November in Haifa 2018
For adults
home
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Going out
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Apprenez le Francais Learn French
Frantastic, French courses on line
One month of free lessons offered by the Institut Francais
Learn Italian
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
inquiries and inscriptions  04-8536091 HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12
KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences
On November 1, 12: 00-20: 00, Choose France, the 1st French Studies Fair in Israel with the participation of more than twenty French
institutions, schools and universities, study opportunities in France, at the heart of Europe! the courses and courses of excellence offered
by the institutions, organize your research and learn more about scholarships and sources of funding,
Tel Aviv University
On November 1, 10: 30, In Yiddish Country and Surroundings, Moscow Yiddish Theater and Shlomo Mikhoels, 70 Years Since His
Murder, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai Yoshkovsky, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 1, 10:30, Lecture by Att Roy Levi, Wills, Legacies, Power of Attorney and Trusteeship, Milab Community Center for
Seniors Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 1, 10:30, Activities for babies led by Iris Zinger, Cinemall, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On November 1, 11: 30, Ascola, The Rambam, Thought and Originality, Lecture by Dr. Oded Zion, The Historical World of Maimonides,
The Conceptual Temporal Space, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On November 1, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, shopping, happening, music, special activities in stores, promotions, make-up and
hairstyles, fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar,
Haifa
On November 1, 19: 30, Festival Between Heaven and Earth, Full Empty (premiere), created and performed by Maya Reshef, Breathing
Room, Breathing Room (Premiere) creates and performed Joanna Bleikman, And then she kissed (video - premiere), created and directed
by Yael Rowe, Archetype / αρέέτυοον / نظرية الأنماط الأولية / Theory of the Initial Pattern (Premiere), created by Eden Weissman and
Alma Livneh, Haifa Museum of Art
On November 1, 20:00, Gershon Lyzerson and the Yiddishblues, Meidad Cohen, bass, Amir Weiss, electric guitar, Regev Baruch, drums,
Club Rodeo, Haifa
On November 1, 20:30, Salah Shabati, by Efraim Kishon, music by Nurit Hirsh and Haim Heffer, music and choreography by Shmulik
Neufeld, produced by Maor Maimon, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On November 1, 20: 30, Around the World, Moscow, Between Tradition and Progress, Yoel Shtrug Lecture, Show the Moscow Bells,
Songs of the Red Army Choir in Hebrew, and Dances, Yad The Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On November 1, 20: 30, Shlomo Artsi, Zappa, Amphi Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On November 1, 21:00, Shlomi Saranga in tribute to Stelios Kazanjidis, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 1, 21:00, Make Over, A unique chance, Sign here, there and here. Okay? Directed by Karin Marom and Harel Kertesz,
produced by the Mara Theater, Cultural Center, Kyriat Shmone
On November 1, 21:30, Reshef Levi, stand up, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On November 1, 22:00, Ofer Shechter, stand up, The Beat, Haifa
On November 1, 22: 00, Shimon Buskila, Zappa, Haifa
On November 1, 22:30, Lola Marsh, Pubella Pub, Moshav Manof
On November 1, 22:00, David Broza, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On November 2, 6:00, Saucony Half Marathon, race with thousands of participants, 2,5 km minimum age of participation 8 years, 5 km
minimum age 13 years, 10 km minimum age 14 years, 21,1 km minimum age 16 years, Every competitorwho finishes the race will
receive a medal, Dado Beach, Haifa
On November 2, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers,
honey and prepared food,, free admission, Panorama Center, Haifa
On November 2, 9:00, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, Avigail Information 053-9319091, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On November 2, 9:00, The Prosperity Period: Haifa during the British Mandate Period, walk with the architect Walid Karkabi Jewish
Entrepreneurship along the Jaffa Road, the Old Mall, Anglo-Palestine Bank, the banks and the new shopping center, the renewed Khayat
complex and the construction of the port and the dry zone, information: 04-8383554, Haifa Museums
On November 2, 10:30, Guided tour of the museum through Instagram's eyes, looking for photographic points, photographic angles, etc.
anime workshop by Shiri Wizner, information 04-9115888, Haifa City Museum
On November 2, 12: 00, Make Over, A unique chance, Sign here, there and here. Okay? Directed by Karin Marom and Harel Kertesz,
produced by the Mara Theater, Cultural Center, Kyriat Shmone
On November 2, 14: 30, Gidi Gov, Zappa, Haifa
On November 2, 21:30, The Singing Club, Moscow Bells, Songs of the Red Army Choir in Hebrew Clothes with Maria Braslavsky, Simon
Kricheli, Dmitry Semyonov, Galina Zifferblatt and the Master Quartet Audiences sing with Ofer Gavish, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 2, 21:00, Stand-up, Nicky Goldstein, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 2, 22:00, Danny Robbas, Zappa, Haifa
On November 2, 22:00, Backyard, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On November 2, 22:00, Alon Yavnai and Joca Perpignan with the NDR Big Band, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On November 3, -6: 00-18: 00, Flea Market, Antiques, Vintage Flea Market, Kibbutz Galiot 18, Haifa
On November 3, 10:00, Flavors of Haifa with Orna Sidi, visit and tasting of the delicacies of Wadi Nisnas, historical and personal history,
authentic mixed cuisine, visit of the German Templar colony, beautiful paintings in the streets of wadi, details and registration 052-
2830844 (9: 00-19: 00 weekdays), Wadi Nisnas, Haifa
On November 3, 11:00, Guided walk in Hadar, the history of Haifa, Herzl streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony, (2h),
free admission, registration in advance 1-800-30-50-90 / 101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore and Gallery Hotels,
Haifa
On November 3, 11:00, Mary Poppins, by the Ballet of Israel, choreography by Lena Rosenberg, music by Jacques Offenbach, Nikolai
Rimski Korsakov, Robert Schumann, Eugene Levitas, Matti Kovler, from the series by Pamela Lyndon Travers , HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 3, 11:00, Sofia Falkowicz, The Hazanit of Paris, accompanied on the organ by Raphael Tempeyev, Elma Center for the
Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On November 3, 11:00, Saturday morning, Shacharit Shabbat, Tribute to Yaakov Orland, and Shimrit Gold, with Ilana Tuvim, vocals,
and Doron Tuvim, piano, Cinematheque, Haifa
On November 3, 11:30, Guided tour of exhibitions, HaifaPost and After the previous war, Aviv Itzhaki 1970 - 1989, Haifa City Museum
On November 3, 11:30, Shop It Exhibition Tour, guided by curators Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Shaked Shamir, Haifa
Museum of Art
On November 3, 19: 00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On November 3, 20: 30, A very simple story, by Maria Lado, directed by Asia Neifeld, original music by Mindia Hitrichvili, Stage 3, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On November 3, 21:00, My Mother General, humor, Tsippi Shavit, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 3, 21:00, Shay Stern and Eyran Zorchowich, humor, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On November 3, 21:00, Gil Shochat and his guest Keren Peless, Flood, Keren Peles, Nati Cohen, drums and orchestra Raanana
Symphonette, conducted by Nati Cohen, Peles Songs drums, Beethoven's Storm and concerto for Grieg Piano, Cultural Center, Kyriat
Shmone
On November 3, 21:30, Itzhar Ashdod, LIVE, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On November 3, 22:00, Mosh Ben Ari - I'll tell you everything, Zappa, Haifa

On November 4, 9:00, Yoga Therapy with Nathanel Weissberg, free admission, details 054-4611122, Garden Lawns, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On November 4, 10:00, Ascola, The Israeli-Palestinian Conflict, Lecture by Prof. Uzi Rabi, The Sinai Peninsula, Wild West of the Middle
East, Haifa Cinematheque
On November 4, 10:00, The Zionist Council, Conference of Yossi Hemi, The Police in the Eichmann Trial, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 4, 10:00, Lecture by Ella Friedman, Health Day - Unnecessary Stress Relieving, Milab Community Center for Seniors,
Remez, Haifa
On November 4, 10: 30, Hello World, Lecture by Yoel Shtrug Travels in the Footsteps of Writers and Books, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 4, 10:30, The Human Brain, Brain and Sensory System, Lecture by Amit Avron, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 4, 10:30, Healthy Lifestyle and Falls Prevention, Free Admission, Milab Community Center for Seniors Etzion, Haifa
On November 4, 11:15, Lecture by Dorit Shavit, Diplomacy in the 21st Century, Milab Community Center for Seniors Sinai, Haifa
On November 4, 18:15, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On November 4, 18:30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat
Haim
On November 4, 20:00, Functional training TRX form, animated by Shira Ziv, information 054-2008602, free entry, Naot Beach, Kyriat
Haim
On November 4, 20:00, Lecture by Assaf Shaked, Vietnam and Cambodia - Cultures in the Mekong Mirror, Ramat Alon Community
Center, Haifa
On November 4, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, The Grand Classical Series, concert no 2, Chanmin Chung, conductor, Hadar
Rimon, violin, Natasha Tadson, piano, Paganini -violin Concerto no.1, Rachmaninoff - Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Rimsky-
Kotsakov - Scheherazade, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On November 4, 20: 30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIri Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 4, 21:30, Yishai Ribo 21:30, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On November 5, 10:00, Sleep and Dreams, Lecture by Dr. Keren Or Chen, The Body-Mind Connection, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 5, 10: 30, Resistance and Heroism of Jews during the Shoah, The Warsaw Ghetto Uprising, Lecture by Idit Perry, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 5, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Yaniv Levitan, Communication and Influence, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On November 5, 11:00, Ascola, Chronicles of Luther's hatred of Jews to Hitler, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Anti-Semitism, a new term
for old hatred, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 5, 17:30, Ascola, The incredible Agnon, Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer, A guest tended to sleep, Haifa Cinematheque
On November 5, 17:45, Race group, beginners, anime by Shira Ziv, free entry, information 054-2008602, Bat Galim, Haifa
On November 5, 18:30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, information 054-9479242, free entry, HaBar Krayot, Kyriat
Haim
On November 5, 21:00, Football, Maccabi Haifa Beitar Jerusalem, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On November 5, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, The Grand Classical Series, concert no 2, Chanmin Chung, conductor, Hadar
Rimon, violin, Natasha Tadson, piano, Paganini -violin Concerto no.1, Rachmaninoff - Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Rimsky-
Kotsakov - Scheherazade, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On November 5, 20: 30, Mother Theresa is dead, by Helen Edmundson, directed by Avishai Milstein, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 5, 20: 30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIri Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim

On November 6, 10:30, All that was between them, Agnon's love stories, Bring the Bride, mazal tov and siman tov, Lecture by Dr.
Ruhama Albeg, Agnon's first novel, Tikotin Museum Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 6, 10:30, Yiddish Culture Encounters, Yiddish with a Taste of Home, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai Yoshkovsky, Shalom
Aleichem - Novels in the Menahem-Mendel Letters, Mein Ershter Roman, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 6, 17:00, The King of Dogs, modern adaptation of Motke Ganev (Motke the thief of Shalom Ash by Yoav Sotan Goshen and
Irad Rubinstein, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beit Lessin, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On November 6, 17: 00-20: 00, Zen Buddhism - From Theory to Practice, Korean Zen Buddhism Course Conducted by Sharon Hassid
Admoni, Reservation and Information 04-9899566, Wilfrid Israel Museum of Art and Art Asian studies, Kibbutz HaZorea
On November 6, 18: 00-21: 00, Painting class with Rafi Schneier, reservation and information 04-9899566, Wilfrid Israel Museum of Art
and Asian Studies, Kibbutz HaZorea
On November 6, 19: 30, Giving Rhythm, with Karine Amar, Fit & Stick Shape, Information and Registration * 6669 Sportan, Haifa
On November 6, 19:30, The Code of the Future, Dr. Asher Idan's Conference, Futurism - The World of Tomorrow, The Great Trends in
the World and in Israel, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 6, 20:00, Lecture by Dr. Yaron Zelicha, Between Corruption and Growth and Well-Being, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On November 6, 20:00, Lecture by Sharon Nachshoni Conference - The Undead, Ziv Hatorah Community Center, Haifa
On November 6, 20:00, Astrith Baltzan, Classical Music Just for You, Concerts with Explanations, Series No. 11, The Magic Flute, the
Elvira Madigan Piano Concerto, the Flute Concerto, with the Israeli Cameri Orchestra Conducted by Ariel Zuckerman, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On November 6, 20: 30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIri Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 6, 21:30, Alon Eder, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On November 6, 22:00, Hanan Ben Ari, Zappa, Haifa

On November 7, 10:00, Tai Chi, with Shimon Harpaz, free admission, details 052-3967224, Hecht Park, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On November 7, 10:00, Family Life with Multicultural Perfume, Lecture by Rachel Esterkin and Film: Since Otar left Julie Bertucelli,
France and Belgium, 2003, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 7, 10:00, Lecture by David's, Old Age Income Tax, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Remez, Haifa
On November 7, 10:00, From Al Capone to the present day Crime and delinquency - the dark side of life, Lecture by Dr. Avi Zlava's,
Criminology - the dark side of life, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 7, 10: 30, The Zionist Idea, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, What is the difference between the Zionist movement and the
national movement? , Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 7, 10:30, Stage / Lecture for Seniors, Navy Traps, Beit Miller, Haifa
On November 7, 17:30, Ascola, The obsession with happiness, Do I live someone else's life? - Meeting the fundamental questions of life,
Lecture by Dr. Shimon Azoulay, Cinematheque, Haifa
On November 7, 17:30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIri Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 7, 18:00, Running on the beach and Fitness Group, hosted by Shira Ziv, free admission, information 054-2008602, Dado
Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On November 7, 18: 30, Gymnastics Feldenkrais, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Reut School for the Arts, Haifa
On November 7, 18:30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Dado Beach, Hof
HaCarmel, Haifa
On November 7, 18:30, Lecture by Nessia Shechter, Global Warming, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On November 7, 19: 30, Meeting with Wonderful People Between Literature, Philosophy, Science and Psychology, Lecture by Dr. Haim
Shapira, Vilna Buddha, Prince Siddhartha Gautama, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 7, 20: 00, Movement-sensory processing, details: Avigail 053-9319091, High School Reut, Haifa
On November 7, 20:30, Nana Mouskouri, Forever Young, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On November 7, 20:30, The King of Dogs, modern adaptation of Motke Ganev (Motke the thief of Shalom Ash by Yoav Sotan Goshen and
Irad Rubinstein, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beit Lessin, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On November 7, 20:30, Doing his Will, by Moti Lerner from Esti Weinstein's book, directed by Aya Kaplan, produced by HaBima, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On November 7, 21:30, Tippex, Zappa, Haifa
On November 7, 21:30, Jane Bordeaux, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On November 8, 10:30, Six People Six Giants, Lectures by Erez Bar, Leonard Cohen, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 8, 10:30, Five Museums and Five Works, Leonardo da Vinci: Mona Lisa at the Louvre Museum, Lecture by David Ivgy,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 8, 10:30, Lecture by Shimon Luzon, Navy, Milab Community Center for Seniors Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 8, 10:30, Activities for babies led by Iris Zinger, Cinemall, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On November 8, 11: 30, Ascola, The Rambam, Thought and Originality, Lecture by Dr. Oded Zion, Philosophy and Faith, Do They Go
Together ?, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On November 8, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, shopping, happening, music, special activities in stores, promotions, make-up and
hairstyles, fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar,
Haifa
On November 8, 17:00, The Classic Series - Gil Shohat, Flood, Matinee series, Winter Storms, Beethoven, Grieg, and Keren Peless Songs,
with Keren Peles, Nati Cohen, drums The Symphonietta Orchestra of Raanana, Gil Shohat, piano and direction, Cultural Center, Or
Akiba
On November 8, 20:00, The Classic Series - Gil Shohat, Flood, Evening Series, Winter Storms, Beethoven, Grieg, and Keren Peless
Songs, with Keren Peles, Nati Cohen, drums The Raanana Symphonietta Orchestra, Gil Shohat,piano and direction, Cultural Center, Or
Akiba
On November 8, 20:30, Doing his Will, by Moti Lerner from Esti Weinstein's book, directed by Aya Kaplan, produced by HaBima, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On November 8, 20: 30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIvri Theater,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 8, 20:30, Lecture by Prof Avi Shroder, Nanotechnology and Personalized Treatment of Cancer, Cultural Center Ramot
Sapir, Haifa
On November 8, 21:00, The Miser, Where?, By Rak Gonen, directed by Haim Abboud, by the Scapino group, masks, pantomime, clowns,
nonsense, music, crazy humor in the tradition of Commedia dell 'Arte, Cultural Center, Kyriat Shmone
On November 8, 21:30, Stand-up, Shauli Badishi, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 8, 22:00, Miki Gabrielov, Recalls Arik Einstein, Zappa, Haifa
On November 8, 22:00, Arik Sinai, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On November 8, 22:30, Alma Zohar, Speaks, Pubella Pub, Moshav Manof

On November 9, 7: 00-19: 00, Ascola, Israeli Cocktail, A Bedouin Love Song, Guide: Amir Mazrib, Technology and Progress in the
Bedouin Villages of Galilee and Challenges to Traditional Society, Tour of LowerGalilee.
On November 9, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers,
honey and prepared food, free admission, Panorama Center, Haifa
On November 9, 9:00, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On November 9, 9:30, Graffiti and Gastronomy in Hadar and Talpiot Market, the old Masada Street with its decorated walls, the
history of Hadar Harmel, the Carmelite metro and the mythological schools, the alleys and the typical stairs, the Talpiot market (1940) in
Bauhaus style, stalls and local products, developing renewable food companies, graffiti, HaShomer Street (Pajamas Street) and the history
of the Wadi Salib revolt, details and reservations 052-2830844 (9: 00-19: 00 weekdays)
On November 9, 10:00, Ascola, Parade of styles, Lecture by David Ivgy, America, New World Landscapes and Visions, as a Paradise, and
the Fear of Being Corrupted by Man, Haifa  Cinematheque
On November 9, 10: 00-13: 00, Ascola, Cinema, Avant Premiere Club, Lecture by Yehuda Stav, Yes Planet, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On November 9, 10:00, Astrith Baltzan, Classical music just for you, concerts with explanations, Series No. 8, Mozart, The Magic Flute,
the Elvira Madigan piano concerto, the flute concerto, with the Israeli Cameri Orchestra by Ariel Zuckerman, Rappoport Auditorium,
Haifa
On November 9, 13:00, Shmulik Kraus documentary screening, behind blue eyes, and dialogue with director Adi Harel, Elma Center for
the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On November 9, 21:30, Salah Shabati, by Efraim Kishon, music by Nurit Hirsh and Haim Heffer, music and choreography by Shmulik
Neufeld, produced by Maor Maimon, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On November 9, 21: 30, Meeting Moshonov with Moni Moshonov, Beit Nagler, Haifa
On November 9, 21: 30, And they lived happily, Shay Avivi and Michal Libdinski, humor, The Beat, Haifa
On November 9, 22:00, David Broza, Zappa, Haifa
On November 9, 22:00, Tribute to Queen, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On November 9, 22: 00, How the Wheel Turns, Songs by Shmulik Kraus, with Hemi Rudner and Daniel Salomon, Elma Center for the
Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On November 10, -6: 00-18: 00, Flea Market, Antiques, Vintage Flea Market, Kibbutz Galiot 18, Haifa
On November 10, 11:00, Saturday morning, Shacharit Shabbat, How to know the Bible? Lecture by Moshe Shahar, Noga Yeshurun
Musical Accompaniment, Haifa Cinematheque
On November 10, 11:00, Guided walk in Hadar, the history of Haifa, Herzl streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony, (2h), free
admission, registration in advance 1-800-30-50-90 / 101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore and Gallery Hotels, Haifa
On November 10, 11:30, Visit of the Shop it exhibitions, guided by curators Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Shaked Shamir,
Haifa Museum of Art
On November 10, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On November 10, 11:30, Long Live Italy, The Italian Organ, Recital Ennion Cominetti, Frescobaldi, Scarlatti, Galuppi, Petrali, Enrico
Bossi, and Cominetti, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On November 10, 18:00, Football, HaPoel Haifa Bnei Yehuda, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On November 10, 19: 00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On November 10, 20:30, Adir Miller, Stand up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 10, 21:00, Tsiporele, Stereotype, humor, Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 10, 21:00, Salah Shabati, by Efraim Kishon, music by Nurit Hirsh and Haim Heffer, music and choreography by Shmulik
Neufeld, produced by Maor Maimon, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On November 10, 21:00, Dov Navon, Stand-up, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On November 10, 21:00, The Shay Tsabari Trio, Pubella Pub, Moshav Manof
On November 10, 21:00, Make Over, A unique chance, Sign here, there and here. Okay? Directed by Karin Marom and Harel Kertesz,
produced by the Mara Theater, Cultural Center, Kyriat Shmone
On November 10, 21:30, Kobi Afflalo, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On November 11, 9:00, Yoga Therapy with Nathanel Weissberg, free admission, details 054-4611122, Garden Lawns, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On November 11, 10:00, Lecture by Alfa Rothstein, National Insurance Institute, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Remez, Haifa
On November 11, 10:30, Cinema Philosophy Psychology, Meeting moderated by Sarah Ostrov, with screening of a film, lecture and
discussion with the audience, The wedding plan, by Rama Burshtein, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 11, 10:30, Law Matters in Cycles of Life, Legacies and Wills, Lecture by Me Idan Abuhav, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
On November 11, 11:15, Lecture by Tamar Bras, Afghanistan Tour, Milab Community Center for Seniors Sinai, Haifa
On November 11, 11:30, Ascola, Brain and Memory, Lecture by Dr. Yossi Halamish, Motivation and Memory, How to Promote
Motivation and Overcoming Boredom, Erosion and Depression? Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 11, 18:15, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On November 11, 18:30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Naot Beach,
Kyriat Haim
On November 11, 20:00, Functional training TRX form, animated by Shira Ziv, information 054-2008602, free entry, Naot Beach, Kyriat
Haim
On November 11, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Pablo Heras-Casado, conductor, Szymon Nehring, pianist, Concert No. 2,
Nehring Plays Chopin, Chopin: Piano Concerto No. 1, Mahler: Symphony No. 5, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On November 11, 20:30, Salah Shabati, by Efraim Kishon, music by Nurit Hirsh and Haim Heffer, music and choreography by Shmulik
Neufeld, produced by Maor Maimon, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On November 11, 20: 30, We sing for you, our country, Our tiny country, with Nathan Datner, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On November 12, 10:00, Judaism, Christianity and Islam, Lecture by Dr. Gustav Meisels, The Jewish Revolution Essence and Role in the
Development of Human Society, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 12, 10:30, Lecture by Nati Goldberg, Walk in a Sofa, Scotland and Wales, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Eli
Cohen, Haifa
On November 12, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Yaniv Levitan, Propaganda during the First World War, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On November 12, 10:30, Secrets Behind Investigations, Lectures by Lt-Cl (res.) Zvika Krochmal, Lawyers Are Not Perfect, Beit Nagler,
Kyriat Haim
On November 12, 10:30, Speeches and Documents That Changed the World, Martin Luther's Theses, 1517, Lecture by Dr. Itzhak Noy,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 12, 17:45, Race group, beginners, anime by Shira Ziv, free entry, information 054-2008602, Bat Galim, Haifa
On November 12, 18:30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Entrance, Lower Funicular
Station, Bat Galim, Haifa
On November 12, 19:30, Israel in a Changing World, Geostrategy, Challenge in the North, meeting moderated by Prof. Arnon
Sofer, with Maj. Gal Amir Eshel, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 12, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Pablo Heras-Casado, conductor, Szymon Nehring, pianist, Concert No. 2,
Nehring Plays Chopin, Chopin: Piano Concerto No. 1, Mahler:Symphony No. 5, Rappoport Auditorium,
Haifa
On November 12, 20: 30, The third floor, based on the novel by Eshkol Nevo, written by Dafna Engel Mehrez, directed by Maya Nitzan,
Ella Nikolivsky, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 12, 21:00, Women Speak Women, written and directed by Dort Peled Harpaz, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 12, 22:00, Miri Messika, Zappa, Haifa

On November 13, 10:00, East Asia in the Mirror of Cinema, Lecture by Galia Dor, and Film: Together, Shen Caigua, China, 2002,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 13, 10:30, Wonders of Biblical Wisdom, Lecture by Rivka Hagage, Noah's Drunkenness and the Curse of Canaan Why
Canaan? , Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 13, 10: 30, Happiness Seeks Meaning, Lecture by Sarah Ostrov, Introduction Happiness in Poetry, Literature, Film and
Life, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 13, 11:00, Lecture by Prof. Yossi Gamzu's, Chaim Nachman Bialik, Milab Community Center for Seniors Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On November 13, 17: 00-20: 00, Zen Buddhism - From Theory to Practice, Korean Zen Buddhism Course Conducted by Sharon Hassid
Admoni, Reservation and Information 04-9899566, Wilfrid Israel Museum of Art and Art Asian studies, Kibbutz HaZorea
On November 13, 18: 00-21: 00, Painting class with Rafi Schneier, reservation and information 04-9899566, Wilfrid Israel Museum
of Art and Asian Studies, Kibbutz HaZorea
On November 13, 20: 30, The third floor, based on the novel by Eshkol Nevo, written by Dafna Engel Mehrez, directed by Maya Nitzan,
Ella Nikolivsky, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal TheaterHaifa
On November 13, 21:00, Ehud Banai, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On November 13, 21:00, Dr. Haim Shapira, Stand-up, A little talk about love, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On November 13, 22:00, Rami Kleinstein, Zappa, Haifa

On November 14, 9:30, Lecture by Yoram Porath, Ikaria - The longevity island of life, Space 60+ for the initiative, Haifa
On November 14, 10:00, Tai Chi, with Shimon Harpaz, free admission, details 052-3967224, Hecht Park, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On November 14, 10:00, Lecture by Shlomo Filibe, From the Maccabees torches to the Statue of Liberty, Milab Community Center for
Seniors, Remez, Haifa
On November 14, 10:30, Florence and the Medicis family, Lorenzo the Magnificent and young Michelangelo, Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 14, 10:30, Stage / Lecture for seniors, There is creation in Haifa. Beit Miller, Haifa
On November 14, 11:00, Memory and Cognition, The Amazing Skills of the Brain, Cognition, Memory and Relationship, Lecture by
Ehud Shapira, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 14, 18:00, Running and Fitness Group at the Beach, hosted by Shira Ziv, free admission, information 054-2008602, Dado
Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On November 14, 18: 30, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Reut School for the Arts, Haifa
On November 14, 18:30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Dado Beach, Hof
HaCarmel, Haifa
On November 14, 18:30, Lecture by Shlomo Filibe, From the Maccabees torches to the Statue of Liberty, Beit Yad LeBanim
VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On November 14, 19: 30, The literary salon, meeting with the writer Prof. Haim Beer, There are no rules the day of death, succession
and memory of a writer, his new novel Secrets of the Valley of Ghosts, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 14, 20: 00, Movement-sensory processing, details: Avigail 053-9319091, High School Reut, Haifa
On November 14, 20:00, Economics and Finance, stock indexes and bonds, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On November 14, 20:00, The Yiddish Series, The Witch, by Abraham Goldfaden, adaptation and staging by Alexander Hausfater,
produced by Yiddishpiel Theater, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 14, 20: 30, Doing his will, by Moti Lerner, directed by Aya Kaplan, produced by HaBima, theater series a, Cultural Center,
Or Akiba
On November 14, 21:00, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On November 14, 21:00, Ehud Banai, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On November 14, 21:30, Nadav Abucassis, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On November 14, 22:00, Eli Yatspan, Stand-up, Zappa, Haifa

On November 15, 10: 30, Law Conference, by Att Idan Abuhav, Wills and Legacies, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 15, 10:30, Lecture by Sarah Kimchi, The Jews of Syria, Milab Community Center for Seniors Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 15, 10:30, Japan, history, art and culture, What is the religion of the Japanese? beliefs and customs in Japan, Lecture by
Dr. Shlomit Bejerano, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 15, 10:30, Activities for babies led by Iris Zinger, Cinemall, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On November 15, 11: 30, Ascola, The Rambam, Thought and Originality, Lecture by Dr. Oded Zion, And the Purpose of His Life, Desire
for the Divine Ideal, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On November 15, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, shopping, happening, music, special events in stores, promotions, make-up and
hairstyles, fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar,
Haifa
On November 15, 17:30, Singing Evening with the audience, songs by Nurit Hirsh and Ilanit with Daniel Tamir accompanied by a
musical instrument, lecture by Dr. Nitza Mirsky, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Sinai, Haifa
On November 15, 17:30, Ascola, What went through their minds? Lecture by Dr. Yossi Halamish and Yitzhak Noy, Bismarck and Ben
Gurion, flexible personality, pragmatism and genius of the greatest leaders, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On November 15, 18:30, Evening of songs and music of musicals, Kaya and Moti Shwartz, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On November 15, 19: 30, Ascola, Current cases Haifa, From the Bible to routine affairs, Lecture by Rabbi Shai Piron, Parashat
ויצ, Dreams in the Tanach and Contemporary Dreams, Conversation with Dr. Ravit Raufman, Psychologist on the Link Between Dreams
and action, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On November 15, 20:00, Ototo, soon wins the lotto, by Roe Horowitz after Jerry Mc Nair, directed by Lea Koenig, produced by the
Cameri, Divan Room, Center for the Theater Acre
On November 15, 20: 30, Billy Shwartz, musical comedy by Ohed Hitman, directed by Daniel Efrate, conductor Roe
Oppenheim, produced by Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 15, 20:30, The Israeli Camerata Jerusalem, The human voice, The Big Bang, Avner Biron conductor, Keren Motseri
soprano, Elisabeth Fleming mezzo-soprano, Christophe Gindraux tenor, Noah Briger baritone, The Israeli Vocal Ensemble, directed by
Yuval Ben-Ozer, Nimrod Borenstein, The Big Bang and Creation of the Universe, Mozart, Symphony No. 41 (Jupiter) in C Major,
Zelenka, Requiem in Major D, Elma Arts Center, Zichron Yaakov
On November 15, 20: 30, Good People, by David Lindsay-Abaire, staging of Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Cultural Center, Nesher
On November 15, 21:00, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On November 15, 21:00, Magical Mystery Tours, Beatlemania, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 15, 21:30, Stand-up, Yaakov Cohen, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 15, 22:00 Uri Hiskyia, Stand-up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On November 15, 22:00, A tribute to Pink Floyd performed by ECHOES, The Dark Side of the Moon, Zappa, Haifa
On November 15, 22:30, Hadass Kleinman and Aviv Bachar, Farewell Tour, Pubella Pub, Moshav Manof

On November 16, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers,
honey and prepared food, free admission, Panorama Center, Haifa
On November 16, 9:00, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar,
Haifa
On November 16, 10:15, The Friends of the Organ in Israel, Foreword, 11.00 Concert, Yuval Rabin Israel-Switzerland, Hecht Museum
Auditorium, Haifa University
On November 16, 10:30, Intranet Content Strategy, Shiri Wizner-Hosted Workshop, Hands-on Workshop Building an Attractive and
Effective Instagram Profile, News 04-9115888, Haifa City Museum
On November 16, 11:00, Ascola, Wonderful Interpretations of Eternal Works, Lecture by Gil Shohat, Yasha Heifetz performs
Mendelssohn's Violin Concerto, a comparison with Yehudi Menuhin and David Oistrakh, Rachmaninoff: Vocalization, Brahms: E minor
Sonata for Cello, and piano, Guest artist: Marcel Bergman, cellist, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 16, 22:00, Mor Hen, stand up, The Beat, Haifa
On November 16, 22: 00, Yardena Arazi, Zappa, Haifa
On November 16, 22:00, Hadass Kleinman and Aviv Bachar, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On November 16, 22:00, Singolda and his friends, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On November 16, 22: 30, The Backyard, New Show, The Funeral Procession of the Left, Standing, Pubella Pub, Moshav Manof

On November 17, -6: 00-18: 00, Flea Market, Antiques, Flea Market, Vintage, Kibbutz Galiot 18, Haifa
On November 17, 10: 30, A culinary visit to Wadi Nisnas, (3h) flavors, aromas and styles, discovery of the secrets of the magical city, the
small colorful market of Wadi Nisnas, local specialties: halva, baklava, knafe, shakshuka , hummus, falafel, etc. from the German
colony, and its fascinating and unusual stories and the Lower City, nibbling all the way! find the guide with the yellow hat Information
Daniel Siegelov - 058-6048428, IsraelWithFun@gmail.com. Starting point: 11 Ben Gurion, Haifa
On November 17, 11:00, Guided walk in Hadar, the history of Haifa, Herzl streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony, (2h), free
admission, registration in advance 1-800-30-50-90 / 101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore and Gallery Hotels, Haifa
On November 17, 11:00, Saturday morning, Shacharit Shabbat, there is creation in Haifa, Meeting with members of Haifa community
communication, presentations by Aliza Skolnik, and What a beautiful day by the Haifa retreat choir directed by Tova Porath,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On November 17, 11:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert No. 12, Oneg Shabbat, The Mettis Quartet, Haydn, Op.
64/5 Quartet, Beethoven, Op. 18/4 Quartet, Shostakovich, String Quartet No. 9, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 17, 11:30, Pearls of Music at the Mishkan, Opening Concert of the Season: Celebrating 70 Years Israel: tribute to
prominent artists of the Hebrew Song, Israel Prize winners, Wilensky, Argov, Shoshana Damari, Yaffa Yarkoni, Yossi Banai and others,
with the actor Dror Keren, Eyal Haviv, vocals, accordion, piano, Salit Lahav, flute, saxophone, accordion, Gabi Argov, piano,
glockenspiel, Museum of Art, Ein Harod
On November 17, 11:30, Guided tour of exhibitions, HaifaPost and After the previous war, Aviv Itzhaki 1970 - 1989, Haifa City Museum
On November 17, 11:30, Visit of the Shop it exhibitions, guided by curators Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Shaked Shamir,
Haifa Museum of Art
On November 17, 14:00, Bahai Gardens, (2:30), stories on Louis Drive, in-depth tour of Bahai Gardens, including the lower part, over
1,000 steps, and a summary on the German colony, Endpoint: Colony German, Information Daniel Siegelov - 058-6048428,
IsraelWithFun@gmail.com. Starting point: the rose garden next to the cannon, Yefe Nof 60, Haifa
On November 17, 18: 30, Guided Walk Downtown’s secrets, Haifa Story and Discovering the Vibrant Nightlife. Place de Paris, the center
of the city, time travel, the clock tower HaNamal Street, and the graffiti scene of Haifa, the port city and Herzl, the Turkish market and
the place of Paris returned to the life, visit of special pubs and tasting of beer in an Israeli brewery, Information and registration Daniel
Siegelov - 058-6048428, IsraelWithFun@gmail.com Departure point: Paris Square, City, Haifa
On November 17, 19:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On November 17, 20: 30, Billy Shwartz, musical comedy by Ohed Hitman, directed by Daniel Efrate, conductor Roe
Oppenheim, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 17, 20: 30, Doing his will, by Moti Lerner, directed by Aya Kaplan, produced by HaBima, theater series a, Cultural Center,
Or Akiba
On November 17, 21:00, When Trifonas meets Parnass, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On November 17, 21: 00, Good People, by David Lindsay-Abaire, staging of Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Cultural Center, Nesher
On November 17, 21:00, The Sixties, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On November 17, 21:00, Lior Suchard, stand up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 17, 21:30, Meni Ozeri, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

On November 18, 9:00, Yoga Therapy with Nathanel Weissberg, free admission, details 054-4611122, Garden Lawns, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On November 18, 10:00, Lecture by Goldenen Oren Galit, Keep Your Brain Young, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Remez, Haifa
On November 18, 10:00, Middle East Identity Crisis, Lecture by Dr. Michal Yaari, Oil and the Middle East, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 18, 10:30, Images of married life - Hebrew version, Rabbi Akiva and Rachel, Bréria and Rabbi Meir in the mirror of the
Sages, Lecture by the Prof. Haim Beer, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 18, 10: 30, The Opera, much more than music, Lecture by Merav Barak, Gold Rhine, Wagner, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 18, 10:30, Lecture by Saguy Levi, All Hearts - Hearing Aids, Free Admission, Milab Community Center for Seniors Etzion,
Haifa
On November 18, 11:15, Lecture by Yaakov Adam, Mediation, Milab Community Center for Seniors Sinai, Haifa
On November 18, 11:30, Ascola, Brain and Memory, Lecture by Dr. Yossi Halamish, Emotion and Memory, How Emotions Enhance
Memory Skills? Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 18, 18:15, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On November 18, 18:30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Naot Beach,
Kyriat Haim
On November 18, 20: 00, Functional training TRX form, animated by Shira Ziv, information 054-2008602, free entry, Naot Beach, Kyriat
Haim
On November 18, 21:00, Adi Adhkenazi, stand up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On November 19, 10:00, Southern Italy and Sicily, art, culture and history, Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, in cooperation with the Italian
Cultural Institute of Haifa, Archaeological Museum of Naples, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 19, 10:30, Meeting in the Black Continent, Overview of Another World, Lecture by Zohar Navon, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 19, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Yaniv Levitan, Nazi Propaganda, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On November 19, 11:00, Ascola, Chronicles of Luther's hatred of Jews to Hitler, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Someone must fill the role,
the special Jewish world and the Jew always scapegoat, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 19, 17:45, Race group, beginners, anime by Shira Ziv, free entry, information 054-2008602, Bat Galim, Haifa
On November 19, 18: 30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, information 054-9479242, free entry, Lower Funicular
Station, Bat Galim, Haifa
On November 19, 19: 30, The War of Independence, decisive battles, Dr. Yitzhak Noy's lecture, The Galilean Rescue Army, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On November 19, 20: 30, Trumpet in the wadi, after the book of Sami Michael, adaptation and staging of Shmuel Hasfari, produced by
the Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 19, 20:30, White Sound, by the Vertigo Dance Company and the Revolution Orchestra, Noa Wertheim's choreography, Yad
Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On November 19, 22: 00, Kobi Maimon, Stand-up, Zappa, Haifa

On November 20, 10:30 , Active Living for the Brain, Lecture by Dr. Yossi Halamish, Brain and Humor, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 20, 10:30, We Sing and Create, The Hebrew Songs of All Times, Lecture by Haim Levy, Daniel Sambursky, Beit Nagler,
Kyriat Haim
On November 20, 10: 30, Musical Travels, Jewish Shtetl Travel, Klezmer and Ladino, Jewish Street, Lecture by Dr. Orit Wolf, with Di
Gasen Trio, Tal Zilber, Gal Klein, Clarinet, Janusz Horowitz, Accordion, Assaf Rabi, double bass and Tal Zilber, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 20, 17: 00-20: 00, Zen Buddhism - From Theory to Practice, Korean Zen Buddhism Course Conducted by Sharon Hassid
Admoni, Reservation and Information 04-9899566, Wilfrid Israel Museum of Art and Art Asian studies, Kibbutz HaZorea
On November 20, 18: 00-21: 00, Painting class with Rafi Schneier, reservation and information 04-9899566, Wilfrid Israel Museum
of Art and Asian Studies, Kibbutz HaZorea
On November 20, 19:30, Lecture by Rabbi Moshe Armoni, The Medicine of the Generations Tree, Hadar Main Community Center, Haifa
On November 20, 20:00, Dialogue with Authors: Noa Yadlin with Shimon Adaf, Moderator Haya Ashkenazi, Beit Yad LeBanim Library,
Haifa
On November 20, 20: 30, Mother Theresa is dead, by Helen Edmundson, directed by Avishai Milstein, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 20, 20: 30, Good Night Mom, by Marsha Norman, directed by Itsik Weingarten, produced by Herzlia Ensemble and Haifa
Municipal Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 20, 21: 30, Meni Ozeri, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On November 20, 22:00, Shir Levi, Zappa, Haifa

On November 21, 9:30, Collecting the Past, A Seminar in Honor of Dr. Yirmiyahu (Yiri) and Shoshana Rimon's Collection Catalog, in
cooperation with the Council for the Preservation of Israeli Heritage Sites, Moderated by Naama Neeman Mizrachi, Information 04-
9115888, Haifa City Museum
On November 21, 10: 30, Turns in the History of the State of Israel, Lecture by Michael Bar-Zohar, State Establishment, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On November 21, 10:30, Stage / Lecture for Seniors, The Battle for the Occupation of Haifa, Beit Miller, Haifa
On November 21, 10:30, The Middle East on the agenda, Tunnel Threat, Lecture by Yariv Peled, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 21, 17:30, Ascola, The obsession with happiness, Between final happiness and infinite meaning, what do we really want?
Lecture by Dr. Shimon Azoulay, Cinematheque, Haifa
On November 21, 18:00, Running on the beach and Fitness Group, hosted by Shira Ziv, free admission, information 054-2008602, Dado
Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On November 21, 18: 30, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Reut School for the Arts, Haifa
On November 21, 18:30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, information 054-9479242, free admission, Dado Beach, Hof
HaCarmel, Haifa
On November 21, 18:30, Lecture by Moshe Lichmanov, The Great of French Song, Free Admission, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana,
Kyriat Haim
On November 21, 19: 30, A spotlight on the region, The Middle East, current picture Iran and the nuclear program, Lecture by Henrika
Zimmerman, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 21, 20: 00, Movement-sensory processing, details: Avigail 053-9319091, High School Reut, Haifa
On November 21, 20:00, Solika, by Maor Segev, and Tair Siboni, directed by Rafi Niv, produced by Beer Sheva Theater, Motzkin Theater,
Kyriat Motzkin
On November 21, 20:30, Irina Kolesnikova, The Ballet of Saint Petersburg, The Swan Lake, choreography by Marius Petipas,
Tchaikowski Music, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On November 21, 20: 30, First Wear by Uri Nitzan,  directed by Amir Kliger, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 21, 20: 30, Mother Theresa is dead, by Helen Edmundson, directed by Avishai Milstein, produced by Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 21, 21:00, Love and Pain, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIri Theater, Cultural Center, Kyriat
Shmone
On November 21, 21:30, Yoav Itzhaki, Up to Half of the Kingdom, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On November 21, 22:00, The Gevatron - 70 years of singing, Zappa, Haifa

On November 22, 10:30, In Yiddish Country and Surroundings, Mark Chagall in Bild on Wart in Painting and Words, Lecture by Dr.
Mordechai Yoshkovsky, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 22, 10:30, Activities for babies led by Iris Zinger, Cinemall, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On November 22, 11: 30, Ascola, The Rambam, Thought and Originality, Lecture by Dr. Oded Zion, God and the Fight Against Idolatry,
to Adore Him and Not Others, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On November 22, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, shopping, happening, music, special events in stores, promotions, make-up and
hairstyles, fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar,
Haifa
On November 22, 20:00, Solika, by Maor Segev, and Tair Siboni, directed by Rafi Niv, produced by Beer Sheva Theater, Motzkin Theater,
Kyriat Motzkin
On November 22, 20: 30, First Wear by Uri Nitzan,  directed by Amir Kliger, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 22, 20:30, A chorus line, music by Marvin Hamlisch, Edward Kleban, directed by Tsedi Sarfati, choreography by Oz
Morag, produced by Cameri, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 22, 21:00, Hava Alberstein and Shlomi Shaban, Kibbutz Yifat
On November 22, 21:00, Maureen Nehedar, Why would you be far away, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On November 22, 21:30, Stand-up, Shalom Assayag, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 22, 22:30, Efrate Gosh, Pubella Pub, Moshav Manof

On November 23, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers,
honey and prepared food, free admission, Panorama Center, Haifa
On November 23, 9:00, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar,
Haifa
On November 23, 10: 00-13: 00, Ascola, Haifa in brief, Visit with tour guide Gali Nahum, Carmel on the sea will come, Haifa in ancient
times, the sanctification of Carmel, Tel Shikmona and stories of fishermen and sailors, Meeting point: near Bat Galim lower cable car,
Haifa
On November 23, 10:00, Ascola, Heads of the National Security Council Speak, National Security Council and Decision Making at the
Summit, Lecture by Prof Uzi Arad Conference, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 23, 10:00, Ascola, Parade of styles, Lecture by David Ivgy, Pre-Raphaelite Fraternity, in the Shadow of the Industrial
Revolution in England, Renewing the Values of the Past Morally and Aesthetically, Haifa's Cinematheque
n November 23, 12:00, Ascola, Book Club Meeting with Literary Masterpieces, Lecture by Kobi Meidan, Bob Dylan, Jewish Cowboy or
the Voice of a Whole Generation ? Haifa Cinematheque
On November 23, 14: 30, Ilai Botner and the Yaldei Hutz, new show, Zappa, Haifa
On November 23, 20:00, Solika, by Maor Segev, and Tair Siboni, directed by Rafi Niv, produced by Beer Sheva Theater, Motzkin Theater,
Kyriat Motzkin
On November 23, 21:00, Orna Banai and Lital Shwartz, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 23, 21:30, A chorus line, music by Marvin Hamlisch, Edward Kleban, directed by Tsedi Sarfati, choreography by Oz
Morag, produced by Cameri, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 23, 22: 00, 70th Anniversary of Gevatron - 70 Years of Music Celebrated, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva(?)
On November 23, 21:30, The Gevatron and their guest Hanan Yovel, Zappa, Haifa (?)
On November 23, 22: 00, Cooking married life, Nitzan Cohen and Yossi Peretz Ari, interactive humor, Zohar Community Center, Kyriat
Tivon
On November 23, 22:00, Stand-up, Omer Burshtein, The Beat, Haifa

On November 24, -6: 00-18: 00, Flea Market, Antiques, Vintage Flea Market, Kibbutz Galiot 18, Haifa
On November 24, 10: 30, Sivan and Gil Garburg, duo of pianists Rencontres de compositeurs, House of the Arcades, Beit HaKeshatot,
Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
On November 24, 11:00, Guided walk in Hadar, the history of Haifa, Herzl streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony, (2h), free
admission, registration in advance 1-800-30-50-90 / 101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore and Gallery Hotels, Haifa
On November 24, 11:00, Saturday morning, Shacharit Shabbat, The contribution of the Ahmadiyya community to Israeli society and its
activities in the world, with projection of a documentary film, Conference of Muhammad Sharif, head of the community, musical
interlude, Cinematheque, Haifa
On November 24, 11:30, Guided tour of exhibitions, HaifaPost and After the previous war, Aviv Itzhaki 1970 - 1989, Haifa City Museum
On November 24, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On November 24, 11:30, 11:30, Guided Tour of the Superheroes of the Sea, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and Aqua Man, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa
On November 24, 11:30, Shop It Exhibition Tour, guided by curators Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Shaked Shamir, Haifa
Museum of Art
On November 24, 11:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert No.13, Magic Sounds, Concert for Children with Nitza Shaul,
Johann Sebastian Bach has a dance party, With the Baroque Composers, Bach, Telemann, Scarlatti, Rappoport Hall, Haifa

On November 24, 11:30, Photo Faraj, screening of the documentary and meeting with director Kobi Faraj, Tefen Open Museum, Tefen
Industrial Park

On November 24, 12: 00, Pearls of Music, Nostalgia - the stars of opera on a stage, Haifa, Anna Sakovinsky-soprano, Mirella Gardinero, soprano
, Yuri Kissin, bass, Amir Levi, clarinet, Bella Steinbott , piano, operas, songs and dramas of famous films, musicals of the past, Saint John
Church, Haifa
On November 24, 19:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On November 24, 20:00, Solika, by Maor Segev, and Tair Siboni, directed by Rafi Niv, produced by Beer Sheva Theater, Motzkin Theater,
Kyriat Motzkin
On November 24, 20:00, The Keshet Eilon Music Center, Swaying and Singing Mitnaded Ve-Shar, Yotam Cohen, Tenor and Idan
Sochowolski, Arrangements Their Personal History, The World of Classical Poetry and Adaptations of Classical Works of Zehavi, Argov,
Zarai, Puccini, The Beatles, Mercury and others, Bar-Uryan Room, Keshet Eilon, Kibbutz Eilon, Israel
On November 24, 20: 30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert No. 14, The Tel Aviv Soloists Ensemble, From Baroque to Folk
Cats, with Andreas Scholl, Countertenor, Handel, Concerto Grosso No. 6, Arias de Haendel, Purcell, and Vivaldi, English folk songs for
voice and orchestra, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 24, 20:30, Kelim Shlivim, Music of the 60s, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 24, 21:00, Hot Jazz, Tribute to Oscar Peterson, with the Chihiro Yamanaka Trio, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 24, 21:00, A chorus line, music by Marvin Hamlisch, Edward Kleban, directed by Tsedi Sarfati, choreography by Oz
Morag, produced by Cameri, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 24, 21:00, Dana Berger, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On November 24, 21:00, Dudu Tassa, Kibbutz Yifat
On November 24, 22:00, Kobi Afflalo, Zappa, Haifa
On November 24, 22:00, HaDag Nachash, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On November 25, 9:00, Yoga Therapy with Nathanel Weissberg, free admission, details 054-4611122, Garden Lawns, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On November 25, 10:00, Lecture by Shlomo Filibe, California Dreaming, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 25, 10:00, Lecture by Miri Kaplan, Desire, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Remez, Haifa
On November 25, 10: 30, A Lost World - South America, The Inca Empire, Lecture by Dr. Ofir Jacobson, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
On November 25, 11:15, Lecture by Ilana Meidan, The Journey of the Queen of the Desert in Lapland, Milab Community Center for
Seniors Sinai, Haifa
On November 25, 11:30, Ascola, Brain and Memory, Lecture by Dr. Yossi Halamish, Memory and Movement, the role of the movement
today in improving memory and thinking skills? Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On November 25, 18:15, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On November 25, 18:30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Naot Beach,
Kyriat Haim
On November 25, 20:00, Functional training TRX form, animated by Shira Ziv, information 054-2008602, free entry, Naot Beach, Kyriat
Haim
On November 25, 20:00, Solika, by Maor Segev, and Tair Siboni, directed by Rafi Niv, produced by Beer Sheva Theater, Motzkin Theater,
Kyriat Motzkin
On November 25, 20: 00, Through the book, The tenant of the attic, The life of the poetess Rachel, Yad Achot, by Nava Mecamel Atir,
with poems and excerpts from Rachel's plays, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On November 25, 20: 30, La Bayadere, by the Opera and Ballet Theater of the Chelyabinsk State Academy, with the stars Anna Nikulina
and Vladislav Lantratov of the Bolshoi Ballet (Moscow), Music by Ludwig Minkus, Choreography by Marius Petipa, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On November 25, 20: 30, Shiva, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On November 26, 9:30, The world in the mirror of cinema, Optimism is the name of the game, Lecture by Sarah Ostrov, Movie Marion's
Song, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 26, 10: 30, New flavors in art and artistic surprises, Lecture by Aviva Wind, Louise Bourgeois, With her family, Beit
Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 26, 10:30, Russia, Peter the Great to Vladimir Putin, The Romanov Dynasty, Lecture by Nino Abesadze, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 26, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Yaniv Levitan, World War II Psychological War, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On November 26, 11:00, Ascola, Chronicles of Luther's Hate from the Jews to Hitler, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, The Great Brothers of
Light, If Jesus had not been rejected by the Jews! We must denounce them, but not kill them, because Jesus comes from the Jews, Room
Rappoport, Haifa
On November 26, 17:45, Race group, beginners, anime by Shira Ziv, free entry, information 054-2008602, Bat Galim, Haifa
On November 26, 18: 30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, information 054-9479242, free entry, Lower Funicular
Station, Bat Galim, Haifa
On November 26, 19:30, The Bible Now, Lecture by Meir Shalev, King David - from Avigail to Avishag, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 26, 20:00, Solika, by Maor Segev, and Tair Siboni, directed by Rafi Niv, produced by Beer Sheva Theater, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On November 26, 20: 30, Shiva by Shmuel Hasfari, directed by Kfir Azoulay, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 26, 20:30, Grounded, by Georges Brandt, directed by Sinai Peter, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 26, 22: 00, Uri Hizkyia, stand-up, Zappa, Haifa

On November 27, 10: 30, Who rang the bells? Currents and Cults in Christianity, The Eastern Church 500 Years Later, Lecture by Yisca
Harani
On November 27, 11:00, The Bible Now, Lecture by writer Meir Shalev, King David - from Avigail to Avishag, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 27, 17: 00-20: 00, Zen Buddhism - From Theory to Practice, Korean Zen Buddhist Course Conducted by Sharon Hassid
Admoni, Reservation and Information 04-9899566, Wilfrid Israel Museum of Art and Art Asian studies, Kibbutz HaZorea
On November 27, 18: 00-21: 00, Painting class with Rafi Schneier, reservation and information 04-9899566, Wilfrid Israel Museum
of Art and Asian Studies, Kibbutz HaZorea
On November 27, 18:00, Lecture by Dr. Assaf Regev, Lebanon - Neighbors from another angle, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On November 27, 19:30, Lecture by Aviv Oreg, Islamic Radicalization, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 27, 20:00, Lecture by Ben Caspit on his new book - Netanyahu, Shalom Neve Shaanan Library, Haifa
On November 27, 20:00, Peter Bence, Piano Recital, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On November 27, 20:00, The Kibbutz Netanya Orchestra, Israel NK Orchestra, Concert no. 2, under the direction of Guy Feder, Rising
Star with Sui Park, violin, Mendelssohn: Overture from abroad, Yusupov: What I wanted, Mozart: Symphony No. 31, Paris, Tchaikovsky:
Violin Concerto, Mann Auditorium, Nahariya
On November 27, 20: 30, Shiva by Shmuel Hasfari, directed by Kfir Azoulay, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 27, 20: 30, Good People, by David Lindsay-Abaire, staging of Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 27, 21:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Haifa Big Band Jazz Series, Concert no.5, Israeli jazzmen, with the
participation of the Danny Gottfried trio. Danny Gottfried, piano, Arnon Palti contra bass, Guy Ben Barak, drums, Rappoport auditorium,
Haifa
On November 27, 21:30, Rotem Abuav, Stand-up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On November 27, 22:00, Gavri Banai, Uri Banai, Boaz Banai, Here are the Banai, Zappa, Haifa


On November 28, 10:00, Lecture by Assaf Shaked, Kenya and Tanzania, Milab Seniors Community Center, Remez, Haifa
On November 28, 10: 30, Southeast Asia an unknown world, Myanmar ancient history and unique culture, Lecture by Galia
Dor, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 28, 10:30, Stage / Lecture for seniors, The power of a word, Beit Miller, Haifa
On November 28, 11:00, Problems in Arab-Israeli Relations, Lecture by Eini Abadi, Lebanon, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 28, 18:00, Lecture by Dr. Miki Kozlov, Cancer, molecular switches and drugs to come, Center for Progressive Judaism Or
Hadashash, Haifa
On November 28, 18:00, Running on the beach and fitness group, hosted by Shira Ziv, free admission, information 054-2008602, Dado
Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On November 28, 18: 30, Gymnastics Feldenkrais, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Reut School for the Arts, Haifa
On November 28, 18:30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Dado Beach, Hof
HaCarmel, Haifa
On November 28, 18:30, Lecture by Moti Mendelssohn, News and Nature in Israel and Abroad, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat
Haim
On November 28, 19:30, Lecture by Dr. Miki Kozlov, Cancer, Molecular switches and new medications, for the benefit of the Association
for children in need, Center for Progressive Judaism Gold Hadash, Haifa
On November 28, 19: 30, From Shaul to David, The First Kings of Israel, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benjamin Lau, Samuel the Prophet -
Spiritual Revolution in Israel, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 28, 20:00, Conference Economy and Finance Products, coins, crypto and options, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On November 28, 20: 00, Movement-sensory processing, details: Avigail 053-9319091, High School Reut, Haifa
On November 28, 20:00, The Kibbutz Netanya Orchestra, Israel NK Orchestra, Concert no. 2, under the direction of Guy Feder, Etoile
Rising with Sui Park, violin, Mendelssohn: Overture from abroad, Yusupov: What I wanted, Mozart: Symphony No. 31, Paris,
Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto, Kibbutz Ein Hahoresh
On November 28, 20: 30, Shiva by Shmuel Hasfari, directed by Kfir Azoulay, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 28, 20:30, The Others, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by Cameri, Yad LeMeginim,
Kibbutz Yagur
On November 28, 22:00, Mati Caspi, IntiMati, Zappa, Haifa

On November 29, 10:30, Lecture by Orna Guilad, Natural Solutions to Sleep Problems, Free Admission, Milab Community Center for
Seniors Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 29, 10: 30, Love is the whole story, Lecture by Dr. Efi Ziv, Stories of Love in Greek mythology, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On November 29, 10:30, Activities for babies led by Iris Zinger, Cinemall, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On November 29, 11:00, Portraits, the big names of Jazz, Charlie Mingus: You better put it in your soul! Lecture by Dr. Raz Yitzhaki,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 29, 11: 30, Ascola, The Rambam, Thought and Originality, Lecture by Dr. Oded Zion, Body and Soul, Struggle or
Harmony, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On November 29, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, shopping, happening, music, special activities in stores, promotions, make-up and
hairstyles, fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar,
Haifa
On November 29, 20:00, Asylum, by the Kibbutz Dance Company, choreography by Rami Ber, Galileo Dance Village, Kibbutz Gaaton
On November 29, 20: 30, The accidental death of an anarchist, by Dario Fo, adaptation and directed by Michael Gurewicz, produced by
the Khan, Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 29, 20: 30, Shiva by Shmuel Hasfari, directed by Kfir Azoulay, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 29, 20:30, The Others, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by Cameri, Yad LeMeginim,
Kibbutz Yagur
On November 29, 21:00, Dov Navon, Stand-up, Pubella Pub, Moshav Manof
On November 29, 21:00, Gender Blender, Eran Tzur sings women, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On November 29, 21:00, Radio Play, produced by the Mara Theater, Cultural Center, Kyriat Shmone
On November 29, 22:00, Amir Benayoun, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On November 29, 22: 00, Arik Sinai, Beit HaMarzeach Pub, Ramat Yishai
On November 30, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers,
honey and prepared food, free admission, Panorama Center, Haifa
On November 30, 9:00, Gymnastics Feldenkrais, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar,
Haifa
On November 30, 9:00, The German Colony: From a Messianic Vision to a Tourist Center with Architect Walid Karkabi, The History of
the German Templars and Their Contribution to Haifa, Beit HaAm, School, Houses of Schumacher, Sir Laurence Oliphant and Hotel
Colony, Renovation of the German Colony and HaGefen Street, Information: 04-8383554Haifa Museums
On November 30, 11:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Friday Classics series, Concert no.3, I Ann Shu, conductor, Michael Shaham,
violin Noga Shaham, violin, Waxman - Carmen, Fantasy, Chausson - A poem for violin and orchestra, Beethoven - Symphony No. 4,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On November 30, 22: 00, Reshef Levi, stand up, Zohar Community Center, Kyriat Tivon
On November 30, 22:00, Stand-up, Shahar Hasson, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On November 30, 22:00, Tribute to Nina Simon, with Ofer Portugali and Eran Zilberberg, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On November 30, 22:00, Miki Gabrielov, Recalls Arik Einstein, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On November 30, 22:00, HaKol Over Habibi and the three tenors, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 30, 22:00, Backyard, The funeral procession of the left, Zappa, Haifa
On November 30, 22:30, Jane Bordeaux, Pubella Pub, Moshav Manof
On November 30, 22: 30, The singing club, Still a love story, Ilan and Ilana and invites them Shimi Tavori, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On November 30, 22:30, Rami Vered, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
Cultural activities 2018-2019 season in Haifa and in the North
Click here to read the English translation of the programs You can subscribe to series of concerts,
lectures, theatre plays etc.... for children and for adults
The cost per event is much cheaper if you take a subscription.
The seaside season in Haifa will be extended this year in one month and will end on
November 7. Rescue stations will be operational on Neot Beach in Kiryat Haim [Tower
2], Bat Galim [Tower 2], Hof Carmel [Tower 1 and Tower 2], Zamir Beach [Tower 1
and Tower 3] ], Dado Beach [Tower 5 and Tower 6] Bat Galim [Tower 2] from 8:00 to
16: 30