January in Haifa 2019
For adults
home

Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Going out
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Apprenez le Francais Learn French
Frantastic, French courses on line
One month of free lessons offered by the Institut Francais
Learn Italian
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
inquiries and inscriptions  04-8536091 HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12
KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences
On January 1, 8: 30, Midrash Study of Genesis and Exodus with a thorough study of the words of the Sages, and Torah commentators,
Shiur of Rabbi Elyiahu Blum, details and inscription Irit - 0545290230, 04-8226517 , Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 1, 9:40, Midrash Study, Great Biblical Commentators, Personalities and Methods, Rabbi Shiur Dr. Avi Kaddish, Details and
Inscription Irit - 0545290230, 04-8226517, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 1, 10:00, Leche League Meeting, Breastfeeding Support Group, Free Admission, Information 04-8325853, Ramat Alon
Community Center, Haifa
On January 1, 10: 30, Musical Travels, Beethoven and Brahms: The German Romantic Summit, Lecture by Dr. Orit Wolf, Beethoven:
Sonata Opus 69 in A major, Brahms: Sonata op. 38 in E minor, Guest Artist: cellist Daniel Akta, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 1, 11:00, Midrash Study, The Teachings of Rav Kook, Dr. Gabriel Hazut Lecture, Details and Registration Irit - 0545290230,
04-8226517, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 1, 12:10, Midrash Study, Halacha and Medicine Topics, Rabbi Shiur Dr. Chaim Burgansky, Details and Inscription Irit -
0545290230, 04-8226517, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 1, 17: 00, -20: 00, Beginner Photography Course with renowned speakers in the field, Winter Cycle, first meeting,
information and registration 04-9109609, 04-9109611, Tefen Open Museum, Tefen Industrial Park.
On January 1, 18:00, Lecture by Moti Zaik The Formation of Eilat and Arava Mountains, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On January 1, 19:00, Basketball, Maccabi Hunter Haifa- Maccabi Hod HaSharon, Sports Palace, Romema, Haifa
On January 1, 20:30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 1, 20: 30, Harlequin Valet of Two Masters, by Carlo Goldoni, directed by Udi Ben Moshe, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On January 2, 20:30, Stand up, Adir Miller, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 1, 21:00, Israel Katorza, Stand-up, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 1, 22:00, Tribute to Ofra Haza, by Izhar Cohen, Shirtru Group, Zappa, Haifa

On January 2, 9:45, Lecture by Dina Izaak Assertiveness, Milab Club for Seniors Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 2, 10: 00-12: 00, Mom meeting, up to 8 months after birth, On the way to being a parent, activities and enrichment, sleep
counseling, baby massage, baby development, food solids, etc. free admission, upon prior registration, details 04-8380816, Neve David
Community Center, Haifa
On January 2, 10:00, Lecture by Assaf Shaked Australia, Milab Club for Seniors Remez, Haifa
On January 2, 10:00, Family Life with Multicultural Perfume, Lecture by Rachel Esterkin and Film, Carol, Todd Haynes, United States
England, 2015, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 2, 10:00, From Al Capone to the Present Day Crime and Delinquency - The Dark Side of Life, Lecture by Dr. Avi Zlava,
Famous Criminal Events in Israel, Roman Zadorov - Murderer or Innocent, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 2, 10:30, On Sounds and People, Lecture by Roe Aloni, Antonio Vivaldi, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 2, 10:30, Wednesday 10:00, Senior's morning, Lecture by Orly Grossman Optics and sunglasses, Burla 1, Remez Community
Center branch, Haifa
On January 2, 16: 00, Dough Bread Baking Workshop safe from complete or old flours such as wheat, corn, rye, spelled, and registration
details 073-7826091 ext 4, Grands Moulins Israel Hativat Golani 40, Haifa
On January 2, 17:30, Ascola, The obsession with happiness, Happiness and the sense of old age - Losses and gifts at the age of 3, Lecture
by Dr. Tami Yaguri, Cinematheque, Haifa
On January 2, 17:30, The Prayer? Let's talk about, Masorati Moriah Community, Haifa
On January 2, 19:00, The Spinoza Circle, Philosophy Reading and Discussion Group, hosted by Dr. Daniel Shneider, in English with
translation into Hebrew, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On January 2, 20:00, Music Makers Festival, Tvia Zimmerman, viola, Johannes Moser, cello, Nick de Groot, double bass, Alessio Bax,
piano Vadim, Gluzman, violin, and Angela Yoffe, piano, chamber music, Stravinsky, Italian Suite, Shostakowicz, Sonata for Viola and
Piano, Rossini, Duo for Cello and Double Bass, Schubert, Piano Quintet La Truite, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 2, 20:30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 2, 20: 30, Harlequin Valet of Two Masters, by Carlo Goldoni, directed by Udi Ben Moshe, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On January 2, 20: 30, Road Signs, musical with the songs of Naomi Shemer, by Giora Yahalom and Oren Yakobi, directed by Moshe
Kepten, produced by HaBima, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On January 2, 20: 30, The King of Dogs, modern adaptation by Motke Ganev Motke the thief of Shalom Ash by Yoav Sotan Goshen and
Irad Rubinstein, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beit Lessin, A-Series Theater, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On January 2, 20: 30, Cuban Salsa Lesson and -23: 00, party, Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On January 2, 20: 30-22: 00, Ballet, Countertechnique, with Ilit, lesson for people with experience in motion, 0507863278, Beit HaTnua,
Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 2, 20:30, Adir Miller, Stand up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 2, 21:30, Avi Nussbaum, stand up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On January 2, 22:00, Liran Danino, Zappa, Haifa

On January 3, 10:30, Japan, history, art and culture, Samurai and the warrior - the Bushido, Lecture by Dr. Shlomit Bejerano, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 3, 10:30, Lecture by Orna Guilad Natural Pain Relief, Milab Center for Abba Hushi Seniors, Haifa
On January 3, 10:45, Lecture by Dr. Dana Peer, Knowledge of Our Memory, Milab Center for Seniors Sinai, Haifa
On January 3, 11: 30, Ascola, The Rambam, Thought and Originality, Lecture by Dr. Oded Zion, Mitzvot and Their Tastes, The Golden
Path and the Middle Measure, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On January 3, 14:00, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 3, 18: 00-21: 00, Jamming Loginn Municipal Community Space, for Adults, Snooker Table, Wii, Xbox, PS4, VR, Driving
Simulator, Information 048379653, Free Admission, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 3, 19:00, ATBD Belly Dance, awareness through belly dance, workshop of the Orly Portal Method, hosted by Tamar Ben
Dror, 0545698808, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 3, 19:00, Guided Imagination Sessions Dive into Calm, Moderator Maya Tzaliuk-Sharabani, free entrance, with prior
registration 0506797443, Hadar - Tiberias Community Center, Haifa
On January 3, 20:00, Trio Improvisation, live audio-visual performance at the gallery, capture moments of listening and vision, Talia
Benabu drawings on a projector, Roni Brenner on a prepared guitar and Bnaya Halperin-Kaddari on handcrafted instruments, free
admission, Gallery, The Pyramid, Wadi Salib, Haifa
On January 3, 20:00, The Kibbutz Netanya Orchestra, Israel NK Orchestra, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Concert No. 3, under the
direction of Shmuel Elbaz, with Mark Elyiahu, kamencha and Gilad Hildesheim, violin, The magic world of Elbaz, Emmerich Kalman:
Opening Countess Maritza, Sarasate: Gypsy pieces, Mark Elyiahu: Back, Persian air: Shanem, Mark Elyiahu: Longings, Piris Elyiahu:
Sands, Khachaturian: Gayana Ballet, Young Kurdish Dance, Aisha Dance, Yevgeny Levitas: String Symphony, World Premiere, Piris
Elyiahu: Nigun Nava, Kamencha and Mandolin Omar Farouk : I love you, Mark Elyiahu: Drops, Mark Elyiahu: By me, Auditorium
Mann, Nahariya
On January 3, 20: 30, My Mother the General, by Eli Saguy, humor, with Tsippi Shavit, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 2, 20:30, Road Signs, musical with the songs of Naomi Shemer, by Giora Yahalom and Oren Yakobi, directed by Moshe
Kepten, produced by HaBima, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On January 3, 20:30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 3, 20: 30, 30, Evening of Songs with the Essner brothers, Sacha Argov and Moshe Wilenski, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On January 3, 20:30, The King of Dogs, modern adaptation by Motke Ganev Motke the thief of Shalom Ash by Yoav Sotan Goshen and
Irad Rubinstein, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beit Lessin, A-Series Theater, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On January 3, 21:00, Noya, Paranoia, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 3, 21:00, Israel Katorza, Stand-up, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 3, 22:00, Erez Lev Ari and the Halifot, Zappa, Haifa
On January 3, 22:00, Rona Kenan - Solo Performance, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On January 4, 6: 00-16: 00, Flea Market, authentic market with a wide variety of stores and booths offering a wide variety of second-
hand, vintage and antique items from Israel and abroad , for all tastes and all purses, entrance is free, Parking Captain Steeve,
Downtown, Haifa
On January 4, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers,
honey and prepared food, free admission, Panorama Center, Haifa
On January 4, 8:45, Around the Parasha of the Week, Masorati Moriah Community, Haifa
On January 4, 11:00, Virtuosos by Arik Davidov, the Magic Violin trio, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 4, around 18:00 according to sunset time, Kabbalat Shabbat in songs, free admission, Massada 12, Hadar, Haifa
On January 4, 18:30, COH, Shabbat Jam, welcome the Shabbat bride with celebration, song, dance and prayer, Or
Hadash Congregation, Haifa
On January 4, 20:30, Israel Camerata Jerusalem, The Tempesta of Solisti, Mozart and Dvorak, Avner Biron conductor, Noah Bendix-
Balgley violin, Ori Kam viola, Julian Steckel cello, Mozart, Sinfonia Concertante in E-flat major, Dvořák, Cello concerto in Minor B,
Elma Arts Center, Zichron Yaakov
On January 4, 21: 30, Moshonov Meeting, humor, Zappa, Haifa
On January 4, 21:30 The Unforgettable,  Back to the Sixties,  The Singing Club is dedicated to the classic songs of the 50's, 60's and 70's
with Stella Judko, Charles Garrett and Frank Oz. The audience sings along with Hila Eitan and Rafi and Lava, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 4, 21: 30, 30, Evening of songs with the Essner brothers, Sacha Argov and Moshe Wilenski, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On January 4, 22:00, The Fernando Knopf Latin Jazz Quintet, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 4, 22:00, Efrate Gosh, Danny Sanderson, Rock-Stand-up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On January 5, 8:45, Talmud Course, Masorati Moriah Community, Haifa
On January 5, 10:00, Culinary visit in the Wadi Nisnas (3h) flavors, aromas and styles, the small colorful market of Wadi Nisnas, tasting
of local specialties halva, baklava, kanapa, shakshuka, hummus, falafel, etc.visite of the German colony and the lower city, guided by
Daniel Siegelov the guy with the yellow hat - 058-6048428, starting point Ben Gurion 11, Haifa
On January 5, 10:00, Guided tour of the Ein HaYam area, archeological sites and spectacular views of the area, please register in
advance 04-8554392, Ein HaYam Clore Center- Leo Baeck Community Center Branch, Haifa
On January 5, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walking Tour (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near Mane Katz
Museum, Louis Promenade, view of Bahai Gardens, Sculpture Garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, up to to Bahai Temple, free visit, advance
registration 04-8535606 ext 101 or 1-800- 30-50-90, Haifa
On January 5, 11:00, Guided Walking in Hadar, Haifa Story, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to Wadi Nisnas, (2h), free admission, advance
registration 1-800-30-50- 90/101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery, Hadar, Haifa
On January 5, 11:00, Ulpan for Olim, Masorati Moriah Community, Haifa
On January 5, 11: 30, Guided tour of the 1948 exhibition, 1948, meetings and clashes between identities and memories of a decisive year
in the past of the city and the country, curators Dr. Majed Khmara and Inbar Dror Lax, Haifa City Museum
On January 5, 11:30, Guided tour of the Shop it exhibition cluster, curator Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Museum of Art
On January 5, 11:30, Guided Tour of the exhibitions Design in Japanese Art, Blue and White, Japanese Porcelain for Shogun and the
Royal Families of Europe, The Beauty of Impermanence, Modern Impressions of the Museum's Collections, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 5, 11:30, The Charms of the Organ and the Human Voice, Recital by Einat Aronstein and Sharon Prushansky, Exaltate and
Jubilata by Mozart, organ adaptation of Mozart's Clarinet Concerto, Benedictus of Haydn's Mass and religious music of Bach
and Gabriel Faure, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 5, 18:30, Open Stage, Watch the dance closely. Short performances of dance and movement, small tastings, experiences of
movement, pleasant and intimate space, 20:30, Party in the secret space for the 4th free dance, participation in only one of the events, free
admission, payment in the hat, Beit Tnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 5, 20:00, The Kibbutz Netanya Orchestra, Israel NK Orchestra, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Concert No. 3, under the
direction of Shmuel Elbaz, with Mark Elyiahu, kamencha and Gilad Hildesheim, violin, The magic world of Elbaz, Emmerich Kalman:
Opening Countess Maritza, Sarasate: Gypsy pieces, Mark Elyiahu: Back, Persian air: Shanem, Mark Elyiahu: Longings, Piris Elyiahu:
Sands, Khachaturian: Gayana Ballet, Young Kurdish Dance, Aisha Dance, Yevgeny Levitas: String Symphony, World Premiere, Piris
Elyiahu: Nigun Nava, Kamencha and Mandolin Omar Farouk : I love you, Mark Elyiahu: Drops, Mark Elyiahu: By me, Kibbutz Mizra
On January 5, 20: 00, Funzing talk, Lecture by Prof. Amit Evron's lecture Listening to the sound - on the healing abilities of music
Phil O Sof Pub, Haifa
On January 5, 20:30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 5, 20: 30, MAKA, Song Night with Noa Shpizer, Tribute to Yigal Bashan, Achuza Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 5, 20: 30, The King of Dogs, modern adaptation by Motke Ganev Motke the thief of Shalom Ash by Yoav Sotan Goshen and
Irad Rubinstein, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beit Lessin, A-Series Theater, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On January 5, 20:45, Amir Dadon, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On January 5, 21:00, A tribute to Elvis, by the Moses Si Group, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 5, 21:00, Shlomi Koriat, stand up, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 5,  21:00, Football, HaPoel Hadera HaPoel Haifa, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On January 5, 21:00, Efrate Gosh, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 5, 21:30, Yehuda Poliker, acoustic, with an orchestra of 8 musicians, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On January 5, 21: 30, Aperco, WunderBar, Haifa
On January 5, 22:00, Yamas, Zappa, Haifa

On January 6, 10:00, Lecture by Gilat Oren Gilat Keep Your Brain Young, Milab Center For Seniors Remez, Haifa
On January 6, 10: 30, Hello World, Lecture by Yoel Shtrug, The Desert Speaks, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 6, 10:30, Sounds and Men, The Piano's Story and Great Compositions, Lecture by Roy Aloni, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
On January 6, 11:30, Ascola, Brain and Memory, Lecture by Dr. Yossi Halamish, Working Memory, Executive Function,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 6, 17:00, Do according to his will, Moti Lerner, directed by Aya Kaplan, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On January 6, 18:00, Lecture by Dr. Robert Kol, Archeology Today, The Treasures of the Fatimid Caliphs, Hecht Museum, Haifa
University
On January 6, 19:30, The Kibbutz Netanya Orchestra, Israel NK Orchestra, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Concert No. 3, under the
direction of Shmuel Elbaz, with Mark Elyiahu, kamencha and Gilad Hildesheim, violin, The magic world of Elbaz, Emmerich Kalman:
Opening Countess Maritza, Sarasate: Gypsy pieces, Mark Elyiahu: Back, Persian air: Shanem, Mark Elyiahu: Longings, Piris Elyiahu:
Sands, Khachaturian: Gayana Ballet, Young Kurdish Dance, Aisha Dance, Yevgeny Levitas: String Symphony, World Premiere, Piris
Elyiahu: Nigun Nava, Kamencha and Mandolin Omar Farouk : I love you, Mark Elyiahu: Drops, Mark Elyiahu: By me, Beit Gabriel,
Sea of Galilee
On January 6, 20:00, Study Community, Sefer Nehemiah, Beit El Center, Branch of Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On January 6, 20:30, UK Pink Floyd Experience, International Convention Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On January 6, 20:30, Funzing Talk, Ilan Lotan How to Motivate People, HaSlik Pub, Haifa
On January 6, 20: 30, Do according to his will, Moti Lerner, directed by Aya Kaplan, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin

On January 7, 9:00, Dynamic Modeling and Stretching Workshop, hosted by Orit Turgeman, Neve David Community Center, West, Haifa
On January 7, 10: 00-16: 00, A quiet place, study, read, work, Wifi and coffee corner, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On January 7, 10: 30, A fascinating journey in the religion of Islam, Lecture by Assaf Regev, Jerusalem, Al-Quds or Beit Al-Maqdas, Beit
Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 7, 10:00, Sleep and Dreams, Lecture by Dr. Keren Or Chen, Definition of Sleep Processes, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 7, 10:30, Travel, Landscape and Culture, Ireland: a Small Country, a Great Reputation, Lecture by Galia Pesach, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 7, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Yaniv Levitan, Gulf War, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On January 7, 11:00, Ascola, Chronicles of the hateof Jews from Luther to Hitler, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, The Last Great War and
the Devil, War is always a good time for anti-Semitism., Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 7, 12:30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 7, 16:30, Pensionners Club, Center Clore Ein HaYam, Branch of the Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On January 7, 17: 00-19: 00, Learn - coffee computer skills, free admission, details: Hofit 054-4232889, Ruth Center, branch of the Leo
Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On January 7, 17:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Classikids Klassiktanim Series, Concert no.3, Stage animals, horses, elephants,
lions, chicks, cats, bees and even trolls. conductor and moderator Dudi Sofer with the participation of music students from the
Reut School for the Arts, Saint Saens, Rossini, Mussorgsky, Rimsky Korsakov and others, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On January 7, 18:00, Lecture by Moshe Hermetz, Ben Gurion, father of the great Aliya, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 7, 20:00, Brain storming, Lecture by the Prof. Dan Arieli and Lior Suchard, International Congress Center, Merkaz
HaCarmel, Haifa
On January 7, 20: 00, Beginners, 21: 00, Advanced, Folk dances for ladies, hosted by Miri Steinberg, 0526870174, Religious Cultural
Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 7, 20:00, MAKA, Folk Dances for Ladies, 20:00, a round of the first step, 21: 00-23: 00, dances, with Esti Drori, Achuza
Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 7, 20:30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 7, 20:30, Winter Funeral, by Hanoch Levine, directed by Yair Sherman, produced by the Beer Sheva Theater, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On January 7, 20:30, Murder, by Hanoch Levine, directed by Hilhil Semel, produced by the University of Tel Aviv, Stage 2, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On January 7, 20:30, Funzing Talks, Lecture by Osnat Shir-Vishenski, Life is everything, HaSlik Pub, Haifa

On January 8, 8:30, Midrash Study of Genesis and Exodus with a thorough study of the words of the Sages, and Torah commentators,
Shiur of Rabbi Elyiahu Blum, details and inscription Irit - 0545290230, 04-8226517 , Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 8, 9:40, Midrash Study, Great Biblical Commentators, Personalities and Methods, Rabbi Shiur Dr. Avi Kaddish, Details and
Inscription Irit - 0545290230, 04-8226517, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 8, 9:00, Museum / Mall, Symposium in cooperation with the Department of Art History of Haifa University, an art that
seems to convert the thinking man into the person who acquires, how Shopping and Life Style Define Visual Culture and Art in the Age
of Social Networks, Moderator: Dr. Nissim Gal, 9:00 am, Gathering and Refreshments, 9:30 am, Opening Remarks, Mr. Nissim Tal, 9:
45, Opening Remarks by Dr. Nissim Gal, Art, Shopping and Selling, 10:00, Svetlana Reingold Lecture, Shopping !, 10:30, Ronit Milano
Lecture, Social Economy and Contemporary Art Market : Online Auction, 11:15, Noam Yoran Halo Conference in Art, Television and
Advertising, 12:00, Break, 12:30, Elad Yaron Lecture, The Oil Paintings of the Daphan village (芬) in southern China, 13:15, Lecture by
Dr. Mira Banai, Barbara Kruger and the business sector, 14:00, Confé Dr. Yochai Rosen, Fashion as a Social Marker of the Paintings of
the Netherlands in the Early Modern Period, 14:45, Lecture by Dr. Yifat Reuveni, Art Consumption and Consumer Art, 15:15 , Thanks
and closing remarks by Marianna Herrera, 15:45, Guided tour of the Shop It! details and tickets 04-9115997, Haifa Museum of Art
On January 8, 10:00, For parenting - make-up and style with Revital Tubul, reserve for residents of Kiryat Eliezer and Bat Galim
neighborhoods, free admission, with pre-registration 04-8202017, Community Center Parents at the Center, Haifa, Haifa
On January 8, 10:30, The Wonders of Biblical Wisdom, Lecture by Rivka Hagage, Dina Yaakov's Daughter Rape and Deceit, Beit Nagler,
Kyriat Haim
On January 8, 10:00, East Asia in the Mirror of Cinema, Lecture by Galia Dor, and Film: Wedding Party, Ang Lee, Taiwan and the
United States, 1993, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 8, 10:30, Active Living for the Brain, Lecture by Dr. Yossi Halamish, Mind and Music, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 8, 11:00, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 8, 11:00, The songs that made their Alyia, The Symphonietta of Ra'anana, with Daniella Skorka, Goni Canaani under the
direction of David Sebba, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 8, 11:00, Literature Festival, about poets What is love? Poems by Shaul Tchernikhovsky, presented by Prof. Yossi Gamzu
Milab Community Center for Seniors Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 8, 11:00, Midrash Study, The Teachings of Rav Kook, Dr. Gabriel Hazut Lecture, Details and Registration Irit - 0545290230,
04-8226517, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 8, 12:10, Midrash Study, Halacha and Medicine Topics, Rabbi Shiur Dr. Chaim Burgansky, Details and Inscription Irit -
0545290230, 04-8226517, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 8, 19: 00, Dance lessons, ballet, for beginners, with Alma Livneh, 0525458708, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 8, 19:00, Basketball, Maccabi Hunter Haifa-Elitsur Yavne, Sports Palace, Romema, Haifa
On January 8, 19:30, The Code of the Future, Dr. Asher Idan, The Future Bitcoin World Economy - The Virtual Currency, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On January 8, 19:30, Projection of Jonathan Hagassi saved my life, from Tomer Heiman, winner of the Jerusalem festival. After the
screening, meeting with the director, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On January 8, 20:00, Menahem Mendel in Israel, after Scholem Aleichem, adaptation and staging of Hagit Rivi Nikolivski, musical
arrangement of Or Matsa, choreography by Daniella Michaeli, with subtitles in Hebrew and Russian, produced by the Yiddishpiel,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 8, 20:00, Solika, by Maor Segev, and Tair Siboni, directed by Rafi Niv, produced by the Beer Sheva Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 8, 20:00, The Kibbutz Netanya Orchestra, Israel NK Orchestra, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Concert No. 3, under the
direction of Shmuel Elbaz, with Mark Elyiahu, kamencha and Gilad Hildesheim, violin, The magic world of Elbaz, Emmerich Kalman:
Opening Countess Maritza, Sarasate: Gypsy pieces, Mark Elyiahu: Back, Persian air: Shanem, Mark Elyiahu: Longings, Piris Elyiahu:
The Sands, Khachaturian: Gayana Ballet, Young Kurdish Dance, Aisha Dance, Yevgeny Levitas: String Symphony, World Premiere, Piris
Elyiahu: Nigun Nava, Kamencha and Mandolin Omar Farouk : I love you, Mark Elyiahu: Drops, Mark Elyiahu: By me, Kibbutz Ein
HaHoresh
On January 8, 20:30, Winter Funeral, by Hanoch Levine, directed by Yair Sherman, produced by the Beer Sheva Theater, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On January 8, 20:30, The violinist on the roof, world premiere, after Tuvia the slag of Shalom Aleichem by The Jerusalem Ballet, under
the artistic direction of Nadia Timofeyeva, choreography by Ygor Manishikov, music: George Gershwin, Leonard Bernstein, Alfred
Schnittke. soundtrack of the film Fiddler on the Roof, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 8, 20:30, Gypsimania, gypsy music from the Balkans, with Emil Aybinder, accordion, Vira Luzhinsky, vocals, Nitay Zori,
violin, conductor David Sebba, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 8, 20:45, Fortis - 30 years of the album Tales of the Box, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On January 8, 21:00, Newtone a Barki - Shachar Tzadik and Maor Peretz, Barki Pub, Downtown, Haifa
On January 8, 21:30, Tippex, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On January 8, 22:00, Peer Tessi, Zappa, Haifa
On January 8, 22: 00, Tomer Ezer, Tavern, HaBikta Plus, Downtown, Haifa

On January 9, 8:00, Guided Tour of the Asian Art Museum Wilfrid Israel and the exhibition Treasures of the Art Museum at the Ein
Harod Art Museum, 8:00, departure, 9:00 - 11: 00, Visit of the Wilfrid Israel museum, contemporary Japanese artists, Spaces of
Consciousness, installation of the artist Koji Ono, Another place, videos by Hiara Sawa and projection of a film about the life of Wilfred
Israel, 12:00 - 13:00, Lunch and free time, 13: 00-14: 30 Visit of the exhibition Treasures of the Museum of Art devoted to the collections
kept at the Museum of Art during its 80 years of activity, reservations 04-8383554, 04-9115964, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Departure from the International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On January 9, 10:00, Hot corner meetings for seniors, in the center of Beit El, Lecture bys, creative activities, walks, etc ... Center
Beit El- Community Center Leo Baeck
On January 9, 10:00, Lecture by Dr. Har Sheffer, Vegetation in the Jewish tradition, Milab Club for Seniors Remez, Haifa
On January 9, 10:30, Florence and the Medicis family, The Grand Duke of Tuscany, Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 9, 10:30, The Zionist Idea, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, The Land of Israel has Never Been Forgotten, Beit Nagler, Kyriat
Haim
On January 9, 10:30, Wednesday 10 o clock, for seniors, Learn to laugh, workshop with Edna Shoshan, Burla 1, branch of Community
Center Ramot Remez, Haifa
On January 9, 10:30, A free tour of Haifa in English, A free tour of Haifa in English, Carmel Center, Louis Walk, Bahai Garden from
top to bottom, up to Wadi Nisnas, Emil Habibi Square, inscriptions via FreeToursHaïfa.com who will inform possible changes due to the
weather, Look for the yellow hat, Starting point HaNassi 119 Gan HaEm, Merkaz Carmel, Haifa
On January 9, 11:00, Memory and Cognition, The Amazing Skills of the Brain, Personal Memory and Collective Memory, Lecture by
Ehud Shapira, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 9, 17:30, The Prayer? Let's talk about, Masorati Moriah Community, Haifa
On January 9, 18:00, Russian-speaking Immigrant Club at the Clore Center, Clore Ein HaYam Center, Branch of the Leo Baeck
Community Center, Haifa
On January 9, 19:00, Dance party of the 60's, with Victor Steinberg, 04-8515196, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On January 9, 19:30, Saddhu style yoga, anime workshop by Keren Paz, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 9, 19:00, The Spinoza Circle, Philosophy Reading and Discussion Group, led by Dr. Daniel Shneider, in English with
Hebrew translation, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On January 9, 19:00, COH Book Club, moderated by Sheila & Mike Dalmat, Sapiens: A Brief History of Humankind, by Yuval Noah
Harari, Or Hadash Congregation, Haifa
On January 9, 19: 30, Conference by Daniel Statman, Can wars be morally justified? for the benefit of the Association for children in
need, Center for Progressive Judaism Gold Hadash, Haifa
On January 9, 19: 30, Meeting with Wonderful People Between Literature, Philosophy, Science and Psychology, Lecture by Dr. Haim
Shapira, The School of Life - Allan de Botton, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 9, 20:00, Lecture Economy and Finance - Investment or Speculation, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On January 9, 20:30, The Israeli Andalusian Ashdod Orchestra, The String Bridge, with the participation of Esther Rada, the Moran
Choir and guest artists from Morocco, under the direction of Sivan Albo Ben- Hur, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 9, 20:00, Ototo, soon wins the lotto, by Roe Horowitz after Jerry McNair, staged by Lea Koenig, produced by the Cameri,
Center for the Theater Acre
On January 9, 20: 30, The Sunset is Beautiful too, written and directed by Varda Knol-Yahalom, original music by Yishai
Knoll, produced by the 18 Theater Group of Oranim, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 9, 20: 30, Cuban Salsa Lesson and -23: 00, party, Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On January 9, 20: 30-22: 00, Ballet, Countertechnique, with Ilit, lesson for people with experience in motion, 0507863278, Beit HaTnua,
Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 9, 20:30, Board Games Evening, House of Pride and Tolerance, Hadar, Haifa
On January 9, 21:00, Women, Orna Datz, Ruti Navon, Lihi Lapid and Dinah Gold meet and talk about everything, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On January 9, 21:00, Tamar Lianov, HaPina Cafe, Hadar, Haifa
On January 9, 21:00, The Flood Generation, Mabul Tor, Acoustic, and Dolev Frenkel, Barki Pub, Downtown, Haifa
On January 9, 22:00, Yirmi Kaplan, Zappa, Haifa

On January 10, 9:00, Dynamic Modeling and Stretching Workshop, hosted by Orit Turgeman, Neve David Community Center, West,
Haifa
On January 10, 10: 30, In Yiddish Country and Surroundings, Yehezkel Kotik: Memoirs of the City of Kamenitz, Lecture by Dr.
Mordechai Yoshkovsky, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 10, 10: 30, Law, by Att Idan Abuhav, Games of the throne in Israel the struggles between the Supreme Court and
the political system, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 10, 10:30, Five Museums and Five Works, Velázquez: Las Meninas at the Prado Museum, Lecture by David Ivgy, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 10, 10: 30, Lecture by Adina Kaye The Psychology of Art, Milab Club for Seniors Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 10, 11: 00-14: 00, The Community Lounge, Socio-Cultural Meetings for Immigrants from the Former Soviet Union,
Admission is Free, Details 04-8129200, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On January 10, 10:45, Lecture by Dr. Dina Peer, Phenomena and Techniques of the memory, Milab Club for Seniors Sinai, Haifa
On January 10, 11: 30, Ascola, The Rambam, Thought and Originality, Lecture by Dr. Oded Zion, Holiness and Self Sacrifice According
to the Ten Rambam Principles, Foundations of the Faith, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On January 10, 13: 30, The Contemporary City, Zvika Koren Conference, Space Strategy and Planning Practice, Free Admission,
Department of Architecture, Wizo Academic College, German Colony, Haifa
On January 10, 15:00, Guided Tour of the Sammy Ofer Stadium , (1:30), all the floors of the building, and all the hidden corners of the
stadium (lawn, locker rooms, VIP rooms, journalists' gallery, control room, etc.) and sophisticated maintenance mechanism, registration
1-800-30-50-90, Meeting point: near checkouts, Sammy Ofer Municipal Stadium, Haifa
On January 10, 16:00, Visit of the City makers, the magical worlds of local manufacturers, studios and various production and activity
processes, and a glimpse of the city's nightlife, 16+, ( 2-3h), in Liat Waldman's workshop, meeting at Jaffa 35, Haifa
On January 10, 17: 30, Lecture by Nir Huli , The network makes too much noise for you? Tiltan Academic College, HaNamal Campus,
Haifa
On January 10, 17:30, A traditional flamenco evening, Sangria-restaurant and tapas, Downtown, Haifa
On January 10, 18: 00-21: 00, Jamming Loginn Municipal Community Space, for Adults, Snooker Table, Wii, Xbox, PS4, VR, Driving
Simulator, Information 048379653, Free Admission, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 10, 18:00, Guided Walk I am Israeli, to get to know Israeli society, visit Hadar in Haifa and meet with representatives of
various streams of Israeli society, town center, Haredim, live in a colony or in town? details and inscriptions 0548341938where to meet:
Haifa Municipal Theater Plazza, Pevzner 50, Haifa
On January 10, 18:30, Israeli Songs Evening, presented by Kaya and Moti Shwartz, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On January 10, 19:00, Beat Fest, Beat Music Groups, The Beat, Haifa
On January 10, 19:00, ATBD Belly Dance, awareness through belly dance, Orly Portal method workshop, hosted by Tamar Ben Dror,
0545698808, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 10, 19:00, Enchanted to meet you, representatives of the gay community in the city council, House of Pride and Tolerance,
Hadar, Haifa
On January 10, 19:00, Guided Imagination Sessions Dive into Calm, Moderator Maya Tzaliuk-Sharabani, free entrance, with prior
registration 0506797443, Hadar - Tiberias Community Center, Haifa
On January 10, 19:00, Parents' Workshop at the Jewish Awareness Center, hosted by Amos Keil, details 054-6713703, Olamot, Achuza,
Haifa
On January 10, 19:30, Pilatis, gymnastics on a mattress, workshop facilitated by Yael Abinatan, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 10, 20:00, Haimush, Yoav Livneh Conference, Communication Comes Closer, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 10, 20:00, Stand-up, Daniel Cohen, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On January 10, 20: 30, Love and Pain, inspired by Zeroya Shalev's book, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIvri
Theater, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 10, 20:30, On her flag, produced by the Center for the Theater of St. John of Acre, written and directed by Zehavit Mitrani
Vikinski, artistic accompaniment: Osnat Shenk, music Nadav Vikinski, The Studio, Haifa
On January 10, 20:30, Songs of Hanoch Levine, Hymn to the Crescent, with Roe Horowicz, Miri Wolf, piano, musical direction: Moshe
Danino Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 10, 20:30, The Ariel Brothers, A tribute to Meir Ariel, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 10, 20:30, Lecture by Doron Gilstrom, Relationship of Couple and Money, details 055-6622757, Technion, Haifa
On January 10, 20:30, Evening Shows: Stone Cave Night, Ghostwheel, Thirst Planet, HeadOn, Downtown, Double B Studio, Haifa
On January 10, 20: 30, They only want to dance, animated by Nira Barnett, Dating and dancing, from flamenco to samba or free
movement, to connect with your child, There is no need for prior knowledge, information 052-9935750, Ramot Begin Community Center,
Haifa
On January 10, 21:00,  Yoav Itzhak, The sound of the bells, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On January 10, 21:00, Stand up, Zvika Hadar, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 10, 21:00, Ayelet Avni, Cafe Tipul, Haifa
On January 10, 21:00, Shirley Valentine, Willie Russell, adaptation and staging of Harel Kertész, produced by the Mara Theater, Cultural
Center, Kyriat Shmone
On January 10, 21:00, Los Kaparos, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 10, 21:30, Israel Gurion Assaf Amdurski, Songs of Dudaim, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On January 10, 22: 00, Gali Atari, Zappa, Haifa
On January 10, 22:00, Karaoke Night and Shows: Shafak Smells Fish, WunderBar, Haifa
On January 10, 22:00, Amir Lev, Solar Electricity, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa

On January 11, 6: 00-16: 00, Flea Market, authentic market housing a wide variety of stores and booths offering a wide variety of used
items, vintage and antiques from Israel and abroad , for all tastes and all purses, entrance is free, Parking Captain Steeve, Downtown,
Haifa
On January 11, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmers market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers,
honey and prepared food, free admission, Panorama Center, Haifa
On January 11, 8:45, Conference on Pregnancy and Childbirth, organized by Hadas Ben Artzi, Bnei Zion Hospital and Kolbo, 8: 45-9: 15
Rally, refreshments and salon visit, 9:15 - 9:45, Lecture by Shosh Belachsan In pain you will have sons, Is this so? 9: 45-10: 00, Sarit
Amir Lecture, Breastfeeding from the first day, 10: 00-10: 15, Lecture by Dr. Adir Yoffe, The ABCs of Newborn Treatment, 10: 15-10:
30, Aya Eshel Conference, How to Prepare for the Day after Birth, 10: 30-11: 00 Break and Visit, 11: 00-11: 30, Dr. Shlomi Sagi's
Lecture, What to Expect When awaits a baby, 11:30, draw valuable prizes. Admission is free, upon prior registration. Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On January 11, 8:45, Around the Parasha of the Week, Masorati Moriah Community, Haifa
On January 11, 9:00, National Acrobatics Competition: Haifa Cup and Haifa Lights, Free Admission, Sports Hall, Kiryat Eliezer, Haifa.
On January 11, 9: 00-11: 30, Society for the Protection of Nature in Israel, Visit Nature, the city and all the rest, the link between nature
conservation and urban renewal the connection between the wadi and the city? with Noga Levenberg, Amir Wiener, Sarit Golan,
details
and registration, Haifa
On January 11, 10:00, Culinary visit to Wadi Nisnas with Sharon and Yael from Haifa Shuk and Cook, (2:30), culinary and cultural
wealth of Wadi Nisnas where Christians, Muslims and Jews work together, alleys decorated with works of art, flavors, personal stories of
the locals, tastings at the stands refreshing drink, tabun breads, baked stuffed vegetables, Arabian cheese and falafel, roasted coffee and
special sweets, meeting point: esplanade of Haifa Museum
On January 11, 10: 00-13: 00, Ascola, Cinema, Avant Premiere Club, Lecture by Yehuda Stav, Yes Planet, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On January 11, 10:00, Ascola, Parade of styles, Lecture by David Ivgy, With a feminine look, alongside impressionist artists,
creations and sculptures by women Marie Cassatt, Berthe Morisseau and others, innovations, and special look, personal and feminine,
Cinémathèque, Haifa
On January 11, 11:00, The Friends of the Organ in Israel, James Kibbie USA, American Organ Music, Larry Visser, Four Choral-
Preludes on the theme of Lobe den Herren, (Tribute to Jean Sebastian Bach), Fela Sowande, Nigerian Prayer: Oba a ba ke, Go down
Moses, William Bolcom, Fantasy on the themes O Zion, Haste and How Firm a Foundation, Richard Purvis, Greensleeves, Carson
Cooman, Variations on a Basque Christmas, op. 1212, William Albright, Sweet Sixteenths (Organ Concert Rag), Leo Sowerby,
Passacaglia of the Symphony in G major,Hecht Museum Auditorium, Haifa University,
On January 11, 10: 30, We're talking about Art, Art from an artist's journal and Sima Levin: Dialogue with Kafka, Talk with the artists:
Peter Jacob Maltz, Hagar Ziegler and Sima Levin, 04-9127090, Herman Museum Struck, Haifa
On January 11, around 18:00, according to sunset time, Kabbalat Shabbat in songs, free admission, Massada 12, Hadar, Haifa
On January 11, 19:30, Women's Circle, Masorati Moriah Community, Haifa
On January 11, 20:30, Stand up, forbidden thoughts, The Studio, Haifa
On January 11, 20:45, Arkadi Dukhin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 11, 22:00, RockKolnoa Live: Classic meets rock and jazz, presented by Yan Laron and Yoram Mark Reich, works by Bach,
Vivaldi, Led Zeppelin, Beethoven, Black Sabbath, Chopin, Emerson Kit, Jimi Hendrix , Kevin, Hemi, Coldplay, Carl Orff and others,
performed by Andrea Schiff, Bobby McFarren, 2 Cello, Nigel Kennedy, Hemi, Rick Wakeman, David Garrett, Steve Howe, Harp Twins,
Haifa Cinematheque
On January 11, 22:00, Stand up, Ofer Schechter, The Beat, Haifa
On January 11, 22: 00, Uri Broid, stand up, Nola Socks, Haifa
On January 11, 22:00, Stand up, Kobi Maimon, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 11, 22:00, Danny Sanderson, Zappa, Haifa
On January 11, 22:00, The Mowtown Tribute Band, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On January 11, 22:00, Iris and Ofer Portugali, In couple, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On January 12, 8:45, Talmud Course, Masorati Moriah Community, Haifa
On January 12, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walk (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near Mane Katz Museum,
Louis Promenade, view of Bahai Gardens, sculpture garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, until to Bahai Temple, free visit, advance registration
04-8535606 ext 101 or 1-800- 30-50-90, Haifa
On January 12, 11:00, Guided March in Hadar, Haifa Story, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to Wadi Nisnas, (2h), free admission, advance
registration 1-800-30-50- 90/101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery, Hadar, Haifa
On January 12, 11:00, Shacharit Shabbat, Saturday morning, Sabine Yakobovitch's lecture, Yves Montand, accompanied by songs and
movie clips, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On January 12, 11:00, Ulpan for Olim, Masorati Moriah Community, Haifa
On January 12, 11:00, COH, Shabbat Talks, An Exploratory Workshop on Theology with Rabbi Analia, Congregation Or Hadash, Haifa
On January 12, 11:30, Guided tour of the Shop it exhibition cluster, curator Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Museum of Art
On January 12, 11:30, Guided Tour of the exhibitions Design in Japanese Art, Blue and White, Japanese Porcelain for Shogun and the
Royal Families of Europe, The Beauty of Impermanence, Modern Impressions of the Museum's Collections, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 12, 12: 00, Pearls of Music, A Viennese Christmas Ball, Old Vienna, Strauss Seasons Old Vienna in the magical atmosphere
of Christmas, Schubert, Mozart, Haydn, Strauss Waltz, Offenbach, Maria Yoffe, soprano and Nina Clemens, organ, Yekaterina
Shepelnikov, violin and Andrei Shpelnikov, viola, the Jerusalem Festival Orchestra, conducted by Vladimir Barshevitz, Saint John
Church, Haifa
On January 12, 12:30, Shimi Atias, Hazoui, Bizarre, telepathy for the whole family, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On January 12, 20:00, Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert No. 28, Grand Quartet Series,   Concert No. 3, Soloists in the
Storm, Alena Baeva, Violin, Ivan Kryzna, Cello, Mendelssohn, Concerto for violin, arrangement by Mordechai Rechtman, Baruch, Kol
Nidrei for cello and chamber ensemble, op. 47, Tchaikovsky Six Memories of Florence, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 12, 20: 00, Let's sing together: tribute to Yigal Bashan z "l, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On January 12, 20:00, MAKA, We see the world, Lecture by Dr. Shay Ferrero, London, Religious Cultural Center, Achuza, Haifa
On January 12, 20:00, Ilai Botner and Yaldei Hutz, Kibbutz Yifat
On January 12, 20:30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 12, 21:00, Hot Jazz, Samba do Brasil, with Chico Chagas' Accordionist Samba Trio, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 12, 21:00, Dikla, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On January 12, 21:00, Love and Pain, inspired by Zeroya Shalev's book, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIvri
Theater, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 12, 21:00, Abba Barabba, comedy, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 12, 21:30, Assaf Yishaki, stand-up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On January 12, 21:00, Football match: Hapoel Haifa - Maccabi Petah Tikva, Athletic Stadium, Haifa
On January 12, 21:00, Maor Cohen, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 12, 21:00,  Beatnik, release of their first album, Taco Slash, Downtown, Haifa
On January 12, 22:00, Harel Skaat, Zappa, Haifa
On January 12, 22:00, Greek Tavern, Barbarossa, Kyriat Haim

On January 13, 9:00, Lecture by Dr. Zvika Har Sheffer for Tu BeShavat, Nature and Landscape in Israel's Tradition, Religious Cultural
Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 13, 10:00, Middle East Identity Crisis, Lecture by Dr. Michal Yaari, The Arab Spring - The Dream Begins, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On January 13, 10:00, Lecture by Dr. Ronen Wolfrin, Chiropractic, Club Milab for Seniors Remez, Haifa
On January 13, 10:00, Lecture by Carmela Ben Artzi, Malta - a small big island, Club Milav for Seniors Zait, Haifa
On January 13, 10:00, Lecture Be the leader of your life, details and registration 050-4874743, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On January 13, 10: 00-12: 00, Hot Corner Meeting, for Seniors, in Amharic, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On January 13, 10:00, COH, Mysticism vs Rationale, a special workshop facilitated by Moshe Sokol, please confirm your attendance at
dlee@or-hadash.org, Congregation Or Hadash, Haifa
On January 13, 10:30, The Human Brain States of Consciousness: Sleep, Dream, Hypnosis and the Influence of Drugs, Lecture by Amit
Avron, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 13, 11:15, Lecture by Ami Eisen, Unusual Brain - How to get one? Milab Club For Seniors, Sinai, Haifa
On January 13, 11:30, Ascola, Brain and Memory, Lecture by Dr. Yossi Halamish, Brainstorming, The Latest Brain
Research Knowledge, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 13, 14:15, The Mezzo Ensemble, In the King's Court, French Baroque Music, Revital Raviv, Mezzo Soprano, Florentine
Dort, Recorders, Amit Tiefenbrunn, Viola da Gamba, Yocheved Schwartz, Harpsichord, Center of Arts Reuven Hecht, Haifa University
On January 13, 17:00, Demanding Language, Bible Text and History, Easy Hebrew Lecture for New Immigrants, Details 04-859-9172,
Fanny Kaplan Community Center
On January 13, 17:30, Women's Club, Heritage Stories, details 04-8231191, Clore Halissa Community Center, Haifa
On January 13, 19:30, The Wisdom of Love, Meeting with Charlie Hug, Haifa Museum of Art
On January 13, 19:30, Saddhu style yoga, anime workshop by Keren Paz, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 13, 19:30, Meeting of lesbians from Haifa and surrounding area, free admission, please register in advance 04-665-7667,
House of Pride and Tolerance, Hadar, Haifa
On January 13, 20:00, Pilatis, gymnastics on a mattress, workshop facilitated by Yael Abinatan, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 13, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Zubin Mehta, conductor, Khatia Buniatishvili, pianist, Concert No. 5, Khatia
Buniatishvili plays Mozart Plays Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 20 in D minor, K.466, Bruckner: Symphony No. 7, Rappoport Auditorium,
Haifa
On January 13, 20:15, MAKA, Reading Club with Bracha Sariel, Yonathan Berg, Achuza Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 13, 20: 30, The Raanana Symphonietta and the Sixties, directed by Keren Kagarlitzky, Cliff Richard's Summer Holiday,
Living Thing, Moody Blues, Beatles songs, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On January 14, 9:00, Dynamic Modeling and Stretching Workshop, hosted by Orit Turgeman, Neve David Community Center, West,
Haifa
On January 14, 10: 30, New flavors in art and artistic surprises, Lecture by Aviva Wind, Picasso and Toulouse-Lautrec, Beit Nagler,
Kyriat Haim
On January 14, 10:00, Southern Italy and Sicily, art, culture and history, Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, in cooperation with the Italian Cultural
Institute of Haifa, All the secrets of Pompeii, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 14, 10:30, Masterpieces of Classical Music, Mozart: Once in a Millennium, Lecture by Ronen Borshevsky, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 14, 10: 30, Lecture by Dr. Yaniv Levitan, The Cyber War, Beit Yad Le Banim, Haifa
On January 14, 11:00, Ascola, Chronicles of the Hate of the Jews from Luther to Hitler, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Civilized
Antisemitism Between the Two World Wars, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 14, 17: 00-19: 00, Learn - coffee computer skills, free admission, details: Hofit 054-4232889, Ruth Center, branch of the Leo
Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On January 14, 17:00, Lecture by Ilana Meidan, Tourist Guide, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 14, 18:30, Opera and film duo, presented by Yossi Shifman, Leonard Bernstein's Candide, Haifa Cinematheque
On January 14, 19:00, Lecture by Or Revni, Ants, Computers and Human Brain, Free Admission, Nola Socks Pub, Neve Sheanan Haifa
On January 14, 19:00, Lecture by Shlomo Philibe World Travel - Papua New Guinea, Neve Yossef Community Center, Haifa
On January 14, 19:00, Sushi Preparation Workshop, HaSleek Pub, Haifa
On January 14, 19: 30, The War of Independence, decisive battles, Dr. Yitzhak Noy's lecture, The campaign against Jaffa, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On January 14, 19: 30, Arachim, Oren Ben David's Jewish Philosophy Lecture by , Selfishness and Love, Ramot Begin Community
Center, Haifa
On January 14, 19:30, Mingling, Music and Surprises, 21:00, Tsiporele, Natural Bite, Humor, Churchill Auditorium, Technion, Haifa
On January 14, 20: 00, Lecture by Dr. Adir Jaffe, Immunizations, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On January 14, 20: 00, Parent Administration,  Carmel branch, Extension Workshops, Free Admission, Please Register in advance, 04-
8381246, Ilanot Haifa School
On January 14, 20:30, First Wear by Uri Nitzan, directed by Amir Kliger, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 14, 20: 30, Harlequin Valet Two Masters, Carlo Goldoni, directed by Udi Ben Moshe, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 14, 20:30, Exciting Cities of the World, London - World City, London Streets, The World's Most Beautiful Songs,
The Beatles, Cliff Richard, Adele, Sting, Alan Parsons, Phil Collins, Cat Stevens, Eric Clapton, performed by Uma Guma, musical
direction 'Oded Tamsot, with Elisheva and Noa Golan Barel and Lecture by Dr. Gustav Meisels, Theater HaTzafon, Kyriat Haim
On January 14, 20: 30, Between heaven and earth, Meeting and study of Judaism with Dana Picard, Massada 12, free admission, Hadar,
Haifa
On January 14, 20:30, Naama Katan Lecture, Mindfullness, Mindfulness, Syncopa Bar, The City, Haifa
On January 14, 20: 30, Nova Carmen, by the Ballet of Israel, choreography by Sharon Eyal co creator Gai Behar, original music and
adaptations of Bizet by Ori Lichtik, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On January 14, 21:00, Mati Caspi, IntiMati, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 14, 22: 00, Aviva Avidan invites Moshe Lahav, HaTish HaGadol, 30 years of musical activity, Zappa, Haifa

On January 15, 8:30, Midrash Study of Genesis and Exodus with a thorough study of the words of the Sages, and commentators of the
Torah, Shiur of Rabbi Elyiahu Blum, details and inscription Irit - 0545290230, 04-8226517 , Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan,
Haifa
On January 15, 9:30, Lecture in memory of Uri Katzenstein, In memory of Uri Katzenstein, Department of Art of Haifa University, the
musical aspect of his work, 10:00, Welcome speeches Prof Yuval Shaked, Assi Meshulam and Prof Philip Rantzer, 10:30, Lecture by
Gilad Meltzer Lecture, Trauma and Bounty, 11:00, Lecture by Ronit Eden A Good Artist, 11:45, Screening of the film Uri by
Daniel Meir, 12:00, Projection of the works of Uri, 12:15, Debate on the musical aspect in the work of Uri, Ahad Fishof, Yishai Adar
and Benya Reches, 12:45, A performance by Ahad Fishof, Yishai Adar and Benya Reches, 14:00, Viewing works, 14:30, Lecture by Dr.
Hannah Freund-Shertok, Ofer goes home: 5 short excerpts on Uri, 15:00, Lecture by Sergio Edelstein, Uri Katzenstein does not spit
blood, Admission is free,
prior registration, Reuven Hecht Arts Center, Universit y of Haifa
On January 15, 9:40, Midrash Study, Great Biblical Commentators, Personalities and Methods, Rabbi Shiur Dr. Avi Kaddish, Details and
Inscription Irit - 0545290230, 04-8226517, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 15, 10: 00-16: 00, A quiet place, study, read, work, Wifi and coffee corner, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On January 15, 10:00, Lecture by Shirley Shalom Cohen, How is the sun? Milav Club for Zait Seniors, Haifa
On January 15, 10:00, Zumba for mothers, reserved for residents of Kiryat Eliezer and Bat Galim neighborhoods, free admission, with
pre-registration 04-8202017, Center Communautaire les Parents at the Center, Haifa
On January 15, 10:00, Networking Workshop - How to do it right, Burla 17, Haifa
On January 15, 10: 30, Yiddish Culture Encounters, Yiddish with a Taste of the House, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai Yoshkovsky, The
Secrets of Jewish Humor, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 15, 10:30, Who rang the bells? Currents and Cults in Christianity, A Yellow and White Flag: The Vatican, Lecture by Yisca
Harani, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 15, 11:00, Midrash Study, The Teachings of Rav Kook, Dr. Gabriel Hazut Lecture, Details and Registration Irit
- 0545290230, 04-8226517, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 15, 12:10, Midrash Study, Halacha and Medicine Topics, Rabbi Shiur Dr. Chaim Burgansky, Details and Registration Irit -
0545290230, 04-8226517, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 15, 17:00, This man is the tree of the field, on the occasion of Tu BeShvat, lectures and debates on ecology in Hebrew easy
for immigrants, Fanny Kaplan Community Center
On January 15, 17:00, Practical Lessons for Enrichment: A Study of Family Roots, Center for the Advancement of Informatics, Gottlieb
Schumacher 7, Haifa
On January 15, 19:00, COH, Lecture by Steven Reece, Saving Jewish Cemeteries in Poland and Preserving Jewish Cultural Heritage in
Poland, Or Hadash Congregation, Haifa
On January 15, 19: 00, Dance lessons, ballet, for beginners, with Alma Livneh, 0525458708, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 15, 19:30, Transsexual Community Social Group, Meetings: 19:30 Open Space for Coffee, 20:00 Discussion on topics related
to transsexual community, 20:45, Break, 21:00 Continuation of the meeting, House of Pride and Tolerance, Hadar, Haifa
On January 15, 19: 30, Lecture by Ram Ben Barak. Iran's nuclear program, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 15, 20:00, Astrith Baltzan, Classical music just for you, concerts with explanations, Series No. 11, The Dance of Fire,
Emmanuel de Falla, The Tricorn, The Sorcerer's Love, The Brief Life, with flamenco dancers of the Compass Company, art direction
Michal Nathan, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On January 15, 20: 30, Harlequin Valet of Two Masters, by Carlo Goldoni, directed by Udi Ben Moshe, produced by Beit Lessin,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 15, 20: 30, The woman who breathed too much, by Michal Savironi, with theater objects, chocolate and puppets for adults,
love and humor, Bait 9, Campus HaNamal, The City, Haifa
On January 15, 20: 30, First Wear by Uri Nitzan, directed by Amir Kliger, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 15, 20:30, All Things Perfect, (People, Places and Things) by Duncan Macmillan, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by
Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 15, 20: 30, Cranberries, Barki Pub, Downtown, Haifa
On January 15, 21:00, Heli Reuven, show for women, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On January 15, 22:00, Boaz Sharabi, Zappa, Haifa

On January 16, 10:00, SeniorsClub: Tu BiShvat Seder, free admission, Neve Yossef Community Center, Haifa
On January 16, 10: 00-12: 30, Hot Corner Meetings, Meetings, Lecture by s, Workshops, Beit El Center, Leo Baeck Community Center
Branch, Haifa
On January 16, 10:30, Stage for Culture and Knowledge, Lecture by Rafi Naveh, State of Israel, High-Tech Nation, Haifa Film Library
On January 16, 10:30, A free tour of Haifa in English, A free tour of Haifa in English, Carmel Center, Louis Walk, Bahai Garden from
top to bottom, up to Wadi Nisnas, Emil Habibi Square, inscriptions via FreeToursHaïfa.com who will inform possible changes due to the
weather, Look for the yellow hat, Starting point HaNassi 119 Gan HaEm, Merkaz Carmel, Haifa
On January 16, 10: 30, Turns in the History of the State of Israel, Lecture by Michael Bar-Zohar, The Sinai Campaign, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On January 16, 10:30, The Middle East on the agenda, Iran, Lecture by Yariv Peled, A year of popular protest, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 16, 11:00, Hello Carmel: Lecture by Moshe Galili, Souvenirs of Africa, free admission, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 16, 16:30, Lecture: Self-Representation, Admission is Free, Details, 04-812-9200, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On January 16, 17:30, Ascola, The Obsession of Happiness, The bottom line is that you are happy - to raise children and people that our
children have become, Lecture by Dr. Anabela Shaked, Cinematheque, Haifa
On January 16, 17:30, The Prayer? Let's talk about, Masorati Moriah Community, Haifa
On January 16, 18:00, Seniors Club, Clore Ein HaYam Center, branch of the Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On January 16, 18:30, Lecture by Dr. Gal de Res. Moshe Eald, Jewish terrorism in the occupied territories, Beit Yad Lebanim
VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On January 16, 19:00, The Spinoza Circle, Philosophy Reading and Discussion Group, led by Dr. Daniel Shneider, in English with
translation into Hebrew, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On January 16, 19: 30, From Shaul to David, The First Kings of Israel, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Benjamin Lau, The Persecution of
David by Saul, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 16, 19:30, Saddhu-style Yoga, workshop led by Keren Paz, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 16, 20:00, Parents, the Lawn Mower? Michael Shahar Lecture, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On January 16, 20:00, Forced Landing, The Story of Rabbi Daniel Asor, Eichal Shoshana Synagogue, Haifa
On January 16, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Zubin Mehta, conductor, Khatia Buniatishvili, pianist, Concert No. 5, Khatia
Buniatishvili Plays Mozart, Mozart: Concerto No. 20 in D minor, K.466, Bruckner: Symphony No. 7, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On January 16, 20: 30, Lesson of Cuban Salsa and -23: 00, party, Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On January 16, 20: 30-22: 00, Ballet, Countertechnique, with Ilit, lesson for people with experience in motion, 0507863278, Beit HaTnua,
Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 16, 20: 30, Exciting Cities of the World, Dubrovnik and the Balkan Cities: Gipsy Time, Gustav Meisels Lecture and Music,
Yelena Grishkov, Ilan Leibovitz, Voice, Boris Katz, Violin, Leonid Rotstein, Conductor musical and accordion, Michael
Mashakuchan and Victor Nikishin, guitars, Alex Spivak, double bass and Michael Klimovitzky, drums, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On January 16, 20: 30, Butterflies are free, by Leonard Gershe, directed by Eldar Groissman Goher, produced by the Beer Sheva Theater,
Kibbutz Yifat
On January 16, 20: 30, Harlequin Valet of Two Masters, by Carlo Goldoni, directed by Udi Ben Moshe, produced by Beit Lessin,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 16, 20:30, The Haifa Metropolis, Opportunities, Conversation with Naama Riva and Meirav Moran, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On January 16, 20: 30, Parasha of the week, with Meir Ariel, Olamot, Haifa
On January 16, 20: 30, Between Heaven and Earth, Meeting and Study of Judaism with Shmulik Ismach, Massada 12, Free Entrance,
Hadar, Haifa
On January 16, 21:00, Tu BeShevat Song and Seder Night, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On January 16, 21:00, Aviv Gefen, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 16, 21:00, Good People, by David Lindsay-Abaire, directed by Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Cultural Center, Kyriat Shmone
On January 16, 21:00, Show: The Mistress - Rock 90, Eli's Pub, Eli's Pub, Downtown, Haifa
On January 16, 21:15, Barry Sakharov, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 16, 21:30, Uri Hizkyia, stand up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On January 16, 22: 00, Shlomo Bar, La Brira Tivit, Chapter 2, Zappa, Haifa

On January 17, 9:00, Dynamic Modeling and Stretching Workshop, hosted by Orit Turgeman, Neve David Community Center, West,
Haifa
On January 17, 10:00, A Good Jew, by Henry Jaglom, directed by Pnina Tsedaka and Gadi Tsedaka, produced by Ivri Theater, Kibbutz
Cabri
On January 17, 10: 30, Love is the whole story, Lecture by Dr. Efi Ziv, Palaces decorated with love stories, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 17, 10:30, The Bible is Poetry, Political Poetry, Lecture by Yossi Nineveh, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 17, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Myriam Halevi, Naturopathy, free admission, Milab Club for Seniors Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 17, 10:45, Lecture by Dr. Dana Peer, Building a Lifestyle Promotes Memory, Free Admission, Milab Club For Seniors,
Sinai, Haifa
On January 17, 11: 00-14: 00, The Community Lounge, Socio-Cultural Meetings for Immigrants from the Former Soviet Union,
Admission is Free, Details 04-8129200, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On January 17, 14:00, First Aid Course for Children and Infants, Hadar Tiberias Community Center, Haifa
On January 17, 16:45, The Sound of the City and the Voices of the Nation, Lecture by Dr. Dorit Yerushalmi Li La Lo, (1944-1948):
Between the Execution of a Cosmopolitan City and the construction of a national icon, Lecture by Dr. Ruti Abelowitz, Language Design
in Yaakov and Rachel of Ohel Theater, Lecture by Dr. Shelly Zer Zion, Representation of Cities and Cities in HaMatate Theater, * All
recipes for the benefit of scholarships for graduate students of the theater department, details, 04-8288821, Reuven Hecht Arts Center,
Haifa University
On January 17, 17:00, Meeting and discussion for Tu BiShvat: urban jungle, free admission, Fanny Kaplan Community Center
On January 17, 17:00, Tu BeShevat, Tu BiShvat Ceremony hosted by Rabbi Naama Dafni Kalan with musical accompaniment, free
admission, details, 054-4232889 Milab Cohen Seniors Club, Haifa
On January 17, 17:30, Tu BiShvat Seder at Ramot Begin, in cooperation with the core Mevaser Shalom, Entrance is free, Ramot Begin
Community Center, Haifa
On January 17, 17:30, Ascola, What went through their minds? Lecture by Dr. Yossi Halamish and Yitzhak Noy, Napoleon, the thin line
between genius and madness, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On January 17, 17:30, Butterflies are free, by Leonard Gershe, directed by Eldar Groissman Goher, produced by the Beer Sheva Theater,
Kibbutz Yifat
On January 17, 18: 30-20: 30, Discover Haifa from a different angle ... You BiShvat is celebrated with a variety of activities for all
ages, A moonlit walk to Stella Maris Let's see how nature s animates the night
Pre-registration required 04-855-3860
On January 17, 19:00, Guided visit in the Haredi Haifa Community, Hadar HaCarmel District, Haifa, Great Synagogue, Belz Hasidian
Headquarters, Nadvorna Shtiebelach, Street Level Shops and Bakeries, and Viznitz District , (2:30), Registration- 1-800-30-50-90 ext. 101,
meeting at Gan Binyamin, Hadar, Haifa
On January 17, 19:00, Behind the Stage of French Luxury, Elisheva Silberman Conference, Accessories, Jewelery and Leather Goods,
Intelligence and Reservations 04-831 23 33, French Institute of Haifa
On January 17, 19:00, Guided Imagination Sessions Dive into Calm, Moderator Maya Tzaliuk-Sharabani, free entry, with prior
registration 0506797443, Hadar - Tiberias Community Center, Haifa
On January 17, 19:00, Wine Festival, Wine and Cellars Conference in Israel, presentation by Tal Cohen, Sportan, Haifa
On January 17, 19:00, ATBD Belly Dance, awareness through belly dance, workshop of the Orly Portal Method, hosted by Tamar Ben
Dror, 0545698808, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 17, 19:30, Pilatis, gymnastics on a mattress, workshop led by Yael Abinatan, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 17, 19: 30, Ascola, Haifa current case, from the Bible to current affairs, Lecture by Rabbi Shai Piron, Parashat בשלח,
a song is not just words, conversation with a creative artist on the place of poetry and his role in the formation of the national spirit,
Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On January 17, 19:30, Body-Space-Action # 6, in cooperation between WIZO University Center and Carmela, an exhibition of six
installations and dance, body, space, physical, spiritual and physical , between body and space, organized by Rotem Ritov and Adir
Raanan Stern, and an improvisation performance by the dancers of the Carmela Dance Company led by Noa Shilo Admission is free,
Academic Center for Design and Education WIZO, Haifa
On January 17, 20: 00, Parents Administration, Extension Workshops, free admission, please register in advance, Neot Peres School,
Haifa
On January 17, 20: 00, Trial class, Swing, free admission, Beit Hecht, Haifa
postponed?On January 17, 20: 00, Factory # 5, a Live Art Night at the Museum, An interdisciplinary event of live art, music, dance,
performance and works that challenge the boundaries between these areas, The Foyer Project - Yael Averbuch and Gefen Lieberman, on
culture embodied by social networks ; Arctica, dance, by Maayan Liebman-Sharon and Yaara Nirel in collaboration with Maya Reshef,
original music by Liron Meshulam, an isolated figure in a cold and alienated space that influences his being and his humanity; Say
goodbye to your business, gift project, by Dafna Talmon, the liberation of property and objects, a free lifestyle; Unboxing by Lihi Shani,
Michal Kalisky, the process of opening consumer goods by the customer who also registers in a real-time video and uploads it to the
Internet, self-identity through a consumer culture and concepts of contemporary beauty; Long Table Culture should disappear from Ofer
Tisser and A. Weinstein, eight writers from Jerusalem sit around a table and read their writings dealing with consumer culture,
the public is invited to join, Evening Menu by Shahar Afek, the sense of smell, in a temporary laboratory, creating a perfume simulanr
an experience or a souvenir, In honor of Fctory # 5, Afek has created a special menu that will be served to the public during the evening
; Totemo, music, promise of the local electro-pop world, release of his first album, Everything Happens Only Once, Haifa Museum of
Art
On January 17, 20: 00, Young forever, the youngest show of the third generation, with Dalia Mazor, Tuvia Tzafir, Miri Aloni and Gideon
Reicher, songs, entertainment and stories, Room Rappoport, Haifa
On January 17, 20:00, Open stage at Robin Food, Music, singing, Spoken word, stand-up, stories a place of creationin the neighborhood,
bring musical instruments, poesie pieces, dinner buffet, paf in the hat, free entrance, Robin Food, Downtown, Haifa
On January 17, 20:00, Launch of Rafi Farah's novel Ascension and Shlomo, readings of short excerpts from the book and reggae artist
Core Per-al-Williams moonXmoon (Rafster Blaster and Yamumi), Café Tipul, Haifa
On January 17, 20:00, The Kibbutz Contemporary Dance Company. Horses in the sky, Rami Beer Choreography, Zichri Theater,
International Dance Village, Kibbutz Gaaton
On January 17, 20: 00, The Carmel Quartet, Concerts with explanations, Wonders of the Horn, with Alon Reuven, Horn, Mozart, Quintet
for Horn in E flat major, K. 407, Mark Anthony Trang, Dull Moments for Horn Quintet, Regger Scratzino for Horn and Strings, Mozart,
String Quartet B flat major, K. 458 Hunting auditorium, Visitor Center, Ramat HaNadiv, Zichron Yaakov
On January 17, 20: 00, Believe me a day will come, after the book by Svetlana Alexiewicz, staged by Nola Chilton, Center for Theater, St.
John of Acre
On January 17, 20: 00, A horse enters a bar, according to David Grossman, staged by Dror Keren, produced by Cameri, Community
Center, Kfar Thabor
On January 17, 20:15, Rapprochement by the method of cognitive thinking Yemima, Supervised by Itai Ashkenazi, Jewish Olamot Center
of Awareness, Haifa
On January 17, 20: 30, A Doctor in the Room, by Ray Cooney, staged by Moshe Laor, produced by Haifa Theater and HaBima, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On January 17, 20: 30, First Wear by Uri Nitzan, directed by Amir Kliger, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 17, 20: 30, Around the world, Greece, the gods went crazy, Yoel Shtrug lecture, Show This girl, a real treasure, the life
of Aris San, with Assi Yechiel and The Greek Legend, Yad The Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On January 17, 20: 30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIri Theater, Cultural
Center, Nesher
On January 17, 20: 30, The Fresco Dance Company, Golden Ratio, Golden Ratio, Choreography and Scenography, Yoram Carmi,
Original Music Design Gal Hochberg, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On January 17, 21: 30, The heiress, by Goren Agmon, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 17, 20: 30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Two generations of violin virtuoso in Bologna and Modena in the seventeenth
century, Giovanni Battista Vitali and Tomaso Antonio Vitali, with Susan Schultz, Baroque violin and Michael Hell, harpsichord,  The
Studio, Haifa
On January 17, 20:30, Lecture by Orly Sapir, A Toolbox for Conjugal Relations, Thorns in a Clover Field, Free Entrance, Technion,
Haifa
On January 17, 20: 30, About Who and What, by Ayad Akhtar, translated and directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Haifa Municipal
Theater, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 19, 20: 30, Butterflies are free, by Leonard Gershe, directed by Eldar Groissman Goher, produced by the Beer Sheva Theater,
Mofet Hall Community Center, Beit Shean
On January 17, 20: 30, The Backyard, Pub HaPitryia, Mushroom, Kibbutz Dan
On January 17, 21:00, Aviv Gefen, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 17, 22:00, Red Band, Fast and Nervous, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On January 17, 22:00, Arik Sinai, Zappa, Haifa
On January 17, 22:30, Amiram Tuvim, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

On January 18, 6: 00-16: 00, Flea Market, authentic market with a wide variety of stores and booths offering a wide variety of second-
hand, vintage and antique items from Israel and abroad , for all tastes and all budgets, entrance is free, Parking Captain Steeve,
Downtown, Haifa
On January 18, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers,
honey and prepared food ,, free admission, Panorama Center, Haifa
On January 18, 8:45, Around the Parasha of the Week, Masorati Moriah Community, Haifa
On January 18, 9:00, Haifa a mosaic of human beliefs and art, guided tour by Jada Bulus, (2h), visit the House of Grace, Christmas and
its connection with Hanukkah, visit a mosque and from a church, the message of the angel to Miriam. Christmas customs, from
Christmas tree to Santa Claus. In addition, festive performances of Jada interpreted holiday songs, details and registration, 04-8383554 /
04-9115965, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 18, 9:30, Guided tour of graffiti and the Talpiot market in Hadar, from the old Massada street to the Talpiot market, a
Bauhaus building, between the stalls and a variety of local products, HaShomer Street (Pajamas Street) ), and the story of the Wadi Salib
revolt, details and inscription, 052-2830844, Hadar, Haifa
On January 18, 10: 00-13: 00, Ascola, Haifa in brief, Visit with tour guide Gali Nahum, Haifa Renewal of the City, the lower city,
conquered area on the sea and the construction of the port during the mandate British, HaNamal Campus, Turkish Market and Tiltan
College, transformation underway, artistic projects Meeting Point: Central Station, City, Haifa
On January 18, 10:00, English LGBT Encounters, free admission, House of Pride and Tolerance, Hadar, Haifa
On January 18, 10: 30, I have a simple love, singing group, Kobi Mishal piano Yossi Grosha, accordion and Nissan Rachmani drums,
Ilan and Ilanit host the Parvarim, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 18, 11:00, Visit of the City makers, the magical worlds of local manufacturers, studios and various production and activity
processes, and a glimpse of the city's nightlife, 16+, ( 2-3h), in Liat Waldman's workshop, meeting at Jaffa 35, Haifa
On January 18, 11:00, Ascola, Wonderful performances of the eternal works, Lecture by Gil Shohat, Placido Domingo plays Don José in
the Carmen opera, comparison with José Carrès and Giuseppe di Stefano, Arias of the operas: Carmen, Il Troubtura, Tosca, Madama
Butterfly, Guest Artist: Yotam Cohen, Tenor, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 18, 12: 00, F...ing, wake up, Haifait's satirical emergency show, written and directed by Yael Tal, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On January 18, 13:00, The Israeli Chamber Orchestra, with Kolia Blacher conductor and violin soloist, Jorge Navarro Colorado, tenor,
Hezi Nir, horn, W Mozart: Symphony No. 33 in G major, K. 319 , Benjamin Britten: Serenade for Tenor, Horn and Strings, Op. 31, L.
Beethoven: Violin Concerto in D major, Op. 61, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 18, 15:00, A castle in time Ecological Kabbalat Shabbat in the community garden, free entrance, Bat Galim Community
Center, Haifa
On January 18, around 18:00 according to sunset time, Kabbalat Shabbat in songs, free admission, Massada 12, Hadar, Haifa
On January 18, The Singing Club, The groups are back, The Essner brothers welcome Dorit Reuveni, Miri Aloni and Ophira Gluska,
Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 18, 21: 30, Season of Classical Emotion, Concert No. 2, From Russia with Love, Gala Evening, Presented by Gil
Shohat, with Gevatron, Daniella Lugassi, Soprano, Michael Zertzkel, Piano, Natay Zori, Violin, The Raanana Symphonietta Orchestra,
Olga Sanderskaya, poetry, From Russia with love, songs that made Alyia from Tchaikovsky to Sasha Argov, from Alterman to Pushkin,
parts of Rachmaninoff's Piano Concerto No. 2 and other classical pieces, ( wine and dance after the performance), Motzkin Theater,
Kyriat Motzkin
On January 18, 21:30, The Heiress, by Goren Agmon, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 18, 21:30, Efrat Gosh, Pub The Boom, Degania
On January 18, 21:30, Hadag Nachash, HaPara Pub, Shavei Zion
On January 18, 22:00, Eighties Live, tribute to the 80s, by the CarniBand Group, The Beat, Haifa
On January 18, 22:00, Shahar Hasson, stand up, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On January 18, 21:30, Moshonov Meeting, with Moni Moshonov, humor, Kibbutz Mizra
On January 18, 22:00, Stand up, the audience dies of laughter 6, marathon stand up, with Shay Hadad, Yoav Cohen, Eliashar Ben Zvi,
Didi Corcus, Yarden Meshulam, The Studio, Haifa
On January 18, 22:00, Limor Oved, Greek, Greek and Israeli songs, Zappa, Haifa
On January 18, 22: 00, Shem Tov Levi, Take a moment, his songs with Arik Einstein, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On January 19, 8:45, Talmud Course, Masorati Moriah Community, Haifa
On January 19, 10:00, Guided tour of Ein HaYam district, archeological sites and spectacular views of the area, please register
in advance 04-8554392Ein HaYam Clore Center- Leo Baeck Community Center Branch, Haifa
On January 19, 10:00, Guided tour Haifa mix, mixed ballade in Haifa, tasting etc, German Templars, Bahai gardens, Wadi Nisnas
perfumes and authentic tastes, tasting of the best tabun and falafel of the country, roast coffee on the spot , works of art and
environmental sculptures in the alleys, in the footsteps of The trumpet in the wadi of Sami Michael, details and registration 052-2830844,
German colony, Haifa
On January 19, 11: 00-14: 00, Discover Haifa from a Different Perspective ... Tu BiShvat is Celebrated with a Variety of Activities for All
Ages, An Event for the Whole Family in Wadi Lotem Information Stations and activity, visits and more. Admission is free, no registration
required. Rally in the garden Ofira Navon, Haifa
On January 19, 11:00, Ulpan for Olim, Masorati Moriah Community, Haifa
On January 19, 11:00, Shabbat Tarbut, moderated by journalist Nehama Dwek with Heli Mom and Parliamentarians Leah Fadida and
Sharan Haskel, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On January 19, 11:30, Guided tour of the Shop it exhibition cluster, curator Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Museum of Art
On January 19, 11:30, Guided Tour of the exhibitions Design in Japanese Art, Blue and White, Japanese Porcelain for Shogun and the
Royal Families of Europe, The Beauty of Impermanence, Modern Impressions of the Museum's Collections, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 19, 11:30, Pearls of Music at the Mishkan, Viva Italy! The Israeli Metal Quintet, From Monteverdi and Albinoni to Puccini
and Nino Rota with Guy Sarig, Yuval Shapira, Trumpets, Barak Yavin, Horn Tal Ben Rei, Trombone, Anton Lutsky, Tuba, Museum of
Art, Ein Harod
On January 19, 11:30, All the colors of the organ, Roman Krasnovsky's Recital, Prelude, Fugue and Bach's Choral Prelude, Leon
Bolman's Gothic Suite. Another Mozart and Toccata by Roman Krasnovsky, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 19, 15:00, Mothers and Daughters, Masorati Moriah Community, Haifa
On January 19, 19:00, Festive Tu BiShvat Seder, Masada 12, Hadar, Haifa
On January 19, 20:00, MAKA, The Middle East between Ideology and Reality, Avi Yona Conference, Israel occupying, Palestinians,
UNESCO, BDS, The Hague, Achuza Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 19, 20: 30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Concert No. 30, Tel Aviv Solo Ensemble,
conducted by Barak Tal, A child prodigy, Leia Zhu, 11 years old violin, Haydn, Symphony No. 19, Mozart, Violin Concerto No. 5,
Tchaikovsky, Serenade, Waltz and Scherzo for Violin and Orchestra, Bizet, Fantasia Carmen, for Violin and Orchestra, Rappoport Hall,
Haifa
On January 19, 20: 30, Hana Laszlo, Does not rest, Evening benefiting Gan HaYeled, Haifa, sponsored by the Grand Lodge Freemasons
in Israel, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On January 19, 20: 30, Evening of hommage to Meir Ariel, by Ariel brothers, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 19, 20: 30, Melly's Show, written and directed by Uri Goldstein, musical director of Asaf Levinbok, creative actress: Sagit
Segal, by Cookia Theater, Studio, Haifa
On January 19, 20:45, Soup and Games, Tu BeShevat Evening, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 19, 20: 30, F...ing, wake up, Haifait's satirical emergency show, written and directed by Yael Tal, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On January 19, 21:00, A Doctor in the Room, by Ray Cooney, directed by Moshe Laor, produced by Haifa Theater and HaBima, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On January 19, 21:00, Catapult Shadow Dance Group, Adam Battelstein, Artistic Direction, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 19, 21:00, The NOM group from St. Petersburg, tradition of surrealism and absurdity, new show, Pub Rodeo, Haifa
On January 19, 21: 00, Stand up, Yossi Gabni, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 19, 20:30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIri Theater, Cultural
Center, Nesher
On January 19, 21 :00, Football, Maccabi Haifa HaPoel Raanana, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On January 19, 21:00, The Heiress, by Goren Agmon, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 19, 21:00, Hava Alberstein and Shlomi Shaban, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 19, 21:00, Super Classico, Gil Shohat hosts Rami Kleinstein, on a stage with two grand pianos, Kleinstein songs collage of
classic pop, jazz and rhythms, with Ensemble Polyphony, Nati Cohen, drums, with Gil Shohat, piano and musical direction, Cultural
Center, Kyriat Shmone
On January 19, 21:00, Revital Vitelsohn Jacobs, Stand-up, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 19, 21:30, Guy and Yehel, The sun will shine, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On January 19, 22:00, Micha Shitrit, 20 years of the album nails and feathers, Zappa, Haifa
On January 19, 22: 00, Niv Demirel, WunderBar, Haifa

On January 20, 9:30, They only want to dance, animated by Nira Barnett, Dating and dancing, from flamenco to samba or free
movement, to connect with your child, There is no need for prior knowledge, information 052-9935750, Ramot Begin Community Center,
Haifa
On January 20, 10:00, Lecture by Orna Eden, How can we be motivated in our lives? Milav Club for Zait Seniors, Haifa
On January 20, 10:00, Ascola, The Israeli-Palestinian Conflict, Lecture by Prof. Uzi Rabi, The Jews of Arab Countries, Haifa
Cinematheque
On January 20, 10:30, The Opera, much more than music, Lecture by Merav Barak, The Masked Ball by Verdi, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 20, 10:30, Topics about law in the cycles of life, Disputes between neighbors, Lecture by Att Idan Abuhav, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 20, 11:15, Lecture by Mr. Narkis Lavie, Conjugal Relations in the Third Age, Legal Aspect, Club Milab For Seniors, Sinai,
Haifa
On January 20, 16:00, Seder and Tikkun of Tu BiShvat, Between the Human and the Divine, The Legend of the Seven Species, Easy
Hebrew Lecture for New Immigrants, Fanny Kaplan Community Center
On January 20, 16:30, Celebration of Tu BiShvat, Beit El Center, Branch of Leo Baeck Community Center
On January 20, 16:30, We plant in the garden in honor of Tu BeShevat, free entrance, Neve David West Community Center, Haifa
On January 20, 17:00, Tu BeShvat, community activities, Yodfat Center, Haifa
On January 20, 19:30, Saddhu-style Yoga, anime workshop by Keren Paz, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 20, 20:00, Choice of the first framework for the little ones, workshop led by Nofar Yerushalmi-Safda, Center for Young
Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On January 20, 20:00, Pilatis, gymnastics on a mattress, workshop led by Yael Abinatan, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 20, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, The Grand Classical Series, concert no 4, Omer M Wellber conductor, Daniel
Ciobanu piano, Rachmaninoff - piano concerto no.3, Brahms, Symphony no.2, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On January 20, 20: 30, The Heiress, by Goren Agmon, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 20, 20: 30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIvri Theater, Marom
Galil
On January 20, 20:30, Evening with Gil Hovav, talking about Jerusalem, love, food, family and Hebrew, free admission, Club, Reshafim
On January 20, 21:00, Lecture by Eilat Werner, Toolbox for Domestic Relations, choose the unique, Technion, Haifa

On January 21, 9:00, Dynamic Modeling and Stretching Workshop, hosted by Orit Turgeman, Neve David Community Center, West,
Haifa
On January 21, 9:00, Plantations at the Clore Center, Ein HaYam Garden, Haifa
On January 21, 10:00, Health Morning, Know Your Rights, Lecture by Avalina Polkomkin, followed by a Health Breakfast, Milab Club
for Seniors, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 21, 10:00, Judaism, Christianity and Islam, Lecture by Dr. Gustav Meisels, Christianity new part of Judaism, official religion
in Rome, Sadducees, Pharisees and Essenes, Birth of Christianity Jesus and Paul, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 21, 10:30, Russia, From Peter the Great to Vladimir Putin, Women we will destroy the foundations of the old world ...
Lecture by Nino Abesadze, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 21, 10:30, Secrets Behind Investigations, Lectures by Lt-Cl res. Zvika Krochmal, The Army walks on its belly, Beit Nagler,
Kyriat Haim
On January 21, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Yaniv Levitan, The Digital RevolutiOn the Battlefield, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On January 21, 11:00, Ascola, Chronicles of thehate of Jews from Luther to Hitler, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, Nazism, monotheistic
religion and its followers, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 21, 11:00, Lecture by Nati Goldberg, Tu BiShvat, Meaning of the holiday, Milab Club for Seniors, Eli Cohen, Haifa
On January 21, 16:00, Planting ceremony, Tu BiShvat ceremony poetry and reading excerpts followed by another ceremony at the town
hall, Admission is free. Gan HaZikaron, Hadar, Haifa
On January 21, 16:00, Tu BeShvat, community activities, Center for Youth, Neve David, Haifa
On January 21, 16:00, Tu BeShvat, activities for children, Beit Czerna, Haifa
On January 21, 16:30, Seniors Club at the Clore Center, Clore Ein HaYam Center - Leo Baeck Community Center Branch, Haifa
On January 21, 17:00, Tu BeShvat, family activities in the community, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 21, 17:00, Screening of films by author and playwright Ruthi Richter, music and singing with Yanki Mendelman Shaked
with moderate audience participation by Amikam Yasur and Naftali Balaban, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 21, 17: 00-19: 00, Learn - coffee computer skills, free admission, details: Hofit 054-4232889, Ruth Center, branch of the Leo
Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On January 21, 17:30, Ascola, The incredible Agnon, Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer, In Mr. Lublin's shop, Haifa Cinematheque
On January 21, 18:00, Boost for the Career: advanced LinkedIn workshop, anime by Julia Reinschmidt, free admission, please register in
advance, 04-6452067, Burla 17, Haifa
On January 21, 18:00, Lecture by Moshe Hermetz Israel wants immigration but Israelis do not want immigrants, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 21, 19: 30, Israel in a changing world, Geostrategy, meeting moderated by Prof. Arnon Sofer, with Ram Ben-Barak, The
Iranian Nuclear Program, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 21, 19:30, Lecture by Yossi Rubin, Jewish Philosophy: Country, Man and Land, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On January 21, 20: 00, Beginners, 21: 00, Advanced, Folk dances for ladies, hosted by Miri Steinberg, 0526870174, Religious Cultural
Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 21, 20:00, A dog for her, Oren Amitai, Barki Pub, Downtown, Haifa
On January 21, 20: 30, A Doctor in the Room, by Ray Cooney, staged by Moshe Laor, produced by Haifa Theater and HaBima, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On January 21, 20:30, Amsterdam, by Maya Arad Yassour, directed by Mor Frank, with actors from Haifait, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On January 21, 20:30, Lecture by Keren Or Hen, Growing Up Pain, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On January 21, 20:30, Othello, by William Shakespeare, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Cameri, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagu
r
On January 21, 20: 30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIri Theater, Cultural
Center, Nahariya
On January 21, 20: 30, Love and Pain, inspired by Zeroya Shalev's book, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIri
Theater, Cultural Center, Yokneam

On January 22, 8:30, Midrash Study of Genesis and Exodus with a thorough study of the words of the Sages, and Torah commentators,
Shiur of Rabbi Elyiahu Blum, details and inscription Irit - 0545290230, 04-8226517 , Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 22, 9:40, Midrash Study, Great Biblical Commentators, Personalities and Methods, Rabbi Shiur Dr. Avi Kaddish, Details and
Inscription Irit - 0545290230, 04-8226517, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 22, 9:45, Lecture by Gil Naor, Musical Nostalgia, History and Sound, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On January 22, 10: 00-16: 00, A quiet place, study, read, work, Wifi and coffee corner, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On January 22, 10:00, Workshop How to write a resume, Burla 17, Haifa
On January 22, 10:00, For parenthood Infant sleep, Galit Yerushalmi workshop, reserved for residents of Kiryat Eliezer and Bat Galim
neighborhoods, free admission, with pre-registration 04-8202017, Center Communautaire les Parents au Center , Haifa
On January 22, 10:00, Mamatech, Lecture and Workshop by Anat Misher , Career and Business Management During Maternity Leave,
Ramat Begin Community Center, Haifa
On January 22, 10: 30, Musical travel, Mozart question mark, Lecture by Dr. Orit Wolf, incomplete works, sonata for two pianos 448K
and a conversation with Prof. Tim Jones, with pianist Einat Fabrikant, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 22, 10:30, Happiness Seeks Sense, Lecture by Sarah Ostrov, The Fear of Love, Clarissa by Stefan Zweig, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On January 22, 10:30, We Sing and Create, The Hebrew Songs of All Times, Lecture by Haim Levy, Yochanan Zarai, Beit Nagler, Kyriat
Haim
On January 22, 11:00, A Doctor in the Room, by Ray Cooney, staged by Moshe Laor, produced by Haifa Theater and HaBima, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On January 22, 11:00, Midrash Study, The Teachings of Rav Kook, Dr. Gabriel Hazut Lecture, Details and Registration Irit
- 0545290230, 04-8226517, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 22, 12:10, Midrash Study, Topics of Halacha and Medicine, Rabbi Shiur Dr. Chaim Burgansky, Details and Inscription Irit -
0545290230, 04-8226517, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 22, 17:00, Shaarei Tanach, Lecture by Dr. Ilan Abekasis, The Conservative War - Between the Bible and Archeology, Room
516, Gordon Academic College, Haifa
On January 22, 17:00, Seder Tu Bishvat, family happening, free entry, Regional Library, Valley of the Springs, Emek HaMayanot
On January 22, 19: 00, Dance lessons, ballet, for beginners, with Alma Livneh, 0525458708, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 22, 19:00, Basketball, Maccabi Hunter Haifa- Elitsur Kyriat Atta, Sports Palace, Romema, Haifa
On January 22, 19: 30, The Bible Now, Conferences of the writer Meir Shalev, Ruth the Moabite, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 22, 19: 30, Lecture by Itshak Carmeli, The Wandering Jew, Hadar Main Community Center, Haifa
On January 22, 19: 30, Take your father and go to the devil, by Rami Vered, directed by Amir Wolf, produced by HaBima, Beit Gabriel,
Lake of Galilee
On January 22, 20:00, Menahem Mendel in Israel, after Scholem Aleichem, adaptation and staging of Hagit Rivi Nikolivski, musical
arrangement of Or Matsa, choreography by Daniella Michaeli, with subtitles in Hebrew and Russian, produced by Yiddishpiel, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 22, 20:00,Or Harpaz and Hani Livneh, Songs for you, Leo Beck Community Center, Haifa
On January 22, 20:00, Lecture by Ortal Shor, Home-styling, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On January 22, 20: 00, Lecture by Dr. Gila Grossman's for Ladies Touching Feelings Through Colors, Beit Yaakov High School, Haifa
On January 22, 20:00, Lecture by Sharon Ophir, Tair - The Unpublished Story, Patrick's Bar, Haifa
On January 22, 20:00, Les chaises, by Eugène Ionesco, directed by Bark Ben Dor, produced by the Center for Theater, Center
for Theater, Saint Jean d'Acre
On January 22, 20:30, Amsterdam, by Maya Arad Yassour, directed by Mor Frank, with actors from Haifait, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On January 22, 20: 30, Lecture by Dr. Oded Arbel, Products that Increase Awareness, The Beat, Haifa
On January 22, 20: 30, The Heiress, by Goren Agmon, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, Kibbutz Kfar Blum
On January 22, 20: 30, Love and Pain, inspired by Zeroya Shalev's book, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIri
Theater, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On January 22, 20: 30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIri Theater, Cultural
Center, Nahariya
On January 22, 21:00, The Jamsheed Sisters, Bar Syncopa, Haifa
On January 22, 22: 00, Niki Goldstein, Zappa, Haifa

On January 23, 9:45, Lecture by Dina Izaak, To give, Milab Club for Seniors Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 23, 10:00, Lecture by Yael Dejacques, Dealing with Depression, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On January 23, 10:00, Lecture by Shlomo Philibe Dance with Gypsies in India, Milab Club for Seniors Remez, Haifa
On January 23, 10:30, A free tour of Haifa in English, A free tour of Haifa in English, Carmel Center, Louis Walk, Bahai Garden from
top to bottom, up to Wadi Nisnas, Emil Habibi Square, inscriptions via FreeToursHaïfa.com who will inform possible changes due to the
weather, Look for the yellow hat, Starting point HaNassi 119 Gan HaEm, Merkaz Carmel, Haifa
On January 23, 11:00, Problems in Arab-Israeli Relations, Lecture by Eini Abadi, Jordan, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 23, 11:00, Hello Carmel: A film and a conference - Bella of the hundred doors presented by the director Ruti Meyuchas, free
entry, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 23, 11:00, Lecture by Attorney Pini Burstein, Permanent Power, what is it? Ramat Begin Community Center, Haifa
On January 23, 13:15, COH, Daytime Book Club, Devenant Mrs Lewis, Patti Callahan, moderated by Hanora Rosen at
hanoralrosen@gmail.com, Congregation Or Hadash, Haifa
On January 23, 16:30, Pensionners Club, Center Clore Ein HaYam, Branch of the Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On January 23, 17:00, Lecture in Easy Hebrew for New Immigrants The Jewish Library - SY Agnon, Fanny Kaplan Community Center,
Haifa
On January 23, 17:00, The Heiress, by Goren Agmon, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by Beit Lessin, Kibbutz Kfar Blum
On January 23, 18:00, Kibbutz Contemporary Dance Company, Final Performance of Pre-Professional Dance Journey, works by Rami
Beer and Megan Doheny Dancers, Ilya Nikurov, and Albert Galindo, Zichri Theater, International Village of Kibbutz Dance, Kibbutz
Gaaton
On January 23, 18:30, Lecture by Yardena Dagan , The Voices of the Nile, Beit Yad Lebanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On January 23, 19:00, The Spinoza Circle, Philosophy Reading and Discussion Group, led by Dr. Daniel Shneider, in English with
translation into Hebrew, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On January 23, 19:00, Dance party with Victor Steinberg, dances of the 60's , 04-8515196, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On January 23, 19:30, Saddhu-style Yoga, workshop  led by Keren Paz, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 23, 19: 30, The Literary Salon, meeting with Kobi Meidan, Bob Dylan - a Jewish cowboy or the voice of a generation, Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 23, 20: 00, Mityaalim, Lecture by Economy and Finance, how to build an investment portfolio, 04-8325853, Ramat Alon
Community Center, Haifa
On January 24, 20:15, Rapprochement by the method of cognitive thinking Yemima, Supervised by Itai Ashkenazi, Jewish Olamot Center
of Awareness, Haifa
On January 23, 20: 00, Parents Administration, Extension Workshops, free admission, please register in advance, Lycée Kyriat Haim
On January 23, 20: 00, Preparation for Breastfeeding, workshop facilitated by Anat Yaari, free admission, please register in advance 04-
8323945, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On January 23, 20: 00, Bug, by the Beta Dance Group, Choreography by Dega Feder, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 23, 20:00, Kibbutz Contemporary Dance Company, Final Performance of Pre-Professional Dance Journey, works by Rami
Beer and Megan Doheny Dancers, Ilya Nikurov, and Albert Galindo, Zichri Theater, International Village of Kibbutz Dance, Kibbutz
Gaaton
On January 23, 20: 30, Cuban Salsa Lesson and -23: 00, party, Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On January 23, 20: 30-22: 00, Ballet, Countertechnique, with Ilit, lesson for people with experience in motion, 0507863278, Beit HaTnua,
Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 23, 20: 30, Board games evening, House of Pride and Tolerance, Hadar, Haifa, Haifa
On January 23, 20: 30, Lecture by Doron Fishler, Lies, Dreadful Lies and Alternative Evidence, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On January 23, 20: 30, Love and Pain, inspired by Zeroya Shalev's book, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIri
Theater, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On January 23, 20: 30, Take your father and go to hell, by Rami Vered, directed by Amir Wolf, produced by HaBima, Cultural Center,
Migdal HaEmek
On January 23, 20:30, Herzl said, by Roe Hen, directed by Nir Erez, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On January 23, 20: 30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIri Theater, Cultural
Center, Nahariya
On January 23, 20:30, Good People, David Lindsay-Abaire, staging of Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
On January 23, 20:30, Adir Miller, Stand up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 23, 21:00, Adi Ashkenasi, stand up, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 23, 21:30, The BeErech trio, humor, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On January 23, 21:30, Assaf Yitzhaki, stand up, HaPara Pub, Shavei Zion
On January 23, 22:00, Rotem Cohen, Zappa, Haifa

On January 24, 9:00, Dynamic Modeling and Stretching Workshop, hosted by Orit Turgeman, Neve David Community Center, West,
Haifa
On January 24, 10:00, Astrith Baltzan, Classical music just for you, concerts with explanations, Series No. 8, The Dance of Fire,
Emmanuel de Falla, The Tricorn, The Sorcerer's Love, The Brief Life, with flamenco dancers of the Compass Company, art direction
Michal Nathan, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On January 24, 10:00, Hearing loss in senior age, Murad Rashad Lecture by (MedNet Hearing Institute), Admission is free, upon prior
registration 04-8325853, Cafe Tov, Ramat Hen, Haifa
On January 24, 10:30, Five Museums and Five Works, Vatican Museums, Rome, Lecture by David Ivgy, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
On January 24, 10:30, Lecture by Yael Reiner, Urban Nature Conservation, Milab Club for Abba Hushi Seniors, Haifa
On January 24, 10:45, Lecture by Dr. Dana Peer, Changes in Memory, Club Milab for Seniors Sinai, Haifa
On January 24, 11:00, Neve Yosef's Salon, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On January 24, 11: 00-14: 00, The Community Lounge, Socio-Cultural Meetings for Immigrants from the Former Soviet Union,
Admission is Free, Details 04-8129200, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On January 24, 17:00, Lecture  in Russian, Parenthood with limits, Fanny Kaplan Community Center
On January 24, 17:30, Winter Frost, Metalfest Festival 2019, Goregamel, Gothicart, Kluvim, Hell of a Mess, Linger, Hectic Individual,
Cornucopia, Subterranean Masquerade, Shattered Illusions, The Beat, Haifa
On January 24, 18: 00-21: 00, Jamming Loginn Municipal Community Space, for Adults, Snooker Table, Wii, Xbox, PS4, VR, Driving
Simulator, Information 048379653, Free Admission, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 24, 18:00, Lecture by Mahmoud Abu Kias, Dental Diseases, Free Admission, Clore Halissa Community Center, Haifa
On January 24, 19:00, Launch of the book Refusal of Prof. Edith Zartel, Obligation to obey and duty to conscience, debate with the
participation of the author, Gal Res Ami Ayalon, Dudu Palma, Tamar Alon , Prof Amal Jamal, Moderator Sinai Peter, Free Admission,
Gallery, The Pyramid, Wadi Salib, Haifa
On January 24, 19:00, Guided Imagination Sessions Dive into Calm, Moderator Maya Tzaliuk-Sharabani, free entry, with prior
registration 0506797443, Hadar - Tiberias Community Center, Haifa
On January 24, 19:00, ATBD Belly Dance, awareness through belly dance, Orly Portal method workshop, hosted by Tamar Ben Dror,
0545698808, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 24, 19:00, Queer drag workshop, hosted by Mara Javits, free admission, pre-registration until 22/1, 04-665-7667, House of
Pride and Tolerance, Hadar, Haifa
On January 24, 19:30, Pilatis, gymnastics on a mattress, workshop facilitated by Yael Abinatan, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 24, 20:00, Workshop by Ofer Sorkin Here's How to Take a Mortgage, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On January 24, 20:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert No. 31, The Carmel Quartet, Concerts with explanations No. 2,
Wonders of the Horn, with Alon Reuven, Horn, Mozart, Horn Quintet A flat major, K. 407, Mark Anthony Trang, Horny Moments for
Horn Quintet, Regger Scratzino for Horn and Strings, Mozart, String Quartet in B flat Major, K. 458 Hunting, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 24, 20: 00, Eran Zur, HaPara Pub, Shavei Zion
On January 24, 20:15, Rapprochement by the method of cognitive thinking Yemima, Supervised by Itai Ashkenazi, Jewish Olamot Center
of Awareness, Haifa
On January 24, 20:30, Amsterdam, by Maya Arad Yassour, directed by Mor Frank, with actors from Haifait, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On January 24, 20: 30, Hatikvah produced by HaBima, written and directed by Roni Pinkowicz, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 24, 20: 30, Dov Navon, humor, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 24, 20: 30, My Mika, musical performance of Gadi Inbar, based on the songs of Yair Rosenblum, directed by Moshe Kepten,
produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 24, 20: 30, Shiva by Shmuel Hasfari, directed by Kfir Azoulay, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 24, 20:30, Michael Kubrin, WunderBar, Haifa
On January 24, 20:30, Improvisational show, free admission, The Studio, Haifa
On January 24, 20:30, Lecture by Michal Givon , Toolbox for Domestic Relations, Conflict, Technion, Haifa
On January 24, 20:30, Othello, by William Shakespeare, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Cameri, Yad LeMeginim, Kimaron
Room, Beit Shean
On January 24, 20:30, Eric Berman, HaPitryia Pub, Mushroom Pub, Kibbutz Dan
On January 24, 20: 30, Love and Pain, inspired by Zeroya Shalev's book, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIri
Theater, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On January 24, 21:00, Achinoam Nini and Gil Dor, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 24, 21:00, Keren Peless, Piano solo, Kibbutz Cabri
On January 24, 21:00, Nimrod Harel, Seeing to Believe, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On January 24, 21:00, Eden and Oded do not agree, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 24, 21:00, Ben-Ben-Baruch, Stand up, Cultural Center, Safed
On January 24, 21:00, Meni Ozeri, stand up, Cultural Center, Akiba Gold
On January 24, 21:30, Goldstar Sound System Festival, Balkan Beat Box Blue Eyed Black Boy, Zappa, Haifa
On January 24, 21: 30, Dudu Aharon, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On January 24, 22:00, Suissa and The Gang, ASyncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On January 24, 22: 00, Jenny Penkin, Taco Slash, Downtown, Haifa
On January 24, 22:00, Danny Sanderson, Beit HaMarzeach, Ramat Yishai

On January 25, 6: 00-16: 00, Flea Market, authentic market with a wide variety of stores and booths offering a wide variety of second-
hand, vintage and antique items from Israel and abroad , for all tastes and all purses, entrance is free, Parking Captain Steeve,
Downtown, Haifa
On January 25, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits, flowers,
honey and prepared food, free admission, Panorama Center, Haifa
On January 25, 8:45, Around the Parasha of the Week, Masorati Moriah Community, Haifa
On January 25, 10:00, Culinary visit Downtown with Sharon and Yael, meetings and tastings at delicatessens and street stalls, Balkan
burekas, yogurt, fish, sourdough bread, mashawasa, ground coffee, and halva passing among the works of art in the alleys, the renewed
Turkish market, near the harbor, the street art architecture and fascinating stories, (2:30), rendez-vous: HaAtsmaut 65, next to the
Academic College Tiltan, Haifa
On January 25, 10: 00, Ascola, Parade of styles, Lecture by David Ivgy, A burning sun, without concession, Vincent Van Gogh, the figure
of the total painter, devoted to his art of all his soul, Cinémathèque de Haifa
On January 25, 10: 30, New Flavors in Art and Artistic Surprises, Lecture by Aviva Wind, 1932 The Year That Changed Picasso's Art,
Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 25, 10:00, Ascola, Heads of the National Security Council Speak, Israel's Global Positioning Strategy, Lecture by Prof Uzi
Arad, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 25, 11:00, Lecture by Prof. Uzi Arad, Globalization Strategy - Global Positioning of Israel. Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 25, 11:00, Visit of the City makers, the magical worlds of local manufacturers, studios and various production and activity
processes, and a glimpse of the city's nightlife, 16+, ( 2-3h), in Liat Waldman's workshop, meeting at Jaffa 35, Haifa
On January 25, 11:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Friday Classics series, Concert no.4, Ada Peleg conductor, Dina Goifeld, violin,
Jeff Howard, clarinet, Rossini - The Raven - Opening, Stamitz - violin concerto and clarinet Schumann - Symphony No. 2, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On January 25, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition From the artist's journal, and Sima Lenin, dialogue with Kafka, curator Svetlana
Reingold, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
On January 25, 12: 00, Spyborg, Nola Socks, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 25, 12:00, Ascola, Lecture by Kobi Meidan, Hanoch Levin and Jewish Humor, Haifa Cinematheque
On January 25, 13:00, The Mondrian trio Daniel Bard, violin, Hila Karni, cello, Ohad Ben-Ari, piano, Piano Trio No. 2 in G major, by
Beethoven, Trio Fantaisie op. 63 by Krenek, Trio Carnac with Piano No. 1 in C major, op. 8, Brahms, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron
Yaakov
On January 25, 14:30, Ilai Botner and the Yaldei Hutz, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On January 25, 15:30, Kobi Mendelbaum, Cookie Levana, HaPara Pub, Shavei Zion
On January 25, 17:00, Stuttgart Animated Film Festival - 2018 for adults and children, program for adults 16+ only, presented by Dina
Goder, with English subtitles, Café Tails, Hadar, Haifa
On January 25, around 18:00 according to sunset time, Kabbalat Shabbat in songs, free admission, Massada 12, Hadar, Haifa
On January 25, 20:30, Israeli Poetry, Bialik, Regional Library, Neve Ethan, Valley of Sources, Emek HaMayanot
On January 25, 21:00, Ascola, Book Club Meeting with Literary Masterpieces, Lecture by Kobi Meidan, Hanoch Levin and Jewish
Humor, Haifa Film Library
On January 25, 21:00, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Schubertiade, Israel 2019 Itamar Zorman, violin, Daniel Gortler, piano, Mark Saba,
viola, Raz Cohen, cello, Franz Schubert, Sonata for violin and piano at La Major (Grand Duo) d. 574, String Trio in B flat Maj 741,
Minister of Forests for Violin and Viola, Two Lieder for Cello and Piano (adapted by Misha Maisky), Mozart: Piano Quartet in Min. 478,
Bar-Uryan Room, Keshet Eilon, Kibbutz Eilon, Israel
On January 25, 21:30, Shiva by Shmuel Hasfari, directed by Kfir Azoulay, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 25, 22: 00, The jazz club: The floating Downtown, The trio of guitarists Michel Sajerawi, unusual encounter between Arab
music and jazz and rock, The Studio, Haifa
On January 25, 22:00, Chick Koriah, Tribute to Friends, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 25, 22:00, RockKolnoa Live, Bob Dylan by Shemless vs Neil Young by Mullah Rustless, moderator Yoram Mark-Reich,
Cinematheque of Haifa
On January 25, 22:00, The Motown Tribute, Zappa, Haifa
On January 25, 22:00, Erez Birnbaum, stand up, The Beat, Haifa
On January 25, 22:00, Avi Nussbaum, Stand up, Zohar Community Center, Kiryat Tivon
On January 25, 22: 30, Stand up, Manny Ozeri, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 25, 22:00, Back Beat, Songs of the 50s and 60s, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On January 26, 8:45, Talmud Course, Masorati Moriah Community, Haifa
On January 26, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walk (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near Mane Katz Museum,
Louis Promenade, view of Bahai Gardens, sculpture garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, until to Bahai Temple, free visit, advance registration
04-8535606 ext 101 or 1-800- 30-50-90, Haifa
On January 26, 11:00, Guided March in Hadar, Haifa Story, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to Wadi Nisnas, (2h), free admission, advance
registration 1-800-30-50- 90/101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery, Hadar, Haifa
On January 26, 11:00, Shacharit Shabbat, Saturday morning, Lecture by Prof. Nitza Ben Dov, Literary research, musical interlude by
Boaz Perry, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On January 26, 11:00, Ulpan for Olim, Masorati Moriah Community, Haifa
On January 26, 11: 00-15:00, Aquaman, Happening for all the family, on the occasion of the broadcast of the film in Israel,  as part of
the exhibition "Superheroes".  virtual reality games, body painting, 11: 30 and 13: 00, Circus juggling, magic, acrobalance, every half
hour: Guided tour of the Heroes of the Sea exhibition, every hour: workshop: a magical and brilliant trident, with personal decorations,
workshop : pin / pin symbol of super heroes of the seas, sea superheroes masks workshop to disguise, stands of drawings in the style of
the superheroes sailors (for children 5+ accompanied by an adult)  For more information: 04-8536622, National Maritime
Museum, Haifa
On January 26, 11:30, Guided tour of the Shop it exhibition cluster, curator Svetlana Reingold, Haifa Museum of Art
On January 26, 11:30, Guided Tour of the exhibitions Design in Japanese Art, Blue and White, Japanese Porcelain for Shogun and the
Royal Families of Europe, The Beauty of Impermanence, Modern Impressions of the Museum's Collections, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 26, 19: 00, Enter the Israeli kitchen, in the footsteps of Israeli chefs, confectioners and gourmets, interview with Dan Peretz,
Ronit Vered and Rotem Maimon, Pub Philosof, Haifa
On January 26, 20:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Great Quartets Series,   Concert No. 4, Schubertiada, Itamar Zorman, violin,
Daniel Gortler, piano, Anna Huntley, mezzo soprano, Mark Saba, viola, Schubert, The trout quintet, Sonata for violin and piano in A
major Grand Duet, D.574, Trio for string instruments in B flat major, D.581, Nine songs, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 26, 20:00, ארץ - T H א R ר A ץ E, Choreography by Gil Kerer, Music by Uri Avni, Kibbutz Ein Shemer
On January 26, 20: 00, The Joyful Widow, by Pál Farkas, by The Hungarian Music Theater, directed by Bozsó József, with the soprano
Edit Vörös, with subtitles in Hebrew and Russian, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On January 26, 20:30, An evening of love and music, Georges Brassens, with Gil Ben Dor, texts and translation of Kobi Meidan, Alon
Marcus, guitar, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 26, 20:30, The Doors of Paradise, by Valentin Krasnogorov, directed by Assia Neuifeld, original music by Mindia
Haitarishvili, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 26, 20: 30, Hatikvah produced by HaBima, written and directed by Roni Pinkowicz, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 26, 20: 30, The Nofar FayeTrio, Nofar Faye, piano; Yogev Gabay, drums; Daniel Ashkenazi, double bass, The Studio, Haifa
On January 26, 20: 30, Love and Pain, inspired by Zeroya Shalev's book, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIri
Theater, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On January 26, 20: 30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIri Theater, Cultural
Center, Nahariya
On January 26, 21:00, Shiva by Shmuel Hasfari, directed by Kfir Azoulay, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 26, 21:00, My Mika, musical performance of Gadi Inbar, based on the songs of Yair Rosenblum, directed by Moshe Kepten,
produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 26, 21:00, Stand-up, Yaacov Cohen - Show n ° 3, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 26,  21 :00, Football,   HaPoel Haifa HaPoel Kyriat Shmone, Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On January 26, 21:00, Hallelujah, Tribute to Leonard Cohen, by Dimona Hebrews, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 26, 21:00, Yehuda Poliker, Kibbutz Yifat
On January 26, 21:00, Cooking Married Life, by Nitzan Cohen and Yossi Peretz Ari, Interactive Humor, Rina Shani Hall, Hadera
On January 26, 21:00, Eli and Mariano, humor, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On January 26, 21:00, Asaf Itzhaki, Stand up, Beit HaMarzeach, Ramat Yishai
On January 26, 21:30, Berry Sakharov, Zappa, Haifa
On January 26, 21:30, David Broza, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On January 27, 9:30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Scene 3, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Kibbutz Yifat
On January 27, 10:00, Lecture by David David Income Tax in Old Age, Milab Club for Seniors Remez, Haifa
On January 27, 10:00, Lecture Be the leader of your life, details and registration 050-4874743, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On January 27, 10:30, Cinema Philosophy Psychology, Meeting moderated by Sarah Ostrov, with screening of a film, lecture and
discussion with the audience, You're not you, by George C. Wolfe, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 27, 10:30, Images of married life - Hebrew version, Married life, David Fogel, Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 27, 10:30, Applied Art Workshop, led by Hana Tsor, free entry, Milab Club For Seniors, Etsion Haifa
On January 27, 11:15, Lecture by Ruti Habshush, Sardinia, Milab Club For Seniors, Sinai, Haifa
On January 27, 11:30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Scene 3, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Kibbutz Yifat
On January 27, 18:00, Lecture by Irit Raz, Winter Illness Care by Reflexology, Riedman College, Haifa
On January 27, 18: 30, Trumpet in the wadi, from the book of Sami Michael, adapted from the book by  Sami Michael, adaptation  and
staging by  Shmuel Hasfari, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 27, 18:30, The seasons of life in contemporary italian literature, Book club, A series of nine lectures/conversations by Shirley
Finzi Loew, Il giardino dei Finzi-Contini, The garden of the Finzi-Continis, by Giorgio Bassani, event in Hebrew, free admission, subject
to mandatory reservation, Italian Cultural Institute, Haifa
On January 27, 19:00, Lecture by Roni Ayalon Hirsh, Matrix, Massada 12, Hadar, Haifa
On January 27, 19:00, Lecture by Shay Yungerman, The Secrets of Body Language, HaSleek Pub, Haifa
On January 27, 19:30, Meeting of Men (24 to 35 years old), House of Pride and Tolerance, Hadar, Haifa
On January 27, 19:30, Saddhu-style Yoga, workshop  led by Keren Paz, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 27, 20:00, Pilatis, gymnastics on a mattress, workshop led by Yael Abinatan, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 27, 20: 00, Lecture by Dr. Amit Flecher, The Birth of the Father, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On January 27, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra Concert No. 4, Omer Welber, Conductor, with Daniel Chiavano, Piano,
Rachmaninoff, Piano Concert 3, Brahms, Symphony No. 2, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On January 27, 20: 00, Dzigan and Shumacher run for the elections, produced by Yiddishpiel, Cultural Center, Afula
On January 27, 20: 00, Going through the book, Why not Berlin? Meeting with the author Assaf Inbari, The Tank, and the
musician Ariel Horowitz, Yad The Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On January 27, 20: 00, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Scene 3, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Kibbutz Yifat
On January 27, 20: 30, My Mika, musical performance of Gadi Inbar, based on the songs of Yair Rosenblum, staged by Moshe Kepten,
produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 27, 20: 30, Lecture by Doron Fishler, I will write tomorrow - live with procrastination, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa

On January 28, 9:00, Dynamic Modeling and Stretching Workshop, hosted by Orit Turgeman, Neve David Community Center, West,
Haifa
On January 28, 9:30, The world in the mirror of cinema, Worlds apart, Lecture by Roni Yanovsky Film Simple words, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On January 28, 10:30, Resistance and heroism Jews during the Shoah, Ghetto or forest? The ideological debate in Bialystok facing the
extermination, Lecture by Idit Perry, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 28, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Yaniv Levitan, Psychological Warfare Everywhere, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On January 28, 11:00, Ascola, Chronicles of Luther's hatred of Jews to Hitler, Lecture by Dr. Yitzhak Noy, There was no
Holocaust, Jews lie as usual, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On January 28, 11:00, Lecture by Orit Batish, A program together, Milab Club for Seniors, Eli Cohen, Haifa
On January 28, 17: 00-19: 00, Learn - coffee computer skills, free admission, details: Hofit 054-4232889, Ruth Center, Branch of Leo
Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On January 28, 17:00, Humorous pieces of Amikam Yasur with Kalya Ichengreen, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 28, 17:30,  A very simple story, by Maria Lado, directed by Asia Neifeld, original music by Mindia Hitrichvili, Stage 3, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On January 28, 17:45, Meeting, Challenges of the health of women without status in Israel, A sensitization meeting on the experiences,
and the hardships due to the health of non-status women, Palestinian, Eastern European and African communities in Israel, led by Dr.
Ruth Presser, 5:45 pm Rally, 18:00, Opening remarks and presentation of the project for non-status women in Isha L'Isha, 18:15, Noga
Shiloach Lecture by , The Health of Women Trafficking in Prostitution, Oral Lecture by El Ben-Ari, Monitoring Pregnancy and Abortion
in Asylum Seekers, Asmahan Jabli Lecture by , Palestinian Women in the Health Care System, Olga Filipov, Personal History, 19:15
Discussion: Questions and Answers, 20:00 Conclusions: Challenges, collaborations and future prospects, Entry is free, subject to pre-
registration, 04-8650977, Isha LeIsha, Haifa
On January 28, 18:00, Boost for Career: The Fourth Revolution, Burla 17, Haifa
On January 28, 18:30, A Journey into Contemporary Italian Literature, Book Club Hosted by Shirley Finzi Loew, Periodic System, The
periodic table, Primo Levi, please sign up in advance and read the book before the meeting, free entrance,  04-8536091, Haifa Italian
Culture Institute
On January 28, 19:00, Lecture by Rabbi Yaakov Elitsur, Life after Death, Or HaKarmel Synagogue, Haifa
On January 28, 19: 00, Beer tech, innovation at the bar, Start up, from idea to reality, Nola Socks, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 28, 19: 30, Lecture by Kobi Meidan, Bob Dylan, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 28, 19:30, Arachim, Lecture on Jewish Philosophy of Amichai Solomon, Mount Sinai, Ramat Begin Community Center,
Haifa
On January 28, 20: 00, Lecture by Dr. Inbal Wilner, Birth of Wiebeck, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On January 28, 20:00, The Israël Camerata Jérusalem, Reflections, Marina Maximilian and the Orchestra, her best songs and a Russian
repertoire in special arrangements, Stravinsky, Pulcinella, Guest: Shlomi Shaban, Conductor: Avner Biron, auditorium Rappoport, Haïfa
On January 28, 20: 00, Beginners, 21: 00, Advanced, Ladies' Folk Dance, anime by Miri Steinberg, 0526870174, Religious Cultural
Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 28, 20: 30, Lecture by Dr. Yaniv Levitan, Junks of Likes, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On January 28, 20: 30, Vladimir Wissotsky speaks Hebrew, Hebrew version of songs Tamara Amitai, Yigal Amitai, vocals and guitar,
Higal Amitai mandolin, guitar, trumpet, singing, arrangements, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 28, 20:30, Good People, by David Lindsay-Abaire, staging by Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 28, 20: 30, Between heaven and earth, Meeting and study of Judaism with Dana Picard, Massada 12, free admission, Hadar,
Haifa
On January 28, 20:30, Romeo and Mama, by Gur Koren and Guilad Kimchi, directed by Guilad Kimchi, produced by Cameri,
Rina Shani Hall, Hadera
On January 28, 20: 30, Ismailia, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by Cameri, Yad Shitrit Cultural Center, Tiberias
On January 28, 21:00, Gil Shohat hosts Sarit Hadad, with a large orchestra, Israeli pop, classical and contemporary Arabic music, opera
and classical music, and the successes of Sarit Hadad, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On January 29, 8:30, Midrash Study of Genesis and Exodus with a thorough study of the words of the Sages, and Torah commentators,
Shiur of Rabbi Elyiahu Blum, details and inscription Irit - 0545290230, 04-8226517 , Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 29, 9:40, Midrash Study, Great Biblical Commentators, Personalities and Methods, Rabbi Shiur Dr. Avi Kaddish, Details and
Inscription Irit - 0545290230, 04-8226517, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 29, 9:45, Thinking Games with Rivka Lang, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On January 29, 10:00, Lecture by Esti Shaked Personal Stories Behind Jewelry, Milab Club for Seniors Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 29, 10: 00-16: 00, A quiet place, study, read, work, Wifi and coffee corner, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On January 29, 10:00, Job Interview Preparation Workshop, Burla 17, Haifa
On January 29, 10:00, Lecture by Maxime Berezin, IDF Humanitarian Activity in the World, Club Milav for Zait Seniors, Haifa
On January 29, 10: 00-12: 00, Hot Corner Meeting, for seniors, in Amharic, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On January 29, 10:30, All That Was Between Them, Agnon's Love Stories, The Sand Hill, Love Hill, Lecture by Dr. Ruhama Albeg,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 29, 11:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Haifa Big Band Jazz Series, Concert no.6, She always loved, conductor Eldad
Sarim, conductor, with soloists, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On January 29, 11:00, Midrash Study, The Teachings of Rav Kook, Lecture by Dr. Gabriel Hazut, Details and Registration Irit -
0545290230, 04-8226517, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On January 29, 12:10, Midrash Study, Halacha and Medicine Topics, Rabbi Shiur Dr. Chaim Burgansky, Details and Inscription Irit -
0545290230, 04-8226517, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On January 29, 16:00, Lecture External Speaker, On Appearance, For Ladies, Yodfat Center, Haifa
On January 29, 16:00, Lecture for Seniors in Russian, Strengthening Memory in the Old Age, Fanny Kaplan Community Center
On January 29, 18:00, Lecture by Dr. Anat Feller, Knights and Monks, Orders of the Crosses in the Holy Land, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On January 29, 19: 00, Dance lessons, ballet, for beginners, with Alma Livneh, 0525458708, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 29, 19:00, Lecture at the Bar Real Estate Lecture - At eye level, lectures by Caroline Oved, Yuval Gomel, Erez Gilad, on Real
Estate in Israel and Abroad, Pub Sleek, Haifa
On January 29, 19: 30, Transsexual Community Social Group, Meetings: 19:30 Open Space for Coffee, 20:00 Discussion on topics
related to the transsexual community, 20:45, Break, 21:00 Continuation of the meeting, House of Pride and Tolerance, Hadar, Haifa
On January 29, 20: 00, Lecture by Dr. Avraham Levi, How to Eradicate Cancer? Free admission, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On January 29, 20:00, Les chaises, by Eugène Ionesco, directed by Bark Ben Dor, produced by the Center for Theater, Center for
Theater, Saint Jean d'Acre
On January 29, 20:30, Good People, by David Lindsay-Abaire, staging by Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 29, 20:30, Amsterdam, by Maya Arad Yassour, directed by Mor Frank, with actors from Haifait, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On January 29, 20: 30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIri Theater, Cultural
Center, Afula
On January 29, 20: 30, Ismailia, written and directed by Hillel Mittelpunkt, produced by Cameri, Yad Shitrit Cultural Center, Tiberias
On January 29, 20:30, Romeo and Mama, by Gur Koren and Guilad Kimchi, directed by Guilad Kimchi, produced by Cameri, Rina
Shani Hall, Hadera
On January 29, 22: 00, Orna Banai and Meital Shwartz, stand up, Zappa, Haifa

On January 30, 9:45, Lecture by Dina Izaak, Values, Milab Club for Seniors Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 30, 10:00, Family Life with Multicultural Fragrance, Lecture by Rachel Esterkin and Film: What Kind of Equality, Nigel
Cole, England, 2010, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 30, 10:00, Senior Club, Mandala Workshop, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On January 30, 10:00, Hot corner for seniors, in the center of Beit El, Lecture bys, creative activities, walks, etc ... Center Beit El-
Community Center Leo Baeck
On January 30, 10:00, Lecture by Nira Hetzik, Emotional Intelligence with Poetry, Club Milab for Seniors Remez, Haifa
On January 30, 10:30, Free Haifa Tour in English, Free Haifa Tour in English, Carmel Center, Louis Drive, Bahai Garden from top to
bottom, to Wadi Nisnas, Emil Habibi Square, Registrations via FreeToursHaïfa.com who will inform possible changes due to the
weather, Look for the yellow hat, Starting point HaNassi 119 Gan HaEm, Merkaz Carmel, Haifa
On January 30, 11:00, Hello Carmel, Lecture by Reuven Herz, See the World - Baku, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 30, 17:00, Easy Hebrew Lecture for New Immigrants We start with Genesis on Shabbat, facing the modern challenge, Fanny
Kaplan Community Center
On January 30, 17:00, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIri Theater, Cultural
Center, Afula
On January 30, 17:30, Ascola, The obsession with happiness, The theory of the soul and the theory of happiness - Do the two go together?
Lecture by Dr. Gabriel Bukobza, Cinematheque, Haifa
On January 30, 18:00, Russian-speaking Immigrant Club, Center Clore Ein HaYam - Branch of the Leo Baeck Community
Center, Haifa
On January 30, 18:00, Seniors Club, Clore Ein HaYam Center, branch of the Leo Baeck Community Center, Haifa
On January 30, 18:00, Shuli Lieberman, Milab Community Center for Seniors Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 30, 18:30, Lecture by Nati Goldberg, For whom the bells are ringing - World War II, Beit Yad Lebanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat
Haim
On January 30, 19:00, On the occasion of the International Holocaust Remembrance Day 2019, screening of Ruggero Gabbai's film We
were Italian, in Italian with English subtitles, free admission, Italian Cultural Institute of Haifa
Mercoledì 30 gennaio, ore 19:00, Eravamo Italiani, proiezione del documentario di Ruggero Gabbai, Giorno della Memoria 2019, In
italiano, con sottotitoli in inglese. ingresso libero, Istituto Italiano di Cultura, Haifa
On January 30, 19:00, The Spinoza Circle, Philosophy Reading and Discussion Group, led by Dr. Daniel Shneider, in English with
translation into Hebrew, Tiberias Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On January 30, 19: 30, Pre-Premiere Screening of a quality film with an introductory lecture, Tikotin Museum of Art, Japanese, Haifa
On January 30, 19: 30, Spotlight on the region, The Middle East, current image Israeli-Egyptian relations stand the test of time, Oded
Granot, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 30, 19:30, Saddhu-style Yoga, workshop  led by Keren Paz, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 29, 20:00, Asi Yechiel sings Aris San, Neve David Community Center (West), Haifa
On January 30, 20:30, F...ing, wake up, Haifait's satirical emergency show, written and directed by Yael Tal, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On January 30, 20: 30, The Song of Our Lives, Rachel the Poetess, Edith Piaf and Karen Carpenter, by Keren Davidoff, directed by Uri
Omanuti, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 30, 20:30, Cinema Belira, by and by Haim Deri, directed by Dana Keila and Ayelet Kochavi, The Studio, Haifa
On January 30, 20: 30, Jewish Story and Nigun, The Violin of the Soul, Theater HaTzafon, Kyriat Haim
On January 30, 20: 30, Cuban Salsa Lesson and -23: 00, party, Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On January 30, 20: 30-22: 00, Ballet, Countertechnique, with Ilit, lesson for people with experience in motion, 0507863278, Beit HaTnua,
Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 30, 20: 30, Think different, Lecture by Dr. Roy Zesna, The Guide to the Future - Artificial Intelligence, Syncopa Bar,
Downtown, Haifa
On January 30, 20: 30, Between Heaven and Earth, Meeting and Study of Judaism with Shmulik Ismach, Masada 12, Free Admission,
Hadar, Haifa
On January 30, 20: 30, Parasha of the week, with Meir Ariel, Olamot, Haifa
On January 30, 20: 30, Butterflies are free, by Leonard Gershe, directed by Eldar Groissman Goher, produced by Beer Sheva Theater,
Center for the Performing Arts, Pardess Han Karkur
On January 30, 20:30, Romeo and Mama, by Gur Koren and Guilad Kimchi, directed by Guilad Kimchi, produced by Cameri, Rina
Shani Hall, Hadera
On January 30, 21:00, Daniell Selganik, Wednesday Live, free admission, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 30, 21:30, Bazkri BeYamei Yemima with Tslile HaKerem and Tslile HaOud, Daklon and Rami Danoch, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva
On January 30, 22:00, Alon Eder, Zappa, Haifa

On January 31, 9:00, Dynamic Modeling and Stretching Workshop, hosted by Orit Turgeman, Neve David Community Center, West,
Haifa
On January 31, 9:30, Artistic Freedom - Israel 2019, Moderated by Oded Kotler, Said Abu Shakra, director of the Umm al-Fahem art
gallery, Eliahu Eric Bokobza, painter, Dr. Galia Bar Or, curator of Pyramid, Center for Contemporary Art, Raja Zaatara, city councilor,
Haifa Front, Rabbi Dov Hayoun, deputy mayor of Haifa, holds the cultural portfolio, Abed Abdi, artist, Nissim Tal, director general of
Haifa museums, free admission, tickets must be reserved in advance Tickets will be kept at the museum until 'at 9: 20, 04-9115997, Haifa
Museum of Art
On January 31, 10:00, Guided tour Haifa mix, mixed ballade in Haifa, tasting etc, German Templars, Bahai gardens, Wadi Nisnas
perfumes and authentic tastes, tasting of the best tabun and falafel of the country, roast coffee on site , works of art and environmental
sculptures in the alleys, in the footsteps of The trumpet in the wadi of Sami Michael, details and registration 052-2830844, German
colony, Haifa
On January 31, 10: 30, Six people six giants, Lectures by Erez Bar, Louis de Funès, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On January 31, 10:30, Portraits, the big names of Jazz, George Gershwin: I have a rhythm, who needs more? Lecture by Dr. Raz
Yitzhaki, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On January 31, 10:30, Lecture by Haim Cooper Systematic Ingenious Thinking, Milab Club for Seniors Abba Hushi, Haifa
On January 31, 11: 00-14: 00, The Community Lounge, Socio-Cultural Meetings for Immigrants from the Former Soviet Union,
Admission is Free, Details 04-8129200, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On January 31, 11:00, Visit of the City makers, magical worlds of local manufacturers, studios and various production and activity
processes, and a glimpse of the city's nightlife, 16+, ( 2-3h), in Liat Waldman's workshop, meeting at Jaffa 35, Haifa
On January 31, 17:00, The Classic Series - Gil Shohat, Gil Shohat hosts Amir Dadon, Raziel Mahatsri, mandolin, Boaz Meirovitch, flute,
Mikhail Zertzkel, piano, Ensemble Polyphonia directed by Gil Shohat, songs from Amir's repertoire, and Frederic's famous concerto for
piano and orchestra Chopin Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On January 31, 17:30, Song Night, Love Songs, Milab Community Center for
Seniors Sinai, Haifa
On January 31, 18: 00-21: 00, Jamming Loginn Municipal Community Space, for Adults, Snooker Table, Wii, Xbox, PS4, VR, Driving
Simulator, Information 048379653, Free Admission, Beit Miller, Haifa
On January 31, 18:00, Lecture by Keren Galit, Creating the Reality We Want, Riedman College, Haifa
On January 31, 19:00, Launch of the book "Cyber-Subject", by Dr. Ilana Rosen Beer, Culture and consumption in modern society,
debate with the participation of Dr. Itzhak Benyamini Dr. Yotam Hotam Dr. Gabi Barzel, Dr. Avi Rosen, free admission, Gallery, The
Pyramid, Wadi Salib, Haifa
On January 31, 19:00, Guided Imagination Sessions Dive into Calm, Moderator Maya Tzaliuk-Sharabani, free entrance, with prior
registration 0506797443, Hadar - Tiberias Community Center, Haifa
On January 31, 19:00, ATBD Belly Dance, awareness through belly dance, workshop of the Orly Portal Method, hosted by Tamar Ben
Dror, 0545698808, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 31, 19: 30, Opening of the 2nd queer history festival of Haifa, and opening of the new exhibition, Meeting half-meeting, Free
entry, House of Pride and Tolerance, Hadar, Haifa
On January 31, 19:30, Pilatis, gymnastics on a mattress, workshop led by Yael Abinatan, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On January 31, 19:30, Tu BeShevat, 40 years of the Masorati Movement, Masorati Moriah Community, Haifa
On January 31, 20:00, The Classic Series - Gil Shohat, Gil Shohat hosts Amir Dadon, Raziel Mahatsri, mandolin, Boaz Meirovitch, flute,
Mikhail Zertzkel, piano, Ensemble Polyphonia directed by Gil Shohat, songs from Amir's repertoire, and Frederic's famous concerto for
piano and orchestra Chopin Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On January 31, 20:00, Because We Love You, Choreography and performance by Tamar Lamm and David Keren, Center for Theater,
Saint Jean d'Acre
On January 31, 20: 00, The Merry Widow, by Pál Farkas, by The Hungarian Music Theater, directed by Bozsó József, with the soprano
Edit Vörös, with subtitles in Hebrew and Russian, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On January 31, 20:15, Rapprochement by the method of cognitive thinking Yemima, Supervised by Itai Ashkenazi, Jewish Olamot Center
of Awareness, Haifa
On January 31, 20: 30, The list of Yuval Avromovich, Hadar, Haifa
On January 31, 20: 30, Sabotage, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Shlomo Baraba, produced by HaIri Theater, Center for
Culture and Performing Arts, Malot Tachshicha
On January 31, 20: 30, Mr Green, by Jeff Baron, directed by Nathan Datner, produced by Beit Lessin, Musa Cultural Center, Hof
HaCarmel
On January 31, 21:00, Shuli Rand, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On January 31, 21:00, Lior Narkis, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On January 31, 21:00, The Backyard,Gadi Ronen, Itamar Ziegler, Tom Darum, Ron Bunker, Tomer Yosef, Yankele Rotblit, The funeral
procession of the left, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On January 31, 21:00, Lorraine Neuman, The Drunk Carpe, HaCarpion HaShikor, Kibbutz Amir
On January 31, 21:00, GO Letz, cabaret of clowns, produced by Mara Theater, Cultural Center, Kyriat Shmone
On January 31, 21:00, Adi Ashkenazi, Stand up, Kibbutz Yifat
On January 31, 21:00, My Mother General - Tzipi Shavit, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On January 31, 21:00, Shlomi Koriat, Stand up, Rina Shani Cultural Center, Hadera
On January 31, 21: 30, Tsiporele, Natural Pitch, Humor, Haifa Municipal Theater
On January 31, 21:30, Goldstar Sound System Festival, Tuna, Tuna Park, Haifa
On January 31, 21: 30, Full Trunk, WunderBar, Haifa
On January 31, 22: 00, Yuval Mendelssohn, The trip to Poland, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On January 31, 22:00, Hadag Nachash, Beit HaMarzeach, Ramat Yishai
On January 31, 22:00, Idan Hasson, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On January 21, Tu BeShvat, New year of the trees