April in Haifa 2023
For adults
home
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Going out
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Learn Italian
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
inquiries and inscriptions  04-8536091 HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12
KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences
On April 1, 9:00, Spring in the wadis of Haifa, From Nahal Azov to Nahal Shikh Meeting point: Nativ Ofakim street,
Shambor district, Arrival point: 4, Lotus street. The length of the route: approximately 4 km, Level of difficulty: medium
Guide: Orly Sasson, the tour is not circular! https://www. haifa. provided. he/article/haifa-spring-trip-2023/
On April 1, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Zamir Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On April 1, 10:00  Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Hof Naot, Kyriat Haim
On April 1, 17:00, A dream called MaryLou, based on the story by Mirit Shem Or, musical by Dan Almagor, Steven
Dexter, Amir Faye Gutman, directed by Tsadi Tsarfati, choreography by Michal Shay, produced by Artsi Theatre, Kibbutz
Yifat
On April 1, 20:00, Kama Kamila piano acoustic show, Tabiti, Haifa
Cancelled On April 1, 20:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, concert no. 29, The Ensemble of Soloists of Tel Aviv
Concert no. 3 -Metamorphoses, Conductor: Barak Tal, Soloists: Sara Dragan - violin, Miri Yampolsky - piano,
Mendelssohn: Concerto for violin, piano and orchestra in B minor, Karl Volniansky: a new piece for string orchestra.
World premiere, Strauss: Metamorphoses for 23 bows, Salle Rappaport, Haifa
On April 1, 20:30, Orna Landau, Pinuy Binuy: a frighteningly funny show, The Studio, Haifa
On April 1, 21:00, A dream called MaryLou, based on the story by Mirit Shem Or, musical by Dan Almagor, Steven
Dexter, Amir Faye Gutman, directed by Tsadi Tsarfati, choreography by Michal Shay, produced by Artsi Theatre, Ki bbutz
Yifat
On April 1, 21:30, Idan Alterman Standup, The Beat, Haifa
On April 1, 21:30, Stand-up: Assaf Mor Yosef, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On April 1, 21:30, Rockville – The 70s, Zappa, Haifa

On April 2, 10:30, From Spinoza to Leibovitch: The Great Revolutions in Modern Jewish Thought, Lecture by Dr. Oded
Zion, Rabbi Kook: Nation, Faith and Land, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 2, 21:00, Lecture by Dr. Haim Shapira, Game Theory: In Everyday Life and in businesss, Elma Center for the
Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On April 2, 21:30, Stand up for desperate parents: Ravital Vitelzon Jacobs, Zappa, Haifa

On April 3, 10:00, Between vision and reality, Lecture by Dr. Gustav Maisles, Einstein the genius who dreamed of
understanding the universe, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 3, The people and events that made history, Lecture by Eyal Offenbach, Edward VIII and Willis Simpson, the
love story that ended a reign, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On April 3, 10:30, Ice in the current, Lecture by Noam Segen Cohen, Seychelles - Paradise Islands, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 3, 11:00, Ascola, The house - towards her and from her, reading Hebrew literature, Lecture by Belha ben
Eliyahu, Home inspection between crisis and fusion: Sami Bardugo (The last child of the century ) and Shai Agnon (At
the Father's House), Haifa Cinematheque
On April 3, 17:30, Ascola, Unbelievable! when history looks like a movie, Lecture by Ofer Adarat, The oldest man of all A
Haifa confectioner set a world record at the age of 114. Haifa Cinematheque

On April 5, 23:00, Buba shel Seder, Holiday Doll Seder Night, and Passover Sunday Eve, Alon Vainer Gadi, Elbo, Gal
Malka, Shaked BM, Lobby, Haifa

On April 6, 23:00, Easter Festival, A weekend - 3 evenings Thursday at Morrison, festive atmosphere, friends, music and
alcohol, Mainstream stage,   Itay Itshaki  , Pub Morrisson, Haifa

On April 7, 9:00, Spring in the wadis of Haifa, From The Yiftach trail, Meeting and arrival point (circular route): "Gan
Yiftah" 28 Raanan street, Kababir district. Level of difficulty: medium. Accompanists: Yonat Saar Shreier and Noam
Nosan. down from the garden to the Yiftah path, to the beginning of Nahal Shih and to the rock-hewn spring, Ein
Mashotitim, up through the terraces to the cave, and to the observation point below Carmelia, risk of falling rocks. https:
//www. haifa. provided. he/article/haifa-spring-trip-2023/
On April 7, 10:30, Nutcracker, by the Israeli Ballet, music by Piotr Ilitch Tchaikovsky, choreography by Claire Bayliss-
Nager, Yulia Levine inspired by Lev Ivanov, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On April 7, -14:00, Easter Festival, One weekend - 3 Friday lunch party evenings at Slick on Din Gafni post, Slick Pub,
Haifa
On April 7, 13:00, Nutcracker, by the Israeli Ballet, music by Piotr Ilitch Tchaikovsky, choreography by Claire Bayliss-
Nager, Yulia Levine inspired by Lev Ivanov, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On April 7, 19:00, Passover: Hatikva 6 - Sunset Show, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On April 7, 21:30, A Lesson in Love, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIvri Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Haifa
On April 7, 22:00, Celebrated Passover celebration of the decade, Pub Gushpanka, Haifa
On April 7, 23:00, Easter Festival, One weekend - 3 evenings Festive Friday at the Loft, Mainstream Stage  Ofek Ben OR,
Loft, Haifa

On April 8, 9:30, Spring in the wadis of Haifa, Ramat Alon forest trails, Meeting and arrival point (circular route): "Mega
in the city", 31, Yigal Alon street, Ramat district -Alon. Level of difficulty: medium. Accompanists: Michal Kogan, Shush
Ringel and Tomer Shalov. Course suitable for the whole family, but not accessible to pushchairs. https://www. haifa.
provided. he/article/haifa-spring-trip-2023/
On April 8, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Zamir Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On April 8, 10:00 Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Hof Naot, Kyriat Haim
On April 8, 19:00, Passover: Jane Bordeaux presents: Red Band - Sunset Show, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On April 8, 21:00, A Lesson in Love, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIvri Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Haifa

On April 9, 20:00, Stand-up Marathon in Russian 3 artists in one ticket, The Beat, Haifa
On April 9, 21:00, Passover: Mosh Ben Ari hosts: Aviv Bakr, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina

On April 10, 21:00, Passover: Eviatar Banai, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina

On April 11, 21:30, The Balagan Ensemble from Bordeaux, musical journey, Russian music, klezmer, gypsy and tango,
Chiquilin by Bachin, Escualo, Astor Piazzolla, Tabasco, Celloscope Reveal, Stéphane Rougier, violin, arrangements and
musical direction, Guillaume Latour, violin, Nicolas Mouret, viola, Benoit Foiadelli, cello, Matthieu Sternat, double bass,
Artavazd Kachatrian, piano, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On April 12, 20:00,  Bita’s Mimouna, the doors open and with them the heart and the home, and everyone is invited to a
luminous celebration of good neighborliness and friendship, traditional refreshments, 21 :00, The Marrakech Express
group, joyful, exciting and intimate Moroccan celebration, Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On April 12, 21:00, Passover: Idan Habib, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina

On April 13, 11:00, Organ recital by Rodolfo Bellatti, Vivaldi, Respighi, Galuppi, Bossi, with the support of the Italian
Cultural Institute of Haifa, auditorium of the Hecht Museum, University of Haifa
On April 13, 18:15, The Fox, Preview screening based on the true story of Franz Streitberger, directed by Adrian
Gogginger, translation into German, Hebrew and English, Cinematheque, Haifa
On April 13, 20:30, Yahel Doron - Clouds in the Belly, The Studio, Haifa
On April 13, 21:30, A broken prayer - a journey into the world of creation and prayer by Leonard Cohen, Elma Center for
the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On April 14, 9:00, Spring in the wadis of Haifa, De La tête de Mia Meeting and arrival point (circular route): entrance to
the Rosh Maim site (near the monument), Palmach street. Level of difficulty: easy. Accompanying persons: Noam
Shamler, Antiquities Authority. the visit is circular and ends with a great activity for children and parents around the
Hasmonean ruins; different archaeological layers and a magnificent view discovered by the visitor von Mullinen at the
beginning of the 20th century https://www. haifa. provided. he/article/haifa-spring-trip-2023/
On April 14, 9:00, Spring in the wadis of Haifa, De Nahal Lotem, Meeting point: Derech Hayam 102. Ending point: Gan
H, Carmel Center. Level of difficulty: medium. Accompanist: Ehud Sabirsky. the turn is not circular! steep and difficult
descent to the stre, to the olive grove shaded path, forest plants and vines, pumping station and Kaufman's plan to pump
water from the upper part of the stre, invasive species and their ecological impact. https://www. haifa. provided.
he/article/haifa-spring-trip-2023/
On April 14, 9:30, Practical painting course/workshop: five sessions to create Italian art together, organized by the artist
Talia Ben Abou, a historical and technical overview of Italian art from the 14th to the 20th century. The idea of inscription
in Italian art  https://iichaifa.esteri.it/iic_haifa/he/gli_eventi/calendario/2023/01/l-italiano-dell-arte-con-l-arte.html  Haifa
Italian Culture Institute
On April 14, 10:00, Ascola, The cinema preview club, screening of quality films accompanied by a conference, Yes Planète,
Haifa
On April 14, 17:30, The Cellist of Auschwitz and the Maestro, Thos Art Film Festival, directed by Christian Berger, in
English and German, Hebrew translation, Cinematheque, Haifa
On April 14, 19:00, Tribute to Queen, Rockville - Sunset Show, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On April 14, 19:30, My Neighbor Adolf, directed by Leon Prodovsky, translation Hebrew, English, German, Polish,
Spanish, Hebrew, Cinematheque, Haifa
On April 14, 21:00, Stand up: Shai Haddad and Dedi Gal, Studio, Haifa
On April 14, 21:00, Bow of sounds, Newly Proclaimed Prizewinners, The concert of the three winners of the 17th Arthur
Rubinstein International Piano Competition to be held in Tel Aviv and will end in early April. Their names will be
announced at the end of the competition, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz Eilon
On April 14, 21:30, Miss Daisy’s Driver, by Alfred Yuri, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIvri Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Haifa
On April 14, 22:00, RockKolnoa, Tribute to Shalom Hanoch and Itshak Klepter, the group of astronomers, Cinematheque,
Haifa
On April 14, 22:00, Arik Sinai, Zappa, Haifa

On April 15, 10:00, Folk and row dances on the beach, free entry, Zamir Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On April 15, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Hof Naot, Kyriat Haim
On April 15, 16:00, Spring in the wadis of Haifa, From The milkweed bushes Meeting and arrival point (circular route):
near the front door of the Ana hostel, 18 Tzvia and Yitzchak . Level of difficulty: medium. Accompanist: Audrey Langer.
at sunset. 1.5 hour walk on the bank of the wadi risk of falling rocks! https://www. haifa. provided. he/article/haifa-spring-
trip-2023/
On April 15, 19:00-23:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, The Great Quartets, Concert No. 5, The Winners of the 2023
Rubinstein Piano Competition, Jonathan  Senik, Beethoven - 6 variations on a swiss song  in F major op.  34,
Rachmaninov - 9 Etudes -Tableaux op. 39   
Yukine Kuroki, Haydn - sonata  in D  major Hob XVI37, Liszt -Etude d'execution   transcendantale in B flat, Liszt -
sonata  in B ,        
Kevin  Chen -  Mendelssohn - Variations serieuses op. 54, Scriabin - Sonata no. 2, Chopin - 12 Etudes Op. 10,  Rappoport
Hall, Haifa
On April 15, 20:00, Colorful Blue, jazz, The Studio, Haifa
On April 15, 21:00, Miss Daisy’s Driver, by Alfred Yuri, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIvri Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Haifa
On April 15, 21:00, HaYehudim, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina

On April 16, 10:00, Ascola, The Middle East changes its guard at the end of an era, Lecture by Prof. Uzi Rabbi, Israel and
Arab countries / Arab-Israeli NATO? Proxy Wars / The Anatomy of Failed States, Haifa Cinematheque
On April 16, 10:30, Hebrew poetry will lead the prayer, Lecture by Prof. Haim Baer, Itgadal VeItkadash Shemei Rabah,
Kaddish, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 16, 11:00, Miss Daisy’s Driver, by Alfred Yuri, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIvri Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Haifa
On April 16, 19:00, Memory at the Museum: The Jewish Community of Thessaloniki on the Eve of the Holocaust lecture
by Me Aryeh Barnea, free admission, tickets must be ordered in advance, Salle Molly Degani, Madatech, National Science
Museum, Hadar, Haifa
On April 16, 19:40, Memoir in the living room, Haim Noi - about his childhood in Czechoslovakia, the painful separation
from his parents, the ghetto and the selections in Birkenau until his immigration to Israel and his participation in the
campaign for the establishment of the State, free admission, Community Center, Kiryat Shmuel
On April 16, 20:00, Eichmann Project - Terminal1, shot for the camera, Lilach Dekel Avneri and the Pathos-Mathos
group, followed by a discussion with Lilach Dekel Avneri, Texts by: Hannah Arendt (The Eichmann Trial in Jerusalem,
Report on the Banality of Evil), Gideon Hausner (The Jerusalem Trial), Haim Gori (In Front of the Glass Cell), and other
texts by Liora Bilsky, Michal Ben Naftali, Idit Zertal, Hana Yablonka, Dori Laub and Shoshana Fellman, Tom Segev,
Anita Shapira and personal texts by the performers. Materials from State Archives, Eichmann Essay Collection, Yad
Vashem Archives, IDF Gali Archives, Kol Israel Archives, Free Admission, Beit HaGefen Theatre, Haifa
On April 16, 19:00, Concert in memory of Luciano Berio, twenty years after his death with the participation of Talia
Packer-Berio, musicologist and widow of the maestro, in collaboration with the Italian Cultural Institute of Haifa,
soloists: Anat Nazarethi flute, and Inbar Salomon recorder, Luciano Berio: Sequence number 1 for solo flute, performed
(twice) by Anat Nazarethi, Gestures for bagpipe, performed (twice) by Inbar Solomon and interview between Noam Ben
Zeev and Talia Packer- Berio, The concert and workshop are free, open to the general public, Mishkan Dr Hecht for the
Arts, University of Haifa
On April 16, 20:30, Berlin, written and directed by Ilan Hazor, produced by HaIvri Theatre, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat
Haim
On April 16, 21:00, Lecture by Judit Katz How do we decide? How we will make quick and happy decisions, Zappa, Haifa
On April 16, 21:00, Lecture by Prof. Avshalom Elitzur The Simple History of Relativity, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron
Yaakov

On April 17, 10:00, Workshop in memory of Luciano Berio, led by Dr. Angela Ida de Benedictis, with Inbar Solomon,
flute, on Berio's composition: Gestas for Flute (in English), The concert and the workshop are free, open to the general
public, Mishkan Dr Hecht for the Arts, University of Haifa
On April 17, People and Sounds, Lecture by Roy Aloni, Mozart, melancholy melody, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On April 17, 10:30, The History of Zionism - from the Formulation of an Idea to its Realization, Lecture by Idit Perry,
Childhood in the Occupied Netherlands - Henny's Story on the Day of the Holocaust, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On April 17, 17:00, The Children of Sally Bain, Hebrew translation, after the screening, director Dan Wellman will talk
about the Holocaust in his films. Admission is free with advance ticket reservation, Cinematheque, Haifa
On April 17, at sunset, Yom HaShoah, Day of remembrance of the Holocaust
On April 17, 19:15, Erev Yom Hashoah Ceremony and Screening Like every year, we will meet and listen. This year, we
will screen the film on the life of Simone Veil: Simone, the journey of the century presented to us by David Sabbah. (in
French) Please reserve your seats 048325755, (10NIS), Cinema Amami, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On April 17, 19:30, Memory in the Living Room, Itzik Hidarski is the second generation of a Holocaust survivor father,
the story of the survival of his father, Moshe Khidarski, a Polish child, during the Holocaust . Includes photo exhibition
"Album of Auschwitz" Community Center, Ramat Alon, Haifa
On April 17, 19:30, Rally, 20:00, Football in the Shadow of War - a study evening on the occasion of Holocaust
Remembrance Day, the history of Israeli football in Eretz Israel during World War II, testimonials to one of Maccabi
Haifa's greatest players, Mr. Avraham Menchel.
- Dr. Chaim Kaufman - Haaretz-Israeli football during the war
- Uri Breit - the first Jewish goalscorer: the story of Heinrich Schoenfeld
- Avraham Manchel - on football, heroism and Zionism
*All proceeds from the event will be donated to the Haifa Association "Yad Ezer Chaver", which serves as a warm home
for Holocaust survivors, free admission, Le Beat, Haifa
On April 17, 20:00, Jewish resistance during the Holocaust era, 80 years of the Warsaw Ghetto uprising, ceremony
produced by the students of the Reut High School for the Arts, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa

On April 18,  Yom HaShoah, Day of remembrance of the Holocaust
On April 18, 10:00 , Wreath Laying Ceremony and Yizkor Reading at the Righteous Among the Nations Memorial, Free
Admission, Righteous Among the Nations Park Entrance, Haifa
On April 18, 10:30, Memory in the living room, A personal perspective - growing up with the family name Senesh, by
Rakefet Senesh-Shekiler, (granddaughter of Giora, brother of Hana Senesh), free admission, Center community, Ramat
Alon, Haifa
On April 18, 18:00, Holocaust Remembrance Day Ceremony, The Holocaust of the Jews of Transnistria, Ukraine / Ella
Kalish, second generation of Holocaust survivors in a personal history in Russian language, details and inscription , 04-
413735 free admission, Beit Heine, Kiryat Haim
On April 18, 18:00, A memory in the living room, a conversation with a witness and open discussion, Ramot Begin
Community Center, Haifa
On April 18, 18:30, Those Who Remained, directed by Barnabas Tut, in Hungarian, Hebrew and English translation,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On April 18, 18:15, Annual Holocaust Remenmbrance Day, Parade of Brave Tougher to Lohamei HaGhettaot, starting
from the shore of Shavei Zion
On April 18, 20 :00, The Annual Holocaust Remenbrance Day Closing Assembly, The Warsaw Ghetto Uprising, School
for the Human Dpirit, In the presence of her honor Judge Esther Hayut, Yizkor, lighting of torches, laying of the
Righteous Among the Nations wreath, with the participation of Maj General Ori Gordin, President of the Supreme Court,
Ghatto Fighter’s House, Kibboutz Lohamei HaGhettaot
On April 18, 20:15, My Neighbor Adolf, directed by Leon Prodovsky, translation Hebrew, English, German, Polish,
Spanish, Hebrew, Cinematheque, Haifa

On April 19, Tricolore, Conferences by Sabine Yakovovitz, Rose Valland who prevented the theft of art objects by the Nazis
in Paris, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 19, 10:30, The Old-New Silk Road, Lecture by Dr. Galia Dor, The Opium War - Causes and Consequences,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 19, 11:30, Begin Parliament, free admission, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On April 19, 18:00, Ascola, The cinema preview club, screening of quality films accompanied by a conference, Yes Planète,
Haifa
On April 19, 20:30, Those who remained, directed by Barnabas Tut, in Hungarian, Hebrew and English translation,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On April 19, 21:30, Ofer Levi, Zappa, Haifa

On April 20, 21 and 22, 10:00, Super Jazz Festival in Galilee, Visit to Yechiam Fort, 0:30 Jam Session with festival guests
in the hotel lobby, 14:00 Guided tour of the village Mailia, Julia Boutique Winery, Tobacco House of Dessert, Olive Oil,
Goat Cheese, Stou du Roi Crusader Fortress, 20:30 Harlem World Evening Shows, Jazz, Blues, Soul, Punk and Rock n
'rol, Léonid Petschka – piano, Charlotte Doreen Small - Vocals, Roy Young – Vocals, Yaakov Maiman – saxophone,
Leonid Petschka's Jazz Trio, gypsy-Spanish show to flamenco rhythms, with dancers
Tilda Rajwan – Voice, Léonid Petschka Flamenco group, Leonid Petschka's jazz trio, Hotel Hacienda Forest View, Maalot
Tachshicha
On April 20, 21 and 22, 15:00, Super Jazz en Galilee Festival, 20:30, evening shows Léonid Petschka – piano, Eric
Davidov – trumpet, Tom Cohen – soprano, Yaakov Maiman – saxophone, Leonid Jazz Trio Petschka, Hotel Hacienda
Forest View, Maalot Tachshicha
On April 20, Deciphering the Christian Code in Art, Conference by Effie Ziv, The Martyrs in Art and Their Link to Greek
Mythology, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On April 20, 17:00, Memory in the living room, story by Salina Steinfeld, from Romania, free entry, Community Center,
Kiryat Eliezer, Haifa
On April 20, 18:30, Italian Jewish Intellectuals in the 20th Century, with Dr. Sarah Parenzo, Series of four lectures (in
Italian, online) The end of Jewish modernity, free participation. online event (zoom), in Italian. to receive the link, please
fill out the form https://iichaifa.esteri.it/iic_haifa/en/gli_eventi/calendario/2023/01/intellettuali-ebrei-italiani-nel.html or
online YouTube https://www. youtube.com/channel/UCuoWQsGaZUKgSbWre2MeKqQ, Italian Cultural Institute of Haifa
On April 20, 19:00, Zoom lecture Family members caring for an elderly person with dementia, How to create a supportive
environment for people with dementia at home, lecture by Dr. Par, registration https://forms.office.
com/pages/responsepage.aspx?id=DYC8VrjQVkmqry8Is0DZy_-kbMfQWkZPtuq2djvHZCVURVlDR1hMMUZRTUxP.M.
DNHN0tIV0hYMzhaUi4u
On April 20, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, IPO, Easy Classical Haifa Series, concert no. 3, Łukasz Borowicz -
conductor, Reinhold Friedrich - trumpet, Penderecki: Adjetto from the opera Paradise Lost, Weinberg: Trumpet Concerto,
Beethoven: Symphony No. 7, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On April 20, 20:30, Free Fall, comedy by David Lindsey Avier, translation by Asaf Tsipor, staging by Moshe Naor,
produced by the Haifa Theater, produced by the Haifa Theater, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 20, 20:30, Firkat El Noor, Beirut Nights, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On April 20, 20:30, A Lesson in Love, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIvri Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Haifa
On April 20, 21:00, Avraham Tal, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On April 20, 21:00, Hanoch Daum, Kibbutz Cabri
On April 20, 21:00, Shalom Hanoch, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur

On April 21, 9:15, Spring in the wadis of Haifa, From Wadi Ahuza Meeting point: Iron staircase descending to the wadi
on Vitkin Street (between Vitkin Avenue and Freud Avenue) Difficulty level: AVERAGE. Accompanist: Naama Tessler.
course damaged by the 2016 fire, explanations of forest fires, post-fire restoration and the processes that occur after a fire.
https://www. haifa. provided. he/article/haifa-spring-trip-2023/
On April 20, 21 and 22, 10:00, Super Jazz Festival in Galilee, Visit to Yechiam Fort, 0:30 Jam Session with festival guests
in the hotel lobby, 14:00 Guided tour of the village Mailia, Julia Boutique Winery, Tobacco House of Dessert, Olive Oil,
Goat Cheese, Stou du Roi Crusader Fortress, 20:30 Harlem World Evening Shows, Jazz, Blues, Soul, Punk and Rock n
'rol, Léonid Petschka – piano, Charlotte Doreen Small - Vocals, Roy Young – Vocals, Yaakov Maiman – saxophone,
Leonid Petschka's Jazz Trio, gypsy-Spanish show to flamenco rhythms, with dancers
Tilda Rajwan – Voice, Léonid Petschka Flamenco group, Leonid Petschka's jazz trio, Hotel Hacienda Forest View, Maalot
Tachshicha
On April 20, 21 and 22, 15:00, Super Jazz en Galilee Festival, 20:30, evening shows Léonid Petschka – piano, Eric
Davidov – trumpet, Tom Cohen – soprano, Yaakov Maiman – saxophone, Leonid Jazz Trio Petschka, Hotel Hacienda
Forest View, Maalot Tachshicha
On April 21, 10:00, Ascola, Art New Age Postmodernism, Lecture by David Ivgi, The House We Live In In an age of
frequent changes of location and constant movement, how is the meaning of the concept of home- he went from a place
that provides a sense of security and stability to no place and anywhere? Haifa Cinematheque
On April 21, 11:00, Ascola, The virtuoso piano, Conference by Gil Shochat, A panorama of diabolism - from Mephisto to
Faust Liszt: Sonata in B minor, Valse Méphisto, Sonata del Petrarca Guest: pianist Michael Zertzkel, Salle Rappoport,
Haifa
On April 21, 19:00, Avraham Tal - Sunset Show, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On April 21, 21:30, Singing Club, Chik to Chik The Good News Orchestra and the singing duo Neta Gannon and Roy
Young, Magical and timeless blues, The public sings with Miri Omidi Polani, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 21, 21:30, A Lesson in Love, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIvri Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Haifa

On April 22, 9:00, Spring in the wadis of Haifa, From Spring Butterflies to Carmel Meeting point: square at the Shazar-
Dakar crossroads. Level of difficulty: easy. Accompanist: Israel Peer short conference on the relationship between the
world of butterflies and plants and insects, on their colors. ., fresh and green vegetation, flowers and butterflies https:
//www. haifa. provided. he/article/haifa-spring-trip-2023/
On April 20, 21 and 22, 10:00, Super Jazz Festival in Galilee, Visit to Yechiam Fort, 0:30 Jam Session with festival guests
in the hotel lobby, 14:00 Guided tour of the village Mailia, Julia Boutique Winery, Tobacco House of Dessert, Olive Oil,
Goat Cheese, Stou du Roi Crusader Fortress, 20:30 Harlem World Evening Shows, Jazz, Blues, Soul, Punk and Rock n
'rol, Léonid Petschka – piano, Charlotte Doreen Small - Vocals, Roy Young – Vocals, Yaakov Maiman – saxophone,
Leonid Petschka's Jazz Trio, gypsy-Spanish show to flamenco rhythms, with dancers
Tilda Rajwan – Voice, Léonid Petschka Flamenco group, Leonid Petschka's jazz trio, Hotel Hacienda Forest View, Maalot
Tachshicha
On April 20, 21 and 22, 15:00, Super Jazz en Galilee Festival, 20:30, evening shows Léonid Petschka – piano, Eric
Davidov – trumpet, Tom Cohen – soprano, Yaakov Maiman – saxophone, Leonid Jazz Trio Petschka, Hotel Hacienda
Forest View, Maalot Tachshicha
On April 22, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Zamir Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On April 22, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Hof Naot, Kyriat Haim

On April 22, 10:00-12:00, Fun family game that deals with nature conservation, for members of the Society for the
Protection of Nature, on a nice hiking trail in Nahal Saadia, (4+) , Haifa

On April 22, 10:30, Ensemble Naama - At the corner of Africa and Bresil, with the participation of the instrumentalist -
Eyal Loman, drink and refreshments, Maison des Arcades Beit HaKeshatot, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
On April 22, 11:00, A living legend - Shahar Ibn Tzur, Zappa, Haifa
On April 22, 12:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, concert no. 31, Bach with Andreas Scholl, Andreas Scholl
Countertenor, Gustave Friedrichson, oboe, J. S. Bach, Cantata 82 Enough of me, J C P Bach, Sinfonia in B minor, J C
Bach, Lamento Ach, dass ich Wassers gnug hätte, et. P Bach, Sinfonia for strings Dissonance in F major, Catholic
Church, Saint John Church, Haifa
On April 22, 12:30, Vento, by Ilan Azriel, directed by Udi Gottschalk, narration by Eli Gorenstein, experiential show for
the whole family, Salle Rappoport, Haifa
On April 22, 21:00, Free Fall, comedy by David Lindsey Avier, translation by Asaf Tsipor, staging by Moshe Naor,
produced by Haifa Theater, produced by Haifa Theater, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 22, 21:00, A Lesson in Love, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIvri Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Haifa
On April 22, 21:00, Toc toc, comedy, by Laurent Baffie, directed by Udi Gottschalk, produced by the Artsi Theater,
Auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On April 22, 21:00, Ricky Gal - special guest: Amir Dadon, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina

From April 23 to June 18, 9:00, Should we keep the changes: poetic writing workshop led by Yili Shaner, 12 sessions,
Sundays, Poetryplace.org.il registration https://mrng.to/PnRTRzCpdf A Place for Poetry, Hadar, Haifa
On April 23, A trip around the world, Lecture by Yoel Strug Life is a film, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On April 23, 10:30, On sounds and people, Lecture by Roy Aloni, Gabriel Faure The French Franz Schubert, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 23, 20:30, The Songs series with the Essner brothers, A song after the war, between heroism and resurrection to
mark the 75th anniversary of the State of Israel, with the participation of Dafna Dekel, Ad, Shay Zornitzer, Alon Ofir and
Inbal Gershkowitz, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On April 23, 20:00, We talk about the State of Israel, debate on the crucial issues of the country which celebrates 75 years
since its creation, debate moderated by Natalie Shem Tov, with Ben Dror Yemini, Limor Livnat, the reserve Gal Giora
Eiland and Prof. Avihai Mandelblit, Mate Asher, Kibbutz Kabri


On April 24, New tastes in art, reciprocal influences, Conference by Aviva Wind, Matisse and Picasso two giants who break
borders and cause scandals, friends and rivals, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On April 24, at sunset, Day of Remembrance of Fallen Soldiers and Victims of Hostilities
On April 24, 19:30, We Sing in Their Memory, evening presented by Ilana Tovim, free admission, Community Center,
Ramat Alon, Haifa
On April 24, 19:30, Municipal memorial ceremony for the martyrs of Israel's wars and the victims of hostilities "Short
years - long days"
Speech of the mayor of Haifa - Einat Kalish Rotem and the president of the organization "Yad LeBanim Haifa" El Maleh
Rachamim by the Hazan
Kaddish said by Haim Shanhav, bereaved brother of Fishel Steinbock z'l,
Lighting of the torches by Tami Padot - the widow of Major Tzvika Padot z'l
The ceremony will be accompanied by singer Miki Gabrielov. Free entry.
Entry to HaZikaron Park will be permitted until 19:30 entry with weapons prohibited; free parking in the municipal
parking lot at Shapira Street 4 and in the surrounding streets, it is recommended to arrive in warm clothes; accessibility:
Parking for disabled people: public parking on Berwald Street, free entrance, Garden of Remembrance, near the
Municipality, Gan HaZikaron, Haifa
On April 24, Commemorative ceremonies in the community and Singing in their memory events will take place on the eve
of Yom HaZikaron in community centers in the city's neighborhoods: Kiryat Shmuel, Kiryat Haim, Neve Sheanan, Ramat
Alon, Ramat Eshkol, Ramot Ramez, Bat Galim, Kiryat Eliezer, Neve Yosef, Neve Paz and Neve David.
On April 24, 21:15, We Sing in Their Memory, evening presented by Ilana Tovim, free entry, Ramot Begin Community
Center, Haifa
On April 24, 22:00, Eve of the Day of Remembrance of Fallen Soldiers and Victims of Hostilities, evening presented by Efi
Netzer, with Miki Gabrielov, Matan Klein, flute, musicians from the Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Betty Pablo, Nofer
Cohen, Adi Ezra, Shay Steiner, Dana Albo, violin and vocals, Itai Tadmor flute and percussion, Effie's Accordion
Orchestra, Yair Stavi, piano, musical director and conductor *The number of places is limited reservations *9300,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa

On April 25, Day of Remembrance of Fallen Soldiers and Victims of Hostilities
On April 25, at sunset, Independance Day
On April 25, 20:10, Haifa Celebrates 75 Years of Independence Haifa Artists, Fireworks Show, The Revivo⋅ Suzy Surprise
Project, Children's Resorts, Shprintsak Stage, Haifa
On April 25, 20:10, Haifa 75th Independence Day Haifa Artists, Agam Bohobot Fireworks Show, Ofek, Magic of a Child,
Osher Cohen, Avihu Pinhasov, Narkis, Children's Complexes, Stadium Achi Eilat Kiryat Haim
On April 25, 20:10, Haifa Celebrates 75 Years of Independence Fireworks Show, Hipazon and Zehiron, Children's
Resorts, Agam Bohobot, Gan HaEm Stage, Haifa
On April 25, 20:00, Haifa Celebrates 75 Years of Independence Haifa Artists, Fireworks Show Adir Getz, Nowroz, Berry
Sakharof, Nunu, Benaya Barabi, Children's Resorts, The City, HaAtsmaut, Haifa

On April 25, -20:00, In honor of the 75th Independence Day of the State of Israel, Torch Lighting Ceremony, Abraham
Tal, children's show - the Tarasov family, local artists under the conducted by Ami Padlon and Yigal Rubin, -22:45,
Dances with Yaron Carmel, Town Hall Square Scene, Hadera
-20:00, Muki, Tararam, Amir Shohar, children's show – Whipped Cream and Strawberries, local artists and fireworks
presented by Raz Zahavi and Lior Cacoon, Echo Park stage, Hadera
-20:00, Netta Barzilai, Bar Tsavari, Children's Show - Mrs. Regesh, Ceremony for Outstanding Volunteers and Students
and Fireworks Show, Olga Beach Stage, Hadera
-19:40, Evening prayer, torch lighting ceremony, performance of the orchestra of the School of Sciences and Judaism,
performance of the singer Moshe Kursia and dances, Thora Stage, Esplanade of Beit Yad LeBanim, Hadera
-20:00, Celebrating Independence 20:00, - snacks and music, 21:00, - Lecture by Menachem Tillman: Who founded the
State of Israel, 22:00, - Dance party - 1960s and songs of the Land of Israel, Beit Eliezer Recreation Center, Hadera
-23:00, Avi Avrumi, Moshiko Mor, Inbal Raz, Nowroz, Nehorai Turgeman and a local DJ, Youth Stage Science and Arts
High School Football Ground, Hadera
On April 25, -20:00, Proclamation of 75 years of Independence Day by the mayor, 21:00, Moshe Peretz, 22:00, Osher
Cohen, 113:00, The Revivo Project, DJ Ofek YomTov, lights fireworks, Town Hall Esplanade, Acre
20:00, Celebration for the religious public, lighting of the torch, activities for young people in the night. Courtyard of Beit
Hayman, Acre

On April 25, 20:00, Israel turns 75 and Nesher turns 100 with a big Independence Day! 20:30, Per Tessi in concert,
Margie, the Revivo Project, presentation by Daniel Tsioni, local bands, the Katom Tapuz band, DJ, Zohar Zakharov,
complex of amusement park facilities and inflatables, booths of food, fireworks etc, Cultural Center Esplanade, Nesher

On April 25, 20:00, We celebrate Independence, Festive stands, dancing on the pier promenade, and Miri Messika, Moshe
Peretz, Avi Avuromi, Central Stage, Boulevard Gaaton, Naharyia
On April 25, 19:30, Independence Day, in the presence of the mayor and the rabbi of the city, Assi and Yonathan,
community shows, dances, shows for children, fireworks, Music Center, Maalot Tachsicha

On April 25, 20:00, Sarit Hadad, Ella Li, Osher Cohen, City Dance Group, Rabin Square, Tiberias
On April 25, 20:30, Ella Li, Sarit Hadad, food stalls, jugglers, happening, activities, laser illuminations, Municipal Park,
Afula
20:30, Festive Aravit Prayer, dances, happening, Deneta rhythm group, Benaya Berebi, laser illuminations, HaRakevet
Park, Afula

On April 25, 19:30, Festive Prayer and sound of the shofar, 20:00, From Remembrance to Independence, lighting of the
torches, raising of the flag, Yokneam children's choir and Rinat choir, 21:00, Benaya Berebi, Hype Crew, local bands,
fireworks, Yokneam Independence Day amphitheater, Yokneam
21:00, Michal Amdurski, Nava Guedj, street theatre, ethnic music groups, activities, extreme installations, Shaar Hagai
Yoqneam pedestrian street
21:00,  Ronius, Local Music Bands, HaGiborim Pedestrian Street, Yoqneam


On April 26,  Independance Day

On April 26, 9:30-14:30, 75th Independence Day, Flight over Israel, with more than 100 planes and helicopters, above
dozens of major cities from Dan to Eilat on the theme Together until the end
8:45 , flying salute to one hundred and twenty exceptional soldiers above the President's House in Jerusalem, then flyover
in tribute to various groups who have contributed to the common Israeli history.
• Yad Mordechai Mashua for Revival Museum, Kibbutz Yad Mordechai.
• Ilan Association, for disabled children in Kiryat Haim.
• Integration Center - Hod des imm Ethiopian igrants from the Jewish Agency and the Ministry of Aliyah and Absorption,
Tiberias.
• Midrashat Ben Gurion in the Negev.
• Tsahal Disabled People's Organization, Tel Aviv-Yafo.
• The IDF Officers School, Bahad 1.
Formation of six Efroni aircraft Air Force Aerobatic Team Shows* - Ramat David Base: 9:14  - Tiberias: 9:29  - Haifa: 9:
51  - Air Force Museum Air at Hatzeri Base: 11:50   - Tel Aviv: 12:12   - Tel Nof Base: 12:36  - Jerusalem: 14:27 -
Ashdod: 14:49
Demonstration of the F-35I Adir aircraft - Haifa: 9:25  - Ramat David base: 9:35  - Jerusalem: 9:55  . - Tel Nof: 11:50   -
Tel Aviv: 12:00   Hatserim: 12:20  
Demonstration of the F-15 Baz aircraft - Base Ramat David: 9:25  - Haifa: 9:35  - Tel-Aviv: 12:40 p.m. - Tel Nof base: 12:
50 p.m.
Harvard Aircraft Demonstration - Tel Aviv: 9:20 -Tel Base No.: 10:00
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.israeliAF&pli=1
https://apps.apple.com/il/app/%D7%97%D7%99%D7%9C-%D7%94%D7%90%D7%95%D7%95%D7%99%D7%
A8/id1621059122?l=iw
Airplane app** developed by Air Force Ofek Technology Unit routes and real-time aircraft locations on a map, virtual
reality activity of 3d army aircraft models.
This year, for the first time, the land forces will perform on the occasion of Independence Day. State-of-the-art Merkava
Mark 4 tanks will display the shapes of the country's symbols. The show will be led by soldiers and commanders of the
Armored Corps.
IDF bases will open to the general public: Ezer Weizman Air Base in Ramat David, Tel Nof Air Base, Air Force Museum
in Hatzor, and Camp Horon base in the Shomron Regional Division .
On Independence Day, special holiday exhibits will be opened in a variety of IDF car parks across the country that will
feature various exhibits from the past and present, multimedia exhibits, food stalls and various creative places
On April 26, Independence Day 75 Heritage Sites, 75 heritage sites, as many years as the state, will be open for free!
HaReut Museum, Kach Fortress
Naharayim Experience, Gesher
Homa VeMigdal, Wall and Tower Kibbutz Hanita
Beit HaShomer Museum, Kfar Giladi
The site of the hiding places, sleekim, Kfar Giladi
Tel Hai Court Museum
Beit Zinati, Beijing
Museum of the Founders, Maalot Tachshicha
House of Yigal Alon, Kibbutz Ginosar
Court of Kinnereth
YKA Museum Farmers' Courtyards, Kfar Tavor
Beit Sturman, Kibbutz Ein Harod
Valley Museum Kibbutz Yifat, Jezreel Valley
Historic Police Station, Nahalal
Selik, Underground Hideout, Nahalal
Valley Railway, Kfar Yehoshua
Palmach Cave, Mishmar HaEmek
The historic train station, Tsemach
Museum of Resistance Prisoners, Acre
Kfar Masaryk - The Secret of the Kibbutz Wonder
Kibbutz Yagur hideout
The Immigration and Naval Museum, Haifa
Haifa City Museum
The illegal immigration camp, Atlit
The house of Hana Senech Sedot Yam
Etzel Museum, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
Beit Rishonim, Binyamina
The Museum of the First Aliyah, Zichron Yaakov
Beit Feinberg, Hadera
Khan Museum, Hadera

On April 26, Independence Morning, 13:00, Kogomolo Children's Show, Nahal Kerat Park, Yokneam
On April 26, Independence Morning, Israel's local festival with the best bands and ensembles of Naharyia, dances for the
whole family, an IDF exhibition, Naharyia

On April 26, 10:00 , Happening for families, food and craft stalls, stilts, activities for children, juggling workshop, 12:00,
Dod Haim show, Afula Municipal Park

On April 26, 10:00-13:00, 17:00-20:00, Independence under the sign of Heritage, visit to the municipal monument of
remembrance, HaHalutsim Street, Nesher

On April 26, 27 and 28, Xtreme Flying Fest Israel 2023, IMAC competition, shows, food area, attractions for children,
free admission, Kibbutz Shomrat

On April 26, 11:30, Haifa Celebrates 75 Years of Independence Happening for families, show: Sapir family, Gan
HaZikaron, Hadar, Haifa
On April 26, 11:30, Haifa Celebrates 75 Years of Independence Happening for families, show: Sapir family, Neve
Sheanan, Haifa
On April 26, 20:30, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, under the direction of Yoel Levi, with the Bat Shir Choir, the
Ensemble of dancers from the Panov ballet, a folk dance group, Soloists: Ella Vasilbitsky, Carmi Shimron and Kfir Levy,
Festive concert for the 75th anniversary of Independence, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa

On April 26, 20:00, Ceremony Yakir HaIr, Honorary Citizen, and Rami Kleinstein, Cultural Center, Afula
On April 26, 20:00, Shiri Maimon, local artists and a dance party with DJ AMORE, Gan Kaplan, Beit Eliezer, Hadera
On April 26, 20:00, Dances with Zeev Nissim, Sports Hall, Shaar Hagai, Yokneam

On April 26, 27 and 28, Xtreme Flying Fest Israel 2023, IMAC competition, shows, food area, attractions for children,
free admission, Kibbutz Shomrat

On April 27, 20:30, The Substitute, comedy by Roni Sinai, directed by Lior Ashkénazi, music by Lior Ronen, produced by
Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On April 27, 21:00, The Gevatron, Mate Asher, Kibbutz Kabri
On April 27, 21:00, Uzi Navon and his friends Eden Darso, Cohen, Suissa, Mash, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On April 27, 22:00, Lital Schwartz, stand up, Zappa, Haifa

On April 28, 9:00, Spring in the Wadis of Haifa, From Goat Hill Meeting and arrival point (circular route): 44 Soroka
Street, Ramat Begin. Level of difficulty: easy. Supporters: Assaf Ben Levy, Orlev Tzach. value natural rs of the hill and
threats of construction, stories and folklore that the plants hide. https://www. haifa. provided. he/article/haifa-spring-trip-
2023/

On April 28, 9:00, Council for the Safeguarding of Sites, Walk on the Way of Heritage, a walk for the whole family
between Degania and Kinneret, circular route of 2.5 kilometers, departure from Kinneret via the garden of Rachel,
Maiden's Farm Memorial Corner, Bubba's Grave - Kinneret Band's First Breakup, Eucalyptus Grove, etc. Bright and
colorful activity stations, with music, actors and storytellers. entrance to the track 9:00 -12:00, closin14:00, on pre-
registration only! https://strauss.smarticket.co.il/%D7%A6%D7%A2%D7%93%D7%AA_%D7%91%D7%A9%D7%91%
D7%99%D7%9C_%D7 %94%D7%9E%D7%95%D7%A8%D7%A9%D7%AA_2023_232/?id=2357

On April 28, 9:30, Practical painting course/workshop: five sessions to create Italian art together, organized by the artist
Talia Ben Abou, a historical and technical overview of Italian art from the 14th to the 20th century. Painting and
frescohttps://iichaifa.esteri.it/iic_haifa/he/gli_eventi/calendario/2023/01/l-italiano-dell-arte-con-l-arte.html  Haifa Italian
Culture Institute

On April 28, 11:00-17:00, Electronic Festival, Independence, Yahel, Oren Kotlash, Vini Vici, Magit Cacoon, Elad Borus,
Municipal Park, Afula

On April 26, 27 and 28, Xtreme Flying Fest Israel 2023, IMAC competition, shows, food area, attractions for children,
free admission, Kibbutz Shomrat

On April 28, 10:00, Ascola, The cinema preview club, screening of quality films accompanied by a conference, Yes Planet
shopping center in front of Zichron Yaakov, Zichron Yaakov
On April 28, 11:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra. Classical Series on Friday the 6th, Eric Amitai and Erez Hadar,
trumpet, Yoël Levy, conductor, Vivaldi: Concerto for two trumpets, Torelli: Concerto for two trumpets, Mahler: Pieces
from Symphony No. 5, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On April 28, 19:00, Gidi Gov sings jazz and invites Alon Olarchik - sunset show, Shuni Amphitheater, Binyamina
On April 28, 20:30-21:30, Singing along hosted by Uzi Rosenblatt, 21:45-23:15, show, Uri Kariv, When a Pole meets a
Yemeni, Moshe Wilenski, Haim Heffer, Sacha Argov write for performers from Yemen, with Yonit Golan Shaked, Ofer
Klaf, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On April 28, 21:00, Bow of sounds, Haim Hefer Songs, Meital Trabeski, Moti Zaira and Tomer Kling the life story of
Haim Hefer and the songs he wrote, Keshet Eilon Center for Music, Kibbutz Eilon
On April 28, 21:30, I am here because of my wife me, by Izo Leibovitz, adaptation by Gedi Tsadaka and Erez Shalem,
directed by Gadi Tsadaka, produced by HaIvri Theater, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On April 28, 21:30, Sheanan Street, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On April 28, 22:00, Meni Ozeri, stand up, Zappa, Haifa
On April 28, 22:00, RockKolnoa, Israel at Eurovision, presented by Yoram Mark Reich, lecture by Yonathan Schwartz,
with audiovisual clips, Cinémathèque, Haifa

On April 29, 9:00, Spring in the wadis of Haifa, From Nahal Ziv, Meeting point: Pinhas Ram St. (the parking lot of the
Super Pharm). End point: Simcha Golan Street. (opposite the Sportek). Level of difficulty: medium-difficult. Accompanist:
Panina Madan. the tour is not circular!https://www. haifa. provided. he/article/haifa-spring-trip-2023/
On April 29, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Zamir Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On April 29, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Hof Naot, Kyriat Haim

On April 29, 11:00, Haifa Chamber Music Society, Oneg Shabbat Concert, with Tosca Opdam – violin, Mark Saba – viola,
Raz Cohen - cello, Daniel Gortler – piano, Ravel - Gypsy, concert rhapsody for violin and piano, Handel - Pascalia in G
minor for violin and viola (arrangement by Halverson), Brahms - Piano Quartet in G minor, op. 25, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa

On April 29, 20:30, The Substitute, comedy by Roni Sinai, directed by Lior Ashkénazi, music by Lior Ronen, produced by
Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 29, 21:00, Yehoram Gaon, HaTsafon Theater, Haifa
On April 29, 21:00, Eran Tzur - Blind in the Middle of the Sea Guests: Orit Shaf and Arkady Duchin, Shuni
Amphitheater, Binyamina
On April 29, 21:30, Stand-up: Shlomi Koriat, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On April 29, 22:00, Beatles 60th Anniversary Celebration - The Magical Mystery Band, Special Show with Great Love
Songs, Zappa, Haifa

On April 30, 10:30, Guided tour of the exhibition L'incubateur d'art, Maya Gerzfeld, Space for Community Art: Maja
Gratzfeld: Manual LaborOr Peter, with the curator of the exhibition: Yifat Ashkenazi, details 04- 6030-800, Haifa City
Museum
On April 30, 10:30, The brain and human behavior, Lectures by Amit Avron, Think in words, think in numbers, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 30, 17:00, A dream called MaryLou, based on the story by Mirit Shem Or, musical by Dan Almagor, Steven
Dexter, Amir Faye Gutman, directed by Tsadi Tsarfati, choreography by Michal Shay, produced by Artsi Theatre, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 30, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra. The Great Classical Series 7, Nikolai Lugansky, piano, Yoël Levy,
conductor, Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 3, Mahler: Symphony No. 5, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On April 30, 20:30, A dream called MaryLou, based on the story by Mirit Shem Or, musical by Dan Almagor, Steven
Dexter, Amir Faye Gutman, directed by Tsadi Tsarfati, choreography by Michal Shay, produced by Artsi Theatre, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 30, 20:30, Miss Daisy’s Driver, by Alfred Yuri, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIvri Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Haifa
On April 30, 20:30, Katorza, stand up, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
Learning Arabic with Dalia Alturi, Spoken Arabic lessons
in small personal groups, Mondays, Tuesdays, and
Thursdays, 17: 30-21: 00, Dalia Alturi - 052-325 -3002
Fun Learning Arabic
with Avshalom Farjun, 15 weekly
2-hour meetings, Arabic culture, proverbs, jokes, music,
tours in Arab villages .... Beginners Course: Sundays at
17:00, Intermediate Course: Sundays at 7:30 pm, details
and registration Avshalom Farjun, Tel: 054-4826696
Beit HaGefen, Haifa
How far will you go with the French language? Discover all our course offers,
face-to-face or on Zoom, for adults. Classes for all levels face-to-face or in Zoom
- Once a week in the morning or afternoon or evening 30 meetings of 2 h
- Twice a week for beginners, In the evening 30 meetings of 2 h
Face-to-face lessons in the annexes of the North region: Zichron Yaakov, Carmiel,
Kiryat-Bialik and Kiryat Tivon
Once a week, in the afternoon or in the evening, 30 meetings of 2 h

From February 2 every Tuesday , 19:00-21:30, the Institut français de Haifa offers you
the possibility of learning French through the ZOOM application. Online course for
beginners * start of course on 02/02/2021 Date to be confirmed according to the
number of registrants 24 meetings once a week, 2:30 per meeting (60 hours) Special
rate for French people or spouses Information and registration :Phone. 04-8312333