April in Haifa 2023
For children
home
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Shows, theater, puppets, stories etc..
Trips, excursions, nature
Parks and nature reserves Authority, walks in nature and guided visits
of historic sites, activities for the whole family
Museums exhibits, attraction parks and activities
Trips of the Society for the Protection of Nature in Israel
Visits of national parks and nature reserves
Visits of Haifa and surroundings
For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









On April 1, Passover workshops: Passover, science and research,   Chemistry miracle workshop   Robotics workshop   
Maker workshop at the Fab Lab   Agrotech workshop, for boys and girls from 1st to 6th grade, Madatech Haifa, National
Museum of Science, Historic Technion Building, Hadar, Haifa
On April 1, 11:00, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, (2-7), adaptation and staging by Nathan Datner, music by Moshe
Datz and Smadar Shir, Théâtre de Motzkin, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 1, 11:00, The Wizard of Oz, (3-8), musical, after Frank Baum, produced by Ashrow, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On April 1, 11:30, The Jungle Book, a musical based on Rudyard Kipling, written and directed by Udi Gottschalk, musical
arrangements by Ziv Rahav, choreography by Omer Zimari, produced by Essi and Karin Stav, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On April 1, 11:30, The Generous Tree, (3-7), written and directed by Inbali, produced by the Israeli Theater for Children,
Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur

On April 2, 8:30, Passover camp at the Tikotin Museum for students of guimel-vav, Introduction to Japanese art,
landscapes of Haifa and a wide variety of creative techniques, visit of the museum's exhibitions and a traditional Japanese
room, an introduction to Japanese culture and creative workshops in various techniques, details: 04-60-30-800, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 2, Passover workshops: Passover, science and research,   Chemistry miracle workshop   Robotics workshop   
Maker workshop at the Fab Lab   Agrotech workshop, for boys and girls from 1st to 6th grade, Madatech Haifa, National
Museum of Science, Historic Technion Building, Hadar, Haifa
On April 2, 10:00, Pessach camp for teenagers, Printing traditional techniques in the field of printing - cutting linoleum,
printing patterns and printing mesh on bags and shirts, a concentrated and professional course for zain students a tet,
details: 04-6030800, Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa
On April 2, 17:30, The Jungle Book, a musical based on Rudyard Kipling, written and directed by Udi Gottschalk, musical
arrangements by Ziv Rahav, choreography by Omer Zimari, produced by Essi and Karin Stav, Kimaron Hall, Beit Shean
On April 2, 17:30, Exit from Egypt, by Yuval Shem Tov, directed by Shahar Peretz, music and lyrics by Hagai Elkayam,
with Yuval HaMebulbal, produced by the Israeli Children's Theater, Cultural Center, Kyriat Shmone

On April 3, Passover workshops: Passover, science and research,   Chemistry miracle workshop   Robotics workshop   
Maker workshop at the Fab Lab   Agrotech workshop, for boys and girls from 1st to 6th grade, Madatech Haifa, National
Museum of Science, Historic Technion Building, Hadar, Haifa
On April 3, 17:00, The Round Garden, free admission, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On April 3, 17:30, The Jungle Book, a musical based on Rudyard Kipling, written and directed by Udi Gottschalk, musical
arrangements by Ziv Rahav, choreography by Omer Zimari, produced by Essi and Karin Stav, Cultural Center, Or Akiba

On April 4, Passover workshops: Passover, science and research,   Chemistry miracle workshop   Robotics workshop   
Maker workshop at the Fab Lab   Agrotech workshop, for boys and girls from 1st to 6th grade, Madatech Haifa, National
Museum of Science, Historic Technion Building, Hadar, Haifa

On April 6, 11:00, Exit from Egypt, by Yuval Shem Tov, directed by Shahar Peretz, music and lyrics by Hagai Elkayam,
with Yuval HaMebulbal, produced by the Israeli Theater for Children, Cultural Center, Carmiel

On April 7, 10:30, Nutcracker, by the Israeli Ballet, music by Piotr Ilitch Tchaikovsky, choreography by Claire Bayliss-
Nager, Yulia Levine inspired by Lev Ivanov, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On April 7, 13:00, Nutcracker, by the Israeli Ballet, music by Piotr Ilitch Tchaikovsky, choreography by Claire Bayliss-
Nager, Yulia Levine inspired by Lev Ivanov, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa

On April 9, 10 and 11, The 33rd International Festival of Theater for Children, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On April 9, Hassan Mahramzadeh, Street Theater at the Haifa Children's Theater Festival, Free Admission, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On April 9, 10:00, Tzutsik, written and directed by Gil Czarnovitz, music by Ronen Whitman, (1 year-1 and a half years)
produced by the Orna Porath Theater for Children and Young People Room 1, Pevsner Library, Haifa
On April 9, 10:00, The Bridge, concept and direction by Idan Amit, dramaturgy by Uta M. Testrak and Rebecca Nosen,
music by Tal Belchrovitch, choreography by Itay Shaliu, (4-8), produced by the Kibbutz Theater and German Comedy
Theater, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 9, 10:00, Behind the Wonders, concept writing and direction by Zvia Huberman, music by Avi Binyamin, Haifa
Municipal Theater staff initiative during Corona, which takes place behind the scenes of the theater, (5- 10), Hall of
Greenhouses, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 9, 10:00, My Friend Winnie the Pooh, musical adapted from the book by AA Milne by Oren Jacobi, direction by
Uri Osnatti, original music by Keren Davidoff, musical direction and arrangements by Hagai Davidov, choreography by
Yoram Carmi, produced by Kibbutz Theater and Haifa Municipal Theater, Main Stage, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 9, 10:30, What is in the middle, (5-12), musical by Haïm Idisis, directed by Amit Levy, music by Jonathan
Magon, produced by Goshen Theater, lower floor, Beitenu Community Center , Hadar, Haifa
On April 9, 10:30, The Songs Thief, musical by Ephraim Sidon, directed by Liron Noach, compositions and musical
arrangement by Yaron Kafkafi, (5-8), produced by Theater Mashkifim, upper floor, Beitenu Community Center, Hadar,
Haifa
On April 9, 10:30, The little giant Amir, (4-7), adaptation and staging by Iman Nachas, music by Habib Hana, produced
by the Tslaliot Theater, Room 2, Pevsner Library, Haifa
On April 9, 10:30, The Child with Dots, (9+), created in the Artsi Theater's writing incubator under the direction of Hadas
Calderon, directed by David Bilanka and Chen Lugassi, music by Nir Shalev Lugassi, produced by Theater Goshen, Stage
3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 9, 11:00, Tzutsik, written and directed by Gil Czarnovitz, music by Ronen Whitman, (1 year-1 year th t demi)
produced by the Orna Porath Theater for Children and Young People Hall 1, Pevsner Library, Haifa
On April 9, 11:00, The Nice Wolf, written and directed by Shirel Peterman, music by Idan Yitzchaïk, produced by Theare
HaNefesh, (8+), Haifa Museum of Art
On April 9, 11:00, Behind the Wonders, concept writing and direction by Zvia Huberman, music by Avi Binyamin, Haifa
Municipal Theater staff initiative during Corona, which takes place behind the scenes of the theater, (5- 10), Hall of
Greenhouses, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 9, 11:45, Tzutsik, written and directed by Gil Czarnovitz, music by Ronen Whitman, (1 year-1 and a half years)
produced by the Orna Porath Theater for Children and Young People Room 1, Pevsner Library, Haifa
On April 9, 12:00, The Bridge, concept and direction by Idan Amit, dramaturgy by Uta M. Testrak and Rebecca Nosen,
music by Tal Belchrovitch, choreography by Itay Shaliu, (4-8), produced by the Kibbutz Theater and German Comedy
Theater, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 9, 12:00, Behind the Wonders, concept writing and direction by Zvia Huberman, music by Avi Binyamin, Haifa
Municipal Theater staff initiative during Corona, which takes place behind the scenes of the theater, (5- 10), Hall of
Greenhouses, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 9, 12:00, What is in the middle, (5-12), musical by Haïm Idisis, directed by Amit Levy, music by Jonathan
Magon, produced by Goshen Theater, lower floor, Beitenu Community Center , Hadar, Haifa
On April 9, 12:00, The little giant Amir, (4-7), adaptation and staging by Iman Nachas, music by Habib Hana, produced
by the Tslaliot Theater, Room 2, Pevsner Library, Haifa
On April 9, 12:00, My Friend Winnie the Pooh, musical adapted from the book by AA Milne by Oren Jacobi, direction by
Uri Osnatti, original music by Keren Davidoff, musical direction and arrangements by Hagai Davidov, choreography by
Yoram Carmi, produced by Kibbutz Theater and Haifa Municipal Theater, Main Stage, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 9, 12:30, The Nice Wolf, written and directed by Shirel Peterman, music by Idan Yitzchaïk, produced by Theare
HaNefesh, (8+), Haifa Museum of Art
On April 9, 12:30, The Child with Dots, (9+), conceived in the Artsi Theater's writing incubator under the direction of
Hadas Calderon, directed by David Bilanka and Chen Lugassi, music by Nir Shalev Lugassi, produced by Theater Goshen,
Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 9, 13:00, The Songs Thief, musical by Ephraim Sidon, directed by Liron Noach, compositions and musical
arrangement by Yaron Kafkafi, (5-8), produced by Theater Mashkifim, upper floor, Beitenu Community Center, Hadar,
Haifa
On April 9, 14:00, The Bridge, concept and direction by Idan Amit, dramaturgy by Uta M. Testrak and Rebecca Nosen,
music by Tal Belchrovitch, choreography by Itay Shaliu, (4-8), produced by the Kibbutz Theater and German Comedy
Theater, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 9, 14:00, What's in the Middle, (5-12), musical by Haïm Idisis, directed by Amit Levy, music by Jonathan
Magon, produced by Goshen Theater, lower floor, Beitenu Community Center , Hadar, Haifa
On April 9, 14:30, The Nice Wolf, written and directed by Shirel Peterman, music by Idan Yitzchaïk, produced by Theare
HaNefesh, (8+), Haifa Museum of Art
On April 9, 14:30, The Child with Dots, (9+), conceived in the Artsi Theater's writing incubator under the direction of
Hadas Calderon, directed by David Bilanka and Chen Lugassi, music by Nir Shalev Lugassi, produced by Theater Goshen,
Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 9, 15:00, The Stone Soup, written and directed by Roni Levanon-Efraim, original music by Noki - Nofer Tzafroni
- Ygal (4+ and for the whole family), produced by Theater Yadit, Room 2 , Pevsner Library, Haifa
On April 9, 15:00, My Friend Winnie the Pooh, musical comedy adapted from the book by AA Milne by Oren Jacobi,
direction by Uri Osnatti, original music by Keren Davidoff, musical direction and arrangements by Hagai Davidov,
choreography by Yoram Carmi, produced by Kibbutz Theater and Haifa Municipal Theater, Main Stage, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On April 9, 15:15, The Songs Thief, musical by Ephraim Sidon, directed by Liron Noach, compositions and musical
arrangement by Yaron Kafkafi, (5-8), produced by Theater Mashkifim, upper floor, Beitenu Community Center, Hadar,
Haifa
On April 9, 15:45, The Prince of Egypt with Rinat Gabay Od and Aviad, Harel-Moyal, Hila Saada, Motzkin Theater,
Kyriat Motzkin
On April 9, 15:30, An adventure inspired by books, a journey through the books of Devorah Omer, Idea, writing and
direction by Tzvia Huberman, music by Avi Binyamin, (9-14), produced by HaHamama Theater , Heder Bricha, Escape
Room, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 9, 16:30, An adventure inspired by books, a journey into the li vres by Devorah Omer, Idea, writing and direction
by Tzvia Huberman, music by Avi Binyamin, (9-14), produced by Theater HaHamama, Heder Bricha, Salle d’evasion,
Municipal Theater of Haifa
On April 9, 16:30, The Stone Soup, written and directed by Roni Levanon-Efraim, original music by Noki - Nofer Tzafroni
- Ygal (4+ and for the whole family), produced by Theater Yadit, Room 2 , Pevsner Library, Haifa
On April 9, 16:30, The Bridge, concept and direction by Idan Amit, dramaturgy by Uta M. Testrak and Rebecca Nosen,
music by Tal Belchrovitch, choreography by Itay Shaliu, (4-8), produced by the Kibbutz Theater and German Comedy
Theater, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 9, 16:30, The Nice Wolf, written and directed by Shirel Peterman, music by Idan Yitzchaïk, produced by Theare
HaNefesh, (8+), Haifa Museum of Art
On April 9, 16:30, The Child with Dots, (9+), conceived in the Artsi Theater's writing incubator under the direction of
Hadas Calderon, directed by David Bilanka and Chen Lugassi, music by Nir Shalev Lugassi, produced by Theater Goshen,
Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 9, 17:00, What is in the middle, (5-12), musical by Haïm Idisis, directed by Amit Levy, music by Jonathan
Magon, produced by Goshen Theater, lower floor, Beitenu Community Center , Hadar, Haifa
On April 9, 17:00, The Songs Thief, a musical by Ephraim Sidon, directed by Liron Noach, compositions and musical
arrangement by Yaron Kafkafi, (5-8), produced by Theater Mashkifim, upper floor, Beitenu Community Center, Hadar,
Haifa
On April 9, 17:00, Sons dans un Bocal, creation, interpretation, original music by Yoni Tal, (4+), produced by Theater
Klipa, Room 1, Pevsner Library, Haifa
On April 9, 17:00, My Friend Winnie the Pooh, musical comedy adapted from the book by AA Milne by Oren Jacobi,
direction by Uri Osnatti, original music by Keren Davidoff, musical direction and arrangements by Hagai Davidov,
choreography by Yoram Carmi, produced by Kibbutz Theater and Haifa Municipal Theater, Main Stage, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On April 9, 17:30, An adventure inspired by books, a journey through the books by Devorah Omer, Idea, writing and
direction by Tzvia Huberman, music by Avi Binyamin, (9-14), produced by HaHamama Theater , Heder Bricha, Escape
Room, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 9, 18:00, The Prince of Egypt with Rinat Gabay Od and Aviad, Harel-Moyal, Hila Saada, Théâtre de Motzkin,
Kyriat Motzkin

On April 10, 10:00, Mayumana, Masanma, (4+), Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 9, 10 and 11, The 33rd International Festival of Theater for Children, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On April 10, Hassan Mahramzadeh, Street Theater at the Haifa Children's Theater Festival, Free Admission, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On April 10, 10:00, An adventure inspired by books, a journey through the books by Devorah Omer, Idea, writing and
direction by Tzvia Huberman, music by Avi Binyamin, (9-14), produced by HaHamama Theater , Heder Bricha, Escape
Room, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 10, 10:00, Pitspon Theater, created and directed by Gil Czarnovitz, music by Nadav Rubinstein, (1-2 ½), produced
by the Orna Porat Theater for Children and Young People, Room 1, Pevsner Library , Haifa
On April 10, 10:00, Caramel, by Shirili Desha and Roi Segev, directed by Shirili Deshe, original music and musical
direction by Lior Ronan, choreography by Yoram Karmi, Main stage, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 10, 10:30, The Bridge, concept and direction by Idan Amit, dramaturgy by Uta M. Testrak and Rebecca Nosen,
music by Tal Belchrovitch, choreography by Itay Shaliu, (4-8), produced by the Kibbutz Theater and German Comedy
Theater, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 10, 10:30, The Diner at the Queen’s, (3+), theatrical and puppet adaptation of the book by Ruto Modan, created
by Hila Fleshaks, directed and written by Noa Becker, music by Dan Karger and Yoni Tal, (3+), Room 2, Pevsner Library,
Haifa
On April 10, 10:30, What is in the middle, (5-12), musical by Haïm Idisis, directed by Amit Levy, music by Jonathan
Magon, produced by Goshen Theater, lower floor, Beitenu Community Center , Hadar, Haifa
On April 10, 10:30, The Songs Thief, musical by Ephraim Sidon, directed by Liron Noach, compositions and musical
arrangement by Yaron Kafkafi, (5-8), produced by Theater Mashkifim, upper floor, Beitenu Community Center, Hadar,
Haifa
On April 10, 10:30, The Child with Dots, (9+), conceived in the Artsi Theater's writing incubator under the direction of
Hadas Calderon, directed by David Bilanka and Chen Lugassi, music by Nir Shalev Lugassi, produced by Theater Goshen,
Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 10, 11:00, Pitspon Theater, created and directed by Gil Czarnovitz, music by Nadav Rubinstein, (1-2 ½), produced
by the Orna Porat Theater for Children and Young People, Room 1, Pevsner Library , Haifa
On April 10, 11:00, An adventure inspired by books, a journey through the books by Devorah Omer, Idea, writing and
direction by Tzvia Huberman, music by Avi Binyamin, (9-14), produced by HaHamama Theater , Heder Bricha, Escape
Room, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 10, 11:00, The Nice Wolf, written and directed by Shirel Peterman, music by Idan Yitzchaïk, produced by Theare
HaNefesh, (8+), Haifa Museum of Art
On April 10, 11:30, Caramel, by Shirili Desha and Roi Segev, directed by Shirili Deshe, original music and musical
direction by Lior Ronan, choreography by Yoram Karmi, Main stage, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 10, 11:45, Pitspon Theater, created and directed by Gil Czarnovitz, music by Nadav Rubinstein, (1-2 ½), produced
by the Orna Porat Theater for Children and Young People, Room 1, Pevsner Library , Haifa
On April 10, 12:00, An adventure inspired by books, a journey through the books of Devorah Omer, Idea, writing and
direction by Tzvia Huberman, music by Avi Binyamin, (9-14), produced by HaHamama Theater , Heder Bricha, Escape
Room, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 10, 12:00, The Diner at the Queen’s, (3+), theatrical and puppet adaptation of the book by Ruto Modan, created
by Hila Fleshaks, directed and written by Noa Becker, music by Dan Karger and Yoni Tal, (3+), Room 2, Pevsner Library,
HaifaRoom 2, Pevsner Library, Haifa
On April 10, 12:30, The Bridge, concept and direction by Idan Amit, dramaturgy by Uta M. Testrak and Rebecca Nosen,
music by Tal Belchrovitch, choreography by Itay Shaliu, (4-8), produced by the Kibbutz Theater and German Comedy
Theater, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 10, 12:30, What is in the middle, (5-12), musical by Haïm Idisis, directed by Amit Levy, music by Jonathan
Magon, produced by Goshen Theater, lower floor, Beitenu Community Center , Hadar, Haifa
On April 10, 12:30, The Songs Thief, musical by Ephraim Sidon, directed by Liron Noach, compositions and musical
arrangement by Yaron Kafkafi, (5-8), produced by Theater Mashkifim, upper floor, Beitenu Community Center, Hadar,
Haifa
On April 10, 13:00, The Nice Wolf, written and directed by Shirel Peterman, music by Idan Yitzchaïk, produced by Theare
HaNefesh, (8+), Haifa Museum of Art
On April 10, 13:00, The Child with Dots, (9+), conceived in the Artsi Theater's writing incubator under the direction of
Hadas Calderon, directed by David Bilanka and Chen Lugassi, music by Nir Shalev Lugassi, produced by Theater Goshen,
Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 10, 14:00, The Bridge, concept and direction by Idan Amit, dramaturgy by Uta M. Testrak and Rebecca Nosen,
music by Tal Belchrovitch, choreography by Itay Shaliu, (4-8), produced by the Kibbutz Theater and German Comedy
Theater, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 10, 14:30, The Songs Thief, musical by Ephraim Sidon, directed by Liron Noach, compositions and musical
arrangement by Yaron Kafkafi, (5-8), produced by Theater Mashkifim, upper floor, Beitenu Community Center, Hadar,
Haifa
On April 10, 15:00, The Shoemaker and the Dwarfs, adapted and directed by Oded Ehrlich, musical direction by Yonatan
Rosen, (5-8), produced by HaShaa HaIsraelit Theater, Room 1, Pevsner Library, Haifa
On April 10, 15:00, What is in the middle, (5-12), musical by Haïm Idisis, directed by Amit Levy, music by Jonathan
Magon, produced by Goshen Theater, lower floor, Beitenu Community Center , Hadar, Haifa
On April 10, 15:00, Be Healthy Morris Magee, (in Arabic), (3-7), created by de Mein Reznik and Ayelet Golan, written by
Tzipor Fromkin, directed by Ayelet Golan produced by HaKaron Theater , Room 2, Pevsner Library, Haifa
On April 10, 15:00, The Child with Dots, (9+), conceived in the Artsi Theater's writing incubator under the direction of
Hadas Calderon, directed by David Bilanka and Chen Lugassi, music by Nir Shalev Lugassi, produced by Theater Goshen,
Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 10, 15:30, The Nice Wolf, written and directed by Shirel Peterman, music by Idan Yitzchaïk, produced by Theare
HaNefesh, (8+), Haifa Museum of Art
On April 10, 16:00, Mayumana, Masanma, (4+), Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 10, 16:00, The Shoemaker and the Dwarfs, adapted and directed by Oded Ehrlich, musical direction by Yonatan
Rosen, (5-8), produced by HaShaa HaIsraelit Theater, Room 1, Pevsner Library, Haifa
On April 10, 16:00, Behind the Wonders, concept writing and direction by Zvia Huberman, music by Avi Binyamin, Haifa
Municipal Theater staff initiative during Corona, which takes place behind the scenes of the theater, (5- 10), Hall of
Greenhouses, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 10, 16:00, The Pied Piper of Hamelin, (5+), adaptation of the famous legend, with the participation of actors and
three musicians from the Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, produced by the Theater Artsi , Main Stage, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On April 10, 16:30, The Bridge, concept and direction by Idan Amit, dramaturgy by Uta M. Testrak and Rebecca Nosen,
music by Tal Belchrovitch, choreography by Itay Shaliu, (4-8), produced by the Kibbutz Theater and the German Comedy
Theater, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 10, 16:30, The Songs Thief, musical by Ephraim Sidon, directed by Liron Noach, compositions and musical
arrangement by Yaron Kafkafi, (5-8), produced by Theater Mashkifim, upper floor, Beitenu Community Center, Hadar,
Haifa
On April 10, 16:30, Be Healthy Morris Magee, (in Arabic), (3-7), created by de Mein Reznik and Ayelet Golan, written by
Tzipor Fromkin, directed by Ayelet Golan produced by HaKaron Theater , Room 2, Pevsner Library, Haifa
On April 10, 17:00, Behind the Wonders, concept writing and direction by Zvia Huberman, music by Avi Binyamin, Haifa
Municipal Theater staff initiative during Corona, which takes place behind the scenes of the theater, (5- 10), Hall of
Greenhouses, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 10, 17:00, What is in the middle, (5-12), musical by Haïm Idisis, directed by Amit Levy, music by Jonathan
Magon, produced by Goshen Theater, lower floor, Beitenu Community Center , Hadar, Haifa
On April 10, 17:00, The Child with Dots, (9+), conceived in the Artsi Theater's writing incubator under the direction of
Hadas Calderon, directed by David Bilanka and Chen Lugassi, music by Nir Shalev Lugassi, produced by Theater Goshen,
Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 10, 17:30, The Nice Wolf, written and directed by Shirel Peterman, music by Idan Yitzchaïk, produced by Theare
HaNefesh, (8+), Haifa Museum of Art
On April 10, 17:30, The Pied Piper of Hamelin, (5+), adaptation of the famous legend, with the participation of actors and
three musicians from the Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, produced by the Theater Artsi , Main Stage, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On April 10, 18:00, Behind the Wonders, concept writing and direction by Zvia Huberman, music by Avi Binyamin, Haifa
Municipal Theater staff initiative during Corona, which takes place behind the scenes of the theater, (5- 10), Hall of
Greenhouses, Haifa Municipal Theater

On April 11, 10:00, Exit from Egypt, by Yuval Shem Tov, directed by Shahar Peretz, music and lyrics by Hagai Elkay,
with Yuval HaMebulbal, produced by the Israeli Children's Theatre, Motzkin Theatre, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 9, 10 and 11, The 33rd International Festival of Theater for Children, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On April 11, Hassan Mahramzadeh, Street Theater at the Haifa Children's Theater Festival, Free Admission, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On April 11, 9:45, Itamar the dream hunter, based on the book by David Grossman, adaptation by Shushi Yaari, Ella
Gabriel, Rona Saporta, direction by Rona Saporta, puppets Shushi Yaari, music by Dana Eisen (4 -9), Room 1, Pevsner
Library, Haifa
On April 11, 10:00 , The Heights of People, poems by Elinor Bar set to music by Ran Bagno and Jonathan Perlman,
choreography by Naama Tabori HaCohen, for the whole family, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 11, 10:00, The Adventures of the Knight of Pompadour, (4+), by Andrados, direction by Uri Omanuti, music by
Hagai Davidov, choreography by Uri Paniri and Hanan Schwartzberg, Main stage, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 11, 10:00, Behind the Wonders, concept writing and direction by Zvia Huberman, music by Avi Binyamin, Haifa
Municipal Theater staff initiative during Corona, which takes place behind the scenes of the theater, (5- 10), Hall of
Greenhouses, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 11, 10:00, From three come out four, created by Irit Harubi, directed by Michal Svironi, music by Yoni Tal, (4+),
produced by the HaKaron Theatre, Upper Floor, Beitenu, Hadar Community Center Haifa
On April 11, 10:30, The Wrong Ron, by Ran Debrat, directed by Liat Fishman Leni, music by Itamar Gross, choreography
by Kim Gordon, (8-12), produced by Orna Porat Theater for Children and Youth, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 11, 11:00, Behind the Wonders, concept writing and direction by Zvia Huberman, music by Avi Binyamin, Haifa
Municipal Theater staff initiative during Corona, which takes place behind the scenes of the theater, (5- 10), Hall of
Greenhouses, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 11, 11:00, Luisa, by Iris Domani, directed by Ari Teperberg, (5+), produced by Dana Bason, Room 2, Pevsner
Library, Haifa
On April 11, 11:30, The Adventures of the Knight of Pompadour, (4+), by Andrados, direction by Uri Omanuti, music by
Hagai Davidov, choreography by Uri Paniri and Hanan Schwartzberg, Main stage, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 11, 12:00, The Heights of People, poems by Elinor Bar set to music by Ran Bagno and Jonathan Perlman,
choreography by Naama Tabori HaCohen, for the whole family, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 11, 12:00, Behind the Wonders, concept writing and direction by Zvia Huberman, music by Avi Binyamin, Haifa
Municipal Theater staff initiative during Corona, which takes place behind the scenes of the theater, (5- 10), Hall of
Greenhouses, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 11, 12:30, The Wrong Ron, by Ran Debrat, directed by Liat Fishman Leni, music by Itamar Gross, choreography
by Kim Gordon, (8-12), produced by Orna Porat Theater for Children and Youth, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
THE April 11, 12:30, Bimbo the Elephant (in Arabic), narrated by Misa Amori, adaptation by Oussama Masri, puppets by
Sasha Chernin, Habib Hana Shahada, directed by Semyon Golko (5-9), produced by the Al Karma Theater, Room 1,
Pevsner Library, Haifa
On April 11, 13:00, Luisa, by Iris Domani, directed by Ari Teperberg, (5+), produced by Dana Bason, Room 2, Pevsner
Library, Haifa
On April 11, 13:00, The Adventurer's Guide, created by Daniel Engel, directed by Meital Raz (4-8), produced by HaKaron
Theater, Upper Floor, Beitenu, Hadar Haifa Community Center

On April 15, 11:00, Workshop: making spring fruit trees from Japanese folk tales, for children 5+ accompanied by a
parent, details: 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 15, 11:00, Grandfather Tuvia, animal stories, with Tuvia Tzafir, (2+ and the whole family), HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On April 15, 11:00, Carius and Bactus, based on the book by Thorbjorn Egner, directed by Avi Dor, with Dubi Gal,
produced by Misgav Uri, Theater de Motzkin, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 15, 11:00, Dod Haim, A Magical Uncle, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur

On April 18, 16:30, Mini ceramic class, various methods of working with clay: surfaces, links, pressing in moulds, for
parents and children/grandparents and their grandchildren (4-7 ), details: 04-60-30-800, Haifa Museum of Art

On April 19, 17:00, The Prince of Egypt with Rinat Gabay Od and Aviad, Harel-Moyal, Hila Saada, Cultural Center,
Carmiel

On April 20, 17:00, The Prince of Egypt with Rinat Gabay Od and Aviad, Harel-Moyal, Hila Saada, Yad Shitrit Cultural
Center, Tiberias
On April 20, 17:30, Exit from Egypt, by Yuval Shem Tov, directed by Shahar Peretz, music and lyrics by Hagai Elkay,
with Yuval HaMebulbal, produced by the Israeli Theater for Children, Cultural Center, Naharyia

On April 22, 11:00, Workshop to create an old-style Globe in honor of Earth Day, time travel with old maps and an old
globe, watercolors, copy on a light table, stencils, for children 7+, details: 04-6030800, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On April 22, 11:00, Exit from Egypt, by Yuval Shem Tov, directed by Shahar Peretz, music and lyrics by Hagai Elkay,
with Yuval HaMebulbal, produced by the Israeli Children's Theatre, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur

On April 20, 17:30, Exit from Egypt, by Yuval Shem Tov, directed by Shahar Peretz, music and lyrics by Hagai Elkay,
with Yuval HaMebulbal, produced by the Israeli Theater for Children, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel

On April 22, 12:30, Vento, by Ilan Azriel, directed by Udi Gottschalk, narration by Eli Gorenstein, experiential show for
the whole family, Salle Rappoport, Haifa

On April 23, 16:00, The Prince of Egypt with Rinat Gabay Od and Aviad, Harel-Moyal, Hila Saada, Théâtre de Motzkin,
Kyriat Motzkin, Or Akiba
On April 23, 18:00, On April 9, 18:00, The Prince of Egypt with Rinat Gabay Od and Aviad, Harel-Moyal, Hila Saada,
Cultural Center, Or Akiba

On April 29, 11:00, Plaster Casting Workshop inspired by the exhibition Point of Balance, by artist Nega Yodkavik Etzioni,
for children 7+, details: 04-6030800, Haifa Museum of Art

On April 30, 17:30, Exit from Egypt, by Yuval Shem Tov, directed by Shahar Peretz, music and lyrics by Hagai Elkay,
with Yuval HaMebulbal, produced by the Israeli Children’s Theater, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
Art
Haifa Museums, exhibits, workshops, activities
Haifa Art Museum   8523255, Haifa Art Museum and Center for the Arts
Hecht Museum, workshops, activities, Haifa University
-Maabadada,  interactive exhibit,  interdisciplinary creativity, Janco Dada Museum, 9842350, Ein Hod
-Tefen Open Museum, art exhibits, stories and  workshops, Tefen Industrial Park

Mischakyiot, jamborees, parcs de games et parcs water
In many malls
-BaLaGan, attraction park, aquatic park, cars track,  Kibbutz Yagur
-Ein Gev,  tour of the kibbutz in a little train, sailing and fishing On the lake, Grand-pa Yosef's wood workshop 0545658821,
Kibbutz Ein Gev
-Agricultural circus Moshav HaYogev, different sectors of the economy,
quizzes puzzles and secret writing, planting pots and agricultural activities,
circus workshop 054-5500274
-Ananda, games and activities up to 5 years, HaMoshav 33 Karkur 04-6274111
-Bim Bam Boom,  Kibbutz Merhavia, 04-6598955
-Canada Children, indoor play area for small children, Centre Canada,  Metula, 04-6950370
-Centre Ofer, 04-6477000, 40 HaEmek, Nazareth Ilit
-DagDougim, Facilities and activities for babies, 69 Tchernichovsky,  Haifa, 04-8333365
-Game area for the little ones, 04-8550525, 8 Moshe Flliman, Haifa
-Grand Canyon, Haifa, Simha Neve Golan Haifa Sheanan, 04-8221000
-Virtual park, virtual games, simulations 8 PICA, Haifa 04-8254985
-Yalduta Games facilities Address : Mall Hashmura, Zichron Yaakov
04-9542252
-Inbal and TamarJamboree, games, workshops Kibbutz Beit Alpha 04-6533922
-Kangaroo BeTnua, Workshops for children, 95 HaDekalim, Pardes Hanna Karkur, 04-6231632
-Luna Gal, water park, Hof Golan, Tiberias, 04-6678000/8/9
-Labyrinth in the Valley Mavoch HaEmek , Sde Yaakov, 050-5404473
-Labyrinth Palm,  Mavoch HaDekalim, Maze, paint ball, pedal flights, Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-MishakKeif, Games, jamboree, books, Kiryat Motzkin,  Achi Dakar 504-8744757
-Hof Gay Park, water park, South Tiberias, 04-6700713
-Centre Ofer, 04-6477000, 40 HaEmek, Nazareth Ilit
-Outlet Hutsot HaMifratz, Vulcan Junction, Haifa
-Olam HaAgadot, Games, inflatables, cars, Aharonovitz,  Neve Haim Hadera,04-6213028
-Land of the little ones, 052-2980265, Kehilat Sion 35, Afula
-Pealton Games, activities, climbing, ropes, ball pool,Gan Shmuel 04-6222035 1700-50-44-64

Extreme, sports, bicycles, boats, carriages, ski, skates....
-Bowling Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa, Ha Haroshet 6, 04-8402888
-Centre Canada Rink and sports facilities, HaRishonim 1,  Metula, 04-6950370
-Machlik Kerach, rink, Freud, Haifa, 04-8550340
-Ski Gilboa, skiing, 073-2510000
-Caesarea Golf Club,  Golf,  Caesarea, 04-6109500
-X Park, extreme, climbing wall (16 m and climbing routes ), Rope Park: 8 rope bridges (7 m), and low trajectory for children.
Omega- giant 5-storey height, 80 m length. paint ball in a military setting, Steeplechase, Shooter Stationary, Skate board park, roller
skates, BMX bike, Haifa, International Congress Centre, 054-5224281
-Manara Cliff, Tsuk Manara,  extreme activities for the whole family and for all ages, omega, cable, roller, trampoline,  banjee,  
dome, snappling, wall climbing, train, jamboree, free activities: workshop whistles nature, drum circle, stories and musical
instruments, Kibbutz Manara, Upper Galilee
-Hevelvelim, Klil, 050-3232102 / 04-9969438
-Fox paint ball, Nazareth,  Hotel Gardenia,  Nazareth, 04-88573863,  052-3060378
-Paint ball Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-Dan Karting, Canyon Haifa, Fliman 4, Haifa 04-8501060
-Buggy Hermon, Al Asfour, Buggies (4 +) with parents, Druze hospitality,Majdal Shams, 050-5200222
-Tractors Dishon, Kibbutz Dishon, 04-6997758
-Hava Yah, Bicycles, tractors, jeeps, rope park, climbing wall, animal corner and farm etc. .Sheshet HaYamim, Binyamina 054-
3363006
-Merkaz Shetach Alon HaGalil, Bikes and complementary tracks of varying difficulties and lengths, 04-9869888, 052-3100444
-Ofek BeShetach, Bicycle rides, Bethlehem HaGlilit
-Kibbutz Ramat David, Electric bike riding  for the whole family. in the fields of cotton and under the olive trees at your own pace
-Air Taxi  extreme, Extreme sports, para gliding, buggies, takeoffs and landings in the Sharon region in the early morning and at
sunset, Pardes Hanna, Neve Lily 22
-Extreme air Flying tractors (7 +) Achihud junction, 054-7380170
-Trampoline park iJump, 04-957-4004, lac Monfort
-Trampoline park iJump Centre Canada, 04-6950370, HaRishonim 1, Metulla
-Trampoline park IJump Haïfa, HaSolel 11, Big Krayot Haïfa,
-Paradive, Skydiving Club, HaBonim, 1700-70-20-24
-Lagaat BaShamaim, Hot air Balloons in the Gilboa region, 054-4761704, near Kibbutz Matsuba, 04-9807204, 050-5401129
-Nahariya, Horse carriages, HaGaaton Boulevard, Nahariya  
-Forklifts HaYarden, Carriage rides, Moshavat Kinneret, 052-3701662 052-4547162
-Gilboa Hippodrome, Gilboa, crossroad  Ta'anachim, 04-6071100
-Havat Alonim,  Alonim Ranch, Horse riding, Kibbutz Alonim, 04-9838208
-Havat Etsrobal, Pine Cone Ranch, Horse  riding, Birya Forest, 04-6972746, 052-3595001
-Havat Bat Yaar,  Bat Yaar Ranch, Horses or ponies, rope park, bowling drill, target paint ball, Birya Forest, 04-6921788
-Havat Dubi  Ranch, Horse riding, cowboys, little house On the prairie, jeeps, Ramat Menashe, 04-9895743 054-2274737
-Havat Dor Ranch, Horse riding On the beach, Moshav Dor, Dor Beach Area,  6504-6294997
-Havat HaBokrim, Ranch,  Cowboys, Horses, stv, rangers, electric bikes, jeeps, Kibbutz Merom Golan, 052-8514497, 052-8695832
-Havat HaYaar, Horse Riding, Hadera Forest, 057-7310246
-Havat Mechora, Horse Riding, Kerem Maharal, 04-9842735
-Susei Ha'emek, Horse Riding, Kibbutz Tirat Zvi, 050-5220136
-Kayaks Mayan Hagoshrim, near Kibbutz Hagoshrim, 077-2717500
-Kfar Blum Kayaks, Kfar Blum, 1700-50-60-11, 04-6902616
-Kayaks On the  Betset shore, Entry into the cliffs of Rosh Hanikra, Rosh Hanikra Maritime Center, 052-3798610
-Zodiac boats,  (up to 10 people),  On the Sea of Galilee,   Dugit Beach, Golan, 052-6968072
-Abu Kayak,  Park HaYarden 2km north of the Kinneret, 04-6922245, 04-6921078
-Aya Yam, Yachts On the Bay of Haifa, Maagan Shavit, Haifa, 050, 6555007, 050-5200808
-Jordan River Rafting, Kayaks, rangers, Bicycles,  tomcars,near Gadot, 04-9007000
-Trek Yam Sea Trek, Tornado boats and jeeps, Achziv beach, 04-9823671
Yam Carmel Experience extreme for the whole family, roller coasters, springboards, rope park, omega and climbing wall,
information 04-8733773
 

History
see also National parks at the bottom of the page
-Museum of Treasures of the Wall, Acre
-Tefen Open Museum, a collection of vintage cars, and the Museum of the Yekkes, Tefen Industrial Park
-Kfar Kedem, in Galilee, daily life in Bible times, Hosha'aya,  Nazareth,   information 04-6565511  
-The Naharayim experience,  light and sound hydroelectric Tel-Or old station,  04-06753336
-Israel Railway Museum, 04-8564180.
-Knights Hall and Acre Fortress, Crusaders, War of Independence, Weizmann 1, Acre, 1-700-708020
-Train site of Kfar Yehoshua, Jezreel Valley, WWI and Yeshuv, guided tour of the train station, 04-9534226
-Mishmar HaYarden Visitor Centre, Yeshuv,  Mishmar HaYarden
-Stam Treasury,  Collection of objects written by hand (by a Sofer Stam) On parchment, Torah, tefillin, mezuzot, interactive
exhibition, Hagdud Hashlishi 62, Safed
-Discovery, Activities On antique Roman culture, Caesarea Port,   04-6174444 or 6550 *
-Johndeereland Museum of tractors, HaMeyassedim, Kfar Tavor Industrial Zone, 04-6772560/70
-Ein Shemer old courtyard, History of Kibbutz,  Pioneer Museum, a former bread oven, fun little train, 04-6374327
-Archaeological Museum at Kibbutz Ein Dor, 04-6770333
-Experience the old bridge Naharayim, Rottenberg's Historical Power Station On the Jordan, Yshuv,  04-6752685, 04-6753336
-Hazer HaCooperatsia, the Cooperation, Yshuv Merhavia, Jezreel Valley, 052-3638051
-Hazar Kinneret, Kinneret Courtyard, Yshuv, Moshava Kinneret
-Hazer Tel Hai Museum, Yshuv, Tel Hai, 04-6951333
-Nahalal Police Station, Yeshuv, Jezreel Valley, 04-6415073
-Memorial Museum of Children, Yad LeYeled, Beit Lohamei HaGhettaot,  Kibbutz Lochamei HaGhettaot, 04-9958044/5
Alona Park Mei Kedem  video tour, walk away in the water tunnel bring appropriate footwear and clothing and lamps poch,
harvest, Amikam

Sciences techniques, how does it work????
-Pirates Museum-National Maritime Museum, navy, boats, maritime transportation
-Madatech, National Museum of Science and Science park   Digital - Interactive exhibition technology, gaming, art and media,
travel through large exhibitions where visitors are at the center of the experience, selfi five meters long, magical maze, etc. the
virtual world and the real world, until October 31, n and space, Galaxies, Fab Lab, Science outdoors park, Cinematrix, interactive
exhibits: Fly High – Aviation, A Matter of Chemistry, Leonardo da Vinci, Dark Room, Mirror, Mirror Hall, From Calculations...
Puzzles & Games, Visual Deceptions, The Secrets of Life, The Printing Press, My green Home, Magical Science, A Toy's Story,
Historic Technion Building, Hadar, Haifa
Madapark Kiryat Yam, for the study of science and for sport, Planetarium - Observatory films On astronomy, Oceanarium, tutorials
and movies in the field of marine biology Science Garden, principles of wave energy and science, Center for Science, Ethiopian
Heritage Centre, athletic sports, tours and workshop, 04-8751958, Kyriat Yam
-Nisco museum of mechanical Music, Ein Hod, automates, music boxes
-Derech HaEtz, Attraction park in wood On wood, information and registration: 04-6620606 04-9109600, Shedmot Devorah
-The magic of photography, history, techniques and art Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park
-Atar Eshkol  Mekorot  visitor center, how water travels from the Sea of Galilee to your house, an overview of the plant water,
movies, activities, quiz, usedwatertreatment, free entry, details: 04-6500664/3,  1-800-250-270
-Orot Rabin Power Station, Hadera 04-6241063
-Visitors Centre -Hephtziba Electric Station Hadera 03-5677777
-
Haifa Electric Company  visitors center  03-5677777
-The carpentry workshop of grandfather Joseph, Ein Gev, 054-5658821, 04-6658195
-Solar Garden, Binyamina, Solar cubes, compost, aquaponics systems, wind turbines, water purification etc .HaGiborim 1,  
Binyamina, 072-2612211
-Havayeda -Nature, Carmiel Scientific activities, workshops, planetarium, Carmiel Tsahal 10304-9081240
-Technoda, Olga Planetarium, observatory, science park, an interactive museum, Givat Olga, Rabbi Nissim,  204-6333505
Visitor center Hadera Paper, History and Paper making, Industrial Park North Fridlander 14,  Hadera, 04-6349749/85
Spirolina, Workshop,  preparation of natural soaps, Bethlehem Haglilit, 04-9534842, 050-5404034
-Shirat HaEtz, Woodsong Celtic harps, Rosh Pina,  04-6860313

Agriculture and confection of food products
-The country of Marzipan, Marzipan Museum, 6772111, Kfar Tavor
-Galita, Chocolate, 6755608, Kibbutz Degania
-Metukyia, colorful confectionery workshops, information 046775422, 0528197190, Kibbutz Beit Zera
-Dvorat HaThavor, Culture of bees and of  silkworms, feeding goats, workshops, creative activities, 04-6769598, Shedmot Dvora
-Honey moon Centre Alonei Aba Bee hives, all children become real beekeepers,  information Batya 052-3576500, Israel 054-
4437402
-Beehives HaBustan, 04-6620606, Pekiin
-Beehives Ophir, 04-986466, Alon HaGalil
-The Milky Way, Tnuva Visitor Centre, Alon Tavor Industrial Zone,    production of dairy products  from the point of reception of
milk, production processes, automation, computerization and robotics,- information and
registration:  1-800-22-14-22
-From harvesting to the bottle,  Yiftachel Wineries, Alon HaGalil,   fun-oriented activity for the whole family  information:
0524641849
-Bio Tour, organic farm, agricultural and biological activities for the whole family, closed On Saturday, information and
registration 04-6096986, Kibbutz Sde Eliyahu
-Harduf Organic farm, cows, chickens, seasonal vegetables, registration in advance, 052-725-00-00
-Picking fruits at the  Zack farm, Sde Yaakov, throughout the summer, figs, blackberries, black raspberries, tomatoes, eggplant,
sunflowers and herbs all year round, Closed On Shabbat, 050-553-0862
-Falling in love with Nature   tropical agriculture farm, 04-9807204, 050-5401129, next to Kibboutz Matzuva
-Nature Age Farm, 077-2308295, 61 rue Olive, Liman
-Michmanim, ecological biblical village, back to nature in the Bible, oil, honey, candles, cosmetics, agriculture antique, Michmanim
-Dag BaKfar, Yokneam, Fishing and night fishing, attractions for children and adults: sports facilities, fishing  training for adults
and children,  attractions, inflatables, paddling, pool, balls, petting area,  04-9894095
-Dagei HaDan, Dan fisheries, Upper Galilee, production of  trout combined with the scenic North, 45 ponds On the farm, suitable
for different stages of fish farming, and advanced control,  Kibbutz Dan

Animals
-Hai Park, Kyriat Motskin
-Zoo, Haifa, animals, night safaris, petting small animals, botanical garden
-Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
-Meet the birds, 9:00, 11:00, Botanical Gardens, Oranim Academic College, 1800-301080, Kyriat Tivon
-Gan Guru, Animaux australiens, kangaroos  koalas,oiseaux, kasoars,  Kibbutz Nir David, Valley Jezreel, 6488060, Kibbutz Nir
David
-Ducks in the village,  Kfar Baruch, the world of ducks, their lives and their reproductive, types of waterfowl, body structure,
suitability for swimming, flying and life On earth, the process of breeding and nesting, hatching eggs, chicks, crafts,   information:
04-6540882, 052-3221357
-Nature museum, collections of animals, butterflies, birds and mammals exhibits in 3 D of various habitats in Galilee and On the
Golan, games and activities, 04-694-1704, Beit Ussishkin
-Jungle Kef, petting animals, monkeys, poneys, Kibbutz Beit Zera,  04-6775063
-In our yard, visit the barn and barn, milking animals, horseback riding, cooking workshop for children, Zippori, 04-6566402
-The true crocodiles Emet Taninim, Beit Hanania, activities for children, animal corner, walk On a cart pulled by a donkey, tabun,
picnic. Saturday 10:00-17:00, week by appointment 04-6361025
-The challenges of nature, farm Etgarim Bateva, Hahava, Ponies, rabbits, alpacas, sport for the whole family, outdoor games, 054-
3363006 054-4336210, Binyamina
-Ostriches farm, Kinneret, 04-6656556 04-6656555
-Havat Ez Iz, Raising goats, HaHaklai 22 Manechemia, 057-7292996
-Hai Tsomeach domem, Danny's attraction, Talmi address Elazar near Gan Shmuel
-Hamat Gader, Hot springs, spas, Roman antiquities, crocodiles and exotic animals, 04-6659999/66/77
-Mitspor Makor HaHassida the Beak Stork, Bird watching,
Kibbutz Kfar Rupin, Tele04-6,480,396.050, 5395856, 050-2128940
-Centre Reptiles Pet Club, Industrial Zone, Katsrin, 04-6850680
-Taanoug Hai, Pets, Kibbutz Metzer04-6387004