 04-6770333
-Experience the old bridge Naharayim, Rottenberg's Historical Power Station On the Jordan, Yshuv,  04-6752685, 04-6753336
-Hazer HaCooperatsia, the Cooperation, Yshuv Merhavia, Jezreel Valley, 052-3638051
-Hazar Kinneret, Kinneret Courtyard, Yshuv, Moshava Kinneret
-Hazer Tel Hai Museum, Yshuv, Tel Hai, 04-6951333
-Nahalal Police Station, Yeshuv, Jezreel Valley, 04-6415073
-Memorial Museum of Children, Yad LeYeled, Beit Lohamei HaGhettaot,  Kibbutz Lochamei HaGhettaot, 04-9958044/5
Alona Park Mei Kedem  video tour, walk away in the water tunnel bring appropriate footwear and clothing and lamps poch,
harvest, Amikam

Sciences techniques, how does it work????
-Pirates Museum-National Maritime Museum, navy, boats, maritime transportation
-Madatech, National Museum of Science and Science park   Digital - Interactive exhibition technology, gaming, art and media,
travel through large exhibitions where visitors are at the center of the experience, selfi five meters long, magical maze, etc. the
virtual world and the real world, until October 31, n and space, Galaxies, Fab Lab, Science outdoors park, Cinematrix, interactive
exhibits: Fly High – Aviation, A Matter of Chemistry, Leonardo da Vinci, Dark Room, Mirror, Mirror Hall, From Calculations...
Puzzles & Games, Visual Deceptions, The Secrets of Life, The Printing Press, My green Home, Magical Science, A Toy's Story,
Historic Technion Building, Hadar, Haifa
Madapark Kiryat Yam, for the study of science and for sport, Planetarium - Observatory films On astronomy, Oceanarium, tutorials
and movies in the field of marine biology Science Garden, principles of wave energy and science, Center for Science, Ethiopian
Heritage Centre, athletic sports, tours and workshop, 04-8751958, Kyriat Yam
-Nisco museum of mechanical Music, Ein Hod, automates, music boxes
-Derech HaEtz, Attraction park in wood On wood, information and registration: 04-6620606
-The magic of photography, history, techniques and art Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park
-Atar Eshkol  Mekorot  visitor center, how water travels from the Sea of Galilee to your house, an overview of the plant water,
movies, activities, quiz, usedwatertreatment, free entry, details: 04-6500664/3,  1-800-250-270
-Orot Rabin Power Station, Hadera 04-6241063
-Visitors Centre -Hephtziba Electric Station Hadera 03-5677777
-
Haifa Electric Company  visitors center  03-5677777
-The carpentry workshop of grandfather Joseph, Ein Gev, 054-5658821, 04-6658195
-Solar Garden, Binyamina, Solar cubes, compost, aquaponics systems, wind turbines, water purification etc .HaGiborim 1,  
Binyamina, 072-2612211
-Havayeda -Nature, Carmiel Scientific activities, workshops, planetarium, Carmiel Tsahal 10304-9081240
-Technoda, Olga Planetarium, observatory, science park, an interactive museum, Givat Olga, Rabbi Nissim,  204-6333505
Visitor center Hadera Paper, History and Paper making, Industrial Park North Fridlander 14,  Hadera, 04-6349749/85
Spirolina, Workshop,  preparation of natural soaps, Bethlehem Haglilit, 04-9534842, 050-5404034
-Shirat HaEtz, Woodsong Celtic harps, Rosh Pina,  04-6860313

Agriculture and confection of food products
-The country of Marzipan, Marzipan Museum, 6772111, Kfar Tavor
-Galita, Chocolate, 6755608, Kibbutz Degania
-Metukyia, colorful confectionery workshops, information 046775422, 0528197190, Kibbutz Beit Zera
-Dvorat HaThavor, Culture of bees and of  silkworms, feeding goats, workshops, creative activities, 04-6769598, Shedmot Dvora
-Centre Alonei Aba Bee hives, all children become real beekeepers,  information Batya 052-3576500, Israel 054-4437402
-The Milky Way, Tnuva Visitor Centre, Alon Tavor Industrial Zone,    production of dairy products  from the point of reception of
milk, production processes, automation, computerization and robotics,- information and
registration:  1-800-22-14-22
-From harvesting to the bottle,  Yiftachel Wineries, Alon HaGalil,   fun-oriented activity for the whole family  information:
0524641849
-Bio Tour, organic farm, agricultural and biological activities for the whole family, closed On Saturday, information and
registration 04-6096986, Kibbutz Sde Eliyahu
-Harduf Organic farm, cows, chickens, seasonal vegetables, registration in advance, 052-725-00-00
-Picking fruits at the  Zack farm, Sde Yaakov, throughout the summer, figs, blackberries, black raspberries, tomatoes, eggplant,
sunflowers and herbs all year round, Closed On Shabbat, 050-553-0862
-Michmanim, ecological biblical village, back to nature in the Bible, oil, honey, candles, cosmetics, agriculture antique, Michmanim
-Dag BaKfar, Yokneam, Fishing and night fishing, attractions for children and adults: sports facilities, fishing  training for adults
and children,  attractions, inflatables, paddling, pool, balls, petting area,  04-9894095
-Dagei HaDan, Dan fisheries, Upper Galilee, production of  trout combined with the scenic North, 45 ponds On the farm, suitable
for different stages of fish farming, and advanced control,  Kibbutz Dan

Animals
-Hai Park, Kyriat Motskin
-Zoo, Haifa, animals, night safaris, petting small animals, botanical garden
-Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
-Meet the birds, 9:00, 11:00, Botanical Gardens, Oranim Academic College, 1800-301080, Kyriat Tivon
-Gan Guru, Animaux australiens, kangaroos  koalas,oiseaux, kasoars,  Kibbutz Nir David, Valley Jezreel, 6488060, Kibbutz Nir
David
-Ducks in the village,  Kfar Baruch, the world of ducks, their lives and their reproductive, types of waterfowl, body structure,
suitability for swimming, flying and life On earth, the process of breeding and nesting, hatching eggs, chicks, crafts,   information:
04-6540882, 052-3221357
-Nature museum, collections of animals, butterflies, birds and mammals exhibits in 3 D of various habitats in Galilee and On the
Golan, games and activities, 04-694-1704, Beit Ussishkin
-Jungle Kef, petting animals, monkeys, poneys, Kibbutz Beit Zera,  04-6775063
-In our yard, visit the barn and barn, milking animals, horseback riding, cooking workshop for children, Zippori, 04-6566402
-The true crocodiles Emet Taninim, Beit Hanania, activities for children, animal corner, walk On a cart pulled by a donkey, tabun,
picnic. Saturday 10:00-17:00, week by appointment 04-6361025
-The challenges of nature, farm Etgarim Bateva, Hahava, Ponies, rabbits, alpacas, sport for the whole family, outdoor games, 054-
3363006 054-4336210, Binyamina
-Ostriches farm, Kinneret, 04-6656556 04-6656555
-Havat Ez Iz, Raising goats, HaHaklai 22 Manechemia, 057-7292996
-Hai Tsomeach domem, Danny's attraction, Talmi address Elazar near Gan Shmuel
-Hamat Gader, Hot springs, spas, Roman antiquities, crocodiles and exotic animals, 04-6659999/66/77
-Mitspor Makor HaHassida the Beak Stork, Bird watching,
Kibbutz Kfar Rupin, Tele04-6,480,396.050, 5395856, 050-2128940
-Centre Reptiles Pet Club, Industrial Zone, Katsrin, 04-6850680
-Taanoug Hai, Pets, Kibbutz Metzer04-6387004
Parks and nature reserves Authority, walks in nature and guided visits
of historic sites, activities for the whole family
Museums exhibits, attraction parks and activities
Trips of the Society for the Protection of Nature in Israel
Visits of national parks and nature reserves
Visits of Haifa and surroundings
For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









On May 2, 10:30, Activities for babies led by Iris Zinger, Cinemall, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On May 2, 16: 00-19: 00, Interactive exhibition, experiences, creativity and games Wild beast, curator Adi Shelah, Man's
relationship with nature through an encounter with works of art, illustration, painting, photography, sculpture, immediate
treatment etc, reservations 04-9115994, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art

On May 4, 9: 30-12: 00, COH, Machon Hadash, Jewish Complementary Education Program for Pre-School Children -
Vav, Hadash Congregation, Haifa
On May 4, 10: 00-15: 00, Exhibition on prehistory, hunting animals, tools and stones, the beginnings of agriculture and
the life of the village of Netopi, the Natufian cemetery of Nahal Oren, (skeletons, vases of stone and remains of campfires),
dioramas on the life of Neanderthal man, and discoveries in submarine sites of the Haifa region, Zoo, Haifa
On May 4, 10: 00-14: 00, Interactive exhibition, experiences, creativity and games Wild beast, curator Adi Shelah, Man's
relationship with nature through an encounter with works of art, illustration, painting, photography, sculpture, immediate
treatment etc, reservations 04-9115994, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On May 4, 11:30, The Miller's Daughter, written, designed and performed by Vered Leber, music by Galia Shargal, Yaara
Boyum Kaplan Art Council, Yuval Messner, cello, Malka Feldstein, flute, Tamar Leber, violin, theater of puppets, Bait 9,
Campus HaNamal, Haifa

On May 6, 8:30, Morning for moms and babies, development and play group and a shared breakfast, for residents of Neve
Paz, Neve Yosef and Tel Amal, details, 04-6281581, Lilach Center, Haifa
On May 6, 11:00, Baby Yoga, hosted by Gali Golstein, free admission, 3rd floor, plazza of gastronomy, Grand Canyon,
Haifa

On May 7, 11:00, Activities for preschoolers Exercise together, with Gali Shchori, free admission, Grand Canyon, Haifa

On May 9, 10:30, Activities for babies animated by Iris Zinger, Cinemall, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On May 9, 16: 00-19: 00, Interactive exhibition, experiments, creativity and games Wild beast, curator Adi Shelah, Man's
relationship with nature through an encounter with works of art, illustration, painting, photography, sculpture, immediate
treatment etc, reservations 04-9115994, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art

On May 11, 9: 30-12: 00, COH, Machon Hadash, Comprehensive Jewish Learning Program for Preschool Children,
Hadash Congregation, Haifa
On May 11, 10: 00-15: 00, Exhibition on prehistory, hunting animals, tools and stones, the beginnings of agriculture and
the life of the village of Netopi, the Natufian cemetery of Nahal Oren, (skeletons, vases of stone and remains of campfires),
dioramas on the life of Neanderthal man, and discoveries in submarine sites of the Haifa region, Zoo, Haifa
On May 11, 10: 00-14: 00, Interactive Exhibition, Experiments, Creativity and Games Wild Beast, curator Adi Shelah,
Man's relationship with nature through a meeting with works of art, illustration, painting, photography, sculpture,
immediate treatment etc, reservations 04-9115994, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On May 11, 11: 00-12: 00, COH, Tot Shabbat, Children's Music and Interactive Prayer Service (5 years old), Hadash
Congregation Gold, Haifa

On May 12, 17:30, Miki, Michal HaKetana, The Lion Who Loves Strawberries, directed by Idan Amit, musical direction of
Hezi Shaked produced by Misgav Uri, (2-6), Cultural Center, Akiba Gold

On May 13, 8:30, Morning for moms and babies, development and play group and a shared breakfast, for residents of
Neve Paz, Neve Yosef and Tel Amal, details, 04-6281581, Lilach Center, Haifa
On May 13, 11:00, Baby Yoga, animated by Gali Golstein, free admission, 3rd floor, plazza of gastronomy, Grand Canyon,
Haifa

On May 14, 11:00, Activities for preschoolers Practice together, with Gali Shchori, free admission, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On May 14, 17:00, Story Time, The Story of the Empty Pot, Chinese Legend, (3-6), Library Media Library, Romema, Haifa
On May 14, 17:00, Story Time, My Uncle Simcha, (3-7), by A. Hillel, tells by Gabriel Hadar, Pevzner Library, Hadar,
Haifa
On May 14, 17:00, Story Time, Eric Carle's Hollow-Up Crawler, by Inbalon Theater, Ilanot Library, Haifa
On May 14, 17:00, Story Time, The Bird of Freedom, tells by Nili Tell me, poems by Leah Naor and Haim Nachman
Bialik, (3-6), Library, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On May 14, 17:00, Story time, The magician who wanted to fly, by actor Avi Sade, accompanied by unique musical
instruments from nature, (3-6), produced by the Manginot Theater VeHagadot, Library, Kiryat Sprinzak, Haifa
On May 14, 17:30, Story Time, The Girl Who Could Not Sleep, by Racheli Yohanan, (3-6), Religious Cultural Center of
Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On May 14, 17:30, Magic Story Time: There is a wonder behind the door, from Lea Naor, story, dialogue and artistic
activity inspired by archaeological exhibitions and works of art, (3-6 ), Hecht Museum, Haifa University

On May 15, 17: 30, The Scarecrow, Grandfather Eliezer and the Carrot, after Levine Kipnis, directed by Guilad Perlman,
choreography of Adam, produced by the Classical Theater, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On May 15, 17: 30, Hanele's Shabbat Dress, with Michal HaKetana, written and directed by Rani Magar, based on the
book by Itzhak Schweiger - Damiel, Revital Zebulonov choreography, Cultural Center, Afula

On May 16, 10:30, Activities for babies led by Iris Zinger, Cinemall, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On May 16, 16: 00-19: 00, Interactive exhibition, experiments, creativity and games Wild beast, curator Adi Shelah, Man's
relationship with nature through an encounter with works of art, illustration, painting, photography, sculpture, immediate
treatment etc, reservations 04-9115994, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On May 16, 17:00, Techno Kef, for kindergarten children, Add a toothpick to the campfire, ahuza.y@reali.org.il, Reali
Achuza School, Haifa

On May 18, 10: 00-15: 00, Exhibition on prehistory, hunting animals, tools and stones, the beginnings of agriculture and
the life of the village of Netopi, the Natufian cemetery of Nahal Oren, (skeletons, vases of stone and remains of campfires),
dioramas on the life of Neanderthal man, and discoveries in submarine sites of the Haifa region, Zoo, Haifa
On May 18, 10: 00-14: 00, Interactive exhibition, experiences, creativity and games Wild beast, curator Adi Shelah, Man's
relationship with nature through an encounter with works of art, illustration, painting, photography, sculpture, immediate
treatment etc, reservations 04-9115994, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On May 18, 11:00, Aya Aouch Awah, based on the book by Rina Primo, directed by Ronen Goldfarb, music and musical
direction of Liat Perlov Meiri, choreography by On Maya Amitai (3-9), produced by Shelanu Theater, Yad LeMeginim,
Kibbutz Yagur
On May 18, 11:00, The Sixteenth Sheep, by Yehonathan Geffen, adaptation of Michael Gurewicz, directed by Moshe
Kepten, produced by Holon Media Center, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On May 18, 11:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert No. 50, Magic Sounds, with Nitza Shaul, The Rio
Carnival, Carnival Songs and South America, Rappoport Room, Haifa

On May 19, 17: 30, Hanele's Shabbat Dress, with Michal HaKetana, written and directed by Rani Magar, based on the
book by Itzhak Schweiger - Damiel, Revital Zebulonov choreography, Cultural Center, Akiba Gold

On May 20, 8:30, Morning for moms and babies, development and playgroup and a shared breakfast, for residents of Neve
Paz, Neve Yosef and Tel Amal, details, 04-6281581, Lilach Center, Haifa
On May 20, 11:00, Baby Yoga, animated by Gali Golstein, free admission, 3rd floor, plazza of gastronomy, Grand Canyon,
Haifa
On May 20, 17:30, The Dance of Fireflies, written and directed by Yaki Merhaz, choreography of Limor Rose, produced
by Goshen Theater, (4-7), Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On May 20, 17: 30, Caspion, after Paul Kor, adaptation of Ayala Curcus, directed by Avi Malka, music by Adi Cohen,
Cultural Center, Carmiel

On May 21, 11:00, Activities for preschoolers Practice together, with Gali Shchori, free admission, Grand Canyon, Haifa

On May 21, 17: 30, Bim Bam Bam, But hot, after the book by Myriam Ruth, directed by Ilan Nofar, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim

On May 23, 10:30, Activities for babies led by Iris Zinger, Cinemall, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On May 23, 16: 00-19: 00, Interactive exhibition, experiments, creativity and games Wild beast, curator Adi Shelah, Man's
relationship with nature through an encounter with works of art, illustration, painting, photography, sculpture, immediate
treatment etc, reservations 04-9115994, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art

On May 25, 10: 00-15: 00, Exhibition on prehistory, hunting animals, tools and stones, the beginnings of agriculture and
the life of the village of Netopi, the Natufian cemetery of Nahal Oren, (skeletons, vases of stone and remains of campfires),
dioramas on the life of Neanderthal man, and discoveries in submarine sites of the Haifa region, Zoo, Haifa
On May 25, 10: 00-14: 00, Interactive exhibition, experiences, creativity and games Wild beast, curator Adi Shelah, Man's
relationship with nature through an encounter with works of art, illustration, painting, photography, sculpture, immediate
treatment etc, reservations 04-9115994, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On May 25, 11:00, Shakshuka and The Big Lemon Flying, by Galia Oz, Shirili Deshe, and Roy Segev directed by Shirili
Deshe, music by Ben Zaidman, produced by the Orna Porath Theater for Children and Youth, Rappoport Auditorium,
Haifa  
On May 25, 11:00, Aladin, musical comedy, the magical journey of Aladdin and Yasmin on the magic carpet, written and
directed by Udi Gottschalk, music by Udi Gottschalk and Ziv Rahav, musical arrangement of Ziv Rahav, choreography by
Gili Gobel, Produced by Tomer Adawi, Musa Cultural Center, Hof HaCarmel
On May 25, 11:00, Miki, Michal HaKetana, The Lion Who Loves Strawberries, directed by Idan Amit, musical direction of
Hezi Shaked produced by Misgav Uri, (2-6), Cultural Center, Nahariya
On May 25, 11:00, Aladin, musical comedy, the magical journey of Aladdin and Yasmin on the magic carpet, written and
directed by Udi Gottschalk, music by Udi Gottschalk and Ziv Rahav, musical arrangement of Ziv Rahav, choreography by
Gili Gobel, produced by Tomer Adawi, Musa Cultural Center, Hof HaCarmel
On May 25, 11: 30, Little David and the Great Secret, from the Histories of Giants by David L. Harrison, by Hadass
Hausman Agmon, directed by Yael Ehrlich Morag, 4+, puppet theater, Bait 9, HaNamal Campus, Haifa

On May 25, 11:30, Magic Sounds, with Nitza Shaul, The Carnival of Rio, Chants of Carnival and South America, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On May 27, 8:30, Morning for moms and babies, development and playgroup and a shared breakfast, for residents of Neve
Paz, Neve Yosef and Tel Amal, details, 04-6281581, Lilach Center, Haifa
On May 27, 11:00, Baby Yoga, animated by Gali Golstein, free admission, 3rd floor, plazza of gastronomy, Grand Canyon,
Haifa
On May 27, 17:30, Tinkerbell, Tinkerbell, musical comedy by Michal Klein, directed by Rani Magar, compositions of Hezi
Shaked with Michal HaKetana, (2-8), Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On May 27, 17:30, Miki, Michal HaKetana, The Lion Who Loves Strawberries, directed by Idan Amit, musical direction of
Hezi Shaked produced by Misgav Uri, (2-6), Kfar Blum

On May 28, 11:00, Activities for preschoolers Practice together, with Gali Shchori, free admission, Grand Canyon, Haifa
On May 28, 17:00, Story time, Otz Li Gotz Li, German legend, performed by actor Oren Dessau, Mizvada Shel Oren, Beit
Heine Library, Kyriat Haim
On May 28, 17:00, Story time, Itamar meets a rabbit, by David Grossman, tells by Gabriel Hadar, (3-7), Beit Yad LeBanim
Library
On May 28, 17:00, Story time, The Cicada and the Ant, Aesop, told by actress Orna Hocherman, Theater of Histories of
Orna, library media library, Romema, Haifa
On May 28, 17:00, Story Time, The Lion and the Mouse, from Aesop's Fable, by HaShaa HaIsraelit Theater, Shalom
Library, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On May 28, 17:00, Story Time, Friends at Night, performed by actor Yoram Sharoni, produced by the Stagadam Puppet
Theater, (3-6), Bat Galim Library
On May 28, 17:00, Story Time, Jack and the Beanstalk, by the Olam HaDimion Theater, Neve David Library, Haifa
On May 28, 17:30, Peter Pan, by James Matthew Barrie, written and directed by Zvika Korman, Yehuda Hagar's music
production, produced by Berliner, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa

On May 28, 17:30, A Rainbow of Sounds and Stories, Three Butterflies, Adapted from the Story by Thelma Elligon Rose,
Municipal Library, Nesher


On May 29, 17: 30, The Thief of Kisses, Nava Semel, Music by Moshe Zorman, directed by Oded Kotler, for the whole
family, (8-12), Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur

On May 30, 10:30, Activities for babies led by Iris Zinger, Cinemall, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On May 30, 16: 00-19: 00, Interactive exhibition, experiences, creativity and games Wild beast, curator Adi Shelah, Man's
relationship with nature through an encounter with works of art, illustration, painting, photography, sculpture, immediate
treatment etc, reservations 04-9115994, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art

On May 31, 13: 30, Songs of children and loving parents of Daniel Salomon Dana Adini Ben Artzi, One and two -
producing a special source for children and parents, Zappa, Haifa
On May 2, Yom HaShoah
On May 8, Yom HaZikaron
On May 9, Yom HaAtzamaut
On May 21, Lag BaOmer