March in Haifa 2023
For adults
home
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Going out
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Learn Italian
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
inquiries and inscriptions  04-8536091 HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12
KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences
On March 1, 10:30, The Old-New Silk Road, Lecture by Dr. Galia Dor, In Comparative Perspective: Technology and
Trade
in Europe, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 1, 20:30, The Essner Brothers, a tribute to Danny Bassan and Ephraim Shamir, the songs, the stories and
everything else, Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 1, 20:30, Sound of Music, musical by Howard Lindsey and Russell Cruz, based on the book by Maria Augusta
Trapp, music by Richard Rogers, backing vocals by Oscar Hammerstein, translation by Eli Bijawi, direction by Natan
Dettner, musical direction by Yossi Ben Nun, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On March 1, 20:30, The Choir, musical comedy by Oren Yakobi, based on the film by Avi Nesher and Sharon Harel,
directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, musical direction Tal Blechkowicz, produced by the Artsi Theater, Kibbutz Yifat
On March 1, 21:00, Ze Jazz Room, The Jazz Room – Rejoicer, Merkaz Hadarim - House of Culture and Creativity in
Haifa, Reali School, Ahuza, Haifa

On March 2, See the world, Lecture by Naftali Hilger, The Saudi revolution, Land of mysterious opposites, between
modernity and tradition, between religious extremism and daily life, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 2, 10:30, The History of Jerusalem, Lecture by Dr. Yaron Ovadia, Current Affairs in Jerusalem, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 2, 11:00, Comedy series It makes me laugh, From Sallah Shabbati to policeman Azoulay, Ephraim Kishon,
sketches, films and songs with Dr. Rafi Kishon (son of...) Dror Keren and singer Eti Vaknin, Shellit Lahav, wind
instrument, Gilad Efrat, guitar and double bass, piano and musical direction: Gabi Argov, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On March 2, 18:30, Lecture and film Stupor and Tremors and conversation with Dr. Etty Glass Gisis, details 04-6030800,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 2, 20:00, The Beat Band Orchestra, conducted by Armen Aslanyan with Tomer Hisag, Tribute to Frank
Sinatra, The Beat, Haifa
On March 2, 20:30, Yentel, musical drama, based on a story by Yitzhak Bashevis Singer, adapted for the stage by Yitzhak
Bashevis Singer and Leah Napolin, Hebrew version by Dan Almagor and Moshe Kaptan, directed by Rafi Niv, music by
Yossi Ben Nun, produced by HaBima, Main Stage, Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 2, 20:30, Francophonie Festival in Haifa, Concert by Benjamin Piat, singer, composer and performer,
Information in French: https://institutfrancais-israel.com/fr/event/francophonie-2023-benjamin-piat-en-concert-en-
israel/.Free admission upon reservation Information in Hebrew and Arabic, Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On March 2, 20:30, Tribute to the Gipsy Kings, with Refael Heredia, Chico Castillo, Théâtre de Motzkin, Kyriat Motzkin
On March 2, 20:30, Sound of Music, musical comedy by Howard Lindsey and Russell Cruz, based on the book by Maria
Augusta Trapp, music by Richard Rogers, backing vocals by Oscar Hammerstein, translation by Eli Bijawi, direction by
Natan Dettner, musical direction by Yossi Ben Nun, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On March 2, 20:30, Idole, Pinocchio in the 21st century, tragi-comic clown show, written and performed by Noam
Rubinstein, produced by the Gelem Collective for the Performing Arts, Gelem Theater, HaNamal Campus, Haifa
On March 2, 20:30, Concert series by Gil Shochat, Emotion, Gil Shochat and his guest Ilanit, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On March 2, 21:00, Keren Peles, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On March 2, 21:30, Stand-up, Chen Mizrahi, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 2, 21:30, Uri Hizkyia, stand up, Kibbutz Cabri
On March 2, 22:00, Haim Moshe, Zappa, Haifa

On March 3, 7:00-19:00, Ascola, How Come A Star - The Star Settlements Program / Guide: Shmulik Caspi, Samaria, 30
years after the start of the program, will be the focus of our tour: Givat Broushi in Maccabim, Givat Shilot and Lapid,
Modi'in Illit, Beit Aryeh, Ofraim, Selait and Rosh Ha'Ein. We will enjoy beautiful flowers, see magical forests, make
observations, see Byzantine remains and encounter a bustling market. Departure at 7:00 a.m. from the parking lot of the
Convention Center, near the Paz gas station, 2 Kadoshi Yassi Street, Haifa.
On March 3, 9:30-12:30, The language of art Practical painting workshop, organized by the artist Talia Ben Abu, a
historical and technical overview of Italian art from the 14th to the 20th century, print (engraving ), Italian Cultural
Institute of Haifa
On March 3, 10:00, Ascola, Art New Age Postmodernism, Lecture by David Ivgi, Las Vegas as an example Late 20th
century postmodern architecture re-examines the assumptions of modernism, Haifa Cinematheque
On March 3, 10:00, Astrith Baltsan, musical sessions and conversation with the best Israeli artists, Beethoven
meets tango A story of passion and jealousy - from Vienna to Moscow and Mexico: Beethoven in the Sonata
in Kreutzer, Tolstoy's masterpiece, the tango Jealousy and more. Astrith Baltsan with violinist Adrian Justus
and a Latin ensemble, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 3, 11:00, Haifa Symphony Orchestra. Classic Series on Friday the 5th, Noga Yeshuron, bassoon, Barak Tal,
conductor, Strauss: The Bat Overture, Vaňhal: Bassoon Concerto, Schubert: The Unfinished Symphony, Bizet:
L'Arlésienne  Suite n ° 2, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On March 3, 11:00, The Virtuosi of Eric Davidov, Bravo, Eric Davidov welcomes Yotam Cohen and the Master Quartet
Ensemble, Hebrew songs Russian folk songs and Neapolitan classics, Eric Davidov, trumpet, Yotam Cohen, tenor,
Yevgeny
Michalenko, bayan, Boris Klein, balalaika, Teddy Shushankoff, dumra, LeVladimir Zachinski, bass guitar, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On March 3, 20:30, Francophonie Festival in Haifa, Concert by Benjamin Piat, singer, composer and performer,
Information in French: https://institutfrancais-israel.com/fr/event/francophonie-2023-benjamin-piat-en-concert-en-
israel/.Free entry, no reservation Information in Hebrew and Arabic, French Institute of Nazareth
On March 3, 21:30, Sound of Music, musical by Howard Lindsey and Russell Cruz, based on the book by Maria Augusta
Trapp, music by Richard Rogers, backing vocals by Oscar Hammerstein, translation by Eli Bijawi, direction by Natan
Dettner, musical direction by Yossi Ben Nun, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On March 3, 21:30, Dudu Zakai and Dorit Reuvani Nights, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On March 3, Purim Festival 2023, Pub Morrison, Haifa
On March 3, 22:00, Giora Singer stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 3, 22:00, RockKolnoa remember Leonard Cohen, stories, videos, and clips, reading of his poems by
Sigal Ben Yair, Haifa Cinematheque
On March 3, 23:00, Purim at Gala, the most colorful party of the year, (25+), 0:30, shows, main track DJ Din
Gafni, Rock track  DJ Lior Rasta, hip hop track  DJ BasicSKill, Techno track  DJ Sharon Atias, disguises
piercing booth, tattoo booth, makeup artists, Gala, Haifa

On March 4, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Zamir Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On March 4, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Hof Naot, Kyriat Haim
On March 4, 12:00, The Kibbutz Dance Company, 360degres, KCDC 2, interactive performance with the public, Salle
Zichri, International Dance Village, Gaaton
On March 4, Ho B D Bam: A Tribute to Creator Mati Caspi, The Israeli Vocal Ensemble, Conductor: Yuval Ben Ozer,
New Arrangements Written Specially, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 4, 20:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, concert no. 23, Ho B D Bam: a tribute to the creator Mati Caspi,
The Israeli Vocal Ensemble, Conductor: Yuval Ben Ozer, new written arrangements specially, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 4, 21:00, Hava Alberstein, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On March 4, 20:30, Yentel, musical drama, based on a story by Yitzhak Bashevis Singer, adapted for the stage by Yitzhak
Bashevis Singer and Leah Napolin, Hebrew version by Dan Almagor and Moshe Kaptan, directed by Rafi Niv, music by
Yossi Ben Nun, produced by HaBima, Main Stage, Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 4, 21:00, Sound of Music, musical by Howard Lindsey and Russell Cruz, based on the book by Maria Augusta
Trapp, music by Richard Rogers, backing vocals by Oscar Hammerstein, translation by Eli Bijawi, direction by Natan
Dettner, musical direction by Yossi Ben Nun, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On March 4, 21:00, The Choir, musical comedy by Oren Yakobi, based on the film by Avi Nesher and Sharon Harel,
directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, musical direction Tal Blechkowicz, produced by the Artsi Theater, Musa Cultural Center, Hof
HaCarmel
On March 4, 21:00, Hot Jazz, Hot Latin Mix with Chuchito Valdés & Salit Lahav, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 4, 21:30, Eifo HaYeled, 30, Zappa, Haifa
On March 4, 21:00, Monika Sex, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On March 4, 21:30,  Stand-up: Guy Hochman, Scene 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 4, 21:30, Stand-up Menny Ozeri, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

On March 5, 10:30, On sounds and people, Lecture by Roy Aloni, Beethoven, The Ninth Symphony, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 5, 11:00, Sound of Music, musical comedy by Howard Lindsey and Russell Cruz, based on the book by Maria
Augusta Trapp, music by Richard Rogers, backing vocals by Oscar Hammerstein, translation by Eli Bijawi, direction by
Natan Dettner, musical direction by Yossi Ben Nun, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On March 5, 20:30, Pikuach Nefesh, by Tomer Rosenman, directed by Hadar Galron, produced by Cameri, Cultural
Center, Acre
On March 5, 21:00, Eshkol Nevo, 10 Thoughts on Intimacy, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On March 6, 10:00, Between vision and reality, Lecture by Dr Gustav Maisles, Martin Luther King, I have a dream,
Blacks in America, their struggle for freedom and civil rights, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 6, 17:00, Sound of Music, musical comedy by Howard Lindsey and Russell Cruz, based on the book by Maria
Augusta Trapp, music by Richard Rogers, backing vocals by Oscar Hammerstein, translation by Eli Bijawi, direction by
Natan Dettner, musical direction by Yossi Ben Nun, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On March 6, 17:30, Reading of the Megillah of Esther, joy, music and equality, free admission, Or Hadash Community,
Haifa
On March 6, 18:00, Club Master Plan  Purim edition , 12-hour rave with DJs, LINEUP ALI CHIVE, HECTIK,
AUTARKIC, OLSVANGÈR, AMITZ, ORA Z, MIKA SHALEV, MSHOE, MODJ, Roof 21, Talpiot GAG21 market up to
at 22:00 then elsewhere until morning, Haifa
On March 6, 18:15, Reading of the Megillah of Esther in the community, Community Center, Ramat Alon -
Synagogue of Yavne
On March 6, 18:30, Landscape and garden in Este residences, Face-to-face and online conference by Dr. Ada V. Segre,
Le Délice du Verginese at Gambuloga de Cortomaggiore, free event, registration https://docs. google.
com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSdcpHnrKUxxu-wKLlm6hSh9LFs-7ZeuM5VmxP4x--rt3GTjOw/viewform light halavi/vegan
refreshments before the meeting, Italian Cultural Institute of Haifa
On March 6, 19:00, Purim celebration and exchange of Purim parcels between neighbors, Bar Galim - cooperative cafe,
Bat Galim,  Haifa
On March 6, 20:30, The Kyiv Virtuosos, conductor and musical director Dmitry Yablonsky, guest composer Alexey Shor,
artistic advisor, Giuliano Mazzante, Antonio Vivaldi, Concerto for 2 cellos, in G minor RV531, Alexey Shor, Movement 2
of the "Cello Concerto in F" and orchestra, Valentin Silvestrov, Le Messager, Edward Grieg, Suite Holberg
Fritz Kreisler, Liebesleid, Schon Rosmarin, Liebesfreud Myroslav Skoryk, Spanish Dance, Isaac Albeniz, Tango, Carlos
Gardel, Por Una Cabeza, Leroy Anderson, Fiddle-Faddle, Arietta, Polka Pizzicato, Typewriter, Rappoport Auditorium,
Haifa
On March 6, 20:30, Free Fall, by David Lindsay-Abaire, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater

On March 7, 20:00, Astrith Baltsan, musical sessions and conversation with the best Israeli artists, Beethoven
meets tango A story of passion and jealousy - from Vienna to Moscow and Mexico: Beethoven in the Sonata
in Kreutzer, Tolstoy's masterpiece, the tango Jealousy and more. Astrith Baltsan with violinist Adrian Justus
and a Latin ensemble, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 7, 20:00, Revolution, Yossi Banai and the Revolution Orchestra, music by Yaron Kafkafi, choreography by Itai
Malka, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On March 7, 20:30, International Women's Day, Noam Horev, The stories behind the songs, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat
Haim
On March 7, 21:00, Goshpanka dresses upת Union of Ruin Graduates, Huge costumed carnival, three tracks with
DJ Gelder, DJ Doron LaTriq, DJ Dor Melody, with Rani Kaushinski, Goushpanka, Haifa

On March 8, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibitions by exhibition curators Inbar Dror Lax and Yifat Ashkenazi, Haifa City
Museum
On March 8, 18:30, Purim Ball, songs and dances with Ilana Tuvim, costume contest, ears of Haman,
raffle, free entry, Community Center, Bat Galim, Haifa
On March 8, 20:00, Daniel Stiopin - Pub Para comedy show, Shavei Zion
On March 8, 21:00, I am here because of my wife, by Izo Leibovitz, adaptation by Gedi Tsadaka and Erez Shalem,
staging
stage by Gadi Tsadaka, produced by HaIvri Theatre, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim

On March 9, On the occasion of International Women's Day, opening of the exhibition The Life of a Scientist, David and
Janet Polak Visitor Center, Technion City, Haifa
On March 9, On the occasion of Italian Design Day 2023, Opening of the exhibition Olivetti: not just a typewriter, present
Visit of the exhibitions commemorating 70 years of Japanese-Israeli friendship Koji Yamamoto's garden of emptiness and
The Floating World by Uri Gersht, by Yasha Rozov, (in Hebrew, in attendance), the Italian Cultural Institute of Haifa in
partnership with the Tiltan School of Design, free admission, welcome drink and light refreshments, the Tiltan School of
Design and Visual Communication , Haifa
On March 9, Deciphering the Chritian Code in Art, Lecture by Effie Ziv, How to Distinguish between Messengers,
Artworks that depict the envoys and their actions before and after the death of Jesus, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 9, 10:30, Ice in the stream, Conference by Noam Segen Cohen, Madagascar - on horseback in another world,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 9, 18:00, As part of International Women's Rights Day in Haifa, the French Institute of Haifa and the Haifa
Museum of Art, Guided tours of the exhibition Vital Signs: Pulse and Breathing Rhythm in contemporary Art, (in Hebrew
at 18:45. and in English at 20:00) Stand by, Show by the artist Gabrielle Neuhaus, with Abeer Lawen and Kazuyo
Shionoiri, testimonies collected from women of foreign origin living in Israel more at their marriage to a partner from
that country Haifa Museum of Art
On March 9, 18:30, The rules of made in Italy, A fashion journey, between history and contemporary styles, with Sisley
Schio, A series of three conferences (in English, online) FREE entry. Online event (Zoom), To receive the link, please
complete the REGISTRATION FORM for each meeting, or online via YouTube: https://www.youtube.
com/channel/UCuoWQsGaZUKgSbWre2MeKqQ Istituto Italiano di Cultura - Haifa
On March 9, 18:30, The Fourth Haifa Queer History Festival, Opening of the festival screening of the film
Revolutionary Lesbians by Rebel Dykes, followed by a debate with KLP activists of the 1980s and 1990s, event
in collaboration with Woman to Woman and Haifa Cinematheque, Cinematheque, Haifa
On March 9, 18:30, Korean cinema, Lecture by Nir Alon, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 9, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, The Golden Series 2, and Gil Shohat, Artistic Director and
Conductor, invited guest Yasmine Lévi, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On March 9, 20:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, concert no. 24, The Phoenix Ensemble, Jean Sebastien
Bach, The
Art of Fugue, plays on ancient instruments, version by Christian Mondrup, Le Studio , Haifa
On March 9, 20:30, Ketouba, a comedy by Ephraim Kishon, directed by Moshe Naor, music by Lior Ronan, accompanied
by live music on stage and songs from the country's beginnings, produced by the Haifa Theater, Main Stage, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On March 9, 20:30, Around the world, This is America, time travel to America from its earliest days to the present day,
presented by Yoel Strug, with the group Miss B. Hive, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On March 9, 20:30, Tali Oran, I don't beg, musical comedy show, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On March 9, 21:00, Tomash, Beal-Peh, stand-up, Goldmund Bookstore, Hadar, Haifa
On March 9, 21:00, Zehava Ben, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On March 9,Pourim Festival 2023, Pub Morrison, Haifa
On March 9, 23:00, Radio Gaga - célébration de Pourim, Mega Purim Party, DJ Nadav Bonfil + DJ Guy Lants, Yamen,
Identity Krisis, Yunan, venez deguises, Gala Club, Haifa


On March 10, 10 :00, Fête de la Francophonie à Haïfa, Dictations for francophones, et 11 :30, for francophiles
Informations : https://institutfrancais-israel.com/fr/event/le-mois-de-la-francophonie-2023/
Inscriptions : https://form.jotform.com/Institut_francais/dicteesfrancophonie2023.
On March 10, 10:00-13:00, The Fourth Haifa Queer History Festival, Mystery in the Archives: Escape Room
in the archives of the Haifa Gay History Project, free admission upon prior registration, Community House for the
Pride and Tolerance, 6 Masada Street, Haifa
On March 10, 10:00, Ascola, The cinema preview club, screening of quality films accompanied by a
conference, Yes Planet, Haifa
On March 10, 11:00,  The Israel Organ Society, Garai Zslot, Organ Recital, Hecht Auditorium, Main Building, University
of Haifa.
On March 10, 11:00, The Chamber Music Society of Haifa, The Phenix Ensemble, The Art of Fugue, plays on ancient
instruments, Yasuko Hirata, baroque violin, Alma Mayer, cornetto, recorder, Rachel Ringelstein , baroque viol, Sonia
Navot, tenor violin, Myrna Herzog, bass viol, musical direction, The Studio, Haifa
On March 10, 21:30, I am here because of my wife, by Izo Leibovitz, adaptation by Gedi Tsadaka and Erez Shalem,
directed by Gadi Tsadaka, produced by HaIvri Theater, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On March 10, 21:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Shishirim, with Effi Netzer, South American Evening, with Yotam
Cohen and Ira Breitman, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On March 10, 21:30, Party The tribute show to the greatest party hits of all time, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron
Yaakov
On March 10, Avi Nussbaum, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 10, 22:30, Assaf Itshaki, stand up, Kibbutz Cabri
On March 10, Pourim Festival 2023, Pub HaSlick, Haifa

On March 11, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Zamir Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On March 11, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Hof Naot, Kyriat Haim
On March 11, 10:00, Visit of the exhibitions commemorating 70 years of Japanese-Israeli friendship, 11:00, The Garden
of Emptiness by Koji Yamamoto and The Floating World by Uri Gersht, Meeting with haiku poetry on flowers with Dror
Burstein, 14:00, closing of the exhibitions curator Shir Meller-Yamguchi, participation on registration and prepayment
https://bit.ly/3J7ma0n, Wilfried Israel Museum of Asian Art, Kibbutz HaZorea
On March 11, 11:00, The Bertini Choir and Orchestra conducted by Ronen Burshavsky with Neta Fluman, soprano, and
Yoav Weiss, baritone, Mozart, Divertimento in D major K. 136, Grieg, Holberg Suite, Faure, Requiem, Elma Center for
the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On March 11, 12:00, Festive gala concert, from Germany to Israel, with the Madrigal Ensemble, conducted by Itay
Berkowicz, with Boris Zobin, organ, Ron Silberstein, tenor, Tali Jacobson, soprano, for the benefit of the Association for
Children inneed, https://amutaforkids.wixsite.com/amutaforkids Saint John Church, Haifa
On March 11, 20:30, The Ensemble of Soloists of Tel Aviv Concert No. 25 - A celebration of the beginnings of opera,
Conductor and soloist: Anders Mostonen - violin, Soloists: Yanika Kusik - soprano, Anto Onis - tenor, Lulli: music for the
Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Purcell: The Queen of the Fairies, as well as works by Rameau and Charpentier, Salle
Rappaport, Haifa
On March 11, 20:30, Ketouba, a comedy by Ephraim Kishon, directed by Moshe Naor, music by Lior
Ronan, accompanied by live music on stage and songs from the country's beginnings, produced by the Haifa Theater,
Main Stage, Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 11, 20:30, Pourim festival in the community, Ramot Begin Community Cdnter, Haifa
On March 11, 21:00, Piaf, adaptation and staging by Eli Bijawi, with musicians, dancers, actors and a live orchestra,
Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On March 11, 21:30, Reshef Levy, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kiryat Haim
On March 11, 21:30, Sweet Peanut at the circus, WunderBar, Haifa

On March 12, 10:00, Ascola, The Middle East changes its guard at the end of an era, Lecture by Prof. Uzi Rabbi, The
Middle East in the time of Corona / Epidemics in the mirror of culture and society The global environmental crisis / a
challenge and geopolitical implications from his side, Haifa Cinematheque
On March 12, 10:30, When Security Meets Democracy, Lectures by Dr. Michal Yaari, Israeli Sensitivity to Victims and
Victims and Its Effect on Wartime Decision-Making, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 12, 18:30, The Fourth Haifa Queer History Festival, Screening of the film Tongues Untied followed by a
conversation with poet Gil Elias, on black queer culture in Israel, Community House for Pride and Tolerance, Haifa
On March 12, 20:30, Ketouba, a comedy by Ephraim Kishon, directed by Moshe Naor, music by Lior Ronan,
accompanied by live music on stage and songs from the country's beginnings, produced by the Haifa Theater, Main
Stage, Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 12, 20:30, Let’s open this, by Stav Idisis and Gilad Shmueli, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by the
Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On March 12, 20:30, Piaf, adaptation and staging by Eli Bijawi, with musicians, dancers, actors and a live orchestra,
Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim

On March 13, 10:00, Love is all history, Lectures by Dr. Effi Ziv, Palaces decorated with love stories, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On March 13, The people and events that made history, Conference by Eyal Offenbach, Florence Nightingale, the woman
with the lanterns, the most famous nurse, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 13, 10:30, The History of Zionism - from the Formulation of an Idea to its Realization, Lecture by Idit Perry,
Storms in the Negev and the First Zionist Immigration, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 13, 11:00, Ascola, The house - to her and from her, the reading of Hebrew literature, Lecture by Belha ben
Eliyahu, In many portholes at the side entrances: About houses, people and feelings in the work of Yehuda Amichai,
Haifa Cinematheque
On March 12, 11:00, Let’s open this, by Stav Idisis and Gilad Shmueli, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by the
Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On March 13, 17:30, Ascola, Masked, From the assassination of Julius Caesar to ISIS, Lectures by Oren Nahari, Let's
destroy a city: We are all against terrorism, apparently. But it seems that is not always the case. What does terrorism look
like in culture, film and television? Haifa Cinematheque
On March 13, 18:30, Hemiplegia, diagnosis and rehabilitation, Lecture by Amit Avron, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On March 13, 19:00, The place of the community in the field of art, talk by rabbis during the two exhibitions Shahar Sion
and Roy Cohen Dinner of Strangers, and Tamar Nissim The Saying No. two projects created within the framework of the
Place Art Incubator, details: 04 -60-30-800, Haifa Museum of Art
On March 13, 19:00, For seniors, Advice for the proper use of medication - Zoom conference registrations https:
//forms.office.com/pages/responsepage.aspx?id=DYC8VrjQVkmqry8Is0DZy_-
kbMfQWkZPtuq2djvHZCVURFZNMENCU0pHU0NHVzhZQVJPMUxWWlZZWC4u
On March 13, 19:30, Is there a partner? Lecture by Dr. Ronit Marzan, Can Mansur Abbas be the Martin Luther King of
the Arabs in Israel?, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 13, 20:00, Karniband, Hommage to ABBA, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On March 13, 20:30, The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by Moshe Naor,
produced by the Haifa Theater, new Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 13, 20:30, The Death of a Salesman by Arthur Miller, translation by Dori Parnass, staging by Yair Sherman
produced by Cameri, Main Stage, Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 13, 20:30, Let’s open this, by Stav Idisis and Gilad Shmueli, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by the
Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On March 13, 20:30, Piaf, adaptation and staging by Eli Bijawi, with musicians, dancers, actors and a live orchestra,
Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On March 13, 20 :30, The Kamea Dance Company, Wild awake, chorégraphy by Tamir Ginz, original music by Avi
Belali, Yad Shitrit Cultural Center, Tiberiade
On March 13, 21:00, Dr. Keren Ben Yitzhak, Anxiety: Who Needs It Anyway? Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On March 13, 22:00, Yaso Time - Israeli Greek party, Zappa, Haifa

On March 14, 10:00, La Leche Meeting for breast feeding mothers, free entrance, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On March 14, 10:00, Music causes change, Lecture by Tal Ben Or, How come not all humans sing and play, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On March 14, 10:30, Musical Journeys, The Pantheon of Masterpieces, Lecture concert by Dr. Orit Wolf, Draw Music
Iconic works by Schubert, Chopin and Debussy alongside paintings and stories, Meeting of Orit Wolf with art, e du sable,
Ilana Yahav, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 14, 18:30, Venetian Reflections, Lecture by Nathalie Andrijasevic, The Venice Art Biennale LIX (2022) and the
major exhibitions that accompanied it in various prestigious museums in the city, Contemporary art on shoulders of
Italian Renaissance and Baroque, free participation. online event (zoom), in Hebrew. to receive the link, please complete
the registration form for each meeting, Haifa Italian Cultural Institute
On March 14, 20:30, The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by Moshe Naor,
produced by the Haifa Theater, new Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 14, 20:30, The Death of a Salesman by Arthur Miller, translation by Dori Parnass, staging by Yair Sherman
produced by Cameri, Main Stage, Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 14, 20:30, Spanish Orchard, by Itshak Navon, directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, musical direction by
Giora Linenberg, Théâtre de Motzkin, Kyriat Motzkin
On March 14, 20:30, The Fiddler on the Roof, musical comedy based on the stories of Shalom Aleichem, Hebrew text by
Dan Almagor, direction by Natan Dettner, choreography by Avihai Hacham, musical direction by Yossi
BenNun, produced by Theater HaIvri, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On March 14, 20:30, Einat Natan, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 14, 20:30, Toc toc, comedy, by Laurent Baffie, directed by Udi Gottschalk, produced by the Artsi Theater, New
Cultural Center, Acre
On March 14, 22:00, The Blues Messengers Tribute to ELO, Zappa, Haifa

On March 15, 9:00, Visit of the museum in Ein Harod. the exhibition 'The spirit of man, the spirit of place', works by
artists from the Abu Shakra family in the Mishkan and visit to the exhibition 'Portrait of a valley' marking the centenary
of the Zionist establishment and pioneer in the Emek and a meeting with the curator at Beit Sturman, details:
04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 15, Tricolore, Lectures by Sabine Yakovovitz, Joséphine Baker woman-mosaic at the Panthéon de Paris, Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 15, 10:30, Graphic Design from its beginnings to the present day, Lecture by Adli Stock, Blue-white graphic
design, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 15, 18:00, Ascola, The cinema preview club, screening of quality films accompanied by a conference, Yes
Planèt, Haifa
On March 15, 20:00, Yair Nitsani, stand up, HaPara Pub, Shavei Zion
On March 15, 20:30, The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by Moshe Naor,
produced by the Haifa Theater, new Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 15, 20:30, Renovations, comedy written and directed by Erez Driggs, music by Ran Bagno, produced by Beit
Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On March 15, 20:30, The Fiddler on the Roof, musical comedy based on the stories of Shalom Aleichem, Hebrew text by
Dan Almagor, direction by Natan Dettner, choreography by Avihai Hacham, musical direction by Yossi
BenNun, produced by Theater HaIvri, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On March 15, 20:30, A dream called MaryLou, based on the story by Mirit Shem Or, musical by Dan Almagor, Steven
Dexter, Amir Faye Gutman, directed by Tsadi Tsarfati, choreography by Michal Shay, produced by Artsi
Theatre, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On March 15, 20:30, The love of my soul, by Itai Segal, directed by Moshe Kepten, music by Lior Ronen, produced by
HaBima, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On March 15, 22:00, David Broza, Zappa, Haifa

On March 16, 19:00, Previews Club, Conferences and film screenings, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 16, 19:00, Special Screening: Umami, preliminary lecture by Nir AlOn Japanese cuisine followed by the
screening of the film Umami, details: 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 16, 19:30, Music crosses borders, Lecture by Dr. Inbal Gutter and Shay Schreiber, The Great Musicals, Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 16, 20:00, Karlibach forever, by Avi Koren, poems and stories by Rabbi Shlomo Karlibach, musical
direction by David Kriboshe, with Dudu Fisher, produced by the Yiddishspiel, Salle Rappoport, Haifa
On March 16, 20:30, In Motion, Vertigo Dance Company - Premiere by Noa Wertheim for the company, music by Ran
Bagno, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On March 16, 20:30, The Best Year of My Life, Israeli musical by Ohad Hitman, directed by Moshe
Kepten, choreography by Oz Morag, produced by Haifa Theater in collaboration with HaBima, Main Stage, Haifa
Municipal Theater  
On March 16, 20:30, The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by Moshe Naor,
produced by Haifa Theater, new Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 16, 20:30, Renovations, comedy written and directed by Erez Driggs, music by Ran Bagno, produced by Beit
Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On March 16, 20:30, A dream called MaryLou, based on the story by Mirit Shem Or, musical by Dan Almagor, Steven
Dexter, Amir Faye Gutman, directed by Tsadi Tsarfati, choreography by Michal Shay, produced by Artsi
Theatre, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On March 16, 20:30, The 80s, Carniband, Tribute to ABBA, Cultural Center, Acre
On March 16, 21:00, Shauli Badishi, stand up, The Beat, Haifa
On March 16, 21:00, Shlomi Shaban, Open House, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On March 16, 21:00, Shuli Rand, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On March 16, 21:30, Stand-up: Yohai Sponder – Devolution, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On March 16, 21:30, Idan Alterman, Standup, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On March 17, 9:30-12:30, The language of art Practical painting workshop, organized by the artist Talia Ben Abu, a
historical and technical overview of Italian art from the 14th to the 20th century, Print (monotype ), Italian Cultural
Institute of Haifa
On March 17, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition Screening of the film Seven Years of Absalom, Meir Eshel, Director's
talk, details: 04-6030800, Haifa Museum of Art
On March 17, 11:00, Ascola, Piano virtuoso, Lecture by Gil Shochat, Liszt - Breaking the limits of virtuosity Liszt: Water
Games at the Villa d'Este, a collection of Transcendental Studies Guest: the pian, e Andy Feldbau, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 17, 14:00, Gidi Gov, Zappa, Haifa
On March 17, 21:30, Made in Eretz Israel, singing series with the Gershonim, Songs in tribute to Rachel Shapira and
YairRosenblum, with Shula Hen and Meital Trableski, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On March 17, 21:30, Efrate Gosh, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On March 17, 22:00, Uri Brauer, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 17, 22:00, Eli Haviv, stand up, The Beat, Haifa

On March 18, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Zamir Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On March 18, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Hof Naot, Kyriat Haim
On March 18, 11:00, 12:00, Guided tour of the exhibitions Vital Signs, Pulse and Respiratory Rhythm in Contemporary
Art, curator Dr Kobi Ben Meir, Guided tour of the exhibitions in Hebrew, details: 04-60-30- 800, Haifa Museum of Art
On March 18, 11:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, concert no. 26, Oneg Shabbat, Guy Piger, violin, Yotam Baruch,
cello, Ron Trachtman, piano, Mozart, Divertimento K 254 in E flat major, Ben Haim, Variations on an Israeli Melody,
Schubertm Trio op 100, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 18, 12:00, Balkan Jazz, Leonid Petschka, piano, the singers of the group Chakarlia, Arkadi Aptker, violin, Ilya
Zhornitsky, accordion, Leonid Patschka's jazz trio, Saint John Church, Haifa
On March 18, 20:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, concert no. 27, The Baroque Orchestra of Jerusalem, conducted
by Peter Willian, Bach, Mass in B minor, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 18, 20:30, The Best Year of My Life, Israeli musical by Ohad Hitman, directed by Moshe
Kepten, choreography by Oz Morag, produced by Haifa Theater in collaboration with HaBima, Main Stage, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On March 18, 20:30, Toc toc, comedy, by Laurent Baffie, directed by Udi Gottschalk, produced by the Artsi Theater,
Cultural Center, Carmiel
On March 18, 21:00, Renovations, comedy written and directed by Erez Driggs, music by Ran Bagno, produced by Beit
Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On March 18, 21:00, I am here because of my wife, by Izo Leibovitz, adaptation by Gedi Tsadaka and Erez Shalem,
directed by Gadi Tsadaka, produced by HaIvri Theater, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On March 18, 22:00, Dikla, Zappa, Haifa

On March 19, 10:30, Hebrew poetry will lead the prayer, Lecture by Prof. Haim Baer, Redodi Dodi LeZvi, for Easter,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 19, 11:00, Hello, we are here, musical entertainment with the Raifer sisters and Nathan Hecht, Songs in
Yiddish, Ladino, Russian, Polish, Romanian and Hebrew, with the participation of the public, produced by
the Yiddishpiel, Theater by Motzkin, Kyriat Motzkin
On March 19, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra. The Great Classical Series 6, Vadim Gluzman, violin, Bogoslav
Davydov, conductor, R Strauss: Don Juan, Bruch: Violin Concerto, Beethoven: Symphony No. 6, Rappoport Auditorium,
Haifa
On March 19, 20:00, The Carmel Quartet, concert with explanations, Concert no. 3, From Vienna to Budapest, without
spoken presentation, Shuli Waterman viola, Franz Schubert Quartet D. 87, György Kurtág 12 Microludes for string
quartet,
Johannes Brahms String Quintet No. 1 Op. 88, First Aliyah Museum, Zichron Yaakov
On March 19, 21:00, Dr. Haim Shapira, Game Theory: In Everyday Life and Business, Zappa, Haifa

On March 20, 10:30, A Summary of the History of Music, Lecture by Prof. Ronen Burshavsky, The Romantic Period,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 20, 10:00, Life What We Haven't Been Told, Lecture by Dr. Keren Or Chen, Erwin Yalom - who taught us
whattherapy is, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 20, The wonders of biblical wisdom, the history of the Bible in a loving and current perspective, Lectures by
Rivka Hagège, From Jacob to Israel, the meeting between Jacob and Esau, the fear of revenge, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 20, 11:00, Ascola, The house - to her and from her, reading Hebrew literature, Lecture by Belha ben Eliyahu,
Houses from inside, things you can see from here: Yael Naaman (We Were the Future and Hiya), and Orly Castel Blum
(The Egyptian Novel), Haifa Cinematheque
On March 20, 17:30, Ascola, Unbelievable! When History Looks Like a Movie, Lecture by Ofer Adarat, Training for
Freedom Why did the Nazis release 2,500 Jews deep in the forest? Haifa Cinematheque
On March 20, 18:30, Italian Jewish Intellectuals in the 20th Century, with Dr. Sarah Parenzo, Series of four lectures (in
Italian, online) Vittorio Foa (1910-2008), free participation. online event (zoom), in Italian. to receive the link, please fill
in the form https://iichaifa.esteri.it/iic_haifa/en/gli_eventi/calendario/2023/01/intellettuali-ebrei-italiani-nel.html Italian
Cultural Institute of Haifa
On March 20, 18:30, Women who conquer the world, (International Women's Day), Lecture by Yoel Strug, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 20, 18:30, The great songs, Roland Karl, Sylvain Mathis, Candice Parise, Anne Carrere, accompanied by the
Chamber Opera Orchestra and conducted by Dan Rapoport, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On March 20, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra. The Great Classical Series 6, Vadim Gluzman, violin, Bogoslav
Davydov, conductor, R Strauss: Don Juan, Bruch: Violin Concerto, Beethoven: Symphony No. 6, Rappoport auditorium,
Haifa
On March 20, 20:30, The Best Year of My Life, Israeli musical by Ohad Hitman, directed by Moshe
Kepten, choreography by Oz Morag, produced by Haifa Theater in collaboration with HaBima, Main Stage, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On March 20, 20:30, East West Jerusalem Orchestra, conducted by Tom Cohen, Maghreb Poetry, between Andalusia and
Casablanca. with Sana Marhati and Dalal Bernousi, vocals and Elad Levy, Kamanja, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On March 20, 20:30, Make my heart vibrate, Thrill my heart, by Hanoch Levin, directed by Miri Lazar, produced by
HaBima, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On March 20, 21:00, Hadar Marks - The Outer Voice | Guest of honor: Beni Kevodi, Zappa, Haifa
On March 20, 21:30, Uzi Fox - the guest artist of the show - Manny Begar, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On March 21, The Wonders of Brain Science and Research, Lecture by Sh aron Yifat, Between Ritalin and Cipralex,
neuropharmacology, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 21, 10:30, Architecture on the Axis of Time, Lecture by Ella Shoffmann, Renaissance Architecture, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 21, 10:30, Meeting with Yiddish culture, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai Yoshkovsky, Birobidjan - gran of hope,
tragedy and curiosity, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 21, 17:00, Make my heart vibrate, Thrill my heart, by Hanoch Levin, directed by Miri Lazar, produced by
HaBima, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On March 21, 18:00, The Israel Klezmer Orchestra, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 21, 20:30, The Best Year of My Life, Israeli musical by Ohad Hitman, directed by Moshe
Kepten, choreography by Oz Morag, produced by Haifa Theater in collaboration with HaBima, Main Stage, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On March 21, 20:30, The Songs series with the Essner brothers, Les Suleiman, with the participation of Yizhar Cohen,
Vardina Cohen, Itamar Cohen and Keshet Ben Zeev, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On March 21, 20:30, White Night, adapted by Gur Koren and Irad Rubinstein, directed by Tamar Kenan, music by Dafna
Kenan, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On March 21, 21:00, Ilanit welcomes Dafna Dekel, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On March 21, 22:00, Uri Hezekiah, stand up, Zappa, Haifa

On March 22, 10:00, Romanticism, couple life and eroticism in the cinema, Lectures accompanied by extracts from films
by Rachel Esterkin and screening of a film, Aimer Jeff Nichols, United States, 2016, Tikotin Museum of Japanese art,
Haifa
On March 22, 11:00, Islam, not exactly what you thought, Lecture by Eini Abadi, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 22, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, IPO, Haifa Series A, concert no 7, Lahav Shani conducts
Petrushka, Prokofiev: Scythian Suite, Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini for piano and orchestra,
Stravinsky: Petrushka, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On March 22, 20:00, Miki Geva, stand up, Pub HaPara, Shavei Zion
On March 22, 20:30, The Voca People, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On March 22, 20:30, Evening for the benefit of children with special needs, From the heart to Amir with the participation
of Dana Lapidot, Hila Harari, Suzy Suprise, Yishai Levy welcomes a surprise artist, Maor Edri presented by Moran
Eisenstein, Daniel Zioni and King Lulu. All profits go to the patients to continue the activity of the therapeutic center,
Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On March 22, 22:00, Hagar Japheth, Zappa, Haifa

On March 23, Psychology in Film, Lecture by Sara Ostrow and screening of the film Marguerite by Xavier Giannoli, a
woman from 20th century high society addicted to the illusion of fame, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 23, 19:00, Talk Coffee Launch, Lecture by Noa Berger, Coffee as a place, the coffee place, details:
04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 23, 20:00, The Carmel Quartet, concert with explanations, Concert no. 28, From Vienna to Budapest, without
oral presentation, viola Shuli Waterman, Franz Schubert Quartet D. 87, György Kurtág 12 Microludes for String Quartet,
Johannes Brahms String Quintet No. 1 Op. 88, Hadarim Center, Haifa
On March 23, 20:00, Adir Miller, stand up, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 23, 20:00, The Voices of Gradsky, in Russian, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On March 23, 20:30, Vania, modern classic free and current adaptation by Itai Tiran of Anton Chekhov's classic, directed
by Kfir Azoulai, produced by Cameri, Main stage, Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 23, 20:00, Hallelujah of Many Voices Megiddo Choir and Capella Choir from the Oratorio of Jerusalem, motet
by Bach, Hallelujah by Handel, works by Bernstein, Arkadalt, Hebrew songs, Megiddo Cultural Center - Ein HaShoftet
On March 23, 20:30, The Ketouba, by Ephtaim Kishon, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the Cameri, Cultural
Center,
Or Akiba
On March 23, 21:00, Shimi Atias, stand up supernatural, The Beat, Haifa
On March 23, 21:00, Marina Maximillian, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On March 23, 22:00, Bar Tsabari, Zappa, Haifa

On March 24, 10:00, Ascola, The cinema preview club, screening of quality films accompanied by a conference, Yes
Planet shopping center in front of Zichron Yaakov, Zichron Yaakov
On March 24, 11:00, Opening of the exhibitions Maya Gratzfeld: manual work, curator: Yifat Ashkenazi; Or Peter,
Persona, between screen and mask, curator: Yifat Ashkenazi 12:30 Inaugural event: Exhibitions by artists from the
incubator for the local2023 art space, Maya Gertzfeld - Clap Toil, Gili Avisher - Archi Perachi, Ziv Shimch - Patterns of
Victory, Lilo Einstein - Encounters with the body, Gold Petar - Persona, Hamudi Janam and Yael Azoulai - Haifa Trees
Exhibited at the Haifa Museum of Art: Tamar Nissim - The Sayer No, Shahar Sion and Roy Cohen - Foreigner's Dinner.
curator, Oz Zaluf, opening speech, Yotam Yakir in the presence of participants for all projects upon prior registration
https://hms.smarticket.co.il/%D7%97%D7%9E%D7%9E%D7%AA_%D7%90 %D7%9E%D7%A0%D7%99%D7%9D
details: 04-6030800, Haifa City Museum, Local Art Incubator, Haifa
On March 24, 11:00, Francophonie Day in Haifa, friendly celebration of La Francophonie at the Consulate General of
France in Haifa. Romania, which is celebrating its 30th anniversary this year as a member of the Organization
Internationale de la Francophonie (OIF), will be the guest of honor, in the presence of the Romanian Ambassador to
Israel and the Consul General of Romania. in Haifa. The Consul General of France will also welcome the new Honorary
Consul of Switzerland in Haifa.
On the program, the French-speaking writer Bluma Finkelstein, Romanian-Israeli, will read some of her poems; will
follow the dictation award ceremony and the tasting of Romanian specialties and French cheeses. Free entry Registration
required https://www.eventbrite.fr/e/fete-de-la-francophonie-haifa-tickets-574479522717 Consulate General of France in
Haifa
On March 24, 20:00, Haifa Symphony Orchestra. The Pearls of the Opera Series on Friday 2, Eitan Schmeisser, Musical
Director and conductor, Elena Mushok, soprano, Verdi and the great heroines of opera, opening up to Arab and Sicilian
cultures, Louisa Miller and the ballet by Aida, airs of the Sicilian Arabs, La Traviata, Rigoletto, Le
Troubadour, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On March 24, 20:30, The Best of the Best of Image, by Eva Asterová / Josef Tichý / Petr Liška / René Pyš, choreography
by Eva Asterová, music by Zdeněk Zdeněk, production by Alexander Čihařby the Black Theater in Prague, Cultural
Center, Carmiel
On March 24, 21:00, Bow of sounds, Chamber music at its best - performed by a Trio Classica, Dimitri Pichtari (violin);
Kirel Michnovsky (cello); Julia Gurevich (piano) in works by Haydn, Ravel, Paganini and Mendelssohn, Keshet Eilon
Center for Music, Kibbutz Eilon
On March 24, 21:30, Singing Club, From Brazil with love Brazilian singer Sylvinia Escapa with musicians, dancers and
singers from Brazil, Brazilian classic in Portuguese and Hebrew based on the songs of Gilberto Gilles, Antonio Carlos
Joubim and the best hits from the biggest carnival in the world. the public c sings with Yossi Bracha, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On March 24, 21:30, Meeting on the grass,tribute show to Eric Einstein, Shalom Hanoch and Meir Ariel, Elma
Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On March 25, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Zamir Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On March 25, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Hof Naot, Kyriat Haim
On March 25, 10:00, Cat Fair, cats of all breeds and colors, Castra Shopping Center, Haifa
On March 25, 10:30, Pearls of Piano Trios, Guy Piger String Trio, Guy Piger, Violin, Yotam Barukh, Cello, Ron
Trachtman, Piano, Beethoven - Piano Trio Op.1 n°1 in E flat major, P Ben Haim - Variations on Hebrew naïma,  F
Schubert - Piano Trio Op. 100 in E flat major Drinks and Refreshments, Beit HaKeshatot Arcades House, Kibbutz Ein
HaShofet, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 25, 11:00, The Adventures of Yenz Lévy, Zappa, Haifa
On March 25, 11:00, 12:00, Guided tour of the exhibitions Vital Signs, Pulse and Respiratory Rhythm in Contemporary
Art, curator Dr. Kobi Ben Meir, Guided tour of the exhibitions in Hebrew, in Hebrew details: 04-60- 30-800, Haifa
Museum of Art
On March 25, 13:00, 14:30, Guided tour of the exhibitions Vital Signs, Pulse and Respiratory Rhythm in Contemporary
Art, curator Dr. Kobi Ben Meir, Guided tour of the exhibitions in Hebrew, in Russian language details: 04-60 -30-800,
Haifa Museum of Art
On March 25, 20:00, The Best of the Best of Image, by Eva Asterová / Josef Tichý / Petr Liška / René Pyš, choreography
by Eva Asterová, music by Zdeněk Zdeněk, production by Alexander Čihařby the Black Theater in Prague, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On March 25, 21:00, Vania, modern classic free and current adaptation by Itai Tiran of Anton Chekhov's classic, directed
by Kfir Azoulai, produced by Cameri, Main stage, Haifa Municipal Theater
On March 25, 21:00, Welcome to Hell, by Rami Vered, directed by Dafna Zilberg, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural
Center, Acre
On March 25, 21:30, Yoram Gaon, Zappa, Haifa
On March 25, 21:30, Meni Ozeri, Kibbutz Cabri

On March 26, 10:30, 10:30, The brain and human behavior, Lectures by Amit Avron, The brain and human behavior,
Lectures by Amit Avron, Animal cognition, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 26, 18:30, My love story with Murakami, evening in tribute to Haruki Murakami with translator Einat Cooper,
details: 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 26, 20:00, The Voices of Gradsky, in Russian, Rina Shani Cultural Center, Hadera
On March 26, 20:30, The Craft of Life, comedy by Hanoch Levin, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On March 26, 20:30, Welcome to Hell, by Rami Vered, directed by Dafna Zilberg, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural
Center, Acre
On March 26, 21:00, Yoav Kutner The Beatles and the Mysterious Magical Journey, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron
Yaakov

On March 27, 9:30, The world in the mirror of cinema, Orient-Express The last stop is Istanbul Lecture by
Roni Yanovsky
Screening of the film Murder on the Orient Express USA 2017, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 27, New tastes in art, reciprocal influences, Lecture by Aviva Wind, Francisco Goya, who rebels against the
injustices of power and the Inquisition in Spain and France, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 27, 10:30, The Soviet trans train, Lecture by Nino Absedze, Tell me who is your neighbor (Minsk), Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 27, 18:30, Landscape and garden in the Este residences, The garden of the Villa d'Este in Tivoli: the theater of
water, affinity with Antiquity in architecture and landscape design, Lecture by Dr. Ada Vitorina Segre, (in Hebrew, in the
presence of the public and broadcast online), registrations https://docs.google.
com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSeN7RjnRA0V422BdYhv-NoxCM-xC4RkzZDbDjBLXpXLSiEaDg/viewform dairy/vegan
refreshment, Italian Institute of Culture, Haifa
On March 27, 18:30, The soundtracks of the genius directors of the New Wave, Lecture by Aviv Amit, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 27, 20:30, The Craft of Life, comedy by Hanoch Levin, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On March 27, 21:00, Lecture by Dr. Liat Yakir and Dr. Keren Or Chen A Summary of the Story of Love, Elma Center for
the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On March 28, The wonders of biblical wisdom, the history of the Bible in a loving and current perspective, Lectures by
Rivka Hagège, Benediction et essene, Did Yaakov deceive his father?, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On March 28, 10:30, The New Testament and the Jewish Library, A Schizophrenic Relationship, Lecture by
Yisca Harani,Jesus and the World of Disciples, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 28, 18:30, Fashion, a journey between history and contemporary styles, The rules of made in Italy, Lecture by
Sisley Schio in English, online, Free event, in English, Zoom meeting link, https: //docs.google.
com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSdtmYidYu9N1thEDkC6_JRw8P05kB_ZRuLScb7R0aQLxrkDsA/viewform Italian Cultural
Institute of HaifaOn March 28, 19:30, When security meets democracy, Lecture by Dr. Michal Yaari, Obedience to
the law and freedom of conscience, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 28, 20:00, Big Band Haifa Series conducted by Jeff Howard, All Stars 6, All Stars Premiere of works by Yaron
Gottfried, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On March 28, 20:00, Travelling in Yiddish, directed by Yonathn Esterkin, musical direction by Yuval Lev Ari,
produced by the Yiddishspiel, Cultural Center, Naharyia
On March 28, 20:30, Chabadniks, musical comedy by Udi Gottschalk, directed by Gilad Kimchi and Udi
Gottschalk, music by Elad Peretz, accompanied by the Revolution Orchestra conducted by Roy Oppenheim, produced by
the Cameri, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On March 28, 22:00, Knessiat HaSechel, Zappa, Haifa

On March 29, 10:30, Thinking Big, Thinking, Lecture by Dr. Yossi Halamish, Managerial Thinking, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On March 29, 10:30, Greek mythology in the mirror of art, Lecture by Dr Effi Ziv, How do you talk about beauty in art?
Talkof Aphrodite, the goddess of love and beauty, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 29, 11:00, The body as an organism and as a machine in contemporary art, guided tour by Kobi Ben Meir
curator of the exhibition - Vital indicators, works by 14 of the greatest creators including Christian Boltanski, Louise
Bourgeois and Douglas Gordon, details: 04-60-30-800, Haifa Museum of Art
On March 29, 18:30, Jay Roach, from Trumbo, screening and discussion of the film by Rachel Esterkin, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On March 29, 19:30, Psychological Warfare, Fraud and Cyber, Lecture by Dr. Yaniv Levithan, Fake news and conspiracy
theories, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On March 29, 20:00, The Best of the Best of Image, by Eva Asterová / Josef Tichý / Petr Liška / René Pyš, choreography
by Eva Asterová, music by Zdeněk, production by Alexander Čihařby the Black Theater of Prague, Center Cultural, Or
Akiba
On March 29, 20:30, The series of the most fascinating cities in the world, From Sorrento to Sarajevo, presented by Ilan
Leibovitch, When a gypsy meets an Italian, Neapolitan and San Remo songs, Nitsa Termin, Lena Grishkov and Felix
Lipshich, vocals, and a group of musicians led by Boris Katz, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On March 29, 20:30, Chabadniks, musical comedy by Udi Gottschalk, directed by Gilad Kimchi and Udi
Gottschalk, music by Elad Peretz, accompanied by the Revolution Orchestra conducted by Roy Oppenheim, produced by
the Cameri, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim

On March 30, 10:30, The Birth of Europe, Lecture by David Ivguy, The Art of Islam, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa

On March 30, 19:00, Zoom lecture Family members caring for an elderly person with dementia, cognitive changes in old
age, optimal behavior during the holidays, talk by Dr. Par, registration   https://forms.office.com/pages/responsepage.
aspx?id=DYC8VrjQVkmqry8Is0DZy_-kbMfQWkZPtuq2djvHZCVURVlDR1hMMUZRTUxP.M.DNHN0tIV0hYMzhaUi4u

On March 30, 20:00, The Kibbutz Dance Company, The Director's Cut, choreography by Rami Beer, music by A.Desplat,
I.Stravinsk, B.Adamson, I.Heap, J.Blake, J.Jóhannsson, KiKoala, T.Yorke, J.Zorn, Faultline, Fka Twigs, GodspeeYou
Black Emperor, H.Guðnadóttir, Nicolas Jaar, Orchestral Maneuvers In The Dark, Sudden Infant, Salle Zichri,
International Dance Village, Gaaton
On March 30, 21:00, Knessiat HaSechel, Kibbutz Cabri
On March 30, 21:30, The 90s show, The Beat, Haifa
On March 30, 22:00, Eric Sinai, Zappa, Haifa

On March 31, 7:00-19:00, Ascola, Blues for Blue Uniforms in the Holy City / Instructor: Eli Magidish On a tour along
Jaffa Street in Jerusalem, from Mahane Yehuda Market to the Jewish Quarter, we will tell the story of the Jerusalem
Police and its incarnations: the British police, the independent police and the Israeli police. We will hear about the police
orchestra that has been in operation for 101 years, the infernal refrigerator that exploded in the Place de Sion, the murder
of Bernadotte, the mystery of the rifle that disappeared and was only found by chance, etc. Departure at 7:00 a.m. from
the parking lot of the Convention Center, near the Paz gas station, 2 Kadoshi Yassi Street, Haifa.
On March 31, 10:00, Ascola, Postmodernism Art New Age, Conference by David Ivgi, Architecture pierces the walls New
free reflections on the role of architecture as a gateway to the postmodern imagination, Cinémathèque de Haifa

On March 31, 12:00, Masterplan, Ofri Goffer B2B Hectick, Gag 21, Talpiot Market, Haifa
On March 31, 14:00, HaDag Nachash, Zappa, Haifa
On March 31, 14:00, Family outing in nature please contact Kati 052-8243308, All profits will be donated to the
association for children in need in Haifa and the North Registered association number 58/038 /437/8
On March 31, 17:00, The Best of the Best of Image, by Eva Asterová / Josef Tichý / Petr Liška / René Pyš, choreography
by Eva Asterová, music by Zdeněk, production by Alexander Čihařby the Black Theater of Prague, Theater by Motzkin,
Kyriat Motzkin
On March 31, 20:30, The Best of the Best of Image, by Eva Asterová / Josef Tichý / Petr Liška / René Pyš, choreography
by Eva Asterová, music by Zdeněk, production by Alexander Čihařby the Black Theater of Prague, Motzkin Theatre,
Kyriat Motzkin
On March 31, 20:30-21:30, Singing along hosted by Ilana Katz, 21:45-23:15, show, the Essner brothers, Naomi
Shemer, A
thousand songs and a song with Alon Ofir, Noa Essner, Shiran Huberman and Nir Shiver, Beit Nagler,
Kyriat Haim

On March 31, 21:00, Hip Hop, Amitz Kidnappa Koko, Strictly Vinyls, Syrup, Haifa
On March 31, 21:30, Standup: Erez Shalem, Theater HaTsafon, Haifa
On March 31, 21:30, Danny Basan sings Rotblit, special guest Yankele Rotblit, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On March 31, 22:00, Dana Berger - acoustic show, The Studio, Haifa
On March 31, 22:00, Stand-up: Yonatan Barak Bekrieger, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On March 31, 23:00, Biur Hametz • Greigos 1+1, BarPeleg, Loft 124
On March 31, 23:00, Bouba shel Shabbat Friday Doll | HYPE EVENING, MAINSTREAM, ELI MATANA, NADAV
SHPILMAN, MATAN DINO, GADASH, HIPHOP STAGE, HEN SOCO, Lobby, Haifa
On March 31, 23:59, Rising dust, Shalos, Sai, Havana Klosh, Haifa 04
Learning Arabic with Dalia Alturi, Spoken Arabic lessons
in small personal groups, Mondays, Tuesdays, and
Thursdays, 17: 30-21: 00, Dalia Alturi - 052-325 -3002
Fun Learning Arabic
with Avshalom Farjun, 15 weekly
2-hour meetings, Arabic culture, proverbs, jokes, music,
tours in Arab villages .... Beginners Course: Sundays at
17:00, Intermediate Course: Sundays at 7:30 pm, details
and registration Avshalom Farjun, Tel: 054-4826696
Beit HaGefen, Haifa
How far will you go with the French language? Discover all our course offers,
face-to-face or on Zoom, for adults. Classes for all levels face-to-face or in Zoom
- Once a week in the morning or afternoon or evening 30 meetings of 2 h
- Twice a week for beginners, In the evening 30 meetings of 2 h
Face-to-face lessons in the annexes of the North region: Zichron Yaakov, Carmiel,
Kiryat-Bialik and Kiryat Tivon
Once a week, in the afternoon or in the evening, 30 meetings of 2 h

From February 2 every Tuesday , 19:00-21:30, the Institut français de Haifa offers you
the possibility of learning French through the ZOOM application. Online course for
beginners * start of course on 02/02/2021 Date to be confirmed according to the
number of registrants 24 meetings once a week, 2:30 per meeting (60 hours) Special
rate for French people or spouses Information and registration :Phone. 04-8312333
On March 6, Esther’s Fast
On March 7, Purim
On March 8, Shoshan Purim and International Women's Day
On March 29, opening of the swimming season in the
presence of lifeguards from 8:00  to 18:00 11 of Haifa's
beaches have been awarded the blue flag distinction, Dado
Zamir (6), Naot (2), Carmel (2), Bat Galim (1)