October in Haifa 2021
For adults
home
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Going out
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Learn Italian
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
inquiries and inscriptions  04-8536091 HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12
KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences
On October 1, 9:00, Yoga, with Nathanela Weissberg, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Mania Shochat Park,
Carmel
On October 1, 21:00, Shishirim, series with Effi Netzer and the Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Homage to the Gevatron,
musical direction Ilan Gilboa, arrangements and direction by Rafi Kadishson, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 1, 21:00, HaYehudim, Amphitheater, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 1, 21:30, Light, based on the lived story of Shoshana Damari, written and directed by Gadi Tzedaka, musical
director Gil Shochat, Yonathan Perlman, conductor and piano, produced by the Ivri Theater, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat
Haim
On October 1, 21:30, The Shiva, written and directed by Aya Kaplan, produced by Le Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On October 1, 22:00, Life according to Yael Leventhal, stand up, Small stage, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 1, 22:00, Mickey Gavrielov, Zappa, Haifa

On October 2, 12: 00, Pearls of Music, A duel of musical styles, hits by Frank Sinatra, famous arias from operas and
musicals, from Rossini to Gershwin, and jazz arrangements with Gil Shochat, pianist and conductor of 'orchestra, Leonid
Petashka, jazz pianist, Mirla Gardinaro, the jazz trio of Leonid Petashka and Danny Sagi, Saint John Church, Haifa
On October 2, 20:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert No. 6, Ensemble Hortus Musicus, Music Director and
Conductor Anders Mustonen, The Reign of Love, Various Baroque operas: Monteverdi, Vivaldi, Luigi Rossi, Cavalli,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 2, 20:30, Jam & Joplin - Tribute to Janice Joplin, Pub Para, Shavei Zion
On October 2, 21:00, Light, based on the lived story of Shoshana Damari, written and directed by Gadi Tzedaka, musical
direction Gil Shochat, Yonathan Perlman, conductor and piano, produced by the Ivri Theater, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat
Haim
On October 2, 21:00, The Shiva, written and directed by Aya Kaplan, produced by Le Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On October 2, 21: 00, Rasputin, choreography by Yuka Oishi, by Ballet Serguei Polunin, with Elena Ilinykh and Johan
Kobborg, amphitheater, Cesaree
On October 2, 21:30, Rona Kenan, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaacov
On October 2, 22:00, Kobi Afflalo, Haifa, Zappa Haifa

On October 3, 7:00, Fitness with Aharon Shabateyev, information, 04-8357037, free entry, Kadarim Pottery Beach, Dado
Beach, Haifa
On October 3, 7:00, Fitness with Aharon Shabateyev, information, 04-8357037, free entry, Kadarim Pottery Beach, Dado
Beach, Haifa
On October 3, 10:30, The Brain and Personal Behavior, What's New in Neuroscience 2022? Lecture by Amit Avron, new
developments, treatment of autism, depression using psychedelic drugs, improved brain health in the elderly, the effect of
corona on the brain, effect of cannabis, intracerebral transplant, drug addiction, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 3, 20:30, Madam, Prime Minister, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by the HaIvri Theater,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On October 4, 9:00, Sports activity for seniors with Alex Reichlin, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Gan Hassidei
Oumot HaOl, Ramat Alon, Haifa
On October 4, 10:30, This is my last work and it is the first, Johann Sebastian Bach, Lecture by Prof. Ronen Borszewski,
from his beginnings to the height of his polyphonic writing, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 4, 19:00, Tai Chi with Boaz Linenberg, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Kadarim Pottery Beach,
Dado Beach, Haifa
On October 4, 19:30, Israel in a Changing World, Russia on the International Stage and Its Implications for Israel,
Lecture by Zvi Magen, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
From October 7 to 14, the 21st Israel International Harp Competition, Performance and Composition, the commissioned
work for 2021 is Avner Dorman's Harp Suite, Knights' Halls, La Citadelle HaMetsuda, Acre
On October 4, 21st Israel International Harp Competition, Opening Concert, with Lenka Petrovic, winner of the 20th
competition organized in 2018, Halls of Knights, The Citadel HaMetsuda, Acre
On October 4, 20:30, Madam, Prime Minister, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by the HaIvri Theater,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On October 5, 9:00, Fitness, with Yossi Sabah, information, 04-8357037, free admission, athletics stadium, Neve Sheanan,
Haifa
On October 5, 9:30, Nordic walk guided by Galit Peled Amir, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Louis Promenade,
Haifa
On October 5, 10:00, Body language and handling stressful situations, Lecture by Dr. Keren Or-Chen, Body language and
its importance, language and how it affects our relationships, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 5, 10:30, Musical trips, lectures and music with Dr. Orit Wolf, Incorrigible romantics, Lecture by Dr Orit
Wolf, guest artist Simcha Khaled, cello, favorite  miniatures for cello and piano, works by Chopin, Schumann, Brahms,
Rachmaninov, Gershwin, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 5, 10:30, Fitness, with Yossi Sabah, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Sammy Ofer Stadium
Esplanade, Gate E, Haifa
On October 5, 18:00, Guided walk for women of the Haredi community, with Paulina Sabirski, information, 04-8357037,
free admission, Sportek, Haifa
On October 5, 19:00, Tai Chi with Boaz Linenberg, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On October 5, 19:00, Fitness for Women, with Alex Reichlin, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Gan Daniel,
Romema, Haifa
On October 5, 19:30, Yoga, with Nathanela Weissberg, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Hecht Promenade, Haifa
On October 5, 19:30, Between World Wars, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, The Civil War and 20th Century in the Americas,
Lectures by David Ivgi, Back to Reality, Reconnecting Art to Daily Life, Jasper Jones and Robert, Haifa Cinematheque
On October 5, 20:00, Zomba, with Ravit Cohen, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Dado amphitheater stage, Dado
Beach, Haifa
On October 5, 20:30, Secret Service Head Cleaning, by Hagai Tiomkin, directed by Shuki Wagner, produced by the Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 5, 20:30, Madam, Prime Minister, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by the HaIvri Theater,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 5, 22:00, Kobi Maimon, Haifa, Zappa Haifa

On October 6, 9:00, Sports activity for seniors with Alex Reichlin, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Gan Shmuel,
Carmelia, Haifa
On October 6, 10:30, Travels around the world, New York to the Limit, Lecture by Yoel Shtrug, "Discover America, the
Declaration of Independence, the skyscrapers, the gardens, the museums, the first subway station, the bridges, symbols
and the unique human landscape, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 6, 11:00, Islam - not (exactly) what you thought, Lecture by Eini Abadi, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 6, 18:00,  Terra Sancta Organ Festival, music from churches in the Middle East and the Levant, face-to-face
and online, Italian music for stem organ performed by Roman Krasnovsky, with the participation of the Basilica Choir of
the Annunciation, conducted by Firas Akkawi, and Bro. George Lewett, organ works by Vivaldi, Frescobaldi, Bossi,
Lucchei, Ravanello, vocal works by Pierucci, Gregorian chants, Frapiccini, Lama free entry, by reservation, by writing to
organfestival@custodia.org. TSOF in collaboration with the Italian Cultural Institute of Haifa
program of the two
concerts. YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/c/TerraSanctaOrganFestival    Facebook: https://www.facebook.
com/TerraSanctaOrgan/      Website: https://www.tsorganfestival.org/   Basilica of the Annunciation (lower church),
Nazareth
On October 6, 19:00, Tai Chi with Boaz Linenberg, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Sportek, Haifa
On October 6, 20:00, Zomba, with Ravit Cohen, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On October 6, 20:30, The Child Behind the Eyes, by Nava Semel, in Arabic, directed by More Frank, produced by the
Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 6, 20:30, And The Chorus Returns, by Moti Lerner, based on the biography Alterman, by Dan Laor, directed
by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 6, 20:30, Madam, Prime Minister, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by the HaIvri Theater,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 6, 20:30, The Return, inspired by the life story of Judith Herman, written and directed by Aya Kaplan,
produced by the Cameri Theater, Cultural Center, Or Akiba, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On October 6, 20:30 Light, based on the lived story of Shoshana Damari, written and directed by Gadi Tzedaka, musical
direction Gil Shochat, Yonathan Perlman, conductor and piano, produced by the Ivri Theater, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On October 6, 21:30, Mark Eliahu, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaacov
On October 6, 22:00, Yishai Levi, Zappa Haifa

On October 7, 9:00, Fitness with Aharon Shabateyev, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Sportek, Haifa
On October 7, 9:30, Nordic walk guided by Galit Peled Amir, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Dado Beach, Haifa
On October 7, 10:30, Art, gazing at the past At the start, Lecture by David Ivgi, prehistoric cave paintings and the origin of
art, its use and functions, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
From October 7 to 14, the 21st Israel International Harp Competition, Performance and Composition, the commissioned
work for 2021 is Avner Dorman's Harp Suite, Knights' Halls, La Citadelle HaMetsuda, Acre
On October 7, 20:00, Sport, Functional training with Yuval Hai, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Eli Cohen
Park, Kyriat Shprintzak, Haifa
On October 7, 20:30, Zomba, with Ravit Cohen, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Sportek, Haifa
On October 7, 20:30, And The Chorus Returns, by Moti Lerner, based on the biography Alterman, by Dan Laor, directed
by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 7, 20:30, The Child Behind the Eyes, by Nava Semel, in Arabic, directed by More Frank, produced by the
Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 7, 20:30 Light, based on the real life story of Shoshana Damari, written and directed by Gadi Tzedaka,
musical director Gil Shochat, Yonathan Perlman, conductor and piano, produced by the Ivri Theater, Cultural Center,
Carmiel
On October 7, 20:30, Abdallah Schwartz, by Rami Vered, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On October 7, 20:30, Cannabis, written and directed by Gadi Tzedaka, produced by the HaIvri Theater, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On October 7, 20:30, The Return, inspired by the life story of Judith Herman, written and directed by Aya Kaplan,
produced by the Cameri Theater, Cultural Center, Or Akiba, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On October 7, 21:00, Harel Skaat, Amphitheater, Caesarea
On October 7, 21:00, Moshe Ashkenazi, stand up, The Beat, Haifa
On October 7, 21:30, Idan Naiditch stand up, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 7, 22:00, Carniband, - A tribute to Abba, Zappa, Haifa

On October 8, 9:00, Yoga, with Nathanela Weissberg, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Mania Shochat Park,
Carmel
From October 7 to 14, the 21st Israel International Harp Competition, Performance and Composition, the commissioned
work for 2021 is Avner Dorman's Harp Suite, Knights' Halls, La Citadelle HaMetsuda, Acre
On October 8, 10:00-13:00, A Guided Tour of the Rom Farm: Goat Cheese Tasting & Sale! 0723971468, Havat Rom,
Kammon, Western Galilee
On October 8, 11:00, Classical Series Friday, Concert No. 1, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra conducted by Yoel Levi, with
Mark Tiktiner, Mozart, Violin Concerto No. 3, Rachmaninoff, Symphony No. 2, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 8, 13:00, Cooking Workshop at Beit Elfarasha in Old Akko, Fatayer and Sfiha, Lentil soup, Grain and mango
salad, and a special Akko-style dessert 072-3971182, Beit Elfarasha, Old Acre
On October 8, 14:00, Workshop with Tina Khatib Muhallebi & Female Empowerment in Old Akko, 072-3971236,
Mahalabia House, Old Acre
On October 8, 19:00, Raichel.shirim.shoni. Idan Raichel and the piano - a sunset show, Amphitheater, Shuni Fortress,
Binyamina
On October 8, 21:30, Rockville in homage to Queen, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaacov
On October 8, 22:00, How the wheel turns, the great songs of Shmulik Krauss, High Windows, with Hemi Rudner and
Daniel Salomon, Ilan Wurzberg, musical direction, electric guitar, Erez Singer, vocals, guitars, Elia Samma, vocals ,
acoustic guitar and percussion, Gil Imar, double bass, Assaf Frishman, keyboards, Avi Barak, drums, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On October 8, 22:00, Tom Yaar, Zappa, Haifa
On October 8, 22:00, Avi Nussbaum, stand up, Kibbutz Kabri

On October 9, 10:00, Preparation of Grape Leaves & Traditional Meal with Aviva Khoury, Grape leaves, Rice with meat,
Mujaddara, Shulbato, Hummus, Tomato salad, Cabbage salad, Spicy Turkish salad, Drink – lemonade and water, Coffee
tea and homemade cakes, 072-3971630, Aviva Khoury’s, Fassuta
From October 7 to 14, the 21st Israel International Harp Competition, Performance and Composition, the commissioned
work for 2021 is Avner Dorman's Harp Suite, Knights' Halls, La Citadelle HaMetsuda, Acre
On October 9, 20:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert No. 7, The Udiana Choir, conducted by Anat Aharoni,
Sasha Argov's songs in new arrangements, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 9, 20:30, The Return, inspired by the life story of Judith Herman, written and directed by Aya Kaplan,
produced by the Cameri Theater, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On October 9, 21:00, Abdallah Schwartz, by Rami Vered, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On October 9, 21:00, Moshe Ashkenazi, stand up, Kibbutz Givat Shmuel
On October 9, 21:00, Who's Afraid of Hana Laszlo? humor, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On October 9, 21:00, A good Jew, by Henry Jaglom, directed by Pnina Barth and Gadi Tzedaka, produced by the Ivri
Theater, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 9, 21:00, And The Chorus Returns, by Moti Lerner, based on the biography Alterman, by Dan Laor, directed
by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 9, 21:00, Sharon Haziz, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaacov

On October 10, 7:00, Fitness with Aharon Shabateyev, information, 04-8357037, free entry, Kadarim Pottery Beach, Dado
Beach, Haifa
On October 10, 7:00, Fitness with Aharon Shabateyev, information, 04-8357037, free entry, Kadarim Pottery Beach, Dado
Beach, Haifa
On October 10, 10:30, New Beginnings, Lecture by Ki Roe  Aloni, New Beginnings, Musical Genre or Musical
Instruments, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
From October 7 to 14, the 21st Israel International Harp Competition, Performance and Composition, the commissioned
work for 2021 is Avner Dorman's Harp Suite, Knights' Halls, La Citadelle HaMetsuda, Acre
On October 10, 20:00, The Great Classic Series, concert No. 1, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra conducted by Yoel Levi
with Shlomo Mintz, violin, Rachmaninoff, Symphony No. 2, Tchaikovsky, Violin concerto, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 10, 20:30, Love, written and directed by Gadi Tzedaka, produced by the Ivri Theater, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On October 10, 20:30, And The Chorus Returns, by Moti Lerner, based on the biography Alterman, by Dan Laor, directed
by Moshe Kepten, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 10, 21:30, Singing Club, Hebrew Record, Shlomit Aharon and the Gilad Ensemble, The audience sings with
Ilan Gilboa, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa

On October 11, 9:00, Sports activity for seniors with Alex Reichlin, information, 04-8357037, free entry, Gan Hassidei
Oumot HaOl, Ramat Alon, Haifa
On October 11, 9:30, The world in the mirror of cinema, Such a family, family settings in different cultures of the world,
Lecture by Danny Yanai and screening of the film The Farewell by Lulu Wang, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 11, 10:30, When the Bible Reads Itself,Abraham our father - did you just come out? Lecture by Dr Yael
Avrahami, some puzzling stories and interpretive processes that have already taken place in the Bible itself, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
From October 7 to 14, the 21st Israel International Harp Competition, Performance and Composition, the commissioned
work for 2021 is Avner Dorman's Harp Suite, Knights' Halls, La Citadelle HaMetsuda, Acre
On October 11, 18:00, Meir Shalev - The Great Love Story in the Bible, Small Stage, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 11, 18:30, The greatest love stories in the history of France, Lecture by Dr. Aviv Amit, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 11, 19:00, Tai Chi with Boaz Linenberg, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Kadarim Pottery Beach,
Dado Beach, Haifa
On October 11, 20:00, The Great Classic Series, concert No. 1, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra conducted by Yoel Levi
with Shlomo Mintz, violin, Rachmaninoff, Symphony No. 2, Tchaikovsky, Violin concerto, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 11, 20:30, A pair from heaven, by Gadi Tzedaka and Erez Shalem after Daniel Goldfarb, directed by Gadi
Tzedaka, produced by the Ivri Theater, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On October 12, 9:00, Fitness, with Yossi Sabah, information, 04-8357037, free admission, athletics stadium, Neve
Sheanan, Haifa
On October 12, 9:30, Nordic walk guided by Galit Peled Amir, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Louis
Promenade, Haifa
On October 12, 10:30, Fitness, with Yossi Sabah, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Sammy Ofer Stadium
Esplanade, Gate E, Haifa
From October 12 to 16, Perestroika Festival, Feast of Perestroika - 30 years of the great aliyah, shows, activity events for
the whole family tutorials in the exhibition, workshops, stands, in the courtyard of the Museum, Haifa City Museum
On October 12, 17:00, Perestroika Festival, The Israeli Klezmer Orchestra conducted by Gershon Lazerson and guided
tour of the exhibition Perestroika 'event sponsored by the Immigrant Integration Authority, free admission, Details 04-
9115888 Haifa City Museum
On October 12, 10:30, Exhibitions that I loved in Israel and around the world, The Art of Women, Lectures by Dr. Doron
Luria, introduction, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
From October 7 to 14, the 21st Israel International Harp Competition, Performance and Composition, the commissioned
work for 2021 is Avner Dorman's Harp Suite, Knights' Halls, La Citadelle HaMetsuda, Acre
On October 12, 18:00, Guided walk for women of the Haredi community, with Paulina Sabirski, information, 04-8357037,
free admission, Sportek, Haifa
On October 12, 19:00, Tai Chi with Boaz Linenberg, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On October 12, 19:00, Fitness for Women, with Alex Reichlin, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Gan Daniel,
Romema, Haifa
On October 12, 19:30, Yoga, with Nathanela Weissberg, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Hecht Promenade,
Haifa
On October 12, 20:00, Zomba, with Ravit Cohen, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Dado amphitheater stage,
Dado Beach, Haifa
On October 12, 20:30, Concerto for Gashash and Orchestra, musical perspective on the artistic work of Gashash HaHiver,
sketches, songs and films accompanied by original live music, by the Maapecha Orchestra, conducted by Roy Oppenheim,
with Dvir Bendek and Dikla Hadar, composition and arrangements by Amir Lekner, produced by Ganei Tikva - Stage
Center and Israeli opera, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 12, 20:30, Concerto for Gashash and Orchestra, by the Revolution Orchestra conducted by King Oppenheim
with Dvir Bendek and Dikla Hadar, Zohar Sharon, Roi Oppenheim and Amir Lekner, artistic direction, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On October 12, 20:30, Jack’s women, by Neil Simon, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 12, 22:00, The Revivo project, Zappa, Haifa

On October 13, 9:00, Sports activity for seniors with Alex Reichlin, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Gan Shmuel,
Carmelia, Haifa
On October 13, 10:00, Sam Mendes, Revolutionary Road, USA, 2008, Film screening and lecture by Rachel Esterkin,
based on a novel by Richard Yates, The Search for Meaning and Self-Achievement, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
From October 7 to 14, the 21st Israel International Harp Competition, Performance and Composition, the commissioned
work for 2021 is Avner Dorman's Harp Suite, Knights' Halls, La Citadelle HaMetsuda, Acre
On October 13, Perestroika Festival, Soloists of the Jerusalem Opera Galina Zipperbel and Dimitri Semionov and violinist
Sanya Kreuter, guided tour of the exhibition Perestroika 'event sponsored by the Immigration Integration Authority, free
entry, Details 04-9115888, Haifa City Museum
On October 13, 17:30, Prayer, adapted from Shalom Aleicheim Tevye the Milkman, directed by Michael Teplitsky, with
Dudu Fischer, Hebrew and Russian subtitles, produced by Yiddishpiel, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 13, 18:00, Terra Sancta Organ Festival, music from churches in the Middle East and the Levant, face-to-face
and online, Italian music for stem organ performed by Sr. Cecilia Pia Manelli, and Lucia D'Anna , cello, works by
Giannoni, Bossi, Belli, Vivaldi, Porpora, Scarlatti, Pergolesi, Lux, free entry, by reservation, by writing to
organfestival@custodia.org. TSOF in collaboration with the Italian Cultural Institute of Haifa,  
program of the two
concerts. YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/c/TerraSanctaOrganFestival    Facebook: https://www.facebook.
com/TerraSanctaOrgan/      Website: https://www.tsorganfestival.org/   Basilica of the Annunciation (lower church),
Nazareth

On October 13, 19:00, Tai Chi with Boaz Linenberg, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Sportek, Haifa
On October 13, 20:00, Zomba, with Ravit Cohen, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On October 13, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa Light Classical, Concert No. 1, Lahav Shani conductor,
Joshua Bell violinist, Tchaikovsky: violin Concerto, Tchaikovsky: Symphony no. 4,Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 13, 20:30, Jack’s women, by Neil Simon, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 13, -22: 00, Uzi Fox welcomes Manny Beger, Zappa, Haifa

On October 14, 9:00, Fitness with Aharon Shabateyev, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Sportek, Haifa
On October 14, 9:30, Nordic walk guided by Galit Peled Amir, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Dado Beach,
Haifa

On October 14, 10:00, Workshop on Using a Smartphone for Seniors, Pre-Registration, 04-8227127 ramoth@matnasim.
org.il, Ramot Community Center, Eshkol, Haïfa

On October 14, 10:30, What a beautiful Hebrew, A patient in love with duck skin: evolution of expressions in Hebrew,
Lecture by Dr Rubik Rosenthal, culture and politics, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
From October 7 to 14, the 21st Israel International Harp Competition, Performance and Composition, the commissioned
work for 2021 is Avner Dorman's Harp Suite, Knights' Halls, La Citadelle HaMetsuda, Acre
On October 14, 17:30, Gil Shochat welcomes Eden Elena, Eurovision song, Israeli and international songs, Bach's Piano
Concerto, with Eden Elena, Polyphony String Ensemble, Nati Cohen, drums, conducted by Gil Shochat piano, the Shalva
Band, Revital Salzman, Ariel Horowitz, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On October 14, 19:00, Perestroika Festival, Guided tour of the Prestroika exhibition and "Haloch Halacha Habria" show
in collaboration with the Genesis Foundation, Details 04-9115888, Haifa City Museum
On October 14, 19:30, Levinas and his contemporaries, Series of meetings led by Joëlle Hansel, Vladimir Jankélévitch: A
philosophy of charm, Via the ZOOM application Free participation, in Hebrew, the French Institute of Israel
On October 14, 20:00, Sport, Functional training with Yuval Hai, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Eli Cohen
Park, Kyriat Shprintzak, Haifa
On October 14, 20:30, Zomba, with Ravit Cohen, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Sportek, Haifa
On October 14, 20:30, In Motion, The Kamea Dance Company, Rage, choreography by Tamir Ginz, original music by Avi
Belleli, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 14, 20:30, The Evolution of the Sexes, by Yoram Zacks, directed by Alon Ofir, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 14, 20:30, Dancing Queen, ABBA and QUEEN Tribute Show, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 14, 20:30, The grandson, by Gur Koren and Irad Rabinowicz, directed by Irad Rabinowicz, produced by the
Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 14, 20:30, 17:30, Gil Shochat welcomes Eden Elena, Eurovision song, Israeli and international songs, Bach's
Piano Concerto, with Eden Elena, Polyphony String Ensemble, Nati Cohen, drums , conducted by Gil Shochat piano, the
Shalva Band, Revital Salzman, Ariel Horowitz, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On October 14, 21:00, The High Windows Ministers - Assaf Amdursky, Shlomi Shaban and Yael Kraus, Shuni Fortress,
Binyamina
On October 14, 21: 00, Full Trunk invite Huy Mezig, Wadi Ayelet HaShahar
On October 14, 22:00, Akiva, album launch tour, Zappa Haifa

On October 15, 9:00, Yoga, with Nathanela Weissberg, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Mania Shochat Park,
Carmel
On October 15, 10: 00-13: 30, Perestroika Festival, Happening, activities for the whole family in the courtyard of the city
museum, visit to the exhibition, workshops, craft stalls
10:30, Capsule 1 visit and 2 children's workshops Guided tour of the exhibition, wool birds workshop (7+), free time at the
happening, paper flower workshop (6+) Details 04-9115888
10:30, Capsule 2 visit and 2 children's workshops Guided tour of the exhibition, paper flower workshop (6+), wool bird
workshop (7+), free time at the happening.
10:30, Capsule 3 visit and 2 children's workshops Wool Birds Workshop (7+), Guided Tour of the Exhibition, Chebbeshka
Mosaic Workshop (5+), Free time at the Happening details: 04-9115888, Haifa City Museum
On October 15, 10:30, Street Art in Wadi Salib, Graffiti Tour along Shivat Zion Street, new murals in which some of
Israel's greatest graffiti artists participated, details 04-9115997, organized by the Haifa Museum of Art
On October 15, 10:30, Jewelry Creation Workshop at Studio Oroca, with Orly Coffler, (12+), 072-3971187, Old Acre
On October 15, 21: 00, The grandson, by Gur Koren and Irad Rabinowicz, directed by Irad Rabinowicz, produced by the
Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 15, 21:30, Chocolate Vanilla, by Gadi Tzedaka and Erez Shalem, produced by the Ivri Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 15, 22:00, David Broza, Zappa Haifa

On October 16, 10:00, Preparation of Grape Leaves & Traditional Meal with Aviva Khoury, Grape leaves, Rice with meat,
Mujaddara, Shulbato, Hummus, Tomato salad, Cabbage salad, Spicy Turkish salad, Drink – lemonade and water, Coffee
tea and homemade cakes, 072-3971630, Aviva Khoury’s, Fassuta
On October 16, 10:30, La Historia de un Tenor, Greek, Ladino and Cinema Music by the Mezzo Ensemble conducted by
Dort Florentin, Beit HaKeshatot, the House of Arcades, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
On October 16, 11:00, Ziv Koren, A Revolutionary Photograph, Kibbutz Kabri
On October 16, 12:00, The Israeli Vocal Ensemble, conducted by Yuval Ben Ozer, and the Barrocade Orchestra, Concert
No. 1: Buxtehude, Membri Jesus Nostri, The organs of Jesus on texts from the Song of Songs, Book of Isaiah and
Zechariah and Psalms, Greek Orthodox Church, Haifa
On October 16, 10: 00-13: 30, Perestroika Festival, Happening, activities for the whole family in the courtyard of the city
museum, visit to the exhibition, workshops, craft stalls
10:30, Capsule 1 visit and 2 children's workshops Guided tour of the exhibition, wool birds workshop (7+), free time at the
happening, paper flower workshop.
10:30, Capsule 2 visit and 2 children's workshops Guided tour of the exhibition, paper flower workshop (6+), wool bird
workshop (7+), free time at the happening.
10:30 a.m., Capsule 3 visit and 2 children's workshops Wool Birds Workshop, Guided Tour of the Exhibition, Mosaic
Chebbeshka Workshop (5+), Free time at the Happening, details: 04-9115888, Haifa City Museum

On October 16, 11: 00, 12: 00, Guided tour of the Derech Haifa exhibition, curator Dr Kobi Ben Meir, details 04-9115997,
Haifa Art Museum

On October 16, 19:00, Friends of Natacha, Amphitheater, Fortress of Shuni, Binyamina
On October 16, 20:30, The grandson, by Gur Koren and Irad Rabinowicz, directed by Irad Rabinowicz, produced by the
Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 16, 21:00, MissBehave, Black Music Hits of the 60s and 70s Motown, R&B and soul, The Suprêmes, The
Temptations, Stevie Wonder, Michael Jackson, Smoky Robinson, Marvin Gaye, with Keren Korkos, soloist and production,
Michal Goberman, mezzo, Yael Tzuri, soprano, Roni Markowitz, electric guitar and vocals, Lital Gerstner, double bass,
Evelyn Genis keyboards, Inbar Bar, drums, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 16, 21:00, The Evolution of the Sexes, by Yoram Zacks, directed by Alon Ofir, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 16, 21:00, Cannabis, written and directed by Gadi Tzedaka, produced by the Ivri Theater, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On October 16, 21:30, Tom Aharon, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaacov
On October 16, 22:00, Dudu Tassa, Zappa Haifa

On October 17, 7:00, Fitness with Aharon Shabateyev, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Kadarim Pottery Beach,
Dado Beach, Haifa
On October 17, 7:00, Fitness with Aharon Shabateyev, information ts, 04-8357037, free entry, Kadarim Pottery Beach,
Dado Beach, Haifa
From October 17 to 20, Masraheed Theater Festival, Arabic Theater Festival, Masrah = theater and Waheed = solo,
monodrames in Arabic, directed by Moni Yosef, Khaled Abu Ali and Smadar Yaaron, artistic direction of Khaled Abu Ali,
Maisara Masri and Osama Masri,  Center for the Theater, Acre
On October 17, 20:30, The Four Mothers, by Daniel Lapin, directed by Ilan Ronen, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 17, 20:30, Cannabis, written and directed by Gadi Tzedaka, produced by the Ivri Theater, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim

On October 18, 9:00, Sports activity for seniors with Alex Reichlin, information, 04-8357037, free entry, Gan Hassidei
Oumot HaOl, Ramat Alon, Haifa
On October 18, 10:00, Where Was Columbus Wrong? Lecture by Dr Gustav Meisels, Passion for travel: need or curiosity
?, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa

On October 18, 18:00, XXI Week of the Italian language in the world, in person and online, dedicated to Dante Alighieri,
on the occasion of the 700th anniversary of his death, inauguration of the multimedia installation INFERNO 5, which
allows an experience of immersion in the famous text by Dante the song of Paolo and Francesca, followed by lectures,
Inauguration of the INFERNO 5 multimedia installation, designed and promoted by MAECI and produced by MTM
Reality, Attended event, Greetings from the director Dr. Davide Denina, Lecture by Prof. Roberto Carnero, Canto V,
Opening of the exhibition, Halavì / vegan refreshment, Free participation by reservation at: iichaifa@esteri.it Until
November 18 The application can be downloaded for free by following these links:
ANDROID https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.mtmproject.inferno5
IOS https://apps.apple.com/au/app/inferno-5/id1547002845
The web version of "INFERNO 5" can be accessed by following this link. https://inferno5.com/it/tour/#section0  ,
Italian Institute of Culture, Haifa

From October 17 to 20, Masraheed Theater Festival, Arabic Theater Festival, Masrah = theater and Waheed = solo,
monodrames in Arabic, directed by Moni Yosef, Khaled Abu Ali and Smadar Yaaron, artistic direction of Khaled Abu Ali,
Maisara Masri and Osama Masri,  Center for the Theater, Acre
On October 18, 18:30, Japan-mix, Yakuza - The Japanese Mafia, Lecture by Nir Alon, Government Regulated Mafia,
Horrible Practices, Code of Ethics and Exemplary Discipline, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On October 18, 19:00, The Image of Florence in Dante's Works and the Image of Dante in 14th Century Florence,
Lecture by Dr. Irina Chernetsky, face-to-face (and online), light refreshments halavì / vegans Free participation
It is necessary to register by sending an e-mail to iichaifa@esteri.it
YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuoWQsGaZUKgSbWre2MeKqQ
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/iichaifa, Italian Institute of Culture, Haifa

On October 18, 19:00, Tai Chi with Boaz Linenberg, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Kadarim Pottery Beach,
Dado Beach, Haifa
On October 18, 20:00, The Gil Shochat Golden Age Series, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, conducted by Gil Shochat,
and his guest David Broza, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 18, 20:00, Literature and Music, Kibbutz Literature with Authors Hemi Rodner, Orian Chaplin, Regev
Harush, presented by Avi Gil, Scene 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 18, 20:30, The Israeli Vocal Ensemble, conducted by Yuval Ben Ozer, and the Barrocade Orchestra, Concert
No. 1: Buxtehude, Membri Jesus Nostri, The organs of Jesus on texts from the Song of Songs, Book of Isaiah and
Zechariah and Psalms, ivocal.co.il Online Room
On October 18, 20:30, Madam, Prime Minister, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by the HaIvri Theater,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 18, 20:30, The Evolution of the Sexes, by Yoram Zacks, directed by Alon Ofir, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 18, 20:30, The Four Mothers, by Daniel Lapin, directed by Ilan Ronen, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On October 19, 9:00 Fitness, with Yossi Sabah, information, 04-8357037, free admission, athletics stadium, Neve
Sheanan, Haifa
On October 19, 9:30, Nordic walk guided by Galit Peled Amir, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Promenade
Louis, Haifa
On October 19, 10:30, Fitness, with Yossi Sabah, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Sammy Ofer Stadium
Esplanade, Gate E, Haifa
On October 19, 10:30, Encounters with Yiddish Culture, Lecture by Dr Mordechai Yushkovsky, Yiddish Literature and
Folklore in the Art of Painting, Ilex Blair, Masha'le Bernstein, Kalman Polger and Izio Sharaf, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 19, 10:30, The Church and the Christian World Selected Topics and Current Affairs, Relation between
tourism and pilgrimage, Lecture by Yisca Harani, anthropological and sociological, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa experience, and spiritual and religious experience; the pilgrimage in the eyes of Jesus and the writers of the New
Testament, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
From October 17 to 20, Masraheed Theater Festival, Arabic Theater Festival, Masrah = theater and Waheed = solo,
monodrames in Arabic, directed by Moni Yosef, Khaled Abu Ali and Smadar Yaaron, artistic direction of Khaled Abu Ali,
Maisara Masri and Osama Masri,  Center for the Theater, Acre

On October 19, 18:00, Dante and the Seven Deadly Sins, Tal Lanir Conference Online (Zoom), Free participation It is
necessary to register by sending an e-mail to iichaifa@esteri.it
YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuoWQsGaZUKgSbWre2MeKqQ
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/iichaifa  ,Italian Institute of Culture, Haifa

On October 19, 18:00, Guided walk for women of the Haredi community, with Paulina Sabirski, information, 04-8357037,
free admission, Sportek, Haifa
On October 19, 19:00, Tai Chi with Boaz Linenberg, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On October 19, 19:00, Fitness for Women, with Alex Reichlin, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Gan Daniel,
Romema, Haifa
On October 19, 19: 00, The Tel Aviv Soloists Ensemble, conducted by Barak Tal with Hillel Tzori - cello, Concert 1
Barber: Adagio for strings, Tchaikovsky: Rococo variations for cello and orchestra, Yoav Talmi: Cello concerto, strings
and percussion. World premiere !, Mozart: Symphony No. 29, Strauss Municipal Conservatory, Acre
On October 19, 19:30, Yoga, with Nathanela Weissberg, information, 04-8357037, Free admission, Hecht Promenade,
Haifa
On October 19, 20:00, Zomba, with Ravit Cohen, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Dado amphitheater stage,
Dado Beach, Haifa
On October 19, 20: 00, Big Band Haifa Series, The Big Band Haifa, conducted by Jeff Howard, Tippex, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa

On October 19, 20: 00, French Valentine's Day, French Cocktail A beautiful evening of French love, Songs in original
and translated version, by Doris Nemani, and Lecture by Dr Maya Guez, Le secret de Romain Gary, Library , Beit Yad
LaBanim, Haifa

On October 19, 20:30, Shape on us, by the Vertigo Dance Company, Power of Balance, choreography by Sharon
Friedman, artistic advisor, Noa Wertheim, original music by Noam Helfer, Kibbutz Yifat
On October 19, 20:30, The Four Mothers, by Daniel Lapin, directed by Ilan Ronen, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 19, 20:30, Entre les mots, by Florian Zeller, directed by Ilan Ronen, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On October 19, 20:30, Madam, Prime Minister, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by the HaIvri Theater,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 19, 21:30, Nimrod Harel, Zappa Haifa

On October 20, 9:00, Sports activity for seniors with Alex Reichlin, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Gan Shmuel,
Carmelia, Haifa

On October 20, 9:30, Morning to mark Breast Cancer Awareness Month, 9:30, Beret Travel, Sarah Yardeni's Story, 10:15,
Breakfast, 11:00, Natural Pharmacy Workshop anime by Moran Schwarzbard, Café Tov, Haifa

On October 20, 9: 45-14: 00, A feminine feast, connection to the inner forces in me, 9: 45, Gathering, 10: 00, Living with
joy, spiritual tools-experiential meeting, with Anat Ashkenazi, 10.40, The Secret of New Age Frequencies, with Rachel
Kendall, Holistic Ergonomics and Organelle Therapist, Creates Organelle Jewelry, 11:20 The Courage to Turn Crisis into
Success, Lecture by Alona Schechter, 12:00 P.M., Pause, 12:20 P.M., Principles for a Balanced Life in a Difficult Reality,
Lecture by Dr. Faina Pell, 13.00, Connection to the Soul, the Supreme Self and personal communication with God, with
Lia Adam, Ramot Begin Community Center

On October 20, 10:30, Mindfulness Mindfulness to train the mind to be happy, Lecture by Naama Katan, Introduction to
Mindfulness - Brain Training to Reduce Stress and Increase Happiness in Our Lives, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 20, 10:30, Impressionism and post modernism, XIXth century - before the Impressionist Revolution, Lecture
by Dr Effi Ziv, introduction, the impressionist idea; neoclassicism, romanticism and realism, until Edouard Manet, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On October 20, 18:00, Dante in Hebrew, Shirley Finzi Loew face-to-face (and online) lecture, light halavì / vegan
refreshments), Free attendance Registration required by emailing iichaifa@esteri.it
YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuoWQsGaZUKgSbWre2MeKqQ
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/iichaifa, Italian Institute of Culture, Haifa

From October 17 to 20, Masraheed Theater Festival, Arabic Theater Festival, Masrah = theater and Waheed = solo,
monodrames in Arabic, directed by Moni Yosef, Khaled Abu Ali and Smadar Yaaron, artistic direction of Khaled Abu Ali,
Maisara Masri and Osama Masri,  Center for the Theater, Acre
On October 20, 19:00, Tai Chi with Boaz Linenberg, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Sportek, Haifa
On October 20, 20:00, Zomba, with Ravit Cohen, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On October 20, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa A, Concert No. 1, Lahav Shani conductor, Pinchas
Zukerman violist Ligeti: Atmosphères, Bartók: viola Concerto, Tchaikovsky: Symphony no. 4, Rappoport auditorium,
Haifa
On October 20, 20:30, Madam, Prime Minister, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by the HaIvri Theater,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 20, 20:30, Entre les mots, by Florian Zeller, directed by Ilan Ronen, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On October 20, 20:30, The Market of Good Occasions, musical cabaret of songs by Nathan Alterman, music by Moshe
Wilensky and Sasha Argov, presented by Dafna Dekel and Alon Ofir, directed by Ofer Tal, Dor Shalom, Luba Galperin ,
Dudi Asur, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 20, 20:30, The Exciting Cities of the World, The Pearls of the Musical, Time Travel: The Phantom of the
Opera, Fiddler on the Roof, My Fair Lady, West Side Story, The Sound of Music , Yentel, with Limor Shapira, before the
virtual travel show filmed in the Big Apple with Or-Lee Aldubi, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On October 21, 20:30, David Broza, Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum
On October 20, 21: 00, Gil Shochat welcomes Guy and King Zuarez performing Ladino songs, soul songs from tradition
and masterpieces of classical music, with Roy Shrikki, violin, Michal Beit Halachmi, clarinet, Jeanne Gandelman, violin,
Michael Bialobroda, cello, Haya Yoshua, bass, Nati Cohen, drums, Gil Shochat, piano, direction and musical direction,
Cultural Center, Carmiel
On October 20, 21:00, Mashina, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 20, 21:30, Miri Messika, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaacov
On October 20, 22:00, Yamas, Zappa Haifa

On October 21, 9:00, Fitness with Aharon Shabateyev, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Sportek, Haifa
On October 21, 9:30, Nordic walk guided by Galit Peled Amir, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Dado Beach,
Haifa
On October 21, 9:30, Eco-Print Paper Workshop at the Hasi Fiber Studio, 072-3971218, Derech HaGanim 27, Bustan
HaGalil

On October 21, 10:00, Workshop on Using a Smartphone for Seniors, Pre-Registration, 04-8227127 ramoth@matnasim.
org.il, Ramot Community Center, Eshkol, Haïfa

On October 21, 10:30, Jazz, the modern era, What a noise you make! Lecture by Dr Raz Yitzhaki, rock by Jimmy Hendrix
and punk by James Brown, Miles Davis, The Mahavishnu Orchestra and The Weather Forecast, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa

On October 21, 18:00, Dante, Francis and the Holy Land, Lecture by Prof. Roberto Deidieronline (Zoom), Free
participation It is necessary to register by sending an e-mail to iichaifa@esteri.it
YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuoWQsGaZUKgSbWre2MeKqQ
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/iichaifa  , Italian Institute of Culture, Haifa

On October 21, 20:00, Lecture by Oren Hasson, One in a Century - Dealing with Chess, Behind the Scenes of the Spy
World, Library, Beit Nagler, Haifa

On October 21, 20:00, The Tel Aviv Soloists Ensemble, conducted by Barak Tal with Hillel Tzori - cello, Concert 1,
Mozart: Divertimento K. 136, Barbier: Adagio for string orchestra, Tchaikovsky: Nocturne for cello and orchestra,
Tchaikovsky: Rococo Variations for cello and orchestra, Paganini: Variations on the theme of Rossini for cello and
orchestra, Mozart: Symphony No. 29, Municipal Conservatory, Afula
On October 21, 20:00, Sport, Functional training with Yuval Hai, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Eli Cohen
Park, Kyriat Shprintzak, Haifa
On October 21, 20:30, Zomba, with Ravit Cohen, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Sportek, Haifa
On October 21, 20:30, To there and back, written by Gadi and Yehonadav Tsedakah, directed by Gadi Tsedakah, produced
by the HaIvri Theater, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 21, 20:30, Sallah Shabati, Ephraim Kishon, music by Nurit Hirsh, refrains by Haim Heffer, directed by Tsedi
Tsarfati, produced by Maor Maimon, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 21, 20:30, The Essner Brothers, Hebrew Song Series, A Dreamer - Birthday Prayer Three composers, three
members of the Tel Aviv bubble, Tirza Atar, Dafna Eilat and Alona Toral, friends since childhood , with Ben Artzi, Raz
Shmueli, Yael Yakel and Orit Shalom, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 21, 21:00, Mashina, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 21, 21:30, Eyal Sharaz, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 21, 22:00, Boaz Sharabi, Zappa, Haifa

On October 22, 9:00, Yoga, with Nathanela Weissberg, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Mania Shochat Park,
Carmel

On October 22, 10:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Perestroika in Haifa, 30 years of the great alyiah in Haifa, Haifa City
Museum

On October 22, 10:45, Culinary Tour in Yarka: Druze Meal, Traditional Dessert & Wine Tasting in the Western Galilee,
GalilEAT, 072-3957568, Yarka
On October 22, 11:00, Ceramic Tool Decoration Workshop, with Niva (16+), Art 192 Gallery in Old Akko

On October 22, 11:00, Guided tour of the Herman Struck: Spirit and Matter exhibition, curator Limor Alpern, Herman
Struck Museum, Haifa
On October 22, 11:00, Discussion closeness and intimacy, Close communication, relationships, sexuality, relationships,
moderator Jenny Morainis, Community Center, Ramat Alon, Haifa
On October 22, 11: 00-12: 30, Contemporary Israeli Art and the Ancient World, Between East and West: Israeli Art Seeks
a Path, Lecture Series by Dr. Nava Sevilla-Field, Musee Wilfried Israel of Oriental Arts, Kibbutz HaZorea
On October 22, 11: 00, The virtuosos of Arik Davidov, Back to Sanremo, festive special opening show of the new season,
light classical music, opera, Neapolitan songs and songs of Sanremo, with Arik Davidov , Alexander Yagodin, Ofra Zanti
and Efrat Raz, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 22, 14:30, RockFour, Zappa Haifa
On October 22, 21: 00, Tango - the sensuality of Latin music. Gil Shochat, Efrat Rotem, Liat Cohen, Beit Nagler, Kyriat
Haim
On October 22, 21:30, Dire Straits Experience, Merkaz HaCongressim, International Congress Center, Haifa
On October 22, 22:00, Who's Afraid of Hana Laszlo, A new stand-up party, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 22, 22:00, Dov Navon, stand up, Petite scene, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim

On October 23, 11: 00, 12: 00, Guided tour of the Derech Haifa exhibition, curator Dr Kobi Ben Meir, details 04-9115997,
Haifa Art Museum

On October 23, 11:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert No. 9, Oneg Shabbat Concert No. 2, Simcha Khaled,
cello, Genia Pikovsky, violin, Misha Zaretzkel, piano, Beethoven - Sonata no. 5 for violin and piano op. 24 Spring,
Beethoven - Sonata no. 2 for cello and piano op. 5 in G minor, Tchaikovsky - Trio Op. 50, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art
On October 23, 12:00, The Pearls of Classical Music, Ave Maria, Stabat Mater by Pergolesi, works by Bach, Caccini,
Schubert, with Olga Sandersky, soprano and Ilona Toibis, mezzo-soprano, the Festival Orchestra of Jerusalem under the
direction of Vladimir Barshewitz, Saint John Church, Haifa

On October 23, 13:00, Guided tour of the Derech Haifa exhibition, curator Dr Kobi Ben Meir, by Michal Elbaz-Shur,
Psychological observation of the parent-child relationship as reflected in the works presented in the exhibition, details 04-
9115997, Haifa Art Museum

On October 23, 21: 00, Liliane Berto, An incredible hutzpah, by Or Israeli, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 23, 21:00, Vacation in Dubai, comedy by Effie Cohen, directed by Udi Gotschalk, With Evelyne Hagoel, Albert
Illuz, Edna Belilius, produced by Myriam Etzioni, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 23, 21: 00, Revital Vitalzon Jacobs, stand-up for tired parents, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On October 23, 21:30, Rotem Abuhav, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 23, 22:00, Beit HaBubot, Zappa Haifa

On October 24, 7:00, Fitness with Aharon Shabateyev, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Kadarim Pottery Beach,
Dado Beach, Haifa
On October 24, 7:00, Fitness with Aharon Shabateyev, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Kadarim Pottery Beach,
Dado Beach, Haifa
On October 24, 10:30, The Middle East, identity crisis, The real face of women in Arab countries, Lecture by Dr Michal
Yaari, social networks, divorce rate, Arab Spring, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 24, 11:00, The Fragrance of Spices & Life – Cooking Workshop at the Elfarasha House, 072-3971182, Beit
Elfarasha, Old Acre
On October 24, 20:00, Between Broadway and the Champs Elysées, with Leonid Petashka, piano, Tilda Rajwan, Dudu
Fischer, and Leonid Patshka's group: Valérie Liftz, double bass, Alex Akopov, drums, Oleg Neiman, saxophone. produced
by PGK, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 24, 20: 00, The Carmel Quartet, Beyond the Bow, Song of Glory, Beethoven, Quartet Op. 59 n ° 2
Razomovsky, Ives, Scherzo for string quartet, Haydn, Quartet Op. 76 n ° 3 The Emperor, presented by Dr Joël Greenberg,
Museum of the 1st alyiah, Zichron Yaakov
On October 24, 20:30, A Good Jew, by Henry Jaglom, directed by Pnina Barth and Gadi Tzedaka, produced by the HaIvri
Theater, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On October 25, 9:00, Sports activity for seniors with Alex Reichlin, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Gan
Hassidei Oumot HaOl, Ramat Alon, Haifa
On October 25, 19:00, Tai Chi with Boaz Linenberg, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Kadarim Pottery Beach,
Dado Beach, Haifa

On October 25, 19:00, Illustrations by Sandro Botticelli for Dante's Divine Comedy, Dott.ssa Lecture Irina Chernetsky
face-to-face (and online), light refreshments halavì / vegans Free participation Registration required by sending an e-mail
to iichaifa@esteri.it
YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuoWQsGaZUKgSbWre2MeKqQ
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/iichaifa  ,Italian Institute of Culture, Haifa

On October 25, 20:30, In happiness and wealth, Shai Avivi and Michal Lebedinsky, humor, Small stage, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim

On October 26, 9:00 Fitness, with Yossi Sabah, information, 04-8357037, free admission, athletics stadium, Neve
Sheanan, Haifa
On October 26, 9:30, Nordic walk guided by Galit Peled Amir, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Louis
Promenade, Haifa
On October 26, 10:30, Fitness, with Yossi Sabah, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Sammy Ofer Stadium
Esplanade, Gate E, Haifa
On October 26, 10:30, Sins of the brain, how to overcome our weaknesses? Lecture by Dr Yossi Halamish, Carnal Desire -
on Sex and Sexuality, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa

On October 26, 11:00, Guided tour of the Exhibition Perestroika in Haifa, 30 years of the great alyiah, guided by curator
Yifat Ashkenazi, details 04-9115888, Haifa City Museum

On October 26, 18:00, Guided walk for women of the Haredi community, with Paulina Sabirski, information, 04-8357037,
free admission, Sportek, Haifa
On October 26, 19:00, Tai Chi with Boaz Linenberg, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On October 26, 19:00, Fitness for Women, with Alex Reichlin, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Gan Daniel,
Romema, Haifa
On October 26, 19:30, Yoga, with Nathanela Weissberg, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Hecht Promenade,
Haifa
On October 26, 20:00, Zomba, with Ravit Cohen, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Dado amphitheater stage,
Dado Beach, Haifa

On October 27, 9:00, Sports activity for seniors with Alex Reichlin, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Gan Shmuel,
Carmelia, Haifa
On October 27, 10:30, Between the abstract and the concrete - a journey between artistic ideas and masterpieces in the
Asian space What is material culture and what is art in matter? Lectures by Dr. Galia Dor, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
On October 27, 19:00, Tai Chi with Boaz Linenberg, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Sportek, Haifa
On October 27, 20:00, Zomba, with Ravit Cohen, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On October 27, 20:30, Bravo Tsahal, in honor of the 70 years of army bands, presented by Brothers Essner, with Miri
Aloni, Alon Olearchik, Raz Shmueli, Motzi Aviv and Chen Cohen, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 27, 20:30, Love, Romantic comedy, written and directed by Gadi Tzedaka, music by Ran Bagno, choreography
by Genia Levy, produced by the HaIvri Theater, produced by the HaIvri Theater, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On October 27, 21:30, Shuli Rand, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaacov

On October 28, 9:00, Fitness with Aharon Shabateyev, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Sportek, Haifa
On October 28, 9:30, Nordic walk guided by Galit Peled Amir, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Dado Beach,
Haifa

On October 28, 10:00, Workshop on Using a Smartphone for Seniors, Pre-Registration, 04-8227127 ramoth@matnasim.
org.il, Ramot Community Center, Eshkol, Haïfa

On October 28, 10:30, The Arab World and Islam, Shiism- the great split in Islam, Lecture by Dr. Yaron Ovadia, Shiites
and Sunnis the roots of the conflict, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 28, 17:00, Russian-language Alyia Album Workshop, Haifa City Museum
On October 28, 19:30, Pink October, Celebration of Life, Conference by Ayelet Nofar, Who Needs a Shirt? Clore Room,
Kfar Blum

On October 28, 20:00, Lecture by Oren Hasson, One in a Century - Dealing with Chess, Behind the Scenes of the Spy
World, S. Shalom Library, Haifa

On October 28, 20: 00, The Carmel Quartet, Beyond the Bow, Song of Glory, Beethoven, Quartet Op. 59 n ° 2
Razomovsky, Ives, Scherzo for string quartet, Haydn, Quartet Op. 76 n ° 3 The Emperor, presented by Dr Joël Greenberg,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 28, 20:00, Sport, Functional training with Yuval Hai, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Eli Cohen
Park, Kyriat Shprintzak, Haifa
On October 28, 20:30, Zomba, with Ravit Cohen, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Sportek, Haifa
On October 28, 20:30, Fifty, fifty, original comedy directed by Natan Datner and starring Israel Katorza, produced by the
Dimona Theater, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On October 28, 20:30,  Love, Romantic comedy, written and directed by Gadi Tzedaka, music by Ran Bagno,
choreography by Genia Levy, produced by the HaIvri Theater, produced by the HaIvri Theater, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On October 28, 21: 00, Shlomi Saranga, Follow the Legend of Stelios Kazanjidis, with rare videos, personal stories and
songs, Shlomi Saranga, Aharon Kamigrove, keyboards and accordion, Udi Or Chaim, drums, Tzfi Shlomo, bouzouki,
Oded Goldschmidt , bass, Moshe Atia, electric guitar, Yoav Metri, percussion, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 28, 21:30, Dvir Bendek in a stand-up show, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 28, 21:30, Keren Ann, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 28, 22:00, Danny Robas, Zappa, Haifa
On October 28, 22:30, Dana Berger, acoustics, Bar Pabella, Moshav Manof

On October 29, 9:00, Yoga, with Nathanela Weissberg, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Mania Shochat Park,
Carmel
On October 29, 10:00-13:00, A Guided Tour of the Rom Farm: Goat Cheese Tasting & Sale! 0723971468, Havat Rom,
Kammon, Western Galilee
On October 29, 10:30, Street Art in Wadi Salib, Graffiti Tour along Shivat Zion Street, new murals in which some of
Israel's greatest graffiti artists participated, details 04-9115997, organized by the Haifa Museum of Art
On October 29, 11:00, The Pearls of the Opera Series, concert No. 1, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra conducted by Eytan
Shmisser, with Yotam Cohen, tenor and Ira Bratman, sopranon, The magic of the opera voice, arias and duets by Verdi,
Puccini, Giordano, Tchaikovsky and Leoncavallo, Neapolitan romances and songs, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 29, 19:00, Tislam - sunset show, Amphitheater, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 29, 21: 00, Meeting on the lawn, tribute to Arik Einstein, Shalom Hanoch and Meir Ariel, with Roi Dalal,
Israel Bar-On and Shai Perry, musical production by Daniel Etzeta, Ein Hod amphitheater
On October 29, 22:00, Maor Cohen and Peter Roth, Zappa, Haifa

On October 30, 11: 00, 12: 00, Guided tour of the Derech Haifa exhibition, curator Dr Kobi Ben Meir, details 04-9115997,
Haifa Art Museum

On October 30, 12:00, Kaleidoscope, by the Kibbutz Contemporary Dance Company, choreography by Rami Beer and
SuJeong Kim Galileo Dance Village, Kibbutz Gaaton
On October 30, 20:30, Fifty, fifty, original comedy directed by Natan Datner and starring Israel Katorza, produced by the
Dimona Theater, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On October 30, 20:30, Love, Romantic comedy, written and directed by Gadi Tzedaka, music by Ran Bagno, choreography
by Genia Levy, produced by the HaIvri Theater, produced by the HaIvri Theater, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On October 30,  21 :00, Enrico Macias, Israël take me in your arms, Merkaz Hacongressim, Internataional Congresses
Center, Haïfa
Le 30 octobre, 21 :00, Meeting on the lawn hommage to Arik Einstein, Shalom Hanoch and Meir Ariel, with Roi Dalal,
Israël Bar-On and Shai Perry, musical production by Daniel Etzeta, Kibboutz Givat Shmuel
On October 29, 21:30, Classic Emotion with Gil Shochat, The world is a stage. the history of Israeli theater with Noam
Semel, Léa Koenig, Itzik Cohen Shiran Huberman, Ra'anana Symphony Orchestra conducted by Gil Shochat - conductor,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 30, 21:30, Amir and Ben, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaacov
On October 30, 21:30, The Ma Kashur trio, original absurd stand-up, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 30, 22:00, Gidi Gov, Zappa Haifa

On October 31, 7:00, Fitness with Aharon Shabateyev, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Kadarim Pottery Beach,
Dado Beach, Haifa
On October 31, 7:00, Fitness with Aharon Shabateyev, information, 04-8357037, free admission, Kadarim Pottery Beach,
Dado Beach, Haifa
On October 31, 10:30, Prose 04, Haifa in the books, Staircases street  - Yehudit Handel, Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer, novel
published after the War of Independence, depicting Haifa as an intriguing scene in Hebrew prose, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 30, 11:00, COPY-PANDA Workshop, activity is for the whole family, technique of drawing and copying
images using panda chalks on wooden planks, inspired by the exhibition, details 04-9115997 Haifa Art Museum
On October 31, 20:30, A Thing About Finding Their Location, by Nava Semel, directed by Aya Kaplan, produced by
HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 31, 20:30, Not Just Blonde, a musical by Lawrence O'Keef and Nell Benjamin, based on the novel by Amanda
Brown and the film by Metro Goldwin Meyer, directed and choreographed by Avichai Hach, produced by Maayan Zellner,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
Learning Arabic with Dalia Alturi, Spoken Arabic lessons
in small personal groups, Mondays, Tuesdays, and
Thursdays, 17: 30-21: 00, Dalia Alturi - 052-325 -3002
Fun Learning Arabic
with Avshalom Farjun, 15 weekly
2-hour meetings, Arabic culture, proverbs, jokes, music,
tours in Arab villages .... Beginners Course: Sundays at
17:00, Intermediate Course: Sundays at 7:30 pm, details
and registration Avshalom Farjun, Tel: 054-4826696
Beit HaGefen, Haifa
How far will you go with the French language? Discover all our course offers,
face-to-face or on Zoom, for adults. Classes for all levels face-to-face or in Zoom
- Once a week in the morning or afternoon or evening 30 meetings of 2 h
- Twice a week for beginners, In the evening 30 meetings of 2 h
Face-to-face lessons in the annexes of the North region: Zichron Yaakov, Carmiel,
Kiryat-Bialik and Kiryat Tivon
Once a week, in the afternoon or in the evening, 30 meetings of 2 h

From February 2 every Tuesday , 19:00-21:30, the Institut français de Haifa offers you
the possibility of learning French through the ZOOM application. Online course for
beginners * start of course on 02/02/2021 Date to be confirmed according to the
number of registrants 24 meetings once a week, 2:30 per meeting (60 hours) Special
rate for French people or spouses Information and registration :Phone. 04-8312333
Cultural activities 2021-2022 season in Haifa and in the North
Click here to read the English translation of the programs You can subscribe to series of concerts,
lectures, theatre plays etc.... for children and for adults
The cost per event is much cheaper if you take a subscription.
This file is not intended to be viewed directly using a web browser. To create a viewable file, use the Preview in Browser or Publish to Yahoo Web Hosting commands from within Yahoo SiteBuilder.