December in Haifa 2020
For children
home
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Shows, theater, puppets, stories etc..
Trips, excursions, nature
Parks and nature reserves Authority, walks in nature and guided visits
of historic sites, activities for the whole family
Museums exhibits, attraction parks and activities
Trips of the Society for the Protection of Nature in Israel
Visits of national parks and nature reserves
Visits of Haifa and surroundings
For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









On December 1, reopening of Madatech National Museum of Planning Science and Technology, Historic Building of
Technion, Hadar, Haifa

On December 3, 16:00-23:00, Scientists' Night at Madatech experiential event for the whole family that annually attracts
thousands of visitors from Haifa and northern regions. This year, due to the situation, Scientists' Night will be held
in your home - Madatech instructors and Technion scientist men and women will come to you digitally and interactively.
https://madatech.forms-wizard.biz/website/index
* You can enjoy many other activities as part of the Scientists' Night 2020 event, registration for conferences and workshops via the
registration site only   https://irn.org.il
/* | * There may be changes in the schedule, the plan updated on the registration site *
16:00 - 16:30, Electrifying Show in Hebrew / Electrifying Show in Arabic
16:00 - 16:30, Surprising scientific demonstrations in Hebrew
16:00 - 23:00, Experimental videos and demonstrations
16:00 - 23:00, In Brief - Researchers talk about their research
16:30 - 17:00, Surprising scientific demonstrations - Arabic
16:30 - 17:00, Quest Live
16:30 - 17:00, Delicious and Healthy: a conference on food engineering
Scientific riddle
17:30 - 17:50, Corona diagnosis in a new and precise way - Prof. Amit Meller
17:50 - 18:00, Quest Diffusion
17:50 - 18:00, Visit of the exhibition Miracles - in Arabic
18:00 - 18:30, Science with pepper in the kitchen - in Arabic
Visit of the Miracles exhibition - in Hebrew
18:30 - 19:00, Lecture by Prof. Fouad Fares in Arabic: Herbal Cancer Medicines -
Just a question robots
18:30 - 19:00 Science with pepper in the kitchen - Hebrew
19: 15-19: 45, Food of the future - Lecture by Prof. Yoav Livni

On December 4, 10:00, A visit to the Templars - the German Colony, Edited by Maha Bader Haifa City Museum To
purchase
tickets click here   According to the purple seal (limited to 20 people) details: 04-9115888  Haifa City Museum
On December 4, 10: 00, A photo tour of the German colony and a percussion workshop, with special drums, In
collaboration with the Council for the Preservation of Heritage Sites in Israel To purchase
tickets click here  
According to the purple seal (limited to 20 people) details: 04-9115888 Haifa City Museum
On December 4, 11:00, Visit of Shikmona and Shell Painting Workshop, Marine Nature and Archeology, To purchase

tickets click here
 details: 04-9115944 Musée Maritime National

On December 5, 10: 00, A photo tour of the German colony and a workshop for making wooden swords in honor of
Hanukkah, In collaboration with the Council for the Preservation of Heritage Sites in Israel To purchase
tickets click
here
/ According to the purple seal (limited to 20 people) details: 04-9115888 Haifa City Museum
On December 5, 11:00, Visit of Shikmona and Shell Painting Workshop, Marine Nature and Archeology, To purchase
tickets click here   details: 04-9115944 Musée Maritime National

From December 6-24, Christmas in Nazareth 2020,  Traditional Christmas Market  reduced format,  Nazareth    
On December 6, Christmas in Nazareth 2020, lighting of the Christmas tree, Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church,
Nazareth

On December 9, 10: 00, Guided tour in the German Colony and Cherry performance "Hot Blood", "Forever Follow the
Sun", "This is the Moment to Love" ... In collaboration with the Council for the preservation of the sites of heritage in
Israel To buy
tickets click here   According to the purple seal (limited to 20 people) details: 04-9115888 Haifa City
Museum

From December 10 to December 20, on the date of your choice for a day, video-on-demand produced
by
Theater Goshen,Danny Din, written by Oren Yaakobi, directed by Uri Omanuti, from the books of On Sarig, (6-12),
The Prince and the Poor, written and directed by Zivia Huberman, based on the story by Mark Twain, (6-12),
Parrot there, written and directed by Alon Levy, (3-9), musical show.
My Land of Oz, written by Einat Fader, directed by Einat Fayder and Abigail Shemer Aharon, (3-7),
The Heart, written and directed by Yaron Kafkafi after Edmundo de Amicis, musical, (6-12),
The Turtle and the Rabbit, written and directed by Alon Levy and Shlomi Edri, based on Aesop's famous fable, (3-8),
A friend from another painting, written by Einat Fader, directed by Uri Omanuti, (2-7),
The nose of Van Gogh, written by Oren Yaakobi, directed by Dana Devorin, (3-8), a multi-sensory theatrical experience that combines
actors, acrobats and video performances.
From December 10 to 31, The Israel Ballet,  Hannukah tradition continues ! Fairytales are coming alive at the Israel
ballet. Peter Pan and Snow White in online version Peter Pan, Choreography by Vladimir Dorhin, Music by Aram
Khachaturian, FA Tchaikovsky, Edward Grieg Snow White, Choreography by Vladimir Dorchin, music by Edward Grieg,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

On December 11, 10: 00, Guided tour from Berwald to Berwald, by Anna Yamlina, The visit connects two buildings
designed by the famous architect Alexander Berwald, in the eclectic style peculiar to the pioneers of the New Hebrew
architecture: the Struck house and the 'old Technion. To buy
tickets click here  The visit will be carried out
in accordance with to the directives of the Ministry of Health details: 04-9127090 Hermann Struck Museum
On December 11, 10:30, Sea of Light - in honor of Hanukkah In collaboration with the Council for the Preservation of
Heritage Sites in Israel Wooden menorah workshop in the courtyard of the Maritime Museum and beach activities on
nature marine - for the whole family To buy
tickets click here  According to the purple seal (limited to 20 people) details:
04-8536622 Musée Maritime National
From December 10 to December 20, on the date of your choice for a day, video-on-demand produced
by
Theater Goshen,Danny Din, written by Oren Yaakobi, directed by Uri Omanuti, from the books of On Sarig, (6-12),
The Prince and the Poor, written and directed by Zivia Huberman, based on the story by Mark Twain, (6-12),
Parrot there, written and directed by Alon Levy, (3-9), musical show.
My Land of Oz, written by Einat Fader, directed by Einat Fayder and Abigail Shemer Aharon, (3-7),
The Heart, written and directed by Yaron Kafkafi after Edmundo de Amicis, musical, (6-12),
The Turtle and the Rabbit, written and directed by Alon Levy and Shlomi Edri, based on Aesop's famous fable, (3-8),
A friend from another painting, written by Einat Fader, directed by Uri Omanuti, (2-7),
The nose of Van Gogh, written by Oren Yaakobi, directed by Dana Devorin, (3-8), a multi-sensory theatrical experience that combines
actors, acrobats and video performances.
From December 10 to 31, The Israel Ballet,  Hannukah tradition continues ! Fairytales are coming alive at the Israel
ballet. Peter Pan and Snow White in online version Peter Pan, Choreography by Vladimir Dorhin, Music by Aram
Khachaturian, FA Tchaikovsky, Edward Grieg Snow White, Choreography by Vladimir Dorchin, music by Edward Grieg,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
On December 11, 17:00, Alef-Bet Hanukkah | Special Festival Production by Asaf Freidman and Avshalom Eshel online
candle-lighting. Every day they will light another candle with puppets, letters, music and other surprises,
Theater
HaKaron, FACEBOOK LIVE

From December 10 to December 20, on the date of your choice for a day, video-on-demand produced
by
Theater Goshen,Danny Din, written by Oren Yaakobi, directed by Uri Omanuti, from the books of On Sarig, (6-12),
The Prince and the Poor, written and directed by Zivia Huberman, based on the story by Mark Twain, (6-12),
Parrot there, written and directed by Alon Levy, (3-9), musical show.
My Land of Oz, written by Einat Fader, directed by Einat Fayder and Abigail Shemer Aharon, (3-7),
The Heart, written and directed by Yaron Kafkafi after Edmundo de Amicis, musical, (6-12),
The Turtle and the Rabbit, written and directed by Alon Levy and Shlomi Edri, based on Aesop's famous fable, (3-8),
A friend from another painting, written by Einat Fader, directed by Uri Omanuti, (2-7),
The nose of Van Gogh, written by Oren Yaakobi, directed by Dana Devorin, (3-8), a multi-sensory theatrical experience that combines
actors, acrobats and video performances.
On December 12, 10:00, Hag HaGim, Festival of Festivals, Haifa Museums Children's Workshop Pixel art by Zoom,
Bilingual Workshop, Colorful Cubic Painting - from mosaic to pixel, fascinating artistic journey that will begin with
mosaics from the collection of the National Museum of Marine through pointillism, to contemporary works by artist Ai
Wei Wei - 艾 未 未; - Chinese artist, curator, designer and social activist and other artists who create digital
art. Workshop to create a personal digital mosaic on a holiday theme with a computer using Pixel-Art, a free website.
(1h), children 6+, or 4+ if they are helped by an adult
Details and tickets  
On December 12, 17:00,
Hag HaGim, Festival of Festivals,  Festive Light, an original bilingual festive musical
movement show for the whole family, online, with our favorite Christmas and Hanukkah songs. Nancy, Wissam, Uri and
Adi vocals, drums, keyboards and movement joyfully celebrating holiday light    
From December 10 to 31, The Israel Ballet,  Hannukah tradition continues ! Fairytales are coming alive at the Israel
ballet. Peter Pan and Snow White in online version Peter Pan, Choreography by Vladimir Dorhin, Music by Aram
Khachaturian, FA Tchaikovsky, Edward Grieg Snow White, Choreography by Vladimir Dorchin, music by Edward Grieg,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
On December 12, 17:00, Alef-Bet Hanukkah | Special Festival Production by Asaf Freidman and Avshalom Eshel online
candle-lighting. Every day they will light another candle with puppets, letters, music and other surprises,
Theater
HaKaron, FACEBOOK LIVE

From December 10 to December 20, on the date of your choice for a day, video-on-demand produced by Theater
GoshenDanny Din, written by Oren Yaakobi, directed by Uri Omanuti, from the books of On Sarig, (6-12),
The Prince and the Poor, written and directed by Zivia Huberman, based on the story by Mark Twain, (6-12),
Parrot there, written and directed by Alon Levy, (3-9), musical show.
My Land of Oz, written by Einat Fader, directed by Einat Fayder and Abigail Shemer Aharon, (3-7),
The Heart, written and directed by Yaron Kafkafi after Edmundo de Amicis, musical, (6-12),
The Turtle and the Rabbit, written and directed by Alon Levy and Shlomi Edri, based on Aesop's famous fable, (3-8),
A friend from another painting, written by Einat Fader, directed by Uri Omanuti, (2-7),
The nose of Van Gogh, written by Oren Yaakobi, directed by Dana Devorin, (3-8), a multi-sensory theatrical experience that combines
actors, acrobats and video performances.
From December 10 to 31, The Israel Ballet,  Hannukah tradition continues ! Fairytales are coming alive at the Israel
ballet. Peter Pan and Snow White in online version Peter Pan, Choreography by Vladimir Dorhin, Music by Aram
Khachaturian, FA Tchaikovsky, Edward Grieg Snow White, Choreography by Vladimir Dorchin, music by Edward Grieg,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
On December 13, 11:00, Little sea, written and directed by Liat Shabtai, - filmed show + meeting and creation following
the 4+ digital show, produced by Theater HaKaron,, produced by
Theater HaKaron, by zoom  
On December 13, 16:00, Louis the child of the night, written and directed by Patricia O'Donovan, music by Rachel
Yatzkan - filmed show + meeting and creation followed by a 6+ digital zoom, produced by the
HaKaron Theater On
December 13, 17:00, Alef-Bet Hanukkah | Special Festival Production by Asaf Freidman and Avshalom Eshel online
candle-lighting. Every day they will light another candle with puppets, letters, music and other surprises,
Theater
HaKaron, FACEBOOK LIVE  
On December 13, 17:00, The Second Night, Shakespeare's comedy in a children's version, directed by Roni Brodetski,
music by Ran Bagno, 7+ and for the whole family
on VOD Haifa Municipal Theater

From December 10 to December 20, on the date of your choice for a day, video-on-demand produced by Theater
GoshenDanny Din, written by Oren Yaakobi, directed by Uri Omanuti, from the books of On Sarig, (6-12),
The Prince and the Poor, written and directed by Zivia Huberman, based on the story by Mark Twain, (6-12),
Parrot there, written and directed by Alon Levy, (3-9), musical show.
My Land of Oz, written by Einat Fader, directed by Einat Fayder and Abigail Shemer Aharon, (3-7),
The Heart, written and directed by Yaron Kafkafi after Edmundo de Amicis, musical, (6-12),
The Turtle and the Rabbit, written and directed by Alon Levy and Shlomi Edri, based on Aesop's famous fable, (3-8),
A friend from another painting, written by Einat Fader, directed by Uri Omanuti, (2-7),
The nose of Van Gogh, written by Oren Yaakobi, directed by Dana Devorin, (3-8), a multi-sensory theatrical experience that combines
actors, acrobats and video performances.
On December 14, 15, 16, Elmina Theater Festival for Children On line, free registration, Elmina Theater, Multicultural
Theater for Children and Youth
Rabbits - نرانب, written and directed by Tom Wolonitz, music by Omri Dagan, choreography by Omer Shemer, (3-8) *, Bilingual
Shmulikipod - شموليك القنفذ, new adaptation of Kosh's book, directed by Tom Wolonitz, (3-8), Bilingual,
Two on a roof - اثنان على سطح واحد, after Robinson Crusoe by Pasquale d'Introne and Giacomo Ravicchio, adaptation and staging
by Dori Angel, music by Idan Itshaki, (12-17), Bilingual
Wonder - Aegib (5-10), based on the book by Raquel Jaramillo Palacio, adaptation by Guidon Raz and Sharon Butshtein, directed by
Norman Issa, in Hebrew
TrofOti Gruffalo, based on the book by Julia Donaldson and Axler Sheffer, directed by Rivka Wellman, (3-8), in Arabic
The little lantern - القنديل الصغير, after Ghassan Kanafani adaptation of Guidona Raz, directed by Norman Issa, (5-10), in Arabic
Tenbury's Shoes - ءاء الطنبوري, by Guidona Raz, directed by Norman Issa, puppets, (3-8), in Arabic
Ah or - ايه اوه Without words - Badoun Halam, directed by Danah Dvorin, (1-3), musical piece for the little ones
Elmina TV - Almina TV (5-10), Bilingual,  project born from the need of the Almina Theater to reach a Jewish and Arab audience during
the Corona, digital-virtual coexistence in a spirit of tolerance and acceptance of the other .
Ach Ach Bom Trah - أخ أخ بوم طراخ, children's comedy special language and movement, (3-8), Without words - Badoun Halam
Freedom to move - لحالي لبالي, by Gideona Raz and Sharon Burstein directed by Norman Issa (5-10), in Hebrew  
Neighbors - Giraan (5-10), by Roi Segev, Yuval Cohen and Amnon Wolf directed by Roi Segev Sans paroles  produced by the HaNefesh
Theater
On December 14, 11:00, Why did the fish cry? By Daniel Cohen Levi, - Photographed show + creative session followed
by 3+ digital zoom, produced by
Theater HaKaron
On December 14, 16:00, The Legend of Chelem, Fool Moon, by Galia Levi Grad, | French version | - Digital Show and
English Worksop via Zoom 4+, produced by
HaKaron Theater, digital
On December 14, 17:00, Alef-Bet Hanukkah | Special Festival Production by Asaf Freidman and Avshalom Eshel online
candle-lighting. Every day they will light another candle with puppets, letters, music and other surprises,
Theater
HaKaron, FACEBOOK LIVE
From December 10 to 31, The Israel Ballet,  Hannukah tradition continues ! Fairytales are coming alive at the Israel
ballet. Peter Pan and Snow White in online version  Peter Pan, Choreography by Vladimir Dorhin, Music by Aram
Khachaturian, FA Tchaikovsky, Edward Grieg Snow White, Choreography by Vladimir Dorchin, music by Edward Grieg,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
On December 14, 17:30, Goldilocks and the three bears, Game, written and directed by Ronen Goldfarb, music by Liat Perlov Meiri, choreography by Noga
Milstein, produced by Theater Shelanu, Haifa Municipal Theater
On December 14, 17:00, The Second Night, Shakespeare's comedy in a children's version, directed by Roni Brodetski,
music by Ran Bagno, 7+ and for the whole family
on VOD Haifa Municipal Theater

From December 10 to December 20, on the date of your choice for a day, video-on-demand produced by Theater
GoshenDanny Din, written by Oren Yaakobi, directed by Uri Omanuti, from the books of On Sarig, (6-12),
The Prince and the Poor, written and directed by Zivia Huberman, based on the story by Mark Twain, (6-12),
Parrot there, written and directed by Alon Levy, (3-9), musical show.
My Land of Oz, written by Einat Fader, directed by Einat Fayder and Abigail Shemer Aharon, (3-7),
The Heart, written and directed by Yaron Kafkafi after Edmundo de Amicis, musical, (6-12),
The Turtle and the Rabbit, written and directed by Alon Levy and Shlomi Edri, based on Aesop's famous fable, (3-8),
A friend from another painting, written by Einat Fader, directed by Uri Omanuti, (2-7),
The nose of Van Gogh, written by Oren Yaakobi, directed by Dana Devorin, (3-8), a multi-sensory theatrical experience that combines
actors, acrobats and video performances.
On December 14, 15, 16, Elmina Theater Festival for Children On line, free registration, Elmina Theater, Multicultural
Theater for Children and Youth
Rabbits - نرانب, written and directed by Tom Wolonitz, music by Omri Dagan, choreography by Omer Shemer, (3-8) *, Bilingual
Shmulikipod - شموليك القنفذ, new adaptation of Kosh's book, directed by Tom Wolonitz, (3-8), Bilingual,
Two on a roof - اثنان على سطح واحد, after Robinson Crusoe by Pasquale d'Introne and Giacomo Ravicchio, adaptation and staging
by Dori Angel, music by Idan Itshaki, (12-17), Bilingual
Wonder - Aegib (5-10), based on the book by Raquel Jaramillo Palacio, adaptation by Guidon Raz and Sharon Butshtein, directed by
Norman Issa, in Hebrew
TrofOti Gruffalo, based on the book by Julia Donaldson and Axler Sheffer, directed by Rivka Wellman, (3-8), in Arabic
The little lantern - القنديل الصغير, after Ghassan Kanafani adaptation of Guidona Raz, directed by Norman Issa, (5-10), in Arabic
Tenbury's Shoes - ءاء الطنبوري, by Guidona Raz, directed by Norman Issa, puppets, (3-8), in Arabic
Ah or - ايه اوه Without words - Badoun Halam, directed by Danah Dvorin, (1-3), musical piece for the little ones
Elmina TV - Almina TV (5-10), Bilingual,  project born from the need of the Almina Theater to reach a Jewish and Arab audience during
the Corona, digital-virtual coexistence in a spirit of tolerance and acceptance of the other .
Ach Ach Bom Trah - أخ أخ بوم طراخ, children's comedy special language and movement, (3-8), Without words - Badoun Halam
Freedom to move - لحالي لبالي, by Gideona Raz and Sharon Burstein directed by Norman Issa (5-10), in Hebrew  
Neighbors - Giraan (5-10), by Roi Segev, Yuval Cohen and Amnon Wolf directed by Roi Segev Sans paroles  produced by the HaNefesh
Theater
From December 10 to 31, The Israel Ballet,  Hannukah tradition continues ! Fairytales are coming alive at the Israel
ballet. Peter Pan and Snow White in online version Peter Pan, Choreography by Vladimir Dorhin, Music by Aram
Khachaturian, FA Tchaikovsky, Edward Grieg Snow White, Choreography by Vladimir Dorchin, music by Edward
Grieg, Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
On December 15, 11:00, Rain Bird by Naomi Yoeli, - filmed show + meeting and creation followed by 4+ digital zoom,
produced by the
HaKaron Theater
On December 15, 16:00, Introductory Workshop with PUPPET CINEMA Language - an experiential zoom session
between story and 6+ learning, produced by the
HaKaron Theater, digital
On December 15, 17:00, Alef-Bet Hanukkah | Special Festival Production by Asaf Freidman and Avshalom Eshel online
candle-lighting. Every day they will light another candle with puppets, letters, music and other surprises
, Theater
HaKaron, FACEBOOK LIVE
On December 15, 17:00, The Second Night, Shakespeare's comedy in a children's version, directed by Roni Brodetski,
music by Ran Bagno, 7+ and for the whole family
on VOD Haifa Municipal Theater


From December 10 to December 20, on the date of your choice for a day, video-on-demand produced
by
Theater Goshen,Danny Din, written by Oren Yaakobi, directed by Uri Omanuti, from the books of On Sarig, (6-12),
The Prince and the Poor, written and directed by Zivia Huberman, based on the story by Mark Twain, (6-12),
Parrot there, written and directed by Alon Levy, (3-9), musical show.
My Land of Oz, written by Einat Fader, directed by Einat Fayder and Abigail Shemer Aharon, (3-7),
The Heart, written and directed by Yaron Kafkafi after Edmundo de Amicis, musical, (6-12),
The Turtle and the Rabbit, written and directed by Alon Levy and Shlomi Edri, based on Aesop's famous fable, (3-8),
A friend from another painting, written by Einat Fader, directed by Uri Omanuti, (2-7),
The nose of Van Gogh, written by Oren Yaakobi, directed by Dana Devorin, (3-8), a multi-sensory theatrical experience that combines
actors, acrobats and video performances.
From December 10 to 31, The Israel Ballet,  Hannukah tradition continues ! Fairytales are coming alive at the Israel
ballet. Peter Pan and Snow White in online version Peter Pan, Choreography by Vladimir Dorhin, Music by Aram
Khachaturian, FA Tchaikovsky, Edward Grieg Snow White, Choreography by Vladimir Dorchin, music by Edward Grieg,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
On December 14, 15, 16, Elmina Theater Festival for Children On line, free registration, Elmina Theater, Multicultural
Theater for Children and Youth
Rabbits - نرانب, written and directed by Tom Wolonitz, music by Omri Dagan, choreography by Omer Shemer, (3-8) *, Bilingual
Shmulikipod - شموليك القنفذ, new adaptation of Kosh's book, directed by Tom Wolonitz, (3-8), Bilingual,
Two on a roof- اثنان على سطح واحد, after Robinson Crusoe by Pasquale d'Introne and Giacomo Ravicchio, adaptation and
staging by Dori Angel, music by Idan Itshaki, (12-17), Bilingual
Wonder - Aegib (5-10), based on the book by Raquel Jaramillo Palacio, adaptation by Guidon Raz and Sharon Butshtein, directed by
Norman Issa, in Hebrew
TrofOti Gruffalo, based on the book by Julia Donaldson and Axler Sheffer, directed by Rivka Wellman, (3-8), in Arabic
The little lantern - القنديل الصغير, after Ghassan Kanafani adaptation of Guidona Raz, directed by Norman Issa, (5-10), in Arabic
Tenbury's Shoes - ءاء الطنبوري, by Guidona Raz, directed by Norman Issa, puppets, (3-8), in Arabic
Ah or - ايه اوه Without words - Badoun Halam, directed by Danah Dvorin, (1-3), musical piece for the little ones
Elmina TV - Almina TV (5-10), Bilingual,  project born from the need of the Almina Theater to reach a Jewish and Arab audience during
the Corona, digital-virtual coexistence in a spirit of tolerance and acceptance of the other .
Ach Ach Bom Trah - أخ أخ بوم طراخ, children's comedy special language and movement, (3-8), Without words - Badoun Halam
Freedom to move - لحالي لبالي, by Gideona Raz and Sharon Burstein directed by Norman Issa (5-10), in Hebrew  
Neighbors - Giraan (5-10), by Roi Segev, Yuval Cohen and Amnon Wolf directed by Roi Segev Sans paroles  produced by the HaNefesh
Theater
On December 16, 11:00, Act in the world by Aviv Horowitz, - a filmed show + a meeting and a creation followed by a 4+
digital zoom, produced by the
HaKaron Theater
On December 16, 16:00, My Hugo - by Shahar Sitner and Ronir Kano, a filmed show + a chat session followed by 8+
digital zoom, produced by the
HaKaron Theater
On December 16, 17:00, Alef-Bet Hanukkah | Special Festival Production by Asaf Freidman and Avshalom Eshel online
candle-lighting. Every day they will light another candle with puppets, letters, music and other surprises,
Theater
HaKaron, FACEBOOK LIVE
On December 16, 17: 00, Creative workshop in honor of Hanukkah In ZOOM In honor of the holiday, the educational
team of the Haifa museums is distributing to the children of the city a kit of activities and creation for hours of fun with
compelling stories, gripping illustrations and a variety of fun activities. In addition to the kit (which you can obtain from
December 9 between 7:00 p.m. and 8:00 p.m. at the Haifa Art Museum 26 Shabtai Levy Street / Tikotin Sderot Hanasi
Museum of Japanese Art 89 / Allenby National Maritime Museum 198) you are invited to join us for an hour of creation
in a variety of materials (markers, panda, gouache, glue, colored papers, covers) and objects that you will find at
home for a creation workshop Atelier concertina workshop of three-dimensional collage in a box details: 04-9115997
Haifa Art Museum
On December 16, 17:00, The Second Night, Shakespeare's comedy in a children's version, directed by Roni Brodetski,
music by Ran Bagno, 7+ and for the whole family
on VOD Haifa Municipal Theater

From December 10 to December 20, on the date of your choice for a day, video-on-demand produced
by
Theater Goshen,Danny Din, written by Oren Yaakobi, directed by Uri Omanuti, from the books of On Sarig, (6-12),
The Prince and the Poor, written and directed by Zivia Huberman, based on the story by Mark Twain, (6-12),
Parrot there, written and directed by Alon Levy, (3-9), musical show.
My Land of Oz, written by Einat Fader, directed by Einat Fayder and Abigail Shemer Aharon, (3-7),
The Heart, written and directed by Yaron Kafkafi after Edmundo de Amicis, musical, (6-12),
The Turtle and the Rabbit, written and directed by Alon Levy and Shlomi Edri, based on Aesop's famous fable, (3-8),
A friend from another painting, written by Einat Fader, directed by Uri Omanuti, (2-7),
The nose of Van Gogh, written by Oren Yaakobi, directed by Dana Devorin, (3-8), a multi-sensory theatrical experience that combines
actors, acrobats and video performances.
From December 10 to 31, The Israel Ballet,  Hannukah tradition continues ! Fairytales are coming alive at the Israel
ballet. Peter Pan and Snow White in online version Peter Pan, Choreography by Vladimir Dorhin, Music by Aram
Khachaturian, FA Tchaikovsky, Edward Grieg Snow White, Choreography by Vladimir Dorchin, music by Edward Grieg,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
On December 17, 11:00, Zohar by Sharon Gabrielov, - filmed show + meeting and creation followed by 2+ digital zoom,
produced by the
HaKaron Theater
On December 17, 16:00, Grandpa Aharon's Rain, written and directed by Mor Frank, - filmed show + meeting and
creation followed by 4+ digital zoom, produced by the
HaKaron Theater
On December 17, 17:00, Alef-Bet Hanukkah | Special Festival Production by Asaf Freidman and Avshalom Eshel online
candle-lighting. Every day they will light another candle with puppets, letters, music and other surprises,
Theater
HaKaron, FACEBOOK LIVE
On December 17, 17:00,  The Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra, Orchestra for the whole family: a first and unique
encounter between characters, sounds and musical instruments under the direction of Guy Feder, texts by Natan
Alterman production and dramaturgy by Noa Priel. The concert will be streamed for free on the Jerusalem Symphony
Orchestra's Facebook and YouTube page https://www.facebook.com/Jerusalem.Symphony.Orchestra
https://www.youtube.com/user/jerusalemsymphony
On December 17, 17:00, The Second Night, Shakespeare's comedy in a children's version, directed by Roni Brodetski,
music by Ran Bagno, 7+ and for the whole family
on VOD Haifa Municipal Theater

From December 10 to December 20, on the date of your choice for a day, video-on-demand produced
by
Theater Goshen,Danny Din, written by Oren Yaakobi, directed by Uri Omanuti, from the books of On Sarig, (6-12),
The Prince and the Poor, written and directed by Zivia Huberman, based on the story by Mark Twain, (6-12),
Parrot there, written and directed by Alon Levy, (3-9), musical show.
My Land of Oz, written by Einat Fader, directed by Einat Fayder and Abigail Shemer Aharon, (3-7),
The Heart, written and directed by Yaron Kafkafi after Edmundo de Amicis, musical, (6-12),
The Turtle and the Rabbit, written and directed by Alon Levy and Shlomi Edri, based on Aesop's famous fable, (3-8),
A friend from another painting, written by Einat Fader, directed by Uri Omanuti, (2-7),
The nose of Van Gogh, written by Oren Yaakobi, directed by Dana Devorin, (3-8), a multi-sensory theatrical experience that combines
actors, acrobats and video performances.
From December 10 to 31, The Israel Ballet,  Hannukah tradition continues ! Fairytales are coming alive at the Israel
ballet. Peter Pan and Snow White in online version Peter Pan, Choreography by Vladimir Dorhin, Music by Aram
Khachaturian, FA Tchaikovsky, Edward Grieg Snow White, Choreography by Vladimir Dorchin, music by Edward Grieg,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
On December 18, 17:00, Alef-Bet Hanukkah | Special Festival Production by Asaf Freidman and Avshalom Eshel online
candle-lighting. Every day they will light another candle with puppets, letters, music and other surprises,
Theater
HaKaron, FACEBOOK LIVE  

From December 10 to 31, The Israel Ballet,  Hannukah tradition continues ! Fairytales are coming alive at the Israel
ballet. Peter Pan and Snow White in online version Peter Pan, Choreography by Vladimir Dorhin, Music by Aram
Khachaturian, FA Tchaikovsky, Edward Grieg Snow White, Choreography by Vladimir Dorchin, music by Edward Grieg,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
From December 10 to December 20, on the date of your choice for a day, video-on-demand produced
by
Theater Goshen,Danny Din, written by Oren Yaakobi, directed by Uri Omanuti, from the books of On Sarig, (6-12),
The Prince and the Poor, written and directed by Zivia Huberman, based on the story by Mark Twain, (6-12),
Parrot there, written and directed by Alon Levy, (3-9), musical show.
My Land of Oz, written by Einat Fader, directed by Einat Fayder and Abigail Shemer Aharon, (3-7),
The Heart, written and directed by Yaron Kafkafi after Edmundo de Amicis, musical, (6-12),
The Turtle and the Rabbit, written and directed by Alon Levy and Shlomi Edri, based on Aesop's famous fable, (3-8),
A friend from another painting, written by Einat Fader, directed by Uri Omanuti, (2-7),
The nose of Van Gogh, written by Oren Yaakobi, directed by Dana Devorin, (3-8), a multi-sensory theatrical experience that combines
actors, acrobats and video performances.
On December 19, 10:00, Hag HaGim, Festival of Festivals, Hand in hand by Zoom Hand-in-hand theater workshop,
Beit 9, Bilingual workshop Rosin Khouria and Sharon Alpert present you a hands-on theater workshop of Beit 9
creation, Using materials simple, we will discover in our palms some interesting creatures that will play and dance
for the holiday season. Suitable for ages: 5-10 Workshop time: one hour, Materials :, Latex gloves (any good color)
Corresponding size for hands, 3 A4 pages, scissors, White masking tape., Artline (permanent marker) black and
additional colors are also recommended (optional). To order tickets   On December 19, 16:00,
Hag HaGim, Festival of
Festivals, Thaki Haraki Bilingual Arabic Hebrew Musical Show Online with Nancy, Wissam, Adi and Uri; celebration
of movement music and childhood songs in Arabic. known children's songs by Rim Bana, Rim Bendeli and Fayrouz, as
well as new songs by Ranin Hanna and Amer Nahala which have been written in recent years with new touches with
touches of jazz and groove. Children and parents will join from their living room with percussion of everything nearby,
common movement and song. The show is bilingual and suitable for the whole family.

On December 19, 10:30, Ninja for a day - activity following Japanese shadow warriors, origami shuriken workshop
decorated with Japanese letters

On December 19, 12: 00, Hag HaHagim, Fete des Fêtes Opening of the exhibition Sur la Corona, National exhibition of
children's art, Curator: Majdala Khuri Library Beit Hagefen The exhibition is open from Sunday to Thursday 1400, -
7:00 PM, Closing: November 2021 Please arrange your visit in advance 04-8512444 Clore Library and Cultural Center
for Children and Youth Beit HaGefen, 35 HaZionut Blvd., Haifa

From December 10 to 31, The Israel Ballet,  Hannukah tradition continues ! Fairytales are coming alive at the Israel
ballet. Peter Pan and Snow White in online version Peter Pan, Choreography by Vladimir Dorhin, Music by Aram
Khachaturian, FA Tchaikovsky, Edward Grieg Snow White, Choreography by Vladimir Dorchin, music by Edward Grieg,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
From December 10 to December 20, on the date of your choice for a day, video-on-demand produced
by
Theater Goshen,Danny Din, written by Oren Yaakobi, directed by Uri Omanuti, from the books of On Sarig, (6-12),
The Prince and the Poor, written and directed by Zivia Huberman, based on the story by Mark Twain, (6-12),
Parrot there, written and directed by Alon Levy, (3-9), musical show.
My Land of Oz, written by Einat Fader, directed by Einat Fayder and Abigail Shemer Aharon, (3-7),
The Heart, written and directed by Yaron Kafkafi after Edmundo de Amicis, musical, (6-12),
The Turtle and the Rabbit, written and directed by Alon Levy and Shlomi Edri, based on Aesop's famous fable, (3-8),
A friend from another painting, written by Einat Fader, directed by Uri Omanuti, (2-7),
The nose of Van Gogh, written by Oren Yaakobi, directed by Dana Devorin, (3-8), a multi-sensory theatrical experience that combines
actors, acrobats and video performances.
From December 10 to 31, The Israel Ballet,  Hannukah tradition continues ! Fairytales are coming alive at the Israel
ballet. Peter Pan and Snow White in online version Peter Pan, Choreography by Vladimir Dorhin, Music by Aram
Khachaturian, FA Tchaikovsky, Edward Grieg Snow White, Choreography by Vladimir Dorchin, music by Edward Grieg,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

From December 10 to 31,
The Israel Ballet,  Hannukah tradition continues ! Fairytales are coming alive at the Israel
ballet. Peter Pan and Snow White in online version  Peter Pan, Choreography by Vladimir Dorhin, Music by Aram
Khachaturian, FA Tchaikovsky, Edward Grieg Snow White, Choreography by Vladimir Dorchin, music by Edward Grieg,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

From December 10 to 31,
The Israel Ballet,  Hannukah tradition continues ! Fairytales are coming alive at the Israel
ballet. Peter Pan and Snow White in online version Peter Pan, Choreography by Vladimir Dorhin, Music by Aram
Khachaturian, FA Tchaikovsky, Edward Grieg Snow White, Choreography by Vladimir Dorchin, music by Edward Grieg,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

From December 10 to 31,
The Israel Ballet,  Hannukah tradition continues ! Fairytales are coming alive at the Israel
ballet. Peter Pan and Snow White in online version Peter Pan, Choreography by Vladimir Dorhin, Music by Aram
Khachaturian, FA Tchaikovsky, Edward Grieg Snow White, Choreography by Vladimir Dorchin, music by Edward Grieg,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
On  December 24, -15:00,  Christmas in Nazareth 2020, traditional Christmas Parade starting at 15:00  from  Mary’s
Well  to Paul VI Street, 17:30, firework, 19:00,  Midnight Mass, Basilica of the Annunciation, Nazareth

From December 10 to 31, The Israel Ballet,  Hannukah tradition continues ! Fairytales are coming alive at the Israel
ballet. Peter Pan and Snow White in online version Peter Pan, Choreography by Vladimir Dorhin, Music by Aram
Khachaturian, FA Tchaikovsky, Edward Grieg Snow White, Choreography by Vladimir Dorchin, music by Edward Grieg,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

From December 10 to 31,
The Israel Ballet,  Hannukah tradition continues ! Fairytales are coming alive at the Israel
ballet. Peter Pan and Snow White in online version  Peter Pan, Choreography by Vladimir Dorhin, Music by Aram
Khachaturian, FA Tchaikovsky, Edward Grieg Snow White, Choreography by Vladimir Dorchin, music by Edward Grieg,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

From December 10 to 31,
The Israel Ballet,  Hannukah tradition continues ! Fairytales are coming alive at the Israel
ballet. Peter Pan and Snow White in online version  Peter Pan, Choreography by Vladimir Dorhin, Music by Aram
Khachaturian, FA Tchaikovsky, Edward Grieg Snow White, Choreography by Vladimir Dorchin, music by Edward Grieg,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

From December 10 to 31,
The Israel Ballet,  Hannukah tradition continues ! Fairytales are coming alive at the Israel
ballet. Peter Pan and Snow White in online version  Peter Pan, Choreography by Vladimir Dorhin, Music by Aram
Khachaturian, FA Tchaikovsky, Edward Grieg Snow White, Choreography by Vladimir Dorchin, music by Edward Grieg,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

From December 10 to 31,
The Israel Ballet,  Hannukah tradition continues ! Fairytales are coming alive at the Israel
ballet. Peter Pan and Snow White in online version Peter Pan, Choreography by Vladimir Dorhin, Music by Aram
Khachaturian, FA Tchaikovsky, Edward Grieg Snow White, Choreography by Vladimir Dorchin, music by Edward Grieg,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

From December 10 to 31,
The Israel Ballet,  Hannukah tradition continues ! Fairytales are coming alive at the Israel
ballet. Peter Pan and Snow White in online version Peter Pan, Choreography by Vladimir Dorhin, Music by Aram
Khachaturian, FA Tchaikovsky, Edward Grieg Snow White, Choreography by Vladimir Dorchin, music by Edward Grieg,
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov

On December 31, 23:59, The Story of Tuvia, Dance Theater inspired by the book by Shalom Aleichem, written and directed by Idan Amit, choreography by
Roni Brandstetter, music by Nadav Rubinstein, produced by the Kibbutz Theater and the Kibbutz Dance Company, Haifa Municipal Theater
On December 31, 23:59, Play, Haifa Municipal Theater
Art
Haifa Museums, exhibits, workshops, activities
Haifa Art Museum   8523255, Haifa Art Museum and Center for the Arts
Hecht Museum, workshops, activities, Haifa University
-Maabadada,  interactive exhibit,  interdisciplinary creativity, Janco Dada Museum, 9842350, Ein Hod
-Tefen Open Museum, art exhibits, stories and  workshops, Tefen Industrial Park

Mischakyiot, jamborees, parcs de games et parcs water
In many malls
-BaLaGan, attraction park, aquatic park, cars track,  Kibbutz Yagur
-Ein Gev,  tour of the kibbutz in a little train, sailing and fishing On the lake, Grand-pa Yosef's wood workshop 0545658821,
Kibbutz Ein Gev
-Agricultural circus Moshav HaYogev, different sectors of the economy,
quizzes puzzles and secret writing, planting pots and agricultural activities,
circus workshop 054-5500274
-Ananda, games and activities up to 5 years, HaMoshav 33 Karkur 04-6274111
-Bim Bam Boom,  Kibbutz Merhavia, 04-6598955
-Canada Children, indoor play area for small children, Centre Canada,  Metula, 04-6950370
-Centre Ofer, 04-6477000, 40 HaEmek, Nazareth Ilit
-DagDougim, Facilities and activities for babies, 69 Tchernichovsky,  Haifa, 04-8333365
-Game area for the little ones, 04-8550525, 8 Moshe Flliman, Haifa
-Grand Canyon, Haifa, Simha Neve Golan Haifa Sheanan, 04-8221000
-Virtual park, virtual games, simulations 8 PICA, Haifa 04-8254985
-Yalduta Games facilities Address : Mall Hashmura, Zichron Yaakov
04-9542252
-Inbal and TamarJamboree, games, workshops Kibbutz Beit Alpha 04-6533922
-Kangaroo BeTnua, Workshops for children, 95 HaDekalim, Pardes Hanna Karkur, 04-6231632
-Luna Gal, water park, Hof Golan, Tiberias, 04-6678000/8/9
-Labyrinth in the Valley Mavoch HaEmek , Sde Yaakov, 050-5404473
-Labyrinth Palm,  Mavoch HaDekalim, Maze, paint ball, pedal flights, Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-MishakKeif, Games, jamboree, books, Kiryat Motzkin,  Achi Dakar 504-8744757
-Hof Gay Park, water park, South Tiberias, 04-6700713
-Centre Ofer, 04-6477000, 40 HaEmek, Nazareth Ilit
-Outlet Hutsot HaMifratz, Vulcan Junction, Haifa
-Olam HaAgadot, Games, inflatables, cars, Aharonovitz,  Neve Haim Hadera,04-6213028
-Land of the little ones, 052-2980265, Kehilat Sion 35, Afula
-Pealton Games, activities, climbing, ropes, ball pool,Gan Shmuel 04-6222035 1700-50-44-64

Extreme, sports, bicycles, boats, carriages, ski, skates....
-Bowling Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa, Ha Haroshet 6, 04-8402888
-Centre Canada Rink and sports facilities, HaRishonim 1,  Metula, 04-6950370
-Machlik Kerach, rink, Freud, Haifa, 04-8550340
-Ski Gilboa, skiing, 073-2510000
-Caesarea Golf Club,  Golf,  Caesarea, 04-6109500
-X Park, extreme, climbing wall (16 m and climbing routes ), Rope Park: 8 rope bridges (7 m), and low trajectory for children.
Omega- giant 5-storey height, 80 m length. paint ball in a military setting, Steeplechase, Shooter Stationary, Skate board park, roller
skates, BMX bike, Haifa, International Congress Centre, 054-5224281
-Manara Cliff, Tsuk Manara,  extreme activities for the whole family and for all ages, omega, cable, roller, trampoline,  banjee,  
dome, snappling, wall climbing, train, jamboree, free activities: workshop whistles nature, drum circle, stories and musical
instruments, Kibbutz Manara, Upper Galilee
-Hevelvelim, Klil, 050-3232102 / 04-9969438
-Fox paint ball, Nazareth,  Hotel Gardenia,  Nazareth, 04-88573863,  052-3060378
-Paint ball Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-Dan Karting, Canyon Haifa, Fliman 4, Haifa 04-8501060
-Buggy Hermon, Al Asfour, Buggies (4 +) with parents, Druze hospitality,Majdal Shams, 050-5200222
-Tractors Dishon, Kibbutz Dishon, 04-6997758
-Hava Yah, Bicycles, tractors, jeeps, rope park, climbing wall, animal corner and farm etc. .Sheshet HaYamim, Binyamina 054-
3363006
-Merkaz Shetach Alon HaGalil, Bikes and complementary tracks of varying difficulties and lengths, 04-9869888, 052-3100444
-Ofek BeShetach, Bicycle rides, Bethlehem HaGlilit
-Kibbutz Ramat David, Electric bike riding  for the whole family. in the fields of cotton and under the olive trees at your own pace
-Air Taxi  extreme, Extreme sports, para gliding, buggies, takeoffs and landings in the Sharon region in the early morning and at
sunset, Pardes Hanna, Neve Lily 22
-Extreme air Flying tractors (7 +) Achihud junction, 054-7380170
-Trampoline park iJump, 04-957-4004, lac Monfort
-Trampoline park iJump Centre Canada, 04-6950370, HaRishonim 1, Metulla
-Trampoline park IJump Haïfa, HaSolel 11, Big Krayot Haïfa,
-Paradive, Skydiving Club, HaBonim, 1700-70-20-24
-Lagaat BaShamaim, Hot air Balloons in the Gilboa region, 054-4761704, near Kibbutz Matsuba, 04-9807204, 050-5401129
-Nahariya, Horse carriages, HaGaaton Boulevard, Nahariya  
-Forklifts HaYarden, Carriage rides, Moshavat Kinneret, 052-3701662 052-4547162
-Gilboa Hippodrome, Gilboa, crossroad  Ta'anachim, 04-6071100
-Havat Alonim,  Alonim Ranch, Horse riding, Kibbutz Alonim, 04-9838208
-Havat Etsrobal, Pine Cone Ranch, Horse  riding, Birya Forest, 04-6972746, 052-3595001
-Havat Bat Yaar,  Bat Yaar Ranch, Horses or ponies, rope park, bowling drill, target paint ball, Birya Forest, 04-6921788
-Havat Dubi  Ranch, Horse riding, cowboys, little house On the prairie, jeeps, Ramat Menashe, 04-9895743 054-2274737
-Havat Dor Ranch, Horse riding On the beach, Moshav Dor, Dor Beach Area,  6504-6294997
-Havat HaBokrim, Ranch,  Cowboys, Horses, stv, rangers, electric bikes, jeeps, Kibbutz Merom Golan, 052-8514497, 052-8695832
-Havat HaYaar, Horse Riding, Hadera Forest, 057-7310246
-Havat Mechora, Horse Riding, Kerem Maharal, 04-9842735
-Susei Ha'emek, Horse Riding, Kibbutz Tirat Zvi, 050-5220136
-Kayaks Mayan Hagoshrim, near Kibbutz Hagoshrim, 077-2717500
-Kfar Blum Kayaks, Kfar Blum, 1700-50-60-11, 04-6902616
-Kayaks On the  Betset shore, Entry into the cliffs of Rosh Hanikra, Rosh Hanikra Maritime Center, 052-3798610
-Zodiac boats,  (up to 10 people),  On the Sea of Galilee,   Dugit Beach, Golan, 052-6968072
-Abu Kayak,  Park HaYarden 2km north of the Kinneret, 04-6922245, 04-6921078
-Aya Yam, Yachts On the Bay of Haifa, Maagan Shavit, Haifa, 050, 6555007, 050-5200808
-Jordan River Rafting, Kayaks, rangers, Bicycles,  tomcars,near Gadot, 04-9007000
-Trek Yam Sea Trek, Tornado boats and jeeps, Achziv beach, 04-9823671
Yam Carmel Experience extreme for the whole family, roller coasters, springboards, rope park, omega and climbing wall,
information 04-8733773
 

History
see also National parks at the bottom of the page
-Museum of Treasures of the Wall, Acre
-Tefen Open Museum, a collection of vintage cars, and the Museum of the Yekkes, Tefen Industrial Park
-Kfar Kedem, in Galilee, daily life in Bible times, Hosha'aya,  Nazareth,   information 04-6565511  
-The Naharayim experience,  light and sound hydroelectric Tel-Or old station,  04-06753336
-Israel Railway Museum, 04-8564180.
-Knights Hall and Acre Fortress, Crusaders, War of Independence, Weizmann 1, Acre, 1-700-708020
-Train site of Kfar Yehoshua, Jezreel Valley, WWI and Yeshuv, guided tour of the train station, 04-9534226
-Mishmar HaYarden Visitor Centre, Yeshuv,  Mishmar HaYarden
-Stam Treasury,  Collection of objects written by hand (by a Sofer Stam) On parchment, Torah, tefillin, mezuzot, interactive
exhibition, Hagdud Hashlishi 62, Safed
-Discovery, Activities On antique Roman culture, Caesarea Port,   04-6174444 or 6550 *
-Johndeereland Museum of tractors, HaMeyassedim, Kfar Tavor Industrial Zone, 04-6772560/70
-Ein Shemer old courtyard, History of Kibbutz,  Pioneer Museum, a former bread oven, fun little train, 04-6374327
-Archaeological Museum at Kibbutz Ein Dor, 04-6770333
-Experience the old bridge Naharayim, Rottenberg's Historical Power Station On the Jordan, Yshuv,  04-6752685, 04-6753336
-Hazer HaCooperatsia, the Cooperation, Yshuv Merhavia, Jezreel Valley, 052-3638051
-Hazar Kinneret, Kinneret Courtyard, Yshuv, Moshava Kinneret
-Hazer Tel Hai Museum, Yshuv, Tel Hai, 04-6951333
-Nahalal Police Station, Yeshuv, Jezreel Valley, 04-6415073
-Memorial Museum of Children, Yad LeYeled, Beit Lohamei HaGhettaot,  Kibbutz Lochamei HaGhettaot, 04-9958044/5
Alona Park Mei Kedem  video tour, walk away in the water tunnel bring appropriate footwear and clothing and lamps poch,
harvest, Amikam

Sciences techniques, how does it work????
-Pirates Museum-National Maritime Museum, navy, boats, maritime transportation
-Madatech, National Museum of Science and Science park   Digital - Interactive exhibition technology, gaming, art and media,
travel through large exhibitions where visitors are at the center of the experience, selfi five meters long, magical maze, etc. the
virtual world and the real world, until October 31, n and space, Galaxies, Fab Lab, Science outdoors park, Cinematrix, interactive
exhibits: Fly High – Aviation, A Matter of Chemistry, Leonardo da Vinci, Dark Room, Mirror, Mirror Hall, From Calculations...
Puzzles & Games, Visual Deceptions, The Secrets of Life, The Printing Press, My green Home, Magical Science, A Toy's Story,
Historic Technion Building, Hadar, Haifa
Madapark Kiryat Yam, for the study of science and for sport, Planetarium - Observatory films On astronomy, Oceanarium, tutorials
and movies in the field of marine biology Science Garden, principles of wave energy and science, Center for Science, Ethiopian
Heritage Centre, athletic sports, tours and workshop, 04-8751958, Kyriat Yam
-Nisco museum of mechanical Music, Ein Hod, automates, music boxes
-Derech HaEtz, Attraction park in wood On wood, information and registration: 04-6620606 04-9109600, Shedmot Devorah
-The magic of photography, history, techniques and art Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park
-Atar Eshkol  Mekorot  visitor center, how water travels from the Sea of Galilee to your house, an overview of the plant water,
movies, activities, quiz, usedwatertreatment, free entry, details: 04-6500664/3,  1-800-250-270
-Orot Rabin Power Station, Hadera 04-6241063
-Visitors Centre -Hephtziba Electric Station Hadera 03-5677777
-
Haifa Electric Company  visitors center  03-5677777
-The carpentry workshop of grandfather Joseph, Ein Gev, 054-5658821, 04-6658195
-Solar Garden, Binyamina, Solar cubes, compost, aquaponics systems, wind turbines, water purification etc .HaGiborim 1,  
Binyamina, 072-2612211
-Havayeda -Nature, Carmiel Scientific activities, workshops, planetarium, Carmiel Tsahal 10304-9081240
-Technoda, Olga Planetarium, observatory, science park, an interactive museum, Givat Olga, Rabbi Nissim,  204-6333505
Visitor center Hadera Paper, History and Paper making, Industrial Park North Fridlander 14,  Hadera, 04-6349749/85
Spirolina, Workshop,  preparation of natural soaps, Bethlehem Haglilit, 04-9534842, 050-5404034
-Shirat HaEtz, Woodsong Celtic harps, Rosh Pina,  04-6860313

Agriculture and confection of food products
-The country of Marzipan, Marzipan Museum, 6772111, Kfar Tavor
-Galita, Chocolate, 6755608, Kibbutz Degania
-Metukyia, colorful confectionery workshops, information 046775422, 0528197190, Kibbutz Beit Zera
-Dvorat HaThavor, Culture of bees and of  silkworms, feeding goats, workshops, creative activities, 04-6769598, Shedmot Dvora
-Honey moon Centre Alonei Aba Bee hives, all children become real beekeepers,  information Batya 052-3576500, Israel 054-
4437402
-Beehives HaBustan, 04-6620606, Pekiin
-Beehives Ophir, 04-986466, Alon HaGalil
-The Milky Way, Tnuva Visitor Centre, Alon Tavor Industrial Zone,    production of dairy products  from the point of reception of
milk, production processes, automation, computerization and robotics,- information and
registration:  1-800-22-14-22
-From harvesting to the bottle,  Yiftachel Wineries, Alon HaGalil,   fun-oriented activity for the whole family  information:
0524641849
-Bio Tour, organic farm, agricultural and biological activities for the whole family, closed On Saturday, information and
registration 04-6096986, Kibbutz Sde Eliyahu
-Harduf Organic farm, cows, chickens, seasonal vegetables, registration in advance, 052-725-00-00
-Picking fruits at the  Zack farm, Sde Yaakov, throughout the summer, figs, blackberries, black raspberries, tomatoes, eggplant,
sunflowers and herbs all year round, Closed On Shabbat, 050-553-0862
-Falling in love with Nature   tropical agriculture farm, 04-9807204, 050-5401129, next to Kibboutz Matzuva
-Nature Age Farm, 077-2308295, 61 rue Olive, Liman
-Michmanim, ecological biblical village, back to nature in the Bible, oil, honey, candles, cosmetics, agriculture antique, Michmanim
-Dag BaKfar, Yokneam, Fishing and night fishing, attractions for children and adults: sports facilities, fishing  training for adults
and children,  attractions, inflatables, paddling, pool, balls, petting area,  04-9894095
-Dagei HaDan, Dan fisheries, Upper Galilee, production of  trout combined with the scenic North, 45 ponds On the farm, suitable
for different stages of fish farming, and advanced control,  Kibbutz Dan

Animals
-Hai Park, Kyriat Motskin
-Zoo, Haifa, animals, night safaris, petting small animals, botanical garden
-Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
-Meet the birds, 9:00, 11:00, Botanical Gardens, Oranim Academic College, 1800-301080, Kyriat Tivon
-Gan Guru, Animaux australiens, kangaroos  koalas,oiseaux, kasoars,  Kibbutz Nir David, Valley Jezreel, 6488060, Kibbutz Nir
David
-Ducks in the village,  Kfar Baruch, the world of ducks, their lives and their reproductive, types of waterfowl, body structure,
suitability for swimming, flying and life On earth, the process of breeding and nesting, hatching eggs, chicks, crafts,   information:
04-6540882, 052-3221357
-Nature museum, collections of animals, butterflies, birds and mammals exhibits in 3 D of various habitats in Galilee and On the
Golan, games and activities, 04-694-1704, Beit Ussishkin
-Jungle Kef, petting animals, monkeys, poneys, Kibbutz Beit Zera,  04-6775063
-In our yard, visit the barn and barn, milking animals, horseback riding, cooking workshop for children, Zippori, 04-6566402
-The true crocodiles Emet Taninim, Beit Hanania, activities for children, animal corner, walk On a cart pulled by a donkey, tabun,
picnic. Saturday 10:00-17:00, week by appointment 04-6361025
-The challenges of nature, farm Etgarim Bateva, Hahava, Ponies, rabbits, alpacas, sport for the whole family, outdoor games, 054-
3363006 054-4336210, Binyamina
-Ostriches farm, Kinneret, 04-6656556 04-6656555
-Havat Ez Iz, Raising goats, HaHaklai 22 Manechemia, 057-7292996
-Hai Tsomeach domem, Danny's attraction, Talmi address Elazar near Gan Shmuel
-Hamat Gader, Hot springs, spas, Roman antiquities, crocodiles and exotic animals, 04-6659999/66/77
-Mitspor Makor HaHassida the Beak Stork, Bird watching,
Kibbutz Kfar Rupin, Tele04-6,480,396.050, 5395856, 050-2128940
-Centre Reptiles Pet Club, Industrial Zone, Katsrin, 04-6850680
-Taanoug Hai, Pets, Kibbutz Metzer04-6387004
From December 10 to 18, Hannukah