July in Haifa 2023
For children
home
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Shows, theater, puppets, stories etc..
Trips, excursions, nature
Parks and nature reserves Authority, walks in nature and guided visits
of historic sites, activities for the whole family
Museums exhibits, attraction parks and activities
Trips of the Society for the Protection of Nature in Israel
Visits of national parks and nature reserves
Visits of Haifa and surroundings
For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









On July 1, 11:00, Shmulikkipod, rock operetta, written and directed by Udi Gottschlack, music by Elon Nofer, (2-6),
produced by the Israeli Theater for Children, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On July 1, 11:30, The Generous Tree, (3-7), written and directed by Inbali, produced by the Israeli Theater for Children,
Kibbutz Gan Shmuel

On July 2, 8:30, Haifa Museum Summer Camp, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 2, 17:00, - Summer Opening Party, Beit Miller, Haifa
On July 2, 17:30, Circus Show - Nir Marzok, free entry, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On July 2, 17:30,Hibuki by Smadar Shir, music by Moshe Datz, artistic direction by Maor Maimon, staging by Meital
Segal, movement by Shiran Legaziel with Moshe Datz and songs by Tif Taf, (2+), Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin

On July 2, 17:30, Gymnastics for Fun, Beit LiGdol Tov, Haifa
On July 2, 17:30, Bambi, adaptation by Inbali Levi Rahav, direction by Shlomi Adri, music by Ziv Rahav, choreography
by Gili Gebal with Inbali and Sharon Haziz, (2-7), produced by the Israeli Theater for Children, Cultural Center, Carmiel

On July 3, Jamming in the Neighborhood, Hosted by Beit Miller, The Communication and Digital Center, Slava Youth
Center - 26 Yitzhak Sade Street, Haifa

On July 3, 16:30, Art in the Spirit of Summer Free Parents and Children 4-8, Kiryat Eliezer Community Center, Haifa
On July 3, Summer Opening, Family Happening, Community Center, Kiryat Shmuel
On July 3, 17:00, Summer in Beit Heine, Cupcake workshop with Iris Sasson, information 04-841-3735, Beit Heine,
Kyriat Haim

On July 3, 17:00-19:00, HamBaGan, events for the whole family, workshops - soap bubbles, juggling, crafts, floor games
complex, competitive games complex, sports and solo shows, The admission is free, Naot Peres School, Haifa

On July 3, 17:00, Robotics Community Center for Children, Yodfat Community Center, Haifa
On July 3, 17:30, Anaballon - A colorful day in the kingdom, free entry, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On July 3, 16:30, Playground in the park, free entry, Benyamin Park, Beitenu Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On July 3, 17:30, Kofiko, celebrates its 70th birthday, based on the books of Tamar Borenstein - Lazar, musical show,
staged and directed by Hila and Alon Shelgal, musical production by Hezi Shaked (2-8), produced by Misgav Uri, Theatre,
Yokneam

On July 3, 18:00 - radio workshop for young people, Beit Miller, Haifa
On July 3, 18:00, The Magical Band, The Beatles for the whole family, Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum

On July 4, Jamming in the Neighborhood, hosted by Beit Miller, the Center for Communication and Digital, Ramat Alon
Community Center, Haifa

On July 4, 17:00, The Summer of My Childhood, Bialik’s Box, (3-8), Neve David Community Center, Haifa
On July 4, 17:00, Show, Melody of the Forest, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On July 4, 17:00, Screening of films for children, Beitenu Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On July 4, 17:00, Creation for children, Yodfat Community Center, Haifa
On July 5, 17:00, Wednesday at the Wadi with Dudu- happening for the whole family, free entry, Community Center,
Achva, Haifa

On July 4, 17:00-19:00, Sports activities for parents and children, Azoulay Park, Neve Shaanan, Haifa
On July 4, 17:30, Bamboo House, creation of a Xylophone, free entry, Community Center, Ramat Eshkol, Haifa
On July 4, 17:30, Rhythm and movement workshop in the "Yumana" style, free admission, Beit Fanny Kaplan, Haifa
On July 4, 17:30, Plasticine creation, Beit LiGdol Tov, Haifa
On July 4, 18:45-19:30, Parent-child dances, Hof Naot - Kiryat Haim

On July 5, 8:30, Haifa Museum Summer Camp, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 5, Gymboree Playground, Community Center, Kiryat Shmuel
On July 5, 16:00, Touching the arts, for parents and children, Beit Fanny Kaplan, Haifa
On July 5, 17:30, Acromagic show, free admission, families, Alon school courtyard, Ramat Alon Community Center,
Haifa
On July 5, 18:00 - Movie Night, Beit Miller, Haifa
On July 5, 18:45-19:30, Parent-child dances, new dance floor, Sportek Nosh, Haifa

On July 6, 17:00, Darbouka with a children's artist, Yodfat Community Center, Haifa
On July 6, 17:30, Summer in Beit Abba Hushi, Screening of the film: The voice in the head, free admission with prior
registration, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On July 6, 17:30, Children's Café, Beit LiGdol Tov, Haifa

On July 8, 11:00, Ofer and Maor, Stand-up show for children and parents, Zappa, Haifa
On July 8, 11:00, Bambi, adaptation by Inbali Levi Rahav, direction by Shlomi Adri, music by Ziv Rahav, choreography
by Gili Gebal with Inbali and Sharon Haziz, (2-7), produced by the Israeli Theater for the Children, Yad LeMeginim,
Kibbutz Yagur Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On July 8, 11:00, The Story of the Five Balloons, based on the book by Myriam Roth, adapted and directed by Shirel
Hachshori Ashrow, (2-7), produced by Ashrow, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On July 8, 11:00, Shmulikkipod, rock operetta, written and directed by Udi Gottschlack, music by Elon Nofer, (2-6),
produced by the Israeli Theater for Children, Musa Cultural Center, Hof HaCarmel

On July 9, 8:30, Haifa Museum Summer Camp, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
On July 9, Sports activity and challenge from 4 years old, Community Center, Kiryat Shmuel
On July 9, 17:00, Rhythm Music for Children, Yodfat Community Center, Haifa
On July 9, 17:00, Show Shemesh and creative activity for children, free entry, Community Center, Achva, Haifa
On July 9, 17:00, Youth graffiti workshop, free entry upon pre-registration, Abbas Community Center, Haifa
On July 9, 17:30, The Bambou House– Making a Xylophone, free admission, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On July 9, 17:30, Gymnastics for Fun, Beit LiGdol Tov, Haifa
On July 9, 17:30, Hibuki by Smadar Shir, music by Moshe Datz, artistic direction by Maor Maimon, staging by Meital
Segal, movement by Shiran Legaziel with Moshe Datz and songs by Tif Taf, (2+), Cultural Center, Or Akiba

On July 10, 11:00, Summer in Beit Heine, Circle of drummers with Talia Gan Rosa, information 04-841-3735, Beit
Heine, Kyriat Haim

On July 10, 16:30, Behind the Wonders, concept writing and direction by Zvia Huberman, music by Avi Binyamin, Haifa
Theater staff initiative during Corona, which takes place behind the scenes of the theater, (5- 10), Hall of Greenhouses,
Haifa Municipal Theater

On July 10, 16:30, Free puppet workshop for parents and children from 6 years old, Kiryat Eliezer Community Center,
Haifa
On July 10, 17:00, Robotics Community Center for Children, Yodfat Community Center, Haifa
On July 10, 17:00-19:00, HamBaGan, events for the whole family, workshops - soap bubbles, juggling, crafts, floor games
complex, competitive games complex, sports and solo shows, The entrance is free, Vardia Park, Haifa

On July 10, 17:30, Soap bubbles, free admission, Sapir Park, Haifa
On July 10, 16:30, Playground in the park, free entry, Benyamin Park, Beitenu Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On July 10, 17:30, Hipazon and Zehiron, summer party, written by Maya Gozali, directed by Lior Hemo, music by Haïm
Gozali and Hezi Shaked, choreography by Etti Polishuk Beit HaAm, Kibbutz Kfar Blum
On July 10, 18:00, Behind the Wonders, concept writing and direction by Zvia Huberman, music by Avi Binyamin, Haifa
Theater staff initiative during Corona, which takes place behind the scenes of the theater, (5- 10), Hall of Greenhouses,
Haifa Municipal Theater

On July 10, 18:00 - young talent evening - youth, Beit Miller, Haifa

On July 11, Jamming in the neighborhood, hosted by Beit Miller, the Communication and Digital Center, Beit Tizif Youth
Center, Kyriat Haim
On July 11, 11:00, Datia's surprise storage room, songs by Datia Ben Dor, directed by Yaki Mahrez. produced by the Orna
Porath Theater for Children and Youth, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel

On July 11, Meeting on the occasion of the three weeks: with Miriam Peretz, for young people and adults, Community
Center, Kiryat Shmuel
On July 11, 16:30, Experiential activity for children with the Israeli police, free admission, Neve Sheanan Religious
Cultural Center, Haifa
On July 11, 17:00, The Summer of My Childhood, Film and Pizza: Light Years, (6-12), Neve David Community Center,
Haifa
On July 11, 17:00, Show: Family Trip, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On July 11, 17:00-19:00, Sports activities for parents and children, Beit HaAm Park, Kiryat Haim
On July 11, 17:30, Acromagic show, free entry, Community Center, Ramat Eshkol, Haifa
On July 11, 17:30, Children's show: The mouse of the village The mouse of the city Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On July 11, 17:30, Caspion, based on Paul Kor, adaptation by Ayala Kurkus, direction by Avi Malka, music by Adi Cohen,
produced by the HaNadneda Theatre, Krieger auditorium, Haifa

On July 11, 17:30, Plasticine creation, Beit LiGdol Tov, Haifa

On July 11, 18:45-19:30, Parent-child dances, Hof Naot - Kiryat Haim
On July 11, 19:00 Free End of Year Concert, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa

On July 12, 8:30, Haifa Museum Summer Camp, Haifa City Museum
On July 12, 16:00, An adventure from the books, based on the books by Deborah Omer, Idea, writing and direction by
Tzvia Huberman, Photography and video editing by Ariel Cohen Skelley, (10-14 ), music by Avi Benyamin, Escape room,
Haifa Municipal Theater

On July 12, 16:00, Touching the arts, for parents and children, Beit Fanny Kaplan, Haifa
On July 12, 16:00 Goldsmith workshop for parents, free admission upon pre-registration, Abbas Community Center, Haifa
On July 12, Gymboree Playground, Community Center, Kiryat Shmuel
On July 12, 17:00, Theater in the Living Room - Orna Porat Theater - Friends on the Bridge Parents and Children of
Neve Yosef Community Center
On July 12, 17:00, Wednesday at the Wadi with Dudu- happening for the whole family, free admission, Community
Center, Achva, Haifa

On July 12, 17:30, Summer in Beit Abba Hushi, Children's show: "Grandfather Eliezer and the carrot", Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On July 12, 17:30, Anaballon - The industrious hen, free entry, Alon Schoolyard, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On July 12, 17:30, In the forest, legend of the trolls and the unicorn, written and directed by Nathaniel Givati, puppets by
Yelena Ramizov, artistic direction by Mirit Farjon, musical production by Dana Mazel Malka, choreography by Galit
Mishleh (2-8), Kibbutz Kabri
On July 12, 17:30, Michal HaKetana, Micky, The lion who loved strawberries, based on the book by Tirtsa Atar,
adaptation by Idan Amit and Miki Mokhtar, direction by Idan Amit, musical direction Hezi Shaked, produced by Misgav
Uri, Cultural Center, Afula
On July 12, 18:00, An adventure from the books, based on the books by Deborah Omer, Idea, writing and direction by
Tzvia Huberman, Photography and video editing by Ariel Cohen Skelley, (10-14 ), music by Avi Benyamin, Escape room,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 12, 18:45-19:30, Parent-child dances, new dance floor, Sportek Nosh, Haifa

On July 13, Jamming in the Neighborhood, hosted by Beit Miller, Center for Communication and Digital, Kiryat Shmuel
Community Center, Kiryat Shmuel
On June 13, 16:00-20:00, Reading Month, Reading and Giving, Used Book Exchange, an event for families and children,
associated with creative workshops and children's shows, station d 'used book exchange fair where books will be sorted, so
that some will be offered for exchange and others will be transferred to municipal libraries and libraries of schools and
kindergartens, 17:00, The secret of the mirror magic, 18:30 The melody of wonders The event is open to the public,
Municipal Library Square – Pevzner, Haifa
On July 13, 16:30, Caramel, musical performance based on the book by Mayra Barnea Goldberg, adaptation by Shirili
Deshe, Roy Segev, directed by Shirili Deshe, music by Lior Ronen, produced by the Orna Porath Theater for Children and
Young People, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On July 13, 17:00, Operation Bubbles and Soap Pool, Yodfat Community Center, Haifa
On July 13, 17:00, Show and entertainment for the whole family, free entry upon pre-registration, Abbas Community
Center, Haifa

On July 13, 18:00, Caramel, musical performance based on the book by On May ra Barnea Goldberg, adaptation by
Shirili Deshe, Roy Segev, directed by Shirili Deshe, music by Lior Ronen, produced by the Orna Porath Theater for
Children and Young People, Theater de Motzkin, Kyriat Motzkin

On July 13, 18:00, Puss in Boots, Community Thursday - concerts and shows for the whole family, free admission, Amphi
Nordau, Haifa


On July 15, 11:00, Eight in the footsteps of one, adaptation by Dafna Engel-Mehrez, direction by Uri Omanuti, music by
Hagai Davidof, (8-12), Salle Rappoport, Haifa
On July 15, 11:00, The Adventures of Yenz Lévy, Zappa, Haifa
On July 15, 11:00, Hanele’s Ahabbat Dress, by Oren Jacobi, directed by Avishai Ben Gal, musical direction by Tal
Belchrowitz (3-9), produced by Theater Artsi and Theater Goshen, Theater de Motzkin, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 15, 11:00, Ayelet takes a walk, from the book by Rinat Hoffer, (2-6), produced by Maayan Zellner Productions,
Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On July 15, 11:00, Datia's surprise storeroom, songs by Datia Ben Dor, directed by Yaki Mahrez. produced by the Orna
Porath Theater for Children and Youth, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel

From July 16 to 23, Neighborhood Champions Football Tournament, Community Center, Kiryat Shmuel
From July 16 to 20, Days of trial of after-school activities, Yoga, caricature, drawing, creation of cakes, karate, takwando,
children's theater, pilatis, belly dancing, ballroom dancing, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa

From July 16, Summer 10/10 for 10 shekels for young Haifa bowling, movies, laser tag, night swimming in the waves of
Haifa and more, Haifa
On July 16, 8:30, Haifa Museum Summer Camp, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 16, 17:00, Rhythm Music for Children, Yodfat Community Center, Haifa
On July 16, 17:00, Drum Circle, free admission, Community Center, Achva, Haifa
On July 16, 17:00, - FIFA Tournament for Kids and Parents, Beit Miller, Haifa
On July 16, 17:30, Ayelet takes a walk- Anaballon, free entry, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On July 16, 17:30, Fun Gymnastics, Beit LiGdol Tov, Haifa
On July 16, 17:30, Nofiki's Lab of Courage, (2-8), Theatre, Yokneam

From July 16 to 23, Neighborhood Champions Football Tournament, Community Center, Kiryat Shmuel
From July 16 to 20, Days of trial of after-school activities, Yoga, caricature, drawing, creation of cakes, karate, takwando,
children's theater, pilatis, belly dancing, ballroom dancing, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa

On July 17, 16:30, Behind the Wonders, concept writing and direction by Zvia Huberman, music by Avi Binyamin, Haifa
Theater staff initiative during Corona, which takes place behind the scenes of the theater, (5- 10), Hall of Greenhouses,
Haifa Municipal Theater

On July 17, 17:00, Children's Theater, Yodfat Community Center, Haifa
On July 17, 17:00-19:00, HamBaGan, events for the whole family, workshops - soap bubbles, juggling, crafts, floor games
complex, competitive games complex, sports and solo shows, The admission is free, Kawders Park, Haifa

On July 17, 17:30, Summer in Beit Heine, storytelling and creation Parc Tsiri, information 04-841-3735, Beit Heine,
Kyriat Haim
On July 17, 16:30, Playground in the park, free entry, Benyamin Park, Beitenu Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On July 17, 17:30, Bamboo House – Xylophone, free admission, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On July 17, 17:30, Hibuki by Smadar Shir, music by Moshe Datz, artistic direction by Maor Maimon, staging by Meital
Segal, movement by Shiran Legaziel with Moshe Datz and songs by Tif Taf, (2+), Cultural Center, Afula
On July 17, 18:00, Behind the wonders, concept writing and direction by Zvia Huberman, music by Avi Binyamin, Haifa
Theater staff initiative during Corona, which takes place behind the scenes of the theater, (5-10), Hall of Greenhouses,
Haifa Municipal Theater

On July 17, 18:00 - FREESTYLE magic, Beit Miller, Haifa
On July 17, 19:00, Al-Huam Show, free entry, Community Center, Ashva, Haifa

From July 16 to 23, Neighborhood Champions Football Tournament, Community Center, Kiryat Shmuel
On July 18, 10:00 Games activity, free entry, Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
From July 16 to 20, Days of trial of after-school activities, Yoga, caricature, drawing, creation of cakes, karate, takwando,
children's theater, pilatis, belly dancing, ballroom dancing, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa

On July 18, Jamming in the Neighborhood, hosted by Beit Miller, the Communication and Digital Center, Neve Sheanan
Religious Cultural Center, Haifa

On July 18, Clicker Activity, Community Center, Kiryat Shmuel
On July 18, Story Hour, The Colored Elephant by the Tut Theater, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On July 18, 16:00, An adventure from the books, based on the books by Deborah Omer, Idea, writing and direction by
Tzvia Huberman, Photography and video editing by Ariel Cohen Skelley, (10-14 ), music by Avi Benyamin, Escape room,
Haifa Municipal Theater

On July 18, 17:00, The Summer of My Childhood, Show and juggling workshop, (4-11), Neve David Community Center,
Haifa
On July 18, 17:00, Creation for children, Yodfat Community Center, Haifa
On July 18, 17:00, Free admission graffiti activity, Community Center, Achva, Haifa
On July 18, 17:00, Mia Sahar presents: The Mystery of the Spotted Egg, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On July 18, 17:00-19:00, Summer Festival for the whole family in the community of Hadar, activities for all tastes: arts
and crafts, sports stations and water and snow games, music and dancing and much outdoor joy, It is recommended to
bring spare clothes, entry free and open to all, Gan Binyamin, Hadar

On July 18, 17:00-19:00, Sports activities for parents and children, Binyamin Park, Hadar, Haifa
On July 18, 17:30, Soap bubbles, free admission, Community Center, Ramat Eshkol, Haifa
On July 18, 17:30, Children's show: The colorful elephant Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On July 18, 17:30, Children's activities, free admission, Beit Fanny Kaplan, Haifa
On July 18, 17:30, Plasticine creation, Beit LiGdol Tov, Haifa
On July 18, 18:00, An adventure from the books, based on the books by Deborah Omer, Idea, writing and direction by
Tzvia Huberman, Photography and video editing by Ariel Cohen Skelley, (10-14 ), music by Avi Benyamin, Escape room,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 18, 18:45-19:30, Parent-child dances, Hof Naot - Kiryat Haim

From July 16 to 23, Neighborhood Champions Football Tournament, Community Center, Kiryat Shmuel
From July 16 to 20, Days of trial of after-school activities, Yoga, caricature, drawing, creation of cakes, karate, takwando,
children's theater, pilatis, belly dancing, ballroom dancing, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa

On July 19, 8:30, Haifa Museum Summer Camp, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 19, Gymboree Playground, Community Center, Kiryat Shmuel
On July 19, 16:00, Touching the arts, for parents and children, Beit Fanny Kaplan, Haifa
On July 19, 16:45, Family Yoga with Gali Gelstein, children 1-2, details 054-4874744, Ramot Begin Community Center,
Haifa
On July 19, 17:00, Story of a Gift, by Vered Leber, music by Uri Gold, produced by Bait 9, A Place for Poetry, Hadar,
Haifa

On July 19, 17:00, Wednesday at the Wadi with Dudu- happening for the whole family, free entry, Community Center,
Achva, Haifa

On July 19, 17:30, Family Yoga with Gali Gelstein, children 3-6, details 054-4874744, Ramot Begin Community Center,
Haifa
On July 19, 17:30, Soap Bubbles free admission, Alon School Yard, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On July 19, 17:30, Aladdin and Yasmine, directed by Udi Goldschlak, music by Ziv Rahav, choreography by Gili Gabel (3-
10), produced by the Israeli Theater for Children, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On July 19, 17:30, Children's show: Noah's Ark, (3-7), directed by Alon Levy and Einat Faider, by the Goshen Theater,
Beit Yad LeBanim Haifa

On July 19, 17:30, Ayelet takes a walk, based on the book by Rinat Hoffer, (2-6), produced by Maayan Zellner
Productions, Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum
On July 19, 18:45-19:30, Parent-child dances, new dance floor, Sportek Nosh, Haifa

From July 20 to August 20, An Experience in Haifa: tours and workshops for 10 NIS, around the city, details www.kaits.
co.il

From July 16 to 23, Neighborhood Champions Football Tournament, Community Center, Kiryat Shmuel
From July 16 to 20, Days of trial of after-school activities, Yoga, caricature, drawing, creation of cakes, karate, takwando,
children's theater, pilatis, belly dancing, ballroom dancing, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On July 20, Aladdin the Great, Community Thursday - concerts and shows for the whole family, free admission, Amphi
Nordau, Haifa
On July 20, 16:00-19:00, Japan Day, The number of places is limited, you must register in advance! different activity
capsules, Performance of Kendo Japanese martial art developed around the 18th and 19th centuries fighting with a
Japanese katana sword by Pasha Waldersky
Shibori tasting workshop, an ancient method of fabric dyeing
Workshop Umamori, Japanese lucky talisman in the form of a small bag or a colorful envelope with a blessing inside.
Straw pendant workshop inspired by the bamboo installation created
Origami workshop, ancient Japanese art of paper folding, a cute rabbit in honor of the year of the rabbit - the year 2023
according to the Japanese calendar.
Manga workshop - Japanese comics, drawing manga in stages.
Pocket fan workshop like those of Japanese samurai and nobles used fans, folding, decorating with earth, water, wind,
fire and void Japanese writing markers
Parchment workshop: designs and decoration inspired by Japanese parchments,
Activity at the exhibition: journey following the five elements presented in the exhibition, and solve a puzzle.
Kawaii workshop: Kawaii in Japanese means 'cute'. In the workshop, we will copy a cute figure on a slide, and decorate it
to make a cute keychain.
Sequential workshops: wearing a kimono and taking photos in a traditional Japanese room, writing the name in Japanese,
Japanese tattoos, free visit to the exhibition, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On July 20, 17:00, - Children and Youth Movie Night, Beit Miller, Haifa
On July 20, 17:00, Happening with Rami Zidane, Yodfat Community Center, Haifa
On July 20, 17:30, Family Yoga, Beit LiGdol Tov, Haifa

From July 20 to August 20, An Experience in Haifa: tours and workshops for 10 NIS, around the city, details www.kaits.
co.il

From July 16 to 23, Neighborhood Champions Football Tournament, Community Center, Kiryat Shmuel
On July 21, 12:00, Celebration of the 110th anniversary of the foundation of HaShomer HaTsair,  closing event of the
celebrations in Haifa, march with 1500 participants to the
Sports Hall, Romema, Haifa
On July 21, 12:00, Jimbo J. Wakohinam, Samaria Final 11: Jimbo J hosts Echo, Sports Hall, Romema, Haifa


From July 20 to August 20, An Experience in Haifa: tours and workshops for 10 NIS, around the city, details www.kaits.
co.il

From July 16 to 23, Neighborhood Champions Football Tournament, Community Center, Kiryat Shmuel
On July 22, 11:00, Hibuki by Smadar Shir, music by Moshe Datz, artistic direction by Maor Maimon, staging by Meital
Segal, movement by Shiran Legaziel with Moshe Datz and songs by Tif Taf, (2+), Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On July 22, 11:00, Elie the cat, by Inbal Levi Rahav, choreography Gili Gabel, (3-8), produced by the Israeli Theater for
Children, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On July 22, 11:00, The confused little duckling, Ha Barvaz HaMebulbal, by Yuval Shem Tov-Yuval HaMebulbal, directed
by Shahar Peretz, music by Hagay Elkayam, Kibbutz Yifat

On July 22, 11:30, Star Grandfather, by Sharon Alpert, directed by Yaël Erlich Morag, produced by the Beit 9 Puppet
Theater, Beit 9 Theater, HaNamal Campus, Haifa


From July 20 to August 20, An Experience in Haifa: tours and workshops for 10 NIS, around the city, details www.kaits.
co.il

From July 16 to 23, Neighborhood Champions Football Tournament, Community Center, Kiryat Shmuel
On July 23, 8:30, Haifa Museum Summer Camp, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
On July 23, 16:30 Activity for children with the Temple Institute, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On July 23, 17:00, Rhythm Music for Children, Yodfat Community Center, Haifa
On July 23, 17:00, Amo Ihab Khoury - music operator, free admission, Community Center, Achva, Haifa
On July 23, 17:00, Activity: benches - wood recycling, free admission, Community Center, Achva, Haifa
On July 23, 17:30, Soap Bubbles - Nir Koren, free entry, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On July 23, 17:30, Fun Gymnastics, Beit LiGdol Tov, Haifa
On July 23, 17:30, Hibuki by Smadar Shir, music by Moshe Datz, artistic direction by Maor Maimon, direction by Meital
Segal, movement by Shiran Legaziel with Moshe Datz and songs by Tif Taf, (2+), Motzkin Theater, Kiryat Motzkin

On July 23, 18:00 - Improvisation workshop for children, Beit Miller, Haifa

From July 20 to August 20, An Experience in Haifa: tours and workshops for 10 NIS, around the city, details www.kaits.
co.il

On July 24, The Mystery of the Lost Jerusalem - show, (4+), Community Center, Kiryat Shmuel
On July 24, 16:30, Behind the Wonders, concept writing and direction by Zvia Huberman, music by Avi Binyamin, Haifa
Theater staff initiative during Corona, which takes place behind the scenes of the theater, (5- 10), Hall of Greenhouses,
Haifa Municipal Theater

On July 24, 16:30, Workshop Gypse in collaboration with "Parents in the Center" Free children 6+, Kiryat Eliezer
Community Center, Haifa

On July 24, 17:00-19:00, HamBaGan, events for the whole family, workshops - soap bubbles, juggling, crafts, floor games
complex, competitive games complex, sports and solo shows, The entrance is free, Leon Blum Park, Haifa

On July 24, 17:00, Cinema and pizza, Yodfat Community Center, Haifa
On July 24, 17:30, Summer in Beit Heine, Water activity with sun Gan Rosa, information 04-841-3735, Beit Heine, Kyriat
Haim
On July 24, 17:30, Acromagic show, free entry, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On July 24, 18:00, Behind the Wonders, concept writing and direction by Zvia Huberman, music by Avi Binyamin, Haifa
Theater staff initiative during Corona, which takes place behind the scenes of the theater, (5- 10), Hall of Greenhouses,
Haifa Municipal Theater

On July 24, 18:00 - graffiti night for young people, Beit Miller, Haifa

From July 20 to August 20, An Experience in Haifa: tours and workshops for 10 NIS, around the city, details www.kaits.
co.il

On July 25, Jamming in the Neighborhood, hosted by Beit Miller, the Communication and Digital Center, Charna Youth
Center, 1 Beit Alfa St. Kyriat Haim
On July 25, Storytime, The Peasant Girl and the Lion, by the Olam HaDemouyot Theater, Beit Yad Labanim, Haifa
On July 25, 16:00, An adventure from the books, based on the books by Deborah Omer, Idea, writing and direction by
Tzvia Huberman, Photography and video editing by Ariel Cohen Skelley, (10-14 ), music by Avi Benyamin, Escape room,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 25, 17:00-19:00, Sports activities for parents and children, Gan Shmuel, Carmelia, Haifa
On July 25, 17:00, The Summer of My Childhood, Animation Workshop: In Animation, Anything Is Possible, (4-12),
details 04-838-0816, Neve David Community Center, Haifa
On July 25, 17:00, Creation for children, Yodfat Community Center, Haifa
On July 25, 17:00, Sports activities for the whole family, free, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On July 25, 17:00, Rami Zidane, free admission, Community Center, Achva, Haifa
On July 25, 17:00, Screening of films for children, Beitenu Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On July 25, 17:00, Story time, The Farmer's Daughter and the Lion Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On July 25, 17:30, Anaballon - Berele by the sea, free entry, Community Center, Ramat Eshkol, Haifa
On July 25, 17:30, Bambou House, making a Xylophone, free entry, Alon School Yard, Ramat Alon Community Center,
Haifa
On July 25, 17:30, Show for children: Grandfather Eliezer and the carrot Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On July 25, 18:00, An adventure from the books, based on the books by Deborah Omer, Idea, writing and direction by
Tzvia Huberman, Photography and video editing by Ariel Cohen Skelley, (10-14 ), music by Avi Benyamin, Escape room,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 25, 18:45-19:30, Parent-child dances, Hof Naot - Kiryat Haim

From July 20 to August 20, An Experience in Haifa: tours and workshops for 10 NIS, around the city, details www.kaits.
co.il

On July 26, 8:30, Summer Camp at Haifa Museums, Haifa Museum of Art
On July 26, Conferences and talks for Tisha BeAv, free admission, young people and adults, Religious Cultural Center of
Neve Sheanan, Haifa

On July 26, 16:00, Touching the arts, for parents and children, Beit Fanny Kaplan, Haifa
On July 26, 17:00, Children's Theater, Yodfat Community Center, Haifa
On July 26, 17:00, Wednesday at the Wadi with Dudu- happening for the whole family, free admission, Community
Center, Achva, Haifa

On July 26, 17:30, Caramel, musical performance based on the book by Mayra Barnea Goldberg, adaptation by Shirili
Deshe, Roy Segev, directed by Shirili Deshe, music by Lior Ronen, produced by the Orna Porath Theater for Children and
Youth, Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum
On July 26, 18:45-19:30, Parent-child dances, new dance floor, Sportek Nosh, Haifa

From July 20 to August 20, An Experience in Haifa: tours and workshops for 10 NIS, around the city, details www.kaits.
co.il

On July 27, 16:30, Playground in the park, free entry, Benyamin Park, Beitenu Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On July 27, 17:00, Children's Music, Yodfat Community Center, Haifa
On July 27, 18:00 - virtual reality evening for children and young people, Beit Miller, Haifa

From July 20 to August 20, An Experience in Haifa: tours and workshops for 10 NIS, around the city, details www.kaits.
co.il

On July 28, 14:00, Frozen 1&2, musical show on ice, produced by P.G.K. Productions, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 28, 17:00, Musical show on ice - Frozen 1&2, produced by Agenda Production, Théâtre de Motzkin, Kyriat
Motzkin

From July 20 to August 20, An Experience in Haifa: tours and workshops for 10 NIS, around the city, details www.kaits.
co.il

On July 29, 11:00, Elie the cat, by Inbal Levi Rahav, choreography Gili Gabel, (3-8), produced by the Israeli Theater for
Children, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
On July 29, 17:30, The Sapir Family, Michael and Shiran Sapir, actors, dancers, (2-8), produced by Misgav Uri, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

From July 20 to August 20, An Experience in Haifa: tours and workshops for 10 NIS, around the city, details www.kaits.
co.il

On July 30, 8:30, Haifa Museum Summer Camp, The National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On July 30, 17:00, Bubbles and Soap Basin Activity, Yodfat Community Center, Haifa
On July 30, 17:00, End of summer activities, free admission, Community Center, Achva, Haifa
On July 30, 17:30, Sculpture on the beach, free admission, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On July 30, 17:30, Sculpture on the beach, free entry, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On July 30, 17:30, Fun Gymnastics, Beit LiGdol Tov, Haifa

From July 20 to August 20, An Experience in Haifa: tours and workshops for 10 NIS, around the city, details www.kaits.
co.il

On July 31, 16:30, Behind the Wonders, concept writing and direction by Zvia Huberman, music by Avi Binyamin, Haifa
Theater staff initiative during Corona, which takes place behind the scenes of the theater, (5- 10), Hall of Greenhouses,
Haifa Municipal Theater

On July 31, 16:30, Playground in the park, free entry, Benyamin Park, Beitenu Community Center, Hadar, Haifa
On July 31, 17:00-19:00, HamBaGan, events for the whole family, workshops - soap bubbles, juggling, crafts, floor games
complex, competitive games complex, sports and solo shows, The admission is free, Al Atika, The City, Haifa

On July 31, 17:00, Cinema and pizza, Yodfat Community Center, Haifa
On July 31, 17:30, Summer in Beit Heine, Circus and juggling workshop Parc Tsiri, information 04-841-3735, Beit Heine,
Kyriat Haim
On July 31, 17:30, Summer at Beit Abba Hushi, A magician show with David Shmagic, free entry, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On July 31, 17:30, Bambi, adaptation by Inbali Levi Rahav, direction by Shlomi Adri, music by Ziv Rahav, choreography
by Gili Gebal with Inbali and Sharon Haziz, (2-7), produced by the Israeli Theater for Children, Cultural Center, Afula
On July 31, 17:30, Kofiko, turns 70, based on the books of Tamar Borenstein – Lazar, musical performance, written and
directed by Hila and Alon Shelgal, musical production by Hezi Shaked (2-8), produced by Mashgav Uri, Or Akiba Cultural
Center
On July 31, 18:00, Behind the Wonders, concept writing and direction by Zvia Huberman, music by Avi Binyamin, Haifa
Theater staff initiative during Corona, which takes place behind the scenes of the theater, (5- 10), Hall of Greenhouses,
Haifa Municipal Theater

On July 31, 18:00 - PUB-G Youth Tournament, Beit Miller, Haifa
Art
Haifa Museums, exhibits, workshops, activities
Haifa Art Museum   8523255, Haifa Art Museum and Center for the Arts
Hecht Museum, workshops, activities, Haifa University
-Maabadada,  interactive exhibit,  interdisciplinary creativity, Janco Dada Museum, 9842350, Ein Hod
-Tefen Open Museum, art exhibits, stories and  workshops, Tefen Industrial Park

Mischakyiot, jamborees, parcs de games et parcs water
In many malls
-BaLaGan, attraction park, aquatic park, cars track,  Kibbutz Yagur
-Ein Gev,  tour of the kibbutz in a little train, sailing and fishing On the lake, Grand-pa Yosef's wood workshop 0545658821,
Kibbutz Ein Gev
-Agricultural circus Moshav HaYogev, different sectors of the economy,
quizzes puzzles and secret writing, planting pots and agricultural activities,
circus workshop 054-5500274
-Ananda, games and activities up to 5 years, HaMoshav 33 Karkur 04-6274111
-Bim Bam Boom,  Kibbutz Merhavia, 04-6598955
-Canada Children, indoor play area for small children, Centre Canada,  Metula, 04-6950370
-Centre Ofer, 04-6477000, 40 HaEmek, Nazareth Ilit
-DagDougim, Facilities and activities for babies, 69 Tchernichovsky,  Haifa, 04-8333365
-Game area for the little ones, 04-8550525, 8 Moshe Flliman, Haifa
-Grand Canyon, Haifa, Simha Neve Golan Haifa Sheanan, 04-8221000
-Virtual park, virtual games, simulations 8 PICA, Haifa 04-8254985
-Yalduta Games facilities Address : Mall Hashmura, Zichron Yaakov
04-9542252
-Inbal and TamarJamboree, games, workshops Kibbutz Beit Alpha 04-6533922
-Kangaroo BeTnua, Workshops for children, 95 HaDekalim, Pardes Hanna Karkur, 04-6231632
-Luna Gal, water park, Hof Golan, Tiberias, 04-6678000/8/9
-Labyrinth in the Valley Mavoch HaEmek , Sde Yaakov, 050-5404473
-Labyrinth Palm,  Mavoch HaDekalim, Maze, paint ball, pedal flights, Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-MishakKeif, Games, jamboree, books, Kiryat Motzkin,  Achi Dakar 504-8744757
-Hof Gay Park, water park, South Tiberias, 04-6700713
-Centre Ofer, 04-6477000, 40 HaEmek, Nazareth Ilit
-Outlet Hutsot HaMifratz, Vulcan Junction, Haifa
-Olam HaAgadot, Games, inflatables, cars, Aharonovitz,  Neve Haim Hadera,04-6213028
-Land of the little ones, 052-2980265, Kehilat Sion 35, Afula
-Pealton Games, activities, climbing, ropes, ball pool,Gan Shmuel 04-6222035 1700-50-44-64

Extreme, sports, bicycles, boats, carriages, ski, skates....
-Bowling Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa, Ha Haroshet 6, 04-8402888
-Centre Canada Rink and sports facilities, HaRishonim 1,  Metula, 04-6950370
-Machlik Kerach, rink, Freud, Haifa, 04-8550340
-Ski Gilboa, skiing, 073-2510000
-Caesarea Golf Club,  Golf,  Caesarea, 04-6109500
-X Park, extreme, climbing wall (16 m and climbing routes ), Rope Park: 8 rope bridges (7 m), and low trajectory for children.
Omega- giant 5-storey height, 80 m length. paint ball in a military setting, Steeplechase, Shooter Stationary, Skate board park, roller
skates, BMX bike, Haifa, International Congress Centre, 054-5224281
-Manara Cliff, Tsuk Manara,  extreme activities for the whole family and for all ages, omega, cable, roller, trampoline,  banjee,  
dome, snappling, wall climbing, train, jamboree, free activities: workshop whistles nature, drum circle, stories and musical
instruments, Kibbutz Manara, Upper Galilee
-Hevelvelim, Klil, 050-3232102 / 04-9969438
-Fox paint ball, Nazareth,  Hotel Gardenia,  Nazareth, 04-88573863,  052-3060378
-Paint ball Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-Dan Karting, Canyon Haifa, Fliman 4, Haifa 04-8501060
-Buggy Hermon, Al Asfour, Buggies (4 +) with parents, Druze hospitality,Majdal Shams, 050-5200222
-Tractors Dishon, Kibbutz Dishon, 04-6997758
-Hava Yah, Bicycles, tractors, jeeps, rope park, climbing wall, animal corner and farm etc. .Sheshet HaYamim, Binyamina 054-
3363006
-Merkaz Shetach Alon HaGalil, Bikes and complementary tracks of varying difficulties and lengths, 04-9869888, 052-3100444
-Ofek BeShetach, Bicycle rides, Bethlehem HaGlilit
-Kibbutz Ramat David, Electric bike riding  for the whole family. in the fields of cotton and under the olive trees at your own pace
-Air Taxi  extreme, Extreme sports, para gliding, buggies, takeoffs and landings in the Sharon region in the early morning and at
sunset, Pardes Hanna, Neve Lily 22
-Extreme air Flying tractors (7 +) Achihud junction, 054-7380170
-Trampoline park iJump, 04-957-4004, lac Monfort
-Trampoline park iJump Centre Canada, 04-6950370, HaRishonim 1, Metulla
-Trampoline park IJump Haïfa, HaSolel 11, Big Krayot Haïfa,
-Paradive, Skydiving Club, HaBonim, 1700-70-20-24
-Lagaat BaShamaim, Hot air Balloons in the Gilboa region, 054-4761704, near Kibbutz Matsuba, 04-9807204, 050-5401129
-Nahariya, Horse carriages, HaGaaton Boulevard, Nahariya  
-Forklifts HaYarden, Carriage rides, Moshavat Kinneret, 052-3701662 052-4547162
-Gilboa Hippodrome, Gilboa, crossroad  Ta'anachim, 04-6071100
-Havat Alonim,  Alonim Ranch, Horse riding, Kibbutz Alonim, 04-9838208
-Havat Etsrobal, Pine Cone Ranch, Horse  riding, Birya Forest, 04-6972746, 052-3595001
-Havat Bat Yaar,  Bat Yaar Ranch, Horses or ponies, rope park, bowling drill, target paint ball, Birya Forest, 04-6921788
-Havat Dubi  Ranch, Horse riding, cowboys, little house On the prairie, jeeps, Ramat Menashe, 04-9895743 054-2274737
-Havat Dor Ranch, Horse riding On the beach, Moshav Dor, Dor Beach Area,  6504-6294997
-Havat HaBokrim, Ranch,  Cowboys, Horses, stv, rangers, electric bikes, jeeps, Kibbutz Merom Golan, 052-8514497, 052-8695832
-Havat HaYaar, Horse Riding, Hadera Forest, 057-7310246
-Havat Mechora, Horse Riding, Kerem Maharal, 04-9842735
-Susei Ha'emek, Horse Riding, Kibbutz Tirat Zvi, 050-5220136
-Kayaks Mayan Hagoshrim, near Kibbutz Hagoshrim, 077-2717500
-Kfar Blum Kayaks, Kfar Blum, 1700-50-60-11, 04-6902616
-Kayaks On the  Betset shore, Entry into the cliffs of Rosh Hanikra, Rosh Hanikra Maritime Center, 052-3798610
-Zodiac boats,  (up to 10 people),  On the Sea of Galilee,   Dugit Beach, Golan, 052-6968072
-Abu Kayak,  Park HaYarden 2km north of the Kinneret, 04-6922245, 04-6921078
-Aya Yam, Yachts On the Bay of Haifa, Maagan Shavit, Haifa, 050, 6555007, 050-5200808
-Jordan River Rafting, Kayaks, rangers, Bicycles,  tomcars,near Gadot, 04-9007000
-Trek Yam Sea Trek, Tornado boats and jeeps, Achziv beach, 04-9823671
Yam Carmel Experience extreme for the whole family, roller coasters, springboards, rope park, omega and climbing wall,
information 04-8733773
 

History
see also National parks at the bottom of the page
-Museum of Treasures of the Wall, Acre
-Tefen Open Museum, a collection of vintage cars, and the Museum of the Yekkes, Tefen Industrial Park
-Kfar Kedem, in Galilee, daily life in Bible times, Hosha'aya,  Nazareth,   information 04-6565511  
-The Naharayim experience,  light and sound hydroelectric Tel-Or old station,  04-06753336
-Israel Railway Museum, 04-8564180.
-Knights Hall and Acre Fortress, Crusaders, War of Independence, Weizmann 1, Acre, 1-700-708020
-Train site of Kfar Yehoshua, Jezreel Valley, WWI and Yeshuv, guided tour of the train station, 04-9534226
-Mishmar HaYarden Visitor Centre, Yeshuv,  Mishmar HaYarden
-Stam Treasury,  Collection of objects written by hand (by a Sofer Stam) On parchment, Torah, tefillin, mezuzot, interactive
exhibition, Hagdud Hashlishi 62, Safed
-Discovery, Activities On antique Roman culture, Caesarea Port,   04-6174444 or 6550 *
-Johndeereland Museum of tractors, HaMeyassedim, Kfar Tavor Industrial Zone, 04-6772560/70
-Ein Shemer old courtyard, History of Kibbutz,  Pioneer Museum, a former bread oven, fun little train, 04-6374327
-Archaeological Museum at Kibbutz Ein Dor, 04-6770333
-Experience the old bridge Naharayim, Rottenberg's Historical Power Station On the Jordan, Yshuv,  04-6752685, 04-6753336
-Hazer HaCooperatsia, the Cooperation, Yshuv Merhavia, Jezreel Valley, 052-3638051
-Hazar Kinneret, Kinneret Courtyard, Yshuv, Moshava Kinneret
-Hazer Tel Hai Museum, Yshuv, Tel Hai, 04-6951333
-Nahalal Police Station, Yeshuv, Jezreel Valley, 04-6415073
-Memorial Museum of Children, Yad LeYeled, Beit Lohamei HaGhettaot,  Kibbutz Lochamei HaGhettaot, 04-9958044/5
Alona Park Mei Kedem  video tour, walk away in the water tunnel bring appropriate footwear and clothing and lamps poch,
harvest, Amikam

Sciences techniques, how does it work????
-Pirates Museum-National Maritime Museum, navy, boats, maritime transportation
-Madatech, National Museum of Science and Science park   Digital - Interactive exhibition technology, gaming, art and media,
travel through large exhibitions where visitors are at the center of the experience, selfi five meters long, magical maze, etc. the
virtual world and the real world, until October 31, n and space, Galaxies, Fab Lab, Science outdoors park, Cinematrix, interactive
exhibits: Fly High – Aviation, A Matter of Chemistry, Leonardo da Vinci, Dark Room, Mirror, Mirror Hall, From Calculations...
Puzzles & Games, Visual Deceptions, The Secrets of Life, The Printing Press, My green Home, Magical Science, A Toy's Story,
Historic Technion Building, Hadar, Haifa
Madapark Kiryat Yam, for the study of science and for sport, Planetarium - Observatory films On astronomy, Oceanarium, tutorials
and movies in the field of marine biology Science Garden, principles of wave energy and science, Center for Science, Ethiopian
Heritage Centre, athletic sports, tours and workshop, 04-8751958, Kyriat Yam
-Nisco museum of mechanical Music, Ein Hod, automates, music boxes
-Derech HaEtz, Attraction park in wood On wood, information and registration: 04-6620606 04-9109600, Shedmot Devorah
-The magic of photography, history, techniques and art Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park
-Atar Eshkol  Mekorot  visitor center, how water travels from the Sea of Galilee to your house, an overview of the plant water,
movies, activities, quiz, usedwatertreatment, free entry, details: 04-6500664/3,  1-800-250-270
-Orot Rabin Power Station, Hadera 04-6241063
-Visitors Centre -Hephtziba Electric Station Hadera 03-5677777
-
Haifa Electric Company  visitors center  03-5677777
-The carpentry workshop of grandfather Joseph, Ein Gev, 054-5658821, 04-6658195
-Solar Garden, Binyamina, Solar cubes, compost, aquaponics systems, wind turbines, water purification etc .HaGiborim 1,  
Binyamina, 072-2612211
-Havayeda -Nature, Carmiel Scientific activities, workshops, planetarium, Carmiel Tsahal 10304-9081240
-Technoda, Olga Planetarium, observatory, science park, an interactive museum, Givat Olga, Rabbi Nissim,  204-6333505
Visitor center Hadera Paper, History and Paper making, Industrial Park North Fridlander 14,  Hadera, 04-6349749/85
Spirolina, Workshop,  preparation of natural soaps, Bethlehem Haglilit, 04-9534842, 050-5404034
-Shirat HaEtz, Woodsong Celtic harps, Rosh Pina,  04-6860313

Agriculture and confection of food products
-The country of Marzipan, Marzipan Museum, 6772111, Kfar Tavor
-Galita, Chocolate, 6755608, Kibbutz Degania
-Metukyia, colorful confectionery workshops, information 046775422, 0528197190, Kibbutz Beit Zera
-Dvorat HaThavor, Culture of bees and of  silkworms, feeding goats, workshops, creative activities, 04-6769598, Shedmot Dvora
-Honey moon Centre Alonei Aba Bee hives, all children become real beekeepers,  information Batya 052-3576500, Israel 054-
4437402
-Beehives HaBustan, 04-6620606, Pekiin
-Beehives Ophir, 04-986466, Alon HaGalil
-The Milky Way, Tnuva Visitor Centre, Alon Tavor Industrial Zone,    production of dairy products  from the point of reception of
milk, production processes, automation, computerization and robotics,- information and
registration:  1-800-22-14-22
-From harvesting to the bottle,  Yiftachel Wineries, Alon HaGalil,   fun-oriented activity for the whole family  information:
0524641849
-Bio Tour, organic farm, agricultural and biological activities for the whole family, closed On Saturday, information and
registration 04-6096986, Kibbutz Sde Eliyahu
-Harduf Organic farm, cows, chickens, seasonal vegetables, registration in advance, 052-725-00-00
-Picking fruits at the  Zack farm, Sde Yaakov, throughout the summer, figs, blackberries, black raspberries, tomatoes, eggplant,
sunflowers and herbs all year round, Closed On Shabbat, 050-553-0862
-Falling in love with Nature   tropical agriculture farm, 04-9807204, 050-5401129, next to Kibboutz Matzuva
-Nature Age Farm, 077-2308295, 61 rue Olive, Liman
-Michmanim, ecological biblical village, back to nature in the Bible, oil, honey, candles, cosmetics, agriculture antique, Michmanim
-Dag BaKfar, Yokneam, Fishing and night fishing, attractions for children and adults: sports facilities, fishing  training for adults
and children,  attractions, inflatables, paddling, pool, balls, petting area,  04-9894095
-Dagei HaDan, Dan fisheries, Upper Galilee, production of  trout combined with the scenic North, 45 ponds On the farm, suitable
for different stages of fish farming, and advanced control,  Kibbutz Dan

Animals
-Hai Park, Kyriat Motskin
-Zoo, Haifa, animals, night safaris, petting small animals, botanical garden
-Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
-Meet the birds, 9:00, 11:00, Botanical Gardens, Oranim Academic College, 1800-301080, Kyriat Tivon
-Gan Guru, Animaux australiens, kangaroos  koalas,oiseaux, kasoars,  Kibbutz Nir David, Valley Jezreel, 6488060, Kibbutz Nir
David
-Ducks in the village,  Kfar Baruch, the world of ducks, their lives and their reproductive, types of waterfowl, body structure,
suitability for swimming, flying and life On earth, the process of breeding and nesting, hatching eggs, chicks, crafts,   information:
04-6540882, 052-3221357
-Nature museum, collections of animals, butterflies, birds and mammals exhibits in 3 D of various habitats in Galilee and On the
Golan, games and activities, 04-694-1704, Beit Ussishkin
-Jungle Kef, petting animals, monkeys, poneys, Kibbutz Beit Zera,  04-6775063
-In our yard, visit the barn and barn, milking animals, horseback riding, cooking workshop for children, Zippori, 04-6566402
-The true crocodiles Emet Taninim, Beit Hanania, activities for children, animal corner, walk On a cart pulled by a donkey, tabun,
picnic. Saturday 10:00-17:00, week by appointment 04-6361025
-The challenges of nature, farm Etgarim Bateva, Hahava, Ponies, rabbits, alpacas, sport for the whole family, outdoor games, 054-
3363006 054-4336210, Binyamina
-Ostriches farm, Kinneret, 04-6656556 04-6656555
-Havat Ez Iz, Raising goats, HaHaklai 22 Manechemia, 057-7292996
-Hai Tsomeach domem, Danny's attraction, Talmi address Elazar near Gan Shmuel
-Hamat Gader, Hot springs, spas, Roman antiquities, crocodiles and exotic animals, 04-6659999/66/77
-Mitspor Makor HaHassida the Beak Stork, Bird watching,
Kibbutz Kfar Rupin, Tele04-6,480,396.050, 5395856, 050-2128940
-Centre Reptiles Pet Club, Industrial Zone, Katsrin, 04-6850680
-Taanoug Hai, Pets, Kibbutz Metzer04-6387004
Summer camps at the Tikotin Godai Museum A Japanese experience through
the five elements of the universe, earth, fire, water, air and vacuum. Suitable
for children of classes aleph-guimel and guimel-vav details, you can contact us
by email: education@hms.org.il or by phone: 04-9115944