July in Haifa 2019
For adults
home
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Going out
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Apprenez le Francais Learn French
From July 14 to August 8, 9: 00-12: 00, Intensive French
Course at 20 meetings of 3 hours each for 4 weeks,
04-8312333 or tsarfatit.co.il, French Institute of Haifa
Learn Italian
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
inquiries and inscriptions  04-8536091 HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12
KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences
On July 1, 10: 30, Masterpieces of Classical Music, Orchestral Artists: Great Orchestras and Symphonies, Lecture by
Ronen Borshevsky  Symphony No. 9 by Bruckner and Symphony No. 2 by MahlerResurrection, Tikotin Museum Japanese
art, Haifa
On July 1, 13:15, Free tour Haifa, free visit in English, Visit of the German colony and artistic and culinary visit of Wadi
Nisnas, including tastings (2h), guided by Hila Tabib Rabinovich, rendezvous: UNESCO place at the top of av Ben Gurion,
arrival: place Emil Habibi in Wadi Nisnas, look for the lady in red! free entrance pay as you wish at the end of the tour,
thank you to register in advance 972-50-6761759, Haifa
On July 1, 17:00, Urban dance, activity for the whole family, to warm the body and soul, free admission, Beit HaAm Park,
Kyriat Haim
On July 1, 17:00, Urban dance, activity for the whole family, to warm the body and the soul, free entrance, Shalva
Community Unit, Haifa
On July 1, 19:00, Tai Chi and Chi Kong Medical, guided by Boaz Lilenberg, Admission is free, details, Boaz Lilenberg 054-
9479242, Sportech, Haifa
On July 1, 20: 00, Eliad - Sunset Performance, Summer Opening Season Party in Shuni, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni
Fortress, Binyamina
On July 1, 21:00, Jam at Elef, open stage, amplification tools, live music, vegan menu, (18+), free admission, Elef Pub,
City, Haifa
On July 1, 21:00, Dr. Haim Shapira, Stoic Calm, Marcus Aurelius, Seneca, Epictetus, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 1, 22:00, Stand up, Avi Nussbaum, Zappa, Haifa

On July 2, 3 and 4,  Carmiel International Dance Festival, all styles of dances, folkloric dance shows, world dances,
hundreds of dancers  Carmiel
On July 2, 3 and 4, Festival Lo BeShamaim, judaism /Israel, outings, conferences, pannels, lectures, Tel Hai
On July 2, Lo BeShamaim Festival, A ride on the road with Udi Segal, The valley is a dream, for groups, The valley of
Jezréel
On July 2, Lo BeShamaim Festival, A tour on the road with Tombstones tell Gai Oni, for groups Rosh Pina
On July 2, Lo BeShamaim Festival, A Tour on the Road with Alon Gutter, Pioneering Spirit and Ideology at Kfar
Yehoshua
On July 2, 10:30, Lecture by Yonathan Hirshfeld, Titian-Latest Works, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 2, 10:30, Lecture by Mordechai Yoshkowicz, Shimon Dzigan, The force of Yiddish humor, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On July 2, 14: 45-16: 00, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [1] Lecture by Dr. Shmuel Faust, Miracles and Magic in the Legends
of Elders, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 2, 14: 45-16: 00, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [2] Love leaves traces in poems, Lecture by Rabbi Dany Segal, East
Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 2, 16: 30-18: 00, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [3] Torah and psychology - frontal collision or mutual fertilization?
Conversation between Rabbi Ilai Ofran and Liat Regev, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 2, 16: 30-18: 00, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [4] The Israeli Century and the Jewishness of Judaism, Prof. Yossi
Stein Lecture, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 2, 16: 30-18: 00, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [5] Adele, The Baal Shem Tov, Meeting with Yochi Brandeis, East
Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 2, 16: 30-18: 00, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [6] Matan Hermoni and Yael Neeman, an interview with Tzipi Gon-
Gross, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 2, 16: 30-18: 00, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [7] Small Candle - Lublin Blues, with Dr. Zeev Kitzis and his group,
enchanted tales and melodies, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 2, 18:00, Carmiel Dance Festival, Hai-Carmiel dance, colorful show of Karmiel dance companies in various
styles, from folk dance to hip-pop and breakdance, presented by Orna Datz, staged of Doron Guetta, free entry, Stade,
Carmiel
On July 2, 18: 30-19: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [8] Multicultural Jewish Identity, Prof Uri Saguy Lecture, East
Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 2, 18: 30-19: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [9] Lecture by  of Rabbi Dr. Sheraga Bar On, God's Seekers in the
Engraving Work of Reuven Rubin, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 2, 18: 30-19: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [10] Pragmatism and Universality in Kuzari Book Language Lecture by
Dr. Dorit Lemberger, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 2, 18: 30-19: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [11] The Tank, Between Myth and Ethos, Lecture by the author of the
book, Assaf Inbari, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 2, 19: 00, Tai Chi and Chi Kong Medical, guided by Boaz Lilenberg, Admission is free, details, Boaz Lilenberg
054-9479242, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On July 2, 19: 00, Carmiel Dance Festival, Awards Ceremony for the Israeli Dance, Folk Dance and Stage Dance,
presented by Anna Aronov, by invitation, Center Baruch, Carmiel
On July 2, 19: 00, Carmiel Dance Festival, Mosaïque, Liszt, by Hungarian National Folklore Troupe, Cultural Center,
Carmiel
On July 2, 19:00, Dance lessons, ballet, with Alma Livne, beginners and beginners, information and registration
0525458708, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 2, 20:00, The magic of London, the greatest hits of London singers: Cliff Richard, The Beatles, The Silhouettes,
Tom Jones sung by Danny Robas, Shirley Hod, Nir Geva, Shem Tov Moradi, Music Director Uri Kariv, presentation by
Gadi Livneh, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On July 2, 20: 30-22: 00, Movement Course, Contact and Communication Between Dancers, hosted by Chiara Miniani,
Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 2, 20: 30-23: 00, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [12] Another story, Avi Nesher's film seen by Yotam Yizraeli, East
Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 2, 21: 00-22: 30, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [13] Halonot Gevohot Songs, by Assaf Amdurski, Shlomi Shaban, and
Yael Kraus, Tel Hai Court
On July 2, 21:00, Carmiel Dance Festival, Opening Show Honey in the Hive, dedicated to Kaveret's songs, with about
1,500 dancers, presentation by Idan Alterman and Avi Greenek, with singers and Yoni Rechter , Alon Olearchik, Agam
Buhbut and the Quintet, directed by Shlomo Maman, produced by Liat Katz Farhan, musical direction by Haim Asner,
written by Adi Gabay Lev, Kobi Ben Shoshan VJ, Amphitheater, Carmiel
On July 2, 21:00, Ma Kashur, welcome Haim Moshe and Idan Amedi, live music and comedy show, Zappa Amphi Shuni,
Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 2, 22:00, 90's on the rocks, Tribute to the 90s, Zappa, Haifa
On July 2, 23: 55, Carmiel Dance Festival, The Hour of History, The contest for the best contemporary dance
choreographers, produced by Yehudit Dvir Navon, presented by Avner Naim, free entry, Stadium, Carmiel

On July 3, 4:30, Carmiel Dance Festival, At Sunrise, Lights, with Avraham Tal, Free Entrance, Stadium, Carmiel
On July 2, 3 and 4,
 Carmiel International Dance Festival, all styles of dances, folkloric dance shows, world dances,
hundreds of dancers  Carmiel
On July 2, 3 and 4, Festival Lo BeShamaim, judaism /Israel, outings, conferences, pannels, lectures, Tel Hai
On July 3, 7: 00-8: 30, Shaharit - Talmud Theater, Theater of the Wise - use drama tools to read midrashim, admission is
free, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 3, 7: 00-8: 30, Jewish Meditation - Connecting to Silence with Eyal Crochi, Admission is Free, East Campus, Tel
Hai College
On July 3, 9: 00-10: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [14] Leibowitz Road, with Dr. Naomi Kasher and Prof. Assa Kasher,
East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 3, 9: 00-10: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [15], The Law on National Identity, debate with the participation of
Prof. Danny Gutwein, Dr. Shuki Friedman, Ali Masalha, Dr. Emanuel Navon, Uri Heitner. Moderator Amnon Lord, East
Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 3, 9: 00-10: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [16] Grace in Red and Black - Legendary Criminals, Lecture by Prof
Shmuel Faust, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 3, 9: 00-10: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [17] King Solomon, Women of His Surrender, East Campus, Tel Hai
College
On July 3, 9: 00-10: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [18] Speech at the Megillah, Lecture by Dr. Shlomit Kennedy Harel,
East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 3, 10:30, 12:30, 14:30, 16:30, Lo BeShamaim Festival, During the breaks, Théâtre d'Agnon, Spectacle of
dialogues taken from the love stories of Agnon, adaptation and staging of Asaf Ofek free entrance building 2, 1st floor -
open area, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 3, 10: 30, Free tour Haifa, free tour in English Discover Haifa with a walking tour of the coolest Haifa sites,
Carmel Center, Louis Drive, a visit to the Bahais Gardens, the German Colony and Wadi Nisnas Enjoy the aromas and
flavors of Arab market, meet other locals and other tourists, the guide wears a yellow hat Daniel Sigalov - 058-6048428
Starting point: HaNassi 119 Gan HaEm, Haifa
On July 3, 10:30, Southeast Asia an unknown world, Vietnam - from ancient culture to terrible war, Galia Dor
Conference, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 3, 11:00, Dialogue with Efrate Avni Mazia and Hadass Seder, on the Demolition Party exhibition, public building
at the residential tower, Haifa City Museum
On July 3, 11: 00-12: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [19] Hear my voice? Tribute to the late Rona Ramon, with Ran Livne,
Aviva Breiner, Michael Magen, Rani Falk, moderator Liat Regev, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 3, 11: 00-12: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [20] Black Box - a closed or open box, Prof Avi Saguy Lecture, East
Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 3, 11: 00-12: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [21] Journeys of Life, from Zohar to Rabbi Nachman of Breslov,
Lecture by Dr. Bity Roy, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 3, 11: 00-12: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [22] Tableaux and Tablet Fragments - A Study of Rabbi Shagar's
Understanding, Lecture by Dr. Zeev Kitsis, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 3, 11: 00-12: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [22] Tableaux and Tablet Fragments - A Study of Rabbi Shagar's
Understanding, Lecture by Dr. Zeev Kitsis, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 3, 11: 00-12: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [23] Songs of Naomi Shemer, hymns of the nascent Israeli bourgeoisie,
Lecture by Prof Dany Gutwein, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 3, 11:15, Tai Chi Group for Physical and Mental Health, guided by Shimon Harpaz, Admission is free, details 052-
3967224, Hecht Park, near Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On July 3, 11:30, Carmiel Dance Festival, Kathak India, creation in the style of classical dance, with musicians, Cultural
Center, Carmiel
On July 3, 13: 00-14: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [24] Lecture by Dr. Alon Gan, Birth of the Ha'voda People's Ethos,
HaRav HaYona vs. Had Nes, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 3, 13: 00-14: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [25] The Shivering Chain of Death, Lecture by Dr. Dorit Lamberger,
East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 3, 13: 00-14: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [26] Talmud Rashbi in the Book of Zohar, Lecture by Dr. Ruth Kra-
Ivanov, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 3, 13: 00-14: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [27] Lecture by Dr. Yaakov Shapira, On a National Identity - Jewish or
Israeli, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 3, 13: 00-14: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [28] Broken Prayer - A Journey into the Creative World of Leonard
Cohen, with the participation of Avraham Cohen, Yankele Segal, Ivrin Roni, Bat Chen Edri, Shlomo Oz, Yogev Levy, East
Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 3, 15: 00-16: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [29] The Tel Hai Myth, Lecture by Prof Amir Goldstein, East Campus,
Tel Hai College
On July 3, 15: 00-16: 30, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [30] Kolshetikoti - Letters Creating a Reality, Aran Yaakov Shafir
Lecture, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 3, 15: 00-16: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [31] Here and there on the Land of Israel, summer 2019, Amos Oz,
debate with Hadassa Froman, Ashraf Al-Ajrami, Pinchas Wallerstein, Bader Rock , Meir Sheetrit. Moderated by Miri
Shalem, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 3, 15: 00-16: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [32] The Lay Jew in the Yirmiyahu Yovel Mishna, Dr. Dror Inon
Lecture, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 3, 15: 00-16: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [33] Prophecy and Mission, with Prof. Ayoub Jindo, Yotam Yizraeli,
East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 3, 15:00, Carmiel Dance Festival, Alba, by the Israeli Flamenco Company Compass, inspired by the play The
House of Bernarda Alba de Lorca, choreography by Javier Latorre, with Sylvia Doran, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 3, 16:30, Casablan, Yigal Mossinson and Yoel Zilberg, musical, songs by Dan Almagor, Amos Ettinger and Haim
Hefer, original music by Dubi Zeltzer, staged by Moshe Kepten, choreography by Oz Morag, produced by HaShaa
HaIsraelit Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 3, 17:00, Gay Pride Month in Haifa: Meeting - Observing lesbians through feminism, free admission,
Congregation for Pride and Tolerance, Hadar, Haifa
On July 3, 17: 00-18: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [34] Intellectual Society: Yirmiyahu Yovel Image Lines, Prof Avi Saguy
Lecture, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 3, 17: 00-18: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [35] The Way People Walk, Amichai Hasson Lecture, East Campus,
Tel Hai College
On July 3, 17: 00-18: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [36] Women and Heroines - Women's Myths in Kabbalah Literature,
Discussion between Liat Regev, Dr. Beatty King, and Dr. Ruth Kra-Kaniel -Ivanov, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 3, 17: 00-18: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [37] Moshe received the Sinai ethic - on ethics in the aggadah and
halakha, Lecture by Dr. Tsuriel Rashi, East Campus, Tel College Hai
On July 3, 17: 00-18: 15, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [38] Back to back meets Hadar Galron and Micha Biton, East Campus,
Tel Hai College
On July 3, 18: 00, Carmiel Dance Festival, I have a little bird in my heart by more than 30 dance groups, new dance
works based on the poems of Yigal Bashan, free entry, Stadium, Carmiel
On July 3, 18:30, Lecture by Dr. Israel Leshem, The History of the Latrun Ship, Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On July 3, 19:00, Jerusalem, Journey to the Center of the World, Presentation of the book by Dr. Sandra Manzella,
introduced by Claudia Romano, Director of the Italian Cultural Institute of Haifa. Refreshments from 6:45 pm, Italian
Cultural Institute, Haifa
On July 3, 19: 00, Stories of Rabbi Nahman of Breslaw, by Inon Dana Picard, Alumot, Haifa
On July 3, 19: 00-20: 30, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [39] Israeli Tish with the participation of Jackie Levy, Rabbi Ilai
Ofran, Ruhama Raz, Noam Jacobson, Pelouses, Tel Hai College
On July 3, 19:00, We sing and dance, with Yehuda Haimowicz, free entrance, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On July 3, 19:00, Creating a community garden with Haifa volunteers Partnership Boston, Entry free, Beit Magentza,
branch of the Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On July 3, 19:00, Tai Chi and Chi Kong Medical, guided by Boaz Lilenberg, Admission is free, details, Boaz Lilenberg 054-
9479242, Kadarim Square, Dado Beach, Haifa
On July 3, 19: 30, One woman show, Moore Saporta Wednesday Live, free admission, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron
Yaacov
On July 3, 19:30, Carmiel Dance Festival, Wrapping the World, with the best folk groups from around the world: China,
Mexico, Serbia, Georgia and Russia, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 3, 20: 30, Ivri Lider, Kimaron Room, Beit Shean
O
n July 3, 20: 30-22: 00, Ballet, Technical Counter, with Ilit, lesson for people with experience in motion, 0507863278,
Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 3, 21: 00-22: 30, Support and Counseling Group for Women After Birth, with Anat Abuhatsera, Religious
Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On July 3, 20: 30, Parasha of the week discussed by Meri Ariel, Alumot, Haifa
On July 3, 21: 00-23: 00, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [40] Geula Film Screening, Yossi Madmoni Redemption and Boaz
Yehonathan Yaakov, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 3, 21:00, The Days of Binyamina, annual performance in honor of Ehud Manor with Matti Caspi and his band,
Amir Dadon, Ariel Zilber, Gali Atari and Suwan Caspi, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 3, 21:00, Carmiel Dance Festival, Main Performance, Fire, Rami Kleinstein and his group host Ilai Botner,
Yaldei Huts and Meshi Kleinstein, with 500 dancers, staged by Deganit Rom, Amphitheater, Carmiel
On July 3, 21:30, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [41] Berry Sakharof hosts Shai Tsabari, Tel Hai Court
On July 3, 21:30, Shlomi Koriat, Spiritual Stand-Up and Revelator, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 3, 22: 00, A tribute to Queen, by Rockville, Zappa, Haifa
On July 3, 23: 55, Carmiel Dance Festival, Choreography Competition, Ensemble The Effects of Ethnic Folklore on
Israeli Folklore, presented by Michal Amdursky, produced by Gadi Bitton, free entry, Stadium, Carmiel

On July 4, 10:00, Discovery of Wadi Salib, guided by Dr. Ofer Shwartzglass, a tumultuous story full of secrets, between
alleys and stone houses, the renovation project and the new amphitheater in front of the flea market,  Registration 1-800-
30-50-90 ext. 101, Haifa
On July 2, 3 and 4,  Carmiel International Dance Festival, all styles of dances, folkloric dance shows, world dances,
hundreds of dancers  Carmiel
On July 2, 3 and 4, Festival Lo BeShamaim, judaism /Israel, outings, conferences, pannels, lectures, Tel Hai
On July 4, 7: 00-9: 30, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [42] One morning on wheels with Arik Lubovsky, Visits and Studies in
Galilee, The Dubrovin Domain
On July 4, 7: 30-9: 30, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [43] A morning on the wheels with Sarit Kosicro, Visits and Studies in
Galilee, HaZahav Park at Kyriat Shmona
On July 4, 8: 00-10: 00, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [44] A morning on the wheels with Bat Erez Yogev, Visits and Studies in
Galilee, The Museum of Tel Hai - 100 years of pioneering settlement
On July 4, 10: 30-11: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [45] We sometimes have the courage to meddle - Meir Ariel, with the
participation of Dr. Moti Zeira, Meital Trabelsi, Tomer Kling
On July 4, 10: 30-11: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [46] Buber and the Art of Jewish History, Assaf Inbari Lecture, East
Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 4, 10: 30-11: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [47] Ethics in Israel: A Provisional Summary, Sad but Not
Discouraged, Lecture by Prof. Assa Kasher, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 4, 10: 30-11: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [48] Hegel and Judaism, Prof Pini Ifergan Lecture, East Campus, Tel
Hai College
On July 4, 10: 30-11: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [49] Lecture by Dr. Lea Mazor, Peace and Justice in End-Time
Prophecies, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 4, 10:30, 12:30, 14:30, Lo BeShamaim Festival, During breaks, This is a country where miracles are not expected
but are taken into account, comedy show about Ephraim Kishon and his work by the Dr. Rafi Kishon Ephraim Kishon -
Holocaust survivor examines the nascent state of Israel Ephraim Kishon - successful journalist, author and director -
behind the scenes Ephraim Kishon - conquers the world with his works on the State of Israel free building 2, 1st floor -
open area, East Campus, Tel Hai
On July 4, 10: 30, Lecture by Dr. Shay Ferrero, History of Magic and Witchcraft in Western Culture, Milab Community
Center for Seniors Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On July 4, 10: 30, Lecture by Yossi Nineveh, Shir HaShirim love of pleasures? Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 4, 11:30, Carmiel Dance Festival, Barry Avidan - Wonders of Barry, one of the greatest choreographers and
Israeli costume designer for the stage, performed by about 400 dancers from the Israeli dance companies, Center Cultural,
Carmiel
On July 4, 12: 30-13: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [50] Between Tradition and Renewal - Rabbi Eliezer ben Hyrcanus and
Rabbi Yehoshua, Lecture by Rabbi Dr. Avraham Lifshitz, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 4, 12: 30-13: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [51] Unanswered Back, Micah Godman Lecture, East Campus, Tel Hai
College
On July 4, 12: 30-13: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [52] Headstart with Yochi Brandes, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 4, 12: 30-13: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [53] The Secret of Desire Theory by Avot Yeshurun, Amichai Hasson
Lecture, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 4, 12: 30-13: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [54] Extremism and Jealousy, Faith and Belief - Three Prophets Who
Wanted to Die, Lecture by Rabbi Ilai Ofran, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 4, 14: 30-15: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [55] Lecture by Dr. Tsuriel Rashi, Liability, Guilt and Responsibility of
Heaven to the Present, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 4, 14: 30-15: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [56] Lea Goldberg, the hidden texts, debate with Gideon Tikotzky, Yair
Landau and Tzipi Gon-Gross, musical accompaniment by Ruchama Raz, East Campus, Tel College Hai
On July 4, 14: 30-15: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [57] A Strange City - Oz and Jerusalem from Above and Below, Alon
Gan Lecture, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 4, 14: 30-15: 45, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [58] Freedom of the Press and the Internet against Human Dignity,
Yaakov Shapira Lecture, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 4, 15:30, Carmiel Dance Festival, Rovesniki Ensemble, Folklore Group of the Ministry of Culture, Education and
Science of the Russian Federation, Russian Folklore, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 4, 16:00, Dramatized Visit to the Carmel Center, meeting with pioneers and Carmel characters played by two
actors in costume, the history of the Carmel Center, registration - 1-800-30-50-90, post 101
On July 4, 16:00-18:00, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [59] Tel Hai Museum - 100 Years of Pioneer Settlement, Bat Erez Yogev
Lecture, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 4, 16: 30-18: 00, Lo BeShamaim Festival, [60] Closing Session: Rooftop Dating, French and Israeli Song,
American Music and Jewish Humor, East Campus, Tel Hai College
On July 4, 17:00, Urban dance, activity for the whole family, to warm the body and soul, free admission, Neve Yosef
Community Center, Haifa
On July 4, 18: 00, Carmiel Dance Festival, Grandpa Hora, the show of small chicks, 1200 little dancers, children's songs,
presented by Tuvia Tsafir, produced by Lior Tavori, free admission, Stadium, Carmiel
On July 4, 18: 30, Hagar, monodrama by Maya Wolf, directed by Salwa Nakara, Heine Cafe, Rega BaGan, Haifa
On July 4, 19:00, Carmiel Dance Festival, The Pittsburgh Modern Dance Company, Bodiography Contemporary Ballet,
Choreography by Maria Caruso, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 4, 19:00, Carmiel Dance Festival, The Pittsburgh Modern Dance Company, Bodiography Contemporary Ballet,
Choreography by Maria Caruso, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 4, 19:00, ATBD Belly Dance, awareness through belly dance, Orly Portal Method Workshop, moderated by
Tamar Ben Dror, 0545698808, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 4, 19:00, Visit to the ultra-Orthodox community Visit in the footsteps of the Haredi community of the Hadar
HaCarmel district of Haifa, the Great Synagogue, the Hassidism headquarters of Belz Hassidism, the Nadvorna
shtiebelach, shops and bakeries at the street level and the Viznitz district, (2h30), 'please, dress modestly Registrations- 1-
800-30-50-90 post 101, departure from Binyamin Park, Hadar, Haifa
On July 4, 20:00, Gewalt, The Yiddish Underworld, adaptation and staging of Dori Engel, stories and sketches, produced
by Yiddishpiel Theater, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 4, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, concert no. 10, Zubin Mehta, conductor, Krasimira Stoyanova,
soprano, Ekaterina Gubanova, mezzo-soprano, Gregory Kunde, tenor, Oleg Tsybulko, bass, Gary Bertini Israeli choir,
Zubin Mehta conducts Verdi's Requiem, Verdi: Requiem, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On July 4, 20:00, Haifa Pride Month: Meeting - Coming Out, Free Admission, Community for Social Change HaAvtypus,
Haifa
On July 4, 20: 30, Indie Studio, Yarden Belski, Different Direction, The Studio, Haifa
On July 4, 20: 30, Shlomo Artzi at Shuni, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 4, 21:00, Carmiel Dance Festival, Closing Show - Carmiel 2019, The most beautiful original creations of the
great Israeli choreographers, show dedicated to Israeli dance and culture with 2,000 dancers of the best dance troupes
folklore in Israel and abroad, presentation of Guy ZuAretz and Yael Bar-Zohar, guest artists, the Revivo project, directed
by Shlomo Maman, produced by Liat Katz Farhan, written by Adi Gabay Lev, Kobi Ben VJ Shoshan, amphitheater,
Carmiel
On July 4, 21:00, Naama Tamari, Bar Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 4, 21:00, Fattoush, Live swing and blues party, Henry and the Mencinis, and DJ Mu3tsem with Funk & Tech
House Music, Fattoush Bar and Gallery, Haifa
On July 4, 21:30, Bones Monrad Garage, Taco Slash, Haifa
On July 4, 21:30, Electric Zoo, WunderBar, Haifa
On July 4, 21:30, Israel Gurion and Assaf Amdursky, songs of Dudaim, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 4, 22: 00, Ariel Zilber, Zappa, Haifa
On July 4, 23: 55, Carmiel Dance Festival, The voice stays in the family, The Mandel family sings and tells, the public
also sings, free admission, Stadium, Carmiel

On July 5, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits,
flowers, honey and prepared food, free admission, Panorama Center, Haifa
On July 5, 10:00, Ultra sensory Visit to Carmel with the mentalist magician Yoni Aladdin, from the Crowne Plazza hotel,
views of the Bahai Gardens from the Louis Promenade, and the stories of the donkey path, the Visit of Sadat Haifa,
Ottoman Cannon, Hotels Dan Histories Starting Point: Yeffe Nof 111, Register 1-800-30-50-90 ext. 101, Haifa
On July 5, 10:00, Culinary Visit to Wadi Nisnas with Sharon and Yael, Haifa Shuk and Cook, the culinary and cultural
wealth of Wadi Nisnas, beautiful stone buildings in a neighborhood of coexistence of art and authentic tastes, stories and
tastings at the stands, Registration 1-800-30-50-90, ext. 101, wadi Nisnas, Haifa
On July 5, 10:00, Visit to the flea market, guided by the local resident Dr. Ofer Schwarzglass, history, architecture and
vintage, flea market and antiques from Israel and the world for all tastes and all purses, (2h ), Kibbutz Galuyot 19, Haifa
From June 26 to July 7, Haifa says thank you to IDF soldiers   On July 5, 10: 00-15: 00, Haifa salutes IDF soldiers
Ceremony of Honor, beach party, music, DJs, ice cubes and ice cream, gift on presentation of the hoger- ID of the
soldiers, volleyball court, Dado Beach, Haifa
On July 5, 10:00, Live Friday, songs with Mordi Shitrit, music, food stalls etc. Free entry, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On July 5, 10:00, Ascola, Heads of the National Security Council speak, A moderate critical discussion by Tal Lev R, with
the participation of Amir Oren, Prof Uzi Erez, and MK Ofer Shelah, Rappoport Room, Haifa
On July 5, 10:15, Friends of the Organ in Israel, Foreword, 11.00 Concert Yuval Rabin Israel-Switzerland, Hecht
Museum Auditorium, Haifa University
On July 5, 11:00, Ascola, Critical Discussion, led by Tal Lev R, with the participation of Amir Oren, Prof. Uzi Erez, and
Parliamentarian Ofer Shelah, Rappoport Room, Haifa
On July 5, 11:00, French Folk Dances, varied, easy to learn and for all ages, details and inscriptions: Tal 054-5542858,
Tiberias Community Center 15, Hadar, Haifa
On July 5, 12: 00, Tamuz Nissim Trio, Pub Nola Socks, Haifa
On July 5, 14:00, At the corner of Yishai Ribo and Eldad Citrin, Zappa, Haifa
On July 5, 17:00, Kabbalat Shabbat in the community, a castle of the time, free entrance, Community Garden, Bat Galim,
Haifa
On July 5, 18:00, Kabbalat Shabbat at Masada, in calm and music, free admission, Massada 12, Haifa
On July 5, 21:00, Dudu Tassa, Live, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 5, 21:30, Stand up, Yochai Spondar, The Beat, Haifa
On July 5, 22:00, Stand up, Roy Tsabari, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On July 5, 22:30, Rami Vered, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On July 5, 22:00, Barbarossa, Eli Soudry, Barbarossa, Kyriat Haim
On July 5, 22: 00, Roni Ginossar, sings the 80s, at the piano Saguy Segal, The Studio, Haifa
On July 5, 22: 00, Narratives, Mira Awad and Adam Gorlitzky, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Ya'akov
On July 5, 22:00, The Motown Tribute Band, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 6, 10:00, Discovery of Wadi Salib, guided by Dr. Ofer Shwartzglass, a tumultuous story full of secrets, between
alleys and stone houses, the renovation project and the new amphitheater in front of the flea market,  Registration 1-800-
30-50-90 ext. 101, Haifa
On July 6, 10:00, Super sensory tour of the German colony with the magician Yoni Aladini, the history of the Knights
Templar through the trades of the time, plasterers, cart builders, dairy, bankers, postal workers, farmers, winemakers,  for
all ages, registration 1-800-30-50-90, extension 101
On July 6, 10:00, Haifa Scenic Tour by Bus, (4h) Louis Drive, Stella Maris, German Colony, Wadi Nisnas, please register
in advance 04-8535606 / 101 departure from the tourist office, Ben Gurion 45, Haifa
On July 6, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walking Tour (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near
the Mane Katz Museum, Louis Promenade, Bahai Gardens View, Sculpture Garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, until to Bahai
Temple, free Visit, depends on the number of participants except Saturday, advance registration 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On July 6, 11:00, Guided Walk in Hadar, Haifa Story, Herzl Streets, former Technion, Jerusalem Street, Ehad HaAm,
HaNeviim, to Wadi Nisnas, (2h), free admission, inscriptions to in advance 1-800-30-50-90 / 101 departure from Itskowic
Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery
On July 6, 11:00, Saturday morning, Shacharit Shabbat: The Importance of Jerusalem in Islam: Cinematheque, Haifa
On July 6, 11: 00-13: 30, Projection of the film Mindfulness Revolution and lecture with Rachel Kaplan, Kibbutz HaZorea
On July 6, 11: 30, Guided tour of the exhibition Demolition Party, from the public housing to the residential tower in
collaboration with the Stadtmuseum Düsseldorf, curators Dr. Hadas Shadar, and Efrat Avni Mazhe, Haifa City Museum
On July 6, 11: 30, Guided Tour of the Fake News Cluster - Fake Truth, curator Svetlana Reingold: Data Jamming, In
Tribute to Video Zero, Donald Trump: The Poster Boy, Overload !, Power, Truth and Post-Truth, The True Artist, Solo
Projects: Eyal Weiser and Rami Maimon, Miri Nishri, Roe Rosen, Haifa Museum of Art
On July 6, 11:00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Concert no.60. Oneg Shabbat, The Toscanini Quartet (formerly the
Richter Quartet), The Philharmonic Quartet Genia Pikovsky, Violinist, Asaf Maoz, Violinist, Dmitry Ratosh, Viola Felix,
Nemirovsky, Cello, Rameau, Six Ballet Opera Dances Indes Galantes, Beethoven, String Quartet in C minor op. 18 No. 4,
Tchaikovsky, String Quartet no. 1, op. 11, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 6, 13:00, The Madrigal Singers Ensemble, with members of the Barrocade Ensemble under the direction of Itai
Berkovitz, Vivaldi, Magnificat in G minor, for orchestra, choir and soloists, YS Bach, Cantate no. 4 for Orchestra and
Choir, JS Bach, Concerto for Harpsichord and Orchestra, Soloist: Yizhar Karshon, St. John's Church, Haifa
On July 6, 11: 00-13: 30, Projection of the film Mindfulness Revolution and lecture with Rachel Kaplan, Kibbutz HaZorea
On July 6, 13:00, English Guided Tour of the Fake News - Fake Truth Cluster, Curator Svetlana Reingold: Data
Jamming, In Tribute to Video Zero, Donald Trump: The Poster Boy, Overload !, Power, Truth and Post-Truth, The True
Artist, Solo Projects: Eyal Weiser and Rami Maimon, Miri Nishri, Roe Rosen, Haifa Museum of Art
On July 6, 18: 30, Culinary Walk, Talpiot Market, with Chef Vered Fern, flavors and coexistence between Jews and Arabs
and immigrants from around the world, sweets, tasty dishes, new food ideas, experiences and impressions, registration - 1-
800-30-50-90, extension 101
On July 6, 19: 00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim and Dado Beach, Hof
HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 6, 20:00, Ladies, choreography by Nofar Gal, Gili Hanauer and Doron Levanon, vocals: Daniella Lamesh, Beit
HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 6, 20: 30, Omer Netzer, Hobbit Pub, Zichron Yaakov
On July 6, 21:00, Ricky Gal, Intimate, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Ya'akov
On July 6, 21:00, HaYehudim, amphitheater, Caesarea
On July 6, 21:00, Ethnix, Sportan, Haifa
On July 6, 21:00, Assi Zagdon, Elef Bar Restaurant, Haifa
On July 6, 21:00, Aviv Geffen and Taouyot - Acoustics, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 6, 21:30, Uri Hizkyia, stand up, Beit Nagler, Haifa
On July 6, 21:30, Ma Kashur, humor, Kimaron Room, Beit Shean
On July 6, 21:30, Rockville, A tribute to Kaveret, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 7, 9:00, Yoga Therapy with Nathanel Weissberg, free admission, details 054-4611122, garden lawns, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On July 7, 10:30, The Human Brain, Medications and the Human Brain, Lecture by Amit Avron, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 7, 19:30, The Kibbutz Netanya Orchestra, Israel NK Orchestra, Concert no. 8, under the direction of Christian
Lindbergh, with Veronica Brock, Efrat Baram Hacohen, soprano, Zlata Hershberg mezzo-soprano, Pnini Leon Grubner,
baritone, Audience Selection with Studio Meitar, the public decides which works to include, Symphony to choose from:
Haydn: Symphony No. 101, The Clock, Beethoven: Symphony No. 7, Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4, Italian, Schubert:
Symphony No. 5, Mozart at the Opera: Arias de Dorbella de Cosi fan tute, Bartolo of the Marriage of Figaro, the queen of
the night of the Magic Flute or Rossini: introduction of La Cinerentola, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On July 7, 20:00, Jam at Bar Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 7, 20:30, Letter to Noa, by Goren Agmon, staging by Nathan Datner, music by Yossi Elka, produced by Haifa
Municipal Theater and Artsi Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 7, 20: 30, We sing for you, our country, And always the melody goes up, with Keren Hadar, soprane, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 7, 20: 30, MAKA, Reading Club with Bracha Sariel, Life Plays With Me,  by David Grossman, Religious Cultural
Center of Ahuza, Haifa
On July 7, 20: 30, Ivri Lider, Kimaron Room, Beit Shean
On July 7, 22:00, Stand up, Shimi Atias, Zappa, Haifa

On July 8, 9: 30-12: 30, An Island of Calm, Mindfulness Meetings, Wisdom of Buddhism Meditation and Study,
Mindfulness, Vipassana, Led by Eran Harpaz, Information 04-9899566, Wilfried Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea
On July 8, 10:30, Lecture by Prof Yedidia Gafni, Darwin and his ideas on evolution, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On July 8, 13:15, Free tour Haifa, free visit in English, Visit of the German colony and artistic and culinary visit of Wadi
Nisnas, including tastings (2h), guided by Hila Tabib Rabinovich, rendezvous: UNESCO place at the top of av Ben Gurion,
arrival: place Emil Habibi in Wadi Nisnas, look for the lady in red! free entrance pay as you wish at the end of the tour,
thank you to register in advance 972-50-6761759, Haifa
On July 8, 15:00, Job and Vocational Training Fair, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On July 8, 17:00, Urban dance, activity for the whole family, to warm the body and soul, free admission, Beit HaAm Park,
Kyriat Haim
On July 9, 18:00, When a start-up and a stand-up meet, Reshef Levi, Sigalit Klimovski, Noam Kreiser, Tsvika Oron,
annual event of the high-tech community and entrepreneurship in Haifa. Zappa, Haifa
On July 8, 19:00, Tai Chi and Chi Kong Medical, guided by: Boaz Lilenberg, Admission is free, details, Boaz Lilenberg
054-9479242, Sportech, Haifa
On July 8, 20: 30, Romeo and Mama, by Gur Koren and Guilad Kimchi, directed by Guilad Kimchi, produced by Cameri,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 8, 20: 30, As Rossini, The Symphonietta of Raanana, directed by pianist David Seba, with Daniella Skorka and
Goni Canaan, soprano, Grigory Janowski, cello, Apertures of The Barber of Seville The Italian in Algiers, Duet of cats,
Una voce poco fa, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 8, 20: 30, Xavier Rudd Live for the first time in Israel! Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 8, 21:00, Jam at Elef, open stage, amplification tools, live music, vegan menu, (18+), free admission, Elef Pub,
City, Haifa
On July 9, 21:00, Poetry Slam, WunderBar, Haifa
On July 8, 22:00, Ruhama Raz and Lili Shemer-All this, the songs of Naomi Shemer, Zappa, Haifa

On July 9, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Open Rehearsals, Admission is Free, Hall, Center Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 9, 10: 30, Lecture by Ayala Danon, The Ritual of Ancient Shinto Religion and Celebration of Summer Festivals in
Japan, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 9, 19:00, Tai Chi and Chi Kong Medical, guided by Boaz Lilenberg, Admission is free, details, Boaz Lilenberg 054-
9479242, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On July 9, 19:00, Cabaret Levine, by BeRosh Tsair Theater Workshop, directed by Oded Shaked, Leo Beck Community
Center, Haif
On July 9, 19:00, Adagio, Dance Show 2019 from the School of Classical Dance, Modern Dances, Classical Ballet,
Characters dancing with dancers from 4 to 18 years old and winners of Israeli and international competitions, for the
whole family, HaTsafon Theater, Hyriat Haima
On July 9, 19: 00, Dance lessons, ballet, with Alma Livne, beginners and beginners, information and registration
0525458708, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 9, 19:30, Folk Dance Night with Meir Amsalem, 04-8515196, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On July 9, 20: 00, An evening marking the 60th anniversary of the revolt of Wadi Salib, Screening of the first film renews
of Amos Gitai Wadi Salib Events, music and readings with the participation of artists Bert Vaknin, Albert Sofer, Rakefet
Amsalem , Shmuel Sharvit, Eli Fadida, Avi Sabag, moderated by Eli Levy with Facebook friends, I also grew up in
Stanton: Eli Fadida, Shmuel Sharvit, Bert Vaknin, screenwriter Rachel Ifergan, curator Galia Abiani and Naama Lazimi,
City Council Member, Koum Tire Group, Love for North African Music, Artistic Direction of Michael Vaknin, in the
presence of Rabbi Dov Hayoun, Deputy Mayor, Admission is Free, The Pyramid, Art House contemporary, Haifa
On July 9, 20:00, Lecture by Avraham Dahan , The Talmud of Plants, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On July 9, 20:30, Hazanut Concert, Tenor  two, Isaac Meir Helfgott and Ohad Moskovich, accompanied by the Symphony
of Raanana under the direction of Yossi Schwartz, and Araleh Nachshoni, piano, songs by Yossele Rosenblatt and Leonard
Cohen, Theater of Motzkin, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 9, 20: 30-22: 00, Movement Course, contact and communication between dancers, hosted by Chiara Miniani, Beit
HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 9, 20: 30-24: 00, Ohel Laila for Youth, Rest Areas, Table Games, Board Games and Workshops, Meetings with
Friends, 58 King Solomon Street, Neve David, Haifa
On July 9, 20:30, Nissim in the garden, Tribute to Nissim Aloni, by the Professional School of Dramatic Art and Alona
Peretz, The Studio, Haifa
On July 9, 20: 30, Romeo and Mama, by Gur Koren and Guilad Kimchi, directed by Guilad Kimchi, produced by Cameri,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 9, 20: 30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 9, 20: 30, Xavier Rudd Live for the first time in Israel! Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 9, 21:30, Ilana Dayan, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 10, 10: 30, Free tour Haifa, free tour in English Discover Haifa with a walking tour of the coolest Haifa sites,
Carmel Center, Louis Drive, a visit to the Baha'i Gardens, the German Colony and Wadi Nisnas Enjoy the aromas and
flavors of the Arab market, meet other locals and other tourists, the guide wears a yellow hat Daniel Sigalov - 058-6048428
Starting point: HaNassi 119 Gan HaEm, Haifa
On July 10, 10:30, Lecture by Roe Horowicz, Hanoch Levin-Man and His Work, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 10, Kol HaMusica Galilee Festival, Open Rehearsals, Admission is Free, Hall, Center Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 10, 11:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Haifa Big Band Jazz Series, Concert No. 3, Jazz Coliseum Haifa Big
Band hosts The Haifa Symphony Orchestra and the Italian soloist Chiara, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On July 10, 11:15, Tai Chi Group for Physical and Mental Health, guided by Shimon Harpaz, Admission is free, details
052-3967224, Hecht Park, near Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On July 10, 16:00, Bakery workshop: leavened bread with ancient flour, with Sar Mor, advanced level, details and
inscriptions 073-7826091, The Great Mills of Eretz Israel, Haifa
On July 10, 18:30, Lecture by Shlomo Philibe, Khalil al-Wazir's assassination, Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On July 10, 18:30, Olives, written and directed by Robbie Kasos, as part of Beit Lessin's Theater and Theater Workshops
under the direction of Avishai Milstein, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 10, 19:00, Stories of Rabbi Nahman of Breslaw, Lecture by by Inon Dana Picard, Alumot, Haifa
On July 10, 19:00, 60's dance party, with Victor Steinberg, 04-8515196, Bat Galim Community Center
On July 10, 19: 00, Tai Chi and Chi Kong Medical, guided by Boaz Lilenberg, Admission is free, details, Boaz Lilenberg
054-9479242, Kadarim Square, Dado Beach, Haifa
On July 10, 19:00, Cabaret Levine, by BeRosh Tsair Theater Workshop, directed by Oded Shaked, Leo Beck Community
Center, Haifa
On July 10, 19: 30, The French writer Marc Roger presents his novel Grégoire and the old bookseller (Albin Michel 2019).
meeting in French, free entry, French Institute of Haifa
On July 10, 20:00, The Kibbutz Netanya Orchestra, Israel NK Orchestra, Concert no. 8, under the direction of Christian
Lindbergh, with Veronica Brock, Efrat Baram Hacohen, soprano, Zlata Hershberg mezzo-soprano, Pnini Leon Grubner,
baritone, Audience Selection with Studio Meitar, the public decides which works to include, Symphony to choose from:
Haydn: Symphony No. 101, The Clock, Beethoven: Symphony No. 7, Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4, Italian, Schubert:
Symphony No. 5, Mozart at the Opera: Arias de Dorbella de Cosi fan tute, Bartolo of the Marriage of Figaro, the queen of
the night of the Magic Flute or Rossini: introduction of La Cinerentola, Mann Auditorium, Nahariya
On July 10, 20: 30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On July 10, 20: 30, Things know, by Andrew Bobble, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On July 10, 20: 30, A warm family, by Anat Gov, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On July 10, 20: 30, Do not fight, Israeli family comedy by Gur Koren, staged by Gilad Kimchi, produced by the Cameri,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 10, 20: 30-22: 00, Ballet, Technical Counter, with Ilit, lesson for people with experience in motion, 0507863278,
Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 10, 20: 30, Parasha of the week discussed by Meri Ariel, Alumot, Haifa
On July 10, 21: 00-22: 30, Support and Counseling Group for Women After Birth, with Anat Abuhatsera, Religious
Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On July 10, 21:00, Itay Burg - Little in the system, Wednesday Live, free admission, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron
Yaacov
On July 10, 21:00, Poetry at the bar: Ania Bukstein and Adi Caesar, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On July 10, 21:00, Avihu Pinhasov Rhythm Club, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 10, 21:30, Kobi Maimon stand up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 10, 22:00, Maya Buskila, Zappa, Haifa

On July 11, 10:00, Visit to the flea market, guided by local resident Dr. Ofer Schwarzglass, history, architecture and
vintage, antiques and antiques from Israel and the world for all tastes and all budgets, (2h ), Kibbutz Galuyot 19, Haifa
On July 11, 10:30, All you want, make yourself smile, Lecture by Agi Agner , Milab Community Center for Beit Abba
Hushi Seniors, Haifa
On July 11, 10:30, Japanese Woodcuts and Amusement Squares - Between Melancholy and Pleasure, Lecture by Dr.
Shalmit Bejerano, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 11, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Open Rehearsals, Entrance is Free, Hall, Center Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 11, 15:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, The Next Generation, The First Concert of Outstanding Musicians
Winners of Competitions, Admission is Free, Hall, Center Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 11, 12: 00, Haifa: The fascinating stories that have changed history, historical events, the development of the city
of Haifa and the whole country, From the German Colony, Bahai district, Wadi Nisnas and ends in the lower city of Haifa
that is reborn now. Look for the guide with the yellow hat, departure: Ben Gurion 11, arrival: in Downtown, (2h30),
details and registration 058-6048428
On July 11, 15:00, Flavors and perfumes in Haifa, Culinary Visit in Wadi Nisnas, (3h) flavors, aromas and styles, discover
the secrets of the magical city, the small colorful market of Wadi Nisnas, local specialties: halva, baklava, knafe,
shakshuka, hummus, falafel, etc. from the German colony, and its fascinating and unusual stories and the Downtown,
nibbling all the way! find the guide with the yellow hat Information Daniel Siegelov - 058- 6048428,
IsraelWithFun@gmail.com. Starting point: 11 Ben Gurion, Haifa
On July 11, 16:00, Guided Tour of Sammy Ofer Stadium,(1:30), all floors of the building, and all hidden corners of the
stadium (lawn, locker rooms, VIP rooms, journalists' gallery, control room, etc.) and sophisticated mechanism. interview,
registration 1-800-30-50- 90, Meeting point: near checkouts, Sammy Ofer Municipal Stadium, Haifa
On July 11, 16:00, City Makers Tour, magical worlds of local manufacturers, studios and various production and activity
processes, and a glimpse of the city's nightlife, 16+, ( 2-3h), in Liat Waldman's workshop, meeting at Jaffa 35, Haifa
On July 11, 17:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Concert [1], Peter and the Wolf of Sergei Prokofiev, for the whole
family, by The Tel Aviv Quintet, Directed by Ari Teperberg, (4+) , Hagar Shahal, flute, Yigal Kaminka - Oboe, Danny
Erdman - clarinet, Itamar Leshem - horn, Nadav Cohen - Bassoon, Hall, Center Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 11, 17:00, Urban dance, activity for the whole family, to warm the body and soul, free admission, Neve Yosef
Community Center, Haifa
On July 11, 18:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in Galilee, Concert [2], The third dance, new adaptation of The third dance of
Nir Ben Gal and Liat Dror, by Niv Sheinfeld and Oren Laor, Music of the symphonies n ° 1 and No. 5 Mahler; Elton John
etc., Green Room, Center Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 11, 18:00, The Secrets of the Downtown, Haifa Story and Discovering the Vibrant Nightlife. Place de Paris, the
center of the city, time travel, the clock tower HaNamal Street, and the graffiti scene of Haifa, the port city and Herzl, the
Turkish market and the place of Paris returned to the life, Visit special pubs and beer tasting at an Israeli brewery,
Information and registration Daniel Siegelov - 058-6048428, IsraelWithFun@gmail.com Starting point: Paris Square,
Downtown, Haifa
On July 11, 18:30, Mediterranean Song Night, with Kaya and Motti Shwartz, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat
Haim
On July 11, 19:00, Olives, written and directed by Robbie Kasos, music by Moran Meisels, Scene 2, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On July 11, 19:00, Annual Conference of the Ahmadiyya Islamic Community in Hebrew, with guests General Uzi Dayan,
MK Gila Gamliel, US Government Representative Johnnie Moore, Rabbi Daniel Hershkovitz, MK Issawi Frej and Nitzan
Horowitz, Admission is free - everyone is welcome, Kababir Community Center, Ra'anan 60, Haifa
On July 11, 19:00, ATBD Belly Dance, awareness through belly dance, Orly Portal Method Workshop, moderated by
Tamar Ben Dror, 0545698808, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 11, 19:00, Visit of the Haredi cuisine, flavors, colors and scents in Haredi Street of Haifa, various Hassidic sects,
stibelachs and synagogues, traditional Orthodox cuisine and Eastern European Jewish food, kigels, meat cholesterol and
vegetarian, gefilte fish stuffed fish, chopped liver, jellies, rugelach and pastries, knaidlach and chicken soup, stuffed
vegetables etc, meeting: Esplanade of Haifa Municipal Theater (2h30), Registration 1-800-30-50-90, post 101
On July 11, 20:00, Vernissage of the Tar and Milk exhibition cluster, Present absentee, curator Svetlana Reingold, with
the participation of the artists Rawan Abu El Hawa, Nasrin Abu Baker, Murjan Abo Deba, Jafra Abu-Zoulouf, Hannan
Abu-Hussein, Buthina Abu Milhem, Amira Ziyan, Hiam Mustafa and Fatma Shanan, Hermann Struck: A Foreign
Homeland, Commissioner Svetlana Reingold, Differential Memories, New Acquisitions of the Museum, Revital
Commissioner Silverman-Grun, Works by Shay Arick, Yael Balaban, Orly Hummel, Pavel Wolberg, Amira Ziyan, Maya
Israel, Orly Montag, Ruba Amira Salameh and Nardeen Srouji, Alma Livne Show, Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa
On July 11, 20: 30, Things I know, by Andrew Bobble, staged by Moshe Naor, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On July 11, 20: 30, Do not fight, Israeli family comedy by Gur Koren, staged by Gilad Kimchi, produced by the Cameri,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 11, 20: 30, A warm family, by Anat Gov, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On July 11, 20:30, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Concert [3], Dvorak / Braunstein Festive Opening Concert,
Rhapsody Rosalka, Donizetti, Gounod and Puccini, Arias of Beloved Operas, arranged for string ensembles , Dvorak
American String Quintet in E flat major with Guy Braunstein, violin, Ohad Ben-Ari, piano, Hila Bagio, soprano, Gili
Schwartzman, flute, Tibi Zeiger, clarinet, Hezi Nir, Alena Beva, David Stronengin, violin , Catherine Spiegel, viola, Haran
Meltzer cello, and Yossi Avraham, double bass, Nitzan Bartana, violin, Liz Berto, viola, Avri Levitan, viola, and Michal
Korman, cello, Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum
On July 11, 21:00, Ehud Banai, Celebration of Sounds and Words, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 11, 21:00, Itay Dalumi, Bar Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 11, 21: 00, Aggressive Elders, by Avi Shachar, Scenography by Dafna Peretz, music by Effie Shoshani,
choreography by Tom Appelbaum, with Zeev Revach, Arie Moscona and Irit Anebi, produced by Maryam Etsioni and
Israel Adam, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On July 11, 21:00, Cooking married life, Nitzan Cohen and Yossi Peretz Ari, interactive humor, Beit Nir, House of
Artillery, Zichron Yaakov
On July 11, 21:00, Revital Vitalson Jacobs, stand-up show for tired parents, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On July 11, 21:30, Tomer Yeshayahu, WunderBar, Haifa
On July 11, 22:00, Stand up, Assaf Mor Yosef, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On July 11, 22: 00, Spoken Word, The Black Swan, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On July 11, 22: 00, The CarniBand Group, 80s Live, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 11, 23:00, Sounds of night, admission is free, Hall of the Hotel Pastoral, Kfar Blum

On July 12, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits,
flowers, honey and prepared food, free admission, Panorama Center, Haifa
On July 12, 9:30, Graffiti Tour in Hadar and Talpiot Market, Hadar and its history, the Massada Street, the Talpiot
Market, and tastings, Bauhaus Building, HaShomer- Street of Pajamas, and the history of Wadi Salib, details and
reservations 052-2830844, Hadar, Haifa
On July 12, 10: 00, Theatrical Visit for the children, in pursuit of the hidden treasure, A pirate ship buried a treasure in
the 17th century, interactive games (6-12), (1h30), inscriptions 1- 800-30-50-90 ext. 101, meeting HaNamal 24, Haifa
On July 12, 10:00, Super sensory Visit of the German colony with the magician Yoni Aladini, the history of the Templars
through the trades of the time, plasterers, cart builders, dairy workers, bankers, postmen, farmers, winemakers,  for all
ages, registration 1-800-30-50-90, extension 101
On July 12, 10:00, Ikebana Floral Arrangement Workshop, (session 3 of 3) Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 12, 10: 00-13: 00, Cooking with Hifa and Ahmad Jurban, Tseidiye fish buried in rice, authentic dish of Jisr's
cuisine, Stuffed vine leaves, Baked cauliflower with tahini, Sanya aubergines with tomatoes, salad of tabula and for
dessert a cake, Cooking for the first two hours, then sit together for a meal, information 058-588-5589, Juha's Guesthouse,
Jisr az Zarka
On July 12, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Open Rehearsals, Entrance is Free, Hall, Center Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 12, 10:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Concert [4], One Morning with Schubert, Adagio and Rondo for
Piano Quartet, Deutsch 487, The Shepherd on the Rock for Soprano, Clarinet and Piano, Deutsch 965, Sonata Arpegione,
for viola and piano, 821 Deutsch, Ohad Ben - Ari, piano, Uri Visner Levy, violin, Avri Levitan, viola, Lia Hen Perlov,
cello, Hila Bagio, soprano, Chen Halevy, clarinet, Miri Yampolsky, piano, Liz Berto, viola, Zack Bayrakan, Hall, Center
Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 12, 10:30, Live Friday, songs with Ron Ron, music, food stalls etc. Free entry, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On July 12, 11:00, Visit of the makers of Downtown, the magical worlds of local manufacturers, studios and different
production and activity processes, 16+, (2-3h), in Liat's workshop Waldman, meeting at Jaffa 35, Haifa
On July 12, 11:00, French Folk Dances, varied, easy to learn and for all ages, details and inscriptions: Tal 054-5542858,
Tiberias Community Center 15, Hadar, Haifa
On July 12, 11:00, Talk with the artist Irit Tamari on artistic creation and Shir Meller-Yamaguchi in the gallery, At the
foot of the Chinese Weeping Cypress, Wilfried Israel Museum of Art and Asian Studies, Kibbutz HaZorea
On July 12, 12:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in Galilee, Concert [5], The Ecclesiastes, by composer André Heidou Kraine,
for narrator and four cellos, musical pieces and reading of Kohelet in its entirety, by Zvi Plesser, cello , Michal Korman,
cello, Haran Meltzer cello, and Gali Cnanai, cello, play by Benny Hendel, Hall, Center Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 12, 16:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Concert [6], The Fa mi la family, children's dance show (4-12) and
for the whole family, presented by the Bama Group on works Classics by Prokofiev, Schubert, Bach, Ligeti and original
works written especially by Israel Bright, choreography by Nima Yaakobi, Hall, Center Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 12, 15:00, Again and again, Creation of modern music performed twice, free admission, Hall, Center Clore, Kfar
Blum
On July 12, 18:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Concert [7], Kabbalat Shabbat at the Tel Hai Museum, with the
Upper Galilee Choir conducted by Ron Zarchi and Zack Bayrakan, Chen Halevy, clarinet, Lia Chen Perlov , cello, David
Stronengin, violin, choral music and instrumental pieces, David Zehavi: The Sabbath fell, Yair Rosenblum: Ve Natane
Tokef, Yehezkel Braun: Love of the world, Adon Olam, and other Museum of the Court of Tel- Hai
On July 12, 18:00, Kabbalat Shabbat at Masada, in calm and music, free admission, Massada 12, Haifa
On July 12, 18:30 -20: 00, Kabbalat Shabbat, Prayer and music by Rabbi Esteban Gottfried, old and new, Jewish and
Israeli, at sunset. Admission is free, Dado Beach, Haifa
On July 12, 19:00, Annual Conference of the Islamic Ahmadiyya Community, in Arabic, Admission is free - everyone is
welcome, Kababir Community Center, Ra'anan 60, Haifa
On July 12, 19: 30, Mosh Ben Ari - Spectacle at sunset, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 12, 21:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Concert [8], Eighth, two splendid works written by brilliant
teenagers, Mendelssohn, Quartet in E flat major, Op. 20 and the Quartet in C major op. 7 by Enesco with choreography
and dance by Niv Sheinfeld and Oren Laor, with Alina Baveh, violin, Guy Braunstein, violin, Nitzan Bartana, violin, Uri
Visner Levi, violin, Avri Levitan, viola, Catherine Spiegel, viola, Haran Meltzer, cello, Lia Hen Perlov, cello, Michael
Whitson, violin, Liz Berto, viola, Michal Korman, cello, Zvi Plesser, cello, Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum
On July 12, 21:00, Do not fight, Israeli family comedy by Gur Koren, staged by Gilad Kimchi, produced by the Cameri,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 12, 21: 30, A warm family, by Anat Gov, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On July 12, 22:00, The audience dies laughing, Marathon of  stand up, The Studio, Haifa
On July 12, 22:00, La Bella Cubana, a Cuban party night at its best! With the biggest hits of Buena Vista Social Club,
Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 12, 23:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Sounds of Night, Entrance is free, Hall of Pastoral Hotel, Kfar Blum

On July 13, 10:00, The Israel Ballet, Nutcraker, music by Tchaikovsky, reconstructed choreography inspired by Lev
Ivanov by Claire Beilis-Nagar and Yulia Levin, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On July 13, 10:00, Haifa Scenic Tour by Bus, (4h) Louis Promenade, Stella Maris, German Colony, Wadi Nisnas, please
register in advance 04-8535606 / 101 departure from the tourist office, Ben Gurion 45, Haifa
On July 13, 10:00, Culinary tour accompanied by a tasting, from Wadi Nisnas to Downtown with Erez Galko, people who
hide behind the best authentic Wadi ingredients, Kalia house, Haifa coffee, falafel Zekenim, Ayoub's vegetable stand, Abd
al-Hadi sweets, Sudanese charcuterie, Fadi hummus, etc. (2h30) Please wear a hat, sunscreen, water and comfortable
walking shoes, Registration 1-800-30-50-90, ext. 101, Meeting Point: The Wadi Downstairs, Shabtai Levi 12, Haifa
On July 13, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walking Tour (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near
Mane Katz Museum, Louis Promenade, view of Bahai Gardens, Sculptur Garden
On July 13, 10: 30-12: 00 Guided tour of the Fake News exhibition cluster - Fake Truth, curator Svetlana Reingold: Data
Jamming, Tribute to Video Zero, Donald Trump: The Poster Boy, Overload !, Power, Truth and Post-Truth, The True
Artist, Solo Projects: Eyal Weiser and Rami Maimon, Miri Nishri, Roe Rosen, Haifa Museum of Art
On July 13, 11:00, Guided Walk in Hadar, Haifa Story, Herzl Streets, former Technion, Jerusalem Street, Ehad HaAm,
HaNeviim, to Wadi Nisnas, (2h), free admission, inscriptions to in advance 1-800-30-50-90 / 101 departure from Itskowic
Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery
On July 13, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Open Rehearsals, Entrance is Free, Hall, Center Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 13, 10:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Concert [9], Serenade lemonade, traditional event for children sitting
on mats, works of the repertoire of the festival under the direction of Zvi Plesser, music, instruments, and musicians Guy
Braunstein, violin, Michal Whitson, violin, Liz Berto, viola, Catherine Spiegel, viola, Michal Korman, cello, Lia Hen
Perlov, cello, Hall, Center Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 13, 11:00, Dialogue with artist Miri Nishri about the exhibition Is this baby yours ?, Haifa Art Museum
On July 13, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition Sensuality and exoticism, works by Mane Katz, curator Dr. Irit Miller,
Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On July 13, 11:30, Wedding March, Recital by Elena Oders, organist and Svetlana Bendikov, soprano, Prelude and
Fugue, Mozart's Ave Verum Corpus, Handel's Messiah and Samson's Ariadne, Mendelssohn's Bridal March and Ave
Maria de Schubert and Bach-Gounod ... Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Ya'akov
On July 13, 12:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in Galilee, Concert [10], Brahms' greatest hits, The Piano Quartet in C minor,
Op. 60 (arrangement for piano and wind quintet) and the Sextet in si B flat major, opus 18, Miri Yampolsky, piano, Tibi
Zeiger, clarinet, Gili Schwartzman, flute, Mor Biron, bassoon, Omer Itzhak Posty, oboe, Hezi Nir, Guy Braunstein, violin,
Michal Whitson, violin, Liz Berto, viola , Catherine Spiegel, viola, Michal Korman, cello, Lia Hen Perlov, cello, Beit
HaAm, Kfar Blum
On July 13, 14:00, Flavors and perfumes in Haifa, Culinary Visit in Wadi Nisnas, (3h) flavors, aromas and styles,
discovery of the secrets of the magical city, the small colorful market of Wadi Nisnas, local specialties: halva, baklava,
knafe, shakshuka, hummus, falafel, etc. from the German colony, and its fascinating and unusual stories and the
Downtown, nibbling all the way! find the guide with the yellow hat Information Daniel Siegelov - 058- 6048428,
IsraelWithFun@gmail.com. Starting point: 11 Ben Gurion, Haifa
On July 13, 15:00, Again and again, Creation of modern music performed twice, free admission, Hall, Center Clore, Kfa
On July 13, 15:00, Again and again, Creation of modern music performed twice, free admission, Hall, Center Clore, Kfar
Blum
On July 13, 17:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in Galilee, Concert [11], Bach Spirituality, Chaconne of the Partita n ° 2, D
minor, BW 1004, Arvo Pärt, Fratters (Brotherhood), Schnittke, Piano Quintet, Guy Braunstein, violin, Zvika Plesser,
cello, Michal Korman, cello, Haran Meltzer, cello, Lia Hen Perlov, Ohad Ben - Ari, piano, Nitzan Bartana, violin, David
Stronengin, violin, Avri Levitan, viola, Haran Meltzer, cello , Hall, Center Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 13, 18: 00, The Secrets of Downtown, Haifa Story and Discovering the Vibrant Nightlife. Place de Paris, the
center of the city, time travel, the clock tower HaNamal Street, and the graffiti scene of Haifa, the port city and Herzl, the
Turkish market and the place of Paris returned to the life, Visit special pubs and beer tasting at an Israeli brewery,
Information and registration Daniel Siegelov - 058-6048428, IsraelWithFun@gmail.com Starting point: Paris Square,
Downtown, Haifa
On July 13, 19: 00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim and Dado Beach, Hof
HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 13, 19:00, Annual Conference of the Islamic Ahmadiyya Community, in Arabic, Admission is free - everyone is
welcome, Kababir Community Center, Ra'anan 60, Haifa
On July 13, 21:00, Do not fight, Israeli family comedy by Gur Koren, staged by Gilad Kimchi, produced by the Cameri,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 13, 21:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Concert [12], A little different, Shlomo Gronich, Shlomo Yidov and
Shem Tov Levi Israeli classical songs, Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum
On July 13, 21:00, Things I know, by Andrew Bobble, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Beit Lessin, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On July 13, 21:00,  Reiskinder, Taco Slash, Campus HaNamal, Haifa
On July 13, 21:00, InMotion Dance Studio: Anniversary and Performance, 055-680-2590, InMotion, Haifa
On July 13, 21:00, Shlomi Shaban and the piano, with Itamar Duahari, amphitheater, Ein Hod
On July 13, 21:00, Rami Kleinstein hosts Eliad Nahum, New Show, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 13, 21:30, Double Show: Jinji / Haringman Collective, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On July 13, 21:30, Tuna, WunderBar, Haifa
On July 13, 21:30, A Warm Family, by Anat Gov, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 13, 21:30, Revital Vitelson Jacobs - In a show for tired parents, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 13, 22: 15, Carolina, Zappa Haifa
On July 13, 23:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Sounds of Night, entry is free, Hall of Pastoral Hotel, Kfar Blum

From July 14 to August 8, 9: 00-12: 00, Intensive French Course at 20 meetings of 3 hours each for 4 weeks, 04-8312333,
French Institute of Haifa
On July 14, 9:00, Yoga Therapy with Nathanel Weissberg, free admission, details 054-4611122, garden lawns, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On July 14, Kol HaMusica Galilee Festival, Open Rehearsals, Admission is Free, Hall, Center Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 14, 9:30, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Concert [13], Rooms, Interactive Event where the Clore Center will
become an experimental laboratory, the musicians of the festival will perform several works several times, each will listen
to a personal concert, in moving from one room to another, Group 1, 9:30, 10:50, 12:10, Adama, Samai, a Tunisian song
Perfume Gypsy, Torina, quartet of pianos in A minor, Op. 67, Bach - Sonata for Violin No. 1 BW 1001, Gideon Klein -
String Trio, Group 2, 10:10, 11:30, 12:50, Schulhof, Entertainment, Ben - Haim, Serenade for Flute and String Trio,
Beethoven, Sonata for cello n ° 4 op, Cherney Fantasie op. 339, with all the musicians of the festival, Center Clore, Kfar
Blum
On July 14, 10:30, Java Island, Lecture by Yotam Jacobson, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 14, 11: 00-12: 30, Ascola, Consciousness, Soul and Intelligence, Conferences of Amit Avron, When the Brain
Misses / Alzheimer's and Parkinson, Beit Yad Labanim, Haifa
On July 14, 15:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Again and again, Creation of modern music performed twice, free
admission, Hall, Center Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 14, 17:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Concert [14], Songs for Anna / The Passion of Love, melodies and
arrangements of Naama Tamir Kaplan, With Anna Shpitz mezzo-soprano, Adiel Schmitt Binor, cello , Naama Tamir
Kaplan, Composition, adaptation, piano, Danny Erdman, clarinet, lyrics by Kalman Marrow, Leah Goldberg, Dalia
Ravikovich, Alexander Penn, Natan Alterman, Carl Schwenk, SY Agnon, Tirza Atar, Yehiel Halperin, Yaakov Orland,
Yitzhak Shenhar , Hall, Center Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 14, 17:30, Indie Child Show welcomes Tal Moseri and author Ruth Oren, Creative Workshops: How a Song is
Born - Sewing and Binding for a Personal Notebook, with artist Hadar Shanan, Ganan Gidel Dagan BaGan, Yossi
Gamzu, floral motif and planting flowers, Apartment for rent, Lea Goldberg, making a personal sign for the room with
stickers, Admission is free, MadaTech, National Museum of Science, Hadar, Haifa
On July 14, 19: 00-23: 00, Summer 10/10 at 10 Shekels, I Jump, Springboard, 03-5522022, HaSolel 8, Haifa
On July 14, 20: 00-24: 00, Summer 10/10 to 10 Shekels, Bowling Hutsot HaMifratz, 04-8402888, HaHaroshet 6, Haifa
On July 14, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, The Great Classic Series, Concert No. 10, Madame Butterfly,
Giacomo Puccini Opera, Xu Zhong, Conductor, Dani Ehrlich Director, in collaboration with Opera Camera, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On July 14, 20:00, Ascola, The melody returns, songs and stories of life, meetings with Motti Zeira and Michal Trabelski,
The melody in our hearts, Mordechai Zeira, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 14, 20:00, The Kibbutz Netanya Orchestra, Israel NK Orchestra, Concert no. 8, under the direction of Christian
Lindbergh, with Veronica Brock, Efrat Baram Hacohen, soprano, Zlata Hershberg mezzo-soprano, Pnini Leon Grubner,
baritone, Audience Selection with Studio Meitar, the public decides which works to include, Symphony to choose from:
Haydn: Symphony No. 101, The Clock, Beethoven: Symphony No. 7, Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4, Italian, Schubert:
Symphony No. 5, Mozart at the Opera: Arias de Dorbella de Cosi fan tute, Bartolo of the Marriage of Figaro, the queen of
the night of the Magic Flute or Rossini: introduction of La Cinerentola, Kibbutz Mizra
On July 14, 20: 30, A warm family, by Anat Gov, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On July 14, 20: 30, The lie, by Florian Zeller, directed by Lior Ashkenazi, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center,
Carmiel
On July 14, 20:30, Festival Kol HaMusica in Galilee, Concert [15], Rencontres, Menachem Wiesenbeg, Rencontres III, for
piano and ensemble, Brahms, Two poems for alt, viola and piano, opus 91, Schubert, Trout , piano quintet in A major,
Deutsch 667, Teysir Elias, oud, Menachem Wiesenberg, piano, Ohad Ben-Ari, conductor, Omer Itzhak Posty, oboe, Hezi
Nir, horn, Mor Biron, bassoon, Nitzan Bartana, violin, Catherine Spiegel, viola, Michal Korman, cello, Yossi Avraham,
double bass, Alma Sde Moshonov, soprano, Amichai Gross, viola, Ohad Ben-Ari, piano, Zack Bayrakan, Guy Braunstein,
violin, Liz Berto, viola, Lia Hen Perlov, cello, Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum
On July 14, 23:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Sounds of Night, entry is free, Hall of Pastoral Hotel, Kfar Blum

On July 15, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Open Rehearsals, Entrance is Free, Hall, Center Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 15, 10:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Concert [16], Musethiqua, Brahms, Quintette in G major, Op. 111,
Uri Visner Levy, violin, David Stronengin, violin, Avri Levitan, viola, Catherine Spiegel , viola, Lia Hen Perlov, cello,
During the week of the festival, Musethiqua will perform in all the Upper Galilee in unexpected places: hospital
departments, reception centers for children with special needs, factories, etc. Hall, Center Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 15, 10:30, New Tools Against Cancer - Immunotherapy, Lecture by Prof. Yedidya Gafni, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 15, 11:00, The Eccentric Masters of Ink Painting, Soga Shohaku, The Man Who Was Following the Way, Talia
Lehavi Lecture, Wilfried Israel Museum of Art and Asian Studies, Kibbutz HaZorea
On July 15, 12:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in Galilee, Concert [17], From Bach to Brahms concert with explanations given
by cellist Zvi Plesser and pianist Miri Yampolsky parts of Bach's Art of Fugue and sonata for cello and piano in E minor,
Op. 38 from Brahms, Hall, Center Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 15, 15:00, Festival Kol HaMusica in Galilee, Again and again, Creation of modern music performed twice, free
admission, Hall, Center Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 15, 17:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Concert [18], When Bialik and Fairuz meet The Little Prince - a
fairy tale for children? Quartettokan, collaboration between four musicians from different cultures who unite cultures and
peoples through songs and melodies, Miriam Tukan, Idan Toledano, Dr. Racheli Galai, Noa Vax, Hall, Center Clore, Kfar
Blum
On July 15, 17:00, Urban dance, activity for the whole family, to warm the body and soul, free admission, Beit HaAm
Park, Kyriat Haim
On July 15, 18: 00-24: 00, Summer 10/10 at 10 Shekels, Yes Planet, Cinemall, 04-8416898, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On July 15, 19:00, Tai Chi and Chi Kong Medical, guided by: Boaz Lilenberg, Admission is free, details, Boaz Lilenberg
054-9479242, Sportech, Haifa
On July 15, 20: 00-24: 00, Summer 10/10 to 10 Shekels, Bowling Hutsot HaMifratz, 04-8402888, HaHaroshet 6, Haifa
On July 15, 20:00, Gewalt, The Yiddish Underworld, adaptation and staging of Dori Engel, stories and sketches, produced
by the Yiddishpiel Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 15, 20: 30, Chaplin, musical comedy by Christopher Curtis and Thomas Mahan, staged by Shuki Wagner,
choreography by Omer Zimri, musical production of Tal Blecharovitz, produced by the Tel Aviv Theater in cooperation
with the Theater Municipal of Haifa, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 15, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, The Great Classic Series, Concert No. 10, The Opera Series, Concert
No. 2, Madame Butterfly, Giacomo Puccini Opera, Xu Zhong, Conductor, Dani Ehrlich Director, in collaboration with
Opera Camera, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On July 15, 20:30, Festival Kol HaMusica in Galilee, Concert [19], Songs of Nations, Farewell concert, folk music and
colors, Piazzolla - Grand Tango for cello and piano, Arno Babaginian - Trio with piano in F -minor, Menachem
Wiesenberg, A tribute to Sasha Argov, A series of songs for clarinet quintet, Luciano Berio, Folk songs, Ohad Ben - Ari,
piano, Lia Hen Perlov, cello, Zack Bayrakan, piano, Alina Baveh, violin, Zvi Plesser, cello, Tibi Zeiger, clarinet, Guy
Braunstein, violin, Michal Whitson, violin, Avri Levitan, viola, Michal Korman, cello, Keren Hadar, soprano, Gili
Schwartzman, flute, Tibi Zeiger, clarinet, Catherine Spiegel, viola, Haran Meltzer, cello, Marina Pradin, harp, Assaf Roth,
Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum
On July 15, 20:30, End of studies evening of the Professional School of Theater, inspires of boto dances and tango of
Grotowski, presentation by Meirav Cohen, The Studio, Haifa
On July 15, 21:00, Jam at Elef, open stage, amplification tools, live music, vegan menu, (18+), free admission, Elef Pub,
City, Haifa
On July 15, 21:00, Katorza, stand up, HaTsafon Theater, Hyriat Haim
On July 15, 21:30, Stand up, Vitelson Jacobs Revital, Zappa, Haifa
On July 15, 23:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Sounds of Night, admission free, Hall of the Hotel Pastoral, Kfar
Blum

On July 16, 10:30, Musical Travels, Getting Lost, Lecture by Dr. Orit Wolf, adaptations for two pianos by Bach,
Beethoven, Chopin and Brahms and Brazilian music by Carlos Jobes, with pianist, composer Tal Zilber, Rappoport Hall,
Haifa
On July 16, 11:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Concert [20], String Quartet, Haydn, String Quartet op. 103 in D
major Hoboken 83 (unfinished), Schubert, Quartet No. 13 in A minor, Rosamunde, Deutsch 804, Op. 29, Beethoven,
String Quartet No. 8, in A minor, op. 59, no2, Guy Braunstein, violin, Alina Baveh, Amichai Gross, viola, Zvi Plesser,
cello, Hall, Center Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 16, 19: 00-23: 00, Basta Beat, Greek Tavern, Tarante Groove Machine, Sirkin Street, Talpiot Market, Hadar,
Haifa
On July 16, 19:00, Tai Chi and Chi Kong Medical, guided by Boaz Lilenberg, Admission is free, details, Boaz Lilenberg
054-9479242, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On July 16, 19: 00-23: 00, Summer 10/10 at 10 Shekels, Bowling Check Ball, 04-8200187, HaNapah 26, Haifa
On July 16, 19: 00-24: 00, Summer 10/10 at 10 Shekels, Dan Karting, Hutsot HaMifratz, 04-8501060, HaHaroshet, Haifa
On July 16, 19:00, Dance lessons, ballet, with Alma Livne, beginners and beginners, information and registration
0525458708, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 16, 19:30, Lecture by Rabbi Moshe Armoni, Everything is in the hands of heaven, except the fear of heaven,
Great Synagogue Rabbi Kupershtok, Haifa
On July 16, 20: 30-24: 00, Ohel Laila for youth, rest areas, board games, board games and workshops, meetings with
friends, Binyamin Park, Hadar, Haifa
On July 16, 20: 30, A warm family, by Anat Gov, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On July 16, 20: 30-22: 00, Movement Course, contact and communication between dancers, hosted by Chiara Miniani,
Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 16, 20: 30, Chaplin, musical comedy by Christopher Curtis and Thomas Mahan, staged by Shuki Wagner,
choreography by Omer Zimri, musical production of Tal Blecharovitz, produced by the Tel Aviv Theater in cooperation
with the Theater Municipal of Haifa, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 16, 21:00, Losses, adaptation for Michael Sheinfeld's book theater, by Shiran Ben David and Hod Schwartz, Neve
Sheanan Religious Cultural Center
On July 16, 21:00, Shlomi Koryat welcomes Shafita and Nimrod Harel, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 16, 21:30, Tomer Yeshayahu, HaPara Pub, Shivat Zion
On July 16, 22: 00, Shimi Tavori, Zappa, Haifa

On July 17, 10:30, Laos and Cambodia - Hidden and Open, Cruel and Beautiful, Lecture by Galia Dor, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 17, 11:15, Tai Chi Group for Physical and Mental Health, guided by Shimon Harpaz, Admission is free, details
052-3967224, Hecht Park, near Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On July 17, 16:00, Professional pastry workshop, with Sar Mor, sour leavened cakes, for beginners, details and
inscriptions 073-7826091, Les Grands Moulins d'Eretz Israel, Haifa
On July 17, 18: 00-24: 00, Summer 10/10 at 10 Shekels, Yes Planet, Cinemall, 04-8416898, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On July 17, 18:30, Lecture by Moti Mendelssohn, The Temple Mount is in our hands, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana,
Kyriat Haim
On July 17, 19:00, Stories of Rabbi Nahman of Breslaw, Lecture by by Inon Dana Picard, Alumot, Haifa
On July 17, 19:00, Tai Chi and Chi Kong Medical, guided by Boaz Lilenberg, Admission is free, details, Boaz Lilenberg
054-9479242, Kadarim Square, Dado Beach, Haifa
On July 17, 19: 00-23: 00, Summer 10/10 at 10 Shekels, Bowling Check Ball, 04-8200187, HaNapah 26, Haifa
On July 17, 19: 00-24: 00, Summer 10/10 at 10 Shekels, Dan Karting Haifa Mall, 04-8501060, Fleeman 4, Azrieli Mall
Haifa
On July 17, 20:00, Israel Camerata Jerusalem, Reflections, Chava Alberstein and the Orchestra, Songs of his Yiddish
masterpieces Di Krenitze and Lemale and Hebrew Song, Prokofiev, Symphony No. 1 (classical) and Opening on Jewish
themes, Piano: Shlomi Shaban, Conductor: Avner Biron, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On July 17, 20:00, The Young Philharmonic of Israel conducted by Lahav Shani, Brahms, 1st Symphony,  Prokofiev,  
Romeo and Juliet and Bach, Concerto for Piano and Orchestra in D minor, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On July 17, 20: 30, A warm family, by Anat Gov, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On July 17, 20: 30, Chaplin, musical comedy by Christopher Curtis and Thomas Mahan, directed by Shuki Wagner, Omer
Zimri choreography, musical production of Tal Blecharovitz, produced by the Tel Aviv Theater in cooperation with the
Theater Municipal of Haifa, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 17, 20: 30, Parasha of the week discussed by Meri Ariel, Alumot, Haifa
On July 17, 20: 30-22: 00, Ballet, Technical Counter, with Ilit, lesson for people with experience in motion, 0507863278,
Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 17, 21:00, Itamar Beck - Acoustic Blues Solo, Elef Bar Restaurant, Haifa
On July 17, 21: 00-22: 30, Support and Counseling Group for Women After a Birth, with Anat Abuhatsera, Religious
Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On July 17, 21:00, Stage animals, scene for the young people of Haifa who are invited to demonstrate their musical skills,
Gan HaAm Park, Kiryat Haim
On July 17, 21:00, The Generation of the Flood, For fear - a new single, Wednesday Live, free admission, Elma Center
for the Arts, Zichron Ya'akov
On July 17, 21:30, Ben Ben Baruch stand-up brilliant and unique, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 17, 22:00, The Revivo Project, Zappa, Haifa  

On July 18, 10:30, Five Museums and Five Works, The Shrine of the Book and the Dead Sea Scrolls at the Israel
Museum, Lecture by David Ivguy, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 18, 10: 30, Lecture by Aaron Becker , Road Safety, Milab Community Center for Beit Abba Hushi Seniors, Haifa
On July 18, 16: 00, Guided Walk in the German Colony and Wadi Nisnas, the buildings and stories of the German Knights
Templar, culture, art, coexistence and flavors of Wadi Nisnas, registrations 1-800-30-50-90 ext. 101
On July 18, 17:00, Visit of Bat Galim a neighborhood of gardens, the old casino, the windmill, and the homes of the
families who founded the neighborhood and the magic walk, Registration 1-800-30-50 -90 extension 101
On July 18, 17:00, Urban dance, activity for the whole family, to warm the body and the soul, free admission, Neve Yosef
Community Center, Haifa
On July 18, 19:00, ATBD Belly Dance, awareness through belly dance, Orly Portal method workshop, moderated by
Tamar Ben Dror, 0545698808, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 18, 19: 00-23: 00, Summer 10/10 at 10 Shekels, I Jump, Spring Park, 03-5522022, HaSolel 8, Haifa
On July 18, 19: 00-23: 00, Summer 10/10 at 10 Shekels, Bowling Check Ball, 04-8200187, HaNapah 26, Haifa
On July 18, 20:00, Open stage at Robin Food, music, singing, Spoken word, stand-up, stories, open space neighborhood
and original workplace, bring musical instruments, singing pieces etc., dinner buffet , payment in the hat, Admission is
free, Robin Food, Hadar, Haifa
On July 18, 20: 00-23: 00, Talpiot Night Market, Talpiot Night Market # 4, sparkling flavors, drinks, art, music and
nightlife in the market, as in Haifa! It's no longer a surprise and it's no coincidence that something positive is happening
at the Talpiot market, Haifa
On July 18, 20: 30, F..., wake up, Haifait's emergency satirical show, written and directed by Yael Tal, Scene 2, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On July 18, 20: 30, A warm family, by Anat Gov, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On July 18, 20: 30, The Things I Know, by Andrew Bobble, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 18, 20:30, Choco Vanille, written by Gadi Tsedaka and Erez Shalem, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by
HaIri Theater, Center for Culture and the Performing Arts, Maalot Tachshicha
On July 18, 20: 30, Hatikvah 6, sitting on the lawn, please bring mats or folding chairs, amphitheater WIZO Nahalal
On July 18, 21:00, Rotem Cohen, Amphitheater, Caesarea
On July 18, 21:00, The Old News, Bar Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 18, 21:00, Yuval Dayan, Ask the Water, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 18, 21:00, Sapir Wallach, electronic folk, La Carpe Ivre, HaCarpion HaShikor, Kibbutz Amir
On July 18, 21:30, Israel Gurion and Assaf Amdursky sing the songs of the Dudais, Zappa, Haifa
On July 18, 21: 30, Tuna, HaPitryia, Mushroom, Kibbutz Dan
On July 18, 22:00, Stand up Doron Rahav, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On July 18, 22: 00, Yoav Yitzhak, Up to half the kingdom, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 19, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits,
flowers, honey and prepared food, free admission, Panorama Center, Haifa
On July 19, 10:00, Super sensory Visit of the German colony with the magician Yoni Aladini, the history of the Knights
Templar through the trades of the time, plasterers, builders of trolleys, dairy workers, bankers, postmen, farmers,
winemakers,  for all ages, registration 1-800-30-50-90, extension 101
On July 19, 10:30, Friday Live, Avi and Keren Weizmann, music morning, food stalls etc. Free admission, Hutsot
HaMifratz, Haifa
On July 19, 11:00, French Folk Dances, varied, easy to learn and for all ages, details and inscriptions: Tal 054-5542858,
Tiberias Community Center 15, Hadar, Haifa
On July 19, 12:45, Kabbalat Shabbat: Moshe Lahav-The Great Tish Welcomes Dorit Reuveni and Dudu Zakai, Zappa,
Haifa
On July 19, 13: 00, Visit Tfadallu, meeting with the flavors and picturesque characters of Wadi Nisnas, (1h30-2h) please
book in advance 1-800-30-50-90, ext. 101
On July 19, 18:00, Kabbalat Shabbat at Masada, in calm and music, free admission, Massada 12, Haifa
On July 19, 18:30 -20: 00, Kabbalat Shabbat, Prayer and music by Rabbi Esteban Gottfried, old and new, Jewish and
Israeli, at sunset. Admission is free, Dado Beach, Haifa
On July 19, 19: 30, Danny Robas - Spectacle at Sunset, 30 years of the album On the Road to Happiness, Zappa Amphi
Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 19, 21:00, Rockville Party, Amphitheater, Ein Hod
On July 19, 21:00, Amir Dadon, Beit HaMarzeach, Ramat Ishai
On July 19, 21:30, Jazz Show: The Nadav Netzeri Trio, traditional jazz by composers Cole Porter, Duke Ellington, Johnny
Green, Bud Powell and original works by Netzeri, Nadav Netzeri, piano, Ram Erez, double bass, Doron Tirosh, drums,
The Studio, Haifa
On July 19, 21: 30, A warm family, by Anat Gov, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On July 19, 22:00, Klil and the ensemble, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On July 19, 22:00, Efraim Shamir, Yoel Lerner and Moti Dichna Beatles Singers - Love is all you need, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva
On July 19, 22: 30, Assaf Yishaki, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

On July 20, -10: 00, Cat Show, 10: 00- 15:00, cat exhibit, 13: 00, magic show, Horowitz Gymnasium, Carmiel
On July 20, 10:00, Haifa Scenic Tour by Bus, (4h) Louis Drive, Stella Maris, German Colony, Wadi Nisnas, please
register in advance 1-800-30-50-90, ext. 101 from the tourist office, Ben Gurion 45, Haifa
On July 20, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walking Tour (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near
Mane Katz Museum, Louis Promenade, view of Bahai Gardens, sculpture garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, until to Bahai
Temple, free Visit, depends on the number of participants except Saturday, advance registration 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On July 20, 11:00, Guided Walk in Hadar, Haifa Story, Herzl Streets, former Technion, Jerusalem Street, Ehad HaAm,
HaNeviim, to Wadi Nisnas, (2h), free admission, inscriptions to in advance 1-800-30-50-90 / 101 departure from Itskowic
Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery
On July 20, 11: 00, 11: 30, Guided tour of the Fake News exhibition cluster - Fake Truth, curator Svetlana Reingold: Data
Jamming, In Tribute to Video Zero, Donald Trump: The Poster Boy, Overload !, Power, Truth and Post-Truth, The True
Artist, Solo Projects: Eyal Weiser and Rami Maimon, Miri Nishri, Roe Rosen, Haifa Museum of Art
On July 20, 11: 30, Guided tour of the exhibition Superheroes of the Seas, Poseidon, Saint Nicholas and Aqua Man,
Commissioner Dr Filip Vukosavivic, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On July 20, 19: 00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim and Dado Beach, Hof
HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 20, 20: 30, End-of-the-Year Performance of the Voice Development Section, presented by Smadar Gold, The
Studio, Haifa
On July 20, 21:00, The Things I Know, by Andrew Bobble, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 20, 21:00, F..., wake up, Haifait's satirical emergency show, written and directed by Yael Tal, Scene 2, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On July 20, 21:00, Yasmine - Shochat - piano, Yasmine Levy and Gil Shohat, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaacov
On July 20, 21:00, Miri Messika, Live, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 20, 21:00, Ronnie Peterson and the Blues Messengers, HaPara Pub, Shivat Zion
On July 20, 21:30, Double show: HaNefashot HaPoalot and Moonshine, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On July 20, 21: 30, A warm family, by Anat Gov, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On July 20, 22: 00, Gunned Down Horses, Jam-House joint creative club, Saint Jean d'Acre
On July 20, 22: 15, Pablo Rosenberg-My life now, Zappa, Haifa

On July 21, 10:30, Fantasy, Classic Brushstroke, Lecture by Roe Aloni, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 21, 11: 00-12: 30, Ascola, Consciousness, Soul and Intelligence, Conferences of Amit Avron, What Shapes My
Personality? , Beit Yad Labanim, Haifa
On July 21, 19: 00-23: 00, Summer 10/10 at 10 Shekels, I Jump, Spring Park, 03-5522022, HaSolel 8, Haifa
On July 21, 20: 00-24: 00, Summer 10/10 to 10 Shekels, Bowling Hutsot HaMifratz, 04-8402888, HaHaroshet 6, Haifa

On July 22, 10:30, Viruses - the inanimate which affects the animal, Lecture by the Prof. Yedidya Gafni, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 22, 17:00, Urban dance, activity for the whole family, to warm the body and soul, free admission, Beit HaAm
Park, Kyriat Haim
On July 22, 18: 00-24: 00, Summer 10/10 at 10 Shekels, Yes Planet, Cinemall, 04-8416898, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On July 22, 19: 00, Tai Chi and Chi Kong Medical, guided by: Boaz Lilenberg, Admission is free, details, Boaz Lilenberg
054-9479242, Sportech, Haifa
On July 22, 20:00, Quarter to Africa, The Beat, Haifa
On July 22, 20: 00-24: 00, Summer 10/10 to 10 Shekels, Bowling Hutsot HaMifratz, 04-8402888, HaHaroshet 6, Haifa
On July 22, 20:00, Forever Remains, evening in memory of Amir Frischer-Gutman, singer, composer, director, with Shiri
Maimon, Yael Bar Zohar, Ilanit Levy, Meirav Feldman, Michal Amdursky, Miki Kam, Daniel Littman, Tal Moseri, Lior
Cohen, Omri Rotbard, Martin Umansky, Anat Magen Shvo, Coral Malka, Rinat Gabay, Adi Himmelbloy, Kobi Mehat,
Assaf Hertz, Idan Yaskin, whom Amir directed and with whom he worked all his life, directed by Noa Brenner, produced
by Shlomi Samocha SM Production. Distribution of scholarships The children of the future in memory of Amir, to
encourage the talented children who live in Krayot, birthplace of Amir. Opening of a photographic exhibition on Amir 's
creative career until his sudden death. Evening organized by volunteer, all the profits will be transferred to the association
in memory of Amir, Theater HaTsafon, Hyriat Haim
On July 22, 20:15, Keshet Eilon, International Summer Masterschool for violin and string instruments, "Arab-Western",
Pre-opening Concert, by the Arab Jewish Ensemble SheshBesh, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 22, 20: 30, Shofra, of Eyal Weiser by The freshmen of the theater studio, The entrance is free, The Studio, Haifa
On July 22, 21:00, Jam at Elef, open stage, amplification tools, live music, vegan menu, (18+), free admission, Elef Pub,
The City, Haifa
On July 22, 22:00, Songs made in Israel, the public sings with Uri Kariv, Yossi Gruchka, Ilan Tal and their invite Uri
Harpaz, Zappa, Haifa
On July 20, 22: 00, Beit HaBubot in an electric show !, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On July 23, 10:30, States of Conscience, Sleep, Reverie, Hypnosis, and Drug Influence, Lecture by Amit Evron, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 23, 17:30, Keshet Eilon, International Summer Masterschool for violin and string instruments, Masterclass with
Vadim Gluzman, open to the public, free admission, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 23, 19: 00-23: 00, Basta Beat, Greek Tavern, Sumsum, Sirkin Street, Talpiot Market, Hadar, Haifa
On July 23, 19: 00, Tai Chi and Chi Kong Medical, guided by Boaz Lilenberg, Admission is free, details, Boaz Lilenberg
054-9479242, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On July 23, 19: 00-23: 00, Summer 10/10 at 10 Shekels, Bowling Check Ball, 04-8200187, HaNapah 26, Haifa
On July 23, 19: 00-24: 00, Summer 10/10 at 10 Shekels, Dan Karting, Hutsot HaMifratz, 04-8501060, HaHaroshet, Haifa
On July 23, 19:00, Dance lessons, ballet, with Alma Livne, beginners and beginners, information and registration
0525458708, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 23, 19: 30, Lecture by Rabbi Shlomo Chebeks, The Evil Eye-Reality or Paranoia? Eichal Elyiahu Synagogue,
Haifa
On July 23, 19:45, Keshet Eilon, International Summer Masterschool for violin and string instruments, Opening Gala
Concert, A festive opening concert for the 29th summer course performed by Sergei Ostrovsky, I Shenarch, Ilya Keller,
Olga Keller (violin); Tatiana Mazorenko (viola); Amit Peled (cello); Anna Kabelrova, Edward Liddell, Rustam Rahmadov,
Julia Gurevich (piano), Stochavsky - Hassidic Suite, Popper - Opera Hungarian Rhapsody, Grieg - Sonata for violin and
piano n ° 3 in C minor, Trazakis - Songs without words, Shimenovsky - Myths: The Fountain of Artheus, Op. 30, Bartok -
six Romanian folk dances, Moshkovsky - Suite for two violins in G minor, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 23, 20: 30, Halfon Hill does not respond, musical comedy by Daniel Lapin based on a satirical cult film of Assi
Dayan and Naftali Alter, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 23, 20: 30-22: 00, Movement Course, contact and communication between dancers, hosted by Chiara Miniani,
Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 23, 20: 30, Whose is this life? by Brian Clark, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 23, 20: 30, Amsterdam, by Maya Arad Yassour, staged by Mor Frank, with actors from Haifait, Stage 3, Haifa
Municipal Théâtre
On July 23, 20: 30-24: 00, Ohel Laila for youth, rest areas, board games, board games and workshops, meetings with
friends, Tzirim Park, Kiryat Haim  
 
On July 23, 22:00, Stand up, Rotem Abuhav, Zappa, Haifa

On July 24, 10:30, Free tour Haifa, free tour in English Discover Haifa with a walking tour of the coolest sites Haifa,
Carmel Center, Louis Drive, a visit to the Baha'i Gardens, the German colony and Wadi Nisnas Enjoy the aromas and
flavors of the Arab market, meet other locals and other tourists, the guide wears a yellow hat Daniel Sigalov - 058-6048428
Starting point: HaNassi 119 Gan HaEm, Haifa
On July 24, 10:30, The Charming Poetry of Erez Biton, Lecture by Dr. Ruhama Elbag, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On July 24, 11:15, Tai Chi Group for Physical and Mental Health, guided by Shimon Harpaz, Admission is free, details
052-3967224, Hecht Park, near Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On July 24, 12: 00, Keshet Eilon, International Summer Masterschool for violin and string instruments, Masterclass with
Amit Peled, open to the public, free admission, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 24, 16:00, Keshet Eilon, International Summer Masterschool for violin and string instruments, Composition and
improvisation of Cadenzas for classical concertos, Mozart and his contemporaries presented by Noam Sivan, open to the
public, free admission, Center for Music Keshet Eilon, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 24, 17:00, The Song of Our Life, Rachel, Edith Piaf, Karen Carpenter, written by Keren Davidoff, staging by Uri
Omanuti, musical adaptations Haggai Davidoff, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 24, 17: 30, Keshet Eilon, International Summer Masterschool for violin and string instruments, Masterclass with
Tatjana Masurenko, open to the public, free admission, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 24, 18: 00-24: 00, Summer 10/10 at 10 Shekels, Yes Planet, Cinemall, 04-8416898, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On July 24, 18:30, Lecture by Eli Levi , The Carmel Disaster, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On July 24, 19:00, Stories of Rabbi Nahman of Breslaw, Lecture by by Inon Dana Picard, Alumot, Haifa
On July 24, 19:00, 60's dance party, with Victor Steinberg, 04-8515196, Bat Galim Community Center
On July 24, 19:00, The Tatran Group, The Beat, Haifa
On July 24, 19: 00-24: 00, Summer 10/10 at 10 Shekels, Dan Karting Haifa Mall, 04-8501060, Fleeman 4, Azrieli Mall
Haifa
On July 24, 19:00, Tai Chi and Chi Kong Medical, guided by Boaz Lilenberg, Admission is free, details, Boaz Lilenberg
054-9479242, Kadarim Square, Dado Beach, Haifa
On July 24, 19: 30, Preview Screening of a quality film with an introductory lecture, Tikotin Museum of Art, Japanese,
Haifa
On July 24, 19:45, Keshet Eilon, International Summer Masterschool for violin and string instruments, Young Artists
Concert 1, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 24, 20:00, Eran Zur, Grazia, Kibbutz HaOgen
On July 24, 20: 30, Halfon Hill does not respond, musical comedy by Daniel Lapin based on a satirical cult film of Assi
Dayan and Naftali Alter, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 24, 20: 30, Ballet Hispanico, Carmen. Maquia, the New York Hispanic ballet, music by George Bizet, Flamenco
and Passo Doble, choreography by Gustavo Ramirez Sansano, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On July 24, 20: 30, The Song of Our Life, Rachel, Edith Piaf, Karen Carpenter, written by Keren Davidoff, staging by Uri
Omanuti, musical adaptations Haggai Davidoff, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 24, 20: 30, Whose is this life? by Brian Clark, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 24, 20: 30, Amsterdam, by Maya Arad Yassour, directed by Mor Frank, with actors from Haifait, Stage 3, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On July 24, 20: 30-22: 00, Ballet, Technical Counter, with Ilit, lesson for people with experience in motion, 0507863278,
Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 24, 20: 30, Parasha of the week discussed by Meri Ariel, Alumot, Haifa
On July 24, 21: 00-22: 30, Support and Counseling Group for Women After a Birth, with Anat Abuhatsera, Religious
Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On July 24, 21:00, Meet on the Grass, performance in tribute to Arik Einstein, Shalom Chanoch and Meir Ariel, Roy
Dalal, vocals and percussion, Shai Perry, Guitars, harmonica and violin, Israel Bar On, Keyboards and singing, music
production by Daniel Etza, Bistrok, Kibbutz Hatzor
On July 24, 21:00, Chava sings and Shlomi plays, Chava Alberstein and Shlomi Shabbat, Elma Center for the Arts,
Zichron Yaacov
On July 24, 21:00, Israel Katorza, stand up, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 24, 21:00, Thievery Corporation, Caesarea Amphitheater
On July 24, 21:00, Ravid Plotnik (Nechi Nech), Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 24, 21:30, Tom Yaar, New show! Humor, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 24, 21:30, Idan Alterman, Shift Alt, Stand Up, Pub Para, Shavei Zion
On July 24, 22:00, Jane Bordeaux, Zappa, Haifa

On July 25, 10:00, Super sensory Visit of Downtown, Tour with the magician Yoni Aladini in the lower city, the Turkish
market and the complex 21, area of leisure, culture and art, for all ages, Registration 1-800-30-50-90, extension 101
On July 25, 10:30, Mania Shohat: Russian Roulette, Lecture by Dr. Itzhak Noy, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 25, 10:30, Dancing Party and performance of Avi Shiretzky, Milab Community Center for Beit Abba Hushi
Seniors, Haifa
On July 25, 12:00, Keshet Eilon, International Summer Masterschool for violin and string instruments, Masterclass with
Olga Dubossarskaya Kaler, open to the public, free admission, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 25, 16:00, Guided Tour of Sammy Ofer Stadium,(1:30), all floors of the building, and all hidden corners of the
stadium (lawn, locker rooms, VIP rooms, journalists' gallery, control room, etc.) and sophisticated mechanism. interview,
registration 1-800-30-50- 90, Meeting point: near checkouts, Sammy Ofer Municipal Stadium, Haifa
On July 25, 17:00, Urban dance, activity for the whole family, to warm the body and soul, free admission, Neve Yosef
Community Center, Haifa
On July 25, 17:30, Keshet Eilon, International Summer Masterschool for violin and string instruments, Masterclass with
Ilya Kaler, open to the public, free admission, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 25, 19:00, Visit to the ultra-orthodox community Visit in the footsteps of the Haredi community of the Hadar
HaCarmel district in Haifa, the Great Synagogue, the Hassidism headquarters of Belz Hassidism, the Nadvorna
shtiebelach, shops and bakeries at the street level and the Viznitz district, (2h30), 'please, dress modestly Registrations- 1-
800-30-50-90 post 101, departure from Binyamin Park, Hadar, Haifa
On July 25, 19: 00-23: 00, Summer 10/10 at 10 Shekels, Bowling Check Ball, 04-8200187, HaNapah 26, Haifa
On July 25, 19: 00-23: 00, Summer 10/10 at 10 Shekels, I Jump, Spring Park, 03-5522022, HaSolel 8, Haifa
On July 25, 19:00, ATBD Belly Dance, awareness through belly dance, Orly Portal method workshop, hosted by Tamar
Ben Dror, 0545698808, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 25, 19:45, Keshet Eilon, International Summer Masterschool for violin and string instruments, Young Artists
Concert 2, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 25, 20: 00, Idan Rafael Haviv, The Old City of Acre
On July 25, 20: 30, Halfon Hill does not answer, musical comedy by Daniel Lapin based on a satirical cult film by Assi
Dayan and Naftali Alter, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by Habima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 25, 20: 30, Good People, by David Lindsay-Abaire, directed by Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater

On July 25, 20:30, OTIM ALPHA, Taco Slash, Haifa
On July 25, 21:00, Shahar Gutman, Bar Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 25, 21:00, Rockville, Tribute to Queen, Purchase Tickets in Advance, Bring Your Chairs, Pool, Kfar Maccabi
On July 25, 21:00, Chava sings and Shlomi plays, Chava Alberstein and Shlomi Shabbat, Elma Center for the Arts,
Zichron Ya'akov
On July 25, 21:00, Stand up in the ear: lab with Nelly Tagar and Yona Kapach, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On July 25, 21:00, Ravid Plotnik (Nechi Nech), Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 25, 21:30, Shlomo Baraba, stand up, Zappa, Haifa
On July 25, 21:30, Jane Bordeaux Band, HaPitryia, Mushroom, Kibbutz Dan
On July 25, 22:00, Tamar Eisenman and Itai Perl, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa

On July 26, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers vegetables, fruits,
flowers, honey and prepared food, free admission, Panorama Center, Haifa
On July 26, 10:30, Live Friday, songs with Ron Ron, music, food stalls etc. Free entry, Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa
On July 26, 11:00, Guided tour of the Tar and Milk exhibition cluster, Present Absentee, curator Svetlana Reingold, with
the participation of Rawan Abu El Hawa artists, Nasrin Abu Baker, Murjan Abo Deba, Jafra Abu-Zoulouf, Hannan Abu-
Hussein, Buthina Abu Milhem, Amira Ziyan, Hiam Mustafa and Fatma Shanan, Hermann Struck: A Foreign Homeland,
Commissioner Svetlana Reingold, Differential Memories, New Acquisitions of the Museum, Revital Commissioner
Silverman-Grun, Works by Shay Arick, Yael Balaban , Orly Hummel, Pavel Wolberg, Amira Ziyan, Maya Israel, Orly
Montag, Ruba Amira Salameh and Nardeen Srouji, Alma Livne Show, Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa
On July 26, 11:00, French Folk Dances, varied, easy to learn and for all ages, details and inscriptions: Tal 054-5542858,
Tiberias Community Center 15, Hadar, Haifa
On July 26, 11:00, Visit of the makers of Downtown, the magical worlds of the local manufacturers, the studios and the
different processes of production and activity, 16+, (2-3h), in Liat's workshop Waldman, meeting at Jaffa 35, Haifa

On July 26, 12:00, Lunch: Jazz with Nadav Necrati, Nola Socks, Haifa
On July 26, 12:00, Keshet Eilon, International Summer Masterschool for violin and string instruments, Masterclass with
Paul Roczek, open to the public, free admission, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 26, 16:00, Theatrical, humorous and amusing tour of the German Colony guided by actors, meeting with
characters the German Colony, Naphtali Hertz Imber, Shumacher, the couple Oliphant and Georg Zuss, etc. Please
register in advance 1-800-30-50-90, extension 101
On July 26, 17:30, Keshet Eilon, International Summer Masterschool for violin and string instruments, Masterclass with
Robin Wilson, open to the public, free admission, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 26, 18:00, Kabbalat Shabbat at Masada, in calm and music, free admission, Massada 12, Haifa
On July 26, 18:30 -20: 00, Kabbalat Shabbat, Prayer and music by Rabbi Esteban Gottfried, old and new, Jewish and
Israeli, at sunset. Admission is free, Dado Beach, Haifa
On July 26, 20:15, Keshet Eilon, International Summer Masterschool for violin and string instruments, Chamber Music
Concert (1), with seasoned instrumental teachers and young instrumentalists Hagai Shaham, Chan Jo and Sergei
Ostrovsky (violin); Tatiana Mazorenko (viola); Hillel Tzori (cello); Julia Gurevich, Eugenia Kernick (piano), Mendelssohn
- Piano Trio No. 1 in D minor, Schuman - Piano Quartet in E flat major, Tchaikovsky - String Trio in D minor, Op. 70
"Souvenir of Florence", Center for Keshet Eilon music, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 26, 20: 30, Black Jazz Soul, Leonid Patchka and his guest Ray Brown, son of Ella Fitzerald, double bass, Roy
Young, vocals, Leonid Ptashka's band, Valérie Lipetz, contrabass, Alex Akopov, drums, Oleg Neiman, saxophone,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On July 26, 21:00, Arik Sinai welcomes Ricky Gal and Dudi Bar David, 70th birthday party, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni
Fortress, Binyamina
On July 26, 22:00, Stand up, Kobi Maimon, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On July 26, 22:00, Danny Sanderson - Stand Up Rock, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 26, 22:00, Miki Gavrielov, Remembering Arik Einstein, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaacov

On July 27, 10:00, Haifa Scenic Tour by Bus, (4h) Louis Promenade, Stella Maris, German Colony, Wadi Nisnas, please
register in advance 04-8535606 / 101 departure from the tourist office, Ben Gurion 45, Haifa
On July 27, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walk (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof 89, near Mane
Katz Museum, Louis Promenade, view of Bahai Gardens, sculpture garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, until to Bahai Temple,
free Visit, depends on the number of participants except Saturday, advance registration 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On July 27, 11:00, Guided Walk in Hadar, Haifa Story, Herzl Streets, former Technion, Jerusalem Street, Ehad HaAm,
HaNeviim, to Wadi Nisnas, (2h), free entry, inscriptions to in advance 1-800-30-50-90 / 101 departure from Itskowic
Square, between Theodore Hotels and Gallery
On July 27, 11:00, Landscape painting workshop on the museum terrace by different techniques, this month: gouache,
reservations and information: 04-9119372, Mane-Katz Museum, Haifa
On July 27, 11: 00, 11: 30, Guided tour of the Fake News exhibition cluster - Fake Truth, curator Svetlana Reingold: Data
Jamming, In Tribute to Video Zero, Donald Trump: The Poster Boy, Overload !, Power, Truth and Post-Truth, The True
Artist, Solo Projects: Eyal Weiser and Rami Maimon, Miri Nishri, Roe Rosen, Haifa Museum of Art
On July 27, 11: 30, Guided tour of the Demolition Party exhibition, from the public housing to the residential tower in
collaboration with the Stadtmuseum Düsseldorf, curators Dr. Hadas Shadar, and Efrat Avni Mazhe, Haifa City Museum
On July 27, 11:30, Recital Roman Krasnovsky, organ and Dmitry Krasnovsky, flute, prelude and Bach fugue,
Mendelssohn sonata and Bach's sonata for flute and keyboard, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaacov
On July 27, 12:00, The Pearls of Music, A Celebration of Classical Music, Vladimir Barshevicz and the Jerusalem Festival
Orchestra, with soloists Yelena and Ruslan Karachovsky, accordion, Maria Yoffe, soprano, Yuri Solanikov, organ, works
by Vivaldi, Bach, Mozart, Piazzolla, Verdi ... Saint John Church, Haifa
On July 27, 17:00, Keshet Eilon, International Summer Masterschool for violin and string instruments, Leopold Mozart
and the prodigious children, A homage to Leopold Mozart mark 300 years of his birth, introduction of Yitzhak
Rashkovsky; works performed by young musicians and improvisations on Mozart themes by Noam Sivan, Keshet Eilon
Music Center, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 27, 19: 00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim and Dado Beach, Hof
HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 27, 19: 30, Opening of Wind War Exhibition, Japanese Propaganda Engravings of the First Sino-Japanese War
and Russo-Japanese War, Humor and Satire in War Engravings, Commissioner Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, gift of Yoel
Shagan in memory of his wife Tzvia Talmor, and of his daughter Oranit (Shagan) Talmor, in the presence of His
Excellency Koichi Aiboshi, Japanese Ambassador, Yoel Shagan, Ofer Shagan, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 27, 20: 30, Black Jazz Soul, Leonid Patchka and his guest Ray Brown, son of Ella Fitzerald, double bass, Roy
Young, vocals, Leonid Ptashka's band, Valerie Lipetz, double bass, Alex Akopov, drums, Oleg Neiman, saxophone,
Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 27, 21:00, Rockville - Queen's tribute, The greatest hits, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 27, 21:00, The David Bowie Show , The Pluto Spiders, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Ya'akov
On July 27, 21: 00, Good People, by David Lindsay-Abaire, directed by Itsik Weingarten, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 27, 21:00, Animal Farm, George Orwell's Animal Farm, by the Studio Theater's Adult Production Group, The
Studio, Haifa
On July 27, 21:00, Stand up, Amiram Tovim, Sportan, Haifa
On July 27, 21:30, Lior Suchard, stand up, HaTsafon Theater, Hyriat Haim August 19, 20: 30, Adir Miller, stand up,
HaTsafon Theater, Hyriat Haim
On July 27, 21:30, Ma Kashur, humor, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 27, 21: 30, Dr. Tzachi Ben Zion Drinking Man Woman, stand up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 27, 21:30, Noroz and Shohat lost in Haifa, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On July 27, 21:30, Azerbaijan, Land of Fire  and Strong Winds, Lecture by Nissa Shechter, Achuza Religious Cultural
Center, Haifa
On July 27, 22:00, Mika Karni, Jam-House joint creative club, Saint Jean d'Acre
On July 27, 22: 15, Latin Power, Tribute to the Buena Vista Social Club, Zappa, Haifa

On July 28, 8: 30-10: 30, Workshop: Business Relationships in the Community to create a network of mutual relations,
expand a circle of knowledge and clientele, marketing methods, information and registrations Hofit 048300561 / Omri 054-
6436326, Leo Beck Community Center, Haifa
On July 28, 9:00, Yoga Therapy with Nathanel Weissberg, free admission, details 054-4611122, garden lawns, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On July 28, 10:30, Aida by Verdi, Lecture by Merav Barak, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 28, 11: 00-12: 30, Ascola, Consciousness, Soul and Intelligence, Conferences of Amit Avron, Human Intelligence
Childhood to Old Age, Beit Yad Labanim, Haifa

On July 28, 17:00, Urban dance, activity for the whole family, free admission, Gan Shmuel, Haifa
On July 28, 19: 00-23: 00, Summer 10/10 at 10 Shekels, I Jump, Spring Park, 03-5522022, HaSolel 8, Haifa
On July 28, 20: 00-24: 00, Summer 10/10 to 10 Shekels, Bowling Hutsot HaMifratz, 04-8402888, HaHaroshet 6, Haifa
On July 28, 20: 30-24: 00, Ohel Laila for youth, rest areas, table games, board games and workshops, meetings with
friends, Ironi Aleph School, Kiryat Eliezer, Haifa
On July 28, 21:00, Animal Farm, George Orwell's Animal Farm, by the Studio Theater Adult Production Group, The
Studio, Haifa
On July 28, 21:00, Israel Katorza, stand up, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 28, 21:00, Singer'Stage, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa

On July 29, 10:30, The Limits of Obedience to the Law and the Legality of Orders, Lecture by Judge Shaul Mannheim,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 29, 17:00, Urban dance, activity for the whole family, to warm the body and soul, free admission, Beit HaAm
Park, Kyriat Haim
On July 28, 17:30, Keshet Eilon, International Summer Masterschool for violin and string instruments, Masterclass with
Sergey Ostrovsky, open to the public, free admission, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 29, 18: 00-24: 00, Summer 10/10 to 10 Shekels, Yes Planet, Cinemall, 04-8416898, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On July 29, 19:00, MadaTech in collaboration with the Italian Cultural Institute of Haifa, Michelangelo, painter and
scultore divino, Michelangelo, painter and sculptor of God, Michelangelo Buonarrotti, famous works of art and life of the
painter and sculptor, Dr. Irina Chernetsky's lectures in Hebrew, David's image in Florence, coffee and refreshments,
before the lecture, Degani auditorium, MadaTech, Technion Historical Building, Haifa.

On July 29, 19:00, Lea Shabbat Live Show, Kibbutz Mizra
On July 29, 19: 00, Tai Chi and Chi Kong Medical, guided by: Boaz Lilenberg, Admission is free, details, Boaz Lilenberg
054-9479242, Sportech, Haifa
On July 29, 20: 00-24: 00, Summer 10/10 to 10 Shekels, Bowling Hutsot HaMifratz, 04-8402888, HaHaroshet 6, Haifa
On July 28, 20:15, Keshet Eilon, International Summer Masterschool for violin and string instruments, Strings Around
the World, Concert of Young Artists, Country Music of Course Participants, Free Admission, Keshet Eilon Music Center,
Kibbutz Eilon

On July 29, 20:30, Lecture by Shai Kalmanowicz, How to finish with baby’s diapers, Please Register in advance, 04-
8323945, Center for Young Parents, Horev 14, Haifa

On July 29, 20: 30, A Warm Family, by Anat Gov, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center,
Carmiel
On July 29, 20: 30, Mr Green, by Jeff Baron, directed by Nathan Datner, produced by Beit Lessin, Katzir Community
Center
On July 29, 21:00, Animal Farm, George Orwell's Animal Farm, by the Studio Theater Adult Production Group, The
Studio, Haifa
On July 29, 21:00, Stage animals, scene for Haifa youth who are invited to demonstrate their musical skills, Shalva Youth
Center, Haifa
On July 29, 21:00, Jam at Elef, open stage, amplification tools, live music, vegan menu, (18+), free admission, Elef Pub,
City, Haifa
On July 29, 22:00, Stand up, Manny Ozeri, Zappa, Haifa

On July 30, 10:30, Between Body and Mind, Lecture by Dr. Keren Or-Chen, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 30, 17:30, Keshet Eilon, International Summer Masterschool for violin and string instruments, Masterclass with
Hillel Zori, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 30, 19: 00-23: 00, Basta Beat, Greek Tavern, Anna RF, Sirkin Street, Talpiot Market, Hadar, Haifa
On July 30, 19:00, Dance lessons, ballet, with Alma Livne, beginners and beginners, information and registration
0525458708, Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 30, 19: 00-23: 00, Summer 10/10 at 10 Shekels, Bowling Check Ball, 04-8200187, HaNapah 26, Haifa
On July 30, 19: 00-24: 00, Summer 10/10 at 10 Shekels, Dan Karting, Hutsot HaMifratz, 04-8501060, HaHaroshet, Haifa
On July 30, 19: 00, Tai Chi and Chi Kong Medical, guided by Boaz Lilenberg, Admission is free, details, Boaz Lilenberg
054-9479242, Naot Beach, Kyriat Haim
On July 30, 19:30, Torah Culture Workshop, with Sassi Shiri, Live Happy, Hadar Main Community Center, Haifa
On July 30, 19: 30, The retro-jazz group Pink Martini in concert in Israel for the first time! The American-style pop-jazz
band Pink Martini with retro-chic timbre, composed of 12 musicians led by pianist Thomas Lauderdale and the soloist
Storm Large, Zappa Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 30, 20:15, Keshet Eilon, International Summer Masterschool for violin and string instruments, Concert of Young
Cadenzas Classical Artists and Improvisations, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 30, 20: 30-22: 00, Movement Course, contact and communication between dancers, hosted by Chiara Miniani,
Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 30, 20: 30, The Man of Neanderthal, written and staging by Noam Rubinstein, produced by HaYadit Theater,
Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater  
On July 30, 20: 30, A Doctor in the Room, by Ray Cooney, staged by Moshe Laor, produced by Haifa Theater and
HaBima, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 30, 20: 30, A Warm Family, by Anat Gov, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center,
Carmiel
On July 30, 21:00, Animal Farm, George Orwell's Animal Farm, by the Studio Theater Adult Production Group, The
Studio, Haifa
On July 30, 21:00, Thinking Games: Nimrod Harel and Dr. Haim Shapira, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 30, 21:00, Pink Martini, Retro-Pop Jazz for the First Time in Israel !, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress,
Binyamina
On July 30, 22:00, Uzi Fuks sings Joe Cocker, Zappa, Haifa

On July 31, 10: 30, Free tour Haifa, free tour in English Discover Haifa with a walking tour of the coolest sites of Haifa,
Carmel Center, Louis Drive, a visit to the Baha'i Gardens, the German Colony and Wadi Nisnas Enjoy the aromas and
flavors of the Arab market, meet other locals and other tourists, the guide wears a yellow hat Daniel Sigalov - 058-6048428
Starting point: HaNassi 119 Gan HaEm, Haifa
On July 31, 10:30, The Third Age in Art History, Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 31, 11:15, Tai Chi Group for Physical and Mental Health, guided by Shimon Harpaz, Admission is free, details
052-3967224, Hecht Park, near Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On July 31, 12:00, Keshet Eilon, International Summer Masterschool for violin and string instruments, Masterclass with
Garth Knox, open to the public, free admission, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 31, 17:30, Keshet Eilon, International Summer Masterschool for violin and string instruments, Masterclass with
Ani Schnarch, open to the public, free admission, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 31, 18: 00-24: 00, Summer 10/10 to 10 Shekels, Yes Planet, Cinemall, 04-8416898, Lev HaMifratz, Haifa
On July 31, 18:30, Lecture by Gil Naor, pianist with singer Shimrit Levy, Ehud Manor, poems and stories, Beit Yad
LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On July 31, 19:00, Oasis, adapted by Amir Peter from the book The Desert at the Dawn of Christmas Favrelière, ,
Directed by Hen David, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 31, 19:00, Launching of the book Magic Tea House, by Dr. Atalia Karni ; demonstration of tea ceremony, music
and lectures, The aesthetics of 'ma', Lecture by Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, Deep in Japanese Architecture, Conference by
Arie Kutz, Architect, Serenity in a Cup, Demonstration of a Traditional Japanese Tea Ceremony by Shir Meller
Yamaguchi, From Tea House in Japan to Modernism - in the Mirror of Art and Architecture, Lecture by Dr. Atalia Karni,
Music by Ayelet Karni Modern pieces for solo flute inspired by nature's motifs, information: 04-8383554, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 31, 19:00, Stories of Rabbi Nahman of Breslaw, Lecture by by Inon Dana Picard, Alumot, Haifa
On July 31, 19: 00-23: 00, Summer 10/10 to 10 Shekels, Bowling Check Ball, 04-8200187, HaNapah 26, Haifa
On July 31, 19: 00-24: 00, Summer 10/10 at 10 Shekels, Dan Karting Haifa Mall, 04-8501060, Fleeman 4, Azrieli Mall
Haifa
On July 31, 19:00, Tai Chi and Chi Kong Medical, guided by Boaz Lilenberg, Admission is free, details, Boaz Lilenberg
054-9479242, Kadarim Square, Dado Beach, Haifa
On July 31, 20:15, Keshet Eilon, International Summer Masterschool for violin and string instruments, Young Artists
Concert 3, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 31, 20: 30, Oasis, adapted by Amir Peter from the book The Desert at the Dawn of Christmas Favrelière, , staging
by Henan David, Stage 3, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On July 31, 20: 30, A Doctor in the Room, by Ray Cooney, staged by Moshe Laor, produced by Haifa Theater and
HaBima, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 31, 20: 30, M ... so, wake up, emergency satirical show of the Haifait, written and staging by Yael Tal, Syncopa
Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On July 31, 20: 30, Parasha of the week discussed by Meri Ariel, Alumot, Haifa
On July 31, 20: 30-22: 00, Ballet, Technical Counter, with Ilit, lesson for people with experience in motion, 0507863278,
Beit HaTnua, Bat Galim, Haifa
On July 31, 21:00, Animal Farm, George Orwell's Animal Farm, by the Studio Theater Adult Production Group, The
Studio, Haifa
On July 31, 21:00, Stand up, Adi Ashkenazi, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 31, 21: 00-22: 30, Support and Counseling Group for Women After Birth, with Anat Abuhatsera, Religious
Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On July 31, 21:00, Pink Martini, Retro-Pop Jazz for the First Time in Israel !, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress,
Binyamina
On July 31, 21:30, His brain , her brain, Prof. Yoram Yuval, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On July 31, 22:00, A little different: Shlomo Gronich, Shem Levi Tov, Shlomo Yidov Zappa, Haifa
Cultural activities 2019-2020 season in Haifa and in the North
Click here to read the English translation of the programs You can subscribe to series of concerts,
lectures, theatre plays etc.... for children and for adults
The cost per event is much cheaper if you take a subscription.