October in Haifa 2023
For children
home
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Shows, theater, puppets, stories etc..
Trips, excursions, nature
Parks and nature reserves Authority, walks in nature and guided visits
of historic sites, activities for the whole family
Museums exhibits, attraction parks and activities
Trips of the Society for the Protection of Nature in Israel
Visits of national parks and nature reserves
Visits of Haifa and surroundings
For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down








For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









For this month
activities  
shows  
concerts  
workshops
stories
plays

scroll down









On October 1, 10:00, Animals of Haifa, Meeting with wild animals of Haifa, wild boars, porcupines, hedgehogs,
mongooses, chameleons... - wonder, curiosity and excitement, but also fear and apprehension. Visit to the "Wadi"
exhibition and creation of a collage of a wild animal from Haifa, children 6+ accompanied by a parent, details: 04-
6030800, Haifa Art Museum
On October 1, 10:30, Printing workshop using decorative stamps for the sukkah children 6+ accompanied by a parent,
details: 04-6030800, Hermann Struck Museum
On October 1, 12:30, Printing workshop using decoration stamps for the sukkah children 6+ accompanied by a parent,
details: 04-6030800, Hermann Struck Museum
On October 1, 17:30, Vento, by Ilan Azriel, directed by Udi Gottschalk, narration by Eli Gorenstein, experiential show for
the whole family, Motzkin Theatre, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 1, 19:00, Haifa Film Festival, Mania Park Kids and family activities Beat Band, Jazz for kids and parents,
Free entry, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On October 1, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Evening screenings for the whole family Aladdin by Guy Ritchie‏, Free
entrance!, Plazza, Rappoport, auditorium, Haifa

On October 2, 10:00, The Bravo Circus, Jungle Games, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 2, 10:00, Landscape drawing workshop and artistic tour in the Stairs district for the whole family, drawing
workshop in front of the view of Haifa Bay, observation of the city and nature, drawing with colored pencils - from a
single detail of the landscape to a panoramic view of the entire landscape, fun tour of the staircase district, details: 04-
6030800, Haifa Art Museum
On October 2, 10:30, Workshop on creating a paper boat mobile, from a variety of papers: smooth colored paper, paper
printed with nautical images, maps, etc. connected with wires to hang on the wall, and also in the sukkah, children 6+
accompanied by a parent, details: 04-6030800, National Maritime Museum, Haifa

On October 2, 10:00, Ein Gev Festival around the Kineret, 80 years of the Ein Gev Festival, The king is like that, by Gil
Czernowicz, directed by Gil Czernowicz and Amit Cohen, (5-9) entry free, produced by the Orna Porat Theater for children
and young people, Hall 1, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee

On October 2, 10:30, Kami Matsuri Workshop (Paper Festival): colorful 3D paper ornament for sukkah that combines
folding and cutting, children 6+ accompanied by a parent, details: 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 2, 11:00, Workshop on making an eternal bouquet of paper roses, preserving the ephemeral beauty of flowers,
children 6+ accompanied by a parent, details: 04-6030800, Haifa City Museum
On October 2, 12:30, Kami Matsuri Workshop (Paper Festival): colorful 3D paper ornament for sukkah that combines
folding and cutting, children 6+ accompanied by a parent, details: 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 2, 12:30, Workshop on creating a paper boat mobile, from a variety of papers: smooth colored paper, paper
printed with nautical images, maps, etc. connected with wires to hang on the wall, and also in the sukkah, children 6+
accompanied by a parent, details: 04-6030800, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On October 2, 12:30, The Bravo Circus, Jungle Games, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 2, 16:00, The Bravo Circus, Jungle Games, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 2, 17:30, Sukkot for children, The Little Mermaid, after Andersen, adaptation by Uri Orien, direction by Noam
Shmuel, choreography by Oz Morg, music by Hazi Shaked, produced by the Mediateach of Holon, Haifa Municipal
Theater
On October 2, 16:30, Sukkot for children, Behind the Wonders, concept writing and direction by Zvia Huberman, music
by Avi Binyamin, initiative of the Haifa Theater staff during Corona, which takes place behind the scenes of the theater, (5-
10), Greenhouse Hall, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 2, 17:30, The Elephant Who Wanted to Be the Most, based on the book by Paul Kor, adaptation and music by
Ayala Kurkus, directed by Avi Malka, (2-6), produced by the Nadneda Theater, Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum
On October 2, 18:00, Sukkot for children, Behind the Wonders, concept writing and direction by Zvia Huberman, music
by Avi Binyamin, initiative of the Haifa Theater staff during Corona, which takes place behind the scenes of the theater, (5-
10), Greenhouse Hall, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 2, 18:00, Haifa Film Festival, Mania Park Kids and family activities Carousel, A circus show for the whole
family, Free entry, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On October 2, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Evening screenings for the whole family Lyle, Lyle, Crocodile by Will Speck,
Josh Gordon ‏, Free entrance!, Plazza, Rappoport, auditorium, Haifa
On October 2, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Disney's Fantasia in Live Concert! Disney's Fantasia in Live Concert!, The
Haifa Symphony Orchestra directed by Yaron Gottfried, live concert accompanied by film., Beethoven's The Pastoral
Symphony, Debussy's Clair de Lune, Ponchielli's Dance of the Hours, Elgar's Pomp and Circumstance, Respighi's Pines
of Rome, and Dukas' The Sorcerer's Apprentice, and more, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa

On October 3, 10:00, Animals of Haifa, Meeting with wild animals of Haifa, wild boars, porcupines, hedgehogs,
mongooses, chameleons... - wonder, curiosity and excitement, but also fear and apprehension. Visit to the "Wadi"
exhibition and creation of a collage of a wild animal from Haifa, children 6+ accompanied by a parent, details: 04-
6030800, Haifa Art Museum
On October 3, 11:00, Photo tour of the lower city, the street art scene in Haifa, cell phone photography, for the whole
family, details: 04-6030800, Haifa City Museum
On October 3, 11:00 and 12:30, Guided tour, experiential activity at the main exhibition of cards with puzzles and tasks for
the whole family, children 6+) details: 04-6030800, Museum of Art Haifa
On October 3, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, The Circus – screening of a Charlie Chaplin film (1928) with live sound effects
by the Foley-Amor Ensemble, Silent, Hebrew subtitles, Direction: Tamar Meir, Artistic direction: Tamar Meir, Elad
Cohen-Bonen, The Ensemble cast: Efrat Aviv - theater, film and tv actress, Ruthy Aharoni - choreographer, dancer, and
multidisciplinary creator, Matan Dorembus - Foley artist, musician and DJ, Elad Cohen-Bonen -composer and musical
producer, percussionist, Krieger auditorium
On October 3, 12:30, Animals of Haifa, Meeting with wild animals of Haifa, wild boars, porcupines, hedgehogs,
mongooses, chameleons... - wonder, curiosity and excitement, but also fear and apprehension. Visit of the exhibition
"Wadi" and creation of a collage of an aniwild evil of Haifa, children 6+ accompanied by a parent, details: 04-6030800,
Haifa Museum of Art

On October 3, 13:15, Haifa Fil Festival, A Greyhound of a girl, by Enzo d'Alò
On October 3, 16:00, Sukkot for children, An adventure from the books, based on the books by Deborah Omer, Idea,
writing and production by Tzvia Huberman, Photography and video editing by Ariel Cohen Skelley, (10-14 ), music by Avi
Benyamin, Escape Room, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 3, 17:30, Sukkot for children, Winnie the Pooh, written and directed by Michal Kelin, music by Yarden Tsur,
produced by HaNadneda Theater, (2-8), Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 3, 18:00, Sukkot for children, An adventure from the books, based on the books by Deborah Omer, Idea,
writing and production by Tzvia Huberman, Photography and video editing by Ariel Cohen Skelley, (10-14 ), music by Avi
Benyamin, Escape Room, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 3, 18:00, Haifa Film Festival, Mania Park Kids and family activities Niki Puppetry, Grandpa Eliezer and the
carrot (by Levin Kipnis) puppet show, Free entry, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On October 3, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Evening screenings for the whole family Onward by Dan Scanlon, Hebrew
dubbing‏, Free entrance!, Plazza, Rappoport, auditorium, Haifa

On October 4, 9:30, Be Guests in Community Succah for the whole family, Art in the Succah: Building a Succah, artistic
activity with artist Raisa Zaslev, suitable for all ages. (It is recommended to bring plastic bags and used bottles!), Soucca,
Binyamin Park, Amphi Nordau, Hadar, Haifa

On October 4, 10:30, Printing Workshop using decoration stamps for the sukkah children 6+ accompanied by a parent,
details: 04-6030800, Hermann Struck Museum On October 4, 12:30, Workshop Printing using decoration stamps for
sukkah children 6+ accompanied by a parent, details: 04-6030800, Hermann Struck Museum
On October 4, 10:30, Kami Matsuri (Paper Festival): Flower Kirigami workshop, The art of paper folding, creation of a
festive flower that combines folding, cutting and gluing. (children 6+) details: 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
On October 4, 11:30, The Israel Ballet, Nutcracker, music by Piotr Ilitch Tchaikovsky, reconstruction and staging inspired
by the choreography of e Lev Ivanov by Claire Bayliss-Nager and Yulia Levine, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 4, 12:30, Kami Matsuri (Paper Festival): Flower Kirigami workshop, The art of paper folding, creation of a
festive flower that combines folding, cutting and gluing. (children 6+) details: 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese
Art, Haifa
On October 4, 16:00, Le Ballet d'Israel, The Nutcracker, music by Piotr Ilitch Tchaikovsky, reconstruction and staging
inspired by Lev Ivanov's choreography by Claire Bayliss-Nager and Yulia Levine, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 4, 16:30, My Jungle Book, adapted by Rudyard Kipling and directed by Zvia Huberman, (3-8), Stage 2, Haifa
Municipal Theater
On October 4, 17:30, Sukkot for children, The Miller's Daughter, by Uri Omanuti and Matan Tzur, directed by Uri
Omanuti, choreography by Igor Menishikov, musical direction: Gadi Goldman, produced by the Theater- Ballet and
Kibbutz Dance Company, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 4, 18:00, Haifa Film Festival, Mania Park Kids and family activities Flying with Balloons, Balloons and
stunts for the whole family, Free entry, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa

On October 4, 19:00, Be Guests in community succah for the whole family, - Dinner in the succah: community dinner
(each family brings food for a common meal), Succah, Binyamin Park, Amphi Nordau, Hadar, Haifa

On October 4, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Evening screenings for the whole family King by David Moreau‏, Free
entrance!, Plazza, Rappoport, auditorium, Haifa

On October 5, 10:00, Ein Gev Festival around the Kineret, 80 years of the Ein Gev Festival, A. Hillel, songs and poems, by
the Orna Porath Theater for children and young people (nursery – beit class) (free entry), Hall, Beit Gabriel, Lake of
Galilee

On October 5, 10:00, Hot Corn, based on the book by Myriam Roth, adaptation by Assaf Ashtar, artistic direction by Udi
Gotshlack, produced by the Israeli Theater for Children, (2-8), Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On October 5, 10:00 - 13:00, Beit Galim Festival, Creative and fun workshops for families (Hagada Theater), free entry,
Children's area - 39 Ratsif Pinchas Margolin, Bat Galim promenade, Haifa

On October 5, 10:00, Landscape drawing workshop and artistic visit in the Stairs district for the whole family, drawing
workshop in front of the view of Haifa Bay, observation of the city and nature, drawing with colored pencils - from a
single detail of the landscape to a panoramic view of the entire landscape, fun tour of the staircase district, details: 04-
6030800, Haifa Art Museum
On October 5, 10:30, Workshop on creating a paper boat mobile, from a variety of papers: smooth colored paper, paper
printed with nautical images, maps, etc. connected with wires to hang on the wall, and also in the sukkah, children 6+
accompanied by a parent, details: 04-6030800, National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On October 5, 10:30, Guided tours to the Maritime Museum for the whole family in Russian, details: 04-6030800,
National Maritime Museum, Haifa
On October 5, 10:30, Kami Matsuri Workshop (Paper Festival): colorful 3D paper ornament for sukkah that combines
folding and cutting, children 6+ accompanied by a parent, details: 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On October 5, 11:00 -13:00, Be Guests in community Soucca for the whole family, Fun in the soucca: Maccabi club sports
activity, board games and crafts, Soucca, Binyamin Park, Amphi Nordau, Hadar, Haifa

On October 5, 11:30, Hot Corn, based on the book by Myriam Roth, adaptation by Assaf Ashtar, artistic direction by Udi
Gotshlack, produced by the Israeli Theater for Children, (2-8), Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On October 5, 12:00, Beit Galim Festival, - 13:00, Children's show: Dancing legends (Treasury Theater), free entry,
Children's area - 39 Ratsif Pinchas Margolin, Bat Galim promenade, Haifa
On October 5, 16:30, Be Guests in community Soucca for the whole family, Show in the soucca - show for children Les
Habits neufs du roi, From 4 years old, Soucca, Binyamin Park, Amphi Nordau, Hadar, Haifa

On October 5, 16:30, Sukkot for children, Behind the Wonders, concept writing and direction by Zvia Huberman, music
by Avi Binyamin, initiative of the Haifa theater staff during Corona, which takes place behind the scenes of the theatre, (5-
10), Greenhouse Hall, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 5, 17:30, Sukkot for children, What is in the middle, by Haim Idisis, staged and choreographed by Amit Levy,
music by Jonathan Magon, (5-12), produced by Gesher
On October 5, 18:00, Sukkot for children, Behind the Wonders, concept writing and direction by Zvia Huberman, music
by Avi Binyamin, initiative of the Haifa Theater staff during Corona, which takes place behind the scenes of the theatre, (5-
10), Greenhouse Hall, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 5, 18:00, Haifa Film Festival, Mania Park Kids and family activities Rona Te'attrona, Sock puppet workshop,
Free entry, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On October 5, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Evening screenings for the whole family Luca by Enrico Casarosa, Hebrew
dubbing‏, Free entrance!, Plazza, Rappoport, auditorium, Haifa

On October 6, 10:00 - 13:00, Beit Galim Festival, Creative and fun workshops for families, free entry, Children's area - 39
Ratsif Pinchas Margolin, Bat Galim promenade, Haifa

On October 6, 10:00, Animals of Haifa, Meeting with wild animals of Haifa, wild boars, porcupines, hedgehogs,
mongooses, chameleons... - wonder, curiosity and excitement, but also fear and apprehension. Visit to the "Wadi"
exhibition and creation of a collage of a wild animal from Haifa, children 6+ accompanied by a parent, details: 04-
6030800, Haifa Art Museum
On October 6, 11:00 and 12:30, Guided tour, experiential activity at the main exhibition of cards with puzzles and tasks for
the whole family, children 6+) details: 04-6030800, Museum of Art Haifa

On October 6, 12:00 - 13:00, Beit Galim Festival, Children's show: at the Kingdom of Pantalella (Cuckoo Theater), free
entry, Children's area - 39 Ratsif Pinchas Margolin, Bat Galim promenade

On October 6, 12:30, Animals of Haifa, Meeting with wild animals of Haifa, wild boars, porcupines, hedgehogs,
mongooses, chameleons... - wonder, curiosity and excitement, but also fear and apprehension. Visit to the "Wadi"
exhibition and creation of a collage of a wild animal from Haifa, children 6+ accompanied by a parent, details: 04-
6030800, Haifa Art Museum
On October 6, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Evening screenings for the whole family Amazing Maurice by Toby Genkel,
Hebrew dubbing‏, Free entrance!, Plazza, Rappoport, auditorium, Haifa

On October 7, 10:00 - 13:00, Beit Galim Festival, Creative and fun workshops for families, free entry, Children's area - 39
Ratsif Pinchas Margolin, Bat Galim promenade, Haifa

On October 7, 11:00, Kramel, musical show based on the book by Mayra Barnea Goldberg, adaptation by Shirili Deshe,
Roy Segev, directed by Shirili Deshe, music by Lior Ronen, produced by the Orna Porath Children's Theater and Youth,
Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On October 7, 11:00, The story of the five balloons, based on the book by Myriam Roth, adapted and directed by Shirel
Hachshori Ashrow, (2-7), produced by Ashrow, Théâtre de Motzkin, Kyriat Motzkin

On October 7, 12:00 - 13:00, Beit Galim Festival, Show for children: Who? What...Pantomime (Treasury Theater), free
entry, Children's Area - 39 Ratsif Pinchas Margolin, Bat Galim Promenade, Haifa

On October 7, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, The Circus – screening of a Charlie Chaplin film (1928) with live sound effects
by the Foley-Amor Ensemble, Silent, Hebrew subtitles, Direction: Tamar Meir, Artistic direction: Tamar Meir, Elad
Cohen-Bonen, The Ensemble cast: Efrat Aviv - theater, film and tv actress, Ruthy Aharoni - choreographer, dancer, and
multidisciplinary creator, Matan Dorembus - Foley artist, musician and DJ, Elad Cohen-Bonen -composer and musical
producer, percussionist, Krieger auditorium
On October 7, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Evening screenings for the whole family Encanto by Jared Bush, Byron
Howard, Charise Castro Smith, Hebrew dubbing‏, Free entrance!, Plazza, Rappoport, auditorium, Haifa

On October 10, 17:30, The Elf and the Miller's Daughter, screenplay and direction Nathaniel Givati, artistic direction:
Mirit Farjun, music Dana Malka and Adir Anter, (4-10), Theatre, Yokneam

On October 15, 16:30, A class to be an artist, Drawing and painting classes for all ages daled vav classes, color theory,
different drawing and painting techniques with drawing pencils, charcoal, pencil ink, markers and acrylic paint; draw,
doodle, paint, get dirty and develop our personal language, details 04-6030800 (ext. 4), Haifa Museum of Art

On October 16, 17:30, Michal HaKetana, Beauty and the Beast, adaptation and staging by Avi Dor, melodies by Hezi
Shaked, choreography by Racheli Davidson, Cultural Center, Afula

On October 17, 17:30, Yael’s House, based on the book by Myriam Roth, with Miki, Michal HaKetana, produced by Uri
Misgav, (2+), Beit HaAm, Kfar Blum

On October 18, 17:30, Peter Pan, adapted from the book by James Matthew Barry (3-9) by Zvi Korman, produced by the
Classic Theatre, Krieger Auditorium, Haifa

On October 19, 17:00, Japan Workshops for children in Russian, details: 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa

On October 21, 11:00, The Adventures of Yenz Levy, Zappa Haifa

On October 22, 17:30, Ayelet takes a walk, based on the book by Rinat Hoffer, (2-6), produced by Maayan Zelner, Center
for the Performing Arts, Pardess Hana, Karkur

On October 23, 17:30, Michal HaKetana, Beauty and the Beast, adaptation and staging by Avi Dor, melodies by Hezi
Shaked, choreography by Racheli Davidson, Center Culturel, Carmiel

On October 26, 17:00, Japan Workshops for children in Russian, details: 04-6030800, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On October 26, 17:30, Winnie the Pooh, written and directed by Michal Kelin, music by Yarden Tsur, produced by the
HaNadneda Theater, (2-8), Center Culturel, Carmiel

On October 28, 11:00, Workshop on making a floral lantern, with many layers of very fine paper, and colorful flowers
from the garden, children 6+ accompanied by a parent, details: 04-6030800, Haifa City Museum
On October 28, 11:00, Michal HaKetana, Beauty and the Beast, adaptation and direction by Avi Dor, melodies by Hezi
Shaked, choreography by Racheli Davidson, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 28, 11:00, Otz Li, Gotz Li, and The Miller's Daughter, written by Inbal Levy Rahav, choreography by Gili
Gaval, music by Ziv Rahav and Inbali, Ziv Rahav, produced by the Israeli Children's Theater, Kibbutz Yifat

On October 30, 17:30, Kramel, musical performance based on the book by Mayra Barnea Goldberg, adaptation by Shirili
Deshe, Roy Segev, directed by Shirili Deshe, music by Lior Ronen, produced by the Orna Porath Theater for Children and
Youth, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
Art
Haifa Museums, exhibits, workshops, activities
Haifa Art Museum   8523255, Haifa Art Museum and Center for the Arts
Hecht Museum, workshops, activities, Haifa University
-Maabadada,  interactive exhibit,  interdisciplinary creativity, Janco Dada Museum, 9842350, Ein Hod
-Tefen Open Museum, art exhibits, stories and  workshops, Tefen Industrial Park

Mischakyiot, jamborees, parcs de games et parcs water
In many malls
-BaLaGan, attraction park, aquatic park, cars track,  Kibbutz Yagur
-Ein Gev,  tour of the kibbutz in a little train, sailing and fishing On the lake, Grand-pa Yosef's wood workshop 0545658821,
Kibbutz Ein Gev
-Agricultural circus Moshav HaYogev, different sectors of the economy,
quizzes puzzles and secret writing, planting pots and agricultural activities,
circus workshop 054-5500274
-Ananda, games and activities up to 5 years, HaMoshav 33 Karkur 04-6274111
-Bim Bam Boom,  Kibbutz Merhavia, 04-6598955
-Canada Children, indoor play area for small children, Centre Canada,  Metula, 04-6950370
-Centre Ofer, 04-6477000, 40 HaEmek, Nazareth Ilit
-DagDougim, Facilities and activities for babies, 69 Tchernichovsky,  Haifa, 04-8333365
-Game area for the little ones, 04-8550525, 8 Moshe Flliman, Haifa
-Grand Canyon, Haifa, Simha Neve Golan Haifa Sheanan, 04-8221000
-Virtual park, virtual games, simulations 8 PICA, Haifa 04-8254985
-Yalduta Games facilities Address : Mall Hashmura, Zichron Yaakov
04-9542252
-Inbal and TamarJamboree, games, workshops Kibbutz Beit Alpha 04-6533922
-Kangaroo BeTnua, Workshops for children, 95 HaDekalim, Pardes Hanna Karkur, 04-6231632
-Luna Gal, water park, Hof Golan, Tiberias, 04-6678000/8/9
-Labyrinth in the Valley Mavoch HaEmek , Sde Yaakov, 050-5404473
-Labyrinth Palm,  Mavoch HaDekalim, Maze, paint ball, pedal flights, Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-MishakKeif, Games, jamboree, books, Kiryat Motzkin,  Achi Dakar 504-8744757
-Hof Gay Park, water park, South Tiberias, 04-6700713
-Centre Ofer, 04-6477000, 40 HaEmek, Nazareth Ilit
-Outlet Hutsot HaMifratz, Vulcan Junction, Haifa
-Olam HaAgadot, Games, inflatables, cars, Aharonovitz,  Neve Haim Hadera,04-6213028
-Land of the little ones, 052-2980265, Kehilat Sion 35, Afula
-Pealton Games, activities, climbing, ropes, ball pool,Gan Shmuel 04-6222035 1700-50-44-64

Extreme, sports, bicycles, boats, carriages, ski, skates....
-Bowling Hutsot HaMifratz, Haifa, Ha Haroshet 6, 04-8402888
-Centre Canada Rink and sports facilities, HaRishonim 1,  Metula, 04-6950370
-Machlik Kerach, rink, Freud, Haifa, 04-8550340
-Ski Gilboa, skiing, 073-2510000
-Caesarea Golf Club,  Golf,  Caesarea, 04-6109500
-X Park, extreme, climbing wall (16 m and climbing routes ), Rope Park: 8 rope bridges (7 m), and low trajectory for children.
Omega- giant 5-storey height, 80 m length. paint ball in a military setting, Steeplechase, Shooter Stationary, Skate board park, roller
skates, BMX bike, Haifa, International Congress Centre, 054-5224281
-Manara Cliff, Tsuk Manara,  extreme activities for the whole family and for all ages, omega, cable, roller, trampoline,  banjee,  
dome, snappling, wall climbing, train, jamboree, free activities: workshop whistles nature, drum circle, stories and musical
instruments, Kibbutz Manara, Upper Galilee
-Hevelvelim, Klil, 050-3232102 / 04-9969438
-Fox paint ball, Nazareth,  Hotel Gardenia,  Nazareth, 04-88573863,  052-3060378
-Paint ball Ayelet HaShahar, 04-6932226
-Dan Karting, Canyon Haifa, Fliman 4, Haifa 04-8501060
-Buggy Hermon, Al Asfour, Buggies (4 +) with parents, Druze hospitality,Majdal Shams, 050-5200222
-Tractors Dishon, Kibbutz Dishon, 04-6997758
-Hava Yah, Bicycles, tractors, jeeps, rope park, climbing wall, animal corner and farm etc. .Sheshet HaYamim, Binyamina 054-
3363006
-Merkaz Shetach Alon HaGalil, Bikes and complementary tracks of varying difficulties and lengths, 04-9869888, 052-3100444
-Ofek BeShetach, Bicycle rides, Bethlehem HaGlilit
-Kibbutz Ramat David, Electric bike riding  for the whole family. in the fields of cotton and under the olive trees at your own pace
-Air Taxi  extreme, Extreme sports, para gliding, buggies, takeoffs and landings in the Sharon region in the early morning and at
sunset, Pardes Hanna, Neve Lily 22
-Extreme air Flying tractors (7 +) Achihud junction, 054-7380170
-Trampoline park iJump, 04-957-4004, lac Monfort
-Trampoline park iJump Centre Canada, 04-6950370, HaRishonim 1, Metulla
-Trampoline park IJump Haïfa, HaSolel 11, Big Krayot Haïfa,
-Paradive, Skydiving Club, HaBonim, 1700-70-20-24
-Lagaat BaShamaim, Hot air Balloons in the Gilboa region, 054-4761704, near Kibbutz Matsuba, 04-9807204, 050-5401129
-Nahariya, Horse carriages, HaGaaton Boulevard, Nahariya  
-Forklifts HaYarden, Carriage rides, Moshavat Kinneret, 052-3701662 052-4547162
-Gilboa Hippodrome, Gilboa, crossroad  Ta'anachim, 04-6071100
-Havat Alonim,  Alonim Ranch, Horse riding, Kibbutz Alonim, 04-9838208
-Havat Etsrobal, Pine Cone Ranch, Horse  riding, Birya Forest, 04-6972746, 052-3595001
-Havat Bat Yaar,  Bat Yaar Ranch, Horses or ponies, rope park, bowling drill, target paint ball, Birya Forest, 04-6921788
-Havat Dubi  Ranch, Horse riding, cowboys, little house On the prairie, jeeps, Ramat Menashe, 04-9895743 054-2274737
-Havat Dor Ranch, Horse riding On the beach, Moshav Dor, Dor Beach Area,  6504-6294997
-Havat HaBokrim, Ranch,  Cowboys, Horses, stv, rangers, electric bikes, jeeps, Kibbutz Merom Golan, 052-8514497, 052-8695832
-Havat HaYaar, Horse Riding, Hadera Forest, 057-7310246
-Havat Mechora, Horse Riding, Kerem Maharal, 04-9842735
-Susei Ha'emek, Horse Riding, Kibbutz Tirat Zvi, 050-5220136
-Kayaks Mayan Hagoshrim, near Kibbutz Hagoshrim, 077-2717500
-Kfar Blum Kayaks, Kfar Blum, 1700-50-60-11, 04-6902616
-Kayaks On the  Betset shore, Entry into the cliffs of Rosh Hanikra, Rosh Hanikra Maritime Center, 052-3798610
-Zodiac boats,  (up to 10 people),  On the Sea of Galilee,   Dugit Beach, Golan, 052-6968072
-Abu Kayak,  Park HaYarden 2km north of the Kinneret, 04-6922245, 04-6921078
-Aya Yam, Yachts On the Bay of Haifa, Maagan Shavit, Haifa, 050, 6555007, 050-5200808
-Jordan River Rafting, Kayaks, rangers, Bicycles,  tomcars,near Gadot, 04-9007000
-Trek Yam Sea Trek, Tornado boats and jeeps, Achziv beach, 04-9823671
Yam Carmel Experience extreme for the whole family, roller coasters, springboards, rope park, omega and climbing wall,
information 04-8733773
 

History
see also National parks at the bottom of the page
-Museum of Treasures of the Wall, Acre
-Tefen Open Museum, a collection of vintage cars, and the Museum of the Yekkes, Tefen Industrial Park
-Kfar Kedem, in Galilee, daily life in Bible times, Hosha'aya,  Nazareth,   information 04-6565511  
-The Naharayim experience,  light and sound hydroelectric Tel-Or old station,  04-06753336
-Israel Railway Museum, 04-8564180.
-Knights Hall and Acre Fortress, Crusaders, War of Independence, Weizmann 1, Acre, 1-700-708020
-Train site of Kfar Yehoshua, Jezreel Valley, WWI and Yeshuv, guided tour of the train station, 04-9534226
-Mishmar HaYarden Visitor Centre, Yeshuv,  Mishmar HaYarden
-Stam Treasury,  Collection of objects written by hand (by a Sofer Stam) On parchment, Torah, tefillin, mezuzot, interactive
exhibition, Hagdud Hashlishi 62, Safed
-Discovery, Activities On antique Roman culture, Caesarea Port,   04-6174444 or 6550 *
-Johndeereland Museum of tractors, HaMeyassedim, Kfar Tavor Industrial Zone, 04-6772560/70
-Ein Shemer old courtyard, History of Kibbutz,  Pioneer Museum, a former bread oven, fun little train, 04-6374327
-Archaeological Museum at Kibbutz Ein Dor, 04-6770333
-Experience the old bridge Naharayim, Rottenberg's Historical Power Station On the Jordan, Yshuv,  04-6752685, 04-6753336
-Hazer HaCooperatsia, the Cooperation, Yshuv Merhavia, Jezreel Valley, 052-3638051
-Hazar Kinneret, Kinneret Courtyard, Yshuv, Moshava Kinneret
-Hazer Tel Hai Museum, Yshuv, Tel Hai, 04-6951333
-Nahalal Police Station, Yeshuv, Jezreel Valley, 04-6415073
-Memorial Museum of Children, Yad LeYeled, Beit Lohamei HaGhettaot,  Kibbutz Lochamei HaGhettaot, 04-9958044/5
Alona Park Mei Kedem  video tour, walk away in the water tunnel bring appropriate footwear and clothing and lamps poch,
harvest, Amikam

Sciences techniques, how does it work????
-Pirates Museum-National Maritime Museum, navy, boats, maritime transportation
-Madatech, National Museum of Science and Science park   Digital - Interactive exhibition technology, gaming, art and media,
travel through large exhibitions where visitors are at the center of the experience, selfi five meters long, magical maze, etc. the
virtual world and the real world, until October 31, n and space, Galaxies, Fab Lab, Science outdoors park, Cinematrix, interactive
exhibits: Fly High – Aviation, A Matter of Chemistry, Leonardo da Vinci, Dark Room, Mirror, Mirror Hall, From Calculations...
Puzzles & Games, Visual Deceptions, The Secrets of Life, The Printing Press, My green Home, Magical Science, A Toy's Story,
Historic Technion Building, Hadar, Haifa
Madapark Kiryat Yam, for the study of science and for sport, Planetarium - Observatory films On astronomy, Oceanarium, tutorials
and movies in the field of marine biology Science Garden, principles of wave energy and science, Center for Science, Ethiopian
Heritage Centre, athletic sports, tours and workshop, 04-8751958, Kyriat Yam
-Nisco museum of mechanical Music, Ein Hod, automates, music boxes
-Derech HaEtz, Attraction park in wood On wood, information and registration: 04-6620606 04-9109600, Shedmot Devorah
-The magic of photography, history, techniques and art Open Museum of Photography, Tel Hai Industrial Park
-Atar Eshkol  Mekorot  visitor center, how water travels from the Sea of Galilee to your house, an overview of the plant water,
movies, activities, quiz, usedwatertreatment, free entry, details: 04-6500664/3,  1-800-250-270
-Orot Rabin Power Station, Hadera 04-6241063
-Visitors Centre -Hephtziba Electric Station Hadera 03-5677777
-
Haifa Electric Company  visitors center  03-5677777
-The carpentry workshop of grandfather Joseph, Ein Gev, 054-5658821, 04-6658195
-Solar Garden, Binyamina, Solar cubes, compost, aquaponics systems, wind turbines, water purification etc .HaGiborim 1,  
Binyamina, 072-2612211
-Havayeda -Nature, Carmiel Scientific activities, workshops, planetarium, Carmiel Tsahal 10304-9081240
-Technoda, Olga Planetarium, observatory, science park, an interactive museum, Givat Olga, Rabbi Nissim,  204-6333505
Visitor center Hadera Paper, History and Paper making, Industrial Park North Fridlander 14,  Hadera, 04-6349749/85
Spirolina, Workshop,  preparation of natural soaps, Bethlehem Haglilit, 04-9534842, 050-5404034
-Shirat HaEtz, Woodsong Celtic harps, Rosh Pina,  04-6860313

Agriculture and confection of food products
-The country of Marzipan, Marzipan Museum, 6772111, Kfar Tavor
-Galita, Chocolate, 6755608, Kibbutz Degania
-Metukyia, colorful confectionery workshops, information 046775422, 0528197190, Kibbutz Beit Zera
-Dvorat HaThavor, Culture of bees and of  silkworms, feeding goats, workshops, creative activities, 04-6769598, Shedmot Dvora
-Honey moon Centre Alonei Aba Bee hives, all children become real beekeepers,  information Batya 052-3576500, Israel 054-
4437402
-Beehives HaBustan, 04-6620606, Pekiin
-Beehives Ophir, 04-986466, Alon HaGalil
-The Milky Way, Tnuva Visitor Centre, Alon Tavor Industrial Zone,    production of dairy products  from the point of reception of
milk, production processes, automation, computerization and robotics,- information and
registration:  1-800-22-14-22
-From harvesting to the bottle,  Yiftachel Wineries, Alon HaGalil,   fun-oriented activity for the whole family  information:
0524641849
-Bio Tour, organic farm, agricultural and biological activities for the whole family, closed On Saturday, information and
registration 04-6096986, Kibbutz Sde Eliyahu
-Harduf Organic farm, cows, chickens, seasonal vegetables, registration in advance, 052-725-00-00
-Picking fruits at the  Zack farm, Sde Yaakov, throughout the summer, figs, blackberries, black raspberries, tomatoes, eggplant,
sunflowers and herbs all year round, Closed On Shabbat, 050-553-0862
-Falling in love with Nature   tropical agriculture farm, 04-9807204, 050-5401129, next to Kibboutz Matzuva
-Nature Age Farm, 077-2308295, 61 rue Olive, Liman
-Michmanim, ecological biblical village, back to nature in the Bible, oil, honey, candles, cosmetics, agriculture antique, Michmanim
-Dag BaKfar, Yokneam, Fishing and night fishing, attractions for children and adults: sports facilities, fishing  training for adults
and children,  attractions, inflatables, paddling, pool, balls, petting area,  04-9894095
-Dagei HaDan, Dan fisheries, Upper Galilee, production of  trout combined with the scenic North, 45 ponds On the farm, suitable
for different stages of fish farming, and advanced control,  Kibbutz Dan

Animals
-Hai Park, Kyriat Motskin
-Zoo, Haifa, animals, night safaris, petting small animals, botanical garden
-Observe birds at Lake Hula, 6937069
-Meet the birds, 9:00, 11:00, Botanical Gardens, Oranim Academic College, 1800-301080, Kyriat Tivon
-Gan Guru, Animaux australiens, kangaroos  koalas,oiseaux, kasoars,  Kibbutz Nir David, Valley Jezreel, 6488060, Kibbutz Nir
David
-Ducks in the village,  Kfar Baruch, the world of ducks, their lives and their reproductive, types of waterfowl, body structure,
suitability for swimming, flying and life On earth, the process of breeding and nesting, hatching eggs, chicks, crafts,   information:
04-6540882, 052-3221357
-Nature museum, collections of animals, butterflies, birds and mammals exhibits in 3 D of various habitats in Galilee and On the
Golan, games and activities, 04-694-1704, Beit Ussishkin
-Jungle Kef, petting animals, monkeys, poneys, Kibbutz Beit Zera,  04-6775063
-In our yard, visit the barn and barn, milking animals, horseback riding, cooking workshop for children, Zippori, 04-6566402
-The true crocodiles Emet Taninim, Beit Hanania, activities for children, animal corner, walk On a cart pulled by a donkey, tabun,
picnic. Saturday 10:00-17:00, week by appointment 04-6361025
-The challenges of nature, farm Etgarim Bateva, Hahava, Ponies, rabbits, alpacas, sport for the whole family, outdoor games, 054-
3363006 054-4336210, Binyamina
-Ostriches farm, Kinneret, 04-6656556 04-6656555
-Havat Ez Iz, Raising goats, HaHaklai 22 Manechemia, 057-7292996
-Hai Tsomeach domem, Danny's attraction, Talmi address Elazar near Gan Shmuel
-Hamat Gader, Hot springs, spas, Roman antiquities, crocodiles and exotic animals, 04-6659999/66/77
-Mitspor Makor HaHassida the Beak Stork, Bird watching,
Kibbutz Kfar Rupin, Tele04-6,480,396.050, 5395856, 050-2128940
-Centre Reptiles Pet Club, Industrial Zone, Katsrin, 04-6850680
-Taanoug Hai, Pets, Kibbutz Metzer04-6387004
Summer camps at the Tikotin Godai Museum A Japanese experience through
the five elements of the universe, earth, fire, water, air and vacuum. Suitable
for children of classes aleph-guimel and guimel-vav details, you can contact us
by email: education@hms.org.il or by phone: 04-9115944
From September 30 to October 7, Sukkot
On October 7,  Simhat Thora