July in Haifa 2023
For adults
home
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Going out
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Learn Italian
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
inquiries and inscriptions  04-8536091 HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12
KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences
On July 1, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Zamir Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 1, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Hof Naot, Kyriat Haim
On July 1, 11:00, Alon Goldstein – Fanny Mendelssohn Recital - "September" from "The Year", Bach - Partita no. 1,
Schubert - Impromptus op. 90, Isaac Albeniz - Asturias, Bernstein - The Mask, Chopin - Scherzo b. 1, Beit HaKeshatot
Arcades House, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
On July 1, 20:30, Granada enamora flamenco show inspired by the city of Granada, composition and dance: Inbal Cohen
Malka, guitar: Eran Madamon, vocals Yehuda Shoki Schwicki and Yaël Horvitz, percussion: Mayan Duari, flute: Hagit
Rosemaryn, dancers: Rand Najjar, Racheli Efrat Cohen, Biana Davidov, Dana Ovadia Landau, Beit HaGefen Theatre,
Haifa
On July 1, 21:00, Raviv Kaner Special guest: Eliad, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 1, 21:30, My life, Inta Omri, Umm Kulthum, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, with Dikla, produced by the
Ivri Theatre, Cultural Center, Afula
On July 2, 21:30, Ravital Witelzon Jacobs, Stand up in defense of desperate parents, Zappa, Haifa
On July 1, 21:30, Giora Singer - the communist, stand up, Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum

On July 2, 10:30, Lecture by Amit Avron, Fascinating experiences, stereotypes and prejudices, intergroup conflicts and
peaceful conflict resolution, details 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 2, 19:00-20:00, Dynamic Fitness, Guided by Shani Novik To register: https://chat.whatsapp.
com/Dznyc9fvu8HBj4HNTgKSSU free entrance,  Louis Promenade, Haifa
On July 2, 19:30, Morrissey, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 2, 20:00-22:00, Biodance with Shlomit Shahaf, Dance of Life, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
From July 2 to 8, Kol HaMusica Festival in the Galilee, A Midsummer Night's Dream, musical direction Dr Efrate
Itskaki, concerts, master classes, lectures, walks, Kfar Blum

On July 3, 10:00, Woody Allen - who taught us to doubt, Lecture by Dr. Keren Or Chen, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On July 3, 10:30, Lecture by Prof. Ronen Burshavsky, Contemporary Music, details 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 3, 18:30, Conference by Dr Aviv Amit, the soundtrack of genius directors films of the new wave in France, Jean-
Luc Godard, François Truffaut, Claude Lelouch, Jacques Demy, Agnes Varda and others, details 04-6030800, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 3, 19:00-20:00, Yoga by Guided Ira Yasterbov  To register: https://chat.whatsapp.
com/HmOyoQqvSCpKZJb2nDrwp free entrance, Kiryat Eliezer Promenade meeting place: Sports Hall Square, Kiryat
Eliezer, Haifa
On July 3, 19:00-20:00, Fitness, Guided by Alex Reichlin Potters Square for early registration: Alex 04-8357037
(kadarim), Dado Beach, Haifa
On July 3, 19:00, Diving Forward, based on the book by Deborah Omer, written and directed by Tzvia Huberman, music
by Avi Binyamin, produced by Haifa Theater, Stage 2, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On July 3, 19:30, Arachim, Conference on Judaism, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On July 3, 20:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in the Galilee, A taste of the Voice of Music Festival in the Upper Galilee,
Mozart - Kegelstadt Trio K. 498, Bartok - Contrasts, Itai Sobol - Summer Night Suite, and other tracks, Friends Club,
Kibbutz Ayelet HaShahar
On July 3, 21:00, Akiva, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina

On July 4, 10:00, Musical Nostalgia with Gil Naor, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On July 4, 10:00, Moms on parental leave, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On July 4, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Orit Wolf, Rachmaninoff 150th Anniversary Celebrations, Piano Preludes and Cello
Sonata, Guest Artist Kristina Reiko Cooper, details 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 4, 17:00, Let’s open this, by Stav Idisis and Gilad Shmueli, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by the Cameri,
Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On July 4, 17:00-19:00, Sports activities for parents and children, Azoulay Park, Neve Shaanan, Haifa
On July 4, 18:45-19:30, Parent-child dances, Hof Naot - Kiryat Haim
On July 4, 19:00-20:00, Taï chi, guided by Boaz Linenberg, To register: Boaz 054-9479242, free entrance, Plage Naot
Beach, Kiryat Haim
On July 4, 20:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, [1] Revolution Orchestra - Yossi Banai, Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum
On July 4, 20:30, The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by Moshe Naor,
produced by the Haifa Theater, new Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 4, 21:00, Idan Reichel, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 4, 21:30, The Stars Don't Lie, Tribute to Yigal Bashan, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On July 5, 10:00, Screening of the film Sandstorm by Elite Zexer preceded by a conference by Rachel Esterkin, details 04-
6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 5, 10:00, The Association for the History of Haifa, Lectures by Yigal Greiber, Heroes of Haifa, the occupation of
Haifa during the First World War by the Indian cavalry, Admission is free on prior registration, Headquarters of the
Association for the History of Haifa
On July 5, 10:00-12:00, Folk Dances for Women led by Miri Sternberg, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On July 5, 11:30, Singing in public, free admission, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On July 5, 15:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Focus on the work and meeting with composer Hilat Ben Kenez,
conversation with Dr. Ofra Itzhaki about the composition Night Birds, free entry, Salle Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 5, 16:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Ensemble Le son de la Galilée, ten musicians from Upper Galilee
who meet weekly to realize their love for classical music, conductor, Dan Caspi, selection of well-known classical works
arranged especially for them, free admission, Clore Hall, Kfar Blum
On July 5, 17:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, 2] A Dream of Love, works from the peak of romanticism, from duo
to quartet, Franz Liszt Dream of Love no. 3 for viola and piano, Robert Schuman, Fantastical Pieces Op. 73 for viola and
piano, Haya Sariaho, I feel a second heart in me for viola, violoncelle et piano (parties 1 et 2), Johannes Brahms, Quatuor
avec piano op. 60, interpretes par Roi Shiloh, violon, Shira Miyoni, alto, Amir Eldan, violoncelle, Ofra Itzhaki, piano,
Salle Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 5, 18:45-19:30, Parent-child dances, new dance floor, Sportek Nosh, Haifa
On July 5, 19:00, Dance, sing and have fun, Songs and ballroom dancing with singer Lili Zaitsev, Bat Galim Community
Center, Haifa
On July 5, 19:00-20:00, Pilates Gymnastics, Guided by Yulia Ben Shahar, please bring your mattress, To register: https:
//chat.whatsapp.com/GdXYdbOPyDm27VgG1qY7KK free entrance,  Generator Square, Dado Beach, Haifa
On July 5, 20:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, 3] Festive opening concert, Summer Nights, The Clil Children's and
Youth Choir of the Clore Center for the Performing Arts, nature and night songs, Piotr Ilitch Tchaïkovski (arrangement
and translation by David Zeba), Whispering Song from The Nutcracker, Shlomo Gronich, Pyramid, George Shearing /
George David Weiss, Lullaby of Birdland, Alexandra Kim, conductor, Olga Moisiuk, piano, Felix Mendelssohn, excerpt
from A Midsummer Night's Dream: nocturne and scherzo for wind quintet (arrangement: Guido Schafer), Wolfgang
Amadeus Mozart, Quintet in E flat major K. 452 for piano and wind instruments, Claude Debussy, Moonlight, for violin,
cello, flute, clarinet and piano (arrangement: Margaret Brouwer), Hilat Ben Kenez, Night Birds, for violin, cello, flute,
clarinet and piano, Hector Berlioz, Songs from Summer Nights, for soprano, violin, cello, flute, clarinet and piano
(Arrangement: Luca Antigentani, songs 1, 2, 6) The Rahbani Brothers (Fairuz) We and the moon are neighbors arranged
for soprano, violin, cello, flute, clarinet and piano, Manus Hajidakis/ Naomi Shemer, Final Song arranged for soprano,
violin, cello, flute, clarinet and piano, performed by Noor Darvish, Dafna Itzhaki, Gilad Harel, Naaman Salukhin, Adi
Tal, Yoni Farhi, Nur Meisler, Meirav Goldman, Alexei Fedrov, Alexandra Kim, Olga Moisiuk, Naaman Slochin, Adi Tal,
Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum
On July 5, 20:00, Beat Band Orchestra - summer show, Le Beat, Haifa
On July 5, 20:30, Let’s open this, by Stav Idisis and Gilad Shmueli, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by Cameri, Yad
LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On July 5, 21:00, Idan Reichel, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 5, 21:30, Lital Schwartz, stand up, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On July 5, 22:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Night Concert on the Grass, Night of Galilee, Liat Cohen, guitar and
festival musicians, Niccolo Paganini, Cantabile for violin and guitar, Mauro Giuliani, from the Grand Duo Concertante
for violin and guitar: movements 1 and 2, Francisco Targa, Souvenirs de l'Alhambra for solo guitar, Villa Lobos,
Bachianes Brasileiras n° 5 for oboe and guitar, Astor Piazzolla, Cafe 1930 de L'Histoire du Tango for oboe and guitar,
Astor Piazzolla, Tango and milonga for flute and guitar, Astor Piazzolla, Libertango for solo guitar, Roland Danes, Tango
Ash for solo guitar, Mati Caspi, Oh what is going to happen? for clarinet and guitar, Brazilian Songs (arranged by Rafi
Cadishzon), Carnival Madness, Water from Mars, Samba, Tico Tico, musicians: Liat Cohen, Avshalom Levy, Alexeï
Fedorov, Daniel Rabovsky, Dafna Itzhaki, Kfir Bolotin, Roy Shiloh, Ephraim Golan, Gilad Harel, free entrance, Lawn
near Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum

On July 6, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Galia Dor, China, Europe and America in the 21st Century, details 04-6030800, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 6, 9:45, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Focus on a work, Dr. Ofra Itzhaki will speak to the public about the
pieces that will be performed during the day, Center Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 6, 10:30, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, 4] Chamber Concert, Morning Serenades, Wolfgang Amadeus
Mozart, Piano Trio in C major K. 548, Fanny Mendelssohn, Morning Serenade for cello and piano, Fantasy in g minor
for cello and piano, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Sonata for bassoon and cello in B flat major K. 292, Eyal Butt, Trio in B
minor for violin, cello and piano, Felix Mendelssohn, Trio in B minor op. 49 for violin, cello and piano, musicians: Adi
Tal, Yoni Farhi, Roi Shiloh, Amir Eldan, Naaman Salukhin, Nur Meisler, Salle Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 6, 11:00, Mothers in Ramot, discussion circle for mothers with Gali Gelstein, 0544874744, Ramot Begin
Community Center, Haifa
On July 6, 14:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, [5] Film- will be released later, Clore Hall, Kfar Blum
On July 6, 17:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in the Galilee, [6] Dreams of a homeland, a special concert with the participation
of actor Dror Keren, Israeli music from the country's early years rubs shoulders with the texts of letters and diaries of the
composers, Karel Salomon, Variations for piano on Am Yisrael Chai, Yosef Tal, Sonata for violin and piano, Mark Lavry,
Chapters from a suite for cello and piano (second chapter, lullaby, third chapter, allegro), Verdina Shalonsky, Ballad no. 3
for piano, Paul Ben Haim, Sonata for piano op. 38, Joachim Stutschewsky, Finale Quasi Una Fantasia for Piano Trio,
with Dror Keren, actor, Naaman Salukhin, violin, Amir Eldan, cello, Ofra Itzhaki, piano, Salle Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 6, 19:00-20:00, Zumba, Guided by Rachel Attias To register: https://chat.whatsapp.
com/FxthtJFavhJIYmKWofjEhD, free entrance,  Vardia Park, Haifa
On July 6, 20:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, [7] Concert, In the silence of the mysterious night, Relaxing (Spanish
folk/arrangement: Inbar Sharet) for oboe, cello, piano, Sergei Rachmaninoff, three arranged melodies for oboe, cello and
piano, In the silence of the mysterious night Op. 4 no. 3 (edited by Eitai Sobol), Bagani Bille Op. 38 no. 1 (edited by Itai
Sobol), Vocaliza Op. 34 no. 14 (arranged by Quinto Magnini), César Franck, Sonata for violin and piano, Georgi Ligeti,
Night Metamorphoses, String Quartet no. 1, (Before the performance, a documentary on Ligeti will be screened, in honor
of the 100th ananniversary of his birth), Luigi Boccherini, Retirement for guitar quintet from The Night Music of the
Streets of Madrid, Luigi Boccherini, Fandango, from Guitar Quintet no. 4 in B major, with musicians Daniil Rabovsky,
Amir Alden, Tanya Rosen-Jones, Liat Cohen, Avshalom Levy, Quatuor du Chaos, Andrej Grilc, Roy Shiloh, Ofra Itzhaki,
Alexei Fedrov, Amir Eldan, Yoni Farhi, Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum
On July 6, 20:00, The Kibbutz Dance Company, Asylum, choreography by Rami Beer, Zichri Hall, Rami Beer and Alex
Claude sound edition, International Dance Village, Gaaton
On July 6, 20:30, The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by Moshe Naor,
produced by the Haifa Theater, new Stage 3, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On July 6, 20:30, E-Z, Decade Celebrations, Zappa, Haifa
On July 6, 20:30, Atar Meiner, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 6, 20:30, A dream called MaryLou, based on the story by Mirit Shem Or, musical by Dan Almagor, Steven
Dexter, Amir Faye Gutman, directed by Tsadi Tsarfati, choreography by Michal Shay, produced by Artsi Theatre, Kibbutz
Gan Shmuel
On July 6, 21:00, Twenty years of Operation Grandmother, cult film by Dror Shaul evening of laughter Operation
Granny, the real story!, Kibbutz Kabri, Mate Asher
On July 6, 21:30, Zumba Guided by Ravit Cohen, To register: Ravit 050-2230250, free entrance, Sportek, Neve Sheanan
On July 6, 21:30, Stand-up, Dudu Erez, The Beat, Haifa
On July 6, 21:30, Bar Tamir, WunderBar, Haifa
On July 6, 22:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Night Concert on the Grass, Night of Galilee, free admission, Lawn
near Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum

On July 7, 9:45, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, Focus on a work, Dr. Ofra Itzhaki will speak to the public about the
pieces that will be performed during the day, Center Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 7, 10:30, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, [8] "If music is the food of love", Shakespeare and music, Concert
and conference with Dory Parnass and the musicians of the Music of the Renaissance festival English for soprano and
guitar: Henry Purcell / William Shakespeare, If music were the food of love, John Dowland, La Grenouille Galliard,
Thomas Morley / William Shakespeare, It was a lover and his daughter, John Dowland, My Lady Hunsdone Puff,
Benjamin Britten, arrangements of English folk songs, for soprano and guitar, English folk Greensleeves, Sergei
Prokofiev, four extracts from Romeo and Juliet, viola and piano (arrangement: Vadim Borisovsky), Poésie de Yoni, Yoni
Farhi, Dory Parnass / William Shakespeare, two original songs on texts by Shakespeare in Hebrew translations,
Complainte de Cymblin, Enough of the Moaning from Much Ado About Nothing, Henry Purcell, Rondo from the
Abdlazer suite and Chaconne from the opera The Fairy Queen, for quartet à vent, Leonard Bernstein, Excerpts for West
SIDE Story Quintet, with festival musicians Dori Parnass, NOR Meisler, Doville Sermoka, Noor Daris, Michael Fabia,
Merav Goldman, Andrzej Grilc, Dafna Itzhaki, Alexey Fedorov, Gilad Harel, Nur Meister, Noor Darvish, Liat Cohen, Kfar
Blum
On July 7, 11:00, Show and meeting of artists with Amitai Aricha, unique musical art - the Yemeni-Jewish divan song,
ancient songs transmitted from generation to generation Admission is free, Wilfried Israel Museum of Art and Asian
Culture
On July 7, 11:00, Show and meeting of artists with Amitai Aricha, unique musical art - the Yemeni-Jewish divan song,
ancient songs transmitted from generation to generation Admission is free, Wilfried Israel Museum of Art and Asian
Culture
On July 7, 14:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, [9] Concert, Vienna Chaos Quartet, Susan Schäfer, Esther Caruccio,
Sarah Mirador, Bass Jungen, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, String Quartet no. 1 in G major, Georgi Kurtag Officium breve
in memoriam Andræ Szervánszky, String Quartet no. 3 Op. 28, Ludwig van Beethoven, String Quartet Op. 130, La Gande
Fugue, Salle Clore, Kfar Blum
On July 7, 16:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, [10] The Israel Chamber Orchestra and the Melanky Theater The
Carnival of the Animals by Saint-Saëns., concert for children, with the participation of more than thirty musicians and
actors, Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum
On July 7, 17:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, [11] Guided tour of the premises of the Domus Galilee Priestly School
overlooking the Sea of Galilee. and concert by the Upper Galilee Choir, outdoors
On July 7, 17:45., Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, [11a] Concert by the Upper Galilee Choir, Soloist: Moran Abolof,
Piano: Masha Adelson, Conductor: Ron Zarhi, Yarda Hashabbat, Sadot SheBaEmek, LiKineret, Kabbalat Shabbat
outdoors
On July 7, 19:30, Danny Robbas, at sunset, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 7, 21:30, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, [12] Special concert, White Nights, a special concert with Shlomo
Yidov and Anat Port, piano, Dafna Itzhaki, Alexei Fedrov, Gilad Harel, Merav Goldman, Noor Meisler, and Adi Tal songs
and instrumental pieces, new arrangements of songs and classical works with a Spanish and Latin flavor, Georges Bizet,
excerpts from Carmen for Wind Quintet, Aires Tropicales by Paquito DeRibera, Venezuelan Wells and Contradance for
Wind Quintet, Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum
On July 7, 22:00, Daniel Salomon and Dana Adini, A new show, Zappa, Haifa

On July 8, 10:00, Folk and line dances on the beach, free entry, Zamir Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 8, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Hof Naot, Kyriat Haim
On July 8, 10:00-16:00, International Cat Show, Rappoport Auditorium Lobby, Haifa
On July 8, 10:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, [13] Tofali a show for the whole family with percussionist Amir Lavi,
dozens of percussion instruments from Africa, the Far East and the West, xylophone, tsillas and gongs, (4-10), Clore Hall,
Kfar Blum
On July 8, 11:00, Ofer and Maor, Stand-up show for children and parents, Zappa, Haifa
On July 8, 12:00, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, [14] Final concert, Dreams of Joy Felix Mendelssohn, Overture to
Dream for a Midsummer Night for string octet, Johann Sebastian Bach, I believe from the Mass in B minor, for string
octet, Dmitri Shostakovich, Two pieces op. 11 for octave string, Johann Sebastian Bach, Piano concerto in B flat major
RB 1054, Johann Sebastian Bach, Three symphonies for violin, viola and cello, with the participation of the Kalor Center
dance group, choreography by Ruth Siglis, Gérard Grisey Vortex Temporum for Sextet, Part One, Wolfgang Amadeus
Mozart, Divertimento in re Major K. 251, Performed by Esther Crochio, Ofra Itzhaki, Roi Shiloh, Naaman Salukhin,
Shira Miyoni, Adi Tal, Alexey Federov, Noor Meisler, Susan Shaffer Ruth Veron, Sara Marzdori, Shira Meuni, Amir
Eldan, Bass Jungen, Quatuor du Chaos, Dafna Itzhaki, Gilad Harel, short videos of the children of Galilee telling their
dreams, and the work of Nina Ziv, creator, Kfar Blum
On July 8, 19:30, Tislam, at sunset, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 8, 21:00, The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by Moshe Naor,
produced by the Haifa Theater, new Stage 3, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On July 8, 21:00, Hot Jazz - Balkan/Gypsy Madness, Barcelona Gipsy BalKan Orchestra, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On July 8, 21:30, Dudu Erez, stand up, The Beat, Haifa
On July 8, 21:30, Chocolat Vanilla, by Gadi Tzedaka and Erez Shalem, produced by Ivri Theater, HaTsafon Theater,
Kyriat Haim
On July 8, 21:30, Stand-up: Uri Hizkiah, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On July 8, 22:00, Lynette, Zappa, Haifa

On July 9, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Michal Yaari, The changing nature of wars, details 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 9, 19:00-20:00, Dynamic Fitness, Guided by Shani Novik To register: https://chat.whatsapp.
com/Dznyc9fvu8HBj4HNTgKSSU free entrance,  Louis Promenade, Haifa
On July 9, 20:00-22:00, Biodance with Shlomit Shahaf, Dance of Life, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On July 9, 20:30, The Kolben Dance Company, Kakaka choreography by Amir Kolben, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On July 9, 20:30, Omer Meir Wellber meets violinist Alexey Semanenko with Raanana's Symphonetta, Tchaikovsky,
Violin Concerto in B major, Op. 35, Beethoven: Symphony No. 5 in C minor, op. 67, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 9, 21:00, The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by Moshe Naor,
produced by the Haifa Theater, new Stage 3, Municipal Theater of Haifa

On July 10, 19:00-20:00, Yoga Guided by Ira Yasterbov To register: https://chat.whatsapp.
com/HmOyoQqvSCpKZJb2nDrwp free entrance,  Kiryat Eliezer Promenade meeting place: Sports Hall Square, Kiryat
Eliezer, Haifa
On July 10, 19:00-20:00, Fitness, Guided by Alex Reichlin Potters Square for early registration: Alex 04-8357037
(kadarim), Dado Beach, Haifa
On July 10, 20:15, Artificial intelligence is here for us, Lecture by Dr. Roy Tsezna, free entry, Ramot Begin Community
Center, Haifa
On July 10, 20:15, Lecture by Eliad Bar Shaul, The value of the mutual guarantee of the people of Israel, Neve Sheanan
Religious Cultural Center, Haifa
On July 10, 20:30, Free fall, comedy by David Lindsey Avier, translation by Asaf Tsipor, staging by Moshe Naor, produced
by the Haifa Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 10, 21:30, Moshe Ashkenazi, stand up, Pub HaPara, Shavei Zion

On July 11, 10:00, Mothers on maternity leave, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On July 11, 10:30, Lecture by Ella Shupman, Modern Architecture of the 20th Century Between Modernism and
Postmodernism, details 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 11, 18:45-19:30, Parent-child dances, Hof Naot - Kiryat Haim
On July 11, 19:00-20:00, Taï chi, guided by Boaz Linenberg, To register: Boaz 054-9479242, free entrance, Plage Naot
Beach, Kiryat Haim
On July 11, 23:00, Drag in the living room, humor, The Studio, Haifa

On July 12, 10:00-12:00, Folk Dances for Women led by Miri Sternberg, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On July 12, 10:00-14:00, A break for you, Lectures on various topics, free entry, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On July 12, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Galia Dor, Modern Architecture and Building and Transportation Capacity in China,
Details 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 11, 17:00-19:00, Sports activities for parents and children, Beit HaAm Park, Kiryat Haim
On July 11, 17:30, Children's show: The mouse of the village The mouse of the city Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On July 12, 18:45-19:30, Parent-child dances, new dance floor, Sportek Nosh, Haifa
On July 12, 19:00-20:00, Pilates Gymnastics, Guided by Yulia Ben Shahar, please bring your mattress, To register: https:
//chat.whatsapp.com/GdXYdbOPyDm27VgG1qY7KK free entrance,  Generator Square, Dado Beach, Haifa
On July 12, 20:30, The Essner Brothers, Shlomit Aaron, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 12, 21:00, Yaakov Cohen, The stand upist, Municipal Theater of Haifa

On July 13, 10:30, Lecture by Belha ben Eliyahu, Take me under your wing: about mothers and sons at Agnon and
Bialik, details 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 13, Detox, nutrition workshop with Sunit Harel, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On July 13, 11:00, Mothers in Ramot, discussion circle for mothers with Gali Gelstein, 0544874744, Ramot Begin
Community Center, Haifa
On July 13, 19:00-20:00, Zumba, Guided by Rachel Attias To register: https://chat.whatsapp.
com/FxthtJFavhJIYmKWofjEhD, free entrance,  Vardia Park, Haifa
On July 13, 20:15, Lecture by Tal Brody - We are on the map, Basketball and Zionism, Neve Sheanan Religious Cultural
Center, Haifa
On July 13, 20:30, Nurit Hirsch's 80th birthday celebration! narration by Tzachi Seton, musical direction and piano by
Raviv Leibsirer with Israeli Opera singer Tal Bergman / Tom Cohen / Goni Kanani, double bass: Ram Erez, drums:
Henry Ward, Beit Abba Hushi
On July 13, 21:00, Keren Peless, Amphitheater, Caesarea
On July 13, 21:00, Hanoch Daum: Life is a difficult time, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On July 13, 21:30, Zumba Guided by Ravit Cohen, To register: Ravit 050-2230250, free entrance, Sportek, Neve Sheanan
On July 13, 21:30, Orna Banaï, stand up, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On July 14, 19:30, HaDag Nachash, - sunset show, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 14, 21:30, Idan Alterman, stand up, The Beat, Haifa
On July 14, 21:30, Toc-toc, comedy, by Laurent Baffie, directed by Udi Gottschalk, produced by the Artsi Theater, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 14, 22:00, Stand-up: Giora Singer, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On July 14, 22:00, Shahar Hasson, stand up, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur

On July 15, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Zamir Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 15, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Hof Naot, Kyriat Haim
On July 15, 11:00, The Adventures of Yenz Lévy, Zappa, Haifa
On July 15, 19:30, Jane Bordeaux - Sunset Show, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 15, 20:30, Tribute to Yitzhak Klepter, by the Cecilia Ensemble, Shades, arrangements of Israeli classics The
Studio, Haifa
On July 15, 21:00, Haifunk Festival, groups and artists Itzik, Elad Gal and Diversity, evening of music, rock and roll and
groove, from Israeli rock to Hebrew punk, WunderBar, Haifa
On July 15, 21:00, Mosh Ben Ari welcomes Dudu Tessa, Amir Dadon and Aviv Bahar, Amphitheater, Caesarea
On July 15, 21:30, Live Help, we are Live Aid 1985, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On July 16, 10:30, Lecture by Roy Aloni, Mozart, Don Giovanni, details 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On July 16, 19:00-20:00, Dynamic Fitness, Guided by Shani Novik
To register: https://chat.whatsapp.com/Dznyc9fvu8HBj4HNTgKSSU free entrance,  Louis Promenade, Haifa
On July 16, 20:00-22:00, Biodance with Shlomit Shahaf, dance of life, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa

On July 17, 10:30, Lecture by Idit Perry, Lines for the Image of Second Aliyah Immigrants, details 04-6030800, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 17, 19:00-20:00, Yoga by Guided Ira Yasterbov To register: https://chat.whatsapp.
com/HmOyoQqvSCpKZJb2nDrwp free entrance, Kiryat Eliezer Promenade meeting place: Sports Hall Square, Kiryat
Eliezer, Haifa
On July 17, 19:00-20:00, Fitness, Guided by Alex Reichlin Potters Square for early registration: Alex 04-8357037
(kadarim), Dado Beach, Haifa
On July 17, 19:30, Arachim, Conference on Judaism, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On July 17, 20:30, Walls of Hope The Shawshank Redemption by Owen O'Neill and Dave Jones based on the book by
Stephen King, translation by Roy Chen, direction by Noam Shmuel, produced by Gesher, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur

On July 18, 10:00, Mothers on maternity leave, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On July 18, 10:00, Readers' Club led by Rivka Lang, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On July 18, 10:00, Lecture by Nir Levi, Window on the World of Mental Health, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On July 18, 17:00, Walls of Hope  The Shawshank Redemption by Owen O'Neill and Dave Jones based on the book by
Stephen King, translation by Roy Chen, direction by Noam Shmuel, produced by Gesher, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On July 18, 17:00-19:00, Sports activities for parents and children, Binyamin Park, Hadar, Haifa
On July 18, 18:45-19:30, Parent-child dances, Hof Naot - Kiryat Haim
On July 18, 19:00-20:00, Taï chi, guided by Boaz Linenberg, To register: Boaz 054-9479242, free entrance, Plage Naot
Beach, Kiryat Haim
On July 18, 20:30, Nuts, absurd situation comedy by Marius von Mayenburg, translation by Avishai Milstein, directed by
Sharon Stark, produced by the Haifa Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 18, 20:30, Launch concert of Nightcrusher, Canine, the Church, Le Beat, Haifa
On July 18, 21:00, Keren Vatmuz // New CD Launch Show "Now Open", Goldmund Books, Hadar, Haifa
On July 18, 21:00, Alma Gov, SYRUP, Haifa
On July 18, 21:00, Marathon stand-up: I'm not even kidding, Z City, Haifa
On July 18, 21:30, Noam Horev, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On July 18, 22:00, Yasu Time - Israeli Greek Holiday, Zappa, Haifa

From July 19 to 22, Haifa Community Festival, events, workshops, conferences, performances and meetings organized in
community centers, businesses and homes. The entire festival is made up of initiatives by men and women from Haifa
who come together to expose the public to local, multicultural and community art! Admission is free, upon prior
registration, Haifa
On July 19, 10:00-12:00, Folk Dances for Women led by Miri Sternberg, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On July 19, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Efi Ziv, The Trojan War, The Odyssey, details 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 19, 11:30, Begin Parliament, Conference The Inherent Difficulty of Social Leadership, Ramot Begin Community
Center, Haifa
On July 19, 18:45-19:30, Parent-child dances, new dance floor, Sportek Nosh, Haifa
On July 19, 19:00, Dancing, Singing and Having Fun, Glowing Nostalgia with Guitar and Avi Ramez, details 04-8515196,
Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On July 19, 19:00-20:00, Pilates Gymnastics, Guided by Yulia Ben Shahar, please bring your mattress, To register: https:
//chat.whatsapp.com/GdXYdbOPyDm27VgG1qY7KK free entrance,  Generator Square, Dado Beach, Haifa
On July 19, 19:00, Buddy Guy, Damn Right Fall, Amphitheater, Caesarea
On July 19, 20:30, Nuts, absurd situation comedy by Marius von Mayenburg, translation by Avishai Milstein, directed by
Sharon Stark, produced by the Haifa Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 19, 21:30, Moshe Ashkenazi stand-up, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On July 20, 11:00, Mothers in Ramot, discussion circle for mothers with Gali Gelstein, 0544874744, Ramot Begin
Community Center, Haifa
From July 19 to 22, Haifa Community Festival, events, workshops, conferences, performances and meetings organized in
community centers, businesses and homes. The entire festival is made up of initiatives by men and women from Haifa
who come together to expose the public to local, multicultural and community art! Admission is free, upon prior
registration, Haifa
On July 20, 19:00-20:00, Zumba, Guided by Rachel Attias To register: https://chat.whatsapp.
com/FxthtJFavhJIYmKWofjEhD, free entrance,  Vardia Park, Haifa
On July 20, 19:30, Afula International Music Valley Festival, in Hebrew and Russian, Laima Vaikule and the group of
soloists from Sanremo accompanied by a symphony orchestra, hits in Italian, Russian and English. Amphi Park, Afula
On July 20, 20:30, Nuts, absurd situation comedy by Marius von Mayenburg, translation by Avishai Milstein, directed by
Sharon Stark, produced by the Haifa Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 20, 20:30, A Lesson of Love, written and directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by HaIvri Theatre, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On July 20, 21:00, Shlomit Aaron accompanied by the Raanana Symphonetta, conducted by David Zeba
On July 20, 21:00, Ivri Lider, Stadium, Zebulon Regional Council
On July 20, 21:30, CLASH OF THE METAL GODS – Metallica vs. Judas Priest, WunderBar, Haifa
On July 20, 21:30, Zumba Guided by Ravit Cohen, To register: Ravit 050-2230250, free entrance, Sportek, Neve Sheanan
On July 20, 21:30, Lital Schwartz, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On July 20, 21:30, Stand-up: Muhammad Naama, The Beat, Haifa
On July 20, 21:30, Amir Lev, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

From July 19 to 22, Haifa Community Festival, events, workshops, conferences, performances and meetings organized in
community centers, businesses and homes. The entire festival is made up of initiatives by men and women from Haifa
who come together to expose the public to local, multicultural and community art! Admission is free, upon prior
registration, Haifa
On July 21, 12:00, Celebration of the 110th anniversary of the foundation of HaShomer HaTsair, Palais des Sportd,
Romema, Haifa
On July 21, 21:00, Michal Shapira sings Amy Winehouse, The Studio, Haifa
On July 21, 21:30, Lior Shlein, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim, Zappa, Haifa
On July 21, 21:30, Who's Afraid of Hana Laszlo, humor, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On July 21, 21:30, The 90s Show, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

From July 19 to 22, Haifa Community Festival, events, workshops, conferences, performances and meetings organized in
community centers, businesses and homes. The entire festival is made up of initiatives by men and women from Haifa
who come together to expose the public to local, multicultural and community art! Admission is free, upon prior
registration, Haifa
On July 22, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Zamir Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 22, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Hof Naot, Kyriat Haim
On July 22, 12:00, Summer concert, Ari Even, cello, Tomer Gavritsman, piano, Debussy, Sonata for cello and piano,
Dutilleux, 3 stanzas on the name of SACHER for cello, Schuman, Fantasiestucke for cello and piano ,
Rachmaninoff/Volodos Arrangement of Rachmaninof's cello sonata andante for piano, Brahms , Sonata no 2 for cello
and piano, Maison des Arcades, Beit HaKehsatot, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
On July 22, 19:30, Monica Sex - Sunset Show, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On July 22, 21:00, I am here because of my wife, by Izo Leibovitz, adaptation by Gedi Tsadaka and Erez Shalem, directed
by Gadi Tsadaka, produced by HaIvri Theater, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 22, 21:00, Nuts, absurd situation comedy by Marius von Mayenburg, translation by Avishai Milstein, directed by
Sharon Stark, produced by the Haifa Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 22, 21:30, Nancy Brandes: And now seriously, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On July 22, 21:30, Udi Kogan, stand up, Mate Asher, Kibbutz Kabri

From July 23 to August 10, The Keshet Eilon Summer Mastercourse, classes de maitres, Shmuel Ashekenazi, Vadim
Gluzman, Ilya Kaler, Olga Kaler, Sergey Ostrovsky, Qian Zhou, Itzhak Rashkovsly, Ani Schnarch, Dora Schwarzberg,
Hagai Shaham, Chaim Taub, Ulf Wallin, Robin Wilson, violin, Gilad Karni, Tatjana Masurenko, viola, Amit Peled, Hillal
Zori, cello, Violin and bow making atelier Adam Korman et Daniel Schmidt, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz Eilon

On July 23, 19:00-20:00, Dynamic Fitness, Guided by Shani Novik To register https://chat.whatsapp.
com/Dznyc9fvu8HBj4HNTgKSSU free entrance,  Promenade Louis, Haifa
On July 23, 20:00-22:00, Biodance with Shlomit Shahaf, dance of life, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa

On July 24, 18:30, Lecture by Amit Avron, Musical spirit and emotion, details 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
On July 24, 19:00-20:00, Yoga by Guided Ira Yasterbov To register: https://chat.whatsapp.
com/HmOyoQqvSCpKZJb2nDrwp free entrance, Kiryat Eliezer Promenade meeting place: Sports Hall Square, Kiryat
Eliezer, Haifa
On July 24, 19:00-20:00, Fitness, Guided by Alex Reichlin Potters Square for early registration: Alex 04-8357037
(kadarim), Dado Beach, Haifa
On July 24, 20:30, Sound of Music, musical comedy by Howard Lindsey and Russell Cruz, based on the book by Maria
Augusta Trapp, music by Richard Rogers, backing vocals by Oscar Hammerstein, translation by Eli Bijawi, direction by
Natan Dettner, musical direction by Yossi Ben Nun, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On July 25, 10:00, Mothers on maternity leave, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On July 25, 10:00, End of year party for adult activities, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On July 25, 10:30, Lecture by Dr. Orit Wolf, From Mozart to Chardash, End of Season Concert, Music for Violin in
Arrangements for Mandolin and Piano, Guest Artist Shmuel Elbaz, Mozart, Sonata in C major and E minor, Albeniz,
Granada and Seville, Hungarian Dances by Brahms, Chardash by Monty., details 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 25, 17:00-19:00, Sports activities for parents and children, Gan Shmuel, Carmelia, Haifa
On July 25, 18:45-19:30, Parent-child dances, Hof Naot - Kiryat Haim
On July 25, 19:00-20:00, Taï chi, guided by Boaz Linenberg, To register: Boaz 054-9479242, free entrance, Plage Naot
Beach, Kiryat Haim

On July 25, 20:15, The Keshet Eilon Summer Mastercourse, Festive opening Concert, Olga Keller, Hagai Shaham, Ani
Schanrach, Ilya Keller, Yitzhak Rashkovski violon; Tatiana Mazurenko alto; Hillel Tsari violoncelle; Irina Zheleznova,
Yulia Gurevich, Natalya Greens, Yishai Rubin, Anna Kabalrova, Shaozha Ge piano, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz
Eilon

On July 25, 20:30, Sound of Music, musical by Howard Lindsey and Russell Cruz, based on the book by Maria Augusta
Trapp, music by Richard Rogers, backing vocals by Oscar Hammerstein, translation by Eli Bijawi, direction by Natan
Dettner, musical direction by Yossi Ben Nun, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On July 25, 21:00, Nuts, absurd situation comedy by Marius von Mayenburg, translation by Avishai Milstein, directed by
Sharon Stark, produced by the Haifa Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On July 25, 21:00, Dega Feder and Lela - Ethio-Fusion Show, Goldmund Books, Hadar, Haifa
On July 25, 21:00, Solo performance: Maor Cohen, SYRUP

On July 26, 10:00-12:00, Folk Dances for Women led by Miri Sternberg, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On July 26, 10:30, Tokyo - A Design Heaven, Yusuke Kamakura, Eiko Tanaka, Tadenori Yoko, Kazumasa Nagai, Shigao
Fukuda, Aiko Ishioka, Kanya Hara and others, presented by Adli Stock, details 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
On July 26, Conferences and talks for Tisha BeAv, free admission, young people and adults, Religious Cultural Center of
Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On July 26, 18:45-19:30, Parent-child dances, new dance floor, Sportek Nosh, Haifa
On July 26, 19:00-20:00, Pilates Gymnastics, Guided by Yulia Ben Shahar, please bring your mattress, To register: https:
//chat.whatsapp.com/GdXYdbOPyDm27VgG1qY7KK free entrance,  Generator Square, Dado Beach, Haifa

On July 26, 20:15, The Keshet Eilon Summer Mastercourse, Young Artists Concert, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz
Eilon

On July 26, from sunset, Fast of Tisha BeAv

On July 27, Fast of Tisha BeAv
On July 27, 11:00, Mothers in Ramot, discussion circle for mothers with Gali Gelstein, 0544874744, Ramot Begin
Community Center, Haifa

On July 27, 12:00, The Keshet Eilon Summer Mastercourse, Master class with Tatjana Masurenko, viola, Keshet Eilon
Music Center, Kibbutz Eilon

On July 27, 20:00, Rabbi Benny Lau Project 929, Bible study, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On July 27, 20:15, The Keshet Eilon Summer Mastercourse, Young Artists Concert, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz
Eilon


On July 27, 19:00-20:00, Zumba, Guided by Rachel Attias To register: https://chat.whatsapp.
com/FxthtJFavhJIYmKWofjEhD, free entrance,  Vardia Park, Haifa
On July 27, 20:00, The Kibbutz Dance Company, The Director's Cut, choreography by Rami Beer, music by A.Desplat, I.
Stravinsk, B.Adamson, I.Heap, J.Blake, J.Jóhannsson, KiKoala, T.Yorke, J.Zorn, Faultline, Fka Twigs, GodspeeYou
Black Emperor, H.Guðnadóttir, Nicolas Jaar, Orchestral Maneuvers In The Dark, Sudden Infant, Salle Zichri,
International Dance Village, Gaaton
On July 27, 21:30, Zumba Guided by Ravit Cohen, To register: Ravit 050-2230250, free entrance, Sportek, Neve Sheanan
On July 27, 21:30, Guy Mezig, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On July 28, 16:30, The Keshet Eilon Summer Mastercourse, Master class with Chaim Taub, Keshet Eilon Music Center,
Kibbutz Eilon
On July 28, 17:30, The Keshet Eilon Summer Mastercourse, Master class with Itzhak Rashkovsky, Keshet Eilon Music
Center, Kibbutz Eilon
On July 28, 20:15, The Keshet Eilon Summer Mastercourse, Chamber Music Concert, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz
Eilon On July 30, 20:15, The Keshet Eilon Summer Mastercourse, The carnival of the animals, Keshet Eilon Music
Center, Kibbutz Eilon On July 30, 12:00, The Keshet Eilon Summer Mastercourse, Master class with Robin Wilson, violin,
Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz Eilon

On July 28, 21:30, Shem Tov Levi, Take a Break, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On July 29, 10:00, Folk and row dances on the beach, free entry, Zamir Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On July 29, 10:00 Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Hof Naot, Kyriat Haim
On July 29, 12:00, Concert by the Jerusalem Festival Orchestra, conducted by Vladimir Barshevicz, works by Vivaldi,
Bach, Mozart, Piazzolla, Verdi..., with Yelena and Ruslan Krachakovski, accordion, Nina Clemens, organ, Maria Yoffe,
soprano, Nikita Glazomitsky, xylophone, Saint John Church, Haifa
On July 29, 21:00, Sallah Shabati, by Ephraim Kishon, music by Nurit Hirsh, refrains by Haim Heffer, direction by Tsedi
Tsarfati, produced by Maor Maimon, Théâtre de Motzkin, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 29, 21:00, Miri Messika welcomes Yehuda Poliker, Amphitheater, Caesarea
On July 29, 21:00, I am here because of my wife, by Izo Leibovitz, adaptation by Gedi Tsadaka and Erez Shalem, directed
by Gadi Tsadaka, produced by HaIvri Theater, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On July 29, 21:30, OrKeShedim and his guest: Sami Birenbach, WunderBar, Haifa
On July 29, 21:00, Eifo HaYeled,  30 years of the album Sugars, guests Corinne Alel and Asaf Amdorsky, Shuni fortress,
Binyamina
On July 29, 21:30, Eran Zarahovich, stand up, Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum
On July 29, 21:30, Avtypus, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On July 29, 22:00, Stand-up: Tom Yaar, Zappa Haifa

On July 30, 17:00, The Keshet Eilon Summer Mastercourse, Master class with Hillel Zori, cello, Keshet Eilon Music
Center, Kibbutz Eilon

On July 30, 19:00-20:00, Dynamic Fitness, Guided by Shani Novik
To register: https://chat.whatsapp.com/Dznyc9fvu8HBj4HNTgKSSU free entrance,  Louis Promenade, Haifa
On July 30, 20:00, Haifa Opera - La Traviata by composer Giuseppe Verdi, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On July 30, 17:00, A dream called MaryLou, based on the story by Mirit Shem Or, musical by Dan Almagor, Steven
Dexter, Amir Faye Gutman, directed by Tsadi Tsarfati, choreography by Michal Shay, produced by Artsi Theatre, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 30, 20:00-22:00, Biodance with Shlomit Shahaf, dance of life, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On July 30, 20:15, The Keshet Eilon Summer Mastercourse, Young Artists Concert, Keshet Eilon Music Center, Kibbutz
Eilon

On July 30, 20:30, A dream called MaryLou, based on the story by Mirit Shem Or, musical by Dan Almagor, Steven
Dexter, Amir Faye Gutman, directed by Tsadi Tsarfati, choreography by Michal Shay, produced by Artsi Theatre, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On July 31, 10:30, Lecture by Noam Sagan Cohen, The Kingdom of Pointed Mountains - Svalbard Islands, details 04-
6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On July 31, 10:30, Meetings, love, passion and fights Conference by Danny Friedlander and Dr Yael Doron, Le Beat,
Haifa
On July 31, 19:00-20:00, Yoga by Guided Ira Yasterbov To register: https://chat.whatsapp.
com/HmOyoQqvSCpKZJb2nDrwp free entrance, Kiryat Eliezer Promenade meeting place: Sports Hall Square, Kiryat
Eliezer, Haifa
On July 31, 19:00-20:00, Fitness, Guided by Alex Reichlin Potters Square for early registration: Alex 04-8357037
(kadarim), Dado Beach, Haifa
On July 31, 20:30, A dream called MaryLou, based on the story by Mirit Shem Or, musical by Dan Almagor, Steven
Dexter, Amir Faye Gutman, directed by Tsadi Tsarfati, choreography by Michal Shay, produced by Artsi Theatre, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On July 31, 20:30, I am here because of my wife, by Izo Leibovitz, adaptation by Gedi Tsadaka and Erez Shalem, directed
by Gadi Tsadaka, produced by HaIvri Theatre, Cultural Center, Safed
On July 31, 21:30, Class Party, with Liron Lev and Revital Vitelzon Jacobs, Zappa, Haifa
Learning Arabic with Dalia Alturi, Spoken Arabic lessons
in small personal groups, Mondays, Tuesdays, and
Thursdays, 17: 30-21: 00, Dalia Alturi - 052-325 -3002
Fun Learning Arabic
with Avshalom Farjun, 15 weekly
2-hour meetings, Arabic culture, proverbs, jokes, music,
tours in Arab villages .... Beginners Course: Sundays at
17:00, Intermediate Course: Sundays at 7:30 pm, details
and registration Avshalom Farjun, Tel: 054-4826696
Beit HaGefen, Haifa
How far will you go with the French language? Discover all our course offers,
face-to-face or on Zoom, for adults. Classes for all levels face-to-face or in Zoom
- Once a week in the morning or afternoon or evening 30 meetings of 2 h
- Twice a week for beginners, In the evening 30 meetings of 2 h
Face-to-face lessons in the annexes of the North region: Zichron Yaakov, Carmiel,
Kiryat-Bialik and Kiryat Tivon
Once a week, in the afternoon or in the evening, 30 meetings of 2 h

From February 2 every Tuesday , 19:00-21:30, the Institut français de Haifa offers you
the possibility of learning French through the ZOOM application. Online course for
beginners * start of course on 02/02/2021 Date to be confirmed according to the
number of registrants 24 meetings once a week, 2:30 per meeting (60 hours) Special
rate for French people or spouses Information and registration :Phone. 04-8312333
On July 27, Fast of Tisha BeAv