September in Haifa 2018
For adults
home
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Going out
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Apprenez le Francais Learn French
Frantastic, French courses on line
One month of free lessons offered by the Institut Francais
Learn Italian
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
inquiries and inscriptions  04-8536091 HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12
KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences
On September 1, 00: 00, Selichot in Haifa The soul is for you Selichot in the style of Carlebach, 00: 00, Melodies and Dybbuk of friends,
00: 20, Words of awakening, by Rabbi Blum 00: 30 , Selichot with musical accompaniment. free admission, Rambam Central Synagogue,
Zion 7, Haifa
On September 1, -6: 00-18: 00, Flea Market, Antiques, Vintage Flea Market, Kibbutz Galiot 18, Haifa
On September 1, 10:00, Super sensory tour in Downtown, the Turkish market and Space 21 with the magician Yoni Aladini, (2h),
reservations 04-8535606 / 101, exit from the Anchor HaOgen Pub, Shaar Palmer 3, Haifa
On September 1, 10:00, Haifa Panoramic Tour, by bus, (4h) Louis Promenade, Stella Maris, German Colony, Wadi Nisnas, please
register in advance 04-8535606 / 101 departure from the tourist office , Ben Gurion 45, Haifa
On September 1, 10:00, The flavors of Haifa, visit and tasting at Wadi Nisnas with Orna Sidi fascinating stories and unique flavors of
Wadi Nisnas, the German colony the history of the Knights Templar, the streets decorated with paintings and the unique tastes of
neighborhood, details and inscriptions 052-2830844, Wadi Nisnas, Haifa
On September 1, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walking Tour (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near Mane Katz
Museum, Louis Promenade, Bahai Gardens View, Sculpture Garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, until to Bahai Temple, free visit, advance
registration 04-8535606 ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On September 1, 11:00, Guided walk in Hadar, Haifa Story, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony, (2h), free admission,
advance registration 1-800-30-50 -90/101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery, Haifa
On September 1, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On September 1, 11: 30, Guided tour of the exhibitions, Collection Haifa and After the previous war, Aviv Itzhaki 1970-1989,  Haifa City
Museum
On September 1, 11: 30, Guided tour of the Shop it exhibitions, curators Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Shaked Shamir, Haifa
Museum of Art
On September 1, 11: 30, Guided tour of the exhibitions Design in Japanese art, Blue and white, Japanese porcelain for the Shogun and
the royal families of Europe, The Beauty of Impermanence, the change of seasons in the Japanese art, Modern Impressions of the
Museum  Collections, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 1, 14:00, Lunch at Morgan, with, 14:00, DJ Pitzi- Mainstream, 16:30, DJ Zombi, Yehuda Narkis, 18:30, DJ Taptic, techno
session, Morgan Pub, Haifa
On September 1, 19: 00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On September 1, 19: 30, On the Top of the World, Eldad Zitrin, Tiberias Community Center, Tiberias 15, Hadar, Haifa
On September 1, 21:00, Doing His Will , by Moti Lerner, directed by Aya Kaplan, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On September 1, 21:00, Dan Ben Lior, Eli's Pub, Downtown, Haifa
On September 1, 21:00, Tikva 6, Center for Sport, Nofit
On September 1, 21:00, My mother the General, humor, with Tsippi Shavit, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On September 1, 21:30, Shalom Assayag, stand-up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On September 1, 21:30, Yehuda Poliker, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On September 1, 23:00, First Selichot, Cantor Shai Abramson accompanied by the Rinat Israel choir. Conductor: Ophir Sobol, Words of
Awakening: Rabbi Prof. Daniel Hershkowitz In the presence of public figures, The women's gallery is open, free entrance, Great Haifa
Synagogue, Safed 5, Haifa

On September 2, 20: 00, Lecture by Yehuda Meshi Zahav, Hesed shel emet without borders, Beit Gabriel, Sea of Galilee
On September 2, 20: 30, Doing His Will , by Moti Lerner, directed by Aya Kaplan, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On September 3, 10:30, Dancing outside the belly - for mothers and babies (up to one year), with Kathia Malaya, free admission, 053
2352977, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On September 3, 20:00, A Yidishe Hafla, musical show celebrating the 70th anniversary of the State with Shimi Tavori, Yaakov Bodo,
Miri Aloni, Dorit Reuveni, The Essner brothers, humor, cantorals, festival songs and songs Eurovision, produced by Yiddishpiel Theater,
Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On September 3, 20: 30, Trumpet in the wadi, from Sami Michael's book, adaptation and staging of Shmuel Hasfari, produced by the
Haifa Municipal Theater
On September 3, 20: 30, Doing His Will , by Moti Lerner, directed by Aya Kaplan, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On September 3, 22:00, Shai Stern and Eran Zerachovich and guest Maor Cohen, Zappa, Haifa

On September 4, 17:00, Zen Buddhism Course, presentation by Sharon Hassid, free entry with pre-registration 04-9899566 or
info@wilfrid.org.il, Wilfrid Israel Museum of Art and Asian Studies, Kibbutz Hazorea
On September 4, 18:00, On Augustreet Battle: Individual and Hip Hop Hip Hop Contest, hosted by Tamid Stepper, Place de Paris, Haifa
On September 4, 19:30, Selichot in Haifa: poetic performance, Roy Elklassi, piutim, accompanied by musicians, presentation by Elyahu
Fadida, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On September 4, 20: 30, Doing His Will , by Moti Lerner, directed by Aya Kaplan, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On September 4, 22:00, Stand-up, Menny Ozeri, Zappa, Haifa

On September 5, 9:30, ReviiIma, Meeting for Mom and Baby, 6 weeks until baby can crawl, led by Meirav Tsuker Lugassi, Center for
Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On September 5, 10:30, Hello Carmel, show for Rosh HaShana, with Agi Arad, Bracha Efim and Ran Sofer and the guitar, Salutations of
Moshe Bachar, and David Guy, presentation by the author Zvia Forer, president of the Haifa Writers Association, Beit Miller, Haifa
On September 5, 16: 30, Seniors celebration, Rosh HaShana, Milab Community Center for Seniors Neve David, Haifa
On September 5, 17:30, Doing His Will , by Moti Lerner, directed by Aya Kaplan, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On September 5, 18:30, Selichot in Haifa: Return to me, with Rabbi David Lau, Chief Rabbi of Israel, Rabbi Elyiahu Zini and other
rabbis, 00:00, Selichot with Paytan Moshe Locke, entrance free, Center of Study of the Torah Or VeYeshua, Hanita 96, Haifa
On September 5, 19:00, Dance Night 1960s, with Victor Steinberg, 04-8515196, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On September 5, 20:00, Selichot in Haifa: for women, awakening, with Maya Ohana Moreno, for Elul and the ten days of repentance,
study of the opening of hearts with the Ulpana Even Shmuel Ensemble, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On September 5, 20:30, First Wear, by Uri Nitzan directed by Amir Kliger, Scene 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On September 5, 22:00, Glykeria welcomes Greek singer Vasilis Prodromou, Zappa, Haifa
On September 5, 23:00, Selichot in Haifa: Yitzhak Meir, The women's gallery is open, free admission, Kiryat Shmuel Central Synagogue

On September 6, 10:00, Folk dances for seniors, with Meir Amsalem, information and registration 053-5219795, Berl 5 Community
Center, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On September 6, 7 and 8, Meteor Festival,  Alaska Snack Time, Acollective, A4AP Ferg, Middlesky Broom & Eliezer, Amir Egozy, Anna RF Anna
Haleta, Amon Tobin Two Fingers DJ Set, Atakefim, Atar Mayner, Ariel Pink, Ata Kak Assaf Amdursky, Autarkic, Baba Stiltz, Battles, Balkan Beat Box,
Bemet, Benjamin's Brother, Berry Sakharof, Black Angels, Black Motion, Garage Bones, Cain & Abel, Cohen @ Mushon-Shigola Showcase, DJ Koze,
Python DJ, Echo, Erol Alkan, Ester Rada, Ghazall, Gladys Lazer, Future Gang, Garden City Movement, Lava Dome, Khalas, Jono Ma, Helena Hauf, Mura
Masa, Mahmoud Ahamed, Mall Grab, Lilly Franko, Selda Bagcan Ft Boom Pam, Ruskinder, Noga Erez, Niv Hadas, TaiRona, Soulwax, Shlohmao, Yoav
Saar WC, Tiny Fingers, Zoe Polanski, Ziv, Zili, Young Yosef, Baba Stiltz, Anna Haleta, Tobin Amon two fingers dj set, MiddleSkyBoom & Eliezer, Darfur
Stars, Chaim, Butterfly Trio, Bassically, Denis Sulta, Denzel Curry, Die Wilde Jagd, Dorj, DRY, Echo, DJ Seinfeld, Erol Alkan, Dudu Faruk, Full Trunk,
Faust, Flying Lotus, Forti s, Galo, Geva Alon, Fortuna Records, Gingiot, HaDag Nahash, HaMifsaot, Haxxan, Honey Dijon, Hila Ruach, Hiss, Ivan
Smagghe, Jane Bordeaux, Kutiman Orchestra, Jenia Tarsol, Jonathan Toubin, Jonz, Jono Ma, Kamasi Washington, Khalas, Khen Elmaleh, Laetitia Sadier
Source Ensemble, Laraaji, Lava Dome, Leon Vynhall, Laila, Liron Amram, Little Simz, Lola Marsh, Maleek Berry, Malka Tuti Showcase, Pusha, Mercedes
Band, Michael Chapman, Midori Takada, Mura Masa, Nico Teen, Nina Kravitz, Niv Hadas, Noga Erez of Montreal, Plazmot, Quarter to Africa, Ray Harel,
Raymonde & the Europeans, Regel Sabers, Rhye, Shy Ben Tzur, Shanti Celeste, Shame on Us, Shtuby, Shlohmo, Soos Mabit , Swissa, Shirey Mirpesset, The
White Screen, Soulwax, Tai Rona, Tapan, Tatran, The Great Machine, Xen, Tomer Bar, Trillion, Uriah, Tomer Bar, Vaadat Harigim, Volvox, Why ?,
YehunYaron, Yoav Saar, Yogg, Tornado Wallace, Young Yosef, Yung Lean, Zehava Ben, Zenobia, Zili, Ziv, Zoe Polanski,
Pecan Park, Kibbutz Lehavot
HaBashan
On September 6, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, shopping, happening, music, special activities in stores, promotions, make-up and
hairstyles, fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood tours, food, drinks and track trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar
On September 6, 20: 00, Opening of the exhibition Haifa from postcard to Instagram,  the Yermiyahu and Shoshana Rimon collection,
curated by Yifat Ashkenazi, Haifa City Museum
On September 6, 20: 30, Doing His Will , by Moti Lerner, directed by Aya Kaplan, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On September 6, 20:30, First Wear, by Uri Nitzan, directed by Amir Kliger, Scene 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On September 6, 21:00, Selichot in Haifa: Adon HaSelichot with great majesty, with the participation of the paytanim of the Israeli
Andalusian Orchestra, David Weizman David Ouzmegin and Yehuda Ben Attar, accompanied by an authentic orchestra, awakening
speach by Rabbi Michael Malul, 0:00, Selichot by paytanim, Women's gallery open, free entry, Eichal Shlomo Oved Synagogue, Haifa
On September 6, 21:30, Hanoch Daum, Eating the Head, Stand Up, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On September 6, 22:00, Sweet dreams, Tribute to the greatest hits of the 80s, Zappa, Haifa
On September 6, 22:00, Tribute to Ofra Haza, by the Shiratro Group, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On September 6, 7 and 8, Meteor Festival,  Alaska Snack Time, Acollective, A4AP Ferg, Middlesky Broom & Eliezer, Amir Egozy, Anna RF Anna
Haleta, Amon Tobin Two Fingers DJ Set, Atakefim, Atar Mayner, Ariel Pink, Ata Kak Assaf Amdursky, Autarkic, Baba Stiltz, Battles, Balkan Beat Box,
Bemet, Benjamin's Brother, Berry Sakharof, Black Angels, Black Motion, Garage Bones, Cain & Abel, Cohen @ Mushon-Shigola Showcase, DJ Koze,
Python DJ, Echo, Erol Alkan, Ester Rada, Ghazall, Gladys Lazer, Future Gang, Garden City Movement, Lava Dome, Khalas, Jono Ma, Helena Hauf, Mura
Masa, Mahmoud Ahamed, Mall Grab, Lilly Franko, Selda Bagcan Ft Boom Pam, Ruskinder, Noga Erez, Niv Hadas, TaiRona, Soulwax, Shlohmao, Yoav
Saar WC, Tiny Fingers, Zoe Polanski, Ziv, Zili, Young Yosef, Baba Stiltz, Anna Haleta, Tobin Amon two fingers dj set, MiddleSkyBoom & Eliezer, Darfur
Stars, Chaim, Butterfly Trio, Bassically, Denis Sulta, Denzel Curry, Die Wilde Jagd, Dorj, DRY, Echo, DJ Seinfeld, Erol Alkan, Dudu Faruk, Full Trunk,
Faust, Flying Lotus, Forti s, Galo, Geva Alon, Fortuna Records, Gingiot, HaDag Nahash, HaMifsaot, Haxxan, Honey Dijon, Hila Ruach, Hiss, Ivan
Smagghe, Jane Bordeaux, Kutiman Orchestra, Jenia Tarsol, Jonathan Toubin, Jonz, Jono Ma, Kamasi Washington, Khalas, Khen Elmaleh, Laetitia Sadier
Source Ensemble, Laraaji, Lava Dome, Leon Vynhall, Laila, Liron Amram, Little Simz, Lola Marsh, Maleek Berry, Malka Tuti Showcase, Pusha, Mercedes
Band, Michael Chapman, Midori Takada, Mura Masa, Nico Teen, Nina Kravitz, Niv Hadas, Noga Erez of Montreal, Plazmot, Quarter to Africa, Ray Harel,
Raymonde & the Europeans, Regel Sabers, Rhye, Shy Ben Tzur, Shanti Celeste, Shame on Us, Shtuby, Shlohmo, Soos Mabit , Swissa, Shirey Mirpesset, The
White Screen, Soulwax, Tai Rona, Tapan, Tatran, The Great Machine, Xen, Tomer Bar, Trillion, Uriah, Tomer Bar, Vaadat Harigim, Volvox, Why ?,
YehunYaron, Yoav Saar, Yogg, Tornado Wallace, Young Yosef, Yung Lean, Zehava Ben, Zenobia, Zili, Ziv, Zoe Polanski,
Pecan Park, Kibbutz Lehavot
HaBashan
On September 7, 10:30, Friday Live, Avi and Keren Weizmann, food and beverage stalls, free admission, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On September 7, 11:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Classical Friday Series, Concert No. 1, Roy Oppenheim, Conductor, Ella Isakov,
Flute, Olga Moitlis, Harp, Mozart, Concerto for Flute and Harp, Haydn, Symphony No. 44 C minor, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 7, 19: 00, 1960s Dance Night, with Victor Steinberg, 04-8515196, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On September 7, 20:30, Lovers against all odds, Walk guided by Orna Sidi, fascinating love stories entwined in the history of the city, the
forbidden connection of Nephtali Herz Imber and Alice Oliphant, the story of Ram Oren The soul languishes and the story of Al Alex new
immigrant from Russia who played the trumpet and his neighbor Arab Oda, details and inscriptions 052-2830844, German Colony, Haifa
On September 7, 21:00, Stand up, Yochai Spondar, The Beat, Haifa
On September 7, 22:00, Stand-up, Kobi Maimon, Zappa, Haifa
On September 7, 22:00, One night in April, Cabaret Rock by Keren Peless and Moshe Kepten, produced by NMC United, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On September 7, 22:00, Rockville, Tribute to Coldplay, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On September 7, 22:30, Stand up, Avi Nussbaum, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

On September 8, -6: 00-18: 00, Flea Market, Antiques, Vintage Flea Market, Kibbutz Galiot 18, Haifa
On September 8, 10:00, Haifa Panoramic Tour, by bus, (4h) Louis Promenade, Stella Maris, German Colony, Wadi Nisnas, please
register in advance 04-8535606 / 101 departure from the tourist office , Ben Gurion 45, Haifa
On September 8, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walk (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near Mane Katz Museum,
Louis Promenade, Bahai Garden View, Sculpture Garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, until to Bahai Temple, free visit, advance registration 04-
8535606 ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On September 8, 11:00, Guided walk in Hadar, Haifa Story, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony, (2h), free admission,
advance registration 1-800-30-50 -90/101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery, Haifa
On September 6, 7 and 8, Meteor Festival,  Alaska Snack Time, Acollective, A4AP Ferg, Middlesky Broom & Eliezer, Amir Egozy, Anna RF Anna
Haleta, Amon Tobin Two Fingers DJ Set, Atakefim, Atar Mayner, Ariel Pink, Ata Kak Assaf Amdursky, Autarkic, Baba Stiltz, Battles, Balkan Beat Box,
Bemet, Benjamin's Brother, Berry Sakharof, Black Angels, Black Motion, Garage Bones, Cain & Abel, Cohen @ Mushon-Shigola Showcase, DJ Koze,
Python DJ, Echo, Erol Alkan, Ester Rada, Ghazall, Gladys Lazer, Future Gang, Garden City Movement, Lava Dome, Khalas, Jono Ma, Helena Hauf, Mura
Masa, Mahmoud Ahamed, Mall Grab, Lilly Franko, Selda Bagcan Ft Boom Pam, Ruskinder, Noga Erez, Niv Hadas, TaiRona, Soulwax, Shlohmao, Yoav
Saar WC, Tiny Fingers, Zoe Polanski, Ziv, Zili, Young Yosef, Baba Stiltz, Anna Haleta, Tobin Amon two fingers dj set, MiddleSkyBoom & Eliezer, Darfur
Stars, Chaim, Butterfly Trio, Bassically, Denis Sulta, Denzel Curry, Die Wilde Jagd, Dorj, DRY, Echo, DJ Seinfeld, Erol Alkan, Dudu Faruk, Full Trunk,
Faust, Flying Lotus, Forti s, Galo, Geva Alon, Fortuna Records, Gingiot, HaDag Nahash, HaMifsaot, Haxxan, Honey Dijon, Hila Ruach, Hiss, Ivan
Smagghe, Jane Bordeaux, Kutiman Orchestra, Jenia Tarsol, Jonathan Toubin, Jonz, Jono Ma, Kamasi Washington, Khalas, Khen Elmaleh, Laetitia Sadier
Source Ensemble, Laraaji, Lava Dome, Leon Vynhall, Laila, Liron Amram, Little Simz, Lola Marsh, Maleek Berry, Malka Tuti Showcase, Pusha, Mercedes
Band, Michael Chapman, Midori Takada, Mura Masa, Nico Teen, Nina Kravitz, Niv Hadas, Noga Erez of Montreal, Plazmot, Quarter to Africa, Ray Harel,
Raymonde & the Europeans, Regel Sabers, Rhye, Shy Ben Tzur, Shanti Celeste, Shame on Us, Shtuby, Shlohmo, Soos Mabit , Swissa, Shirey Mirpesset, The
White Screen, Soulwax, Tai Rona, Tapan, Tatran, The Great Machine, Xen, Tomer Bar, Trillion, Uriah, Tomer Bar, Vaadat Harigim, Volvox, Why ?,
YehunYaron, Yoav Saar, Yogg, Tornado Wallace, Young Yosef, Yung Lean, Zehava Ben, Zenobia, Zili, Ziv, Zoe Polanski,
Pecan Park, Kibbutz Lehavot
HaBashan
On September 8, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and Exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On September 8, 11: 30, Guided Tour of Exhibitions, Collecting Haifa and After the Previous War, Aviv Itzhaki 1970-1989, Haifa City
Museum
On September 8, 11: 30, Guided tour of the Shop it exhibitions, curators Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Shaked Shamir, Haifa
Museum of Art
On September 8, 11: 30, Guided tour of the exhibitions Design in Japanese art, Blue and white, Japanese porcelain for the Shogun and
the royal families of Europe, The Beauty of Impermanence, the change of seasons in the Japanese art, Modern Impressions of the
Museum  Collections, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 8, 14:00, The Rhythmic Club of Avihu Pinhasov, Zappa, Haifa
On September 8, 19: 00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On September 8, 19:30, On the Roof of the World, Gal de Paz and Ofer Amichai, Tiberias Community Center, Tiberias 15, Hadar, Haifa
On September 8, 20:30, Adir Miller, stand up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On September 8, 21:30, How the Wheel Turns Tribute to Shmulik Kraus, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On September 8, 22:00, The Rhythmic Club of Avihu Pinhasovv, Zappa, Haifa

On September 10, 19: 30, HaTikvah 9, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 10, 22: 00, BackBeat Success of the 50s and 60s, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On September 11, 22:00, Rosh HaShana: Einat Saruf, Zappa, Haifa

On September 12, 9:30, ReviiIma, Meeting for Mom and Baby, 6 weeks until baby can crawl, led by Meirav Tsuker Lugassi, Center for
Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On September 12, Portown Night Run Haifa Ride to the lower city at night - in the busiest city center of Israel, and inside the port of
Haifa, central area with a stage, music, great Sports party with DJs, booths of the best brands, food, drinks etc., VIP area at the Portown
Building, winners ceremony on the main stage. Each participant receives: quality shirt, treats, medal, September 6, 16:00-20:00, at the
Portown complex, On September 12, 18:00-20:00, 20:30, start of the 5 km race, 20: 40, start of the 10 km race, 21:30, Winners'
Ceremony, 21:40, Portown Party, Portown, Downtown, Haifa
On September 12, 14:00, The 21st Festival of Israeli Music, The Quetev Meriri Ensemble: Haim Rahmani, piano, computer, voice, Shay
Levinstein, guitar, sound, Oded Schechter, double bass, music on poems by Carmi, Dan Pagis, Shira Stav, free entry and pre-registration
03-7404438, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 12, 16:00, The 21st Feast of Israeli Music, Taysir Elias and his friends, Teysir Elias, Oud, Sereen Elias, piano, Ashraf
Farah, percussion, works by Teysir Elias and adaptations of Sereen Elias, Mabruk, The jazz car cord, Metamorphosis, Samai Saher,
Elias, Solaris, Thekasim, Bint al-Shalabiya, free entry and pre-registration 03-7404438, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 12, 16:00, The 21st Feast of Israeli Music, Taysir Elias and his friends, Teysir Elias, Oud, Sereen Elias, piano, Ashraf
Farah, percussion, works by Teysir Elias and adaptations of Sereen Elias, Mabruk, The jazz car cord, Metamorphosis, Samai Saher,
Elias, Solaris, Thekasim, Bint al-Shalabiya, free entry and pre-registration 03-7404438, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 12, 18:00, The 21st Festival of Israeli Music, Tribute, by Carmel Quartet Rachel Ringelstein, violin, Tali Goldberg, violin,
Yoel Greenberg, viola, Tammy Waterman, cello, with Shuli Waterman, viola, Uri Brenner , Tribute to Schubert, Eitan Haimo, two-part
quartet, Paul Ben-Haim, string quintet, free entry and pre-registration 03-7404438, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 12, 18:30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Entrance, Kadarim
Esplanade, Dado Beach, Haifa
On September 12, 20:00, The 21st Israel Music Festival, The Israel Chamber Orchestra, with Rivka Golani, Viola, Conductor: Yaniv
Dinur, Yossi Mar Haim: Stage Hands is dedicated to Ilan Amidror, Naama Tamir Kaplan : Elegy for viola and orchestra, Amnon
Wolman: Fragments of relations, Mordechai Setter: Variations for chamber orchestra, free entrance and subject to pre-registration 03-
7404438, Auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On September 12, 20: 00, Suddenly autumn has arrived, The velocity of autumn, by Eric Coble, directed by Itsik Weingarten, produced by
HaBima, Cultural Center, Megiddo, Ein HaShofet
On September 12, 21:00, Rami Kleinstein, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 12, 21:30, Ishay Ribo, Kibbutz Cabri

On September 13, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, 19 :00, Lea Shabbat, shopping, happening, music, special activities in stores,
promotions, make-up and hairstyles, fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood tours, food, drinks and track
trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar
On September 13, 18:30, Song Night, Kaya and Moti Schwartz, Songs of the 50s-60s-70s, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On September 13, 20: 30, Good People, by David Lindsay-Abaire, staging by Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On September 13, 20:30, The Doors of Paradise, by Valentin Krasnogorov, directed by Assia Neuifeld, original music by Mindia
Haitarishvili, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On September 13, 20: 30, Yochai Sponder, stand up, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On September 13, 20: 30, Hila Ruach, Pulchan Aruch, rock music, garage pop and psychedelia and poetic lyrics, Wilfried Israel Museum,
Kibbutz HaZorea
On September 13, 20:30, HaTaagid, Acoustic Folk, Free Admission, Tel Adashim Emek Jezreel
On September 13, 21:00, Yuval Dayan, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 13, 21:00, Moni Moshonov, Moshonov Meeting, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On September 13, 21:30, Omer Netzer, HaPina Pub, Kibbutz Hamadyia
On September 13, 22: 00, Dudu Tasa, Zappa, Haifa
On September 13, 22:00, Gali Atari, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On September 14, 8:30, 8th Congress Women and Sport 8:30, gathering and refreshments, 9:00, stadium visit, 9:30, welcome address,
Sportsmen break the path, debate with Anastasia Glushkov Levental, Limor Mizrachi, Ilham Mahamid, Loris Afara and Inbal Pesaro, 11:
00, Israel 2028, Round Tables with Iris Antman, Dr. Ilana Ehrlich, Miri Shalev, Ofra Abramovich, Anat Draigor, Shmulik Hanine, Niv
Nahliali, how to write the program of the next decade, 11:00, Everyone can- sports workshop, 12:00, Women's football: Israel in the
mirror of world momentum, led by Daniel Samri with the participation of Israeli footballers: Oshrat Eini, Lee Falcon, Shay Sade, Mor
Efraim and Karin Sandel, 12: 00, Parents of Paralympic Athletes - Facing Different Aspects moderated debate by Inbal Pesaro, 13:00,
Lecture by Esther Roth - Shachmorov, Olympic Athlete, Laureate Israel prize for sport, 13: 00, Map of the heart r green, sports workshop,
The same result - positively, Mamanet, 2:15 pm, Lecture by Pascal Berkowitz, Paralympic athlete, writer, director, journalist, During the
conference, exhibitions will be presented: Basketball Hall of Fame Women, Anat Draigor, Sports - Everyone's Language, Hechalutz -
Education Through Sport, Information and Registration Shlomit Guy 050-7607699, Mika Gavrieli 054-6734511, Sammy Ofer Stadium,
Haifa
On September 14, 12: 00, Where is Paul? free admission, Pub Nola Socks, Haifa
On September 14, 14:30, Adam returns on stage, Zappa, Haifa
On September 14, 17:00, Shabbat, Yeheli Sobol, free admission, Esplanade of Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 14, 21:00, Israel Katorza and Adi Ashkenazi, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 14, 21:30, The Singing Club, Hello Wonderful Country, Yehoram Gaon. The public sings with Gadi Raveh, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On September 14, 22: 00, Shem Tov Levi - Take the time, Zappa, Haifa
On September 14, 22:00, Alhaam, Tom Margalit, oud, Dima Kabalan, vocals, Andre Jubran, Johanna Ritmuller, violin, Bassal Id,
Kannon, Lior Nagan, bass, Gonen Wiesel, Darbuka, Aviv Ezra, Rick, arrangements Arabic classical music and Israeli songs, Syncopa
Bar, Haifa
On September 14, 22:00, RockKolnoa, Live, The Giants of Rock, ProgRock, presented by Uri Breitman, Yoram Mark-Reich, with excerpts
from films by King Crimson, Pink Floyd, Rush, Genesis, Gentle Giant, Camel, Kansas, Yes, Jethro Tull, free admission, Cinematheque,
Haifa
On September 14, 22:00, Assi Yehiel, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On September 14, 22:00, Maor Cohen, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On September 15, -6: 00-18: 00, Flea Market, Antiques, Vintage Flea Market, Kibbutz Galiot 18, Haifa
On September 15, 10:00, Haifa Panoramic Tour, by bus, (4h) Louis Promenade, Stella Maris, German Colony, Wadi Nisnas, please
register in advance 04-8535606 / 101 departure from the tourist office , Ben Gurion 45, Haifa
On September 15, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walk (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near the Mane Katz
Museum, Louis Promenade, view of Bahai Gardens, sculpture garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, until to Bahai Temple, free visit, advance
registration 04-8535606 ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On September 15, 11:00, Guided walk in Hadar, Haifa Story, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony, (2h), free admission,
advance registration 1-800-30-50 -90/101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery, Haifa
On September 15, 11:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert No. 3, Oneg Shabbat, The Appassionata Trio, Mozart, Trio in C-do
Maj K548, Faure, Piano Trio, Op 120, Dvorak, Trio in fa min op 65, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 15, 11: 30, Guided Tour of Exhibitions, Collecting Haifa and After the Previous War, Aviv Itzhaki 1970-1989, Haifa City
Museum
On September 15, 11: 30, Guided tour of the Shop it exhibitions, curators Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Shaked Shamir, Haifa
Museum of Art
On September 15, 11: 30, Guided tour of the exhibitions Design in Japanese art, Blue and white, Japanese porcelain for the Shogun and
the royal families of Europe, The Beauty of Impermanence, the change of seasons in the Japanese art, Modern Impressions of the
Museum  Collections, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 15, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On September 15, 13:00, Beatles for the whole family, Magical Mystery Tour, Zappa, Haifa
On September 15, 19: 00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On September 15, 21: 00, Good People, by David Lindsay-Abaire, staging by Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On September 15, 21:00, The Doors of Paradise, by Valentin Krasnogorov, directed by Assia Neuifeld, original music by Mindia
Haitarishvili, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On September 15, 21:00, Nava Guedj, Eli's Eli's Pub, Downtown, Haifa
On September 15, 21:00, Under the scale, Indi Haifa, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On September 15, 21:00, Hava sings and Shlomi plays, Hava Alberstein and Shlomi Shaban, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 15, 21:00, Still married? humor, with Yona Elian and Sassi Keshet, accompanied by musicians, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat
Haim
On September 15, 21: 30, Reshef Levi, stand-up, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On September 15, 21:30, Shem Tov Levi, Take a moment, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On September 15, 22:00, Singolda and his friends, Zappa, Haifa

On September 16, 10: 00-12: 00, The warm corner, Meeting for seniors in Amharic, news, creative workshops, free admission,
information 04-812-9200, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On September 16, 10:00, Songs and Stories, Moshe Segev , Free Admission, Milab Community Center for HaZait Seniors, Haifa
On September 16, 11:00, Sunday momday, for mothers and babies, 11:00 Right motility to rehabilitate the body after birth, with Dafna
Lotan, 12.00 Baby Massage with Michal Rosenblum, 13: 00, Au Baby Nutrition besides solids, with Hofit Golden, 2nd floor next to Bug,
Azrieli Mall, Haifa
On September 16, 14:00, The 21st Festival of Israeli Music, Combinations (1), Israeli Works for Voice and Instruments Drorit Eliash,
Dreaming (words of Nurit Zarhi), Asleep (words of Nurit Zarchi), The cat Balaam ( Nurit Zarchi), Sunflowers, Haifer lyrics (lyrics by Agi
Mishol), Dalit Reich, Dana (Dalit Reich lyrics), Song (Barry Zimmerman lyrics), Songs for voice and piano composition and interpretation
by Shira Kerner Your desire met my desire, my heart (words of the composer), the sound of water (words of Dalia Rabikovitch), Songs of
Naomi Shemer adapted for Voice and Guitar, Waltz for the defense of vegetation, I am a guitar, The Night at Achziv, The Eucalyptus
Grove, All is Open, by The Alma Ensemble, Voices of Israeli Women Uta Dagan, Carmel Ronen, Shira Kerner-E, Shelly Berlinsky,
Tamar Landesberg, with Tavor Gochman, Piano, Shira Kerner, singing, Shai Terry, mezzo-soprano, Yonatan Keret, guitars are, free entry
and subject to pre-registration 03-7404438, Elma Room, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On September 16, 14:00, The 21st Festival of Israeli Music, Combinations (2), Beyond Me, transgender song cycle for soprano, flute,
bassoon, guitar, piano and electronic music, by Boaz Ben-Moshe, with Meirav Eldan, voice, Boaz Ben-Moshe, guitar, Nadav Cohen,
bassoon and frequency composition, Ina Vorobets Frequency Ensemble, flute, Omer Barash, piano, free entrance and subject to pre-
registration 03-7404438, Le Cube, Center Elma for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On September 16, 16:00, The 21st Feast of Israeli Music, Combinations (3), with Avner Hanani, piano and The Israeli House Project,
Yonatan Keren, violin, Yael Keret, piano, Michal Korman, cello, Tibi Zeiger , Clarinet, Magret Wolf: Card Players, Maayan Tzedaka:
Circular Relation, Betty Olivero: Lion, Dan Johas: Clarinet Trio, Violin and Piano, Avner Hanani: The Trump Sonata, Free Entry and
Pre-Enrolled 03 -7404438, Elma Room, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On September 16, 18:00, The 21st Feast of Israeli Music, The Israeli Song Book Part 2, In These Days, The Israeli Lied at the Time of the
Creation of the State, Marc Lavry: Song of Love, Hanoch Yaakobi: Song of the boat, song to a Sabra, My sister laughs, Ram Da-Oz:
Recent songs, Moshe Wilensky: There was, Hanan Avduri: At noon, White wings, Paul Ben-Haim: The tired clock, Sterile, I am Sharon's
rose, Max Brod: Death in paradise, Alexander Uriah Boskowitz: His uncle, Vardina Shlonsky: The wind has wandered, David Zehavi:
Blooming, with Michal Okon, soprano, Yaron Rosenthal, piano, free admission and submitted to a pre-registration 03-7404438, The Cube,
Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On September 16, 16:30, A pampering afternoon, Horev 14, Center for Young Parents, Haifa
On September 16, 17: 30, MAKA, Visit of Selichot to Haifa, (3h), inscriptions 0548341938, meeting at the Cave of Prophet Elijah, Haifa
On September 16, 18:30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Admission, Naot Beach,
Kyriat Haim
On September 16, 19:00, The 21st Festival of Israeli Music, Israeli music is spoken. Norman Brecht speaks with Amir Mandel free
admission and pre-registration 03-7404438, The Cube, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On September 16, 20:00, Women's laughter workshop: tshuva with a smile, with Tal Laron Yishai, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On September 16, 20:00, Lecture by Ilana Haliwa, Nutrition and Beauty, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On September 16, 20:30, The 21st Festival of Israeli Music, Ensemble Turquoise, Avia Kopelman, project inspired by classical works
known for a group of fusion brass and rhythm section, Neon Lights, Night in a Suburb, Smile, Sun is Shining, Forty Something, Almost a
Walse, with Avia Kopelman, composition and piano, Sharon Petrover, drums, Eyal Metry, double bass, Alon Tamir, guitar, Tal Avraham,
trumpet, Shay Ophir, alto saxophone, Matan Vardi, tenor saxophone , Jenny Pankin, singing, free admission and pre-registration 03-
7404438, Elma Room, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On September 16, 20: 30, Theresa's Mother is Dead, by Helen Edmundson, directed by Avishai Milstein, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On September 16, 20: 30, Take your father and go to hell, by Rami Vered, directed by Amir Wolf, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On September 16, 22: 00, Stand-up, Eli Yatzpan, Zappa, Haifa

On September 17, 10:00, Networking, How to do things right, a practical workshop, Burla 17, Haifa
On September 17, 10:30, Dancing outside the belly - for mothers and babies (up to one year), with Kathia Malaya, free admission, 053
2352977, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On September 17, 18:30, Tai Chi Medical and Qigong, with Boaz Lindberg, Information 054-9479242, Free Entrance, Lower Funicular
Station, Promenade, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 17, 19:00, Jewish Philosophy, with Speakers from the Arachim Association, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On September 17, 20:00, Hafrashat Challah Community for the New Year, free entry, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On September 17, 20:00, Lecture by Rabbi Shlomo Lewinstein, Jonah the Prophet, Eichal Shoshana Synagogue, Haifa
On September 17, 20: 30, Lecture by Keren Or Hen, How to Remember and Interpret Dreams, Syncopa Bar, Downrown, Haifa
On September 17, 20: 30, Mother Theresa is dead, by Helen Edmundson, directed by Avishai Milstein, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On September 17, 20: 30, Take your father and go to hell, by Rami Vered, directed by Amir Wolf, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On September 17, 22: 00, Stand-up, Rotem Abuhav, Zappa, Haifa

On September 18, 17:00, Communal Prayer for Yom Kippur, Hadar Main Community Center, Haifa

On September 20, 10: 30, Lecture by Doron Gilstrom, From Insurance to Gambling Betting and All In Between, Milab Community
Center for Seniors Abba Hushi, Haifa
On September 20, 17:00, We get dressed on Herzl, 19 :00, Efraim Shamir, shopping, happening, music, special activities in stores,
promotions, make-up and hairstyles, fashion design, street theater, concerts and music, neighborhood tours, food, drinks and track
trakchef! Herzl Street, Hadar
On September 20, 20: 30, The Heiress, by Goren Agmon, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On September 20, 20: 30, Assaf Amdurski, Shlomi Saban, and Yael Kraus, Songs of Halonot Gevohot, Beit Gabriel, Sea of Galilee
On September 20, 21:00, Yaara, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On September 20, 21:00, Miri Messika, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 20, 22: 00, Gal Nissman, Tribute to Eric Clapton, Zappa, Haifa
On September 20, 22:00, Avraham Cohen and Yankele Segal, Tefila Shevura, Journey to the country of Leonard Cohen's Prayer, Berale,
Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On September 21, 10:00, Discussion with Curator Galia Bar Gold and the Reilinger family, on Ruda Reilinger, followed by the film Ruda
de Rauma and David Reilinger, details and registration - 04-9899566, Museum of Art and Art Asian Studies Wilfrid Israel, Kibbutz
HaZorea
On September 21, 10:30, Friday Live, Music and Food Market, food and beverage stalls, Moshe Mansharov, free admission, Hutsot
HaMifratz, Haifa
On September 21, 12:00, The Eyal Mittelman Trio, Free Admission, Pub Nola Socks, Haifa
On September 21, 17:00, Towards Shabbat, Izhar Ashdod, free admission, Esplanade of Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 21, 19:00, Balkan Beat Box, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 21, 21: 30, The Heiress, by Goren Agmon, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On September 21, 22:00, A tribute to legendary band Tammuz, Zappa, Haifa
On September 21, 22:00, The Motown Tribute Band, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On September 22, -6: 00-18: 00, Flea Market, Antiques, Vintage Flea Market, Kibbutz Galiot 18, Haifa
On September 22, 10:00, Haifa Panoramic Tour, by bus, (4h) Louis Promenade, Stella Maris, German Colony, Wadi Nisnas, please
register in advance 04-8535606 / 101 departure from the tourist office , Ben Gurion 45, Haifa
On September 22, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walk (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near Mane Katz
Museum, Louis Promenade, view of Bahai Gardens, sculpture garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, until to Bahai Temple, free visit, advance
registration 04-8535606 ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On September 22, 10: 30, A culinary visit to Wadi Nisnas, (3h) flavors, aromas and styles, discovery of the secrets of the magical city, the
small colorful market of Wadi Nisnas, local specialties: halva, baklava, knafe, shakshuka , hummus, falafel, etc. from the German colony,
and its fascinating and unusual stories and the Lower City, nibbling all the way! find the guide with the yellow hat Information Daniel
Siegelov - 058-6048428, IsraelWithFun@gmail.com. Starting point: 11 Ben Gurion, Haifa
On September 22, 11:00, Guided walk in Hadar, Haifa Story, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony, (2h), free admission,
advance registration 1-800-30-50 -90/101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery, Haifa
On September 22, 11:00, Sukkot in Haifa, Opening of the International Caricatures Exhibition (closing 3.10), Retrospective of 23
international competitions, cultural links with cartoonists from around the world, 11: 00-22: 00, Sunday to Thursday during the
intermediate days of Sukkot, free admission, Auditorium Krieger, Haifa
On September 22, 11: 30, Guided tour of the Shop it exhibitions, curators Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Shaked Shamir, Haifa
Museum of Art
On September 22, 11: 30, Guided tour of exhibitions, Collecting Haifa and After the previous war, Aviv Itzhaki 1970-1989, Museum of
Downtown of Haifa
On September 22, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On September 22, 11: 30, Guided tour of the exhibitions Design in Japanese art, Blue and white, Japanese porcelain for the Shogun and
the royal families of Europe, The Beauty of Impermanence, the change of seasons in the Japanese art, Modern Impressions of the
Museum  Collections, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 22, 13:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert No. 4, Barrocade Series, The Hortus Musicus Ensemble, under the
direction of Andres Mustonen, Carmina Burana, choral pieces from the Middle Ages, La Folia , vocal and instrumental works of the 16th
and 17th centuries, Church, Haifa
On September 22, 14:00, Bahai Gardens, (2:30), stories on Louis Drive, in-depth tour of Bahai Gardens, including the lower part, over
1,000 steps, and a summary on the German colony, Endpoint: Colony German, Information Daniel Siegelov - 058-6048428,
IsraelWithFun@gmail.com. Starting point: the rose garden next to the cannon, Yefe Nof 60, Haifa
On September 22, 18:30, Guided Walking Secrets of the Lower City, Downtown, Haifa Story and Nightlife. Place de Paris, the center of
the city, time travel, the clock tower HaNamal Street, and the graffiti scene of Haifa, the port city and Herzl, the Turkish market and the
place of Paris returned to the life, visit of special pubs and tasting of beer in an Israeli brewery, Information and registration Daniel
Siegelov - 058-6048428, IsraelWithFun@gmail.com Departure point: Paris Square, City, Haifa
On September 22, 19: 00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
From September 22 to October 1, The 34th Haifa International Film Festival, Haifa
On September 22, 19:00, Haifa International Film Festival, Open-air screening of Tarzan and his partner, free admission, Piazza,
Esplanade of Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 22, 19:30, Haifa International Film Festival, Groove Ambasador, Free Entrance, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On September 22, 19:30, Haifa International Film Festival, Open-air screening of Bereshit, Free Entrance, Piazza, Esplanade of
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 22, 20: 30, 21: 45, 23: 00, Haifa International Film Festival, Sheli Ben Bun, Sand artist, free admission, Esplanade of
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 22, 20: 50, 22: 00, 22: 15, Haifa International Film Festival, Maor Feyn Circus, All or Nothing, theater, dance and circus,
original music by Suicidal Furniture, directed by Ofir Nahari, Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 22, The 34th Haifa International Film Festival, Opening Gala of the Festival, The Other Story by Avi Nesher, in memory of
Leon Edery, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On September 22, 20:45, International Film Festival, Sukkot in Haifa, Rock Sukkot, Magic Mystery Tour - A tribute to the Beatles, free
admission, Gan HaEm, Haifa
On September 22, 21:00, MAKA, Yiddish Culture, Classical, Music and Theater, presented by Yossi Yatsiv, Achuza Religious Cultural
Center, Haifa
On September 22, 21:00, Michal Aharoni, Eli's, Eli's Pub, Downtown, Haifa
On September 22, 21:00, BOOMBOX 2018 Festival, Avior Melesa, Eden Elena, Avraham Tal, Ortega, Izzy Dudi David Bar, Eliad, Benya
Barbie, Jimbo Jay, Dudu Tassa, Dudu Farouk, HaDag Nachash, Hatikva 6, Hanan Ben Ari, Thuna, Mosh Ben Ari, Nitan Ben Ari,
Mercedes Band, Neta Barzilai, Nachi Natche, Berry Sakharof, Subliminal, Ido B and Tzuki, Peled, BALKAN BEAT BOX and FULL
TRUNK. Nahal Hadera Park
On September 22, 21:15, Haifa International Film Festival, Jazz Night with the Brown Quartet, Free Entrance, Manya Shochat Park,
Haifa
On September 22, 21:15, Haifa International Film Festival, Open-air screening of Lily, Free Entrance, Piazza, Esplanade of Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On September 22, 21:30, The Heiress, by Goren Agmon, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On September 22, 21:30, Daniella Spector, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On September 22, 21:30, Eifo HaYeled, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On September 22, 21:30, The 8th Emek HaMaayanot Valley Valley Festival, An Israeli Dance Party with Sharon Haziz, Admission is
Free, Reshafim, Emek HaMaayanot
On September 22, 22:00, Sukkot in Haifa: Arik Sinai, Zappa, Haifa

On September 23, 10:00, Lecture by Bruria Shwartz, How to Pass the Holidays Safely, Milab Community Center for Seniors Zait, Haifa
From September 22 to October 1, The 34th Haifa International Film Festival, Haifa
On September 23, -10: 30, Haifa International Film Festival, Meet the TV series, The Bureau of Legends, created by Eric Rochant, and
Fauda, 10: 30-11: 30 - Haifa International Film Festival, Pannel on the undercover theme, around the underground heroes of TV series,
in the presence of Laetitia Eido, Salim Daw, Leora Kamenetzky, Duki Dror, Gilles Cohen, Alex Berger, animated by Ruta Kuppfer, Hall
of Mirrors, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On September 23, 10:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Pre competition, Plays in competition, Exile, immigration, flight,
created by Hisham Suliman, Firas Rubi, Choreography by Raviya Murkus, music by Muin Daniel, produced by the Fringe Ensemble –
Nazareth, Knights Hall A, Acre
On September 23, 14:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Celestials, created by Ofir Nahari, music by
Ofir Nahari and Matan Biton, produced by Talila Rodin, Knights Hall C, Acre
On September 23, 10:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Pre competition, Plays in competition, The Rite That Was Not, after
the book by Yishai Rosen-Zvi, created by Imanuel Levi, staging and dramaturgy by Yonatan Peretz, choreography by Omry Zadok, music
by Emmanuel and the Kisufim, produced by Tal Grotz, Refectorium Hall A, Acre
On September 23, 11:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Pre competition, Plays in competition, Bats Without Wings, written
and staged by Daniel Zehavi, produced with the support of the Incubator Theatre, The play includes content of a sexual nature, Old Acre
Cultural Center, Acre
On September 23, 11:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Pre competition, Plays in competition, May This House Comfort
You, created by Maya Buenos, music by Daniel Fine, produced with the support of the Association for society and culture, documentation
and research, Crypt Hall, Acre
On September 23, 11:00, Haifa International Film Festival, Sign by Nurith Aviv, in the presence of the director, Cinematheque, Haifa
marking the first International Day of Sign Language
On September 23, 11: 30-12: 30: Haifa International Film Festival, Master Class of the producer, Alex Berger, and one of the writers of
the series The Bureau of Legends Olivier Dujols, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On September 23, 13:00 - Haifa International Film Festival, Screening of the first two episodes of the series Bureau des légendes, in the
presence of Gilles Cohen and Alex Berger, Cinémathèque de Haifa
On September 23, 13:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Pre competition, Plays in competition, Whores and Dragons, written
by Boaz Daby, staging by Eran Ben Zvi, music by Boaz Barkat, produced by the Notzar Theatre, The play includes content of a sexual
nature, Refectorium Hall B, Acre
On September 23, 13:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Pre competition, Plays in competition, Hunger, inspired by The Cook
by Peter Greenaway, staging by Maya Bitan, dramaturgy by Nataly Zukerman, music by Daniel Sapir, produced by Omer Alsheich, Ulam
HaYafeh, Acre
On September 23, 19:00, Haifa International Film Festival, Open-air screening of Ponyo on the Cliff by the Seaside,  Free Entrance,
Piazza, Esplanade of the Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 23, 19:30, Haifa International Film Festival, Noa Deutsch - Israeli Rock, Free Entrance, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On September 23, 19:30, Haifa International Film Festival, Sofia by Meryem Benm'Barek, Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 23, 21:15, Haifa International Film Festival, Jazz with Oren Frank, Free Entrance, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On September 23, 21:15, Haifa International Film Festival, Open-air screening of Blue Whale Free Entrance, Piazza, Esplanade of
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 23, 21:30, Haifa International Film Festival, Eretz Bereshit open-air screening of free admission, Piazza, Esplanade of
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 23, 21:30, Haifa International Film Festival, Black River by Eric Zonca, in the presence of the director, Krieger
auditorium, Haifa

On September 24, 9: 30, Haifa International Film Festival, Agnès Varda, retrospective, The beaches of Agnes, by Agnes Varda,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 24, 10:00, The flavors of Haifa, visit and tasting at Wadi Nisnas with Orna Sidi fascinating stories and unique flavors of
Wadi Nisnas, the German colony the history of the Knights Templar, the streets decorated with paintings and the unique tastes of
neighborhood, details and inscriptions 052-2830844, Wadi Nisnas, Haifa
On September 24, 11:30, Guided tour of Shop it exhibitions, curators Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Shaked Shamir, Haifa
Museum of Art
On September 24, 11: 00, 12: 00, 13: 00, Guided tour of the exhibitions Design in Japanese art, Blue and white, Japanese porcelain for
the Shogun and the royal families of Europe, The Beauty of Impermanence, Changing Seasons in Japanese Art, Modern Impressions of
the Museum's Collections, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 24, 19:00, Jewish Philosophy, with speakers from the Arachim Association, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
From September 22 to October 1, The 34th Haifa International Film Festival, Haifa
On September 24, 19:00, Haifa International Film Festival, Open Air Film Screening of The Lorax Free Entrance, Piazza, Esplanade of
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 24, 19:30, Haifa International Film Festival, Lady & Joe - Electronic Folk Soul, Free Entrance, Manya Shochat Park,
Haifa
On September 24, 19:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Exile, immigration, flight, created by Hisham
Suliman, Firas Rubi, Choreography by Raviya Murkus, music by Muin Daniel, produced by the Fringe Ensemble – Nazareth, Knights
Hall A, Acre
On September 24, 19:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Whores and Dragons, written by Boaz Daby,
staging by Eran Ben Zvi, music by Boaz Barkat, produced by the Notzar Theatre, The play includes content of a sexual nature,
Refectorium Hall B, Acre
On September 24, 19:45, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Hunger, inspired by The Cook by Peter
Greenaway, staging by Maya Bitan, dramaturgy by Nataly Zukerman, music by Daniel Sapir, produced by Omer Alsheich, Ulam
HaYafeh, Acre
On September 24, 20: 00, Sukkot in Haifa, A white night of dance! Maagalila Circles Folk dance party, thousands of dancers on the
beach, near Nirvana, with the best dancers of Israel: Yaron Carmel, Elad Pearl, Dede Lusky, Eitan Mizrahi, Meir Amsalem, Ilan Suissa,
Free Admission, Dado Beach, Haifa
On September 24, 20:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Zula 2000: A Science Fucktion Trilogy, created
by Maya Landsman and Arielle Sireni-Brown, dramaturgy by Jason Danino Holt, produced by Ella Weinberg, Courtyard of Knights Moat
9, Acre
On September 24, 20:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Bats Without Wings, written and staged by
Daniel Zehavi, produced with the support of the Incubator Theatre, The play includes content of a sexual nature, Old Acre Cultural Center
On September 24, 20:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest show, Bird's Milk, written by Qaid abu Latif, Issi Mamnuv
Noriel, staging by Michael Gamliel, artistic advisor Mahmoud al Amur, music by Morsi Biadasa, produced by Al Mahabash" Municipal
Theatre of Rahat, Diwan Hall, Acre
On September 24, 20:30, Conference: Animal Intelligence, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On September 24, 20: 30, 21: 45, Haifa International Film Festival, Sheli Ben Bun, sand artist, free admission, Esplanade of Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On September 24, 20: 50, 22: 00, Haifa International Film Festival, Maor Feyn Circus, All or Nothing, theater, dance and circus, original
music by Suicidal Furniture, directed by Ofir Nahari, Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 24, 20:45, Haifa International Film Festival, Sukkot in Haifa, Rock Sukkot, Rockville - A tribute to Pink Floyd, free
entrance, amphitheater, Gan HaEm, Haifa
On September 24, 21:00, Doing His Will , by Moti Lerner, directed by Aya Kaplan, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On September 24, 21:15, Haifa International Film Festival, Open-Air Film Screening of Head On, Free Entrance, Piazza, Esplanade of
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 24, 21:30, Haifa International Film Festival, Microcosme open-air screening of free admission, Piazza, Esplanade of
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 24, 21:15, Haifa International Film Festival, Tomer Mezamer Quartet, Free Entrance, Manya Shochat Park,
Haifa
On September 24, 21:30, The 8th Emek HaMaayanot Valley Valley Festival, Israeli Dance in the Valley, Admission is Free, Esplanade of
the Shean Factory, Emek HaMaayanot
On September 24, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Celestials, created by Ofir Nahari, music by
Ofir Nahari and Matan Biton, produced by Talila Rodin, Knights Hall C, Acre
On September 24, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, May This House Comfort You, created by
Maya Buenos, music by Daniel Fine, produced with the support of the Association for society and culture, documentation and research,
Crypt Hall, Acre
On September 24, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, The Rite That Was Not, after the book by
Yishai Rosen-Zvi, created by Imanuel Levi, staging and dramaturgy by Yonatan Peretz, choreography by Omry Zadok, music by
Emmanuel and the Kisufim, produced by Tal Grotz, Refectorium A, Acre
On September 24, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest international play, Un dorra (Spain) – Premiere, based on a
play by Max Frisch, staging by Barak Ben-David, produced by the Acco International Fringe Festival, in Spanish with Hebrew
translation, The Posta, HaDoar auditorium, Acre
On September 24, 22:00, Sukkot in Haifa: Uri Hezekiah, stand-up, Zappa, Haifa
On September 24, 22: 15, Haifa International Film Festival, Normandy nude by Philippe Le Guay, in the presence of the director,
auditorium Krieger, Haifa

On September 25, 7:30, Chol Hamoed Sukkoth at Neve Shaanan: Morning Prayer, Shacharit with the blessing of Cohen and Hazan
Yitzchak Meir, with the participation of Rabbis and public figures, free admission, Rambam Central Synagogue, Neve Shaanan, Haifa
On September 25, 9:45, Lecture by Gil Naor, Nostalgia, in stories and sounds, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On September 25, 10:00, Urban Action: - Mindful Architecture, Lecture by Ronit Davidovitch, with artists from Jerusalem, Afula and
Haifa, artistic director Galia Bar Gold, free entry, The Pyramid, a house for contemporary art, Haifa
On September 25, 10:00, Urban Action: - The Barbur Gallery of Jerusalem, Conference of the director of the gallery and the director of
the Bar Kaima Association (sustainable development), discussion on the closure of Galerie Barbur, artistic director Galia Bar Gold, free
entry, The Pyramid, a house for contemporary art, Haifa
On September 25, 10:00, Haifa International Film Festival, Haifa Cinemarket, Work in progress, 6 films in the course of work submitted
to the discussion of the critics, inscriptions haifaourstory@gmail.com by industry invitation only Beit Hecht, Haifa
On September 25, 10:00, Haifa International Film Festival, Agnès Varda, retrospective, Without Roof and Law, Vagabond by Agnes
Varda, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 25, 10:00, Haifa International Film Festival, Agnès Varda, retrospective, 7 rooms, kitchen, bathroom, ... to seize, Agnes
Varda, Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 25, 10:00, Haifa Panoramic Tour, by bus, (4h) Louis Promenade, Stella Maris, German Colony, Wadi Nisnas, please
register in advance 04-8535606 / 101 departure from the tourist office, Ben Gurion 45, Haifa
On September 25, 10:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Exile, immigration, flight, created by Hisham
Suliman, Firas Rubi, Choreography by Raviya Murkus, music by Muin Daniel, produced by the Fringe Ensemble – Nazareth, Knights
Hall A, Acre
On September 25, 10:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, The Rite That Was Not, after the book by
Yishai Rosen-Zvi, created by Imanuel Levi, staging and dramaturgy by Yonatan Peretz, choreography by Omry Zadok, music by
Emmanuel and the Kisufim, produced by Tal Grotz, Refectorium A, Acre
On September 25, 10:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest show, Bird's Milk, written by Qaid abu Latif, Issi Mamnuv
Noriel, staging by Michael Gamliel, artistic advisor Mahmoud al Amur, music by Morsi Biadasa, produced by Al Mahabash" Municipal
Theatre of Rahat, Diwan Hall, Acre
On September 25, 11:00, Graffiti Tour of Hadar, Florence Graffiti in Israel, Broken Fingaz Crew Fortress, KEOS, CRASH, Tipa Graphic
and others, discovery of the roots of the most fascinating artistic movement of our time, (1h30), Conditional visit to a minimum of
participants Registration Tel: 1-800-30-50-90, ext 101 Meeting near the subway station, at 35 Golomb Street, Haifa
On September 25, 11: 00-23: 00, Antique market, and nostalgia, dozens of stalls filled with objects, antiques, and clothes 21: 00, DJ Ella
Gotma, Entrance is free, from HaNamal 21a Shaar Palmer, HaNamal Campus, Haifa
On September 25, 11: 00, 12: 00, 13: 00, Guided tour of the exhibitions Design in Japanese art, Blue and white, Japanese porcelain for
the Shogun and the royal families of Europe, The Beauty of Impermanence, Changing Seasons in Japanese Art, Modern Impressions of
the Museum's Collections, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 25, 11:30, Guided Tour of the Superheroes of the Sea, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and Aqua Man, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa
On September 25, 11:30, Guided tour of Shop it exhibitions, curators Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Shaked Shamir, Haifa Art
Museum
On September 25, 12:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, May This House Comfort You, created by
Maya Buenos, music by Daniel Fine, produced with the support of the Association for society and culture, documentation and research,
Crypt Hall, Acre
On September 25, 12:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Bats Without Wings, written and staged by
Daniel Zehavi, produced with the support of the Incubator Theatre, The play includes content of a sexual nature, Old Acre Cultural Center
On September 25, 12:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, International Theater, My Teacher's Living Room (Germany),
dramaturgy by Anna-Katharina Müller, Philipp Schulte, staging and Video: Mathias Max Herrmann, Stage Design: Maret Tamme, in
German and English. German parts will have English subtitles, Studio, Acre
On September 25, 12:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Whores and Dragons, written by Boaz Daby,
staging by Eran Ben Zvi, music by Boaz Barkat, produced by the Notzar Theatre, The play includes content of a sexual nature,
Refectorium Hall B, Acre
On September 25, 13:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Celestials, created by Ofir Nahari, music by
Ofir Nahari and Matan Biton, produced by Talila Rodin, Knights Hall C, Acre
On September 25, 13:00-21:00, Video art exhibition Video art exhibition by graduates of the Bezalel Academy of Arts and Design and
Sapir College, different shades of Israeli society and a spotlight on Israel's weaker populations with a message of inclusion and
integration, Visitor’s Center, Acre
On September 25, 13:00, Guided tour of the exhibition, Wild man and other animals, Commissioner Adi Shelach, Center for the Arts,
Museum of Art, Haifa
From September 22 to October 1, The 34th Haifa International Film Festival, Haifa
On September 25, 13:00, Haifa International Film Festival, The new virtual reality support, VR, premiere of the project "At Eye Level" -
5 Israeli VR created by 5 artists with physical disabilities, artist-artist conversations. Initiated by the Gesher Multicultural Film Fund,
Information 04-8103471, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On September 25, 14:00, Haifa International Film Festival, The 5th Pitching of Narrative Films by Students, Hall of Mirrors, Beit Hecht,
Haifa
On September 25, 14:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Hunger, inspired by The Cook by Peter
Greenaway, staging by Maya Bitan, dramaturgy by Nataly Zukerman, music by Daniel Sapir, produced by Omer Alsheich, Ulam
HaYafeh, Acre
On September 25, 14:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest show, Bird's Milk, written by Qaid abu Latif, Issi Mamnuv
Noriel, staging by Michael Gamliel, artistic advisor Mahmoud al Amur, music by Morsi Biadasa, produced by Al Mahabash" Municipal
Theatre of Rahat, Diwan Hall, Acre
On September 25, 15:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Exile, immigration, flight, created by Hisham
Suliman, Firas Rubi, Choreography by Raviya Murkus, music by Muin Daniel, produced by the Fringe Ensemble – Nazareth, Knights
Hall A, Acre
On September 25, 15:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, The Rite That Was Not, after the book by
Yishai Rosen-Zvi, created by Imanuel Levi, staging and dramaturgy by Yonatan Peretz, choreography by Omry Zadok, music by
Emmanuel and the Kisufim, produced by Tal Grotz, Refectorium A, Acre
On September 25, 15:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Bats Without Wings, written and staged by
Daniel Zehavi, produced with the support of the Incubator Theatre, The play includes content of a sexual nature, Old Acre Cultural Center
On September 25, -15:30, The Festival Sukkah, Haor Festival and HaMaayan Theatre, during Sukkoth week at the Akko Festival, 15:30,
Arts & crafts corner for children,  17:00, King Solomon and the Bee, contemporary version of Bialik's story, 19:00, The Riddle of the Old
King – an enchanted tale for the whole family, 22:00, The Past Deed – relaxed illustration of stories, 23:00 Mamash band – live music for
the Water-Drawing Festival, Free Entrance, Acre
On September 25, 15:30, Neve Yosef Festival of Community Theater: Stories of Grandmothers (in Arabic), Bassam Sheikh Yosef, Halissa
Community Center, Haifa
On September 25, 26 and 27, The 13th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, more than 40 concerts and shows, in community centers
throughout the city, original productions and well-known plays in four languages Arabic, Amharic, Russian and Hebrew, activities for
children, hours of history, puppet shows with public participation, street performances, workshops for the general public, Neve Yosef
Community Center, Haifa
On September 25, 16:00, 17:00, 18:00, 19:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, The Fortuneteller, Anat Okon's comedy for the
whole family, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On September 25, 16: 00, 16: 30, 17: 30, 18: 30, 19: 30, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Circus Theater - Street Theater, Two
circus performers in competition Which one is the best ?, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On September 25, 16:00, International Film Festival Two performances, Stefan Langer and Static and Ben,  Free Entrance, Gan HaEm,
Haifa
On September 25, 16:00, Guided Walk in the German Colony and Wadi Nisnas, the buildings and stories of the German Knights Templar,
culture, art, coexistence and alleys of Wadi Nisnas, registrations 1-800-30-50-90 ext. 101, German Colony, Haifa
On September 25, 16:00, No Way Out, written and directed by: Meskie Shibru, produced by Meskie Shibru in association with the Flower
Child Theatre – Yoseftal Youth Center Petach Tikva, Hyman auditorium, Acre
On September 25, 16:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, May This House Comfort You, created by
Maya Buenos, music by Daniel Fine, produced with the support of the Association for society and culture, documentation and research,
Crypt Hall, Acre
On September 25, 16:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest international play, Red couch USA, staging and choreography
by Tommy Lewey, dance-theatre, in English without translation, Beit Yad LaBanim, Acre
On September 25, 16:30, Neve Yosef Festival for Community Theater, Our oil is crystal clear, presented and written by Bassam Sheikh
Yosef, in Arabic, for youth and adults, Halissa Community Center, Haifa
On September 25, 16:30, Neve Yosef Festival for Community Theater, We're Daiman and Omri, written and directed by Tal Markowicz,
produced by Gnaim Esh Pardess Katz, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On September 25, 16:30, Neve Yosef Festival for Community Theater, Look in front of you, presented and directed by Suheir Hatib, for
youth and adults, in Arabic, Halissa Community Center, Haifa
On September 25, 16: 30-17: 00, Festival HaAssif, Harvest Festival, Music reception, street musicians, workshops and craft stands, youth
movements. 17:00, Artist Workshops, Drum Circles, 18:30, Children's Show, Yaniv Hamagniv, 19:15, Avi Asor and his band Musical
Effect, Hanan Ben Ari Live, Eucalyptus Park, Beit Shean
On September 25, 16:30, Emek HaMaayanot 8th Source Valley Festival, Tribute to Children's Festival Songs, Uzi Hitman, Tzipi Shavit,
Gidi Gov, Yigal Bashan, Zvika Pik, Shula Chen, Mike Burstein , Avi Toledano, Chocolate Menta Mastik, Ricky Gal, Admission is free,
Neve Eitan, Emek HaMaayanot
On September 25, 17:00, The Harlem Globetrotters, Sports Arena, Romema, Haifa
On September 25, 17:00, Peter Pan, by the Ballet of Israel, choreography Vladimir Dorokhin, music of Khachaturian, Tchaikowsky,
Grieg, after the story of James Matthew Barrie, auditorium, Kibbutz Kinneret
On September 25, 17:00, Inauguration of the new Sportek Park at Neve Sheanan training sessions for groups of children and young
professionals from various sports, hiphop show and Moshe Datz's Sheep Shoshana, Sportech, NeveSheanan, Haifa
On September 25, 17:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Celestials, created by Ofir Nahari, music by
Ofir Nahari and Matan Biton, produced by Talila Rodin, Knights Hall C, Acre On September 25, 17:30, Acre International Fringe Theater
Festival, Plays in competition, Whores and Dragons, written by Boaz Daby, staging by Eran Ben Zvi, music by Boaz Barkat, produced by
the Notzar Theatre, The play includes content of a sexual nature, Refectorium Hall B, Acre
On September 25, 17:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest international play, Un dorra (Spain) – Premiere, based on a
play by Max Frisch, staging by Barak Ben-David, produced by the Acco International Fringe Festival, in Spanish with Hebrew
translation, The Posta, HaDoar auditorium, Acre
On September 25, 17:30, 19:00, 20:30, 22:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, From New Orleans to Akko, Ron
& the Red Beans Swing music mixed with virtuoso tap dancing, jazz, mambo and calypso from Harlem and new Orleans, Ron Freund,
Vocals, guitar, steps, Josette Viganne, steps, Ziv Greenberg, contrabass, Roe Bar Yehuda, saxophone, Wall terrac
e on Weizmann St., Acre
On September 25, 17:30, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Watch in front of you, direction and music by Suheir Khatib, for youth
and adults (in Arabic), a brave journey without smartphones, Facebook or Instagram, produced by the Association for the Advancement of
Culture and Daughters of Jatt - Yanuh Jatt, Halissa Community Center, Haifa
On September 25, 18:00, Neve Yosef Festival for Community Theater, Nightmares (in Arabic), Bassam Sheikh Yosef, for Adults and
Young People, Community Center, Halissa, Haifa
On September 25, 18:00, Haifa International Film Festival, Razzia by Nabil Ayouch, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 25, 18:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Hunger, inspired by The Cook by Peter
Greenaway, staging by Maya Bitan, dramaturgy by Nataly Zukerman, music by Daniel Sapir, produced by Omer Alsheich, Ulam
HaYafeh, Acre
On September 25, 18:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest performance, Shoulder Blade, Traditional Ethiopian dance
and social customs – in a contemporary stage production! created by Shaked Mochiach, Artistic accompaniment: Ranana Raz
Producuction: Ido Cohen, Auditorium, Acre
On September 25, 18:00, 19:30, 20:45, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, War of microphones, One-man musical
performance with audience participation, Rocky Karaoke, The microphone is open…created and performed by: Boaz Finkovitch,
Hakeshet Cave, Acre
On September 25, 18:00, 20:45, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street Theater, Makam, Dance theatre, A trio creation
consisting of a dancing duo and music, the question of space, created by Orit Shaul, music by Boaz Galili, Eastern wall, Acre
On September 25, 18:00, 20:00, 22:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Woman of fire, created by Noy Kadosh,
music by Oren Ben DavidFire performance accompanied by live music, Eastern wall, Acre
On September 25, 18:00, 19:00, 20:00, 21:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Word of mouth, theatrical tour in
which participants wear earphones, choose your next vacation apartment and live like the locals in Old Akko, a tour of Old Akko's market
and alleyways, hidden gems, created by Tzlil Chen Sax and Sharon Gombosh, Departure from guard's post in Tourism parking lot,
Roaming performance, Acre
On September 25, 18:00, 19:00, 20:00, 21:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Clowns of the opera, inspired by
Italian opera, created by Tali Regev Roaming performance, Acre
On September 25, 18:00, 19:00, 20:00, 21:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Newbie, a creature living in a cave
where no human has ever stepped foot before, created by Shachar Or, Weizmann street, Acre
On September 25, 18:00, 19:00, 20:00, 21:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Fish Band, A school of fish swims
against the stream, created by Merav Elbaz, Weizmann street, Acre
On September 25, 18:00, 19:00, 20:00, 21:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Needed a Princess, to save a knight
from a dragon!, created by Meital Yelnick, Weizmann street, Acre
On September 25, 18:00, 19:20, 20:30, 21:45, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Baby boom, Two babies in a crib,
created by Rinat Gliko, Weizmann street, Acre
On September 25, 18:15,  19:45, 21:15, 22:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Yossi Swing Live on DJ hosts Gal
Klein, Live on DJ – Electro swing with a gypsy-Balkan twist! created by Yossi Shauli, music by Yossi Shauli and Gal Klein, Wall terrace
on Weizmann St, Wall terrace - Weizmann St., Acre
On September 25, 18:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, International Theater, My Teacher's Living Room (Germany),
dramaturgy by Anna-Katharina Müller, Philipp Schulte, staging and Video: Mathias Max Herrmann, Stage Design: Maret Tamme, in
German and English. German parts will have English subtitles, Studio, Acre
On September 25, 18:30, 20:15, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Child’s Play, Come play with us! Just
bring your dolls, magical theatre for the entire family, created by the Tripless Ensemble – Aviran Roimi, Hadas Celebest, artistic advisor
Zvika Fischson HaHirba stage, Acre
On September 25, 18:30, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Water world, living statue, An
enchanted sea horse floats above a coral reef, created by Ami and Nurit Yechieli, Weizmann street, Acre
On September 25, 18:30, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, We can do it, living statue, created
by Meital Yelnick, performed by Sofia Tuv, Weizmann street, Acre
On September 25, 18:30, 19:45, 21:00, 21:45, The Nest, the world's largest egg, created by Dancing Deer Theatre, directed by Adam
Yakhin, HaEven Stage, Hafir Garden, Acre
On September 25, 18:45, 20:15, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Glow Kirkasum, An "illuminating"
Circus juggling show, created by Dan Grodzinsky, Shir Brauer, HaKeshet Cave, Acre
On September 25, 18:45, 20:00, 21:15, The Mime, musical pantomime performance for the entire family, created by Idan Elimelech, Acre
International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Guest House Plazza, Acre
On September 25, 18:30, Neve Yosef Festival for Community Theater, Tassig 1000, produced by Mishal Community Theater Migdal
HaEmek, Tzofia Fedor, with Miriam Lev, Troy Agza, Sarah Mosk and Ahuva Markovitch, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On September 25, 18:30, Neve Yosef Festival for Community Theater, Between the Hammer and the Anvil, by Ray Coney, (in Russian),
staged by Vadim Dickerman, produced by the Yokneam Mix-art Theater, and BeOfen Tarbuti, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On September 25, 19:00, Neve Yosef Festival for Community Theater, Six Portions with a Chicken, by Jana Slutski, (in Russian with
subtitles in Hebrew), produced by the Carmiel Club Gallery, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On September 25, 19:00, The Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival: The Hope of Joseph Baal Ha Kuf, Ditsa Caspi Elgar and Pini Gur,
Produced by Studio Theater, Haifa, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On September 25, 19:00, Haifa International Film Festival, Open-Air Film Screening of Tarzan King of the Apes, Free Entrance, Piazza,
Esplanade of Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 25, 19:00, Mosh Ben Ari, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 25, 19:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Exile, immigration, flight, created by Hisham
Suliman, Firas Rubi, Choreography by Raviya Murkus, music by Muin Daniel, produced by the Fringe Ensemble – Nazareth, Knights
Hall A, Acre
On September 25, 19:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Zula 2000: A Science Fucktion Trilogy, created
by Maya Landsman and Arielle Sireni-Brown, dramaturgy by Jason Danino Holt, produced by Ella Weinberg, Courtyard of Knights Moat
9, Acre
On September 25, 19:00-22:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street theater, Take a Moment, What do we discover when we
slow down, the dancers explore the essence of the moment, created by Sharon Gal, music by Yoav Ilan, Yarden Cohen, vocals and
accordion, Fountain at Festival gardens, Acre
On September 25, 19:00, 20:00, 22:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street theater, Bandages, anecdotes, stories of the
yearning for love, social and sexual prohibitions, and pain, created and performed by Shachaf Segal, Eastern wall, Acre
On September 25, 19:00, 20:15, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street theater, Super Safta, created by Nurit Yehieli, music by
Tal Ben AriHafir Garden - HaEven stage, Acre
On September 25, 19:15, 20:00, 21:15, 22:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street Theater, Rock on Genie, on the old well,
rock-heavy style, strong sounds, bursts of lights and smoke and a dramatic singer on a pole, HaBe'er stage, Acre
On September 25, 19:30, No Way Out, written and directed by: Meskie Shibru, produced by Meskie Shibru in association with the Flower
Child Theatre – Yoseftal Youth Center Petach Tikva, Hyman auditorium, Acre
On September 25, 19:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, May This House Comfort You, created by
Maya Buenos, music by Daniel Fine, produced with the support of the Association for society and culture, documentation and research,
Crypt Hall, Acre
On September 25, 19:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, The Rite That Was Not, after the book by
Yishai Rosen-Zvi, created by Imanuel Levi, staging and dramaturgy by Yonatan Peretz, choreography by Omry Zadok, music by
Emmanuel and the Kisufim, produced by Tal Grotz, Refectorium A, Acre
On September 25, 19:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest international play, Red couch USA, staging and choreography
by Tommy Lewey, dance-theatre, in English without translation, Beit Yad LaBanim, Acre
On September 25, 19:30, 21:15, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street theater, City of God, Returning to bible stories, trying to
understand experience in our modern lives, created by Yam Devayev, music by Uri Chen, Ron Gabbai, International circus performance –
Gravity School, London with the Y Circus, Eastern wall, Acre
On September 25, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street Theater, Between the Spider WebsAerial dance
performance by the Octogon Aerial Duo, created by Lana Yokhin, choregraphy by Lana Yokhin, Brian Sabastien Bordman, Tourist
Parking Lot, Acre
On September 25, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30, 22:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street Theater, Glow-worms Dance theatre,
dancing duo plus music, Illuminated walking on stilts and spreading magic wherever they go, design by Ella Kolasnick, Roaming
performance, Acre
On September 25, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30, 22:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street Theater, Time Travelers, Steampunk
figures from the past on hover boards trying to understand our modern reality, Roaming performance, Acre
On September 25, 19:30, Haifa International Film Festival, Gili Portal Trio, Free Entrance, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On September 25, 19: 30, Binyamina Festival, Documentary Film, Shlomi Shabbat Fashion Ani, Free Admission, Beit Yad LeBanim,
Binyamina
On September 25, 19: 30, Binyamina Festival, Shlomi Shabbat Live, Beit Yad LeBanim, Binyamina
On September 25, 20:00-22:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street Theater, Land, created by Shachar David and the
Clownidoscopio Teatre, music by Elad Schneiderman, Hafir Garden, Acre
On September 25, 20:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, International Theater, Vox in deserto! (Uzbekistan & U.S.A)-
premiere, written by Didi Tal White Hall, Staging by Nabi Abdurakhmanov, music by Ilya Melamed, an international project of Acco
International Fringe Festival, Essence Theatre-Studio and the State Youth Theatre of Uzbekistan, in Russian with English translation,
White Hall, Acre
On September 25, 20:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest international play, Un dorra (Spain) – Premiere, based on a
play by Max Frisch, staging by Barak Ben-David, produced by the Acco International Fringe Festival, in Spanish with Hebrew
translation, The Posta, HaDoar auditorium, Acre
On September 25, 20:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest international play, Un dorra (Spain) – Premiere, based on a
play by Max Frisch, staging by Barak Ben-David, produced by the Acco International Fringe Festival, in Spanish with Hebrew
translation, The Posta, HaDoar auditorium, Acre
On September 25, 20:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest show, Bird's Milk, written by Qaid abu Latif, Issi Mamnuv
Noriel, staging by Michael Gamliel, artistic advisor Mahmoud al Amur, music by Morsi Biadasa, produced by Al Mahabash" Municipal
Theatre of Rahat, Diwan Hall, Acre
On September 25, 20:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Bats Without Wings, written and staged by
Daniel Zehavi, produced with the support of the Incubator Theatre, The play includes content of a sexual nature, Old Acre Cultural Center
On September 25, 20:30, Lecture by Doron Fishler, The History (completely false) of the world, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On September 25, 20: 30, Doing His Will , by Moti Lerner, directed by Aya Kaplan, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On September 25, 20:30, Neve Yosef Festival for Community Theater, Festival Opening, Neve Yosef Community Center, over 40 shows,
original or known productions in Arabic, Amharic, Russian and Hebrew, activities for children, hours story, puppet shows with public
participation, street performances, workshops for the general public on the subject of multiculturalism, Windows, Musical featuring young
local artists, written and directed by Heli Kenizo Shahar, artistic accompaniment Tali Keren-Laufer, musical management Hillel Shitrit,
Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On September 25, 20:45, Haifa International Film Festival, Sukkot in Haifa, Rock at Sukkot, Waterloo, ABBA hits, free admission, Gan
HaEm, Haifa
On September 25, 21:00, Eliad, acoustic show, 11: 00-23: 00, Brocante, and nostalgia, dozens of stalls filled with objects, antiques, clothes
Entrance is free, from HaNamal 21 Shaar Palmer, HaNamal Campus, Haifa
On September 25, 21:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Spoken Stage Butterflies Are Free, spoken word night, reading of
poems of protest, in the style of a poetry slam—accompanied by music improvised in harmony Participants: Yossi Tzabary, Samira Sariya,
Yael Tal, Neta Weiner, music by Uriah Witztum, Spoken Stage, Bustan Garden, Acre
On September 25, 21:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Celestials, created by Ofir Nahari, music by
Ofir Nahari and Matan Biton, produced by Talila Rodin, Knights Hall C, Acre
On September 25, 21:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest performance, Shoulder Blade, Traditional Ethiopian dance
and social customs – in a contemporary stage production! created by Shaked Mochiach, Artistic accompaniment: Ranana Raz
Producuction: Ido Cohen, Auditorium, Acre
On September 25, 21:00, The 8th Emek HaMaayanot Valley Valley Festival, The most Israeli, my brother, tribute to Israeli music of all
time with Ilanit, Shlomit Aharon, Haim Moshe and other artists , Kimaron Room, Beit Shean
On September 25, 21:15, Haifa International Film Festival, Haifa Beat Band, Free Entrance, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On September 25, 21:15, Haifa International Film Festival, Open Air Screening of Nasty Crows, Free Entrance, Piazza, Esplanade of
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 25, 21:30, Haifa International Film Festival, Open-air screening of A Huge and Wonderful World, Free Entrance,
Esplanade of the Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 25, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Hunger, inspired by The Cook by Peter
Greenaway, staging by Maya Bitan, dramaturgy by Nataly Zukerman, music by Daniel Sapir, produced by Omer Alsheich, Ulam
HaYafeh, Acre
On September 25, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Whores and Dragons, written by Boaz Daby,
staging by Eran Ben Zvi, music by Boaz Barkat, produced by the Notzar Theatre, The play includes content of a sexual nature,
Refectorium Hall B, Acre
On September 25, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Zula 2000: A Science Fucktion Trilogy, created
by Maya Landsman and Arielle Sireni-Brown, dramaturgy by Jason Danino Holt, produced by Ella Weinberg, Courtyard of Knights Moat
9, Acre
On September 25, 21:30, Neve Yosef Festival for Community Theater, Transparent Walls (in Amharic, Hebrew), Nani Brick and West
Haifa Women's Group, directed by Nani Brick, produced by Tseva Theater and Shiluvim, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On September 25, 21:30, HaAssif Festival, Harvest Festival, An Israeli Celebration with Einat Sarouf, Saraya Space, Beit Shean
On September 25, 22:30, Haifa International Film Festival, In freedom! The trouble with you, by Pierre Salvadori, Rappoport auditorium,
Haifa
On September 25, 23:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Tarante Groove Machine, exotic beats from the Balkans, Morocco,
Colombia, Brazil, Jamaica, Greece and Yemen live and electronic performance, Festival Gardens, Acre
On September 25, 24:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, DJ Eitan Hasid, organic and electronic music, Festival Gardens,
Acre

On September 26, 9:00, Happening Star Island, Happening and exhibition at Gvaot Park and Naftul HaKishon, For the whole family with
Yuval HaMebulbal, Stephen Lager and Michal HaKetana, theater and sketches on environmental education, green activities, works of
nature, sailing in the Kishon River and other attractions, Admission is free, with prior registration. 04-8404404, Kishon Park Gevaot Park
Naftol HaKishon, Haifa
From September 22 to October 1, The 34th Haifa International Film Festival, Haifa
On September 26, 9:00, Haifa International Film Festival, Our history, 15th International Pitching Forum, information
Haifaourstory@gmail.com Mirror Room, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On September 26, 9:45, Haifa International Film Festival, Agnès Varda, retrospective, Daguerreotypes, Side of the coast, Agnès Varda,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 26, 9:30, Carmelise, Styling Tour, An Insight into the Fashion World at the Carmel Center, Fashion and Accessories
Stores, Shoes, Vintage Shop, and Creative Studio, (2:30), Wedgwood and Hanassi Wedge Meeting (Near the Tefahot bank), information
and registration 1 - 800 - 30 - 50 - 90, Haifa
On September 26, 10:00, Culinary Tour of Wadi Nisnas and Downtown with Erez Galko meets with flavors and tasting, (2:30) please book
04-8535606,, departure from the stairs Shabtai Levi 12, Haifa
On September 26, 10: 30, A culinary visit to Wadi Nisnas, (3h) flavors, aromas and styles, discovery of the secrets of the magical city, the
small colorful market of Wadi Nisnas, local specialties: halva, baklava, knafe, shakshuka , hummus, falafel, etc. from the German colony,
and its fascinating and unusual stories and the Lower City, nibbling all the way! find the guide with the yellow hat Information Daniel
Siegelov - 058-6048428, IsraelWithFun@gmail.com. Starting point: 11 Ben Gurion, Haifa
On September 26, 10:00, Urban Action: -Meeting with an Artist The Man in this Box, Revei Salpeti, Artistic Director Galia Bar Gold, Free
Admission, The Pyramid, a House for Contemporary Art, Haifa
On September 26, 10:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Celestials, created by Ofir Nahari, music by
Ofir Nahari and Matan Biton, produced by Talila Rodin, Knights Hall C, Acre
On September 26, 10:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Whores and Dragons, written by Boaz Daby,
staging by Eran Ben Zvi, music by Boaz Barkat, produced by the Notzar Theatre, The play includes content of a sexual nature,
Refectorium Hall B, Acre
On September 26, 11:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest show, Bird's Milk, written by Qaid abu Latif, Issi Mamnuv
Noriel, staging by Michael Gamliel, artistic advisor Mahmoud al Amur, music by Morsi Biadasa, produced by Al Mahabash" Municipal
Theatre of Rahat, Diwan Hall, Acre
On September 26, 11:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Discussion, What is and who is the Other?" On the attitude of Israeli
society to the 'Other", and how the Other is depicted in theatre, with Dr. Moshe Perlstein, Dr. Eitan Blum, Rakefet Yedidya, Mart
Perchamovsky, moderator, Visitor Center, Acre
On September 26, 11:00, Graffiti Tour to Wadi Salib and Flea Market, Old and New, Coexistence, Mixed Neighborhood Life and Art in
the Street, Registration - 1-800-30-50-90 101, Wadi Salib, Haifa
On September 26, 11: 00-23: 00, Brocante, and nostalgia, dozens of stalls filled with objects, antiques, clothes 21: 00, DJ Ella Gotman,
The entrance is free, from HaNamal 21a Shaar Palmer, HaNamal Campus, Haifa
On September 26, 11: 00, 12: 00, 13: 00, Guided tour of the exhibitions Design in Japanese art, Blue and white, Japanese porcelain for
the Shogun and the royal families of Europe, The Beauty of Impermanence, Changing Seasons in Japanese Art, Modern Impressions of
the Museum's Collections, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 26, 11:30, Guided tour of the Sea Superheroes exhibition, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and Aqua Man, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa
On September 26, 11:30, Guided tour of the Shop it exhibitions, curators Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Shaked Shamir, Haifa
Museum of Art
On September 26, 12: 00, Haifa International Film Festival, International Coproducing Tables, 12: 00-13: 00, Presentation of Film Ideas
by the Brazilian Delegation, chaired by Mr. Sergio De Sa Leitao, Minister of Culture, 16: 30-18: 00, Opportunities for co-productions
between the Check Republic and Israel, moderators Katriel Schory and Richard Nemec, Hall of Mirrors, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On September 26, 12:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, May This House Comfort You, created by
Maya Buenos, music by Daniel Fine, produced with the support of the Association for society and culture, documentation and research,
Crypt Hall, Acre
On September 26, 12:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Bats Without Wings, written and staged by
Daniel Zehavi, produced with the support of the Incubator Theatre, The play includes content of a sexual nature, Old Acre Cultural Center
On September 26, 12:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, The Rite That Was Not, after the book by
Yishai Rosen-Zvi, created by Imanuel Levi, staging and dramaturgy by Yonatan Peretz, choreography by Omry Zadok, music by
Emmanuel and the Kisufim, produced by Tal Grotz, Refectorium A, Acre
On September 26, 13:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, International Theater, Vox in deserto! (Uzbekistan & U.S.A)-
premiere, written by Didi Tal White Hall, Staging by Nabi Abdurakhmanov, music by Ilya Melamed, an international project of Acco
International Fringe Festival, Essence Theatre-Studio and the State Youth Theatre of Uzbekistan, in Russian with English translation,
White Hall, Acre
On September 26, 13:00-21:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Video art exhibition Video art exhibition by graduates of the
Bezalel Academy of Arts and Design and Sapir College, different shades of Israeli society and a spotlight on Israel's weaker populations
with a message of inclusion and integration, Visitor’s Center, Acre
On September 26, 13:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Exile, immigration, flight, created by Hisham
Suliman, Firas Rubi, Choreography by Raviya Murkus, music by Muin Daniel, produced by the Fringe Ensemble – Nazareth, Knights
Hall A, Acre
On September 26, 13:00, Guided tour of the exhibition, Wild Man and Other Animals, Commissioner Adi Shelach, Center for the Arts,
Museum of Art, Haifa
On September 26, 14:00, Haifa International Film Festival, Black River by Eric Zonca,   Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On September 26, 14:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Hunger, inspired by The Cook by Peter
Greenaway, staging by Maya Bitan, dramaturgy by Nataly Zukerman, music by Daniel Sapir, produced by Omer Alsheich, Ulam
HaYafeh, Acre
On September 26, 15:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Celestials, created by Ofir Nahari, music by
Ofir Nahari and Matan Biton, produced by Talila Rodin, Knights Hall C, Acre
On September 26, 15:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Whores and Dragons, written by Boaz Daby,
staging by Eran Ben Zvi, music by Boaz Barkat, produced by the Notzar Theatre, The play includes content of a sexual nature,
Refectorium Hall B, Acre
On September 26, 15:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Bats Without Wings, written and staged by
Daniel Zehavi, produced with the support of the Incubator Theatre, The play includes content of a sexual nature, Old Acre Cultural Center
On September 26, -15:30, The Festival Sukkah, Haor Festival and HaMaayan Theatre, during Sukkoth week at the Akko Festival, 15:30,
Arts & crafts corner for children,  17:00, King Solomon and the Bee, contemporary version of Bialik's story, 19:00, The Riddle of the Old
King – an enchanted tale for the whole family, 22:00, The Past Deed – relaxed illustration of stories, 23:00 Mamash band – live music for
the Water-Drawing Festival, Free Entrance, Acre
On September 25, 26 and 27, The 13th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, more than 40 concerts and shows, in community centers
throughout the city, original productions and well-known plays in four languages Arabic, Amharic, Russian and Hebrew, activities for
children, hours of history, puppet shows with public participation, street performances, workshops for the general public, Neve Yosef
Community Center, Haifa
On September 26, 16:00, 17:00, 18:00, 20:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, The Fortuneteller, Anat Okon's comedy for the
whole family, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On September 26, 16: 00, 16: 30, 17: 30, 18: 30, 19: 30, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Bronia and Tronia - Street Theater, A
painting, two fun old women, by the Ohel Theater, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On September 26, 16:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, On the other hand, written and directed by Roni Haim Haihev, in
Amahrite, for youth and adults, produced by Andante Ashdod, Community Center of Neve Yosef, Haifa
On September 26, 16:00, Guided Walking in Downtown, (2h) Haifa's history and discovery of the neighborhood's renovation, Place de
Paris, the center of the City, time travel, the tower of the 'HaNamal street clock, the port city Turkish market, information and registration
1-800-30-50-90 ext 101, Paris Square, Downtown, Haifa
On September 26, 16:00, Open Heart Surgery, written and directed by Ela Levi, produced by the Hila Youth Advancement Theatre Group,
Ariel, Hyman auditorium, Acre
On September 26, 16:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest performance, Shoulder Blade, Traditional Ethiopian dance
and social customs – in a contemporary stage production! created by Shaked Mochiach, Artistic accompaniment: Ranana Raz
Producuction: Ido Cohen, Auditorium, Acre
On September 26, 16:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, May This House Comfort You, created by
Maya Buenos, music by Daniel Fine, produced with the support of the Association for society and culture, documentation and research,
Crypt Hall, Acre
On September 26, 16:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest international play, Red couch USA, staging and choreography
by Tommy Lewey, dance-theatre, in English without translation, Beit Yad LaBanim, Acre
On September 26, 16:30, The 8th Emek HaMaayanot Valley Valley Festival, Happening for the whole family and Tararam Stagagad show
rhythm and movement, Admission is free, Kurdish Village of Yardena, Emek HaMaayanot
On September 26, 16:30, Neve Yosef Festival for  Community Theater, Cabaret, for youth and adults (in Hebrew), plays and small stories
of life in the eyes of the inhabitants of Haifa neighborhoods, based on pieces of Hanoch Levin and Anat Gov, written by members of the
group, directed by Sharon Havatselet, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On September 26, 16:30, Neve Yosef Festival for Community Theater Laila and Cinderella over the years, written and directed by Suheir
Hatib, produced by Kidmat HaBama, Segev Shalom Community Center (in Arabic) Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On September 26, 17:00, Neve Yosef Festival for Community Theater, Red Riding Hood - Wifi version (in Arabic), by Suheir Hatib,
directed by Hatib Nigela, Halissa Community Center, Haifa
On September 26, 17:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Exile, immigration, flight, created by Hisham
Suliman, Firas Rubi, Choreography by Raviya Murkus, music by Muin Daniel, produced by the Fringe Ensemble – Nazareth, Knights
Hall A, Acre
On September 26, 17:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest international play, Un dorra (Spain) – Premiere, based on a
play by Max Frisch, staging by Barak Ben-David, produced by the Acco International Fringe Festival, in Spanish with Hebrew
translation, The Posta, HaDoar auditorium, Acre
On September 26, 17:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, The Rite That Was Not, after the book by
Yishai Rosen-Zvi, created by Imanuel Levi, staging and dramaturgy by Yonatan Peretz, choreography by Omry Zadok, music by
Emmanuel and the Kisufim, produced by Tal Grotz, Refectorium A, Acre
On September 26, 17:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest show, Bird's Milk, written by Qaid abu Latif, Issi Mamnuv
Noriel, staging by Michael Gamliel, artistic advisor Mahmoud al Amur, music by Morsi Biadasa, produced by Al Mahabash" Municipal
Theatre of Rahat, Diwan Hall, Acre
On September 26, 17:30, 19:00, 20:30, 22:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, From New Orleans to Akko, Ron
& the Red Beans Swing music mixed with virtuoso tap dancing, jazz, mambo and calypso from Harlem and new Orleans, Ron Freund,
Vocals, guitar, steps, Josette Viganne, steps, Ziv Greenberg, contrabass, Roe Bar Yehuda, saxophone, Wall terrace on Weizmann St., Acre
On September 26, 18:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Hunger, inspired by The Cook by Peter
Greenaway, staging by Maya Bitan, dramaturgy by Nataly Zukerman, music by Daniel Sapir, produced by Omer Alsheich, Ulam
HaYafeh, Acre
On September 26, 18:00, 19:30, 20:45, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, War of microphones, One-man musical
performance with audience participation, Rocky Karaoke, The microphone is open…created and performed by: Boaz Finkovitch,
Hakeshet Cave, Acre
On September 26, 18:00, 20:45, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street Theater, Makam, Dance theatre, A trio creation
consisting of a dancing duo and music, the question of space, created by Orit Shaul, music by Boaz Galili, Eastern wall, Acre
On September 26, 18:00, 20:00, 22:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Woman of fire, created by Noy Kadosh,
music by Oren Ben DavidFire performance accompanied by live music, Eastern wall, Acre
On September 26, 18:00, 19:00, 20:00, 21:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Word of mouth, theatrical tour in
which participants wear earphones, choose your next vacation apartment and live like the locals in Old Akko, a tour of Old Akko's market
and alleyways, hidden gems, created by Tzlil Chen Sax and Sharon Gombosh, Departure from guard's post in Tourism parking lot,
Roaming performance, Acre
On September 26, 18:00, 19:00, 20:00, 21:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Clowns of the opera, inspired by
Italian opera, created by Tali Regev Roaming performance, Acre
On September 26, 18:00, 19:00, 20:00, 21:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Newbie, a creature living in a cave
where no human has ever stepped foot before, created by Shachar Or, Weizmann street, Acre
On September 26, 18:00, 19:00, 20:00, 21:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Fish Band, A school of fish swims
against the stream, created by Merav Elbaz, Weizmann street, Acre
On September 26, 18:00, 19:00, 20:00, 21:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Needed a Princess, to save a knight
from a dragon!, created by Meital Yelnick, Weizmann street, Acre
On September 26, 18:00, 19:20, 20:30, 21:45, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Baby boom, Two babies in a crib,
created by Rinat Gliko, Weizmann street, Acre
On September 26, 18:15, 19:45, 21:15, 22:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Yossi Swing Live on DJ hosts Gal
Klein, Live on DJ – Electro swing with a gypsy-Balkan twist! created by Yossi Shauli, music by Yossi Shauli and Gal Klein, Wall terrace
on Weizmann St, Wall terrace - Weizmann St., Acre
On September 26, 18:00, Neve Yosef Festival for Community Theater, Big Shoots, by Noa Brenner, music by Yoav Arnon, produced by the
Tel Aviv Scout Group, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On September 26, 18:00, Dream Sukkot at Kiryat Haim: Lior Narkis, Esplanade of Beit HaAm, Kiryat Haim
On September 26, 18:00, Opening of the International Caricatures Exhibition Retrospective 2018 Retrospective, 23 international
competitions in Haifa over the years - cartoons, free humor, show of the Dolce Vita musical ensemble, extracts of musicals and tubes,
musical direction Vera Weichansky, Auditorium Krieger, Haifa
On September 26, 18:00, Binyamina Festival, ConcertTippex, the most beautiful songs of Tippex by a symphonic ensemble with an opera
singer, free entry, Beit Yad LeBanim, Binyamina
On September 26, 18: 30, Guided Walking Secrets of Downtown, Haifa Story and Nightlife. Place de Paris, the center of the city, time
travel, the clock tower HaNamal Street, and the graffiti scene of Haifa, the port city and Herzl, the Turkish market and the place of Paris
returned to the life, visit of special pubs and tasting of beer in an Israeli brewery, Information and registration Daniel Siegelov - 058-
6048428, IsraelWithFun@gmail.com Departure point: Paris Square, City, Haifa
On September 26, 18:30, HaAssif Festival, Harvest Festival, beer festival and show, Espace Saraya, Beit Shean
On September 26, 18: 30-22: 30, HaAssif Festival, Harvest Festival, The Empire is back, National Park, Beit Shean
On September 26, 18:30, Neve Yosef Festival for Community Theater, Transparent Walls (in Amharic, Hebrew), Nani Brick and West
Haifa Women's Group, directed by Nani Brick, produced by Tseva Theater and Shiluvim, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On September 26, 18:30, Neve Yosef Festival for Community Theater, Crossing, written and directed by Asma Diab, (in Arabic) for youth
and adults produced by Beit El Amal - Tamra, Halissa Community Center, Haifa
On September 26, 18:30, 20:15, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Child’s Play, Come play with us! Just
bring your dolls, magical theatre for the entire family, created by the Tripless Ensemble – Aviran Roimi, Hadas Celebest, artistic advisor
Zvika Fischson HaHirba stage, Acre
On September 26, 18:30, 19:45, 21:00, 21:45, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street Theater, The Nest, the world's largest
egg, created by Dancing Deer Theatre, directed by Adam Yakhin, HaEven Stage, Hafir Garden, Acre
On September 26, 18:30, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Water world, living statue, An
enchanted sea horse floats above a coral reef, created by Ami and Nurit Yechieli, Weizmann street, Acre
On September 26, 18:30, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, We can do it, living statue, created
by Meital Yelnick, performed by Sofia Tuv, Weizmann street, Acre
On September 26, 18:45, 20:15, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Glow Kirkasum, An "illuminating"
Circus juggling show, created by Dan Grodzinsky, Shir Brauer, HaKeshet Cave, Acre
On September 26, 18:45, 20:00, 21:15, The Mime, musical pantomime performance for the entire family, created by Idan Elimelech, Acre
International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Guest House Plazza, Acre
On September 26, 19:00, 20:00, 22:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street theater, Bandages, anecdotes, stories of the
yearning for love, social and sexual prohibitions, and pain, created and performed by Shachaf Segal, Eastern wall, Acre
On September 26, 19:00-22:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street theater, Take a Moment, What do we discover when we
slow down, the dancers explore the essence of the moment, created by Sharon Gal, music by Yoav Ilan, Yarden Cohen, vocals and
accordion, Fountain at Festival gardens, Acre
On September 26, 19:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Celestials, created by Ofir Nahari, music by
Ofir Nahari and Matan Biton, produced by Talila Rodin, Knights Hall C, Acre
On September 26, 19:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Zula 2000: A Science Fucktion Trilogy, created
by Maya Landsman and Arielle Sireni-Brown, dramaturgy by Jason Danino Holt, produced by Ella Weinberg, Courtyard of Knights Moat
9, Acre
On September 26, 19:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest performance, Shoulder Blade, Traditional Ethiopian dance
and social customs – in a contemporary stage production! created by Shaked Mochiach, Artistic accompaniment: Ranana Raz
Producuction: Ido Cohen, Auditorium, Acre
On September 26, 19:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, International theater, Miss AmeriKa (Czech Republic), concept:
Miřenka Čechová, Martin Tvrdý, dramaturgy of the original text byBarbora Baronovámusic by Martin Tvrdý, produced by Petra
Hanzlíková and Monika Horáková, Studio, Acre
On September 26, 19:00, 20:15, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street theater, Super Safta, created by Nurit Yehieli, music by
Tal Ben AriHafir Garden - HaEven stage, Acre
On September 26, 19:15, 20:00, 21:15, 22:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street Theater, Rock on Genie, on the old well,
rock-heavy style, strong sounds, bursts of lights and smoke and a dramatic singer on a pole, HaBe'er stage, Acre
On September 26, 19:00, Neve Yosef Festival for Community Theater, The Beaver Ceremony (in Amharic, Hebrew) by Kyriat Haim
Community Theater from Ethiopia, Dorit Bar and members of Community Theater, put on by Dorit Bar, Neve Yosef Community Center,
Haifa
On September 26, 19:00, Evyatar Banai, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 26, 19: 30, Binyamina Festival, Tippex Movie by Liran Teni, free admission, Beit Yad LeBanim, Binyamina
On September 26, 19:30, Haifa International Film Festival, The Brown Quartet with Hila Breier, Free Entrance, Manya Shochat Park,
Haifa
On September 26, 19:30, Haifa International Film Festival, Open-air screening of Docu Dance, free admission, Piazza, Esplanade of
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 26, 19:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Open Heart Surgery, written and directed by Ela Levi, produced by
the Hila Youth Advancement Theatre Group, Ariel, Hyman auditorium, Acre
On September 26, 19:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, May This House Comfort You, created by
Maya Buenos, music by Daniel Fine, produced with the support of the Association for society and culture, documentation and research,
Crypt Hall, Acre
On September 26, 19:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Whores and Dragons, written by Boaz Daby,
staging by Eran Ben Zvi, music by Boaz Barkat, produced by the Notzar Theatre, The play includes content of a sexual nature,
Refectorium Hall B, Acre
On September 26, 19:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest international play, Red couch USA, staging and choreography
by Tommy Lewey, dance-theatre, in English without translation, Beit Yad LaBanim, Acre
On September 26, 19:30, 21:15, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street theater, City of God, Returning to bible stories, trying to
understand experience in our modern lives, created by Yam Devayev, music by Uri Chen, Ron Gabbai, International circus performance –
Gravity School, London with the Y Circus, Eastern wall, Acre
On September 26, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street Theater, Between the Spider WebsAerial dance
performance by the Octogon Aerial Duo, created by Lana Yokhin, choregraphy by Lana Yokhin, Brian Sabastien Bordman, Tourist
Parking Lot, Acre
On September 26, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30, 22:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street Theater, Glow-worms Dance theatre,
dancing duo plus music, Illuminated walking on stilts and spreading magic wherever they go, design by Ella Kolasnick, Roaming
performance, Acre
On September 26, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30, 22:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street Theater, Time Travelers, Steampunk
figures from the past on hover boards trying to understand our modern reality, Roaming performance, Acre
On September 26, 20:00-22:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street Theater, Land, created by Shachar David and the
Clownidoscopio Teatre, music by Elad Schneiderman, Hafir Garden, Acre
On September 26, 20:00, Neve Yosef Festival for Community Theater, Shared, by Tamar Asenko, with Galit Fine, Directed by Bat Chen
Israeli, Choreography by Keren Shnoor, Harel Gerzotis for Youth and Adults (in Amharic and Hebrew) ), Neve Yosef Community Center,
Haifa
On September 26, 20:30, Neve Yosef Festival for Community Theater, Reality, by Noa Brenner, directed by Amir Frisher Gutman,
choreography Michal Amdurski, music Eyal Abramov, Yoav Arnon, Michal Amdusrski, for young and adults, product by Tel Aviv Scouts,
Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On September 26, 20:30, Think and drink different, Lecture by Dr. Shimon Azoulay, Man plays a role, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On September 26, 20:30, Sukkot Celebrations in Haifa, Kelim Shluvim Musical Ensemble, free admission, Ziv Center, Neve Sheanan,
Haifa
On September 26, 20: 30, Doing His Will , by Moti Lerner, directed by Aya Kaplan, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On September 26, 20:45, Sukkot in Haifa, International Film Festival, One evening, two shows, Avraham Tal and Kobi Aflalo, Gan
HaEm, Haifa
On September 26, 20:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Bats Without Wings, written and staged by
Daniel Zehavi, produced with the support of the Incubator Theatre, The play includes content of a sexual nature, Old Acre Cultural Center
On September 26, 20:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, International Theater, Dancing to the end (Germany), Concept, text
& choreography by Nir de Volff, White Hall, Acre
On September 26, 20:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest international play, Un dorra (Spain) – Premiere, based on a
play by Max Frisch, staging by Barak Ben-David, produced by the Acco International Fringe Festival, in Spanish with Hebrew
translation, The Posta, HaDoar auditorium, Acre
On September 26, 21:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Exile, immigration, flight, created by Hisham
Suliman, Firas Rubi, Choreography by Raviya Murkus, music by Muin Daniel, produced by the Fringe Ensemble – Nazareth, Knights
Hall A, Acre
On September 26, 21:00, Neve Yosef Festival for Community Theater, The Beaver Ceremony (in Amharic and Hebrew) by Kyriat Haim
Community Theater from Ethiopia, Dorit Bar and members of the Community Theater. by Dorit Bar, Neve Yosef Community Center,
Haifa
On September 26, 21:00, DJ Ella Gotman, 11: 00-23: 00, Brocante, and nostalgia, dozens of stalls filled with objects, antiques, clothes The
entrance is free, from HaNamal 21a Shaar Palmer, HaNamal Campus, Haifa
On September 26, 21:00, Binyamina Festival, Tippex Live, 30, Beit Yad LeBanim, Binyamina
On September 26, 21:00, 8th Emek HaMaayanot Valley Valley Festival, Amir Dadon welcomes Nathan Goshen, Kimaron Hall, Beit Shean
On September 26, 21:00, Haifa International Film Festival, Open-air screening of The Dance (Gadi Bitton, Yaron Carmel), free
admission, Piazza, Esplanade of the Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 26, 21:15, Haifa International Film Festival, Original Funk and Groove, Free Entrance, Manya Shochat Park
, Haifa
On September 26, 21:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Exile, immigration, flight, created by Hisham
Suliman, Firas Rubi, Choreography by Raviya Murkus, music by Muin Daniel, produced by the Fringe Ensemble – Nazareth, Knights
Hall A, Acre
On September 26, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Hunger, inspired by The Cook by Peter
Greenaway, staging by Maya Bitan, dramaturgy by Nataly Zukerman, music by Daniel Sapir, produced by Omer Alsheich, Ulam
HaYafeh, Acre
On September 26, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, The Rite That Was Not, after the book by
Yishai Rosen-Zvi, created by Imanuel Levi, staging and dramaturgy by Yonatan Peretz, choreography by Omry Zadok, music by
Emmanuel and the Kisufim, produced by Tal Grotz, Refectorium A, Acre
On September 26, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Zula 2000: A Science Fucktion Trilogy, created
by Maya Landsman and Arielle Sireni-Brown, dramaturgy by Jason Danino Holt, produced by Ella Weinberg, Courtyard of Knights Moat
9, Acre
On September 26, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest show, Bird's Milk, written by Qaid abu Latif, Issi Mamnuv
Noriel, staging by Michael Gamliel, artistic advisor Mahmoud al Amur, music by Morsi Biadasa, produced by Al Mahabash" Municipal
Theatre of Rahat, Diwan Hall, Acre
On September 26, 21:30, Keren Peless Alone with piano, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On September 26, 23:00, Oriental Lab hosts Tamar Bloch, Arabic, Turkish, and Gypsy music in exciting new arrangements, old and new,
Arabic and Western, Rock and Debka, Festival Gardens, Acre
On September 26, 23:00, Yanuki's Tavern, the sounds, sights, and voices of a Greek tavern at the Festival Gardens, Acre

On September 27, 10: 00-18: 00, Beit Galim Festival, Open House, at artists and residents of Bat Galim, art exhibitions, musical
performances, meetings with writers and poets, children's area, visits Free guided tours on trails leading to historic houses of Bat Galim.
Exhibitions in private houses: Reuven Tobias, paintings by Reuven Tobias, 16 Nahalal, House of Yael and Barak, Esther Ben Hemo,
painting, Kochi Lavon, design, Miri Levon, painting, Nachlieli 2, House of Gili and Erez, Gili Martonovich, painting, Naomi Shalev-
Collages, Avdimi 2, Dalia Abramsky House, Racheli Gold, painting, Caspi 18, Beit Geula and Jacques Cano, ceramics, 13 Hasharon, Beit
Carmit, ceramics of Inbar Paz, 30 Hasharon, Beit Agass, Sophie Martin, Anna Polonsky, painting, 32 Hasharon, Beit Shachar Leav,
painting and design, Hasharon 39, Beit Yossi Stibel, photograph 11, Bat Galim Ave, BG SURFING store, Tzachi Hod, photography, 11
Bat Galim Ave, BeitTuito, Nissim Tuito, Dov Feiner, Photography, 3 Bat Galim Ave, Beit Jenny & Stuff, Design, Aliyah Shniah 53, Beit
Shabbat, Dorit Shabbat Morag, Photograph, Ehud Ratner, Glass, 23 HaKaf Gimel, Beit Miya and Lev, Kochi Aronson, Jewelry, Lucy
Malaya knit, Dov Hoz Lane 7, Beit family Altshuler, Efrat Barkai Gor al, Mira and Yossi Hillel scarves, Tali and Dubi Koplik, jewelry,
Pinat Gan 4, Haim Raz House, Haim Raz, stained glass, Tal Raz, jewelry, Tami Raz, Fusion, Elisha 1, Art Studio, Alex Bluchin, Ina
Bluchin, Alicia Bluchin, Alexandra Bluchin, Andrey Sofin, painting, Shikmona 4, free entry, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 27, 10: 00-13: 30, Beit Galim Festival 9, Creative Workshops and happening for the whole family, 12:00 Children's play
Flower in the heart of gold by the Tschokele Theater, Admission is free, Promenade, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 27, 10: 00-18: 00, Beit Galim Festival 9, Main Exhibition: Secrets of Matter 29 artists Gad Ullman, Aryeh Ophir, Yael Bar-
Lev, Sharon Brill, Avivit Ballas Baranes, Keren Ben Hillel, Bracha Guy Eve Gillon, Gil Goren, Eric Nuno, Uriel Caspi, Vered Pirchi
Lienenberg, Dvora Morag, Ricky Puch, Avivit Segal Yuval Feiglin, Avner Pinchover, Yaakov Peleg, Dorit Feldman, Zila Friedman, Inge
Fonar Kokos, Haim Raz, Ehud Rattner, Isaac Shalevet, Nomie Shilav, Naomi Sartiel. Exhibition of Nechama Golan art books, Nechama
Lavendel, Lida Sharett Massad, and exhibition of Bait 9 students, puppets and wood sculptures, free admission, Community Center, Bat
Galim, Haifa
On September 27, 10: 00-18: 00, Beit Galim Festival,  Music and Creative Activity Booths, Free Admission, Café Millhouse, Bat Galim,
Haifa
On September 27, 10: 00-18: 00, Beit Galim Festival, Karin Brandt Painting Exhibition, Free Admission, Beit Galim Club House, Bat
Galim, Haifa
On September 27, 10: 00-18: 00, Beit Galim Festival, Exhibition - Sculpture by two, Moti Elimelech and Yaakov Peled, Beit Aharon
Rosenfeld, Quay Aharon Rosenfeld 25, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 27, 10: 00-18: 00, Beit Galim Festival, Alex Gray Paintings Exhibition, Bar Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 27, 10: 00-18: 00, Beit Galim Festival,  My Bat Galim Exhibition, Yuval Lucien's group photo installation, Sapir
Bronzberg, Dan Liran, Zahi Hod, Yael Horowitz, Shlomo Ziv, Nissim Tuito, Daphne Merton, Jos Stibel, Aki Flakser, Kyoko Poselvestki,
Zvi Roger, Pini Schechter Photo Collections Beatrice Brent - Surreal Sea, Sapir Bronzberg - Application, Yael Horowitz - Shikun
HaBrigada, Dorit Shabbat Morag - Black and White, Eran Merav - Portraits, Aki Plaxer - District, Paintings of Rivi Arad, Paper Cutting
Lotan Inbal, Shopping Center, HaAlyiah HaShniah 39, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 27, 10: 00-18: 00, Beit Galim Festival, Beit Scandinavia Exhibition in the Garden, Exhibition: Scandinavian House in the
Garden, Iron Sculpture by Gali Gabay, works by local artists Ilana Avishar, Edith Hardy, Mazal Hershko, Dalia Nirenfeld, Rita Zorin,
Sandra Simenhaus, Shani Agi, Hanan Ben Shushan and Lola Yang, Deborah Ketanik, Guy Kaplan - Sculptural and Multidisciplinary
Installations, Beit Scandinavia, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 27, 10:00, Haifa Panoramic Tour, by bus, (4h) Louis Promenade, Stella Maris, German Colony, Wadi Nisnas, please
register in advance 04-8535606 / 101 departure from the tourist office, Ben Gurion 45, Haifa
On September 27, 10:00, Super sensory tour of the panoramas with the mentalist magician Yoni Aladdin, from the Crowne Plazza hotel,
views of the Bahai Gardens from the Louis Promenade, and the stories of the donkey path, the visit of Sadat Haifa, Ottoman Cannon,
Hotels Dan stories Starting Point: Yefe Nof 111, Register 1-800-30-50-90 ext 101, depends on a minimum of subscribers and weather,
Haifa
On September 27, 10: 30, A culinary visit to Wadi Nisnas, (3h) flavors, aromas and styles, discovery of the secrets of the magical city, the
small colorful market of Wadi Nisnas, local specialties: halva, baklava, knafe, shakshuka , hummus, falafel, etc. from the German colony,
and its fascinating and unusual stories and the Lower City, nibbling all the way! find the guide with the yellow hat Information Daniel
Siegelov - 058-6048428, IsraelWithFun@gmail.com. Starting point: 11 Ben Gurion, Haifa
On September 27, 10:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Exile, immigration, flight, created by Hisham
Suliman, Firas Rubi, Choreography by Raviya Murkus, music by Muin Daniel, produced by the Fringe Ensemble – Nazareth, Knights
Hall A, Acre
On September 27, 10:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, The Rite That Was Not, after the book by
Yishai Rosen-Zvi, created by Imanuel Levi, staging and dramaturgy by Yonatan Peretz, choreography by Omry Zadok, music by
Emmanuel and the Kisufim, produced by Tal Grotz, Refectorium A, Acre
On September 27, 11:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Bats Without Wings, written and staged by
Daniel Zehavi, produced with the support of the Incubator Theatre, The play includes content of a sexual nature, Old Acre Cultural Center
On September 27, 11:00, Guest show, Bird's Milk, written by Qaid abu Latif, Issi Mamnuv Noriel, staging by Michael Gamliel, artistic
advisor Mahmoud al Amur, music by Morsi Biadasa, produced by Al Mahabash" Municipal Theatre of Rahat, Diwan Hall, Acre
On September 27, 11: 00-23: 00, Antiques fair and nostalgia, dozens of stalls filled with objects, antiques, clothes, 21: 00, Eifo HaYeled,
free admission, from HaNamal 21 to Shaar Palmer, Campus HaNamal, Haifa
From September 22 to October 1, The 34th Haifa International Film Festival, Haifa
On September 27, 11:00, Haifa International Film Festival, Agnès Varda, retrospective, Happiness, by Agnès Varda, Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 27, 11:00, Guided tour of graffiti in The City, with Inbar Fisher, Downtown Haifa is home to contemporary Fine Arts in
Haifa, history of artistic development with Haagaf Gallery, Shaar3, Kartel fully covered of graffiti and street art done by leading urban
artists from around the world, Know Hope, Klone, Filfeld, Sand Adi, Tipa Grafic, and of course Haifa CFB, (1:30) Conditional visit to a
minimum of participants. Registration Tel: 04-8535606 ext 101, departure from HaNamal 36, Haifa
On September 27, 11: 00, 12: 00, 13: 00, Guided tour of the exhibitions Design in Japanese art, Blue and white, Japanese porcelain for
the Shogun and the royal families of Europe, The Beauty of Impermanence, Changing Seasons in Japanese Art, Modern Impressions of
the Museum's Collections, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 27, 11:30, Guided tour of the Shop it exhibitions, curators Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Shaked Shamir, Haifa
Museum of Art
On September 27, 11:30, Beit Galim Festival, Lecture by Prof Uzi Eliada,   Communication at the time of fake news, free admission, Bar
Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 27, 12:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, May This House Comfort You, created by
Maya Buenos, music by Daniel Fine, produced with the support of the Association for society and culture, documentation and research,
Crypt Hall, Acre
On September 27, 12:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Whores and Dragons, written by Boaz Daby,
staging by Eran Ben Zvi, music by Boaz Barkat, produced by the Notzar Theatre, The play includes content of a sexual nature,
Refectorium Hall B, Acre
On September 27, 12:30, Beit Galim Festival, Lecture by Dafna Kahana, Not I by Samuel Becket, between Free, Bar Galim, Bat Galim,
Haifa
On September 27, 13:00-21:00, Video art exhibition Video art exhibition by graduates of the Bezalel Academy of Arts and Design and
Sapir College, different shades of Israeli society and a spotlight on Israel's weaker populations with a message of inclusion and
integration, Visitor’s Center, Acre
On September 27, 13:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Celestials, created by Ofir Nahari, music by
Ofir Nahari and Matan Biton, produced by Talila Rodin, Knights Hall C, Acre
On September 27, 14:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Hunger, inspired by The Cook by Peter
Greenaway, staging by Maya Bitan, dramaturgy by Nataly Zukerman, music by Daniel Sapir, produced by Omer Alsheich, Ulam
HaYafeh, Acre
On September 27, 14:00, Bahai Gardens, (2:30), stories on Louis Drive, in-depth tour of Bahai Gardens, including the lower part, over
1,000 steps, and a summary on the German colony, Endpoint: Colony German, Information Daniel Siegelov - 058-6048428,
IsraelWithFun@gmail.com. Starting point: the rose garden next to the cannon, Yefe Nof 60, Haifa
On September 27, 13:35, Haifa International Film Festival, Gueule d’ange by Vanessa Filho, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On September 27, 14: 00-19: 00, Haifa International Film Festival, Presentation of the Haifa Script Distillery, Manuscript Development or
Adaptation Project in English for the International Market, Hall of Mirrors, Beit Hecht , Haifa
On September 27, 14:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Bats Without Wings, written and staged by
Daniel Zehavi, produced with the support of the Incubator Theatre, The play includes content of a sexual nature, Old Acre Cultural Center
On September 27, 14:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, International Theater, Dancing to the end (Germany), Concept, text
& choreography by Nir de Volff, White Hall, Acre
On September 27, 14:30, Guest show, Bird's Milk, written by Qaid abu Latif, Issi Mamnuv Noriel, staging by Michael Gamliel, artistic
advisor Mahmoud al Amur, music by Morsi Biadasa, produced by Al Mahabash" Municipal Theatre of Rahat, Diwan Hall, Acre
On September 27, 15:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Exile, immigration, flight, created by Hisham
Suliman, Firas Rubi, Choreography by Raviya Murkus, music by Muin Daniel, produced by the Fringe Ensemble – Nazareth, Knights
Hall A, Acre
On September 27, 15:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, The Rite That Was Not, after the book by
Yishai Rosen-Zvi, created by Imanuel Levi, staging and dramaturgy by Yonatan Peretz, choreography by Omry Zadok, music by
Emmanuel and the Kisufim, produced by Tal Grotz, Refectorium A, Acre
On September 27, -15:30, The Festival Sukkah, Haor Festival and HaMaayan Theatre, during Sukkoth week at the Akko Festival, 15:30,
Arts & crafts corner for children,  17:00, King Solomon and the Bee, contemporary version of Bialik's story, 19:00, The Riddle of the Old
King – an enchanted tale for the whole family, 22:00, The Past Deed – relaxed illustration of stories, 23:00 Mamash band – live music for
the Water-Drawing Festival, Free Entrance, Acre
On September 27, 15: 30, Haifa International Film Festival, Razzia by Nabil Ayouch, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 25, 26 and 27, The 13th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, more than 40 concerts and shows, in community centers
throughout the city, original productions and well-known plays in four languages Arabic, Amharic, Russian and Hebrew, activities for
children, hours of history, puppet shows with public participation, street performances, workshops for the general public, Neve Yosef
Community Center, Haifa
On September 27, 16: 00, 17: 00, 18: 00, 19: 30, 20: 35, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, The Fortune Teller, Comedy for the
Whole Family, by Anat Okon, Community Center of Neve Yosef, Haifa
On September 27, 16:00, Neve Yosef Festival for Community Theater, It will be called Femme, by Yonathan Calderon, directed by Rakefet
Benyamin, for young people and adults, produced by the Tel Aviv Fiancee Ensemble, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On September 27, 16:00. Neve Yosef Festival for Community Theater, Doors open on their own, written and directed by Meirav
Rekardzon, produced by Raked Zoon groop, for adults and youth, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On September 27, 16:00, Beit Galim Festival, Visits to Historic Sites and Buildings, Garden District, Old Casino, Windmill and Magic
Walk, Registration - 1-800-30-50- 90, post 101, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 27, 16:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, For youth, Boom, based on the play HaRedufim by Maor Zaguri,
staging by Leon Marouz, produced by the The Jaffa Ensemble directed by: Liat Ben Shushan, Hyman auditorium, Acre
On September 27, 16:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, May This House Comfort You, created by
Maya Buenos, music by Daniel Fine, produced with the support of the Association for society and culture, documentation and research,
Crypt Hall, Acre
On September 27, 16:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest international play, Red couch USA, staging and choreography
by Tommy Lewey, dance-theatre, in English without translation, Beit Yad LaBanim, Acre
On September 27, 16:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, International theater, Miss AmeriKa (Czech Republic), concept:
Miřenka Čechová, Martin Tvrdý, dramaturgy of the original text byBarbora Baronovámusic by Martin Tvrdý, produced by Petra
Hanzlíková and Monika Horáková, Studio, Acre
On September 27, 17:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Celestials, created by Ofir Nahari, music by
Ofir Nahari and Matan Biton, produced by Talila Rodin, Knights Hall C, Acre
On September 27, 17:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest international play, Un dorra (Spain) – Premiere, based on a
play by Max Frisch, staging by Barak Ben-David, produced by the Acco International Fringe Festival, in Spanish with Hebrew
translation, The Posta, HaDoar auditorium, Acre
On September 27, 17:00, How to Succeed on Instagram, workshop led by Vered Horn, Information 04-9115888, Haifa City Museum
On September 27, 17:00, Neve Yosef Festival for Community Theater, Orphans 73, by Yakit Yifat and Shay Ofer, directed by Shay Ofer,
produced by Say, Kadima Tsoran, in Arabic, Amharic, Russian and Hebrew, Center Neve Yosef Community, Haifa
On September 27, 17:30, Neve Yosef Festival for Community Theater, Journey to Barcelona, written and directed by Nola Keren, for
adults and youth, produced by HaAgala Theater, Haifa, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On September 27, 17:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Whores and Dragons, written by Boaz Daby,
staging by Eran Ben Zvi, music by Boaz Barkat, produced by the Notzar Theatre, The play includes content of a sexual nature,
Refectorium Hall B, Acre
On September 27, 17:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Bats Without Wings, written and staged by
Daniel Zehavi, produced with the support of the Incubator Theatre, The play includes content of a sexual nature, Old Acre Cultural Center
On September 27, 17:30, 19:00, 20:30, 22:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, From New Orleans to Akko, Ron
& the Red Beans Swing music mixed with virtuoso tap dancing, jazz, mambo and calypso from Harlem and new Orleans, Ron Freund,
Vocals, guitar, steps, Josette Viganne, steps, Ziv Greenberg, contrabass, Roe Bar Yehuda, saxophone, Wall terrace on Weizmann St., Acre
On September 27, 18:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Hunger, inspired by The Cook by Peter
Greenaway, staging by Maya Bitan, dramaturgy by Nataly Zukerman, music by Daniel Sapir, produced by Omer Alsheich, Ulam
HaYafeh, Acre
On September 27, 18:00, 19:30, 20:45, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, War of microphones, One-man musical
performance with audience participation, Rocky Karaoke, The microphone is open…created and performed by: Boaz Finkovitch,
Hakeshet Cave, Acre
On September 27, 18:00, 20:45, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street Theater, Makam, Dance theatre, A trio creation
consisting of a dancing duo and music, the question of space, created by Orit Shaul, music by Boaz Galili, Eastern wall, Acre
On September 27, 18:00, 20:00, 22:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Woman of fire, created by Noy Kadosh,
music by Oren Ben DavidFire performance accompanied by live music, Eastern wall, Acre
On September 27, 18:00, 19:00, 20:00, 21:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Word of mouth, theatrical tour in
which participants wear earphones, choose your next vacation apartment and live like the locals in Old Akko, a tour of Old Akko's market
and alleyways, hidden gems, created by Tzlil Chen Sax and Sharon Gombosh, Departure from guard's post in Tourism parking lot,
Roaming performance, Acre
On September 27, 18:00, 19:00, 20:00, 21:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Clowns of the opera, inspired by
Italian opera, created by Tali Regev Roaming performance, Acre
On September 27, 18:00, 19:00, 20:00, 21:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Newbie, a creature living in a cave
where no human has ever stepped foot before, created by Shachar Or, Weizmann street, Acre
On September 27, 18:00, 19:00, 20:00, 21:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Fish Band, A school of fish swims
against the stream, created by Merav Elbaz, Weizmann street, Acre
On September 27, 18:00, 19:00, 20:00, 21:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Needed a Princess, to save a knight
from a dragon!, created by Meital Yelnick, Weizmann street, Acre
On September 27, 18:00, 19:20, 20:30, 21:45, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Baby boom, Two babies in a crib,
created by Rinat Gliko, Weizmann street, Acre
On September 27, 18:15, 19:45, 21:15, 22:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Yossi Swing Live on DJ hosts Gal
Klein, Live on DJ – Electro swing with a gypsy-Balkan twist! created by Yossi Shauli, music by Yossi Shauli and Gal Klein, Wall terrace
on Weizmann St, Wall terrace - Weizmann St., Acre
On September 27, 18:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival: The People Across the Gate by Tom Griffin, Uri Zaguri Adapted and
Directed for Adults and Youth, Produced by Community Theater of Beit Shean, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On September 27, 18:00, Haifa International Film Festival, Normandy nude Philippe Le Guay, auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On September 27, 18:00, Binyamina Festival, Nurit Galron, Forgotten childhood, and The story of the five balloons, free entry, Beit Yad
LeBanim, Binyamina
On September 27, 18:00, HaAssif Festival, Harvest Festival, Music Reception, Street Musicians, 19:30 Children's Show, Dr. Fox, 20:30,
Kobi Peretz, Eucalyptus Park, Beit Shean
On September 27, 18: 30-22: 30, HaAssif Festival, Harvest Festival, The Empire is back, National Park, Beit Shean
On September 27, 18:30, Guided Walking The Secrets of the Lower City, Downtown, Haifa Story and Discovering the Vibrant Nightlife.
Place de Paris, the center of the city, time travel, the clock tower HaNamal Street, and the graffiti scene of Haifa, the port city and Herzl,
the Turkish market and the place of Paris returned to the life, visit of special pubs and tasting of beer in an Israeli brewery, Information
and registration Daniel Siegelov - 058-6048428, IsraelWithFun@gmail.com Departure point: Paris Square, City, Haifa
On September 27, 18:30, Writer's Night: Eli Bar Yahalom, free admission, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On September 27, 18:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest show, Bird's Milk, written by Qaid abu Latif, Issi Mamnuv
Noriel, staging by Michael Gamliel, artistic advisor Mahmoud al Amur, music by Morsi Biadasa, produced by Al Mahabash" Municipal
Theatre of Rahat, Diwan Hall, Acre
On September 27, 18:30, 20:15, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Child’s Play, Come play with us! Just
bring your dolls, magical theatre for the entire family, created by the Tripless Ensemble – Aviran Roimi, Hadas Celebest, artistic advisor
Zvika Fischson HaHirba stage, Acre
On September 27, 18:30, 19:45, 21:00, 21:45, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, The Nest, the world's largest egg, created by
Dancing Deer Theatre, directed by Adam Yakhin, HaEven Stage, Hafir Garden, Acre
On September 27, 18:30, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Water world, living statue, An
enchanted sea horse floats above a coral reef, created by Ami and Nurit Yechieli, Weizmann street, Acre
On September 27, 18:30, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, We can do it, living statue, created
by Meital Yelnick, performed by Sofia Tuv, Weizmann street, Acre
On September 27, 18:45, 20:15, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Glow Kirkasum, An "illuminating"
Circus juggling show, created by Dan Grodzinsky, Shir Brauer, HaKeshet Cave, Acre
On September 27, 18:45, 20:00, 21:15, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, The Mime, musical pantomime performance for the
entire family, created by Idan Elimelech, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street show, Guest House Plazza, Acre
On September 27, 18:45, Haifa International Film Festival, Open-air screening of Haifa Alumni Orchestra, free admission, Piazza,
Esplanade of Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 27, 19:00-22:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street theater, Take a Moment, What do we discover when we
slow down, the dancers explore the essence of the moment, created by Sharon Gal, music by Yoav Ilan, Yarden Cohen, vocals and
accordion, Fountain at Festival gardens, Acre
On September 27, 19:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street theater, Bandages, anecdotes, stories of the yearning for love,
social and sexual prohibitions, and pain, created and performed by Shachaf Segal, Eastern wall, Acre
On September 27, 19:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Exile, immigration, flight, created by Hisham
Suliman, Firas Rubi, Choreography by Raviya Murkus, music by Muin Daniel, produced by the Fringe Ensemble – Nazareth, Knights
Hall A, Acre
On September 27, 19:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Zula 2000: A Science Fucktion Trilogy, created
by Maya Landsman and Arielle Sireni-Brown, dramaturgy by Jason Danino Holt, produced by Ella Weinberg, Courtyard of Knights Moat
9, Acre
On September 27, 19:00, 20:15, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street theater, Super Safta, created by Nurit Yehieli, music by
Tal Ben AriHafir Garden - HaEven stage, Acre
On September 27, 19:15, 20:00, 21:15, 22:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street Theater, Rock on Genie, on the old well,
rock-heavy style, strong sounds, bursts of lights and smoke and a dramatic singer on a pole, HaBe'er stage, Acre
On September 27, 19:00, Neve Yosef Festival for Community Theater, Small Gifts, written and directed by Tal Markowicz, for adults and
youth, produced by Gvanim Yam, Pardess Katz, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On September 27, 19:00, Neve Yosef Festival for Community Theater, The Mystery of the Box (in Russian), by Pyotr Karatygin, directed
by Galina Lapidus, for adults and youth, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On September 27, 19:30, Haifa International Film Festival, AFRICRY, Free Entrance, Free Entrance, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On September 27, 19: 30, Binyamina Festival, Backwards, Screening of an interview with Nurit Galron by Ehud Manor, free entry, Beit
Yad LeBanim, Binyamina
On September 27, 19:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Boom, based on the play HaRedufim by Maor Zaguri, staging by
Leon Marouz, produced by the The Jaffa Ensemble directed by: Liat Ben Shushan, Hyman auditorium, Acre
On September 27, 19:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, May This House Comfort You, created by
Maya Buenos, music by Daniel Fine, produced with the support of the Association for society and culture, documentation and research,
Crypt Hall, Acre
On September 27, 19:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest international play, Red couch USA, staging and choreography
by Tommy Lewey, dance-theatre, in English without translation, Beit Yad LaBanim, Acre
On September 27, 19:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, The Rite That Was Not, after the book by
Yishai Rosen-Zvi, created by Imanuel Levi, staging and dramaturgy by Yonatan Peretz, choreography by Omry Zadok, music by
Emmanuel and the Kisufim, produced by Tal Grotz, Refectorium A, Acre
On September 27, 19:30, 21:15, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street theater, City of God, Returning to bible stories, trying to
understand experience in our modern lives, created by Yam Devayev, music by Uri Chen, Ron Gabbai, International circus performance –
Gravity School, London with the Y Circus, Eastern wall, Acre
On September 27, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street Theater, Between the Spider WebsAerial dance
performance by the Octogon Aerial Duo, created by Lana Yokhin, choregraphy by Lana Yokhin, Brian Sabastien Bordman, Tourist
Parking Lot, Acre
On September 27, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30, 22:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street Theater, Glow-worms Dance theatre,
dancing duo plus music, Illuminated walking on stilts and spreading magic wherever they go, design by Ella Kolasnick, Roaming
performance, Acre
On September 27, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30, 22:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street Theater, Time Travelers, Steampunk
figures from the past on hover boards trying to understand our modern reality, Roaming performance, Acre
On September 27, 20:00-22:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Street Theater, Land, created by Shachar David and the
Clownidoscopio Teatre, music by Elad Schneiderman, Hafir Garden, Acre
On September 27, 19:45, Haifa International Film Festival, Open-air screening of The Child and the World (Animation), free admission,
Piazza, Esplanade of the Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 27, 20: 00, Sukkot in Haifa, Beit Midrash Community, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On September 27, 20: 30, Neve Yosef Festival for Community Theater, Final Show Dramatic Writers Project, Three Playwrights, Noa
Shechter, Shay Shabtai, King Maliach Reshef once every two months, a night of intensive writing. three directors and nine actors a unique
experience, three short original pieces in a world premiere Yefim Rienenberg, Roni Mendelson, Matan Amsalem, At the end of the
evening, the awards of the Israeli community theater will be awarded for the first time. Artistic Management and Moderation: Daniel
Botzer, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On September 27, 20: 30, Haifa International Film Festival, Les Estivants by Valeria Bruni-Tedeschi, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 27, 20: 30, Doing His Will , by Moti Lerner, directed by Aya Kaplan, produced by HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On September 27, 20:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, International Theater, Vox in deserto! (Uzbekistan & U.S.A)-
premiere, written by Didi Tal White Hall, Staging by Nabi Abdurakhmanov, music by Ilya Melamed, an international project of Acco
International Fringe Festival, Essence Theatre-Studio and the State Youth Theatre of Uzbekistan, in Russian with English translation,
White Hall, Acre
On September 27, 20:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Guest international play, Un dorra (Spain) – Premiere, based on a
play by Max Frisch, staging by Barak Ben-David, produced by the Acco International Fringe Festival, in Spanish with Hebrew
translation, The Posta, HaDoar auditorium, Acre
On September 27, 20:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, International theater, Miss AmeriKa (Czech Republic), concept:
Miřenka Čechová, Martin Tvrdý, dramaturgy of the original text byBarbora Baronovámusic by Martin Tvrdý, produced by Petra
Hanzlíková and Monika Horáková, Studio, Acre
On September 27, 21:00, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Celestials, created by Ofir Nahari, music by
Ofir Nahari and Matan Biton, produced by Talila Rodin, Knights Hall C, Acre
On September 27, 20:45, Sukkot in Haifa, International Film Festival, One evening two shows,  Nathan Goshen and Amir Dadon, Gan
HaEm, Haifa
On September 27, 21:00, Suzanne Vega and the Ra'anana Symphonietta, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On September 27, 21:00, Beit Galim Festival, Opening show - ALBRT and Camilla, Bar Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 27, 21:00, Binyamina Festival, Nurit Galron and his guests, Beit Yad LeBanim, Binyamina
On September 27, 21:00, Eifo HaYeled, 11: 00-23: 00, Antiques fair and nostalgia, dozens of stalls filled with objects, antiques, clothes,
free admission, from HaNamal 21 to Shaar Palmer, Campus HaNamal, Haifa
On September 27, 21:15, Haifa International Film Festival, Gili Portal Trio, Free Entrance, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On September 27, 21:30, Haifa International Film Festival, Open-air screening of Eretz Bereshit, free admission, Piazza, Esplanade of
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 27, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Hunger, inspired by The Cook by Peter
Greenaway, staging by Maya Bitan, dramaturgy by Nataly Zukerman, music by Daniel Sapir, produced by Omer Alsheich, Ulam
HaYafeh, Acre
On September 27, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Whores and Dragons, written by Boaz Daby,
staging by Eran Ben Zvi, music by Boaz Barkat, produced by the Notzar Theatre, The play includes content of a sexual nature,
Refectorium Hall B, Acre
On September 27, 21:30, Acre International Fringe Theater Festival, Plays in competition, Zula 2000: A Science Fucktion Trilogy, created
by Maya Landsman and Arielle Sireni-Brown, dramaturgy by Jason Danino Holt, produced by Ella Weinberg, Courtyard of Knights Moat
9, Acre
On September 27, 22:00, Ishay Levi, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On September 27, 23:00, Binyamina Festival, Koach HaRasta, Raggae, Beit Yad LeBanim, Binyamina

On September 28, 9:00, Scents and flavors, with Chef Vered Fern of Talpiot Market, restaurants, stands and bakeries, taste of all cultures,
religions and culinary traditions, 2h, meeting point: Sirkin 28, Haifa
On September 28, 10:00, Theatrical tour, in pursuit of hidden treasure, A pirate ship buried a treasure in the 17th century, interactive
games (5-12), registrations 1-800-30-50-90 ext. 101, depends on a minimum number of participants, HaNamal 24, Haifa
On September 28, 10:00, Wadi Salib tour, guided by Dr. Ofer Shwartzglass, a tumultuous story full of secrets, the reconstruction project
and the new amphitheater in front of the flea market, Registration 1-800-30-50 -90 ext. 101, Meeting point: Hamam al-Pasha, Haifa
On September 28, 10:00, Culinary Tour with Sharon and Yael in Downtown, meeting with merchants fine grocers and street stalls, 2:30,
meeting at Tiltan Haatmaut College 65, Haifa
On September 28, 10: 00-14: 00, Beit Galim Festival,  Open House, at artists and residents of Bat Galim, art exhibitions, musical
performances, meetings with writers and poets, children's area, visits Free guided tours on trails leading to historic houses of Bat Galim.
Exhibitions in private houses: Reuven Tobias, paintings by Reuven Tobias, 16 Nahalal, House of Yael and Barak, Esther Ben Hemo,
painting, Kochi Lavon, design, Miri Levon, painting, Nachlieli 2, House of Gili and Erez, Gili Martonovich, painting, Naomi Shalev-
Collages, Avdimi 2, Dalia Abramsky House, Racheli Gold, painting, Caspi 18, Beit Geula and Jacques Cano, ceramics, 13 Hasharon, Beit
Carmit, ceramics of Inbar Paz, 30 Hasharon, Beit Agass, Sophie Martin, Anna Polonsky, painting, 32 Hasharon, Beit Shachar Leav,
painting and design, Hasharon 39, Beit Yossi Stibel, photograph 11, Bat Galim Ave, BG SURFING store, Tzachi Hod, photography, 11
Bat Galim Ave, BeitTuito, Nissim Tuito, Dov Feiner, Photography, 3 Bat Galim Ave, Beit Jenny & Stuff, Design, Aliyah Shniah 53, Beit
Shabbat, Dorit Shabbat Morag, Photograph, Ehud Ratner, Glass, 23 HaKaf Gimel, Beit Miya and Lev, Kochi Aronson, Jewelry, Lucy
Malaya knit, Dov Hoz Lane 7, Beit family Altshuler, Efrat Barkai Gor al, Mira and Yossi Hillel scarves, Tali and Dubi Koplik, jewelry,
Pinat Gan 4, Haim Raz House, Haim Raz, stained glass, Tal Raz, jewelry, Tami Raz, Fusion, Elisha 1, Art Studio, Alex Bluchin, Ina
Bluchin, Alicia Bluchin, Alexandra Bluchin, Andrey Sofin, painting, Shikmona 4, free entry, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 28, 10: 00-14: 00, Beit Galim Festival 9, Beit Galim Festival 9, Main Exhibition: Secrets of Matter 29 artists Gad Ullman,
Aryeh Ophir, Yael Bar-Lev, Sharon Brill, Avivit Ballas Baranes, Keren Ben Hillel, Bracha Guy, Eve Gillon, Gil Goren, Eric Nuno, Uriel
Caspi, Vered Pirchi Lienenberg, Dvora Morag, Ricky Puch, Avivit Segal Yuval Feiglin, Avner Pinchover, Yaakov Peleg, Dorit Feldman,
Zila Friedman, Inge Fonar Kokos, Haim Raz, Ehud Rattner, Isaac Shalevet, Nomie Shilav, Naomi Sartiel. Exhibition of Nechama Golan
art books, Nechama Lavendel, Lida Sharett Massad, and exhibition of Bait 9 students, puppets and wood sculptures, free admission,
Community Center, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 28, 10: 00-13: 30, Beit Galim Festival,  Beit Galim Festival 9, Creative Workshops and happening for the whole family, 12:
00 A great show of Ofek the magician, Admission is free, Promenade, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 28, 10: 00-14: 00, Beit Galim Festival, Music and Creative Activity Booths, Free Admission, Café Millhouse, Bat Galim,
Haifa
On September 28, 10: 00-14: 00, Beit Galim Festival,  Karin Brandt Painting Exhibition, Free Admission, Beit Club Galim House, Bat
Galim, Haifa
On September 28, 10: 00-14: 00, Beit Galim Festival, Exhibition - Sculpture by two, Moti Elimelech and Yaakov Peled, Beit Aharon
Rosenfeld, Quay Aharon Rosenfeld 25, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 28, 10: 00-14: 00, Beit Galim Festival, Alex Gray Paintings Exhibition, Bar Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 28, 10: 00-14: 00, Beit Galim Festival, , My Bat Galim Exhibition, Yuval Lucien's group photo installation, Sapir Bronzbrg,
Dan Liran, Zahi Hod, Yael Horowitz, Shlomo Ziv, Nissim Tuito, Daphne Merton, Jos Stibel, Aki Flakser, Kyoko Poselvestki, Zvi Roger,
Pini Schechter Photo Collections Beatrice Brent - Surreal Sea, Sapir Bronzberg - Application, Yael Horowitz - Shikun HaBrigada, Dorit
Shabbat Morag - Black and White, Eran Merav - Portraits, Aki Plaxer - District, Paintings of Rivi Arad, Paper Cutting Lotan Inbal,
Shopping Center, HaAlyiah HaShniah 39, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 28, 10: 00-14: 00, Beit Galim Festival, Beit Scandinavia Exhibition in the Garden, Exhibition: Scandinavian House in the
Garden Iron Sculpture by Gali Gabay, works by local artists Ilana Avishar, Edith Hardy, Mazal Hershko, Dalia Nirenfeld, Rita Zorin,
Sandra Simenhaus, Shani Agi, Hanan Ben Shushan and Lola Yang, Deborah Ketanik, Guy Kaplan - Sculptural and Multidisciplinary
Installations, Beit Scandinavia, Bat Galim, Haifa

On September 28, 10:00, France-Israël Comic Strip Festival in Haifa, -Stand of artists, The artists will present their work, Workshops for
children and adults: creation of characters / make a portrait, Conferences Meetings with comic book authors and History of comics,  
French Cultural Institute, Haifa

On September 28, 10:00, Haifa International Film Festival, Sofia by Meryem Benm'Barek, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
From September 22 to October 1,
The 34th Haifa International Film Festival, Haifa
On September 28, 10:30, Haifa International Film Festival,  Agnès Varda, retrospective, Opéra-mouffe, by Agnès Varda, Cinémathèque
de Haifa
On September 28, 10: 30, Super sensory visit of Downtown, the low city. The Turkish Market and Space 21, with the magician Yoni
Aladini, Listings 1 - 800 - 30 - 50 - 90 ext. 101, meeting at Anchor HaOgen Pub, Shaar Palmer 3, Haifa
On September 28, 10: 30, Guided tour of the exhibition Pillar of cloud, curator, Svetlana Reingold, The sublime in the theme of clouds,
works by Arie Azene, Avner Ben Gal, Ofer Bessudo, Inga Fonar Cocos, Eli Diner, Yigal Feliks, Ori Gersht, Uri Gershuni, Maya Gold,
Shlomi Haggai, Ilana Hamawi, Jonathan Hirschfeld, Gaston Zvi Ickowicz, Mosh Kashi, King Kuper, Leora Laor, Yael Oren, Na'ama
Porat, Dafna Sartiel, Hanan Shlonsky, Ronen Siman Tov, Berndnaut Smilde, Maya Smira, Hermann Struck, Shirley Wegner, Gal
Weinstein, Sharon Ya'ari, Guy Yechiely, Ammar Younis, Hanna Ben-Haim Yulzari, followed at 11:30 from a print demonstration,
Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa
On September 28, 10:30, The 8th Emek HaMaayanot Valley Valley Festival, The history of a colony, Admission is free, Menahemiah,
Emek HaMaayanot
On September 28, 11:30, Guided tour of Shop it exhibitions, curators Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Shaked Shamir, Haifa
Museum of Art
On September 28, 11:30, Guided tour of the Sea Superheroes exhibition, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and Aqua Man, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa
On September 28, 11:00, 12:00, 13:00, Guided tour of the exhibitions Design in Japanese art, Blue and white, Japanese porcelain for the
Shogun and the royal families of Europe, The Beauty of Impermanence, Changing Seasons in Japanese Art, Modern Impressions of the
Museum's Collections, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 28, 11:00, Sukkot in the neighborhood, Traditional music in the street, Lili Ann, free admission, Ziv Center, Neve Sheanan,
Haifa
On September 28, 11:30, Beit Galim Festival 9: Coffee cup and meeting with Raz Sofer about his book The Delicate Sound of the Fall,
free admission, Bar Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 28, 12:00, Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert No. 5, Lyra Bulgarian Women's Choir and Naama Choir, Pnina Inbar
conductor, Galina Popova, piano, Svetlana Kardiako violin, Elina Gurewitz, violin, Faure, Fishermen's Mass, Bizet Music, Saint Saëns,
César Franck, Bulgarian popular music,  Orthodox Church, Haifa
On September 28, 12:30, Beit Galim Festival, Laser Lloyd Show, free admission, Galim Bar, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 28, 13:00, Visit Tfadallu, meet with the flavors and the picturesque characters of Wadi Nisnas, (1h30-2h) please book 1-800-
30-50-90 Haifa Tourist Office, Ben Gurion 48, Haifa
On September 28, 15:45, Haifa International Film Festival, film, discussion and tasting, Film Food for the Soul, by Angel Parra and Jose
Antonio Blanco, with the chefs, Anko Atasha and Giro Ono, Subtitles in Hebrew and English, followed by a meeting led by culinary
journalist Hila Alpert, After the meeting, a delicious meal, Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 28, 16:00, Beit Galim Festival, Bellydance Workshop, for parents and children with Katia Malaya, and Drum Circle, free
admission, Bar Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 28, 17:00, Beit Galim Festival, Show - Guy & Aye, folk, rock, new hippie, Galim Bar, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 28, 19: 00, 1960s Dance Night, with Victor Steinberg, 04-8515196, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On September 28, 19:00, Tislam, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On September 28, 19:00, Haifa International Film Festival, Open-air screening of Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea, Free Entrance, Piazza,
Esplanade of the Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 28, 19:30, Haifa International Film Festival, Indie Pop, Free Entrance, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On September 28, 20:00, Haifa International Film Festival, Call for Dreams, followed by a discussion with director Ran Slavin,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 28, 20:30, Love against all odds, Walk guided by Orna Sidi, fascinating love stories entwined in the history of the city, the
forbidden connection of Nephtali Herz Imber and Alice Oliphant, the story of Ram Oren The soul languishes and the story of Al Alex new
immigrant from Russia who played the trumpet and his neighbor Arab Oda, details and inscriptions 052-2830844, German Colony, Haifa
On September 28, 21:15, Haifa International Film Festival, Gypsy Festival Sumsum, Free Entrance, Free Entrance, Manya Shochat
Park, Haifa
On September 28, 21:15, Haifa International Film Festival, Open-air screening of Ott, Free Entrance, Piazza, Esplanade of Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On September 28, 21:30, Haifa International Film Festival, Open-air screening of A Huge and Wonderful World, Free Entrance, Piazza,
Esplanade of the Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 28, 22: 00, Sukkot in Haifa: Trifonas, Zappa, Haifa
On September 28, 22:00, Danny Sanderson - Stand Up Rock, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On September 28, 22:00, The Grand Tich - Moshe Lahav, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Ya'akov
On September 28, 22:30, Haifa International Film Festival, In freedom! , The trouble with you, by Pierre Salvadori, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa

On September 29, -6: 00-18: 00, Flea Market, Antiques, Vintage Flea Market, Kibbutz Galiot 18, Haifa
On September 29, 10:00, Visit to the flea market, guided by the local resident Dr. Ofer Schwarzglass, history, architecture and vintage, flea
market and antiques from Israel and the world for all tastes and all purses, (2h ), Meeting Point: Hamam el Pasha 9, Haifa

On September 29, 10:00, France-Israël Comic Strip Festival in Haifa,  Screenings of Films with subtitles,  Comic Book Fights,  Games,  
Music,  Drawing Workshop,  Meeting with a Cartoonist, Café Zébra, Haïfa

On September 29, 10: 00-18: 00, Beit Galim Festival,  Open House, at artists and residents of Bat Galim, art exhibitions, musical
performances, meetings with writers and poets, children's area, visits Free guided tours on trails leading to historic houses of Bat Galim.
Exhibitions in private houses: Reuven Tobias, paintings by Reuven Tobias, 16 Nahalal, House of Yael and Barak, Esther Ben Hemo,
painting, Kochi Lavon, design, Miri Levon, painting, Nachlieli 2, House of Gili and Erez, Gili Martonovich, painting, Naomi Shalev-
Collages, Avdimi 2, Dalia Abramsky House, Racheli Gold, painting, Caspi 18, Beit Geula and Jacques Cano, ceramics, 13 Hasharon, Beit
Carmit, ceramics of Inbar Paz, 30 Hasharon, Beit Agass, Sophie Martin, Anna Polonsky, painting, 32 Hasharon, Beit Shachar Leav,
painting and design, Hasharon 39, Beit Yossi Stibel, photograph 11, Bat Galim Ave, BG SURFING store, Tzachi Hod, photography, 11
Bat Galim Ave, BeitTuito, Nissim Tuito, Dov Feiner, Photography, 3 Bat Galim Ave, Beit Jenny & Stuff, Design, Aliyah Shniah 53, Beit
Shabbat, Dorit Shabbat Morag, Photograph, Ehud Ratner, Glass, 23 HaKaf Gimel, Beit Miya and Lev, Kochi Aronson, Jewelry, Lucy
Malaya knit, Dov Hoz Lane 7, Beit family Altshuler, Efrat Barkai Gor al, Mira and Yossi Hillel scarves, Tali and Dubi Koplik, jewelry,
Pinat Gan 4, Haim Raz House, Haim Raz, stained glass, Tal Raz, jewelry, Tami Raz, Fusion, Elisha 1, Art Studio, Alex Bluchin, Ina
Bluchin, Alicia Bluchin, Alexandra Bluchin, Andrey Sofin, painting, Shikmona 4, free entry, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 29, 10: 00-18: 00, Beit Galim Festival 9, Beit Galim Festival 9, Main Exhibition: Secrets of Matter 29 artists Gad Ullman,
Aryeh Ophir, Yael Bar-Lev, Sharon Brill, Avivit Ballas Baranes, Keren Ben Hillel, Bracha Guy, Eve Gillon, Gil Goren, Eric Nuno, Uriel
Caspi, Vered Pirchi Lienenberg, Dvora Morag, Ricky Puch, Avivit Segal Yuval Feiglin, Avner Pinchover, Yaakov Peleg, Dorit Feldman,
Zila Friedman, Inge Fonar Kokos, Haim Raz, Ehud Rattner, Isaac Shalevet, Nomie Shilav, Naomi Sartiel. Exhibition of Nechama Golan
art books, Nechama Lavendel, Lida Sharett Massad, and exhibition of Bait 9 students, puppets and wood sculptures, free admission,
Community Center, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 29, 10: 00-18: 00, Beit Galim Festival, Music and creative activity stands, free admission, Café Millhouse, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 29, 10: 00-18: 00, Beit Galim Festival,  Karin Brandt Painting Exhibition, free admission, Beit Club Galim House, Bat
Galim, Haifa
On September 29, 10: 00-18: 00, Beit Galim Festival,  Exhibition - Sculpture for two, by Moti Elimelech and Yaakov Peled, Beit Aharon
Rosenfeld, Quay Aharon Rosenfeld 25, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 29, 10: 00-18: 00, Beit Galim Festival,  Alex Gray's Painting Exhibition, Bar Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 29, 10: 00-18: 00, Beit Galim Festival,  My Bat Galim Exhibition, Yuval Lucien Group photo installation, Sapir Bronzbrg,
Liran Dan, Zahi Hod, Yael Horowitz, Shlomo Ziv, Nissim Tuito, Daphne Merton, Jos Stibel, Aki Flakser, Kyoko Poselvestki, Zvi Roger,
Pini Schechter Photo Collections Beatrice Brent - Surreal Sea, Sapir Bronzberg - Application, Yael Horowitz - Shikun HaBriegda, Dorit
Shabbat Morag - Black and White, Eran Merav - Portraits, Aki Plaxer - District, Paintings of Rivi Arad, Paper Cutting Lotan Inbal,
Shopping Center, HaAlyiah HaShniah 39, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 29, 10: 00-18: 00, Beit Galim Festival, Beit Scandinavia Exhibition in the Garden, Exhibition: Scandinavian House in the
Garden Iron Sculpture by Gali Gabay, works by local artists Ilana Avishar, Edith Hardy, Mazal Hershko, Dalia Nirenfeld, Rita Zorin,
Sandra Simenhaus, Shani Agi, Hanan Ben Shushan and Lola Yang, Deborah Ketanik, Guy Kaplan - Sculptural and Multidisciplinary
Installations, Beit Scandinavia, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 29, 10:00, The flavors of Haifa, visit and tasting at Wadi Nisnas with Orna Sidi fascinating stories and unique flavors of
Wadi Nisnas, the German colony the history of the Knights Templar, the streets decorated with paintings and the unique tastes of
neighborhood, details and inscriptions 052-2830844, Wadi Nisnas, Haifa
On September 29, 10:00, Haifa Panoramic Tour, by bus, (4h) Louis Promenade, Stella Maris, German Colony, Wadi Nisnas, please
register in advance 04-8535606 / 101 departure from the tourist office , Ben Gurion 45, Haifa
On September 29, 10:00, The flavors of Haifa, visit and tasting at Wadi Nisnas with Orna Sidi fascinating stories and unique flavors of
Wadi Nisnas, the German colony the history of the Knights Templar, the streets decorated with paintings and the unique tastes of
neighborhood, details and inscriptions 052-2830844, Wadi Nisnas, Haifa
On September 29, 10:00, Visit to the flea market, guided by the local resident Dr. Ofer Schwarzglass, history, architecture and vintage, flea
market and antiques from Israel and the world for all tastes and all purses, (2h ), Meeting Point: Hamam el Pasha 9, Haifa
On September 29, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walk (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near Mane Katz
Museum, Louis Promenade, view of Bahai Gardens, sculpture garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, until to Bahai Temple, free visit, advance
registration 04-8535606 ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On September 29, 10: 30, A culinary visit to Wadi Nisnas, (3h) flavors, aromas and styles, discovery of the secrets of the magical city, the
small colorful market of Wadi Nisnas, local specialties: halva, baklava, knafe, shakshuka , hummus, falafel, etc. from the German colony,
and its fascinating and unusual stories and the Lower City, nibbling all the way! find the guide with the yellow hat Information Daniel
Siegelov - 058-6048428, IsraelWithFun@gmail.com. Starting point: 11 Ben Gurion, Haifa
From September 22 to October 1, The 34th Haifa International Film Festival, Haifa
On September 29, 10: 30, Haifa International Film Festival, Agnès Varda, retrospective, The Short Point, Agnès Varda, Cinematheque,
Haifa
On September 29, 11:00, Guided walk in Hadar, Haifa Story, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony, (2h), free admission,
advance registration 1-800-30-50 -90/101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery, Haifa
On September 29, 11: 30, Guided tour of exhibitions, Collection Haifa and After the previous war, Aviv Itzhaki 1970-1989, Haifa City
Museum
On September 29, 11: 30, Guided tour of the Shop it exhibitions, curators Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Shaked Shamir, Haifa
Museum of Art
On September 29, 11:30, Guided Tour of the Superheroes of the Sea, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and Aqua Man exhibition, National
Maritime Museum, Haifa
On September 29, 11: 30, Guided tour of the exhibitions Design in Japanese art, Blue and white, Japanese porcelain for the Shogun and
the royal families of Europe, The Beauty of Impermanence, the change of seasons in the Japanese art, Modern Impressions of the
Museum  Collections, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 29, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller, Mane Katz
Museum, Haifa
On September 29, 12:00, Haifa International Film Festival, Diving into Cinema Award Ceremony for the Best Underwater Photographer,
meeting with Christian Pétron, diver, director, and director of photography (Luc Besson, The Big Blue and Atlantis, and the search for the
Titanic, Screening of his best photos and films, his favorite films, his filming experiences and the creation of the underwater lighting
system for Titanic, Cinémathèque de Haifa
On September 29, 12: 00, The Pearls of Music, International Jazz Festival - Leonid Ptashka and his guests who shine in unique
performances - Opera and Jazz - Hadar Atari soprano, and Leonid Ptashka, Gil Shohat, piano,  and Denise Sadov, bass, operas and
comedies Musics of Mozart and Rossini at Gershwin and Jazz Arrangements, Saint John Church, Haifa
On September 29, 12: 00-13: 00, Beit Galim Festival, Coffee Cup and Prof. Arie Ofir, Do not look at the jug, homage to Chinese
porcelain, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 29, 12:45, Beit Galim Festival, a play - The Role of His Life, written and directed by Hagit Levi, produced by Hai Po
Theater, Bar Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 29, 14:00, Bahai Gardens, (2:30), stories on Louis Drive, in-depth tour of Bahai Gardens, including the lower part, over
1,000 steps, and a summary of the German colony, Endpoint: Colony German, Information Daniel Siegelov - 058-6048428,
IsraelWithFun@gmail.com. Starting point: the rose garden next to the cannon, Yefe Nof 60, Haifa
On September 29, 16:00, Magic tour of the German colony, with Yoni Aladini, visit and magic tricks, registration required 1-800-30-50-90,
ext. 101, departure from Ben Gurion Boulevard, Haifa
On September 29, 16: 00-17: 00, Beit Galim Festival, Chinese Calligraphy Workshop, with Lola Yang and Hanan Ben Shushan, free
admission, Beit Scandinavia, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 29, 16:00, Beit Galim Festival, Community Mosaic Workshop, Large Mosaic Project for Children and Families, hosted by
Aliza Shkolnik, Free Entrance, HaHayal and HaKlaim Streets, Haifa
On September 29, 18:00, Haifa International Film Festival, Les Estivants de Valeria Bruni-Tedeschi, Rappoport Room, Haifa
On September 29, 18: 30, Guided Walk The Secrets of the Lower City, Downtown, Haifa Story and Discovering the Vibrant Nightlife.
Place de Paris, the center of the city, time travel, the clock tower HaNamal Street, and the graffiti scene of Haifa, the port city and Herzl,
the Turkish market and the place of Paris returned to the life, visit of special pubs and tasting of beer in an Israeli brewery, Information
and registration Daniel Siegelov - 058-6048428, IsraelWithFun@gmail.com Departure point: Paris Square, City, Haifa
On September 29, 19: 00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Dado Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On September 29, 19: 00, Rita - Transparent Miracles, Shuni Fortress
On September 29 19: 00, Haifa International Film Festival, Sign by Nurith Aviv, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 29, 19:00, Haifa International Film Festival, Open Air Screening of The Lorax, Free Entrance, Piazza, Esplanade of
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 29, 19:30, Haifa International Film Festival, LAD - African Reggae Groove, Free Entrance, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On September 29, 20: 00, Beit Galim Festival, Evening with writers and poets, History in literature - Literature in history with the
authors: Shifra Horn, Alon Hilu, Yaniv Yitzhkovich, moderators Chaya Ashkenazi and Amikam Yasur, free admission, Beit Scandinavia,
Haifa
On September 29, 20:00, Beit Galim Festival, Kochav Anis Group, Bar Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 29, 20:30, Haifa International Film Festival, chamber music concert for soprano, choir and piano of Zbigniew Preisner,
conducted by the composer, with Edyta Krzemień soprano, Konrad Mastyło piano is accompanied by segments of films Kieślowski's
original films, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 29, 20:50, 22:00, Haifa International Film Festival, Maor Feyn Circus, All or Nothing, theater, dance and circus, original
music by Suicidal Furniture, staged by Ofir Nahari, Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 29, 20:45, Sukkot in Haifa, International Film Festival, Yehuda Poliker, Gan HaEm, Haifa
On September 29, 21:00,  Igion Phenomenow, Eli's Eli's Pub, Downtown, Haifa
On September 29, 21:00, 8th Emek HaMaayanot Valley Valley Festival, Yehoram Gaon, Shalom to you, Wonderful Country, Kimaron
Room, Beit Shean
On September 29, 21:00, Sukkot in Haifa, Hoshana Raba, Rabbi Moshe Adler, 22:00, Rabbi Yitzchak Cohen, Beit Midrash Bnei Akiva,
Yam HaTichon 2, Haifa
On September 29, 21:30, Beit Galim Festival, Lucilie Crew, Galim Bar, Bat Galim, Haifa
On September 29, 21:15, Haifa International Film Festival, Trumpet and Soundtracks with Ginadu Litvak, Free Entrance, Manya
Shochat Park, Haifa
On September 29, 21:15, Haifa International Film Festival, Open-air screening of Puzzle Walk, Free Entrance, Piazza, Esplanade of the
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 29, 21:30, Haifa International Film Festival, Open-air screening of Bereshit, free admission, Piazza, Esplanade of
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 29, 22:00, Haifa International Film Festival, Stubi, Free Entrance, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On September 29, 22: 00, Sukkot at Zappa: the 60's show Summer of Love, Zappa, Haifa
On September 29, 23:00, Sukkot at Ziv, Hoshana Raba, study night, Thora Or VeYeshua Study Center, Haifa

On September 30, 11: 00, 12: 00, 13: 00, Guided tour of the exhibitions Design in Japanese art, Blue and white, Japanese porcelain for
the Shogun and the royal families of Europe, The Beauty of Impermanence, Changing Seasons in Japanese Art, Modern Impressions of
the Museum's Collections, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On September 30, 11:30, Guided Tour of the Superheroes of the Sea, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and Aqua Man exhibition, National
Maritime Museum, Haifa
On September 30, 11:30, Guided tour of Shop it exhibitions, curators Svetlana Reingold, Limor Alpern Zered, Shaked Shamir, Haifa
Museum of Art
From September 22 to October 1, The 34th Haifa International Film Festival, Haifa
On September 30, 16:30, Haifa International Film Festival, Film Constructing Albert, Laura Collado, Joan Salvat, Jim Loomis, and
conversation with Meir Adoni and Albert Adria (elBulli), Cinematheque, Haifa
On September 30, 19:00, Gidi Gov, Danny Sanderson and their friends, Shuni Fortress
On September 30, 19:00, Haifa International Film Festival, Open-air screening of Tarzan and his partner, free admission, Piazza,
Esplanade of Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 30, 19:30, Haifa International Film Festival, Zalok, Free Entrance, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On September 30, 21: 00, Days of Pomegranate and Vine, Evening of Culture, Poetry and Wine, A Celebration of the Bible in Israeli
Poetry Yona Wallach, Natan Zach, Rachel, Yankele Rothblit, Shimrit Gold , Natan Yonatan, Alon HaGalil, Jezreel Valley
On September 30, 21:15, Haifa International Film Festival, Mayonesa, Free Entrance, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On September 30, 21:15, Haifa International Film Festival, Open-air screening of Meshane Makom, free admission, Piazza, Esplanade of
the Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On September 30, 21:30, Haifa International Film Festival, open-air screening of Microcosme, free admission, Piazza, Esplanade of
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
Cultural activities 2018-2019 season in Haifa and in the North
Click here to read the English translation of the programs You can subscribe to series of concerts,
lectures, theatre plays etc.... for children and for adults
The cost per event is much cheaper if you take a subscription.
On September 10 and 11, Rosh Hashanah
On September 19, Yom Kippur
On September 24 to 30, Sukkot
On September 30, Hoshana Raba
From September 22 to October 1, The 34th Haifa International Film Festival     

300 screenings of Israeli and international films
quality time with filmmakers at conferences, prestigious receptions, post-screening discussions and training courses.
enjoyable activities, events for young and old, musical events, crafts and artists' walks, food stalls, outdoor film screenings, awards:  Golden Anchor Award for
Middle Eastern Cinema. Fedora Award for the Tomorrow's Comers Contest Award for the best feature film presented by the Haifa Foundation. Prize for the best
feature film. Miki Elbin Award for Best Movie Screenplay Award for the best male and female actors in a feature film. Jack Naylor Award for Best Feature
Photography. Prize for Best Documentary Film in collaboration with the Second Authority of Television and Radio Award for best documentary film in
collaboration with the Israeli Film Center in New York. Eli Gelfand Award for the best animated film. Prize for artistic achievement in Israeli cinema. Prize for
the young cinema, Rappoport auditorium, Rappoport Hall, Cinematheque, and various locations in Haifa
Israeli Cinema - 34th International Film Festival, Haifa
77 Israeli films will participate in the Haifa Festival this year
72 new Israeli works presented in competitions
-Competition of Israeli feature films 7 new films
Good Morning Son, by Sharon Bar Ziv
No Blood / by Yosef El-Dror
Love Trilogy: Stripped, by Yaron Shani
Acre, by Daniel Waxman.
Fig tree, by AlMuwerk Davidian
Noble Savage by Marco Carmel.
Tel-Aviv we fire, by Sameh Zoabi.
Israeli cinema - Out of competition
All For DreamsC by Ran Slavin and Ronen Ben Tal
Israeli Cinema - Special Events:
Tribute to producer Zvi Spielman, Thirty years of One of Us, festive projection of a restored digital copy of the film directed by Uri Barbash.
-Projection of films in memory of Ara Lapid (23/7 / 48 - 2 / 6/18), publisher, a frequent guest at the Haifa Festival, screening of movies Kindergarten, Night falls,
Sacred, Barriers , and The gardener.
- Israeli documentary film competition: 7 new films in competition
Paper, Scissors, Rock, by Lilach Markman
Reflected Light by Mordechai Vardi
Army of Lovers in the Holy Land by Assaf Galai
Reinvestigation by Anat Juta Zuria
Informers by Dalit Kimor
Mirror of the Sun by Neta Ariel
Land Dealer by Tal Michael, David Ofek
- Israeli Documentary Film - Special Event: The Hebrews - World Premiere, Yair Kedar Project of Knowledge, Preservation and Documentation of Classical
Hebrew Literature, Three Previews Miriam Yalan-Shteklis, by Ruben Brodsky; Rabbi Shalom Shabazi, by Israel Shaar Meoudad, David Vogel, by Ayelet Ofarim.
-Contours of short films and animated films 48 student films and independent short films and animated films
-Contest of the young creator, a dozen films by students

A free shuttle service between cinemas for festival visitors from Sunday 23/9 to Monday 1/10, departs every 45 minutes between 11:30 and midnight. Festival
Information 04-8103471 Shuttle Stations
1. Rappoport Auditorium, Hanassi 140, Rappoport Auditorium every 45 minutes, between 11:30 and 00:00
2. Dan Panorama Hotel (to Krieger)
3. Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art (to Krieger)
4. Krieger Center Krieger Auditorium: every 45 minutes, between noon and 00:00
5. Beit Shalom Hotel, Hanassi 110 towards Merkaz Carmel