December in Haifa 2022
Museums and galleries
home
Museums, art exhibits, galleries
Israel Art guide

In Haifa
Outdoor exhibits in Shaar Palmer street, Downtown, Haifa
Haifa municipal museums 1599 50 22 11:
Haifa Museum of Art. Haifa Museum of Art.  Oded Hirsch: Inventing the Wheel, Inventing the Wheel, Video Photographs and Sculptures,
curated by Dr. Kobi Ben-Meir, Northern Wind Northern Wind, Israeli Art from the Museum Collection, curator Dr. Kobi Ben-Meir,
Nardeen Srouji: My Playground, curator Dr. Kobi Ben-Meir, Storm and Stress, early 20th century German impressions, curator Dr. Kobi
Ben-Meir, Hard and Soft, Prints of the Gottesman Etching Center, (Kibbutz Kabri), Fenetre Nord North Window, art design, Dari Shechter,
sound design: Rami Koren, until January 1,
Centre for Arts, Haifa Museum of Art   
Mane Katz Museum,    
Herman Struck Museum,  Spirit and matter, Hermann Struck: portraits of scientists and intellectuals from Jewish and world culture,
prisoners of war from World War I, landscape engravings from his travels, curator Limor Halpern,  
The Wonders of Paper, Renovated Center Dry Etching, Screen Printing and Binding worshops Details 04-9115944
Maritime National Museum,  3rd floor time travel, Come on board and save the sea, interactive stations, Home port, Sailing: exploration
games, pirates, myth and reality, SOS, curator Adi Shelach The Atlit Ram, The Lod Mosaic, Mythological Deities and Heroes in Graeco-
Roman Sculpture, Pirates: The Skull and Crossbones, The Seaman's Craft, Hebrew Shipping in the 20th century, Shipwrecked Cargoes,
Anchors, Storage Jars in Sea Trade, Scientific Instruments, The Crusaders, Ancient Shipping, The Age of the Maritime Discoveries, Old
Maps and Globes, Shikmona and its Treasures, Greek and Roman Bronze Figurines, New Findings inUnderwater Archeology, Decorated
Pottery from Greece and Southern Italy
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa,  Time tunnel, Japan and the Jews, curator Dr Eti Glass Gissis, works by Tatsuo Miyajima
(installation and photography) and Yuki Onodera (photography)
and three trips between Japan and Israel Felix Tikotin and the artists Tetsuya Noda and Meirav Davish Ben Moshe, until April 22
Haifa City Museum,   Between the mountains and the sea, Perestroika in Haifa, 30 years of the great alyia of the USSR, in collaboration
with the Genesis Foundation, through the human mosaic of employees of the Haifa museums, curator Yifat Ashkenazi until April 30, 2022 ,
Shaar Palmer, Campus HaNamal, Haifa  Artists Group Exhibition -Downtown of Haifa and northern artists, Plum, Smadar Shindler
commissioners and Boaz Moy until March 19,
Beit Abba Hushi,  
Beit Chagall, Haifa, 04 – 8522355, Israel Association of painters and sculptors  
Beit Hecht, Merkaz Carmel,
Beit HaGefen,  
Museum Without Walls Museum, guided tour through the galleries and artistic works in Wadi Nisnas, an open exhibition space for artistic
works on walls and roofs of homes, in internal courtyards, and public areas. More than sixty artistic works integrating wi, and responding to
Wadi Nisnas revolving around tolerance, promoting the Arab-Jewish discourse, and multiculturalism as well as the neighborhood’s local
heritage.  Exhibition of students of the photography department of the WIZO Academic College
Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim,04-8724694, 04-8728220
Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa, 04-8254386  Women's Time, Women Leaders in Haifa, photographs, posters and poems, From February 22 to
March 14, Women's Time, Women Leaders in Haifa, photographs, posters and poems
Castra Center, Haifa
Gate 3, Shaar Palmer, Downtown Haifa,  Vacuum, varied media
Grand Art, New Gallery of Contemporary Art, Grand Canyon,
HaAgaf gallery, HaNamal 67, Haifa, Be my guest, group exhibition
HaAgaf HaSheni, HaNamal 67, Alchemy by the studio Maltesha’s artists, Roe Fabian, Michal Rivlin, Eliassaf Kovner, Yonat Sinatra, Ilan
Dotan, Uri Nir, Sivan Gross, Uri Gordon, Yoav Weiss, Gil Tselner, Yagodin Michael, Yasha Rozov, Fabio Kahane, Shlomit Goldfinger
Hadarim, Home for Israeli Jewish Culture, Reali Achuza Elementary School, Haifa A map is shown, curator Judy Merton until March 15
Haifa French Institute, 04-8312333  Carrefour, crossroads,  Mediterranean Center for Contemporary Art
Haifa Italian Cultural Institute, Milan, a place to read, photo exhibit by Foundation Mondadori, patronized by EXPO MILANO 2015.
presented by Massimo Lomonaco
Hecht museum, Haifa University, dedicated to archeology and art Archeology of the Chalcolithic Land of Israel - late Byzantine; the
Phoenicians in the Biblical period; ancient crafts metal, wood, stone, glass, mosaic, writing and medicine, Hebrew seals of the biblical
period, currency, ivory, ritual vessels and everyday objects, ancient ship discovered at Maagan Michael (2400 years); permanent exhibitions
of art, impressionists and Jewish artists from the School of Paris, collection Oscar Gass works of Jewish artists who perished in the
Holocaust. A marked path leads in the forest to ancient buildings in danger of destruction, burial in Ramat Negev and olive press of Castra
Hecht Arts Shrine, University of Haifa,  
Karo art, Haifa
Kaleidoscope, HaNamal 35, Haifa Exhibition of photographs by Eyal Pinkas
Kartel, Art and Music,  HaNamal 10, Haifa
Krieger auditorium foyer, the 21th Haifa International Contest of Caricatures, on the subject The freedom of expression, life in a
multicultural society, exhibition of drawings from September 24 to October 5, September 24 to October 5,
Manjm Haïfa Culture Lab Temporary Autonomous Zone  1 Hakatar Street, Haifa 054 2503071
Monopol Gallery, Haifa, Noa Heyne,  Suspension of disbelief, sculptures, closes January 31
Munio Gitai Weinraub Museum of Architecture, Collective housing, works from the Pompidou Center's collection, curator Olivier
Cinqualbre,
Madatech, National Science museum,Technion historic building, Haifa, Beyond Planet Earth,  Interactive displays, guided visits,
demonstrations, Cinematrix, My green house, sports and sciences    exhibition Secrets of the dinosaurs, a fascinating journey through time
meeting the powerful creatures that lived in our world hundreds of millions of years ago, interactive life-size dinosaur models, projection
room interactive, 360 degrees, simulation of an underwater environment with prehistoric animals, virtual reality complex with VR glasses
(7+), for all ages! and permanent exhibits of the museum, science Park, early childhood complex and enrichment activities
Morel Derfner Gallery, 21 HaGanim, Haifa, Twins Duo morality, photographs, Noga Shtainer
The New and Bad, Hayat 1, Haifa, Bring  me a grand child, Yael Balaban and Haya Rokio, Opening On March 6, 20 : 00
O*GE Gallery,  HaNamal 35, Haifa
PEKA gallery, Amado Building, Technion, Haifa
Gallery Paula Sharp, Haifa, new space exhibition of gallery artists
Picasso gallery, Castra commercial center,  Landscape curves, group exhibition
The Pyramid,  Haifa, Center for  contemporary art,  Examples to emulate - journeys between aesthetics and sustainability, presented
simultaneously at the Contemporary Art Center, La Pyramide, Haifa, and at the Seam Line Museum in Jerusalem, Curator: Adrian Gohler
on the climate crisis and sustainability, with the participation of 70 artists prominent Sigalit Landau, Joseph Boyce, Olafur Eliasson,
Jennifer Elero and Girmo Klazdilla, Dudi Rifenberg and many others, Opening show: body dance and strings - Dega and Tal Feder,
Admission is free, The Pyramid, Haifa
Rappoport auditorium Foyer, Haifa From  October 4 to 14, 10:00, Caricatures Exhibition of the 23rd International Caricatures Contest of
Haifa, Two subjects, New Technologies and Partys and Festivals, free admission, Foyer, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
Tiltan College of Graphic Design and Communication, Haifa   Tiltan HaAtsmaut 65, Haifa 1800343030 Tiltan I have a dream until  
October 10, group exhibition of students of the College Academic
The wing, HaNamal 51, Haifa, Go figure, group exhibition
Wizo  Academic College for  Design and Education, Haifa   exhibition for students of Visual Communication, Architecture, Fashion Design,
Photography and Cinema, from July 28 to August 15

In the North
Ethnographic Museum of Acre, The treasures in the walls, The Royal Game of Ur, history of the game of backgammon
Okashi Art Museum, Old Town Acre, Dance steps, group exhibition
Centre for theater, Acre  
Afeq nature reserve Free Water The 5th Biennial for print, Crusader mill
Afula Municipal Art Gallery, 04-659-1677, Land work, paintings by Osama Said
Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee, Tsemach junction, 04-6751175
Beit Hankin, Multidisciplinary Museum in Kfar Yehoshua,
Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod,04-9842350, Range of Vision, Israel’s 70th anniversary, Travelogue, Marcel Janco works curated by Raya
Zommer-Tal and solo exhibitions by contemporary Israeli artists, Bian Hasouna, Michal Orgil, Nehama Levendel, Iris Nais, Liron Lupu,
Emi Sfard, Yasmin Kaspin, Curators: Nitsan Shuval-Abiri, Avital Katz, Shuly Briskin.
Ein Hod  galleries , in the artists village  Ein Hod Gallery 2270 What remains? Gabriele Weider, illustrations and mixed media
Gallerina, Moshava Bath Shlomo,  04-6399735
Galil Gallery, Kaye Family Building, School of Management, West Galilee College, Saint John of Acre, Gidi Gilam Irregular act, mixed
media
Municipal Gallery  Carmiel, 04-9585022, Shattered bridge, sculpture by  Hava Mehutan   
Galerie of Old Cesarea, Cesarea port
Maleor Gallery, Cesaree, 03-6825842  
Mordecai Anielewicz museum, leader of the Warsaw Ghetto Uprising. Sun-Thur, 8.00-16.00, Information 04-630-9201, Givat Haviva
Givat Haviva Peace Gallery,  04-637 2824, Simha Shirman Rania Akel Noa Sheizaf, Sea Archeology Earth and the future
Artists House, Hadera, Studio Oman, a school art gallery was founded in 1993 by a group of local artists, headed by Anton Biedermann,
Sketches by  Hava Gadish, the first houses of Hadera
Lev Hadera Mall, Tambourine, Tof Miriam, group exhibition
Gallery Tal, Kfar HaVradim,
Beit Nechushtan, Kibbutz Ashdot Yaakov
Bar David Museum of Jewish Art, 04-6988295 In the middle of eating one's soup, paintings by Ido Bar El
Gallery Kibbutz Beeri, Traces of desert, group exhibition of artists who live at the edge of the desert
Cabri Gallery, Kibbutz Cabri  04 9952252
Atelier Shemi, Kibbutz Cabri
Gottesman Center for Etchings, Leo Ray  Light, shadows
Ein Harod Museum of Art,  Undertones, Perspectives on Israeli Art, three exhibits, David Wakstein, Assembly, curator Yaniv Shapira;
Lamenting the Canon, Eyal Assulin, Shira Gepstein, I.S. Kalter, Liav Mizrahi, Nitzan Satt, curators Dr Elad Yaron and Yaniv Shapira,
Bertha Urdang’s Choices, curators Ronit Sorek, Yaniv Shapira, Miri Laufer, Mishkan, Ein Harod Museum of Art
Gan Shmuel Art Gallery, Ruth Noam and Ita Ziv, Circles, sculptures and textiles
Yigal Alon Center, Kibbutz Ginosar, 04-6727700,   
Kibbutz Givat Haim Ihud 04-6369817 Noendeadend, Tamar Sheaffer and Noga Yudkovik-Etsioni, various media  
The white gallery Kibbutz Hatzor, Group exhibition marking the 50th anniversary of the Kibbutz
Wilfrid Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea,04-9899566, Art of Asia, Re-collection, by Nevet Yitzhak, on the occasion of the 70th anniversary
of the museum, curator Shir Melle-Yamaguchi
Munio Gitai Weintraub, museum architecture, Kfar Massaryk, The Naaman porcelain,  history of the porcelain industry at Kfar Masaryk,
Munio Gitai Weintraub, museum architecture, Kfar Massaryk, The Naaman Porcelain
Beit Hankin Multidisciplinary Gallery, Kfar Yehoshua 054-7474510  , D.O.A Exhibitions or Hunting Room, Group Show, and An Elephant
in the Room
Kibbutz Lochamei  HaGhettaot Gallery, 04-9933773, Jewish Warsaw – A Story of the Human Spirit, In memoriam Deported and murdered
Jewish, Roma and Sinti children,  , The Good Samaritans of Markowa, curator Evelyn Ackerman, The White Rose, An exhibition in
partnership with the White Rose Foundation (Weiße Rose Stiftung) in Munich   marking the 50th anniversary of relationships entre Israel
and Germany; Saving the Children, 1938-1945exhibit planned by the French Jewish organization OSE - Work of Relief to Children in
conjunction with the Ghetto Fighters' House Museum; Deadly Medicine: Creating the Master Race curated by the United States Holocaust
Memorial Museum; Mezzanine Art Gallery: Sculptures by Samuel Willenberg, the Last Survivor of Treblinka; Visual Testimony in the
exhibition Yizkor Hall Drawings by artist survivor Ella Liebermann-Shiber
Saviors from Merkowa   Maha Zusman Load
Yad LaYeled, Paul Kor
Kupperman House Etta Schwartz and Ruth Agassi, Head to head, mixed media
Machanaim Gallery, Kibbutz Machanaim, On appointments, 04-6933782,04-69337820526-065182 Eliezer Sonnenschein, From one spark to
an obsession
Gallery, Kibbutz Mishmar HaEmek, 052-3616905,
Kibbutz Rosh Hanikra, Wells, paintings by Jack Jano
Pioneer Settlement  Museum, Kibbutz Yifat
Apter Barrer Centre for the Arts, Maalot Tachshicha
Metula, Beth Shalom,
Mitzpe HaYamim, Line of thought, paintings by Sarah Marcoson
The Edge Gallery, Naharyia, 04-9926813, Chanchal Banga and Einat Peled,  Storytellers
Nazareth French Institute
House of Culture and Art, Nazareth,
Al Saraya Gallery for Culture and Arts, Nazareth, 04-657-6322, Continuous space, group exhibition
Foyer,  Cultural Center, Nesher, Inside and Outside, End of year group exhibition  of paintings of  art students at Larissa Frumkin studio
Gallery Orryta 16 Ganey Tal, Oshaya, 052 2618070
Rosh HaNikra Gallery, Slik, paintings by Ayelet Carmi
Ramot Menashe Art Gallery
AMOCAH The Arab Museum of Contemporary Art and Heritage Dohaa st. 100, Sakhnin, Hiwar, group exhibition, Adel Abdessemed, Marina
Abramović, Larry Abramson, Anna Andres, Abir Athalla, Asad Azi, Mahmud Badarnah, Avital Bar-Shay, Raed Bawayah, Matei Bejeranu, Nathalie Mba
Bikoro Bashir Borlakov, Daniel Buren, Thorsten Brinkmann, Barbara Eichhorn, Mounir Fatmi , Belu Simion-Fainaru, Mekhitar Garabedian, Jeanno gaussi,
Moshe Gershuni, Patrizia Maimouna Guerresi, Rawan Ismail, Nidal Jabarin, Huda Jamal, Muhammad Said Kallash, Dani Karavan, Jannis Kounellis, Mehdi-
Georges Lahlou, Almagul Menlibayeva, Bohtaina Abu Milhem, Shirin Neshat, Herman Nitsch, Zohdy Qadry, Anahita Razmi, Valentin Ruhry Angelika Sher,
Eva Schlegel, Cengiz Tekin, Jesica Vaturi Maria Vedder, Johannes Vogl, Micha Ullman, David Wakstain, Runi Zarawi, closes on December 31
Tamra Municipal Gallery
Open Museum, Tefen  Industrial Park, 04-9109609, sculptures by Boaz Vaadia, Ruti Ofek, curator, Tamar Hurvitz Livneh, assistant curator
Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park, Permanent exhibition and Background Music, Photographs by Hana Sahar,
Commissioner Naama Heikin, until May
Amdur, Gallery of Contemporary Art, Tiberias, Meet the artist of the house, group exhibition  
Oranim Academic College, Kyriat Tivon, Oranim Gallery of Israeli Art,  
Memorial Centre in Tivon, Kiryat Tivon, 04-9837432
Kyriat HaOmanim Kyriat Tivon Craft   Dina Kahana Gueler
Umm El-Fahm Art Gallery, 04-6325257, Nathanaëlle Herbelin: Perhaps It Was Never So Maybe It Was Never So
Until August 7, Umm el-Fahem Art Gallery
Zuzu Gallery Industrial Zone Emek Heffer, 054-427-8951, group exhibit
1.92
Magazine On line On
art in Downtown
Haifa 1.92km2
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
From November 17 to January 31, Elsewhere, Museum by Night, immersive art and urban entertainment festival, Winter 2022/2023,
museum open only at night, communication, fun, sharing, food stalls, bars and dance floors, (track in 3D) and view of Haifa Bay, an
evening of urban entertainment in an other-dimensional wonderland, Migdal Armon, Haifa

On December 8, 9, 10 and 11, Roundel, urban festival in Haifa around art with the participation of artistic institutions from the Hadar
district and the lower town and around sixty workshops and private creative spaces open free to the public, events musicals, shows, with
Chill Phil and DJ Mesh, Keren Donitz (Battering Trio), Zenobia, Chen Elmaleh, Dega Feder and the Beta Band, Trilion, Hani Messala,
Maya Briner, Gil Matos, Radio Al Andalus, the Guild of Writers and guided tours,
Details on our page Haifa Museums and exhibits Direct
Line 106 Fax: 04-8668530 Email: pniotz@haifa.muni.il Haifa Museum of Art / Beit HaGefen / Artists' House / The Pyramid Center for
Contemporary Art / The Neviim School, Haifa

On December 8, 19:00 - 22:00, Roundel Inauguration of the Shubash exhibition, 19:00 - 21:30, Trio Michel Sagrawi, 19:30 / 20:45, La
guilde des scribes - un spectacle of poetry, Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On December 8, 19:00, Roundel, Exhibits Nardin Srouji: My Playground Oded Hirsch: The Invention of the North Wind Wheel: Israeli
Collectible Art of the museum The Storm and the Burst: German Prints of the Early 20th Century Softness and Hardness: Prints from the
Gottesman Engraving Center, Curator: Shua Ben Ari Chief Curator: Kobi Ben-Meir, Haifa Museum of Art Shabtai Levy 26, HaifaOpening
of the exhibition: Roundel, Exhibits Nardin Srouji: My Playground Oded Hirsch: The Invention of the North Wind Wheel: Israeli
Collectible Art of the museum The Storm and the Burst: German Prints of the Early 20th Century Softness and Hardness: Prints from the
Gottesman Engraving Center, Curator: Shua Ben Ari Chief Curator: Kobi Ben-Meir, Haifa Museum of Art Shabtai Levy 26,
HaifaCollection of works: The Other Institution Curator: Ido Marcus, 20:00- 22:00, | Artists' Evening: Music: by Shai Yadid Erez Geen
Genade, Neviim School of Art, Haifa
On December 8, Collective exhibition according to location: La Grotte, Curator: Polly Bloom Participating artists: Avinoam Sternheim, Tali
Warzobov, Ira Polonsky, Liron Ohion, Roy Cohen, Yanai Kellner and Polly Blum, 19:00-21:30, Closing evening of the exhibition in
collaboration with Amit Gabish 21:00, A performance by Tsuf Zohar Inbal and the Harps brothers, Shapiro 16, Haifa
On December 8, 19:30, "Three days of black rain, Givon knew...": A bilingual evening of poetry, reading excerpts from his works in
Russian by Shimon Kreitman and translator Vika Roitman will read their translations in Hebrew, accompanied by guitarist Vit Gutkin, A
Place for Poetry, Sirkin, Haifa
On December 8, 20:30, Nosperto: Symphony of Horror - 100 years of film / screening with a live soundtrack by Dee. J. Eliot, Haifa
Museum of Art
On December 8, 22:00, Festival opening night, 20:30-2:00 , electronic duo Zénobie (Live) Naser Halakhali and Essam Elias, Chen
Elmaliah (dj set), Admission is free! Intoo Armon, Haifa

On December 9, 9:30-15:00, Workshop on spoken, hip hop and rap as a pedagogical tool Mahogany Jones and Beit System Aali from Jaffa,
study day for women engaged in intercultural education and who wish to broaden their toolkit, in a diverse group of Jewish and Arab
instructors and educators, in three languages.**The workshop is free, but space is limited by pre-registration, A Place for Poetry, Sirkin 5,
Haifa
On December 9, 10:00 - 22:00, Roundel, Shubash.t Meshap.t Curator: Yael Messer, Artists: Talia Hoffman, Rahma Hamza, Lee Lorian,
Yara Mahajana, Noel Arafat, Maayan Tsadaka, Spa Kedah and Leonie Shein, Shubash.t Version 2.0 Hosts: Yara Mahajana and Talia
Hoffman Artists: Maroun Ibrahim, Lila Abdel-Razzak, Beit HaGefen Gallery, Haifa
On December 9, 10:00-15:00, 11:00-16:00, Roundel, Talia Ben Abu - Print, Hamody Gannam - painting / sculpture / installation, Yaël
Rybak - painting, Anna Verkin - painting, Yarin Brant - painting, Dalia Bar Ou - Paintings, Dorit Levon Sternfeld, Paz Hadas -
sculpture/installation, Itamar Man - painting/drawing, Irena Wexler - painting/illustration/graphic design, Woodlandcreations -
sculpture/installation, Adri Veksler - illustration/graphic design, Yael Azoulai - video/cinema/new media/sculpture/installation/drawing and
printmaking, Yael Meiri - sculpture/installation/photography, Idan Lightman - painting/illustration/graphic design, Carmel Dudley -
painting, Open Studio Spaces The School of Art Naviim, Haifa
On December 9, 10:00-14:00, Roundel, Artobus Tours Haifa art tours throughout the city, revealing the city's artists, galleries, studios, art
institutions and street art in Haifa; visit is 'artobus' = a walking art bus at each station it will be possible to get off or join the suite, in
different areas, a visit to Talpiot market, a visit to the Masada district and a photographic visit to Haifa, in case of stormy weather, the visit
will be canceled, participation is free! Registration for any visit in advance on the museum website, Haifa Museums
On December 9, 10:00-15:00, Roundel, Shimon Wanda - painting, Yanai Kellner - sculpture/installation/painting, Pyramid - Contemporary
Art Center 30 Wadi Salib, Haifa
Exhibition Yaniv Zalof - photography, Yaacov Chefetz, Dotan Moreno - painting/video/cinema/new media/printing, Maayan Vogel -
painting/illustration/graphic design, Moore Rimer - painting/video/cinema/new media/printing/engraving, Michel Halak - painting, Guest
artists: Adi Salzberg and Khaled Karabi, Samach Shahada - painting, Yael Laban (in the studio of artist Gabi Ben Haim) -
painting/drawing, Haifa
On December 9, 10:00-14:00, Roundel,  HaifaNa Nai - a personal exhibition for Gili Avishar, Dega Feder and the Beta Band - a dance
performance at the exhibition, The Pyramid- Center d'Art Contemporain / 30 rue Wadi Salib, Haifa
On December 9, 10:00 -14:00, Roundel,  HaifaShow throughout the museum, Salon solo / dance by and performed by Maya Brynner,
Shaden Nehara / violin solo and sound samples, Alliance of eyes / Tair Zargari and Abigail Sepaz, Handshake / Kerem Shemi and Abigail
Kochavi, Haifa Museum of Art
On December 9, 10:00- 15:00, Roundel, Exhibition Shiran Yitzhari - sculpture/installation, Maya Zahavi - sculpture/photography and
installation, Yigal Mirtenbaum - sound, HaAtsmaut 1, Haifa
Shahar Dor exhibition - performance/sound/sculpture/installation/multidisciplinary, One Piece -Window artist's studio, Roy Cohen
welcomes Anton Garzanov, A window used to display works of art in the public space, HaAtsmaut 11-13, Haifa
On December 9, 11:00-16:00, Roundel, Liron Ohion Exhibition - multidisciplinary art, Rai Raviv - painting/sculpture/installation, Polly
Bloom - photography/painting, Bella Pochbotsky - Illustration/Graphics/Works with wool yarns, Shapiro 16, Haifa
Amit Gabish Exhibition - painting/grid printing, Shapira 15, HeHalutz corner - ground floor, entrance, Haifa
On December 9, 11:00-13:30, Roundel, Surprise Print, Studio Yarnatak Exhibition-Textiles, Agarita Studio - grid print / drawing / painting,
Pre-Novi God Celebration Prints and borscht eat * print * love * Print network in live with Egrita Studio, Huri 17, Haifa
On December 9, 11:00- 16:00, Roundel,  HaifaGHOSTING No.2 Street Party, Studio Nacht Allée El Marin 3, Haifa
On December 9, 11:00, Roundel, Exhibits  HaifaArt Adoption Event, Place Art Incubator welcomes the Lost Art Rescue Unit: a unique
project that has put its flag on the preservation of local art by Forgotten artists and craftsmen from recovered works or who have not found
a suitable venue or exhibition stand, Tal Cohen tells the artists' stories in different formats, after which the public is invited to choose and to
adopt a work for free, Conservatory of Spatial Art Shabtai Levi 24, Haifa
On December 9, Roundel,  HaifaGroup exhibition depending on location: The Grotto, Curator: Polly Bloom Participating artists: Avinoam
Sternheim, Tali Warzobov, Ira Polonsky, Liron Ohion, Roy Cohen, Yanai Kellner and Polly Blum, 11:00 -14:00, Roundel,  HaifaOpen
studio spaces and exhibition visit, Kleine Menchelach street orchestra with cheerful music, sale of prints, Shapiro 16, Haifa
On December 9, 12:00, Roundel, Haifa Opening of the exhibition Wall of a Young Artist: Michelle Boginski, photographs, curator Paz
Hadas, Neviim Art School, Haifa
On December 9, 12:00-15:00, Roundel, Artobus Tours Culinary Culture - an artistic tour with Naama Sobol in Wadi Salib, the history of
the district, its tastes, its stories and the different artists who work there. The visit is free with pre-registration on WhatsApp 052-5929262,
Haifa
On December 9, 13:00-21:00, Roundel, It's Not Real Curators: Wadim Namirovsky, Yoss Stable, Participating artists: Uri Telch, Itzik
Cohen, Alex Sobol, Anna Verkin, Boris Svirsky, Dana Hadadi, Dov Fox , Doron Waltzer, Daniel Ben Mayur, Zhanna Volkov, Tal Eliezri,
Yulia Klyuchik, Yaroslava Stefanov, Mirei Shanan, Natalia Rees, Sahar Shefler, Ido Marcus, Shahar Sion, Shai Rosenfeld, Shira Cohen,
Natalia Zorbova, Galerie 2sick Sarah 1, Haifa
On December 9, 13:30, Exhibition Ido Marcus - painting/sculpture/installation, Artist's conversation with Dana Lev Livnanat before his
exhibition at Avshalom Gallery in January
On December 9, 14:00 - 16:00, Roundel, Ceramic painting and party, Studio Davka, Alley El Marin 3, Haifa
On December 9, 14:00-15:00, Roundel,   HaifaA performance by artist Rahma Hamza, 15:00, Contemporary collage workshop with Noor
Gravely - Admission is free upon prior registration, Cour Beit Hagafen, Haifa
On December 9, 16:30-17:30, Roundel,   HaifaSound show of useless trees; Cello, motors, objects and membranes. Sound performance by
Lior Eitan, Omer Goldenberg and Dan Weinstein, Galerie Mazo, Sirkin 3, Haifa
On December 9, 16:00 - 19:00, Roundel, Two voices: Ruti Segal and Saleh, Kara curators: Ruti Segal and Saleh Kara, Beit Chagall,
Maison des Artistes, 24 Sderot Zion, Haifa
On December 9, 17:00, Roundel,  HaifaShow: What is it really Creation of Sharon Alpert directed by Yael Erlich Morg followed by a
workshop, the entrance is gr atuit, Bait 9, HaNamal Campus, Haifa
On December 9, 18:00 - 21:00, Roundel,  HaifaExhibition: Continuing Present Curators: Nadav Penn, Tali Gor, Ohad Itzkovits Exhibiting
artists: Polly Bloom, Gera Davidi, Solomon Yitzchak, Dotan Moreno, Galerie Mazo, Sirkin 3, Haifa
On December 9, 18:00 - 21:00, Roundel,   HaifaExhibition: Bezalel and the Municipality of Haifa, Haifa Reinvented, Haifa Re-imagined,
Curators: Liran Messer and Alon Sharig, works by students of the School of Architecture, d Jerusalem Bezalel Art and Design project
CONSIDER - a collaboration between the Bezalel Academy, the Haifa Municipality and an international consortium with the support of the
European Council dealing with the sustainable management of industrial heritage sites, Minus 2, Shapira 4, Haifa
On December 9, 18:00-20:00, Roundel, One Case: Data on Urban Loneliness in Hadar, Raz Viner with Social Situation Room Lab Team:
Merav Aharon Gutman, Yala Levy Gonder, Bat-El Yosef Ravid , Ann Axel, Roni Mero, Shay Zusman, 3SLab Social Status Room
Laboratory, Haderion Building Balfour 23, Haifa
On December 9, 18:00-21:00, Roundel,   HaifaPavel Wahlberg: ANTI-TERRORIST OPERATION ZONE: War Photographs from Ukraine
Curators: Blue-Simion Finero and Avital Bar-Shi, Wizo University Center, Haifa
On December 9, 19:00-22:00, Roundel,  HaifaArtur Estman, dancer and painter, continuous experience in dance, performance and plastic
work throughout the evening, Live musical accompaniment: Yoni Tal, Collectif Gelem 23 HaAtsmaut, Haifa
On December 9, 19:00-19:30, 19:30-20:00, Roundel, HaifaVisit and talk at the Pavel Wahlberg exhibition: ANTI-TERRORIST
OPERATION ZONE: War photographs from Ukraine Curators: Blue-Simion Finero and Avital Bar-Shi, Wizo University Center, Haifa
On December 9, 19:00-22:00, Roundel,  HaifaJonathan Becker The Sad Edge, Curator: Ido Marcus, with DJ Ali Chive. Avshalom Gallery,
Ha'Atzmaat 11-13, Haifa
On December 9, 20:00-2:00 , Roundel,  HaifaSolo exhibition of Zohar Ben Eli, HQRN, Sirkin 5, Haifa
On December 9, 20:00-22:00, Roundel, Double, Erez Caspin (ERCK) and Shay Rosenfeld, Curators: Michal Nar-David and Erez Shim,
CABINE Petite Galerie 21 Sirkin, Haifa
On December 9, 20:00-02:00, Roundel, Personal exhibition of Zohar Ben Eli Audiovisual production - live electronic music HQRN, Sirkin
5, Haifa
On December 9, 22:00, Roundel, HaifaTebara-Tebara, invitation to a personal and unusual musical ceremony, which lights a fire in the
souls of the listeners, Eastern and Western styles: Arabic and Turkish Makam, classical music from Persia and Azerbaijan, Mongolian
music, Greek music, 20th century concert music and heavy rock. Free admission with pre-registration Beit Hagafen Theater - Sderot Zion
33, Haifa

On December 10, 9:00 - 15:00, Roundel, Shubash.t Meshap.t Curator: Yael Messer, Artists: Talia Hoffman, Rahma Hamza, Lee Lorian,
Yara Mahajana, Noel Arafat, Maayan Tsadaka, Spa Kedah and Leonie Shein, Shubash.t Version 2.0 Hosts: Yara Mahajana and Talia
Hoffman Artists: Maroun Ibrahim, Lila Abdel-Razzak, Beit HaGefen Gallery, Haifa
On December 10, It's Not Real Curators: Wadim Namirovsky, Yoss Stable, Participating artists: Uri Telch, Itzik Cohen, Alex Sobol, Anna
Verkin, Boris Svirsky, Dana Hadadi, Dov Fox, Doron Waltzer, Daniel Ben Mayur, Zhanna Volkov, Tal Eliezri, Yulia Klyuchik, Yaroslava
Stefanov, Mirei Shanan, Natalia Rees, Sahar Shefler, Ido Marcus, Shahar Sion, Shai Rosenfeld, Shira Cohen, Natalia Zorbova, by
appointment 054-4565945, Galerie 2sick Sarah 1, Haifa
On December 10, 10:00 - 14:00, Roundel, Two voices: Ruti Segal and Saleh, Kara curators: Ruti Segal and Saleh Kara, Beit Chagall,
Maison des Artistes, 24 Sderot Zion, Haifa
On December 10, 10:00-16:00, Standing in the Corner Personal exhibition of Eran Pergar, Café HaPina Masada 43, Haifa
On December 10, 10:00-16:00, Roundel, Exhibits Nardin Srouji: My Playground Oded Hirsch: The Invention of the North Wind Wheel:
Israeli Collectible Art of the museum The Storm and the Burst: German Prints of the Early 20th Century Softness and Hardness: Prints
from the Gottesman Engraving Center, Curator: Shua Ben Ari Chief Curator: Kobi Ben-Meir, Haifa Museum of Art Shabtai Levy 26,
HaifaLive at the museum: Elial Natan and Eilat Avidan: "You may be a kind of swan" performance Meshach, Haifa Museum of Art
On December 10, 10:00-14:00, Roundel, Exhibits Nardin Srouji: My Playground Oded Hirsch: The Invention of the North Wind Wheel:
Israeli Collectible Art of the museum The Storm and the Burst: German Prints of the Early 20th Century Softness and Hardness: Prints
from the Gottesman Engraving Center, Curator: Shua Ben Ari Chief Curator: Kobi Ben-Meir, Haifa Museum of Art Shabtai Levy 26,
HaifaPavel Wahlberg: ANTI-TERRORIST OPERATION ZONE: War Photographs from Ukraine Curators: Blue-Simion Finero and Avital
Bar-Shi, Wizo University Center, Haifa
On December 10, 10:00-17:00, Roundel, Double, Erez Caspin (ERCK) and Shay Rosenfeld, Curators: Michal Nar-David and Erez Shim,
CABINE Petite Galerie 21 Sirkin, Haifa
On December 10, 10:00-13:00, Roundel, One Case: Data on Urban Loneliness in Hadar, Raz Viner with the Social Situation Room Lab
Team: Merav Aharon Gutman, Yala Levy Gonder, Bat-El Yosef Ravid , Ann Axel, Roni Mero, Shay Zusman, 3SLab Social Status Room
Laboratory, Haderion Building Balfour 23, Haifa
On December 10, 10:00 - 14:00, Roundel, Exhibition Anna Verkin-"Vahder" Curator: Hagar HaShiloni, Armon, Haifa
On December 10, 10 :00-12:30, Roundel, Artobus Tours Culinary Culture - an artistic tour with Naama Sobol in Wadi Salib, the history of
the neighborhood, its tastes, stories and the different artists who work there. The visit is free with pre-registration on WhatsApp 052-
5929262, Haifa
On December 10, 10:00-15:00, Roundel, Collection of Works: The Other Institution Curator: Ido Marcus, Trends and Currents in
Alternative Art Studies of Israeli Art, Exhibitors: Ronit Goldschmidt/Guy Avital/Adam Cohen/Aram Gershoni/Ren Tanenbaum/Natalia
Zorbova/Eran Weber/Amit Kabasa/Zuki Grabian/Eli Shamir/Avner Levinson/Alex Kramer/Hadi Ben Nun/Rachel Erez/Olga Kondina/Gil
Zellner/David Nifo/Ota Patinkin/Erez Aharon /Terza Freund/Noa Shai/Talia Israel/Ofer Leloche/Leonid Blacklev/Mika Salomon/Devorah
Savon/Ilya Gefter/Beaz Leventhal?Lilit Shambon/Jan Rauchwerger/Anna Lukaszewski, A Wall of a Young Artist, Michelle Bouginsky
Curator: Paz Hadas, The Neviim School of Art, Haifa
On December 10, 10:00-17:00, Roundel, Noor: Hanukkah exhibition of 8 artists from Haifa Curators: Michal Nar-David and Erez Simach.
Tomas goldsmit × Alin mor Rotem Amizur × Dan Shomrony Tamar messer × Talia Drigues Michal ner david × Zivink, Galerie Mezah,
Sirkin 21, Haifa
On December 10, 10:00-15:00, Roundel, P.T.SS.D Solo exhibition by Idan Golko Curator: Shahar Dor, Studio Shahar Dor, 12:00, talk
gallery, HaAtsmaut 11-13, Haifa
On December 10, 10:00  - 14:00, Roundel, Exhibits Nardin Srouji: My Playground Oded Hirsch: The Invention of the North Wind Wheel:
Israeli Collectible Art of the museum The Storm and the Burst: German Prints of the Early 20th Century Softness and Hardness: Prints
from the Gottesman Engraving Center, Curator: Shua Ben Ari Chief Curator: Kobi Ben-Meir, Haifa Museum of Art Shabtai Levy 26,
HaifaExhibition: Bezalel and the Municipality of Haifa, Haifa Reinvented, Haifa Re-imagined, Curators: Liran Messer and Alon Sharig,
works by students of the School of Architecture, d Jerusalem Bezalel Art and Design project CONSIDER - a collaboration between the
Bezalel Academy, the Haifa Municipality and an international consortium with the support of the European Council dealing with the
sustainable management of industrial heritage sites, Minus 2, Shapira 4, Haifa
On December 10, 10:30, / 12:00, Roundel, Exhibits Nardin Srouji: My Playground Oded Hirsch: The Invention of the North Wind Wheel:
Israeli Collectible Art of the museum The Storm and the Burst: German Prints of the Early 20th Century Softness and Hardness: Prints
from the Gottesman Engraving Center, Curator: Shua Ben Ari Chief Curator: Kobi Ben-Meir, Haifa Museum of Art Shabtai Levy 26,
HaifaVisit and discussion in the installation of Noel Arafat, Maayan Tsadaka and Leonie Shein, Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On December 10, 10:30-12:00, Roundel, Exhibits Nardin Srouji: My Playground Oded Hirsch: The Invention of the North Wind Wheel:
Israeli Collectible Art of the museum The Storm and the Burst: German Prints of the Early 20th Century Softness and Hardness: Prints
from the Gottesman Engraving Center, Curator: Shua Ben Ari Chief Curator: Kobi Ben-Meir, Haifa Museum of Art Shabtai Levy 26,
Haifadj set Gil Metos, here 88, Haifa Museum of Art
On December 10, 11:00-14:00, Roundel, Exhibits Nardin Srouji: My Playground Oded Hirsch: The Invention of the North Wind Wheel:
Israeli Collectible Art of the museum The Storm and the Burst: German Prints of the Early 20th Century Softness and Hardness: Prints
from the Gottesman Engraving Center, Curator: Shua Ben Ari Chief Curator: Kobi Ben-Meir, Haifa Museum of Art Shabtai Levy 26,
HaifaDance show: young girls want to dance their spirit Choreography: Lilas Pearl Birch, Conservatory of Space Art / Shabtai Levi 24
On December 10, 11:00-13:00, Roundel, Exhibits Nardin Srouji: My Playground Oded Hirsch: The Invention of the North Wind Wheel:
Israeli Collectible Art of the museum The Storm and the Burst: German Prints of the Early 20th Century Softness and Hardness: Prints
from the Gottesman Engraving Center, Curator: Shua Ben Ari Chief Curator: Kobi Ben-Meir, Haifa Museum of Art Shabtai Levy 26,
HaifaSale of prints and works of art: sale of participants in the exhibition "Present continuous", Galerie Mazo, Sirkin 3, Haifa
On December 10, 11:00-16:00, Roundel, Talia Ben Abu - Print, Hamody Gannam - painting / sculpture / installation, Yaël Rybak -
painting, Anna Verkin - painting, Yarin Brant - painting, Dalia Bar Ou - Paintings, Dorit Levon Sternfeld, Paz Hadas -
sculpture/installation, Itamar Man - painting/drawing, Irena Wexler - painting/illustration/graphic design, Woodlandcreations -
sculpture/installation, Adri Veksler - illustration/graphic design, Yael Azoulai - video/cinema/new media /sculpture/installation/drawing and
printmaking, Yael Meiri - sculpture/installation/photography, Idan Lightman - painting/illustration/graphic design, Carmel Dudley -
painting, Open studio spaces The Naviim School of Art, Haifa
Exhibition Shahar Sion - sculpture/installation/woodcarving, Naama Jung - photography and singing, Alon Barel-LOST,
Painting/sculpture/installation, A Place for Poetry, Sirkin 5, Haifa
Exhibition Tamar Osterhoff - video/cinema/new media/performance/sculpture/installation, Ground Floor Studio 17, Anat Rochlimer, Leah
Englander - studio and art gallery, Sirkin 17, Haifa
Exhibition Atelier commun Syrah - illustration/graphics/painting, 21 Sirkin, 2nd floor, Haifa
Exhibition Tamar Banai - useful and useless sculpture/installation/sound/ceramics, Ekron 2, Haifa
Michelle Bouginski and Majed Badir exhibition - video/cinema/new media/photography, 6 Lod Street / 11 Yehiel (2 entrances), entrance
floor, Haifa
On December 10, 11:00 - 16:00, Roundel, Nadav Rauchwerger and Gili Ilan Exhibition, Artists in Residence: Gili Goldstein and Tamar
Seshtman, Studio Dafka 39 HaAtsmaut, Haifa
On December 10, 11:00-15:30, Roundel, Artobus Tours Haifa art tours throughout the city, revealing the city's artists, galleries, studios, art
institutions and street art in Haifa; visit is 'artobus' = a walking art bus at each station it will be possible to get off or join the suite, in
different areas, a visit to Talpiot market, a visit to the Masada district and a photographic visit to Haifa, in case of stormy weather, the visit
will be canceled, participation is free! Registration for any visit in advance on the museum website, Haifa Museums
On December 10, 11:00 -11:30 , 11:30 -114:00, Roundel, Exhibits Nardin Srouji: My Playground Oded Hirsch: The Invention of the North
Wind Wheel: Israeli Collectible Art of the museum The Storm and the Burst: German Prints of the Early 20th Century Softness and
Hardness: Prints from the Gottesman Engraving Center, Curator: Shua Ben Ari Chief Curator: Kobi Ben-Meir, Haifa Museum of Art
Shabtai Levy 26, HaifaVisit and lecture at the Pavel Wahlberg exhibition: ANTI-TERRORIST OPERATION ZONE: War photographs from
Ukraine Curators: Blue-Simion Finero and Avital Bar-Shi, 114:30-13:30, Tuning, Ukraine Sound and multimedia performance: Elad
Schneiderman in collaboration with Shahar Dor, Wizo University Center, Haifa
On December 10, 11:00-13:00, Roundel, Exhibits Nardin Srouji: My Playground Oded Hirsch: The Invention of the North Wind Wheel:
Israeli Collectible Art of the museum The Storm and the Burst: German Prints of the Early 20th Century Softness and Hardness: Prints
from the Gottesman Engraving Center, Curator: Shua Ben Ari Chief Curator: Kobi Ben-Meir, Haifa Museum of Art Shabtai Levy 26,
HaifaNotes of Movement - a dance drawing event by Abigail Sepaz and Kerem Shemi (recommended to come with sketchbooks and
drawing tools), L Neviim School of Art, Haifa
On December 10, 11:00-15:00, Roundel, Exhibits Nardin Srouji: My Playground Oded Hirsch: The Invention of the North Wind Wheel:
Israeli Collectible Art of the museum The Storm and the Burst: German Prints of the Early 20th Century Softness and Hardness: Prints
from the Gottesman Engraving Center, Curator: Shua Ben Ari Chief Curator: Kobi Ben-Meir, Haifa Museum of Art Shabtai Levy 26,
HaifaOpening of the exhibition: Beauty softens the world. Photography and Poetry Exhibition, Naama Jung, A Place for Poetry, Sirkin 5,
Haifa
On December 10, 12:00, 13:00, Roundel, Live Network Impressions with Egrita Studio! Piazza Bavadi - to print a surprise print for the
holidays! 36 Yohanan HaKodush Street - Wadi Nisnas, Haifa
On December 10, 12:00- 17:00, Roundel, Exhibits Nardin Srouji: My Playground Oded Hirsch: The Invention of the North Wind Wheel:
Israeli Collectible Art of the museum The Storm and the Burst: German Prints of the Early 20th Century Softness and Hardness: Prints
from the Gottesman Engraving Center, Curator: Shua Ben Ari Chief Curator: Kobi Ben-Meir, Haifa Museum of Art Shabtai Levy 26,
HaifaMUSIC BY: Radio Al Andalus - Hodar, Romka and Hasan, hippie line hosted on the terrace of the pyramid with a musical selection
from the Middle East, the Latin world and other cultures and continents, La Pyramide, Haifa
On December 10, 12:00-13:00, Roundel, Exhibits Nardin Srouji: My Playground Oded Hirsch: The Invention of the North Wind Wheel:
Israeli Collectible Art of the museum The Storm and the Burst: German Prints of the Early 20th Century Softness and Hardness: Prints
from the Gottesman Engraving Center, Curator: Shua Ben Ari Chief Curator: Kobi Ben-Meir, Haifa Museum of Art Shabtai Levy 26,
HaifaShow: Chill Phil and DJ Mash - the string and brass ensemble bridging the worlds of hip-hop and classical, Mash - turntables /
Shawn Lo Yun Gilad - violin and arrangements / Amit Kachman - cello / Yonatan Talsin - trumpet / Shaked Dai - trombone and other
guests, Haifa Museum of Art
On December 10, 12:30- 13:30, Roundel, Exhibits Nardin Srouji: My Playground Oded Hirsch: The Invention of the North Wind Wheel:
Israeli Collectible Art of the museum The Storm and the Burst: German Prints of the Early 20th Century Softness and Hardness: Prints
from the Gottesman Engraving Center, Curator: Shua Ben Ari Chief Curator: Kobi Ben-Meir, Haifa Museum of Art Shabtai Levy 26,
HaifaClosing discussion at the Na Nai exhibition with the participation of artists Elham Rokni and Tamar Harpaz, La Pyramide, Haifa
On December 10, 13:00-19:00, Roundel, Exhibits Nardin Srouji: My Playground Oded Hirsch: The Invention of the North Wind Wheel:
Israeli Collectible Art of the museum The Storm and the Burst: German Prints of the Early 20th Century Softness and Hardness: Prints
from the Gottesman Engraving Center, Curator: Shua Ben Ari Chief Curator: Kobi Ben-Meir, Haifa Museum of Art Shabtai Levy 26,
HaifaClosing Party: Balcony Dance: Dancehall Celebration on the Pyramid Terrace, Serkalem (dj set) 19:00, Billion 20:30, (Live)-Shuzin
alias Daddy Melo, General G and Rankin Levy, The Pyramid, Haifa
On December 10, 13:00-14:00, Roundel, Exhibits Nardin Srouji: My Playground Oded Hirsch: The Invention of the North Wind Wheel:
Israeli Collectible Art of the museum The Storm and the Burst: German Prints of the Early 20th Century Softness and Hardness: Prints
from the Gottesman Engraving Center, Curator: Shua Ben Ari Chief Curator: Kobi Ben-Meir, Haifa Museum of Art Shabtai Levy 26,
HaifaYossi Wasse (dj set), Haifa Museum of Art
On December 10, 13:00-21:30, Roundel, Exhibits Nardin Srouji: My Playground Oded Hirsch: The Invention of the North Wind Wheel:
Israeli Collectible Art of the museum The Storm and the Burst: German Prints of the Early 20th Century Softness and Hardness: Prints
from the Gottesman Engraving Center, Curator: Shua Ben Ari Chief Curator: Kobi Ben-Meir, Haifa Museum of Art Shabtai Levy 26,
HaifaAudiovisual production - live electronic music + VJ (tripo-watt), HQRN, Sirkin 5, Haifa
On December 10, 14:00-15:00, Roundel, Exhibits Nardin Srouji: My Playground Oded Hirsch: The Invention of the North Wind Wheel:
Israeli Collectible Art of the museum The Storm and the Burst: German Prints of the Early 20th Century Softness and Hardness: Prints
from the Gottesman Engraving Center, Curator: Shua Ben Ari Chief Curator: Kobi Ben-Meir, Haifa Museum of Art Shabtai Levy 26,
HaifaPerformance: Keren Donitz (Battering Trio) accompanied by Tamuz Dekal (Tatran) - performing together her best Battering Trio
songs, solo albums and various musical collaborations, Museum of Art from Haifa
On December 10, 14:00, Roundel, Exhibits Nardin Srouji: My Playground Oded Hirsch: The Invention of the North Wind Wheel: Israeli
Collectible Art of the museum The Storm and the Burst: German Prints of the Early 20th Century Softness and Hardness: Prints from the
Gottesman Engraving Center, Curator: Shua Ben Ari Chief Curator: Kobi Ben-Meir, Haifa Museum of Art Shabtai Levy 26,
HaifaJonathan Becker The Sad Edge, Curator: Ido Marcus, gallery conversation with the artist and curator, Galerie Avshalom, Ha'Atzmaat
11-13, Haifa
On December 10, 16:30-18:00, 13:00-15:00, Roundel, Exhibits Nardin Srouji: My Playground Oded Hirsch: The Invention of the North
Wind Wheel: Israeli Collectible Art of the museum The Storm and the Burst: German Prints of the Early 20th Century Softness and
Hardness: Prints from the Gottesman Engraving Center, Curator: Shua Ben Ari Chief Curator: Kobi Ben-Meir, Haifa Museum of Art
Shabtai Levy 26, HaifaExhibition: Continuing Present Curators: Nadav Penn, Tali Gor, Ohad Itzkovits Exhibiting artists: Polly Bloom,
Gera Davidi, Solomon Yitzchak, Dotan Moreno , Mazo Gallery, Sirkin 3, Haifa
On December 10, 20:00-2:00 , Roundel, Exhibits Nardin Srouji: My Playground Oded Hirsch: The Invention of the North Wind Wheel:
Israeli Collectible Art of the museum The Storm and the Burst: German Prints of the Early 20th Century Softness and Hardness: Prints
from the Gottesman Engraving Center, Curator: Shua Ben Ari Chief Curator: Kobi Ben-Meir, Haifa Museum of Art Shabtai Levy 26, On
On December 9, 20:00-02:00, Roundel, Personal exhibition of Zohar Ben Eli Audiovisual production - live electronic music HQRN, Sirkin
5, Haifa
On December 9, 20:00-22:00, Roundel, Noor: Hanukkah exhibition of 8 artists from Haifa Curators: Michal Nar-David and Erez Simach.
Tomas goldsmit × Alin mor Rotem Amizur × Dan Shomrony Tamar messer × Talia Drigues Michal ner david × Zivink, Galerie Mezah,
Sirkin 21, Haifa
On December 10, 20:00-02:00, Roundel, Personal exhibition of Zohar Ben Eli Audiovisual production - live electronic music HQRN, Sirkin
5, Haifa
On December 10, 22:00, Chani Masala (LIVE), The Pyramid, Haifa

On December 11, It's Not Real Curators: Wadim Namirovsky, Yoss Stable, Participating artists: Uri Telch, Itzik Cohen, Alex Sobol, Anna
Verkin, Boris Svirsky, Dana Hadadi, Dov Fox, Doron Waltzer, Daniel Ben Mayur, Zhanna Volkov, Tal Eliezri, Yulia Klyuchik, Yaroslava
Stefanov, Mirei Shanan, Natalia Rees, Sahar Shefler, Ido Marcus, Shahar Sion, Shai Rosenfeld, Shira Cohen, Natalia Zorbova, by
appointment 054-4565945, Galerie 2sick Sarah 1, Haifa
On December 11, 10:00 -17:00, Shubash.t Meshap.t Curator: Yael Messer, Artists: Talia Hoffman, Rahma Hamza, Lee Lorian, Yara
Mahajana, Noel Arafat, Maayan Tsadaka, Spa Kedah and Leonie Shein, Shubash.t Version 2.0 Hosts: Yara Mahajana and Talia Hoffman
Artists: Maroun Ibrahim, Lila Abdel-Razzak, Beit HaGefen Gallery, Haifa
On December 11, 10:00 - 14:00, Roundel, Two voices: Ruti Segal and Saleh, Kara curators: Ruti Segal and Saleh Kara, Beit Chagall,
Maison des Artistes, 24 Sderot Zion, Haifa
On December 11, 10:00-16:00, Roundel, Noor: Hanukkah exhibition of 8 artists from Haifa Curators: Michal Nar-David and Erez Simach.
Tomas goldsmit × Alin mor Rotem Amizur × Dan Shomrony Tamar messer × Talia Drigues Michal ner david × Zivink, Galerie Mezah,
Sirkin 21, Haifa
On December 11, 10:00-16:00 , Standing in the Corner Personal exhibition of Eran Pergar, Café Hapina Massada 43, Haifa
On December 11, 10:00-16:00, Roundel, Double, Erez Caspin (ERCK) and Shay Rosenfeld, Curators: Michal Nar-David and Erez Shim,
CABINE Petite Galerie 21 Sirkin, Haifa
On December 11, 11:00  -13:00, Roundel, Exhibits Nardin Srouji: My Playground Oded Hirsch: The Invention of the North Wind Wheel:
Israeli Collectible Art of the museum The Storm and the Burst: German Prints of the Early 20th Century Softness and Hardness: Prints
from the Gottesman Engraving Center, Curator: Shua Ben Ari Chief Curator: Kobi Ben-Meir, Haifa Museum of Art Shabtai Levy 26,
HaifaExhibition: Continuing Present Curators: Nadav Penn, Tali Gor, Ohad Itzkovits Exhibiting artists: Polly Bloom, Gera Davidi,
Solomon Yitzchak, Dotan Moreno, Galerie Mazo, Sirkin 3, Haifa
On December 11, 11:00 - 16:00, Roundel, Construction Studies, Marginal Theater and Woodcarving, Open Workshop, HaNamanim 12 Bait
9, Haifa
On December 11, 11:00 - 15:00, Roundel, Exhibits Nardin Srouji: My Playground Oded Hirsch: The Invention of the North Wind Wheel:
Israeli Collectible Art of the museum The Storm and the Burst: German Prints of the Early 20th Century Softness and Hardness: Prints
from the Gottesman Engraving Center, Curator: Shua Ben Ari Chief Curator: Kobi Ben-Meir, Haifa Museum of Art Shabtai Levy 26,
HaifaExhibition: Bezalel and the Municipality of Haifa, Haifa Reinvented, Haifa Re-imagined, Curators: Liran Messer and Alon Sharig,
works by students of the School of Architecture, d Jerusalem Bezalel Art and Design project CONSIDER - a collaboration between the
Bezalel Academy, the Haifa Municipality and an international consortium with the support of the European Council dealing with the
sustainable management of industrial heritage sites, Minus 2, Shapira 4, Haifa
On December 11, 11:00-16:00 , P.T.SS.D Solo exhibition by Idan Golko Curator: Shahar Dor, Studio Shahar Dor HaAtsmaut 11-13, Haifa
On December 11, 11:00-16:00 , Collection of Works: The Other Institution Curator: Ido Marcus, Trends and Currents in Alternative Art
Studies of Israeli Art, Exhibitors: Ronit Goldschmidt/Guy Avital/Adam Cohen/Aram Gershoni/Ren Tanenbaum/Natalia Zorbova/Eran
Weber/Amit Kabasa/Zuki Grabian/Eli Shamir/Avner Levinson/Alex Kramer/Hadi Ben Nun/Rachel Erez/Olga Kondina/Gil Zellner/David
Nifo/Ota Patinkin/Erez Aharon /Terza Freund/Noa Shai/Talia Israel/Ofer Leloche/Leonid Blacklev/Mika Salomon/Devorah Savon/Ilya
Gefter/Beaz Leventhal?Lilit Shambon/Jan Rauchwerger/Anna Lukaszewski, A Wall of a Young Artist, Michelle Bouginsky Curator: Paz
Hadas, The Neviim School of Art, Haifa
On December 11, 12:00-18:00, Roundel, Exhibiting Artists: Amit Gabish, Yuval Katz, Tali Warzobov, Koyo Waldorf, May Arbiv Galeria,
which is an Airbnb accommodation apartment, consisting of five bedrooms, three balconies and a spacious living room. Each room
presents a different artist, a solo mini-exhibition. The gallery promotes the offer of opportunities and seeks to present artists at the start of
their career. All works are offered for sale, Galerie Lila Herzliya 1, 3rd floor, apartment 8, Haifa
On December 9, 19:00-22:00, Roundel, Collection of Works: The Other Institution Curator: Ido Marcus, Trends and Currents in Alternative
Art Studies of Israeli Art, Exhibitors: Ronit Goldschmidt/Guy Avital/Adam Cohen/Aram Gershoni/Ren Tanenbaum/Natalia Zorbova/Eran
Weber/Amit Kabasa/Zuki Grabian/Eli Shamir/Avner Levinson/Alex Kramer/Hadi Ben Nun/Rachel Erez/Olga Kondina/Gil Zellner/David
Nifo/Ota Patinkin/Erez Aharon /Terza Freund/Noa Shai/Talia Israel/Ofer Lelouche/Leonid Blacklev/Mika Salomon/Devorah Savon/Ilya
Gefter/Beaz Leventhal?Lilit Shambon/Jan Rauchwerger/Anna Lukaszewski, A Wall of a Young Artist, Michelle Bouginsky Curator: Paz
Hadas, The Neviim School of Art, Haifa
On December 11, 20:00-02:00, Roundel, Personal exhibition of Zohar Ben Eli Audiovisual production - live electronic music HQRN, Sirkin
5, Haifa
On December 11, 20:00-2:00 , Roundel, Exhibits Nardin Srouji: My Playground Oded Hirsch: The Invention of the North Wind Wheel:
Israeli Collectible Art of the museum The Storm and the Burst: German Prints of the Early 20th Century Softness and Hardness: Prints
from the Gottesman Engraving Center, Curator: Shua Ben Ari Chief Curator: Kobi Ben-Meir, Haifa Museum of Art Shabtai Levy 26,
HaifaSolo exhibition of Zohar Ben Eli, HQRN, Sirkin 5, Haifa
Exhibition Shahar Sion - sculpture/installation/woodcarving, Naama Jung - photography and singing, Alon Barel-LOST,
Painting/sculpture/installation, A Place for Poetry, Sirkin 5, Haifa
Exhibition Tamar Osterhoff - video/cinema/new media/performance/sculpture/installation, Ground Floor Studio 17, Anat Rochlimer, Leah
Englander - studio and art gallery, Sirkin 17, Haifa
Exhibition Atelier commun Syrah - illustration/graphics/painting, 21 Sirkin, 2nd floor, Haifa
Exhibition Tamar Banai - useful and useless sculpture/installation/sound/ceramics, Ekron 2, Haifa
Michelle Bouginski and Majed Badir exhibition - video/cinema/new media/photography, 6 Lod Street / 11 Yehiel (2 entrances), entrance
floor, Haifa
Exhibition Rona Shahar-painting, Neta Goren - painting/print Ahad Ha'am 14, 1st floor, Haifa
Exhibition Gil Mioduser Bauman - textile design, 3 Herzliya, 2nd floor, apartment 4, Haifa
Exhibition Gennady Schonzo -painting, Herzl 1, Haifa
Dan Samaroni-painting exhibition, 8 Tiberias, 1st floor, apartment 4, Haifa
Ivan Helmrich Exhibition - Monotype Painting, 12 Shmuel Stairs, Apartment 3, Haifa
Exhibition Onica Elena Daniela - painting and design, Bar Giora 35, 1.5th floor, Haifa
Inbal Lotan exhibition - cut-out papers, 8 Shmuel alley, 3rd floor, Haifa
Exhibition Anna Lukaszewski-painting, Irina Polonsky-painting, Hassan Shukri 4, 3rd floor, Haifa
Exhibition Souad Nasr-Makhoul-painting, HaWadi 41, Haifa
Exhibition Yoss Stable exhibition - photography/video, Al Farabi, 8, 1st floor, Haifa
Shahar Dor exhibition - performance/sound/sculpture/installation/multidisciplinary, One Piece -Window artist's studio, Roy Cohen
welcomes Anton Garzanov, A window used to display works of art in the public space, HaAtsmaut 11-13, Haifa
Exhibition Zohar Cohen - painting, 61 Hanamal, 2nd floor, Haifa
Exhibition Beaz Noi - painting, Yaara Oren - painting, Iris Sinatra - painting, 61 Hanamal, 3rd floor, Haifa
Exhibition Shahar Shabo, the online gallery - painting/sculpture/installation, Escalier Rahabat 4, Haifa
Exhibition S. Shmuel - painting and music, Gallery Stanton 11 Wadi Salib, Haifa
Exhibition Yaniv Zalof - photography, Yaacov Chefetz, Dotan Moreno - painting/video/cinema/new media/printing, Maayan Vogel -
painting/illustration/graphic design, Moore Rimer - painting/video/cinema/new media/printing/engraving, Michel Halak - painting, Guest
artists: Adi Salzberg and Khaled Karabi, Samach Shahada - painting, Yael Laban (in the studio of artist Gabi Ben Haim) -
painting/drawing, Haifa

On December 10, 12:00, Dialogue in the gallery with Uri Gersht at the exhibition 'The Floating World', Moderated by curator Shir Mler-
Yamguchi, Wilfrid Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea

From December 21 to 23, Hadar celebrates one hundred years, a neighborhood party in the Hadar district, rich in history, architecture, art,
culture and gastronomy; house tours, culinary tours, a maker’s fair, Hadar nostalgic gathering, art, live music, fashion show, second-hand
clothes, crafts, local culture, workshops, lectures, Haifa
On December 21, 11:00-16:00, Hadar celebrates 100 years, Studio 17 - a new art gallery in the heart of Talpiot market sculpture, ceramic
painting art workshops, Studio 17, 17 Sirkin Street, Haifa
On December 21, 12:00-16:00, Hadar celebrates one hundred years, Hadarion, branch of the Faculty of Architect ure and Technion City
Planning at Hadar Carmel, studio, where approximately 100 landscape architecture and architecture students work during their second year
of study, presentation of work in progress and products of the previous year of activity The social situation room will be open to visitors.
Hadarion, 26 Balfour, Haifa
On December 21, 17:00-20:00, Hadar celebrates one hundred years, A Place for Poetry, Photography Exhibition, Nature Softens the World
and Photography and Poetry Exhibition, Naama Jung, A Place for Poetry, Sirkin 5, Haifa
On December 21, 18:00-22:00 Shahar Sivan's studio adjacent to the HQRN woodcarving and painting project, Sirkin 5, Haifa

On December 22, 10:00-15:00, Hadar celebrates one hundred years, Meira Eden, arts and crafts in various mediums mosaics of natural
stones and other types of materials, Tel Hai 15, Haifa
On December 22, 10:00-15:00, Hadar celebrates one hundred years, Shapira Square 16, The Studios Project Haifa Municipality project and
the Lottery Factory, artists received abandoned spaces and used them for workshops. Polly Blum, Liron Ohion, Rei Raviv and Orit Siman,
Shapira Complex 16, Haifa
On December 22, 14:00-18:00, Hadar celebrates one hundred years, Studio 17 - a new art gallery in the heart of Talpiot market sculpture,
ceramic painting art workshops, Studio 17, 17 Sirkin Street, Haifa
On December 22, 15:00-19:00, Hadar celebrates one hundred years, open workshop at Guy Youssefen, plastic art, pop-art-psychedelic style.
Iauthor of the book Nothing. You are invited to see works or talk about the book. Nordau 27, 3rd floor, Haifa
On December 22, 18:00-20:00, Hadar celebrates one hundred years, Exhibition “Present continuous”, At the Mezo Gallery Sirkin 3, Haifa

On December 23, 10:00-15:00, Hadar celebrates one hundred years, Studio 17 - a new art gallery in the heart of Talpiot market sculpture,
ceramic painting art workshops, Studio 17, 17 Sirkin Street, Haifa
On December 23, 10:00-15:00, Hadar celebrates one hundred years, Meira Eden, arts and crafts in various mediums mosaics of natural
stones and other types of materials, Tel Hai 15, Haifa
On December 23, 10:00-13:00, Hadar celebrates one hundred years, Shapira Square 16, The Studios Project Haifa Municipality project and
the Lottery Factory, artists received abandoned spaces and used them for workshops. Polly Blum, Liron Ohion, Rei Raviv and Orit Siman,
Shapira Complex 16, Haifa
On December 23, 11:00-14:00, Hadar celebrates one hundred years, Exhibition “Present continuous”, At the Mezo Gallery Sirkin 3, Haifa
On December 23, 15:00-19:00, Hadar celebrates one hundred years, open workshop at Guy Youssefen, plastic art, pop-art-psychedelic style.
Iauthor of the book Nothing. You are invited to see works or talk about the book. Nordau 27, 3rd floor, Haifa
Guided visits, meetings, openings