November in Haifa 2021
For adults
home
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Going out
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Learn Italian
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
inquiries and inscriptions  04-8536091 HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12
KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences
On November 1, 9:30, Ascola, Thinking Big, Healing Thoughts, Lecture by Dr. Dina Eisen, How to Harness Positive
Thinking for Health, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On November 1, 10:30, This is my last work and it is the first, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Lecture by Prof. Ronen
Borszewski, his first keyboard works at the age of five, the sparks of genius throughout his life and his last trip, the
Requiem, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 1, 19:30, Israel in a Changing World, The Status of the Supreme Court in Israeli Democracy, Lecture by
Avi Chimi, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 1, 20:00, Prayer, adapted from Shalom Aleicheim Tevye the Milkman, Directed by Michael Teplitsky, with
Dudu Fischer, Hebrew and Russian subtitles, produced by Yiddishpiel, Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 1, 20:00, The grandson, by Gur Koren and Irad Rabinowicz, directed by Irad Rabinowicz, produced by the
Cameri, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On November 1, 20:30, A Thing About Finding Their Location, by Nava Semel, directed by Aya Kaplan, produced by
HaBima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 1, 20:30, Not Just Blonde, a musical by Lawrence O'Keef and Nell Benjamin, based on the novel by
Amanda Brown and the film by Metro Goldwin Meyer, directed and choreographed by Avichai Hach, produced by
Maayan Zellner, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On November 2, 10:30, Encounters with Yiddish Culture, Lecture by Dr Mordechai Yushkovsky, Young Novels by Shalom
Aleichem, Stampanio, Yasele Salawi Yossele the Nightingale and The Wandering Stars- on the lives of Jewish artists -
klezmers, hazanim and theater actors, disappointed loves and unfulfilled hopes, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 2, 10:30, How to soften the days, the poems, Nathan Zach, I saw a beautiful bird, Lecture by Dr Ruhama
Elbag, The moving poetry of Natan Zach, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 2, 11:30, Women in art, Lecture by Shuli Foyer Scheinold, The status of women in art, details and
registration 04-6772508, 054-7279555 milavbah@gmail.com Milav Community Center for Seniors, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 2, 19:30, Between two world wars, Lecture by Dr Yitzhak Noy, The Revolt of Spartacus, German
communist attempt to seize the country, Karl Liebknecht and Rosa Luxemburg, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 2, 20:30, Umm Kulthum musical piece based on the novel by Salim Nasib, adaptation by Ygal Azarti and
Eden Uliel, musical direction Ala Abu Amra, staging by Ygal Azarti, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On November 2, 20:30, Circumcision, by Ilan Hatsor, directed by Gadi Tsedakah, original music by Ran Bagno, produced
by the HaIvri Theater, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On November 3, 9:15, Logic Crossword Solving Workshop, moderated by Aliza Raviv, Beginners Group, details and
registration 04-8346047 anat8850@gmail.com Milav Community Center for Seniors, Sinai, Haifa
On November 3, 10: 00-13: 00, Job interview preparation workshop, Participation in all activities is free - upon prior
registration only via the Facebook page https://www.facebook.com/burla17/, Burla 17, Haifa
On November 3, 10:30, Travels around the world, The journey to Ethiopia in the footsteps of the lost ark, Lecture by Yoel
Shtrug, through the sources of the Nile on Lake Tana, the towns of Lalibela and Aksum, tribes and landscapes of the
genesis, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 3, 11:00, Vincent Van Gogh, Lecture by Emmy Shkedi, details and registration 04-8223930 Email
remaz1@013net.net Milav Community Center for Seniors, Remez, Haifa
On November 3, 11:00, Islam - not (exactly) what you thought, Lecture by Eini Abadi, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 3, 11:15, Logic Crossword Solving Workshop, moderated by Aliza Raviv, Beginners Group, details and
registration 04-8346047 anat8850@gmail.com Milav Community Center for Seniors, Sinai, Haifa
On November 3, -16: 30, Sigd celebration in the heart of the Ethiopian community, voices, colors, scents and art, food
stalls, fashion and crafts, activities for children and young people, presentation, singing and stand- up by Salmon Marsha
from the Nevso show, traditional ceremony led by Hex Roy Temanyu, the group Shiluvim Koliim, a musical performance
by the group BAND LAY, Admission is free - according to the green sign, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On November 3, 19:30, Trip (un) organized - philosophical trips, Lecture by Dr Haim Shapira, Faith versus understanding
- between Jerusalem and A thènes, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 3, 20:30, In Motion, The Vertigo Dance Company, Pardess, choreography by Noa Wertheim, original music
by Itamar Doari, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On November 3, 21:30, Rivka Zohar, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaacov
On November 3, 21:30, Marina Akilov and Eli Galperin, stand up, Pub Para, Moshav Shavei Zion
On November 3, 22:00, Maor Edri, Zappa Haifa

On November 4, 10:00, Workshop on Using a Smartphone for Seniors, Pre-Registration, 04-8227127 ramoth@matnasim.
org.il, Ramot Community Center, Eshkol, Haïfa
On November 4, 10:30, Art, gazing at the past, The cradle of culture, Lecture by David Ivgi, Mesopotamia, Sumer, Akkad
and Babylon, models of art in the East and the great epics of the biblical period
On November 4, 10: 30-12: 00, Neurography Workshop - The Art of Positive Change, moderated by Diana Zaslavsky,
details and registration 04-8660822, Milav Community Center for Seniors, Grodnoi, Haifa
On November 4, 11:00, Kokoriko scholars, famous scientists who have not excelled in family relationships, Lecture by Nir
Zaid, details and registration 04-6772508, 054-7279555, milavbah@gmail.com Milav Community Center for the Seniors,
Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 4, 11:00, Stage for Seniors, Lecture by Nahum Gantzersky, China's Plan for Economic Takeover of the
World, Join at the link - https://forms.gle/zBQu6qCPekDAKwbG7, Beit Miller, Haifa
On November 4, 18:00, Dialogue in the gallery on the exhibition Derech Haifa, animated by Gal Weinstein, Avital
Canaani and Nardin Seroji, details 04-9115997, Haifa Museum of Art
On November 4, 18:30, Art, gazing at the past, Mosaic of Theodora, Lecture by David Ivgi, San Vitale in Ravenna from
the Byzantine period, luminous mosaics, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 4, 20:00, Haifa Port Night Race, circular race, in the lower town, for teens from 13 years old, families and
professional runners -18: 00, a main stage, in the area port, DJ performances, stalls selling sports products, food trucks
and rest areas To register for the race: https://haifanightrun.gold-fish.co.il/   Downtown, Haifa
On November 4, 20:30, The Child Behind the Eyes, by Nava Semel, in Arabic, directed by More Frank, produced by the
Haifa Municipal Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 4, 20:30, Double Panther, by Yoav Shutan-Goshen, directed by Noam Shmuel, music by Avi Balali,
produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On November 4, 20:30, The Owner, by Shlomit Arnon Bar-Lev and Liat Fishman Lenny, based on the book by Noa
Yadlin, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On November 4, 21:00, Dikla, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 4, 21:00, Rotem Cohen, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On November 4, 21:30, Manny Beger, 40 years of rock and roll, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaacov
On November 4, 22:00, A tribute to the Beatles, Magical Band, Beatlemania, Zappa Haifa

On November 5, 10:00, Ascola, The American Dream, 20th Century Art in the Americas, Lectures by David Ivgi, The
American Gothic, Haifa Cinematheque
On November 5, 14:30, Yizhar Ashdod, Zappa Haifa
On November 5, 19: 00, Folk and row dances on the beach, free entry, Naot Kyriat Haim Beach
On November 5, 21:00, Shishirim, series with Effi Netzer and the Haifa Symphony Orchestra, The Nights of Greece,
singer invites Avi Toledano, with Eilon Leibowicz, Noa Ben Shoshan and his band, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On November 5, 21:30, Singing club, Let's have a party, Ilan Tal sings Yigal Bashan, old and new, Audience sings with
Gadi Raveh, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 5, 22:00, A celebration of Motown, Zappa Haifa

On November 6, 9: 00-17: 00, Cats Fair, cats and kittens from the most common breeds to the rarest breeds, Castra
Shopping Center, Haifa
On November 6, 11: 00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Future Concert: Il Bel Canto, Wieniavsky - Caprice No. 5,
Edouard Lalo, Piece from the Spanish Symphony, with Eyal Shoshan, violin, Oneg Shabbat Concert with Anna
Kaiserman, piano, Esti Rofem flute, Maurizio Faaz, bassoon, Haydn, Trio No. 16 in C major, Mozart, Sonata for flute and
bassoon, Beethoven, Trio op. 11, Donizetti, trio for bassoon, flute and piano, List, Paraphrase on subjects of e Rigoletto,
Glinka, a pathetic trio, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 6, 19: 00, Folk and row dances on the beach, free admission, Zamir Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On November 6, 20:30, The station, by Dafna Engel and Shai Lahav, directed by Shuki Wagner, Tal Belkarovich, musical
direction, choreography by Tom Applebaum, produced by the Haifa Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 6, 20:30, Moti Giladi, Show time, with Clara Bond and Esti Oz and the Hatikva Hatova orchestra conducted
by Gilad Katz, accompanied by multimedia, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On November 6, 21:00, Double Panther, by Yoav Shutan-Goshen, directed by Noam Shmuel, music by Avi Balali,
produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On November 6, 21:30, Tripoli, WunderBar, Haifa
On November 6, 21:30, Tribute to Elton John and Billy Joel, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On November 6, 21:55, Uzi Fox welcomes Manny Beger, Zappa Haifa

On November 7, 10: 00, Ascola, The Middle East, Human and local perspectives, Lectures by Prof. Uzi Rabbi, The Middle
East Crossroads / Change in direction of traffic; A View of Ankara / Society and a Country on a Dangerous Path, Haifa
Cinematheque
On November 7, 10: 00, Workshop on solving logical crosswords, face-to-face or by zoom, You must register in advance -
the opening of the workshop is conditional on a minimum of registrants! details and registration 04-8722515
miri19m@gmail.com Milav Community Center for Seniors, Kyriat Haim West
On November 7, 11:00, Double Panther, by Yoav Shutan-Goshen, directed by Noam Shmuel, music by Avi Balali,
produced by Beit Lessin, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On November 7, 20:00, Yoav Kutner, Evening of the mysterious magical journey of the Beatles, Beit Gabriel, Lake of
Galilee
On November 7, 20:30, The station, by Dafna Engel and Shai Lahav, directed by Shuki Wagner, Tal Belkarovich, musical
direction, choreography by Tom Applebaum, produced by the Haifa Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater

On November 8, 9:30, Ascola, Thinking Big, Hypnotic Thinking, Lecture by Dr. Solomonovich, Hypnosis, an Effective
Healing Tool, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On November 8, 10:00, Where Was Columbus Wrong? Lecture by Dr Gustav Meisels, Pioneers of the Silk Road. The
Radhans - Jewish merchants of the Middle Ages, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 8, 10:30, When the Bible Reads Itself, Is it Sodom? Lecture by Dr Yael Avrahami, an intra-biblical
interpretive channel that will link the story of Sodom to the character of King Saul, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On November 8, 11:00, Ascola, Sacred cows, a rereading of our history books, Lectures by Ofer Adéret, The Warsaw
Ghetto Uprising / Has the memory of the Betar fighters been dismissed?, Cinémathèque, Haifa
On November 8, 17:30, Sallah Shabati, Ephraim Kishon, music by Nurit Hirsh, refrains by Haim Heffer, directed by Tsedi
Tsarfati, produced by Maor Maimon, Yad leMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On November 8, 18:30, From Tchaikowski to Wissotski, A glass of water and Swan Lake, Lecture by Nino Absadeze,
Philosophy, passion, vodka, gambling, homosexual relations, Tchaikovsky, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 8, 19:00, Lecture by Dr. Irina Chernetsky, Venus, the goddess of love, in the art of Sandro Botticelli, dairy /
vegan light refreshments, Free attendance, please register by email at iichaifa @ esteri.it; to follow the conference online
YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuoWQsGaZUKgSbWre2MeKqQ
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/iihaifa   Haifa Italian Culture Institute
On November 8, 20:00, Meeting between Rabbi Nachman and Kafka, dialogue between Haim Beer and Me Avigdor
Feldman, S. Shalom Library, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On November 8, 20:15, Evening of Folk Dances, conducted by Ilan Benedict, for beginners and advanced, Beit Heine,
Kyriat Haim
On November 8, 20:30, The station, by Dafna Engel and Shai Lahav, directed by Shuki Wagner, Tal Belkarovich, musical
direction, choreography by Tom Applebaum, produced by the Haifa Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 8, 20:30, Sallah Shabati, Ephraim Kishon, music by Nurit Hirsh, refrains by Haim Heffer, directed by Tsedi
Tsarfati, produced by Maor Maimon, Yad leMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur

On November 9, 10:00, Body language and handling stressful situations, Lecture by Dr. Keren Or-Chen, Self-image and
its effect on body language, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 9, 10:30, Musical trips, Beethoven and the Archduke, Lecture by Dr Orit Wolf, works dedicated to Duke
Rudolf, unshakeable connection between two twin souls, The Archduke Trio, for piano, violin and cello, Hagai Shaham,
violin and Hillel Tzori cello, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 9, 19: 00, The gala evening of the Hospice of Upper Galilee, with Miri Messika and her guest Mika Masha,
Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum
On November 9, 20:30, The station, by Dafna Engel and Shai Lahav, directed by Shuki Wagner, Tal Belkarovich, musical
direction, choreography by Tom Applebaum, produced by the Haifa, Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 9, 20:30, Fascinating cities of the world, Brussels, If we know how to love, conference, music by Brel,
Adamo, Luigi, presentation and videos, musical direction Lior Ronen, Théâtre de Motzkin, Kyriat Motzkin
On November 9, 20:30, The Tarnegolim, Remix, with Ben Naftali, Yiftach Mizrahi, Mona Mor, Naama Nahum, Adi
Cohen, Rani Alon, Tom Khodorov, the Efroni choir and the Maapecha Orchestra, conducted by Roi Oppenheim and
Zohar Sharon, screening of rare videos, arrangements by Amir Lekner, artistic direction by Zohar Sharon and Roi
Oppenheim, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa

On November 10, 9:15, Logic Crossword Solving Workshop, moderated by Aliza Raviv, Beginners group, details and
registration 04-8346047 anat8850@gmail.com Milav Community Center for Seniors, Sinai, Haifa
On November 10, 9:30,Tips for Grandmothers, Grandfathers and Extended Family, moderated by Michal Gildin, details
and registration 04-6772508, 054-7279555 milavbah@gmail.com Milav Community Center for Seniors, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On November 10, 10: 00-13: 00, Resume writing workshop, Participation in all activities is free - upon prior registration
only via the Facebook page https://www.facebook.com/burla17/, Burla 17, Haifa
On November 10, 10:00, The Fascinating Film Directors, Pavel Pavlikowski, Poland, 2018, Love in cold weather, Film
screening and lecture by Rachel Esterkin, The struggle for the survival of larger than Art, Haifa
On November 10, 10:30, Mindfulness Mindfulness to train the mind to be happy, Lecture by Naama Katan, Working with
Emotions, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 10, 11:00, From Menorah to Menorah - The Struggle for the Restoration of Israel Lecture by Shlomo
Philibe, details and registration 04-8223930 Email remaz1@013net.net Milav Community Center for Seniors, Remez, Haifa
On November 10, 11:15, Logic Crossword Solving Workshop, moderated by Aliza Raviv, Beginners group, details and
registration 04-8346047 anat8850@gmail.com Milav Community Center for Seniors, Sinai, Haifa
On November 10, 17:30, Ascola, Against the grain of history, Revolutions and changes during the twentieth century,
Lectures by Oren Nahari, The end of the old world 1900-1914, The funeral of Edward VII, the Demoiselles d'Avignon, the
fall of the Chinese Empire, the Russo-Japanese War, the Ottoman Empire and the sinking of the Titanic, Haifa
Cinematheque
On November 10, 18: 00, Political power and society in some Italian operas. from Monteverdi to Luigi Nono, online
lectures in Hebrew by Prof. Massimo Acanfora Torrefranca, Tosca, by Giacomo Puccini, Libido, repression, religious
apparatus, free participation, registration by sending an email to iichaifa@esteri.it to receive the link for the meeting Zoom
conference online at
YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuoWQsGaZUKgSbWre2MeKqQ
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/iihaifa, Italian Institute of Culture, Haifa
On November 10, 19:30, The Digital World - A Blessing or a Curse? Lecture by Dr Yaniv Léviathan, Implications of the
digital revolution Social networks, smartphones, artificial intelligence, portable computing, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 10, 20:30, Zero in human relations, by Oren Yaakobi, based on the film by Talia Lavie, directed by Ido
Rosenberg, original music by Ilai Botner, choreography by Oz Morag, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On November 10, 20:30, Cabaret Jabotinsky, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by the HaIvri Theater, Winner of the
first prize at the Teatronetto, Small stage, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 10, 20:30, Halfon Hill does not respond, based on the cult satirical film by Assi Dayan, adaptation by Daniel
Lapin, directed by Moshe Kepten, original music by Naftali Alter, produced by HaBima, Theater by Motzkin, Kyriat
Motzkin
On November 10, 20:30,  Spanish Orchard, by Yitzhak Navon, based on Spanish melodies and Yitzhak Levy's book of
romances, directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, musical direction by Giora Linenberg, original arrangements by Yehudit Ravitz,
produced by Habima, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On November 10, 21:00, Revital Vitalzon Jacobs, Stand-up for tired parents, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On November 10, 21:30, Karkokli welcomes Yoshi, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On November 10, 22:00, Lital Shwartz, stand up, Zappa Haifa

On November 11, 10:30, Greece according to Zorba, Lecture by Yoel Strug, with singer Shiran Shachar Burak, stories,
images, music,
for the Zoom lecture information and registration: 04-8383554 04-9115965, details 04-8383554, National
Maritime Museum, Haifa
On November 11, 10: 30-12: 00, Neurography Workshop - The Art of Positive Change, moderated by Diana Zaslavsky,
details and registration 04-8660822, Milav Community Center for Seniors, Grodnoi, Haifa
On November 11, 11:00, Communication between different cultures in the world, Lecture by Nehemiah Shachar, details
and registration 04-6772508, 054-7279555, milavbah@gmail.com Milav Community Center for Seniors, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On November 11, 11:00, Stage for Seniors, Lecture by Nurit Greenberg, Migdala - a crossroads between Judaism and
Christianity Join the link - https://forms.gle/x3QyYvLEWaZsGwv39, Beit Miller, Haifa
On November 11, 11: 00, Classical Series on Friday, concert no.2, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra conducted by Avi
Ostrowski, with Ela Isskov, flute, Tchaikovsky, Romeo and Juliet, Rimsky Korsakov, Spanish Capriccio, Carl Philip
Emanuel Bach, flute concerto in D minor, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On November 11, 19:00, Ascola, Real Time Strategy, Lebanon / Hezbollah and Israel Arena - Between Conflict and Terror
Balance, Conference by Gal (Res.) Giora Eiland, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On November 11, 20:30, Zero in human relations, by Oren Yaakobi, based on the film by Talia Lavie, directed by Ido
Rosenberg, original music by Ilai Botner, choreography by Oz Morag, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On November 11, 20:30, Halfon Hill does not respond, based on the satirical cult film by Assi Dayan, adaptation by Daniel
Lapin, directed by Moshe Kepten, original music by Naftali Alter, produced by HaBima, Theater by Motzkin, Kyriat
Motzkin
On November 11, 20:30, Chocolate Vanilla, by Gadi Tzedaka and Erez Shalem, produced by the Ivri Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 11, 20:30, Spanish Orchard, by Yitzhak Navon, based on Spanish melodies and Yitzhak Levy's book of
romances, directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, musical direction by Giora Linenberg, original arrangements by Yehudit Ravitz,
produced by Habima, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On November 11, 21:00,  Alon Eder, Acoustic Show, Kibbutz Kabri
On November 11, 21:30, Idan Alterman, stand up with musicians, Pub HaPina, Kibbutz Hamadyia
On November 11, 22:00, Eifo HaYeled, Zappa Haifa

On November 12, 8: 30-13: 00, Beach volleyball tournament, late summer, women's volleyball with She Sports Group, for
women 18 and over, 8:30 am arrival at resort, reception of shirts and organization, 9:00 am, opening remarks and warm-
up, 9:30 am, start of games,
details and registration
On November 12, 9: 00-12: 00, Jump into the water watercolor painting workshop, directed by Yael Erlich Morag, for
beginners and experienced, No need to bring materials: brushes, paints, coffee and snacks - about us, Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On November 12, 10:00, Ascola, The American Dream, 20th Century Art in the Americas, Lectures by David Ivgi,
Mexican Murals, Haifa Cinematheque
On November 12, 10:30, Street art tour in Wadi Salib, Graffiti tour along Shivat Zion street, Meeting point will be
communicated to registrants later, organized by Haifa Museums, details 04 -9115997

On November 12, 11:00, Rif Dodesh, Organ recital, three choirs by Cesar Frank and works by Turner and Dupre, Hecht
Hall, University of Haifa.

On November 12, 14:00, Rotem Cohen, Zappa Haifa
On November 12, 22:00, Red Band, Zappa Haifa
On November 12, 22: 00, Miki Geva, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

On November 13, 10:00, Opening of the exhibition Japan by Dani Karavan, curator Dr Eti Glass Gissim, and Blinking -
Yasuhiro Suzuki, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 13, 12: 00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, Wonderful Magic Journey, The Barrocade Ensemble, Yaela
Avital, soprano, Sonita Stanislo, harp, Geneviève Blanchard, Uri Schleifer flute, Irish violin, Handel, Water Music and
Concerto for harp, Purcell, cantata Beautiful Daphne and other cantatas, reservations 04-8363804, Catholic Church, Haifa
On November 13, 20:30, Zero in human relations, by Oren Yaakobi, based on the film by Talia Lavie, directed by Ido
Rosenberg, original music by Ilai Botner, choreography by Oz Morag, Municipal Theater of Haifa
On November 13, 20:30,  Spanish Orchard, by Yitzhak Navon, based on Spanish melodies and Yitzhak Levy's book of
romances, directed by Tsedi Tsarfati, musical direction by Giora Linenberg, original arrangements by Yehudit Ravitz,
produced by Habima, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On November 13, 21:00, Hot Jazz, 1930s Blues, Jerron Blind Boy Paxton & Dennis Lichtman, multi-instrumentalists,
banjo, guitar, kahun, violin, clarinet, mandolin, harmonica, New Orleans music accordion, blues, swing , Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On November 13, 21:00, A pair from heavens, by Gadi Tzedaka and Erez Shalem after Daniel Goldfarb, directed by Gadi
Tzedaka, produced by the HaIvri Theater, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 13, 21:00, Sallah Shabati, Ephraim Kishon, music by Nurit Hirsh, chorus by Haim Heffer, staging by Tsedi
Tsarfati, produced by Maor Maimon, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On November 13, 21: 00, Manny Ozeri, stand up, Kibbutz Kabri
On November 13, 22:00, Knessiat HaSechel, Zappa Haifa

On November 14, A Trip to Jerusalem, Excursions, Milav clubs for Seniors, details 04-8620437
On November 14, 10: 00, Workshop on solving logical crosswords, face-to-face or by zoom, You must register in advance -
the opening of the workshop is conditional on a minimum number of registrants! details and registration 04-8722515
miri19m@gmail.com Milav Community Center for Seniors, Kyriat Haim West
On November 14, 10:00, Lecture by Dr. Dafna Sharpman, The Story of the Exodus and Aliyah B, Escape to Europe, La
Spezia Affair, Exodus Affair, Diplomacy and Illegal Immigration to Italy, details and registration 04-6772508,
milavbah@gmail.com Milav Community Center for Seniors, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 14, 10:30, The Brain and Personal Behavior, Philosophy meets psychology, Lecture by Amit Avron, the
soul, Plato and Aristotle: structure of the mind and mental illness, Descartes: dualism of body and mind in the 17th
century? the idea that soul and spirit are one, when did psychology become an independent field of thought? , Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 14, 12: 30-14: 00, Burla to the faculty, LinkedIn workshop Part 1, Participation in all activities is free -
upon prior registration only via the Facebook page https: //www.facebook. com / burla17 /, Burla 17, Haifa
On November 14, 20:00, The Great Classic Series, concert No. 2, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra conducted by Christian
Vásquez with Lior Lipshitz, piano, Rachmaninoff, Piano Concerto No. 2, Brahms,Fourth Symphony, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On November 14, 20:30, My Zakopane, by Uri Egoz, directed by Roy Horowicz, produced by HaBima, Théâtre de Motzkin,
Kyriat Motzkin
On November 14, 22:00, Moshe Ashkenazi, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

On November 15, Caesarea and its surroundings, Excursions, Milav clubs for Seniors, details 04-8620437
On November 15, 10: 00, Art as a reflection of life, Lecture by Dr Effi Ziv, From Olympia to Tokyo, The history of the
Olympic Games from ancient Greece to the present day and the works of art of the Village Olympic, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On November 15, 10:30, Between Falling in Love and Crisis, Lecture by Dr. Aviv Amit, The complex link between Israel
and France, from the creation of the state until today, and its reflection in the songs , Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On November 15, 11:00, Young People Forever, Tuvia Tsafir, Dalia Mazor, Miri Aloni, Guidon Reichler, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 15, 18:00, Light, based on the lived story of Shoshana Damari, written and directed by Gadi Tzedaka,
musical director Gil Shochat, Yonathan Perlman, conductor and piano, produced by the Ivri Theater , Beit HaAm, Kfar
Blum
On November 15, 18:30,  Japan-mix, Tradition of Comics and Cartoons - Manga and Animation, Lecture by Nir Alon,
from traditional humorous illustrations to today's huge studios , Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 15, 19:00, The Good Book Club, The Beauty Queen of Jerusalem, by Sarit Yishai-Levi, moderator Ruth
Medallion, Ramot Eshkol Community Center, Haifa
On November 15, 19: 30-21: 30, Career boost, Savings management, employee pension, Participation in all activities is
free - upon prior registration only via the Facebook page https://www.facebook.com/ burla17 /, Burla 17, Haifa
On November 15, 20:00, The Great Classic Series, concert No. 2, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra conducted by Christian
Vásquez with Lior Lipshitz, piano, Rachmaninoff, Piano Concerto No. 2, Brahms, Fourth Symphony, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On November 15, 20: 00, Intimate meeting with Lihi Lapid in honor of his new novel Foreign ership, presented by Avi
Gil, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 15, 20:15, Evening of Folk Dances, conducted by Ilan Benedict - beginners and advanced, Beit Heine,
Kyriat Haim
On November 15, 20:30, Eshkol Nevo - Secrets of the writing room, Small stage, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 15, 20:30, My Zakopane, by Uri Egoz, directed by Roy Horowicz, produced by HaBima, Théâtre de Motzkin,
Kyriat Motzkin

On November 16, A fun day at Hamat Gader, Excursions, Milav clubs for Seniors, details 04-8620437
On November 16, 9:30, 11:00, Burla to the faculty, LinkedIn workshop Part 2, Participation in all activities is free - upon
prior registration only via the Facebook page https: //www.facebook. com / burla17 /, Burla 17, Haifa
On November 16, 10: 00-12: 30, Employer's Day, Participation in all activities is free - upon prior registration only via the
Facebook page https://www.facebook.com/burla17/, Burla 17 , Haifa
On November 16, 10:30, The Church and the Christian World Selected Topics and Current Affairs, The strengthened faith
of the women of the Byzantine period, Lecture by Yisca Harani, journeys of the first pilgrims to the Holy Land - the
Empress, the Mother of the Monastery and the author of the first travel diary Helena, Paula and Egeria, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa

On November 16, 18:00, Women, Riders, Venus, Rags, Hebrew online lectures organized by Tal Lanir, on some
masterpieces of modern and contemporary Italian art. Giuditta and Oloferne (1612-13), by Artemisia Gentileschi, Free
participation Please register by sending an email to iichaifa@esteri.it and you will receive the link for the Zoom meeting or
online conference on YouTube https: // www .youtube.com / channel / UCuoWQsGaZUKgSbWre2MeKqQ Facebook: https:
//www.facebook.com/iihaifa   Italian Cultural Institute

On November 16, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa A, Concert No. 2, Lahav Shani, conductor, Prokofiev:
Romeo and Juliet, Concert Theater, in collaboration with Habima National Theater, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On November 16, 20:00, Rachel Shapira and Hani Dinur, Fleur folle, Kibbutz Kabri
On November 16, 20:30, My Zakopane, inspired by a story by Shalom Aleichem, by Uri Egoz, directed by Roy
Hershkowicz, pro produced by HaBima, inspired by a story by Shalom Aleichem, by Uri Egoz, directed by Roy
Hershkowicz, produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On November 17, Autumn Trip to the Hefer Valley, Excursions, Milav clubs for Seniors, details 04-8620437
On November 17, 9:15, Logic Crossword Solving Workshop, moderated by Aliza Raviv, Beginners group, details and
registration 04-8346047 anat8850@gmail.com Milav Community Center for Seniors, Sinai, Haifa
On November 17, 9:30,Tips for Grandmothers, Grandfathers and Extended Family, moderated by Michal Gildin, details
and registration 04-6772508, 054-7279555 milavbah@gmail.com Milav Community Center for Seniors, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On November 17, 10: 00-13: 00, Networking workshop, Participation in all activities is free - upon prior registration only
via the Facebook page https://www.facebook.com/burla17/, Burla 17, Haifa
On November 17, 10:30, Impressionism and post modernism, Claude Monet, Lecture by Dr Effi Ziv, precursor of
impressionism, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 17, 11:00, Marc Chagall Lecture by Shuli Shinold, details and registration 04-8223930 Email
remaz1@013net.net Milav Community Center for Seniors, Remez, Haifa
On November 17, 11:15, Logic Crossword Solving Workshop, moderated by Aliza Raviv, Beginners Group, details and
registration 04-8346047 anat8850@gmail.com Milav Community Center for Seniors, Sinai, Haifa
On November 17, 17:30, Ascola, Against the grain of history, Revolutions and changes during the twentieth century,
Lectures by Oren Nahari, The Great War and its aftermath 1914-1924, The Sarajevo shooting the communist revolution in
Russia, the Balfour Declaration, Freud and the "Introduction to Psychoanalysis", the Influenza Epidemic, Mussolini, and
Women's Suffrage, Haifa Cinematheque
On November 17, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa Light Classical, Concert No. 2, Lahav Shani,
conductor, Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet, Concert Theater, in collaboration with Habima National Theater, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On November 17, 21:30, Jane Bordo, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On November 17, 22:00, Peer Tessie, Zappa Haifa

On November 18, 10:30, Jazz, the modern era, Is that jazz? Lecture by Dr Raz Yitzhaki, influences on jazz in the 1990s,
Zakir Hussein, John McClatchlin, Michelle Camilo and the Young Lions by Winton Marsalis, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 18, 10: 30-12: 00, Neurography Workshop - The Art of Positive Change, moderated by Diana Zaslavsky,
details and registration 04-8660822, Milav Community Center for Seniors, Grodnoi, Haifa
On November 18, 10:40, The Diversity of Greek Culture and Music Lecture by Dr Miriam Pulboy, details and registration
04-6772508, 054-7279555, milavbah@gmail.com Milav Community Center for Seniors, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 18, 11:00, Scene for seniors, Lecture by Yoni Derech on the artistic career of painter Danny Livni, Lecture
accompanied by a presentation. Musical interlude Aggie Naftali Arad, Join the link https://forms.gle/tPwBw7fjReqjciRs9,
Beit Miller, Haifa
On November 18, 17:30, Ascola, Yiddish between yesterday and tomorrow, Lectures by Dr Mordechai Yushkovsky, Yiddish
language and culture - yesterday, today ... and what tomorrow?, Haifa Cinematheque
On November 18, 18:00, Guided tour of The Haifa Way exhibition, guided by the exhibition curator by Dr Kobi Ben-Meir,
Haifa Art Museum
On November 18, 20:30, Queen of Istanbul, Lynette, classics of the Turkish arabesque style to other musical surprises with
Itzik Rikan, bağlama, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 18, 20:30, Eran Zarchovich, stand up, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On November 18, 21: 00, Tsiporele, natural bite, humor, Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 18, 21: 00, Under construction, comedy, a joint work of the DAVAI group, Beit HaGefen, Haifa
On November 18, 21:00, Yochai Sponder-Standup, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On November 18, 21:00, Kobi Maimon, stand up, Beit Nagler, Haifa
On November 18, 21:30, Jumbo J, WunderBar, Haifa
On November 18, 21:30, Shem Tov Levy - take a break, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaacov
On November 18, 22:00, HaYehudim, Zappa, Haifa

On November 19, 9:30, The day of happiness, Lecture by Prof. Yoram Yuval and Dr Haim Shapira, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On November 19, 10:00, Botanical Print Workshop, Use of Plants as a Source of Color, Eco Print, and Special Textures
with 20 Different Plant Types animated by July Pitia, Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa
On November 19, 11: 00-12: 30, Contemporary Israeli Art and the Ancient World, A Beautiful Death - A Strange Death:
Heroism and Death in Contemporary Israeli Art and the Ancient World,
Lectures by Dr. Nava Sevilla-Field, the work of
artists Yigal Tumarkin, Uri Gershuni, Adi Ness, Dina Shenhav, Zohar Gottesman, Assad Azi
Wilfried Israel Museum of
Oriental Arts, Kibbutz HaZorea

On November 19, 11: 00-16: 00, Under pressure, fair: prints and engravings in Sira, ambience, music, drinks and snacks
Sirkin 21, Haifa

On November 19, 11:00 , Leah and Miriam make a show, with Leah Koenig and Miriam Zohar, by Yaron Fried, directed
by Roy Horowicz, produced by the Micro Theater, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On November 19, 12: 00, Concert of the Choir "Madrigal Singers" conducted by Itai Berkowitz, Songs of Brahms, Haydn
and Bach. Tickets: Yuval - 052-2973037 Moshe - 050-7348308, Saint Elias Church, Haifa

On November 19, 14:30, Gidi Gov, Zappa Haifa
On November 19, 22:00, Aviv Geffen, Zappa Haifa
On November 19, 22: 00, From Brazil with love, six musicians, three dancers in carnival costumes and a Brazilian singer,
Sylvia Escapa, will have a carnival atmosphere, and dancing in the hall, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On November 19, 22:00, Tom Yaar, Kibbutz Kabri
On November 19, 22:30, Amir Tuvim, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

On November 20, -7: 00, Dor Alon around Lake Tiberias, complete Kinneret bicycle tour 60.5 km, shorter routes 310 km
from Almagor, and family route 12 km. registration, and details https://bdg-events.co.il/

On November 20, 12: 00, The Four Seasons, Vivaldi and Piazzola, with Daniel Eisenstadt, violin, Leonid Krasnik,
accordion and The Jerusalem Festivals Orchestra conducted by Vladimir Bershevich, Saint John Church, Haifa

On November 20, 12: 00, Launch of the exhibition catalog Souvenir des choses by Nevat Itshak, Opening speech by Nurit
Asher-Penig, Imaginary Archives by Drorit Gur Aryeh, The memory of things by Shir Meller-Yamaguchi, Dialogue in the
gallery with the artist Nevat Yitzhak, Wilfried Israel Museum of Asiatic Art, Kibboutz HaZorea

On November 20, 20:00, Danny Sanderson, Live, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On November 20, 20:30, The comics, by Neil Simon, directed by Ilan Ronen, produced by HaBima, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On November 20, 20:30, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, The Tel Aviv Soloist Ensemble, conducted by Barak Tal,
Concert 2, with Roi Shiloach, violin and Guy Ben Zioni, viola Haydn, Symphony No. 49 La Passion, Klein, Partita for
string orchestra, Mendelssohn, Symphony No. 10 in C minor, Mozart Symphony concertante for violin, viola and
orchestra, Salle Rappoport, Haifa
On November 20, 21:00, Miri Messika, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 20, 21:30, Idan Alterman and Roy Levy, stand up, Pub Para, Shavey Zion
On November 20, 21:30, Erez Birnbaum, stand up, Cultural Center, Nesher
On November 20, 21:30, Nelly Tagar, stand up, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaacov
On November 20, 22:00, Jeremy Kaplan, tribute to Elton John, Zappa Haifa

On November 21, 10: 00, Workshop on solving logical crosswords, face-to-face or by zoom, You must register in advance -
the opening of the workshop is conditional on a minimum number of registrants! details and registration 04-8722515
miri19m@gmail.com Milav Community Center for Seniors, Kyriat Haim West
On November 21, 10:30, Sounds and People, Niccolò Paganini - Capriccio n ° 24, Lecture by Roe Aloni, collection of
romantic virtuoso music, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 21, 11: 00-15: 00, Preparation for assessment exams, first part, group dynamics and session, Participation
in all activities is free - upon prior registration only via the Facebook page https: // www .facebook.com / burla17 /, Burla
17, Haifa
On November 21, 20:30, Cannabis, written and directed by Gadi Tzedaka, produced by the Ivri Theater, HaTsafon
Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 21, 20:30, The comics, by Neil Simon, directed by Ilan Ronen, produced by HaBima, Haifa Municipal
Theater

On November 22, 9:30, The world in the mirror of cinema, The march that changed America? Conference by Galia
Pesach Screening of the film Selma by Ava DuVernay, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 22, 9:30, Ascola, Thinking Big, Lectures by Dr Yossi Halamish, Thinking the World Thought Patterns
Characteristic of Different Cultures The Yupno Tribe, Papua New Guinea, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On November 22, 10:30, The Yeshuv in WWII and the Holocaust, Reservation versus stabilization, Lecture by Edith Perry,
The Jews stand to the right of Great Britain in the face of German danger? , Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 22, 11: 00, Ascola, Sacred cows, a rereading of our history books, The convoy of Lamed Hei / the heroism
of young people who sacrificed their lives or blood shed in vain?, Haifa Cinematheque
On November 22, 11: 00-14: 00, Preparation for assessment exams, part two, psychotechnical exams, Participation in all
activities is free - upon prior registration only via the Facebook page https: //www.facebook. com / burla17 /, Burla 17,
Haifa
On November 22, 19:00, Lecture by Dr. Irina Chernetsky, Sandro Botticelli, Artist of the learned patrons of Florence, light
dairy / vegan refreshments, Free participation, please register by e-mail to iichaifa@esteri.it; to follow the conference
online
YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuoWQsGaZUKgSbWre2MeKqQ
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/iihaifa   Haifa Italian Culture Institute
On November 22, 19:30, Chamber Offerings, Song of the flute, works from the late Baroque period to the 20th century,
with Esti Rofe, flute, Natasha Sher, violin, Boris Rimmer, viola, Marina Katz, cello, I.K. Bach, Flute Quartet in C Major,
WB 58, Mozart, Flute Quartet in C major, K. 285, Avraham Amzaleg, Rituals for solo flute, Gideon Klein, Trio, Georg
Schneider, Quartet for flute in G minor, Op. 69 n ° 3 Center Clore, Kfar Blum
On November 22, 20:00, The comics, by Neil Simon, directed by Ilan Ronen, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater,
Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On November 22, 20:15, Evening of Folk Dances, conducted by Ilan Benedict - beginners and advanced, Beit Heine,
Kyriat Haim
On November 22, 21:30, Revital Vitalzon Jacobs, stand up, Zappa Haifa

On November 23, Walking gently on the water, Excursions, Milav clubs for Seniors, details 04-8620437
On November 23, 9:30-11:30, Burla to the faculty, job interview preparation workshop, Participation in all activities is free
- upon prior registration only via the Facebook page https: / /www.facebook.com/burla17/, Burla 17, Haifa
On November 23, 10: 00, Maternity leave at the museum, Tikotin and Horev 14 you quality pastime at the museum, visit
the new exhibitions of the Yasuhiro Suzuki Museum - Blink of the Eye and The Japan of Danny Karavan, visit of a
traditional Japanese room, wearing a kimono, and photos with babies, * It is advisable to bring a stroller or baby carrier,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 23, 10:30, Sins of the brain, how to overcome our weaknesses? Lecture by Dr Yossi Halamish, Gluttony -
on compulsive eating, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On November 23, 10:30, Exhibitions that I loved in Israel and around the world, Patrons of the arts, Lecture by Dr Doron
Luria, Maria Di Medici, Empress Catherine the Great, Gertrude Vanderbilt-Whitney, Gertrude Stein, Helena Rubinstein,
Peggy Guggenheim and Ayala Zacks-Abramov, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 23, 11:30, Women in Art, Lecture by Shuli Foyer Scheinold, Aphrodite the Prostitute Venus the Celestial,
details and registration 04-6772508, 054-7279555 milavbah@gmail.com Milav Community Center for Seniors, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa

On November 23, 20: 00, Images of Jaffa, punctuated show with funny and colorful stories from Jaffa, Library, Beit Yad
LeBanim, Haifa

On November 23, 20: 00, Big Band Haifa Series, The Big Band Haifa, conducted by Jeff Howard, Marina Maximilian,
auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On November 23, 20:30, To the End of the Bow, directed by Ido Rosenberg, music by Amir Lekner, produced by the
Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 23, 22:00, Akiva - album launch tour, Zappa Haifa

On November 24, 9:15, Logic Crossword Solving Workshop, moderated by Aliza Raviv, Beginners Group, details and
registration 04-8346047 anat8850@gmail.com Milav Community Center for Seniors, Sinai, Haifa
On November 24, 9:30,Tips for Grandmothers, Grandfathers and Extended Family, moderated by Michal Gildin, details
and registration 04-6772508, 054-7279555 milavbah@gmail.com Milav Community Center for Seniors, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On November 24, 10: 00-13: 00, LinkedIn for beginners, Participation in all activities is free - upon prior registration only
via the Facebook page https://www.facebook.com/burla17/   , Burla 17, Haifa
On November 24, 10:30, Between the abstract and the concrete - a journey between artistic ideas and masterpieces in the
Asian space, Where is the oldest ceramic culture in the world? Lectures by Dr. Galia Dor, China, Japan, Tikotin Museum
of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 24, 11:00, Egypt - the largest oasis in the world Lecture by Nessia Schechter, details and registration 04-
8223930 Email remaz1@013net.net Milav Community Center for Seniors, Remez, Haifa
On November 24, 11:15, Logic Crossword Solving Workshop, moderated by Aliza Raviv, Beginners group, details and
registration 04-8346047 anat8850@gmail.com Milav Community Center for Seniors, Sinai, Haifa
On November 24, 17: 00-20: 00, Opportunity for Business Entrepreneurship Program, led by the Haifa Opportunity Center, 15 sessions by
zoom, preparation for the world of entrepreneurial entrepreneurship, development and empowerment workshop skills and introductory
workshop in digital marketing, training will be provided by expert business consultants, details and registration https://forms.office.
com/pages/responsepage.aspx?
id=DYC8VrjQVkmqry8Is0DZyzmoqLmOUxlAvSZaNNNe81cVUQVBQRUgBiWulljDNTBPTBPTlb4MiWulljTBPTBPT
On November 24, 18:00, Ascola, Book Club, Literary Masterpieces, Lectures by Kobi Meidan, The Incredible Story of
Michael Koolhaas by Heinrich von Kleist and other works of protest from Brecht to Hanoch Levin, Haifa Cinematheque
On November 24, 19:00, Lecture concert by Orit Wolf, Debussy painter of life, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On November 24, 20:00, Shlomo Gronich, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On November 24, 20:00, Ta_atua, Delusion, by the Kibbutz Contemporary Dance Company, choreography by Rami Beer,
Galileo Dance Village, Kibbutz Gaaton

On November 24, 20:00, A Cat on a Burning Roof, adapted and directed by Yosepha Bat Gad, produced by the Center
pour le Théâtre de Saint Jean d’Acre, the Diwan, Citadelle, Acre

On November 24, 20:30, To the End of the Bow, directed by Ido Rosenberg, music by Amir Lekner, produced by the
Cameri, Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 24, 20:30, A Thousand Brilliant Suns, based on the novel by Khaled Husseini, adaptation by Roy Chen,
directed by Noam Shmuel produced by Gesher, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On November 24, 21:00, Gil Shochat welcomes Michael Harpaz and Robert Gilmore in homage to Elton John, with
Michel Harpaz, Robert Gilmore, electric guitar, Avishai Shrugo, flute, Nati Cohen, drums, Idan Dayan, bass guitar, Assaf
Frishman , keyboards and computer, Sharon Rosenbaum, singer, Polyphonia string ensemble, Gil Shochat, piano,
direction and musical direction, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On November 24, 22:00, Mor, Zappa Haifa

On November 25, 9:30, Ascola, To think is to exist, Lectures by Roy Balthazar Tirosh, To live to think thought, the
structure of the brain, the neuroplastic revolution, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On November 25, 10:30, What a beautiful Hebrew, The diameter, the nerd and the postema: the languages of the Jews
and the corresponding expressions in Hebrew, Lecture by Dr Rubik Rosenthal, a special language of the Jews in the
Yiddish, Ladino, Moroccan Jewish diasporas and Jew of Baghdad, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On November 25, 10: 30-12: 00, Neurography Workshop - The Art of Positive Change, moderated by Diana Zaslavsky,
details and registration 04-8660822, Milav Community Center for Seniors, Grodnoi, Haifa
On November 25, 11:00, Open House The Secret of Success in a Changing World with various speakers - free entry,
details and registration 04-6772508, 054-7279555, milavbah@gmail.com Milav Community Center for Seniors, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On November 25, 18:00,  Dialogue between artist Abed Abdi and curator Dr Kobi Ben Meir, details 04-9115997, Haifa Art
Museum

On November 25, 20:00, Song for the Valley, landscapes, characters and biblical stories of the Jezreel Valley with Liora
Bloch-Tamir, and Idan Jungman, Beit Yad Le Banim, Haifa

On November 25, 20:00, Ta_atua, Delusion, by the Kibbutz Contemporary Dance Company, choreography by Rami Beer,
Galileo Dance Village, Kibbutz Gaaton
On November 25, 20:30, A Thousand Brilliant Suns, based on the novel by Khaled Husseini, adaptation by Roy Chen,
directed by Noam Shmuel produced by Gesher, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On November 25, 20:30, The Good Occasion Market, musical cabaret of songs by Nathan Alterman, music by Moshe
Wilensky and Sasha Argov, presented by Dafna Dekel and Alon Ofir, directed by Ofer Tal, Dor Shalom, Luba Galperin ,
Dudi Asur, Haifa Municipal Theater
On November 25, 21:00, Nathan Goshen, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On November 25, 21:00, Moshe Ashkenazi, stand up, Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum
On November 25, 22:00, Guri Alfi, Zappa Haifa

On November 26, 10:30, Street art tour in Wadi Salib, Graffiti tour along Shivat Zion street, Meeting point will be
communicated to registrants later, organized by Haifa Museums, details 04 -9115997
On November 26, 11:00, Ascola, The Melody of History, Lecture and Music by Gil Shochat, Introduction - What is Music?
an intuitive language, its components, its history, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On November 26, 14:00, Oded Paz and the Helmets with guests, Zappa Haifa
On November 26, 21:00, Singing Club, with Sarele Sharon, guest Nancy Brandeis, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On November 26, 22: 00, Eyal Kitsis, stand up, Le Beat, Haifa
On November 26, 22:00, SRF 80S PARTY, Zappa Haifa

On November 27, 10:30, The pinnacle of romanticism,  Luke Shaw, violin, Rainer Crost, cello, Yehuda Inbar, piano,
Chamber poetry, Janacek: A legend for cello and piano, Beethoven: Sonata for violin and piano in G major Opus 96,
Schumann: Trio n ° 1 in B minor opus 63
Beit HaKeshatot, House of Arcades, Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
On November 27, 11:00 and 12:00, Guided tour of the exhibition, Haifa City Museum
On November 27, 21:00, David and Jacob Our Song,  David Krivoshey and Kobi Ashrat, Sassi Keshet, Halav OuDevash,
Betty Pablo, Sharona Nestovich, Gilan Shahaf and Hananel Edri, accompanied by musicians, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On November 27, 21:30, Eli Galperin, stand up, Le Studio, Haifa
On November 27, 22:00, Danny Robas, Zappa Haifa

On November 28, 10: 00, Workshop on solving logical crosswords, face-to-face or by zoom, You must register in advance -
the opening of the workshop is conditional on a minimum number of registrants! details and registration 04-8722515
miri19m@gmail.com Milav Community Center for Seniors, Kyriat Haim West
On November 28, 10:30, Prose 04, Haifa in the books, 21 rue Geula - Prof. Yitzhak Kronzon, Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer,
captivating and humorous stories from the New York cardiologist, set at Hadar HaCarmel, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
On November 28, 11:00, Cabaret Jabotinsky, directed by Gadi Tsedaka, produced by the HaIvri Theater, Winner of the
first prize at the Teatronetto, Small stage, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On November 28, 16:30, Lighting the candles, Saying loud and clear in the studio, Admission is free, Beit Fanny Kaplan,
Haifa
On November 28, 17:00, Illuminate the city - Parades of lights, Hanukkah happening a parade of lights, lighting of
candles, distribution of donuts, DJ, characters, host, games, sketches with parents and children, quiz on Hanukkah,
makeup stand and donut distribution, free admission, Beit HaAm Garden, Kiryat Haim
On November 28, 18:00, Hanukkah in the community, candle lighting, donuts, free admission, Ramot Sapir Community
Center, Haifa

On November 28, 19: 00, Lighting of Hanukkah candles, donuts, Admission is free, Ramot Eshkol Community Center,
Haifa


On November 29, 10:30, From Tchaikowski to Wissotski, The Land of the Golden Fleece, Lecture by Nino Absadeze,
Prometheus, the Golden Fleece, the Argonauts, Stalin and Wayne? Georgia, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On November 29, 17:00, Illuminate the city - Parades of lights, Hanukkah happening a parade of lights, lighting of
candles, distribution of donuts, DJ, characters, host, games, sketches with parents and children, quiz on Hanukkah,
makeup stand and donut distribution, free admission, Sportek Neve Sheanan, Haifa

On November 29, 18:00, Le citta invisibili, by Italo Calvino, Travel in Contemporary Italian Literature, Book Club, (in
Hebrew), lecture by Shirley Finzi Loew, face-to-face and online, Please register by sending an e -mail to iichaifa@esteri.it
online on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuoWQsGaZUKgSbWre2MeKqQ
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/iihaifa   refreshments halavì / vegan,  Haifa Italian Cultural Institute
On November 29, 18:00, Hanukkah in the community, candle lighting, donuts, free admission, Ramot Sapir Community
Center, Haifa
On November 29, 18:00, Festive Candle Lighting hosted by the Youth Division, Admission is free, Neve Yos Community
Center ef, Haifa

On November 29, 19: 00, Lighting of Hanukkah candles, donuts, Admission is free, Ramot Eshkol Community Center,
Haifa
On November 29, 20:00, Hanukkah Show for Young People: Elisha Birnbaum Entrance is free with pre-registration,
Kiryat Shmuel Community Center

On November 29, 20:15, Evening of Folk Dances, conducted by Ilan Benedict - beginners and advanced, Beit Heine,
Kyriat Haim
On November 29, 20:30, Sallah Shabati, Ephraim Kishon, music by Nurit Hirsh, refrains by Haim Heffer, directed by
Tsedi Tsarfati, produced by Maor Maimon, Kimaron Hall, Beit Shean
On November 29, 21:30, A pair from heaven, by Gadi Tzedaka and Erez Shalem after Daniel Goldfarb, directed by Gadi
Tzedaka, produced by the Ivri Theater, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim

On November 29, 21:30, Hanukkah: Shlomi Shaban and The Piano, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaacov
From November 29 to December 4, Kol HaMusica Festival in Galilee, classical music, concerts, Kfar Blum

On November 30, Invitation to a fashion ball between Kova Tembel and Cendrillon, Excursions, Milav clubs for Seniors,
details 04-8620437

On November 30, 9: 30-14: 00, And this miracle it is me Workshop for seniors, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On November 30, 10:30, Musical trips, Vertiginous virtuosos with four strings, Lecture by Dr Orit Wolf, Paganini, Kreisler
and Sarasate, Tsyganes tunes, introduction and allegro, capriccio, tarantella, guest artist: Nitai Tsori, violin, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On November 30, 10:30, Hanukkah Festival at the Senior’s Club Age is an illusion, humorous and musical magic show,
Admission is free for Seniors' club subscribers, Kyriat Shmuel

On November 30, 11:00, Guided tour for the whole family in the exhibition "Haifa Road" Observation of the works,
games, questions, imagination to decipher and tell a story, Haifa Art Museum

On November 30, 11: 00, Stage for seniors, Lecture by Ruth Ashkenazi, Folk dance groups in Haifa from 1958 to present,
Join the link https://forms.gle/BiVLDteAvMYweXe29, Beit Miller, Haifa

On November 30, 17:00, Illuminate the city - Parades of lights, Hanukkah happening a parade of lights, lighting of
candles, distribution of donuts, DJ, characters, host, games, sketches with parents and children, quiz on Hanukkah,
makeup stand and donut distribution, free admission, Hecht Park, Haifa

On November 30, 17:00, Hanukkah celebration for the whole family Activity and creation stations: quiz, games, makeup
stands, creation., 18:00, magic show with Ari Cadbra donuts and candles Hadar Community Center , Haifa
On November 30, 18:00 Torchlight parade, candle lighting and donut distribution to youth - starting in Beit Maganza,
Carmeli Brigade, Rabbi Mashash to Community Center, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa

On November 30, 17:00 The magic of Haifa Instagram photo exhibition taken by 37 photographers, at Carmelite stations,
on cars and at various entrances
On November 30, 19: 00, Lighting of Hanukkah candles, donuts, Admission is free, Ramot Eshkol Community Center,
Haifa

On November 30, 20-00, Light of the Soul, Luminous Chanukah Songs with the group Between Sounds, Neve Sheanan
Religious Cultural Center, Haifa

On November 30, 20:00, Ari and Hila, Dan Sheinman's new novel, dialogue between the author and Daniel Ben Simon,
musical interlude Mika Carni, Yad LeBanim Library, Haifa
On November 30, 20:00, Galit Giat, colorful journey through her songs, loves, roots and memories, information 04-
8380816, Neve David Community Center, Haifa
On November 30, 20:30, Festival Kol HaMusica, Ishel and Romantska, musical by Hanoch Levin, with Dror Keren, Yossi
Ben Nun and Goni Canaani accompanied by an orchestra of 17 musicians, Beit Ha Am Kfar Blum
On November 30, 20:30, Sallah Shabati, Ephraim Kishon, music by Nurit Hirsh, refrains by Haim Heffer, directed by
Tsedi Tsarfati, produced by Maor Maimon, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On November 30, 22:00, Hanukkah, Mor, Zappa Haifa
Learning Arabic with Dalia Alturi, Spoken Arabic lessons
in small personal groups, Mondays, Tuesdays, and
Thursdays, 17: 30-21: 00, Dalia Alturi - 052-325 -3002
Fun Learning Arabic
with Avshalom Farjun, 15 weekly
2-hour meetings, Arabic culture, proverbs, jokes, music,
tours in Arab villages .... Beginners Course: Sundays at
17:00, Intermediate Course: Sundays at 7:30 pm, details
and registration Avshalom Farjun, Tel: 054-4826696
Beit HaGefen, Haifa
How far will you go with the French language? Discover all our course offers,
face-to-face or on Zoom, for adults. Classes for all levels face-to-face or in Zoom
- Once a week in the morning or afternoon or evening 30 meetings of 2 h
- Twice a week for beginners, In the evening 30 meetings of 2 h
Face-to-face lessons in the annexes of the North region: Zichron Yaakov, Carmiel,
Kiryat-Bialik and Kiryat Tivon
Once a week, in the afternoon or in the evening, 30 meetings of 2 h

From February 2 every Tuesday , 19:00-21:30, the Institut français de Haifa offers you
the possibility of learning French through the ZOOM application. Online course for
beginners * start of course on 02/02/2021 Date to be confirmed according to the
number of registrants 24 meetings once a week, 2:30 per meeting (60 hours) Special
rate for French people or spouses Information and registration :Phone. 04-8312333
Cultural activities 2021-2022 season in Haifa and in the North
Click here to read the English translation of the programs You can subscribe to series of concerts,
lectures, theatre plays etc.... for children and for adults
The cost per event is much cheaper if you take a subscription.