October in Haifa 2018
For adults
home
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Going out
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Apprenez le Francais Learn French
Frantastic, French courses on line
One month of free lessons offered by the Institut Francais
Learn Italian
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
inquiries and inscriptions  04-8536091 HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12
KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences

On October 1, 11: 00, 12: 00, 13: 00, Guided tour of the exhibitions Design in Japanese art, Blue and white, Japanese porcelain for the
Shogun and the royal families of Europe, The Beauty of Impermanence, Changing Seasons in Japanese Art, Modern Impressions of the
Museum's Collections, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 1, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On October 1, 11:30, Guided tour of Shop it exhibitions, curators Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Shaked Shamir, Haifa Museum
of Art
On October 1, 11:30, 11:30, Guided Tour of the Superheroes of the Sea, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and Aqua Man, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa
From September 22 to October 1, The 34th Haifa International Film Festival, Haifa
On October 1, 14:00, Haifa International Film Festival, film, discussion and tasting, Percy Adlon's Film Café Baghdad, digital copy
restored, conversation with Kfar Liman's chef Michael Kafar Liman's chef Rama Ben Zvi Mantaf and Michael. After the film, meeting
hosted by culinary journalist Hila Alpert, followed by a tasting, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 1, 19:00, Haifa International Film Festival, Open Screening of the film The Child and the World (Animation), free admission,
Piazza, Esplanade of the Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 1, 19:30, Haifa International Film Festival, Mediterranean Fusion, Free Entrance, Free Entrance, Manya Shochat Park,
Haifa
On October 1, 19: 30, Sukkot in Haifa: Simhat Torah - Hakafot in Neve Yosef, free admission, Esplanade of the Community Center, Neve
Yosef, Haifa
On October 1, 20: 00, Sukkot in Haifa: Simhat Torah - Seconds Hakafot in Hadar, free entry, Amphi Nordau, Haifa
On October 1, 20:00, Sukkot in Haifa: Simhat Torah - Hakafot at Kiryat Haim, free admission, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On October 1, 20: 00, Sukkot in Haifa: Simhat Torah - Second Hakafot to Ramot Begin, free entry, Ramot Begin Community Center,
Haifa
On October 1, 20: 00, Sukkot in Haifa: Simhat Torah - Hakafot in Ramat Alon, with DJ Riko Bar Yosef, free admission, Yavneh
Synagogue, Ramat Alon
On October 1, 20:00, The 8th Emek HaMaayanot Valley Valley Festival, Hakafot of Simhat Thora, Admission is free, Sde Eliyahu, Emek
HaMaayanot
On October 1, 20: 30, Sukkot in Haifa: Second Hakafot at Kiryat Shmuel, Hasidic Dances Night with rolls of Torah accompanied by
Inyan Acher, under the direction of Noam Jacobson, Esplanade of Kiryat Shmuel Central Synagogue
On October 1, 21:00, Sukkot in Haifa: Simhat Torah - Second Hakafot at Kyriat Haim, free entry, Achi Eilat, Kyriat Haim
On October 1, 21:00, Sukkot in Haifa: Simhat Torah - Second Hakafot at Ramot Begin, free entrance, Esplanade of the Sports Palace,
Romema, Haifa
On October 1, 20:30, Spinning, based on Eshkol Nevo's book Eshkol Nevo, Irit Horowitz Luz, and Amnon Wolf, directed by Roe Segev,
produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 1, 21:00, Sukkot in Haifa, Idan Amedi, Gan HaEm, Haifa
On October 1, 21:00, Hava sings and Shlomi plays, Hava Alberstein and Shlomi Shaban, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 1, 21:15, International Haifa Film Festival, Jazz and Latin Music with the Brown Quartet, Free Entrance, Free Entrance,
Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On October 1, 21:15, Haifa International Film Festival, Open Screening of Cargo Film, Free Entrance, Piazza, Esplanade of Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On October 1, 21:30, Haifa International Film Festival, Open Screening of Tarzan Movie The Monkey King, Free Entrance, Piazza,
Esplanade of Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa

On October 2, 8: 30, Midrashic Shiur, by Rabbi Elyahu Blum, review of commentary on Emounah - Bereshit and Shemot, Neve Sheanan
Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On October 2, 9:40, Midrashic Shiur, by Rabbi Dr. Avi Kaddish, Great Biblical Commentators, Religious Cultural Center of Neve
Sheanan, Haifa
On October 2, 10: 00-12: 00, Hot Corner, Meeting for Seniors in Amharic, news, creative workshops, free admission, information 04-812-
9200, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 2, 11:00, Midrash Lesson: Rav Kook's Torah, by Dr. Gabriel Hazut, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On October 2, 12:10, Midrasha Lesson, by Rabbi Dr. Haim Borganski, Problems related to Halakha and medicine, Neve Sheanan
Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On October 2, 18: 00-21: 00, Painting class with Rafi Schneier, reservation and information 04-9899566, Wilfrid Israel Museum of Art
and Asian Studies, Kibbutz HaZorea
On October 2, 20:30, Shalom Hanoch and Matti Caspi, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina

On October 3, 9:45, Lecture by Sina Isaac, Be the leader of your life, Milab Community Center for Seniors Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 3, 10:30, On Sounds and People, Lecture by Roe Aloni, George Gershwin, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On October 3, 10:30, Stage / Lecture for seniors, How is a song or story born? With Etti Weiss Gold, free admission, Beit Miller, Haifa
On October 3, 17: 00-19: 00, Learn French, Open Day 04-8312333, French Cultural Center, Haifa
On October 3, 17: 00-19: 00, Learn French, Open Day 04-8312333, Eshkol Payis, Kyriat Bialik
On October 3, 17: 00-19: 00, Learn French, Open Day 04-8312333, Merkaz Hantsacha, Kyriat Tivon
On October 3, 17:30, The Salon, Women's Meeting, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 3, 18:30, Noam Segen Cohen, The race to the South Pole, Yad Lebanim
On October 3, 18:30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Kadarim Esplanade,
Dado Beach, Haifa
On October 3, 20:00, Conference Economy and Finance Interest and Inflation, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On October 3, 20:00, Lecture by Ariel Berg, The Foundations of Kabbalah, Cultural Center Ramot Begin, Haifa
On October 3, 20:30, Spinning, based on Eshkol Nevo's book Eshkol Nevo, Irit Horowitz Luz, and Amnon Wolf, directed by Roe Segev,
produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 3, 20:30, Shalom Hanoch and Matti Caspi, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 3, 21:00, Open Stage at Eli’s, Eli's Pub, Downtown,  Haifa

On October 4, 10:30, Lecture by Eli Shapira, Complementary Medicine and New Technologies, Milab Community Center for Seniors
Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 4, 11:00, The Neve Yosef Community Lounge, meetings for the natives of the USSR, social and cultural life, Neve Yosef
Community Center, Haifa
On October 4, 16:00, Streetball Haifa, 7 tournaments, 5,000 participants, on the nearby tennis courts, details and registration 09-7793499,
International Conference Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On October 4, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, 19 :00, Les Parvarim, shopping, happening, music, special activities in stores, promotions,
make-up and hairstyles, fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl
Street, Hadar, Haifa
On October 4, 5, 6, -17: 00, Ein HaYam-Hadera Contemporary Circus Festival, With the participation of Nadege Cunin, Marc Fouilland,
Jean-Michel Guy, Koen Allary, StopToi Company, Loop, Rafael de Paula, Coy of Chaos, Nonada, produced by CircusNext, Amir Guette &
Hemda Ben Zvi, Zoog, produced by CircusNext, Yogi Dekel & Tom Weksler, Pilim, co-produced by On Center, Rafael de Paula Co. of
Chaos Nonada, produced by CircusNext, Nimrod Farchy, Reality Check, created in residence at ON Center, Ein HaYam, Hadera
On October 4, 17:00, Ein HaYam-Hadera Contemporary Circus Festival, CircusNext and Nonada de Rafael de Paula, ZOOG, Amir &
Hemda, Ein HaYam, Hadera
On October 4, 18:00, Shuk chic, Lecture by Sybil Goldfiner, Fashion industry, economics and exhibition visit,  Haifa Museum of Art
On October 4, 20: 30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert No. 6, Balalaika Dreams, Russian and Classical Music, with Alexander
Peperni, Balalaika and Jeannie Podolicz, piano, The Studio, Haifa
On October 4, 21:00 Stand-up, Kobi Maimon, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On October 4, 20:30, Balalaika dreams, folklore and classical music, - Alexander Pfefferi accompanied by Jenny Podolitz, piano, The
Studio, Haifa
On October 4, 21:00, Here Skirt, Received !, Keren Shofet, Adi Drory and Hen Lugassy, military music songs and gender relations in
Israeli culture, musical direction and piano: Omri Dagan, Cultural Center, Kyriat Shmone
On October 4, 21:30, Jazz in Beit Galleria, Mofa Kova, (free admission we put money in a hat), Beit Galeria, Downtown, Haifa

On October 5, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers,
honey and prepared food,, free admission, Panorama Center, Haifa
On October 5, 9:00, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On October 5, 10:00, Haifa Gourmet Tour with Sharon and Yael, Shuk and Cook at Wadi Nisnas, culinary wealth and personal stories,
tasting, meeting: Esplanade of the Haifa Museum of Art
On October 5, 10:00, Dialogue in the gallery, "Who knows the man in the wall" with Michal Shachnai Yacobi, The contemporary Israeli
art gallery, Kiryat Tivon Memorial Center Gallery
On October 5, 12:00, Beit HaZechuchit, The Glass House, Nola Socks, Haifa
On October 5, 17:00, Ein HaYam-Hadera Contemporary Circus Festival, CircusNext and Nonada by Rafael de Paula, ZOOG, by Amir &
Hemda, Ein HaYam, Hadera
On October 5, 18: 30, Ein HaYam-Hadera Contemporary Circus Festival, CircusNext  Reality Check of and with Nimrod Farchi, Ein
HaYam, Hadera
On October 5, 20: 30, Ein HaYam-Hadera Contemporary Circus Festival, CircusNext Loop by the StopToi Company, Ein HaYam, Hadera
On October 5, 21:30, Romeo and Mama, by Gur Koren and Guilad Kimchi, directed by Guilad Kimchi, produced by Cameri, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 5, 21:30, The Singing Club, A Beatles tribute, Magical Mystery Tour in Beatles songs that changed the face of music in the
1960s. The audience sings with Ilana Katz, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 5, 22:00, Ricky Gal, Zappa, Haifa
On October 5, 22:00, Moontribe, Taco Slash, Downtown, Haifa
On October 5, 22:00, Stand-up, Ofer Schechter, The Beat, Haifa
On October 5, 22:00, Rockville A tribute to Kaveret, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On October 6, -6: 00-18: 00, Flea Market, Antiques, Flea Market, Vintage, Kibbutz Galiot 18, Haifa
On October 6, 11:00, Saturday morning, Shacharit Shabbat, Edith Piaf - Singing Life, Lecture by Sabine Yakobowicz, with excerpts from
Edith Piaf's films - Singing Life, Haifa's Cinematheque
On October 6, 11:00, Guided walk in Hadar, Haifa Story, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony, (2h), free admission, advance
registration 1-800-30-50 -90/101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery, Haifa
On October 6, 11:00, Tour of the Shop it exhibitions, guided by curators Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Shaked Shamir, Haifa
Museum of Art
On October 6, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On October 6, 17:00, Lecture on the weekly portion of the Torah - Bereshit, free admission, Fanny Kaplan Community Center, Haifa
On October 6, 17:00, Ein HaYam-Hadera Contemporary Circus Festival, CircusNext and Nonada de Rafael de Paula, ZOOG, by Amir &
Hemda, Ein HaYam, Hadera
On October 6, 19:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 6, 20: 30, Ein HaYam-Hadera Contemporary Circus Festival, Loop by the StopToi Company, Ein HaYam, Hadera
On October 6, 20: 30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert No. 7, Solo Ensemble of Tel Aviv, with Itamar Golan, piano, chamber
music with the participation of Michael Shaham, violin, Schubert trio for piano op 99, Mendelssohn, Symphony No. 10 and Concerto for
piano and violin in re min., Room Rappoport, Haifa
On October 6, 20:30, Nova Carmen, by the Ballet of Israel, Sharon Eyal's choreography, Guy Bachar, music by Georges Bizet, Cultural
Center, Kibbutz Mizra
On October 6, 21:00, Between Summer and Fall, Audiences sing with Amnon Shilo and his musician friends, the favorite songs on the
festive season between the warm season and the autumn breeze, with collections of songs, The Studio, Haifa
On October 6, 21:00, Romeo and Mama, by Gur Koren and Guilad Kimchi, directed by Guilad Kimchi, produced by Cameri, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 6, 21:00, MAKA, Nava Shpizer invites Yonathan Miller, Songs of Uzi Hitman and songs that made their alyiah, Achuza
Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On October 6, 21:00, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 6, 21:00, Nathan and Satan's Daughters, Eli's Eli's Pub, Downtown, Haifa
On October 6, 21:00, Dikla, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 6, 22: 00, Beit HaBubot, Zappa, Haifa

On October 7, 9:00, Yoga Therapy with Nathanel Weissberg, free admission, details 054-4611122, Garden Lawns, Rappoport Auditorium,
Haifa
On October 7, 10: 00-12: 00, The warm corner, Meeting for Seniors in Amharic, news, creative workshops, free admission, information
04-812-9200, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 7, 10:00, The Zionist Council, Lecture by Yair Safran, Songs and melodies with Russian and Ukrainian spaces, Beit Nagler,
Kyriat Haim
On October 7, 18:15, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 7, 18:30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat
Haim
On October 7, 19:00, London waits for me, Lecture by Yoel Strug, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 7, 20:00, Guatemala, life under the sixth sun, Lecture by Assaf Shaked, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On October 7, 20:00, The Carmel Quartet, Concert with explanations, Two banks of the Rhine, Jonathan Aner, piano, Brahms, Quintet
for piano in F minor, op. 34, Debussy, String Quartet in G minor, op. 10, differences between French and German styles at the end of the
19th century, presented by Dr. Yoel Grinberg, House of the Samuels family, Keren HaYesod 3, Zichron Yaakov
On October 7, 20: 00, Functional training TRX form, animated by Shira Ziv, information 054-2008602, free entry, Naot Beach, Kyriat
Haim
On October 7, 20: 30, Lecture by Michal Abbas, The Control of the Senses, Free Admission, Bookings 04-8323945, Center for Young
Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On October 7, 20:30, Adir Miller, stand up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On October 8, 9: 00-9: 30, Health Festival, Health and refreshments booth, 10:15 - 09:30, Brain Health and Nutrition Conference at 3 rd
Age, 11:15 - 10:30, Reinforcement Course of the framework by Pnina Maestro, 12:15 - 11:30, Lecture of Dr. Shirley Yosef - The secret of
health according to the medicine of Maimonides, 13:15 - 12:30, Workshop of demonstration of drinks shakes and of fruit juice with Galit
Shalgi, 14:00 - 13:30, Demonstration of healthy treats, details 6669 *, Oren Room, Sportech, Haifa
On October 8, 10:30, Dancing outside the belly - for mothers and babies (up to one year), with Kathia Malaya, free admission, 053
2352977, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On October 8, 10: 30, A fascinating journey in the religion of Islam, Lecture by Assaf Regev, The beginning of a new religion, Beit
Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On October 8, 11:00, The Neve Yosef Community Lounge, meetings for the natives of the USSR, social and cultural life, Neve Yosef
Community Center, Haifa
On October 8, 11:30, Lecture by Evgueny Yakim, Yakim Pain Treatment Method, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Romema
Yeshana, Haifa
On October 8, 16:00, Conference: Youth Leadership in the Community, Gathering and Refreshments, Division into Leadership and Social
Entrepreneurship Workshops, 14:00- 18:00, 18: 00 - 20: 00 yud beit, Beit Miller, Haifa
On October 8, 17: 00-19: 00, Learn French, Open Day 04-8312333,  Library, HaDagan Street, Zichron Yaakov
On October 8, 17:45, Race group, beginners, anime by Shira Ziv, free entry, information 054-2008602, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 8, 18:30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, HaBar Krayot, Kyriat
Haim
On October 8, 19:00, Lecture by Irit Shem Tov, Research on Family Roots - Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On October 8, 19:00, Jewish Philosophy, with speakers from the Arachim Association, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On October 8, 22: 00, Lior Suchard, stand up, Zappa, Haifa

On October 9, 10:00, East Asia at the Mirror of Cinema, Galia Dor Conference and Film: Ann, by Naomi Kawasa, Japan, 2015, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 9, 10: 00-12: 00, The warm corner, Meeting for Seniors in Amharic, news, creative workshops, free admission, information
04-812-9200, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 9, 10:30, Lecture by Rivka Hagège, The Sons of God in the Bible, outdoor literature and their connection with the flood, Beit
Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On October 9, 16:00, Conference: Health in the Old Age, in Russian, Fanny Kaplan Community Center
On October 9, 16:00, Hebrew and Tradition, Conference: Merchavon Month, Rosh Hodesh, Fanny Kaplan Community Center
On October 9, 16:30, Noshlishi: Meeting, Experience, Movement, hosted by Merav Zucker Lugasi, for moms and babies (who crawl-
walk), free entry but must register in advance registration on Facebook, details 04-8323945.Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 9, 17: 00-20: 00, Zen Buddhism - From Theory to Practice, Korean Zen Buddhist Course Conducted by Sharon Hassid
Admoni, Reservation and Information 04-9899566, Wilfrid Israel Museum of Art and Art Asian studies, Kibbutz HaZorea
On October 9, 17:30, Lecture by Lana Rosen, Design of the House - Style Selection, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Romema
Yeshana, Haifa
On October 9, 18: 00-21: 00, Painting class with Rafi Schneier, reservation and information 04-9899566, Wilfrid Israel Museum of Art
and Asian Studies, Kibbutz HaZorea
On October 9, 20:30, The King of Dogs, modern adaptation of Motke Ganev (Motke the thief of Shalom Ash by Yoav Sotan Goshen and
Irad Rubinstein, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 9, 20:30, Love and Pain, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIri Theater, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 9, 20:30, America's band in Israel 2018, Amphitheater, Caesarea
On October 9, 20: 30, Gil Shohat, The Classical Series, Maor, Bach Works with Amir Dadon, singer-songwriter, Raziel Mahatzri,
mandolin, Boaz Meirovitch, flute The Polyphonic Ensemble under the direction of Gil Shohat, piano, Yad The Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On October

On October 10, 9:30, Lecture by Ayelet Ginzburg, Speak Without Saying, Space 60+ for the initiative, Haifa
On October 10, 9:30, ReviiIma, meeting, experience, movement, for moms on maternity leave, (6 months to crawling) animated by Meirav
Zucker Lugassi, free entry on registration 04-8323945, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On October 10, 9:45, Lecture by Dina Isaac, A relative perspective, Milab Community Center for Seniors Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 10, 10:00, Tai Chi, with Shimon Harpaz, free admission, details 052-3967224, Hecht Park, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 10, 10:00, Family Life with a Multicultural Perfume, Rachel Esterkin Lecture and Film: What Did We Do to God ?., by
Philippe de Chauveron, France, 2014, Tikotin Museum Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 10, 10:00, Lecture by Yehudit Levi, Stay Healthy and Active at Any Age, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Eli Cohen,
Haifa
On October 10, 10:30, Free tour of Haifa, Discover Haifa with a free guided tour in English walking the coolest sites of Haifa, downtown,
walk Louis, a visit to the Bahaïs gardens, the German colony and Wadi Nisnas Enjoy the aromas and flavors of the Arab market, meet
other locals and other tourists, the guide wears a yellow hat Daniel Sigalov - 058-6048428 Starting point: HaNassi Avenue 119 Gan
HaEm, Haifa
On October 10, 10: 30, The Zionist Idea, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, When Does the New Jewish Age Begin?, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On October 10, 10:30, Stage / Lecture for seniors, What is the secret of human emotion? Yaakov Pintel, Beit Miller, Haifa
On October 10, 17:00, Inauguration of Beit Czerna renewed, Ceremony of the mezuzah, festive event, creative booths, greetings, ribbon
cutting, show for the whole family, free admission, Beit Czerna, Haifa
On October 10, 17: 00-19: 00, Learn French, Open Day 04-8312333,  Rabin Community Center, Carmiel
On October 10, 18:30, Lecture by Nati Goldberg, 70 years of the State of Israel - Ephraim Kishon, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat
Haim
On October 10, 18: 00, Beach running and fitness group, hosted by Shira Ziv, free admission, information 054-2008602, Dado Beach, Hof
HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 10, 18: 30, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Reut School for the Arts, Haifa
On October 10, 18: 30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Kadarim
Esplanade, Dado Beach, Haifa
On October 10, 19:00, 1960s Dance Night, with Victor Steinberg, 04-8515196, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On October 10, 20:00, Magshimim High School, Rap Theater, Music and Speech by Omer Habaron, Amit Ulman, and Omer Mor,
Directed by Amit Ulman, Produced by Incubator, Cultural Center, Megiddo, Ein HaShofet
On October 10, 20: 00, Movement-sensory processing, details: Avigail 053-9319091, High School Reut, Haifa
On October 10, 20:00, Lecture by Rabbi Michael Lasry, Be Always Happy, Maor Yitzhak Synagogue, Haifa
On October 10, 20:30, The King of Dogs, modern adaptation of Motke Ganev (Motke the thief of Shalom Ash by Yoav Sotan Goshen and
Irad Rubinstein, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 10, 20:30, America's band in Israel 2018, Amphitheater, Caesarea
On October 10, 21:00, Open Stage at Eli’s, Eli's Pub, Downtown,  Haifa
On October 10, 22:00, Keren Peles, Zappa, Haifa

On October 11, 10:30, Five Museums and Five Works, The Louvre Museum, Paris, David Ivgy Lecture, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On October 11, 10:30, Lecture by Shimon Luzon, Traveling in the Landscape of My Childhood, Milab Community Center for Seniors
Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 11, 10:30, Activities for babies animated by Iris Zinger, Cinemall, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On October 11, 11:00, The Neve Yosef Community Lounge, meetings for the natives of the USSR, social and cultural life, Neve Yosef
Community Center, Haifa
The workshop has been cancelled On October 11, 17:00, What's your story? All the secrets of history, workshop facilitated by Shiri
Wizner, the use of Storerise to increase the involvement of the Instagram account, information 04-9115888, Haifa City Museum
On October 11, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, 19 :00, Shlomo Gronich, shopping, happening, music, special activities in stores,
promotions, make-up and hairstyles, fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood tours, food, drinks and track
trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar, Haifa
On October 11, 17:00, Reversing, workshop led by Shachaf Eldar, treatment of emotional charges, connection of self and peace of mind
through circular breathing, details and registra tion 04-8361687, Riedman College, Beit Rottenberg, Haifa
On October 11, 17:30 Klezmer, Israeli Klezmer Orchestra, singing and dancing, Shabbat, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 11, 20: 00, Open scene at Robin Food, 18+, music, singing, Spoken word, stand-up, stories You are welcome to bring musical
instruments, poetry pieces, dinner buffet, The entrance is free. (in the hat), Robin Food, Hadar, Haifa
On October 11, 20:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert No. 8, The Carmel Quartet, Concert with Explanations, No. 1, Two
Banks of the Rhine, Jonathan Aner, Piano, Brahms, Piano Quintet F minor, op. 34, Debussy, String Quartet in G minor, op. 10,
differences between French and German styles at the end of the 19th century, presented by Dr. Yoel Grinberg, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 11, 20: 00, Bimot Payis, Rami Kleinstein, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 11, 20:30, Lecture by Meital Landau, Drugs, Bacteria and Particle Accelerators, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On October 11, 20:30, The lie, by Florian Zeller, directed by Lior Ashkenazi, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 11, 20: 30, Nachi Nach, WunderBar, Haifa
On October 31, 21:00, Open Stage at Eli’s, Eli's Pub, Downtown, Haifa
From October 11  to 13 , The France Israel Cross Season: The Crazy Day in Israel, held every year in Nantes, directed by René Martin
and the French Institute of Israel in partnership with Elma Arts Concept: making music classical accessible to a wide audience by offering
in a unique place more than 300 short concerts, at an affordable price the Elma Arts Center Harmony of Peoples, more than 30 concerts
offered to all, big or small, music lovers or novices, meeting unique between musicians from France and Israeli ensembles, formations
and soloists. Moreover, like its big sister of Nantes, La Folle Day of Israel also has vocation to move with its soloists and small formations
in the hospitals, the old people's homes and the jails of the area to share this experience to people unable to move.
On October 11, 21:00, The Crazy Day in Israel, Rococo Variations Opening Concert, Haydn: Symphony No. 33, in C minor, PI
Tchaikovsky: Rococo Variations, for cello and orchestra (M. Rechtman), Noam Sheriff: TBA | W.A. Mozart: Symphony No. 33, 4th
movement, Israel Camerata Orchestra Jerusalem, Conductor: Avner Biron, Soloist: Hillel Zori, cello, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron
Yaakov
On October 11, 21:00, Eliad, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 11, 22: 00, Haim Moshe, Zappa, Haifa
On October 11, 22:30, Amir Lev, Pubella Pub, Pubella Pub, Moshav Manof

On October 12, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmers market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers,
honey and prepared food, free entry, Panorama Center, Haifa
On October 12, 9:00, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, Avigail Information 053-9319091, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On October 12, 9:00, Excursion to Shfaram with a focus on history and architecture, with architect Walid Karkabi, Tour of the main
religious buildings, impressive buildings in the Christian Quarter - the difference between architecture urban Arab and rural Arab
architecture, and visit the convent of Nazareth, information: 04-8383554
On October 12, 10:30, The Crazy Day in Israel, Romanticism for violin and piano, Dvorák: Romance for violin and piano, op. 11 and
Romantic Piece n. 4 for violin and piano, op. 75b, Ravel: Sonata No.2 for violin and piano, in G major, violin: Mi-Sa Yang piano: Adam
Laloum, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 12, 11:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Classical Friday Series, Concert No. 2, Amos Talmon, Conductor, Verdi The
opening of Sicilian Vespers, Shostakovich, Parts of the Jazz Suite No. 2 , Sifa, a selection of opera ovens, Jimenez, Prelude to the wedding
of Luis Alonso, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 12, 12:00, The Crazy Day in Israel, The trio Wanderer plays Dumky, Dvorák: Trio No. 4 op. 90, Dumky, Martinu: Trio in D
major, H.327, by the Trio Wanderer piano: Vincent Coq, violin: Jean-Marc Phillips-Varjabédian, cello: Raphaël Pidoux, Elma Center for
the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 12, 13:30, The Crazy Day in Israel, The Torero Prayer, Dvorák: Piano Quintet in A major, op. 81, Turina: The Oración del
Torero, op. 34 (The Bullfighter's Prayer), Adam Laloum: piano and the Ardeo Quartet: violins: Mi-Sa Yang and Carole Petitdemange,
viola: Yuko Hara, cello: Joëlle Martinez, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 12, 14:45, The Crazy Day in Israel, The Wanderer Trio from Norway to Czechoslovakia, Grieg: Andante for piano, violin and
cello, in C minor, Smetana: Piano Trio in G minor, op. 15, Trio Wanderer: piano: Vincent Coq, violin: Jean-Marc Phillips-Varjabédian,
cello: Raphaël Pidoux, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 12, 16:00, The Crazy Day in Israel, Sonate-Fantasy, Schubert: Sonata-Fantasy in G major, D. 894, Adam Laloum, piano,
Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 12, 17:45, La Folle Journée en Israël, Private Letters, Janácek: Quartet No. 2, Intimate Letters, Dvorák: Quartet No. 12 in F
major op. 96, American by the Prazák Quartet, violins: Jana Vonášková and Vlastimil Holek, viola: Josef Klusoň, cello: Michal Kaňka,
Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 12, 20:30, The Crazy Day in Israel, Concerto for Six, Chausson: Piano Concerto, Violin and String Quartet in D major, op.
21, violin: Dmitri Makhtin, piano: Adam Laloum and the Ardeo Quartet: violins: Mi-Sa Yang, and Carole Petitdemange, violin: Yuko
Hara, cello: Joëlle Martinez, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 12, 22:00, Stand up, Jonathan Barak, The Beat, Haifa
On October 12, 22:00, Mom is in love with Effi Cohen, with Hana Laszlo, directed by Dafna Zilberg, produced by HaComedia Theater,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 12, 22:00, Shahar Hasson, stand up, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On October 12, 22:00, Marathon stand up, The public dies of laughter, with artists from all over the country, The Studio, Haifa
On October 12, 22:00, A tribute to the Buena Vista Social Club, by Latin Power, Zappa, Haifa
On October 12, 22:00, Einat Saruf, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 12, 22:30, Assaf Itzhaki, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

On October 13, -6: 00-18: 00, Flea Market, Antiques, Vintage Flea Market, Kibbutz Galiot 18, Haifa
On October 13, 10:00, Shabbat Tarbut, with Nehama Duek, Parliamentarian Tamar Zandberg, Shlomo Aharonishki, Rachel Edri-Hulta,
Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On October 13, 10: 30, A culinary visit to Wadi Nisnas, (3h) flavors, aromas and styles, discovery of the secrets of the magical city, the
small colorful market of Wadi Nisnas, local specialties: halva, baklava, knafe, shakshuka , hummus, falafel, etc. from the German colony,
and its fascinating and unusual stories and the Lower City, nibbling all the way! find the guide with the yellow hat Information Daniel
Siegelov - 058-6048428, IsraelWithFun@gmail.com. Starting point: 11 Ben Gurion, Haifa
On October 13, 11:00, Guided walk in Hadar, Haifa Story, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony, (2h), free admission, advance
registration 1-800-30-50 -90/101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery, Haifa
On October 13, 11:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert No. 9, Oneg Shabbat, Alina Gurewicz, violin, Simha Heller, cello,
Anna Keiserman, piano, Brahms: Piano Quintet in F op op 34 , Violin Sonata no 2 op 100, Trio for piano op 8, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 13, 11:00, The Crazy Day in Israel, Fantasy-Paintings and Prince Igor, Rachmaninov: Suite No. 1 for piano four hands,
Fantasy-Paintings op. 5, Borodin: Polovtsian dances of Prince Igor, arr. for two piano pianos: Andrei Korobeinikov and Boris Berezovsky,
Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 13, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On October 13, 11:30, Guided tour of the Shop it exhibitions, commissioners Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Shaked Shamir,
Haifa Museum of Art
On October 13, 12:30, Shlomo Attias, Zappa, Haifa
On October 13, 12:30, The Crazy Day in Israel, On an overgrown path, Janacek: On an overgrown path, Book I, Janacek: In the mists,
piano: Ido Bar-Shai, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 13, 14:00, Bahai Gardens, (2:30), stories on Louis Drive, in-depth tour of Bahai Gardens, including the lower part, more than
1,000 steps, and a summary on the German colony, Endpoint: Colony German, Information Daniel Siegelov - 058-6048428,
IsraelWithFun@gmail.com. Starting point: the rose garden next to the cannon, Yefe Nof 60, Haifa
On October 13, 14:00, The Crazy Day in Israel, In memory of a great artist, violin: Dmitry Makhtin, cello: Henri Demarquette, piano:
Boris Berezovsky, PI Tchaikovsky: Valse-Scherzo for violin and piano, op . 23 and Trio for piano In memory of a great artist, op. 50,
Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 13, 17:00, The Crazy Day in Israel, The Cypresses, Dvorák: The Cypresses, excerpts, Smetana: Quartet No1 in E minor, From
My Life, Prazák Quartet, violins: Jana Vonášková and Vlastimil Holek, viola: Josef Klusoň, cello: Michal Kaňka, Elma Center for the
Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 13, 17:00, Lecture on the weekly portion of the Torah Noah and the deluge, free admission, Fanny Kaplan Community
Center, Haifa
On October 13, 18:30, Greek Feast, with Stallos and Oren Hen, Sportech, Haifa
On October 13, 18:30, Guided Walk The Secrets of the Lower City, Downtown, Haifa Story and Discovering the Vibrant Nightlife. Place
de Paris, the center of the city, time travel, the clock tower HaNamal Street, and the graffiti scene of Haifa, the port city and Herzl, the
Turkish market and the place of Paris returned to the life, visit of special pubs and tasting of beer in an Israeli brewery, Information and
registration Daniel Siegelov - 058-6048428, IsraelWithFun@gmail.com Departure point: Paris Square, Downtown, Haifa
On October 13, 18:30, The Crazy Day in Israel, From Paris to Andalusia, Janácek: In the mists, Debussy: Images, 1st and 2nd series and
Study No. 7 For the chromatic scale, Granados: Spanish dance op . 37 No. 5, Andaluza, Albeniz: Rumors of Caleta op. 71 No. 8,
Malaguena and Almeria, from Iberia, Twelve New Prints for Piano, Piano: Ido Bar-Shai, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 13, 19:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 13, 20:30, The Crazy Day in Israel, Closing Concert, From War to Peace, JS Bach: Concerto for Two Harpsichords, Schütz:
Sacred Symphony, Jerusalem Baroque Orchestra conducted by Joshua Rifkin, Ensemble Caecilia Soloists, Harpsichord: Joshua Rifkin
and David Shemer, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 13, 20:30, The Lie, by Florian Zeller, directed by Lior Ashkenazi, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 13, 21:00, MAKA, Life in Singapore, Moshe Potter Lecture, Achuza Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On October 13, 21:00, First Wear, by Uri Nitzan, directed by Amir Kliger, Scene 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 13, 21:00, Yehoram Gaon, his most beautiful songs, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 13, 21:00, Kibbutz Netanya Orchestra, Israel NK Orchestra, Concert no. 1, Festive opening with the vocal ensemble, with the
Vocal Ensemble of Sweden, conducted by Christian Lindbergh, Schubert, Mass No. 2 in G major, D 167, Bach Cantata No. 140, Wachet
auf, ruft un die Stimme, Dvorak: Czech Suite, Leopold Mozart: Alto Trombone Concerto, Yossi Ben Nun: A New World Premiere, Kibbutz
Ein HaHoresh
On October 13, 21:00, Dudu Tassa, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 13, 21:00, Rachela Weiss, Stand-up, The Studio, Haifa
On October 13, 21:30, Stand up, Shlomi Koriat, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On October 13, 21: 30, Stand up, Chen Mizrahi, Rappoport Room, Haifa
On October 13, 22:00, Achinoam Nini, Zappa, Haifa
On October 13, 22:00, Maor Cohen, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa

On October 14, 9:00, Yoga Therapy with Nathanel Weissberg, free admission, details 054-4611122, Garden Lawns, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On October 14, 10: 00-12: 00, The warm corner, Meeting for Seniors in Amharic, news, creative workshops, free admission, information
04-812-9200, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 14, 10:00, The Zionist Council, Lecture by MK Ayelet Nahmias, The Challenge of the Israeli Economy in the Next Decade,
Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On October 14, 10:30, Breastfeeding and weaning, hosted by Anat Yaari, free admission, reservations 04-8323945, Center for Young
Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On October 14, 10:30, Lecture by Tsippi Uzel, Anguish, Fear and In-Between, Milab Community Center for Seniors Etzion, Haifa
On October 14, 10:00, The Zionist Council, Lecture by MK Ayelet Nahmias, The Challenge of the Israeli Economy in the Next Decade,
Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On October 14, 10:30, Cinema Philosophy Psychology, Meeting moderated by Sarah Ostrov, with screening of a film, lecture and
discussion with the audience, After the wedding, by Susanne Bier, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On October 14, 10:30, Images of married life - Hebrew version, Biblical stories: Moshe and Zippora, Michal and David, Prof. Haim Beer,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 14, 18:15, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 14, 18:30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat
Haim
On October 14, 19:30, The Kibbutz Netanya Orchestra, Israel NK Orchestra, Concert no. 1, Festive opening with the vocal ensemble, with
the Vocal Ensemble of Sweden, conducted by Christian Lindbergh, Schubert, Mass No. 2 in G major, D 167, Bach Cantata No. 140,
Wachet auf, ruft un die Stimme, Dvorak: Czech Suite, Leopold Mozart: Alto Trombone Concerto, Yossi Ben Nun: A New World Premiere,
Beit Gabriel, Sea of Galilee
On October 14, 20:00, Functional training TRX form, animated by Shira Ziv, information 054-2008602, free entry, Naot Beach, Kyriat
Haim
On October 14, 20: 30, Doing His Will , by Moti Lerner, directed by Aya Kaplan, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 14, 22: 00, Yishai Ribo, Zappa, Haifa

On October 15, 10:30, Dancing Outside the Belly - For Mothers and Babies (up to one year), with Kathia Malaya, Free Admission, 053
2352977, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On October 15, 10:30, Lecture by Nati Goldberg, Walk in a Sofa, Jerusalem, Milab Seniors Community Center, Eli Cohen, Haifa
On October 15, 10: 30, Meeting in the Black Continent, The Last Hunter, Lecture by Zohar Navon, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On October 15, 10:30, Secrets Behind Investigations, Lectures by Lt-Cl res. Zvika Krochmal, An Undercover Officer on His Way to Paris,
Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On October 15, 11:00, The Neve Yosef Community Lounge, meetings for the natives of the USSR, social and cultural life, Neve Yosef
Community Center, Haifa
On October 15, 17:45, Race group, beginners, anime by Shira Ziv, free entry, information 054-2008602, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 15, 18:30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Entrance, Lower Funicular
Station, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 15, 19:00, Jewish Philosophy, with speakers from the Arachim Association, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On October 15, 20:00, International Harp Competition, Opening Festive Concert, YuYing Chen, harp,  Yossi Arenhiem, flute, Sami
Khashiboun, violin, The East West Ethnic Ensemble conducted by Israel Borochov, Works by Tchaikovsky, Prokofiev, Al Ravin, Chong
Wang   Edith Wolfson Auditorium, Acre
On October 15, 20:30, Aquarium, Lip Synchronization, Directed and Adapted by Roni Brodsky, Tal Kohn's Choreography, Nadav
Vikinski's Music, Scene 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 15, 20: 30, Doing His Will , by Moti Lerner, directed by Aya Kaplan, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 15, 20: 30, What is a happy child?, animated by Michal Elbaz, free admission, reservations 04-8323945, Center for Young
Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On October 15, 20: 30, Road Signs, musical with the songs of Naomi Shemer, Giora Yahalom and Oren Yakobi, directed by Moshe
Kepten, produced by HaBima, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On October 15, 21:00, Evyatar Banai, Movement, Pubella Pub, Moshav Manof
On October 15, 22:00, The Revivo Project, Zappa, Haifa

On October 16, 10: 00-12: 00, The warm corner, Meeting for seniors in Amharic, news, creative workshops, free admission, information
04-812-9200, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 16, 10:30, Lecture by Yehudit Alon, Tools for Coping with Age Changes and Challenges, Milab Seniors Community Center,
Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 16, 10: 30, We Sing and Create, The Hebrew Songs of All Times, Lecture by Haim Levy, Mordechai Zeira, Beit Nagler, Kyriat
Haim
On October 16, 10:30, Musical Travels, Chopin Ballads Marathon, Lecture by Dr. Orit Wolf, The Four Ballads. Four stories. Two
pianists, Anna Ganneshin and Orit Wolf, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 16, 16:15, Course: Social Activism, for Active Seniors and Master Students in Social and Health Sciences, Space 60+ for the
Initiative, Haifa
On October 16, 16:30, Noshlishi: Development Support, led by Merav Zucker Lugasi, for moms and babies (crawling-walking), free entry
but must register in advance registration on Facebook, details 04-8323945.Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 16, 17: 00-20: 00, Zen Buddhism - From Theory to Practice, Korean Zen Buddhist Course Conducted by Sharon Hassid
Admoni, Reservation and Information 04-9899566, Wilfrid Israel Museum of Art and Art Asian studies, Kibbutz HaZorea
On October 16, 17:00, Road Signs, musical with the songs of Naomi Shemer, Giora Yahalom and Oren Yakobi, directed by Moshe Kepten,
produced by HaBima, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On October 16, 17:30, Inauguration of the Abbas Community Center after renovationl-renovation and accessibility, community event for
the whole family, festive event, activities, On stage: activities of the center, greetings, inauguration ceremony, coup du ribbon, Admission
is free, Abbas Community Center, Haifa
On October 16, 17:30, Lecture by Lana Rosen, Design of the House - How to Coordinate Art Objects, Milab Community Center for
Seniors, Romema Yeshana, Haifa
On October 16, 18: 00-21: 00, Painting class with Rafi Schneier, reservation and information 04-9899566, Wilfrid Israel Museum of Art
and Asian Studies, Kibbutz HaZorea
On October 16, 19:00,  Musicethika International Chamber Music Festival  Israel,  Public Concert : The Hanson Quatuor: Joseph
Haydn,  String Quartet,  Opus 76 No 2. Johannes Brahms.  String Sextet in Bb-major op.18 nr. 1, Ludwig van Beethoven, String Quintet
in C major, Opus 29,  
Musethika,   Master classes and concerts,  promoting and sharing music in the community and among people at
risk of being excluded, Teachers, Jakub Jakowicz, violin, Jonathan Brown, viola (Casals Quartet, Spain), Avri Levitan, viola, Young
musicians, Yamen Saadi , violin, Katrin Spiegel, viola, Lia Chen Perlov, cello, Shiri Tintpulver, cello, Hanson Quartet: Anton Hanson,
Violin, Jules Dussap, Violin, Gabrielle Lafait, Viola, Simon Dechambre, Cello,   St. Gabriel Church, Rouse Al Jabal Street 50
Neighborhood Salizian 2, Nazareth
On October 16, 20:00, Kobi Meidan Lecture and Songs by Itai Perl, Leonard Cohen - Life and Songs, Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On October 16, 20:00, Lecture by Rabbi Yitzchak Panger Anything is possible, Ohel Shem Synagogue, Haifa
On October 16, 20: 30, Good People, by David Lindsay-Abaire, staging by Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 16, 20:30, Aquarium, Lip Synchronization, Directed and Adapted by Roni Brodsky, Tal Kohn's Choreography, Nadav
Vikinski's Music, Scene 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 16, 20: 30, Lecture by Michal Daliot, It's already a thousand times that I tell you, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 16, 22:00, Ninette Tayeb - And now alone, Zappa, Haifa

On October 17, 9:30, ReviiIma, meeting, experience, movement, for moms on maternity leave, (6 months to crawl) animated by Meirav
Zucker Lugassi, free entry on registration 04-8323945, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On October 17, 10:00, Tai Chi, with Shimon Harpaz, free admission, details 052-3967224, Hecht Park, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 17, 10:00, Lecture by Margalit Cohen, Renewal and Meaning in Our Lives, Milab Community Center for Grodny Seniors,
Haifa
On October 17, 10:30, Stage / Lecture for Seniors, Planning in Haifa Downtown, Beit Miller, Haifa
On October 17, 10:30, Florence and the Medici family, Florence, The dome of Brunelleschi and the First Medici Palace, Conference of
Dr. Effi Ziv, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 17, 17:30, Hebrew and Tradition, Conference The Creation of Man and His Purpose, Fanny Kaplan Community Center, Haifa
On October 17, 18:30, Lecture by Moti Mendelssohn, Weapons used in nature, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On October 17, 18:00, Horses in the Sky by The Kibbutz Dance Company, choreography by Rami Ber, The Galilean Dance Village,
Kibbutz Gaaton
On October 17, 18:00, Running and Fitness Group at the Beach, hosted by Shira Ziv, free admission, information 054-2008602, Dado
Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 17, 18: 30, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Reut School for the Arts, Haifa
On October 17, 18:30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, information 054-9479242, free admission, Dado Beach, Hof
HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 17, 20: 00, Movement-sensory processing, details: Avigail 053-9319091, High School Reut, Haifa
On October 17, 20:00, Conference Economy and Finance Debt and Obligations, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On October 17, 20:00, The Kibbutz Netanya Orchestra, Israel NK Orchestra, Concert no. 1, Festive opening with the vocal ensemble, with
the Vocal Ensemble of Sweden, conducted by Christian Lindbergh, Schubert, Mass No. 2 in G major, D 167, Bach Cantata No. 140,
Wachet auf, ruft un die Stimme, Dvorak: Czech Suite, Leopold Mozart: Alto Trombone Concerto, Yossi Ben Nun: A New World Premiere,
Auditorium Mann, Nahariya
On October 17, 20: 30, Doing His Will, by Moti Lerner, directed by Aya Kaplan, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 17, 20: 30, Olives, Written and Directed by Robbie Kasos, Design: Tal Kun, Music by Moran Meisels, Produced by the Haifa
Municipal Theater, Scene 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 17, 21:00, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIri Theater, Cultural
Center, Kyriat Shmone
On October 17, 21:00, Open Stage at Eli’s, Eli's Pub, Downtown, Haifa
On October 17, 22:00, Boaz Sharabi, Zappa, Haifa

On October 18, 10:30, Activities for babies led by Iris Zinger, Cinemall, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On October 18, 10:30, Lecture by Shoshan Rotem A Personal Incest Story, Milab Community Center for Seniors Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 18, 10:30, The Bible is Poetry, Biblical Poetry as Art, Yossi Nineveh Lecture, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 18, 11:00, The Neve Yosef Community Lounge, meetings for the natives of the USSR, social and cultural life, Neve Yosef
Community Center, Haifa
On October 18, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, 19 :00, Hanan Yovel, shopping, happening, music, special activities in stores, promotions,
make-up and hairstyles, fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl
Street, Hadar, Haifa
On October 18, 17:30, Inauguration of the Abbas Community Center renews the event for the whole family, festive event, greetings,
inauguration ceremony, ribbon cutting, dance, jazz, singing, martial arts, Admission is free, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 18, 17:30, Japanese Dessert Workshop with Tal Shimizo, Sweet Autumn Dessert Preparation Techniques, Textures and
Surprising Raw Materials, Information 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 18, 20: 00, Bimot Pais: Rami Kleinstein, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 18, 20:00, Ototo, soon wins the lotto, by Roe Horowitz after Jerry Mc Nair, directed by Lea Koenig, produced by the Cameri,
Center for the Theater Acre
On October 18, 20: 30, Sand artist and tenor, Ilana Yahav and Yotam Cohen, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 18, 20:30, The Doors of Paradise by Valentin Krasnogorov, directed by Assia Neuifeld, original music by Mindia Haitarishvili,
Scene 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 18, 20: 30, About Who and What, by Ayad Akhtar, translated and directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 18, 20: 30, Doing His Will, by Moti Lerner, directed by Aya Kaplan, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 18, 20: 30, HaDag Nachash, and Jimbo J, Kibbutz Ayelet HaShahar
On October 18, 20:30, The Essner brothers, 10, Naomi Shemer, 1000 songs and a song, with Dudu Elharar, Alon Ofir, Maya Belzitzman,
Shiran Huberman, Yael Wakstein, Ido Rosenberg, Anna Sanger, Tamar Shem Gold, and Ortal Cohen, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On October 18, 21:00, The Road to Ein Harod, after Amos Kenan, staging by Zvi Sahar in collaboration with Oded Littmann, Aya Zaiger,
Michal Vaaknin, music by Guy Sherf and Rona Keinan, produced by HaZira Theater for Interdisciplinary Studies, Cultural Center, Kyriat
Shmone
On October 18, 21:00, Idan Amedi, Zappa, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 18, 21:00, Noya - Paranoia, stand up, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 18, 21:00, Tom Aharon, Stand-up, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 18, 21:30, Stand up, Uri Hezekiah, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 18, 21: 30, Maya Itskowicz, WunderBar, Haifa
On October 18, 22:00, FAZA greets Meir Banai, The Beat, Haifa
On October 18, 22:00, Danny Robas, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 18, 22:30, Rona Keinan solo, Pubella Pub, Moshav Manof

On October 19, 7:00, Shanti Festival, 7: 00-8: 30, Orthopedic Balance with Sticks with Iris Avshlomov, 8: 00-13: 00, Treatments, Thai
Massage, Swedish, Deep Tissue, Head, Reflexology, 10 : 00-12: 00, Yoga with Maya and Alon, 12: 00-13: 00, Guided Imagination with
Sigal Peled, Early Registration and Details, call 6669 * Sportan, Haifa
On October 19, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers,
honey and prepared food,, free admission, Panorama Center, Haifa
On October 19, 9:00, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On October 19, 10:00, Behind the scenes of the world of communication, Lecture by Yossi Mizrahi, Milab Community Center for Seniors
Carmel, Haifa
On October 19, 11:00, The Kibbutz Netanya Orchestra, Israel NK Orchestra, Concert no. 1, Festive opening with the vocal ensemble, with
the Vocal Ensemble of Sweden, conducted by Christian Lindbergh, Schubert, Mass No. 2 in G major, D 167, Bach Cantata No. 140,
Wachet auf, ruft un die Stimme, Dvorak: Czech Suite, Leopold Mozart: Alto Trombone Concerto, Yossi Ben Nun: A New World Premiere,
Kibbutz Mizra
On October 19, 13:00, Antishefa, music show, singing, video art, conference, special guest: Yair Garbuz, Karni Postel, cello and vocals,
Edry Gold, vocals and double bass, Oved Efrat, musical direction and guitar, Hagai Lennick, guitar, Assaf Talmudi, keyboards, Noa
Segal, percussion, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On October 19, The Singing Club, Shlomit Aharon and the three tenors accompanied by 5 musicians, we sing with Hila Eitan, Beit
Nagler, Kyriat Haim

On October 19, 21:00, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Voice of the Near East Krovim Bamizrach, classical western choral singing with Arabic
and folk music. The Gary Bertini Choir under the direction of Ronen Borshevsky, with Mariah Jubran, and the Ubad Ensemble, Bar-
Uryan Room, Keshet Eilon, Kibbutz Eilon, Israel
On October 19, 21: 00, Jukebox, Love story, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 19, 21:30, The Essner brothers, 10, Naomi Shemer, 1000 songs and a song, with Dudu Elharar, Alon Ofir, Maya Belzitzman,
Shiran Huberman, Yael Wakstein, Ido Rosenberg, Anna Sanger, Tamar Shem Gold, and Ortal Cohen, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On October 19, 22:00, Tal Ornan Solo, new album Play It Once Again, The Studio, Haifa
On October 19, 22: 00, Reshef Levi, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 19, 22:00, Stand-up, Erez Birenbaum, The Beat, Haifa
On October 19, 22: 00, Chef and Show, Yoni Rechter and Chef Tzachi Buchester, Zappa, Haifa
On October 19, 22:00, Giraffes, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 19, 22:00, Avihu Pinhasov Rhythm Club, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 19, 22:00, Blues on Fire, Andy West, Danny Shoshan, and Best Blues Artists, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov  

On October 20, 11:00, Saturday morning, Shacharit Shabbat, Lecture by Mr. Dan Bielski, Engagement and war on social networks,
musical interlude Ran Sofer, guitar with singer Agi Arad, Cinematheque of Haifa
On October 20,  11:00, Guided walk in Hadar, Haifa Story, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony, (2h), free admission, advance
registration 1-800-30-50 -90/101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery, Haifa
On October 20, 11: 00, 12: 00, 13: 00, Guided Tour of Design Exhibitions in Japanese Art, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 20, 11:30, Shop It Exhibition Tour, Commissioners Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Shaked Shamir, Haifa Museum
of Art
On October 20, 11: 30, Guided tour of exhibitions, HaifaPost and After the previous war, Aviv Itzhaki 1970 - 1989, Museum of the City of
Haifa
On October 20, 11:30, 11:30, Guided tour of the Sea Superheroes exhibition, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and Aqua Man, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa
On October 20, 12: 00-18: 00, The Tefen Open Museum and Lynn Holstein: Launch of Lynn Holstein's book "Artists in Israel: From
Tradition to Change", and exhibition on the theme Artisans of Israel - Transcendental Tradition with the Participation of Artisans Zanab
Garbiya, Ceramics, Erez Perlman, Instruments strings, and Gali Canaani, textile, Anat Moshkovsky Quartet: Broadway - American jazz
classics, presentation of the Holstein book: 40 Israeli artists of various disciplines who develop skills in new directions, (in Hebrew, Arabic
and English). 13:00,  Show and greetings Presentation of the work and demonstrations of the work process by the artists, sale of their
works and projection of documentaries, The entry is free! Tefen Open Museum, Industrial Park, Tefen
On October 20, 17:00, Lecture on the weekly portion of the Torah Lech Lecha, Fanny Kaplan Community Center
On October 20, 19:00, Lecture by architect Arie Kutz, The void in Japanese architecture, influences of Shintoism, Taoism, Buddhism and
modernism, Wilfried Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea
On October 20, 19: 00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 20, 20:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert No. 10, Great Quartets Series, Concert No. 1, The Salzburg Piano Trio,
Lovard Larsen, Violin, Ramon Yaffe, Cello, Revital Hachamov, piano, Gilad Karniet Ramon Yaffe, viola, Mozart's Piano Quartet in G
minor, k. 478, Beethoven, Sonata for Cello and Piano No. 2 in G minor, Tchaikovsky, Trio for Piano, op. - 50, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 20, 21:00, Doing His Will, by Moti Lerner, directed by Aya Kaplan, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 20, 21:00, Hot Jazz, Tribute to Ray Charles, Uros Peric with LadyJazz Trio, jazz and soul blues, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 20, 21:00, About Who and What, by Ayad Akhtar, translated and directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 20, 21:00, The Doors of Paradise by Valentin Krasnogorov, directed by Assia Neuifeld, original music by Mindia Haitarishvili,
Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 20, 21:00, MAKA, Lecture by Avi Yona, Is the Common List the position of the Israeli Arabs, Achuza Religious Cultural
Center, Haifa
On October 20, 21:00, Shlomi Shabbat, Zappa Amphi Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 20, 21:30, Gidi Gov, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 20, 21:30, Stand up, Ben Ben Baruch, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On October 20, 22: 00, Guy and Yehel - The sun will rise, Zappa, Haifa

On October 21, 9:00, Yoga Therapy with Nathanel Weissberg, free admission, details 054-4611122, Garden Lawns, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On October 21, 10: 00-12: 00, The warm corner, Meeting for seniors in Amharic, news, creative workshops, free entry, information 04-
812-9200, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 21, 10:00, Middle East Identity Crisis, Lecture by Dr. Michal Yaari, Saudi Arabia and Iran - The Conflict Shaping the Face of
the Middle East, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 21, 10:30, The Opera, much more than music, Lecture by Merav Barak, Othello, by Verdi, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On October 21, 10:30, Sounds and Men, Beethoven: The Seventh Symphony, Roy Aloni Lecture, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 21, 18:15, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 21, 18:30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat
Haim
On October 21, 20:00, Functional training TRX form, animated by Shira Ziv, information 054-2008602, free entry, Naot Beach, Kyriat
Haim
On October 21, 20: 30, Mother Theresa is dead, Helen Edmundson, directed by Avishai Milstein, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 21, 20:30, Adir Miller, stand up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On October 22, 10:00, Judaism, Christianity and Islam, Lecture by Dr. Gustav Meisels, What is religion? The development of religious
thought mythology and religion, idolatry monotheism, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 22, 10:30, Dancing outside the belly - for mothers and babies (up to one year), with Kathia Malaya, free admission, 053
2352977, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On October 22, 10:30, Speeches and documents that changed the world, The Magna Carta, 1215, Lecture by Dr. Itzhak Noy, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 22, 11:00, The Neve Yosef Community Lounge, meetings for the natives of the USSR, social and cultural life, Neve Yosef
Community Center, Haifa
On October 22, 17:00, Inauguration of the Ramat Eshkol Community Center,, happening, for the whole family, mezuzah ceremony,
greetings, festival of celebration, creative corners and a game, show for the whole family, presentation of the activity for the coming year,
Admission is free, Ramat Eshkol Community Center, Haifa
On October 22, 18:30, Workshop: Styling for Women, animated by Hila Fleyder, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On October 22, 17:45, Race Group, Beginners, anime by Shira Ziv, free entry, information 054-2008602, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 22, 18:30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, information 054-9479242, free entry, Lower Funicular Station,
Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 22, 19: 00, FitsTicks and the power cycle with Karin Amar, aerobic gymnastics with chopsticks, rhythm, dance and energy,
advance registration and details 6669 * Sportan Haifa
On October 22, 19:00, Jewish Philosophy, with speakers from the Arachim Association, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On October 22, 19:30, The War of Independence, decisive battles, Lecture of Dr. Yitzhak Noy, The battle for Jerusalem, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On October 22, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, The Great Classic Series and the Opera Series, Concert No. 1, Evgeny Onyegin,
Opera Piotr Illich Tchaikovsky, Viktor Ploskina, Conductor, Directed by Oksana Taranenko, with the participation of invited soloists of the
Bolshoi Theater of Belarus, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 22, 20: 30, Mother Theresa is dead, by Helen Edmundson, directed by Avishai Milstein, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 22, 20: 30, Detox after delivery and the end of breastfeeding, hosted by Shunit Harel, free admission, reservations 04-8323945,
Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On October 22, 20: 30, Sinatra and friends, London WESTEND, with Stephen Trifit, on the occasion of the centenary of the birth of the
singer, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On October 22, 20:30, East-West Jerusalem Orchestra, with Sapir Saban and Mehmet Dash, musical director Tom Cohen, Istanbul,
popular Turkish music, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 22, 21:00, Football, Maccabi Haifa-Maccabi Netanya, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On October 22, 22: 00, Avi Nussbaum, stand-up, Zappa, Haifa

On October 23, 10: 00-12: 00, The warm corner, Meeting for seniors in Amharic, news, creative workshops, free admission, information
04-812-9200, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 23, 10:30, Art in France in the 19th Century, From French Rococo to Neoclassicism, Lecture by Dr. Doron Luria, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 23, 10: 30, Active Living for the Brain, Conferences of Dr. Yossi Halamish, Brain and Meditation, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 23, 10: 30, Instagram for Beginners, Shiri Wizner Ashtag's Anime Workshop, History, Tools and Tips, Information 04-
9115888, Haifa City Museum
On October 23, 16:30, Noshlishi: Baby massage, hosted by Merav Zucker Lugasi, for moms and babies (crawling-walking), free entry but
must register in advance registration on Facebook, details 04-8323945.Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 23, 17: 00-20: 00, Zen Buddhism - From Theory to Practice, Korean Zen Buddhist Course Conducted by Sharon Hassid
Admoni, Reservation and Information 04-9899566, Wilfrid Israel Museum of Art and Art Asian studies, Kibbutz HaZorea
On October 23, 17:30, Inauguration of the Bar Galim community center renew-happening for the whole family, festive community event
for local residents, creative workshops, children's show, on stage: "homemade" shows, greetings, ceremony inauguration, ribbon cutting,
Entrance is free, Bar Galim Haifa Community Center
On October 23, 17:30, Lana Rosen, Design of the House - A Small Apartment, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Romema Yeshana,
Haifa
On October 23, 18:00, Lecture by Dr. Assaf Marom What can we learn from the caverns of Carmel on the development of the human
brain? Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On October 23, 18: 00-21: 00, Painting class with Rafi Schneier, reservation and information 04-9899566, Wilfrid Israel Museum of Art
and Asian Studies, Kibbutz HaZorea
On October 23, 18:30, Meeting with writers: Gadi Lupu, free admission, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On October 23, 19:00, Basketball, HaPoel Haifa HaPoel Galila Elion, Sports Palace, Romema, Haifa
On October 23, 19:00, Lecture by Dr. Avraham Levi, Voices from Another World, Neve David Community Center, Haifa
On October 23, 20:00, Lecture by Dr. Nachum Shavit, How to Live a Healthy Life, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On October 23, 20:30, Grounded, by Georges Brandt, directed by Sinai Peter, Scene 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 23, 20:30, Father’sDaughters, by Gilit Yitzhaki, directed by Uri Gabrielev, produced by Theater Shachar, Cultural Center,
Tiberias
On October 23, 22:00, Jane Bordeaux - Hebrew Country Folk, Zappa, Haifa

On October 24, 9:30, ReviiIma, meeting, experience, movement, for moms on maternity leave, (6 months to crawling) animated by Meirav
Zucker Lugassi, free entry on registration 04-8323945, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On October 24, 9:45, Lecture by Dina Isaac, The Price of Personal Justice, Be wise rather than being right, Milab Community Center for
Seniors Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 24, 10:00, Tai Chi, with Shimon Harpaz, free admission, details 052-3967224, Hecht Park, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 24, 10:00, A morning women's party, Cultural Center Ramot Begin, Haifa
On October 24, 10:00, Lecture by Shlomo Filibe, Dancing with Gypsies in India, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Remez, Haifa
On October 24, 10:30, The Middle East on the program, The Silence of the Sirens, Yariv Peled Lecture, 45 Years of the Yom Kippur War,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 24, 10:30, Stage / Lecture for Seniors, Psychology, Law and Ethics, Beit Miller, Haifa
On October 24, 11:00, Memory and Cognition, The Amazing Skills of the Brain, Principles and Methods for Developing an Excellent
Memory, Lecture by Eran Katz, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 24, 17:30, Disgusting, written, directed and produced by: Heli Kenizo Shahar, The Children of Jezreel, music by Tom
Goldstein, (ados 12-17) The story of a high school girl whose intimate image is broadcast on the net and devours his life at a time,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 24, 17:30 Conference: The Three Fathers of the Nation, Fanny Kaplan Community Center
On October 24, 18:00, Lecture by Camille Saari, Ein Hayam, Tourism and Development, on the occasion of the release of the book Eyn
HaYam District, free admission, Center Clore Ein HaYam - Branch of the Leo Baeck Community Center
On October 24, 18:30, Lecture by Dr. Yardena Dagan, A French Pearl, Provence, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On October 24, 18:00, Beach Running and Fitness Group, hosted by Shira Ziv, free admission, information 054-2008602, Dado Beach,
Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 24, 18: 30, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Reut School for the Arts, Haifa
On October 24, 18:30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Dado Beach, Hof
HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 24, 19: 00, Lecture by Prof. Maurizio Tagliapietra, Between Cesarea and Masada: the trade routes of the re Erode, event in
Italian, -18: 30, refreshments, free admission, Italian Cultural Institute of Haifa
On October 24, 19: 00, 1960s Dance Night, with Victor Steinberg, 04-8515196, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On October 24, 19: 30, Spotlight on the Region, The Middle East, Current Image, The Young Generation in the Arab Countries, Lecture
by Henrika Zimmerman, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 24, 20:00, Lecture by Assaf Shaked, China, Cultural Center Ramot Begin, Haifa
On October 24, 20:00, Dzigan and Schumacher launch for the elections, produced by Yiddishpiel, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On October 24, 20:00, Alo, aici e Stroe, Daniela Gyorp, Eugen Crister, Eugen Stroe, Richard Yakir and Inna Dancers, songs and dances
from Romania, France and Israel, Cultural Center, Nazareth Ilit
On October 24, 20: 00, Movement-sensory processing, details: Avigail 053-9319091, High School Reut, Haifa
On October 24, 20:30, Goodnight Mom, by Marsha Norman, directed by Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Herzlia Ensemble and the
Haifa Municipal Theater, Scene 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 24, 20: 30, A chorus line, music by Marvin Hamlisch, libretto by Edward Kleban, directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, produced by the
Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 24, 21:00, Open Stage at Eli’s, Eli's Pub, Downtown, Haifa
On October 24, 21: 30, Idan Haviv, Zappa, Haifa

On October 25 and 26, 6:00, 24:00, Ultra-Marathon Sovev Emek, 12 km, 21 km, 33 km, 42.2 km, 66 km, 100 km, 133 km and 166 km,
distribution of kits at the stadium, one hour before the start of each race,  Inquiries, 972-3990695, departure from Kibbutz HaZorea,
Yokneam, carob forest, Valley of Peace, Typhoon, Ein HaShofet, Juara, Gilead, Cyclamen Forest and back, through wadis, hills and
forests, Kibbutz HaZorea
On October 25, 9:00, Lecture by Mr. Roe Levinger, Legal Planning in Old Age, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Kyriat Haim East
On October 25, 10:30, Love is the whole story, Lecture by Dr. Efi Ziv, Aphrodite, goddess of love, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On October 25, 10:30, Lecture by Atalia Rosenberg, Anthology - For Peace and Countering Terror, Milab Community Center for Seniors
Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 25, 10:30, Portraits, the great names of Jazz, Thelonious Monk: The theory of musical games, Lecture by Dr. Raz Yitzhaki,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 25, 10:30, Activities for babies led by Iris Zinger, Cinemall, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On October 25, 11:30, Flower Planting Workshop, with Shelly, Sportan, Haifa
On October 25, 16:00, The Haifa Museum of Art hosts  Healing Ink , Artists 4 Israel’s Healing Ink helps survivors of terrorism and
violence heal through the art of tattooing. In Israel, Healing Ink provides free tattoos for those who have been injured in terror attacks,
families of the deceased or heroes of the IDF, helping them reclaim their bodies and continue healing both physically and emotionally.
Our international artists represent the world’s most passionate, respected and generous artists who freely give of their time and incredible
talents to help,  Haifa Museum of Art
On October 25, 17:00, How to edit photos on your smartphone, workshop animated  by Shiri Wizner, information 04-9115888, Haifa City
Museum
On October 25, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, 19 :00, Arik Sinai, shopping, happening, music, special activities in stores, promotions,
make-up and hairstyles, fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl
Street, Hadar, Haifa
On October 25, 18: 00-21: 00, Jamming Loginn Municipal Community Space, for Adults, Snooker Table, Wii, Xbox, PS4, VR, Driving
Simulator, Information 048379653, Free Admission, Beit Miller, Haifa
On October 25, 18:00, Finale of the Melel Matmon competition, on the occasion of the 70th anniversary of Israel, for elementary and high
school children, moderator Dan Chamitzer, Reut High School for the Arts, Haifa
On October 25, 20:00, On the lips, singing evening, music and party, Foreign Passport, Divan Room, Center for Theater, Acre
On October 25, 20:00, On her flag, written and performed by Zehavit Mitrani Vikinski, text, theater and song, Center for Theater, Acre
On October 25, 20: 30, A chorus line, music by Marvin Hamlisch, libretto by Edward Kleban, directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, produced by the
Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 25, 20:30, All Things Perfect, (People, Places and Things) by Duncan Macmillan, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by
Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 25, 20:30, Othello, by William Shakespeare, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 25, 20: 30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 25, 21:00, Si Heiman, Stories and Songs from My Dad's House, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 25, 21:00, Nathan Goshen, Zappa, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 25, 21:00, Jethro Tull - Yan Anderson, 50th Anniversary Tour, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On October 25, 21:00, Michal Shapira recounts and sings Amy Weinhouse, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 25, 21: 30, Moni Moshonov, Meeting Moshonov, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On October 25, 22:00, Rockville, Homage to Queen, Zappa, Haifa
On October 25, 22: 30, Ronit Shahar, Running Behind the Wind, Pubella Pub, Moshav Manof

On October 26, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers,
honey and prepared food,, free admission, Panorama Center, Haifa
On October 26, 9:00, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On October 26, 10:00, Downtown Culinary Tour with Sharon and Yael, (2:30) meetings and tastings at delicatessens and street stalls,
artwork, Turkish market, the sea and the old streets near the harbor Balkan burekas, yoghurt, Dutch fish, sourdough hamatzat,
mashawasa, ground coffee, asala and halva, meeting HaAtsmaut 65, Haifa
On October 26, 10:00, Dialogue in the gallery, The guardian of the forest, installation of Revital Lessick, with Anat Gatenio, Water tower,
Gallery of Memorial Center of Kiryat Tivon
On October 26, 19:30, Knessiat HaSechel, Zappa, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 26, 20:30, Lovers against all odds, Walk guided by Orna Sidi, fascinating love stories entwined in the history of the city, the
forbidden connection of Nephtali Herz Imber and Alice Oliphant, the story of Ram Oren The soul languishes and the story of Al Alex new
immigrant from Russia who played the trumpet and his neighbor Arab Oda, details and inscriptions 052-2830844 (9:00 to 19:00 on
weekdays), German Colony, Haifa
On October 26, 21:30, All Things Perfect, People, Places and Things, by Duncan Macmillan, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by
Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 26, 21:30, Back to the Farandoles of Dalia 1948, Tribute to Gavri Levy, renowned choreographer and founder of Shalom 80,
Vatikei Emek Israel  and other groups, with Shalom 2018, celebrating its 40th anniversary, Votiki Band Tzavta Izrael, Ofira Gluska,
Yizhar Cohen, Yigal Chard, Ziva Avivi, Shalva Barty and Sharona Ben Atar, presented by Moshik Timor, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On October 26, 22:00, Tania Vinocour, Gypsy, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On October 26, 22: 00, Rivka Zohar, What Happiness, Zappa, Haifa
On October 26, 22:00, HaTish HaGadol, Moshe Lahav, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 26, 22: 00, Revital Raviv sings Hollywood, Journey among the Stars, accompanied on the piano by Ori Erev, Elma Center for
the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 26, 22:30 Stand up, Naor Zion, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

On October 27, -6: 00-18: 00, Flea Market, Antiques, Vintage Flea Market, Kibbutz Galiot 18, Haifa
On October 27, 10:30, Dort Florentin, The sweetness of love, Ensemble Mezzo: Yala Avital, soprano, Florentine Dort, flutes, Gidon
Bartler, Baroque guitar and classical guitar, Orit Messer Yaacobi, Baroque cello, Anonymous, The knitwear San Martin la vea, Spanish
song for Christmas , Españoleta, Marizapalos, from Senes, Damigella tutta bella, from Celestani, Sonata Secunda for flute and guitar
from Castello, Mad ben, from Marula, Quel sguardo, from Monteverdi, Docissimo sospir, from Cazini, Music for a while, from Purcell,
Chacone and Caprice for solo guitar of Corvette, Reviens, from Dowland, Mouvemenr of a sonata for flute and basso continuo, by
Teleman, Der Geduldige Socrates from Teleman's opera Mich trostet die Hoffnung, Lion aria by Sonata no. 1 for cello and basso continuo
by Gabrieli, Hiddly for voice, recorder and guitar, by Hagar Kadima, 2 ladino songs: To Yelekaki, On the one y nací, House of the
Arcades, Beit HaKeshatot, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
On October 27, 11:00, Sounds of saxophone and organ, Veronica Kojokrova and Hiroko Inoue, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 27, 11:00, Saturday morning, Shacharit Shabbat, From the port of Thessaloniki to the port of Haifa, The story of the Balkan
Jerusalem, Lecture by Veissa Nissim, musical interlude with the Shiluvim choir under the direction of Dudi Mor, Haifa Cinematheque
On October 27, 11:00, Crazy Wisdom, film screening and Nechi Alon's discussiOncontroversial teachers, Wilfried Israel Museum, Kibbutz
HaZorea
On October 27, 11:00, Guided walk in Hadar, Haifa Story, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony, (2h), free admission, advance
registration 1-800-30-50 -90/101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery, Haifa
On October 27, 11: 00, 12: 00, 13: 00, Guided Tour of Design Exhibitions in Japanese Art, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 27, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On October 27, 11:30, Guided tour of the Shop it exhibitions, commissioners Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Shaked Shamir,
Haifa Museum of Art
On October 27, 12: 00, The pearls of music, Musical fireworks, light music and virtuoso classical music of all time, works of Vivaldi and
Mozart, great Italians, Latin American rhythms, success of Broadway and Paris, Ira Bertman, soprano, Nina Clemins, organ, Oleg
Stolpner, cello, Ilya Zornicki, accordion, Nikita Glazomitsky, xylophone and the Jerusalem Festival Orchestra under the direction of
Vladimir Barshevich, Saint John Church, Haifa
On October 27, 17:00, Lecture on the weekly portion of the Torah Vayeira, Fanny Kaplan Community Center
On October 27, 19: 00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 27, 19: 00, Rita, At sunset, Zappa, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 27, 20: 30, Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert no.11, Haydn: The Sun quartets, Op.20, Flute version with period
instruments, Moshe Aron Epstein, flute, Yaakov Rubinstein violin, Rachel Ringelstein, violates, Myrna Herzog, cello, The Studio, Haifa
On October 27, 21:00, All Things Perfect, (People, Places and Things) by Duncan Macmillan, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by
Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 27, 21:00, Othello, by William Shakespeare, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Oct. 27, 21:00, the Cameri, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On October 27, 21:00, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 27, 21:00, A chorus line, music by Marvin Hamlisch, libretto by Edward Kleban, directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, produced by the
Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 27, 21:00, ABBA live, Tribute to ABBA, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On October 27, 21:30, Reshef Levi, Stand-up, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 27, 21:30, Karolina, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 27, 22:00, Shalom Hanoch and Moshe Levi, Zappa, Haifa Zappa, Haifa

On October 28, 9:00, Yoga Therapy with Nathanel Weissberg, free admission, details 054-4611122, Garden Lawns, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On October 28, 10: 00-12: 00, The warm corner, Meeting for Seniors in Amharic, news, creative workshops, free admission, information
04-812-9200, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 28, 10:00, Lecture by Tsvi Har Sheffer, Winter Magic, in the tradition of Israel, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Remez,
Haifa
On October 28, 10:30, Lecture by Emmanuel Duek, Biblical Stories - The Law of Solomon, Milab Community Center for Seniors Etzion,
Haifa
On October 28, 10:30, A Lost World - South America, Cultural Blooming in South America, Lecture by Dr. Ofir Jacobson, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 28, 18:00, A safe family, resuscitation course, free admission, reservations 04-8323945, Center for Young Parents Horev 14,
Haifa
On October 28, 18:15, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 28, 18:30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat
Haim
On October 28, 20: 00, Functional training form TRX, animated by Shira Ziv, information 054-2008602, free entry, Naot Beach, Kyriat
Haim
On October 28, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, The Great Classic Series and the Opera Series, Concert No. 1, Evgueny Onyegin,
Piotr Illich Tchaikovsky Opera, Viktor Ploskina, Conductor, Directed by Oksana Taranenko, with the participation of the soloists of the
Bolshoi Theater of Belarus, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 28, 20: 30, Football, HaPoel Hafo-Maccabi Tel Aviv, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On October 28, 20: 30, A chorus line, music by Marvin Hamlisch, libretto by Edward Kleban, directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, produced by the
Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 28, 20:30, Hilula Iraqienne, by Sigal Shaul, with Anat Aviad, Mehdi Baghdadi, singing and Sharon Cohen, dances, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim

On October 28, 21:30, Karl McConnon, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On October 28, 20: 30, Amsterdam, by Maya Arad Yassour, directed by Mor Frank, with actors from Haifait, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On October 28, 20:30, Lecture by Dr. Ofir Jakobson, The Cultural Blossoming in South America, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 28, 21:30, Karolina, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On October 29, 10:00, Southern Italy and Sicily, art, culture and history, Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, in cooperation with the Italian Cultural
Institute of Haifa, South of Rome, Castelli Romani, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 29, 10: 30, New flavors in art and artistic surprises, Lecture by Aviva Wind, Fascism, Nazism and Greek classics, Beit Nagler,
Kyriat Haim
On October 29, 10:30, Lecture by Mr. Roe Levinger, Legal Planning of Aging, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Eli Cohen, Haifa
On October 29, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Yaniv Levitan, The Rise of the Age of Hackers, Introduction, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On October 29, 10:30, Dancing outside the belly - for mothers and babies (up to one year), with Kathia Malaya, free admission, 053
2352977, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On October 29, 10:30, Masterpieces of Classical Music, Ancient Music: From the Gregorian Anthem to Bach, Lecture by Ronen
Borshevsky, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 29, 11:00, The Neve Yosef Community Lounge, meetings for the natives of the USSR, social and cultural life, Neve Yosef
Community Center, Haifa
On October 29, 17:45, Race group, beginners, anime by Shira Ziv, free entry, information 054-2008602, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 29, 18:30, Medical Tai Chi and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Entrance, Lower Funicular
Station, Bat Galim, Haifa

On October 29, 18:30, A Journey into Contemporary Italian Literature, Book Club Hosted by Shirley Finzi Loew, A Short sentimental
journey, Corto Viaggio Sentimental, by Italo Svevo, please sign up in advance and read the book before the meeting, free entrance, 04-
8536091, Haifa Italian Culture Institute

On October 29, 19:00, Jewish Philosophy, with speakers from the Arachim Association, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On October 29, 19:30, Israel in a changing world, Geostrategy, moderate meeting by Prof. Arnon Sofer, with Gal Tal Russo, Changes and
developments in the South arena, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 29, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, The Great Classic Series and the Opera Series, Concert No. 1, Evgueny Onyegin,
Piotr Illich Tchaikovsky Opera, Viktor Ploskina, Conductor, Directed by Oksana Taranenko, with the participation of the soloists of the
Bolshoi Theater of Belarus, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa

On October 29, 20:00, October at the Carmel Center live screening of the opera Evgueny Onegine, Esplanade of the Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa

On October 29, 20:00, The Witch, by Abraham Goldfaden, directed by Aleksander Hausfetter, Oren Sela's music, produced by
Yiddishspiel, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 29, 20: 30, Amsterdam, by Maya Arad Yassour, directed by Mor Frank, with actors from Haifait, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On October 29, 20:30, Exciting Cities of the World, Voices from Athens and Piraeus, the greatest composers of Greece, Manos Hajidakis
and Mikis Theodorakis, presentation by Yaron Enosh, Dorit Farkash singing, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 29, 20: 30, A chorus line, music by Marvin Hamlisch, libretto by Edward Kleban, directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, produced by the
Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On October 29, 20: 30, A Jazz Party, Eli's Pub, Downtoen, Haifa
On October 29, 20:30, Science of the jungle, how to share time for moms who make a career, anime by Keren Doron, free admission,
reservations 04-8323945, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On October 29, 20: 30, Si Heyman, Stories and Songs from My Father's House, Moshav Shedmot Devorah
On October 29, 21:30, Linet, Zappa, Haifa

On October 30, 10: 00-12: 00, The warm corner, Meeting for Seniors in Amharic, news, creative workshops, free admission, information
04-812-9200, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 30, 10:30, Who rang the bells? Currents and sects in Christianity, Between faith and religion, between religion and
establishment, Lecture by Yisca Harani, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 30, 10:30, Instagram - Advanced, To Become An Instagram Superstar, Workshop animated by Shiri Wizner, Information 04-
9115888, Haifa City Museum
On October 30, 11:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Haifa Big Band Jazz Series, Concert No. 4, Jazz Carnival, Doron Salomon,
conductor, with percussion and voice of Jocca Parfinin, piano Alon Yavnai and arrangements, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 30, 12:00, Ben Zini and Taylor Malkov, show and meeting with fans,  free admission, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On October 30, 16:30, Noshlishi: Baby massage, hosted by Merav Zucker Lugasi, for moms and babies (crawling-walking), free entry but
must register in advance registration on Facebook, details 04-8323945.Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 30, 17: 00-20: 00, Zen Buddhism - From Theory to Practice, Korean Zen Buddhist Course Conducted by Sharon Hassid
Admoni, Reservation and Information 04-9899566, Wilfrid Israel Museum of Art and Art Asian studies, Kibbutz HaZorea
On October 30, 17:30, Lecture by Lana Rosen, House Design - The Bedroom, Milab Community Center for Seniors, Romema Yeshana,
Haifa
On October 30, 18:00, Sounds and Harmony, Autumn Meeting, Fanny Kaplan Community Center, Haifa
On October 30, 18: 00-21: 00, Painting class with Rafi Schneier, reservation and information 04-9899566, Wilfrid Israel Museum of Art
and Asian Studies, Kibbutz HaZorea
On October 30, 19:30, Launch of the Miles program, 19:30, Body Balance with Sharona Bar and Sigal Peled, and Body Pump with
Sharona Bar, information and registration * 6669, Sportan, Haifa
On October 30, 20:00, Lecture by Dr. Avshalom Kor, The Surnames in Israel, Library, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On October 30, 20:30, A horse enters a bar, according to David Grossman, staged by Dror Keren, produced by the Cameri, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On October 30, 20: 30, A chorus line, music by Marvin Hamlisch, libretto by Edward Kleban, directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, produced by the
Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 30, 20:30, Big Band: Jazz Carnival, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On October 30, 20:30, Open Stage: LeHamonim Shorts, Short Stories, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On October 30, 21:00, Peter Roth, Sheanan Bar, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On October 30, 21:00, Stand Up Katorza, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 30, 21:30, Revital Vitelsohn Jacobs, stand-up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 30, 22: 00, Sagiv Cohen - Wait a minute, Zappa, Haifa

On October 31, 9:30, ReviiIma, meeting, experience, movement, for moms on maternity leave, (6 months to crawl) animated by Meirav
Zucker Lugassi, free entry on registration 04-8323945, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On October 31, 10: 00-12: 00, Mom meeting, up to 8 months after birth, On the way to being a parent, activities and enrichment, sleep
counseling, baby massage, baby development, food solids, etc. Admission is free, upon prior registration, details 04-8380816, Neve David
Community Center, Haifa
On October 31, 10:00, Tai Chi, with Shimon Harpaz, free admission, details 052-3967224, Hecht Park, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 31, 10:00, Lecture by Assaf Shaked, Australia, Milab Seniors Community Center, Remez, Haifa
On October 31, 10:30, Stage / Lecture for seniors, from Amos Goldberg, Haifa Port Establishment, Beit Miller, Haifa
On October 31, 10:30, Lecture by Galia Dor, Southeast Asia - Man, Society and Nature, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 31, 11:00, Problems in Arab-Israeli Relations, Lecture by Eini Abadi, Egypt, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 31, 17:00, Lecture by Yoaz Hendel, What leads Israel, history or hysteria? Panorama Center, Merkaz HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 31, 17:30, Lecture: The Four Mothers in Genesis, Hebrew and Tradition, Fanny Kaplan Community Center
On October 31, Preview of the film Maria, by Callas, directed by Tom Wolf, Introductory Lecture by Meirav Barak, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 31, 18:30, Southeast Asia an Unknown World, Person, Society and Nature, Galia Dor Conference, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 31, 18:00, Beach Running and Fitness Group, hosted by Shira Ziv, free admission, information 054-2008602, Dado Beach,
Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 31, 18: 30, Feldenkrais Gymnastics, for all ages, information Avigail 053-9319091, Reut School for the Arts, Haifa
On October 31, 18:30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Dado Beach, Hof
HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 31, 18:30, Lecture by Esther Projekt, What is politics? Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On October 31, 19:00, Basketball, Maccabi Hunter Haifa- Maccabi Ra'anana, Sports Palace, Romema, Haifa
On October 31, 19:30, Lecture by Dr. Guy Podolor, Between Seoul and Pyongyang, Korea and the question of reunification, for the benefit
of the Association for children in need,Center for Progressive Judaism Or Hadash, Haifa
On October 31, 20:00, Conference Economy and Finance Actions, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On October 31, 20:00, Board Games Night, Community House for Pride and Tolerance, Hadar, Haifa
On October 31, 20: 00, Movement-sensory processing, details: Avigail 053-9319091, High School Reut, Haifa
On October 31, 20: 30, A horse enters a bar, according to David Grossman, staged by Dror Keren, produced by Cameri, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On October 31, 20: 30, Wolves run with high heels, written and directed by Neta Hatzhoni, staged by Maya Nahum Levi, Scene 2, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On October 31, 21:00, Amsterdam, by Maya Arad Yassour, directed by Mor Frank, with actors from Haifait, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On October 31, 20: 30, A chorus line, music by Marvin Hamlisch, libretto by Edward Kleban, directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, produced by the
Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On October 31, 20:30, HaMitsad, super ego, new E P, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On October 31, 21:00, Chava sings and Shlomi plays, Chava Alberstein sings and Shlomi Shaban plays piano, Rappoport auditorium,
Haifa

On October 31, 21:00, Open Stage at Eli’s, Eli's Pub, Downtown, Haifa
On October 31, 21:30, Stand up, Noa Manor, Barki Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On October 31, 22:00, The Revivo Project, Zappa, Haifa
On October 31, 21:30, Boaz Sharabi Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
Cultural activities 2018-2019 season in Haifa and in the North
Click here to read the English translation of the programs You can subscribe to series of concerts,
lectures, theatre plays etc.... for children and for adults
The cost per event is much cheaper if you take a subscription.
On October 1, Simchat Torah
On October 21, Day in memory of Itzhak Rabin
From October 9 to 16, Nice, Toulouse and Perpignan Cinematheques in France propose a
selection of contemporary and heritage films to make French cinema known to the Israeli public.
In the selection: Trailers (1941), L'Atalante (1934), About Nice (1930), Street of Lost Souls (1929)
- Cine-concert with pianist Rudika Fogielman, The Campaign of Cicero (1990), Filming the
Pyrenees (2017 ), Four Corners (1949), Quadrille (1950), Entertainment (1952), The Morituri
Divisions Case (1985), The Prayer (2018) - opening film in Tel Aviv and Luna (2017). Love is a
perfect crime (2013) and 21 nights with Pattie (2015) in Jerusalem and Tel Aviv. Cinematheques
in Tel Aviv, Jerusalem, Haifa and Holon
The seaside season in Haifa will be extended this year in one month and will end on November 7. Rescue stations will be
operational on Neot Beach in Kiryat Haim [Tower 2], Bat Galim [Tower 2], Hof Carmel [Tower 1 and Tower 2], Zamir Beach
[Tower 1 and Tower 3] ], Dado Beach [Tower 5 and Tower 6] Bat Galim [Tower 2].
The stations will operate until  October 27 from 8:00 to 17:30, and from  October 28 to  November 7 from 8:00 to 16: 30
Learn French, Open Day 04-8312333
On October 3, 17: 00-19: 00, French Cultural Center, Haifa
On October 3, 17: 00-19: 00, Eshkol Payis, Kyriat Bialik
On October 3, 17: 00-19: 00, Merkaz Hantsacha, Kyriat Tivon
On October 8, 17: 00-19: 00, Library, HaDagan Street, Zichron Yaakov
On October 10, 17: 00-19: 00, Rabin Community Center, Carmiel
Italian Comedy Festival in Israel,  a cultural event organized by the Italian Cultural Institutes of Tel Aviv and Haifa and by
the cultural association ADAMAS (Italy-Israel), under the patronage of the Italian Embassy in Israel, to collaboration with Tel
Aviv, Haifa, Jerusalem, Holon, Herzliya, Rosh Pina and Sderot cinematheques.
On October 20, Come a gatto in tangenziale, Like a cat on a highway, by Riccardo Milani, in Italian with subtitles in English
and Hebrew, Cinematheque, Rosh Pina
On October 22, Gagarine Hotel, by Simone Spada, in Italian with subtitles in English and Hebrew, Cinematheque, Rosh Pina
On October 23, C'eravamo tanto amati, by Ettore Scola, in Italian with subtitles in English and Hebrew, Cinematheque, Rosh
Pina
On October 26, 16:30, C'eravamo tanto amati, by Ettore Scola, in Italian with subtitles in English and Hebrew,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 27, 18:30, Una giornata particolare, A special day, by Ettore Scola, in Italian with subtitles in English and
Hebrew, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 31, 19:00, Che strano chiamarsi Federico, How strange to be named Federico, by Ettore Scola, in Italian with
subtitles in English and Hebrew, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 30, Municipl Elections