October in Haifa 2020
For children
home
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Shows, theater, puppets, stories etc..
Trips, excursions, nature
Parks and nature reserves Authority, walks in nature and guided visits
of historic sites, activities for the whole family
Museums exhibits, attraction parks and activities
Trips of the Society for the Protection of Nature in Israel
Visits of national parks and nature reserves
Visits of Haifa and surroundings
For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









Events on line

From October 3 to 6, The 41th Acre Fringe Theater Festival , Old City Acre,  program

The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, Children's festival online    
From October 4, 00:00 to October 17, 23:59,
-Eh ho - VOD, musical playfor little ones Created by Gil-Lee Gore, directed by Dana Devorin, music by Lev Loftus,
produced by the Multicultural Theater for Children and Youth Elmina
-Treasure Island - VOD Treasure Island, by Efraim Sidon, directed by Moshe Ben Shoshan and Raanan Nissim Ferrara,
original music by Lior Ronen, 6+ and the whole family, produced by the Orna Porat Theater for the Youth
-The King's Daughter - VOD by Zvia Huberman, (4-10) King Solomon's Daughter, written and directed by Zvia
Huberman from HN Bialik’s Legend of the Four , movement, acrobatics, music, masks, costumes and theatrical
surprises, music by Ran Bagno, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater
-Aunt Leah - VOD based on the book by Shoham Smith, directed, edited and dramatized by Hagar Ben-Zaken, music by
Alberto Schwartz, 9+, produced by Theater Mofa
-Grandfather Aaron's Rain - VOD based on a book by Meir Shalev, adapted and directed by Mor Frank, produced by the
HaKaron Theater, (4-10), Three Grandfathers Go Seek the Rain, in a adventure accompanied by songs, the value of
imagination and friendship
-My Best Friend - VOD written and directed by Hadass Calderon and Oded Haerlich, (5-8), produced by the Kibbutz
Theater
-Freedom of movement - (6-12), by Guidona Raz Issa and Sharon Borshtein, directed by Norman Issa, produced by the
Mofa Theater
-The Twelfth Night VOD by William Shakespeare, directed by Roni Brodecki, music by Ran Bagno, Movement by Yotam
Kalo Livna with the Haifa Theater Ensemble, 9+ and the whole family, produced by the Municipal Theater of Haifa
-The Plasticine Prince - VOD by Raanan Paz, directed by David Bilanka, music by Assaf Roth, produced by Theater
Goshen
-The First Kiss - VOD songs by Yoran Taharlev, adapted and directed by Yaara Reshef Nahor, A Group of Boys and Girls:
Love, disappointments, fears and hopes, soul journeys. Based on a novel by Yoram Teharlev. Show portraying the funny,
naive, sensitive and exciting side of youth with live music
-The Magic of Mozart - VOD by Michal Klein, directed by Itay Bleiberg, original music by Amos Avar Hendi and Alon
Nadal, Age 10-4. Wolfgang Mozart is a musical prodigy, but his talent comes at a price: losing his childhood, spending his
time at the piano with adults, and overshadowing his talented older sister. This tension leads to a major crisis in the family
who must learn to get along, produced by the Kibbutz Theater
-The adventures of the light blue donkey - VOD (6+ and for the whole family), adaptation of one of the most beautiful
books written in Hebrew by artist and children's author Nachum Gutman, adaptation and direction by Shay Pitowski,
music by Alberto Schwartz, choreography by Sharon Gal, with the artists of Haifait, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater
-The channel - VOD written and directed by Michal Rubin, music by Tami Barak, (4-10) produced by Theater Goshen
-Hear my voice - VOD written and staged by Gadi Tzedaka, artistic advice by Dedi Brown, music by Erez Yulevich,
scenography by Zeev Levy, choreography by Jill Damati-Pingold and Amnon Damati, produced by the HaShaa Theater
-Zohar - VOD by Sharon Gavrielov and Jonathan Schmidt-Chapman, co-creation Rotem Goldenberg and Avraham
Cohen, staging by Sharon Gavrielov, produced by Mekomot Shemurim, advice and guidance: Institute for the Treatment
and Research of Autism - Association for at-risk children
-Wise Men in the Night - A Dream Legend - VOD Wise Men in the Night, Legends of Slam, by Galia Levy Grad and
Noemi Yoeli, (4-10), produced by the HaKaron Theater
-Joel said - VOD Texts and melodies by Ronit Kano, artistic consultant Marit Ben Israel, staging consultant Naomi Yoeli,
design Meital Raz, musical arrangements Jéhu Yaron and Ronit Kano, produced by Le Théâtre du Train, inspired by the
book In February we should buy elephants by Joël Hoffman. Spiritual and poetic songs and dialogues, produced by the
HaKaron Theater
-What's your story Tamar?- VOD   Written by many children's theater makers, Ages 5-10. Musical game. There is a power
outage at Tamar's birthday party. She is bored in her room until suddenly she finds her grandmother's mysterious gift,
produced by the Haifa Theater
-The King of Siam - VOD  , adaptation by Yaron Kafkafi, staging by Moshe Kepten, - produced by the Orna Porat Theater
for Youth
-Uncle Max's Journey - VOD  by Hanoch Levin's book illustrated by Hila Hebkin, adapted by Ido Ran and Ran Bechor,
original compositions by Yoni Rechter. Wonder adventures of Uncle Max who wandered the roads to save a kingdom and
found his father, between emperors, kings and dragons, between the living and the circus and how he discovers surprising
things about himself and about the life
-Overseas - VOD Au dela de la mer, poems by Bialik, adaptation by Shahar Marom, (4+), directed by Alina Ashbel, music
by Igor Krotgolov, produced by Theater HaKaron
-Pumi - the tapir that no one knows - VOD based on the book by Roni Hefer, adaptation by Yoav Heiman, dramaturgy by
Erez Shafrir, directed by Merav Shafer, music by Tal Belcharovich, produced by Artsi Theater for Children and young
people (5-9)
-Neighbors - VOD by Roe Segev, Yuval Cohen and Amnon Wolf, directed by Roe Segev, (4+), produced by Theater Mofa
and Theater HaNefesh
-Shmulikipod - VOD, after the book by Kush, adaptation and staging by Tom Wolinitz, music by Omri Dagan, (3-8),
bilingual, produced by the Almina Theater in collaboration with the Jaffa Theater
-Two on a roof - VOD, inspired by Robinson Crusoe, by Pasquale D'Introna and Giacomo Ravicio Translation by Hani
Amit Kochavi, Adaptation and staging by Dori Engel Artistic advice: Norman Issa, music by Idan Yitzhak, produced by
Nefesh Theater and Almina Theater (9+)


From October 8, 00:00 to October 17, 23:59,
-I see in color - VOD I see in color, by Barak Gadassi, staging and movement by Adi Gortler, original music by Omer
Bollenger Cohen, (5- 10)
-My Hugo - VOD - by Shahar Sitner, music by Ronit Kano, directed by Naomi Yoeli, produced by the HaKaron Theater,
(6+)
-It's Ferdinand - VOD It's Ferdinand, based on the book by Munro Leaf, written and directed by Hanoch Reim, produced
by Elad, (5-9)
-The Marvelous Elevator - VOD The Flying Elevator, based on the book by Annie Schmidt, adaptation by Shoham Smith,
directed by Hagar Ben Zaken, music by Alberto Schwartz, 5+ and the whole family
-Act in the world - VOD Act of the world, Idea, choreography and staging by Aviv Horowitz, play, movement by Yaara
Levi and Aviv Horowitz, artistic accompaniment by Marit Ben Israel, dance by Yaara Levi, construction of dolls Michael
Horowitz, Aviv Horowitz, music by Gil Lavi, produced by the HaKaron Theater, (4+ and the whole family)

On October 4, 10:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, Everything is gold, Musical on the songs of the Tarnegolim, songs by Haim Hefer and
Sasha Argov, written by Hadas Calderon and Oded Ehrlich, dramaturgy Yoav Bar Lev, directed by Moshe Naor, music management Tal Balacharovitz,
produced by the Municipal Theater, Haifa in collaboration with the National Theater for Children and Youth (5-10), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 4, 10:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, Pitspon Theater, for the little ones, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 4, 10:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, The Flying Elevator, based on the book by Annie Schmidt, adaptation by Shoham Smith,
staging by Hagar Ben Zaken, music by Alberto Schwartz, 5+ and the whole family, Haifa Municipal Theater On October 4, 10:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s
Theater Festival, Pitspon Theater, for the little ones, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 4, 10:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, I see in color, by Barak Gadassi, staging and movement by Adi Gortler, original music by
Omer Bollenger Cohen, (5-10), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 4, 10:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, It's Ferdinand, based on the book by Munro Leaf, written and directed by Hanoch Reim,
produced by Elad, (5-9), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 4, 10:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, The Flying Elevator, based on the book by Annie Schmidt, adaptation by Shoham Smith,
staging by Hagar Ben Zaken, music by Alberto Schwartz, 5+ and the whole family, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 4, 10:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, World Act, Idea, choreography and staging by Aviv Horowitz, play, movement by Yaara Levi
and Aviv Horowitz, artistic accompaniment Marit Ben Israel, dance by Yaara Levi, construction of dolls Michael Horowitz, Aviv Horowitz, music by Gil Lavi,
produced by the HaKaron Theater, (4+ and the whole family), Haifa
On October 4, 10:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, The Song of Paper and Scissors, Inbal Smadar and Lisson, words and music by Inbal
Smadar, conception and playing by Lisson, artistic accompaniment by Merit Ben Israel, (4+), Haifa
On October 4, 11:00 My Hugo, by Shahar Sitner, music by Ronit Kano, directed by Naomi Yoeli, produced by the HaKaron Theater, (6+), Haifa Municipal
Theater
On October 4, 11:00 Small Pitspon Theater, for toddlers, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 4, 11:45, Little Pitspon Theater, for the little ones, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 4, 12:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, All is Gold, Musical on the songs of the Tarnegolim, songs by Haim Hefer and Sasha
Argov, written by Hadas Calderon and Oded Ehrlich, dramaturgy Yoav Bar Lev, directed by Moshe Naor, music management Tal Balacharovitz, produced by
the Municipal Theater, Haifa in collaboration with the National Theater for Children and Youth (5-10), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 4, 12:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, World Act, Idea, choreography and staging by Aviv Horowitz, play, movement by Yaara Levi
and Aviv Horowitz, artistic accompaniment Marit Ben Israel, dance by Yaara Levi, construction of Michael Horowitz dolls, Aviv Horowitz, music by Gil Lavi,
produced by the HaKaron Theater, (4+ and the whole family), Haifa
On October 4, 12:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, I See in Color, by Barak Gadassi, staging and movement by Adi Gortler, original music by
Omer Bollenger Cohen, (5-10), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 4, 12:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, It's Ferdinand, based on the book by Munro Leaf, written and directed by Hanoch Reim,
produced by Elad, (5-9), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 4, 12:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, My Hugo, by Shahar Sitner, music by Ronit Kano, directed by Naomi Yoeli, produced by
the HaKaron Theater, (6+), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 4, 12:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, The Flying Elevator, based on Annie Schmidt's book, adaptation by Shoham Smith,
staging by Hagar Ben Zaken, music by Alberto Schwartz, 5+ and the whole family, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 4, 12:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, The Song of Paper and Scissors, Inbal Smadar and Lisson, words and music by Inbal
Smadar, conception and playing by Lisson, artistic accompaniment by Merit Ben Israel, (4+), Haifa
On October 4, 14:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, I see in color, by Barak Gadassi, staging and movement by Adi Gortler, original music by
Omer Bollenger Cohen, (5-10), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 4, 15:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, The Flying Elevator, based on Annie Schmidt's book, adaptation by Shoham Smith,
directed by Hagar Ben Zaken, music by Alberto Schwartz, 5+ and the whole family, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 4, 15:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, The Little Mermaid, adaptation by Rui Garmazano, directed by Yossi Jose Cohen, music by
Daniel Saado, produced by the Artsi Theater for Children and Adolescents, (3-8), Municipal Theater of Haifa
On October 4, 15:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, It's Ferdinand, based on the book by Munro Leaf, written and directed by Hanoch Reim,
produced by Elad, (5-9), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 4, 16:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, Everything is gold, Musical on the songs of the Tarnegolim, songs by Haim Hefer and
Sasha Argov, written by Hadas Calderon and Oded Ehrlich, dramaturgy Yoav Bar Lev, directed by Moshe Naor, music management Tal Balacharovitz,
produced by the Municipal Theater, Haifa in collaboration with the National Theater for Children and Youth (5-10), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 4, 16:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, My Hugo, by Shahar Sitner, music by Ronit Kano, directed by Naomi Yoeli, produced by
the HaKaron Theater, (6+), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 4, 16:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, World Act, Idea, choreography and staging by Aviv Horowitz, play, movement by Yaara Levi
and Aviv Horowitz, artistic accompaniment Marit Ben Israel, dance by Yaara Levi, construction of dolls Michael Horowitz, Aviv Horowitz, music by Gil Lavi,
produced by the HaKaron Theater, (4+ and the whole family), Haifa
On October 4, 16:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, The Colorful Elephant, written and performed by Hila Zur, (3-7), produced by Equinote,
Tav HaMashveh, accessible culture, Haifa
On October 4, 16:15, The Little Mermaid, adaptation by Rui Garmazano, directed by Yossi Jose Cohen, music by Daniel Saado, produced by the Artsi Theater
for Children and Adolescents, (3-8), Municipal Theater of Haifa
On October 4, 17:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, I see in color, by Barak Gadassi, staging and movement by Adi Gortler, original music by
Omer Bollenger Cohen, (5-10), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 4, 17:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, The Flying Elevator, based on Annie Schmidt's book, adaptation by Shoham Smith,
staging by Hagar Ben Zaken, music by Alberto Schwartz, 5+ and the whole family, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 4, 17:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, Tout est or, Musical on the songs of the Tarnegolim, songs by Haim Hefer and Sasha
Argov, written by Hadas Calderon and Oded Ehrlich, dramaturgy Yoav Bar Lev, directed by Moshe Naor, music management Tal Balacharovitz, produced by
the Municipal Theater, Haifa in collaboration with the National Theater for Children and Youth (5-10), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 4, 17:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, It's Ferdinand, based on the book by Munro Leaf, written and directed by Hanoch Reim,
produced by Elad, (5-9), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 4, 17:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, My Hugo, by Shahar Sitner, music by Ronit Kano, directed by Naomi Yoeli, produced by
the HaKaron Theater, (6+), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 4, 17:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, World Act, Idea, choreography and staging by Aviv Horowitz, play, movement by Yaara Levi
and Aviv Horowitz, artistic accompaniment Marit Ben Israel, dance by Yaara Levi, construction of dolls Michael Horowitz, Aviv Horowitz, music by Gil Lavi,
produced by the HaKaron Theater, (4+ and the whole family), Haifa
On October 4, 17:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, Jonathan, a real Detective, adaptation by Rui Garmazano, directed by Yossi Jose Cohen,
music by Naama Radler, puppets by Ophir Sibel, produced by the Artsi Theater for Children and Adolescents, (3-), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 4, 17:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, Grandpa and the Carrot, (3-7), written and performed by Hila Zur, produced by Equinote,
Tav HaMashveh, Accessible Culture, Haifa

On October 5, 10: 00, -12: 00, Gymnastics with strollers, fun sports group for mothers of infants (under 1 year old), musical circle for moms and babies with
Tali Bar and sports session and with Natasha, everyone bring their own breakfast, Please wear a mask, 04-8202017, Parents at the Center Community Center,
Haifa
On October 5, 10:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, The Seven Dwarfs and Snow White, by Shirli Deshe and Roy Segev, directed by Shirli
Deshe, original music by Lior Ronen, choreography by Yoram Carmi, produced by the Orna Porath Theater for Children and Adolescents, (2-12), Haifa
Municipal Theater
On October 5, 10:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, I see in color, by Barak Gadassi, staging and movement by Adi Gortler, original music by
Omer Bollenger Cohen, (5-10), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 5, 10:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, The Flying Elevator, based on the book by Annie Schmidt, adaptation by Shoham Smith,
staging by Hagar Ben Zaken, music by Alberto Schwartz, 5+ and the whole family, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 5, 10:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, Tzutsikim, written and directed by Gil Czernowitz, music by Ronen Whitman, for the little
ones, music, colors, props, produced by the Orna Porat Theater, (1-3), Theater Haifa Municipal
On October 5, 10:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, It's Ferdinand, adapted from the book by Munro Leaf, written and directed by Hanoch
Reim, produced by Elad, (5-9), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 5, 10:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, My Hugo, by Shahar Sitner, music by Ronit Kano, directed by Naomi Yoeli, produced by
the HaKaron Theater, (6+), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 5, 10:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, World Act, Idea, choreography and staging by Aviv Horowitz, play, movement by Yaara Levi
and Aviv Horowitz, artistic accompaniment Marit Ben Israel, dance by Yaara Levi, construction of dolls Michael Horowitz, Aviv Horowitz, music by Gil Lavi,
produced by the HaKaron Theater, (4+ and the whole family), Haifa
On October 5, 10:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, The lion and the mouse, in Arabic, written and directed by Ehrlich, music by Roy Yarkoni,
produced by the HaShaa HaIsraelit Theater, (4-9), Haifa
On October 5, 11:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, Tzutsikim, written and directed by Gil Czernowitz, music by Ronen Whitman, for the little
ones, music, colors, props, produced by the Orna Porat Theater, (1-3), Theater Haifa Municipal
On October 5, 11:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, The Seven Dwarfs and Snow White, by Shirli Deshe and Roy Segev, directed by Shirli
Deshe, original music by Lior Ronen, choreography by Yoram Carmi, produced by the Orna Porath Theater for Children and Adolescents, (2-12), Haifa
Municipal Theater
On October 5, 11:45, Tzutsikim, written and directed by Gil Czernowitz, music by Ronen Whitman, for the little ones, music, colors, props, produced by the
Orna Porat Theater, (1-3), Theater Haifa Municipal
On October 5, 12:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, I see in color, by Barak Gadassi, staging and movement by Adi Gortler, original music by
Omer Bollenger Cohen, (5-10), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 5, 12:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, The Flying Elevator, based on the book by Annie Schmidt, adaptation by Shoham Smith,
directed by Hagar Ben Zaken, music by Alberto Schwartz, 5+ and the whole family, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 5, 12:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, World Act, Idea, choreography and staging by Aviv Horowitz, play, movement by Yaara Levi
and Aviv Horowitz, artistic accompaniment Marit Ben Israel, dance by Yaara Levi, construction of dolls Michael Horowitz, Aviv Horowitz, music by Gil Lavi,
produced by the HaKaron Theater, (4+ and the whole family), Haifa
On October 5, 12:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, The Lion and the Mouse, in Arabic, written and directed by Ehrlich, music by Roy Yarkoni,
produced by the HaShaa HaIsraelit Theater, (4-9), Haifa
On October 5, 12:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, My Hugo, by Shahar Sitner, music by Ronit Kano, directed by Naomi Yoeli, produced by
the HaKaron Theater, (6+), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 5, 12:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, It's Ferdinand, based on the book by Munro Leaf, written and directed by Hanoch Reim,
produced by Elad, (5-9), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 5, 15:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, I see in color, by Barak Gadassi, staging and movement by Adi Gortler, original music by
Omer Bollenger Cohen, (5-10), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 5, 15:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, The Flying Elevator, based on Annie Schmidt's book, adaptation by Shoham Smith,
directed by Hagar Ben Zaken, music by Alberto Schwartz, 5+ and the whole family, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 5, 15:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, It's Ferdinand, based on the book by Munro Leaf, written and directed by Hanoch Reim,
produced by Elad, (5-9), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 5, 15:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, My Hugo, by Shahar Sitner, music by Ronit Kano, directed by Naomi Yoeli, produced by
the HaKaron Theater, (6+), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 5, 15:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, Le Plateau de Mousse, - Nathan Alterman, with Nadav Hollander, lyrics, guitar, keyboards,
vocals and lyrics, Anat Moskowsky, piano, clarinet and vocals, Ronnie Wagner, percussion and vocals, Yuval Mendelssohn, reading, direction and production
by Einat Besser, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 5, 16:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, World Act, Idea, choreography and staging by Aviv Horowitz, play, movement by Yaara Levi
and Aviv Horowitz, artistic accompaniment Marit Ben Israel, dance by Yaara Levi, construction of dolls Michael Horowitz, Aviv Horowitz, music by Gil Lavi,
produced by the HaKaron Theater, (4+ and the whole family), Haifa
On October 5, 16:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, Story The Rabbit Mamushi, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 5, 17:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, I See in Color, by Barak Gadassi, staging and movement by Adi Gortler, original music by
Omer Bollenger Cohen, (5-10), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 5, 17:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, The Flying Elevator, based on the book by Annie Schmidt, adaptation by Shoham Smith,
directed by Hagar Ben Zaken, music by Alberto Schwartz, 5+ and the whole family, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 5, 17:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, It's Ferdinand, based on the book by Munro Leaf, written and directed by Hanoch Reim,
produced by Elad, (5-9), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 5, 17:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, My Hugo, by Shahar Sitner, music by Ronit Kano, directed by Naomi Yoeli, produced by
the HaKaron Theater, (6+), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 5, 17:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, World Act, Idea, choreography and staging by Aviv Horowitz, play, movement by Yaara Levi
and Aviv Horowitz, artistic accompaniment Marit Ben Israel, dance by Yaara Levi, construction of dolls Michael Horowitz, Aviv Horowitz, music by Gil Lavi,
produced by the HaKaron Theater, (4+ and the whole family), Haifa
On October 5, 17:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, Story The Rabbit Mamushi, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 5, 17:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, Le Plateau de Mousse, - Nathan Alterman, with Nadav Hollander, lyrics, guitar, keyboards,
vocals and lyrics, Anat Moskowsky, piano, clarinet and vocals, Ronnie Wagner, percussion and vocals, Yuval Mendelssohn, reading, direction and production
by Einat Besser, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 5, 17:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, Ora double, based on L'Attrape Parents Lottie et Lisa by Erich Kastner, staging and
dramaturgy by Moshe Ben Shoshan and Raanan Nissim Perera, theater adaptation by Ido Ricklin, music by Maor Sabag, movement by Michal Shay,
produced by Artsi Theater for Children and Adolescents, (6-12), Haifa Municipal Theater

On October 6, 10:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, Heidi daughter of the mountains, after Johanna Spyri, adaptation by Keren Davidoff,
directed by Uri Omanuti, choreography by Igor Manishnikov, music by Haggai Davidoff, (6-11), Theater Haifa Municipal
On October 6, 10:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, La malle de Bialik, by Gil Czernowitz and Meital Selkmon Ratan, directed by Gil
Czernowitz, music by Gil Nagel, Orna Porat Theater for Children and Adolescents, (3-7), Theater Haifa Municipal
On October 6, 10:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, The Hill of Black Irises, from the book by Itzak Noy, directed by Adina Haimis (8-12),
Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 6, 10:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, If I suddenly meet a lion, Inbal Smadar on guitar, Tal Blachrovich on keyboards and the
Revolutionary Orchestra on stage sing and tell, conductor Roy Oppenheim, concept of Inbal Smadar, songs by Ronit Kano, directed by Ronnie Brodsky,
musical management by Tal Balacharovich, produced by the HaMaapecha Orchestra, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 6, 10:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, Toto et ses Amis, by Orit Bergman, directed by Goni Paz, produced by the HaKaron
Theater, (3-7), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 6, 11:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, Love between the palm trees, based on the book by Sami Michael, adaptation by Ayala
Kurkus, directed by Nir Erez, music by Yair Dalal, produced by Theater HaNefesh, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On October 6, 11:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, La malle de Bialik, by Gil Czernowitz and Meital Selkmon Ratan, directed by Gil
Czernowitz, music by Gil Nagel, Orna Porat Theater for Children and Adolescents, (3-7), Theater Haifa Municipal
On October 6, 12:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, If I suddenly meet a lion, Inbal Smadar on guitar, Tal Blachrovich on keyboards and the
Revolutionary Orchestra on stage sing and tell, conductor Roy Oppenheim, concept of Inbal Smadar, songs by Ronit Kano, directed by Ronnie Brodsky,
musical management by Tal Balacharovich, produced by the HaMaapecha Orchestra, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 6, 12:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, Toto et ses Amis, by Orit Bergman, directed by Goni Paz, produced by the HaKaron
Theater, (3-7), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 6, 12:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, The Hill of Black Irises, from the book by Itzak Noy, directed by Adina Haimis (8-12),
Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 6, 16:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, Blue Bird, by Maurice Maeterlinck, directed by Assia Neufeld, in Russian, by the Russian
group Zappa Theater, a children's show in Russian, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 6, 17:00, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, Otto Moto, physical clown theater with objects, humor and bubble magic, show with sensory
and cognitive access in collaboration with the Mekomot Shmourim association, triggers: water, soap bubbles; no words, a little gibberish, distribution of noise
canceling headphones and visual history of the show at the entrance of the hall, from 3 years old and for the whole family, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 6, 18:15, Otto Moto, physical clown theater with objects, humor and bubble magic, show with sensory and cognitive access in collaboration with
the Mekomot Shmourim association, triggers: water, soap bubbles; no words, a little gibberish, distribution of noise canceling headphones and visual history
of the show at the entrance of the hall, from 3 years old and for the whole family, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 6, 18:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, Blue Bird, by Maurice Maeterlinck, directed by Assia Neufeld, in Russian, by the Russian
group of the Zappa Theater, a children's show in Russian, Haifa Municipal Theater

On October 7, 17:30, The 30th Haifa Children’s Theater Festival, Apartment for rent, staging: Ronen Goldfarb, music by Liat Perlov Meiri and Ofer Yair,
choreography by Tom Idelson, produced by the Shelanu Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater

On October 12, 10: 00, -12: 00, Gymnastics with strollers, fun sports group for mothers of infants (under 1 year old), musical circle for moms and babies with
Tali Bar and sports session and with Natasha, everyone bring their own breakfast, Please wear a mask, 04-8202017, Parents at the Center Community Center,
Haifa

From October 14 to 31 The 19th edition of the accessible animated film festival in Israel! Free online access The French
Cinema Association 2 feature films and 11 animated short films, on the IF Cinéma website.
https://ifcinema.institutfrancais.com/fr/streaming/animation
Feature film
Adama by Simon Rouby Subtitles Czech, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Portuguese, Albanian, Ukrainian, Estonian, Hebrew,
Hungarian, Greek,
Gus little bird, big trip by Christian De Vita Subtitles English, Spanish, Portuguese, Vietnamese, Hungarian, Italian, Turkish, Greek,
Albanian, Adventure, Young audience
Short films
The Kindergarten Show by Loïc Bruyère Young audience
Bianca Mansani's Workshop Young audience
Matilda by Irène Iborra and Eduard Puertas Anfruns Young audience
The one who tamed the clouds by Julie Rembauville and Nicolas Bianco-Levrin Young audience
The little shoot of Chaïtane Conversat Young audience
Beuââârk! by Gabriel Jacquel Jeune public
Lunolin, little naturalist by Cecilia Marreiros Marum, Young audience
Shamazulu by Jérémie Nsingui Subtitles Arabic, English, Portuguese, Turkish, Albanian, Greek, Young audience
Malika and the Witch by Nabaloum Boureima Subtitles Arabic, English, Portuguese, Greek, Turkish, Albanian, Young audience
The Gift of Ismael Dialo Subtitles Arabic, English, Portuguese, Albanian, Greek, Turkish, Young audience
The Three Truths by Louisa Beskri and Wakili Adehan Subtitles Arabic, English, Portuguese, Turkish, Albanian
, Greek, Young audience
The Fighter by Abib Cissé Subtitles Arabic, English, Portuguese, Turkish, Albanian, Greek, Young audience
The hunter and the antelope by Narcisse Youmbi Subtitles Arabic, English, Portuguese, Albanian, Greek, Turkish, Young audience


On October 19, 10: 00, -12: 00, Gymnastics with strollers, fun sports group for mothers of infants (under 1 year old), musical circle for moms and babies with
Tali Bar and sports session and with Natasha, everyone bring their own breakfast, Please wear a mask, 04-8202017, Parents at the Center Community Center,
Haifa
From  October 19 to November 1, La Gabbianella e il Gatto Lucky and Zorba, by Enzo D'Alò, Online streaming, in
Italian, subtitles in Hebrew Free participation, The Italian cultural institutes of Tel Aviv and Haifa
https://iichaifa.esteri.it/IIC_Haifa/it/gli_eventi/calendario/2020/10/la-gabbianella-e-il-gatto-italia.html The Italian cultural
institutes of Tel Aviv and Haifa
From  October 19 to November 1, The Cinderella Cat by Marino Guarnieri, Alessandro Rak, Ivan Cappiello, Dario
Sansone Online streaming Free participation, Italian cultural institutes in Tel Aviv and Haifa
https://iichaifa.esteri.it/IIC_Haifa/it/gli_eventi/calendario/2020/10/gatta-cenerentola-italia-2017-film.html

On October 26, 10: 00, -12: 00, Gymnastics with strollers, fun sports group for mothers of infants (under 1 year old), musical circle for moms and babies with
Tali Bar and sports session and with Natasha, everyone bring their own breakfast, Please wear a mask, 04-8202017, Parents at the Center Community Center,
Haifa

On October 31, 11:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Magic Sounds with Nitza Shaul, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
Art
Haifa Museums, exhibits, workshops, activities
Haifa Art Museum   8523255, Haifa Art Museum and Center for the Arts
Hecht Museum, workshops, activities, Haifa University
-Maabadada,  interactive exhibit,  interdisciplinary creativity, Janco Dada Museum, 9842350, Ein Hod
-Tefen Open Museum, art exhibits, stories and  workshops, Tefen Industrial Park

Mischakyiot, jamborees, parcs de games et parcs water
In many malls
-BaLaGan, attraction park, aquatic park, cars track,  Kibbutz Yagur
-Ein Gev,  tour of the kibbutz in a little train, sailing and fishing On the lake, Grand-pa Yosef's wood workshop 0545658821,
Kibbutz Ein Gev
-Agricultural circus Moshav HaYogev, different sectors of the economy,
quizzes puzzles and secret writing, planting pots and agricultural activities,
circus workshop 054-5500274
-Ananda, games and activities up to 5 years, HaMoshav 33 Karkur 04-6274111
-Bim Bam Boom,  Kibbutz Merhavia, 04-6598955
-Canada Children, indoor play area for small children, Centre Canada,  Metula, 04-6950370
-Centre Ofer, 04-6477000, 40 HaEmek, Nazareth Ilit
-DagDougim, Facilities and activities for babies, 69 Tchernichovsky,  Haifa, 04-8333365
-Game area for the little ones, 04-8550525, 8 Moshe Flliman, Haifa
-Grand Canyon, Haifa, Simha Neve Golan Haifa Sheanan, 04-8221000
-Virtual park, virtual games, simulations 8 PICA, Haifa 04-8254985
-Yalduta Games facilities Address : Mall Hashmura, Zichron Yaakov
04-9542252
-Inbal and TamarJamboree, games, workshops Kibbutz Beit Alpha 04-6533922
-Kangaroo BeTnua, Workshops for children, 95 HaDekalim, Pardes Hanna Karkur, 04-6231632
-Luna Gal, water park, Hof Golan, Tiberias, 04-6678000/8/9
-Labyrinth in the Valley Mavoch HaEmek , Sde Yaakov, 050-5404473
-Labyrinth Palm,  Mavoch HaDekalim, Maze, paint ball, pedal flights, Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-MishakKeif, Games, jamboree, books, Kiryat Motzkin,  Achi Dakar 504-8744757
-Hof Gay Park, water park, South Tiberias, 04-6700713
-Centre Ofer, 04-6477000, 40 HaEmek, Nazareth Ilit
-Outlet Hutsot HaMifratz, Vulcan Junction, Haifa
-Olam HaAgadot, Games, inflatables, cars, Aharonovitz,  Neve Haim Hadera,04-6213028
-Land of the little ones, 052-2980265, Kehilat Sion 35, Afula
-Pealton Games, activities, climbing, ropes, ball pool,Gan Shmuel 04-6222035 1700-50-44-64

Extreme, sports, bicycles, boats, carriages, ski, skates....
-Bowling Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa, Ha Haroshet 6, 04-8402888
-Centre Canada Rink and sports facilities, HaRishonim 1,  Metula, 04-6950370
-Machlik Kerach, rink, Freud, Haifa, 04-8550340
-Ski Gilboa, skiing, 073-2510000
-Caesarea Golf Club,  Golf,  Caesarea, 04-6109500
-X Park, extreme, climbing wall (16 m and climbing routes ), Rope Park: 8 rope bridges (7 m), and low trajectory for children.
Omega- giant 5-storey height, 80 m length. paint ball in a military setting, Steeplechase, Shooter Stationary, Skate board park, roller
skates, BMX bike, Haifa, International Congress Centre, 054-5224281
-Manara Cliff, Tsuk Manara,  extreme activities for the whole family and for all ages, omega, cable, roller, trampoline,  banjee,  
dome, snappling, wall climbing, train, jamboree, free activities: workshop whistles nature, drum circle, stories and musical
instruments, Kibbutz Manara, Upper Galilee
-Hevelvelim, Klil, 050-3232102 / 04-9969438
-Fox paint ball, Nazareth,  Hotel Gardenia,  Nazareth, 04-88573863,  052-3060378
-Paint ball Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-Dan Karting, Canyon Haifa, Fliman 4, Haifa 04-8501060
-Buggy Hermon, Al Asfour, Buggies (4 +) with parents, Druze hospitality,Majdal Shams, 050-5200222
-Tractors Dishon, Kibbutz Dishon, 04-6997758
-Hava Yah, Bicycles, tractors, jeeps, rope park, climbing wall, animal corner and farm etc. .Sheshet HaYamim, Binyamina 054-
3363006
-Merkaz Shetach Alon HaGalil, Bikes and complementary tracks of varying difficulties and lengths, 04-9869888, 052-3100444
-Ofek BeShetach, Bicycle rides, Bethlehem HaGlilit
-Kibbutz Ramat David, Electric bike riding  for the whole family. in the fields of cotton and under the olive trees at your own pace
-Air Taxi  extreme, Extreme sports, para gliding, buggies, takeoffs and landings in the Sharon region in the early morning and at
sunset, Pardes Hanna, Neve Lily 22
-Extreme air Flying tractors (7 +) Achihud junction, 054-7380170
-Trampoline park iJump, 04-957-4004, lac Monfort
-Trampoline park iJump Centre Canada, 04-6950370, HaRishonim 1, Metulla
-Trampoline park IJump Haïfa, HaSolel 11, Big Krayot Haïfa,
-Paradive, Skydiving Club, HaBonim, 1700-70-20-24
-Lagaat BaShamaim, Hot air Balloons in the Gilboa region, 054-4761704, near Kibbutz Matsuba, 04-9807204, 050-5401129
-Nahariya, Horse carriages, HaGaaton Boulevard, Nahariya  
-Forklifts HaYarden, Carriage rides, Moshavat Kinneret, 052-3701662 052-4547162
-Gilboa Hippodrome, Gilboa, crossroad  Ta'anachim, 04-6071100
-Havat Alonim,  Alonim Ranch, Horse riding, Kibbutz Alonim, 04-9838208
-Havat Etsrobal, Pine Cone Ranch, Horse  riding, Birya Forest, 04-6972746, 052-3595001
-Havat Bat Yaar,  Bat Yaar Ranch, Horses or ponies, rope park, bowling drill, target paint ball, Birya Forest, 04-6921788
-Havat Dubi  Ranch, Horse riding, cowboys, little house On the prairie, jeeps, Ramat Menashe, 04-9895743 054-2274737
-Havat Dor Ranch, Horse riding On the beach, Moshav Dor, Dor Beach Area,  6504-6294997
-Havat HaBokrim, Ranch,  Cowboys, Horses, stv, rangers, electric bikes, jeeps, Kibbutz Merom Golan, 052-8514497, 052-8695832
-Havat HaYaar, Horse Riding, Hadera Forest, 057-7310246
-Havat Mechora, Horse Riding, Kerem Maharal, 04-9842735
-Susei Ha'emek, Horse Riding, Kibbutz Tirat Zvi, 050-5220136
-Kayaks Mayan Hagoshrim, near Kibbutz Hagoshrim, 077-2717500
-Kfar Blum Kayaks, Kfar Blum, 1700-50-60-11, 04-6902616
-Kayaks On the  Betset shore, Entry into the cliffs of Rosh Hanikra, Rosh Hanikra Maritime Center, 052-3798610
-Zodiac boats,  (up to 10 people),  On the Sea of Galilee,   Dugit Beach, Golan, 052-6968072
-Abu Kayak,  Park HaYarden 2km north of the Kinneret, 04-6922245, 04-6921078
-Aya Yam, Yachts On the Bay of Haifa, Maagan Shavit, Haifa, 050, 6555007, 050-5200808
-Jordan River Rafting, Kayaks, rangers, Bicycles,  tomcars,near Gadot, 04-9007000
-Trek Yam Sea Trek, Tornado boats and jeeps, Achziv beach, 04-9823671
Yam Carmel Experience extreme for the whole family, roller coasters, springboards, rope park, omega and climbing wall,
information 04-8733773
 

History
see also National parks at the bottom of the page
-Museum of Treasures of the Wall, Acre
-Tefen Open Museum, a collection of vintage cars, and the Museum of the Yekkes, Tefen Industrial Park
-Kfar Kedem, in Galilee, daily life in Bible times, Hosha'aya,  Nazareth,   information 04-6565511  
-The Naharayim experience,  light and sound hydroelectric Tel-Or old station,  04-06753336
-Israel Railway Museum, 04-8564180.
-Knights Hall and Acre Fortress, Crusaders, War of Independence, Weizmann 1, Acre, 1-700-708020
-Train site of Kfar Yehoshua, Jezreel Valley, WWI and Yeshuv, guided tour of the train station, 04-9534226
-Mishmar HaYarden Visitor Centre, Yeshuv,  Mishmar HaYarden
-Stam Treasury,  Collection of objects written by hand (by a Sofer Stam) On parchment, Torah, tefillin, mezuzot, interactive
exhibition, Hagdud Hashlishi 62, Safed
-Discovery, Activities On antique Roman culture, Caesarea Port,   04-6174444 or 6550 *
-Johndeereland Museum of tractors, HaMeyassedim, Kfar Tavor Industrial Zone, 04-6772560/70
-Ein Shemer old courtyard, History of Kibbutz,  Pioneer Museum, a former bread oven, fun little train, 04-6374327
-Archaeological Museum at Kibbutz Ein Dor, 04-6770333
-Experience the old bridge Naharayim, Rottenberg's Historical Power Station On the Jordan, Yshuv,  04-6752685, 04-6753336
-Hazer HaCooperatsia, the Cooperation, Yshuv Merhavia, Jezreel Valley, 052-3638051
-Hazar Kinneret, Kinneret Courtyard, Yshuv, Moshava Kinneret
-Hazer Tel Hai Museum, Yshuv, Tel Hai, 04-6951333
-Nahalal Police Station, Yeshuv, Jezreel Valley, 04-6415073
-Memorial Museum of Children, Yad LeYeled, Beit Lohamei HaGhettaot,  Kibbutz Lochamei HaGhettaot, 04-9958044/5
Alona Park Mei Kedem  video tour, walk away in the water tunnel bring appropriate footwear and clothing and lamps poch,
harvest, Amikam

Sciences techniques, how does it work????
-Pirates Museum-National Maritime Museum, navy, boats, maritime transportation
-Madatech, National Museum of Science and Science park   Digital - Interactive exhibition technology, gaming, art and media,
travel through large exhibitions where visitors are at the center of the experience, selfi five meters long, magical maze, etc. the
virtual world and the real world, until October 31, n and space, Galaxies, Fab Lab, Science outdoors park, Cinematrix, interactive
exhibits: Fly High – Aviation, A Matter of Chemistry, Leonardo da Vinci, Dark Room, Mirror, Mirror Hall, From Calculations...
Puzzles & Games, Visual Deceptions, The Secrets of Life, The Printing Press, My green Home, Magical Science, A Toy's Story,
Historic Technion Building, Hadar, Haifa
Madapark Kiryat Yam, for the study of science and for sport, Planetarium - Observatory films On astronomy, Oceanarium, tutorials
and movies in the field of marine biology Science Garden, principles of wave energy and science, Center for Science, Ethiopian
Heritage Centre, athletic sports, tours and workshop, 04-8751958, Kyriat Yam
-Nisco museum of mechanical Music, Ein Hod, automates, music boxes
-Derech HaEtz, Attraction park in wood On wood, information and registration: 04-6620606 04-9109600, Shedmot Devorah
-The magic of photography, history, techniques and art Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park
-Atar Eshkol  Mekorot  visitor center, how water travels from the Sea of Galilee to your house, an overview of the plant water,
movies, activities, quiz, usedwatertreatment, free entry, details: 04-6500664/3,  1-800-250-270
-Orot Rabin Power Station, Hadera 04-6241063
-Visitors Centre -Hephtziba Electric Station Hadera 03-5677777
-
Haifa Electric Company  visitors center  03-5677777
-The carpentry workshop of grandfather Joseph, Ein Gev, 054-5658821, 04-6658195
-Solar Garden, Binyamina, Solar cubes, compost, aquaponics systems, wind turbines, water purification etc .HaGiborim 1,  
Binyamina, 072-2612211
-Havayeda -Nature, Carmiel Scientific activities, workshops, planetarium, Carmiel Tsahal 10304-9081240
-Technoda, Olga Planetarium, observatory, science park, an interactive museum, Givat Olga, Rabbi Nissim,  204-6333505
Visitor center Hadera Paper, History and Paper making, Industrial Park North Fridlander 14,  Hadera, 04-6349749/85
Spirolina, Workshop,  preparation of natural soaps, Bethlehem Haglilit, 04-9534842, 050-5404034
-Shirat HaEtz, Woodsong Celtic harps, Rosh Pina,  04-6860313

Agriculture and confection of food products
-The country of Marzipan, Marzipan Museum, 6772111, Kfar Tavor
-Galita, Chocolate, 6755608, Kibbutz Degania
-Metukyia, colorful confectionery workshops, information 046775422, 0528197190, Kibbutz Beit Zera
-Dvorat HaThavor, Culture of bees and of  silkworms, feeding goats, workshops, creative activities, 04-6769598, Shedmot Dvora
-Honey moon Centre Alonei Aba Bee hives, all children become real beekeepers,  information Batya 052-3576500, Israel 054-
4437402
-Beehives HaBustan, 04-6620606, Pekiin
-Beehives Ophir, 04-986466, Alon HaGalil
-The Milky Way, Tnuva Visitor Centre, Alon Tavor Industrial Zone,    production of dairy products  from the point of reception of
milk, production processes, automation, computerization and robotics,- information and
registration:  1-800-22-14-22
-From harvesting to the bottle,  Yiftachel Wineries, Alon HaGalil,   fun-oriented activity for the whole family  information:
0524641849
-Bio Tour, organic farm, agricultural and biological activities for the whole family, closed On Saturday, information and
registration 04-6096986, Kibbutz Sde Eliyahu
-Harduf Organic farm, cows, chickens, seasonal vegetables, registration in advance, 052-725-00-00
-Picking fruits at the  Zack farm, Sde Yaakov, throughout the summer, figs, blackberries, black raspberries, tomatoes, eggplant,
sunflowers and herbs all year round, Closed On Shabbat, 050-553-0862
-Falling in love with Nature   tropical agriculture farm, 04-9807204, 050-5401129, next to Kibboutz Matzuva
-Nature Age Farm, 077-2308295, 61 rue Olive, Liman
-Michmanim, ecological biblical village, back to nature in the Bible, oil, honey, candles, cosmetics, agriculture antique, Michmanim
-Dag BaKfar, Yokneam, Fishing and night fishing, attractions for children and adults: sports facilities, fishing  training for adults
and children,  attractions, inflatables, paddling, pool, balls, petting area,  04-9894095
-Dagei HaDan, Dan fisheries, Upper Galilee, production of  trout combined with the scenic North, 45 ponds On the farm, suitable
for different stages of fish farming, and advanced control,  Kibbutz Dan

Animals
-Hai Park, Kyriat Motskin
-Zoo, Haifa, animals, night safaris, petting small animals, botanical garden
-Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
-Meet the birds, 9:00, 11:00, Botanical Gardens, Oranim Academic College, 1800-301080, Kyriat Tivon
-Gan Guru, Animaux australiens, kangaroos  koalas,oiseaux, kasoars,  Kibbutz Nir David, Valley Jezreel, 6488060, Kibbutz Nir
David
-Ducks in the village,  Kfar Baruch, the world of ducks, their lives and their reproductive, types of waterfowl, body structure,
suitability for swimming, flying and life On earth, the process of breeding and nesting, hatching eggs, chicks, crafts,   information:
04-6540882, 052-3221357
-Nature museum, collections of animals, butterflies, birds and mammals exhibits in 3 D of various habitats in Galilee and On the
Golan, games and activities, 04-694-1704, Beit Ussishkin
-Jungle Kef, petting animals, monkeys, poneys, Kibbutz Beit Zera,  04-6775063
-In our yard, visit the barn and barn, milking animals, horseback riding, cooking workshop for children, Zippori, 04-6566402
-The true crocodiles Emet Taninim, Beit Hanania, activities for children, animal corner, walk On a cart pulled by a donkey, tabun,
picnic. Saturday 10:00-17:00, week by appointment 04-6361025
-The challenges of nature, farm Etgarim Bateva, Hahava, Ponies, rabbits, alpacas, sport for the whole family, outdoor games, 054-
3363006 054-4336210, Binyamina
-Ostriches farm, Kinneret, 04-6656556 04-6656555
-Havat Ez Iz, Raising goats, HaHaklai 22 Manechemia, 057-7292996
-Hai Tsomeach domem, Danny's attraction, Talmi address Elazar near Gan Shmuel
-Hamat Gader, Hot springs, spas, Roman antiquities, crocodiles and exotic animals, 04-6659999/66/77
-Mitspor Makor HaHassida the Beak Stork, Bird watching,
Kibbutz Kfar Rupin, Tele04-6,480,396.050, 5395856, 050-2128940
-Centre Reptiles Pet Club, Industrial Zone, Katsrin, 04-6850680
-Taanoug Hai, Pets, Kibbutz Metzer04-6387004
From October 3 to 10, Sukkot
On October 9, Hoshana Raba
On October 10, Simhat Thora