April in Haifa 2024
For adults
home
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Going out
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Learn Italian
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
inquiries and inscriptions  04-8536091 HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12
KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club

Italian at the table, learn the Italian language through the national culinary
culture 12 meetings, the basic Italian language, the lexicon of Italian cuisine,
preparation techniques, recipes for famous and important dishes, culinary
culture
Inscriptions
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences
On April 1, 10:30, The brain sector, Conference by Dr. Yossi Halamish, Inside or outside? does driving in familiar
patterns move us forward, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
On April 1, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Yossi Halamish, Inside or Outside?, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 1, 10:30, Eccentric figures from the world of music, Conference by Prof. Ronen Burshavsky, Ludwig van
Beethoven, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 1, 18:00, Ascola, The brain – the secret of gray cells, The biological clock, Conference by Prof. Yedidia Gafni,
Haifa, online series
On April 1, 20:30, Miss Daisy's Driver, by Alfred Yuri, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIvri Theater, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On April 1, 20:30, Yehuda Poliker, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 1, 20:30, Krovim Krovim, Close Ones, by Efraim Sidon based on the cult series, directed by Gadi Tsedaka,
produced by the HaIvri Theater, HaTsfon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On April 1, 20:30, Babtchick, comic fantasy Yonatan Indorsky, directed by Noam Shmuel, music by Elad Ader, produced
by Beit Lessin, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur

On April 1, 21:00, Lecture by Lior Khalfo, The fun secrets of body language, Zappa, Haifa

On April 2, 10:30, Journey to the Balkans Conference by Nessya Schechter, Bulgaria, Land of Roses, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 2, 11:30, Appropriation, ballet by Hillel Kogan performed by the Batsheva Ensemble, Kibbutz Yifat
On April 2, 17:00, Babtchick, comic fantasy Yonatan Indorsky, directed by Noam Shmuel, music by Elad Ader, produced
by Beit Lessin, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On April 2, 20:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, The St. John Passion by Johann Sebastian Bach, the Barrocade
Orchestra conducted by Anders Mustonen, with Ron Zilberstein Evangelist (tenor), Yela Avital, soprano, Nitzan Alon,
viola, Yaïr Polichuk, bass, The Israeli vocal ensemble directed by Yuval Ben Ozer, Rappoport Hall, Haifa

On April 2, 20:30, Swing, by Tzvia Huberman, directed by Kobi Zislin, musical direction by Amir Lekner, choreography
by Michal Shay, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 2, 20:30, Miss Daisy's Driver, by Alfred Yuri, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIvri Theater, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On April 2, 20:30, Essner Brothers singing series, Mon Cheri forever, in the footsteps of the sun, The Essner Brothers:
Sherry, with soul singer Uzi Fox and the sext group, Drums - Itai Hamo Instrument at wind - Nitzan Ein Habar, Guitars -
Adam Tal, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On April 2, 20:30, We don't stop at 50, Liora Siklai, Ayelet Groznik, Rachel Weiss, Miri Blumenfeld, standup, Salle Diner,
Carmiel


On April 3, 10:30, Life stories from films - the magical secret of cinematic biography, Lecture by Rachel Esterkin, Neruda
/ Pablo Larin, 2016, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 3, 11:00, Ascola, Baroque, Lecture by Ran Shoham, Gardens and entertainment, Haifa Cinematheque
On April 3, 18:00, Ascola, Art at length, Lecture by Lihya Sapir, Manhattan as a parable the most recognizable modernist
image / (guest speaker Ziv Alexandroni)On April 17, 18:00, Ascola, Gender in the mirror of art, cultural codes, Online
series
On April 3, 18:30, Ascola, The sixth scroll, the Declaration of Independence, Conference by Dov Elboim, His National
House the Jews religion, nation, spiritual culture?, Online series
On April 3, 21:00, Assi Cohen, Shauli, stand up, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On April 4, 10:30, Renaissance art in Italy, Lectures by David Ivgy, The pursuit of perfection, Raffaello Sanzio, the prince
of Italian painting, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 4, 17:30, Ascola, European Panorama, Conference by Oren Nahari, Printing, an invention that made Europe the
first scientific and technological continent in the world, Haifa Cinematheque
On April 4, 20:00, Ascola, The fathers and mothers of Hebrew poetry, Lecture by Dr. Avi Alon, There I knew a love that
was unique, Dalia Rabikowitz, en ligne
On April 4, 20:30, Swing, by Tzvia Huberman, directed by Kobi Zislin, musical direction by Amir Lekner, choreography
by Michal Shay, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 4, 20:30, Dudu Fisher, A Jubilee on stage, with his guest Yardena Arazi, accompanied by the Raanana
Symphonetta conducted by David Zeva, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On April 4, 20:30, Belgium - Twenty years of love in the wake of Jacques Brel, and other creators, vocals - Yulia
Feldsharovitz, piano and musical direction - Uri Kariv, Accordion - Yossi Groshka, percussion - Nissan Rahmani ,
conference and photos - Yoel Shtrog, Yad LeMeginim, Kibboutz Yagur

On April 4, 20:30, The Great Moshiko's Son, by Gil Ari Cohen, directed by Irad Rubinstein, music by Roy Yarkoni,
produced by Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On April 4, 21:00, Omer Burstein, stand-up, Le Beat, Haifa
On April 4, 21:00, Breaking the Matrix, Idan Mor and Gadi Wilcherskii, Goldmund Bookstore, Haifa
On April 4, 21:00, Rotem Cohen, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On April 4, 21:30, The flower in my garden, musical comedy on the life of Zohar Argov, produced by the HaIvri Theater,
Beit HaAm Community Center, Acre

On April 5, 11:00, The Virtuosos of Arik Davidov, To the rhythm of the bouzouki, with bouzouki virtuosos and singer
Shiran Shahar Burak, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 5, 21:00, Hava Alberstein, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 5, 21:00, Liora Rivlin - in a foreign city, Le Studio, Beit Hecht
On April 5, 21:30, Singing series, Les Gershonim, Don't go walking in the field, tribute to Hava Alberstein, guest singers:
Meital Trabelski, Hani Livna and Mika Einav, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur

On April 5, 22:00,  Kobi Maimon, stand-up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On April 5, 22:00, Tsvika Hadar, stand up, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim

On April 6, 20:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, The Grand Quartets, Concert no. 6, The Aviv Quartet, Haydn,
Quartet in D maj, op 20 no. 4, Bartók, String Quartet no. 2, Beethoven Quartet op 132, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On April 6, 20:30, The Israeli Vocal Ensemble, conductor: Yuval Ben Ozer, and the Nueva Manteca music group,
Requiem for the World by Jan Hartung - an Afro-Cuban mass, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On April 6, 20:30, Elvis, with the Moses Si group, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On April 6, 21:00, Swing, by Tzvia Huberman, directed by Kobi Zislin, musical direction by Amir Lekner, choreography
by Michal Shay, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 6, 21:00, Orell Tsabari, stand-up, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 6, 21:00, Mabruch, musical comedy by Roy Hassan, directed by Shahar Peretz, creation by Maor Zaguri, with
Zehava Ben, produced by Doron Mor, Cultural Center, Carmiel

On April 6, 21:00, A lesson in love, written and directed by Gadi Tsadaka, produced by HaIvri Theater, Kibbutz Gan
Shmuel

On April 6, 21:30, Live Aid 1985, Tribute to historic moments and great shows vocals and saxophone: Raz Shani, vocals,
guitars, percussion: Roi Dalal, vocals, guitars, percussion and drums: Zvi Rodan, guitars and vocals: Omer Idan, drums
and vocals: Yuval Yaron, keyboards, computer, vocals and management: Itai Shetrit, bass and vocals: Nitai (Jamal)
Marcus, sound: Yuval Hermoni, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On April 7, 9:30, The world in the mirror of cinema, Conference by Galia Pessach, Screening of the film Bream Horse, by
Euros Lyn, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 7, 10:00, Ascola, New regional definition, new actors, ethnic groups and minorities, Conference by Prof. Uzi
Rabin, From happy Arabia to sad Arabia: the history of Yemen, The Battle of Algiers - a struggle with consequences,
Haifa Cinematheque
On April 7, 10:30, Between faith and reason, Conference by Dr Oded Zion, Thomas Aquinas: God seeks man, happiness
through man's knowledge of God and his love for him, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 7, 18:00, Ascola, The world 2024 – where? What is happening in Iran, Lecture by Dr. Tamar Elam Gindin, Deep
processes in today's Iranian society, culture and politics, Online series
On April 7, 18:00, Ascola, The Game of Thrones in the Bible, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benny Lau, The sin of Bat Sheva, the
climax of the reign and the point of the fall, Online series
On April 7, 20:30, Krovim Krovim, Close Ones, by Efraim Sidon based on the cult series, directed by Gadi Tsedaka,
produced by the HaIvri Theater, HaTsfon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On April 7, 20:30, Fathers and Mothers, written by Meir Shalev, directed by Amit Epstein, dramaturgy by Roy Chen,
produced by Gesher, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On April 8, 10:00, Causes Celebres, Lecture by Dr. Gustav Maisles, The assassination of Jamal Khashoggi, Turkey, 2018
at the Saudi Consulate in Istanbul, leading to the conviction and excommunication of Saudi Crown Prince Muhammad
bin Salman, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
On April 8, 10:30, Love stories that changed history, Lecture by Nino Absedza and Baruch Ben Naria, The Imperial
Couple of the Islands, Lecture by Baruch Ben Naria, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 8, 18:00, Ascola, The brain – the secret of the gray cells, Phantom pain, Conference by Prof. Yedidia Gafni,
conference on line
On April 8, 20:30, Hana Laszlo is Dr. Ruth, humor, Haifa Municipal Theater
On April 8, 20:30, The Comedy of the Bank Robbery, by Henry Lewis, Henry Shields, Jonathan Sayer, directed by Amir
Wolf, music by Yitzhaki Franco, produced by Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmiel

On April 8, 20:30, Fathers and Mothers, written by Meir Shalev, directed by Amit Epstein, dramaturgy by Roy Chen,
produced by Gesher, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On April 9, 10:30, And it's on the tip of the tongue, Meetings with Yiddish culture, Conference by Dr. Mordechai
Yoshkovsky, Dzigan Version - satire and humorous writing in Yiddish, the best-known duo Shimon Dzigan and Israel
Schumacher, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
On April 9, 10:30, Biography of a City, Lecture by Ella Shoffmann, London, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 9, 18:00, Ascola, Middle East News, Lecture by Oren Nahari, Online series
On April 9, 20:30, Carniband, Dancing Queen,Tribute to ABBA and Queen, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On April 10, 10:00, Grandchildren, the little heroes of Paris, Conference by Sabine Jacobovitz, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 10, 10:30, Masterpieces of literature and works of art from the Decameron to Legend of San Michele,
Conference by Dr. Effi Ziv, Psyche and Love – Apuleius, great love story of the most beautiful woman with the god of love
himself, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 10, 10:00, Tricolore, Conference by Sabine Yakobovitz, The little children, the heroes of Paris, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa.
On April 10, 11:00, Larger than Life, Hana Laszlo, Adva Dadon, Ilanit Levy, Adi Cohen, summit meeting, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 10, 18:00, Ascola, Cinema Preview, with different speakers, the best new developments in international cinema,
Cinéma Planète – Haifa
On April 10, 18:00, Ascola, Art at length, Conference by Lihya Sapir, Between laughter and tears, Online series
On April 10, 20:00, Now Together, Shlomit Aharon, Dori Ben Zeev, Sassi Keshet, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 10, 20:30, Mabruch, musical comedy by Roy Hassan, directed by Shahar Peretz, creation by Maor Zaguri, with
Zehava Ben, produced by Doron Mor, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel

On April 10, 20:30, The Comedy of the Bank Robbery, by Henry Lewis, Henry Shields, Jonathan Sayer, directed by Amir
Wolf, music by Yitzhaki Franco, produced by Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmiel

On April 10, 21:00, The Revivo Project, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On April 11, 10:30, Adventures and adventurers, Conference by Noam Segan-Cohen, You showed me America
Christopher Columbus, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 11, 17:30, Ascola, European Panorama, Conference by Oren Nahari, War in the heart of Europe, Putin's
conquest of Ukraine, Haifa Cinematheque
On April 11, 17:30, Ascola, European Panorama, Conference by Oren Nahari, Printing, an invention that made Europe
the first scientific and technological continent in the world, Online series
On April 11, 20:00, Golden Series with Gil Shochat, Gil Shochat and Ilanit, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On April 11, 20:30, Voca People Cosmic Tour, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On April 11, 20:30, Tribute to Dalida and Mike Brandt, Thilda Radjwan and Daniel Kazado, the Kelim Shluvim Orchestra
conducted by Menachem Grodjinski, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On April 11, 20:30, The Comedy of the Bank Robbery, by Henry Lewis, Henry Shields, Jonathan Sayer, directed by Amir
Wolf, music by Yitzhaki Franco, produced by Cameri, Cultural Center, Carmiel


On April 12, 10:00, Landscape drawing workshop from unusual perspectives inspired by Hiroshige's particular points of
view presented in the exhibition. The workshop also includes a guided tour of the Pairs exhibition, telephone: 04-6030800,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Beit Kish, Haifa
On April 12, 11:00, Ascola, Bach unlocked the secret of genius, Conference-concert by Gil Shohat, Dancing with the stars,
musical dance, suites and partitas, Johann Sebastian Bach Partita in E minor no. 6, Salle Rappoport, Haifa
On April 12, 21:00, The singing club, for lovers of music and poetry, Public singing with Ilana Katz, break and
refreshments, 10:15 p.m, Hymn to love, Ira Bartman, soprano, Yotam Cohen tenor, and the Master Quartet Ensemble,
Italian, Russian and Spanish Hebrew songs and tunes from musicals, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 12, 21:30, Classical emotion, with Gil Shochat, Love is a song for two, Bach's double concerto for two violins,
Brahms' double concerto for violin and cello and the piano concerto for four hands by Gil Shohat, duets by Ksenia Glonti,
and tenor Nimrod Greenbaum, accompanied by Yuval Edmoni - piano, Tami Kanazawa - piano, Nitai Tzuri - violin,
Grigori Yanovsky - cello, Rita Streichman - violin, and the Raanana Symphonetta, Theater by Motzkin, Kyriat Motzkin

On April 13, Pearls of music, Reed Trio: The Wind blows, Omri Reva: oboe, Orit Auerbach: clarinet, Uzi Shalu: bassoon,
works in new settings by Mozart, Bach and Tchaikovsky, Balkan and Greek music and songs, Israeli, and Hasidic
Mishkan, Ein Harod Museum of Art
On April 13, 12:00, Perles-musique, Le Bal de l'opéra, with Olesia Petrova, mezzo-soprano, Olga Sandersky - soprano,
Denis Sedov - bass, Bela Steinbock - piano, the Jerusalem Festival Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Barshewicz, Saint
John Church, Haifa
On April 13, 20:30, Darrabar, by the Remangar Flamenco Company, with Dega Feder, choreography by Keren and Avner
Pesach, Yael Horvitz, Shuki Schwicki, vocals, Ili Borla, guitar, Eran Horvitz, flamenco bass, Yuval Kaufman, percussion,
Avner Pesach, keyboards, Salle Rappoport, Haifa

On April 13, 20:30, A lesson in love, written and directed by Gadi Tsadaka, produced by the HaIvri Theater, Cultural
Center, Or Akiba

On April 13, 21:00, Hot Jazz, Midnight Saxophone – In tribute to Dexter Gordon's 100th birthday by Ralph Moor & Tamir
Hendelman Quartet l with Tamir Handelman, piano, Asaf Hakimi, double bass and Shai Zalman, drums in a best
performance, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 13, 21:00, Le Trio Ma Kashur, humor, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On April 13, 21:00, Adi Kogan, stand-up, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On April 14, 10:30, On sounds and people, Conference by Roy Aloni, Berlioz - the first psychedelic symphony, La
Fantastique, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 14, 18:00, Ascola, The world 2024 – where? The last er pro-Israeli president?, Conference by Prof. Eitan Gilboa,
US-Israeli Relations in the Face of Upheavals in Israeli Politics and Demographic Shifts in the United States, Online Series
On April 14, 18:30, Ascola, All about fashion, Conference by Dr. Rachel Getz Salomon About fashion and passion in
Morocco, Online series

On April 14, 21:00, Max Baeskih, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa

On April 15, 10:00, When the Bible enters the museum, Conference by Dr. Effi Ziv, Moses and the Exodus, The miracles
and wonders of the desert and those of the New Testament. The Character of Moses by Michelangelo, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa.
On April 15, 10:00, Moses and the Exodus from Egypt, Lecture by Dr. Efi Ziv, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 15, 10:30, The leaders who shaped politics between the two world wars, Conference by Idit Perry, Haïm
Weizman, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On April 15, 18:00, Ascola, The brain – the secret of gray cells, Autism and how to help, the difference between loci in
autism and its causes, Conference by Prof. Yedidia Gafni,
On April 15, 19:30, Unknown Haifa, Conference by Ygal Graiver, Operation Search for Hametz, The liberation of Haifa
in the war of independence: the operation, the battles, and the flight of the Arab population. Is victory achieved?, Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa.
On April 15, 19:30, Hametz clean-up operation, Yigal Greiber Conference, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On April 15, 20:30, Heartbreaker, The East and West Jerusalem Orchestra with Tamir Greenberg, conductor: Tom
Cohen, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On April 16, 18:00, Archeology today, Where does the money come from? Silver treasures in Israel before the invention of
money, Lecture by Dr. Tsila Eshel, auditorium, Hecht Museum, University of Haifa
On April 16, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa Gala, Concert no. 6, Beethoven: Violin Concerto,
Schoenberg: Pelleas and Melisande, Lahav Shani, conductor, Anne-Sophie Mutter, violinist, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa

On April 17, 10:30, Personalities, ideas and creation in a parallel reality, Lectures by Dr. Galia Dor, Spain: Ibn Gvirol,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 17, 11:00, Ascola, The Baroque, Conference by Ran Shoham, The relationship between governance, art and
design, Haifa Cinematheque
On April 17, 11:30, The Islam You Didn't Know, Eini Abadi Conference, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
On April 17, 18:00, Ascola, Art at length, Conference by Lihya Sapir, Gender in the mirror of art, cultural codes, Online
series
On April 17, 18:30, Ascola, The sixth scroll, The Declaration of Independence, Lecture by Dov Elboim, The Holocaust
that took place Would the State of Israel have been created without the Holocaust, Series in line

On April 18, 10:30, A story that has no beginning or end, Biography of the sages of the Talmud, Lectures by Professor
Haim Weiss, Ari left Babylon: the death of Rav Kahana, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 18, 15:45, D.N.A, Miumana for the whole family, music and rhythm, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On April 18, 17:30, Ascola, European Panorama, Conference by Oren Nahari, The death of Yugoslavia, Haifa
Cinematheque
On April 18, 17:45, D.N.A, Miumana for the whole family, music and rhythm, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On April 18, 20:00, The Israel Camerata La Camerata d'Israel Jerusalem, conducted by Ethan Schmeiser, masterpieces
for violin and viola, with Erez Ofer violin, Adrien La Marca viola, Vaughan Williams, Prelude and romance of Serenade
in A minor, Dvořák, Romance for violin and orchestra, op. 11, Enescu, Pastorale-Fantaisie for orchestra, Bruch,
Romance for viola and orchestra, op. 85, Mozart, Symphonia Concertante for violin, viola and orchestra, K. 364, Elma
Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On April 18, 20:30, The Gospel According to Monty Python - The Revolution Orchestra, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On April 18, 21:00, I am a guitar, Assaf plays the music of Amdoutski, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel

On April 19, 10:00, Ascola, The talking heads of current affairs and Israeli society, Lectures by Master Dov Weisglas,
Online series
On April 19, 20:30, Toc-toc, comedy, by Laurent Baffie, directed by Udi Gottschalk, produced by Théâtre Artsi, Théâtre de
Motzkin, Kyriat Motzkin

On April 20, 21:00, Krovim Krovim, Close Ones, by Efraim Sidon based on the cult series, directed by Gadi Tsedaka,
produced by the HaIvri Theater, HaTsfon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On April 21, 10:30, The brain and human behavior, Conference by Amit Avron, Evolution, brain and human behavior,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 21, Nino Absedza, personal story, An officer and a gentleman – Putin an unknown officer who became one of
the most powerful leaders in the world, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On April 21, 20:00, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa Light Classical, Concert no. 5, Mozart:
Serenade no. 10, K. 361/370a (Gran Partita) (performed without conductor), John Williams: Violin Concerto no. 2**,
Lahav Shani, conductor, Anne-Sophie Mutter, violinist, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa

On April 26, 11:30, Appropriation, ballet by Hillel Kogan performed by the Batsheva Ensemble, Rappoport Auditorium,
Haifa
On April 26, 10:00, D.N.A, Miumana for the whole family, music and rhythm, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On April 26, 12:00, D.N.A, Miumana for the whole family, music and rhythm, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On April 27, 11:11, 08, Musical Dawn, The Venus Trio, Romantic music with a feminine emphasis. based on the works of
Clara Schuman, Fanny Mendelssohn and Beethoven, by Hagit Glazer - cello, Orit Auerbach - clarinet, Anna Kaiserman -
piano, details: 0544651928, Yali The Mill, Shaar HaAmakim
Learning Arabic with Dalia Alturi, Spoken Arabic lessons
in small personal groups, Mondays, Tuesdays, and
Thursdays, 17: 30-21: 00, Dalia Alturi - 052-325 -3002
Fun Learning Arabic
with Avshalom Farjun, 15 weekly
2-hour meetings, Arabic culture, proverbs, jokes, music,
tours in Arab villages .... Beginners Course: Sundays at
17:00, Intermediate Course: Sundays at 7:30 pm, details
and registration Avshalom Farjun, Tel: 054-4826696
Beit HaGefen, Haifa
How far will you go with the French language? Discover all our course offers,
face-to-face or on Zoom, for adults. Classes for all levels face-to-face or in Zoom
Information and registration :Phone. 04-8312333

Hallo, Goethe, Cours d'Allemand par Zoom
Goethe Institute 03-6060500