November in Haifa 2018
For children
home
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
On November 1, 17:00, Confused animal workshop, creation of a changing chameleon, 5+ children
accompanied by an adult, information and reservations 04-9115997 Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of
Art
On November 1, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, shopping, happening, music, special activities in stores,
promotions, make-up and hairstyles, fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood
tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar

On November 3, 11:00, Workshop  creation of a ceramic hannukiah; modeled in clay, it will be covered
with a varnish and baked in a furnace by a professional; 6+ children accompanied by an adult,
information and reservations 04-9115997 Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On November 3, 11:00, Marine Superheroes Workshop, choice of a hero, his qualities and shaping of
accessories, (masks, logos, and hand protection), 5+ children accompanied by an adult, information and
reservations 04-8536622, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On November 3, 11:00, Mary Poppins, by the Ballet of Israel, choreography by Lena Rosenberg, music by
Jacques Offenbach, Nikolai Rimski Korsakov, Robert Schumann, Eugene Levitas, Matti Kovler, from the
series by Pamela Lyndon Travers , HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 3, 11:00, Datia's Songs Bookshelf, songs by Datia Ben Dor, directed by Yaki Mechraz,
produced by the Orna Porat Theater for Children and Youth and Nava Productions, Motzkin Theater,
Kyriat Motzkin
On November 3, 11:00, Hanele's Shabbat dress, with Michal HaKetana, written and directed by Rani
Magar, based on Itzhak Schweiger's book - Damiel, Revital Zebulonov choreography, with Michal
HaKetana, Kibbutz Yifat

On November 3, 11:00, Sweet workshop - modeling with colored and scented sugar paste, for the whole
family inspired by the world of art (3+), It is recommended to register in advance , Tefen Open Museum,
Tefen Industrial Park

On November 3, 11: 30, The Child Cupcake, created by Chen Millionnaire, directed by Yael
Ehrlich-Morag, puppet theater, Bait 9, Campus HaNamal, Haifa
On November 3, 12:30, Berale Kids, Hot Corn, by Miriam Roth, adaptation of Assaf Ashtar, directed by
Ayalon Nofar, art direction Udi Gotschalk, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On November 3, 12:30, Tribute to Children's Songs Festivals and Uzi Hitman, HaMamtakim Group,  
Zappa, Haifa


On November 5, 17:30, Whispering to Animals, by the Israel Children's Theater, Beit Yad LeBanim
VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On November 5, 11:00, The elephant who wanted to be the most, according to the book of Paul Khor,
adaptation of Ayala Kurkus, staged by Avi Malka, produced by HaNadneda Theater, Cultural Center, Or
Akiba

On November 6, 17:00, Story Time, Hanneleh Shabbat Dress, Itshak Damiel, by Bambula Puppet Theater,
Soroka Library, Haifa
On November 6, 17:00, Story Time, The Cicada and the Ant, Aesop's Fable, by the Orna Theater, Pevsner
Library, Hadar, Haifa
On November 6, 17:00, Story Time: The Rabbit Family and the Witch, by Bambala Theater, Soroka
Library, Achuza, Haifa
On November 6, 17:30, Story Time: The Land of Sounds, by the Stagadam Puppet Theater, by Yoram
Sharoni, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On November 6, 17:30, Children's show: The princess who asked for the moon, Beit Heine, Kyriat Haim
On November 6, 17: 30, Grandfather Eliezer and the carrot, after Levine Kipnis, directed by Guilad
Perleman, with Tuvia Tsafir, Cultural Center, Afula

On November 7, 17:30, The elephant who wanted to be the most, according to the book by Paul Khor,
adaptation of Ayala Kurkus, staged by Avi Malka, produced by HaNadneda Theater, Krieger Auditorium,
Haifa

On November 8, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, shopping, happening, music, special activities in stores,
promotions, make-up and hairstyles, fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood
tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar

On November 10, 11:00, Workshop creation of a ceramic hannukiah; modeled in clay, it will be covered
with a varnish and baked in a furnace by a professional; 6+ children accompanied by an adult,
information and reservations 04-9115997 Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On November 10, 11:00, Robin Hood, written and directed by Tzvia Huberman, Lyrics of Uri Orian,
Music by Amir Luckner, Choreography by Kim Gordon, (6+), produced by the Orna Porath Theater for
Children and the Young, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On November 10, 11:30, Aya Ouch Awa, written and directed by Ronen Goldfarb, music by Liat Perlow
Meiri, choreography Maya Amitai, (3 - 9), produced by Shelanu Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater

On November 12, 17:30, A kiss in the pocket, from the poems of Shlomit Cohen Assif, written and directed
by Yaara Reshef Naor, music by Didi Shahar, produced by the Holon Multimedia Library, (4-7 ), Yad The
Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur

On November 12, 17:30, The Jungle Book, Adaptation and Directed by Shirel Ashrow Hachshori,
Together Forever, Cultural Center, Or Akiba


On November 13, 17:00, Story Time: The Farmer's Daughter and the Lion, According to an Ethiopian
Legend, by the Olam HaDimion Theater, Ilanot Library, Haifa
On November 13, 17:00, Story Time, The Magic Flower, by Valentin Kataev, by the Maasia Theater of
Assia Neufeld, S. Shalom Library, Neve Shaanan, Haifa
On November 13, 17:00, Story Time, Who's Ready to be an Acrobat, by Pnina Fraenkel, tells and sings by
Gabriel Hadar, Library, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 13, 17:30, Gruffalo, Troffoti, by Julia Donaldson, adaptation by  Daniel Efrate, directed by
Ri ka Wolman, produced by the Orna Porat Theater for Youth, (3-7), Gruffalo, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat
Haim
On November 13, 19:15, Hanukkah in Haifa: FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, Original
Shirili Deshe and Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, with Idan Raichel, Moshe Peretz, Noa Kirl,
Eliana Tidhar, Jonathan Margi, Niv Sultan, Ofer Shechter, Uri Leyzerovich, Adi Habshush, Omer Hazan,
Shira Levy, Eden Meiri, Riff Neeman, Seymour Daniel, Shay Barbibi, International Congress Center,
Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On November 14, 16:00, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and
Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 14, 17:30, Datia's Songs Bookshelf, songs by Datia Ben Dor, directed by Yaki Mechraz,
produced by the Orna Porat Theater for Children and Youth and Nava Productions, Krieger Auditorium,
Haifa
On November 14, 19:15, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and
Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On November 15, 16:00, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and
Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 15, 17:00, Sushi workshop, washoku cooking, ingredients, preparation of a futomaki, and
dinner with sushi and miso soup, (children 6+ accompanied by an adult) it is recommended to register in
advance, 04-8383554 Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 15, 17: 00, Drawing Workshop, Visit the exhibition The Wild Man and other animals, and
paint our soul like a bird. So ... what does your bird soul look like? 5+ children accompanied by an adult,
information and reservations 04-9115997 Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On November 15, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, shopping, happening, music, special events in stores,
promotions, make-up and hairstyles, fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood
tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar
Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 15, 19:15, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and
Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On November 16, 13:45, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and
Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On November 17, 11:00, Creative Workshop, A mobile paper bird, (children 5+ accompanied by an adult)
it is recommended to register in advance 04-9115997, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On November 17, 11:00, Visit of the museum and workshop of creation, Clay oil lamp modeled in clay, it
will be covered with a varnish and baked in a furnace by a professional, children 5+ accompanied by an
adult, information and reservations 04-8536622, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On November 17, 11:00, Visit of the Japanese Modern Impressions exhibition, and Inspired Creation
Workshop of The Queen of Yayoi Kusama Points, decorated with polka dots of different colors and sizes,
(6+ children accompanied by an adult), it is recommended to register in advance, 04-8383554 Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 17, 11:00, The elephant who wanted to be the most, according to the book of Paul Khor,
adaptation of Ayala Kurkus, staged by Avi Malka, produced by the Theater HaNadneda, Motzkin Theater,
Kyriat Motzkin

On November 17, 11:30, The Wizard of Oz, adaptation of Orly Yeshua and Yehonathan Shwartzbergm,
directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, (4-7), Kibbutz Cabri
On November 17, 12:30, Berale Kids, Tararam Stagagad Show, Rhythm and Movement, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva
On November 17, 17:00, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and
Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 17, 19: 55, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and
Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On November 18, 16:00, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and
Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 18, 16:00, Hanukkah in Haifa: FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, Original
Shirili Deshe and Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, with Idan Raichel, Moshe Peretz, Noa Kirl,
Eliana Tidhar, Jonathan Margi, Niv Sultan, Ofer Shechter, Uri Leyzerovich, Adi Habshush, Omer Hazan,
Shira Levy, Eden Meiri, Riff Neeman, Seymour Daniel, Shay Barbibi, International Congress Center,
Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 18, 19:15, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and
Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On November 19, 16:00, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and
Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 19, 19:15, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and
Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On November 20, 11:00, Photographs of a figurine or toy, main subject of photography in the German
Colony, subject, photographic angles, perspectives, light and shadow, and transmission of a story in
photography, ( children 5+ accompanied by an adult) information: 04-9115888, Haifa City Museum
On November 20, 16:00, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and
Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 20, 17:00, Story Time, Who Knocks on the Door? From Reinhart Michel and Thilda
Michels, Library, Neve David, Haifa
On November 20, 17:00, Story time, Five witches walk, Ronit Hacham, told by Noga Nir Fogel, Library,
Beit Heine
On November 20, 17:00, The story hour, Batia takes a bath, by Atid Bahir Theater, Bat Galim Library,
Haifa
On November 20, 19:15, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and
Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On November 21, 16:00, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and
Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 21, 17:00, The story hour, A King and Many Colors, by Datia Ben Dor, Narrated by Inbal
Amar, Library, Neve David, Haifa
On November 21, 17:30, Magic Games, by Yuval Shem Tov, directed by Avi Dor, (2-6), with Orna and
Moshe Datz, Yuval HaMebulbal, Dod Haim and Bobo, Meni Mamtera, Cultural Center, Nazareth Ilit
On November 21, 19:15, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and
Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On November 22, 16:00, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and
Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 22, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, shopping, happening, music, special events in stores,
promotions, make-up and hairstyles, fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood
tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar
On November 22, 19:15, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and
Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On November 23, 13:45, Hanukkah in Haifa: FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, Original
Shirli Deshe and Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, with Idan Raichel, Moshe Peretz, Noa Kirl,
Eliana Tidhar, Jonathan Margi, Niv Sultan, Ofer Shechter, Uri Leyzerovich, Adi Habshush, Omer Hazan,
Shira Levy, Eden Meiri, Riff Neeman, Seymour Daniel, Shay Barbibi, International Congress Center,
Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On November 24, 11:00, Visit the exhibition and Creative Workshop, Talk to me with flowers, flowers of
all kinds, (children 5+ accompanied by an adult) it is recommended to register for the 04-9119372, Mane
Katz Museum, Haifa
On November 24, 11:00, Caspion, from Paul Kohr's book, adaptation of Ayala Kurkum, directed by Avi
Malka, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On November 24, 11:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert No.13, Magic Sounds , Concert for
Children with Nitza Shaul, Johann Sebastian Bach has a dance party, With the Baroque Composers,
Bach, Telemann, Scarlatti, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 24, 11: 30, Grandfather Eliezer and the carrot, after Levine Kipnis, staged by Guilad
Perleman, with Tuvia Tsafir, Kibbutz Dan Shmuel

On November 24, 12: 30, Tararam, TaGaDish, Zappa, Haifa

On November 24, 17:00, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and
Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 24, 19: 55, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and
Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On November 25, 19:15, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and
Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On November 26, 16:00, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and
Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 26, 16:00, Magic Games, Yuval Shem Tov, staged by Avi Dor, (2-6), with Orna and Moshe
Datz, Yuval HaMebulbal, Dod Haim and Bobo, Meni Mamtera, Cultural Center, Afula
On November 26, 17:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Classikids Klassiktanim Series, Concert no.2,
The Haifa Symphony Orchestra replaces the Toto, A magical show that combines game, dance and music,
conductor, Guy Feder, Hagar Rish, actor and dancers, Krieger auditorium, Haifa

On November 26, 18:15, Magic Games, Yuval Shem Tov, staged by Avi Dor, (2-6), with Orna and Moshe
Datz, Yuval HaMebulbal, Dod Haim and Bobo, Meni Mamtera, Cultural Center, Afula

On November 26, 19:15, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and
Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa

On November 27, 16:00, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and
Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa On
November 27, 19: 15, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and Roy
Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 27, 17:00, Story time, Ali Baba and the forty thieves, told by Yaron Sancho Goshen, Library,
Kiryat Sprinzak
On November 27, 17:00, Story Time: The Hamelin's flute player, told by Oren Dasao, Beit Yad Labanim,
Haifa
On November 27, 17:00, Story time, Dad makes me ashamed, of Meir Shalev, tells by Gabriel Hadar,
Integrated Library, Romema, Haifa
On November 27, 17:00, Story time: Ali Baba and the forty thieves, told by Yaron Sancho Goshen, with
props and children's participation, Kiryat Sprinzak Library, Haifa

On November 29, 16:00, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and
Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On November 29, 17:00, Creation workshop, A dancing bear, (5+ children accompanied by an adult) it is
recommended to register in advance 04-9115997, Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art
On November 29, 17:00, Winter graffiti workshop, stylized paintings: lightning, rain and umbrellas,
snowflakes, etc. - and print on the walls of the studio, in the studio of the Struck Center for the Arts,
information 04-9127090, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
On November 29, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, shopping, happening, music, special activities in stores,
promotions, make-up and hairstyles, fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood
tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar
On November 29, 17:30, Magic Games, by Yuval Shem Tov, directed by Avi Dor, (2-6), with Orna and
Moshe Datz, Yuval HaMebulbal, Dod Haim and Bobo, Meni Mamtera, Beit HaAm, Kibbutz Kfar Blum
On November 29, 19:15, FreeStyle Festigal, Whatever you choose to be, original play by Shirli Deshe and
Roy Segev, directed by Hanoch Rosen, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
Shows, theater, puppets, stories etc..
Trips, excursions, nature
Art
Haifa Museums, exhibits, workshops, activities
Haifa Art Museum   8523255, Haifa Art Museum and Center for the Arts
Hecht Museum, workshops, activities, Haifa University
-Maabadada,  interactive exhibit,  interdisciplinary creativity, Janco Dada Museum, 9842350, Ein Hod
-Tefen Open Museum, art exhibits, stories and  workshops, Tefen Industrial Park
-Mischakyiot, jamborees, parcs de games et parcs water
In many malls
-BaLaGan, attraction park, aquatic park, cars track,  Kibbutz Yagur
-Ein Gev,  tour of the kibbutz in a little train, sailing and fishing On the lake, Grand-pa Yosef's wood workshop 0545658821,
Kibbutz Ein Gev
-Agricultural circus Moshav HaYogev, different sectors of the economy,
quizzes puzzles and secret writing, planting pots and agricultural activities,
circus workshop 054-5500274
-Ananda, games and activities up to 5 years, HaMoshav 33 Karkur 04-6274111
-Bim Bam Boom,  Kibbutz Merhavia, 04-6598955
-Canada Children, indoor play area for small children, Centre Canada,  Metula, 04-6950370
-DagDougim, Facilities and activities for babies, 69 Tchernichovsky,  Haifa, 04-8333365
-Grand Canyon, Haifa, Simha Neve Golan Haifa Sheanan, 04-8221000
-Virtual park, virtual games, simulations 8 PICA, Haifa 04-8254985
-Yalduta Games facilities Address : Mall Hashmura, Zichron Yaakov
04-9542252
-Inbal and TamarJamboree, games, workshops Kibbutz Beit Alpha 04-6533922
-Kangaroo BeTnua, Workshops for children, 95 HaDekalim, Pardes Hanna Karkur, 04-6231632
-Luna Gal, water park, Hof Golan, Tiberias, 04-6678000/8/9
-Labyrinth in the Valley Mavoch HaEmek , Sde Yaakov, 050-5404473
-Labyrinth Palm,  Mavoch HaDekalim, Maze, paint ball, pedal flights, Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-MishakKeif, Games, jamboree, books, Kiryat Motzkin,  Achi Dakar 504-8744757
-Hof Gay Park, water park, South Tiberias, 04-6700713
-Olam HaAgadot, Games, inflatables, cars, Aharonovitz,  Neve Haim Hadera,04-6213028
-Pealton Games, activities, climbing, ropes, ball pool,Gan Shmuel 04-6222035 1700-50-44-64

Extreme, sports, bicycles, boats, carriages, ski, skates....
-Bowling Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa, Ha Haroshet 6, 04-8402888
-Centre Canada Rink and sports facilities, HaRishonim 1,  Metula, 04-6950370
-Machlik Kerach, rink, Freud, Haifa, 04-8550340
-Ski Gilboa, skiing, 073-2510000
-Caesarea Golf Club,  Golf,  Caesarea, 04-6109500
-X Park, extreme, climbing wall (16 m and climbing routes ), Rope Park: 8 rope bridges (7 m), and low trajectory for children.
Omega- giant 5-storey height, 80 m length. paint ball in a military setting, Steeplechase, Shooter Stationary, Skate board park, roller
skates, BMX bike, Haifa, International Congress Centre, 054-5224281
-Manara Cliff, Tsuk Manara,  extreme activities for the whole family and for all ages, omega, cable, roller, trampoline,  banjee,  
dome, snappling, wall climbing, train, jamboree, free activities: workshop whistles nature, drum circle, stories and musical
instruments, Kibbutz Manara, Upper Galilee
-Hevelvelim, Klil, 050-3232102 / 04-9969438
-Fox paint ball, Nazareth,  Hotel Gardenia,  Nazareth, 04-88573863,  052-3060378
-Paint ball Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-Dan Karting, Canyon Haifa, Fliman 4, Haifa 04-8501060
-Buggy Hermon, Al Asfour, Buggies (4 +) with parents, Druze hospitality,Majdal Shams, 050-5200222
-Tractors Dishon, Kibbutz Dishon, 04-6997758
-Hava Yah, Bicycles, tractors, jeeps, rope park, climbing wall, animal corner and farm etc. .Sheshet HaYamim, Binyamina 054-
3363006
-Merkaz Shetach Alon HaGalil, Bikes and complementary tracks of varying difficulties and lengths, 04-9869888, 052-3100444
-Ofek BeShetach, Bicycle rides, Bethlehem HaGlilit
-Kibbutz Ramat David, Electric bike riding  for the whole family. in the fields of cotton and under the olive trees at your own pace
-Air Taxi  extreme, Extreme sports, para gliding, buggies, takeoffs and landings in the Sharon region in the early morning and at
sunset, Pardes Hanna, Neve Lily 22
-Extreme air Flying tractors (7 +) Achihud junction, 054-7380170
-Paradive, Skydiving Club, HaBonim, 1700-70-20-24
-Lagaat BaShamaim, Hot air Balloons in the Gilboa region, 054-4761704, near Kibbutz Matsuba, 04-9807204, 050-5401129
-Nahariya, Horse carriages, HaGaaton Boulevard, Nahariya  
-Forklifts HaYarden, Carriage rides, Moshavat Kinneret, 052-3701662 052-4547162
-Gilboa Hippodrome, Gilboa, crossroad  Ta'anachim, 04-6071100
-Havat Alonim,  Alonim Ranch, Horse riding, Kibbutz Alonim, 04-9838208
-Havat Etsrobal, Pine Cone Ranch, Horse  riding, Birya Forest, 04-6972746, 052-3595001
-Havat Bat Yaar,  Bat Yaar Ranch, Horses or ponies, rope park, bowling drill, target paint ball, Birya Forest, 04-6921788
-Havat Dubi  Ranch, Horse riding, cowboys, little house On the prairie, jeeps, Ramat Menashe, 04-9895743 054-2274737
-Havat Dor Ranch, Horse riding On the beach, Moshav Dor, Dor Beach Area,  6504-6294997
-Havat HaBokrim, Ranch,  Cowboys, Horses, stv, rangers, electric bikes, jeeps, Kibbutz Merom Golan, 052-8514497, 052-8695832
-Havat HaYaar, Horse Riding, Hadera Forest, 057-7310246
-Havat Mechora, Horse Riding, Kerem Maharal, 04-9842735
-Susei Ha'emek, Horse Riding, Kibbutz Tirat Zvi, 050-5220136
-Kayaks Mayan Hagoshrim, near Kibbutz Hagoshrim, 077-2717500
-Kfar Blum Kayaks, Kfar Blum, 1700-50-60-11, 04-6902616
-Kayaks On the  Betset shore, Entry into the cliffs of Rosh Hanikra, Rosh Hanikra Maritime Center, 052-3798610
-Zodiac boats,  (up to 10 people),  On the Sea of Galilee,   Dugit Beach, Golan, 052-6968072
-Abu Kayak,  Park HaYarden 2km north of the Kinneret, 04-6922245, 04-6921078
-Aya Yam, Yachts On the Bay of Haifa, Maagan Shavit, Haifa, 050, 6555007, 050-5200808
-Jordan River Rafting, Kayaks, rangers, Bicycles,  tomcars,near Gadot, 04-9007000
-Trek Yam Sea Trek, Tornado boats and jeeps, Achziv beach, 04-9823671
Yam Carmel Experience extreme for the whole family, roller coasters, springboards, rope park, omega and climbing wall,
information 04-8733773
 

History
see also National parks at the bottom of the page
-Museum of Treasures of the Wall, Acre
-Tefen Open Museum, a collection of vintage cars, and the Museum of the Yekkes, Tefen Industrial Park
-Kfar Kedem, in Galilee, daily life in Bible times, Hosha'aya,  Nazareth,   information 04-6565511  
-The Naharayim experience,  light and sound hydroelectric Tel-Or old station,  04-06753336
-Israel Railway Museum, 04-8564180.
-Knights Hall and Acre Fortress, Crusaders, War of Independence, Weizmann 1, Acre, 1-700-708020
-Train site of Kfar Yehoshua, Jezreel Valley, WWI and Yeshuv, guided tour of the train station, 04-9534226
-Mishmar HaYarden Visitor Centre, Yeshuv,  Mishmar HaYarden
-Stam Treasury,  Collection of objects written by hand (by a Sofer Stam) On parchment, Torah, tefillin, mezuzot, interactive
exhibition, Hagdud Hashlishi 62, Safed
-Discovery, Activities On antique Roman culture, Caesarea Port,   04-6174444 or 6550 *
-Johndeereland Museum of tractors, HaMeyassedim, Kfar Tavor Industrial Zone, 04-6772560/70
-Ein Shemer old courtyard, History of Kibbutz,  Pioneer Museum, a former bread oven, fun little train, 04-6374327
-Archaeological Museum at Kibbutz Ein Dor, 04-6770333
-Experience the old bridge Naharayim, Rottenberg's Historical Power Station On the Jordan, Yshuv,  04-6752685, 04-6753336
-Hazer HaCooperatsia, the Cooperation, Yshuv Merhavia, Jezreel Valley, 052-3638051
-Hazar Kinneret, Kinneret Courtyard, Yshuv, Moshava Kinneret
-Hazer Tel Hai Museum, Yshuv, Tel Hai, 04-6951333
-Nahalal Police Station, Yeshuv, Jezreel Valley, 04-6415073
-Memorial Museum of Children, Yad LeYeled, Beit Lohamei HaGhettaot,  Kibbutz Lochamei HaGhettaot, 04-9958044/5
Alona Park Mei Kedem  video tour, walk away in the water tunnel bring appropriate footwear and clothing and lamps poch,
harvest, Amikam

Sciences techniques, how does it work????
-Pirates Museum-National Maritime Museum, navy, boats, maritime transportation
-Madatech, National Museum of Science and Science park   Digital - Interactive exhibition technology, gaming, art and media,
travel through large exhibitions where visitors are at the center of the experience, selfi five meters long, magical maze, etc. the
virtual world and the real world, until October 31, n and space, Galaxies, Fab Lab, Science outdoors park, Cinematrix, interactive
exhibits: Fly High – Aviation, A Matter of Chemistry, Leonardo da Vinci, Dark Room, Mirror, Mirror Hall, From Calculations...
Puzzles & Games, Visual Deceptions, The Secrets of Life, The Printing Press, My green Home, Magical Science, A Toy's Story,
Historic Technion Building, Hadar, Haifa
Madapark Kiryat Yam, for the study of science and for sport, Planetarium - Observatory films On astronomy, Oceanarium, tutorials
and movies in the field of marine biology Science Garden, principles of wave energy and science, Center for Science, Ethiopian
Heritage Centre, athletic sports, tours and workshop, 04-8751958, Kyriat Yam
-Nisco museum of mechanical Music, Ein Hod, automates, music boxes
-Derech HaEtz, Attraction park in wood On wood, information and registration: 04-6620606
-The magic of photography, history, techniques and art Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park
-Atar Eshkol  Mekorot  visitor center, how water travels from the Sea of Galilee to your house, an overview of the plant water,
movies, activities, quiz, usedwatertreatment, free entry, details: 04-6500664/3,  1-800-250-270
-Orot Rabin Power Station, Hadera 04-6241063
-Visitors Centre -Hephtziba Electric Station Hadera 03-5677777
-
Haifa Electric Company  visitors center  03-5677777
-The carpentry workshop of grandfather Joseph, Ein Gev, 054-5658821, 04-6658195
-Solar Garden, Binyamina, Solar cubes, compost, aquaponics systems, wind turbines, water purification etc .HaGiborim 1,  
Binyamina, 072-2612211
-Havayeda -Nature, Carmiel Scientific activities, workshops, planetarium, Carmiel Tsahal 10304-9081240
-Technoda, Olga Planetarium, observatory, science park, an interactive museum, Givat Olga, Rabbi Nissim,  204-6333505
Visitor center Hadera Paper, History and Paper making, Industrial Park North Fridlander 14,  Hadera, 04-6349749/85
Spirolina, Workshop,  preparation of natural soaps, Bethlehem Haglilit, 04-9534842, 050-5404034
-Shirat HaEtz, Woodsong Celtic harps, Rosh Pina,  04-6860313

Agriculture and confection of food products
-The country of Marzipan, Marzipan Museum, 6772111, Kfar Tavor
-Galita, Chocolate, 6755608, Kibbutz Degania
-Metukyia, colorful confectionery workshops, information 046775422, 0528197190, Kibbutz Beit Zera
-Dvorat HaThavor, Culture of bees and of  silkworms, feeding goats, workshops, creative activities, 04-6769598, Shedmot Dvora
-Centre Alonei Aba Bee hives, all children become real beekeepers,  information Batya 052-3576500, Israel 054-4437402
-The Milky Way, Tnuva Visitor Centre, Alon Tavor Industrial Zone,    production of dairy products  from the point of reception of
milk, production processes, automation, computerization and robotics,- information and
registration:  1-800-22-14-22
-From harvesting to the bottle,  Yiftachel Wineries, Alon HaGalil,   fun-oriented activity for the whole family  information:
0524641849
-Bio Tour, organic farm, agricultural and biological activities for the whole family, closed On Saturday, information and
registration 04-6096986, Kibbutz Sde Eliyahu
-Harduf Organic farm, cows, chickens, seasonal vegetables, registration in advance, 052-725-00-00
-Picking fruits at the  Zack farm, Sde Yaakov, throughout the summer, figs, blackberries, black raspberries, tomatoes, eggplant,
sunflowers and herbs all year round, Closed On Shabbat, 050-553-0862
-Michmanim, ecological biblical village, back to nature in the Bible, oil, honey, candles, cosmetics, agriculture antique, Michmanim
-Dag BaKfar, Yokneam, Fishing and night fishing, attractions for children and adults: sports facilities, fishing  training for adults
and children,  attractions, inflatables, paddling, pool, balls, petting area,  04-9894095
-Dagei HaDan, Dan fisheries, Upper Galilee, production of  trout combined with the scenic North, 45 ponds On the farm, suitable
for different stages of fish farming, and advanced control,  Kibbutz Dan

Animals
-Hai Park, Kyriat Motskin
-Zoo, Haifa, animals, night safaris, petting small animals, botanical garden
-Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
-Meet the birds, 9:00, 11:00, Botanical Gardens, Oranim Academic College, 1800-301080, Kyriat Tivon
-Gan Guru, Animaux australiens, kangaroos  koalas,oiseaux, kasoars,  Kibbutz Nir David, Valley Jezreel, 6488060, Kibbutz Nir
David
-Ducks in the village,  Kfar Baruch, the world of ducks, their lives and their reproductive, types of waterfowl, body structure,
suitability for swimming, flying and life On earth, the process of breeding and nesting, hatching eggs, chicks, crafts,   information:
04-6540882, 052-3221357
-Nature museum, collections of animals, butterflies, birds and mammals exhibits in 3 D of various habitats in Galilee and On the
Golan, games and activities, 04-694-1704, Beit Ussishkin
-Jungle Kef, petting animals, monkeys, poneys, Kibbutz Beit Zera,  04-6775063
-In our yard, visit the barn and barn, milking animals, horseback riding, cooking workshop for children, Zippori, 04-6566402
-The true crocodiles Emet Taninim, Beit Hanania, activities for children, animal corner, walk On a cart pulled by a donkey, tabun,
picnic. Saturday 10:00-17:00, week by appointment 04-6361025
-The challenges of nature, farm Etgarim Bateva, Hahava, Ponies, rabbits, alpacas, sport for the whole family, outdoor games, 054-
3363006 054-4336210, Binyamina
-Ostriches farm, Kinneret, 04-6656556 04-6656555
-Havat Ez Iz, Raising goats, HaHaklai 22 Manechemia, 057-7292996
-Hai Tsomeach domem, Danny's attraction, Talmi address Elazar near Gan Shmuel
-Hamat Gader, Hot springs, spas, Roman antiquities, crocodiles and exotic animals, 04-6659999/66/77
-Mitspor Makor HaHassida the Beak Stork, Bird watching,
Kibbutz Kfar Rupin, Tele04-6,480,396.050, 5395856, 050-2128940
-Centre Reptiles Pet Club, Industrial Zone, Katsrin, 04-6850680
-Taanoug Hai, Pets, Kibbutz Metzer04-6387004
Parks and nature reserves Authority, walks in nature and guided visits
of historic sites, activities for the whole family
Museums exhibits, attraction parks and activities
Trips of the Society for the Protection of Nature in Israel
Visits of national parks and nature reserves
Visits of Haifa and surroundings
For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down