October in Haifa 2019
For adults
home
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Going out
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art,
painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum,
exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera,
restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim,
Kyriat Motzkin
Apprenez le Francais Learn French
Frantastic, French courses on line
One month of free lessons offered by the Institut Francais
Learn Italian
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
inquiries and inscriptions  04-8536091 HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12
KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences
On October 1, 19: 00, See From here, Hear from there, Screening of Verdi's opera I due Foscari, production of La
Scala, with Placido Domingo, tenor, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 1, 21:00, Rosh Hashanah: Aviv Geffen and the Tauyot, Electric Show, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni
Fortress, Binyamina
On October 1, 22:00, Einat Saruf, Zappa, Haifa

On October 2, 10:00, Exhibition: Between Prayer and Protest - Wadi Salib, marking the 60th anniversary of the
Wadi Salib uprising, Commissars Moore Strozenberg, Michael Vaknin, The history of the community presented
through the history of dozens of synagogues of the district, closing on October 22, The Pyramid, home of
contemporary art, Wadi Salib, Haifa
On October 2, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition Demolition Party, from the public housing to the residential
tower in collaboration with the Stadtmuseum Düsseldorf, curators Dr. Hadas Shadar, and Efrat Avni Mazhe,
Museum of the City of Haifa
On October 2, 11:15, Tai Chi Group for Physical and Mental Health guided by Shimon Harpaz, Admission is free,
details 052-3967224, Hecht Park, near Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa Rappoport, Haifa
On October 2, 12:30, Israeli Music Festival 2019, Colors by the Odiana Choir, Conductor Anat Aharoni Itai Tire,
Drums, Nir Yona, Guitar, Send me Silence, Yonah Wallach, Yuval Messner, Tabor Guchman , Colors, Rachel,
Naomi Attar, Chant of the Valley, Nathan Alterman, Daniel Sambursky, Menachem Weisenberg, Ein Gedi, Eitan
Peretz, Dov Aharoni, Menachem Weisenberg, Shadanmati, Isaac Shenhar, Friends Admon, Eyal Butt, Three
Songs of Rachel, Marc Lawry, Hora, Labyrinth, Wislava Shimborska, Hagar Kadima, Somewhere in the heart,
Georges Brassens, Corinne Allal, Anat Aharoni, Edino, Rendering the final prayer, Andre de Quadros, Shirin Abu
Kadar, Land, Khalil Jubran, Anat Aharoni, In his eyes, Achinoam Nini, free entrance,
please register in advance,
Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaacov
On October 2, 14:30, Israeli Music Festival 2019, The Saxophone in the Center - Israeli composers write new
music for the saxophone, Jonathan Hazan, saxophone, Ronnie Hollen, drums, Yigal Mirtenbaum: The inner bird
for saxophone viola and drums, Gil Dory Seven pains for tenor saxophone and live electronics, Ofir Ilzecki Little
lies for baritone saxophone and soundtrack, Cube, free entrance,
please register in advance, Elma Center for the
Arts, Zichron Yaacov
On October 2, 16:30, Israeli Music Festival 2019, There is a god in the valley, by the Ensemble Listen, Inbal
Jamshed, vocals, Guilad Vaknin, electric guitar Tal Avraham, trumpet, Johanna Ritmuller, violin, Eden Jamshed,
cello, Eviatar Hermesh double bass, Aviv Ezra, percussion, free entrance,
please register in advance, Elma Center
for the Arts, Zichron Yaacov
On October 2, 18:30, Israeli Music Festival 2019, Drum and Ropes, The Elias Family Welcomes Zohar Fresco,
Adham Bay Century, Longa Shahnaz, The Rahbani Brothers, Nassam Alayana a-He, Ziad Rahbani, Pi Na Abd al-
Rahim al-Maslow, Lama Bada, Zohar Fresco, Solo Percussion, Folk Song - Asmar Al Lun, Taysir Elias, Panar,
Elias, Kurdish-Kurdish Jazz, Sirin, SemaiSaar, Emanuel Mann, The Gypsy Soul, Solaris, Ziad al-Rahbani,
Nataruna, Masood Jamil Bay, Samai, Sirin Elias, Piano, Zohar Fresco, Percussion, The Cube, free entrance,
please register in advance, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Ya'akov
On October 2, 18:30, Lecture by Moshe Elad, The Zeev Avni Affair, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On October 2, 20:30, Words and melodies for forgiveness with Rami Kleinstein, Evening of discussions and songs
in the atmosphere of the days of forgiveness, presented by Rabbi Dr. Doron Ledwin, Beit Knesset Ramat Eshkol,
Haifa
On October 2, 20:30, Israeli Music Festival 2019, Premiere of the Israeli Chamber Orchestra, conducted by Yuval
Zoran, with Lichi Ben-Dayan, violin, Naama Zaffran Oyer, Parida Nueva, Mia Brenner, Ce from here, see from
here, Ari Ben-Shabtai, Violin Concerto, Sarah Shoham, Similar Resonances, free entrance,
please register in
advance, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaacov
On October 2, 21:30, Ravital Vitelson Jacobs - in a stand-up show for tired parents, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot
Haviva
On October 2, 22:00, The Revivo Project, New Show, Zappa, Haifa

On October 3, 20:00, Kahana and Orkabiz, Open stage at Robin Food, music, singing, Spoken word, stand-up,
stories, neighborhood open space and original workplace, bring musical instruments, singing pieces etc, dinner
buffet, payment in the hat, Admission is free, Robin Food, Hadar, Haifa
On October 3, 20: 30, A Doctor in the Room, by Ray Cooney, Staged by Moshe Laor, Produced by Haifa
Theater and HaBima, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 3, 20:30, Lecture by Dedi Yehonathan Doron, Everything a Child Needs, Center for Young Parents
Horev 14, Haifa
On October 3, 21:00, Yehoram Gaon, Hello Great Country, great hits of all time, Elma Center for the Arts,
Zichron Yaacov
On October 3, 21 :00, Ziknei Safed, Kibbutz Cabri
On October 3, 21:00, Yuval Dayan, Ask the Water, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 3, 22:00, Hadar Levi and Dudu Erez, stand up, Zappa, Haifa
On October 3, 22:00, Daniella Spector, Syncopa Bar, The City, Haifa
On October 3, 22:30, Thursday at Bikta, Top Opening Party, Tehila and Ophir Gaffny, HaBikta, Kyriat Haim
On October 3, 22:00, Shai Tsabari and a special guest Ravid Plotnik Nechi Nech, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On October 4, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers
vegetables, fruits, flowers, honey and prepared food, free admission, Panorama Center, Haifa
On October 4, 9: 00-12: 00, Society for the Protection of Nature,  03-6388688 , Walk on the most beautiful beach
of Israel, many views in the HaBonim Reserve, for the whole family, for all ages, code 11041019, Carmel and
Ramot Menashe
On October 4, 10:00, Culinary Walk, Talpiot Market Food, with Chef Vered Fern, flavors and coexistence between
Jews and Arabs and immigrants from around the world, treats, tasty things, new food ideas, experiences and
impressions,
registration, Hadar, Haifa   
On October 4, 11:00, Guided tour of the tar and milk exhibition cluster, Absentee present, curator Svetlana
Reingold, with the participation of Rawan Abu El Hawa artists, Nasrin Abu Baker, Murjan Abo Deba, Jafra Abu-
Zoulouf, Hannan Abu-Hussein, Buthina Abu Milhem, Amira Ziyan, Hiam Mustafa and Fatma Shanan,
Hermann Struck: A Foreign Homeland, Commissioner Svetlana Reingold, Differential Memories, New
Acquisitions of the Museum, Revital Commissioner Silverman-Grun, Works by Shay Arick, Yael Balaban , Orly
Hummel, Pavel Wolberg, Amira Ziyan, Maya Israel, Orly Montag, Ruba Amira Salameh and Nardeen Srouji,
Alma Livne Show, Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa
On October 4, 18:00, Israeli Judaism without separations, Tashlich and Kabbalat Shabbat, Ohel Abraham
Community - Leo Beck Community Center, 18:00, Community Shabbat for all ages and activities for children, 19:
15, Tashlich, 19: 00, Kiddoush, please bring a dessert, Lower funicular station, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 4, 19:00, Izhar Ashdot hosts Ilai Botner and the Yaldei Hutz - a sunset show Closing of the summer
season, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 4, 20:00, Tango Evening and Class: Milonga, InMotion Dance Studio, Haifa
On October 4, 21: 30, The Singing Club, David Krivoshey, and his friends Mika Karni, Uri Banai and Ilan
Leibovitch, The audience sings with Hila Eitan and Rafi Velva, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 4, 22:00, Moshe Lahav, HaTish HaGadol, songs in Hebrew, Zappa, Haifa
On October 4, 22:00, Musical Stand-up, Side effect, with Sigal Kahana, Amir Horowitz, drums, Yaniv Baruch,
keyboards, The Studio, Haifa
On October 4, 22:00, The Heeby Gee Bees, Journey into the classic blues and rock, Elma Center for the Arts,
Zichron Yaakov
On October 4, 22:00, Singolda and his friends, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On October 5, 10:00, Panoramic tour of Haifa, by bus, (4h) Louis Promenade, Stella Maris, German Colony,
Wadi Nisnas, please register in advance 04-8535606 / 101 departure from the tourist office, Ben Gurion 45, Haifa
On October 5, 10:30.Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walking Tour (2h), departure from Yeffe Street Nof
89, near the Mane Katz Museum, Louis Promenade, Bahai Gardens View, Sculpture Garden, HaTsionut
Boulevard, up to to Bahai Temple, free visit, depends on the number of participants except on Saturday, advance
registration 04-8535606 ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On October 5, 11:00, Guided Walking in Hadar, Haifa Story, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony,
(2h), free admission, advance registration 1-800-30-50 -90/101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore
Hotels and Galerie Herzl Street 61, Hadar, Hadar
On October 5, 11:30, Guided tour of the Fake News - Fake Truth exhibition cluster, curator Svetlana Reingold:
Data Jamming, In Tribute to Video Zero, Donald Trump: The Poster Boy, Overload !, Power, Truth and Post-
Truth, The True Artist, Solo Projects: Eyal Weiser and Rami Maimon, Miri Nishri, Roe Rosen, Haifa Museum of
Art
On October 5, 11: 30, Guided tour of the Wind of War exhibition, Japanese Propaganda Engravings of the First
Sino-Japanese War and Russo-Japanese War, Humor and Satire in War Engravings, Commissioner Dr. Ilana
Singer Blaine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 5, 11: 30, Guided tour of the exhibition In the Garden of the Golem, curators Michal Ben Jakob and
Dafna Falk With the participation of artists Mor Afgin, Romy Arden, Uri Gershuni, Carmi Dror, Ted Whitaker,
Aya Zamir, Inbar Hagay, Noy Haimovitz, Sharon Fadida, Yoel Peled, Yael Frank, Dina Kelberman, Daniela
Takeva, Tahel's "Unfold" Show - A Dream-Pop Visual Performance Audio, Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On October 5, 11 :30, Baroque sounds,  Bach and more,  Hartmut Romier, Centre Elma pour les Arts, Zichron
Yaacov Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaacov
On October 5, 12:00, Pearls of Music, Jazz International Jazz Festival 2019 Patshka and guests, Gil Shohat and
Leonid Patshka, piano, Denis Sadov, bass, Sonia Jacob, The trio of Leonid Patshka's jazz, the songs of Frank
Sinatra and
arias of Rossini's operas in Gershwin, and the famous pieces and arrangements of jazz, Saint John's Church,
Haifa
On October 5, 12:30, Berale Kids, The Adventures of Yantz Levy, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 5, 19: 00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim and Dado
Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 5, 21:00, A Doctor in the Room, by Ray Cooney, Staged by Moshe Laor, Produced by Haifa
Theater and HaBima, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 5, 21:00, Candy Abelson, stand up, Pundak HaDov, Haifa
On October 5, 21:00, The cause of death is unknown, by Moti Lerner, adapted from the book by Omri Assenheim,
directed by Hanan Snir, produced by Habima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 5, 21:00, The Things I Know, by Andrew Bobble, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Beit Lessin,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 5, 21:00, Moni Arnon and Rani Mashan, A tribute to Simon and Garfunkel, Elma Center for the Arts,
Zichron Yaakov
On October 5, 21:30, Dr. Tzachi Ben Zion, stand up, Eat Food Man Woman, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 5, 22:00, Danny Robas, Zappa, Haifa
On October 5, 22:30, Karaoke Party, HaBikta, Kyriat Haim

On October 6, 9:00, Yoga Therapy with Nathanel Weissberg, free admission, details 054-4611122, garden lawns,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 6, 10:30, Hello World, Lecture by Joel Shtrug, A trip around the world, the art of graffiti, Beit Nagler,
Kyriat Haim
On October 6, 20:30, Words and melodies for forgiveness with Ilai Botner and Ohad Shragai, Evening of
discussions and songs in the atmosphere of the days of forgiveness, presented by Rabbi Dr. Elad Dokov, Beit
Knesset Mishkan Sheanan, Haifa
On October 6, 20: 30, The cause of death is unknown, by Moti Lerner, adapted from the book by Omri Assenheim,
directed by Hanan Snir, produced by Habima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 6, 20: 30, God of Vengeance, by Scholem Asch, adapted  and directed by Itai Tiran, produced by the
Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 6, 20: 30, A Night Markowicz, by Yoav Shotan Goshen and Irad Rubinstein, after the book by Ayelet
Gondar-Goshen, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beit Lessin, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On October 6, 20:30, Israeli Music Festival, Pannel A Bottomless City - Is There Haifa Music? moderator Oded
Zahavi, with Dr. Alon Shab, Ohad Gabay, and Efrat Lavry, harp, free admission,
please register in advance,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 6, 20:30, The Israeli Camerata of Jerusalem under the direction of Avi Ostrovsky, with Michael
Meltzer, flute, Muki Zohar, oboe, Ram Da-Oz: Concerto for flute and strings, Noam Sheriff, Prayers, Zvi Avni two
psalms for oboe and strings, Erich and Walter Sternberg, chapters of Joseph and his brethren, the shepherd
Joseph, his brothers hide him, and they cast him into the pit, Joseph sold as a slave, Jacob's sorrow, Progress of
Joseph, free entrance,
please register in advance, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 6, 21:00, Shuli Rand, Sports Hall, Hoshaya

On October 7, 18:00, Film and conversation with the director: The image of his life of Jonathan Nir and Danny
Mankin, on the famous nature photographer Amos Nahum, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 7, 20: 30, God of Vengeance, by Scholem Asch, adapted  and directed by Itai Tiran, produced by the
Cameri, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 7, 20: 30, The cause of death is unknown, by Moti Lerner, adapted from the book by Omri Assenheim,
directed by Hanan Snir, produced by Habima, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 7, 22:00, Shlomo Gronich, Shem Tov Levi, Shlomo Yidov, A little differently, Zappa, Haifa

On October 9, 10:30, Free tour Haifa, free tour in English Discover Haifa with a walking tour of the coolest sites
of Haifa, Carmel Center, Louis Drive, a visit to the Baha'i Gardens, the German Colony and Wadi nas Enjoy the
aromas and flavors of the Arab market, meet other locals and other tourists, the guide wears a yellow hat Daniel
Sigalov - 058-6048428 Starting point: HaNassi 119 Gan HaEm, Haifa
On October 9, 11:15, Tai Chi Group for Physical and Mental Health guided by Shimon Harpaz, Admission is free,
details 052-3967224, Hecht Park, near Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa Rappoport, Haifa

On October 10, 19: 30, Benaia Barabi, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 10, 20: 00, Open stage at Robin Food,  music, singing, Spoken word, stand-up, stories, open space
neighborhood and original workplace, bring musical instruments, singing pieces etc, dinner buffet , payment in
the hat, Admission is free, Robin Food, Hadar, Haifa
On October 10, 20:00, Opening night of the photo exhibition Focus on the Spring Valley trail, open to visitors on
Tuesdays, Wednesdays and evenings (19: 00-21: 00), former building of the Regional Council, Beit Shean
On October 10, 21: 00, In Happiness and Wealth, Humorous Speaking Scenes on Living Together, Shai Avivi and
Michal Libdinski, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 10, 21:00, Star Trek for Adults , Evening of astronomy in a different atmosphere, A look outside the
solar system, the galaxy, and telescopic observations of Jupiter and Saturn, Amphitheater, Hanaton
On October 10, 21:00, 21 :00, Benaia Barabi, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 10, 22:00, Eli Yatspan, stand up, Zappa, Haifa

On October 11, 6:00, A trip to the Ashdod and Nitsanim area, organized by the Department of Territorial
Knowledge, guided by Moshe Hermets, Eldad Information: 052-2974616, Vered: 052-8751229, from Emek Jezreel
On October 11, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers
vegetables, fruits, flowers, honey and prepared food, free admission, Panorama Center, Haifa
On October 11, 10:00, Visit of the mythical restaurants Downtown, (3h), passing by old enterprises, foundation of
Haifa cuisine, Nablus halwa, black aromatic coffee, variety of colorful seasonal fruits, pastries balkanic, Austro-
Hungarian desserts alongside French pastries, Asli Romanian dishes, hot pancakes, falafels, waffles, shawarma
from a 40-year-old institution, Also suitable for vegetarians, vegans and gluten-sensitive, telephone: 052-5929262,
Downtown, Haifa
On October 11, 14:30, Karniband, Tribute to ABBA, Zappa, Haifa
On October 11, 19: 00, Gidi Gov - Show at sunset, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 11, 21:30, The things I Know, by Andrew Bobble, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Beit Lessin,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 11, 22:00, Erez Birnbaum, stand up, Syncopa Bar, Downtown, Haifa
On October 11, 22:00, The Motown Tribute Band, Celebration of Motown's Great Achievements, Elma Center for
the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 11, 22:00, Eighties Live A tribute to the hits of the 80s !, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On October 12, 10: 00-18: 00, International Cat Show - Royal Cats of Israel, Community Center, Kiryat Bialik
On October 12, 10:00, Haifa Panoramic Tour, by bus, (4h) Louis Promenade, Stella Maris, German Colony, Wadi
Nisnas, please register in advance 04-8535606 / 101 departure from the tourist office, Ben Gurion 45, Haifa
On October 12, 10:00, Tour: The secret places of Wadi Nisnas, the culture of food and a weekend atmosphere on
the market, Naydara restaurant, Emile Shawarma, Cafe Wadi, Falafel Bakery and the contest Falafel HaZekenim
and Falafel Michelle, and places less known to the general public, but also good, kuba, stuffed cabbages and
tabun, homemade Arabic dishes, gourmet chickpeas, falafel balls with special sauces, shawarma at the spicy
sauce, exceptional dessert Also suitable for vegetarians, vegans and those sensitive to gluten, telephone: 052-
5929262, Wadi Nisnas, Haifa
On October 12, 10:30.Guided Walk of the Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) (2h), starting at Yeffe Street Nof 89,
near the Mane Katz Museum, Louis Promenade, view of the Bahai Gardens, Sculpture Garden, HaTsionut
Boulevard, up to to Bahai Temple, free visit, depends on the number of participants except on Saturday, advance
registration 04-8535606 ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On October 12, 11:00, Guided Walking in Hadar, Haifa Story, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony,
(2h), free entry, advance registration 1-800-30-50 -90/101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore
Hotels and Galerie Herzl Street 61, Hadar, Hadar
On October 12, 11:00, An exhibition of pencil and ink paintings of landscapes of Italy, Helen Lev Bar, closed
November 3, free admission, Chagall House, 24 HaZionut Ave - Haifa
On October 12, 11:30, Guided tour of the Fake News - Fake Truth, curator Svetlana Reingold: Data Jamming,
Zero Video Tribute, Donald Trump: The Poster Boy, Overload !, Power, Truth and Post-Truth, The True Artist,
Solo Projects: Eyal Weiser and Rami Maimon, Miri Nishri, Roe Rosen, Haifa Museum of Art
On October 12, 11: 30, Guided tour of the Wind of War exhibition, Japanese Propaganda Engravings of the First
Sino-Japanese War and the Russo-Japanese War, Humor and Satire in War Engravings, Commissioner Dr. Ilana
Singer Blaine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 12, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, Remi, Nobody's Boy by Rémi without family Antoine Blossier, in
Hebrew, subtitles in Hebrew, for the whole family, Ages 8+, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 12, 13:30, Haifa Film Festival, Gaza by Garry Keane, Andrew McConnell, in Arabic, Hebrew and
English subtitles, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 12, 14:30, Haifa Film Festival, Yokogao's A Girl Missing, Koji Fukada, subtitles in Hebrew and
English, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 12, 14:30, Haifa Film Festival, Confucian Dream by Kongzi meng Mijie Li, in Chinese, subtitles in
Hebrew and English, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 12, 17:00, Haifa Film Festival, Lara by Jan-Ole Gerster, in German, Hebrew and English subtitles,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 12, 15:45, Haifa Film Festival, Alina Rudnitskaya's School of Seduction, in Russian, Hebrew and
English subtitles, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 12, 16:45, Haifa Film Festival, John Huston's Moulin Rouge, in English with Hebrew subtitles,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 12, 17:00, Haifa Film Festival, Happy Birthday Family Celebration, by Cédric Kahn, in French,
Hebrew and English subtitles, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 12, 18:00, Haifa Film Festival, Driven to Abstraction, by Daria Price, in English, subtitles in Hebrew,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 12,18: 30, Haifa Film Festival, Circus no Problem Films, parties and dance, free admission,
Esplanade of Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 12, 19: 00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim and Dado
Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 12, 19:15, Haifa Film Festival, The Man of the Future, El hombre del futuro, by Felipe Ríos, in
Spanish, with English and Hebrew subtitles, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 12, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Simon Jaquemet's The Innocent, Der Unschuldige, in German,
Hebrew subtitles, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 12, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Who Do You Think I Am by Safy Nebbou, in French, subtitles in
Hebrew and English, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 12, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Liron Meyuhas, Live music, free admission, Manya Shochat Park,
Haifa
On October 12, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Grease, Films, parties and dance, free admission, Esplanade of
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 12, 20:00, Haifa Film Festival, Flesh Out, Il corpo della sposa, by Michela Occhipinti, Hassaniyya,
subtitles in Hebrew and English, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 12, 20:15, Haifa Film Festival, Festive Opening: James Mangold's Ford v Ferrari , in English with
Hebrew subtitles, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 12, 20: 30, Vladimir Wissotski speaks Hebrew, songs of Wissotski translated by Tamara Amitai,
singing and musical instruments Yigal and Danny Amitai, Massada 36, Merkaz HaIr, Haifa
On October 12, 21:00, Mosh Ben Ari hosts Tuna, A Group Show !, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress,
Binyamina
On October 12, 21:00, Asaf More Yosef, stand up, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim  
On October 12, 21:15, Haifa Film Festival, Beware of Children, Barn, by Dag Johan Haugerud, in Norwegian,
with English and Hebrew subtitles, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 12, 21:30, Uri Breuer Standup, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 12, 21:30, The things I Know, by Andrew Bobble, directed by Moshe Naor, produced by Beit Lessin,
HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 12, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, Anat Ben Hemo and the Willow Mile Band Live Music, free
admission, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On October 12, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, Rock 'n' Roll Party Films, parties and dance, free admission,
Esplanade of Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 12, 21:45, Haifa Film Festival, Balloon, by Michael Bully Herbig, in German, Hebrew and English
subtitles, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 12, 22:00, Mati Caspi, IntiMati, Zappa, Haifa
On October 12, 22:00, Rockville - Tribute to Queen, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 12, 22:00, Haifa Film Festival, Atom Egoyan's Guest of Honor, in English with Hebrew subtitles,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 12, 22:30, Haifa Film Festival, Showgirls by Paul Verhoeven, in English with Hebrew subtitles,
Cinematheque, Haifa

On October 13, 9:00, Yoga Therapy with Nathanel Weissberg, free admission, details 054-4611122, garden lawns,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 13, 9:30, Haifa Film Festival, Ehsan Khoshbakht's Filmfarsi, English and Hebrew subtitles,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 13, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, You Do not Nomi by Jeffrey McHale, in English subtitles in Hebrew,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 13, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, Chichinette - How I Accidentally Became a Spy, Chichinette - Wie ich
zufällig Spionin Wurde, by Nicola Alice Hens, in French, English, subtitles in Hebrew and English, Tikotin
Museum Japanese art, Haifa
On October 13, 11:30, Haifa Film Festival, Piranhas, The paranza dei bambini, by Claudio Giovannesi, in Italian,
with Hebrew and English subtitles, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 13, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, JT LeRoy, by Justin Kelly, in English with Hebrew subtitles,
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 13, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, The Middleman, in French, with Hebrew and English subtitles, in the
presence of the producer, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 13, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, Alice and the Mayor, by Nicolas Pariser, in French, subtitles in
Hebrew and English, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 13, 13:45, Haifa Film Festival, Miracle in Milan, by Vittor,io De Sica, in Italian, Hebrew and English
subtitles, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October, 14:00, Haifa Film Festival, Out Stealing Horses Ut og stjæle hester, by Hans Petter Moland, in
Norwegian, subtitles in Hebrew and English, in the presence of the director, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 13, 14:15, Haifa Film Festival, Marona's extraordinary journey,by Anca Damian, in French, with
Hebrew and English subtitles, in the presence of the director, for the whole family, Ages 10 +, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 13, 14:30, Haifa Film Festival, Alma Harel's Honey Boy, in English with Hebrew subtitles, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On October 13, 15:45, Haifa Film Festival, The Mover, Tevs Nakts, by Davis Sīmanis, Lithuanian, Russian,
German, Yiddish, Hebrew and English subtitles, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 13, 16:00, Haifa Film Festival, Tyler Nilson's Peanut Butter Falcon, Michael Schwartz, in English
with Hebrew subtitles, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On October 13, 16:00, Haifa Film Festival, Haifa 6th TV series meetings: tv talk, in English, subject to change,
the world of history - digging deeper, A new look at today's television series , with Agnieszka Holland, Lee Mason,
Karen Hassan, Yael Fogiel, Haim Sharir, moderated debate by Ruta Kupfer, free admission, Jardins du Festival,
near Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 13, 16:30, Haifa Film Festival, Annie Silverstein's Bull, in English with Hebrew subtitles, Rappoport
Hall, Haifa
On October 13, 16:30, Haifa Film Festival, Maternal, Hogar, by Maura Delpero, in Spanish, in Italian, subtitles
in Hebrew and English, in the presence of the director, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 13, 18:00, Haifa Film Festival, The Souvenir, by Joanna Hogg, in English subtitles in Hebrew,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 13, 18:00, Haifa Film Festival, Farewell to the Night, by Andre Techine, in French, Hebrew and
English subtitles, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 13, 18:45, Haifa Film Festival, Flavia Castro's Unremember, Deslembro, in Portuguese, French,
Spanish, Hebrew and English subtitles, in the presence of the producer, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 13, 19:00, Haifa Film Festival, John Crowley's The Goldfinch, in English with Hebrew subtitles,
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 13, 19:15, Haifa Film Festival, While at War Mientras dure la guerra, by Alejandro Amenábar, in
Spanish, subtitles in Hebrew and English, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 13, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Amit Dvir and Mania Band, Live music, free admission, Manya
Shochat Park, Haifa
On October 13, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Outdoor screening of The Secret Life of Pets, film parties and dance,
free admission, Esplanade of Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 13, 20:15, Haifa Film Festival, An Irrepressible Woman, I only dream of him, by Laurent
Heynemann, in French, subtitles in Hebrew and English, in the presence of the creators, Krieger auditorium,
Haifa
On October 13, 20:30, Haifa Film Festival, The Night Porter, Il portiere di notte, by Liliana Cavani, in English
subtitles in Hebrew, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 13, 21:00, Haifa Film Festival, A Certain Kind of Silence, Dicheky Tiche, by Michal Hogenauer, in
English subtitles in Hebrew, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 13, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, Mr. Kohl's Final Hour,  by Doron Eran, Hebrew, English subtitles, in
the presence of the creators, Room Rappoport, Haifa
On October 13, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, the Willow Mile Band, Live Music, Free Entrance, Manya Shochat
Park, Haifa
On October 13, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, Outdoor Screening of the movie Ballerina, Films, parties and dance,
free admission, Esplanade of the Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 13, 22:15, Haifa Film Festival, Hair, by  Miloš Forman, in English with Hebrew subtitles, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On October 13, 23:00, Haifa Film Festival, Bacurau, by Kleber Mendonça Filho and Juliano Dornelles, in
Portuguese, subtitles in Hebrew and English, Cinematheque, Haifa

On October 14, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, QT8: The First Eight Tara Wood, in English with Hebrew subtitles,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 14, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, Luis Buñuel's Land without Bread, Las Hurdes, in French, subtitles in
Hebrew, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 14, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, Buñuel in the Labyrinth of the Turtles, by Salvador Simó, in Spanish,
subtitles in Hebrew and English, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 14, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, The Bears' Famous Invasion of Sicily, La famosa invasione degli orsi
in Sicilia by Lorenzo Mattotti, in Italian, with Hebrew subtitles, for the whole family, Ages 8+, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 14, 11:00, Haifa Film Festival, Simon Hunter's Edie, in English with Hebrew subtitles, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On October 14, 11: 00, 12: 30, Guided tour of the exhibition Wind of war, Engravings of Japanese propaganda of
the first Sino-Japanese war and the Russian-Japanese war, Humor and Satire in the war engravings, curator Dr.
Ilana Singer Blaine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 14, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition cluster Fake News - Fake Truth, curator Svetlana Reingold:
Data Jamming, In Tribute to Video Zero, Donald Trump: The Poster Boy, Overload !, Power, Truth and Post -
Truth, The True Artist, Solo Projects: Eyal Weiser and Rami Maimon, Miri Nishri, Roe Rosen, Haifa Museum of
Art
On October 14, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, Madre, de Rodrigo Sorogoyen, in Spanish, in French, Hebrew
subtitles, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 14, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, Homeward, by Evge Nariman Aliyev, in Ukrainian, Hebrew and
English subtitles, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 14, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, The Mover,Tevs Nakts, by Davis Sīmanis, Lithuanian, Russian,
German, Yiddish, Hebrew and English subtitles, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On October 14, 12:30, Haifa Film Festival, Liu Feifang's The Fading Village, Chun qu Dong Lii, in Chinese,
Shanxi, subtitles in Hebrew and English, in the presence of the creators, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 14, 13:30, Haifa Film Festival, Ralph Fiennes' The White Crow, in English, Russian, French,
Hebrew subtitles, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 14, 14:00, Haifa Film Festival, Blaise Harrison' Particles Particules, in French, with Hebrew and
English subtitles, in the presence of the producer, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 14, 14:00, Haifa Film Festival, Fahim by Pierre-François and Martin-Laval, in French, with Hebrew
and English subtitles, for the whole family, Ages 12+, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 14, 14:45, Haifa Film Festival, Mr. Jones, by Agnieszka Holland, in English, Ukrainian, Russian,
Welsh, subtitles in Hebrew, in the presence of the director, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 14, 16:00, Haifa Film Festival, Alpha: The Right to Kill by Brillante Mendoza, in Filipino and English
subtitles in Hebrew, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 14, 16:30, Haifa Film Festival, Fisherman's Friends by Chris Foggin, in English with Hebrew
subtitles, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 14, 16:30, Haifa Film Festival, The Good Girls, Las niñas, by Alejandra Márquez Abella, in Spanish,
with English and Hebrew subtitles, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 14, 17:00, Haifa Film Festival, Masterclass with director Agnieszka Holland, open to the public,
Festival Gardens, near the Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 14, 17:15, Haifa Film Festival, Varda by Agnès, Varda par Agnès, d'Agnès Varda, in French, Hebrew
subtitles, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 14, 17:30, Haifa Film Festival, Marco Kreuzpaintner's The Collini Case, in German, Hebrew and
English subtitles, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On October 14, 18:00, Haifa Film Festival, Lillian, by Andreas Horvath, in English, Russian, Hebrew and English
subtitles, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 14, 18:45, Haifa Film Festival, Oleg, byJuris Kursietis, in English, Russian, Lithuanian, Polish,
subtitles in Hebrew and English, in the presence of the director, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 14, 18:30, Lecture by Yinon Dana Picard, Stories and legends of Rabbi Nachman of Breslov, Olamot,
Sinai16, Haifa
On October 14, 19:00, Dramatized visit of the Carmel Center, meeting with pioneers and Carmel characters played
by two actors in costume, the history of the Carmel Center, registration - 1-800-30-50-90, ext. 101, Haifa
On October 14, 19:15, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Under the Same Movement, by
Mika Kupfer, Yaniv Hayon's Music, Artistic Accompaniment by Nava Frankel, Produced by Adi Hellman, with
the support of HaZira, the school of visual theater and interdisciplinary arena. (16+ contains scenes of partial
nudity), Hall of the Knights Guimel, The Citadel, Acre
On October 14, 19:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, God's Blockbuster, directed by Noa
Freder, music by On Kadosh, production by Hagar Paz (16+) contains partial nudity scenes ), Yafe Room, Acre
On October 14, 19:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in Competition, Abattoir, written and directed by
Wasim Hir, Artistic Director Mahmoud Mura, Production by Eleanor Mugrabi, Qalaa Center for Theater Arts, in
Arabic with subtitles titles in Hebrew, hard content (16+), no harm is inflicted on animals during the show, Le
Diwan, Center for Theater, Acre
On October 14, 19:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Suspended, by Maya Arad Yasur,
directed by Yigal Sachs, acrobatics: Y Circus, production by Liron Noah and Ensemble Kvutsat Avoda, Small
refectory, The Citadel, Acre
On October 14, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, The Beat Band, Live Music, Free Entrance, Manya Shochat Park,
Haifa
On October 14, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Outdoor Screening of Mamma Mia, Movies, parties and dance, free
admission, Esplanade of Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 14, 19:45, Haifa Film Festival, The beautiful , era Nicolas Bedos, in French, subtitles in Hebrew and
English, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 14, 20:00, Haifa Film Festival, Beanpole, Dylda, by Kantemir Balagov, in Russian, Hebrew and
English subtitles, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 14, 20:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Khawaja Bialik (premiere), by Smadar Yaron and Zohir
Bahalul, artistic accompaniment by Hila Golan, produced by Julia Assouline and the Acre Theater Center,
inspires poem Khawaja Bialik by Ronnie Somekh, HaHagana 6, going from the theater to the house, Acre
On October 14, 20:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Disinterestedness of the Public, by
Ina Eisenberg, directed by Matan Amsalem, produced by David Amsalem, HaBait Theater, Kidoum Nativ
HaOman, Beit Dado, Acre
On October 14, 20:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Silwan in Time, directed by Chen Alon and Sinai Peter,
co-creator Samira Syriya, music by Habib Shahada , production of Mara Walach, Beit Tami, Organization of
Independent Designers, the beginning of the performance takes place at the restaurant Uri Buri, the Lighthouse,
Acre
On October 14, 20:00, Avraham Tal, HaTikva 6, Ravid Plotnick (Nechi Nech), Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On October 14, 20:45, Haifa Film Festival, Dogs Do not Wear Pants, Koirat eivät käytä housuja, by J-P
Valkeapää, in Finnish, subtitles in Hebrew and English, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 14, 21:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Sto-Ry, written by Chen Givati,
Mandelowitz Tal, Oren Dickman, Hagai Sahari, directed by Noa Booker, music by Michael Gottlieb, produced by
Chen Givati and Lior Israel, School of Performing Arts Kibbutzim Seminary, MAZA, Crypt, The Citadel, St. John
of Acre
On October 14, 21:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, The Curse, a two-act play by Aeschylus, Euripides, and
Sophocles, written and directed by Oded Kotler, dramaturgy: Ronit Lehrer-Shapek, conductor production More
Sharon, Assi Maskin and Sivan Imran Music, Knights Hall a, Acre
On October 14, 21:15, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Clicker, A short stage for performance, choreography
and performance performances by Neta Erez and Keren Zohar, musical editing by Audi Ehrlich, Red Hall, Center
for Theater, Acre
On October 14, 21:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Riribbering Museum of Hygiene,
creation, performance, music, video, space, lighting and brand strategy Wackelkontakt Extended: Eyal Lely Biton,
Tomer Demsky, Marco Milewski, Dana Takech, Ofer Lauper, Yoel Feld, Amos Peled, dramaturgy by Nir
Shauloff, produced by EXP Excess Productions and Interdisciplinary Space, the audience remains standing,
smoke and sound level, flashing lights not recommended for people photosensitive, Great refectory, The Citadel,
Acre
On October 14, 21:00, Succot: Rockville - Tribute to Queen, The best hits, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress,
Binyamina
On October 14, 22:00, Danny Robas, Zappa, Haifa
On October 14, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, The Wall of Mexico, by Zachary Cotler and Magdalena Zyzak, in
English subtitles in Hebrew, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 14, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, Brown, Live Music, Free Entrance, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On October 14, 21:30, Film Festival of Haifa, Outdoor screening of the film Disco, Party Films, parties and
dance, free admission, Esplanade of the auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On October 14, 22:15, Haifa Film Festival, The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert, by Stephan Elliott, in
English subtitles in Hebrew, in the presence of the director, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 14, 22:15, Haifa Film Festival, The Art of Waiting, by Erez Tadmor, Hebrew, Hebrew and English
subtitles, in the presence of the creators, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 14, 23:00, Haifa Film Festival, Veronika Franz's Lodge, Severin Fiala, in English subtitles in Hebrew,
On October 14, 15 and 16, 23:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, DJ Debtizer, BASE GLITCH, after the show
on the lawn, Festival Garden, Acre

On October 15, 9: 00-12: 00, Society for the Protection of Nature,  03-6388688 , Waves on the water, walk along
the beautiful Dor Beach, small islands and fishing boats, sand games and castle building, for the whole family, all
ages, code 11151019 Carmel and Ramot Menashe
On October 15, 16 and 17, 14th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Neve Yosef presents the Community
Theater Festival for the 14th year of this year, more than 40 performances and performances, original productions
and plays theater recognized in Arabic, Amharic, Russian and Hebrew, activities for children, storytelling, puppet
theater, street performances, workshops on multiculturalism, opening show The show must continue, Roy Malia
Reshef, staged by Yakir Portal, music by Nir Jacob Younsey, produced by Neve Aviv Theater, Neve Yosef
Community Center, Haifa
On October 15, 10:00, Talpiot Market Tour Taste the Market as it was and as it will be, stories about the
establishment of the market (1940), shopping for Shabbat, meeting with booth owners, tasting snacks delicious
sourdough bread, food from the tr taster and tavern, chickpeas, fine saviche, Russian street food, smoothies and
ice cream, sociocommunity food with vision and sweets (2:30, -3h), Also suitable for vegetarians, vegans and
gluten-sensitive, telephone : 052-5929262 Sirkin Street 35, Haifa
On October 15, 10:00, Guided Nature Trail Tour in Carmel's Forests breathtaking scenery, and nature experience
for the whole family! visit of the Carmelite Monastery at Stella Maris, view of Kababir on the Nahal Sheikh, walk
in the Nahal, stop near the source of the cave of the monks, visit the orchard of the Chiat family, please wear hat,
sunscreen, water and Comfortable shoes, this course is not suitable for walkers, strollers and those who are afraid
of heights. (4h), Registration -800-30-50-90, ext. 101
On October 15, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, Shola Amoo's The Last Tree, in English subtitles in Hebrew,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 15, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, Omar and Us, Omar Ve Biz, by Maryna Er Gorbach, Mehmet Bahadir
Er, in Turkish, in Arabic, with subtitles in Hebrew and English, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 15, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, Israeli Short Films - Program 2, in the presence of the creators,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
From October 15 to 17, -10: 00, Binyamina Festival of Israeli Creation - Sukkot 2019, three days of creation
around three cultural heroes Meir Banai, Barry Sakharov and Danny Sanderson, free activities for the whole
family with local artists, sculpture, creation, photo exhibition, green artist tent etc., Binyamina
On October 15, 11:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Under the Same Movement, by
Mika Kupfer, Yaniv Hayon's Music, Artistic Accompaniment by Nava Frankel, Produced by Adi Hellman, with
support from HaZira, the school of visual theater and interdisciplinary arena. (16+ contains scenes of partial
nudity), Hall of the Knights Guimel, The Citadel, Acre
On October 15, 11:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Suspended, by Maya Arad Yasur,
directed by Yigal Sachs, acrobatics: Y Circus, production by Liron Noah and Ensemble Kvutsat Avoda, Small
refectory, The Citadel, Acre
On October 15, 11:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival,  Translucent Translucent One Too Many Body, A short
stage for performance performances, choreography, text, Savion performance, concept and technological
development Dr. Eyal Gross, Savion , Technology and original music by Yuval Shenhar, with the support of
Akadmie Schloss Solitude (Stuttgart, Germany) and Sadnaot HaBama, Red Hall, Center for Theater, Acre
On October 15, 11: 00, 12: 30, Guided tour of the exhibition Wind of war, Engravings of Japanese propaganda of
the first Sino-Japanese war and the Russian-Japanese war, Humor and Satire in the war engravings, curator Dr.
Ilana Singer Blaine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 15, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition cluster Fake News - Fake Truth, curator Svetlana Reingold:
Data Jamming, In Tribute to Video Zero, Donald Trump: The Poster Boy, Overload !, Power, Truth and Post -
Truth, The True Artist, Solo Projects: Eyal Weiser and Rami Maimon, Miri Nishri, Roe Rosen, Haifa Museum of
Art
On October 15, 11: 30, Guided tour of the exhibition In the Garden of the Golem, curators Michal Ben Jakob and
Dafna Falk With the participation of artists Mor Afgin, Romy Arden, Uri Gershuni, Carmi Dror, Ted Whitaker,
Aya Zamir, Inbar Hagay, Noy Haimovitz, Sharon Fadida, Yoel Peled, Yael Frank, Dina Kelberman, Daniela
Takeva, Tahel's "Unfold" Show - A Dream-Pop Visual Performance Audio, Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On October 15, 11: 30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, God's Blockbuster, directed by Noa
Freder, On Kadosh's music, Hagar Paz's production (16+ contains scenes of partial nudity), Yafe Room, Saint
John of Acre
On October 15, 11:45, Haifa Film Festival, Mijie Li's Confucian Dream, Kongzi meng, in Chinese, Hebrew and
English subtitles, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 15, 12:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in Competition, Abattoir, written and directed by
Wasim Hir, Artistic Director Mahmoud Mura, Production by Eleanor Mugrabi, Qalaa Center for Theater Arts, in
Arabic with subtitles titles in Hebrew, hard content (16+), no harm is inflicted on animals during the show, Le
Diwan, Center for Theater, Acre
On October 15, 12:15, Haifa Film Festival, The Sound of Silence, by Michael Tyburski, in English with Hebrew
subtitles, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 15, 12:15, Haifa Film Festival, The Passion of Anna Magnani, The Passione di Anna Magnani, by
Enrico Cerasuolo, in Italian, with subtitles in Hebrew, in the presence of the producer, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 15, 12:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Her Body, A short stage for performance performances,
directed and created by Ronnie Tobias Gideon, performer and designer Siuar Awad, design Anni Etedgi Yellin,
Hall Rouge, Center for the Theater, Acre
On October 15, 13:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Disinterested by the Public, by Ina
Eisenberg, directed by Matan Amsalem, produced by David Amsalem, HaBait Theater, Kidoum Nativ HaOman,
Beit Dado, Acre
On October 15, 13:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, The Curse, a two-act play by Aeschylus, Euripides and
Sophocles, written and directed by Oded Kotler, dramaturgy: Ronit Lehrer-Shapek, conductor production More
Sharon, Assi Maskin and Sivan Imran Music, Knights Hall a, Acre
On October 15, 13:00, Haifa Film Festival, Martha Stephens’s To the Stars, in English with Hebrew subtitles,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 15, 13:00, Haifa Film Festival, Love Trilogy: Chained, by Yaron Shani, Hebrew, English subtitles, in
the presence of the creators, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 15, 13:45, Haifa Film Festival, Of Animals and Men, O zwierzetach i ludziach, by Łukasz Czajka, in
Polish, with subtitles in Hebrew and English, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 15, 13:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Sto-Ry, written by Chen Givati,
Mandelowitz Tal, Oren Dickman, Hagai Sahari, directed by Noa Booker, music by Michael Gottlieb, produced by
Chen Givati and Lior Israel, School of Performing Arts Kibbutzim Seminary, MAZA, Crypt, The Citadel, Acre
On October 15, 14:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Silwan in Time, directed by Chen Alon and Sinai Peter,
co-creator Samira Syriya, music by Habib Shahada , production of Mara Walach, Beit Tami, Organization of
Independent Designers, the beginning of the performance takes place at the restaurant Uri Buri, the Lighthouse,
Acre
On October 15, 14:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Clicker, A short stage for performance, choreography
and performance performances by Neta Erez and Keren Zohar, musical editing by Audi Ehrlich, Red Hall, Center
for Theater , Acre
On October 15, 14:00, Haifa Film Festival, Ayelet Dekel’s Refuge, Hebrew, Arabic, with subtitles in Hebrew and
English, in the presence of the creators, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 15, 14:15, Haifa Film Festival, Martin Eden, by Pietro Marcello, in Italian, in French, Hebrew and
English subtitles, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 15, 14:30, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Youth and Adult Festival, Hoops and Hopele, by
Hanoch Levin, directed by Murad Hassan, produced by the Haifa Studio Theater Group, Community Center of
Neve Yosef, Haifa
On October 15, 15:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Youth for Acre, The King Tends to Die, Eugene Ionesco,
directed by Alma Dalal, dramaturgy by Roy Dror, production and music by Noa Levy, by Yuvalim Herzliya School,
Beit Hyman, Acre
On October 15, 15:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Suspended, by Maya Arad Yasur,
directed by Yigal Sachs, acrobatics: Y Circus, production by Liron Noah and Ensemble Kvutsat Avoda, Small
refectory, The Citadel, Acre
On October 15, 15:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, God's Blockbuster, directed by Noa
Freder, On Kadosh's music, Hagar Paz's production (16+) contains partial nudity scenes ), Yafe Room, Acre
On October 15, 15:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Translucent Translucent One Too Many Body, A Short
Scene for Performance Shows, Choreography, Text, Savion Performance, Concept and Technological
Development Dr. Eyal Gross, Savion , Technology and original music by Yuval Shenhar, with the support of
Akadmie Schloss Solitude (Stuttgart, Germany) and Sadnaot HaBama, Red Hall, Center for Theater, Acre
On October 15, 15:45, Haifa Film Festival, Lina Chaplin's Underground Ballet, Hebrew, in Russian, with
subtitles in Hebrew and English, in the presence of the creators, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 15, 15:30, Haifa Film Festival, Once in Trubchevsk, Odnazhdy v Trubchevske, by Larisa Sadilova, in
Russian, with English and Hebrew subtitles, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 15, 16:00, Haifa Film Festival, Skin, by Guy Nattiv, in English subtitles in Hebrew, in the presence of
creators, auditorium Rappoport, Haifa
On October 15, 16:00, Haifa Film Festival, Towards the Unrealistic, the Fantastic - 30 Years Celebration of the
Sam Spiegel Film School, in Hebrew, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 15, 16:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Under the Same Movement, by
Mika Kupfer, Yaniv Hayon's Music, Artistic Accompaniment by Nava Frankel, Produced by Adi Hellman, with
the support of HaZira, the school of visual theater and interdisciplinary arena. (16+ contains scenes of partial
nudity), Hall of the Knights Guimel, The Citadel, Acre
On October 15, 16:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in Competition, Abattoir, written and directed by
Wasim Hir, Artistic Director Mahmoud Mura, Production by Eleanor Mugrabi, Qalaa Center for Theater Arts, in
Arabic with subtitles titles in Hebrew, hard content (16+), no harm is inflicted on animals during the show, Le
Diwan, Center for Theater, Acre
On October 15, 16:00, Visit of the Makers of Downton, magical worlds of local manufacturers, studios and
various production and activity processes, and a glimpse of the city's nightlife, 16+, ( 2-3h), in Liat Waldman's
workshop, meeting at Jaffa 35, Haifa
On October 15, 16:00, Guided Walk in the German Colony and Wadi Nisnas, the buildings and stories of the
German Knights Templar, culture, art, coexistence and flavors of the Wadi Nisnas, registrations 1-800-30-50-90
ext. 101, Haifa
On October 15, 16:00, Sammy Ofer Stadium Guided Tour, (1:30), all floors of the building, and all the hidden
corners of the stadium (lawn, locker rooms, VIP rooms, journalists' gallery, control room, etc.) and sophisticated
maintenance mechanism, registration 04-3002301 extension 0, Meeting point: near checkouts, Sammy Ofer
Municipal Stadium, Haifa
On October 15, 16: 00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Parents' Complex - Babies and Toddlers (0-5),
16: 00-20: 00, Gymboree and Playgrounds (0-2yrs), 16: 30-16: 45, a world of activities (0-2 years old), 17:30 to 17:
45, I get tired at bedtime (0-2 years old), 16: 00-20: 00 This is mine, activity kits designed for little ones, 16:00 - 20:
00 I want to play as my big, 16:00 - 20:00 Last story, reading area of all the favorite classics, Community Center
of Neve Yosef, Haifa
On October 15, 16:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Time for family fun with activities for all, 16: 00-
19: 30 creation of a giant community pyramid at the Ceramic Center, clay shapes with unique textures, with Janet
Gino and Yael Sarig, proclaiming that we are all human, 16:00 - 20:00, Mum we can draw on the ground - chalk
paintings, 16:00 - 20:00, Our mother - huge canvas stretched out on the garden wall, community to draw, scribble,
write messages, 16: 00 - 20:00, ah .. Movies Projection of video art in the festival complexes, Neve Yosef
Community Center, Haifa
On October 15, 16: 00-20: 00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Complex
parents - children (5 to 12 years old) Guess who I am? - makeup for kids, Look, I'm tall - artistic henna tattoos,
It's not at all complicated - children's braids and locks of hair, mine is bigger - building cubes, souvenir
photographer - graffiti wall with hand painting, Rhyme, - giant rhyme, Dad, wait for me for a moment - keyring
creation, folded fold - unique paper folds, Hao or Meow? - creation of plasticine animals, I came to spend energy,
giant inflatables, What are you betting on? - Game tables for adults and children, terrace next to Neve Yosef
Community Center Community Center, HaifaOn October 15, 16:30, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival,
Moments (in Hebrew), performances for the Hedva Buklis Youth and Adult Festival, by Meshiv HaNefesh,
Playback Therapy Group, Haifa, Community Center of Neve Yosef, Haifa
On October 15, 16: 30, 17:30, 18:30 and 20:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, street show, Catch The
Thug, Paula Pazi Concept and Amikam Solomon, production of Timor Solomon Sadeh, Neve Yosef Community
Center, Haifa
On October 15, 16: 00, When Canada and Italy meet in Manitoba, a theoretical and practical professional bakery
workshop with Anumarel Rotem Ogen, white and full flours and highly moisturized bread, Sale of flour at a
reduced price, details and inscriptions 073-7826091, The Great Mills of Eretz Israel, Haifa
On October 15, 16:30-19:00, Valley Springs Festival, Make wind on the trail of the Spring Valley, 16: 30 Activities,
workshops of kites, wind chimes and wind vanes, guided visits and experimental activities on The Turbine Trail,
Maale Gilboa, 18: 00, Children's Parent Songs with Yiftach and Jonathan Gershon - The Gershonim, Free
Entrance, Wind Turbine Visitors Center, Maale Gilboa
On October 15, 16:30, Alma Zohar Wonder, Songs and stories for young and old !, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 15, 16:45, Haifa Film Festival, No. 7 Cherry Lane, by Yonfan, Mandarin and Cantonese, with
subtitles in Hebrew and English, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 15, 17:00, 18:00, 19:00, 20:10, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, street show, Circus Athlete,
Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 15, 17:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Talking Belly (in Arabic) Festival performance
for youth and adults, with Iman Nahas, - Association Sard - Haifa, Clore Community Center, Halissa, Haifa
On October 15, 17:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, The Hidden Lessons (in Hebrew), Tama Ram and
the Actor's Theater Shows for Young and Adult, Staged by Thama Ram, Assaf's Music Perry and Guy Cohen,
Theater Social High School - Kiryat Ata, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 15, 17:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, What they will say (in Hebrew), by Orit Danin,
directed by Seagull, produced by Shlomit Ben Joya, MA Gilboa Community Theater, Community Center of Neve
Yosef, Haifa
On October 15, 17:10, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Streets Show, Slugs, by Armosa Theater, Ashdod,
Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 15, 17:00, Binyamina Festival of Israeli Creation, The Work of Meir Banai, Meeting with Menahem
Granit and Ofer Melbin, Free Admission, Yad LeBanim, Binyamina
On October 15, 17:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Disinterestedness by Ina Eisenberg,
directed by Matan Amsalem, produced by David Amsalem, HaBait Theater, Kidoum Nativ HaOman, Beit Dado,
Acre
On October 15, 17:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Coin In Competition, Silwan in Time, by Alma Ganihar,
staging by Chen Alon and Sinai Peter, co-creator Samira Syriya, music by Habib Shahada, production by Mara
Walach, Beit Tami, Independent Creators Organization, the performance begins at Uri Buri restaurant,
Lighthouse, Acre
On October 15, 17:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Riribbering Museum of Hygiene,
creation, interpretation, music, video, space, lighting and brand strategy Wackelkontakt Extended: Eyal Lely Biton,
Tomer Demsky, Marco Milewski, Dana Takech, Ofer Lauper, Yoel Feld, Amos Peled, dramaturgy by Nir
Shauloff, produced by EXP Excess Productions and Interdisciplinary Space, the audience remains standing,
smoke and sound level, flashing lights not recommended for people photosensitive, Great refectory, The Citadel,
Acre
On October 15, 17:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Clicker, A short stage for performance, choreography
and performance performances by Neta Erez and Keren Zohar, musical editing by Audi Ehrlich, Red Hall, Center
for Theater , Acre
On October 15, 17:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Sto-Ry, written by Chen Givati,
Mandelowitz Tal, Oren Dickman, Hagai Sahari, directed by Noa Booker, music by Michael Gottlieb, produced by
Chen Givati and Lior Israel, School of Performing Arts Kibbutzim Seminary, MAZA, Crypt, The Citadel, Acre
On October 15, 17:30, Song for Shira, musical by Yonathan Geffen and Oren Yaakobi, directed by Uri Ometi,
produced by the Kibbutz Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 15, 17:30, Haifa Film Festival, Ritesh Batra’s Photograph, in Hindi, with Hebrew and English
subtitles, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On October 15, 18:00, Haifa Film Festival, Unchained, by Yossi Madmoni , Tamar Kay and David Ofek, TV
drama series, in Hebrew, English subtitles, in the presence of creators and actors, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 15, 18:15, Haifa Film Festival, Masterclass with director Guy Nattiv, open to the public
On October 15, 18:00, Binyamina Festival of Israeli Creation, 20 years since the release of Meir Banai's Domino
album, by Beer Amikta, Makom Acher, and Ido Aviani - local ensembles, free admission, Yad LeBanim,
Binyamina
On October 15, 18:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Aviva Nasa Made in Israel (Amharic, Hebrew)
Youth and Adult Performances, Directed by Dorit Lillian, Nefesh Theater, Tel- Aviv, Neve Yosef Community
Center, Haifa
On October 15, 18:15, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, One Who Knows (in Hebrew), Ofer Sela and
members of the troupe, directed by Jacob Amsalem, Community Theater of Social Workers, Beer Sheva,
performance for Youth and Adult Festival, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 15, 18:00, Guided Graffiti Tour in Downtown, Downtown Haifa is home to contemporary fine arts in
Haifa, the history of artistic development with the HaAgaf Gallery, Shaar3, the fully graffiti-covered Kartel and the
street art made by leading urban artists from around the world, Know Hope, Klone, Filfeld, Sand Adi, Tipa Grafic,
and of course Haifa CFB, (1:30,)  Registration 1-800-30-50-90, ext 101, departure from HaNamal 36, Haifa
On October 15, 18:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, The Curse, A Two-Act Play by Aeschylus, Euripides, and
Sophocles, written and directed by Oded Kotler, dramaturgy: Ronit Lehrer-Shapek, conductor production More
Sharon, Assi Maskin and Sivan Imran Music, Knights Hall a, Acre
On October 15, 18:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, - Theresienstaadt's last rat, USA, Black comedy, cabaret
show, screenplay by Hilary Chaplain, directed by Nancy Smithner, creation of Ariel Lauryn, Mindy Escobar,
Jason Hicks, music by Sergei Dreznin, in English, (16+), contains scenes of nudity, The Studio, Acre
On October 15, 18:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Youth for Acre, The King Tends to Die, Eugene Ionesco,
directed by Alma Dalal, dramaturgy by Roy Dror, production and music by Noa Levy, by Yuvalim Herzliya School,
Beit Hyman, Acre
On October 15, 18: 00-2: 00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Giant
Inflatables, Weizmann Street, Acre
On October 15, 18: 00, 20: 45, Bubble Trouble, theater of clowns with soap bubbles and music, Created and
directed by Lee Nahat Shalom, produced by Bubbling Ltd, Boaz Nir Shalom, Douves Park , Saint John of Acre
On October 15, 18: 00, 19: 15, 20: 30, 21: 45, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Mary Poppins, Musical Group
Statue, directed by Slait Achi Miriam, Music Director Daniel Payne, choreography by Yelena Abramovich,
produced by Stage Outdoor The Street Theater Youth Group, Nurit Katzir Theater Center, East Wall, Acre
On October 15, 18: 00, 19: 15, 20: 30, 21: 45, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Beauty Salon, group of living
statues, creation of Odelia Lieberman, choreography by Yelena Abramovich, produced by Stage Outdoor Street
Theater Youth Group, Nurit Katzir Theater Center, Festival Area, Acre
On October 15, 18: 00, 19: 15, 20: 30, 21: 45, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, The traveling museum, creators
and performers: Bermosa-Ashdod Theater, Odelia Lieberman Design, Festival area , Saint John of Acre
On October 15, 18: 00, 19: 15, 20: 30, 21: 45, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Libra
On October 15, 18: 00, 19: 15, 20: 30, 21: 45, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Miss Boca, living statue, idea and
performance of Effie Katz, Orgad Edri concept, Festival area , Saint John of Acre
On October 15, 18: 00, 19: 15, 20: 30, 21: 45, Alternative Theater Festival of Akko, Between Drops, Living Statue,
Creative and Performer Odelia Lieberman, Festival Area, Acre
On October 15, 18: 00, 19: 15, 20: 30, 21: 45, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Charlie Chaplin, The Gold Rush,
Living Statue, Creator and Performer: Matan Blank Yaniv, area of the Festival, Acre
On October 15, 18: 00, 19: 15, 20: 30, 21: 45, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Picasso 2019- Living statues,
Creators and performers: Sharon Gumbush and Mittel Yelink, Meital Yelink design and Melina Polk , produced by
Kibbutz Galuyot Ensemble, East Wall, Acre
On October 15, 18:15, 20:15, 21:45, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, An army of clowns, musical show, created
and directed by Meirav Elbaz, by BarMuza Ashdod Theater, Weizman Street, Saint John of Acre
TheOn October 15, 18:15, 20:15, 22:15, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Yokoliz for Peace,
On October 15, 18: 15, 20: 30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Olympic Games, acrobatic clowns show by the
Papo Ensemble, a medal for the land of the clowns? Cree and performed by Shachar Shmuelov and Ilya
Tzibolesky, directed by Gabi Cohen, HaHirbe, Old Town, Acre
On October 15, 18:15, 20:15, 22:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Street Wedding, you are invited, created by
Mika Nadel and Amir Peter, Sofia Nolar, directed by Sofia Nolar, Perimeter Street, Old Town, Acre
On October 15, 18: 30, 19: 45, 21: 00, 22: 15, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, The Narcissus, group of living
statues, staged Daniel Butzer, Tamar Gini design, produced by Stage Outdoor Street Theater Youth Group, Nurit
Katzir Theater Center, Festival Area, Acre
On October 15, 18: 30, 20: 00, 21: 30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Mr. Bigfoot and his music box,
nostalgia, created and performed by Stuart Kingston, rue Weizman, Acre
On October 15, 18: 30, 19: 45, 21: 00, 22: 15, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, The three statues, group of living
statues, creators and performers: Bermosa-Ashdod Theater, Odelia Design Lieberman, Festival area, Acre
On October 15, 18: 30, 19: 45, 21: 00, 22: 15, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, ANIMOON, by the Mystery
Theater, mysterious giant dolls, concept of Olga Gurevich and Julia Guinness, traveling show , Saint John of Acre
On October 15, 18: 30, 19: 45, 21: 00, 22: 15, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, The doll, living statue, actress,
designer and designer Shai Lavi Tal, Festival area, Saint Jean d 'Acre
On October 15, 18: 30, 19: 45, 21: 00, 22: 15, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Dirada, Living Sculpture, Merav
Elbaz performer, Shmulik Shochat design, Festival area, Saint John d ' Acre
On October 15, 18: 30, 20: 00, 21: 30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Anatomy of a Breeze Heart, Perimeter
Street, Acre
On October 15, 18: 30, 19: 30, 21: 30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Authentic Indian wooden post,
choreography and acrobatic techniques, by The Mallakhamb Group Artist India, Parking du tourisme, Saint Jean
d ' Acre
On October 15, 18:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Her Body, A short stage for performance shows, staging
and creation by Ronnie Tobias Gideon, performer and designer Siuar Awad, design Anni Etedgi Yellin, Hall
Rouge, Center for the Theater, Acre
On October 15, 18:45, 21:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Exodus, Asphalt Theater, Juggling, Clowning,
Acrobatics, Music, with Public Participation, Written, Directed and Composed by Moshe Hanukah, East Wall, Acre
On October 15, 18: 45, 21: 30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, This Corner of Life, Clown Street Show created
and performed by Haim Deri, Garden of the Moat, Acre
On October 15, 18:30, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, In the Kitchen (in Russian), by Asiv Teller,
directed by Natalia Korsonsky, Dorot Theater - Afula, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 15, 19:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Monsters for a Moment (in Hebrew), written and
directed by Ofer Yerushalmi, director of the Tamar Eliahu troupe, Theater Club - Division of Youth and Youth
Promotion, Jerusalem, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 15, 19:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Amalekha (in Arabic), staged by Iman Nachas,
Srad-Haifa Association, Clore Community Center, Halissa, Haifa
On October 15, 19:00, The Renaissance of Downtown, art, gastronomy and in-between, the community of artists
who live and create it, avant-garde studios and galleries, street art and excellent special catering establishments:
haifa bars, Italian alcoholic cuisine, sushi top, Southern Argentina cuisine, food, good alcohol. The circuit is also
suitable for vegetarians. (3h),
registration, Downtown, Haifa
On October 15, 19:00, Visit in the footsteps of the Haredi community of Hadar HaCarmel district in Haifa, the
Great Synagogue, Belz Hasidian headquarters, Nadvorna shtiebelach, shops and bakeries at the street level and the
neighborhood Viznitz, Registrations- 1-800-30-50-90 ext. 101, meeting at Gan Benyamin, Hadar, Haifa
On October 15, 19:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Suspended, by Maya Arad Yasur,
directed by Yigal Sachs, acrobatics: Y Circus, production by Liron Noah and Ensemble Kvutsat Avoda, Small
refectory, The Citadel, Acre
On October 15, 19: 00, 21: 15, Panim Theater, images of everyday life, actors, clowns, dolls, acrobatics and
improvisation, Directed by Herzl Zioni, produced by the Panim Theater, HaHirbe, Old Town, Acre
On October 15, 19: 00, 21: 00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Love miss need dead, emotion in the prism of
social networks, Or Marin and Oren Nahum, with the Re-Search dance program , Kraftwerk music, Numbers,
Pretenders, I'll stand by you, produced by Shimrit Golan Cohen, East Wall, Acre
On October 15, 19: 00, 21: 00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Clown beat, humor, clarinet and accordion
music, juggling and humor, Directed by Edgar Grule, HaKeshet Cave Old Town, Acre
On October 15, 19: 00, 21: 00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, The walls speak, Street theater, Abyssinian area,
Acre
On October 15, 19: 00, 20: 30, 22: 00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Jaco and Perla make their market in
Acre premiere! Creators and performers Limor Yitzhaik and Jack Shvili, Street Clowns, Revital Monita Music,
Weizman Street, Acre
On October 15, 19: 00, 20: 30, 22: 00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Show of the lowest level, street clowns,
Creators and performers Adi Fate and Rafael Shahri, Concept of Paula Pazi, traveling show , Acre
On October 15, 19:15, 20:45, 22:15, Look! Look! Dance for the whole family, Choreography by Lital Netzer, Ben
Hurin, Perimeter Road, Acre
On October 15, 16 and 17, 19 :30-23 :30, 45 VR-AR narrative films & new-media installations by Israeli &
international artists,   in a futuristic, post-humanistic, three-dimensional atmosphere, filled with technological
advancements & unique immersive stories; performance-art events, groundbreaking technological developments,
experience of the future of cinematic creation in the fields of Virtual Reality Augmented Reality, 3D Scanning,
Volumetric Video and Photorealistic Animations ( Intel U.S and  Israeli startups – Tetavi & Scan the City;  VR-AR
experiences meant for kids, a showcase of award-winning animations, VR films created by Israeli created by
Israeli artists;
full catalog, curator and producer:Tal Michael,  Haring  Portown, Hanamal 32, Downtown, Haifa
On October 15, 19:00, Haifa Film Festival, The Taxman, by Avi Nesher, in English, in Russian, with subtitles in
Hebrew, in the presence of the director, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 15, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Oren Gerner's Africa, Hebrew, English subtitles, and Hebrew, in the
presence of the creators, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 15, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Turkish Tour Band, Live Music, Free Entrance, Manya Shochat Park,
Haifa
On October 15, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Annie, Films open-air screening, parties and dance, free admission,
Esplanade of Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 15, 19:45, Haifa Film Festival, Alice and the Mayor, by Nicolas Pariser, in French, Hebrew and
English subtitles, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On October 15, 19: 30-22: 30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Municipal Watch - bureaucratic irony, Creators
and performers Yossi Rahmani, David Dosh Brashi, produced by StangaTheatronRehovIsraeli Israeli Street
Theater, traveling show, festival area, Acre
On October 15, 19:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, God's Blockbuster, directed by Noa
Freder, On Kadosh's music, Hagar Paz's production (16+) contains partial nudity scenes ), Yafe Hall, Acre
On October 15, 19:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Lars Noren's Clinic, adaptation and staging of Avichai
Belhassen, music by Rafael Solomon, produced by Shakuf Theater Ensemble, Museum of Prisoners of Resistance,
The Citadel, Acre
On October 15, 19:45, 21:45, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Yearning - premiere, extremes of music and
dance, time and different places, music A fish on a land / Lahasa de Sel, choreography and dance by Michal
Blank, East Wall , Acre
On October 15, 19:45, 22:15, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, The Time Machine, Ortal Tzabar and Inbal
Kadron, Douves Park, Acre
On October 15, 19:45, 22:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, The Generals, Street Theater for Clowns and
Choir, Acre Conquests, created and performed by: Eldar Prives, Eyal Talmudi, Benny Eldar , King Chen, Ha
Beer, Old Town, Acre
On October 15, 20:00,  22:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Via Dolorosa, dance theater procession,
choreography by Amir Kolban, restoration project by Galia Livar, produced by Henia Rothenberg and Raava
Morcus, music by Albert Maurive, East Wall, Acre
On October 15, 20:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Khawaja Bialik (premiere), by Smadar Yaron and Zohir
Bahalul, artistic accompaniment by Hila Golan, produced by Julia Assouline and the Acre Theater Center,
inspires the poem Khawaja Bialik by Ronnie Somekh, HaHagana 6, going from the theater to the house, Acre
On October 15, 20:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Silwan in Time, directed by Chen Alon and Sinai Peter,
co-creator Samira Syriya, music by Habib Shahada , production of Mara Walach, Beit Tami, Organization of
Independent Designers, the beginning of the performance takes place at the restaurant Uri Buri, the Lighthouse,
Acre
On October 15, 20:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Maiden, Girl Italy / Costa Rica, written and directed by
Giuseppe Bonifati, produced by Marielos Fonseca (TPMS) and Linda Sugataghy (DOO), in Spanish with
translation in Hebrew, (16+), includes scenes of nudity, White Room, Center for the Theater, Acre
On October 15, 20: 00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, 22:15, Blue and White Circus, air circus show, tribute
to Israeli music, the State of Israel from its inception to the present day , directed by Gabriel Cohen, choreography
by Adi Castle Clapper, produced by Le Cirque - Boaz Nir Shalom and Guy Sheffer, East Wall, Acre
On October 15, 20:15, 22:15, Circus no problem, Tourist parking, Acre
On October 15, 20:15, Haifa Film Festival, 100 Million Views, by Itamar Rose, in Hebrew, English, with subtitles
in Hebrew and English, in the presence of the creators, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 15, 20:30, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Opening Spectacle The performance must
continue, Roy Malia Reshef, directed by Yakir Portal, music by Nir Jacob Younsey, Neve Yosef Community
Center, Haifa
On October 15, 20:30, Lecture by Dr. Liat Yakir, The Science Behind Love and Marriage, HaSleek Pub, Haifa
On October 15, 20:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Ina Eisenberg, Directed by Matan
Amsalem, produced by David Amsalem, HaBait Theater, Kidoum Nativ HaOman, Beit Dado, Acre
On October 15, 21:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Under the Same Movement, by
Mika Kupfer, Yaniv Hayon Music, Artistic Accompaniment by Nava Frankel, Produced by Adi Hellman, with
support from HaZira, the school of visual theater and interdisciplinary arena. (16+ contains scenes of partial
nudity), Hall of the Knights Guimel, The Citadel, Acre
On October 15, 21:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in Competition, Abattoir, written and directed by
Wasim Hir, Artistic Director Mahmoud Mura, Production by Eleanor Mugrabi, Qalaa Center for Theater Arts, in
Arabic with subtitles titles in Hebrew, hard content (16+), no harm is inflicted on animals during the show, Le
Diwan, Center for Theater, Acre
On October 15, 21:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Riribbering Museum of Hygiene,
creation, performance, music, video, space, lighting and brand strategy Wackelkontakt Extended: Eyal Lely Biton,
Tomer Demsky, Marco Milewski, Dana Takech, Ofer Lauper, Yoel Feld, Amos Peled, dramaturgy by Nir
Shauloff, produced by EXP Excess Productions and Interdisciplinary Space, the audience remains standing,
smoke and sound level, flashing lights not recommended for people photosensitive, Great refectory, The Citadel,
Acre
On October 15, 21:00, Binyamina Festival of Israeli Creation, How Much Love Songs of Meir Banai, with Erez
Lev Ari, Idan Haviv, Alma Zohar, Eran Tzur, Kobi Aflalo, Rona Keenan and Rami Kleinstein, presentation by
Yoav Kutner, directed by Tzach Drori and Yahu Yaron, Amphi Deshe, Yad LeBanim, Binyamina
On October 15, 21: 00, Sukkot: Amir Benayun, Only You - 20 years of creation, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni
Fortress, Binyamina
On October 15, 21:00, HaMaayanot Festival, Valley Springs Festival, Yishai Ribo, Kimaron Hall, Beit Shean
On October 15, 21:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Compete Roomtion, Sto-Ry, written by Chen Givati,
Mandelowitz Tal, Oren Dickman, Hagai Sahari, directed by Noa Booker, music by Michael Gottlieb, produced by
Chen Givati and Lior Israel, School of Performing Arts Kibbutzim Seminary, MAZA, Crypt, The Citadel, Acre
On October 15, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, Love Trilogy: Stripped, by Yaron Shani, Hebrew, English subtitles, in
the presence of the creators, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 15, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, Hip Swing Nonet, Live Music, Free Entrance, Manya Shochat Park,
Haifa
On October 15, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, Outdoor Screening of the film, Rock Dog Films, parties and dance,
free admission, Esplanade of the Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 15, 21:45, Haifa Film Festival, Blackbird, by Roger Michell, in English with Hebrew subtitles,
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 15, 22:00, Haifa Film Festival, David Ben Ari's Mirage, Hebrew, Hebrew and English subtitles, in the
presence of the creators, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 15, 22:00, Haifa Film Festival, Quentin Dupieux's Deerskin, in French, with subtitles in Hebrew and
English, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 15, 22:00, Haifa Film Festival, Let There Be Light, Nech I slender, by  Marko Škop, in Slovakian and
German, Hebrew and English subtitles, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On October 15, 22: 00, Boney M & Disco 70, Zappa, Haifa
On October 15, 23:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, DJ Debtizer, BASE GLITCH, after the show on the
lawn, Festival Garden, Acre
On October 15, 24:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, LALA, Moroccan Heritage and New Pop Music, Festival
Garden, Acre
On October 15, 23:45, Haifa Film Festival, Zombieland: Ruben Fleischer's Double Tap, in English subtitles in
Hebrew, Cinematheque, Haifa

On October 16, 8:30, Haifa Film Festival, Pitching Conference for Professionals, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On October 16, 9:45, Haifa Film Festival, Rome, Roma Open City, Città Aperta by Roberto Rossellini, in Italian,
with subtitles in Hebrew and English, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 16, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, Patrick De Patrick, by Tim Mielants, in Flemish, with subtitles in
Hebrew and English, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 16, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, Israeli Short Films - Program 3, in the presence of the creators,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 16, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, Vision into Action Masterclass with festival guests Stephan Elliott, Lee
Mason, François Yon, Jay Cohen, Jonathan Baruch, Agnieszka Holland, Katriel Schory, Avi Nesher, for
professionals , Beit Hecht, Haifa
On October 16, 10:00, Discovery of Wadi Salib, guided tour by Dr. Ofer Shwartzglass, a tumultuous history rich in
secrets, the reconstruction project and the new amphitheater in front of the flea market, Registration 1-800-30-50
-90 ext. 101, Haifa
On October 16, 10:00, Nature on suspension bridges, breathtaking views of Haifa and a natural experience for the
whole family.Please wear hat, sunscreen, water and comfortable shoes; trails are not suitable for walkers with
disabilities and those who are afraid of heights, Registration 1-800-30-50-90, ext. 101, Nesher Park
On October 15, 16 and 17, 14th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Neve Yosef  presents the Community
Theater Festival for the 14th year of this year, more than 40 performances and performances, original productions
and plays theater recognized in Arabic, Amharic, Russian and Hebrew, activities for children, storytelling, puppet
theater, street performances, workshops on multiculturalism, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
From October 15 to 17, -10: 00, Binyamina Festival of Israeli Creation - Sukkot 2019, three days of creation
around three cultural heroes Meir Banai, Barry Sakharov and Danny Sanderson, free activities for the whole
family with local artists, sculpture, creation, photo exhibition, green artist tent etc., Binyamina
On October 16, 10:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Under the Same Movement, by
Mika Kupfer, Yaniv Hayon's Music, Artistic Accompaniment by Nava Frankel, Produced by Adi Hellman, with
the support of HaZira, the school of visual theater and interdisciplinary arena. (16+ contains scenes of partial
nudity), Hall of the Knights Guimel, The Citadel, Acre
On October 16, 10:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Her Body, A short stage for performance performances,
directed and created by Ronnie Tobias Gideon, performer and designer Siuar Awad, design Anni Etedgi Yellin,
Hall Rouge, Center for the Theater, Acre
On October 16, 10:30, Free tour Haifa, free tour in English Discover Haifa with a walking tour of the coolest sites
of Haifa, Carmel Center, Louis Drive, a visit to the Baha'i Gardens, the German Colony and Wadi nas Enjoy the
aromas and flavors of the Arab market, meet other locals and other tourists, the guide wears a yellow hat Daniel
Sigalov - 058-6048428 Starting point: HaNassi 119 Gan HaEm, Haifa
On October 16, 11:00, Who Owns the Walls? A fascinating tour of the Haifa street art scene, Broken Fingaz,
Walls festival, for the whole family, details and inscriptions 04-9115888, organized by the Haifa Museum of Art
On October 16, 11: 00, 12: 30, Guided tour of the exhibition Wind of war, Engravings of Japanese propaganda of
the first Sino-Japanese war and the Russian-Japanese war, Humor and Satire in the war engravings, curator Dr.
Ilana Singer Blaine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 16, 11:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in Competition, Abattoir, written and directed by
Wasim Hir, Artistic Director Mahmoud Mura, Production by Eleanor Mugrabi, Qalaa Center for Theater Arts, in
Arabic with subtitles titles in Hebrew, hard content (16+), no harm is inflicted on animals during the show, Le
Diwan, Center for Theater, Acre
On October 16, 11:15, Tai Chi Group for Physical and Mental Health guided by Shimon Harpaz, Admission is
free, details 052-3967224, Hecht Park, near Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa Rappoport, Haifa
On October 16, 11: 30, Guided tour of the exhibition In the Garden of the Golem, curators Michal Ben Jakob and
Dafna Falk With the participation of artists Mor Afgin, Romy Arden, Uri Gershuni, Carmi Dror, Ted Whitaker,
Aya Zamir, Inbar Hagay, Noy Haimovitz, Sharon Fadida, Yoel Peled, Yael Frank, Dina Kelberman, Daniela
Takeva, Tahel's "Unfold" Show - A Dream-Pop Visual Performance Audio, Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On October 16, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition cluster Fake News - Fake Truth, curator Svetlana Reingold:
Data Jamming, In Tribute to Video Zero, Donald Trump: The Poster Boy, Overload !, Power, Truth and Post -
Truth, The True Artist, Solo Projects: Eyal Weiser and Rami Maimon, Miri Nishri, Roe Rosen, Haifa Museum of
Art
On October 16, 11:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Sto-Ry, written by Chen Givati,
Mandelowitz Tal, Oren Dickman, Hagai Sahari, directed by Noa Booker, music by Michael Gottlieb, produced by
Chen Givati and Lior Israel, School of Performing Arts Kibbutzim Seminary, MAZA, Crypt, The Citadel, Acre
On October 16, 12:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Disinterested by the Public, by Ina
Eisenberg, directed by Matan Amsalem, produced by David Amsalem, HaBait Theater, Kidoum Nativ HaOman,
Beit Dado, Acre
On October 16, 12:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, The Curse, A Two-Act Play by Aeschylus, Euripides, and
Sophocles, written and directed by Oded Kotler, dramaturgy: Ronit Lehrer-Shapek, conductor production More
Sharon, Assi Maskin and Sivan Imran Music, Knights Hall a, Acre
On October 16, 12:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Her Body, A Short Stage for Performance Shows,
Directed and Created by Ronnie Tobias Gideon, Performer and Designer Siuar Awad, Design Anni Etedgi Yellin,
Room Rouge, Center for the Theater, Acre
On October 16, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, Nova Lituania, by Karolis Kaupinis, in Lithuanian, with subtitles in
Hebrew and English, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 16, 12:15, Haifa Film Festival, Driven to Abstraction, by Daria Price, in English subtitles in Hebrew,
in the presence of the director, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 16, 12:45, Haifa Film Festival, Israeli Short Film Competition, in the presence of the creators, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 16, 13:00, Haifa Film Festival, Hans Petter Moland's In Order of Disappearance, Kraftidioten, in
Norwegian, Swedish, Hebrew and English subtitles, in the presence of the director, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 16, 13:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Suspended, by Maya Arad Yasur,
directed by Yigal Sachs, acrobatics: Y Circus, production by Liron Noah and Ensemble Kvutsat Avoda, Small
refectory, The Citadel, Acre
On October 16, 13:30, Guided walk, Perfumes and flavors of Haifa Wadi Nisnas culinary tour, (3h) flavors,
aromas and styles, discovery of the secrets of the magical city, the small colorful market of Wadi Nisnas, local
specialties: halva, baklava, knafe, shakshuka, hummus, falafel, etc. from the German colony, and its fascinating
and unusual stories and from the German Colony to the Lower Town, nibbling all the way! find the guide with the
yellow hat Information Daniel Siegelov - 058-6048428,
registration, Wadi Nisnas, Haifa
On October 16, 13:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, God's Blockbuster, directed by Noa
Freder, music by On Kadosh, production by Hagar Paz (16+) contains partial nudity scenes ), Yafe Room, Acre
On October 16, 14:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Silwan in Time, Silhan in Time, directed by Chen Alon
and Sinai Peter, co-creator Samira Syriya, music by Habib Shahada , production of Mara Walach, Beit Tami,
Organization of Independent Designers, the beginning of the performance takes place at the restaurant Uri Buri,
the Lighthouse, Acre
On October 16, 14:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Clicker, A short stage for performance, choreography
and performance performances by Neta Erez and Keren Zohar, musical editing by Audi Ehrlich, Red Hall, Center
for Theater, Acre
On October 16, 14:00, Haifa Film Festival, Absolute Happiness, Aviv Or Meshulam, Hebrew, with subtitles in
Hebrew and English, in the presence of the creators, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 16, 14:30, Haifa Film Festival, Jan-Ole Gerster's Lara, in German, Hebrew and English subtitles,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 16, 14:30, Haifa Film Festival, A Man and A Woman, by Claude Lelouch, in French, with subtitles in
Hebrew and English, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 16, 14:45, Haifa Film Festival, A Bigger World, by Fabienne Berthaud, in French, with subtitles in
Hebrew and English, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 16, 15:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Youth for Acre, Monophilus, Idea and Directed by
Ronen Sedis, Raz Levy Designers, Bar Levi, Orel Gabay, by Hilli Ethical Ensemble - Tel -Aviv-Jaffa, Beit Hyman,
Acre
On October 16, 15:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Under the Same Movement, by
Mika Kupfer, music by Yaniv Hayon, artistic accompaniment by Nava Frankel, produced by Adi Hellman, with
the support of HaZira, the school of visual theater and interdisciplinary arena. (16+ contains scenes of partial
nudity), Hall of the Knights Guimel, The Citadel, Acre
On October 16, 15:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in Competition, Abattoir, written and directed by
Wasim Hir, Artistic Director Mahmoud Mura, Production by Eleanor Mugrabi, Qalaa Center for Theater Arts, in
Arabic with subtitles titles in Hebrew, hard content (16+), no harm is inflicted on animals during the show, Le
Diwan, Center for Theater, Acre
On October 16, 15:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Competition Coin, Riribbering Museum of Hygiene,
creation, interpretation, music, video, space, lighting and brand strategy Wackelkontakt Extended: Eyel Lely Biton,
Tomer Demsky, Marco Milewski, Dana Takech, Ofer Lauper, Yoel Feld, Amos Peled, dramaturgy by Nir
Shauloff, produced by EXP Excess Productions and Interdisciplinary Space, the public remains standing, smoke
and sound level, flashing lights not recommended for photosensitive people, Great refectory, The Citadel, Acre
On October 16, 15:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Sto-Ry, written by Chen Givati,
Mandelowitz Tal, Oren Dickman, Hagai Sahari, directed by Noa Booker, music by Michael Gottlieb, produced by
Chen Givati and Lior Israel, School of Performing Arts Kibbutzim Seminary, MAZA, Crypt, The Citadel, Acre
On October 16, 15:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Clicker, A short stage for performance, choreography
and performance performances by Neta Erez and Keren Zohar, musical editing by Audi Ehrlich, Red Hall, Center
for Theater , Acre
On October 16, 15:30, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, The Tree of Essence (in Hebrew), directed by
Shakhi Hovel, The Kessler Theater - Haifa, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 16, 15:45, Haifa Film Festival, Gerald Fox's Leaving Home, Coming Home , A Portrait of Robert
Frank, in English with Hebrew subtitles, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 16, 16:00, Haifa Film Festival, The beautiful era, by Nicolas Bedos, in French, with subtitles in
Hebrew and English, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 16, 16:00, Culinary Walk, Talpiot Market Gastronomy, with Chef Vered Fern, flavors and coexistence
between Jews and Arabs and immigrants from around the world, sweets, tasty things, new food ideas, experiences
and impressions, Registration 1-800-30-50-90, ext. 101, Sirkin 35, Hadar, Haifa
On October 16, 16:00, Talpiot Market Tour Taste the Market as it was and as it will be, stories about the
establishment of the market (1940), shopping for Shabbat, meeting with owners of stands, tasting snacks delicious
sourdough bread, worker and tavern food, chickpeas, fine saviche, Russian street food, smoothies and ice cream,
sociocommunity food with vision and sweets (2:30, -3h), Also suitable for vegetarians, vegans and gluten-sensitive,
phone: 052-5929262 Sirkin Street 35, Haifa
On October 16, 16:00, Guided Walk in the German Colony and Wadi Nisnas, the buildings and stories of the
German Knights Templar, culture, art, coexistence and flavors of the Wadi Nisnas, registrations 1-800-30-50-90
ext. 101, Haifa
On October 16, 16: 00-20: 00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Parent-Child Complex (ages 5-12) Guess
who I am? - makeup for kids, Look, I'm tall - artistic henna tattoos, It's not at all complicated - children's braids
and locks of hair, mine is bigger - building cubes, souvenir photographer - graffiti wall with hand painting,
Rhyme, - giant rhyme, Dad, wait for me a moment - keyring creation, Fold folded - unique paper folds, Hao Hao
or Meow? - creation of plasticine animals, I came to spend energy, giant inflatables, What are you betting on? -
Game tables for adults and children, terrace next to Neve Yosef Community Center Community Center, Haifa
On October 16, 16: 30, 17:30, 18:30 and 20:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, street show, Catch The
Thug, Concept of Paula Pazi and Amikam Solomon, production of Timor Solomon Sadeh, Neve Yosef Community
Center, Haifa
On October 16, 16:30, HaMaayanot Festival, Valley Springs Festival, Celebration in the Woods on the Valley of
the Sources Trail, Guided Tours, Fun Family Activities, 6:00 pm, Circus - Aerobatic Performance, clowns,
jugglers, magicians, with the participation of the public, Admission is free, Beit Yosef Forest
On October 16, 16:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Disinterested by the Public, by Ina
Eisenberg, directed by Matan Amsalem, produced by David Amsalem, HaBait Theater, Kidoum Nativ HaOman,
Beit Dado, Acre
On October 16, 16:45, Haifa Film Festival, Noah Land, Nuh Tepesi, by Cenk Erturk, in Turkish, with English
and Hebrew subtitles, in the presence of the creators, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 16, 17:00, Haifa Film Festival, Forman Vs. Forman by Helena Třeštíková and Jakub Hejna, in
Czech, English, French, Hebrew and English subtitles, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 16, 17:00, Haifa Film Festival, An Irrepressible Woman, I only dream of him, by Laurent
Heynemann, in French, with subtitles in Hebrew and English, in the presence of the director and producer,
auditorium Krieger, Haifa
On October 16, 17:00, 18:00, 19:00, 20:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, street show, soap bubbles,
Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 16, 17:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, The Big Little Amir (in Arabic), by Najo Zarik,
directed by Iman Nahas, silhouettes theater, Clore Community Center, Halissa, Haifa
On October 16, 17:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Rabbit who laughed last (in Hebrew) Children's
Show - Rabbit who laughed last (in Hebrew), Adapted from a popular legend, Directed by Vedim Dickerman,
Music by Dmitry Petrovsky, Theater HaMifras, Cultural Association - Yokneam, Neve Yosef Community Center,
Haifa
On October 16, 17:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, A Chair for the Actor (in Hebrew), directed by Irit
Ben Shlomo, Noshmim LeRevacha Community Theater, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 16, 17:15, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Nephilim (in Hebrew), Tom Farhi, Revital Ben
Ami, Idan Shemesh, directed by Yaakov Amsalem, production of Idit Greens, Community Theater Eshkol, Neve
Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 16, 17:00, Binyamina Festival of Israeli Creation, Berry Sakharov's Work, Artist Workshop with Dan
Toren, Creative Processes, and Friendship with Barry Sakharov and Songs He Wrote for Him , free entry, Yad
LeBanim, Binyamina
On October 16, 17:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Silwan in Time, directed by Chen Alon and Sinai Peter,
co-creator Samira Syriya, music by Habib Shahada , production of Mara Walach, Beit Tami, Organization of
Independent Designers, the beginning of the performance takes place at the restaurant Uri Buri, the Lighthouse,
Acre
On October 16, 17:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Suspended, by Maya Arad Yasur,
directed by Yigal Sachs, acrobatics: Y Circus, production by Liron Noah and Ensemble Kvutsat Avoda, Small
refectory, The Citadel, Acre
On October 16, 17:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Translucent Translucent One Too Many Body, A short
stage for performance performances, choreography, text, Savion performance, concept and technological
development Dr. Eyal Gross, Savion , Technology and original music by Yuval Shenhar, with the support of
Akadmie Schloss Solitude (Stuttgart, Germany) and Sadnaot HaBama, Red Hall, Center for Theater, Acre
On October 16, 17:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Theresienstaadt's Last Rat, USA, Black Comedy, cabaret
show, screenplay by Hilary Chaplain, directed by Nancy Smithner, creation of Ariel Lauryn, Mindy Escobar ,
Jason Hicks, music by Sergei Dreznin, in English, (16+), contains scenes of nudity, The Studio, Acre
On October 16, 17:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, God's Blockbuster, directed by Noa
Freder, On Kadosh's music, Hagar Paz's production (16+) contains partial nudity scenes ), Yafe Room, Acre
On October 16, 17:45, Haifa Film Festival, Kuya Noy, by Daniel Binsted, in Hebrew, English, Tagalog, with
subtitles in Hebrew and English, in the presence of the creators, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 16, 18:00, Secrets of Downtown, Haifa Story and Nightlife. Place de Paris, the center of the city, travel
back in time, the clock tower HaNamal Street, and the Haifa graffiti scene, the port city and Herzl, the Turkish
market and the Paris square back to life, visit special pubs and beer tasting at an Israeli brewery, Information and
registration Daniel Siegelov - 058-6048428, IsraelWithFun@gmail.com Starting point: Paris Square, The City,
Haifa
On October 16, 18:00, Binyamina Festival of Israeli Creation, Barry Classical by Symphony Orchestra, Berry
Sakharov Songs, by Dan Toren, Danny Gilboa, Lia Gidor, Rumi Katz, Amit Shelly, Amir Shapira Katz,
Adaptations and Management Gal Liberzon musical, free entry, Yad LeBanim, Binyamina.
On October 16, 18:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Youth for Acre, Monophilus, Idea and Directed by
Ronen Sedis, Raz Levy Designers, Bar Levi, Orel Gabay, by Hilli Ethical Ensemble - Tel -Aviv-Jaffa, Beit Hyman,
Acre
On October 16, 18:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Under the Same Movement, by
Mika Kupfer, Yaniv Hayon Music, Artistic Accompaniment by Nava Frankel, Produced by Adi Hellman, with
support from HaZira, the school of visual theater and interdisciplinary arena. (16+ contains scenes of partial
nudity), Hall of the Knights Guimel, The Citadel, Acre
On October 16, 18: 00-2: 00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Giant Inflatables, Weizmann Street, Acre
On October 16, 18:00, 19:15, 20:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, 9:45 pm, Mary Poppins, Musical Group
Statue, directed by Slait Achi Miriam, Music Director Daniel Payne, choreography by Yelena Abramovich,
produced by Stage Outdoor The Street Theater Youth Group, Nurit Katzir Theater Center, East Wall, Acre, Acre
On October 16, 18: 00, 19: 15, 20: 30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, 21:45, Beauty Salon, group of living
statues, creation of Odelia Lieberman, choreography by Yelena Abramovich, produced by Stage Outdoor Street
Theater Youth Group, Nurit Katzir Theater Center, Festival Area, Acre
On October 16, 18: 00, 19: 15, 20: 30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, 21: 45, The Traveling Museum, Creators
and Performers: Bermosa-Ashdod Theater, Odelia Lieberman Design, Festival Area , Acre
On October 16, 18: 00, 19: 15, 20: 30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, 21:45, Libra
On October 16, 18: 00, 19: 15, 20: 30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, 21: 45, Miss Boca, living statue, idea and
execution of Effie Katz, concept of Orgad Edri, Festival area, Acre
On October 16, 18: 00, 19: 15, 20: 30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, 21: 45, Between the drops, living statue,
creator and performer Odelia Lieberman, Festival area, Acre
On October 16, 18: 00, 19: 15, 20: 30, 21: 45, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Charlie Chaplin, The Gold Rush,
living statue, creator and performer: Matan Blank Yaniv, area of the Festival, Acre
On October 16, 18: 00, 19: 15, 20: 30, 21: 45, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Picasso 2019- Living statues,
Creators and performers: Sharon Gumbush and Mittel Yelink, Meital Yelink design and Melina Polk , produced by
Kibbutz Galuyot Ensemble, East Wall, Acre
On October 16, 18: 00, 20: 45, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Bubble Trouble, Clown Theater with soap
bubbles and music, Created and directed by Lee Nahat Shalom, produced by Bubbling Ltd , Boaz Nir Shalom,
Douves Park, Acre
On October 16, 18: 15, 20: 30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Olympics, acrobatic clowns show by Papo
Ensemble, a medal for the land of clowns? Cree and performed by Shachar Shmuelov and Ilya Tzibolesky,
directed by Gabi Cohen, HaHirbe, Old Town, Acre
On October 16, 18:15, 20:15, 22:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Street Wedding, you're invited, created by
Mika Nadel and Amir Peter, Sofia Nolar, directed by Sofia Nolar, Perimeter Street, Old Town, Acre
On October 16, 18:15, 20:15, 21:45, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, An army of clowns, musical show, created
and directed by Meirav Elbaz, by BarMuza Ashdod Theater, Weizman Street, Acre
On October 16, 18:15, 20:15, 22:15, Yokoliz for peace,
On October 16, 18: 15, 20: 30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Olympics, acrobatic clowns show by Papo
Ensemble, a medal for the land of clowns? Cree and performed by Shachar Shmuelov and Ilya Tzibolesky,
directed by Gabi Cohen, HaHirbe, Old Town, Acre
On October 16, 18:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Chikita in the Rainforest (in Hebrew), by Sharon
Haskel, directed by Tova Verubel, Sharon Haskel, Theater HaDerech Sheli Tel-Aviv, Community Center of Neve
Yosef, Haifa
On October 16, 18:15, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Noel Coward's Noisy Ghost (in Russian), directed
by Vedim Dickerman, Larissa Suminsky, ART MIX Etron, Cultural Association - Yokneam, Community Center of
Neve Yosef, Haifa
On October 16, 18:30, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Sigd (in Amharic, Hebrew), written and directed
by Eina Marco Lev Bar, Shorashim Theater, Kyriat Yam, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 16, 18:30, Haifa Film Festival, Outdoor screening of the film The Alumni Orchestra of Haifa, Movies,
parties and dance, free admission, Esplanade of the Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 16, 18:30, Lecture by Moshe Likhumanov, Andre Rio and his orchestra, Beit Yad LeBanim
VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On October 16, 18:30, Lecture by Moshe Likhumanov, with the participation of the violinist Andre Rio and his
orchestra, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On October 16, 18: 30, 19: 45, 21: 00, 22: 15, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Narcissus, group of living
statues, directed by Daniel Butzer, Tamar Gini design, produced by Stage Outdoor Street Theater Youth Group,
Nurit Katzir Theater Center, Festival Area, Acre
On October 16, 18: 30, 20: 00, 21: 30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Mr. Bigfoot and his music box,
nostalgia, created and performed by Stuart Kingston, St. Weizman, Acre
On October 16, 18: 30, 19: 45, 21: 00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, 22: 15, The three statues, group of living
statues, creators and performers: Bermosa-Ashdod Theater, Odelia Design Lieberman, Festival area, Acre
On October 16, 18: 30, 19: 45, 21: 00, Alternative Theater Festival of Akko, 22: 15, ANIMOON, by the Mystery
Theater, mysterious giant dolls, concept of Olga Gurevich and Julia Guinness, traveling show , Acre
On October 16, 18: 30, 19: 45, 21: 00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, 22: 15, The doll, living statue, actress,
designer and designer Shai Lavi Tal, Festival area, Saint John d 'Acre
On October 16, 18:30, 19:45, 21:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, 22:15, Dirada, Living Sculpture, Merav
Elbaz performer, Shmulik Shochat design, Festival area, Saint John d ' Acre
On October 16, 18: 30, 20: 00, 21: 30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Anatomy of a Breeze Heart, Perimeter
Street, Acre
On October 16, 18: 30, 19: 30, 21: 30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Authentic Indian wooden post,
choreography and acrobatic techniques, by Mallakhamb Group Artist India, Parking du tourisme, Saint Jean d '
Acre
On October 16, 18:45, 21:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Exodus, Asphalt Theater, Juggling, Clowning,
Acrobatics, Music, with Public Participation, Written, Directed and Composed by Moshe Hanukah, East Wall, Acre
On October 16, 18:45, 21:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, This Corner of Life, Clown Street Show created
and performed by Haim Deri, Douves Garden
On October 16, 19:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Riribbering Museum of Hygiene,
creation, performance, music, video, space, lighting and brand strategy Wackelkontakt Extended: Eyal Lely Biton,
Tomer Demsky, Marco Milewski, Dana Takech, Ofer Lauper, Yoel Feld, Amos Peled, dramaturgy by Nir
Shauloff, produced by EXP Excess Productions and Interdisciplinary Space, the audience remains standing,
smoke and sound level, flashing lights not recommended for people photosensitive, Great refectory, The Citadel,
Acre
On October 16, 19:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Maiden, Girl Italy / Costa Rica, written and directed by
Giuseppe Bonifati, produced by Marielos Fonseca (TPMS) and Linda Sugataghy (DOO), in Spanish with
translation in Hebrew, (16+), includes scenes of nudity, White Room, Center for the Theater, Acre
On October 16, 19: 00, 20: 00, 21: 00, 22: 00, Alternative Akko Theater Festival, Above the Sky, street show of
dragons and Chinese lanterns, traveling show by Tongliang Dragon Chongqing Dance Band, supported by the
Chinese Cultural Center of Tel Aviv, Weizman Street, Acre
On October 16, 19:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Suspended, by Maya Arad Yasur,
directed by Yigal Sachs, acrobatics: Y Circus, production by Liron Noah and Ensemble Kvutsat Avoda, Small
refectory, The Citadel, Acre
On October 16, 19: 00, 21: 15, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Panim Theater, images of everyday life, actors,
clowns, dolls, acrobatics and improvisation, Directed by Herzl Zioni, produced by the Theater Panim, HaHirbe,
Old Town, Acre
On October 16, 19: 00, 21: 00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Love miss need dead, emotion in the prism of
social networks, Or Marin and Oren Nahum, with the Re-Search dance program, music Kraftwerk, Numbers,
Pretenders, I'll stand by you, produced by Shimrit Golan Cohen, East Wall, Acre
On October 16, 19: 00, 21: 00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Clown beat, humor, clarinet and accordion
music, juggling and humor, directed by Edgar Grule, HaKeshet Cave Old Town, Saint John 'Acre
On October 16, 19: 00, 21: 00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, The walls speak, Street theater, Abyssinian area,
Acre
On October 16, 19: 00, 20: 30, 22: 00, Alternative Theater Festival of Akko, Jaco and Perla make their market in
Acre premiere! Creators and performers Limor Yitzhaik and Jack Shvili, Street Clowns, Revital Monita Music,
Weizman Street, Acre
On October 16, 19: 00, 20: 30, 22: 00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Show of the lowest level, street clowns,
Creators and performers Adi Fate and Rafael Shahri, Concept of Paula Pazi, traveling show, Acre
On October 16, 19:15, 20:45, 22:15, Alternative Akko Theater Festival, Look! Look! Dance for the whole family,
Choreography by Lital Netzer, Ben Hurin, Perimeter Road, Acre
On October 16, 19: 00, Sukkot: Ehud Banai, Sunset Performance, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress,
Binyamina
On October 16, 19:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Yentel (in Hebrew), by Isaac Hertz, directed by
Stav Tsubari, produced by Aharon Amoyal, Hassidic Theater and Harmony and Hallelujah Choirs - Jerusalem ,
Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 16, 19:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, The Secret of Hippo (in Arabic) Popular story
adapted by Muhammad Ali, directed by Semyon Gulko, Clore Community Center, Halissa, Haifa
On October 16, 19:15, Haifa Film Festival, Chichinette - How I Accidentally Became a Spy, Chichinette - Wie ich
zufällig Spionin Wurde, by Nicola Alice Hens, in French, English, with subtitles in Hebrew and English, in the
presence of the director and the subject of the film, M used Japanese Art Tikotin, Haifa
On October 15, 16 and 17, 19 :30-23 :30, 45 VR-AR narrative films & new-media installations by Israeli &
international artists,   in a futuristic, post-humanistic, three-dimensional atmosphere, filled with technological
advancements & unique immersive stories; performance-art events, groundbreaking technological developments,
experience of the future of cinematic creation in the fields of Virtual Reality Augmented Reality, 3D Scanning,
Volumetric Video and Photorealistic Animations ( Intel U.S and  Israeli startups – Tetavi & Scan the City;  VR-AR
experiences meant for kids, a showcase of award-winning animations, VR films created by Israeli created by
Israeli artists;
full catalog, curator and producer:Tal Michael,  Haring  Portown, Hanamal 32, Downtown, Haifa
On October 16, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, The Best Years of a Life, by Claude Lelouch, in French, with Hebrew
and English subtitles, in the presence of the director, Rappoport auditorium , Haifa
On October 16, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Love Trilogy, Reborn, by Yaron Shani, in Hebrew, English subtitles,
in the presence of the creators, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 16, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Tal Michael's Bukra Wire Mish-Mish, Tomorrow, When The Apricots
Bloom, in Hebrew, English, French, Hebrew and English subtitles, in the presence of creators, Cinematheque,
Haifa
On October 16, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Brown - The Sound of Trumpet Live Music, Free Entrance, Manya
Shochat Park, Haifa
On October 16, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Outdoor Screening of Gravity Films, Party and Dance, Free
Admission, Esplanade of Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 16, 19:45, Haifa Film Festival, The Father Bashtata, by Kristina Grozeva and Petar Valchanov, in
Bulgarian, with English and Hebrew subtitles, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On October 16, 19: 30-22: 30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Municipal Watch - Bureaucratic Irony, Creators
and Performers Yossi Rahmani, David Dosh Brashi, Produced by StangaTheatronRehovIsraeli Israeli Street
Theater, Road Show, Festival Area , Acre
On October 16, 19:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, God's Blockbuster, directed by Noa
Freder, On Kadosh's music, Hagar Paz's production (16+) contains partial nudity scenes ), Yafe Room, Acre
On October 16, 19:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, The Clinic by Lars Noren, adaptation and staging of
Avichai Belhassen, music by Rafael Solomon, produced by Shakuf Theater Ensemble, Museum of Prisoners of
Resistance, The Citadel, Acre
On October 16, 19:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Sto-Ry, written by Chen Givati,
Mandelowitz Tal, Oren Dickman, Hagai Sahari, directed by Noa Booker, music by Michael Gottlieb, produced by
Chen Givati and Lior Israel, School of Performing Arts Kibbutzim Seminary, MAZA, Crypt, The Citadel, Acre
On October 16, 19:45, 21:45, Alternative Akko Theater Festival, Yearning - premiere, extremes of music and
dance, from different times and places, music A fish on a land / Lahasa de Sel, choreography and dance by Michal
Blank, East Wall, Acre
On October 16, 19:45, 22:15, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, The Time Machine, Ortal Tzabar and Inbal
Kadron, Douves Park, Acre
On October 16, 19:45, 22:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, The Generals, Street Theater for Clowns and
Choir, Acre Conquests, created and performed by: Eldar Prives, Eyal Talmudi, Benny Eldar , King Chen, Ha
Beer, Old Town, Acre
On October 16, 20:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, The Bear (in Russian), by Anton Chekhov,
directed by Olga Isakov, produced by Aaron Amoyal, The New Theater - Petah Tikva, Center Community of Neve
Yosef, Haifa
On October 16, 20:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Alma and Ruth (in Hebrew), by Goren Agmon,
directed by Sharon Havatzelet Hofsla Theater - Haifa, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 16, 20:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Khawaja Bialik (premiere), by Smadar Yaron and Zohir
Bahalul, artistic accompaniment by Hila Golan, produced by Julia Assouline and the Acre Theater Center,
inspires the poem Khawaja Bialik by Ronnie Somekh, HaHagana 6, going from the theater to the house, Acre
On October 16, 20:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Silwan in Time, directed by Chen Alon and Sinai Peter,
co-creator Samira Syriya, music by Habib Shahada , production of Mara Walach, Beit Tami, Organization of
Independent Designers, the beginning of the performance takes place at the restaurant Uri Buri, the Lighthouse,
Acre
On October 16, 20: 00, 22: 15, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Blue and White Circus, air circus show, tribute
to Israeli music, the State of Israel from its inception to the present day , directed by Gabriel Cohen, choreography
by Adi Castle Clapper, produced by Le Cirque - Boaz Nir Shalom and Guy Sheffer, East Wall, Acre
On October 16, 20: 00, 22: 00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Via Dolorosa, dance theater procession,
choreography by Amir Kolban, restoration project by Galia Livar, produced by Henia Rothenberg and Raava
Morcus, music by Albert Maurive, East Wall, Acre
On October 16, 20:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, The Curse, a two-act play by Aeschylus, Euripides, and
Sophocles, written and directed by Oded Kotler, dramaturgy: Ronit Lehrer-Shapek, conductor production More
Sharon, Assi Maskin and Sivan Imran Music, Knights Hall a, Acre
On October 16, 20:15, 22:15, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Circus no problem, Tourism Parking, Acre
On October 16, 20:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Disinterested by the Public, by Ina
Eisenberg, directed by Matan Amsalem, produced by David Amsalem, HaBait Theater, Kidoum Nativ HaOman,
Beit Dado, Acre
On October 16, 20: 30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, D.A.K.I.N.I. / Italy, Multidisciplinary show creating
dialectical bridges between artificial intelligence and contemporary social theories, with the participation of: Ester
Fogliano, Federica Guarragi, Giulia Parri, Isadora Faye, directed Isadora Faye, dramaturgy of Emanuele
Policante, music by Carlo Valsesia, in Italian with translation in Hebrew, (16+), includes scenes of nudity,
coproduction of the Nordic Theater Laboratory (NTL) / Patronage of the University of Turin - Dipartimento Studi
Umanistici and the Italian Association for Artificial Intelligence (AI * IA) with the support of Compagnia di San
Paolo, within the Bando ORA! Produzioni di Cultura Contemporanea
On October 16, 21:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Suspended, by Maya Arad Yasur,
directed by Yigal Sachs, acrobatics: Y Circus, production by Liron Noah and Ensemble Kvutsat Avoda, Small
refectory, The Citadel, Acre
On October 16, 21:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Translucent Translucent One Too Many Body, A short
stage for performance performances, choreography, text, Savion performance, concept and technological
development Dr. Eyal Gross, Savion , Technology and original music by Yuval Shenhar, with the support of
Akadmie Schloss Solitude (Stuttgart, Germany) and Sadnaot HaBama, Red Hall, Center for Theater, Acre
On October 16, 21:00, Binyamina Festival of Israeli Creation, Berry Sakharov and her band in concert, Amphi
Deshe, Yad LeBanim, Binyamina
On October 16, 21:00, Aviv Gefen and the Taouyot, HaYehudim, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On October 16, 21:00, HaMaayanot Festival, Valley Springs Festival, Shalom Hanoch - Rock Concert, Kimaron
Room, Beit Shean
On October 16, 21:00, Fireflies - in a new show and line-up, Wednesday Live - Free entry, Elma Center for the
Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 16, 21:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, God's Blockbuster, directed by Noa
Freder, music by On Kadosh, production by Hagar Paz (16+) contains partial nudity scenes ), Yafe Room, Acre
On October 16, 21:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in Competition, Abattoir, written and directed by
Wasim Hir, Artistic Director Mahmoud Mura, Production by Eleanor Mugrabi, Qalaa Center for Theater Arts, in
Arabic with subtitles titles in Hebrew, hard content (16+), no harm is inflicted on animals during the show, Le
Diwan, Center for Theater, Acre
On October 16, 21:30, Uri Yizkyiah, a stand-up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 16, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, A Certain Kind of Silence, Dicheky Tiche, by Michal Hogenauer, in
English subtitles in Hebrew, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 16, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, Outdoor Screening of Space Party Films, Party and Dance, Free
Admission, Esplanade of Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 16, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, Michal Shaked and Glue Blue Band, Live Music, free admission,
Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On October 16, 21:45, Haifa Film Festival, The Miracle of the Sargasso Sea, To thávma tis thálassas your
Sargassón, de Syllas Tzoumerkas, in Greek, with Hebrew and English subtitles, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 16, 22:00, Haifa Film Festival, The Lighthouse, by Robert Eggers, in English with Hebrew subtitles,
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 16, 22:00, Haifa Film Festival, Happy Times, by Michael Mayer, in Hebrew, in English, Hebrew and
English subtitles, in the presence of the creators, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 16, 22:00, Haifa Film Festival, Particles, Particules, by Blaise Harrison, in French, with subtitles in
Hebrew and English, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 16, 22: 00, Sweet dreams Tribute to the success of the 80s, S.R.F., Zappa, Haifa
On October 16, 23:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, DJ Debtizer, BASE GLITCH, after the show on the
lawn, Festival Garden, Acre
On October 16, 24:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, The Malabi Tropical Tropical Classical Tropical Group -
cumbia, meringue, calypso combined with a gypsy and Mediterranean influence Festival Garden, Acre
On October 16, 23:30, Haifa Film Festival, The Art of Self-Defense, by Riley Stearns, in English with Hebrew
subtitles, Cinematheque, Haifa

On October 17, 7:30, Society for the Protection of Nature,  03-6388688 , Love and romance on the beach, An
unusual tour between Givat Olga and Zichron Yaacov, meetspersonalities of the past and the present urban circuit
for adults, 18+ code 71710197, Carmel and Ramot Menashe
On October 15, 16 and 17, 14th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Neve Yosef presents the Community
Theater Festival for the 14th year of this year, more than 40 performances and performances, original productions
and plays theater recognized in Arabic, Amharic, Russian and Hebrew, activities for children, storytelling, puppet
theater, street performances, workshops on multiculturalism, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 17, 9:30, Haifa Film Festival, Luis Buñuel's Land without Bread, Las Hurdes, in French, with
subtitles in Hebrew, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 17, 9:30, Haifa Film Festival, Buñuel in the Labyrinth of the Turtles, by Salvador Simó, in Spanish,
with subtitles in Hebrew and English, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 17, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, Storm Boy by Shawn Seet, in English with Hebrew subtitles, for the
whole family, Ages 9+, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 17, 10:00, Exhibition: Between Prayer and Protest - Wadi Salib, The Pyramid, House of
Contemporary Art, Wadi Salib, Haifa
From October 15 to 17, -10: 00, Binyamina Festival of Israeli Creation - Sukkot 2019, three days of creation
around three cultural heroes Meir Banai, Barry Sakharov and Danny Sanderson, free activities for the whole
family with local artists, sculpture, creation, photo exhibition, green artist tent etc., Binyamina
On October 17, 10:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, The Curse, Two-act play by Aeschylus, Euripide and
Sophocles, written and directed by Oded Kotler, dramaturgy: Ronit Lehrer-Shapek, director of production More
Sharon, Music of Assi Maskin and Sivan Imran, Salle des Chevaliers, Acre
On October 17, 10:00, The fascinating stories that have changed history, historical events, the development of the
city of Haifa and the whole country, From the German Colony, the district Bahai, Wadi Nisnas and ends
Downtownof Haifa, which is reborn now. Look for the guide with the yellow hat, departure: Ben Gurion 11,
arrival: in Downtown, (2:30,), details and registration 058-6048428, Haifa
On October 17, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walking Tour (2h), starting at Yeffe Street Nof 89,
near Mane Katz Museum, Louis Promenade, Bahai Gardens View, Sculpture Garden, HaTsionut Boulevard, up to
to Bahai Temple, free visit, depends on the number of participants except on Saturday, advance registration 04-
8535606 ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On October 17, 11:00, Visit of the Makers of Downton, magical worlds of local manufacturers, studios and
various production and activity processes, and a glimpse of the city's nightlife, 16+, ( 2-3h), in Liat Waldman's
workshop, meeting at Jaffa 35, Haifa
On October 17, 11:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Disinterestedness of the Public, by
Ina Eisenberg, directed by Matan Amsalem, produced by David Amsalem, HaBait Theater, Kidoum Nativ
HaOman, Beit Dado, Acre
On October 17, 11:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, God's Blockbuster, directed by Noa
Freder, music by On Kadosh, production by Hagar Paz (16+ contains partial nudity scenes ), Yafe Room, Acre
On October 17, 11:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Suspended, by Maya Arad Yasur,
staged by Yigal Sachs, acrobatics: Y Circus, production by Liron Noah and Ensemble Kvutsat Avoda, Small
refectory, The Citadel, Acre
On October 17, 11:00, Mothers at Ramot, Movement Sessions and Baby Yoga, Fun, Female Speech and
Postpartum Reinforcement, Quality Time with a Light Breakfast, Guided by Gali Galstein, Details and registration
-6214192, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On October 17, 11: 00, 12: 30, Guided tour of the exhibition Wind of war, Engravings of Japanese propaganda of
the first Sino-Japanese war and the Russian-Japanese war, Humor and Satire in the war engravings, curator Dr.
Ilana Singer Blaine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 17, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition cluster Tar and milk, Present absent, curator Svetlana
Reingold, with the participation of the artists Rawan Abu El Hawa, Nasrin Abu Baker, Murjan Abo Deba, Jafra
Abu-Zoulouf, Hannan Abu-Hussein, Buthina Abu Milhem, Amira Ziyan, Hiam Mustafa and Fatma Shanan,
Hermann Struck: A Foreign Homeland, Commissioner Svetlana Reingold, Differential Memories, New
Acquisitions of the Museum, Revital Commissioner Silverman-Grun, Works by Shay Arick, Yael Balaban , Orly
Hummel, Pavel Wolberg, Amira Ziyan, Maya Israel, Orly Montag, Ruba Amira Salameh and Nardeen Srouji,
Alma Livne Show, Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa
On October 17, 11:30, Guided tour of the exhibition cluster Fake News - Fake Truth, curator Svetlana Reingold:
Data Jamming, In Tribute to Video Zero, Donald Trump: The Poster Boy, Overload !, Power, Truth and Post -
Truth, The True Artist, Solo Projects: Eyal Weiser and Rami Maimon, Miri Nishri, Roe Rosen, Haifa Museum of
Art
On October 17, 11:00, Haifa Film Festival, Vision into Action: Masterclass open to professionals and the public,
discussion on the development of series based on historical episodes of Jewish culture, screening of: From all
women of the King, Yariv Horowitz, Blood and Fire, by Dani Lerner, produced by Ori Hod and Udi Yerushalmi,
The Baal Shem tov, by Dover Kosashvili, written by, Moshe Zoner, produced by Ori Hod and Udi Yerushalmi,
with Jay Cohen, Lee Mason, Keren Hassan, Francois Yon, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On October 17, 11:30, Haifa Film Festival, No. 7 Cherry Lane, by Yonfan, Mandarin, Cantonese, Hebrew and
English subtitles, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 17, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, Natalia Gerald Fox's Force of Nature, in English with Hebrew
subtitles, Cinematheque, Haifa, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 17, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, Of Animals and Men, O zwierzetach i ludziach, by Łukasz Czajka, in
Polish, with subtitles in Hebrew and English, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 17, 12:00, Tour Tfadallu, meeting with the flavors and the picturesque characters of Wadi Nisnas, visit
accompanied by an actor (2h), 1-800-30-50-90, extension 101, Wadi Nisnas, Haifa
On October 17, 12:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in Competition, Abattoir, written and directed by
Wasim Hir, Artistic Director Mahmoud Mura, Production by Eleanor Mugrabi, Qalaa Center for Theater Arts, in
Arabic with subtitles titles in Hebrew, hard content (16+), no harm is inflicted on animals during the show, Le
Diwan, Center for Theater, Acre
On October 17, 12:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Clicker, A short stage for performance, choreography
and performance performances by Neta Erez and Keren Zohar, musical editing by Audi Ehrlich, Red Hall, Center
for Theater , Acre
On October 17, 13:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Under the Same Movement, by
Mika Kupfer, music by Yaniv Hayon, artistic accompaniment by Nava Frankel, produced by Adi Hellman, with
the support of HaZira, the school of visual theater and interdisciplinary arena. (16+ contains scenes of partial
nudity), Hall of the Knights Guimel, The Citadel, Acre
On October 17, 13:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Sto-Ry, written by Chen Givati,
Mandelowitz Tal, Oren Dickman, Hagai Sahari, directed by Noa Booker, music by Michael Gottlieb, produced by
Chen Givati and Lior Israel, School of Performing Arts Kibbutzim Seminary, MAZA, Crypt, The Citadel, Acre
On October 17, 13:30, Guided walk, Perfumes and flavors of Haifa Wadi Nisnas culinary tour, (3h) flavors,
aromas and styles, discovery of the secrets of the magical city, the small colorful market of Wadi Nisnas, local
specialties: halva, baklava, knafe, shakshuka, hummus, falafel, etc. from the German colony, and its fascinating
and unusual stories and from the German Colony to the Lower Town, nibbling all the way! find the guide with the
yellow hat Information Daniel Siegelov - 058-6048428,
registration Starting point: 11 Ben Gurion, Haifa
On October 17, 13:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Translucent Translucent One Too Many Body, A short
stage for performance performances, choreography, text, Savion performance, concept and technological
development Dr. Eyal Gross, Savion , Technology and original music by Yuval Shenhar, with the support of
Akadmie Schloss Solitude (Stuttgart, Germany) and Sadnaot HaBama, Red Hall, Center for Theater, Acre
On October 17, 13:45, Haifa Film Festival, Benedict Andrews’s Seberg, in English with Hebrew subtitles,
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 17, 13:45, Haifa Film Festival, Bellissima, by Luchino Visconti, in Indonesian, with English and
Hebrew subtitles, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 17, 14:00, Haifa Film Festival, The Traitor, It traditore of Marco Bellocchio, in Italian, with subtitles
in Hebrew and English,Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 17, 14:00, Haifa Film Festival, Alejandro Landes’s Monos, in Spanish, Hebrew and English subtitles
, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 17, 14:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Silwan in Time, directed by Chen Alon and Sinai Peter,
co-creator Samira Syriya, music by Habib Shahada , production of Mara Walach, Beit Tami, Organization of
Independent Designers, the beginning of the performance takes place at the restaurant Uri Buri, the Lighthouse,
Acre
On October 17, 14:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Suspended, by Maya Arad Yasur,
directed by Yigal Sachs, acrobatics: Y Circus, production by Liron Noah and Ensemble Kvutsat Avoda, Small
refectory, The Citadel, Acre
On October 17, 14:30, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Breathe the Present Moment (in Hebrew),
Sandrin Moati, Yaron Ruach, Staging and Yaron Ruach, Theater Community Center Kfar Tavor, Community
Center Neve Yosef, Haifa
On October 17, 14:45, Haifa Film Festival, Marco Kreuzpaintner's The Collini Case, in German, Hebrew and
English subtitles, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On October 17, 15:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Youth for Acre, Mandragula, by Yacob Shabtai, directed
by Shir Boytum, conducted by Bracha Arnan and Michal Gaffner School of Arts, Ashkelon, Beit Hyman, Acre
On October 17, 15:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Ina Eisenberg, directed by Matan
Amsalem, produced by David Amsalem, HaBait Theater, Kidoum Nativ HaOman, Beit Dado, Acre
On October 17, 15:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, God's Blockbuster, directed by Noa
Freder, music by On Kadosh, production by Hagar Paz (16+) contains partial nudity scenes ), Yafe Room, Acre
On October 17, 15:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Translucent Translucent One Too Many Body, A short
stage for performance performances, choreography, text, Savion performance, concept and technological
development Dr. Eyal Gross, Savion, Technology and original music by Yuval Shenhar, with the support of
Akadmie Schloss Solitude (Stuttgart, Germany) and Sadnaot HaBama, Red Hall, Center for Theater, Acre
On October 17, 16:00, Sammy Ofer Stadium Guided Tour, (1:30), all floors of the building, and all hidden corners
of the stadium (lawn, locker rooms, VIP rooms, journalists' gallery, control room, etc.) and sophisticated
maintenance mechanism, registration 04-3002301 extension 0, Meeting point: near checkouts, Sammy Ofer
Municipal Stadium, Haifa
From October 17 to 19, Beit Galim Festival 10, Bat Galim artists open their homes and present their art in private
homes and public buildings, shows, conferences, literary and poetry evenings, guided tours of historic homes on
traces of writers and poets, children's playground, movement area near the casino animated by the Beit HaTnua-
Chiara Miniani, Yael Avinathan and Julia Zaids, curator and artistic director Shirley Meshulam, Admission is
free, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 17, 16:00, Beit Galim 10 Festival, opening of the jam movement, movement area near the anime
casino by Beit HaTnua- Chiara Miniani, Yael Avinathan and Julia Zaids, 16: 00-17: 00 Opening Jam : open space
for movement accompanied by music, 17: 00-17: 45 acrobatic workshop for parents and children led by Moshe
Vaknin, 17: 45- 18: 30 acrobatic workshop for adults led by Moshe Vaknin, 18: 30- 19:00 Physical theater group
show hosted by Noam Rubinstein, Admission is free, Walk, Bat Galim, Haif
On October 17, 16:00, Beit Galim Festival 10, Razia Show - a female orchestra with a looper, a guitar and various
instruments, performing high-end songs in the style Electro Soul, Admission is free, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 17, 16:00, Guided tours of historic sites and buildings in Bat Galim today, guided by Jacques Kano,
Reuven Golan, Amitai Weinberg, Daniel Gino, Zvi Shkolnik, Alexandra (Sasha) Dimoriev - in Russian, (2h30) ),
Admission is free, Departure from the cable car station, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 17, 16: 00-20: 00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Parent-Child Complex (ages 5-12) Guess
who I am? - makeup for kids, Look, I'm tall - artistic henna tattoos, It's not at all complicated - children's braids
and locks of hair, mine is bigger - building cubes, souvenir photographer - graffiti wall with hand painting,
Rhyme, - giant rhyme, Dad, wait for me a moment - keyring creation, Fold folded - unique paper folds, Hao Hao
or Meow? - creation of plasticine animals, I came to spend energy, giant inflatables, What are you betting on? -
Game tables for adults and children, terrace next to Neve Yosef Community Center Community Center, Haifa
On October 17, 16:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, The Lion's Decision (in Arabic), written and
directed by Asma Diab, Ebola Star - Tamra, Clore Community Center, Halissa, Haifa
On October 17, 16:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, One for All (in Russian), by Yelena Randchko,
directed by Lara Barr, Circle Theater - Petah Tikva, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 17, 16:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Tattoo History (in Hebrew), by members of the
group, directed by Doron Wittenberg, Theater of Alfei Menashe Community Center, Neve Yosef Community
Center, Haifa
On October 17, 16:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in Competition, Abattoir, written and directed by
Wasim Hir, Artistic Director Mahmoud Mura, Production by Eleanor Mugrabi, Qalaa Center for  Theater Arts, in
Arabic with Hebrew subtitles, hard content (16+), no harm is inflicted on animals during the show, Le Diwan,
Center for Theater, Acre
On October 17, 16:15, Haifa Film Festival, I Was Not Born a Mistake, by Rachel Rusinek and Eyal Ben Moshe, in
Hebrew, English, with subtitles in Hebrew and English, in the presence of the creators, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 17, 16:15, Haifa Film Festival, "10 Minutes Max" - Israeli Shorts, Israeli films in Hebrew, in the
presence of the creators, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 17, 16:30, Haifa Film Festival, Annie Silverstein's Bull, in English with Hebrew subtitles, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On October 17, 16:30, 17:30, 18:30 and 20:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, street show, Catch The
Thug, Paula Pazi Concept and Amikam Solomon, production of Timor Solomon Sadeh, Neve Yosef Community
Center, Haifa
On October 17, 16:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Under the Same Movement, by
Mika Kupfer, music by Yaniv Hayon, artistic accompaniment by Nava Frankel, produced by Adi Hellman, with
the support of HaZira, the school of visual theater and interdisciplinary arena. (16+ contains scenes of partial
nudity), Hall of the Knights Guimel, The Citadel, Acre
On October 17, 17:00, Who owns the walls? A fascinating tour of the Haifa street art scene, Broken Fingaz, Walls
festival, for the whole family, details and inscriptions 04-9115888, organized by the Haifa Museum of Art
On October 17, 17:00, Beit Galim Festival 10: Jinji show, electro fusion, entry is free, Beit Tuito, Bat Galim 3
avenue, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 17, 17:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Silwan in Time, directed by Chen Alon and Sinai Peter,
co-creator Samira Syriya, music by Habib Shahada , production of Mara Walach, Beit Tami, Organization of
Independent Designers, the beginning of the performance takes place at the restaurant Uri Buri, the Lighthouse,
Acre
On October 17, 17:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Sto-Ry, written by Chen Givati,
Mandelowitz Tal, Oren Dickman, Hagai Sahari, directed by Noa Booker, music by Michael Gottlieb, produced by
Chen Givati and Lior Israel, School of Performing Arts Kibbutzim Seminary, MAZA, Crypt, The Citadel, Acre
On October 17, 17:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Portrait of the Creative Artist, collection of works
selected in the program of the Acre Theater Center, with graduates of Shira Sharf Halvani School, Miri Yariv ,
Galia Zoei Lavour, Sharon Burstein, after the performance, meeting and conversation will be held with teachers
Yaron Smadar, Osnat Shenk-Yosef and Ran Ben Dror, Produced by the Acre Theater Center, White Room, Center
for Theater, Acre, Center for the Theater, Acre
On October 17, 17:00, Binyamina Festival of Israeli Creation, The Work of Danny Sanderson, Aunty Drinks
Gazoz in a Hive, by the rock group of the Moshava Music Center, with a special performance for the songs of
Danny Sanderson's group, free entry, Yad LeBanim, Binyamina
On October 17, 17:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Button Soup, Popular Legend, Directed by Noa
Tsachari, Theater Kfafa LaYad Haifa, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 17, 17:00, 18:00, 19:00, 20:40, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, street show, The saxophonist
with crutches, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 17, 17:00, Haifa Film Festival, Homeward, Evge, by Nariman Aliev, Ukrainian, with English and
Hebrew subtitles, in the presence of the director, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 17, 17:15, Haifa Film Festival, Unremember, Deslembro, by Flavia Castro, in Portuguese, French,
Spanish, Hebrew and English subtitles, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 17, 18:00, Haifa Film Festival, Crossings, by Itzik Lerner, Hebrew, with subtitles in Hebrew and
English, in the presence of the creators, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 17, 18:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Alaum Ala Metalem (in Arabic), written and
directed by Suhir Khatib, Clore Community Center, Halissa, Haifa
On October 17, 18:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Do not forget to register (in Hebrew), Michael
Haypitz, directed by Vedim Dickerman and Larissa Sumansky, ART MIX Theater, Cultural Association -
Yokneam, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 17, 18:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Colorful Day in the Kingdom (in Hebrew),
directed by Inval Amar, Inbalon Theater - Haifa, Neve Yosef Library, Haifa
On October 17, 18:00, The Secrets of Downtown, Haifa's Story and Discovering the Vibrant Nightlife. Place de
Paris, the center of Downtown, travel back in time, the clock tower HaNamal Street, and the graffiti scene of
Haifa, the port city and Herzl, the Turkish arche and the Place de Paris come back to life, visit special pubs and
beer tasting in an Israeli brewery, Information and registration Daniel Siegelov - 058-6048428,
IsraelWithFun@gmail.com Starting point: Place de Paris, Downtown, Haifa
On October 17, 18:00, Walk in the center of Carmel Merkaz Carmel,  from Mane Katz Museum, Louis
promenade, view of Baha'i gardens, Sculpture Garden to Zion Avenue, near Baha'i temple, (2h),
registration
leaving Yeffe Nof 89, Haifa
On October 17, 18:00, HaMaayanot Festival, Spring Valley Festival, 60th anniversary of Sachne, for the residents
of Emek HaMayanot, Gan HaShosha  
On October 17, 18:00, Alternative Theater Festival of Akko, D.A.K.I.N.I. / Italy, Multidisciplinary show creating
dialectical bridges between artificial intelligence and contemporary social theories, with the participation of: Ester
Fogliano, Federica Guarragi, Giulia Parri, Isadora Faye, directed Isadora Faye, dramaturgy of Emanuele
Policante, music by Carlo Valsesia, in Italian with translation in Hebrew, (16+), includes scenes of nudity,
coproduction of the Nordic Theater Laboratory (NTL) / Patronage of the University of Turin - Dipartimento Studi
Umanistici and the Italian Association for Artificial Intelligence (AI * IA) with the support of Compagnia di San
Paolo, within the Bando ORA! Produzioni di Cultura Contemporanea
On October 17, 18: 00-2: 00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Giant Inflatables, Weizmann Street, Acre
On October 17, 18:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Youth for Acre, Mandragula, by Yacob Shabtai, directed
by Shir Boytum, conducted by Bracha Arnan and Michal Gaffner School of Arts, Ashkelon, Beit Hyman, Acre
On October 17, 18: 00, 20: 45, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Bubble Trouble, Clowns Theater with soap
bubbles and music, Created and directed by Lee Nahat Shalom, produced by Bubbling Ltd , Boaz Nir Shalom,
Douves Park, Acre
On October 17, 18: 00, 19: 15, 20: 30, 21: 45, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Mary Poppins, musical group
statue, directed by Slait Achi Miriam, musical director of Daniel Payne, choreography by Yelena Abramovich,
produced by Stage Outdoor The Street Theater Youth Group, Nurit Katzir Theater Center, East Wall, Acre, Acre
On October 17, 18: 00, 19: 15, 20: 30, 21: 45, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Beauty Salon, group of living
statues, creation of Odelia Lieberman, choreography by Yelena Abramovich, produced by Stage Outdoor Street
Theater Youth Group, Nurit Katzir Theater Center, Festival Area, Acre
On October 17, 18: 00,: 15, 20: 30, 21: 45, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Walking Museum, Creators and
Performers: Bermosa-Ashdod Theater, Odelia Lieberman Design, Festival Area, Acre
On October 17, 18: 00, 19: 15, 20: 30, 21: 45, Alternative Akko Theater Festival, Libra
On October 17, 18: 00, 19: 15, 20: 30, 21: 45, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Miss Boca, living statue, idea and
performance of Effie Katz, Orgad Edri concept, Festival area , Acre
On October 17, 18: 00, 19: 15, 20: 30, 21: 45, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Between the drops, living statue,
creator and performer Odelia Lieberman, Festival area, Acre
On October 17, 18: 00, 19: 15, 20: 30, 21: 45, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Charlie Chaplin, The Gold Rush,
living statue, creator and performer: Matan Blank Yaniv, area of the Festival, Acre
On October 17, 18: 00, 19: 15, 20: 30, 21:45, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Picasso 2019- Living statues,
Creators and performers: Sharon Gumbush and Mittel Yelink, design Meital Yelink and Melina Polk, produced by
Kibbutz Galuyot Ensemble, East Wall, Saint John 'Acre
On October 17, 18:15, 20:15, 21:45, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, An army of clowns, musical show, created
and directed by Meirav Elbaz, by BarMuza Ashdod Theater, Weizman Street, Acre
On October 17, 18:15, 20:15, 22:15, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Yokoliz for Peace,
On October 17, 18: 15, 20: 30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Olympics, acrobatic clowns show by Papo
Ensemble, a medal for the land of clowns? Cree and performed by Shachar Shmuelov and Ilya Tzibolesky,
directed by Gabi Cohen, HaHirbe, Old Town, Acre
On October 17, 18:15, 20:15, 22:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Street Wedding, you're invited, created by
Mika Nadel and Amir Peter, Sofia Nolar, directed by Sofia Nolar, Perimeter Street, Old Town, Acre
On October 17, 18: 30-19: 00, Beit Galim Festival 10, The Beit HaTnua Complex, Physical Theater Group Show
Hosted by Noam Rubinstein, Admission is Free, Walk, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 17, 18:30, Haifa Film Festival, Omar and Us, Omar Ve Biz, by Maryna Er Gorbach, Mehmet Bahadir
Er, in Turkish, Arabic, with subtitles in Hebrew and English, in the presence of the creators, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 17, 18:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, The Curse, A Two-Act Play by Aeschylus, Euripides, and
Sophocles, written and directed by Oded Kotler, dramaturgy: Ronit Lehrer-Shapek, conductor production More
Sharon, Assi Maskin and Sivan Imran Music, Knights Hall a, Acre
On October 17, 18:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Disinterested by the Public, by Ina
Eisenberg, directed by Matan Amsalem, produced by David Amsalem, HaBait Theater, Kidoum Nativ HaOman,
Beit Dado, Acre
On October 17, 18:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Suspended, by Maya Arad Yasur,
directed by Yigal Sachs, acrobatics: Y Circus, production by Liron Noah and Ensemble Kvutsat Avoda, Small
refectory, The Citadel, Acre
On October 17, 18:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Riribbering Museum of Hygiene,
creation, interpretation, music, video, space, lighting and brand strategy Wackelkontakt Extended: Eyal Lely Biton,
Tomer Demsky, Marco Milewski, Dana Takech, Ofer Lauper, Yoel Feld, Amos Peled, dramaturgy by Nir
Shauloff, produced by EXP Excess Productions and Interdisciplinary Space, the audience remains standing,
smoke and sound level, flashing lights not recommended for people photosensitive, Great refectory, The Citadel,
Acre
On October 17, 18: 30, 19: 45, 21: 00, 22: 15, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, The Narcissus, group of living
statues, staged Daniel Butzer, Tamar Gini design, produced by Stage Outdoor Street Theater Youth Group, Nurit
Katzir Theater Center, Festival Area, Acre
On October 17, 18: 30, 20: 00, 21: 30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Mr. Bigfoot and his music box,
nostalgia, created and performed by Stuart Kingston, St. Weizman, Acre
On October 17, 18: 30,: 45, 21: 00, 22: 15, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, The three statues, group of living
statues, creators and performers: Bermosa-Ashdod Theater, design by Odelia Lieberman , Festival area, Acre
On October 17, 18: 30, 19: 45, 21: 00, 22: 15, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, ANIMOON, by the Mystery
Theater, mysterious giant dolls, concept of Olga Gurevich and Julia Guinness, traveling show, Acre
On October 17, 18: 30, 19: 45, 21: 00, 22: 15, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, The doll, living statue, actress,
designer and designer Shai Lavi Tal, Festival area, Acre
On October 17, 18: 30, 19: 45, 21: 00, 22: 15, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Dirada, Living Sculpture, Merav
Elbaz performer, Shmulik Shochat design, Festival area, Acre
On October 17, 18: 30, 20: 00, 21: 30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Anatomy of a Broken Heart, Perimeter
Street, Acre
On October 17, 18: 30, 19: 30, 21: 30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Authentic Indian wooden post,
choreography and acrobatic techniques, by The Mallakhamb Group Artist India, Parking du tourisme, Acre
On October 17, 18:45, 21:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Exodus, Asphalt Theater, Juggling, Clowning,
Acrobatics, Music, with Public Participation, Written, Directed and Composed by Moshe Hanukah, East Wall, Acre
On October 17, 18:45, 21:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, This Corner of Life, Clown Street Show created
and performed by Haim Deri, Garden of the Moat, Acre
On October 17, 19:00, Binyamina Festival of Israeli Creation, Danny Sanderson and Guests, Mazi Cohen,
Carolina and Katheria, Yad LeBanim, Binyamina
On October 17, 19:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, six characters in search of author (in Hebrew), by
Luigi Pirandello, directed by Sharon Lily, Neve Yosef - Haifa Theater Group, Community Center of Neve Yosef,
Haifa
On October 17, 19:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, The Enigma of the Mysterious Box (in Russian),
by Pyotr Karatygin, directed by Galina Lapidus, Neve Yosef - Haifa Theater Group, Community Center of Neve
Yosef, Haifa
On October 17, 19:00, Visit in the footsteps of the Haredi community of Hadar HaCarmel neighborhood in Haifa,
the Great Synagogue, Belz Hasidian headquarters, Nadvorna shtiebelach, shops and bakeries at street level and
neighborhood Viznitz, Registrations- 1-800-30-50-90 ext. 101, meeting at Gan Benyamin, Hadar, Haifa
On October 17, 19: 00, 20: 00, 21: 00, 22: 00, Alternative Akko Theater Festival, Above the Sky, street show of
dragons and Chinese lanterns, traveling show by Tongliang Dragon Chongqing Dance Band, supported by the
Chinese Cultural Center of Tel Aviv, Weizman Street, Acre
On October 17, 19:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Suspended, by Maya Arad Yasur,
directed by Yigal Sachs, acrobatics: Y Circus, production by Liron Noah and Ensemble Kvutsat Avoda, Small
refectory, The Citadel, Acre
On October 17, 19: 00, 21: 15, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Panim Theater, images of everyday life, actors,
clowns, dolls, acrobatics and improvisation, Directed by Herzl Zioni, produced by the Theater Panim, HaHirbe,
Old Town, Acre
On October 17, 19: 00, 21: 00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Love miss need dead, emotion in the prism of
social networks, Or Marin and Oren Nahum, with the Re-Search dance program , Kraftwerk music, Numbers,
Pretenders, I'll stand by you, produced by Shimrit Golan Cohen, East Wall, Acre
On October 17, 19: 00, 21: 00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Clown beat, humor, clarinet and accordion
music, juggling and humor, Directed by Edgar Grule, HaKeshet Cave Old Town, Acre
On October 17, 19: 00, 21: 00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, The walls speak, Street theater, Abyssinian area,
Acre
On October 17, 19: 00, 20: 30, 22: 00, Alternative Theater Festival of Akko, Jaco and Perla make their market in
Acre premiere! Creators and interpreters Limor Yitzhaik and Jack Shvili, street clowns, music by Revital Monita,
Weizman street, Acre
On October 17, 19: 00, 20: 30, 22: 00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Show of the lowest level, street clowns,
Creators and performers Adi Fate and Rafael Shahri, Concept of Paula Pazi, traveling show, Acre
On October 17, 19:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Her Body, A Short Stage for Performance Shows,
Directed and Created by Ronnie Tobias Gideon, Performer and Designer Siuar Awad, Design Anni Etedgi Yellin,
Red Room, Center for the Theater, Acre
On October 17, 19:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, God's Blockbuster, directed by Noa
Freder, music by On Kadosh, production by Hagar Paz (16+) contains partial nudity scenes ), Yafe Hall, Acre
On October 17, 19:15, 20:45, 22:15, Alternative Akko Theater Festival, Look! Look! Dance for the whole family,
Choreography by Lital Netzer, Ben Hurin, Perimeter Road, Acre
On October 17, 19:15, Haifa Film Festival, The Champion Il, Campione, by Leonardo D'Agostini, in Italian, with
English and Hebrew subtitles, in the presence of the creators, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 17, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Golden Voices, by Evgeny Ruman, Hebrew, in Russian, with subtitles
in Hebrew and English, in the presence of the creators, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 17, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Flesh Out, Il corpo della sposa, by Michela Occhipinti, Hassaniyya,
with subtitles in Hebrew and English, in the presence of the director, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 17, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Outdoor Screening of the film Grease, Movies, Parties and Dance,
Free Admission, Esplanade of the Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 17, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Arnon Friedman and his orchestra, Live music, free admission,
Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On October 15, 16 and 17, 19 :30-23 :30, 45 VR-AR narrative films & new-media installations by Israeli &
international artists,   in a futuristic, post-humanistic, three-dimensional atmosphere, filled with technological
advancements & unique immersive stories; performance-art events, groundbreaking technological developments,
experience of the future of cinematic creation in the fields of Virtual Reality Augmented Reality, 3D Scanning,
Volumetric Video and Photorealistic Animations ( Intel U.S and  Israeli startups – Tetavi & Scan the City;  VR-AR
experiences meant for kids, a showcase of award-winning animations, VR films created by Israeli created by
Israeli artists;
full catalog, curator and producer:Tal Michael,  Haring  Portown, Hanamal 32, Downtown, Haifa
On October 17, 19:30, Beit Galim Festival 10, Festival Opening, Tanto Groove Machine and Stubby 19:30 - 20:00,
Opening and greetings, 20:00 - 21:15, Tanto Groove Machine - Live Electro Acoustic, 21:30 - 23:00, Toby -
electronic punk groove jazz show, Admission is free. Main Stage, Galim Bar, Galim Bar, Haifa
On October 17, 19: 30-22: 30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Municipal Watch - Bureaucratic Irony, Creators
and Performers Yossi Rahmani, David Dosh Brashi, Produced by StangaTheatronRehovIsraeli Israeli Street
Theater, Road Show, Festival Area , Acre
On October 17, 19:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, God's Blockbuster, directed by Noa
Freder, music by On Kadosh, production by Hagar Paz (16+) contains partial nudity scenes ), Yafe Room, Acre
On October 17, 19:30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Lars Noren's Clinic, adaptation and staging of Avichai
Belhassen, music by Rafael Solomon, produced by Shakuf Theater Ensemble, Prisoners of Resistance Museum,
The Citadel, Acre
On October 17, 19:45, 21:45, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Yearning - premiere, extremes of music and
dance, from different times and places, music A fish on a land / Lahasa de Sel, choreography and dance by Michal
Blank, East Wall , Acre
On October 17, 19:45, 22:15, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, The Time Machine, Ortal Tzabar and Inbal
Kadron, Douves Park, Acre
On October 17, 19:45, 22:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, The Generals, Street Theater for Clowns and
Choir, Acre Conquests, created and performed by: Eldar Prives, Eyal Talmudi, Benny Eldar , King Chen, Ha
Beer, Old Town, Acre
On October 17, 20: 00, Open stage at Robin Food, music, singing, Spoken word, stand-up, stories, open space
neighborhood and original workplace, bring musical instruments, singing pieces etc, dinner buffet , payment in
the hat, Admission is free, Robin Food, Hadar, Haifa
On October 17, 20:00, Chaplin, Silent Film and Live Music, Kibbutz Mizra
On October 17, 20: 00, Geva Alon, Windmill, Kyriat Tivon
On October 17, 20:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, A Peaceful Haven, Concerto for Refugee and Orchestra,
by Maya Buenos in collaboration with the Raanana Symphony Orchestra, In front of the audience, 18 musicians
build a dilapidated ship seeking to reach the refuge, a theatrical, historical and musical journey linking stories of
refugees from around the world through stories, Syrian refugees (pianist Iam al-Ahmad), the Yazidi minority
(laureate of Nobel Peace Prize winner Nadia Murad ), refugees from Darfur (GK Tigitigi) and refugees from ship
St. Louis (Julius Herman), conductor, David Zeba, dramaturgy of Kfir Torch-Mashaal, composer and music
director Daniel Payne, choreography by Shay Kassel, The Bustan garden, Acre
On October 17, 20: 00, 22: 00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Via Dolorosa, dance theater procession,
choreography by Amir Kolban, restoration project by Galia Livar, produced by Henia Rothenberg and Raava
Morcus, music by Albert Maurive, East Wall, Acre
On October 17, 20:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Silwan in Time,  by Alma Ganihar, directed by Chen
Alon and Sinai Peter, co-creator Samira Syriya, music by Habib Shahada , production of Mara Walach, Beit
Tami, Organization of Independent Designers, the beginning of the performance takes place at the restaurant Uri
Buri, the Lighthouse, Acre
On October 17, 20:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in Competition, Abattoir, written and directed by
Wasim Hir, Artistic Director Mahmoud Mura, Production by Eleanor Mugrabi, Qalaa Center for Theater Arts, in
Arabic with subtitles titles in Hebrew, hard content (16+), no harm is inflicted on animals during the show, Le
Diwan, Center for Theater, Acre
On October 17, 20: 00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, 22:15, Blue and White Circus, air circus show, tribute
to Israeli music, the State of Israel from its inception to the present day , directed by Gabriel Cohen, choreography
by Adi Castle Clapper, produced by Le Cirque - Boaz Nir Shalom and Guy Sheffer, East Wall, Acre
On October 17, 20:15, 22:15, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Circus no problem, Tourism Parking, Acre
On October 17, 20: 30, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Riribbering Museum of Hygiene,
creation, performance, music, video, space, lighting and brand strategy Wackelkontakt Extended: Eyal Lely Biton,
Tomer Demsky, Marco Milewski, Dana Takech, Ofer Lauper, Yoel Feld, Amos Peled, dramaturgy by Nir
Shauloff, produced by EXP Excess Productions and Interdisciplinary Space, the audience remains standing,
smoke and sound level, flashing lights not recommended for people photosensitive, Great refectory, The Citadel,
Acre
On October 17, 20:30, Haifa Film Festival, The Prophet, by Ilan Rubin Fields, in Hebrew, English, with subtitles
in Hebrew and English, in the presence of the creators, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 17, 21:00, Haifa Film Festival, Alex Thompson's Saint Frances, in English with Hebrew subtitles,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 17, 21:00, Binyamina Festival of Israeli Creation, Closing night of the festival with DJ Ofra Baram
Israeli dance party featuring the cultural heroes of the Binyamina Festival of Israeli Creation, free entry, Yad
LeBanim, Binyamina
On October 17, 21:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Sto-Ry, written by Chen Givati,
Mandelowitz Tal, Oren Dickman, Hagai Sahari, directed by Noa Booker, music by Michael Gottlieb, produced by
Chen Givati and Lior Israel, School of Performing Arts Kibbutzim Seminary, MAZA, Crypt, The Citadel, Acre
On October 17, 21:00, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Her Body, A short stage for performance performances,
staging and creation by Ronnie Tobias Gideon, performer and designer Siuar Awad, design Anni Etedgi Yellin,
Hall Rouge, Center for the Theater, Acre
On October 17, 21:00, Mom is in love, by Effi Cohen, directed by Dafna Silberg, with Hannah Laszlo, produced by
the Comédie Theater, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 17, 21:00, Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Closing Show - The Directors' Project, Original
and Contemporary Israeli Pieces, by Noa Schechter, Shai Saturni and King Malich Reshef, Artistic Director
Daniel Butzer, directed by Rom Resnick, Nofer Moshe, Nimrod Denishman, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 17, 21: 00, How the Wheel Turns - The Great Songs of Shmulik Kraus, by Hemi Rudner and Daniel
Salomon, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 17, 21:15, Akko Alternative Theater Festival, Play in competition, Under the Same Movement, by
Mika Kupfer, Yaniv Hayon's Music, Artistic Accompaniment by Nava Frankel, Produced by Adi Hellman, with
the support of HaZira, the school of visual theater and interdisciplinary arena. (16+ contains scenes of partial
nudity), Hall of the Knights Guimel, The Citadel, Acre
On October 17, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, Outdoor Screening of Rock 'n' Roll Party Films, Parties and Dance,
Free Admission, Esplanade of Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 17, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, Tomer Mezamer and Ayala Levi, Live music, free admission, Manya
Shochat Park, Haifa
On October 17, 22:00, Haifa Film Festival, Hair, by Miloš Forman, in English with Hebrew subtitles, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On October 17, 22:00, Haifa Film Festival, Out Stealing Horses, Ut og stjæle hester, by Hans Petter Moland, in
Norwegian, with subtitles in Hebrew and English, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 17, 22:00, Haifa Film Festival, Piranhas, The paranza dei bambini, by Claudio Giovannesi, in Italian,
with English and Hebrew subtitles, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 17, 22:00, Standup, Meeting with Moshonov, Zappa, Haifa
On October 17, 22: 00, Rami Kleinstein and piano - on the old bridge, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 17, 23:00, Haifa Film Festival, The Lodge, by Veronika Franz, Severin Fiala, in English with Hebrew
subtitles, Cinematheque, Haïfa

On October 18, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers
vegetables, fruits, flowers, honey and prepared food, free admission, Panorama Center, Haifa
On October 18, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, Michael Apted's 63 Up, in English with Hebrew subtitles, Rappoport
Hall, Haifa
On October 18, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, The Father Bashtata, by Kristina Grozeva and Petar Valchanov, in
Bulgarian, with English and Hebrew subtitles, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 18, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, Binti, by Frederike Migom, in Flemish, with subtitles in Hebrew and
English, for the whole family, Ages 10+, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 18, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, New Identities, Introductory Conferences between the Film Industries
of Canada and Israel, Free Admission, Beit Hecht, Israel
On October 18, 10:00, Theatrical tour in search of the lost treasure of a pirate ship arrived in Haifa in the 17th
century (5 to 12 years), (1:30), Registration by contacting the Haifa Tourism Association - 1-800-30-50-90, ext.
101, Meeting Point, HaNamal 24 (near the restaurant), Haifa
On October 18, 10:00, Super sensory visit of Carmel with the magician Yoni Aladini, Yeffe Nof street, the Bahá'í
gardens and the Louis promenade, stories of the donkey trail, the visit of Sadat in Haifa, the Ottoman Gun,
registration 1-800-30-50-90, extension 101, starting point: 111 Yaffe Nof Street, near the Crowne Plaza Hotel,
Haifa
On October 18, 10:00, Visit of the mythical restaurants Downtown, (3h), passing by old enterprises, foundation of
the Haifa Cuisine, Nablus halwa, aromatic black coffee, variety of colorful seasonal fruits, pastries balkanic,
Austro-Hungarian desserts alongside French pastries, Asli Romanian dishes, hot pancakes, falafels, waffles,
shawarma from a 40-year-old institution, Also suitable for vegetarians, vegans and gluten-sensitive, telephone: 052-
5929262, Downtown, Haifa
On October 18, 10:00, Culinary Tour in Wadi Nisnas with Sharon and Yael, Haifa Shuk and Cook, the culinary
and cultural wealth of Wadi Nisnas, the beautiful stone buildings, the streets enriched with works of art and the
market where Christians, Muslims and Jews work together, the, personal stories and tastings in the stands, (2:30),
Esplanade Meeting Point of the Haifa Art Museum, Shabtai Levy 26, Haifa
On October 18, 10:00, Enjoy Wadi Nisnas - Art and gastronomy in the old lanes enriched with works of art, stories
of the intellectuals who gave their names to the streets, and tastings of the authentic flavors of Haifa spicy wine,
drink at almonds with rose, muffins, Haifa's best falafel, roasted coffee and sweets,
registration, Haifa
On October 18, 10:30, HaMaayanot Festival, Sources Valley Festival, Kabbalat Shabbat, Sadot SheBaEmek Choir
hosts a chorus of Hazanim, songs on the Valley of Sources trail, musical direction by Haim Esner, The entry is
free, in front of Kimaron Room, Beit Shean
On October 18, 11:00, Visit of the Makers of Downton, the magical worlds of local manufacturers, studios and the
various production and activity processes, and a glimpse of the city's nightlife, 16+, ( 2-3h), in Liat Waldman's
workshop, meeting at Jaffa 35, Haifa
On October 18, 11:00, Guided tour of the exhibition cluster Tar and milk, Present absent, curator Svetlana
Reingold, with the participation of the artists Rawan Abu El Hawa, Nasrin Abu Baker, Murjan Abo Deba, Jafra
Abu-Zoulouf, Hannan Abu-Hussein, Buthina Abu Milhem, Amira Ziyan, Hiam Mustafa and Fatma Shanan,
Hermann Struck: A Foreign Homeland, Commissioner Svetlana Reingold, Differential Memories, New
Acquisitions of the Museum, Revital Commissioner Silverman-Grun, Works by Shay Arick, Yael Balaban , Orly
Hummel, Pavel Wolberg, Amira Ziyan, Maya Israel, Orly Montag, Ruba Amira Salameh and Nardeen Srouji,
Alma Livne Show, Hermann Struck Museum, Haifa
On October 18, 11: 00, 12: 30, Guided tour of Wind War exhibition, Japanese Propaganda Engravings of the First
Sino-Japanese War and the Russo-Japanese War, Humor and Satire in War Engravings, curator Dr. Ilana Singer
Blaine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 18, 11: 30, Guided tour of the exhibition cluster Fake News - Fake Truth, curator Svetlana Reingold:
Data Jamming, In Tribute to Video Zero, Donald Trump: The Poster Boy, Overload !, Power, Truth and Post -
Truth, The True Artist, Solo Projects: Eyal Weiser and Rami Maimon, Miri Nishri, Roe Rosen, Haifa Museum of
Art
On October 18, 13:00, Guided tour in English of the exhibition cluster Fake News - Fake Truth, curator Svetlana
Reingold: Data Jamming, In Tribute to Video Zero, Donald Trump: The Poster Boy, Overload !, Power, Truth
and Post-Truth, The True Artist, Solo Projects: Eyal Weiser and Rami Maimon, Miri Nishri, Roe Rosen, Haifa
Museum of Art
On October 18, 12:00, Beit Galim 10: Conference of Hagar Tsahar, Where does the blue of the jeans come from?
Free entry, Beit Noa VeSharhar, HaSharon 25, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 18, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, Fahim, by Pierre-François Martin-Laval, in French, with Hebrew and
English subtitles, for the whole family, Ages 12+, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 18, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, The Grave, by Omri Givo, in Hebrew, with subtitles in English, in the
presence of creators and actors, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 18, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, Forman Vs. Forman, by Helena Třeštíková and Jakub Hejna, in
Czech, English, French, Hebrew and English subtitles, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 18, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, Miracle in Milan, by Vittorio De Sica, in Italian, Hebrew and English
subtitles, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 18, 13:00, Haifa Film Festival, While at War, Mientras dure la guerra, by Alejandro Amenábar, in
Spanish, with subtitles in Hebrew and English, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 18, 14:00, Haifa Film Festival, Shola Amoo's The Last Tree, in English subtitles in Hebrew, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 18, 14:15, Haifa Film Festival, Yury Bykov's The Factory, Zavod, in Russian, Hebrew and English
subtitles, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 18, 14:30, Haifa Film Festival, Balloon, by Michael Bully Herbig, in German, Hebrew and English
subtitles, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 18, 14:30, Haifa Film Festival, In the Bottle, by Favio Vinson, in French, with subtitles in Hebrew
and English, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 18, 14:30, Sukkot Show: Dan Toren, Zappa, Haifa
On October 18, 15:15, Haifa Film Festival, The Lighthouse, by Robert Eggers, in English subtitles in Hebrew,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 18, 16:00, Haifa Film Festival, Ehsan Khoshbakht, Filmfarsi, English and Hebrew subtitles, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 18, 16:00, Beit Galim Festival 10, Guided tours of historic sites and buildings in Bat Galim today,
guided by Jacques Kano, Reuven Golan, Amitai Weinberg, Daniel Gino, Zvi Shkolnik, Alexandra (Sasha)
Dimoriev - in Russian, (2h30) ), Admission is free, Departure from the cable car station, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 18, 16:00 - 17:00, Beit Galim Festival 10, The Beit HaTnua Complex, Children's Contact Dance
organized by Ciara Mini, Admission is free, Walk, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 18, 16:00, Guided Walk in the German Colony and Wadi Nisnas, the buildings and stories of the
German Knights Templar, culture, art, coexistence and flavors of Wadi Nisnas, registrations 1-800-30-50-90 ext.
101, Haifa
On October 18, 16:15, Haifa Film Festival, Gaza, by Garry Keane and Andrew McConnell, in Arabic, with
subtitles in Hebrew and English, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 18, 16:45, Haifa Film Festival, Gerald Fox's Leaving Home, Coming Home- A Portrait of Robert
Frank, in English with Hebrew subtitles, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On October 18, 17: 00-18: 00, Beit Galim Festival 10, The Beit HaTnua complex, Yoga in the spirit of Shadow -
Open class for all levels under the direction of the Paz Foundation, Admission is free, Walk, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 18, 17:15, Haifa Film Festival, Martha Stephens’ To the Stars, in English with Hebrew subtitles,
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 18, 17:45, Haifa Film Festival, Noah Land, Nuh Tepesi, by Cenk Erturk, in Turkish, with English
and Hebrew subtitles, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 18, 18:00, Haifa Film Festival, Kerosene, Kerosin, by Yusup Razykov, in Russian, with subtitles in
Hebrew and English, in the presence of the director, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 18, 18:00, Haifa Film Festival, Kerosene, Kerosin, by Yusup Razykov, in Russian, with subtitles in
Hebrew and English, in the presence of the director, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 18, 18:00 - 19:00, Beit Galim Festival 10, The Beit HaTnua Complex, Sacred Song Circle led by Rinat
and Amir Meiri, Admission is free, Walk, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 18, 18:00, Beit Galim Festival 10, Liron Meyuhas, percussionist, Admission free, Beit Karmit Inbar
Paz, Sharon 30, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 18, 18:00, Sukkot in Haifa: Oneg Shabbat, musical and Israeli Kabbalat Shabbat, activities for
children, dinner and singing with the public. You are invited to join a community meal, Thank you for bringing
two vegetarian foods or milk, registration 04-830-0542, free admission, Ohel Avraham Synagogue, Haifa
On October 18, 18 :30, Souccot: Avraham Tal - at sunset  Succot on the roads,  Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni
Fortress, Binyamina
On October 18, 18:30, Haifa Film Festival, The Mystery of the Black Book, by Boris Maftsir, in English, in
Russian, Hebrew, with subtitles in Hebrew and English, in the presence of the creators, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 18, 18:45, Haifa Film Festival, Core of the World, Serdtse mira, by Natalia Meshchaninova, in
Russian, with English and Hebrew subtitles, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 18, 19:00 - 20:00, Beit Galim Festival 10, Beit HaTnua Complex, Lumi: Dance and Theater Show
that tells the story of immigration from Ethiopia through three characters: a girl, a boy and a mother,
accompanied by live music - creator, dancer and narrator - the goddess Beitoulin. Musicians - Jordan Erez and
Oded Zahavi, Admission is free, Walk, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 18, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Noa Deutsch, Live music, free admission, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On October 18, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Outdoor screening of The Secret Life of Pets, Movies, parties and
dance, free admission, Esplanade of Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 18, 20:00, Haifa Film Festival, Roger Michell's Blackbird, in English with Hebrew subtitles,
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 18, 20:00, Haifa Film Festival, Nelson, by Ludi Boeken, in Hebrew, Romanian, in French, English
subtitles, Hebrew, in the presence of the creators, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 18, 20:00, Haifa Film Festival, Sole, by Carlo Sironi, in Italian, with English and Hebrew subtitles, in
the presence of the main actor, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 18, 20:30, Haifa Film Festival, Lillian, by Andreas Horvath, in English, in Russian, with subtitles in
Hebrew and English, in the presence of the creators, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 18, 21:00, Beit Galim Festival 10, The Beit HaTnua- Effi Sussman Complex, hypnotic show The One
Women Band, Admission is free, Walk, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 18, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, Patrick De Patrick, by Tim Mielants, Dutch, Hebrew and English
subtitles, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On October 18, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, Ozzy Zoltak, Live Music, free admission, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On October 18, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, Outdoor Screening of the movie Corpse Bride Movies, parties and
dance, free admission, Esplanade of the Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 18, 21:30, HaMaayanot Festival, Valley Springs Festival, The Paz Band, rock show, HaPina Pub,
Kibbutz Hamadia
On October 18, 22:00, Dan Toren, Zappa, Haifa
On October 18, 22: 00, Reshef Levi, stand up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 18, 22:00, Danny Bassan, Intimate, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaacov
On October 18, 22:00, David Broza, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 18, 22:15, Haifa Film Festival, The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert, by Stephan Elliott, in
English with Hebrew subtitles, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 18, 22:15, Haifa Film Festival, Deerskin, by Quentin Dupieux's deer, in French, with Hebrew and
English subtitles, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 18, 23:15, Haifa Film Festival, Bacurau, by Kleber Mendonça Filho and Juliano Dornelles, in
Portuguese, with subtitles in Hebrew and English, Cinematheque, Haifa

On October 19, 9:30, Haifa Film Festival, QT8: Tara Wood's First Eight, in English subtitles in Hebrew,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 19, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, A White, White Day, Hvitur, Hdfur dagur, by Hlynur Pálmason, with
subtitles in Hebrew and English, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 19, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, Lorenzo Mattotti's The Bears' Famous Invasion of Sicily, La famosa
invasione degli orsi in Sicilia, in Italian, with Hebrew subtitles, for the whole family, Ages 8+, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 19, 10:00, Panoramic tour of Haifa, by bus, (4h) Louis Promenade, Stella Maris, German Colony,
Wadi Nisnas, please register in advance 04-8535606 / 101 departure from the tourist office, Ben Gurion 45, Haifa
On October 19, 10:00, Visit to the flea market, guided by the local resident Dr. Ofer Schwarzglass, history,
architecture and vintage, flea market and antiques from Israel and the world for all tastes and all purses, (2h ),
registration 1-800-30-50-90 Kibbutz Galuyot 19, Haifa
On October 19, 10:00, Culinary tour with tasting, from Wadi Nisnas to Downtown with Erez Galko, people behind
the best authentic Wadi ingredients, Kalia house, Haifa coffee, falafel Zekenim, Ayoub's vegetable stand, Abd al-
Hadi sweets, Sudanese cold cuts, fadi hummus, etc. (2:30,) Please wear a hat, sunscreen, water and shoes.
comfortable walking, registration 1-800-30-50-90, ext. 101, Meeting point: The staircase that goes down to Wadi
Nisnas, Shabtai Levi 12, Haifa
On October 19, 10:00, Tour: The secret places of Wadi Nisnas, the culture of food and a weekend atmosphere on
the market, Naydara restaurant, Emile Shawarma, Cafe Wadi, Falafel Bakery and the contest Falafel HaZekenim
and Falafel Michelle, and places less known to the general public, but also good, kuba, stuffed cabbages and
tabun, homemade Arabic dishes, gourmet chickpeas, falafel balls with special sauces, shawarma at the spicy
sauce, exceptional dessert Also suitable for vegetarians, vegans and those sensitive to gluten, telephone: 052-
5929262, Wadi Nisnas, Haifa
On October 19, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walking Tour (2h), starting at Yeffe Street Nof 89,
near the Mane Katz Museum, Louis Promenade, Bahai Gardens View, Sculpture Garden, HaTsionut Boulevard,
up to to Bahai Temple, free visit, depends on the number of participants except on Saturday, advance registration
04-8535606 ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On October 19, 11:00, Guided March in Hadar, Haifa Story, Herzl Street, HaNeviim, to the German Colony, (2h),
free admission, advance registration 1-800-30-50 -90/101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore
Hotels and Galerie Herzl Street 61, Hadar, Hadar
On October 19, 11: 00, Who owns the walls? A fascinating tour of the Haifa street art scene, Broken Fingaz, Walls
festival, for the whole family, details and inscriptions 04-9115888, organized by the Haifa Museum of Art
On October 19, 11:30, Guided tour of the Fake News - Fake Truth, curator Svetlana Reingold: Data Jamming,
Zero Video Tribute, Donald Trump: The Poster Boy, Overload !, Power, Truth and Post-Truth, The True Artist,
Solo Projects: Eyal Weiser and Rami Maimon, Miri Nishri, Roe Rosen, Haifa Museum of Art
On October 19, 11: 00, 12: 30, Guided tour of the exhibition Winds of War, Japanese Propaganda Engravings of
the First Sino-Japanese War and the Russo-Japanese War, Humor and Satire in War Engravings, Commissioner
Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 19, 11: 30, Guided tour of the exhibition In the Garden of the Golem, curators Michal Ben Jakob and
Dafna Falk With the participation of artists Mor Afgin, Romy Arden, Uri Gershuni, Carmi Dror, Ted Whitaker,
Aya Zamir, Inbar Hagay, Noy Haimovitz, Sharon Fadida, Yoel Peled, Yael Frank, Dina Kelberman, Daniela
Takeva, Tahel's "Unfold" Show - A Dream-Pop Visual Performance Audio, Mane Katz Museum, Haifa
On October 19, 11:30, The Summets of Organ, Recital by Ivers Clays, organist, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron
Yaacov
On October 19, 11:30, Haifa Film Festival, Breaking Bread, by Beth Elise Hawk, in English, Hebrew and English
subtitles, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 19, 11:45, Haifa Film Festival, Fisherman's Friends, by Chris Foggin, in English with Hebrew
subtitles, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 19, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, Bellissima, by Luchino Visconti, Indonesian, with subtitles in Hebrew
and English, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 19, 12.00, The Pearls of Music, French Kiss, French Music, excerpts from Carmen, Faust, Samson
and Delilah operas and songs from Edith Piaf's repertoire, Charles Aznavour by Mirella Gradinero, soprano, Yuri
Kissin,
Nika Goliashvili, bass, Pepone Chordze, tenor, accompanied by Bella Steinbock at the piano, Saint John Church,
Haifa
On October 19, 12:30, Haifa Film Festival, Who You Think I Am, by Safy Nebbou, in French, with Hebrew and
English subtitles, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 19, 13:30, Haifa Film Festival, Nova Lituania, by Karolis Kaupinis, in Lithuanian, with subtitles in
Hebrew and English, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 19, 14:15, Haifa Film Festival, Once in Trubchevsk, Odnazhdy v Trubchevske, by Larisa Sadilova, in
Russian, Hebrew and English subtitles, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 19, 14:45, Haifa Film Festival, Alpha: The Right to Kill, by Brillante Mendoza, in Filipino, in English
with Hebrew subtitles, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 19, 15:00, Haifa Film Festival,  The extraordinary journey of Marona, by Anca Damian, in French,
with subtitles in Hebrew and English, for the whole family, Ages 10+, Tikotin Museum Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 19, 15:30, Haifa Film Festival, The Wandering Head, by Hye-Ryoung Park, in Coreen, with subtitles
in Hebrew and English, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 19, 16:00, Super sensory tour of the German colony with the magician Yoni Aladini, the history of the
Templars through the trades of the time, plasterers, builders of carts, dairy, bankers, postal workers, farmers,
winemakers, for all ages, registration 1-800-30-50-90, extension 101, Haifa
On October 19, 16:00, Beit Galim Festival 10, Guided tours of historic sites and buildings in Bat Galim today,
guided by Jacques Kano, Reuven Golan, Amitai Weinberg, Daniel Gino, Zvi Shkolnik, Alexandra (Sasha)
Dimoriev - in Russian, (2h30) ), Admission is free, Departure from the cable car station, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 19, 16:00 - 17:00, Beit Galim Festival 10, Beit HaTnua Complex, Pilates in the Spirit - Pilates class
for all levels led by Yael Avinathan, Admission is free, Walk, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 19, 16:15, Haifa Film Festival, Madre, de Rodrigo Sorogoyen, in Spanish, in French, Hebrew
subtitles, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 19, 17:00, Haifa Film Festival, Mr. Jones, by Agnieszka Holland, in Angla is, Ukrainian, in Russian,
Welsh, Hebrew subtitles, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 19, 17:00 - 18:00, Hiphop Workshop at all levels under the direction of Noi Yona, Admission is free,
Walk, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 19, 17:00, Beit Galim Festival 10, Poetry and Prose Night, Aliza Ehrlich, Ahuva Gertz, Noga Ben
Zaken, Sylvia Zagori, Aya Marbach, Leah Koren, Geula Kano, Jacques Kano, Entrance is free., Center for
Activities and Support for Clear Cancer Patients and Emanuel J. Rosenblatt, Bat Galim, Rosenfeld 25, Haifa
On October 19, 17:15, Haifa Film Festival, Michael Tyburski's The Sound of Silence, in English subtitles in
Hebrew, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 19, 17:15, Haifa Film Festival, Edie, by Simon Hunter, in English with Hebrew subtitles, Krieger
Auditorium, Haifa
On October 19, 17:30, Haifa Film Festival, In / Justice - Israeli Shorts short films in Hebrew "Minshar" for Art,
in Hebrew, English subtitles, in the presence of creators, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 19, 18:30, Haifa Film Festival, Kaborka - Circus Theater Films, parties and dance, free admission,
Esplanade of Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 19, 19: 00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim and Dado
Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 19, 19:15, Haifa Film Festival, Judy, by Rupert Goold, in English subtitles in Hebrew, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On October 19, 19:15, Haifa Film Festival, Half-Sister, by Polsestra Damjan Kozole, with subtitles in Hebrew and
English, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 19, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Martin Eden, by Pietro Marcello, in Italian, in French, Hebrew and
English subtitles, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 19, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Limor Ballas and Live Music, free admission, Manya Shochat Park,
Haifa
On October 19, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Outdoor Screening of the film Annie, Films, parties and dance, free
admission, Esplanade of the Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 19, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, The Traitor, It traditore, by Marco Bellocchio, in Italian, with subtitles
in Hebrew and English, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 19, 19:45, Haifa Film Festival, The Passion of Anna Magnani , Passione di Anna Magnani, by Enrico
Cerasuolo, in Italian, with subtitles in Hebrew, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 19, 20:00, Beit Galim Festival 10, Evening with writers and poets, presented by Oshrat Kotler, with the
participation of Meir Shalev, Iris Ilya Cohen and Ilan Heitner, Admission is free, Beit Scandinavia, Bat Galim,
Haifa
On October 19, 20: 00, Gili Portal, indie pop, electronic show in trio, free entry, Bar Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 19, 20:00, Ziv Omar, Admission is free, Galim Bar, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 19, 21:00, HaMaayanot Festival, Valley Springs Festival, Hoshana Rabba evening, Barry Sakharof,
with Oren Lutenberg, Gidi Raz, Handler Raz, Jonathan Daskal and Nir Mansour.Salle Kimaron, Beit Shean
On October 19, 21:00, Kobi Peretz, Amphi Park, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 19, 21:00, Festive Concert for the opening of the Family Fringe Theater, Wallera Opera Pieces and
Italian Songs, by Domiko Menini Tenor, Arias of Verdi, Donizetti, Bizet, as well as works by De Cortis, and other
well-known Italian hits, Ania Daykhin, piano, Danny Amitai, guest singer, Massada 36, Merkaz HaIr, Haifa
On October 19, 21:00, Souccot: Avraham  Succot on the roads,  Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 19, 21:15, Haifa Film Festival, Monos, de Alejandro Landes, in Spanish, with subtitles in Hebrew and
English, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 19, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, Danielle Lessowitz's Port Authority, in English subtitles in Hebrew,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 19, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, Brown - Latin and Jazz Live music, free admission, Manya Shochat
Park, Haifa
On October 19, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, Outdoor screening of the film Rock Dog Films, parties and dance, free
admission, Esplanade of the Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 19, 21:30, Beit Galim Festival 10, Neta Elkayam-Arans, electro-tribal fragments of the Atlas, Bar
Galim, Haifa
On October 19, 21: 30, Einat Nathan Teenagers, It's not a child's play, workshop for parents, Berale, Kibbutz
Lehavot Haviva
On October 19, 21:30, Jacko Eisenberg, HaPara Pub, Moshav Shavei Zion
On October 19, 22:00, Yehoram Gaon, Zappa, Haifa
On October 19, 22:00, Haifa Film Festival, Benedict Andrews’ Seberg, in English with Hebrew subtitles,
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 19, 23:30, Haifa Film Festival, The Art of Self-Defense, by Riley Stearns, in English subtitles in
Hebrew, Cinematheque, Haifa

From October 20 to 22, Society for the Protection of Nature, 03-6388688 , Autumn Perfume in the Golan Simchat
Torah celebration, family vacation 7+ code 10908198, nights at the Golan Heights School, Golan Hermon and
Galilean Finger
On October 20, 9:00, Yoga Therapy with Nathanel Weissberg, free admission, details 054-4611122, garden lawns,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 20, 9:45, Haifa Film Festival, Saint Frances,  by Alex Thompson, in English under title in Hebrew,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 20, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, Storm Boy, by Shawn Seet, in English with Hebrew subtitles, for the
whole family, Ages 9+, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 20, 11:00, Visit of the Makers of Downton, the magical worlds of local manufacturers, studios and
various production and activity processes, and a glimpse of the city's nightlife, 16+, ( 2-3h), in Liat Waldman's
workshop, meeting at Jaffa 35, Haifa
On October 20, 11: 00, 12: 30, Guided tour of Wind War exhibition, Japanese Propaganda Engravings of the First
Sino-Japanese War and the Russo-Japanese War, Humor and Satire in Gu Printings wanders, curator Dr. Ilana
Singer Blaine, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 20, 11: 30, Guided tour of the exhibition cluster Fake News - Fake Truth, curator Svetlana Reingold:
Data Jamming, In Tribute to Video Zero, Donald Trump: The Poster Boy, Overload !, Power, Truth and Post -
Truth, The True Artist, Solo Projects: Eyal Weiser and Rami Maimon, Miri Nishri, Roe Rosen, Haifa Museum of
Art
On October 20, 11:45, Haifa Film Festival, Atom Egoyan's Guest of Honor, in English with Hebrew subtitles,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 20, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, Yury Bykov's The Factory, Zavod, in Russian, Hebrew and English
subtitles, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 20, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, A Taste of Sky, by Michael Yuchen Lei, English, Spanish, Hebrew and
English subtitles, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 20, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, Varda by Agnès, Varda par Agnès, d'Agnès Varda, in French, with
subtitles in Hebrew, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 20, 13:15, Haifa Film Festival, Alina Rudnitskaya's School of Seduction, in Russian, Hebrew and
English subtitles, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 20, 14:45, Haifa Film Festival, Edward Norton's Motherless Brooklyn, in English subtitles in Hebrew,
Closing Film, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 20, 14:00, Haifa Film Festival, The Souvenir, by Joanna Hogg, in English with Hebrew subtitles,
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 20, 14:00, Haifa Film Festival, Sole, by  Carlo Sironi, in Italian, with subtitles in Hebrew and
English, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 20, 14:30, Haifa Film Festival, The Good Girls, Las niñas, by Alejandra Márquez Abella, in Spanish,
with subtitles in Hebrew and English, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 20, 15:30, Haifa Film Festival, A Bigger World, by Fabienne Berthaud, in French, Hebrew and
English subtitles, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 20, 16:30, Haifa Film Festival, Zachary Cotler's The Wall of Mexico, Magdalena Zyzak, in English
with Hebrew subtitles, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 20, 16:30, Haifa Film Festival, Beware of Children, Barn, by Dag Johan Haugerud, in Norwegian,
with subtitles in Hebrew and English, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 20, 16:30, Haifa Film Festival, A Girl Missing, by Yokogao Koji Fukada, English and Hebrew
subtitles, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 20, 17:45, Haifa Film Festival, A Man and A Woman, Un homme et une femme, by Claude Lelouch,
in French, with subtitles in Hebrew and English, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 20, 18:00, Haifa Film Festival, John Crowley's The Goldfinch, in English with Hebrew subtitles,
Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 20, 19:00, Screening of the movie Rachel the poet and lecture by Yair Kedar, Hadarim - a focus for
Israeli Jewish culture, Reali School, Kyriat Sefer, Haifa
On October 20, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Outdoor Screening of the film Ballerina, Films, parties and dance,
free admission, Esplanade of the Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 20, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Ori Bracha Live Music, free admission, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On October 20, 20:00, Haifa Film Festival, The Electrifiers, by Boaz Armoni, Hebrew, with subtitles in Hebrew
and English, in the presence of the creators, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 20, 20:30, Haifa Film Festival, Kadosh, by Amos Gitai, Hebrew, English subtitles, in the presence of
the creators, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 20, 20:00, Haifa Film Festival, JT LeRoy, by Justin Kelly, in English with Hebrew subtitles,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 20, 20:00, Haifa Film Festival, The Best Years of a Life, by Claude Lelouch, in French, Hebrew and
English subtitles, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 20, 21:00, Succot: Jane Bordeaux Invites RedBand, National Tour for the new album Oceans !,
Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 20, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, The White Crow, by Ralph Fiennes, English, Russian, French,
Hebrew subtitles, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 20, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, Outdoor screening of Corpse Bride, Movies, parties and dance, free
admission, Esplanade of Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 20, 22:15, Haifa Film Festival, The Innocent, Der Unschuldige, by Simon Jaquemet, in German, with
subtitles in Hebrew, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 20, 22:00, Haifa Film Festival, The Champion, Il Campione, by Leonardo D'Agostini, in Italian, with
English and Hebrew subtitles, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 20, 23:15, Haifa Film Festival, Showgirls, by Paul Verhoeven, in English with Hebrew subtitles,
Cinematheque, Haifa

On October 21, 9:30, Simchat Torah for young families, Shacharit for Simchat Torah and second hakafot in the
synagogue Brunch and study Who wrote the Torah and what is holy for us? Free admission, Beit Avraham
Synagogue, Haifa
On October 21, 10:00, Tour: The secret places of Wadi Nisnas, the culture of food and a weekend atmosphere on
the market, Naydara restaurant, Emile Shawarma, Cafe Wadi, Falafel Bakery and the contest Falafel HaZekenim
and Falafel Michelle, and places less known to the general public, but also good, kuba, stuffed cabbages and
tabun, homemade Arabic dishes, gourmet chickpeas, falafel balls with special sauces, shawarma at the spicy
sauce, exceptional dessert Also suitable for vegetarians, vegans and those sensitive to gluten, telephone: 052-
5929262, Wadi Nisnas, Haifa
On October 21, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, You Do not Nomi, by Jeffrey McHale, in English subtitles in Hebrew,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 21, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, Remi, Nobody's Boy Remi, without family, by Antoine Blossier, in
Hebrew, with subtitles in Hebrew, for the whole family, Ages 8+, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art , Haifa
On October 21, 11: 30, Guided tour of the exhibition cluster Fake News - Fake Truth, curator Svetlana Reingold:
Data Jamming, In Tribute to Video Zero, Donald Trump: The Poster Boy, Overload !, Power, Truth and Post -
Truth, The True Artist, Solo Projects: Eyal Weiser and Rami Maimon, Miri Nishri, Roe Rosen, Haifa Museum of
Art
On October 21, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, Kerosene, Kerosin by Yusup Razykov, in Russian, Hebrew and English
subtitles, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 21, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, The Miracle of the Sargasso Sea, To thávma tis thálassas your
Sargassón, de Syllas Tzoumerkas, in Greek, Hebrew and English subtitles, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 21, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, Maternal, Hogar, by Maura Delpero, in Spanish, in Italian, with
subtitles in Hebrew and English, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 21, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, Let There Be Light, Nech I slender, by Marko Škop, in Slovak, in
German, Hebrew and English subtitles, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 21, 12:15, Haifa Film Festival, Natalia Gerald Fox's Force of Nature, in English subtitles in Hebrew,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 21, 14:00, Haifa Film Festival, Oleg, by Juris Kursietis, in English, Russian, Lithuanian, Polish, with
subtitles in Hebrew and English, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 21, 14:15, Haifa Film Festival, Binti, by Frederike Migom, Dutch, with subtitles in Hebrew and
English, for the whole family, Ages 10+, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 21, 14:30, Haifa Film Festival, Ritesh Batra’s Photograph, in Hindi, Hebrew and English subtitles,
Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 21, 15:30, Haifa Film Festival, Farewell to the Night, by Andre Techine, in French, Hebrew and
English subtitles, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 21, 16:30, Haifa Film Festival, A White, White Day, Hvitur, hvitur dag ur, by Hlynur Pálmason, with
subtitles in Hebrew and English, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 21, 16:45, Haifa Film Festival, The Peanut Butter Falcon, by Tyler Nilson and Michael Schwartz, in
English with Hebrew subtitles, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 21, 18:00, Haifa Film Festival, Alma Harel's Honey Boy, in English with Hebrew subtitles, Rappoport
Auditorium, Haifa
On October 21, 18:30, Haifa Film Festival, The Man of the Future, El hombre del future, by Felipe Ríos, in
Spanish, with subtitles in Hebrew and English, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 21, 18:30, Lecture by Yinon Dana Picard, Stories and legends of Rabbi Nachman of Breslov, Olamot,
Sinai16, Haifa
On October 21, 18:45, Haifa Film Festival, Kantemir Balagov's Beanpole, Dylda, in Russian, Hebrew and English
subtitles, Rappoport Hall, Haifa
On October 21, 19:00, Haifa Film Festival, The Night Porter, Il portiere di note, by Liliana Cavani, in English
subtitles in Hebrew, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 21, 19:30, In-Vent: Beer-Tech, for young entrepreneurs in Haifa, meetings, startup development,
business consulting, community building and project financing, Nola Socks, Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On October 21, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Family celebration by Cédric Kahn , in French, Hebrew and English
subtitles, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 21, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, The Old News, Live Music, Free Admission, Gan Haem, Haifa
On October 21, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Outdoor screening of the film Mamma Mia! Movies, parties and
dance, free admission, Esplanade of Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 21, 20:30, Haifa Film Festival, Edward Norton's Motherless Brooklyn, in English with Hebrew
subtitles, Award Ceremony and Closing Film Screening, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 21, 20:30, Haifa Film Festival, Core of the World, Serdtse mira, by Natalia Meshchaninova, in
Russian, with subtitles in Hebrew and English, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 21, 20:15, Football match, Maccabi Haifa - Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv, Sami Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On October 21, 20: 00, Hakafot, Simchat Torah dances, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On October 21, 20:15, Hakafot, Simchat Torah dances, Yavne Synagogue, Ramot Alon, Haifa
On October 21, 20:30, Second Hakafot, Simchat Torah dances, Ramat Eshkol Community Center, Haifa
On October 21, 21:00, Second Hakafot, Simchat Torah dances, Central Synagogue, Kyriat Shmuel
On October 21, 20:30, Lecture by Tamar Paul-Cohen , Marrying a Hologram, on a Strange Japanese Culture,
Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On October 21, 21:00, Succot: Hava sings and Shlomi plays piano, Hava Alberstein and Shlomi Shaban, Zappa
Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 21, 21:30, Israel Katorza, stand up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 21, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, Dogs Do not Wear Pants, Koirat eivät käytä housuja by J-P
Valkeapää, in Finnish, with subtitles in Hebrew and English, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 21, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, Brown Band and Hadas Ferminger, Live Music, free admission,
Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On October 21, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, Hahedim Band, Live Music, Free Entrance, Manya Shochat Park,
Haifa
On October 21, 21:30, Haifa Film Festival, Outdoor screening of the film Disco Party, Films, parties and dance,
free admission, Esplanade of the Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 21, 21:45, Haifa Film Festival, Half-Sister by Polsestra Damjan Kozole, with English and Hebrew
subtitles, Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 21, 22:00, Songs of Elton John and Billy Joel, by Hila Ben David, Yair Biton, and Ilan Leibowitz,
adaptations of David Kribochet, Zappa, Haifa

On October 22, 8:30, Midrashic Lesson Halakha Story, by Rabbi Dr. Haim Burgansky, Neve Sheanan Religious
Cultural Center, Haifa
On October 22, 9:40, Midrashic Lesson, Problems of Philosophy and Faith by Dr. Gabriel Hazut, Religious
Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On October 22, 11:00, Midrashic Lesson, Parasha of the Week - Writings of Rabbi Kook, by Rabbi Mor Yosef,
Religious Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On October 22, 12:10, Midrashic Lesson, Halacha and Social Issues by Rabbi Dr. Haim Burgansky, Religious
Cultural Center of Neve Sheanan, Haifa
On October 22, 20:00, Commemoration of the birthday of Elad Riven z'l, and Lecture by  Nirit Cohen, The future
world of work is already there Library, Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On October 22, 20:30, Letter to Noa, by Goren Agmon, directed by Nathan Datner, music by Yossi Elka, produced
by the Haifa Municipal Theater and Artsi Theater, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 22, 21:00, Israel Katorza, Standup, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 22, 21:45, Experience of experiential games with Rivka Lang, Ramot Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On October 22, 22:00, Rotem Abuav, stand up, Zappa, Haifa

On October 23, 10:00, Burla 17: Networking Workshop, By appointment only: burla17.avoda@gmail.com 04-
6452067, Burla Center 17, Haifa
On October 23, 10:30, Free tour Haifa, free tour in English Discover Haifa with a walking tour of the coolest sites
of Haifa, Carmel Center, Louis Drive, a visit to the Baha'i Gardens, the German Colony and Wadi nas Enjoy the
aromas and flavors of the Arab market, meet other locals and other tourists, the guide wears a yellow hat Daniel
Sigalov - 058-6048428 Starting point: HaNassi 119 Gan HaEm, Haifa
On October 23, 11:15, Tai Chi Group for Physical and Mental Health guided by Shimon Harpaz, Admission is
free, details 052-3967224, Hecht Park, near the Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa Rappoport, Haifa
On October 23, 18:30, Lecture by Moti Mendelsohn, News, Nature and Climate, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana,
Kyriat Haim
On October 23, 11:30, Lecture by Tsvika Reuven, The Anti-Cancer Kitchen, Free Entry, Ramot Begin Community
Center, Haifa
On October 23, 17:00, Easy Hebrew Lecture for New Immigrants, Noah and the Deluge Generation, Fanny
Kaplan Community Center, Shaar HaAlyia, Haifa
On October 23, 20:00, Naomi Shemer and the Beatles - a musical journey in time, Danden and Jan sing and play
guitar, cello, harmonica and ukulele, Uri Bentur, percussion, S. Shalom Neve Sheanan Library, Haifa
On October 23, 20:00, Lecture by Anna Marmilev, Authorization for Happiness, Ramat Alon Community Center,
Haifa
On October 23, 20:00, Haimush, Lecture by Shlomit Holzberg Haim, Breastfeeding Preparation, Before Birth,
Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On October 23, 20:30, Screening of the documentary It's a boy, and conversation with the filmmakers: Ziv Smeti
Markovetsky and Limor Barak, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On October 23, 20: 30, Letter to Noa, by Goren Agmon, directed by Nathan Datner, music by Yossi Elka, produced
by the Haifa Municipal Theater and Artsi Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 23, 20: 30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On October 23, 21:00, Adi Ashkenazi, stand up, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 23, 21:00, Pablo Neruda - love songs, Wednesday Live, free admission, Elma Center for the Arts,
Zichron Yaacov
On October 23, 21:00, Idan Amedi, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 23, 21: 30, Tom Yaar, stand up, New show !, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 23, 22:00, Amir Dadon, Zappa, Haifa

On October 24, 10: 00-22: 00, Mercado Market, Food (homemade dishes, vegan foods, breads, cheeses, wines,
pastries, desserts, fruits and vegetables), crafts and accessories (jewelry, decorative items, crafts original, flowers),
admission is free, Azrieli Shopping Center, Haifa
On October 24, 10:30, About People and Giants, Lecture by Erez Bar, Monty Python Group, Beit Nagler, Kyriat
Haim
On October 24, 11:00, Mothers at Ramot, Movement Sessions and Baby Yoga, Pleasure, Female Speech and
Postpartum Reinforcement, Quality Time with a Light Breakfast, Guided by Gali Galstein, Details and registration
-6214192, Ramot Begin Community Center, Haifa
On October 24, 16:00, Mentoring in Business, workshop hosted by Saar Kagan, In-Vent, Haifa hub, HaNamal 26,
Haifa
On October 24, 17: 30-20: 30, Drawing evening with a model, music, drawing of short poses and longer poses  or
clay sculpture of fast poses. Bring your own drawing material – paper sheets, charcoal, colored pencils, pliers, etc.
Please register in advance 058-4806086, Tiberias Community Center 15, Hadar, Haifa
On October 24, 18:00, Lecture Safe Family, First Aid for Toddlers, Please Register in Advance 04-8323945, Center
for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On October 24, 18: 30, Evening Tribute to songs of the 60s, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On October 24, 19: 00, Gal Klein, Klezmer, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
On October 24, 20: 00, Open stage at Robin Food, music, singing, Spoken word, stand-up, stories, open space
neighborhood and original workplace, bring musical instruments, singing pieces etc, dinner buffet , payment in
the hat, Admission is free, Robin Food, Hadar, Haifa
On October 24, 20:00, Monica Yalon, Songs and Poems from South America, Goldmond Bookstore, Haifa
On October 24, 20:30, Lecture by Mr. Moran Cohen-Turgman, The Proxy Continues, Ramot Sapir Community
Center, Haifa
On October 24, 20:30, What happened to Tair, travels to the heart of the investigation into the assassination
of Tair, lecture of Ilana Rada, mother of Tair Rada z'l, and Maayan Bashan, Stage 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 24, 20: 30, Letter to Noa, by Goren Agmon, directed by Nathan Datner, music by Yossi Elka, produced
by the Haifa Municipal Theater and Artsi Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 24, 20: 30, How to get up from the chair, written and directed by Roni Brodetsky, Stage 3, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On October 24, 20:30, Abdallah Shwartz, by Rami Vered, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 24, 20: 30, Assaf Amdurski, Shlomi Shaban and Yael Kraus, Tribute to Halonot Gevohot, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 24, 20:30, Laughter workshop after the holidays, New Kiryat Shmuel Community Center
On October 24, 20: 30, Harlequin Valet of Two Masters, by Carlo Goldoni, directed by Udi Ben Moshe, produced
by Beit Lessin, Theater, Nesher
On October 24, 20:30, The voice of chamber music, Baroque madness, Yael Avital, soprano, Shlomit Sivan, violin,
Amit Tiffenbron, viola of gamba, Eyal Lever, plucked strings, Izhar Karshon, harpsichord, works of Haendel ,
Purcell, Monteverdi, Leclair and others, Kibbutz Gazit
On October 24, 21:00, Keren Peles welcomes Amir Dadon, Summer Slides New show, with Ron Buchnik and
Clara Sabag, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 24, 21:30, Yair Nitzani - Raises an Eyebrow, A Musical Entertainment Show, Elma Center for the
Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 24, 21:30, Knessiat HaSechel, HaPitryia Pub, The Mushroom, Kibbutz Dan
On October 24, 22:00, HaYehudim, Zappa, Haifa
On October 24, 22:00, Life is a difficult time - Hanoch Daum, stand up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On October 25, 6:00, Department of Knowledge of the Country, Autumn Journey and Blooming on the Golan
Heights, guide by Naomi Goshen, Eldad Information: 052-2974616, Vered: 052-8751229, from Emek Jezreel
On October 25, 8:00, World Walking Day, beach walk, 2km and 4km, health promotion  by doctors, nurses,
physiotherapists and dieticians from the cardiology team of the Bnei Zion Medical Center, measuring blood
pressure and body measurements, sugar index, pulse, individual advice on nutrition, health and healthy lifestyles
for all ages, 9:30, sports session for participants and gift distribution, admission is free, Dado Beach, Haifa
On October 25, 8: 30-14: 00, Farmer's market, fresh produce and organic products sold directly by farmers
vegetables, fruits, flowers, honey and prepared food, free admission, Panorama Center, Haifa
On October 25, 9: 00-15: 30, Mercado Market, Food (homemade dishes, vegan foods, breads, cheeses, wines,
pastries, desserts, fruits and vegetables), crafts and accessories (jewelry, decorative items, crafts original, flowers),
admission is free, Azrieli Shopping Center, Haifa
On October 25, 9:00, Series of 6 Workshops: Living in an Integrated Family, 04-8202017, Parents at the Center
Community Center, Haifa
On October 25, 9: 30-12: 30, Second workshop of a series of adult printing workshops, linoleum cutting technique,
traditional wood prints, creation of an engraving for printing by a professional press, 04- 9127090, Workshop of
the Printing Arts Center, Herman Struck Museum, Haifa
On October 25, 10:00.Talpiot market tour to taste the market as it was and as it will be, stories about the
establishment of the market (1940), shopping for Shabbat, meeting with owners of stands, tasting snacks delicious
sourdough bread, worker and tavern food, chickpeas, fine saviche, Russian street food, smoothies and ice cream,
sociocommunity food with vision and sweets (2:30, -3h), Also suitable for vegetarians, vegans and gluten-sensitive,
phone: 052-5929262 Sirkin Street 35, Haifa
On October 25, 11:00, Trumpet virtuosos Arik Davidov, Virtuosity, Arik Davidov trumpet and Claire Ben David,
soprano, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 25, 14:30, Monika Sex and their guests Eifo HaYeled, Zappa, Haifa
On October 25, 21:00, Tislam Rock and Roll, Beit HaMarzeacj Club, Ramat Ishai
On October 25, 21 :00, Lior Suchard, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 25, 21:00, Pushking Community Live, East Wolf Club, Carmiel
On October 25, 21:30, Abdallah Shwartz, by Rami Vered, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 25, 21:30, Sobo - Blues-Rock Band, Rodeo Pub, Hadar, Haifa
On October 25, 21:30, Singing Club, Sweeter Than Honey, Radio's greatest hits, with Moses Siman Tov, Karin
Shifrin, Adam Lahav, Shir Delinger and 7 musicians, presented by Dan Fiddler, singing Ilan Gilboa, Beit Nagler,
Kyriat Haim
On October 25, 22:00, Bossa Samba Trio, Brazilian Carnival, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 25, 22:00, Yoni Rechter, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On October 26, 6: 00-16: 00, Flea Market, authentic market housing a wide variety of stores and booths offering a
wide variety of used items, vintage and antiques from Israel and abroad , for all tastes and all purses, entrance is
free, Parking Captain Steeve, Downtown, Haifa
On October 26, 10:00.Panoramic tour of Haifa, by bus, (4h) Louis Promenade, Stella Maris, German Colony,
Wadi Nisnas, please register in advance 04-8535606 / 101 departure from the tourist office, Ben Gurion 45, Haifa
On October 26, 10:30, Carmel Center (Merkaz Carmel) Guided Walking Tour (2h), starting at Yeffe Street Nof 89,
near the Mane Katz Museum, Louis Promenade, view of Bahai Gardens, Sculpture Garden, HaTsionut Boulevard,
up to to Bahai Temple, free visit, depends on the number of participants except on Saturday, advance registration
04-8535606 ext 101 or 1-800-30-50-90, Haifa
On October 26, 10:30, Latin Rhapsody, by Hillel Zori, cello, Ruth Zori, piano, Igor Stravinsky Italian Suite for
cello and piano, preface, serenade, aria, tarantella, minuet and finale, Claude Debussy Sonata for cello and cello
in re min. prologue, serenade and finale, Manuel de Falla, Suite populaire, / Seven Spanish songs, Alberto
Ginastera, Pampana No. 2, Rhapsody for cello and Op. 21, Alfredo Piatti - Tarantella in the min. op 23,
House of
Arcades, Beit HaKeshatot,
Kibbutz Ein HaShofet
On October 26, 11:00, Guided Walking in Hadar, Haifa Story, Herzl Streets, HaNeviim, to the German Colony,
(2h), free entry, advance registration 1-800-30-50 -90/101 departure from Itskowic Square, between Theodore
Hotels and Galerie Herzl Street 61, Hadar, Hadar
On October 26, 11:30, Guided tour of the Demolition Party exhibition, from the public housing to the residential
tower in collaboration with the Stadtmuseum Düsseldorf, curators Dr. Hadas Shadar, and Efrat Avni Mazhe,
Museum of the City of Haifa
On October 26, 11:30, Guided tour of the Fake News - Fake Truth, curator Svetlana Reingold: Data Jamming,
Zero Video Tribute, Donald Trump: The Poster Boy, Overload! Truth and Post-Truth, The True Artist, Solo
Projects: Eyal Weiser and Rami Maimon, Miri Nishri, Roe Rosen, Haifa Museum of Art
On October 26, 11: 30, Guided tour of the Wind of War exhibition, Japanese propaganda prints of the first Sino-
Japanese war and Russo-Japanese war, Humor and Satire in war engravings, curator Dr. Ilana Singer Blaine,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 26, 19: 00, Closing of the exhibit Kimono Matrix, 19: 00 Guided tour of the museum, 19: 30, Ella
Amitai Sedovsky Lecture, visual presentation of the world through models, understanding of nature in Ancient
cultures and influence of new mathematical knowledge on contemporary art and design, Wilfried Israel Museum,
Kibbutz HaZorea
On October 26, 19: 00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free admission, Naot Beach, Kiryat Haim and Dado
Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 26, 20: 00, The Haifa Chamber Music Society, The Great Quartets, Concert No. 1, Festive Concert
celebrating the 70th anniversary of the Chamber Music Society, The Haydn Quartet with clarinettist Tibi Cyger,
Schubert, quartet movement, Ravel, Quartet in F Maj, Brahms, Clarinet Quintet in B-flat, Op 115, Rappoport
Hall, Haifa
On October 26, 20:30, The Song of Our Life, Rachel, Edith Piaf, Karen Carpenter, by Keren Davidoff, directed by
Uri Omanuti, musical adaptations Haggai Davidoff, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 26, 20:45, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, Dima Bacri, alt, and the Ichud Choir, under the direction
of Salim Abud Ashkar, Brahms: Song of Fate for Chorus and Orchestra, Rhapsody for Alt, Choir of Men and
Orchestra, Symphony No. 3, Hungarian Dance No. 5, Kibbutz Mizra
On October 26, 21:00, Hot Jazz, Dixieland here and now !, The Chicago Stompers, Mauro L. Porro, Cornet
saxophone vocals and arrangements, Lorenzo Baldasso, clarinet and saxophone, Giorgio Gallina, trombone ,
Dario Lavizzari, banjo and guitar, Paolo A. Vanzulli, tuba, Fabrizio Carrieo, drums and percussion, Beit Abba
Hushi, Haifa
On October 26, 21:00, Letter to Noa, by Goren Agmon, directed by Nathan Datner, music by Yossi Elka, produced
by Haifa Municipal Theater and Artsi Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 26, 21:00, Abdallah Shwartz, by Rami Vered, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin,
Haifa Municipal Theater

On October 26, 21:00, Jew of the World, Lecture by Rabbi Elyiahu Birnbaum, Filming of Indiana Jones Jew,
Achuza Religious Community Center, Haifa

On October 26, 21:00, A Tribute to Elton John, Performed by Michael Harpaz, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron
Yaakov
On October 26, 21:00, Harlequin Valet of Two Masters, by Carlo Goldoni, directed by Udi Ben Moshe, produced by
Beit Lessin, Theater, Nesher
On October 26, 21: 30, Ma Kashur trio, stand up, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On October 26, 21:00, Yehuda Poliker, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 26, 21:30, Beit HaBubot Quartet Show, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 26, 22:00, Tuna, Zappa, Haifa

On October 27, 9:00, Yoga Therapy with Nathanel Weissberg, free admission, details 054-4611122, garden lawns,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 27, 10:00, Lecture by Michal Yaari, Israel and the Arab World. Hadarim- a home for Israeli Jewish
culture, Reali School, Kyriat Sefer, Haifa
On October 27, 10:30, Cinema, Philosophy, Psychology, Lecture by Sarah Ostrow, The Woman, Beit Nagler,
Kyriat Haim
On October 27, 10: 30, The World of Biblical Heroes, Lecture by Prof. Haim Beer, The First Family Adam and
Eve, and the parents whose youngest son was murdered by their eldest son. This session will cover, among others,
poems by Dan Pagis, Y. Bat-Miriam, Nathan Zach and Galit Hazan Rotem, KO Bertini and Mordechai Geldman,
Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 27, 14:00, The fascinating stories that changed history, historical events, the development of the city of
Haifa and the whole country, From the German Colony, Bahai district, Wadi Nisnas and ends in the lower city of
Haifa, which is reborn now. Look for the guide with the yellow hat, departure: Ben Gurion 11, arrival: in the City,
(2h30), details and registration 058-6048428, Haifa
On October 27, 19:00, Zelda Film Screening and Yair Kedar, Hadarim - a focus for Israeli Jewish culture, Reali
School, Kyriat Sefer, Haifa
On October 27, 19:30, The Israel Nethanya Kibbutz Orchestra, Concert No. 2, The Unexpected Guest with Nils
Landgren, Christian Lindberg, Conductor, Nils Landgren, Jazz Artist, Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony no. 7,
Richard Rogers: My Funny Valentine, Traditional / Arr. Magnus Lindgren Finish Kristallen, Bengt Arne Wallin /
arr. Magnus Lindgren Farewell, Fredrik Högberg: The Rudolphini Brothers, Gabriel Beit, Lake of Galilee
On October 27, 20: 00, Yiddishpiel, We laugh out loud / Platzen von Gelchter, produced by Yiddishpiel, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 27, 20: 30, Letter to Noa, by Goren Agmon, directed by Nathan Datner, music by Yossi Elka, produced
by the Haifa Municipal Theater and Artsi Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 27, 20:30, Abdallah Shwartz by Rami Vered, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 27, 20:30, Tikkun, by Amnon Levi and Rami Danon, produced by the Cameri, Motzkin Theater,
Kyriat Motzkin

On October 28, 10:30, Lecture by Edith Perry, The Auschwitz Trial, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 28, 18:00, Advanced LinkedIn Workshop, By appointment only: burla17.avoda@gmail.com 04-
6452067, Burla Center 17, Haifa
On October 28, 18:00, A Doctor in the Room, by Ray Cooney, staged by Moshe Laor, produced by Haifa Theater
and HaBima, Haifa Municipal Theater, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On October 28, 18:30, The seasons of life in contemporary italian literature, Book club, lectures/conversations by
Shirley Finzi Loew, , Montedidio, by Erri De Luca, God's Mountain, event in Hebrew, free admission, subject to
mandatory reservation, Italian Cultural Institute, Haifa
On October 28, 18:30, Lecture by Yinon Dana Picard, Stories and legends of Rabbi Nachman of Breslov, Olamot,
Sinai16, Haifa
On October 28, 19:00, Burla 17: The Logic of Emotion - Emotional Intelligence and Application to Work, Lecture
by Dr. Einat Glaser, By Appointment Only: burla17.avoda@gmail.com 04-6452067, Burla Center 17, Haifa
On October 28, 19:30, Arachim-Values Association,  Lecture by  Yishai Walis, Cain and Abel, Ramot Begin
Community Center, Haifa
On October 28, 19: 30, Book Club, Discussion of a book chosen by members once a month, details Irit Daphne
054-5331224, Beit El Community Center, Leo Beck Branch, Haifa
On October 28, 19:30, Operas on screen The Italian in Algiers, by Gioacchino Rossini, with Cecilia Bartoli
production of the Salzburg Festival, Kibbutz Mizra
On October 28, 20:30, Abdallah Shwartz, by Rami Vered, directed by Roni Pinkowicz, produced by Beit Lessin,
Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 28, 20:30, Letter to Noa, by Goren Agmon, directed by Nathan Datner, music by Yossi Elka, produced
by the Haifa Municipal Theater and Artsi Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 28, 20:30, Tikkun, by Amnon Levi and Rami Danon, produced by the Cameri, Motzkin Theater,
Kyriat Motzkin
On October 28, 20:30, Lecture by Amnon Hillel, Luna Lovegood, Syncopa Bar, Haifa
On October 28, 20: 30, Do not Fight, Israeli family comedy by Gur Koren, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by
Cameri, Rina Shani Hall, Hadera
On October 28, 20:30, Singing Club, Songs of Nachum Hyman, New Kiryat Shmuel Community Center
On October 28, 22:00, Nimrod Harel - totally psychic, Zappa, Haifa

On October 29, 9:00, Burla 17: Professional Interview Simulations, Registration Only: burla17.avoda@gmail.com
04-6452067, Burla Center 17, Haifa
On October 29, 9:45, Music Lecture by Gil Naor, Pianist, The Musical Nostalgia of History and Sound, Ramot
Sapir Community Center, Haifa
On October 29, 10:30, The Wonders of Biblical Reason, Lecture by Rebecca Hajaj, Rebecca and Isaac, Beit
Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On October 29, 10:30, Music Travel, with Lecturer and Pianist  Dr. Orit Wolf, Lecture and Gala Show Party From
Elvis Presley's Songs to Frank Sinatra: Fly to the Moon, Must be You, Love and marriage, It's now or never,  In
my own way, Fever, with guest artists actor Nathan Datner and percussionist Gilad Dobrecki, Room Rappoport,
Haifa
On October 29, 17:00, Perfect Strangers, by Paolo Genovese, adaptation of Erez Drigs, directed by Nathan Datner,
produced by HaBima, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On October 29, 18:00, Football The game of peace: Israel - Brazil with former champions of both teams, Sami
Ofer Stadium, Haifa
On October 29, 18:30, International Entrepreneurship Week In-Wind, Y Management, From EVP to Effective
Continuous Feedback, Y Management From EVP to Effective Ongoing Feedback, Workshop Hosted by Niti Afek
and Orit Roterman, The Entrance is free, on pre-registration, In-Wind, Haifa's Hub
On October 29, 20:00, The Sea of the Levant, Poetry of the Mediterranean, presented by Benny Ziffer, reading by
Alma Dishi, music by Yehli Sobol and Israel Bright, works by Erez Biton, Israel Fox, Octavio Paz, Cavafy,
Pinchas Sadeh, Yona Wallach, Orhan Veli Kanık, Haim Guri and others, Library, Beit Yad LeBanim, Haifa
On October 29, 20:00, Songs of Eretz HaKodesh, best-known songs in Israel and around the world in Hebrew,
Yiddish and Russian by Vladimir Minkin, Xenia Sheblnikov, Georgi Zebiagin, musicians and dancers, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 29, 20: 30, A doctor in the room, by Ray Cooney, staged by Moshe Laor, produced by Haifa Theater
and HaBima, Haifa Municipal Theater, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On October 29, 20: 30, Do not fight, Israeli family comedy by Gur Koren, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by
Cameri, Rina Shani Hall, Hadera
On October 29, 21:00, Love on top, Gil Shohat welcomes Maya Buskila, with Nati Cohen, drums, Haya Yosha,
double bass and The Polyphonic Ensemble under the direction of Gil Shochat, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On October 29, 21:30, Manny Ozeri, stand up, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva

On October 30, 10:00, Burla 17: Preparing for a Job Interview, On Registration Only: burla17.avoda@gmail.com
04-6452067, Burla Center 17, Haifa
On October 30, 10:30, The Great Works of Lesser-known Artists, Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, Masaccio, its Novelty
and Influence, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 30, 10:30, The United States and Their Wars, Lecture by Isaac Noy, The War in Canada 1812-1815,
Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On October 30, 11:15, Tai Chi Group for Physical and Mental Health guided by Shimon Harpaz, Admission is
free, details 052-3967224, Hecht Park, near Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa Rappoport, Haifa
On October 30, 16:30, BalkanBiss Balkan Bakery Workshop with Keren Agam, The Great Mills of Eretz Israel,
Haifa
On October 30, 17:00, Stage of Lectures, The Sculpture Artist - Saadia Bahatt, Free Entry, Beit Miller, Haifa
On October 30, 18:30, Lecture by Gil Naor, Voices and landscapes of poems by Naomi Shemer, songs by Shimrit
Levy, Beit Yad LeBanim VeLaHagana, Kyriat Haim
On October 30, 18:30, Lecture by Yinon Dana Picard, Stories and legends of Rabbi Nachman of Breslov, Olamot,
Sinai16, Haifa
On October 30, 19:00, The days of felt are over, evening on the scientific consensus on the climate and the
ecological crisis, Bar Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 30, 20:00, Lecture by Ayelet Meirowicz, Interest and Inflation, Ramat Alon Community Center, Haifa
On October 30, 20: 00, On behalf of the girl projection of the film and meeting with director Liran Shitrit, Kibbutz
Mizra
On October 30, 20:00, The Israel Camerata Jerusalem, concert no.1, Bach's Mass, Mozart's Requiem,
Avner Biron, conductor, Jauna Muzika Choir, Daniela Skorka, soprano, Felix Kemp, baritone, Anat Czarny,
mezzo - soprano, Daniel Johannsen, tenor, Joseph Bardanashvili, Tribute (first), JS Bach, Lutheran Mass BWV
235, Mozart, Requiem, K. 626, Elma Arts Center, Zichron Yaakov
On October 30, 20:30, The Puddle, Satiric Cabaret, Who's in the puddle? Directed by Etty Reznik, The Beat, Haifa
On October 30, 20: 30, A Doctor in the Room, by Ray Cooney, staged by Moshe Laor, produced by Haifa Theater
and HaBima, Haifa Municipal Theater, Cultural Center, Yokneam
On October 30, 20: 30, Perfect Strangers, by Paolo Genovese, adaptation of Erez Drigs, directed by Nathan Datner,
produced by HaBima, Yad LeMeginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On October 30, 20: 30, Anihu, according to the book by Etgar Keret, directed by Shirli Deshe, Yoni Rechter,
adaptation of Micky Gurevich, Itamar Gross / Tamir Leibowitz, pianist, produced by Cameri, Kibbutz Yifat
On October 30, 21:00, Do not fight, Israeli family comedy by Gur Koren, directed by Gilad Kimchi, produced by
Cameri, Rina Shani Hall, Hadera
On October 30, 21:30, The Wonders of Intelligence, Lecture by Prof Yoram Yuval, Berale, Kibbutz Lehavot Haviva
On October 30, 22:00, Nathan Goshen, Zappa, Haifa

On October 31, 10: 00-22: 00, Mercado Market, Food (homemade dishes, vegan foods, breads, cheeses, wines,
pastries, desserts, fruits and vegetables), crafts and accessories (jewelry, decorative items, crafts original, flowers),
admission is free, Azrieli Shopping Center, Haifa
On October 31, 10:30, The Great Names of Art, Lecture by Effie Ziv, Giotto and Masaccio, Beit Nagler, Kyriat
Haim
On October 31, 10:30, Art, the Bible, and what's in between, Lecture by David Ivgi, Genesis, Rappoport Room,
Haifa
On October 31, 17:30, Anihu, based on the book by Etgar Keret, staged by Shirli Deshe, Yoni Rechter, adaptation
of Micky Gurevich, Itamar Gross / Tamir Leibowitz, pianist, produced by Cameri, Kibbutz Yifat
On October 31, 19:00, Fighters at the bar, For Youth before the Army, the combat service described by officers
and fighters on the ground, lectures: Under the surface, by Major General M., What you will not be told, by Major
Tomer Greenberg, Pannel of fighters, with military personnel from selected units, Conquest of a Line, Border
Protection, Captain Shira Kochavi, and a Guest Artist, Refreshments and Light Drinks, Admission is Free, Pre-
Registration, 04-8107107 The Beat, Haifa
On October 31, 19:00, Visit in the footsteps of the Haredi community of Hadar HaCarmel neighborhood in Haifa,
the Great Synagogue, Belz Hasidism headquarters, Nadvorna shtiebelach, street level shops and bakeries Viznitz,
Registrations- 1-800-30-50-90 ext. 101, meeting at Gan Benyamin, Hadar, Haifa
On October 31, 20:00, Haimush, Lecture by Tal Friedman, What I learned from my daughter, Beit Nagler, Kyriat
Haim
On October 31, 20:00, Beit Midrash Community: Project 929, Bible commented by Dr. Iris Yaniv, Ramot Sapir
Community Center, Haifa
On October 31, 20:00, Portugal Festival - Blues Show, Cultural Center, Nesher
On October 31, 20:30, Parenting for Twins - Separate Development, Center for Young Parents Horev 14, Haifa
On October 31, 20:30, Whose life is this? by Brian Clark, directed by Alon Ofir, produced by the Haifa Municipal
Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 31, 20:30, F ... so, wake up, Haifait's satirical emergency show, written and directed by Yael Tal,
Scene 2, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 31, 20: 30, A Doctor in the Room, by Ray Cooney, staged by Moshe Laor, produced by Haifa Theater
and HaBima, Haifa Municipal Theater, Cultural Center, Yokneam  
On October 31, 20:30, For all this, songs by Naomi Shemer, Ruchama Raz and Lili Shemer, accompanied by a
group of musicians Gilad Shapira, piano, Udi and Verazger, wind instruments, fascinating stories about Naomi
Shemer and the life behind the songs, Kibbutz Cabri
On October 31, 20: 30, A night Markowicz, by Yoav Shotan Goshen and Irad Rubinstein, after the book by Ayelet
Gondar-Goshen, directed by Irad Rubinstein, produced by Beit Lessin, Musa Cultural Center, Hof HaCarmel
On October 31, 21:00, Alleluia and the Hebrews of Dimona, The tribute to Leonard Cohen, Elma Center for the
Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 31, 21:00, Idan Haviv, Thoughts on Love, Zappa Amphi Shuni, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 31, 21:30, Asaf More Yosef, stand up, Beit Gabriel,  Lake of Galilee
On October 31, 22:00, Full Trunk, Zappa, Haifa
Cultural activities 2019-2020 season in Haifa and in the North
Click here to read the English translation of the programs You can subscribe to series of concerts,
lectures, theatre plays etc.... for children and for adults
The cost per event is much cheaper if you take a subscription.
On September 30 and October 1 Rosh HaShana
Happy New Year
On October 9, Yom Kippur
From October 14 to 21, Sukkot
The foliage distribution for the succah will take place on October 10th at the following locations
�� 10:00 Kiryat Shmuel - Dov Frumer Street in the parking lot
�� 11:00 Kiryat Eliezer - Meyerhoff Square
�� 12:00 The gym of Romema, Haifa
Learn French, Open Days Registration 04 8312333
tsarfatit.co.il
On October 23, 17: 00-19: 00, HaGefen 37, Haifa
On October 27, 17: 00-19: 00, Library Hadagan 4, Zichron
Yaakov
On October 27, 17: 00-19: 00, Eshkol Pais, Dafna 5, Kyriat
Bialik
On October 23, 17: 00-19: 00, HaHantsacha Center,
HaMigdal, Kyriat Tivon
On October 23, 17: 00-19: 00, Rabin Community Center,
Hativat Yiftah 200, Carmiel