Haifa, Cultural activities,
series 2023-2024 season
Beit Abba Hushi
Tarbut Neto Season  23-24  04-8227850
The singing club, for lovers of music and poetry
13/10/23 On October 13, 21:00, The singing club, for lovers of music and poetry, The singing club, for lovers of music and
poetry, Singing in public with Ilan Gilboa, break and refreshments, 22:15, ABBA tribute show by KarniBand, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
17/11/23 On November 17, 21:00, The Singing Club, for lovers of music and poetry, Singing in public with Ilana Tovim,
break and refreshments, 22:15, éon 4U show Touches d' yesteryear, World music, jazz, folk and Israeli music with four
accordion virtuosos Eitan Shapira, Yossi Groshka, Uzi Rosenblatt and Israel Rosen, Ilan Tal and Shirley Hood, vocals, Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa
22/12/23 On December 22, 21:00, The singing club, for lovers of music and poetry, Singing in public with Haim Levy, break
and refreshments, 22:15, singing show, At the moon in tribute to Shlomo Artzi, Shira Shuli and Moshe Dayan accompanied
by keyboards, bass and guitar, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
19/01/24 On January 19, 21:00, The Singing Club, for music and poetry lovers, Singing in public with Ilan Gilboa, break and
refreshments, 22:15, Alon Olearchik, Elad Ader keyboards, guitar Doron Mizrahi, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
13/02/24 On February 23, 21:00, Public singing with Yossi Bracha, break and refreshments, 22:15, Tribute to Yoram
Taharlev by the quartet which performed with Yoram Taharlev, Anat Kogan, singing, Liron Lev, horn, Michael Rahab,
musical direction, Ayelet Kogan, arrangements and keyboards, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
15/03/24 On March 15, 21:00, The Singing Club, for lovers of music and poetry, Singing in public with Uzi Rosenblatt, break
and refreshments, 22:15, Take your time - the best songs by Yitzhak Klepter and the stories behind the songs, Elder Kedem,
vocals and guitars, Alia Samma, Vocals, acoustic guitar and percussion, Roy Lazar, Assaf Frishman, keyboards, Gil Imer,
double bass, Avi Barak, drums, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
12/04/24 On April 12, 21:00, The singing club, for lovers of music and poetry, Singing in public with Ilana Katz, break and
refreshments, 22:15, Hymn to love, Ira Bartman, soprano, Yotam Cohen tenor, and the Master Quartet Ensemble, Italian,
Hebrew, Russian and Spanish songs and arias from musicals, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
17/05/24 On May 17, 21:00, The singing club, for lovers of music and poetry, Singing in public with Ilana Tovim, break and
refreshments, 22:15, LA BELLA CUBANA show, Celebration Latin, sounds and dances of Cuba, with musicians - guitar,
keyboards, percussion, bass guitar, trombone and trumpet and dancers Yana Esperanza and Miraval Rodrigues, Arglio
Miraval Morhon, vocals, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
21/06/24 On June 21, 21:00, The Singing Club, for lovers of music and poetry, Singing in public Ilan Tel, break and
refreshments, 22:15, Show The three tenors show with Felix Liebshitz, Dmitri Semyonov and Simon Krichli accompanied by
musicians - piano, guitar, drums and double bass, Pieces of light opera, Neapolitan songs, songs that made aliya, in Russian
and Hebrew, presentation by Vadim Bordeaux, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa

Hot Jazz
4/11/23 On November 4, 21:00, Hot Jazz, The New Orleans Mystics Nonet, Varied Repertoire from 1920s New Orleans to
Oldies, Motown, Top 40, R&B, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
2/12/23 On December 2, 21:00, Hot Jazz, Women of 1930s Swing, by international band The Traveling Jane's, Jazz and blues
with her vaudeville roots - Bessie Smith's crazy hot jazz and blues, Mae Rainey and others, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
13/01/24 On January 13, 21:00, Hot Jazz, Blues and country on the banks of the Mississippi, Queen Esther & The Eyal
Vilner Sextet, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
17/02/24 On February 17, 21:00, Hot Jazz, Cole Porter's Great Love Songs, by Francesca Tandoi & Amit Friedman, Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa
2/03/24 On March 2, 21:00, Hot Jazz, The Golden Trumpet of Buena Vista Yuliesky Gonzalez Quintet & On Mayelis Guyat,
Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
13/04/24 On April 13, 21:00, Hot Jazz, Midnight Saxophone – In tribute to Dexter Gordon's 100th anniversary by Ralph Moor
& Tamir Hendelman Quartet l with Tamir Handelman, piano, Asaf Hakimi, double bass and Shai Zalman, battery in better
performance
25/05/24 On May 25, 21:00, Hot Jazz, The Shelhili-HaAhavah group with Ragtime melodies by the Lovestruck Balladeers,
Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
29/06/24 On June 29, 21:00, Hot Jazz, Tribute to Benny Goodman and Billie Holiday by Felix Peikli & Tricia Boutté & Ram
Erez Sextet, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
27/07/24 On July 27, 21:00, Hot Jazz, The radio days of the 1930s Molly Ryan & Eli & The Chocolate Factory, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa

When the Bible Enters the Museum, Lectures by Dr. Effi Ziv, How are Bible Themes Represented in Sculpture and Painting
Artworks?
16/10/23 On October 16, 10:00, When the Bible enters the museum, Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, Hebrew writing in works of art,
Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
18/12/23 On December 18, 10:00, When the Bible enters the museum, Lecture by Dr Effi Ziv, Avraham and the sacrifice of
Itzhak, link to the crucifixion of Jesus and the tragic story of Hagar and Ishmael, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
1/01/24 On January 1, 10:00, When the Bible enters the museum, Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, Prophets of Israel in works of art
Why are they so important in Christianity?, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
5/02/24 On February 5, 10:00, When the Bible enters the museum, Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, David is a symbol of victory,
Michelangelo's David and Bernini's David, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
15/04/24 On April 15, 10:00, When the Bible enters the museum, Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, Moses and the Exodus, The
miracles and wonders of the desert and those of the New Testament. The character of Moses by Michelangelo, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa.

The world in the mirror of cinema, at each meeting a film and a conference
23/10/23 On October 23, 9:30, The world in the mirror of cinema, Gods and demons The secrets of Bali, Lecture by Danny
Yanai - The film Eat, pray, love (USA 2010), Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa .
13/11/23 On November 13, The world in the mirror of cinema, Wales - a small nation with a big heart, Galia Passover
Conference - The film Winning Horse (England 2020), Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
4 /12/23 On December 4, The world in the mirror of cinema, The revival of Aboriginal heritage in Australia, Conference by
Roni Yanovsky - The film The Blue Stones (Australia 2012), Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
22/01/24 On January 22, The world in the mirror of cinema, International Holocaust Day, Conference by Ron Vogel - The
film The Sins (Israel/Poland 2016), Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
12/02/24 On February 12, The world in the mirror of cinema, Parfums de compassion. trip to Bhutan in the Himalayan
valleys, Lectures by Ayelet Idelberg - The film Lunana, a yak in the classroom (Bhutan 2019), Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
18/03/24 On March 18, The world in the mirror of cinema, Female power on the outskirts of the West, Morocco, at the foot
of the Atlas Mountains, the struggles between Berber women and men, Conference of Roni Yanovsky – The film Water and
Love (France 2011), Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
27/05/24 On May 27, The world in the mirror of cinema, The Gold Rush, How gold changed the face of America, Charlie
Chaplin and Donald Trump, Lecture by Danny Yanai - The Gold movie Rush (USA 1925), Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
24/06/24 On June 24, The world through the mirror of cinema, The pursuit of happiness in times of crisis, Lecture by Sabine
Yaakobovitz – The film The Snows of Kilimanjaro (France 2011), Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.

Famous causes, Lectures by Dr Gustav Maisles, historian, specialist in the Middle East and Islam
The expression Cause Celebrate is common after the conviction of Alfred Dreyfus in 1894 for espionage, controversies and
heated public debate.
30/10/23 On October 30, 10:00, Famous Causes, Lecture by Dr. Gustav Maisles, The Execution of Mary Queen of Scots,
England, 1587, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
27/11/23 On November 27, 10:00, Famous Causes, Lecture by Dr. Gustav Maisles, The Dreyfus Affair, France, 1990s,
political scandal and symbol of simple anti-Semitism, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
25/12/23 On December 25, 10:00, Famous Causes, Lecture by Dr. Gustav Maisles, The Trial of the Apes, USA, 1925, John
Scopes prosecuted for teaching Charles Darwin's Theory of Evolution in class, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
5/01/24 On January 5, 10:00, Famous Causes, Lecture by Dr. Gustav Maisles, HaEsek HaBish, Israel, 1954 Who gave the
order for the Israeli Operation in Disguise (False Flag) in Egypt, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
19/02/24 On February 19, 10:00, Famous Causes, Lecture by Dr. Gustav Maisles, The Assassination of John Kennedy,
United States, 1963, defining event in American consciousness and culture, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa .
11/03/24 On March 11, 10:00, Famous Causes, Lecture by Dr. Gustav Maisles, The Watergate Scandal, United States, 1972-
1974, Discovery of a tape containing conclusive evidence of illegal actions committed by Nixon administration officials and
the president leading to his resignation, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
8/04/24 On April 8, 10:00, Famous Causes, Lecture by Dr. Gustav Maisles, The Assassination of Jamal Khashoggi, Turkey,
2018 at the Saudi Arabian Consulate in Istanbul, leading to Conviction and Excommunication of Saudi Crown Prince
Muhammad bin Salman, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
17/06/24 On June 17 in, 10:00, Famous causes, Lecture by Dr Gustav Maisles, Death of Mahsa Amini, Iran, 2022, arrested
and tortured by the Guardians of Modesty for not having the hijab properly, her death led to uprisings against the hijab
regulations, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.

The brain sector, Lectures by Dr. Yossi Halamish, physician and neuroscientist, the main competitions that take place in our
minds, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
9/10/23 On October 9, 10:30, The Brain Sector, Lecture by Dr. Yossi Halamish, Who's Against Whom in the Mental Arena?
two brains - the cortex and the spinal cord, each with its own area of responsibility, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
20/11/23 On November 20, 10:30, The Brain Sector, Lecture by Dr. Yossi Halamish, Competing Emotions, Love versus
Indifference, Pride versus Shame, Fear versus Calm, Emotional Poles?, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
8 /01/24 On January 8, 10:30, The sector of the brain, Lecture by Dr. Yossi Halamish, The choice is in our hands, strategy of
combat versus strategy of freezing. Is instinct also a choice? run away or freeze in place, do we have the freedom to choose,
Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
26/02/24 On February 26, 10:30, The sector of the brain, Lecture by Dr. Yossi Halamish, The competition arena, the upper
two halves of the brain, logic versus emotion - concrete processing of information, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
1 /04/24 On April 1, 10:30, The sector of the brain, Lecture by Dr. Yossi Halamish, Inside or outside? does driving in familiar
patterns move us forward, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
6/05/24 On May 6, 10:30, The Brain Sector, Lecture by Dr. Yossi Halamish, Loss and Separation How to Overcome Difficult
Past Memories and How to Create and Accumulate New Memories for the Enhancement of Life Experiences, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa.
3/06/24 On June 3, 10:30, The sector of the brain, Lecture by Dr. Yossi Halamish, Live life or survive it? Survival versus well-
being, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
1/07/24 On July 1, 10:30, The Brain Sector, Lecture by Dr. Yossi Halamish, Flexible Neurology, Clinical Neuroscience,
Practical Tips for Fostering Health Through Promoting Balance, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.

Unknown Haifa, Lecture by Ygal Graiver, from the Haifa History Association and researcher, Unknown Chapters of the
City's History, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
6/11/23 On November 6, 19:30, Haifa unknown, Lecture by Ygal Graiver, from Haifa to Jadida to New Haifa, a small fishing
village that became a big city in the north thanks to a Bedouin sheikh? Transformed by the British into a regional strategic
logistics centre?, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
08/01/24 On January 8, 19:30, Unknown Haifa, Lecture by Ygal Graiver, The Temple Association, a German religious sect
expelled from the church that came to Haifa introducing modernization and technological innovations, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa.
26/02/24 On February 26, 19:30, Haifa unknown, Lecture by Ygal Graiver, The bloody events of On August 23, 1929, broke
out in Jerusalem, Hebron, Safed. Events in Haifa and a Story of Female Heroism, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
15/04/24 On April 15, 19:30, Unknown Haifa, Lecture by Ygal Graiver, Operation Search for Hametz, The liberation of Haifa
in the war of independence: the operation, the battles, and the flight of the population Arab. Is Victory Secured?, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa.

Music creates change, Lectures by Tal Ben Orde, from the Music Academy of Jerusalem, researcher, The power and place of
music in our lives.
17/10/23 On October 17, 10:00, Music creates change, Lecture by Tal Ben Orde, Conversation in music, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa.
14/11/23 On November 14, 10:00, Music creates change, Lecture by Tal Ben Orde, Mozart's music as an expression of life,
Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
19 /12/23 On December 19, 10:00, Music creates change, Lecture by Tal Ben Orde, Music in a melancholy singer - about
music as the interpretation of words, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
16/01/24 On January 16, 10:00, Music creates change, Lecture by Tal Ben Orde, Leadership and direction in another octave,
Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.


And it's on the tip of the tongue, Lectures by Dr. Mordechai Yoshkovsky, Specialist in Yiddish language and culture,
Encounters with Yiddish culture.
10/10/23 On October 10, 10:30, And it's on the tip of the tongue, Encounters with Yiddish culture, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai
Yoshkovsky, A Yidene, A Weibel, A Froey - the emancipation of women Jews in Yiddish Literature?, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
7/11/23 On November 7, 10:30, And it's on the tip of the tongue, Encounters with Yiddish culture, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai
Yoshkov sky, Avraham Sutzkaver - a beacon of Yiddish poetry On the occasion of the 110th anniversary of his birth, his
dramatic life and his work of genius, winner of the Israel Prize, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
5 /12/23 On December 5, 10:30, And it's on the tip of the tongue, Encounters with Yiddish culture, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai
Yoshkovsky, Mixed marriages in Yiddish literature, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
9 /01/24 On January 9, 10:30, And it's on the tip of the tongue, Encounters with Yiddish culture, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai
Yoshkovsky, Kruchmelna Street in Warsaw, the most famous street of Yiddish creation in the works of Bashevis Singer and
other writers, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
6 /02/24 On February 6, 10:30, And it's on the tip of the tongue, Encounters with Yiddish culture, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai
Yoshkovsky, From exile to Sion is the long road Themes, ideas and motifs from Yiddish literature in the 21st century, Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa.
5/03/24 On March 5, 10:30, And it's on the tip of the tongue, Encounters with Yiddish culture, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai
Yoshkovsky, Der Omker von Gehinum - The return from hell, hidden chapters of a Jewish work from the Gulag period
(during the reign of Stalin), The Kultur-pogrom - the destruction of this culture in the Soviet Union, persecutions and
harassment against Jewish writers, poets and artists, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
9 /04/24 On April 9, 10:30, And it's on the tip of the tongue, Encounters with Yiddish culture, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai
Yoshkovsky, Dzigan version - satire and humorous writing in Yiddish, the most known Shimon Dzigan and Israel
Schumacher, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
7 /05/24 On May 7, 10:30, And it's on the tip of the tongue, Encounters with Yiddish culture, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai
Yoshkovsky, Bluma Lampel and other writers in Yiddish. One of the most mysterious writers, the fate of Jewish women, love,
Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.

Angels and Demons, Lectures by Noa Manheim, Essayist, and Literary Critic, About Heaven and Hell and Everything In
Between in Popular Culture: In Literature, Music, Film, and art.
28/11/23 On November 28, 10:30, Angels and Demons, Lecture by Noa Manheim, From the Book of the Beast, The Devil on
Earth? the fear of the other and our desire for the apocalypse, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
26/12/23 On December 26, 10:30, Angels and Demons, Lecture by Noa Manheim, City of Fire and Ice, The Architecture and
Structure of Hell Reflecting Our Inner Landscape of Anxiety, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
23/01/24 On January 23, 10:30, Angels and demons, Conference by Noa Manheim, The sweetness that follows, Is it boring in
paradise, heaven is not only the opposite of hell, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.

The biology of emotions, Lectures by Dr Liat Yakir, Biologist and researcher of emotions, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
24/10/23 On October 24, 19:30, The Biology of Emotions, Lecture by Dr. Liat Yakir, Summary of the Story of Love - The
Science of Love and Relationship, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa .
26/12/23 On December 26, 19:30, The Biology of Emotions, Lecture by Dr. Liat Yakir, Why don't zebras have ulcers? On
stress, happiness and the human spirit, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.

Tricolore, Lectures by Sabine Yakobovitz, specialist in French culture, knowledge of France and its culture
11/10/23 On October 11, 10:00, Tricolore, Lecture by Sabine Yakobovitz, Symbols of the French Republic - history and
culture, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
8/11/23 On November 8, 10:00, Habs, Lecture by Sabine Yakobovitz, Charles Azenbor - the poet of the century, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa.
6 /12/23 On December 6, 10:00, Tricolore, Conference by Sabine Yakobovitz, The painter Berthe Morisot - among the greats
of Impressionism, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
10/01/24 On January 10, 10:00, Tricolore, Lecture by Sabine Yakobovitz, Le Boléro by Maurice Ravel - The Roaring
Twenties, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
7/02/24 On February 7, 10:00, Tricolore, Conference by Sabine Yakobovitz, Do we really know the Eiffel Tower?, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa.
6 /03/24 On March 6, 10:00, Tricolore, Lecture by Sabine Yakobovitz, Dancers in Paris in the 19th century, ballerinas and
cancan, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
10/04/24 On April 10, 10:00, Tricolore, Lecture by Sabine Yakobovitz, Little children, the heroes of Paris, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa.
8 /05/24 On May 8, 10:00, Tricolore, Lecture by Sabine Yakobovitz, Paris under Nazi occupation, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.

Islam you do not know, Lectures by Eini Abadi, orientalist
The principles of Islam and its influence on us? the relationship between the Koran and the Torah of Israel, the people of
Israel and the Land of Israel?
18/10/23 On October 18, 11:30, Islam you do not know yourself, Lecture by Eini Abadi, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
22/11/23 On November 22, 11:30, Islam you do not know yourself, Lecture by Eini Abadi, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
20/12/23 On December 20, 11:30, Islam you do not know yourself, Lecture by Eini Abadi, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
31/01/24 On January 31, 11:30, Islam you do not know yourself, Lecture by Eini Abadi, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
28/02/24 On February 28, 11:30, Islam you do not know yourself, Lecture by Eini Abadi, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
27/03/24 On March 27, 11:30, Islam you do not know yourself, Lecture by Eini Abadi, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
17/04/24 On April 17, 11:30, Islam you do not know yourself, Lecture by Eini Abadi, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
15/05/24 On May 15, 11:30, Islam you do not know yourself, Lecture by Eini Abadi, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.




Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
04-872-4694



Haifa Museums
Culture Club
Center for the Arts, Haifa Museum of Art, interactive exhibits and workshops for kids
Artist courses
Online reservation for face-to-face or live conferences, details 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On sounds and people, Lectures by Roy Aloni, pianist and musicologist, The marvelous masterpieces of the world classical
music, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
15/10/23 On October 15, 10:30, On sounds and people, Lecture by Roy Aloni, The Study - a grueling exercise or a legitimate
concert piece?, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
12/11/23 On November 12, On sounds and people, Conference by Roy Aloni, Mahler - The Fourth Symphony, Classical, with
many faces, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
01/21/24 On January 21, On sounds and people, Lecture by Roy Aloni, Verdi - La Traviata, the wonderful story of Violeta
Valérie, Between freedom and true love, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
18/02/24 On February 18, On sounds and people, Lecture by Roy Aloni, Brahms, a classicist disguised as a romantic -
Concertos for piano and orchestra, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
17/03/24 On March 17, On Sounds and People, Lecture by Roy Aloni, Mozart – Symphony No. 40, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
14/04/24 On April 14, On sounds and people, Lecture by Roy Aloni, Berlioz - the first psychedelic symphony, La Fantastique,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
12/05/24 On May 12, On Sounds and People, Lecture by Roy Aloni, Pavarotti - Tenorissimo of Modena, one of the wonderful
careers in the world of music, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
9 /06/24 On June 9, On Sounds and People, Lecture by Roy Aloni, Puccini – Tosca Who's Afraid of Opera? the development
of opera from early 17th century operas to late 19th century bel canto and verismo, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
14/07/24 On July 14, On sounds and people, Lecture by Roy Aloni, Camille Saint-Saëns The best organist and the best pianist
in the world, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
4/08/24 On August 4, On sounds and people, Lecture by Roy Aloni, Stravinsky - Les Grands Ballets, from a bird, Fire and the
ritual of spring and what inspired it Russian folk song, primitivism of pagan Russia and Italian commedia dell'arte, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

I only knew how to tell about myself, Lectures by Prof. Haim Beer, author and professor of Hebrew literature
The milestones of Hebrew culture, written over a period of more than one hundred and fifty years.
*This series can also be viewed using zoom
29/10/23 On October 29, 10:30, I only knew how to tell about myself, Lecture by Prof Haim Beer, Aviezer by Mordechai
Aharon Ginzburg (1795-1846) and Sin of Youth by Moshe Leib Lilienblum (1843-1910), the second generation of the Haskala
and rulers of Hovavei-Zion, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
19/11/23 On November 19, I only knew how to tell about myself, Lecture by Prof Haim Beer, Aviezer by Mordechai Aharon
Ginzburg Aviezer by Mordechai Aharon Ginzburg Sfiah by Haim Nachman Bialik (1873-1934), episodes from his childhood,
experiences important autobiographical stories in childhood tales, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
24 /12/23 On December 24, I only knew how to tell about myself, Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer, The Life of Adam by Shalom
Aleichem (1877-1916) and Episodes from Childhood by Yitzhak Dov Berkowitz (1885-1967), autobiographies of Jewish
writers in Yiddish, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
28/01/24 On January 28, I only knew how to tell about myself, Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer, Les Sables d'or by Benjamin
Tammuz (1919-1989), delicate lyrical childhood stories, Canaanite worldview native to the author, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
25/02/24 On February 25, I only knew how to tell about myself, Conference by Prof Haim Beer, Who are you a child of
Hanoch Bartov (1926-2016), autobiographical work, his childhood years in Petah Tikva, within a religious-traditional family,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
31/03/24 On March 31, I only knew how to tell about myself, Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer, Generation of Levantines by
Jacqueline Kahanov (1917-1979), Chapters of an autobiography which take place in Cairo and Alexandria, a cultural and
political option that can serve as a basis for dialogue with our neighbors, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
26/05/24 On May 26, I only knew how to tell about myself, Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer, After Tu BeShevat Ruth Almog
(born in 1936), childhood years, her parents' house, the landscapes of the colony of Petah Tikva, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
30/06/24 On June 30, I only knew how to tell about myself, Lecture by Prof Haim Beer, A story of love and darkness by Amos
Oz (1939-2018), his preliminary work, the magic children's book, which captured the hearts of thousands of readers in Israel
and around the world, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

The brain and human behavior, Lectures by Amit Avron, neuropsychologist. The most important organ of our body.
11/5/23 On November 5, 10:30, The brain and human behavior, Lecture by Amit Avron, Neuro-psychology: understanding
the brain with paper and pencil, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
3 /12/23 On December 3, 10:30, The brain and human behavior, Lecture by Amit Avron, The puzzle of consciousness and the
brain, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
7 /01/24 On January 7, 10:30, The brain and human behavior, Lecture by Amit Avron, The chemical brain and the
psychiatric revolution, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
4 /02/24 On February 4, 10:30, The brain and human behavior, Conference by Amit Avron, Cerebral flexibility accompanied
by the screening of the film Whiplash, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
10/03/24 On March 10, 10:30, The brain and human behavior, Lecture by Amit Avron, The social brain, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
21/04/24 On April 21, 10:30, The brain and human behavior, Conference by Amit Avron, Evolution, brain and human
behavior, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
2/06/2/24 On June 2, 10:30, The Brain and Human Behavior, Lecture by Amit Avron, Nobel Prize in Brain Research: Part
One, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
07/7/24, On July, 10:30, The Brain and Human Behavior, Lecture by Amit Avron, Nobel Prize in Brain Research: Part Two,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

Between Faith and Reason, Lectures by Dr Oded Zion
26/11/23 On November 26, 10:30, Between faith and reason, Lecture by Dr. Oded Zion, Saint On Augustine: About sin and
redemption, the meaning of life in Catholic Christianity?, Tikotin Museum in 'Japanese Art, Haifa
31 /12/23 On December 31, 10:30, Between faith and reason, Lecture by Dr Oded Zion, Saadia Gaon: Arab Jews in Baghdad,
the influence of Muslim philosophy on Jewish thought in the Middle Ages, Tikotin Museum in 'Japanese Art, Haifa
14/01/24 On January 14, 10:30, Between faith and reason, Lecture by Dr Oded Zion, Shlomo Ibn Gvirol, the Platonic idea of
love and the way of knowing God, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
11/02/24 On February 11, 10:30, Between Faith and Reason, Lecture by Dr. Oded Zion, Yehuda Halevi: The Book of the
Khazari and the Idea of the Chosen People, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
3/03/24 On March 3, 10:30, Between faith and reason, Lecture by Dr. Oded Zion, Maimonides: The Guide of the Lost as a
teacher on the way, the struggle for the future of Judaism as a religion of reason, Museum Tikotin of Japanese Art, Haifa
7 /04/24 On April 7, 10:30, Between faith and reason, Lecture by Dr Oded Zion, Thomas Aquinas: God seeks man, happiness
through man's knowledge of God and his love for him, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
19/05/24 On May 19, 10:30, Between faith and reason, Lecture by Dr. Oded Zion, Ibn-Rashad: Reason as an instrument of
faith, Muslim rational thought as an introduction to modernity, Tikotin Museum of Art Japanese, Haifa


Journey to the Balkans Lectures by Nessya Schechter, The Balkans one of the most fascinating, diverse and exciting regions,
a cultural, economic and religious crossroads.
*This series can also be viewed using zoom
24/03/24 On March 24, 10:30, Journey to the Balkans Lecture by Nessya Schechter, Introductory lecture: The Balkans
between East and West, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
2/0424 On April 2, 10:30, Journey to the Balkans Lecture by Nessya Schechter, Bulgaria, Land of Roses, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
5/05/24 On May 5, 10:30, Trip to the Balkans Lecture by Nessya Schechter, The secret of Europe: Albania, the land of eagles,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
23/06/24 On June 23, 10:30, Journey to the Balkans Lecture by Nessya Schechter, In the Heart of the Balkans: Serbia and
Kosovo, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

Japanese language course not by Rika Takaki Eini
Learning the general structure of the language
Japanese for beginners, Hirgana and Kanji. spoken language, studies of ways of life, trade customs and traditional and
popular culture.
Japanese for advanced students, modern spoken Japanese speaking skills, mastery of grammar, pronunciation and accents.
courses@hms.org.il | 077-2729711 www.hms.org.il | 04-6096800 | 077-3638497 | 04-6558121 *Courses are not accessible,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

Eccentric Figures of the Music World, Lecture by Prof. Ronen Burshavsky, conductor, People extraordinary in personality
and musical genius, *This series can also be viewed using zoom
9/10/23 On October 9, 10:30, Eccentric figures of the world of music, Lecture by Prof. Ronen Burshavsky, Glenn Gould,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
6/11/23 On November 6, 10:30, Eccentric Figures of the Music World, Lecture by Prof. Ronen Burshavsky, Maria Callas,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
4/12/23 On December 4, 10:30, Eccentric Figures of the Music World, Lecture by Prof. Ronen Burshavsky, Zubin Mehta,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
9 /01/24 On January 9, 10:30, Eccentric figures of the world of music, Lecture by Prof. Ronen Burshavsky, Anton Bruckner,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
29/01/24 On January 29, 10:30, Eccentric figures of the world of music, Lecture by Prof. Ronen Burshavsky, Thomas
Beecham, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
4 /03/24 On March 4, 10:30, Eccentric figures of the world of music, Lecture by Prof. Ronen Burshavsky, Leonard Bernstein,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
1 /04/24 On April 1, 10:30, Eccentric figures of the world of music, Lecture by Prof. Ronen Burshavsky, Ludwig van
Beethoven, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
10/06/24 On June 10, 10:30, Eccentric Figures of the Music World, Lecture by Prof. Ronen Burshavsky, Carlos Kleiber,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa


Adventures and Adventurers, Lecture by Noam Segan-Cohen, Tour Guide, The World's Most Famous Explorers
*This series can also be viewed using zoom
16/10/23 On October 16, 10:30, Adventures and adventurers, Conference by Noam Segan-Cohen, Towards the unknown to
discover spices in the Orient, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
20/11/23 On November 20, 10:30, Adventures and Adventurers, Lecture by Noam Segan-Cohen, Charles Darwin and the
adventure aboard the Beagle, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
25 /12/23 On December 25, 10:30, Adventures and Adventurers, Lecture by Noam Segan-Cohen, The Race to the South Pole,
Norwegian Roald Amundsen and Briton Robert Scott, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
15/01/24 On January 15, 10:30, Adventures and Adventurers, Conference by Noam Segan-Cohen, The successful failure in
history, Ernest Shackleton's expedition at the head of the Royal Trans-Antarctic, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
8/02/24 On February 8, 10:30, Adventures and Adventurers, Lecture by Noam Segan-Cohen, Draw Me a Sheep - Antoine de
Saint-Exupéry, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
18/03/24 On March 18, 10:30, Adventures and Adventurers, Lecture by Noam Segan-Cohen, Pritieff Nansen, the first to cross
the Greenland ice cap, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
11/04/24 On April 11, 10:30, Adventures and Adventurers, Conference by Noam Segan-Cohen, You showed me America
Christopher Columbus, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
27/05/24 On May 27, 10:30, Adventures and Adventurers, Lecture by Noam Segan-Cohen, Ferdinand Magellan and the
Journey Around the World, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
17/06/24 On June 17, 10:30, Adventures and Adventurers, Lecture by Noam Segan-Cohen, The Amazons of Cinnamon
Country, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

Love stories that changed history, Lecture by Nino Absedza and Baruch Ben Naria, Couples that changed the world and
history, love, sex and politics between history and mythology, between reality and fantasy.
13/11/23 On November 13, 10:30, Love stories that changed history, Lecture by Nino Absedza and Baruch Ben Naria, The
Snow Queen Lecture by Nino Absedza, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
18/12/23 On December 18, 10:30, Love stories that changed history, Lecture by Nino Absedza and Baruch Ben Naria, The
world's first beauty pageant, Lecture by Baruch Ben Naria, Tikotin Museum in 'Japanese Art, Haifa
08/01/24 On January 8, 10:30, Love stories that changed history, Lecture by Nino Absedza and Baruch Ben Naria, Escort to
the Winter Palace, Lecture by Nino Absedza, Tikotin Museum of Art Japanese, Haifa
01/22/24 On January 22, 10:30, Love stories that changed history, Lecture by Nino Absedza and Baruch Ben Naria, The
Queen of Egypt and her lovers, Lecture by Baruch Ben Naria, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
5/02/24 On February 5, 10:30, Love stories that changed history, Lecture by Nino Absedza and Baruch Ben Naria, Russia's
greatest love machine, Lecture by Nino Absedza, Tikotin Museum in 'Japanese Art, Haifa
25/02/24 On February 25, 10:30, Love stories that changed history, Lecture by Nino Absedza and Baruch Ben Naria, Love,
lust of the flesh and religion in the shade of the gallows, Lecture by Baruch Ben Naria, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
11/03/24 On March 11, 10:30, Love stories that changed history, Lecture by Nino Absedza and Baruch Ben Naria, Look for
the woman - behind every successful man, Lecture by Nino Absedza, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
8 /04/24 On April 8, 10:30, Love stories that changed history, Lecture by Nino Absedza and Baruch Ben Naria, The imperial
couple of the islands, Lecture by Baruch Ben Naria, Tikotin Museum of Art Japanese, Haifa
10/05/24 On May 20, 10:30, Love stories that have changed History, Lecture by Nino Absedza and Baruch Ben Naria, Sex
and the Great Country, Lecture by Nino Absedza, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
3/06/24 On June 3, 10:30, Love stories that changed history, Lecture by Nino Absedza and Baruch Ben Naria, Marriage and
death in the bunker, Lecture by Baruch Ben Naria, Tikotin Museum of Japanese art, Haifa

Leaders who shaped politics between the two world wars, Lectures by Idit Perry,
01/01/24 On January 1, 10:30, Leaders who shaped politics between the two world wars, Lecture by Idit Perry, Emperor
William II, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
12/02/24 On February 12, 10:30, The leaders who shaped politics between the two world wars, Lecture by Idit Perry,
Théodore Herzl, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
25/03/24 On March 25, 10:30, Leaders who shaped politics between the two world wars, Lecture by Idit Perry, Erich Maria
Remarque, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
15/04/24 On April 15, 10:30, The leaders who shaped politics between the two world wars, Lecture by Idit Perry, Haïm
Weizman, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
6/05/24 On May 6, 10:30, Leaders who shaped politics between the two world wars, Lecture by Idit Perry, Special Lecture for
Holocaust Day, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
14/06/24 On June 24, 10:30, The leaders who shaped politics between the two world wars, Lecture by Idit Perry, Zeev
Jabotinski, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
1 /07/24 On July 1, 10:30, Leaders who shaped politics between the two world wars, Lecture by Idit Perry, Hajj Amin al-
Husseini, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
15/07/24 On July 15, 10:30, The leaders who shaped politics between the two world wars, Lecture by Idit Perry,
Generalissimo Franco, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

Biography of a city, Lectures by Ella Shoffmann, architect, Cities are born, grow, change and sometimes die and resuscitate.
10/10/23 On October 10, 10:30, Biography of a city, Lecture by Ella Shoffmann, Rome The Eternal City, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
31/10/23 On October 31, 10:30, Biography of a city, Lecture by Ella Shoffmann, Florence, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
5 /12/23 On December 5, 10:30, Biography of a city, Lecture by Ella Shoffmann, Moscow, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa On March 5, 10:30, Biography of a city, Lecture by Ella Shoffmann, Chicago, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
9 /04/24 On April 9, 10:30, Biography of a city, Lecture by Ella Shoffmann, London, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
07/30/24 On July 30, 10:30, Biography of a city, Lecture by Ella Shoffmann, Barcelona, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
13/08/24 On August 13, 10:30, Biography of a city, Lecture by Ella Shoffmann, Paris, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

According to Foreign Publications - Israeli Nuclear History, Lectures by Rival Pele, Researcher on Military Affairs, Security
and Strategy,
*This series can also be viewed using zoom
17/10/23 On October 17, 10:30, According to Foreign Publications - Israeli Nuclear History, Lecture by Rival Pele, The
1940s: Recruitment of Jewish Nuclear Scientists, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
14/11/23 On November 14, 10:30, According to foreign publications - the history of Israeli nuclear power, Rival Pele's
lecture, The 1950s: the French connection, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
01/1/24 On January 16, 10:30, According to Foreign Publications - Israeli Nuclear History, Lecture by Rival Pele, The 1960s:
The Politics of Nuclear Ambiguity, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
13/02/24 On February 13, 10:30, According to foreign publications - the history of Israeli nuclear power, Lecture by Rival
Pele, The 1970s: The Great Controversy and the Yom Kippur War, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
21/05/24 On May 21, 10:30, According to foreign publications - the history of Israeli nuclear power, Lecture by Rival Pele,
The 1980s: Starting the Doctrine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
4/06/24 On June 4, 10:30, According to foreign publications The 90s: submarines and second-strike capability, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
9/07/24 On July 9, 10:30, According to Foreign Publications - Israeli Nuclear History, Lecture by Rival Pele, All About Iran's
Nuclear Program, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
6/08/24 On August 6, 10:30, According to foreign publications - the history of Israeli nuclear power, Lecture by Rival Pele,
The captain's dilemma: bomb or bomb?, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

Musical Journeys - the pantheon of masterpieces, Concert lectures by Dr. Orit Wolf, pianist and composer, Crossing classical
boundaries into new and even exotic realms. This year the series is marked by duets.
*This series can also be viewed using zoom
24/10/23 On October 24, 10:30, Musical Voyages - the pantheon of masterpieces, Lecture concert by Dr. Orit Wolf, Show n° 1
| Running on the Strings, Saint-Saëns, Seresta and Chrysler - the Mad Violinists Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso,
Capriccio in Ski, Gypsy Pleasures, Introduction and Tarentelle, a Fantasy on the Themes of Carmen, The Sorrow of Love,
Guest Artist: violinist Nitai Tzuri, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
21/11/23 On November 21, 10:30, Musical Voyages - the pantheon of masterpieces, Conference concert by Dr. Orit Wolf,
Show n° 2 | Make love to Schubert intimate solo show with Orit Wolf! Impromptus Opus 142 & Opus 90 and the last Sonata
in D major D.960, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
19/12/23 On December 19, 10:30, Musical Journeys - the pantheon of masterpieces, Lecture concert by Dr. Orit Wolf, Show
n°3 | Petits fours for cello, getting to know the miniatures, Schubert/Gounod: Ave Maria, Saint Saëns: Le Cygne, Schumann:
Traumerei, Faure: Pavane, Chopin: Sonata for cello (2nd mov.), Rachmaninov: Sonata (3rd mov. ), Bruch: Kol Nidrei,
Gershwin: Someone to watch over me and David Popper: Hungarian Rhapsody. Guest artist: cellist Amit Peled, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
23/01/24 On January 23, 10:30, Musical Journeys - the pantheon of masterpieces, Lecture concert by Dr. Orit Wolf, Show n°
4 | Vienna meets Mandolin! The repertoire of canonical works by Bach, Vivaldi, Mozart, Brahms and Piazzolla, Guest Artist:
Shmuel Elbaz, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
20/02/24 On February 20, 10:30, Musical journeys - the pantheon of masterpieces, Lecture concert by Dr. Orit Wolf, Show n°
5 | Love in 20 fingers From Mozart to Nina Simone, Orit Wolff welcomes pianist Prof. Joanna MacKragor, Mozart: Sonata
in C major with four hands, Poulenc: Sonata with four hands, Ravel: Mother Goose, Debussy: La Petite Suite, Stravinsky:
Russian Dance, Arrangements on songs by Nina Simone and Cheek Cora etc, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
26/03/24 On March 26, 10:30, Musical Journeys - the pantheon of masterpieces, Lecture concert by Dr. Orit Wolf, Show n° 6
| Schumann and Brahms' Violin, Schumann's Romances Opus 94 and Brahms' Sonata No. 3 in B Minor, Guest Artist:
Violinist Hagi Shaham, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
7 /05/24 On May 7, 10:30, Musical Voyages - the pantheon of masterpieces, Conference concert by Dr. Orit Wolf, Show n° 7 |
Love in foreign languages: pearls of love, Orit Wolf welcomes the poet Prof. Rafi Weichert. Reading of poems by Wisła
Szymborska, Pablo Neruda, Eva Lipska, Mitsu Suzuki, Nazim Hichmat, Octavio Paz, Joan Marguerite, Nida Khoury and
many others, works by Handel, Scarlatti, Liszt, Brahms, Schumann and Debussy, Guest Artist: the poet Prof. Rafi Weichert,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
18/06/24 On June 18, 10:30, Musical journeys - the pantheon of masterpieces, Conference concert by Dr. Orit Wolf, Show n°
8 | Festival of young talents, Orit Wolf welcomes young talents who have won competitions
including the Piano Forever competition. a surprise!, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
16/07/24 On July 16, 10:30, Musical journeys - the pantheon of masterpieces, Lecture concert by Dr. Orit Wolf, Show n° 9 |
Final show of the season: the love of legends! with soprano Shiri Major. Beloved arias by Mozart, Puccini, Verdi and Rossini
alongside contemporary love songs, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

Three brides and a bride - a journey following the works of the winners of the Israel Prize, Lectures by Dr. Ruhama Elbag,
professor of literature, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
26 /12/23 On December 26, 10:30, Travel following the works of the Israel Prize laureates, Lectures by Dr Ruhama Elbag,
Uri Zvi Greenberg, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
3 /01/24 On January 30, 10:30, Travel following the works of the Israel Prize laureates, Lectures by Dr Ruhama Elbag, Ida
Fink, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
17/02/24 On February 27, 10:30, Travel following the works of the Israel Prize laureates, Lectures by Dr Ruhama Elbag,
Avot Yeshurun, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
24/03/24 On March 19, 10:30, Travel following the works of the Israel Prize laureates, Lectures by Dr Ruhama Elbag, Jacob
Orland, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

masterpieces of literature and works of art Decameron to Legend of San Michele, Lectures by Dr. Effi Ziv, writer and
professor of art history, masterpieces of literature from all eras through works of art
11/10/23 On October 11, 10:30, masterpieces of literature and works of art from the Decameron to Legend of San Michele,
Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, The Decameron - Giovanni Boccace, and illustrations by the best artists of the Renaissance and
beyond, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
8/11/23 On November 8, 10:30, masterpieces of literature and works of art from the Decameron to Legend of San Michele,
Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, The Divine Comedy - Dante Alighieri, illustrations by numerous artists from Sandro Botticelli to
Salvador Dali, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
6/12/23 On December 6, 10:30, masterpieces of literature and works of art from the Decameron to Legend of San Michele,
Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, The Iliad – Homer, description of the plots, Loves and Adventures of the Heroes of the Trojan War,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
3/01/24 On January 3, 10:30, masterpieces of literature and works of art from the Decameron to Legend of San Michele,
Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, The Odyssey – Homer, the ten years of 'Wanderings of Ulysses, Illustrated by Masterpieces by Artists
of All Ages, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
7/02/24 On February 7, 10:30, masterpieces of literature and works of art from the Decameron to Legend of San Michele,
Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, The Aeneid - Virgil Publius Varro, on the plots of Aeneas the Trojan, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
6/03/24 On March 6, 10:30, masterpieces of literature and works of art from the Decameron to Legend of San Michele,
Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, Jerusalem Liberated - Torquato Tasso, historical novel that takes place during the First Crusade.
Considered one of the creative peaks of Western literature, numerous depictions by artists, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
04/10/24 On April 10, 10:30, masterpieces of literature and works of art from the Decameron to Legend of San Michele,
Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, Psyche and Love – Apuleius, great story of love of the most beautiful woman with the god of love
himself, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
15/05/24 On May 15, 10:30, masterpieces of literature and works of art from the Decameron to Legend of San Michele,
Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, The Book of San Michele - Dr. Axel Monte, Memoirs of Swedish doctor Achsel Muntha who fell in
love with the island of Capri, visit to the upper town of Anacapri, and the Blue Grotto, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa

Life Stories from Movies - The Magical Secret of Film Biography, Lectures by Rachel Esterkin, Screenwriter, Film
Researcher. An insight into the lives of female or male, black or white characters, their story and their fascinating ideas
18/10/23 On October 18, 10:30, Life stories from movies - the magic secret of cinematic biography, Lecture by Rachel
Esterkin, Lait / Gus Van Sant, USA, 2008, Tikotin Museum of Art Japanese, Haifa
29/11/23 On November 29, 10:30, Life stories from movies - the magic secret of cinematic biography, Lecture by Rachel
Esterkin, Lincoln / Steven Spielberg, 2012, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
10/01/24 On January 10, 10:30, Life stories from movies - the magic secret of cinematic biography, Lecture by Rachel
Esterkin, Invictus / Clint Eastwood, 2009, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
14/02/24 On February 14, 10:30, Life stories from movies - the magic secret of cinematic biography, Lecture by Rachel
Esterkin, The Stronger Sex / Mimi Leder, 2018, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
13/03/24 On March 13, 10:30, Life stories from movies - the magic secret of cinematic biography, Lecture by Rachel
Esterkin, Farewell / Julie Taymor, United States, 2002, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
3/04/24 On April 3, 10:30, Life stories from movies - the magic secret of cinematographic biography, Lecture by Rachel
Esterkin, Neruda / Pablo Larin, 2016, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
8/05/24 On May 8, 10:30, Life stories from movies - the magic secret of cinematographic biography, Lecture by Rachel
Esterkin, The Imitation Game / Morten Tyldum, 2014, Tikotin Museum of Art Japanese, Haifa
5/06/24 On June 5, 10:30, Life stories from movies - the magic secret of cinematographic biography, Lecture by Rachel
Esterkin, The truth of Fritz Bauer / Lars Krauma, Germany, 2015, Tikotin Museum of Japanese art, Haifa
10/07/24, On July 10, 10:30, Life Stories from Movies - The Magical Secret of Film Biography, Lecture by Rachel Esterkin,
Ray/Taylor Hackford, USA, 2004, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
7/08/24, On August 7, 10:30, Life Stories from Movies - The Magical Secret of Film Biography, Lecture by Rachel Esterkin,
The Pursuit of Happiness / Gabriel Muccino, USA, 2007, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

Personalities, ideas and creation in a parallel reality, Lectures by Dr. Galia Dor, researcher of the philosophy and aesthetics
of China and Japan, Biographies and timeless works of philosophers, historians, poets, painters and playwrights from Asia
from Eastern, European and Middle Eastern
15/11/23 On November 15, 10:30, Personalities, ideas and creation in a parallel reality, Lectures by Dr. Galia Dor, India:
Buddha, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
20 /12/23 On December 20, 10:30, Personalities, ideas and creation in a parallel reality, Lectures by Dr. Galia Dor, Greece:
Aristotle, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
17/01/24 On January 17, 10:30, Personalities, ideas and creation in a parallel reality, Lectures by Dr. Galia Dor, China: Sima
Qian, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
21/02/24 On February 21, 10:30, Personalities, ideas and creation in a parallel reality, Lectures by Dr. Galia Dor, Jerusalem:
Yosef ben Matityahu, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
20/03/24 On March 20, 10:30, Personalities, ideas and creation in a parallel reality, Lectures by Dr. Galia Dor, China: the
Chinese poet, Emperor Gaozong (1107-1187), Tikotin Museum of Art Japanese, Haifa
17/04/24 On April 17, 10:30, Personalities, ideas and creation in a parallel reality, Lectures by Dr. Galia Dor, Spain: Ibn
Gvirol, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
22/05/24 On May 22, 10:30, Personalities, ideas and creation in a parallel reality, Lectures by Dr. Galia Dor, Japan: Zeami,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
26/06/24 On June 26, 10:30, Personalities, ideas and creation in a parallel reality, Lectures by Dr. Galia Dor, England:
Shakespeare, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
24/07/24 On July 24, 10:30, Personalities, ideas and creation in a parallel reality, Lectures by Dr. Galia Dor, Italy: Leonardo
da Vinci, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
21/08/24 On August 21, 10:30, Personalities, ideas and creation in a parallel reality, Lectures by Dr. Galia Dor, Japan: Kano
Masanobu, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

Where did I get my song from? - Meetings with the winners of the Agnon Prize, Assaf Inbari, Yael Naman, Yaniv Itzkovich
and Leah Ini
*This series can also be viewed using zoom
22/11/23 On November 22, 10:30, Where did I get my song from? - Meetings with the winners of the Agnon Prize, The Red
Book in Red Haifa, meeting with the writer Assaf Anbari, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
27/12/23 On December 27, 10:30, Where did I get my song from? - Meetings with the winners of the Agnon Prize, Entre les
mots et le monde, on reading, research and writing in documentary literature, meeting with the writer Yael Neman, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
24/01/24 On January 24, 10:30, Where did I get my song from? - Meetings with the winners of the Agnon Prize, Survey of
the novel, meeting with the author Yaniv Itzkovitch, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
28/02/24 On February 28, 10:30, Where did I get my song from? - Meetings with the winners of the Agnon Prize, Closer than
we have ever been, meeting with the writer Leah Ini her new book The Child of the Foreign Legion, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa

The answer, Lectures by Doron Fischler, Lecture on film, television, popular science and other interesting things. Podcast
The Answer,
19/10/23 On October 19, 17:00, The answer, Lecture by Doron Fischler, The strangest books in the world, the book that
nobody has ever been able to read, the book that is an enigma that nobody was able to solve, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
18/01/24 On January 18, 17:00, The answer, Lecture by Doron Fischler, Lies, cursed lies and alternative facts, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
21/03/24 On March 21, 17:00, The answer, Lecture by Doron Fischler, The (completely false) history of the world, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

A story that has no beginning or end, Biography of the sages of the Talmud, Lectures by Professor Haim Weiss, Teacher-
researcher of Hebrew literature, The complex relationship between the literature of the Sages and the new Hebrew literature.
*This series can also be viewed using zoom
26/10/23 On October 26, 10:30, A story that has no beginning or end, Biography of the sages of the Talmud, Lectures by
Professor Haim Weiss, The story of history: that is biography and what is Talmudic biography, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
23/11/23 On November 23, 10:30, A story that has no beginning or end, Biography of the sages of the Talmud, Co Lectures
by Professor Haim Weiss, Jerusalem of Gold: The Early Story of Rabbi Akiva, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
28/12/23 On December 28, 10:30, A story that has no beginning or end, Biography of the sages of the Talmud, Lectures by
Professor Haim Weiss, Hometz ben Yain: Rabbi Shimon bar Yochai and his son Rabbi Elazar, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa On February 1, 10:30, A story that has no beginning or end, Biography of the Talmudic sages, Lectures by
Professor Haim Weiss, Rabbi's death Yehuda HaNassi, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
7/03/24 On March 7, 10:30, A story that has no beginning or end, Biography of the sages of the Talmud, Lectures by
Professor Haim Weiss, It is certainly worth crying for: beauty by Rabbi Yohanan, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
18/04/24 On April 18, 10:30, A story that has no beginning or end, Biography of the sages of the Talmud, Lectures by
Professor Haim Weiss, Ari gone from Babylon: the death of Rav Kahana, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
23/05/24 On May 23, 10:30, A story that has no beginning or end, Biography of the sages of the Talmud, Lectures by
Professor Haim Weiss, Back to Efrach: Rabbi Yossi Daman Yokrat, his son and daughter, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
27/06/24 On June 27, 10:30, A story that has no beginning or end, Biography of the sages of the Talmud, Lectures by
Professor Haim Weiss, The Merciful will save us from the evil one: Rabbi Hiya and his wife Haruta, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa

Personalities who have shaped the landscape of the country, Lectures by Professor Yaakov Ashkenazi, Professor of Eretz
Israel Studies at the college, The unique location of the Land of Israel, portraits of unique characters who have left their
mark on the landscape of country
2/11/23 On November 2, Herod, the Red Slave: Dangerous paranoid or entrepreneur ahead of his time?, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
4 /01/24 On January 4, Jesus of Nazareth: between history and theology, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
29/02/24 On February 29, Eudocia: The Story of an Empress of Jerusalem, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
2/05/24 On May 2, Sabas the monk: reclusive ascetic or wise politician?, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

Renaissance art in Italy, Lectures by David Ivgy, the historical and religious processes that influenced the art of painting,
sculpture and architecture during one of the most spectacular episodes of European culture,
*This series can also be viewed using zoom
9/11/23 On November 9, 10:30, Renaissance art in Italy, Lectures by David Ivgy, Birth of the Renaissance, Giotto of Florence
and Duccio of Siena, two opposing concepts in art, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
7/12/23 On December 7, 10:30, Renaissance Art in Italy, Lectures by David Ivgy, The Good Description Principles and
Innovations of Renaissance Art in the 15th Century, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
11/01/24 On January 11, 10:30, Renaissance art in Italy, Lectures by David Ivgy, Emerging sculpture, Relief and sculpture by
Ghiberti and Donatello, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
15/02/24 On February 15, 10:30, Renaissance art in Italy, Lectures by David Ivgy, Le Printemps, Sandro Botticelli, spiritual
tradition of the Middle Ages and the renewed spirit of the Renaissance, Tikotin Museum in 'Japanese Art, Haifa
14/03/24 On March 14, 10:30, Renaissance art in Italy, Lectures by David Ivgy, Truth and beauty, Leonardo da Vinci,
painting, a linking tool between all areas of knowledge, Museum Tikotin of Japanese Art, Haifa
4/04/24 On April 4, 10:30, Renaissance art in Italy, Lectures by David Ivgy, The pursuit of perfection, Raffaello Sanzio, the
prince of Italian painting, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
9/05/24 On May 9, 10:30, Renaissance art in Italy, Lectures by David Ivgy, Temple for the Spirit, Michelangelo, the paintings
of the ceiling of the Sistine Chapel, Tikotin Museum of Japanese art, Haifa
20/06/24 On June 20, 10:30, Renaissance art in Italy, Lectures by David Ivgy, Adam following his destiny, Michelangelo
sculpture of a vision of the world, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

Israel, mosaic of communities and minorities, Lectures by Dr. Yaron Ovadia, specialist in Islam and the Middle East,
Minorities living in the country, their religions, their unique history, their cultural principles of
*This series can also be viewed using zoom
30/11/30/23 On November 30, 10:30, Israel, mosaic of communities and minorities, Lectures by Dr. Yaron Ovadia, The
Shiites - from a persecuted minority to an influential minority, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
21 /12/23 On December 21, 10:30, Israel, mosaic of comm groups and minorities, Lectures by Dr. Yaron Ovadia, The Druze -
the secret religion, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
25/01/24 On January 25, 10:30, Israel, mosaic of communities and minorities, Lectures by Dr. Yaron Ovadia, The Alevis -
monotheistic religion or idolatry?, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
22/02/24 On February 22, 10:30, Israel, mosaic of communities and minorities, Lectures by Dr. Yaron Ovadia, The Baha'is -
the neighbors of Carmel, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
28/03/24 On March 28, 10:30, Israel, mosaic of communities and minorities, Lectures by Dr. Yaron Ovadia, The Bedouins - a
world, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
2 /05/24 On May 2, 10:30, Israel, mosaic of communities and minorities, Lectures by Dr. Yaron Ovadia, Excursion, a
summary of the series - minorities who preciously keep their identity - in two Ajjar villages, visit of the only Alevi village, (the
Garden of Peace, the sculptures and the spectacular view of southern Lebanon and Kfar Kama, one of the three Circassian
villages of the country (the cultural center of the village, the mosque and the houses), Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

Nino Absedza, personal story, the evening series is the speaker's personal story,. Detailed information courses and workshops
www.hms.org.il
4/11/23 On November 4, Nino Absedza, personal story, Messenger of Fate – Rasputin a Russian musician who overthrew the
world's greatest empire, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
2/12/23 On December 2, Nino Absedza, personal story, Character Assassination - Kristin Keeler, the Russian bear who
overthrew the British government, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
6/01/24 On January 6, Nino Absedza, personal story, A star to be born - Sergei Korolov, the one who sent the first man into
space, believed in God and did not receive a Nobel Prize because the everyone didn't know his name, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
10/02/24 On February 10, Nino Absedza, personal story, Nuclear dust – Chernobyl, Stories of heroes and victims, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
21/04/24 On April 21, Nino Absedza, personal story, An officer and a gentleman – Putin an unknown officer who became one
of the most powerful leaders in the world, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
2/06/24 On June 2, Nino Absedza, personal story, You are Russian and you are not a prostitute?! Nino Absedza, personal
story, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

The museum workshop
Art classes and special workshops at Haifa's museums
artistic | Japanese Culture Workshops 2021-2020
drawing | registration | sculptures | Picture | writing | Japanese Language Studies Calligraphy Photo
Join art and enrichment classes and benefit from professional artist teachers
The courses are for those who want to try it and those who have previous experience.
New! Professional and short courses on a variety of subjects such as calligraphy, stone and wood carving, painting with
special techniques advice and registration: courses@hms.org.il 077-2729711 | 077-3638497
Registration for the course entitles you to a one-time annual subscription to Haifa Museums
The number of places is limited The opening of the courses is subject to a minimum number of participants Registration for
the courses is subject to the signature of the document Information sheet for registered participants available on the
museums' website
Illustration: Ofra Ill
This series can also be viewed using the 'zoom'
Drawing: Mathilde Katz
drawing | Registration of ceramics Printing techniques Illustration techniques
Join art and enrichment classes and benefit from professional artist teachers
I have a lot of guiding experience and a pleasant atmosphere within the walls of Haifa's museums.
Classes are suitable for beginners and advanced students.
For advice: courses@hms.org.il 077-2729711
To register: 04-6096800 | 077-3638497 | 04-6558121
Registration for the course entitles you to a one-time annual subscription to Haifa Museums
The number of places is limited The opening of the courses is subject to a minimum number of participants Registration for
the courses is subject to the signature of the document Information sheet for registered participants available on the
museums' website

Screening of quality films in pre-previews, preceded by an introductory conference
19/10/23 On October 19, 19:00, The club of previews, Screening of quality films preceded by an introductory conference,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
23/11/23 On November 23, 19:00, The preview club, Screening of quality films preceded by an introductory conference,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
21/12/23 On December 21, 19:00, The preview club, Pro screening of quality films preceded by an introductory conference,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
25/01/24 On January 25, 19:00, The preview club, Screening of quality films preceded by an introductory conference, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
22/02/24 On February 22, 19:00, The club of previews, Screening of quality films preceded by an introductory conference,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
21/03/24 On March 21, 19:00, The preview club, Screening of quality films preceded by an introductory conference, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
16/05/24 On May 16, 19:00, The club of previews, Screening of quality films preceded by an introductory conference, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
13/06/24 On June 13, 19:00, The preview club, Screening of quality films preceded by an introductory conference, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
18/07/24 On July 18, 19:00, The club of previews, Screening of quality films preceded by an introductory conference, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa



Beit Yad LeBanim



Ascola, The Open university Mailing Address: University Road 1, POB 808, Ra'anana 4353701 1-700-700-169  
ascolot@openu.ac.il
Ascola
University Road 1, PO Box 808 Ra'anana 4353701
1-700-700-169
ascolot@openu.ac.il
Performing and screen arts
The flagship series: Le Club Avant-Première Cinéma, with various speakers, the best novelties of international cinema before
their distribution in Israel, the updated program is published each month
11/15/23 On November 15, 18:00, Ascola, Cinema Preview, with various speakers, the best new releases in international
cinema, Cinéma Planète - Haifa
20/12/23 On December 20, 18:00, Ascola, Cinema Preview, with various speakers, the best new releases in international
cinema, Cinéma Planète - Haifa
01/17/24 On January 17, 18:00, Ascola, Cinema Preview, with various speakers, the best new releases in international
cinema, Cinema Planet - Haifa
02/21/24 On February 21, 18:00, Ascola, Cinema Preview, with various speakers, the best new releases in international
cinema, Cinema Planet - Haifa
03/13/24 On March 13, 18:00, Ascola, Cinema Preview, with various speakers, the best new releases in international cinema,
Cinéma Planète - Haifa
04/10/24 On April 10, 18:00, Ascola, Cinema Preview, with various speakers, the best new releases in international cinema,
Cinéma Planète - Haifa
8/05/24 On May 8, 18:00, Ascola, Cinema Preview, with various speakers, the best new releases in international cinema,
Cinema Planet - Haifa
5/06/24 On June 5, 18:00, Ascola, Cinema Preview, with various speakers, the best new releases in international cinema,
Cinema Planet - Haifa

Plastic arts
Art Wide and Wide, Lectures by Lihya Sapir, Senior Curator for Museum Education
Conversations about the artists, a broad look at his body of work, and an in-depth look at a selected work, Online Series
11/15/23 On November 15, 18:00, Ascola, Long and Wide Art, Lecture by Lihya Sapir, Rembrandt in Length, Online Series
11/22/23 On November 22, 18:00, Ascola, Art in the long and wide, Lecture by Lihya Sapir, Rembrandt in the wide The Night
Watch, Online series
11/29/23 On November 29, 18:00, Ascola, Art in depth and breadth, Lecture by Lihya Sapir, Jan Vermeer in length, Online
series
6/12/23 On December 6, 18:00, Ascola, Art in the long and wide, Lecture by Lihya Sapir, Jan Vermeer in the wide, the girl
with the pearl
12/20/23 On December 20, 18:00, Ascola, Long and Wide Art, Lecture by Lihya Sapir, Salvador Dalí, Online Series
12/27/23 On December 27, 18:00, Ascola, L’art en grand et en large, Lecture by Lihya Sapir, The Mouse that Roared / (guest
speaker Ziv Alexandroni) Walt Disney, Online Series
3/01/24 On January 3, 18:00, Ascola, Long and wide art, Lecture by Lihya Sapir, Picasso in length, Online series
01/10/24 On January 10, 18:00, Ascola, Art in length and breadth, Lecture by Lihya Sapir, Picasso in breadth Guernica,
Online series

Parisian nightlife, Paris at the end of the 19th century
03/13/24 On March 13, 18:00, Ascola, Long and wide art, Conference by Lihya Sapir, Parisian nightlife, Paris at the end of
the 19th century, Online series
03/20/24 On March 20, 18:00, Ascola, Long and wide art, Lecture by Lihya Sapir, Sleeping in art, falling asleep and images
of sleep in art, Online series
03/27/24 On March 27, 18:00, Ascola, Art in all directions, Conference by Lihya Sapir, From the bubbling borough of life to
the large cities of the 20th and 21st centuries, hotbeds of alienation and loneliness of loss, Online Series
3/04/24 On April 3, 18:00, Ascola, Art in the long and wide, Lecture by Lihya Sapir, Manhattan as a parable the most
recognizable modernist image / (guest speaker Ziv Alexandroni)On April 17, 18:00, Ascola, Gender in the mirror of art,
cultural codes, Online series
04/10/24 On April 10, 18:00, Ascola, Long and wide art, Lecture by Lihya Sapir, Between laughter and tears, Online series
04/17/24 On April 17, 18:00, Ascola, Long and wide art, Conference by Lihya Sapir, Gender in the mirror of art, cultural
codes, Online series
05/18/24 On May 1 18:00, Ascola, Long and wide art, Lecture by Lihya Sapir, Because man is the tree of the fields, The tree
as image and symbol in the Israeli and International Art, Online Series
05/88/24 On May 8, 19:00, Ascola, Long and Wide Art, Lecture by Lihya Sapir, From the Shoah to Renewal, the Memory of
the Holocaust in Contemporary Israeli Art, Series in line

The Renaissance
Lectures by Ran Shoham, architect and tourist guide
Western culture is reborn,
Social and cultural processes in Europe from the 14th century, their expression in art, architecture, literature and music.
11/22/23 On November 22, 11:00, Ascola, The Renaissance, Lecture by Ran Shoham, The End of the Middle Ages and the
Renaissance, Haifa Cinematheque
11/29/23 On November 29, 11:00, Ascola, The Renaissance, Lecture by Ran Shoham, The Holy Trinity - Florence, Rome,
Venice, Haifa Cinematheque
6/12/23 On December 6, 11:00, Ascola, The Renaissance, Lecture by Ran Shoham, The Medici, Michelangelo and
Brunelleschi, Haifa Cinematheque
27/12/23 On December 27, 11:00, Ascola, The Renaissance, Lecture by Ran Shoham, Houses, palaces and churches of a new
kind, Haifa Cinematheque
3/01/24 On January 3, 11:00, Ascola, The Renaissance, Lecture by Ran Shoham, Rome and the Vatican - The Church and
the Classical World, Haifa Cinematheque
01/10/24 On January 10, 11:00, Ascola, The Renaissance, Lecture by Ran Shoham, The diffusion of the Renaissance from
Italy to France, Cinémathèque de Haifa
01/24/24 On January 24, 11:00, Ascola, The Renaissance, Lecture by Ran Shoham, Elizabeth, Shakespeare and the English
Renaissance, Haifa Cinematheque
7/02/24 On February 7, 11:00, Ascola, The Renaissance, Lecture by Ran Shoham, The Renaissance Conquers Europe, Haifa
Cinematheque

The Baroque
Lecture by Ran Shoham, architect and artistic tourist guide
The purpose of the great splendor of art, music, palaces and clothing and its relationship to the new world, the discovery of
America and colonialism?
03/20/24 On March 20, 11:00, Ascola, The Baroque, Lecture by Ran Shoham, The Reformation and the Catholic Response,
Haifa Cinematheque
03/27/24 On March 27, 11:00, Ascola, The Baroque, Lecture by Ran Shoham, Rome changes its face, Bernini Borromini
Vivaldi and Caravaggio, Haifa Cinematheque
3/04/24 On April 3, 11:00, Ascola, The Baroque, Lecture by Ran Shoham, Gardens and Entertainment, Haifa Cinematheque
04/17/24 On April 17, 11:00, Ascola, The Baroque, Lecture by Ran Shoham, The relationship between governance, art and
design, Haifa Cinematheque
1/05/24 On May 1, 11:00, Ascola, The Baroque, Lecture by Ran Shoham, Paris, a new kind of government city, Haifa
Cinematheque
05/15/24 On May 15, 11:00, Ascola, Baroque, Lecture by Ran Shoham, Fires as an opportunity, Haifa Cinematheque
05/28/24 On May 22, 11:00, Ascola, The Baroque, Lecture by Ran Shoham, Austria from the House of Habsburg, Haifa
Cinematheque
05/29/24 On May 29, 11:00, Ascola, The Baroque, Lecture by Ran Shoham, New Russia in Saint Petersburg, Haifa
Cinematheque

All about fashion
Lectures by Dr Rachel Getz Salomon
a language that expresses cultural and social concepts.
12/11/23 On 12, 18:30, Ascola, All about fashion, Lecture by Dr Rachel Getz Salomon, Skirts or not, Online series
12/24/23 On December 24, 18:30, Ascola, All About Fashion, Lecture by Dr. Rachel Getz Salomon Manga Men, Online Series
01/21/24 On January 21, 18:30, Ascola, All About Fashion, Lecture by Dr. Rachel Getz Salomon Fashion in Israel, Online
Series
02/11/24 On February 11, 18:30, Ascola, All About Fashion, Lecture by Dr. Rachel Getz Salomon Cinderella Syndrome,
Online Series
3/3/24 On March 3, 18:30, Ascola, All about fashion, Lecture by Dr. Rachel Getz Salomon Dossi chic, Online series
03/31/24 On March 31, 18:30, Ascola, All About Fashion, Lecture by Dr. Rachel Getz Salomon Excessively, Online Series
04/14/24 On April 14, 18:30, Ascola, All About Fashion, Lecture by Dr. Rachel Getz Salomon About Fashion and Passion in
Morocco, Online Series
2/06/24 On June 2, 18:30, Ascola, All About Fashion, Lecture by Dr. Rachel Getz Salomon Ugly Fashion, Online Series

Middle East News
This month around the world, the headlines that affect our lives
Lectures by Oren Nahari, journalist, commentator, author
Interesting news, headlines and commentary and what's happening below the surface
The content of each meeting will be determined according to current events. The topics will be sent to the participants before
each meeting.
11/21/23 On November 21, 18:00, Ascola, Middle East News, Lecture by Oren Nahari, Online Series
12/19/23 On December 19, 18:00, Ascola, Middle East News, Lecture by Oren Nahari, Online Series
01/9/24 On January 9, 18:00, Ascola, Middle East News, Lecture by Oren Nahari, Online Series
02/6/24 On February 6, 18:00, Ascola, Middle East News, Lecture by Oren Nahari, Online Series
3/5/2 4 On March 5, 18:00, Ascola, Middle East News, Lecture by Oren Nahari, Online Series
9/04/24 On April 9, 18:00, Ascola, Middle East News, Lecture by Oren Nahari, Online Series
05/78/24 On May 7, 18:00, Ascola, Middle East News, Lecture by Oren Nahari, Online Series
4/06/24 On June 4, 18:00, Ascola, Middle East News, Lecture by Oren Nahari, Online Series

The talking heads of Israeli news and society
Lectures by Master Dov Weisglas
Behind the scenes of what is happening in Israel: security, politics, economy, media and society.
Among the topics to be discussed: the court's status in Israel Israel's position in the eyes of the US government and public
The IDF's position in the public eye over the years and today Is our media really left-wing? | What did Sharon really tell
Begin? And what impact does this have on the election results so far? | Retired champions on their way to politics: a story
known in advance? | The main hero of the Israel-Iran conspiracy Who stirs up divisions in Israel, and why?
* The content of each meeting will be determined according to current events in Israel and around the world.
With the participation of:* Moshe Kaplinsky, Ehud Olmert, Gideon Levy, Tamir Pardo, Avi Dichter, Prof. Shlomo Ben Ami,
Prof. Uzi Rabbi, Dan Meridor, Gilad Sharon, Avihai Mandelblit, Amos Harel, Zehava Galon* There On May be changes in
the composition of the participants.
11/17/23 On November 17, 10:00, Ascola, The talking heads of Israeli news and society, Lectures by Master Dov Weisglas,
Online series
1/12/23 On December 1, 10:00, Ascola, The talking heads of Israeli news and society, Lectures by Master Dov Weisglas,
Online series
12/1/24  On January 12, 10:00, Ascola, The talking heads current affairs and Israeli society, Lectures by Master Dov
Weisglas, Online series
02/9/24 On February 9, 10:00, Ascola, The talking heads of Israeli news and society, Lectures by Master Dov Weisglas,
Online series
8/03/24 On March 8, 10:00, Ascola, The talking heads of Israeli news and society, Lectures by Master Dov Weisglas, Online
series
04/19/24 On April 19, 10:00, Ascola, The talking heads of Israeli news and society, Lectures by Master Dov Weisglas, Online
series
05/10/24 On May 10, 10:00, Ascola, The talking heads of Israeli news and society, Lectures by Master Dov Weisglas, Online
series
1406/24 On June 14, 10:00, Ascola, The talking heads of Israeli news and society, Lectures by Master Dov Weisglas, Online
series

Spending the Jubilee, Israel and the Middle East since the 1973 war
Lectures by Prof. Uzi Rabin
The Middle East since the Yom Kippur War
12/11/23 On November 12, 10:00, Ascola, Passing the Jubilee, Israel and the Middle East since the 1973 war, Lecture by
Prof. Uzi Rabin, On October War - on the occasion of the jubilee, a lesson workshop, Anwar Sadat, Israeli-Egyptian Peace,
Haifa Cinematheque
3/12/23 On December 3, 10:00, Ascola, Passing the Jubilee, Israel and the Middle East since the 1973 war, Lecture by Prof.
Uzi Rabin, Jordanians, Palestinians and Other Foreigners: A Journey to the East Bank of the Jordan And There Came After
Abu Mazen - In the Lion's Den, Haifa Cinematheque
7/01/24 On January 7, 10:00, Ascola, Passing the Jubilee, Israel and the Middle East since the 1973 war, Lecture by Prof. Uzi
Rabin, Morocco and Israel - on the king's road, Woman, life, freedom: a revolution in progress, the case of Iran,
Cinémathèque de Haifa
4/02/24 On February 4, 10:00, Ascola, Passing the Jubilee, Israel and the Middle East since the 1973 war, Lecture by Prof.
Uzi Rabin, The Saudi Enigma: The Quest for Leadership in the Arab World, Recalibration - The Middle East at the Dawn of
2024, Haifa Cinematheque

Israel 2024 – where? by different speakers
75 years behind us, and where do we go from here? one of the most complex countries in the world and an experimental
laboratory
11/19/23 On November 19, 18:00, Ascola, Israel 2024 – where? The State of Israel 2024, Lecture by Colonel (res.) Amos
Gilad, National Security Challenges in Reality, Online Series
11/26/23 On November 26, 18:00, Ascola, Israel 2024 – where? Where Has Israel Gone, Lecture by Colonel (Reserve) Miri
Eisen, How Does the Combination of Middle Eastern Demographics and Ideology Affect Israel?, Online Series
3/12/23 On December 3, 18:00, Ascola, Israel 2024 – where? The Israeli Economy, Lecture by Sever Plotzker, The Israeli
Economy in Light of Political Upheaval, Online Series
12/17/23 On December 17, 18:00, Ascola, Israel 2024 – where? The Contemporary Palestinian Generation, Lecture by Samer
Sinjilawi, Characteristics of the Young Palestinian Generation and its Influence on a New Horizon of Peace, Online Series
12/24/13 On December 24, 18:00, Ascola, Israel 2024 – where? What was is not what will be, Lecture by Me Tamar Almog,
The Israeli judicial system in the eye of the storm, Online series
12/31/23 On December 31, 18:00, Ascola, Israel 2024 – where? Media-Political Relations, Lecture by Mazal Moalem, Behind
the Scenes of Politics and Media in Israel, Online Series
7/01/24 On January 7, 18:00, Ascola, Israel 2024 – where? The Ultra-Orthodox 2024, Lecture by Israel Cohen, Maintaining
Differentiation or Integration in Israeli Space, Online Series
01/14/24 On January 14, 18:00, Ascola, Israel 2024 – where? Where to go from here? - Series wrap-up meeting, Lecture by
Major General (res.) Giora Eiland, Online Series

The world 2024 – where?
different speakers
The international scene, the challenges currently facing the countries of the world. : the United States, China, Western
Europe, Russia, the Middle East...
03/10/24 On March 10, 18:00, Ascola, The world 2024 – where? One Man's Decision, Lecture by Itai Engel, The War in
Ukraine and Putin's Russia, Accompanied by Dramatic and Exclusive Documentation, Online Series
03/17/24 On March 17, 18:00, Ascola, The world 2024 – where? KGBist vs Standupist, Conference by Nino Absedza, Ukraine
fateful battleground between Putin and Zelenskyy, Online Series
03/31/24 On March 31, 18:00, Ascola, The world 2024 – where? The European Union, its rise and fall?, Lecture by Oren
Nahari, A snapshot of the European Union and its challenges, Online series
7/04/24 On April 7, 18:00, Ascola, The world 2024 – where? What's Happening in Iran, Lecture by Dr. Tamar Elam Gindin,
Deep Processes in Today's Iranian Society, Culture and Politics, Online Series
04/14/24 On April 14, 18:00, Ascola, The world 2024 – where? The last pro-Israeli president?, Lecture by Prof. Eitan Gilboa,
US-Israel Relations in the Face of Upheavals in Israeli Politics and Demographic Shifts in the United States, Online Series
05/19/24 On May 19, 18:00, Ascola, The world 2024 – where? Israel and the Abraham Accords, Lecture by Prof. Uzi Rabbi,
A Journey to the Heart of Another Middle East, Online Series
2/06/24 On June 2, 18:00, Ascola, The world 2024 – where? Relations between Israel and China in the shadow of the great
powers, Lecture by Galia Lavi, China's position in 18:00, Ascola, Le monde, Online series
906/24 On June 9, 18:00, Ascola, The world 2024 – where? 18:00, Ascola, Israel and the world: where is Israel's national
security going? Lecture by Ron Ben Yishai, A wrap-up meeting with a regional and global perspective on Israel's place and
future on the world stage, Online Series

New regional definition, new actors, ethnic groups and minorities
Lectures by Prof. Uzi Rabin
The creation of a Middle East with other characteristics, in the first decades of the 21st century
03/3/24 On March 3, 10:00, Ascola, New regional definition, new actors, ethnic groups and minorities, Lecture by Prof. Uzi
Rabin India in the Middle East – a pragmatic politics in the Quadruple Forum, The Taliban in Afghanistan – back to the
future, Haifa Cinematheque
7/04/24 On April 7, 10:00, Ascola, New regional definition, new actors, ethnic groups and minorities, Lecture by Prof. Uzi
Rabin, From Happy Arabia to Sad Arabia: The Story of Yemen, The Battle of Algiers - A Struggle with Aftermath, Haifa
Cinematheque
05/19/24 On May 19, 10:00, Ascola, New regional definition, new actors, ethnic groups and minorities, Lecture by Prof. Uzi
Rabin, The Druze in Israel and the Middle East – the Compact Minority, The Tik-Tok Generation, New Arena of Struggle in
the Middle East, Haifa Cinematheque
906/24 On June 9, 10:00, Ascola, New regional definition, new actors, ethnic groups and minorities, Lecture by Prof. Uzi
Rabin, About football and politics - the history of the Arab World Cup, Between despair and hope - Israel's journey in Asia
and Africa, Haifa Cinematheque

History
The importance of Jerusalem in contemporary Israeli discourse, and its religious and national symbolism.
Lectures by Prof. Doron Bar,
31/10/23 On October 31, 18:00, Ascola, Jerusalem between history and current events, Conference by Prof. Doron Bar, city-
temple or capital? Online series
14/11/23 On November 14, 18:00, Ascola, Jerusalem between history and current events, Conference by Prof. Doron Bar,
The Jerusalem Controversy in the First Temple Period, Online Series
5/12/23 On December 5, 18:00, Ascola, Jerusalem between history and current events, Conference by Prof. Doron Bar, The
Herodian Revolution, Online Series
26/12/23 On December 26, 18:00, Ascola, Jerusalem between history and current events, Conference by Prof. Doron Bar,
Where Have the Jews Gone? Online series
01/16/24 On January 16, 18:00, Ascola, Jerusalem between history and current events, Conference by Prof. Doron Bar, From
Omar Ibn al-Khattab to Saladin and Beibar, Online Series
01/30/24 On January 30, 18:00, Ascola, Jerusalem between history and current events, Conference by Prof. Doron Bar, The
Prophet's Foot and Baldwin's Sword, Online Series
02/13/24 On February 13, 18:00, Ascola, Jerusalem between history and current events, Conference by Prof. Doron Bar, The
City Air is Clear as Wine, Online Series
02/27/24 On February 27, 18:00, Ascola, Jerusalem between history and current events, Conference by Prof. Doron Bar,
From a city-temple to a capital, Online series

American panorama
Lectures by Oren Nahari, journalist, commentator, author of non-fiction books.
How can a country located at the edge of the globe become in a few years the leading power of the 20th century?
11/16/23 On November 16, 17:30, Ascola, American Panorama, Lecture by Oren Nahari, journalist, commentator, author,
The Robber Barons, Online Series or Haifa Cinematheque
11/23/23 On November 23, 17:30, Ascola, American Panorama, Lecture by Oren Nahari, journalist, commentator, author,
American Century, (1), Online Series or Haifa Cinematheque
11/30/23 On November 30, 17:30, Ascola, American Panorama, Lecture by Oren Nahari, journalist, commentator, author,
American Century, (2), Online Series or Haifa Cinematheque
4/01/24 On January 4, 17:30, Ascola, American Panorama, Lecture by Oren Nahari, journalist, commentator, author, The
Rise and Fall of the Jewish Mafia, Online Series or Haifa Cinematheque
01/11/24 On January 11, 17:30, Ascola, American Panorama, Conference by Oren Nahari, journalist, commentator, author,
Coca Cola, Online Series or Haifa Cinematheque
01/18/24 On January 18, 17:30, Ascola, American Panorama, Lecture by Oren Nahari, journalist, commentator, author, The
Myth and Tragedy of the Kennedy Family, Online Series or Haifa Cinematheque
8/02/24 On February 8, 17:30, Ascola, American Panorama, Lecture by Oren Nahari, journalist, commentator, author,
Marilyn Monroe, the story of an icon, Online Series or Haifa Cinematheque
02/22/24 On February 22, 17:30, Ascola, American Panorama, Conference by Oren Nahari, journalist, commentator, author,
Where is America going? Online Series or Haifa Cinematheque

European panorama
The continent that ruled the world
Lectures by Oren Nahari, journalist, commentator, author
A global picture of Europe, the enormous influence of Europe on the whole world, even years after it lost its military and
political greatness.
03/28/24 On March 28, 17:30, Ascola, European Panorama, Lecture by Oren Nahari, The rise (and decline?) of the
European Union, Cinémathèque de Haifa
4/04/24 On April 4, 17:30, Ascola, European Panorama, Lecture by Oren Nahari, The printing press, an invention that made
Europe the leading scientific and technological continent in the world, Haifa Cinematheque
04/11/24 On April 11, 17:30, Ascola, European Panorama, Lecture by Oren Nahari, War in the heart of Europe, the conquest
of Ukraine by Putin, Haifa Cinematheque
04/18/24 On April 18, 17:30, Ascola, European Panorama, Lecture by Oren Nahari, The Death of Yugoslavia, Haifa
Cinematheque
2/05/24 On May 2, 17:30, Ascola, European Panorama, Lecture by Oren Nahari, Modern Italy, Haifa Cinematheque
05/16/24 On May 16, 17:30, Ascola, European Panorama, Lecture by Oren Nahari, The crisis of democracy Poland,
Hungary, Russia, Turkey, Haifa Cinematheque
05/23/24 On May 23, 17:30, Ascola, European Panorama, Lecture by Oren Nahari, The Crown, the English Royal House,
Haifa Cinematheque
606/24 On June 6, 17:30, Ascola, European panorama, Lecture by Oren Nahari, The clash of civilizations Islam, Russia,
China or the West, Haifa Cinematheque

European panorama
The continent that ruled the world
Lectures by Oren Nahari, journalist, commentator, author
A global picture of Europe, the enormous influence of Europe on the whole world, even years after it lost its military and
political greatness.
03/28/24 On March 28, 17:30, Ascola, European Panorama, Lecture by Oren Nahari, The rise (and decline?) of the
European Union, Online series
04/11/24 On April 11, 17:30, Ascola, European panorama, Lecture by Oren Nahari, The printing press, an invention that
made Europe the leading scientific and technological continent in the world, Online series
05/2/24 On May 2, 17:30, Ascola, European Panorama, Lecture by Oren Nahari, War in the heart of Europe, Putin's
conquest of Ukraine, Online series
05/16/24 On May 16, 17:30, Ascola, European Panorama, Lecture by Oren Nahari, The Death of Yugoslavia, Online Series
05/30/24 On May 30, 17:30, Ascola, European Panorama, Lecture by Oren Nahari, Modern Italy, Online series
06/6/24 On June 6, 17:30, Ascola, European Panorama, Lecture by Oren Nahari, The crisis of democracy Poland, Hungary,
Russia, Turkey, Online series
06/20/24 On June 20 17:30, Ascola, European Panorama, Lecture by Oren Nahari, The Crown, the English Royal House,
Online Series
06/27/24 On June 27, 17:30, Ascola, European panorama, Lecture by Oren Nahari, The clash of civilizations Islam, Russia,
China or the West, Online series

Judaism
The Game of Thrones in the Bible, power struggles between tribes
Lectures by Rabbi Dr. Benny Lau,
the beginning of the growth of politics in Israel, from Saul to Solomon.
1st semester
11/5/23 On November 5, 18:00, Ascola, The Game of Thrones in the Bible, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benny Lau, The Spiritual
Revolution in Israel, Online Series
11/19/23 On November 19, 18:00, Ascola, The Game of Thrones in the Bible, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benny Lau, Give Us a
King, Online Series
11/26/23 On November 26, 18:00, Ascola, The Game of Thrones in the Bible, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benny Lau, The Three
Coronations of Saul, Online Series
12/17/23 On December 17, 18:00, Ascola, The Game of Thrones in the Bible, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benny Lau, Battle of
Michmash, Online Series
12/31/23 On December 31, 18:00, Ascola, The Game of Thrones in the Bible, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benny Lau, The
Impeachment, Amalek, Online Series
01/14/24 On January 14, 18:00, Ascola, The Game of Thrones in the Bible, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benny Lau, Still a little
respite from the appointment of David as king, Online series
01/21/24 On January 21, 18:00, Ascola, The Game of Thrones in the Bible, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benny Lau, Hit Saul with
his palms and David with his clubs, Online Series
01/28/24 On January 28, 18:00, Ascola, The Game of Thrones in the Bible, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benny Lau, Saul pursues
David, to the Battle of Gilboa, Online Series
2nd semester
3/3/24 On March 3, 18:00, Ascola, The Game of Thrones in the Bible, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benny Lau, House of Saul and
House of David, Online Series
03/17/24 On March 17, 18:00, Ascola, The Game of Thrones in the Bible, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benny Lau, The Occupation
of Jerusalem and the Plague, Online Series
03/31/24 On March 31, 18:00, Ascola, The Game of Thrones in the Bible, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benny Lau, The Silver Platter
David Expands the Country's Borders, Online Series
7/04/24 On April 7, 18:00, Ascola, The Game of Thrones in the Bible, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benny Lau, The Sin of Bat
Sheva, The Climax of the Reign and the Point of the Fall, Series in line
05/19/24 On May 19, 18:00, Ascola, The Game of Thrones in the Bible, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benny Lau, The royal family in
a mechanism of self-destruction, the rape of Tamar by Amnon, the rebellion of 'Absalom, the Expulsion from Jerusalem,
Online Series
2/06/24 On June 2, 18:00, Ascola, The Game of Thrones in the Bible, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benny Lau, The role of Yoav ben
Tzarua, the stability of the government in the face of the wrath of the king?, Series online
06/16/24 On June 16, 18:00, Ascola, The Game of Thrones in the Bible, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benny Lau, The days when the
king was removed from power and the rebellion of Adania, Online series
06/23/24 On June 23, 18:00, Ascola, The Game of Thrones in the Bible, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benny Lau, Solomon's
Election and David's Testament, Online Series

What do the scrolls reveal? Read the five scrolls of the Bible
Various Speakers Dov Elboim, Yochi Brandes
revolutionary messages in the world of the Bible and in Jewish tradition,
1st S emester
11/15/23 On November 15, 18:30, Ascola, What do the scrolls reveal? The Heart as the Death of Love - The Song of Songs
Love Language, Lecture by Dov Elboim, Online Series
11/29/23 On November 29, 18:30, Ascola, What do the scrolls reveal? Song of Songs - Woman's Unrequited Love, Lecture by
Yochi Brandes, Online Series
12/6/23 On December 6, 18:30, Ascola, What do the scrolls reveal? De kedeshah a goelet The sexual audacity at the heart of
the book of Ruth?, Online series
12/20/23 On December 20, 18:30, Ascola, What do the scrolls reveal? Ruth's Story - Cinderella's Secret to Success, Lecture by
Yochi Brandes, Online Series
01/3/24 On January 3, 18:30, Ascola, What do the scrolls reveal? Shake off the dust - the Shekinah figure in the
Lamentation, Lecture by Dov Elboim, Online Series
01/17/24 On January 17, 18:30, Ascola, What do the scrolls reveal? Ecclesiastes - on Wisdom and Wisdom of the Heart,
Lecture by Dov Elboim, Online Series
01/31/24 On January 31, 18:30, Ascola, What do the scrolls reveal? Ecclesiastes - Philosophy of Contradictions and
Paradoxes, Lecture by Yochi Brandes, Online Series
02/14/24 On February 14, 18:30, Ascola, What do the scrolls reveal? And Esther Clothed a Kingdom, Lecture by Dov Elboim,
Online Series

The Sixth Scroll
The History and World of the Declaration of Independence
Lectures by Dov Elboim
a charter has different incarnations which has its origins in the heritage of Israel.
03/6/24 On March 6, 18:30, Ascola, The Sixth Scroll, The Declaration of Independence, Lecture by Dov Elboim, In the Time
of Mercy, The General Structure of the Declaration of Independence, Online Series
03/20/24 On March 20, 18:30, Ascola, The Sixth Scroll, The Declaration of Independence, Lecture by Dov Elboim, The
Jewish people were born in the Land of Israel? historical truth?, online series
04/3/24 On April 3, 18:30, Ascola, The Sixth Scroll, The Declaration of Independence, Lecture by Dov Elboim, His National
House the Jews religion, nation, spiritual culture?, Online Series
04/17/24 On April 17, 18:30, Ascola, The Sixth Scroll, The Declaration of Independence, Lecture by Dov Elboim, The
Holocaust that took place Would the State of Israel have been created without the 'Holocaust, Online Series
1/05/24 On May 1, 18:30, Ascola, The Sixth Scroll, The Declaration of Independence, Lecture by Dov Elboim, Flowering
Souls Hebrew language revolution and the Zionist melting pot and the meaning of the triad: respect of Liberty and Honest
Work, Online Series
8/05/24 On May 8, 18:30, Ascola, The Sixth Scroll, The Declaration of Independence, Lecture by Dov Elboim, The
Foundations of Freedom, Justice, and Peace, in Light of the Vision of the Prophets of Israel, Online Series
05/15/24 On May 15, 18:30, Ascola, The Sixth Scroll, The Declaration of Independence, Lecture by Dov Elboim, Full and
Equal Citizenship, The Treatment of Israeli Arabs, Online Series
5/06/24 On June 5, 18:30, Ascola, The Sixth Scroll, The Declaration of Independence, Lecture by Dov Elboim, In the safety
of Tzur Israel... in the city of Tel Aviv Who is this Zur Israel ? the place of religion and the origins of Israel, Online Series

Brain science and research
Life is an endless experience
Lectures by Prof. Yedidia Gafni, researcher
How, where and when did molecules compose living beings? from single cells to large, energetic, thinking creatures? how to
preserve and use the wonders that have been given to us?
13/11/23 On November 13, 18:00, Ascola, Life is an endless experience, Lecture by Prof. Yedidia Gafni, About the Beginning
of Life, How It All Began?, Online Series
11/27/23 On November 27, 18:00, Ascola, Life is an endless experience, Lecture by Prof. Yedidia Gafni, From Molecules to
Man, Darwin and His Teachings, Online Series
4/12/23 On December 4, 18:00, Ascola, Life is an endless experience, Lecture by Prof. Yedidia Gafni, Curing Genetic
Diseases in the Age of CRISPR, Easier but also More Threatening Options, Online Series
12/18/23 On December 18, 18:00, Ascola, Life is an endless experience, Lecture by Prof. Yedidia Gafni, To be or to cease, the
ability to modify the genetics of food, Online series
01/1/24 On January 1, 18:00, Ascola, Life is an endless experience, Lecture by Prof. Yedidia Gafni, Food additives, Vitamins,
minerals, hormones and probiotics, Who really needs them?, Online series
01/15/24 On January 15, 18:00, Ascola, Life is an endless experience, Lecture by Prof. Yedidia Gafni, The epidemic of pain
relievers, the chemistry of pain relief and how to cope?, Online Series
01/29/24 On January 29, 18:00, Ascola, Life is an endless experience, Lecture by Prof. Yedidia Gafni, Forensic and Historical
Identification, How Does DNA Code So Many Secrets?, Online Series
02/12/24 On February 12, 18:00, Ascola, Life is an endless experience, Lecture by Prof. Yedidia Gafni, Eugenics with a
cinematic twist, genetic modification of the human race in dangerous directions race theory could return. The cinema has
understood this for a long time, Online series

The brain continuum
Lectures by Dr. Roi Baltazar Tirosh, physician and lecturer
our lives and our minds are in a sequence, the existence of a continuum.
5/11/23 On November 5, 11:00, Ascola, The cerebral continuum, Lecture by Dr. Roi Baltazar Tirosh, The physical-mental
continuum, a being with a body that also thinks, Haifa Cinematheque
12/17/23 On December 17, 11:00, Ascola, The Cerebral Continuum, Lecture by Dr. Roi Baltazar Tirosh, The Sequence of
Memory Functions, Haifa Cinematheque
24/12/23 On December 24, 11:00, Ascola, The Brain Continuum, Lecture by Dr. Roi Baltazar Tirosh, The Morality
Continuum, Haifa Cinematheque
12/31/23 On December 31, 11:00, Ascola, The Cerebral Continuum, Lecture by Dr. Roi Baltazar Tirosh, The Desire
Sequence, Haifa Cinematheque
01/14/24 On January 14, 11:00, Ascola, The Cerebral Continuum, Lecture by Dr. Roi Baltazar Tirosh, Neurofeedback - the
sequence of movements, Haifa Cinematheque
01/21/24 On January 21, 11:00, Ascola, The Cerebral Continuum, Lecture by Dr. Roi Baltazar Tirosh, The Continuum of
Thought, Haifa Cinematheque
02/11/24 On February 11, 11:00, Ascola, The Cerebral Continuum, Lecture by Dr. Roi Baltazar Tirosh, The Sequence of the
Senses, Haifa Cinematheque
03/10/24 On March 10, 11:00, Ascola, The brain continuum, Lecture by Dr. Roi Baltazar Tirosh, The management
continuum, sequence management centers in the brain, what happens when they are damaged , Haifa Cinematheque

The brain code for natural healing and restoration processes
Lectures by Dr. Yossi Halamish, physician and lecturer
The human brain has a natural ability to change, heal and restore processes.
11/14/23 On November 14, 17:00, Ascola, The Brain Code for Natural Healing and Restorative Processes, Lecture by Dr.
Yossi Halamish, The Brain Code for Healing, Online Series
11/28/23 On November 28, 17:00, Ascola, The Brain Code for Natural Healing and Restorative Processes, Lecture by Dr.
Yossi Halamish, Inflammation: It's Not What We Thought, Online Series
5/12/23 On December 5, 17:00, Ascola, The Brain Code for Natural Healing and Restorative Processes, Lecture by Dr. Yossi
Halamish, Tumors - when a cell in the body loses its cool, Series in line
12/26/23 On December 26, 17:00, Ascola, The Brain Code for Natural Healing and Restorative Processes, Lecture by Dr.
Yossi Halamish, Dementia and Alzheimer's, Online Series
01/16/24 On January 16, 17:00, Ascola, The Brain Code for Natural Healing and Restorative Processes, Lecture by Dr. Yossi
Halamish, Depression and Mania, Online Series
01/23/24 On January 23, 17:00, Ascola, The Brain Code for Natural Healing and Restorative Processes, Lecture by Dr. Yossi
Halamish, Mild Depressions and Manias, Online Series
02/13/24 On February 13, 17:00, Ascola, The Brain Code for Natural Healing and Restorative Processes, Lecture by Dr. Yossi
Halamish, ADHD/Autism Spectrum, Online Series
02/20/24 On February 20 17:00, Ascola, The Brain Code for Natural Healing and Restorative Processes, Lecture by Dr. Yossi
Halamish, Acute Pain and Chronic Pain, Online Series

The brain – the secret of the gray cells
Lectures by Prof. Yedidia Gafni, researcher
Our brain, How does the brain work? How does it control our body? What happens in case of failure? Can we imitate it with
computers?
03/11/24 On March 11, 18:00, Ascola, The brain – the secret of the gray cells, Lecture by Prof. Yedidia Gafni, Stress and
modern life
03/18/24 On March 18, 18:00, Ascola, The brain – the secret of gray cells, Visceral impressions, the effect of intestinal
bacteria on brain function.
1/04/24 On April 1, 18:00, Ascola, The brain – the secret of the gray cells, The biological clock
8/04/24 On April 8, 18:00, Ascola, The brain – the secret of the gray cells, The Phantom Pains
04/15/24 On April 15, 18:00, Ascola, The brain – the secret of the gray cells, Autism and how to help, the difference between
the loci in autism and its causes
06/3/24 On June 3, 18:00, Ascola, The brain – the secret of gray cells, The evolution of the brain, early humans,
Neanderthals and modern man, Lecture by Yoav MaTov
06/10/24 On June 10, 18:00, Ascola, The brain – the secret of gray cells, Artificial intelligence, Lecture by Yoav MaTov
06/17/24 On June 17, 18:00, Ascola, The brain – the secret of gray cells, Dreams,

Music
The Fathers and Mothers of Hebrew Poetry
Lectures by Dr. Avi Alon,
The greats of modern Hebrew poetry, from Bialik to Erez Biton, movements, revolutions and transformations in Hebrew
poetry.
11/23/23 On November 23, 20:00, Ascola, The fathers and mothers of Hebrew poetry, Lecture by Dr. Avi Alon, They say there
is love in the world - what is it? that love?. Haim Nachman Bialik,
12/28/23 On December 28, 20:00, Ascola, The Fathers and Mothers of Hebrew Poetry, Lecture by Dr. Avi Alon, And On
Maybe Things Weren't, Rachel Blaustein,
01/18/24 On January 18, 20:00, Ascola, The Fathers and Mothers of Hebrew Poetry, Lecture by Dr. Avi Alon, And Things
Are Simple and Living, and Touching It is Permissible, Leah Goldberg,
02/8/24 On February 8, 20:00, Ascola, The Fathers and Mothers of Hebrew Poetry, Lecture by Dr. Avi Alon, Yet the Melody
You Neglected Returns, Nathan Alterman,
7/03/24 On March 7, 20:00, Ascola, The fathers and mothers of Hebrew poetry, Lecture by Dr. Avi Alon, Open closed open.
It's the whole person, Yehuda Amichai,
04/4/24 On April 4, 20:00, Ascola, The Fathers and Mothers of Hebrew Poetry, Lecture by Dr. Avi Alon, There I knew a love
that was unique, Dalia Rabikowitz,
05/2/24 On May 2, 20:00, Ascola, The Fathers and Mothers of Hebrew Poetry, Lecture by Dr. Avi Alon, And That Won't
Satisfy My Hunger, Yona Wallach,
05/30/24 On May 30, 20:00, Ascola, The fathers and mothers of Hebrew poetry, Lecture by Dr. Avi Alon, In every blind man
is planted a galloping horse, Erez Biton,

Bach unlocked the secret of genius
Lectures-concerts by Gil Shohat pianist, composer, conductor
the greatest composer of all time, abstraction and beauty.
24/11/23 On November 24, 11:00, Ascola, Bach pierced the secret of genius, Lecture-concert by Gil Shohat, What is musical
genius? From Bach's Chaconne to Arvo Pärt's Mirror in the Mirror, Guest Artist: Andreas Mustonen, violinist and
conductor, Johann Sebastian Bach Chaconne from Partita for Violin No. 2 arranged for violin and piano by Robert
Schumann, Arvo Pärt The Mirror in the Mirror, Spiritual Meditation for Violin and Piano, Johannes Brahms Sonata in B
Minor No. 3, Op. 108 for piano and violin
1/12/23 On December 1, 11:00, Ascola, Bach has pierced the secret of genius, Lecture-concert by Gil Shohat, A dramatic
opera in a Lutheran church, the religious narrative in the form of a dramatic opera, Guest artist: Shira Cohen, soprano, J. S.
Bach - Coffee Cantata - Ei! wie schmeckt der Kaffee süße, J. S. Bach – The Passion according to St John, - Zerfliesse, Mein
Herze, J. S. Bach – Cantata no 21 – Seufzer, Tränen, Kummer, Not, Rameau - Platée - Air de la Folie, Handel - Alcina -
Tornami a vagheggiar, Charpenetier – Te Deum – Te ergo quaesumus
5/01/24 On January 5, 11:00, Ascola, Bach has pierced the secret of genius, Conference-concert by Gil Shohat, Genius and
madness, the Goldberg Variations in full Guest artist: Michael Zertzkel, pianist
2/02/24 On February 2, 11:00, Ascola, Bach pierced the secret of genius, Lecture-concert by Gil Shohat, Baroque magic,
Vitruvian Man by Leonardo da Vinci and Bach's partita for solo violin ? Guest: Rui Dayan, mandolin, Johann Sebastian
Bach Partita in B minor n°2 arranged for mandolin, Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in C major for mandolin and strings, Antonio
Vivaldi Les Quatre Saisons - Four violin concertos arranged for mandolin and piano
1/03/24 On March 1, 11:00, Ascola, Bach has pierced the secret of genius, Lecture-concert by Gil Shohat, The Mass, the
Requiem and the Ninth, meeting with the three masterpieces, Johann Sebastian Bach Preludes and Fugues from the
Tempered Harpsichord, Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata in F minor Opus 2 n°1
04/12/24 On April 12, 11:00, Ascola, Bach has pierced the secret of genius, Lecture-concert by Gil Shohat, Dancing with the
stars, musical dance, suites and partitas, Johann Sebastian Bach Partita in E minor n ° 6, 3/05/24 On May 3, 11:00, Ascola,
Bach pierced the secret of genius, Lecture-concert by Gil Shohat, The Fugue of Petrouchka and Pulcinella, by Stravinsky and
Shostakovich, influenced by Bach. Guest artist: Zvi Carmeli, violinist and conductor, Johann Sebastian Bach Sonata in G
minor No. 3 for viola da gamba and harpsichord, Dimitri Shostakovich Sonata for viola and piano
7/06/24 On June 7, 11:00, Ascola, Bach pierced the secret of genius, Lecture-concert by Gil Shohat, Nina Simone at the
corner of the Swingles Singers at the corner of Bach, harmonies by Gershwin, Nina Simone Louis Armstrong , Jacques
Loussier and the Swingles Singers. Guest artist: Eduard Resnik, violinist of baroque music, Johann Sebastian Bach Sonata
for violin and harpsichord in C minor, George Gershwin Five movements for violin and piano from the opera Porgy and Bess
arranged by Yasha Heifetz

Excursions
Some tours depart from Haifa, others from Savidor station in Tel Aviv. The Haifa-Tel-Aviv train stops here
Jerusalem - temple city and capital
Excursions with Prof. Doron Bar
The history of the city of Jerusalem from biblical times to the 20th century.
Departure from Hane VeSa car park, Savidor Arlozorov Tel Aviv train station.
29/11/23 On November 29, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion Jerusalem - city-temple and capital, guided by Prof. Doron Bar, Were you
or did I have a dream? - Jerusalem at the time of the First Temple the Jerusalem of David and Solomon: is there a
correspondence between the biblical accounts and the archaeological discoveries? visit: Mount Scopus, the City of David, Pir
Warren, the Pilgrims' Street and the tombs of the Valley of Hinnom. Departure from Hane VeSa car park, Savidor Arlozorov
Tel Aviv train station.
27/12/23 On December 27, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion Jerusalem - city-temple and capital, guided by Prof. Doron Bar, A
journey through time between splendor and ruin - the time of the Second Temple, Herod's Jerusalem, one of the most
beautiful cities of the Eastern Roman Empire, visit: the Davidson Center, the Tunnels du Mur, the Large Wall, Beit Sherouf
and the Rachel Yanait Ben Zvi Center. Departure from Hane VeSa car park, Savidor Arlozorov Tel Aviv train station.
01/17/24 On January 17, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion Jerusalem - city-temple and capital, guided by Prof. Doron Bar, Between
Hadrian, Constantine and Saint Helena - Jerusalem and the revolutions in the Roman and Byzantine eras, Creation of holy
places, visit: the Church of the Holy Sepulchre, the Cardo, the remains of the Church of Neia and the Church of Peter in
Galicante, Departure from Hane VeSa parking lot, Savidor Arlozorov Tel Aviv train station.
7/02/24 On February 7, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion Jerusalem - city-temple and capital, guided by Prof. Doron Bar, The
mountain above the city - the Mount of Olives sacred to the three religions visit: Gethsemane, the Kidron River, the Church of
the Ascension, the Church of Eleona, and the tombstones of the river Kidron. Departure from Hane VeSa car park, Savidor
Arlozorov Tel Aviv train station.
6/03/24 On March 6, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion Jerusalem - city-temple and capital, guided by Prof. Doron Bar, Crusaders and
Muslims in the Holy City, from Muslim to Christian domination, visit: the sites of the Temple Mount, the Church of Santa
Anna, the Via Dolorosa, the rue de la Chaîne, the Muristan and the Church of the Redeemer. Departure from Hane VeSa car
park, Savidor Arlozorov Tel Aviv train station.
27/03/24 On March 27, 6:00, Ascola, Excursion Jerusalem - city-temple and capital, guided by Prof. Doron Bar, Dusk and
Dawn - Jerusalem at the end of the Ottoman period, change and develop.m.ent of the city. Departure from Hane VeSa car
park, Savidor Arlozorov Tel Aviv train station.

The Zionist Magical Journey, anecdotes, sites and stories
Excursions with tourist guides to sites and places that have become myths, heroes and heroines of the Zionist enterprise.
Depart from Hane VeSa car park, and meet at Savidor station, Tel Aviv
10/11/23 On November 10, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion The magical Zionist journey, anecdotes, sites and stories, It is said that
not far from Hadera... / Guides: Itamar Yafet and Tarza Shalom Yafet, the monument to the memory by Avshalom Feinberg.
Depart from Hane VeSa car park, and meet at Savidor station, Tel Aviv
29/12/23 On December 29, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion The magical Zionist journey, anecdotes, sites and stories, Ein LeZion
Zofia: how to rebuild the eternal capital?, guide: Nir Ortal, Departure from Hane VeSa parking lot, and meet you at Savidor
station, Tel Aviv
2/02/24 On February 2, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion The Zionist Magical Journey, anecdotes, sites and stories, Actions and
dreams in the mountain and in the valley - from Ramat Menashe to Mishmar Ha'emek, guide: Nir Keinan, Departure from u
Hane VeSa car park, and go to Savidor station, Tel Aviv
8/03/24 On March 8, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion The Magical Zionist Journey, anecdotes, sites and stories, And the irruption in
the Negev, guide: Aharleh Brindt, Depart from the Hane VeSa parking lot, and go to the Savidor train station, Tel Aviv
5/04/24 On April 5, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion The Zionist Magical Journey, anecdotes, sites and stories, The history of Gush
Etzion, guide: Erez Bartman, Depart from Hane VeSa parking lot, and meet at the train station Savidor, Tel Aviv
05/10/24 On May 10, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion The Zionist Magical Journey, Facts, Sites and Stories, From the Beginning -
The New Settlement in the Golan Heights, Guide: Dr. Eran Meir, Departure from Hane VeSa parking lot, and meet at
Savidor Station, Tel Aviv

The most beautiful churches in Israel, theology, art and architecture
Excursions with tourist guides
The magnificent buildings of Christian worship in Israel.
10/11/23 On November 10, 7:30, Ascola, Israel's most beautiful churches, theology, art and architecture, Bonbonnieres,
guide: Dr Anastasia Cashman, lesser known churches in Jerusalem, the Romanian Church of Shveti Street Israel, Church of
the Catholic Patriarchate of Jerusalem, Church of the Malachite Patriarchate near Jaffa Gate, Armenian Chapel of Helen in
the Church of the Sepulcher and Armenian Church of St. Jacob, Online Series
22/12/23 On December 22, 7:30, Ascola, The most beautiful churches in Israel, theology, art and architecture, My dear
mother, guide: Dr Einat Segal, The churches of Nazareth in the Christmas spirit, the different traditions concerning the place
of the Annunciation delivered to Mary, Online Series
01/26/24 On January 26, 7:30, Ascola, The most beautiful churches in Israel, theology, art and architecture, The beautiful
and the brave, guide: Ayelet Orpaz, visit to churches in Lod and Jaffa, stories of Saints Peter, Nicholas, Georgius the Dragon
Slayer and Anthony the Theologian Monk, Online Series
1/03/24 On March 1, 7:30, Ascola, The most beautiful churches in Israel, theology, art and architecture, In the name of the
Tsar, guide: Father Roman Goltiev, religious buildings built by the Russians in Jerusalem the church of Mary Magdalene
and the domes of the Church of All Saints, Online Series
04/12/24 On April 12, 7:30, Ascola, The most beautiful churches in Israel, theology, art and architecture, Berlucci Top Star,
guide: Ayelet Orpaz, two of the churches designed by Antonio Berlucci, the Church of the Transfiguration of Tabor and the
Church of the Mount of Beatitudes and also the Domus Galilee Church, Online Series
3/05/24 On May 3, 7:30, Ascola, The most beautiful churches in Israel, theology, art and architecture, Haifa and its
churches, guide: Gali Nahum, the history of the Carmelites of Stella Maris, the churches of Wadi Nisnas district; Armenians,
Greek-Catholics, and Anglicans, and Their Complexes in Haifa, Online Series

The chosen six
Excursions with tourist guides
In the series of favorite trips of recent years, Yair, the best guide, will shed new and scholarly light on these routes
Departure from Hane VeSa car park, near Savidor station, Tel Aviv.
11/14/23 On November 14, 7:30, In the name of the Tsar, guide: Father Roman Goltiev, religious buildings built by the
Russians in Jerusalem the Church of Mary Magdalene and the domes of the Church of All Saints, Departs from Hane VeSa
car park, near Savidor station, Tel Aviv.
12/19/23 On December 19, 7:30, Ascola, Have we lost control in the Negev?, guide: Dr. Zeev Zivan, life in the Negev:
challenges, problems, successes, failures and what the future holds for us reserve, visit to a Bedouin school, meeting with a
representative of the Regavim movement, a Bedouin activist from Bir HaDaj, the secretary of the Ratemim colony, and Pinny
Badash in Omer, Departure from the Hane VeSa parking lot, near Savidor station, Tel Aviv.
23/01/24 On January 23, 7:30, Ascola, Meeting of Religions in Ramla, guide: Dr Oded Zion, Karai, Islam and Christianity in
Ramla visits: the Karai center, the Great Mosque, the colorful market and the church of Franciscans Departs from the Hane
VeSa parking lot, near Savidor Station, Tel Aviv.
02/20/24 On February 20, 7:30, Ascola, Jerusalem of flavors and smells, guide: Yoram Toito, city and fascinating from a
culinary point of view. Visit food stalls of different denominations, religions sold in various markets, Departure from Hane
VeSa parking lot, near Savidor station, Tel Aviv.
03/12/24 On March 12, 7:30, Ascola, Texas to Tuscany - Mizrah Lachish Settlement, Guide: Nitzan Magal, Great Dramas of
Revamped Tel Lachish and Mysterious Caves of Kati Vineyards, Meet the Sheriff local of the Moshav Sheik, visit of the
colony of Netta, plantations and meeting with the director of the Midrasha, Departure from the Hane VeSa parking lot, near
the Savidor station, Tel Aviv.
2/04/24 On April 2, 7:30, Ascola, Birds of Paradise in Jerusalem, guide: Nir Ortal the history of Armenian ceramics and its
decorations, visit an artists' studio, Jerusalem houses decorated with ceramics and the Armenian museum renovated, Departs
from Hane VeSa car park, near Savidor station, Tel Aviv.

A fact on the ground
Excursions with tourist guides
What facts on the ground tell historians, archaeologists and anthropologists
Departure from Hane VeSa Parking, Savidor (Arlozorov) Station, Tel Aviv.
10/11/23 On November 10, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion A fact from the field, The Schumachers, guide: Dr. Shelley Ann Peleg,
Jacob Schumacher and his son Gottlieb, who were members of the Templar community of Israel, their contribution to the
development of the country. Visit: Wilhelm Bridge in Jisr al-Zarqa, German Colony in Haifa, Schumacher House and Son's
Tomb, Tel Megiddo Excavations, Departure from Hane VeSa Parking, Savidor (Arlozorov) Station, Tel Aviv.
5/01/24 On January 5, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion A Fact in the Field, The Land of Abandoned Monasteries and Ancient Beit
Arava, Guide: Gil Brenner, Visits Romanian Monastery, Ethiopian Monastery, Qasr Eliyahud, Bridge Abdullah and Deir
Hajala Depart from Hane VeSa Parking, Savidor (Arlozorov) Station, Tel Aviv.
9/02/24 On February 9, 7:30, Ascola, Field Trip, Pocket Flowers and Stories, Guide: Ahrle Brindt, Battles in the Fallujah
Pocket, Visit to the Negev Givat Tom and Tomer, Citadel of Yoav and the British police building in Beit Govrin. Departure
from Hane VeSa Parking, Savidor (Arlozorov) Station, Tel Aviv.
1/03/24 On March 1, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion A fact on the ground, Meetings, tales and songs in the land of the oaks / guide:
Esther Shmueli Step.m.an, the hills of Shafaram, Alonei Abba, hospitality at the artist Avner Levev, songs and stories of the
place, visit to the pluralist Kibbutz Hanaton and the Ilan trail at the foot of the Tivon village. Departure from Hane VeSa
Parking, Savidor (Arlozorov) Station, Tel Aviv.
03/29/24 On March 29, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion A fact in the field, Three years and eternity / instructor Dr. Einat Segal, the
life story of Jesus of Nazareth and his public life, sacred sites of Christianity in the region of the Tiberias and in Galilee.
Departure from Hane VeSa Parking, Savidor (Arlozorov) Station, Tel Aviv. Departure from Hane VeSa Parking, Savidor
(Arlozorov) Station, Tel Aviv.
3/05/24 On May 3, 7:30, Ascola, A Fact from the Field Excursion, The Southern Plains - New Acquaintance of an Unknown
Region, Guide: Hilik Abergil, Visit Eshkolot Settlement, Rimon Ruins , with an old Synagogue, Horvat Zaek, Bar Kochba
Water Hiding System, Duimah Departure from Hane VeSa Parking, Savidor (Arlozorov) Station, Tel Aviv.

The highest score
Excursions with tourist guides
The most popular tours and guides of recent years
Departure from Hane VeSa car park at Savidor station, Tel-Aviv
11/24/23 On November 24, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion The Highest Rating, The Ruler of All Kingdoms and the Last
Cobbler/Guide: Nir Keinan, Along the Jordan, Visit: Bridge of the Daughters of Ya' akov, the Ottoman flour mill, Tel Hazor,
and the sandal workshop of Mosh a Ayelet Hashar, the tragic story of Mishmar HaYarden, the crusader citadel of Chastelet
(on the side of Aterat), Departure from the Hane VeSa parking lot at the Savidor station, Tel Aviv
22/12/23 On December 22, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion The highest score, To the mosaic of Lod and other stories, guide: Oren
Shmueli, visit: Khan Hilo, the market, the Church of Saint George, the alleys of the Kasbah, the Zeitan Synagogue, the
Mamluk Bridge and the Mosaic Museum, one of the most beautiful in Israel Departure from the Hane VeSa parking lot at
the Savidor station, Tel-Aviv
01/12/24 On January 12, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion The highest rating, Berlucci Top Star, guide: Ayelet Orpaz, two of the
churches designed by the famous Italian architect the Transfiguration at Tabor and the Church of the Mount of Beatitude
and also from Domus Galilee Church, Departure from Hane VeSa parking lot at Savidor Station, Tel-Aviv
9/02/24 On February 9, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion The highest rating, Issafiya - the soul bird in Carmel, guide: Avtassam
Halavi, Alauntosh square, the Druze heritage house, the ancient Synagogue, Ottoman Arch, Maronite Church, Old Church,
Sheikh Laviv Abu Rukan's House and Cemeteries, Departure from Hane VeSa parking lot at Savidor Station, Tel-Aviv
1/03/24 On March 1, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion The highest rating, How come a star, guide: Shmulik Caspi, The pedestal of
Samaria, 30 years after the start of the program, visit: Cypress Hill in Maccabi, Shilot and Lapid hills, Modiin Illit, Beit
Aryeh, Ofraim, Slait and Rosh HaAiyn, flowers, forest magical ts, Byzantine remains and a bustling market, Depart from
Hane VeSa car park at Savidor Station, Tel Aviv
5/04/24 On April 5, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion The highest rating, Blues for blue uniforms in the Holy City, guide: Eli
Magidish, the history of the Jerusalem police tour along Jaffa Street in Jerusalem, from the Mahane Yehuda market to the
Jewish quarter Departure from the Hane VeSa car park to the Savidor station, Tel-Aviv

Only with us
Excursions with tourist guides
Places inaccessible without us, meeting unique people, opening hidden doors and exciting experiences.
Departure from Hane VeSa car park at Savidor station, Tel-Aviv
24/11/23 On November 24, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion Only with us, Ghajar the village beyond the fence, guide: Aharleh Brindt,
village of Alawites from Syria living in Lebanese territory and holding Israeli identity. secret stories, taste flavors, enjoy
landscapes and fascinating encounters. Departure from Hane VeSa car park at Savidor station, Tel-Aviv
01/19/24 On January 19, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion Only with us Ethiopian Timkat celebrations, guide: Eran Haklai, unique
visit to the northern Dead Sea region, religious elements reminiscent of the biblical period, model representing the Ark of the
Covenant, stories of heritage and faith, dances and songs, visit: Mitzpe Jericho, the land of monasteries, Deir Hajala and
Ksar Eliyahud. Departure from Hane VeSa car park at Savidor station, Tel-Aviv Departure from Hane VeSa car park at
Savidor station, Tel-Aviv
02/16/24 On February 16, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion Only with us, A female revolution in the orders of the nuns of Jerusalem,
guide: Oded Amitai, visit to convents and discussions with nuns of the Order of Poor Clares, the 'Order of Saint Joseph of the
Apparition, the Order of the Daughters of Charity of Saint Vincent de Paul, the Order of the Sisters of Sion and the Order of
the Rosary. You must come to the tour with modest clothing. Departure from Hane VeSa car park at Savidor station, Tel-Aviv
8/03/24 On March 8, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion Only with us, LaMidbar we are on camel humps - The Negev in song and
poetry, guide: Yoram Tuito, journey following songs written about the desert, Departure from Hane VeSa car park at Savidor
station, Tel-Aviv
5/04/24 On April 5, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion Only with us, Were there once Jews here?, guide: Esther Shmueli, journey
following the memories of Jews and communities that no longer exist. Visit: the Yankel's Shtetel in Kfar Hassidim, the old
Usha, where the Sanhedrin sat, the Usha generation and the battles of Ramat Yochanan in 1788, the Jewish sites of
Shafaram: a Jewish cemetery and a synagogue. Departure from Hane VeSa car park at Savidor station, Tel-Aviv
05/17/24 On May 17, 7:30, Ascola, Excursion Only with us, If I were a Rothschild in the Upper Galilee, guide: Moran Galon
Baron Edmond Rothschild, the Jewish colony of Upper Galilee and the first colonies of the Aliya, visit: the settlements of
Rosh Pina, Yesod HaMalea and Metula. Departure from Hane VeSa car park at Savidor station, Tel-Aviv

Views of Galilee
Excursions with tourist guides
Wild nature, quality of life, amazing landscapes and unique flowers
Departure from Hane VeSa parking lot, near Savidor (Arlozorov) station, Tel Aviv.
3/11/23 On November 3, 7:00,Excursion Views of Galilee, A Lebanese legend and Galilean stories, guide: Dudu Katzin, on
the high ridge of Adamit. Visit: the unique cave of the Arc, the ruins of Irab and the Lost City, meeting with an educator in
the Bedouin village of Arab Al-Aramsha, Departure from the Hane VeSa car park, near the Savidor station (Arlozorov) , Tel
Aviv.
1/12/23 On December 1, 7:00, Excursion Views of Galilee, Tiberias - the navel of the world, guide: Esther Shmueli, holy city
by the Sea of Galilee, stories about princes and ladies, synagogues and churches, mosques and hotels, the Sanhedrin and the
righteous, Departs from Hane VeSa parking lot, near Savidor (Arlozorov) station, Tel Aviv.
5/01/24 On January 5, 7:00, Excursion Views of Galilee, War, Peace and Cathedral, guide: Nir Keenan, Jewish-Arab
relations, visit: Tamra, meeting with the artist Ahmed Canaan, art, history and memory, remains of the village of Miar, the
watchtowers in Galilee. the new Sahnin Cathedral, the situation of the Christian minority in the Galilee, Departure from the
Hane VeSa parking lot, near Savidor (Arlozorov) station, Tel Aviv.
16/02/24 On February 16, 7:00, Excursion Views of Galilee, Mystery, love and magic, guide: Gali Nahum, visit of Bethlehem
HaGlilit and Alonei Abba, Templar colonies, following the books, stories and characters from Meir Shalev, Departure from
Hane VeSa parking lot, near Savido station r (Arlozorov), Tel Aviv.
8/03/24 On March 8, 7:00, Excursion Views of Galilee, Surprises and innovations in Ghajar and Kfar Giladi, guide: Gil
Brenner, visit the Hazbani river, the picturesque alleys with food stalls, history of the imams and of Alawite heritage, Kfar
Giladi. Janusz Korchak Trail, Old School, Chicken Coops Trail, Art Galleries and Cafes, Departs from Hane VeSa parking
lot, near Savidor (Arlozorov) Station, Tel Aviv.
12/04/24 On April 12, 7:00, Excursion Views of Galilee, From destroyed walls to new houses, guide: Avivit Brockstein, art
and life in the kibbutz of the ghetto fighters and in Moshav Shevi Zion, visit the museum, the German synagogue, stories of
Homa Ou Migdal, illegal immigration, Hafela and the revolt. , Departs from Hane VeSa parking lot, near Savidor
(Arlozorov) station, Tel Aviv.

The best exhibitions - tours, visits to museums, galleries and architecture
Guided tours by Miri Krimolovski
Departure from the Convention Center parking lot, near Paz Gas Station, 2 Kadoshi Yassi Street, Haifa A bus-free tour will
take place at the Haifa Museum of Art.
6 circuits • The departure times of the circuits and the destinations of the circuits will be announced during the year.
20/10/23 On October 20, 8:00, Ascola, The best exhibitions - tours, visits to museums, galleries and architecture, Tour
departure times and tour destinations will be announced during the year. On Friday, departure from the parking lot of the
Convention Center, near Paz gas station, 2 Kadoshi Yassi Street, Haifa A bus-free tour will take place at the Haifa Museum
of Art.
17/11/23 On November 17, 8:00, Ascola, The best exhibitions - tours, visits to museums, galleries and architecture, Tour
departure times and tour destinations will be announced throughout the year. On Friday, departure from the parking lot of
the Convention Center, near Paz gas station, 2 Kadoshi Yassi Street, Haifa A bus-free tour will take place at the Haifa
Museum of Art.
22/12/23 On December 22, 8:00, Ascola, The best exhibitions - tours, visits to museums, galleries and architecture, Tour
departure times and tour destinations will be announced during the year. On Friday, departure from the parking lot of the
Convention Center, near Paz gas station, 2 Kadoshi Yassi Street, Haifa A bus-free tour will take place at the Haifa Museum
of Art.
01/26/24 On January 26, 8:00, Ascola, The best exhibitions - tours, visits to museums, galleries and architecture, Tour
departure times and tour destinations will be announced throughout the year. On Friday, departure from the parking lot of
the Convention Center, near Paz gas station, 2 Kadoshi Yassi Street, Haifa A bus-free tour will take place at the Haifa
Museum of Art.
1/03/24 On March 1st, 8:00, Ascola, The best exhibitions - tours, visits to museums, galleries and architecture, Tour
departure times and tour destinations will be announced throughout the year. On Friday, departure from the parking lot of
the Convention Center, near Paz gas station, 2 Kadoshi Yassi Street, Haifa A bus-free tour will take place at the Haifa
Museum of Art.
04/12/24 On April 12, 8:00, Ascola, The best exhibitions - tours, visits to museums, galleries and architecture, Tour departure
times and tour destinations will be announced throughout the year. On Friday, departure from the parking lot of the
Convention Center, near Paz gas station, 2 Kadoshi Yassi Street, Haifa A bus-free tour will take place at the Haifa Museum
of Art.

To the sources
Excursions with tourist guides, springs, ridges, streams and some of the most beautiful waterfalls in the country.
Departs from Hane VeSa Parking, Savidor Station, Tel Aviv.
17/11/23 On November 17, 7:00, In the spring Excursions with tourist guides, The foot of the elephant, and the magic of the
desert, guide: Gilad Talem, Departure from the Hane VeSa parking lot, from the Savidor station, Tel Aviv.
01/12/24 On January 12, 7:00, In the spring Excursions with tourist guides, Tree of Muhammad and hidden canyons -
Salvador and rocky springs, guide: Assaf Hershteig, Departure from Hane VeSa parking lot, from Savidor station, Tel Aviv,
Departs from Hane VeSa car park, Savidor train station, Tel Aviv.
02/16/24 On February 16, 7:00 a.m. Spring Excursions with tour guides, One of a kind - Prood Falls, guide: Omer Shapira,
Departs from Hane VeSa parking lot, Savidor train station, Tel Aviv.
8/03/24 On March 8, 7:00, In the spring Excursions with tourist guides, The tree, establishment and love Conference by
Sarah Rotenberg and Esther Shmueli, Departure from the Hane VeSa car park, from the Savidor station , Tel Aviv.
03/22/24 On March 22, 7 :00, In spring Excursions with tourist guides, Lace embroidery and vibrant spring, guide: Avirama
Harris, Departure from Hane VeSa parking lot, Savidor station, Tel Aviv.
04/19/24 On April 19, 7:00, Spring Excursions with tour guides, Adventures between Hasbani and Dan, guide: Shmulik
Caspi, Departure from Hane VeSa parking lot, Savidor train station, Tel Aviv.

Quick to the valley
Excursions with tourist guides the best guides to the peaks of mountains, valleys and plains.
From the forgotten village to the hidden village - the story of the Arab narrative in the Galilee, guide: Moshe Hartman
The trail down to the river - Nahal Beit HaEmek Virka, guide: Avirama Harris
Masada - since and forever, guide: Avivit Brockstein
Beyond the Kingdom of the Windy Lands, guide: Shmulik Caspi
The Master of Galilee, guide: Dudu Katzin, the history of the Circassians in their country of origin and in Israel.
To the brown iris regions, guide: Hanan Azoulai

Stick, backpack, in the Galilee
landscapes, stories and legends, communities, customs, young and old, Jews and Arabs.
Excursions with tourist guides
Depart from Hane VeSa car park, and go to Savidor train station, Tel Aviv.
10/11/23 On November 10, 7:00, Ascola, Stick, backpack, in Galilee, Excursions with tourist guides, Textiles and fabrics,
guide: Moshe Hartman Yodfat Departure from Hane VeSa parking lot, and meet at Savidor train station, Tel Aviv.
29/12/23 On December 29, 7:00, Ascola, Stick, backpack, in Galilee, Excursions with tourist guides, Hagad Kfar Ha-
Tsimchonim, guide: Hamutal Leshem, the creation of Amirim, vegetarian village and vegan.
02/2/24 On February 2, 7:00, Ascola, Stick, backpack, in the Galilee, Excursions with tour guides, Flowing with the current,
guide: Esther Shmoeli Step.m.an, Nahal Zalmon Departure from Hane VeSa parking lot, and meet at Savidor Station, Tel
Aviv.
1/03/24 On March 1, 7:00, Ascola, Stick, backpack, in the Galilee, Excursions with tourist guides, A symphony of Galilean
flowers, guide: Sarah Rotenberg, almond trees and lupins on the slopes of Nahal Tabor Depart from Hane VeSa car park,
and go to Savidor train station, Tel Aviv.
04/12/24 On April 12, 7:00, Ascola, Stick, backpack, in the Galilee, Excursions with tourist guides, Touching beauty and
simplicity, guide: Avirama Harris, Wadi Habis, Khorfeish and Nabi Sabalan, holy place of the Druze, Come with modest
clothing. Depart from Hane VeSa car park, and go to Savidor train station, Tel Aviv.
05/24/24 On May 24, 7:00, Ascola, Stick, backpack, Galilee, Excursions with tour guides, Truffles and cherries, guide: Ahrle
Brindt, Tel Siphon truffle cultivation. the turbine project in the Baka Valley and cherry blossoms. Depart from Hane VeSa
car park, and go to Savidor train station, Tel Aviv.

Short film in nature
Excursions with tourist guides
Departure from the meeting point indicated next to each of the circuits. The duration of each visit is 3 to 5 hours.
10/11/23 On November 10, 9:00, Ascola, Short film in nature, Excursions with tourist guides, A great wind is coming, guide:
Avivit Brockstein, the life and death of Hana Sanesh in Sdot Yam, Point appointment: Sdot Yam car park
01/26/24 On January 26, 9:00, Ascola, Short film in nature, Excursions with tourist guides, William Tell in Carmel, guide:
Gali Nahum, Little Switzerland, Nahal Kalah, Tsnir, Meeting point you: Little Switzerland car park
9/02/24 On February 9, 9:00, Ascola, Short film in nature, Excursions with tourist guides, The mountains will be full of sap
and all the hills will rejoice, guide: Sarah Rotenberg, Mount Shalmon, on the road near Kennedy and Horvat Saadim.
spectacular views of the Judean Mountains. winter flowers, biblical stories and sacred legends, Meeting point: Horvat Saadim
car park
03/15/24 On March 15, 9:00, Ascola, Short film in nature, Excursions with tourist guides, A story of love, reserve and colony,
guide: Baruch Shmolevich, Einat Gibton, Makrai, Mazkeret Batia and the stories of the pioneers Meeting point: at the
entrance to the Einat Gibton reserve
5/04/24 On April 5, 9:00, Ascola, Short film in nature, Excursions with tourist guides, Royal turtle in Sharon, guide: Adi
Kfarri, Nahal Alexander, conservation works in the river, the Bridge of Turtles, Samara and Michmoret beach. Meeting
point: Turtle Bridge (near Kfar Vitkin)
3/05/24 On May 3, 9:00, Ascola, Short film in nature, Excursions with s tourist guides, Breaking the waves or: Dizengoff at
the beach, guide: Hanan Azoulai the animals of the Nachsholim lagoon and the secrets of the Phoenicians and Canaanites of
Tel Dor national park. Meeting point: at the Tel Dor car park

It's good to walk the path
Excursions with tourist guides through forest paths and groves to high mountains, deserts, valleys and abundant springs.
Depart from Hane VeSa car park, and meet at Savidor station, Tel Aviv
8/11/23 On November 8, 7:00, Ascola, Good to hit the road Excursions with tour guides, Riders of the Deharah, guide: Moshe
Hartman, the Hujarat tribe, Departs from Hane VeSa parking lot, and meet at Savidor Station, Tel Aviv
6/12/23 On December 6, 7:00, Ascola, Good to hit the road Excursions with tour guides, Somewhere at the end of the west -
Nitsana, guide: Yoram Toito, Departure from Hane VeSa parking lot , and meet at Savidor Station, Tel Aviv
01/10/24 On January 10, 7:00, Ascola, It's good to hit the road Excursions with tour guides, The legend of the Dead Sea and
the Roman side, guide: Asaf Hershteig, Departure from Hane VeSa parking lot , and meet at Savidor Station, Tel Aviv
02/21/24 On February 21, 7:00, Ascola, It's good to hit the road Excursions with tourist guides, Darom Adom in the
advantages of Bari and Tel Gama, guide: Hanan Azoulai, Departure from Hane VeSa parking lot , and meet at Savidor
Station, Tel Aviv
03/20/24 On March 20, 7:00, Ascola, It's good to hit the road Excursions with tour guides, Continuation of the Nazarene
engagement and other blooms, guide: Itzik Bashor, Departure from the Hane VeSa parking lot, and meet at Savidor Station,
Tel Aviv
04/10/24 On April 10, 7:00, Ascola, It's good to hit the road Excursions with tourist guides, Beautiful as in the songs - Birds,
guide: Gali Nahum, Departure from the Hane VeSa parking lot, and meet at Savidor Station, Tel Aviv

Hidden gems
Excursions with tourist guides
on top of the mountains, in the streams, in the ravines and in the deserts, a world in danger of disappearance.
Depart from Hane VeSa car park, and meet at Savidor station, Tel Aviv
24/11/23 On November 24, 6:30, Ascola, Hidden gems, Excursions with tour guides, Prince in the desert, Cliffs of Nahal
Bokek, guide: Assaf Hershtigue, Departure from Hane VeSa parking lot, and meet at Savidor train station, Tel Aviv
22/12/23 On December 22, 6:30, Ascola, Hidden gems, Excursions with tour guides, On the fracture - crescents and
horseshoes in the Ramon crater, guide: Sagi Melman, Departure from the Hane VeSa parking lot, and meet at Savidor
Station, Tel Aviv
2/02/24 On February 2, 6:30, Ascola, Hidden gems, Excursions with tour guides, The ladder of Moses and other stories,
guide: Gilad Talem, Depart from the Hane VeSa parking lot, and go to the Savidor train station, Tel Aviv
03/15/24 On March 15, 6:30, Ascola, Hidden gems, Excursions with tour guides, Name Irosi Golan, guide: Ephraim Azov,
Departure from Hane VeSa parking lot, and meet at Savidor station, Tel Aviv
04/12/24 On April 12, 6:30, Ascola, Hidden gems, Excursions with tour guides, Legends, knights, stalactites and bats, guide:
Dr. Yaron Ovadia, Departure from Hane VeSa parking lot, and meeting at Savidor Station, Tel Aviv
05/17/24 On May 17, 6:30, Ascola, Hidden Gems, Excursions with tour guides, The Piper Trail in Carmel - to the white lily
flower, guide: Sarah Rotenberg, Departs from Hane VeSa parking lot, and meet at Savidor Station, Tel Aviv

Literature
Literature and philosophy meet
Lectures by Dr. Niv Goldstein
The books contain the love of wisdom, the philosophy. immortal literary works and the thoughts and ideas woven into them.
11/22/23 On November 22, 17:30, Ascola, Literature and philosophy meet, Lecture by Dr. Niv Goldstein, When Peter Singer
met Jack London, Haifa Cinematheque
6/12/23 On December 6, 17:30, Ascola, Literature and philosophy meet, Lecture by Dr. Niv Goldstein, When Karl Marx met
George Orwell, Haifa Cinematheque On January 10, 17:30, Ascola, La literature and philosophy meet, Lecture by Dr. Niv
Goldstein, When Seneca met Arthur Conan Doyle, Haifa Cinematheque
01/31/24 On January 31, 17:30, Ascola, Literature and philosophy meet, Lecture by Dr. Niv Goldstein, When Nicolas
Machiavelli meets J. Kay. J.K. Rowling, Haifa Cinematheque
02/7/24 On February 7, 17:30, Ascola, Literature and philosophy meet, Lecture by Dr. Niv Goldstein, When the fascists met
Joseph Heller, Haifa Cinematheque
02/14/24 On February 14, 17:30, Ascola, Literature and philosophy meet, Lecture by Dr. Niv Goldstein, When the anarchists
met William Golding, Haifa Cinematheque
02/21/24 On February 21, 17:30, Ascola, Literature and philosophy meet, Lecture by Dr. Niv Goldstein, When Henry David
Thoreau met George Orwell, Haifa Cinematheque
02/28/24 On February 28, 17:30, Ascola, Literature and philosophy meet, Lecture by Dr. Niv Goldstein, When Albert Camus
met, Haifa Cinematheque


Loves that have stood the test of time
Teacher. Haim Beer, author
Discussions of masterful novels written by the greats of Western literature.
11/13/23 On November 13, 17:00, Ascola, Loves that have stood the test of time Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer, Yaroslav Hasek /
The Brave Soldier Schweik, Online Series
27/11/23 On November 27, 17:00, Ascola, Loves that have stood the test of time Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer, Italo Calvino /
The Perched Baron, Online Series
4/12/23 On December 4, 17:00, Ascola, Loves that have stood the test of time Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer, Franz Kafka / The
Trial, Online Series
25/12/23 On December 25, 17:00, Ascola, Loves that have stood the test of time Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer, James Joyce /
Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man, Online Series
01/1/24 On January 1, 17:00, Ascola, Loves that have stood the test of time Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer, Leo Tolstoy / Anna
Karenina, Online Series
01/15/24 On January 15, 17:00, Ascola, Loves that have stood the test of time Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer, Thomas Mann /
The Magic Mountain, Online Series
29/01/24 On January 29, 17:00, Ascola, Loves that have stood the test of time Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer, Vladimir Nabokov
/ Pnin, Online Series
02/5/24 On February 5, 17:00, Ascola, Loves that have stood the test of time Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer, Shalom Aleichem /
Motel Ben Peisi Ha-hazan, Online Series

Music book club
Kobi Midan, translator, voice actor, presenter and radio host
Encounters between music, literature and poetry.
11/16/23 On November 16, 18:00, Ascola, Music Book Club, Kobi Midan, Online Series
21/12/23 On December 21, 18:00, Ascola, Music book club, Kobi Midan, Natan Alterman - the big bang of Les Etoiles,
Outside, Online series
01/11/24 On January 11, 18:00, Ascola, Music Book Club, Kobi Midan, When Elijah the Prophet began to sing, Online Series
02/15/24 On February 15, 18:00, Ascola, Music Book Club, Kobi Midan, Bob Dylan, Online Series
02/29/24 On February 29, 18:00, Ascola, Music Book Club, Kobi Midan, A musical encounter with pianist Yuval Shamila,
Online Series
04/11/24 On April 11, 18:00, Ascola, Music Book Club, Kobi Midan, Shalom Aleichem and Tuvia the Milkman (two
meetings), Online Series
05/16/24 On May 16, 18:00, Ascola, Music Book Club, Kobi Midan, Meir Wieseltier - I Have Sympathy, Online Series
06/20/24 On June 20, 18:00, Ascola, Music Book Club, Kobi Midan, Psalms, Online Series

I only knew myself to say it
Lectures by Prof. Haim Beer Sofer
Memoirs, autobiographical elements intertwined throughout their plot. magisterial memories in Hebrew culture.
4/03/24 On March 4, 17:00, Ascola, I only knew myself to say it, Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer Sofer, Eviezer / The Sin of
Youth by Mordechai Aharon Ginzburg (1795-1846) by Moshe Leib Lilienblum (1843-1910)
03/11/24 On March 11, 17:00, Ascola, I only knew myself to say it, Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer Sofer, Safyiade Haim
Nachman Bialik (1873-1934)
03/18/24 On March 18, 17:00, Ascola, I only knew myself to say it, Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer Sofer, The Life of Adam /
Childhood Episodes By Shalom Aleichem (1877-1916) by Yitzhak Dov Berkowitz (1885-1967)
8/04/24 On April 8, 17:00, Ascola, I only knew myself to say it, Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer Sofer, The Golden Sands by
Benjamin Tammuz (1919-1989)
04/15/24 On April 15, 17:00, Ascola, I only knew myself to say it, Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer Sofer, Whose Child Are You by
Hanoch Bartov (1926-2016)
05/27/24 On May 27, 17:00, Ascola, I only knew myself to say it, Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer Sofer , The Levantine
generation of Jacqueline Kahanov (1917-1979)
06/10/24 On June 10, 17:00, Ascola, I only knew myself to say it, Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer Sofer, After Tu Beshevat by
Ruth Almog (1936)
On June 17, 17:00, Ascola, I only knew myself to say it, Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer Sofer, A Tale of Love and Darkness By
Amos Oz (1939-2018)

Philosophy and psychology
Return to Western Enlightenment Culture
Lectures by Dr. Henry Unger
The charms, challenges and dangers of Western culture in the 18th century
1st semester
8/11/23 On November 8, 19:00, Ascola, Philosophy and Psychology, Return to Western Enlightenment Culture, Lecture by
Dr. Henry Unger, The Great Century / The Moment the Human Spirit Woke Up, Series online
11/22/23 On November 22, 19:00, Ascola, Philosophy and psychology, return to Western Enlightenment culture, Lecture by
Dr. Henry Unger, Is reality there? / Berkeley and the Idealist Philosophy, Online Series
11/29/23 On November 29, 19:00, Ascola, Philosophy and Psychology, Return to Western Enlightenment Culture, Lecture by
Dr. Henry Unger, Daniel Defoe / Robinson Crusoe Discovers Friday, Online Series
12/20/23 On December 20, 19:00, Ascola, Philosophy and Psychology, Return to Western Enlightenment Culture, Lecture by
Dr. Henry Unger, The Immoral Mystery of Life / Moll Flanders, Online Series
27/12/23 On December 27, 19:00, Ascola, Philosophy and psychology, return to Western Enlightenment culture, Lecture by
Dr. Henry Unger, Is man a machine? / The Mechanists and the Newtonization of the Universe, Online Series
01/10/24 On January 10, 19:00, Ascola, Philosophy and Psychology, Return to Western Enlightenment Culture, Lecture by
Dr. Henry Unger, Three Aristocratic Painters / Poussin, Watteau and Bosch, Online Series
01/17/24 On January 17, 19:00, Ascola, Philosophy and psychology, return to Western Enlightenment culture, Lecture by Dr.
Henry Unger, How to behave in a state of total skepticism / The phenomenalism of David Hume, Series online
01/31/24 On January 31, 19:00, Ascola, Philosophy and Psychology, Return to Western Enlightenment Culture, Lecture by
Dr. Henry Unger, Enlightened Monarchy / Richelieu, Mattresses and the France of the Sun King, Online Series
2nd semester
03/13/24 On March 13, 19:00, Ascola, Philosophy and Psychology, Return to Western Enlightenment Culture, Lecture by Dr.
Henry Unger, Montesquieu / Persian Letters and the Spirit of Laws, Online Series
03/27/24 On March 27, 19:00, Ascola, Philosophy and psychology, return to Western Enlightenment culture, Lecture by Dr.
Henry Unger, Richardson and epistolary love, or/how the modern novel was born, Series online
04/10/24 On April 10, 19:00, Ascola, Philosophy and Psychology, Return to Western Enlightenment Culture, Lecture by Dr.
Henry Unger, Man as a Dim-witted Dwarf / Swift's Gulliver's Travels , Online Series
04/17/24 On April 17, 19:00, Ascola, Philosophy and Psychology, Return to Western Enlightenment Culture, Lecture by Dr.
Henry Unger, The Social Satire of Henry Fielding, Online Series
1/05/24 On May 1, 19:00, Ascola, Philosophy and Psychology, Return to Western Enlightenment Culture, Lecture by Dr.
Henry Unger, Was Voltaire an Atheist? /philosophical stories, Online Series
05/22/24 On May 22, 19:00, Ascola, Philosophy and psychology, return to Western Enlightenment culture, Lecture by Dr.
Henry Unger, Like flies in the hands of naughty children / Candide, Online series
05/29/24 On May 29, 19:00, Ascola, Philosophy and psychology, return to Western Enlightenment culture, Lecture by Dr.
Henry Unger, Frederick the Great, the Seven Years' War and the birth of the modern state , Online Series
06/19/24 On June 19, 19:00, Ascola, Philosophy and psychology, return to Western Enlightenment culture, Lecture by Dr.
Henry Unger, Diderot / Jacques the fatalist and his master, Online series


Happiness, love and everything else
Lectures by various speakers Dr Haim Shapira, Dr Maayan Boyman-Meshita
Happiness, A Philosophical Journey, Lecture by Dr. Haim Shapira, The Most Important Things in Life, Love, Relationships,
Relationships and Friendships.
11/19/23 On November 19, 20:00, Ascola, Happiness, love and everything else, Happiness and other important little things,
Lecture by Dr. Haim Shapira
11/26/23 On November 26, 20:00, Ascola, Happiness, love and everything else, Happiness, halakha in practice, Lecture by Dr.
Maayan Boiman Meshita
3/12/23 On December 3, 20:00, Ascola, Happiness, love and everything else, Positive thoughts do they bring positive results?,
Lecture by Dr. Maayan Boiman Meshita
12/17/23 On December 17, 20:00, Ascola, Happiness, Love and Everything Else, Between Plato and Madonna, Lecture by Dr.
Haim Shapira
24/12/23 On December 24, 20:00, Ascola, Happiness, love and everything else, Man is looking for meaning… on Tinder,
Lecture by Dr. Maayan Boiman Meshita
12/31/23 On December 31, 20:00, Ascola, Happiness, Love, and Everything Else, Introduction to Relationship Studies,
Lecture by Dr. Maayan Boyman Meshita
01/7/24 On January 7, 20:00, Ascola, Happiness, love and everything else, Genetics and behavior, Lecture by Dr. Haim
Shapira
01/14/24 On January 14, 20:00, Ascola, Happiness, love and everything else, Genetics and behavior, Lecture by Dr. Haim
Shapira


The three controversies that hurt Israel
Lectures by Dr. Micah Goodman
Different worldviews and a bridge between them shrouded in fog, a philosophical take on the ideologies that make up Israeli
society.
Between Democracy and Liberalism, The Ideological Divide Around the Perception of the Court's Status in Israel, Online
Series
Between democracy and liberalism, On the difference between positive freedom and negative freedom, Online series
Tradition versus Modernity The Ideas Behind the Secular Revolution versus the Ideas Behind the Orthodox Revolution,
Online Series
Tradition versus Modernity Analysis of Liberal Ideologies versus Christianity, Online Series
Particularism vs. Universalism Conflict over National Borders as an Expression of Opposing Ideas, Online Series
Particularism versus universalism Reflections on the philosophy of nationality versus the value of human rights. Is There A
Middle Way?, Online Series

The paradox of power
Lectures by Dr. Micah Goodman
Political philosophy on issues of government and power
03/4/24 On March 4, 19:30, Ascola, The Paradox of Power, Lecture by Dr. Micah Goodman, King Shaul – and the motive of
paranoia at the end of his reign
03/18/24 On March 18, 19:30, Ascola, The paradox of power, Lecture by Dr. Micah Goodman, King David – and pride in the
shadow of power
8/04/24 On April 8, 19:30, Ascola, The paradox of power, Lecture by Dr. Micah Goodman, Two kings, one end - a
comparison between Saul and David
04/15/24 On April 15, 19:30, Ascola, The Paradox of Power, Lecture by Dr. Micah Goodman, The Birth of a Nation - The
Creation of the United States Based on Biblical Life
05/27/24 On May 27, 19:30, Ascola, The paradox of power, Lecture by Dr. Micah Goodman, Jews need strength: the birth of
Zionism on the vision of biblical values
06/17/24 On June 17, 19:30, Ascola, The Paradox of Power, Lecture by Dr. Micah Goodman, Zionism Today - The Paradox
of Power in Contemporary Political Reality

Man searches for meaning in different approaches in philosophy and psychology
Lectures by various speakers Iri Rickin, Prof. Oren Kaplan
How to deal with epidemics, crises, tensions? philosophical aspects on doubts, and the forefront of research in positive
psychology
03/10/24 On March 10, 20:00, Ascola, Man seeks meaning in different approaches in philosophy and psychology, Plato - A
Lesson in Humility Lecture by Iri Rickin, Online Series
03/17/24 On March 17, 20:00, Ascola, Man seeks meaning in different approaches in philosophy and psychology, To return
God Lecture by Iri Rickin, The Doctrine of Nietzsche, Online Series
03/31/24 On March 31, 20:00, Ascola, Man seeks meaning in different approaches in philosophy and psychology, Columbus
of the human soul Lecture by Iri Rickin, impulsionsm passions, control, the soul Human?, Online Series
7/04/24 On April 7, 20:00, Ascola, Man seeks meaning in different approaches in philosophy and psychology Is there a
meaning? Conference by Iri Rickin, existentialism after the death of God?, Online series
04/14/24 On April 14, 20:00, Ascola, Man seeks meaning in different approaches in philosophy and psychology, What doesn't
kill you makes you stronger?, Lecture by Oren Kaplan, Series in line
05/19/24 On May 19, 20:00, Ascola, Man seeks meaning in different approaches in philosophy and psychology, Research in
positive psychology, Lecture by Oren Kaplan, the sources of happiness and human resilience , Online Series
2/06/24 On June 2, 20:00, Ascola, Man seeks meaning in different approaches in philosophy and psychology, Positive flow
and routine, Lecture by Oren Kaplan, Online series
06/9/24 On June 9, 20:00, Ascola, Man seeks meaning in different approaches in philosophy and psychology, The glass is
half full, Lecture by Oren Kaplan, Online series



Milav Clubs for Seniors
Club Milav 60+ Abba Hushi 04-677258 abahushi@milav.org.il
Club Milav Elie Cohen 04-8311420 elicohen@milav.org.il
Club Milav Bat Galim 04-8515196, 04-9594640 batgalim@milav.org.il
Club Milav Grodnai 04-866822 grodnai@milav.org.il
Club Milav HaZait hazait@milav.org.il 048527516
Club Milav Carmel 04-8374464 carmel@milav.org.il
Club Milav Neve David 04-8370270 ezion@milav.org.il
Club Milav Neve Paz 04-8239622 remez@milav.org.il
Club Milav Sinai 04-8346047 sinai@milav.org.il
Club Milav Ezion 04-8642319 etzion@milav.org.il
Club Milav Kyriat Haim East mizrahit@milav.org.il 04-842844
Club Milav Kyriat Haim West maravit@milav.org.il 04-87225
Club Milav Romema 04-8344362 romema@milav.org.il
Club Milav Remez 04-8223930 remez@milav.org.il



Association for Children in need of Haifa and the North



Haifa Italian Cultural Institute 04-8536091



Hecht Museum, University of Haifa
Lectures, concerts
information 04-8240308
Archeology today  
08/01/24 On January 8, 18:00, Archeology today, The excavations at Tel Rehov and their significance for research on the
Kingdom of Israel, Lecture by Prof. Amihai Mazar, free entrance, auditorium, Museum Hecht, University of Haifa
05/02/24 On February 5, 18:00, Archeology today, Discovery of the Israeli Silk Road, trade between East and West in ancient
Muslim times, using of self and cotton weavings by Nahal Omer, Lecture by Orit Shamir, auditorium, Hecht Museum,
University of Haifa
03/05/24 On March 5, 18:00, Archeology today, On the edge of the desert, new excavations at Nitsana, Lecture by Yana
Chechanover, auditorium, Hecht Museum, University of Haifa
04/16/24 On April 16, 18:00, Archeology today, Where does the money come from? Silver treasures in Israel before the
invention of money, Lecture by Dr. Tsila Eshel, auditorium, Hecht Museum, University of Haifa
07/05/24 On May 7, 18:00, Archeology today, Those who sleep on the beds of ivory, the upper classes Jerusalem on the eve of
the destruction of the first temple, auditorium, Hecht Museum, University from Haifa
06/11/24 On June 11, 18:00, Archeology today, Underwater archeology in the region of Haifa and Hof HaCarmel, Lecture by
Dr. Ehud Galili, auditorium, Hecht Museum, University of Haifa



The Haifa Symphony Orchestra

Concerts for children
12/02/24 On February 12, 17:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Classikids, Beethoven’s childhood, Doron Salomon –
conductor, Nitza Shaul – vocals and presentation, With the participation of a group of dancers
15/04/24 On April 15, 17:00, Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Classikids, Ballet Ball, David Sofer – conductor, with the
participation of the Panov Ballet Ensemble
10/06/24 On June 10, 17:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Classikids, A Real Orchestra, Sivan Albo Ben-Hur –
Conductor Vocals and presentation Hani Nahmias, Eran Hagai Neuberg/Ben Naftali, Maayan Goldberg, Liat Eliyahu, Music
direction and arrangements, piano and vocals: Eyal Habib

20/09/23 On September 20, The 26th Israeli Music Festival, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Bar Avni, conductor, Yael
Brolski, violin, Mark Lavry: Israeliana for violin and orchestra, Shai Cohen : Echoes of Eternity for violin and orchestra,
Bracha Badil: Mediterranean suite, Omri Kochavi: dry sea, The concert is non-stop, Rappoport Hall, Haifa

The Friday series
20/10/23 On October 20, 11:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Friday Series, Mahler & Strauss, Yoel Levi,
conductor, Alexey Fedorov, oboe, Pieces from Symphony No. 4 by Mahler, Strauss - Oboe Concerto, Rappoport Auditorium,
Haifa
3/11/23 On November 3, 11:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Friday Series, Nitai Rach, conductor, Oksana
Shevchenko, piano, Beethoven: Egmont Overture, Grieg: Piano Concerto, Lavry: Emek, Bernstein: Candide Overture,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
5/01/24 On January 5, 11:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Friday Series, Roit Feldenkreis, conductor, Hadar
Rimon, violin, Funiculì, - Dance of the Hours from La Giaconda, Marquez - Dance No. 2, Wieniawski - Violin Concerto No.
1, Rimsky Korsakov - Spanish Capriccio, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
16/02/24 On February 16, 11:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Friday Series, Yoni Farchi, conductor, Alexey
Osipov, violin, Rossini - overture to the Barber of Seville, Bruch - Violin Concerto, Beethoven - Symphony No. 2, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
8/03/24 On March 8, 11:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Friday Series, Keren Kagarlitsky, conductor, Andrei
Kuznetsov, violin, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
17/05/24 On May 17, 11:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Friday Series, Yoel Levy, conductor, Yana
Kritchevsky, Marimba, Emmanuel Sejourné Concerto for Marimba, Mussorgsky: extracts from pictures in the exhibition,
auditorium Rappoport, Haifa

The Big Band Series
24/10/23 On October 24, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Big Band with Maor Cohen, Jeffrey Howard,
conductor, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
21/11/23 On November 21, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Big Band Haifa, Emil Khachaturian, guitar, Jeff
Howard, conductor, jazz evening with Latin flavors, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
26/12/23 On December 26, 20:00, Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Big Band Haifa, Jeff Howard, conductor, and On Maya
Buskila, songs, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
23/01/24 On January 23, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Big Band Haifa, Noam Vazana in tribute to Nina
Simone, Jeff Howard, conductor, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
20/02/24 On February 20, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Big Band, conducted by Jeffrey Howard, new
singers in Israel in a joint concert with the Beatband Orchestra, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
19/03/24 On March 19, 20:00, Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Big Band Haifa, Momi Levy in Tribute to Stevie Wonder,
Eldad Shrem, conductor, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
28/05/24 On May 28, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Big Band Haifa, De nis Sedov, Jeff Howard, conductor, a
performance of songs in 7 languages, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
18/06/24 On June 18, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Big Band Haifa, Festive End of Season Show, Jeff
Howard, conductor, On the Purity of Jazz, Krieger auditorium, Haifa

Chamber Music Series,
30/10/23 On October 30, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Chamber Music Series, Bach and Telemann, Bach:
Sonata for violin and basso continuo, Bach: Concerto for violin and strings in A minor, Telemann: Concerto for two flutes
and strings, Telemann: Concerto for two clarinets, With the soloists of the Haifa Symphony Orchestra Vlad Gluz – violin,
Ella Isakov – flute, Anna Gavrilov – flute, Ruth Scholz – clarinet, Music Hall of Chamber, HaNassi 140, Haifa
14/01/24 On January 14, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Chamber Music Series, Concertos for two oboes,
Mozart: Oboe Quartet K. 370, Vivaldi: Concerto for two tubes, Albinoni: Concerto for two oboes op. op. 9 No. 3, Bach:
Concerto for violin and oboe, With the soloists of the Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Alexey Fedorov – oboe, Bingley Wang –
oboe, Alexey Kuznyutsov – violin, Chamber Music Hall, HaNassi 140, Haifa
4 /03/24 On March 4, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Chamber Music Series, Violin and Piano, Frank: Sonata
for Violin and Piano, Debussy: Sonata for Violin and Piano, Janáček: Sonata for Violin and Piano, Alexey Osipov – violin,
Oksana Shevchenko – piano, Chamber Music Hall, HaNassi 140, Haifa
27/05/24 On May 27, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Chamber Music Series, Four Seasons, Vivaldi: The Four
Seasons, Piazzolla: The Four Seasons, Vladislav Gluz violin, Music Hall of Room, HaNassi 140, Haifa
8/07/24 On July 8, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Chamber Music Series, Prokofiev and Shostakovich, Nir
Kabaretti, Conductor, Illia Ovcharenko, Piano, Chamber Music Hall, HaNassi 140, Haifa

The great classic series,
22/10/23 On October 22, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Great Classical Series, Mahler and Korngold,
Yoel Levy, conductor, Boomsori, violin, Mahler - Symphony No. 4, Korngold - Violin Concerto, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
23/10/23 On October 23, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Great Classical Series, Mahler and Korngold,
Yoel Levy, conductor, Boomsori, violin, Mahler - Symphony No. 4, Korngold - Violin Concerto, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
12/11/23 On November 12, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Great Classical Series, Mendelssohn, Julian
Rachlin, conductor and violinist, Beethoven - Coriolan Overture, Mendelssohn - Violin Concerto, Mendelssohn - Symphony
No. 4, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
13/11/23 On November 13, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Great Classical Series, Mendelssohn, Julian
Rachlin, conductor and violinist, Beethoven - Coriolan Overture, Mendelssohn - Violin Concerto, Mendelssohn - Symphony
No. 4, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
24 /12/23 On December 24, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Great Classical Series, The Love Potion, by
Donizetti, Yoel Levy, conductor, with the participation of soloists from Israel and from abroad, and the Bat Shir Choir under
the musical direction of Tali Wiseman, The opera is fully staged and accompanied by subtitles, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
25 /12/23 On December 25, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Great Classical Series, The Love Potion, by
Donizetti, Yoel Levy, conductor, with the participation of soloists from Israel and from abroad, and the Bat Shir Choir under
the musical direction of Tali Wiseman, The opera is fully staged and accompanied by subtitles, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
28/01/24 On January 28, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Great Classical Series, Brahms, Yoel Levy,
conductor, Salim Aboud Ashkar, piano, Brahms - Piano Concerto No. 1, Brahms - Symphony No. 2, Rappoport auditorium,
Haifa
29/01/24 Levy, conductor, Salim Aboud Ashkar, piano, Brahms - Piano Concerto No. 1, Brahms - Symphony No. 2,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
25/02/24 On February 25, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Great Classical Series, Tchaikovsky and
Shostakovich Ratem Nir, conductor Alexander Kotlier, cello, Tchaikovsky - Romeo and Juliet, Shostakovich - Cello Concerto,
Tchaikovsky - Symp Hound No 2, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
26/02/24 On February 26, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Great Classical Series, Tchaikovsky and
Shostakovich Ratem Nir, conductor Alexander Kotlier, cello, Tchaikovsky - Romeo and Juliet, Shostakovich - Cello Concerto,
Tchaikovsky - Symphony No 2, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
17/03/24 On March 17, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Great Classical Series, Nir Kabarti, conductor Ilya
Obcherenko, piano, Tchaikovsky - Piano Concerto, Dvorak - Symphony No. 8, Paul Ben Haim - Ben Hadassim, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
18/03/24 On March 18, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Great Classical Series, Nir Kabarti, conductor Ilya
Obcherenko, piano, Tchaikovsky - Piano Concerto, Dvorak - Symphony No. 8, Paul Ben Haim - Ben Hadassim, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
19/05/24 On May 19, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Great Classical Series, Rachmaninoff and
Mussorgsky, Yoel Levi, conductor, Mikhail Pletnev, piano, Rachmaninoff - Piano Concerto No. 1, Rachmaninoff - Piano
Concerto No. 2, Mussorgsky - paintings in the exhibition, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
20/05/24 On May 20, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Great Classical Series, Rachmaninoff and
Mussorgsky, Yoel Levi, conductor, Mikhail Pletnev, piano, Rachmaninoff - Piano Concerto No 1, Rachmaninoff - Piano
Concerto No. 2, Mussorgsky - photos from the exhibition, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
23/06/24 On June 23, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Great Classical Series, Avi Ostrowsky, conductor,
Asi Matathias, Simcha Khaled, Michael Zeltzker, Soloists, Lavry - suite for violin and orchestra, Beethoven - Triple Concerto,
Prokofiev - Symphony No. 5, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
24/06/24 On June 24, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Great Classical Series, Avi Ostrowsky, conductor,
Asi Matathias, Simcha Khaled, Michael Zeltzker, Soloists, Lavry - suite for violin and orchestra, Beethoven - Triple Concerto,
Prokofiev - Symphony No. 5, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
21/07/24 On July 21, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Great Classical Series, Madame Butterfly, Puccini,
Yoel Levi, conductor, The Haifa Opera with the participation of soloists from Israel and Abroad and the Bat Shir Choir under
the musical direction of Tali Wiseman The opera is fully staged and accompanied by subtitles, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
22/07/24 On July 22, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Great Classical Series, Madame Butterfly, Puccini,
Yoel Levi, conductor, The Haifa Opera with the participation of soloists from Israel and Abroad and the Bat Shir Choir under
the musical direction of Tali Wiseman The opera is fully staged and accompanied by subtitles, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa

Golden Series with Gil Shochat
01/11/24 On January 11, 20:00, Golden Series with Gil Shochat, Gil Shochat and Boaz Sharabi, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
11/04/24 On April 11, 20:00, Golden Series with Gil Shochat, Gil Shochat and Ilanit, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
4/07/24 On July 4, 20:00, Golden Series with Gil Shochat, Gil Shochat and Shlomit Aharon, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa

Opera Series
24 /12/23 On December 24, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Opera Series, The Great Classical Series, The Love
Potion, by Donizetti, Yoel Levy, conductor, with the participation of soloists from Israel and abroad, and the Bat Shir Choir
under the musical direction of Tali Wiseman, The opera is fully staged and accompanied by subtitles, Rappoport auditorium,
Haifa
25 /12/23 On December 25, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Opera Series, The Great Classical Series, The Love
Potion, by Donizetti, Yoel Levy, conductor, with the participation of soloists from Israel and abroad, and the Bat Shir Choir
under the musical direction of Tali Wiseman, The opera is fully staged and accompanied by subtitles, Rappoport Auditorium,
Haifa
21/07/24, On July 21, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Opera Series, The Great Classical Series, Madame
Butterfly, Puccini, Yoel Levi, conductor, The Haifa Opera with the participation of soloists from Israel and Abroad and the
Bat Shir Choir under the musical direction of Tali Wiseman The opera is fully staged and accompanied by subtitles,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
07/22/24 On July 22, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Opera Series, The Great Classical Series, Madame
Butterfly, Puccini, Yoel Levi, conductor, The Haifa Opera with the participation by soloists from Israel and abroad and the
Bat Shir Choir under the musical direction of Tali Wiseman The opera is fully staged and accompanied by subtitles,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa

Friday Classics
10/10/23 On October 10, 11:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Friday Classics, Mahler & Strauss, Yoel Levi,
conductor, Alexey Fedorov, oboe, Pieces from Symphony No 4 of Mahler, Strauss - Oboe Concerto, Rappoport Auditorium,
Haifa
3/11/23 On November 3, 11:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Friday Classics, Nitai Rach, conductor, Oksana
Shevchenko, piano, Beethoven: Egmont Overture, Grieg: Piano Concerto, Lavry: Emek, Bernstein: Candide Overture,
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
5/01/24 On January 5, 11:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Friday Classics, Roit Feldenkreis, conductor, Hadar
Rimon, violin, Funicale - Dance of the Hours from La Giaconda, Marquez - Dance no 2, Wieniawski - Concerto for violin no
1, Rimsky Korsakov - Spanish Caprice, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
16/02/24 On February 16, 11:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Friday Classics, Yoni Farchi, conductor, Alexey
Osipov, violin, Rossini - Seville Book Opening, Baruch - Concerto for violin, Beethoven - Symphony No. 2, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
8/03/24 On March 8, 11:00, Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Friday Classics, Keren Kagarlitsky, conductor, Andrei
Kuznetsov, violin, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
17/05/24 On May 17, 11:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Friday Classics, Yoel Levy, conductor, Yana Kritchevsky,
Marimba, Emmanuel Sejourné Concerto for Marimba, Mussorgsky: extracts from Pictures in the Exhibition, auditorium
Rappoport, Haifa


The Haifa Chamber Music Society 04-8262804
Chamber music
14/10/23 On October 14, 20:00, The Chamber Music Society of Haifa, The Great Quartets, Concert No. 1, Quarteto
Latinoamericano, with Sivan Rotem, soprano, Three Argentinian Songs, Silvestre Revueltias, Musica de Feria, Piazzola,
Quatre pour un tango, Villa Lobos, Quartet no 17, songs by Ginastera and Carlos Guastavino for voice and piano, Argentine
tangos, by Carlos Gardel, Astor Piazzola, and Mariano Mores, Salle Rappoport, Haifa
4/11/23 On November 4, 20:00, The Chamber Music Society of Haifa, The Great Quartets, Concert no. 2, Tomer Lev and the
Multipiano Quartet, Rachmaninov, Russian Rhapsody for 2 pianos, Suites no. 2 pianos, works by Scriabin, Fantasy for 2
pianos, works for 6-handed piano, Salle Rappoport, Haifa
13/01/24 On January 13, 20:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, The Great Quartets, Concert no. 3, The Amatis Trio,
Liszt Tristia, Smetana Trio for piano op 15, Schubert, Nocturne D897, Mendelssohn, piano trio no 2 op 15, Rappoport Hall,
Haifa
27/01/24 On January 27, 19:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, The Great Quartets, Concert no. 4, Schubertiada, 2024,
in 3 parts, 1- Dany Gortler, Schubert Sonate D 960, 2- Schubert Songs for male vocal ensemble Daniel Aharonson, tenor, 3-
The Erez trio, Shaham, Wolfish, Schubert Trio for piano op 99, Salle Rappoport, Haifa
17/02/24 On February 17, 20:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, The Great Quartets, Concert no 5, The Dover String
Quartet, Haydn, Quartet op 74 no 3, Shostakowicz, String Quartet no 9, Schubert, The Maiden and Death Quartet, Salle
Rappoport, Haifa
6 /04/24 On April 6, 20:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, The Great Quartets, Concert no. 6, The Aviv Quartet, Haydn,
Quartet in D major, op 20 no 4, Bartók, Quartet in strings no 2, Beethoven Quartet op 132, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
15/05/24 On May 25, 20:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, The Great Quartets, Concert No. 7, The Fine Arts Quartet,
Simha Haled, cello, Mozart Quartet K 421, Rachmaninov, Quartet No. 1, Schubert, Quintet in C major (2 cellos), Salle
Rappoport, Haifa
15/06/24 On June 15, 20:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, The Great Quartets, Concert no. 8, The Ariel Quartet,
Schuman, Quartet no. 3 op 41/3, Solhof, Quartet no. Dvorak, Piano Quintet in A major op 81, Rappoport Hall, Haifa

Magical sounds, presented by Nitza Shaul
25/11/23 On November 25, 11:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Magical Sounds, presented by Nitza Shaul, The Haifa
Chamber Music Society, Magical Sounds, presented by Nitza Shaul, Brahms, Le Hungarian dance piano, Rappoport Hall,
Haifa
30/03/24 On March 30, 11:30, The Chamber Music Society of Haifa, Magical Sounds, Dreams in Spanish, Journey in the
Footsteps of Spanish Dances, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
11/05/24 On May 11, 11:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Magical Sounds, Grieg, Snow, Trolls and Sleepless Nights,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
06/07/24 On July 6, 11:30, The Chamber Music Society of Haifa, Magical Sounds, Beethoven, the Fighter of Melodies,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa



The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Lahav Shani, Music Director
Subscription Department: *3766  2 Series Haifa Gala and Haifa Light Classical
Haifa Gala
18/10/23 On October 18, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa Gala, Concert no. 1, Mahler: Symphony no. 3,
Lahav Shani, c conductor, Anna Larsson, contralto, The Gary Bertini Israeli Choir, The Ankor Choir of the Jerusalem
Conservatory of, Music and Dance, Mahler 3rd Symphony, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
5 /12/23 On December 5, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa Gala, Concert no. 2, Debussy: Prelude to the
Afternoon of a Faun, Crusell: Concerto for clarinet no. 1**, Lutoslawski: Dance Preludes**, Brahms: Symphony no. 2,
Alexandre Bloch, conductor, Sharon Kam, clarinet, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
23/01/24 On January 23, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa Gala, Concert no 3, Saint-Saëns: Piano concerto
no. 2, Debussy: Printemps, Satie: Gymnopédie no. 3**, Ravel: Daphnis and Chloé, Suite no. 2, Satie: Gnossienne no. 3**,
Iván Fischer, conductor, Mao Fujita, piano, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
28/2/24 On February 28, 20:00, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa Gala, Concert No. 4, Verdi: Il trovatore, opera in
concert form), Zubin Mehta, conductor, Zarina Abaeva* (Leonora), soprano, Ekaterina Semenchuck (Azucena), mezzo-
soprano, Fabio Sartori (Manrico), tenor, Massimo Cavalletti (Count di Luna), baritone, Simon Lim (Ferrando)*, bass, Nika
Yankelevich* (Ines), soprano, Felix Livshitz (Ruiz, Messenger), tenor, Yoav Ayalon* (Old Gypsy), bass, The Gary Bertini
Israeli Choir, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
19/03/24 On March 19, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa Gala, Concert no. 5, Brahms: Piano Concerto no.
1, Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique, Nikolaj Szeps-Znaider, conductor, Giorgi Gigashvili*, piano, Rappoport Auditorium,
Haifa
16/04/24 On April 16, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa Gala, Concert No. 6, Beethoven: Violin Concerto,
Schoenberg: Pelleas and Melisande, Lahav Shani, conductor, Anne- Sophie Mutter, violin, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
7/05/24 On May 7, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa Gala, Concert No. 7, Messiaen: Turangalîla-Symphonie,
Vasily Petrenko, conductor, Steven Osborne*, piano, Cécile Lartigau *, ondes martenot, auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
28/05/24 On May 28, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa Gala, Concert No. 8, Korngold: Straussiana**,
Korngold: Violin Concerto, Brahms-Schoenberg: Piano Quartet in G minor, op. 25, Christoph Eschenbach, conductor,
Renaud Capuçon, violin, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
18/06/24 On June 18, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa Gala, Concert no. 9, Yevhen Stankovych: Elegy**,
Dvořák: Violin concerto, Schumann: Symphony no. 3 (Rhenish), Oksana Lyniv*, conductor, Gil Shaham, violin, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
3/07/3/24 On July 3, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa Gala, Concert No. 10, Michael Seltenreich: New work
commissioned by the Israel Philharmonic, in collaboration with the Munich Philharmonic and the Siemens, Foundation
(World Premiere), Schnittke: Viola Concerto, Tchaikovsky: Symphony no. 5, Lahav Shani, conductor, Tabea Zimmermann,
violist, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa

Haifa Light Classical
8/11/23 On November 8, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa Light Classical, Concert no. 1, Beethoven: Violin
Concerto, Beethoven: Symphony no. 3 (Eroica), Lahav Shani, conductor, Sayaka Shoji, violin, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
7 /01/24 On January 7, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa Light Classical, Concert no. 2, Barber: Violin
Concerto, Mahler: Symphony no. 4, Gianandrea Noseda, conductor, James Ehnes*, violin, Anna Denisova*, soprano,
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
7 /02/24 On February 7, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa Light Classical, Concert no. 3, Beethoven: Piano
Concerto no. 5 (Emperor), Beethoven: Symphony no. 4, Yoel Levi, conductor, Behzod Abduraimov, piano, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
03/31/24 On March 31, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa Light Classical, Concert 4, no Rossini: Overture to
L'italiana in Algeri, Mozart: Violin Concerto no. 2 in D major, K. 211, Kreisler: Violin concerto in C major In the style of
Vivaldi, Dvořák: Symphony no. 9 (From the New World), Itzhak Perlman, conductor, Nikolaj Szeps-Znaider, violin,
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
04/21/24 On April 21, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa Light Classical, Concert no. 5, Mozart: Serenade no.
10, K. 361/370a (Gran Partita) (performed without conductor), John Williams: Violin Concerto no. 2**, Lahav Shani,
conductor, Anne-Sophie Mutter, violin, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
5 /06/24 On June 5, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa Light Classical, Concert no. 6, Mozart: Don Giovanni
Overture, K. 527, Mozart: Piano concerto no. 20 in D minor, K. 466, Beethoven: Symphony no. 5, Christoph Eschenbach,
conductor, Rudolf Buchbinder, piano, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
9 /07/24 On July 9, 20:00, The Philharmonic Orchestra of Israel, Haifa Light Classical, Concert no 7, Beethoven: Concerto
for violin, cello and piano, Tchaikovsky: Symphony no. 5, Lahav Shani, conductor and piano, Dumitru Pocitari, violin,
Haran Meltzer, cellist, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa



Maison des Arcades, Chamber music concerts, drinks and refreshments during the break. Beit HaKeshatot,
Kibbutz Ain HaShofet pninbar@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/pninbar
21/10/23  On October 21, 11:00, Maison des Arcades, Chamber music concerts, drinks and refreshments during the break.
Beit Spring - saxophone quartet, Beit HaKeshatot, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
25/11/23  On November 25, 11:00, Maison des Arcades, Chamber music concerts, Essi Mathias Victor Stanislavski - Victor
Stanislavski, Beit HaKeshatot, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
30/12/23  On December 30, 11:00, Maison des Arcades, Chamber music concerts, Sivan and Gil Garburg, Beit HaKeshatot,
Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
20/12/24  On January 20, 11:00, Maison des Arcades, Chamber music concerts, Rashonim Quartet -Raz Cohen, Beit
HaKeshatot, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
24/02/24  On February 24, 11:00, Maison des Arcades, Chamber music concerts, The Yocheved Schwartz Trio Talman
visiting Paris, Ashley Solomon - Baroque flute, Gilat Rotkop - Baroque bassoon and Yocheved Shwartz - Spint, Beit
HaKeshatot, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
30/03/24  On March 30, 11:00, Maison des Arcades, Chamber music concerts, Yehuda Inbar - Duo trio concert - with Luke
Shaw and Rainer Krost, Beit HaKeshatot, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
4/05/24 On May 4, 11:00, Maison des Arcades, Chamber music concerts, Alon Goldstein - piano recital, Beit HaKeshatot,
Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
25/05/24  On May 25, 11:00, Maison des Arcades, Chamber music concerts, Naama Women's Voice Ensemble - Ou et Ombre
- temporary name, Beit HaKeshatot, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
22/06/24  On June 22, 11:00, Maison des Arcades, Chamber music concerts, Michael Shaham, violin, On May Andy, cello,
Itamar Peleg, piano, Beit HaKeshatot, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet



Israel Organ Society
Registering as member of the Association 054-5316994
Israel Organ Association Barkan St. 7 Yuvalim 2014220142



Haifa Cinematheque
For more information: 04-8338888 kupot@ethos.co.il
La Opera
Duo Opera, Cinema, Lectureswith projection of a film,



Keshet Eilon
The Sounds of Keshet Eilon Concert Series  Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz Eilon
Phone: +972 (4) 985 8191 Mobile: +972 (4) 980 6766 Email: office@kesheteilon.org.il



East West Jerusalem Orchestra
1-700-508-408   
08/22/24 On August 22, 20:00, Arabesque Festival The East and West Jerusalem Orchestra welcomes Nasrin Kadri and
Ishtar Albina conductor: Tom Cohen, new arrangements of classics from the Arab world of Umm Kaltoum, Farid al Atarsh,
Warda al Jazria, Fayrouz, Cultural Center, Acre
11/27/23 On November 27, 20:30, Artist portrait / Stations in time The East and West Jerusalem Orchestra, with Shlomi
Shabbat, conductor: Tom Cohen, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
01/21/24 On January 21, 20:30, Sarit Hadad sings Zohar Argov The East and West Jerusalem Orchestra, conductor: Tom
Cohen, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
19/03/24 On March 19, 20:30, At the top of the arabesque The East and West Jerusalem Orchestra with Lynette and Hosno
Shanlandiriji, Turkish clarinet, conductor: Matan Yona, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
15/04/24 On April 15, 20:30, Heartbreaker, East and West Jerusalem Orchestra with Tamir Greenberg, conductor: Tom
Cohen, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin



Barrocade  subscription season 2022/23
Amit Tiefenbrunn, musical director, Shlomit Sivan - violin, Tali Goldberg - violin, Rachel Ringelstein - violin, Dafna Ravid -
violin, Yael Patish - viola, Sonja Navot - viola da gamba, Geneviève Blanchard - flute, Shai Kribus - oboe, flutes bec, Amit
Tiefenbrunn - viola da gamba, violin, Inbar Navot - bassoon, Ofir Ben Zion - double bass, Eitan Hoffer - theorbo, lute, violin,
Ophira Zakai - theorbo, Yizhar Karshon - harpsichord, organ,



The Carmel Quartet
Concerts with explanations  concert lectures, presenting masterpieces of the quartet repertoire in a cultural, historical and
musical context. Beyond the Bow
Yoel Greenberg, musical director
Rachel Ringelstein, Tali Goldberg, violins, Dr Yoel Greenberg, viola, Tami Waterman, cello,
carmelquartet@gmail.com +972 54 7709336 +972 58 5853353
-Concerts in Zichron Yaakov
29/10/23 On October 29, 20:00, Strings and more, The Carmel Quartet, concerts with explanations, Musical Maps,
Presentation Prof. Yoel Greenberg, Mozart String Quartet in A Major K. 464, Mendelssohn String Quartet Op. 44 No. 1, First
Aliyah Museum, Zichron Yaakov
03/3/24 On March 3, 20:00, Strings and more, The Carmel Quartet, concerts with explanations, 3, A Musical Banquet,
Without presentation, with Daniel Ciobanu, Piano, Beethoven String Quartet Op. 18 No. 2, Schumann Piano Quintet Op. 44,
Shostakovich Piano Quintet Op. 57, First Aliyah Museum, Zichron Yaakov
04/14/24 On April 14, 20:00, Strings and more, The Carmel Quartet, concerts with explanations, 4, Goldberg Variations,
Yizhar Karshon Presentation and Harpsichord, Shuli Waterman Viola, Bach Goldberg Variations BWV 988, First Aliyah
Museum, Zichron Yaakov
23/06/24 On June 23, 20:00, Strings and more, The Carmel Quartet, concerts with explanations, 5, Out of Character.
Presentation Prof. Yoel Greenberg, Schumann String Quartet No. 3 Op. 42 No. 3, Britten 3 Divertimenti, First Aliyah
Museum, Zichron Yaakov

-Concerts in Haifa
26/10/23 On October 26, 20:00, Strings and more, The Carmel Quartet, concerts with explanations,1, Musical Maps,
Presentation Prof. Yoel Greenberg, Mozart String Quartet in A Major K. 464, Mendelssohn String Quartet Op. 44 No. 1,
Haifa Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
01/11/24 On January 11, 20:00, Strings and more, The Carmel Quartet, concerts with explanations, 2, Women in Music,
Presentation Prof. Yoel Greenberg, Beethoven String Quartet Op. 95, Amy Beach String Quartet in One Movement Op. 89,
Grażyna Bacewicz String Quartet No. 1, Sarit Shley-Zondiner Shira, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
03/7/24 On March 7, 20:00, Strings and more, The Carmel Quartet, concerts with explanations, 3, A Musical Banquet,
Without presentation, with Daniel Ciobanu, Piano, Beethoven String Quartet Op. 18 No. 2, Schumann Piano Quintet Op. 44,
Shostakovich Piano Quintet Op. 57, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
04/11/24 On April 11, 20:00, Strings and more, The Carmel Quartet, concerts with explanations, 4, Goldberg Variations,
Yizhar Karshon Presentation and Harpsichord, Shuli Waterman Viola, Bach Goldberg Variations BWV 988, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
20/06/24 On June 20, 20:00, Strings and more, The Carmel Quartet, concerts with explanations, 5, Out of Character.
Presentation Prof. Yoel Greenberg, Schumann String Quartet No. 3 Op. 42 No. 3, Britten 3 Divertimenti, Borodin String
Quartet No. 2, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa



The Phoenix Ensemble,
Early music played on ancient instruments, Myrna Herzog, musical director, conductor, viola da gamba soloist,
On September 23, 11:11, Concert  The Phoenix Ensemble, Early music played on ancient instruments, Myrna Herzog,
musical director, conductor, viola da gamba soloist,  Bach against Handel with the Phoenix Ensemble, four sonatas for flute
and basso continuo (harpsichord and viola da gamba) with period instruments: Moshe Aharon Epstein, baroque flute, Myrna
Herzog, viola da gamba and Aviad Shtir, cymbals, details: 0544651928, Yali, The Mill, Shaar HaAmakim
On December 2, 12:00, The Phoenix Ensemble, Early music played on ancient instruments, Myrna Herzog, musical director,
conductor, viola da gamba soloist,  A Baroque Christmas Concert, Saint John Church, Haifa
On December 9, 12:00, The Phoenix Ensemble, Early music played on ancient instruments, Myrna Herzog, musical director,
conductor, viola da gamba soloist, A Baroque Christmas Concert, Magdala ("The Pompeii of Galilee"), Duc In Altum Church
On February 2, 11:00, The Phoenix Ensemble, Early music played on ancient instruments, Myrna Herzog, musical director,
conductor, viola da gamba soloist, Fifths and Dissonances: the great quartets, The Studio, Haifa
On March 22, The Phoenix Ensemble, Early music played on ancient instruments, Myrna Herzog, musical director,
conductor, viola da gamba soloist, La Susanna - the incredible oratorio by Alessandro Stradella, Magdala ("The Pompeii of
Galilee"), Duc In Altum Church
On May 11, 20:30, The Phoenix Ensemble, Early music played on ancient instruments, Myrna Herzog, musical director,
conductor, viola da gamba soloist, Bach in Italy, The Studio, Haifa



Israeli Chamber Music Project



The Tel Aviv Soloists Ensemble  
musical direction: Barak Tal
Haifa
10/28/23 On October 28, 20:00, The Tel Aviv Soloists Ensemble, Concert 1 - Folk Classics with the Jerusalem Trio, Roy
Shiloh - violin, Ariel Tushinsky - cello, Yaron Rosenthal - piano, conductor orchestra: Barak Tal and Shani Oshri – vocals,
Bartók - Divertimento for string orchestra, Mozart - Interlude by - Thamos the King of Egypt Daniel Akiva - Little Sister
Poems for voice and bow - world premiere!, Beethoven - Violin Concerto, cello and piano in C major, Op. 56, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
01/20/24 On January 20, 20:00, The Ensemble of Soloists of Tel Aviv, Concert 2 - between classical and romance, conductor:
Barak Tal, with Jia Yuan, piano, Marek Lavry - Suite Galil for string orchestra, Beethoven - Piano Concerto No. 3, Schubert
- Symphony No. 5, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
9/03/24 On March 9, 20:00, The Ensemble of Soloists of Tel Aviv, Concert 3 - Handel's love stories with Andreas Scholl,
countertenor, On Maya Amir, soprano, conductor: Barak Tal, Handel - Concerto Grosso, Handel - Duel of Love, cantata for
soprano, viola and orchestra, Handel - arias and duets from the operas Julius Caesar, Rudalinda and Ariodante, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
06/22/24 On June 22, 20:00, The Tel Aviv Soloists Ensemble, Concert 4 - The Romantic Violin with Rachel Burton Payne,
violin, conductor: Barak Tal, Dvožak - Serenade for strings, Shay Cohen - A living face is not enough to photograph with
words (Natan Alterman), for quartet, string orchestra and recorded and processed media - world premiere!, Mendelssohn -
Violin concerto in E minor, op. 64, Bloch - Nigun du Baal Shem for violin and orchestra, Wieniawski - Polonaise Brillante
for violin and orchestra, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa

Acre
10/31/23 On October 31, 19:00, The Tel Aviv Soloists Ensemble, Concert 1 - Classiques folk with the Jerusalem Trio, Roy
Shiloh - violin, Ariel Tushinsky - cello, Yaron Rosenthal - piano, conductor: Barak Tal and Shani Oshri - vocals, Bartók -
Divertimento for string orchestra, Mozart - Interlude by - Thamos le king of Egypt, Daniel Akiva - Little Sister Poems for
voice and bow - world premiere!, Beethoven - Concerto for violin, cello and piano in C major, Op. 56, Municipal
Conservatory, Acre
01/23/24 On January 23, 19:00, The Ensemble of Soloists of Tel Aviv, Concert 2 - between classical and romance, conductor:
Barak Tal, with Jia Yuan, piano, Marek Lavry - Suite Galil for string orchestra, Beethoven - Piano Concerto No. 3, Schubert
- Symphony No. 5, Municipal Conservatory, Acre
03/12/24 On March 12, 19:30, The Ensemble of Soloists of Tel Aviv, Concert 3 - Handel's love stories with Andreas Scholl,
countertenor, On Maya Amir, soprano, conductor: Barak Tal, Handel - Concerto Grosso, Handel - Duel of Love, cantata for
soprano, viola and orchestra, Handel - arias and duets from the operas Julius Caesar, Rudalinda and Ariodante, Municipal
Conservatory, Acre



The Israel Camerata Jerusalem
Israel Camerata Jerusalem, music director Avner Biron  
30/10/23 On October 30, 20:00, The Israel Camerata Jerusalem, conducted by Avner Biron, with Václava Krejčí Housková
mezzo-soprano and Gilad Harel clarinet, A visit to Prague, Zelenka, Concerto at 8 concertanti, ZWV 186, Dvořák, Biblical
Songs, op. 99, Betty Olivero, Der Golem - Suite no. 2, for clarinet and strings, Mozart, Symphony no. 38, K. 504, Prague,
Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
2/12/23 On December 2, 20:00, The Israel Camerata Jerusalem, conducted by Avner Biron, Beethoven - The Emperor, Israel-
Poland Music Bridges Festival, with Piotr Anderszewski, piano and Slawomir Holland, narrator, Josef Bardanashvili, Yosl
Ravkover speaks to God, after Zvi Kolitz - World Premiere, Shostakovich, Chamber Symphony, op.110 a, Beethoven, Piano
Concerto no. 5, op. 73, The Emperor, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
01/13/24 On January 13, 20:00, The Israel Camerata Jerusalem, conducted by Charles Olivieri-Munroe, Prokofiev, Violin
Concerto, with Johan Dalene violin and Muki Zohar, oboe, Prokofiev, Violin Concerto no. 2, op. 63, Vaughan Williams,
Oboe Concerto, Jan Václav Voříšek, Symphony in D major, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
7/03/24 On March 7, 20:00, The Israel Camerata Jerusalem, conducted by Andres Mustonen, MustonenFest, with Anna-Liisa
Bezrodny violin, Ingeli Laiv oboe, Peeter Sarapuu bassoon, Marina Katz cello, Sibelius, Sad Waltz, op. 44 no. 1, Tamberg,
Aria for oboe and orchestra, Uusberg, String landscapes, Haydn, Symphonie Concertante for oboe, bassoon, violin, cello and
orchestra, Sarasate, Carmen Fantaisie for violin and orchestra, op. 25, Prokofiev, Symphony no. 1, op. 25, Classical, Vivaldi,
La Folie, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
18/04/24 On April 18, 20:00, The Israel Camerata Jerusalem, conducted by Ethan Schmeiser, masterpieces for violin and
viola, with Erez Ofer violin, Adrien La Marca viola, Vaughan Williams, Prelude and Romance from Serenade in A minor,
Dvořák, Romance for Violin and Orchestra, Op. 11, Enescu, Pastorale-Fantaisie for orchestra, Bruch, Romance for viola and
orchestra, op. 85, Mozart, Sinfonia Concertante for violin, viola and orchestra, K. 364, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron
Yaakov
30/06/24 On June 30, 20:00, The Israel Camerata Jerusalem, conducted by Deborah Waldman, Haydn and the piano, with
Jean-Efflam Bavouzet piano, Skalkottas, Five Greek Dances, Haydn, Piano Concerto in F major, Hob. XVIII:3, Haydn,
Piano Concerto in D major, Hob. XVIII:11, Schubert, Symphony no. 3, D. 200, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov



Jerusalem Baroque Orchestra,
David Shemer, music director
https://www.jbo.co.il phone:*6119 fax: 03-6440730
11/11/23 On November 11, 20:00, The Jerusalem Baroque Orchestra, Concert n°1 Opening concert of the season, with Kathy
Debratzni - violinist and conductor, and Alma Debratzni - recorder, Handel, Overture, Handel, Five-Part Sonata RI 288, J S
Bach, Bagpipe Concerto 1053R, Konrad Friedrich Horbusch, Violin Concerto in B minor, Handel, Pascalia de Redmisto, Y.
S. Bach, Orchestral Suite No. 3 in B flat major, RB 1068, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
16/12/23 On December 16, 12:00, The Jerusalem Baroque Orchestra, Concert n°2 - Christmas concert, with David Shemer,
conductor and a counter tenor, J S Bach - Cantatas for alto n° 54, 169, Vivaldi - Concerto for two violins in B minor, RI 565,
Talman Overture, St. John's Church, Haifa
21/03/24 On March 21, 20:00, The Jerusalem Baroque Orchestra, Concert No. 3 - the main concert of the Bach Festival, Les
g great cantatas by Bach, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
18/05/24 On May 18, 20:00, The Jerusalem Baroque Orchestra, Concert n°4 - between two cities: Mozart and Haydn, Andrew
Parrot, conductor, and Eyal Street, bassoon, Mozart – Chaconne for the ballet of Idomenee, Haydn - Symphony no. 92
Oxford, Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto, Mozart - Symphony 38 Prague, Rappoport Hall, Haifa

23/09/23 On September 23, 12:00, The Baroque Orchestra of Jerusalem, Festival of Witches 2023, Bat Yeftah – Nazareth,
Anglican Church, Nazareth
23/09/23 On September 23, 20:00, The Jerusalem Baroque Orchestra, Festival of Witches 2023, The Studio, Haifa



The Israeli Vocal Ensemble  
Yuval Ben Ozer, musical director
WhatsApp 074-7012112 or link wa.me/972747012112
17/10/23 On October 17, 20:00, The Israel Vocal Ensemble, The Israel Chamber Orchestra, conductor: Roberto Forés Veses,
Mozart's Requiem, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
18/10/23 On October 18, 20:00, The Israel Vocal Ensemble, The Israel Chamber Orchestra, conductor: Roberto Forés Veses,
Mozart's Requiem, Hall on line, Live TV
19/01/24 On January 19, 12:00, The Israel Vocal Ensemble, conductor Yuval Weinberg, The Iron Curse, a cappella program,
Church of the Gracem Knessiat HaHessed, Haifa
6/04/24 On April 6, 20:30, The Israel Vocal Ensemble, conductor: Yuval Ben Ozer, and the music group Nueva Manteca,
Requiem for the world by Jan Hartung - an Afro-Cuban mass, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
1 /05/24 On May 1, 12:00, The Israel Vocal Ensemble, Organist: Raviv Leibsirer, conductor: Yuval Ben Ozer, the Requiem by
Maurice Duruflé and the Messe en sol by Francis Poulenc, St John Church, Haifa
1 /05/24 On May 1, 12:00, The Israel Vocal Ensemble, Organist: Raviv Leibsirer, conductor: Yuval Ben Ozer, the Requiem by
Maurice Durufle and the Messe en sol by Francis Poulenc, online broadcast, Live TV



The pearls of music
subscriptions by phone: 02-5356954
09/09/23 On September 9, 12:00, Pearls-music, Voyage of Klezmers around the world, the Klezmer-Beat Group, Michael
Gorodetsky-clarinet, Ilya Zhornitsky-accordion, Arkady Klein-violin, Regev Ashkenazi-percussion, Saint John Church, Haifa
05/10/23 On October 5, 19:00, Perles-musique, Super Jazz Festival, Broadway and Mediterranean Jazz, with Leonid
Petschka, piano, Eric Davidov, trumpet, Tom Cohen, vocals Ilya Zhornitsky, accordion, Church Saint John, Haifa
07/10/23 On October 7, 12:00, Pearls-music, Opera Fireworks, opera hits, Broadway gems, Neapolitan songs by Syian Yu -
baritone, Olga Sandersky-soprano, Denis Sedov - bass, Bella Steinbock-piano, and the Jerusalem Festival Orchestra
conducted by Vladimir Barshewicz, Saint John Church, Haifa
11/11/23 On November 11, 12:00, Pearls-music, Bach, Mozart, Paganini, with Sergi Stadler, violin, and the Jerusalem
Festival Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Barshewicz, Saint John Church, Haifa
30/12/23 On December 30, 12:00, Perles-musique, New Orleans Swing - Legends of jazz, Louis Armstrong, George
Gershwin, Cole Porter…with Michael Varekamp - singer, trumpeter, Leonid Petschka, piano, Eden Holen- vocals, and
Leonid Petschka's Jazz Trio, Saint John Church, Haifa
06/01/24 On January 6, 12:00, Pearls-music, International concert of famous basses, Yuri Kissin - bass, Denis Sedov - bass,
Nika Goliashvili - bass, Bella Steinbock-piano, The Jerusalem Festival Orchestra said
edited by Vladimir Barshewicz, arias and scenes from favorite operas, excerpts from musicals, folk songs, romances,
spirituals, Saint John's Church, Haifa
20/01/24 On January 20, 12:00, Pearls-music, Under the skies of Tbilisi, Naples and Paris, Famous arias from operas and
musicals, Neapolitan songs, traditional Georgian songs, with Mirela Gardinaro - soprano, Pepone Choradze - tenor, Nika
Goliashvili - bass, Bella Steinbock-piano, Amir Levy - clarinet, Claudio Cohen Trika - percussion, flutes, accordion, Saint
John Church, Haifa
02/17/24 On February 17, 12:00, Pearls-music, Enchanted bell music, Inbal - the Israeli bell ensemble, and soloists Ella
Omeltsenko, Brenda Aloni, Zanya Axelrod, Bela Ben-Kanz, Yevgenia Brodsky, Zanya Nazarov, Ganit Polin - bagpipes,
vocals, Yigal Kaplon - guitar. Idit Shechtman - conductor, vocals, classical and liturgical works, songs from musicals, folk
music, Israeli, Jewish etc, Saint John's Church, Haifa
03/16/24 On March 16, 12:00, Pearls-music, Bach's Golden Age, works by Johann Sebastian Bach, by Daniel Eisenstedt -
violin, Oleg Stolfner -cello, Nikita Glazomitsky -marimba, Nina Clemens - organ, the Jerusalem Festival Orchestra conducted
by Vladimir Barshewicz, Saint John Church, Haifa
04/13/24 On April 13, 12:00, Pearls-music, Ball at the Opera, with Olesia Petrova, mezzo-soprano, Olga Sandersky - soprano,
Denis Sedov - bass, Bela Steinbock - piano, the Orchestra of the Jerusalem Festival directed by Vladimir Barshewicz, Saint
John Church, Haifa
05/11/24 On May 11, 12:00, Pearls-music, Mozart, the Requiem, Maria Yoffe -soprano, Ilona Toevs - mezzo-soprano, Nimrod
Greenbaum -tenor, Denis Sedov -Bass, The Tel Aviv Philharmonic Choir - conducted and conducted by Leontie Wolff, Nina
Clemens -organ, The Jerusalem Festival Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Barshewicz, Saint John Church, Haifa
15/06/24 On June 15, 12:00, Pearls-music, Viennese mosaic, music from old Vienna, waltzes by Strauss, Kreisler, Offenbach,
works by Mozart and Schubert, Maria Yoffe - soprano, Oleg Stolfner - cello, Ilya Zhornitsky - accordion, Saint John Church,
Haifa
07/27/24 On July 27, 12:00, Pearls-Music, A Celebration of Classical Music - Vladimir Barshewicz and the Jerusalem
Festival Orchestra and Virtuoso Soloists, Classical Music Success, Saint John Church, Haifa



The Mill, Musical Dawn, chamber music series, artistic direction of Yali
details: 0544651928 Yali
On September 23, 11:11, Concert 1, Musical Dawn, Bach against Handel with the Phoenix Ensemble, four sonatas for flute
and basso continuo (harpsichord and viola da gamba) with period instruments: Moshe Aharon Epstein, baroque flute, Myrna
Herzog, viola da gamba and Aviad Shtir, cymbals, details: 0544651928, Yali, The Mill, Shaar HaAmakim
On October 28, 11:11, Concert 2, Musical Dawn, Bach for two instruments and a musician, Suites for cello and works for
piano by Bach, by Michal Schmidt, details: 0544651928, Yali, The Mill, Shaar HaAmakim
On November 25, 11:11, Concert 3, Musical Dawn, Jazz, classical and world music, by Uri Bracha, guitar and singer Yali
Toran, songs for voice and guitar in Spanish and Hebrew., details: 0544651928, Yali, The Mill, Shaar HaAmakim
On December 23, 11:11, Concert 4, Musical Dawn, The obsession - between two worlds, based on the works of composer
Ofer Ben Amotz, Songs in Ladino in original arrangements, cycle of songs "HaDibbuk" and others, with the participation of
the composer, Yali Toran - vocals, Yaron Rosenthal - piano, Orit Auerbach - clarinet., details: 0544651928, Yali, The Mill,
Shaar HaAmakim
On January 27, 11:11, Concert 5, Musical Dawn, The Mezzo Ensemble, Airs from cantatas by Bach, Handel, Telemann and
others, Yela Avital – soprano, Dort Florentin – bagpipes, Moshe Epstein - baroque flute, Gideon Bertler - baroque guitar,
Aviad Steyer - harpsichord, Orit Messer - cello., details: 0544651928, Yali, The Mill, Shaar HaAmakim
On February 24, 11:11, Concert 6, Musical Dawn, The Flûte, Maria Dragonov, accompanied by Michael Zertzkel – piano,
Works by Franck, Chopin, Bizet, Borne and more., details: 0544651928, Yali, The Mill, Shaar HaAmakim
On March 30, 11:11, Concert 7, Musical Dawn, Bar Evening, fusion of early music and folk music, with Lil Bar, viola da
gamba Lil Bar, with singer Yali Toran accompanied by a percussionist., details: 0544651928, Yali, The Mill, Shaar
HaAmakim
On April 27, 11:11, Concert 8, Musical Dawn, The Venus Trio, Romantic music with a feminine emphasis. after the works of
Clara Schuman, Fanny Mendelssohn and Beethoven, by Hagit Glazer - cello, Orit Auerbach - clarinet, Anna Kaiserman -
piano, details: 0544651928, Yali, The Mill, Shaar HaAmakim
On June 29, 11:11, Concert 9, Musical Dawn, Songs from South America, songs by Mercedes Sosa, Dorival Caymmi, Violeta
Fara, Ariel Ramirez and more, new original adaptations, Daniela Skorka - vocals, Eyal Laber - guitar., details: 0544651928,
Yali, The Mill, Shaar HaAmakim
On June 29, 11:11, Concert  10, Musical Dawn, Odiana Choir, details: 0544651928, Yali, The Mill, Shaar HaAmakim



Mishkan Museum of Art, Ein Harod
04-6486038, ext 4 information: Tzipi 052-3423085
Pearls of music Season: 2023/2024 artistic direction: Revital Raviv
21/10/23 On October 21, Pearls of Music, A place for concern - the story of the life and work of Jonathan Gefen, Moti Zaira:
narrator, Meital Trabelski: vocals, Tomer Kling: piano, Salle Beit Citzling, Ein Harod Mehuhad, Mishkan, Ein Harod Art
Museum
25/11/23 On November 25, Pearls of Music, Yaniv D'Or and the Naya Ensemble, Yaniv D'Or: countertenor, Amit
Tiefenbrunn: viola da gamba, Eyal Labar: classical guitar, Nadav Ovadia: percussion, : Baroque Folk, The most beautiful
poems written from the Renaissance to the present day, Ladino, tango and jazz songs of today, Mishkan, Ein Harod Museum
of Art
23 /12/23 On December 23, Pearls of Music, The Hamlin Quartet: what is love? Rachel Eilat: flute, Hagar Maoz: violin,
Hadar Levi: viola, Guy Ilon: cello, close to our hearts with works by Elgar, Ravel, Debussy, Aharon Kharlap, Mati Caspi,
Yossi Banai and others, Mishkan, Ein Harod Art Museum
20/01/24 On January 20, Pearls of Music, The Cecilia Ensemble: Israeli Tones - Tribute to Yitzhak Klepter, Lotem Taub,
Tom Ben Yishai: soprano, Tamara Navot, On Maya Heller: mezzo-soprano, Jacob Halperin, Tam Karni: tenor, Guy Peltz:
bass, Yair Polishuk: bass, conductor and musical director, Eight outstanding singers of the Moran Choir under the artistic
direction of conductor Naomi Faran, a magical program of Israeli music in arrangements virtuoso vocals, Mishkan, Ein
Harod Art Museum
17/02/24 On February 17, Pearls of Music, Samba and Carnival, Liat Cohen: classical guitar and Gilad Dobretsky:
percussion, Bach's musical journey to composers from Argentina and Brazil, groove and rhythm baroque music, samba and
bossa nova Mishkan, Ein Harod Art Museum
16/03/24 On March 16, Pearls of Music, Eyal Kells: violin, Boris Malkovsky: Bayan (accordion), jazz, folk and classical
music from around the world Mishkan, Ein Harod Museum of Art
13/04/24 On April 13, Pearls of Music, Reed Trio: The Wind Blows, Omri Reva: oboe, Orit Auerbach: clarinet, Uzi Shalu:
bassoon, works in new guises by Mozart, Bach and Tchaikovsky, music and Balkan, Greek, Israeli, and Hasidic Mishkan
Songs, Ein Harod Museum of Art
8/06/24 On June 8, Pearls of Music, Like a Wild Flower, with Revital Raviv: soprano, Ella Tobi: cello, Tal Samnon: piano,
Hebrew Poetry Celebration Rachel, Leah Goldberg and Natan Alterman, Wilensky, Naomi Shemer, Shlomo Yidov, in new
arrangements written especially for this Mishkan concert, Ein Harod Museum of Art



In Motion, Haifa International Dance Series, five outstanding, contemporary and intriguing performances from Israel and
abroad
Michal Linenberg artistic director
subscription renewal *9300
10/12/23 On October 12, 20:30, International Dance Series Haifa In Motion, The Kamea dance troupe, Bahakitz,
choreography by Tamir Ginz, original music by Avi Balali, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
01/17/24 On January 17, 20:30, Haifa In Motion International Dance Series, Mainz Dance Company, TanzMainz, artistic
direction Honne Dohrmann, choreography by Sharon Eyal, co-creation by Guy Behar, electronic music by Ori Lichtik,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
03/7/24 On March 7, 20:30, Haifa In Motion International Dance Series, Israel Ballet, Serenade for a Swan, choreography
by Balanchine to music by Piotr Ilitch Tchaikovsky and Black Swan, choreography by Andonis Poniadakis, in a
contemporary and free interpretation of Swan Lake, contemporary adaptation by Julian Taride, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
2/05/24 On May 2, 20:30, Haifa In Motion International Dance Series, The Bat-Sheva Virus dance troupe, choreography by
Ohad Naharin, inspired by text by Peter Handke, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
06/6/24 On June 6, 20:30, Haifa In Motion International Dance Series, Lior Tavori Dance Company - The Eighth Day,
choreography by Lior Tavori, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
12/11/23 On December 11, 20:30, Haifa In Motion International Dance Series, Swan Lake - The National Ballet Company of
Georgia, with prima ballerina Nino Ananiashvili, Choreography: Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov, Music : Piotr Ilyitch
Tchaikovsky, directed by Alexey Fedychev and Nino Anniashvili., Rappoport auditorium, Haifa



Haifa Municipal Theatre

Haifa Municipal Theater
Repertoire 23/24: Sonia, musical comedy with the participation of the Revolution Orchestra and Mickey Kam, The trial,
Swinging with Esther Rada, musical piece, A La Fin du Monde à Gauche (in collaboration with the Théâtre Artsi) The
Inspector comes with Assi Levy and Liora Rivlin, The Standupist- comedy with Yaakov Cohen, Unfriend with Tzipi Shavit (in
collaboration with HaBima)
Repertoire for children: My friend Winnie the Pooh (in collaboration with the Kibbutz Theatre), What is in the middle? (in
collaboration with the Goshen Theatre), Butterflies in the Head, Behind the Wonders, Adventures of Books, My Jungle Book,
Plunge Forward, Hill of Black Iris.
The successes continue: The Arthur Miller Prize, Crazy, The Book, Freefall, The Comics, Abandoned Property, The Market
of Reality, Mad About Her
Guest shows: Beit Lessin - between the Sacred and Holon, the Dodger, Stempenyu, Blues for the big holidays; HaBima-
Aviva my love, On the other side of the door, The upstairs neighbors, The first lady - Golda; Le Cameri - Oedipus, What
Happened to the World, Moshiko's Son, Rain Man, Gesher - Anna Karenina, Meir Shalev's Fathers and Mothers.
Haifa Municipal Theater Repertoire
Turn Left at the End of the World, musical, accompanied by a live orchestra, adaptation and staging by Udi Gottschalk,
music by Noam Horev, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by Tomer Yifrah, scenography by Batia and
Michael Pick, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater
08/31/23 On August 31, 20:30, Turn Left at the End of the World, musical, accompanied by a live orchestra, adaptation and
staging by Udi Gottschalk, music by Noam Horev, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by Tomer Yifrah,
scenography by Batia and Michael Pick, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
2/09/23 On September 2, 21:00, Turn Left at the End of the World, musical, accompanied by a live orchestra, adaptation and
direction by Udi Gottschalk, music by Noam Horev, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by Tomer Yifrah,
scenography by Batia and Michael Pick, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
2/11/23 On November 2, 20:30, Turn Left at the End of the World, musical, accompanied by a live orchestra, adaptation and
direction by Udi Gottschalk, music by Noam Horev, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by Tomer Yifrah,
scenography by Batia and Michael Pick, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
4/11/23 On November 4, 20:30, Turn Left at the End of the World, musical, accompanied by a live orchestra, adaptation and
direction by Udi Gottschalk, music by Noam Horev, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by Tomer Yifrah,
scenography by Batia and Michael Pick, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
01/25/24 On January 25, 20:30, Turn Left at the End of the World, musical, accompanied by a live orchestra, adaptation and
direction by Udi Gottschalk, music by Noam Horev, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by Tomer Yifrah,
scenography by Batia and Michael Pick, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
01/27/24 On January 27, 20:30, Turn Left at the End of the World, musical, accompanied by a live orchestra, adaptation and
direction by Udi Gottschalk, music by Noam Horev, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by Tomer Yifrah,
scenography by Batia and Michael Pick, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
Sonia, by Guy Prati, (music) and Shahar Shamai, (writing and refrains), directed by Ido Rosenberg, inspired by the
biographies of Sonia and Shimon Peres, with Miki Kam and the HaMaapecha Orchestra conducted by Roy Oppenheimer,
produced by Haifa Municipal Theater
26/12/23 On December 26, 20:30, Sonia, by Guy Prati, (music) and Shahar Shamai, (writing and choruses), directed by Ido
Rosenberg, inspires biographies of Sonia and Shimon Peres, with Miki Kam and the HaMaapecha Orchestra conducted by
Roy Oppenheimer, produced by Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
27/12/23 On December 27, 16:30, 20:30, Sonia, by Guy Prati, (music) and Shahar Shamai, (writing and choruses), directed
by Ido Rosenberg, inspires biographies of Sonia and Shimon Peres, with Miki Kam and the HaMaapecha Orchestra
conducted by Roy Oppenheimer, produced by Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
28/12/23 On December 28, 20:30, Sonia, by Guy Prati, (music) and Shahar Shamai, (writing and choruses), directed by Ido
Rosenberg, inspires biographies of Sonia and Shimon Peres, with Miki Kam and the HaMaapecha Orchestra conducted by
Roy Oppenheimer, produced by Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
30/12/23 On December 30, 20:30, Sonia, by Guy Prati, (music) and Shahar Smai, (writing and choruses), directed by Ido
Rosenberg, inspired by biographies of Sonia and Shimon Peres, with Miki Kam and the HaMaapecha Orchestra conducted by
Roy Oppenheimer, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
1/01/24 On January 1, 20:30, Sonia, by Guy Prati, (music) and Shahar Shamai, (writing and choruses), directed by Ido
Rosenberg, inspires biographies of Sonia and Shimon Peres, with Miki Kam and the HaMaapecha Orchestra conducted by
Roy Oppenheimer, produced by Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
2/01/24 On January 2, 20:30, Sonia, by Guy Prati, (music) and Shahar Shamai, (writing and choruses), directed by Ido
Rosenberg, inspires biographies of Sonia and Shimon Peres, with Miki Kam and the HaMaapecha Orchestra conducted by
Roy Oppenheimer, produced by Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
1/02/24 On February 1, 20:30, Sonia, by Guy Prati, (music) and Shahar Shamai, (writing and choruses), directed by Ido
Rosenberg, inspires biographies of Sonia and Shimon Peres, with Miki Kam and the HaMaapecha Orchestra conducted by
Roy Oppenheimer, produced by Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
3/02/24 On February 3, 20:30, Sonia, by Guy Prati, (music) and Shahar Shamai, (writing and choruses), directed by Ido
Rosenberg, inspires biographies of Sonia and Shimon Peres, with Miki Kam and the HaMaapecha Orchestra conducted by
Roy Oppenheimer, produced by Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
4/02/24 On February 4, 20:30, Sonia, by Guy Prati, (music) and Shahar Shamai, (writing and choruses), directed by Ido
Rosenberg, inspires biographies of Sonia and Shimon Peres, with Miki Kam and the HaMaapecha Orchestra conducted by
Roy Oppenheimer, produced by Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
7/03/24 On March 7, 20:30, Sonia, by Guy Prati, (music) and Shahar Shamai, (writing and choruses), directed by Ido
Rosenberg, inspires biographies of Sonia and Shimon Peres, with Miki Kam and the HaMaapecha Orchestra conducted by
Roy Oppenheimer, produced by Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
9/03/24 On March 9, 20:30, Sonia, by Guy Prati, (music) and Shahar Shamai, (writing and choruses), directed by Ido
Rosenberg, inspires biographies of Sonia and Shimon Peres, with Miki Kam and the HaMaapecha Orchestra conducted by
Roy Oppenheimer, produced by Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
05/28/24 On May 28, 20:30, Sonia, by Guy Prati, (music) and Shahar Shamai, (writing and chorus), directed by Ido
Rosenberg, inspires biographies of Sonia and Shimon Peres, with Miki Kam and the HaMaapecha Orchestra conducted by
Roy Oppenheimer, produced by Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
05/29/24 On May 29, 20:30, Sonia, by Guy Prati, (music) and Shahar Shamai, (writing and chorus), directed by Ido
Rosenberg, inspires biographies of Sonia and Shimon Peres, with Miki Kam and the HaMaapecha Orchestra conducted by
Roy Oppenheimer, produced by Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
05/30/24 On May 30, 20:30, Sonia, by Guy Prati, (music) and Shahar Shamai, (writing and choruses), directed by Ido
Rosenberg, inspires biographies of Sonia and Shimon Peres, with Miki Kam and the HaMaapecha Orchestra conducted by
Roy Oppenheimer, produced by Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
An Inspector Asks for You, by John Boynton Priestley, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater
11/29/23 On November 29, 16:30, An inspector calls, by John Boynton Priestley, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
30/11/23 On November 30, 20:30, An inspector calls, by John Boynton Priestley, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the
Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
2/12/23 On December 2, 20:30, An inspector calls, by John Boynton Priestley, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
3/12/23 On December 3, 20:30, An inspector calls, by John Boynton Priestley, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
4/12/23 On December 4, 20:30, An inspector calls, by John Boynton Priestley, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
5/12/23 On December 5, 20:30, An inspector calls, by John Boynton Priestley, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
01/10/24 On January 10, 20:30, An inspector calls, by John Boynton Priestley, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
01/11/24 On January 11, 20:30, An inspector calls, by John Boynton Priestley, staging
last supper by Moshe Naor, produced by Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
01/13/24 On January 13, 20:30, An inspector calls, by John Boynton Priestley, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
01/15/24 On January 15, 20:30, An inspector calls, by John Boynton Priestley, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the
Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
02/21/24 On February 21, 20:30, An inspector calls, by John Boynton Priestley, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
02/22/24 On February 22, 20:30, An inspector calls, by John Boynton Priestley, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
02/24 On February 24, 20:30, An inspector calls, by John Boynton Priestley, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
03/11/24 On March 11, 20:30, An inspector calls, by John Boynton Priestley, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
03/12/24 On March 12, 20:30, An inspector calls, by John Boynton Priestley, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
Swing, a musical written and directed by Tsvia Huberman, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater
02/13/24 On February 13, 16:30, Swing, a musical written and directed by Tsvia Huberman, produced by the Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
02/14/24 On February 14, 20:30, Swing, a musical written and directed by Tsvia Huberman, produced by the Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
02/15/24 On February 15, 20:30, Swing, a musical written and directed by Tsvia Huberman, produced by the Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
02/17/24 On February 17, 20:30, Swing, a musical written and directed by Tsvia Huberman, produced by the Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
02/19/24 On February 19, 20:30, Swing, a musical written and directed by Tsvia Huberman, produced by the Haifa
Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
03/13/24 On March 13, 20:30, Swing, a musical written and directed by Tsvia Huberman, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
03/14/24 On March 14, 20:30, Swing, a musical written and directed by Tsvia Huberman, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
03/16/24 On March 16, 20:30, Swing, a musical written and directed by Tsvia Huberman, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
03/17/24 On March 17, 20:30, Swing, a musical written and directed by Tsvia Huberman, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
03/18/24 On March 18, 20:30, Swing, a musical written and directed by Tsvia Huberman, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
3/04/24 On April 3, 21:00, Swing, a musical written and directed by Tsvia Huberman, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
4/04/24 On April 4, 20:30, Swing, a musical written and directed by Tsvia Huberman, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
6/04/24 On April 6, 20:30, Swing, a musical written and directed by Tsvia Huberman, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
06/1/24 On June 1, 20:30, Swing, a musical written and directed by Tsvia Huberman, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
3/06/24 On June 3, 20:30, Swing, a musical written and directed by Tsvia Huberman, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
4/06/24 On June 4, 20:30, Swing, a musical written and directed by Tsvia Huberman, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
The Trial, by Oded Lifshitz, directed by Alma Dishi, poetic tragedy based on the trial of Elior Azaria, produced by the Haifa
Municipal Theater,
03/28/24 On March 28, 20:30, The Trial, by Oded Lifshitz, directed by Alma Dishi, poetic tragedy based on the trial of Elior
Azaria, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
03/30/24 On March 30, 21:00, The Trial, by Oded Lifshitz, directed by Alma Dishi, poetic tragedy based on the trial of Elior
Azaria, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
03/31/24 On March 31, 20:30, The Trial, by Oded Lifshitz, directed by Alma Dishi, poetic tragedy based on the trial of Elior
Azaria, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
8/04/24 On April 8, 20:30, The Trial, by Oded Lifshitz, directed by Alma Dishi, poetic tragedy based on the trial of Elior
Azaria, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
9/04/24 On April 9, 20:30, The Trial, by Oded Lifshitz, directed by Alma Dishi, poetic tragedy based on the trial of Elior
Azaria, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
04/10/24 On April 10, 20:30, The Trial, by Oded Lifshitz, directed by Alma Dishi, poetic tragedy based on the trial of Elior
Azaria, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
2/05/24 On May 2, 20:30, The Trial, by Oded Lifshitz, directed by Alma Dishi, poetic tragedy based on the trial of Elior
Azaria, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
4/05/24 On May 4, 21:00, The Trial, by Oded Lifshitz, directed by Alma Dishi, poetic tragedy based on the trial of Elior
Azaria, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
Unfriend, by Steven Moffat, directed by Moshe Naor, Hebrew version by Elie Bijawi, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater,
05/19/24 On May 19, 16:30, Unfriend, by Steven Moffat, directed by Moshe Naor, Hebrew version by Elie Bijawi, produced
by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
20/05/24 On May 20, 20:30, Unfriend, by Steven Moffat, directed by Moshe Naor, Hebrew version by Elie Bijawi, produced
by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater On May 21, 20: 30, Unfriend, by Steven Moffat, directed by Moshe
Naor, Hebrew version by Elie Bijawi, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
05/22/24 On May 22, 20:30, Unfriend, by Steven Moffat, directed by Moshe Naor, Hebrew version by Elie Bijawi, produced
by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
05/25/24 On May 25, 21:00, Unfriend, by Steven Moffat, directed by Moshe Naor, Hebrew version by Elie Bijawi, produced
by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
06/20/24 On June 20, 20:30, Unfriend, by Steven Moffat, directed by Moshe Naor, Hebrew version by Elie Bijawi, produced
by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
06/22/24 On June 22, 21:00, Unfriend, by Steven Moffat, directed by Moshe Naor, Hebrew version by Elie Bijawi, produced
by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
06/23/24 On June 23, 20:30, Unfriend, by Steven Moffat, directed by Moshe Naor, Hebrew version by Elie Bijawi, produced
by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
07/17/24 On July 17, 20:30, Unfriend, by Steven Moffat, directed by Moshe Naor, Hebrew version by Elie Bijawi, produced by
the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
07/18/24 On July 18, 20:30, Unfriend, by Steven Moffat, directed by Moshe Naor, Hebrew version by Elie Bijawi, produced by
the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
07/20/24 On July 20, 21:00, Unfriend, by Steven Moffat, directed by Moshe Naor, Hebrew version by Elie Bijawi, produced by
the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
5/08/24 On August 5, 20:30, Unfriend, by Steven Moffat, directed by Moshe Naor, Hebrew version by Elie Bijawi, produced
by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
08/6/24 On August 6, 20:30, Unfriend, by Steven Moffat, directed by Moshe Naor, Hebrew version by Elie Bijawi, produced
by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
7/08/24 On August 7, 20:30, Unfriend, by Steven Moffat, directed by Moshe Naor, Hebrew version by Elie Bijawi, produced
by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
The Stand-upist, with Yaakov Cohen, Haifa Municipal Theater
08/15/23 On August 15, 21:00, The Stand-upist, with Yaakov Cohen, Haifa Municipal Theater
09/19/23 On September 19, 21:00, The Stand-upist, with Yaakov Cohen, Haifa Municipal Theater
10/10/23 On October 10, 21:00, The Stand-upist, with Yaakov Cohen, Haifa Municipal Theater
The Ketuba, comedy by Ephraim Kishon, directed by Moshe Naor, music by Lior Ronan, accompanied by live music on stage
and songs from the country's beginnings, produced by the Municipal Haifa Theater
09/20/23 On September 20, 20:30, The Ketuba, comedy by Ephraim Kishon, directed by Moshe Naor, music by Lior Ronan,
accompanied by live music on stage and songs from the country's beginnings, produced by Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa
Municipal Theater
09/21/23 On September 21, 20:30, The Ketuba, comedy by Ephraim Kishon, directed by Moshe Naor, music by Lior Ronan,
accompanied by live music on stage and songs from the country's beginnings, produced by Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa
Municipal Theater
7/12/23 On December 7, 20:30, The Ketuba, comedy by Ephraim Kishon, staging
supper by Moshe Naor, music by Lior Ronan, accompanied by live music on stage and songs from the country's beginnings,
produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
9/12/23 On December 9, 20:30, The Ketuba, comedy by Ephraim Kishon, directed by Moshe Naor, music by Lior Ronan,
accompanied by live music on stage and songs from the country's beginnings, produced by Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa
Municipal Theater
The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Haifa
Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
09/5/23 On September 5, 20:30, The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by Moshe
Naor, produced by the Haifa Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
6/09/23 On September 6, 20:30, The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by Moshe
Naor, produced by the Haifa Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
10/23/23 On October 23, 20:30, The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by Moshe
Naor, produced by the Haifa Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
10/24/23 On October 24, 20:30, The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by Moshe
Naor, produced by the Haifa Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
10/25/23 On October 25, 20:30, The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by Moshe
Naor, produced by the Haifa Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
11/15/23 On November 15, 20:30, The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by
Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
11/16/23 On November 16, 20:30, The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by
Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
8/01/24 On January 8, 20:30, The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by Moshe
Naor, produced by the Haifa Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
9/01/24 On January 9, 20:30, The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by Moshe
Naor, produced by the Haifa Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
The Best Year of My Life, by Ehud Hitman, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by Haifa Theater
10/18/23 On October 18, 20:00, The most beautiful year of my life, by Ehud Hitman, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by
the Haifa Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
10/19/23 On October 19, 20:00, The most beautiful year of my life, by Ehud Hitman, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by
the Haifa Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
10/21/23 On October 21, 21:00, The most beautiful year of my life, by Ehud Hitman, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by
the Haifa Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
Nuts, absurd situation comedy by Marius von Mayenburg, translation by Avishai Milstein, directed by Sharon Stark, produced
by the Haifa Municipal Theater
10/11/23 On October 11, 20:30, Nuts, absurd situation comedy by Marius von Mayenburg, translation by Avishai Milstein,
directed by Sharon Stark, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
10/12/23 On October 12, 20:30, Nuts, absurd situation comedy by Marius von Mayenburg, translation by Avishai Milstein,
directed by Sharon Stark, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
Free Fall, comedy by David Lindsey Avier, translation by Asaf Tsipor, staging by Moshe Naor, produced by the Haifa Theater
10/26/23 On October 26, 20:30, Free Fall, comedy by David Lindsey Avier, translation by Asaf Tsipor, staging by Moshe
Naor, produced by the Haifa Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
10/28/23 On October 28, 21:00, Free Fall, comedy by David Lindsey Avier, translation by Asaf Tsipor, staging by Moshe
Naor, produced by the Haifa Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
Abandoned Property, Israeli drama by Shulamit Lapid, directed by Assi Lévy, produced by Haifa Haifa Municipal Theater
12/18/23 On December 18, 20:30, Abandoned Property, Israeli drama by Shulamit Lapid, directed by Assi Lévy, produced by
the Haifa Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
12/19/23 On December 19, 20:30, Abandoned Property, Israeli drama by Shulamit Lapid, directed by Assi Lévy, produced by
the Haifa Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
01/22/24 On January 22, 20:30, Abandoned Property, Israeli drama by Shulamit Lapid, directed by Assi Lévy, produced by
the Haifa Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
01/23/24 On January 23, 20:30, Abandoned property, drama i
Israeli by Shulamit Lapid, directed by Assi Lévy, produced by Haifa Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
The Bargain Market, musical cabaret on songs by Nathan Alterman, music by Moshe Wilansky and Sasha Argov, presented
by Dafna Dekel and Alon Ofir, for one of the mythological plays, musical staging and arrangements by the Essner brothers,
produced by Haifa Theater
30/10/23 On October 30, 20:30, The Bargain Market, musical cabaret to songs by Nathan Alterman, music by Moshe
Wilansky and Sasha Argov, presented by Dafna Dekel and Alon Ofir, for one of the mythological, musical staging and
arrangements by the Essner brothers, produced by the Haifa Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
The Comedians, comedy by Neil Simon, translated and directed by Ilan Ronen, with Moni Moshonov and Shlomo Baraba,
produced by the Haifa Theater
10/14/23 On October 14, 21:00, The Comedians, comedy by Neil Simon, translated and directed by Ilan Ronen, with Moni
Moshonov and Shlomo Baraba, produced by Haifa Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
Guest pieces
Anna Karenina, after Lev Tolstoy, translation by Roy Chen, directed by Rimas Tominas, Co-production by Gesher with
Théâtre Les Gemeaux, Sceaux, France, produced by Gesher
11/13/23 On November 13, 20:30, Anna Karenina, based on Lev Tolstoy, translation by Roy Chen, directed by Rimas
Tominas, Co-production by Gesher with the Théâtre Les Gemeaux, Sceaux, France, produced by Gesher, Haifa Municipal
Theater
11/14/23 On November 14, 20:30, Anna Karenina, based on Lev Tolstoy, translation by Roy Chen, directed by Rimas
Tominas, Co-production by Gesher with the Théâtre Les Gemeaux, Sceaux, France, produced by Gesher, Haifa Municipal
Theater
Fathers and Mothers, written by Meir Shalev, directed by Amit Epstein, dramaturgy by Roy Chen, produced by Gesher
01/30/24 On January 30, Fathers and Mothers, written by Meir Shalev, directed by Amit Epstein, dramaturgy by Roy Chen,
produced by Gesher, Haifa Municipal Theater
01/31/24 On January 31, Fathers and Mothers, written by Meir Shalev, directed by Amit Epstein, dramaturgy by Roy Chen,
produced by Gesher, Haifa Municipal Theater
Oedipus, by Robert Icke, adaptation of Oedipus Rex by Sophocles, translated by Eli Bijaui, directed by Irad Rubinstein,
produced by Cameri
6/11/23 On November 6, 20:30, Oedipus, by Robert Icke, adaptation of Oedipus Rex by Sophocles, translated by Eli Bijaui,
directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theater
7/11/23 On November 7, 20:30, Oedipus, by Robert Icke, adaptation of Oedipus Rex by Sophocles, translated by Eli Bijaui,
directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theater
The son of the great Moshiko, by Gil Ari Cohen, directed by Irad Rubinstein, music by Roy Yarkoni, produced by Cameri
01/22/24 On January 22, 20:30, The son of the great Moshiko, by Gil Ari Cohen, directed by Irad Rubinstein, music by Roy
Yarkoni, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theater
01/23/24 On January 23, 20:30, The son of the great Moshiko, by Gil Ari Cohen, directed by Irad Rubinstein, music by Roy
Yarkoni, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theater
Medea, by Euripides, adaptation by Shahar Pinkas, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Cameri,
04/1/24 On April 1, 20:30, Medea, by Euripides, adaptation by Shahar Pinkas, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by
Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theater
2/014/24 On April 2, 20:30, Medea, by Euripides, adaptation by Shahar Pinkas, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by
Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theater
The waitress, based on the film Waitress by Adrienne Shelley, text by Jessy Nelson, music and lyrics by Sara Barlis,
translation by Doris Frans, direction by Ido Rosenberg, produced by Cameri
6/06/24 On June 6, 20:30, The waitress, based on the film Waitress by Adrienne Shelley, text by Jessy Nelson, music and
lyrics by Sara Barlis, translation by Doris Frans, direction by Ido Rosenberg, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal
Theater
8/06/24 On June 8, 20:30, The waitress, based on the film Waitress by Adrienne Shelley, text by Jessy Nelson, music and
lyrics by Sara Barlis, translation by Doris Frans, direction by Ido Rosenberg, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal
Theater
Rain Man, by Dan Gordon, screenplay by Ronald Bass and Barry Morrow, direction by Dafna Zilberg, translation by Shlomi
Moskovitz, produced by the Cameri
4/03/24 On March 4, 20:30, Rain Man, by Dan Gordon, screenplay by Ronald Bass and Barry Morrow, direction by Dafna
Zilberg, translation by Shlomi Moskovitz, produced by Cameri, Theater Municipal of Haifa
5/03/24 On March 5, 20:30, Rain Man, by Dan Gordon, screenplay by Ronald Bass and Barry Morrow, directed by Dafna
Zilberg, translation by Shlomi Moskovitz, produced by the Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theater
What happened to the world, by Gur Koren, directed by Tamar Keinan, produced by the Cameri
3/02/24 On March 3, 20:30, What happened to the world, by Gur Koren, directed by Tamar Keinan, produced by the Cameri,
Haifa Municipal Theater
4/03/24 On March 4, 20:30, What happened to the world, by Gur Koren, directed by Tamar Keinan, produced by the Cameri,
Haifa Municipal Theater
Miss Daisy’s driver, by Alfred Yuri, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by the HaIvri Theater
9/11/23 On November 9, 20:30, Miss Daisy’s driver, by Alfred Yuri, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by the HaIvri
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
11/11/23 On November 11, 20:30, Miss Daisy’s driver, by Alfred Yuri, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by the HaIvri
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
Le shirker, by Roy Hen, directed by Erez Drigs, produced by Beit Lessin
01/29/24 On January 29, 20:30, Le shirker, by Roy Hen, directed by Erez Drigs, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal
Theater
Stempenyu, adapted from the novel by Shalom Aleichem by Edna Mazya, directed by Roni Broditnski, produced by Beit Lessin
08/17/24 On August 17, 20:30, Stempenyu, adaptation of the novel by Shalom Aleichem by Edna Mazya, directed by Roni
Broditnski, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal Theater
08/18/24 On August 18, 20:30, Stempenyu, adaptation of the novel by Shalom Aleichem by Edna Mazya, directed by Roni
Broditnski, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal Theater
Women’s Minyan, by Naomi Regan, directed by Lilach Segal, produced by the Cameri and the Beer Sheva Theater
02/27/24 On February 27, 20:30, Women’s Minyan, by Naomi Regan, directed by Lilach Segal, produced by the Cameri and
the Beer Sheva Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
02/28/24 On February 28, 20:30, Women’s Minyan, by Naomi Regan, directed by Lilach Segal, produced by the Cameri and
the Beer Sheva Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
Aviva my love, based on the film by Shemi Zarhin, theatrical adaptation by Erez Driggs, directed by Moshe Kepten
07/11/24 On July 11, 20:30, Aviva my love, based on the film by Shemi Zarhin, theatrical adaptation by Erez Driggs, directed
by Moshe Kepten, Haifa Municipal Theater
07/13/24 On July 13, 20:30, Aviva my love, based on the film by Shemi Zarhin, theatrical adaptation by Erez Driggs, directed
by Moshe Kepten, Haifa Municipal Theater
Hefetz, by Hanoch Levin, directed by Miri Lazare, produced by HaBima
01/16/24 On January 16, 20:30, Hefetz, by Hanoch Levin, directed by Miri Lazare, produced by HaBima
01/17/24 On January 17, 16:30, Hefetz, by Hanoch Levin, directed by Miri Lazare, produced by HaBima
October 2-5 Sukkot for Kids
October 2, The Little Mermaid
October 2, Behind the wonders
October 3, Book Adventures
October 3, Pooh the Pooh, my friend
October 4, My Jungle Book
October 5, What's in the Middle
Theatroni, 5 pieces for children
Pocahontas, produced by the Mediatech of Holon
The Hill of the Bald, produced by the Orna Porath Theater for Children and Young People
Kramel 2, produced by the Orna Porath Theater for Children and Young People
And others
From April 24 to 26, The Haifa Children's Theater Festival



Motzkin Theatre Theater series, + plays, stand-up  or shows to choose from
Motzkin Theater 04-8806000
31/08/23 On August 31, 20:30, The Group Carniband with Argentinian singer Franco Simon, accompanied by the Raanana
Symphonetta, tribute to Julio Iglesias, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
7/09/23 On September 7, 20:00, Hava Alberstein, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
09/21/23 On September 21, 20:30, Tish de Tishri, with Moshe Lahav, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
1/11/23 On November 1, 20:30, Dudu Fisher, Jubilee on the stage, and his guest Yardena Arazi, accompanied by the
Raanana Symphonetta, conducted by David Zeba, with Shmeichel Fisher, Motzkin Theatre, Kyriat Motzkin
11/21/23 On November 2, 20:00, Amor y Tango, Marcus Ashla on a world tour, power and passion, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
11/10/23 On November 10, 21:30, Idan Alterman, stand up, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
221/11/23 On November 22, 11:00, Hymn to Love, soprano Ira Bartman and tenor Yotam Cohen, accompanied by the Master
Quartet Ensemble (piano, accordion, balalaika, domra and bass guitar) and pianist Bella Steinbock, Hebrew, Russian and
Spanish songs, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
5/12/23 On December 5, 20:00, Viennese Festival, tribute to the Thor-Golden Balls in Vienna! tradition of celebrating the
civil new year in 19th century Vienna, dancers, singers and orchestral musicians meet on a stage, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
21/12/23 On December 21, 20:30, Carniband and the Raanana Symphonetta, Dancing Queen, Tribute to Abba and Queen,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
23/12/23 On December 23, 21:00, Rita, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
28/12/23 On December 28, Celebration of the 84th birthday of Yehoram Gaon, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
01/15/24 On January 15, 20:30, The Gevatron, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
08/26/24 On August 26, Adir Miller, stand up, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
11/10/23 On November 10, 21:30, Idan Alterman, stand up, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
2/12/23 On December 2, Udi Kogan, stand up, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
30/12/23 On December 30, 21:00, Giora Singer, stand up, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
12/31/23 On December 31, 21:00, Shlomi Koriat, stand up, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
02/1/24 On February 1, Class Party, with Liron Lev and Revital Vitelson Jacobs, stand up, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
Israel Katorza, stand up, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
Ben Ben Baruch, stand up, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
The waitress, musical comedy accompanied by a live orchestra based on the film by Adrian Shelley, by Jesse Nelson, directed
by Ido Rosenberg, words and music: Sara Berlis, produced by the Cameri
Blues for Summer Vacation, musical by Oren Yacovi based on the film by Ranan Shor and Doron Nesher, direction by
Yotam Kushner, lyrics and music by Ilai Botner, musical direction and arrangements by Amir Lekner, produced by Beit
Lessin
Broadway Nights, by Miri Lazar and Avihai Hacham, written by Shahar Pinkas, arrangements and musical direction by Lior
Ronen,
08/17/24 On August 17, 20:30, Broadway Nights, by Miri Lazar and Avihai Hacham, written by Shahar Pinkas,
arrangements and musical direction by Lior Ronen, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
08/19/24 On August 19, 21:00, Broadway Nights, by Miri Lazar and Avihai Hacham, written by Shahar Pinkas,
arrangements and musical direction by Lior Ronen, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
Mabruch, musical by Roy Hassan, directed by Shahar Peretz, created by Maor Zaguri, with Zehava Ben, produced by Doron
Mor,
9/08/24 On August 9, 20:30, Mabruch, a musical by Roy Hassan, directed by Shahar Peretz, created by Maor Zaguri, with
Zehava Ben, produced by Doron Mor, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
08/10/24 On August 10, 20:30, Mabruch, a musical by Roy Hassan, directed by Shahar Peretz, created by Maor Zaguri, with
Zehava Ben, produced by Doron Mor, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
08/12/24 On August 12, 21:00, Mabruch, a musical by Roy Hassan, directed by Shahar Peretz, created by Maor Zaguri, with
Zehava Ben, produced by Doron Mor, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
La Chorale, musical comedy by Oren Yakobi, based on the film by Avi Nesher and Sharon Harel, directed by Tsedi Tsarfati,
musical direction Tal Blechkowicz, produced by the Artsi Theatre,
24/08/24 On August 24, 20:30, La Chorale, musical comedy by Oren Yakobi, based on the film by Avi Nesher and Sharon
Harel, directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, musical direction Tal Blechkowicz, produced by the Artsi Theater, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
2/02/24 On January 2, 20:30, La Chorale, musical comedy by Oren Yakobi, based on the film by Avi Nesher and Sharon
Harel, directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, musical direction Tal Blechkowicz, produced by the Artsi Theater, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
Kazablan, musical, by Yoel Zilberg and Yigal Mosinsohn, direction by Elder Gohar Groysman, choruses by Dan Almagor,
Amos Ettinger, Haim Hefer, music by Dov (Dubi) Seltzer, musical direction: Tal Belchrovitch, produced by HaBima
201/11/23 On November 20, 20:30, Kazablan, musical, by Yoel Zilberg and Yigal Mosinsohn, directed by Elder Gohar
Groysman, choruses by Dan Almagor, Amos Ettinger, Haim Hefer, music by Dov (Dubi) Seltzer, musical direction: Tal
Belchrovitch, produced by HaBima
21/11/23 On November 21, 17:30, Kazablan, musical, by Yoel Zilberg and Yigal Mosinsohn, directed by Elder Gohar
Groysman, chorus by Dan Almagor, Amos Ettinger, Haim Hefer, music by Dov (Dubi) Seltzer, musical direction: Tal
Belchrovitch, produced by HaBima
21/11/23 On November 21, 20:30, Kazablan, musical, by Yoel Zilberg and Yigal Mosinsohn, directed by Elder Gohar
Groysman, choruses by Dan Almagor, Amos Ettinger, Haim Hefer, music by Dov (Dubi) Seltzer, musical direction: Tal
Belchrovitch, produced by HaBima
Sallah Shabati, by Ephraim Kishon, music by Nurit Hirsh, refrains by Haim Heffer, direction by Tsedi Tsarfati, produced by
Maor Maimon
1/01/24 On January 1, 20:30, Sallah Shabati, by Ephraim Kishon, music by Nurit Hirsh, refrains by Haim Heffer, direction
by Tsedi Tsarfati, produced by Maor Maimon, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
A dream called MaryLou, based on the story by Mirit Shem Or, musical by Dan Almagor, Steven Dexter, Amir Faye Gutman,
directed by Tsadi Tsarfati, choreography by Michal Shay, produced by the Artsi Theater
11/12/23 On November 12, 20:30, A dream called MaryLou, based on the story by Mirit Shem Or, musical by Dan Almagor,
Steven Dexter, Amir Faye Gutman, directed by Tsadi Tsarfati, choreography by Michal Shay, produced by Théâtre Artsi,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
11/13/23 On November 13, 20:30, A dream called MaryLou, based on the story by Mirit Shem Or, musical by Dan Almagor,
Steven Dexter, Amir Faye Gutman, directed by Tsadi Tsarfati, choreography by Michal Shay, produced by Théâtre Artsi,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
01/23/24 On January 23, 20:30, A dream called MaryLou, based on the story by Mirit Shem Or, musical by Dan Almagor,
Steven Dexter, Amir Faye Gutman, directed by Tsadi Tsarfati, choreography by Michal Shay, produced by Théâtre Artsi,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
01/24/24 On January 24, 20:30, A dream called MaryLou, based on the story by Mirit Shem Or, musical by Dan Almagor,
Steven Dexter, Amir Faye Gutman, directed by Tsadi Tsarfati, choreography by Michal Shay, produced by Théâtre Artsi,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
What happened to the world, by Gur Koren, directed by Tamar Keinan, produced by the Cameri
3/08/24 On August 3, 20:30, What happened to the world, by Gur Koren, directed by Tamar Keinan, produced by Cameri,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
5/08/24 On August 5, 21:00, What happened to the world, by Gur Koren, directed by Tamar Keinan, produced by the Cameri,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
6/08/24 On August 6, 11:00, What happened to the world, by Gur Koren, directed by Tamar Keinan, produced by the Cameri,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 12, 20:30, What happened to the world, by Gur Koren, directed by Tamar Keinan, produced by the Cameri,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 14, 21:00, What happened to the world, by Gur Koren, directed by Tamar Keinan, produced by Cameri, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
Let's open this, by Stav Idisis and Gilad Shmueli, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by the Cameri
09/4/23 On September 4, 20:30, Let's open this, by Stav Idisis and Gilad Shmueli, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by the
Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
Turn left at the end of the world, musical, accompanied by a live orchestra, direction by Udi Gottschalk, music by Noam
Horev, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by Tomer Yifrah, scenography by Batia and Michael Pick
5/09/23 On September 5, 11:00, Turn left at the end of the world, musical, accompanied by a live orchestra, direction by Udi
Gottschalk, music by Noam Horev, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by Tomer Yifrah, scenography by Batia
and Michael Pick, produced by le Theatre Municipal de Haifa, produced by Haifa Theatre, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
5/09/23 On September 5, 20:30, Turn left at the end of the world, musical, accompanied by a live orchestra, direction by Udi
Gottschalk, music by Noam Horev, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by Tomer Yifrah, scenography by Batia
and Michael Pick, produced by le Theatre Municipal de Haifa, produced by Haifa Theatre, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
10/19/23 On October 19, 20:30, Turn left at the end of the world, musical, accompanied by a live orchestra, direction by Udi
Gottschalk, music by Noam Horev, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by Tomer Yifrah, scenography by Batia
and Michael Pick, produced by le Theatre Municipal de Haifa, produced by Haifa Theatre, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
20/10/23 On October 20 e, 21:30, Turn left at the end of the world, musical, accompanied by a live orchestra, direction by Udi
Gottschalk, music by Noam Horev, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by Tomer Yifrah, scenography by Batia
and Michael Pick, produced by le Theatre Municipal de Haifa, produced by Haifa Theater, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
21/10/23 On October 21, 21:00, Turn left at the end of the world, musical, accompanied by a live orchestra, direction by Udi
Gottschalk, music by Noam Horev, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by Tomer Yifrah, scenography by Batia
and Michael Pick, produced by le Theatre Municipal de Haifa, produced by Haifa Theatre, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
22/10/23 On October 22, 20:30, Turn left at the end of the world, musical, accompanied by a live orchestra, direction by Udi
Gottschalk, music by Noam Horev, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by Tomer Yifrah, scenography by Batia
and Michael Pick, produced by le Theatre Municipal de Haifa, produced by Haifa Theatre, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
A Minyan of Women, by Naomi Regan, directed by Lilach Segal, produced by the Cameri and the Beer Sheva Theater
24/10/23 On October 24, 20:30, A Minyan of Women, by Naomi Regan, directed by Lilach Segal, produced by HaBima,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
25/10/23 On October 25, 20:30, A Minyan of Women, by Naomi Regan, directed by Lilach Segal, produced by HaBima,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin,
The First Lady, Golda Meir, by Motty Lerner, directed by Moshe Keften, with Liora Rivlin, produced by HaBima
29/10/23 On October 29, 20:30, The First Lady, Golda Meir, by Motty Lerner, directed by Moshe Keften, with Liora Rivlin,
produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
30/10/23 On October 30, 20:30, The First Lady, Golda Meir, by Motty Lerner, directed by Moshe Keften, with Liora Rivlin,
produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
11/11/23 On November 1, 11:00, The First Lady, Golda Meir, by Motty Lerner, directed by Moshe Keften, with Liora Rivlin,
produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
Upstairs Neighbours, by Sask Gai, directed by Natan Datner, produced by HaBima
11/15/23 On November 15, 20:30, Upstairs Neighbours, by Sask Gai, directed by Natan Datner, produced by HaBima,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
11/16/23 On November 16, 20:30, Upstairs Neighbours, by Sask Gai, directed by Natan Datner, produced by HaBima,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
11/17/23 On November 17, 21:30, Upstairs Neighbours, by Sask Gai, directed by Natan Datner, produced by HaBima,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
181/11/23 On November 18, 21:00, Upstairs Neighbours, by Sask Gai, directed by Natan Datner, produced by HaBima,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
Babtchik, by Yonatan Indorski, directed by Noam Shmuel, music by Elad Ader, produced by Beit Lessin
231/11/23 On November 23, 20:30, Babtchik, by Yonatan Indorski, directed by Noam Shmuel, music by Elad Ader, produced
by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
251/11/23 On November 25, 21:00, Babtchik, by Yonatan Indorski, directed by Noam Shmuel, music by Elad Ader, produced
by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
261/11/23 On November 26, 20:30, Babtchik, by Yonatan Indorski, directed by Noam Shmuel, music by Elad Ader, produced
by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
The love of my soul, by Itai Segal, directed by Moshe Kepten, music by Lior Ronen, produced by HaBima
8/01/24 On January 8, 20:30, The love of my soul, by Itai Segal, directed by Moshe Kepten, music by Lior Ronen, produced
by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
Poland is a green country, Poland is a green country based on the novel by Aharon Applefeld, written and directed by: Itzik
Weingarten, produced by HaBima the Kibbutz Seminary School of Arts.
9/01/24 On January 9, 20:30, Poland is a green country, Poland is a green country based on the novel by Aharon Applefeld,
written and directed by: Itzik Weingarten, produced by HaBima l' Kibbutz Seminary School of Arts, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
Between Saint and Holon, comedy by Daniel Lapin, with Avi Kushnir, directed by Ilan Ronen, produced by Beit Lessin
01/11/24 On January 11, 20:30, Between Saint and Holon, comedy by Daniel Lapin, with Avi Kushnir, directed by Ilan
Ronen, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
01/13/24 On January 13, 21:00, Between Saint and Holon, comedy by Daniel Lapin, with Avi Kushnir, directed by Ilan
Ronen, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
01/14/24 On January 14, 20:30, Between Saint and Holon, comedy by Daniel Lapin, with Avi Kushnir, directed by Ilan
Ronen, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
01/15/24 On January 15, 11:00, Between the saint and Holon, comedy by Daniel Lapin, with Avi Kushnir, directed by Ilan
Ronen, produced by Beit Les sin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
Aviva my love, based on the thrilling film by Shemi Zarhin, theatrical adaptation by Erez Driggs, directed by Moshe Kepten
01/25/24 On January 25, 20:30, Aviva my love, based on the exciting film by Shemi Zarhin, theatrical adaptation by Erez
Driggs, directed by Moshe Kepten, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
01/27/24 On January 27, 21:00, Aviva my love, based on the exciting film by Shemi Zarhin, theatrical adaptation by Erez
Driggs, directed by Moshe Kepten, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
01/28/24 On January 28, 20:30, Aviva my love, based on the exciting film by Shemi Zarhin, theatrical adaptation by Erez
Driggs, directed by Moshe Kepten, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
Rain Man, by Dan Gordon, screenplay by Ronald Bass and Barry Morrow, direction by Dafna Zilberg, translation by Shlomi
Moskovitz, produced by the Cameri
7/02/24 On February 7, 20:30, Rain Man, by Dan Gordon, screenplay by Ronald Bass and Barry Morrow, direction by Dafna
Zilberg, translation by Shlomi Moskovitz, produced by 8/02 /24 Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On February 8, 20:30, Rain Man, by Dan Gordon, screenplay by Ronald Bass and Barry Morrow, direction by Dafna Zilberg,
translation by Shlomi Moskovitz, produced by the Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
Oedipus, unfaithful to the original play by Robert Eyck according to Sophocles, directed by Irad Rubinstein, Hebrew version
by Eli Bijawi * during the performance there will be smoke from a mixture of plants, the sound of an explosive and partial
nudity, produced by the Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
02/18/24 On February 18, 20:30, Oedipus, unfaithful to the original play by Robert Eyck according to Sophocles, directed by
Irad Rubinstein, Hebrew version by Eli Bijawi * during the performance there will be smoke from a mixture of plants, the
sound of an explosive and partial nudity, produced by the Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
02/19/24 On February 19, 20:30, Oedipus, unfaithful to the original play by Robert Eyck according to Sophocles, directed by
Irad Rubinstein, Hebrew version by Eli Bijawi * during the performance there will be smoke from a mixture of plants, the
sound of an explosive and partial nudity produced by the Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
They Were All My Sons, by Arthur Miller, directed by Shir Goldberg, translation by Yosef El Dror, produced by Beersheba
Theater
02/22/24 On February 22, 20:30, They Were All My Sons, by Arthur Miller, directed by Shir Goldberg, translation by Yosef El
Dror, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Motzkin Theatre, Kyriat Motzkin
02/24/24 On February 24, 21:00, They Were All My Sons, by Arthur Miller, directed by Shir Goldberg, translation by Yosef El
Dror, produced by the Beer Sheva Theatre, Motzkin Theatre, Kyriat Motzkin
Please don't tell me Shalom, by Guy Maroz, the story of Yaffa Yarkoni and her songs, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by
HaBima
02/25/24 On February 25, 20:30, Please don't tell me Shalom, by Guy Maroz, the story of Yaffa Yarkoni and her songs,
directed by Alon Ofir, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
02/26/24 On February 26, 20:30, Please don't tell me Shalom, by Guy Maroz, the story of Yaffa Yarkoni and her songs,
directed by Alon Ofir, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
02/27/24 On February 27, 11:00, Please don't tell me Shalom, by Guy Maroz, the story of Yaffa Yarkoni and her songs,
directed by Alon Ofir, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
Exit the King, Tragic comedy by Eugene Ionesco, directed by Irad Rubinstein translation by Irad Rubinstein and Tom
Khodorov, produced by Cameri
02/29/24 On February 29, 20:30, Exit the King, Tragic comedy by Eugene Ionesco, directed by Irad Rubinstein translation by
Irad Rubinstein and Tom Khodorov, produced by Cameri Exit the King, Tragic comedy by Eugene Ionesco, directed by Irad
Rubinstein translation by Irad Rubinstein and Tom Khodorov, produced by the Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On March 1, 21:30, Exit the King, Tragic Comedy by Eugene Ionesco, directed by Irad Rubinstein translation by Irad
Rubinstein and Tom Khodorov, produced by Cameri Exit the King, Tragic Comedy by Eugene Ionesco, directed by Irad
Rubinstein translation by Irad Rubinstein and Tom Khodorov, produced by the Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On March 2, 21:00, Exit the King, Tragic Comedy by Eugene Ionesco, directed by Irad Rubinstein translation by Irad
Rubinstein and Tom Khodorov, produced by Cameri Exit the King, Tragic Comedy by Eugene Ionesco, directed by Irad
Rubinstein translation by Irad Rubinstein and To m Khodorov, produced by the Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
Walls of Hope, The Shawshank Redemption by Owen O'Neill and Dave Jones based on the book by Stephen King, translation
by Roy Chen, direction by Noam Shmuel, produced by Gesher
On March 11, 20:30, Walls of Hope, The Shawshank Redemption by Owen O'Neill and Dave Jones based on the book by
Stephen King, translation by Roy Chen, directed by Noam Shmuel, produced by Gesher, Theater by Motzkin, Kyriat Motzkin
On March 12, 20:30, Walls of Hope, The Shawshank Redemption by Owen O'Neill and Dave Jones based on the book by
Stephen King, translation by Roy Chen, directed by Noam Shmuel, produced by Gesher, Theater by Motzkin, Kyriat Motzkin
Birthday Candles, by Noah Heidel, directed by Roni Brodetsky, translation by Eli Bijawi, produced by Cameri
On March 14, 20:30, Birthday Candles, by Noah Heidel, directed by Roni Brodetsky, translation by Eli Bijawi, produced by
Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On March 16, 21:00, Birthday Candles, by Noah Heidel, directed by Roni Brodetsky, translation by Eli Bijawi, produced by
Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On March 17, 11:00, Birthday Candles, by Noah Heidel, directed by Roni Brodetsky, translation by Eli Bijawi, produced by
Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
Stempenyu, free adaptation of the novel by Shalom Aleichem, by Edna Mazia, directed by Roni Brodetsky, produced by Beit
Lessin
On March 27, 20:30, Stempenyu, free adaptation of the novel by Shalom Aleichem, by Edna Mazia, directed by Roni
Brodetsky, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On March 28, 20:30, Stempenyu, free adaptation of the novel by Shalom Aleichem, by Edna Mazia, directed by Roni
Brodetsky, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
Fathers and Mothers, written by Meir Shalev, directed by Amit Epstein, dramaturgy by Roy Chen, produced by Gesher
On April 7, 20:30, Fathers and Mothers, written by Meir Shalev, directed by Amit Epstein, dramaturgy by Roy Chen,
produced by Gesher, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 8, 20:30, Fathers and Mothers, written by Meir Shalev, directed by Amit Epstein, dramaturgy by Roy Chen,
produced by Gesher, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
I am your grandmother, by Itay Sontag, directed by Roy Segev, dramaturgy: Gur Koren, produced by Cameri
On May 1, 20:30, I am your grandmother, by Itay Sontag, directed by Roy Segev, dramaturgy: Gur Koren, produced by
Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
Waking the Lions, adaptation by Yoav Shoten Goshen of Ayelet Gonder Goshen's bestseller, directed by Shirli Deshe,
produced by the Cameri
On May 19, 20:30, Waking lions, adaptation by Yoav Shoten Goshen of Ayelet Gonder Goshen's bestseller, directed by Shirli
Deshe, produced by the Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On May 20, 20:30, Waking lions, adaptation by Yoav Shoten Goshen of Ayelet Gonder Goshen's bestseller, directed by Shirli
Deshe, produced by the Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On May 21, 20:30, Waking lions, adaptation by Yoav Shoten Goshen of Ayelet Gonder Goshen's bestseller, directed by Shirli
Deshe, produced by the Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
Mother, Sun and Homeland, based on the book by Yitzhak Kronzon, adaptation by Noam Shmuel and Yoni Zichholtz,
directed by Noam Shmuel, produced by the Beer Sheva Theater
On June 16, 20:30, Mother, Sun and Homeland, based on the book by Yitzhak Kronzon, adaptation by Noam Shmuel and
Yoni Zichholtz, directed by Noam Shmuel, produced by the Beer Sheva Theater, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 17, 20:30, Mother, Sun and Homeland, based on the book by Yitzhak Kronzon, adaptation by Noam Shmuel and
Yoni Zichholtz, directed by Noam Shmuel, produced by the Beer Sheva Theater, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
Jackie’s Freedom, comedy by Hanit Goli, created as part of the Beit Lessin dramaturgy school, directed by Ido Rosenberg
On June 27, 20:30, Jackie’s Freedom, comedy by Hanit Goli, created as part of the Beit Lessin dramaturgy school, directed
by Ido Rosenberg, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 29, 21:00, Jackie’s Freedom, comedy by Hanit Goli, created as part of the Beit Lessin dramaturgy school, directed
by Ido Rosenberg, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 30, 20:30, Jackie’s Freedom, comedy by Hanit Goli, created as part of the Beit Lessin dramaturgy school, directed
by Ido Rosenberg, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
n On July 1, 20:30, Jackie’s Freedom, comedy by Hanit Goli, created as part of the Beit Lessin dramaturgy school, directed
by Ido Rosenberg, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
Late Marriage, adaptation of the film by Dover Kusashvili by Maayan Even, directed by Shir Goldberg, produced by HaBima
On July 3, 20:30, Late Marriage, adaptation of the film by Dover Kusashvili by Maayan Even, directed by Shir Goldberg,
produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 4, 20:30, Late Marriage, adaptation of Dover Kusashvili's film by Maayan Even, directed by Shir Goldberg, produced
by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 6, 21:00, Late Marriage, adaptation of Dover Kusashvili's film by Maayan Even, directed by Shir Goldberg, produced
by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
Anna Karenina, after Lev Tolstoy, translation by Roy Chen, directed by Rimas Tominas, Co-production of Gesher with the
Théâtre Les Gemeaux, Sceaux, France
On March 10, 20:30, Anna Karenina, based on Lev Tolstoy, translation by Roy Chen, directed by Rimas Tominas, Co-
production by Gesher with the Théâtre Les Gemeaux, Sceaux, France, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
Slideshow, Intimate photos of twenty years of married life, written and directed by: Yiftah Klein, show direction: Andy Levy,
produced by Tsavta
301/11/23 On November 30, 20:30, Slideshow, Intimate photos of twenty years of married life, written and directed by: Yiftah
Klein, show direction: Andy Levy, produced by Tsavta, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
Do not look behind you, after Eurydice by Jean Anouilh, created by Rimas Tuminas, Roy Chen, Gleb Filshtinsky, Yudith
Aharon, Katya Sassonsky, Maxim Rosenberg, Michael Vaisburs, Evgenia Naumova, Darya Shamina, music by Faustas
Latenas.
12/20/23 On December 20, 20:00, Don't Look Back, from Eurydice by Jean Anouilh, in Russian, created by Rimas Tuminas,
Roy Chen, Gleb Filshtinsky, Yudith Aharon, Katya Sassonsky, Maxim Rosenberg, Michael Vaisburs, Evgenia Naumova,
Darya Shamina, music by Faustas Latenas, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
Toc Toc, comedy, by Laurent Baffie, directed by Udi Gottschalk, produced by the Théâtre Artsi
8/09/23 On September 8, 21:30, Toc Toc, comedy, by Laurent Baffie, directed by Udi Gottschalk, produced by the Artsi
Theater, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
26/10/23 On October 26, 20:30, Toc Toc, comedy, by Laurent Baffie, directed by Udi Gottschalk, produced by the Artsi
Theater, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
01/29/24 On January 29, 20:30, Toc Toc, comedy, by Laurent Baffie, directed by Udi Gottschalk, produced by the Artsi
Theater, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
Morning series
5/09/23 On September 5, 11:00, Turn left at the end of the world, musical, accompanied by a live orchestra, direction by Udi
Gottschalk, music by Noam Horev, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by Tomer Yifrah, scenography by Batia
and Michael Pick, produced by le Theatre Municipal de Haifa, produced by Haifa Theatre, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
11/11/23 On November 1, 11:00, The First Lady, Golda Meir, by Motty Lerner, directed by Moshe Keften, with Liora Rivlin,
produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
01/15/24 On January 15, 11:00, Between Saint and Holon, comedy by Daniel Lapin, with Avi Kushnir, directed by Ilan
Ronen, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
02/27/24 On February 27, 11:00, Please don't tell me Shalom, by Guy Maroz, the story of Yaffa Yarkoni and her songs,
directed by Alon Ofir, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
On March 17, 11:00, Birthday Candles, by Noah Heidel, directed by Roni Brodetsky, translation by Eli Bijawi, produced by
Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

The Andalusian Orchestra of Ashdod series, original productions in the spirit of East and North African traditions
Artistic Director: Elad Levy
andalusit.co.il | info-en@andalusit.co.il | *5994
221/11/23 On November 22, The Andalusian Orchestra of Ashdod, Anna Maghribi / Ebir El Abd) and Binyamin Bouzaglo,
conductor: Roy Azoulai, artistic direction: Elad Levy Opening concert of the festive season in tribute to the great Jewish
singers of North Africa, Sami El Maghribi, Zohra Elfsia, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
01/31/24 On January 31, Cairo-Casablanca / Ziv Yehezkel and the vocal ensemble Makamat, under the direction of Sivan
Albo-Ben Hur, artistic direction, classical Arabic music, Maghrebian music influenced by Egyptian tarab, and news songs
written by him, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On March 25, Café Oran / Shimon Siboni, tenor and Gabriel Ohayon, conductor: Roy Azoulai, artistic direction: Elad Levy,
musical style of 1950s Algeria, which combines Algerian Arabic, classical influences French and Latin, folk music from
Algeria, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 4, Las Tres Granada s / La Monte, Jordan Amir and Ofer Ronen, Shaima Imran and Mercedes Cortes, conductor,
Sivan Albo-Ben Hur, artistic direction: Elad Levy, with La Moneta, the main flamenco dancer of Granada where the three
religions come together and create Andalusian culture, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

Classic emotion with Gil Shochat
09/1/23 On September 1, 21:30, Classical Emotion with Gil Shochat, From Tosca to Celine Dion, Ten Decades of Twentieth-
Century Music, with: Eli Gorenstein, Michael Harpaz, Esnat Harel, Yotam Cohen, Nati Cohen - drums and percussion, and
the Raanana Symphonetta, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
10/27/23 On October 27, 21:30, Classical Emotion with Gil Shochat, The Song of Angels, Choral vocal works of all time with
approximately 100 musicians and singers on stage, with Tali Ketsef, soloist, the Maayan choir and the Bat-Kol children's
choir, with the participation of Tali Kafa, Maayan conducted by Anat Morag - choir director, and the Raanana Symphonetta,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
22/12/23 On December 22, 21:30, Classic Emotion with Gil Shochat, Around Evita and the Phantom of the Opera, Popular
tunes from the great musicals of Andrew Lloyd Webber, and the virtuoso of the mandolin Roy Dayan, The four seasons of
Vivaldi arranged for mandolin and orchestra, with: Daniela Lugassy, Adam Lahav, Roi Dayan - Mandolin, the Polyphonic
Ensemble, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On 02/2/24, 21:30, Classic Emotion with Gil Shochat, Ma Avarech - a tribute to Rachel Shapira, the songs of Rachel Shapira
and the unfinished symphony of Schubert, with the participation of: Rachel Shapira, Shiran Huberman, Adi Cohen, Moshe
Datz, and the Raanana Symphonetta, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 12, 21:30, Classical Emotion with Gil Shochat, Love is a Song for Two, Bach's Double Concerto for Two Violins,
Brahms' Double Concerto for Violin and Cello and the Piano Concerto for Four Hands by Gil Shohat, Ksenia Glonty,
soprano and Nimrod Greenbaum, tenor in duets, with Ksenia Glonty, Nimrod Greenboim, Yuval Edmoni - piano, Tami
Kanazawa - piano, Nitai Tzuri - violin, Grigori Yanovsky - cello, Rita Streichman - violin, and the Raanana Symphonetta,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On June 21, 21:30, Classic Emotion with Gil Shochat, Au coin de Billi et Salah, Songs from musicals and duets, by Tali
Oren and Itzik Cohen, with Nati Cohen - drums and percussion, Haya Yoshua - bass, l Polyphonic Ensemble, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

East and West Jerusalem Orchestra
https://tjo.co.il/
11/27/23 On November 27, 20:30, Artist portrait / Stations in time The East and West Jerusalem Orchestra, with Shlomi
Shabbat, conductor: Tom Cohen, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
03/19/24 On March 19, 20:30, At the top of the arabesque The East and West Jerusalem Orchestra with Lynette and Hosno
Shanlandiriji, Turkish clarinet, conductor: Matan Yona, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
04/15/24 On April 15, 20:30, Heartbreaker, East and West Jerusalem Orchestra with Tamir Greenberg, conductor: Tom
Cohen, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
Sarit Hadad sings Zohar Argov East and West Jerusalem Orchestra, conductor: Tom Cohen, Motzkin Theatre, Kyriat Motzkin

Fascinating cities around the world
291/11/23 On November 29, 20:30, Fascinating cities around the world, The beautiful port cities of the Mediterranean,
Musical show: The Divas of the Mediterranean Shimon Parnas welcomes Dorit Farkash and Tamar Shawki accompanied by
musicians The best hits by Nana Muskouri, Amalia Rodriguez, Umm Kulthum, Fayrouz and others, and stories about their
lives. Musical direction: Orian Shukron, Introductory conference: virtual trip to Thessaloniki, Naples, Beirut, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
01/17/24 On January 17, 20:30, Fascinating cities around the world, Hit-parade of superstars born in Canada and who have
conquered the world, songs by Paul Anka, Neil Young, Leonard Cohen, Joni Mitchell, Céline Dion, performed by the
Omagoma group, Ziv Harpaz, bass and vocals, Shay Idelson, drums and vocals, Shay Zagreba, guitar and vocals, Yair Setoi,
keyboards, Oded Tamsot, musical direction, guitars and vocals, guest vocalists: Kitaria Puch and Anna Tavechnikov,
preliminary conference: Le Grand Nord de Montréal à Toronto, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
13/03/24 On March 13, 20:30, Fascinating cities in the world, Berlin, cultural capital of Europe, Musical performance: come
to the cabaret, songs, humor and satire of the Berlin cabaret, the Moulin Rouge in Paris and the Café Kassit in Tel-Aviv, with
Elie Gorenstein and Keren Hadar, musical direction: Lior Ronen Preliminary conference: Berlin - the city rising from its
ashes, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
22/05/24 On May 22, 20:30, Fascinating Cities Around the World, Havana, Latin Power in Tribute to Cuban Music by the
Buena Vista Social Club. Cuban hits with original and new arrangements, Latin rhythms, produced by Fernando Kanoff,
vocals: Italo Gonzalez, with the participation of a group of musicians and a couple of salsa dancers, Preliminary conference:
Havana - a city magnificent that time has worn away, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
10/07/24 On July 10, 20:30, Fascinating Cities Around the World, Hollywood - The Movie Capital of the World, Musical
Show: Over the Rainbow, All-Time Favorite Movie Songs, Conducted musical by Tomer Hadadi with the singers: Betty
Lipska, Nimrod Greenbaum, Tom Cohen, Preliminary conference: Hollywood, Los Angeles - a cinematic journey between
unforgettable films, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

Singing series, We sing for you, our country
Tributes to the giants of the Hebrew singer of all time, the audience sings throughout the show and a nostalgic corner,
dedicated to the artists who are no longer with us.
17/10/23 On October 17, 20:30, Singing series, We sing for you, our country, When Einstein meets Gaon, songs by Arik
Einstein and Yehoram Gaon with the participation of: Yehuda Elias, Mika Karni, the Pina Be Emek group, direction and
vocals: Dan Shapira, musical direction: Uri Karib Nostalgia corner: songs by the Gesher HaYarkon trio, Motzkin Theater,
Kyriat Motzkin
19/12/23 On December 19, 20:30, Singing series, We sing for you, our country, Simply a working day, Based on the songs of
Shimon Israel and Arik Lavi, with the participation of: Adam Lahav, Hila Harari, Yulia Guliger, direction and vocals: Eli
Gorenstein, musical direction: Uri Karib, Nostalgia Corner: songs by Benny Berman, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
6/02/24 On February 6, 20:30, Singing series, We sing for you, our country, Already after midnight, from the songs of Nurit
Hirsch and Ehud Manor, with the participation of: Dafna Dekel, Shiran Shahar-Burak, Ofer Nava, Chen Cohen, Nehar
Hasdai, presented by Rina Matsliach, musical direction: Uri Karib, Nostalgia Corner: songs by Zvika Pick, Motzkin Theater,
Kyriat Motzkin
26/03/24 On March 26, 20:30, Singing series, We sing for you, our country, There were nights, from the songs of Esther
Ofarim and Hava Alberstein, with the participation of: Keren Hadar, Ofer Kalaf, Karin Carmeli, direction and vocals: Limor
Shapira, musical direction: Uri Karib, Nostalgia corner: songs by Ofra Haza, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
7/05/24 On May 7, 20:30, Singing series, We sing for you, our country, The kingdom of Hermon, tribute to Effi Netzer and
Dan Almagor, with the participation of: Mozes Simentov, Anna Spitz, Omri Rosenzweig, Esnat Zeno presentation by : Noam
Gil-Or, musical direction: Uri Karib, Nostalgie corner: poems by Yoram Taharlev, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
25/06/24 On June 25, 20:30, Singing series, We sing for you, our country, A song for a weekday, Rachel Shapira and Yair
Rosenblum, festive closing show of the season, with the participation of: Liron Lev, Nir Shiver, Little Gabai, accompaniment:
Yoav Ginai, musical direction: Tomer Hadadi, Nostalgia Corner: songs by Shoshana Damari, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin

The Essner Brothers singing series
11/14/23 On November 14, 20:30, The Essner Brothers singing series, On the grass at Avigdor, tribute to Miki Gabrielov,
with: Miki Gabrielov and his friends, drums - Itai Hamo, wind instruments - Nitzan Ein Habar, guitars - Adam Tal, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
01/30/24 On January 30, 20:30, The Essner Brothers singing series, Yodea, The Essner Brothers pay tribute to Yehuda
Poliker, with Gil Bar Hadas, Daniel Salomon, Guy Bukati and Orit Shalom, drums - Itai Hamo, wind instruments - Nitzan
Ein Habar, guitars - Adam Tal, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
2/04/24 On April 2, 20:30, The Essner Brothers singing series, Sherry Forever In The Footsteps Of The Sun, The Essner
Brothers host singer Sherry, pop and rock, with Uzi Fox and the sextet, drums - Itai Hamo, wind instruments - Nitzan Ein
Habar, guitars - Adam Tal, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
18/06/24 On June 18, 20:30, The Essner Brothers singing series, The 75th Anniversary of the State of Israel and 60 Years of
Gashash HaHiver, with Uri Banai, Liron Lev and Gilan Shaf, drums: Itai Hamo, instrument wind: Nitzan Ein Haber, special
guest: Gabri Banai, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
16/07/24 On July 16, 20:30, The Essner Brothers singing series, The Good Angel Will Appear, Shimi Tavori Tribute and
Oriental Style Singing Festival, featuring: Shimi Tabori, Adi Cohen, Ofira Gluska, Keshet Ben Zeev, drums - Itai Hamo wind
instruments - Nitzan Ein Habar, guitars - Robert Gilmore, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

The Virtuosi by Eric Davidov
8/09/23 On September 8, 11:00, The Virtuosos by Eric Davidov, Slichot, Eric Davidov welcomes singer Haim Stern and the
klezmer trio Sorin Trio soul music show for the Tishri holidays, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
1/12/23 On December 1, 11:00, The Virtuosos of Eric Davidov, Spanish Heart, Eric Davidov welcomes Tanya Winokur,
virtuoso violinist, singer, and dancer, Fusion of Spanish, Jewish gypsy music with Mediterranean touches, Theater of
Motzkin, Kyriat Motzkin
9/02/24 On February 9, 11:00, The Virtuosos by Eric Davidov, Fuego, fire show, Eric Davidov welcomes Lila Malkos,
Spanish Latin songs on rhythms of tango, pasodoble, salsa, rumba and cha cha cha, Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin
5/04/24 On April 5, 11:00, The Virtuosos by Eric Davidov, To the rhythm of bouzouki, Eric Davidov and his group welcome
bouzouki and bağlama musicians and singer Shiran Shahar Borek, Greek and Ladino music, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
31/05/24 On May 31, 11:00, The Virtuosos by Eric Davidov, Eric Davidov with the Raanana Symphonetta, festive show to
close the season, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

The Yiddishpiel
51/11/23 On November 5, 11:00, Le Yiddishpiel, Le violon dansant original play by Shariel Yosef, based on an idea by Shuki
Wagner, directed by Shuki Wagner, produced by Yiddishpiel, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
01/21/24 On January 21, 11:00, The Yiddishpiel, The story of the club quartet, the first to stage a satirical cabaret show in
Israel, movement, satire and poetry (in Hebrew), Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
31/03/24 On March 31, 11:00, The Yiddishpiel, Mirele Efrat, The Story of the Most Famous Classical Jewish Play, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
2/06/24 On June 2, 11:00, Le Yiddishpiel, The Chelem Matchmaker, musical comedy accompanied by live klezmer
musicians, original music from the Shtetel of yesteryear, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

For children
2/08/24 On August 2, 17:30, Miki, The lion who loved strawberries, based on the book by Tirtsa Atar, adaptation by Idan
Amit and Miki Mukhtar, directed by Idan Amit, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
6/08/24 On August 6, 17:30, Kofiko, turns 70, based on the books of Tamar Borenstein – Lazar, musical performance, written
and directed by Hila and Alon Shelgal, musical production by Hezi Shaked (2-8), produced by Mashgav Uri, Motzkin Theatre,
Kyriat Motzkin
08/13/24 On August 13, 17:30, Hipazon et Zehiron, summer party, written by On Maya Gozali, directed by Lior Hemo, music
by Haïm Gozali and Hezi Shaked, choreography by Etti Polishuk, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin 08/14/24 On August 14,
17:30, FestiFun, Israeli Party, Israel's 75th birthday, giant puppets, dancers, costumes, (2-10), produced by Naama Ethel,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
08/19/24 On August 19, 11:00, The Jungle Book, based on Rudyard Kipling, adapted and directed by Shirel Hechshori
Ashrow, music by Dror Margalit and Hagai Elkayam, produced by Ashrow, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
08/20/24 On August 20, 17:30, Funny Ball Show, produced by the Artsi Theater and the Goshen Theater, Motzkin Theater,
Kyriat Motzkin
08/21/24 On August 21, 17:30, Winnie the Pooh, written and directed by Michal Kelin, music by Yarden Tsur, produced by
the HaNadneda Theater, (2-8), Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
08/22/24 On August 22, 17:30, Winnie the Pooh, written and directed by Michal Kelin, music by Yarden Tsur, produced by
the HaNadneda Theater, (2-8), Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
23/08/24 On August 23, 17:30, The Little Prince, after Saint-Exupery, by Uri Vidislavsky and Naama Shapira, direction and
music by Uri Vidislavski, (5+), produced by the Théâtre de Dimona, Center for the Performing Arts, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
26/08/24 On August 26, 11:00, Caspion after Paul Kor, adaptation by Ayala Kurkus, direction by Avi Malka, music by Adi
Cohen, produced by the HaNadneda Theater, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
9/09/23 On September 9, 11:00, The confused little duckling, Ha Barvaz HaMebulbal, by Yuval Shem Tov-Yuval
HaMebulbal, directed by Shahar Peretz, music by Hagay Elkayam, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
09/23/23 On September 23, 11:00, Meni Mamtera, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
28/10/23 On October 28, 11:00, Michal HaKetana, Beauty and the Beast, adaptation and direction by Avi Dor, melodies by
Hezi Shaked, choreography by Racheli Davidson, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
6/12/23 On December 6, Sleeping Beauty
7/12/23 On December 7, Cirque Bravo around the world
9/12/23 On December 9, Small gifts
10/12/23 On December 10, Cinderella
11/12/23 On December 11, Elie the cat
12/12/23 On December 12, The Little Mermaid
13/12/23 On December 13, The Miracle Story, Zehiron and Hipazon
14/12/23 On December 14, 16:00, The Victory of the Maccabees
15/12/23 On December 15, Up Up, Musical, The Songs of Tsvika Pick
16/12/23 On December 16, Fantasia
17/12 /23 On December 17, Fantasia
18/12/23 On December 18, Miyoumana for children



HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
For children
Kramel, musical performance based on the book by Mayra Barnea Goldberg, adaptation by Shirili Deshe, Roy Segev, directed
by Shirili Deshe, music by Lior Ronen, produced by the Orna Porath Theater for Children and Young People, Theater
HaTsafon, Kyriat haim
On October 7, 11:00, Caramel, musical performance based on the book by Mayra Barnea Goldberg, adaptation by Shirili
Deshe, Roy Segev, directed by Shirili Deshe, music by Lior Ronen, produced by the Orna Porath Theater for Children and
Youth, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim

Theater
The woman who is with me, based on the songs of David Broza, written and directed by Gadi Tsadaka
On September 1, 21:30, The woman who is with me, based on the songs of David Broza, written and directed by Gadi
Tsadaka, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On September 2, 21:30, The woman who is with me, based on the songs of David Broza, written and directed by Gadi
Tsadaka, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On September 3, 11:00, The woman who is with me, based on the songs of David Broza, written and directed by Gadi
Tsadaka, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On September 3, 20:30, The woman who is with me, based on the songs of David Broza, written and directed by Gadi
Tsadaka, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On September 4, 20:30, The woman who is with me, based on the songs of David Broza, written and directed by Gadi
Tsadaka, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On September 5, 20:30, The woman who is with me, based on the songs of David Broza, written and directed by Gadi
Tsadaka, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
A love lesson, written and directed by Gadi Tsadaka
On September 7, 20:30, A lesson in love, written and directed by Gadi Tsadaka, produced by Theater HaIvri Theater
HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On October 13, 21:30, A lesson in love, written and directed by Gadi Tsadaka, produced by Theater HaIvri Theater HaTsafon,
Kyriat Haim
The Mother-in-law, by Andrew Bergman, translation by Reshef and Regev Levy, directed by Shmuel Vilozhny
On September 9, 21:30, The Mother-in-law, by Andrew Bergman, translation by Reshef and Regev Levy, directed by Shmuel
Vilozhny, Theater HaTsafon
The Son of the Great Moshiko, by Gil Ari Cohen, directed by Irad Rubinstein, music by Roy Yarkoni, produced by Cameri
On September 28, 20:30, The Son of the Great Moshiko, by Gil Ari Cohen, directed by Irad Rubinstein, music by Roy
Yarkoni, produced by Cameri, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On September 30, 21:30, The Son of the Great Moshiko, by Gil Ari Cohen, directed by Irad Rubinstein, music by Roy
Yarkoni, produced by Cameri, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
Zero in Human Relations, musical based on the film by Talia Lavi, written by Oren Yacovi, music by Ilai Botner, direction by
Ido Rosenberg, produced by Beit Lessin
On October 16, 20:30, Zero in Human Relations, musical based on the film by Talia Lavi, written by Oren Yacovi, music by
Ilai Botner, direction by Ido Rosenberg, produced by Beit Lessin, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On October 17, 17:30, Zero in Human Relations, musical based on the film by Talia Lavi, written by Oren Yacovi, music by
Ilai Botner, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by Beit Lessin, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On October 17, 20:30, Zero in Human Relations, musical based on the film by Talia Lavi, written by Oren Yacovi, music by
Ilai Botner, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by Beit Lessin, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
Sound of Music, musical by Howard Lindsey and Russell Cruz, based on the book by Maria Augusta Trapp, music by
Richard Rogers, backing vocals by Oscar Hammerstein, translation by Eli Bijawi, direction by Natan Dattner, musical
direction by Yossi Ben-Nun
On November 5, 20:30, Sound of Music, a musical by Howard Lindsey and Russell Cruz, based on the book by Maria
Augusta Trapp, music by Richard Rogers, backing vocals by Osc ar Hammerstein, translation by Eli Bijawi, staging by Natan
Dattner, musical direction by Yossi Ben Nun, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 6, 20:30, Sound of Music, musical by Howard Lindsey and Russell Cruz, based on the book by Maria Augusta
Trapp, music by Richard Rogers, backing vocals by Oscar Hammerstein, translation by Eli Bijawi, direction by Natan
Dattner, musical direction by Yossi Ben Nun, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
The Flower in My Garden, a musical about the life of Zohar Argov, produced by Theater HaIvri,
On November 23, 20:30, The flower in my garden, musical about the life of Zohar Argov, produced by Theater HaIvri ,
Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
The Fiddler on the Roof, musical, by Joseph Stein, music by Jerry Bock, and Sheldon Hernick, after the choreography by
Joram Robbins, produced by Theater HaIvri, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On November 27, 20:30, The Fiddler on the Roof, musical, by Joseph Stein, music by Jerry Bock, and Sheldon Hernick, after
the choreography by Joram Robbins, produced by Theater HaIvri, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On November 28, 20:30, The Fiddler on the Roof, musical, by Joseph Stein, music by Jerry Bock, and Sheldon Hernick, after
the choreography by Joram Robbins, produced by Theater HaIvri, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
Macbeth, by William Shakespeare, adapted and directed by Gadi Tsadaka, produced by Theater HaIvri
On December 24, 20:30, Macbeth, by William Shakespeare, adapted and directed by Gadi Tsadaka, produced by Theater
HaIvri, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On December 25, 20:30, Macbeth, by William Shakespeare, adapted and directed by Gadi Tsadaka, produced by Theater
HaIvri, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim

Stand up
On September 21, 21:30, Shlomi Koriat, stand up, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On October 12, 21:30, Bonjour Assayag, stand up, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
October 13, Adir Miller, stand up, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On October 26, 20:00, Les Voca People, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On October 27, 22:00, Avi Nussbaum, stand up, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On November 9, 21:00, Yoav Yitzhak, stand up, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On November 18, 21:00, Assi Cohen - maybe, stand up, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On December 2, 21:00, Ma Kasur trio, stand up, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim

Music
On November 11, 21:00, Asaf Mor Yossef, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On November 30, 21:00, Itzik Kalla, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On December 14, 21:00, Keren Peless - winter show, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On December 20, 21:00, The Revivo Project, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On December 28, 21:00, Miri Mesika, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On January 25, 21:00, Ran Danker, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On February 1, 21:00, Rotem Cohen , Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On March 14, 21:00, Harel Skaat, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim



Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
04-9848172   04-8431500
The Classic Series by Gil Shohat
21/11/23 On November 21, 20:30, The Classic Series, Gil Shohat hosts Eyal Shahar-Sher Bee Gees, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz
Yagur
30/01/24 On January 30, 20:30, The Classic Series, Gil Shohat welcomes Alon Olearchik, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
12/03/24 On March 12, 20:30, The Classic Series, Gil Shohat and the Banai family, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
21/05/24 On May 21, 20:30, The Classic Series, Gil Shohat hosts Roni Dalomi, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur

Theater
Monday series
On December 25, Monday Series, Turn left at the end of the world, musical comedy, accompanied by a live orchestra,
adaptation and direction by Udi Gottschalk, music by Noam Horev, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by
Tomer Yifrah, scenography by Batia and Michael Pick, produced by the Municipal Theater of Haifa, Yad LeMeginim,
Kibbutz Yagur
On March 11, Monday Series, Birthday Candles, by Noah Heidel, directed by Roni Brodetsky, translation Eli Bijawi,
produced by Cameri, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On April 1, Monday Series, Babtchik, by Yonatan Indorski, directed by Noam Shmuel, music by Elad Ader, produced by Beit
Lessin, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On May 10, Monday Series, Fathers and Mothers, after Meir Shalev, directed by Amit Eptestein, music by Ayala Domsky,
produced by Gesher, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
Tuesday series
On October 24, Tuesday Series, Rain Man, by Dan Gordon, screenplay by Ronald Bass and Barry Morrow, directed by Dafna
Zilberg, translation by Shlomi Moskovitz, produced by Cameri, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On February 13, Tuesday series, I am your grandmother, by Itay Sontag, directed by Roy Segev, dramaturgy: Gur Koren,
produced by Cameri, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On April 2, Tuesday Series, Babtchik, by Yonatan Indorski, directed by Noam Shmuel, music by Elad Ader, produced by Beit
Lessin, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On April 30, Tuesday Series, Women's Minyan, by Naomi Regan, directed by Lilach Segal, produced by Cameri and the
Beersheba Theater, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On July 2, Tuesday Series, The Son of the Great Moshiko, by Gil Ari Cohen, directed by Irad Rubinstein, music by Roy
Yarkoni, produced by Cameri, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
Wednesday series
On October 25, Wednesday series, Rain Man, by Dan Gordon, screenplay by Ronald Bass and Barry Morrow, directed by
Dafna Zilberg, translation by Shlomi Moskovitz, produced by Cameri, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On December 27, Wednesday Series, Turn left at the end of the world, musical comedy, accompanied by a live orchestra,
adaptation and direction by Udi Gottschalk, music by Noam Horev, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by
Tomer Yifrah, scenography by Batia and Michael Pick, produced by the Municipal Theater of Haifa, Yad LeMeginim,
Kibbutz Yagur
On May 1, Wednesday Series, A Women's Minyan, by Naomi Regan, directed by Lilach Segal, produced by Cameri and the
Beersheba Theater, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On July 3, Wednesday series, The Son of the Great Moshiko, by Gil Ari Cohen, directed by Irad Rubinstein, music by Roy
Yarkoni, produced by Cameri, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur

HaGershonim The Yiftah brothers and Jonathan Gershon, tribute shows to the best Israeli creators by well-known artists
alongside talented young people
10/11/23 On November 10, 20:30, HaGershonim, A good reason to love, guests  Arik Sinai, Tom Cohen, Yad Le Meginim,
Kibbutz Yagur
12/22/23 On December 22, 20:30, HaGershonim, You will walk in the field, guests  Meital Trabelski, Mika Einav, Yad Le
Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
01/26/24 On January 26, 20:30, HaGershonim, Emek Sheli, Ma Vallee, guests  Dudu Zakai, Sarele Sharon and Uzi Meir,
HaGershonim, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
8/03/24 On March 8, 20:30, HaGershonim, Coming from Love, guests, Adi Cohen, Shiran Huberman, The Gershonim, Yad
Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
05/17/24 On May 17, 20:30, HaGershonim, It will be good, guests Ehud Hitman, Sivan Talmor, HaGershonim, Yad Le
Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
07/5/24 On July 5, 20:30, HaGershonim, Signs on the road, tribute to Naomi Shemer, with Leli Hemer, Shuli Natan, Alona
Alexander, HaGershonim, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur




Acre Theater Center
The Bracelet, based on a story by Rivka Magen, Arabic version: Maysara Masri, produced by Acre Theater Center produced
by Acre Theater Center
The Rooms Tell, theatrical journey through the rooms of the knights, Napoleon meets historical figures Ahmed Pasha
Aljazar, Richard Lev Hari, Salah Adin. immersive show, with active audience participation, directed by Mysra Masri,
produced by the Acre Theater Center
Golot, written and directed by Barak BenDavid, music by Idan Sharon, produced by the Acre Theater Center
Nas Janas, based on the stories of Salam Al-Rasi, adaptation, direction and music by Nabil Azer, produced by the Acre
Theater Center
Les Fourberies de Scapin, by Molière, produced by the Acre Theater Center
Dichitsa, by Roi Rashkas, direction by Julia Assouline, artistic accompaniment: Smadar Yaron, music by Iris Harpaz,
choreography by Maria (Masha) Rosenfeld The show contains peanuts, produced by the Acre Theater Center
Le chemin de Fayrouz, written and directed by Nabil Aazar, musical adaptation by Moauyn Shaib, produced by the Acre
Theater Center produced by the Acre Theater Center
Don't approach, by Wiam Khater and Oren Michaeli, text, choreography and direction by Viam Khater and Oren Michaeli,
artistic accompaniment: Smadar Yaron, direction by Sigal Dahan, music by Ilan Shalom Co-production of the Theater of
Acre with Quote Unquote Collective Canada
Psyche, based on the mythological story Amor and Psyche by Apuleius, by Efrat Hadany, Noa Raz Melamed, Miri Lavi,
direction by Miri Lavi, music by Neta Spiegel, produced by Acre Theater Center
The Anthology, by Muni Yosef and Samdar Yaron, produced by the Acre Theater Center
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, by Yosefah Bat Gad, directed by David Maayan, produced by the Akko Theater Center
The neighbor, Neighbor and neighbor, written and directed by Nabil Azer, produced by the Acre Theater Center
Khwadja Bialik, by Smadar Yadar and Zivar Bahlul, produced by the Acre Theater Center
The Last Arab, by Smadar Yaaron with Dr. Natali Turjeman. music Ziwar Bahlul, the last Arab Maysara Masri, the next
generation Maria Masri, produced by the Acre Theater Center
Ethothalergic, written and directed by Shirley Ligom, produced by the Acre Theater Center,
The product that changed my life, solo presentation by Shira Shabach, produced by the Acre Theater Center
Birth preparation course, intergalactic and interactive course based on the courses of doulas and midwives The lesson is in
English., text, choreography and performance by Uri Lankinski, direction by Show direction: Alina Zhutovsky, product by the
Acre Theater Center


HaYadit Theater
Stone Soup, by Roni Levanon-Efraim, directed by Roni Levanon Ephraim and Shiri Journo, original music by Nuki-Nofer
Tzafroni-Yegal, produced by the HaYadit Theater
Get up, Jonas! by Yonatan Kunda and Shiri Journo, directed by Shiri Journo, live music by Adi Luz, produced by Théâtre
HaYadit
On the shores of Lake Kinneret, multidisciplinary show, with the participation of the public, written by Yonatan Kunda,
directed by Hans Felda, produced by the HaYadit Theater
Sun Set Halls, Where has the joy gone? written and directed by the artists: Shiri Journo, Aviv Malka, Ditza Meshulam, Hans
Felda, Tali Hirschfeld, Morris Zurf, Nili Goldenberg, Naama Tel-Zur, Sigal Nir, Revital Shalom, produced by the HaYadit
Theater
Love me Tender, adaptation of poems by Journo and Roni Levanon by Corinne Kitsis, produced by Théâtre HaYadit,
Waiting for a miracle, written and directed by the HaYadit Ensemble, produced by the HaYadit Theater
Coming soon, by Ensemble HaYadit, Created and directed by Shiri Journo, original music by Yehuda Lazarovitz, produced by
Théâtre HaYadit
Life flies away, clown-philosophical show, by Yaron Sancho Goshen, directed by Shiri Journo, produced by the HaYadit
Theater
Parts for schools
The Fall of the Walls, Poetry by the creators of Yadit, by Yonatan Kunda and Shiri Journo, Shahar Partig, Hadar Dagan,
Einat Levithan, Alex Niki, Ayelet Solel, Kobi Grossman, Leah Hammi, Yodan Meiber, Efrat Alexander, produced by the
Theater HaYadit
Open the ventilation, by the creative group of the HaYadit Theater, produced by the HaYadit Theater
Zuzu, push yourself, the train of the journey, by Shira Antin, Shahar Partig, Alex Niki, Shir Regev, Avital Nahmani, Hadar
Dagan, Shiran Lesri, Einat Levitan, Leah Hammi, directed by Shiri Journo, produced by the HaYadit Theater




Cultural Center Hatsor HaGlilit



Nesher Cultural Center and Theater



Carmiel Cultural Center
Theater  subscriptions a choice of plays, Music, Humor Humour Music Gil Shochat and guest artists
Humor
On September 22, 20:00, Kirill Sapoov celebrates his birthday, stand up, in Russian, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On October 26, Stand up, Does not stop at 50, Léora Siklaï, Ayelet Groznik, Rachel Weiss, Miri Blumenfeld, Cultural Center,
Carmiel
On November 2, 20:30, The Ketouba, comedy by Ephraim Kishon, directed by Moshe Naor, music by Lior Ronan,
accompaniedof live music on stage and songs from the country's beginnings, produced by the Haifa Theater, Cultural Center,
Carmiel
On November 4, 21:00, The Ketouba, a comedy by Ephraim Kishon, directed by Moshe Naor, music by Lior Ronan,
accompanied by live music on stage and songs from the country's beginnings, produced by the Haifa Theater, Cultural
Center, Carmiel
On November 13, 20:30, Adir Miller, stand-up, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On November 18, 20:30, Maxime Galkine, stand-up, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On November 21, 21:00, Adi Ashkenazi, stand-up, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On November 23, 21:00, Yonatan Barak – Fake news, Cultural Center, Carmiel
December 1, Kobi Maimon, stand-up, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On December 20, 21:30, Classroom Party-Revital Witelzon Jacobs and Liron Lev, Fun Songs to Sing From Time to Time,
Cultural Center, Carmiel
December 30, International Cat Show, Lobby, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On March 15, 21:30, Assaf Itzhaki, stand-up, Cultural Center, Carmiel
Theatre, Pieces of your choice
On October 28, 20:30, Mabruch, with Zehava Ben, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On November 2, 20:30, The Ketouba, a comedy by Ephraim Kishon, directed by Moshe Naor, music by Lior Ronan,
accompanied by live music on stage and songs from the country's beginnings, produced by the Haifa Theater, Cultural
Center, Carmiel
On November 4, 21:00, The Ketouba, a comedy by Ephraim Kishon, directed by Moshe Naor, music by Lior Ronan,
accompanied by live music on stage and songs from the country's beginnings, produced by the Haifa Theater, Cultural
Center, Carmiel
On November 7, 20:30, Anna Karenina, based on Lev Tolstoy, translation by Roy Chen, directed by Rimas Tominas, Co-
production by Gesher with the Théâtre Les Gemeaux, Sceaux, France, produced by Gesher, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On December 12, 20:30, Œdipus, by Robert Icke, after Sophocles, translation by Elie Bijawi, directed by Irad Rubinstein,
produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On December 19, 20:30, Guide for travelers to Warsaw, comedy by Hillel Mittelpunkt with Leah Koenig, produced by HaIvri
Theatre, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On December 31, A lesson of love, written and directed by Gadi Tsadaka, produced by the HaIvri Theatre, Cultural Center,
Carmiel
On January 6, 21:00, Toc-Toc, comedy, by Laurent Baffie, directed by Udi Gottschalk, produced by the Artsi Theater,
Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 8, 20:30, Miss Daisy’s Driver, by Alfred Yuri, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by the HaIvri Theater,
Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 23, 20:30, Turn left at the end of the world musical, accompanied by a live orchestra, direction by Udi
Gottschalk, music by Noam Horeb, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by Tomer Yifrah, scenography by Batia
and Michael Pick, produced by the Haifa Theater, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 24, 20:30, Turn left at the end of the world musical, accompanied by a live orchestra, direction by Udi
Gottschalk, music by Noam Horeb, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by Tomer Yifrah, scenography by Batia
and Michael Pick, produced by the Haifa Theater, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 25, 20:30, Salah Shabbati, by Ephraim Kishon, music by Nurit Hirsh, refrains by Haim Heffer, direction by
Tsedi Tsarfati, produced by Maor Maimon, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 31, 20:30, The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by Moshe Naor,
produced by the Haifa Theater, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On February 8, 20:30, The Choir, musical comedy by Oren Yakobi, based on the film by Avi Nesher and Sharon Harel,
directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, musical direction Tal Blechkowicz, produced by the Artsi Theater, Cultural Center, Carmel
On February 27, 20:30, Musical comedy: The woman who is with me, based on the songs of David Broza, written and
directed by Gadi Tsadaka, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On March 4, 20:30, The Shirker, by Roy Hen, directed by Erez Drigs, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On March 12, 20:30, Let's open this, by Stav Idisis and Gilad Shmueli, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by the Cameri,
Cultural Center, Carmiel
On March 18, 20:30, The boy with a bicycle, based on the book by Elie Amir, adaptation and staging by Aya Kaplan,
produced by the Khan, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On March 20, 20:30, A dream called MaryLou, based on the story by Mirit Shem Or, musical by Dan Almagor, Steven
Dexter, Amir Faye Gutman, directed by Tsadi Tsarfati, choreography by Michal Shay, produced by the Théâtre Artsi,
Cultural Center, Carmiel
On April 4, 20:30, The Son of the Great Moshiko, by Gil Ari Cohen, directed by Irad Rubinstein, music by Roy Yarkoni,
produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmel
On May 21, 20:30, Rain Man, Rain Man, by Dan Gordon, screenplay by Ronald Bass and Barry Morrow, directed by Dafna
Zilberg, translation by Shlomi Moskovitz, produced by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On May 29, 20:30, Blues for the holidays, musical comedy by Oren Yacovi based on the film by Ranan Shor and Doron
Nesher, direction by Yotam Kushner, words and music by Ilai Botner, musical direction and arrangements by Amir Lekner,
produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On May 30, 20:30, Blues for the holidays, musical comedy by Oren Yacovi based on the film by Ranan Shor and Doron
Nesher, direction by Yotam Kushner, lyrics and music by Ilai Botner, musical direction and arrangements by Amir Lekner,
produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On June 8, 21:30, The flower in my garden, musical about the life of Zohar Argov, produced by the HaIvri Theater, Cultural
Center, Carmiel
On July 16, 20:30, Ruchele gets married, by Savion Liebrecht, directed by Natan Datner, produced by the HaIvri Theater,
Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 30, 20:30, It’s Open, Close relatives, by Ephraim Sidon and Michael, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 31, 20:30, Close Relatives - the Next Generation of Ephraim Sidon and B. Michael, Cultural Center, Carmiel
For children
On October 26, 17:30, Winnie the Pooh the Pooh, written and directed by Michal Kelin, music by Yarden Tsur, produced by
HaNadneda Theater, (2-8), Cultural Center, Carmiel
On November 12, 17:30, Hipazon and Zehiron, Hanouka, the story of the miracle, written by Maya Gozali, directed by Ofer
Shafrir, music by Haïm Gozali, choreography by Racheli Davidson, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On November 16, 17:30, Victory of the Maccabees, concept by Elad Yosef Magen, direction by Shlomi Edri, play and lyrics by
Assaf Ashtar, music by Rinat Gabaï, (2-14), produced by the Israeli Theater for children, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On November 22, 17:00, Cinderella, Hanoukka 2023, after Charles Perrault, musical comedy with Eden Ben Zaken and
Liran Danino, (3-12), Cultural Center, Carmiel
On December 3, 17:30, Hocus Pocus Hanukkah, the school of young magicians, with Yuval HaMebulbal, the confused, Hazi
Din, Adi Himmelbloi, and Taylor Malkov, (2-12), Cultural Center, Carmiel
On December 7, 17:30, Maala Maala - a musical with songs by Zvika Pick and Mirit Shem Or by Hadas Calderon and Oded
Ehrlich, directed by Ilan Rosenfeld, choreography by Michal Shay, music by Tal Belchrowitz, Cultural Center, Carmel
On December 17, 17:30, Bravo Circus- around the world, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On December 21, 17:30, Fantasia, Hanouka, Kogomelo, Kofiko and Miki, Michal HaKtana - Fantasy - Hanukkah, written
and directed by Avi Dor, music by Hezi Shaked, produced by Misgav Uri and Solan, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On December 28, 17:30, Small Hanukkah Gifts, by Udi Gottschalk and Noam Horev, staging by Udi Gottschalk, musical
arrangements by Ran Aviv, choreography by Itzik Tsadik and Gili Gavel, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 4, 17:30, Tarzan, (4-10), Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 20, 11:00, The Wizard of Oz, by Frank Baum, directed by Azriel Asherov, music by Misha Belchorowitz and
Dror Margalit, (3-8), Cultural Center, Carmiel
On February 1, 17:30, Caramel, musical performance based on the book by Mayra Barnea Goldberg, adaptation by Shirili
Deshe, Roy Segev, directed by Shirili Deshe, music by Lior Ronen, produced by the Orna Porath Theater for Children and
Youth, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On February 29, 17:30, The Little Mermaid, based on Andersen, adaptation by Uri Orien, direction by Noam Shmuel,
choreography by Oz Morag, music by Hazi Shaked, produced by the Mediateach of Holon, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On June 13, 17:30, The Angel, musical piece by Ephraim Sidon directed by Tzipi Pines, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural
Center, Carmiel
Shows
On October 1, 20:30, We Are Under Heaven, unity show with Eden Ben Zaken, Rami Kleinstein, Yuval Dayan, Raviv Kaner,
Arkady Duchin, Eyal Golan, Amphi Carmiel
On October 2, 21:00, Hanan ben Ari, Amphi Carmiel
On October 19, 20:30, Jubilee on stage - Dudu Fisher and Yardena Arazi, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On October 21, 20:30, Tenor versus Baritone, Nicola Simoni conductor, Carlos Natalle, tenor. Rodrigue Calderon, bass-
baritone, Aria, duets and overtures from Bellini's operas: Norma and Le Somnambule, Donizetti: The Love Potion, Rossini:
William Tell and The Book of Sibylie, Faust, Bizet: Carmen and The Pearl Fishers, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On November 1, 21:00, Ma Avarech, Gil Shohat meets poet Rachel Shapira, with Moshe Datz and Adi Cohen, songs by
Rachel Shapira, Franz Schubert, Quartet, impromptu for piano, Quintet La Truite, Haya Yoshua – double bass, Nati Cohen –
drums, L'Ensemble polyphonique, under the direction of Gil Shohat - orchestral direction, piano, editing, direction and
musical management, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On December 14, 20:30, Carniband and the Raanana Orchestra, Tribute to Julio Iglesias, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On February 22, 20:30, Rhapsody in Blue, Matan Yonah, conductor, Guy Mintos, piano, Khachaturian - Adagio from the
ballet Spartacus, Guy Mintos - Stories from the Shocked Earth (world premiere), Albéniz - Asturias, Saint -Saëns -
Bachanalia from the opera Samson and Dalila, Gershwin: Someone to watch over me (arrangement: Guy Mintos), Gershwin
- Rhapsody in Blue, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On May 19, 20:30, Tchaikovsky, Keren Kagarlitsky, conductor, Nithai Tsari, violin, Ira Bartman, soprano, Piotr Ilitch
Tchaikovsky: Melancholic Serenade for Violin and Orchestra, Op. 26, Memoir of a Favorite Place for Violin and Orchestra,
Op. 42, Eugene Onegin - the scene of letters, Yolanta - The Lion of Yolanta, Peak Dam - Lisa's Lion (last act), Three
romances for soprano and orchestra, Symphony n° 2 in C minor, op. 17, The Little Russian, Cultural Center, Carmiel
Music-Gil Shochat
On November 1, 21:00, Music - Gil Shohat Ma Avarech, Gil Shohat meets the poetess Rachel Shapira, with Moshe Datz and
Adi Cohen, songs by Rachel Shapira, Franz Schubert, Quartet, impromptu for piano, Quintette La Truite, Haya Yoshua –
double bass, Nati Cohen – drums, L'Ensemble polyphonique, conducted by Gil Shohat - orchestral direction, piano, Cultural
Center, Carmiel
On December 27, 21:00, Music - Gil Shohat Gil Shohat welcomes Kobi Afflalo in a piano concert marked by Mozart, Haya
Yoshua – double bass, Nati Cohen – drums, L'Ensemble polyphonique, under the direction of Gil Shohat - conductor
orchestra, piano, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On February 14, 21:00, Music - Gil Shohat Gil Shohat and Oshik Levy - Tears of Joy! with Haya Yoshua – double bass, Nati
Cohen – drums, Sara Morag – flute, L'Ensemble polyphonique, under the direction of Gil Shohat - orchestral direction,
piano, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On April 17, 21:00, Music - Gil Shohat My passion for you - Gil Shochat with Shlomit Aharon and Nathan Salor – We sing
Alterman, Haya Yoshua – double bass, Nati Cohen – drums, Sara Morag – flute, L'Ensemble polyphonique, under the
direction of Gil Shohat - conducting, piano, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On June 3, 21:00, Music - Gil Shohat Gil Shohat with Sassi Keshet - So I knew what love was, a tribute to Haim Heffer, and
classical piano works by Beethoven and Chopin, The Ensemble polyphonic, under the direction of Gil Shohat - conducting,
piano, Cultural Center, Carmiel
Dance
On November 3, 20:30, Marcos Ayala - Love and Tango,
On February 6, 20:30, The Kolben Dance Company – Kakacha, by Amir Kolben, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 9, 19:00, Momo by Ohad Naharin performed by the Bat Sheva Dance Company, Cultural Center, Carmiel
Musical comedies
On October 28, 21:00, Mabruch, a musical by Roy Hassan, directed by Shahar Peretz, created by Maor Zaguri, with Zehava
Ben, produced by Doron Mor, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 23, 20:30, Turn Left at the End of the World, musical based on the film by Avi Nesher, adaptation and direction
by Udi Gotshlack, music by Noam Horev, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by Tomer Yifrah, accompanied
by a live orchestra on stage, produced by the Haifa Theater and the Artsi Theater, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 24, 20:30, Turn Left at the End of the World, musical based on the film by Avi Nesher, adaptation and direction
by Udi Gotshlack, music by Noam Horev, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by Tomer Yifrah, accompanied
by a live orchestra on stage, produced by the Haifa Theater and the Artsi Theater, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 25, 20:30, Salah Shabbati, by Ephraim Kishon, music by Nurit Hirsh, refrains by Haim Heffer, direction by
Tsedi Tsarfati, produced by Maor Maimon,
On February 8, 20:30, The Choir, musical comedy by Oren Yakobi, based on the film by Avi Nesher and Sharon Harel,
directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, musical direction Tal Blechkowicz, produced by the Artsi Theater, Cultural Center, Carmel
On February 27, 20:30, Musical comedy: The woman who is with me, based on the songs of David Broza, written and
directed by Gadi Tsadaka, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On March 20, 20:30, A dream called MaryLou, based on the story by Mirit Shem Or, musical by Dan Almagor, Steven
Dexter, Amir Faye Gutman, directed by Tsadi Tsarfati, choreography by Michal Shay, produced by Artsi Theatre, Cultural
Center, Carmiel
On May 29, 20:30, Blues pour les grands vacances, musical comedy by Oren Yacovi based on the film by Ranan Shor and
Doron Nesher, direction by Yotam Kushner, words and music by Ilai Botner, musical direction and arranged by Amir
Lekner, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On May 30, 20:30, Blues for the big holidays, musical by Oren Yacovi fromafter the film by Ranan Shor and Doron Nesher,
direction by Yotam Kushner, lyrics and music by Ilai Botner, musical direction and arrangements by Amir Lekner, produced
by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On June 8, 21:30, The flower in my garden, musical about the life of Zohar Argov, produced by the HaIvri Theater, Cultural
Center, Carmiel
Theater
On October 8, 20:30, A love story, by Alexi Mishlik, translated by Eli Bijawi, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by the Beit
Lessin Theater, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On October 9, 20:30, A love story, by Alexi Mishlik, translated by Eli Bijawi, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by the Beit
Lessin Theater, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On October 10, 20:30, A love story, by Alexi Mishlik, translated by Eli Bijawi, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by the
Beit Lessin Theater, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On October 11, 20:30, A love story, by Alexi Mishlik, translated by Eli Bijawi, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by the
Beit Lessin Theater, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On October 12, 20:30, A love story, by Alexi Mishlik, translated by Eli Bijawi, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by the
Beit Lessin Theater, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On November 26, 20:30, Walls of Hope, The Shawshank Redemption by Owen O'Neill and Dave Jones based on the book by
Stephen King, translation by Roy Chen, direction by Noam Shmuel, produced by Gesher, Center Cultural, Carmiel
On November 27, 20:30, Walls of Hope, The Shawshank Redemption by Owen O'Neill and Dave Jones based on the book by
Stephen King, translation by Roy Chen, direction by Noam Shmuel, produced by Gesher, Center Cultural, Carmiel
On November 28, 20:30, Walls of Hope, The Shawshank Redemption by Owen O'Neill and Dave Jones based on the book by
Stephen King, translation by Roy Chen, direction by Noam Shmuel, produced by Gesher, Center Cultural, Carmiel
On November 29, 20:30, Walls of Hope, The Shawshank Redemption by Owen O'Neill and Dave Jones based on the book by
Stephen King, translation by Roy Chen, direction by Noam Shmuel, produced by Gesher, Center Cultural, Carmiel
On November 30, 20:30, Walls of Hope, The Shawshank Redemption by Owen O'Neill and Dave Jones based on the book by
Stephen King, translation by Roy Chen, direction by Noam Shmuel, produced by Gesher, Center Cultural, Carmiel
On January 14, 20:30, Aviva my love, based on the film by Shemi Zarhin, theatrical adaptation by Erez Dariges, directed by
Moshe Kepten, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 15, 20:30, Aviva my love, based on the film by Shemi Zarhin, theatrical adaptation by Erez Dariges, directed by
Moshe Kepten, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 16, 20:30, Aviva my love, based on the film by Shemi Zarhin, theatrical adaptation by Erez Dariges, directed by
Moshe Kepten, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 17, 20:30, Aviva my love, based on the film by Shemi Zarhin, theatrical adaptation by Erez Dariges, directed by
Moshe Kepten, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 18, 20:30, Aviva my love, based on the film by Shemi Zarhin, theatrical adaptation by Erez Dariges, directed by
Moshe Kepten, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On April 7, 20:30, I am your grandmother, by Itay Sontag, directed by Roy Segev, dramaturgy: Gur Koren, produced by
Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On April 8, 20:30, I am your grandmother, by Itay Sontag, directed by Roy Segev, dramaturgy: Gur Koren, produced by the
Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On April 9, 20:30, I am your grandmother, by Itay Sontag, directed by Roy Segev, dramaturgy: Gur Koren, produced by the
Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On April 10, 20:30, I am your grandmother, by Itay Sontag, directed by Roy Segev, dramaturgy: Gur Koren, produced by the
Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On April 11, 20:30, I am your grandmother, by Itay Sontag, directed by Roy Segev, dramaturgy: Gur Koren, produced by
Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On June 16, 20:30, Between the Sacred and Holon, comedy by Daniel Lapin, with Avi Kushnir, directed by Ilan Ronen,
produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On June 17, 20:30, Between the Sacred and Holon, comedy by Daniel Lapin, with Avi Kushnir, directed by Ilan Ronen,
produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On June 18, 20:30, Between the Sacred and Holon, comedy by Daniel Lapin, with Avi Kushnir, directed by Ilan Ronen,
produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On June 19, 20:30, Between the Sacred and Holon, comedy by Daniel Lapin, with Avi Kushnir, directed by Ilan Ronen,
produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On June 20, 20:30, Between the Sacred and Holon, comedy by Daniel Lapin, with Avi Kushnir, directed by Ilan Ronen,
produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Carmiel



Cultural Center, Or Akiba
04-6266636  04-6267722   kht@htorakiva.co.il   Hanasi 80, Or-Akiva 30600 PO Box 52
For children
On September 10, 17:30, The confused little duckling, Ha Barvaz HaMebulbal, by Yuval Shem Tov-Yuval HaMebulbal, pute
en scene by Shahar Peretz, music by Hagay Elkayam, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On September 19, 17:30, Menny Mamtera, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On October 23, 17:30, Beauty and the Beast with Miki, the Michal HaKetana, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On November 5, 17:30, Yael's house with Miki, the Michal HaKetana, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On November 19, 17:30, Hocus Pocus Hanukkah, the school of young magicians, with Yuval HaMebulbal, the confused,
Hazi Din, Adi Himmelbloi, and Taylor Malkov, (2-12), Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On November 26, 17:30, The Story of the Hipazon and Zehiron Miracles, Hanouka, by Maya Gozali, directed by Ofer Shafrir,
music by Haïm Gozali, choreography by Racheli Davidson, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On December 4, 17:30, Fantasia, Hanouka, Kogomelo, Kofiko and Miki, Michal HaKtana - Fantasy - Hanukkah, written
and directed by Avi Dor, music by Hezi Shaked, produced by Misgav Uri and Solan, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On December 25, 16:00, Victory of the Maccabees, concept by Elad Yosef Magen, direction by Shlomi Adri, play and lyrics by
Assaf Ashtar, music by Rinat Gabaï, (2-14), produced by the Israeli Theater for children, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On January 2, 17:30, Maala Maala - a musical with songs by Zvika Pick and Mirit Shem Or by Hadas Calderon and Oded
Ehrlich, directed by Ilan Rosenfeld, choreography by Michal Shay, music by Tal Belchrowitz, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On January 11, 20:30, The Choir, musical comedy by Oren Yakobi, based on the film by Avi Nesher and Sharon Harel,
directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, musical direction Tal Blechkowicz, produced by the Artsi Theater, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On October 12, 20:30, The song that will bring you love, Gali Atari meets Gil Shohat, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On October 19, 20:30, I am your grandmother, by Itay Sontag, directed by Roy Segev, dramaturgy: Gur Koren, produced by
the Cameri, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
Shows
On October 26, 20:30, Fascinating cities in the world, Berlin, preliminary conference accompanied by photographs and video
clips and musical performance, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On November 1, 20:30, Fascinating cities in the world, Provence, preliminary conference accompanied by photographs and
video clips and musical performance, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On December 18, 20:30, A tribute show to Elton John, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On December 21, 20:30, Women’s Minyan, by Naomi Regan, directed by Lilach Segal, produced by the Cameri and the
Theater of Beer Sheva, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On April 1, 20:30, Miss Daisy’s Driver, by Alfred Yuri, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by the HaIvri Theatre, Cultural
Center, Or Akiba
On January 10, 20:30, Fascinating cities in the world, Saint-Petersburg, preliminary conference accompanied by photographs
and video clips and musical performance, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On January 25, 20:30, Voice of Angels, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On February 22, 20:30, Shlomit Aharon and Gil Shochat sing Natan Alterman, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On March 6, 20:30, Fascinating cities in the world, Sidney, preliminary conference accompanied by photographs and video
clips and musical performance, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On March 28, 20:30, Beethoven Bravo to the Révolution, with the HaMaapecha Orchestra conducted by Roy Oppenheimer,
Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On April 4, 20:30, The Upstairs Neighbours, by Sask Gai, directed by Natan Datner, produced by HaBima, Cultural Center,
Or Akiba
On May 2, 20:30, Between the Sacred and Holon, comedy by Daniel Lapin, with Avi Kushnir, directed by Ilan Ronen,
produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On May 22, 20:30, Fascinating cities around the world, Coffee from around the world, preliminary conference accompanied
by photographs and video clips and musical performance, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On May 23, 20:30, Gil Shohat and the Banai family, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
Concerts
On October 12, 20:30, The song that will bring you love, Gali Atari meets Gil Shohat, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On December 18, 20:30, A tribute show to Elton John, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On January 25, 20:30, Voice of Angels, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On February 22, 20:30, Shlomit Aharon and Gil Shochat sing Natan Alterman, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On March 28, 20:30, Beethoven Bravo à la Révolution, with the HaMaapecha Orchestra conducted by Roy Oppenheimer,
Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On May 23, 20:30, Gil Shohat and the Banai family, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
Fascinating cities series
On November 1, 20:30, Fascinating cities in the world, Provence, preliminary conference accompanied by photographs and
video clips and musical performance, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On January 10, 20:30, Fascinating cities in the world, Saint-Petersburg, preliminary conference accompanied by photographs
and video clips and musical performance, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On March 6, 20:30, LFascinating cities in the world, Sidney, preliminary conference accompanied by photographs and video
clips and musical performance, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On May 22, 20:30, Fascinating cities around the world, Coffee from around the world, preliminary conference accompanied
by photographs and video clips and musical performance, Cultural Center, Or Akiba



Cultural Center, Acre
04-9956333  HEICHAL@AKKO.MUNI.IL
SheshCafe
Theater foer children
On November 14, 17:30, Michal HaKetana, Miki, Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs, Cultural Center, Acre
On December 6, 17:30, Hocus Pocus-Hanukkah 2023 with Yuval the Confused, Cultural Center, Acre
On December 18, 17:30, Cinderella, with Liran Danino and Eden Ben Zaken, Cultural Center, Acre
On December 26, 17:00, Mulan, written and directed by: Tzvia Huberman, produced by the Orna Porath Theater for
Children and Youth, Cultural Center, Acre
On January 16, 17:30, Alice in Wonderland, by Ephraim Sidon, Moshe Ben Shoshan and Raanan Nissim Pereira, directed by
Moshe Ben Shoshan and Raanan Nissim Pereira, music by Lior Ronan, choreography by Michal Shay, Cultural Center, Acre
On February 20, 17:30, Bambi, by Inbali Levi Rahav, staging by Shlomi Adri, musical direction by Ziv Rahav, Cultural
Center, Acre
On April 9, 2024, 17:30, Michal HaKetana, Miki, Beauty and the Beast, Cultural Center, Saint Jean d'Acre

Music
On September 4, 20:30, Andalusian Orchestra, artistic director Elad Levy, Slichot, with Moshe Luk and Beyamin Buzaglo,
Cultural Center, Acre
On December 21, 21:00, Mabruch, musical by Roy Hassan, directed by Shahar Peretz, creation by Maor Zaguri, with Zehava
Ben, Cultural Center, Acre
On January 11, 21:00, Yehoram Gaon, Cultural Center, Acre
On February 8, 21:00, Itzik Kalla, Cultural Center, Acre
On April 4, 21:00, The flower in my garden, musical comedy about the life of Zohar Argov, produced by the HaIvri Theater,
Cultural Center, Acre
On June 27, 21:00, The policeman Azoulai, after Ephraim Kishon, adaptation and staging by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by the
Theater HaIvri, Cultural Center, Acre
As every year, major cultural organizations offer you subscriptions for the coming season
You can subscribe to series of concerts, lectures, theatre plays etc.... The cost per event is much cheaper if you
take a subscription.
This choice of cultural activities is very wide. Read  below the translation into English of  the programs that have
already been published and look at the links to read about practical modalities. Some programs may undergo
some modifications.
The series for kids are written in yellow
Look for the relevant color,  for instance

Lectures series
Beit Abba Hushi Tarbut Netto   white
Beit Nagler  grey
Haifa Museums Culture Circle
Ascola  

Concerts
♫the New Haifa Sumphony Orchestra , series for kids and for grown ups
♫▌♪▌ ▌ ♪  Jazz
Haifa Chamber Music Society
Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Hecht Museum
The Israel Kibbutz Orchestra
Carmel quatuor
Israel Organ Society
Keshet Eilon
Scottish Hotel Ecossais, Tiberias
The Jerusalem Israeli Camerata, family series

Theater
Haifa Municipal Theater
HaTsafon Theater
Motskin Theater
Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur

Haifa Cinematheque

Haifa Dance Ballet series

Haifa Museums

Milav Clubs for Seniors
home
All programs can be subject to changes