October in Haifa 2023
For adults
home
Portal  Culture Haifa Municipality
Informations for tourists 1 800 30 50 90
Ethos concerts, theater, shows, cinema
Cinematheque
HaifaHaifa
Restaurants and cafés in Haifa
Pleasant places near Haifa
Libraries
Cultural events in the museums of Haifa
Cultural events in Haifa
Where to go ? the mouse, events (in Hebrew)  
Israstage
Open this Shabbat  
Pubs, Messibot, parties
Lectures and cultural activities at Haifa
University
Lectures and cultural activities at Technion
Going out
Key words : Haifa, calendar, art, painting, theater, cinema, concerts,
music, lecture, nature, museum, exhibit, community, center, cultural,
orchestra, jazz, staging, opera, restaurants, theater, Kyriat Haim, Kyriat
Motzkin
Learn Italian
ITALIAN LANGUAGE COURSES @ THE IIC HAIFA
inquiries and inscriptions  04-8536091 HAIFA: rehov Meir Rutberg 12
KIRYAT BIALIK: Eshkol Pais, rehov Daphna, 52
KIRYAT TIVON: Merkaz Anzacha', rehov HaMigdal, 1
CAESAREA: MERKAZ CAESAREA, Country Club

Italian at the table, learn the Italian language through the national culinary
culture 12 meetings, the basic Italian language, the lexicon of Italian cuisine,
preparation techniques, recipes for famous and important dishes, culinary
culture
Inscriptions
Theater, Dance, Shows, Conferences
From September 28 to October 7, The 39th Haifa International Film Festival     Special events, Industry Events,
competitions, Outdoor Events, Evening screenings for the whole family, Art booths, Live performances at Manya Shochat
Park, Mania Park Kids and family activities, Dance on the Festival square, Exhibitions
Exhibitions  A gate to the 7’th Art – The Polish Posters of Wiktor Sadowski, Lobby, Rapaport Hall, HaifaThe story of
Hipgnosis - An album exhibition, The film Squaring the Circle (The Story of Hipgnosis) will be screened during the
festival, Lobby of the Cinematheque Hall, Haifa
Art booths, 18:00-23:00,  and crafts stands will be located at Mania Park Café and The Piano Square, Haifa
On October 1, 10:00,-14:00, and 16:00,-18:00, Haifa Film Festival, Personal work sessions Georgia national film center,
Koba Khubunia and Bachana Odisharia, Industry event, to encourage and foster mutual international development
of film production and co-productions, Registration required at Iris.hiff@gmail.com, Festival Campus, Haifa
From October 1 to 4, Acre Fringe Theater Festival,  Essay Theater, Plays in competition, Invited shows, incubator
shows. Details about all the plays and schedule are given on the site of the Festival (in English)
From 18:00, Outside shows
-The animals return to the city, urban outdoor event. Participants: 3rd year students at the Shlomi Creators School,
directed by Fabian Fitussi
-It makes sense, Sensory video art, experience and feel the world Writing: Fabien Fitussi Graciela Khaichenko - Shlomi
Creators Center,
-I'm going, interactive performance, which combines movement and visual frequencies, Writing: Fabien Fitussi, Graciela
Khaichenko - Shlomi Creators Center,
-Crinolines, dance performance, Choreography: Sharona Florsheim, Dancers: Or Avishi, Gali Kinkolkin, Dikala
Regevski, Neta Erez, Original music: Ilan Green, Production: Gali Kinkulkin,
-Artistes de kung-fu de Shaolin, démonstrations d'arts martiaux traditionnels chinois, interprétés par 19 artistes de kung-
fu du monastère de Shaolin dans la province du Henan, en Chine.
-The Orthodox Scouts Orchestra,
-Space girl, A mysterious and bright figure, full of joy dancing and playing, Creators: Naria Bar and Yogev Saada,
Artistic production: Ace Circus Circonnect,
-White samurai, lighted with swords, and fluo tools in an atmosphere of mystery of ancient wisdom, Creators: Naria Bar
and Yogev Saada, Artistic production: Ace Circus Circonnect,
-Skates and hoops light up in motion, Creator and performer: Maya Reinhold, Artistic production: Ace Circus Circonnect,
-Cinderella's carriage, theatrical work of a pair of actors in the characters of Cinderella and the prince, Creator: Tanya
France Jacks, Performers: Moshe Parnas and Dafna Levanon, Artistic production: Ace Circus Circonnect
-The bubbles of light, bubbles of happiness and light, Actress: Maya Abu/Maayan Fogel, Artistic production: Ace Circus
Circonnect,
Bewitched, A silver fairy from the sweetest fairy tales,Actress: Noi Raz, Creator: Nurit Yehiali, Artistic production: Ace
Circus Circonnect,
-There is more room, showcase that stretches the limits of human ability. Writing and performance: Adi Somech,
-The party queen, Based on the short story Gambrinus by Alexander Kufrin., Writing: Alina Parkash, Directed by: Dasha
Shamina, Production: Sofia Gromov, Anna Ginzburg, Liza Shkolnik, Musical management: Yevgenia Netanov,
Participants: Fulcro Group,
-Trial and error, welcome to the experiment: how do you separate an Oreo cookie so that the filling separates evenly
Creator: Moriah Zenati, Actresses: Hila Michaeli and Moriah Zenati, Professional support: Dr. Erez Maayan Shalu,
-Nissim the clown tells the whole truth, creation of Kazuo Shioneri and Dror Lieberman for Kalifa Theater (2022),
Artistic accompaniment: Idit Herman, Original music: Uri Schwarzstein,
-Panzin Festival, the spirit of print, the best fanzines, poetry books, artist books, pocket books, lewd books, shirts, patches,
cassettes, prints, tattoos and surprises, bands, poets, DJs, singers...
-The Garden of Wishes, Writing and performance: Miriam Lupo Novoplansky, Artistic accompaniment: Dafna Kron,
Shahar Marom,
-Black Samba, Afro-Brazilian drumming carnival A tribal and colorful street show,
-Modern circus show -A woman goes on a journey in her living room one enchanted night, Creator: Einal Guri,
-Drum show, The rhythm of the drums has always excited man Drummers: Roni Cohen, Kafir Stupiki, Erez Zemach, Tal
Levy, acrobat: Diana H.,
-Macbeth went mad, Dance theater Creator: Inbal Maroz, Participants: Einav Kagan, Argman Kadosh, Sion Abergel and
Inbal Maroz,
-Wanderer, Ne and Ned show, a circus tribute to the Tramp character, Charlie Chaplin and Buster Keaton, show without
words, Creator and performer: Gilad Shabtai,
-Temporary work, satirical cabaret show about art, reality and everything in between, Creators and participants: Eden
Salter and Coral Sitbon,
-The ceremony avatar, ceremonial fire show, The show is suitable for the whole family., Creation: Lital Nathanson,
Participants: Lital Nathanzon, Yael Rosenblatt and Hagar Cohen,
-ConnectionsParticipants: Graduates of the professional track at Shabazi Circus: Adi Tzafir, Naomi Keshet, Noam
Konstek, Neta Pistner, Aden Nadbevimim: Rinat Avraham Kider Artistic management: Roni Shalu Dolev,
-Pham Pah Orchestra! A happy and jubilant folk orchestra of 14 brass and drummers, Uri Erman, Julie Rosenberg -
clarinets, Gali Yozov, Gal Maor, Aviv Or Meshulam, Efrat Shelah Yeshuron - saxophones, Tony Habib - side flute, Roni
Klimovski – trombone, Adam Yodafat - Susaphone, Amir Panhassi - drum kit, Dudu Bohbot - Rick,
-Circus of the soul, Smile now brush your hair dress nicely go out, an industrial factory for frames, assembly line for
broken people who need to be fixed Creator: Dor Bahat, Participants: Dor Bahat, Adi Bar, Shoham Buchnik, Original
music: Idan Bahat, Gabriel Belhassan, Dramaturgy: Adi Bar, Choreography: Shoham Buchnik,
-Folk talent show, humorous show with the participation of the audience, which you never know how it will end.Writing
and performance: Daniel Brosovani, Directed by: Gabi Cohen,
-Play, consent from relationships of power and bitterness, Trigger Warning - a show that deals with sexual abuse,
Performers-creators: Noya Frank, Alon de Paris, Assaf Schwarzman, Artistic accompaniment: Erez Maayan Shalu,
-Major Minor, clownish musical improvisation show. Creators and participants: Sergey Borkov, Kasian Rivkin.Premiere,
-David and Goliath - the uncensored version, Creator of the segment: Matan Salam, Additional creators and participants:
Coral Sitbon, Aden Salter and Matan Levy,
-In your picture, premiere, Concept and choreography: Talia Breda, Creative dancers: Sharon Karp, Avishag Rosenfeld
and Talia Berda,
-Carrot juice, clown, circus and musical show, disguised as a juice stand., Participants: Uri Yurman, Mittal Maple Brier,
-Sky watchers, Creator: Idan Sklar, Actors: Idan Sklar and Tomer Nir,
-Jamba A unique project that aims to bring the music outside the walls orchestra of percussion and wind instruments,
musicians residents of Acre and its surroundings, Participants: Eran ben Moshe, Yoav Sagi, Uri Shemesh, Yael Erlich,
Ofer Zahavi, Afik Friedman, Guy Cohen, Bilal Haj Ali, Sally Abarbia, Marian Francis, Yuri Becker, Zohar Gal, Oded
Birvena,
-Truth for a moment, the painful burning issues in Israeli society, Creator: Yoshi Israel., Actors: Yoshi Israel, Inbal
Maroz, Adir Dayan and Dor Hanoch.
-The time for a pause - an invitation to stop, Creator and participant: Sagi Naidroff,
-Pegasus, the mythological winged horse, on the back of Pegasus rides the beautiful goddess, the Circus Way group under
the supervision of Yaniv Suisa, Acrobatics: Gal Sopran,
-Circus Way - Qwin, spectacular theater circus show, combining acrobatics and breathtaking stunts, Artistic management
and choreography: Adi Kesel Tefer Participants: Ido Levbi, Adi Kesel Tefer, Maya Gottfried, Daniel Habelbitsky,
Marganit Mori, Rotem Levy.
On October 1 and 2, In honor of Oktoberfest, the most beautiful rooftop in Haifa becomes a huge complex with 13 (!)
different beer taps from Beavertown, Siren and Hobgoblin breweries and others, food stalls, shaded seating and DJ
recordings, Rooftop 21, 21 Sirkin Street, Haifa Talpiot Market
On October 1, 16:00, Haifa Film Festival, The Haifa filmmakers’ forum, Industry event, for promoting film
and television creation, in the greater Haifa area; presentation of its activity and plans and screening of films made by
Haifa creators, taking place in Haifa district. Mirrors Hall, Beit Hecht, Haifa
On October 1, 19:00, Haifa Film Festival, Mania Park Kids and family activities Beat Band, Jazz for kids and parents,
Free entry, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On October 1, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Evening screenings for the whole family Aladdin by Guy Ritchie‏, Free
entrance!, Plazza, Rappoport, auditorium, Haifa
On October 1, 20:30, We Are Under Heaven, unity show with Eden Ben Zaken, Rami Kleinstein, Yuval Dayan, Raviv
Kaner, Arkady Duchin, Eyal Golan, Amphi Carmiel
On October 1, 21:00, Haifa Film Festival, Gan Mania, Live performances Hadas Preminger and Tomer Mezamer
Quartet, Free entry, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On October 1, 21:00, Haifa Film Festival, InMotion Street Dance, Disco, Swing, Tango, Salsa, Rock'n'Roll, Reggaeton,
free entry, Festival Square, next to Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 1, 21:00, Sukkot: Yasmin Mualem, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina

On October 2, 10:30, Visits of the exhibitions for the whole family; Combined tools Udi Charka and Noa Chernichovsky /
Contemporary ceramics and tools from the museum collection Curator: Shir Meller-Yamaguchi; Open frequency / Orit
Livna, Dana Harel, Leslie Rubin-Konda, Shaian Rose Ben Sira, Curator: Shir Meller-Yamaguchi; First nature, second
nature Zhang Kechun / Chinese photography and Chinese scrolls from the museum collection Curators: Shushan Rosh
Levitt and Shir Meller-Yamaguchi, Wilfried Israel Museum of Asian Art, Kibbutz HaZorea
From September 28 to October 7, The 39th Haifa International Film Festival     Special events, Industry Events,
competitions, Outdoor Events, Evening screenings for the whole family, Art booths, Live performances at Manya Shochat
Park, Mania Park Kids and family activities, Dance on the Festival square, Exhibitions
Exhibitions  A gate to the 7’th Art – The Polish Posters of Wiktor Sadowski, Lobby, Rapaport Hall, HaifaThe story of
Hipgnosis - An album exhibition, The film Squaring the Circle (The Story of Hipgnosis) will be screened during the
festival, Lobby of the Cinematheque Hall, Haifa
Art booths, 18:00-23:00,  and crafts stands will be located at Mania Park Café and The Piano Square, Haifa
On October 2, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, Tribute to the director Peter Greenaway, H is for House, A Zed & Two
Noughts, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 2, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, Tribute to the director Werner Herzog – a Radical dreamer, Little Dieter needs
to fly, Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 2, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, Italian Producers Delegation - International Work Session Meetings with
Italian producers for professional collaborations and co-productions for feature films and television series. Monica Ciaria,
Claudio Esposito, Cesira Fatucci, Giorgio Ginori, Andrea Lucetti, Mario Rossini, Raffale Schettino, Velentina Signorelli,
Ruperto Asia, Presentations and 1:1 meetings Registration at iris.hiff@gmail.com
From October 2 to 5, Ein Gev Festival around the Kineret, 80 years of the Ein Gev Festival, classical Hebrew songs
On October 2, 10:00, Ein Gev Festival around the Kineret, 80 years of the Ein Gev Festival, The king is like that, by Gil
Czernowicz, directed by Gil Czernowicz and Amit Cohen, (5-9) entry free, produced by the Orna Porat Theater for
children and young people, Hall 1, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
From October 1 to 4, Acre Fringe Theater Festival,  Essay Theater, Plays in competition, Invited shows, incubator
shows. Details about all the plays and schedule are given on the site of the Festival (in English)
From 18:00, Outside shows
-The animals return to the city, urban outdoor event. Participants: 3rd year students at the Shlomi Creators School,
directed by Fabian Fitussi
-It makes sense, Sensory video art, experience and feel the world Writing: Fabien Fitussi Graciela Khaichenko - Shlomi
Creators Center,
-I'm going, interactive performance, which combines movement and visual frequencies, Writing: Fabien Fitussi, Graciela
Khaichenko - Shlomi Creators Center,
-Crinolines, dance performance, Choreography: Sharona Florsheim, Dancers: Or Avishi, Gali Kinkolkin, Dikala
Regevski, Neta Erez, Original music: Ilan Green, Production: Gali Kinkulkin,
-Artistes de kung-fu de Shaolin, démonstrations d'arts martiaux traditionnels chinois, interprétés par 19 artistes de kung-
fu du monastère de Shaolin dans la province du Henan, en Chine.
-The Orthodox Scouts Orchestra,
-Space girl, A mysterious and bright figure, full of joy dancing and playing, Creators: Naria Bar and Yogev Saada,
Artistic production: Ace Circus Circonnect,
-White samurai, lighted with swords, and fluo tools in an atmosphere of mystery of ancient wisdom, Creators: Naria Bar
and Yogev Saada, Artistic production: Ace Circus Circonnect,
-Skates and hoops light up in motion, Creator and performer: Maya Reinhold, Artistic production: Ace Circus Circonnect,
-Cinderella's carriage, theatrical work of a pair of actors in the characters of Cinderella and the prince, Creator: Tanya
France Jacks, Performers: Moshe Parnas and Dafna Levanon, Artistic production: Ace Circus Circonnect
-The bubbles of light, bubbles of happiness and light, Actress: Maya Abu/Maayan Fogel, Artistic production: Ace Circus
Circonnect,
Bewitched, A silver fairy from the sweetest fairy tales,Actress: Noi Raz, Creator: Nurit Yehiali, Artistic production: Ace
Circus Circonnect,
-There is more room, showcase that stretches the limits of human ability. Writing and performance: Adi Somech,
-The party queen, Based on the short story Gambrinus by Alexander Kufrin., Writing: Alina Parkash, Directed by: Dasha
Shamina, Production: Sofia Gromov, Anna Ginzburg, Liza Shkolnik, Musical management: Yevgenia Netanov,
Participants: Fulcro Group,
-Trial and error, welcome to the experiment: how do you separate an Oreo cookie so that the filling separates evenly
Creator: Moriah Zenati, Actresses: Hila Michaeli and Moriah Zenati, Professional support: Dr. Erez Maayan Shalu,
-Nissim the clown tells the whole truth, creation of Kazuo Shioneri and Dror Lieberman for Kalifa Theater (2022),
Artistic accompaniment: Idit Herman, Original music: Uri Schwarzstein,
-Panzin Festival, the spirit of print, the best fanzines, poetry books, artist books, pocket books, lewd books, shirts, patches,
cassettes, prints, tattoos and surprises, bands, poets, DJs, singers...
-The Garden of Wishes, Writing and performance: Miriam Lupo Novoplansky, Artistic accompaniment: Dafna Kron,
Shahar Marom,
-Black Samba, Afro-Brazilian drumming carnival A tribal and colorful street show,
-Modern circus show -A woman goes on a journey in her living room one enchanted night, Creator: Einal Guri,
-Drum show, The rhythm of the drums has always excited man Drummers: Roni Cohen, Kafir Stupiki, Erez Zemach, Tal
Levy, acrobat: Diana H.,
-Macbeth went mad, Dance theater Creator: Inbal Maroz, Participants: Einav Kagan, Argman Kadosh, Sion Abergel and
Inbal Maroz,
-Wanderer, Ne and Ned show, a circus tribute to the Tramp character, Charlie Chaplin and Buster Keaton, show without
words, Creator and performer: Gilad Shabtai,
-Temporary work, satirical cabaret show about art, reality and everything in between, Creators and participants: Eden
Salter and Coral Sitbon,
-The ceremony avatar, ceremonial fire show, The show is suitable for the whole family., Creation: Lital Nathanson,
Participants: Lital Nathanzon, Yael Rosenblatt and Hagar Cohen,
-ConnectionsParticipants: Graduates of the professional track at Shabazi Circus: Adi Tzafir, Naomi Keshet, Noam
Konstek, Neta Pistner, Aden Nadbevimim: Rinat Avraham Kider Artistic management: Roni Shalu Dolev,
-Pham Pah Orchestra! A happy and jubilant folk orchestra of 14 brass and drummers, Uri Erman, Julie Rosenberg -
clarinets, Gali Yozov, Gal Maor, Aviv Or Meshulam, Efrat Shelah Yeshuron - saxophones, Tony Habib - side flute, Roni
Klimovski – trombone, Adam Yodafat - Susaphone, Amir Panhassi - drum kit, Dudu Bohbot - Rick,
-Circus of the soul, Smile now brush your hair dress nicely go out, an industrial factory for frames, assembly line for
broken people who need to be fixed Creator: Dor Bahat, Participants: Dor Bahat, Adi Bar, Shoham Buchnik, Original
music: Idan Bahat, Gabriel Belhassan, Dramaturgy: Adi Bar, Choreography: Shoham Buchnik,
-Folk talent show, humorous show with the participation of the audience, which you never know how it will end.Writing
and performance: Daniel Brosovani, Directed by: Gabi Cohen,
-Play, consent from relationships of power and bitterness, Trigger Warning - a show that deals with sexual abuse,
Performers-creators: Noya Frank, Alon de Paris, Assaf Schwarzman, Artistic accompaniment: Erez Maayan Shalu,
-Major Minor, clownish musical improvisation show. Creators and participants: Sergey Borkov, Kasian Rivkin.Premiere,
-David and Goliath - the uncensored version, Creator of the segment: Matan Salam, Additional creators and participants:
Coral Sitbon, Aden Salter and Matan Levy,
-In your picture, premiere, Concept and choreography: Talia Breda, Creative dancers: Sharon Karp, Avishag Rosenfeld
and Talia Berda,
-Carrot juice, clown, circus and musical show, disguised as a juice stand., Participants: Uri Yurman, Mittal Maple Brier,
-Sky watchers, Creator: Idan Sklar, Actors: Idan Sklar and Tomer Nir,
-Jamba A unique project that aims to bring the music outside the walls orchestra of percussion and wind instruments,
musicians residents of Acre and its surroundings, Participants: Eran ben Moshe, Yoav Sagi, Uri Shemesh, Yael Erlich,
Ofer Zahavi, Afik Friedman, Guy Cohen, Bilal Haj Ali, Sally Abarbia, Marian Francis, Yuri Becker, Zohar Gal, Oded
Birvena,
-Truth for a moment, the painful burning issues in Israeli society, Creator: Yoshi Israel., Actors: Yoshi Israel, Inbal
Maroz, Adir Dayan and Dor Hanoch.
-The time for a pause - an invitation to stop, Creator and participant: Sagi Naidroff,
-Pegasus, the mythological winged horse, on the back of Pegasus rides the beautiful goddess, the Circus Way group under
the supervision of Yaniv Suisa, Acrobatics: Gal Sopran,
-Circus Way - Qwin, spectacular theater circus show, combining acrobatics and breathtaking stunts, Artistic management
and choreography: Adi Kesel Tefer Participants: Ido Levbi, Adi Kesel Tefer, Maya Gottfried, Daniel Habelbitsky,
Marganit Mori, Rotem Levy.
On October 1 and 2, In honor of Oktoberfest, the most beautiful rooftop in Haifa becomes a huge complex with 13 (!)
different beer taps from Beavertown, Siren and Hobgoblin breweries and others, food stalls, shaded seating and DJ
recordings, Rooftop 21, 21 Sirkin Street, Haifa Talpiot Market
On October 2, 16:00, Ein Gev Festival around the Kineret, 80 years of the Ein Gev Festival, Netane Tokef, songs and
stories that mark the 50th anniversary of the Yom Kippur War, wishes from the heart of a nation, between sadness and
hope (free entry), Hall 4 Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
From October 2 to 4, The 16th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, performances by community theater
troupes from across the country, outdoor movement, music and light shows, swing show, story times, street performers,
workshops, children's facilities and preschool activities, events in Hebrew, Amharic, Arabic and Russian, Entrance to the
complex is free, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa.
On October 2, 16:00, The 16th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, On honey and the sting, by the Up 60 Senior
Theater, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa
On October 2, 16:15, The 16th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, The Magic of Mozart (Children), Neve Yosef
Community Center
On October 2, 18:00, Haifa Film Festival, Mania Park Kids and family activities Carousel, A circus show for the whole
family, Free entry, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On October 2, 18:30, The 16th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, An Emotionally Right Triangle, adaptation and
direction by Naama Keinan Levi, Maalot Al HaBama, Neve Yosef Community Center
On October 2, 18:30, The 16th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, ntroduction to Odessa, in Russian, Dorot, Neve
Yosef Community Center
On October 2, 19:00, The 16th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, The in-laws wore black, The in-laws wore black,
Eshkol Community Theater, Neve Yosef Community Center
On October 2, 19:00, Blues your sister: Haifa Blues Festival, Ami Bonder and Eyal Kedoshim - a journey to the sources
of the blues, Nola Sox, Haifa
On October 2, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Evening screenings for the whole family Lyle, Lyle, Crocodile by Will Speck,
Josh Gordon ‏, Free entrance!, Plazza, Rappoport, auditorium, Haifa
On October 2, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Disney's Fantasia in Live Concert! Disney's Fantasia in Live Concert!, The
Haifa Symphony Orchestra directed by Yaron Gottfried, live concert accompanied by film., Beethoven's The Pastoral
Symphony, Debussy's Clair de Lune, Ponchielli's Dance of the Hours, Elgar's Pomp and Circumstance, Respighi's Pines
of Rome, and Dukas' The Sorcerer's Apprentice, and more, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 2, 20:00, The 16th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, Beyond the Gate, HaBima, Neve Yosef
Community Center
On October 2, 20:30, Ein Gev Festival around the Kineret, 80 years of the Ein Gev Festival, We must continue to play
music - 50 years of the Yom Kippur War, show dedicated to composed masterpieces during the Yom Kippur War, with
Yehoram Gaon, Yardena Arazi, Shiri Maimon, Harel Skaat, Rami Kleinstein, Meshi Kleinstein, military music groups
and the Sharonite choir, - under the stars (doors opening at 19:30) Port of Ein Gev-Promenade of Ein Gev, Lake of
Galilee
On October 2, 21:00, Haifa Film Festival, Gan Mania, Live performances Michel and Daniel Trio, Free entry, Manya
Shochat Park, Haifa
On October 2, 21:00, Haifa Film Festival, Katya Malaya, Belly Dance performance with Katya Malaya and her dance
company “The Fifth Element”! Spectacular dance show that will inspire you to join the dance floor!, free entry, Festival
Square, next to Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 2, 21:00, Blues your sister: Haifa Blues Festival, DJ will be announced later, Books Goldmund, Hadar, Haifa
On October 2, 21:00, Blues your sister: Haifa Blues Festival, Noam DayanTrio, Goldmund Books, Hadar, Haifa
On October 2, 21:00, Idan Rafael Haviv, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 2, 21:00, Hanan ben Ari, Amphi Carmiel
On October 2, 21:30, Ofer Levi, Zappa, Haifa

From September 28 to October 7, The 39th Haifa International Film Festival     Special events, Industry Events,
competitions, Outdoor Events, Evening screenings for the whole family, Art booths, Live performances at Manya Shochat
Park, Mania Park Kids and family activities, Dance on the Festival square, Exhibitions
Exhibitions  A gate to the 7’th Art – The Polish Posters of Wiktor Sadowski, Lobby, Rapaport Hall, HaifaThe story of
Hipgnosis - An album exhibition, The film Squaring the Circle (The Story of Hipgnosis) will be screened during the
festival, Lobby of the Cinematheque Hall, Haifa
Art booths, 18:00-23:00,  and crafts stands will be located at Mania Park Café and The Piano Square, Haifa
From October 1 to 4, Acre Fringe Theater Festival,  Essay Theater, Plays in competition, Invited shows, incubator
shows. Details about all the plays and schedule are given on the site of the Festival (in English)
From 18:00, Outside shows
-The animals return to the city, urban outdoor event. Participants: 3rd year students at the Shlomi Creators School,
directed by Fabian Fitussi
-It makes sense, Sensory video art, experience and feel the world Writing: Fabien Fitussi Graciela Khaichenko - Shlomi
Creators Center,
-I'm going, interactive performance, which combines movement and visual frequencies, Writing: Fabien Fitussi, Graciela
Khaichenko - Shlomi Creators Center,
-Crinolines, dance performance, Choreography: Sharona Florsheim, Dancers: Or Avishi, Gali Kinkolkin, Dikala
Regevski, Neta Erez, Original music: Ilan Green, Production: Gali Kinkulkin,
-Artistes de kung-fu de Shaolin, démonstrations d'arts martiaux traditionnels chinois, interprétés par 19 artistes de kung-
fu du monastère de Shaolin dans la province du Henan, en Chine.
-The Orthodox Scouts Orchestra,
-Space girl, A mysterious and bright figure, full of joy dancing and playing, Creators: Naria Bar and Yogev Saada,
Artistic production: Ace Circus Circonnect,
-White samurai, lighted with swords, and fluo tools in an atmosphere of mystery of ancient wisdom, Creators: Naria Bar
and Yogev Saada, Artistic production: Ace Circus Circonnect,
-Skates and hoops light up in motion, Creator and performer: Maya Reinhold, Artistic production: Ace Circus Circonnect,
-Cinderella's carriage, theatrical work of a pair of actors in the characters of Cinderella and the prince, Creator: Tanya
France Jacks, Performers: Moshe Parnas and Dafna Levanon, Artistic production: Ace Circus Circonnect
-The bubbles of light, bubbles of happiness and light, Actress: Maya Abu/Maayan Fogel, Artistic production: Ace Circus
Circonnect,
Bewitched, A silver fairy from the sweetest fairy tales,Actress: Noi Raz, Creator: Nurit Yehiali, Artistic production: Ace
Circus Circonnect,
-There is more room, showcase that stretches the limits of human ability. Writing and performance: Adi Somech,
-The party queen, Based on the short story Gambrinus by Alexander Kufrin., Writing: Alina Parkash, Directed by: Dasha
Shamina, Production: Sofia Gromov, Anna Ginzburg, Liza Shkolnik, Musical management: Yevgenia Netanov,
Participants: Fulcro Group,
-Trial and error, welcome to the experiment: how do you separate an Oreo cookie so that the filling separates evenly
Creator: Moriah Zenati, Actresses: Hila Michaeli and Moriah Zenati, Professional support: Dr. Erez Maayan Shalu,
-Nissim the clown tells the whole truth, creation of Kazuo Shioneri and Dror Lieberman for Kalifa Theater (2022),
Artistic accompaniment: Idit Herman, Original music: Uri Schwarzstein,
-Panzin Festival, the spirit of print, the best fanzines, poetry books, artist books, pocket books, lewd books, shirts, patches,
cassettes, prints, tattoos and surprises, bands, poets, DJs, singers...
-The Garden of Wishes, Writing and performance: Miriam Lupo Novoplansky, Artistic accompaniment: Dafna Kron,
Shahar Marom,
-Black Samba, Afro-Brazilian drumming carnival A tribal and colorful street show,
-Modern circus show -A woman goes on a journey in her living room one enchanted night, Creator: Einal Guri,
-Drum show, The rhythm of the drums has always excited man Drummers: Roni Cohen, Kafir Stupiki, Erez Zemach, Tal
Levy, acrobat: Diana H.,
-Macbeth went mad, Dance theater Creator: Inbal Maroz, Participants: Einav Kagan, Argman Kadosh, Sion Abergel and
Inbal Maroz,
-Wanderer, Ne and Ned show, a circus tribute to the Tramp character, Charlie Chaplin and Buster Keaton, show without
words, Creator and performer: Gilad Shabtai,
-Temporary work, satirical cabaret show about art, reality and everything in between, Creators and participants: Eden
Salter and Coral Sitbon,
-The ceremony avatar, ceremonial fire show, The show is suitable for the whole family., Creation: Lital Nathanson,
Participants: Lital Nathanzon, Yael Rosenblatt and Hagar Cohen,
-ConnectionsParticipants: Graduates of the professional track at Shabazi Circus: Adi Tzafir, Naomi Keshet, Noam
Konstek, Neta Pistner, Aden Nadbevimim: Rinat Avraham Kider Artistic management: Roni Shalu Dolev,
-Pham Pah Orchestra! A happy and jubilant folk orchestra of 14 brass and drummers, Uri Erman, Julie Rosenberg -
clarinets, Gali Yozov, Gal Maor, Aviv Or Meshulam, Efrat Shelah Yeshuron - saxophones, Tony Habib - side flute, Roni
Klimovski – trombone, Adam Yodafat - Susaphone, Amir Panhassi - drum kit, Dudu Bohbot - Rick,
-Circus of the soul, Smile now brush your hair dress nicely go out, an industrial factory for frames, assembly line for
broken people who need to be fixed Creator: Dor Bahat, Participants: Dor Bahat, Adi Bar, Shoham Buchnik, Original
music: Idan Bahat, Gabriel Belhassan, Dramaturgy: Adi Bar, Choreography: Shoham Buchnik,
-Folk talent show, humorous show with the participation of the audience, which you never know how it will end.Writing
and performance: Daniel Brosovani, Directed by: Gabi Cohen,
-Play, consent from relationships of power and bitterness, Trigger Warning - a show that deals with sexual abuse,
Performers-creators: Noya Frank, Alon de Paris, Assaf Schwarzman, Artistic accompaniment: Erez Maayan Shalu,
-Major Minor, clownish musical improvisation show. Creators and participants: Sergey Borkov, Kasian Rivkin.Premiere,
-David and Goliath - the uncensored version, Creator of the segment: Matan Salam, Additional creators and participants:
Coral Sitbon, Aden Salter and Matan Levy,
-In your picture, premiere, Concept and choreography: Talia Breda, Creative dancers: Sharon Karp, Avishag Rosenfeld
and Talia Berda,
-Carrot juice, clown, circus and musical show, disguised as a juice stand., Participants: Uri Yurman, Mittal Maple Brier,
-Sky watchers, Creator: Idan Sklar, Actors: Idan Sklar and Tomer Nir,
-Jamba A unique project that aims to bring the music outside the walls orchestra of percussion and wind instruments,
musicians residents of Acre and its surroundings, Participants: Eran ben Moshe, Yoav Sagi, Uri Shemesh, Yael Erlich,
Ofer Zahavi, Afik Friedman, Guy Cohen, Bilal Haj Ali, Sally Abarbia, Marian Francis, Yuri Becker, Zohar Gal, Oded
Birvena,
-Truth for a moment, the painful burning issues in Israeli society, Creator: Yoshi Israel., Actors: Yoshi Israel, Inbal
Maroz, Adir Dayan and Dor Hanoch.
-The time for a pause - an invitation to stop, Creator and participant: Sagi Naidroff,
-Pegasus, the mythological winged horse, on the back of Pegasus rides the beautiful goddess, the Circus Way group under
the supervision of Yaniv Suisa, Acrobatics: Gal Sopran,
-Circus Way - Qwin, spectacular theater circus show, combining acrobatics and breathtaking stunts, Artistic management
and choreography: Adi Kesel Tefer Participants: Ido Levbi, Adi Kesel Tefer, Maya Gottfried, Daniel Habelbitsky,
Marganit Mori, Rotem Levy.
From October 2 to 4, The 16th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, performances by community theater
troupes from across the country, outdoor movement, music and light shows, swing show, story times, street performers,
workshops, children's facilities and preschool activities, events in Hebrew, Amharic, Arabic and Russian, Entrance to the
complex is free, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa.
On October 3, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, Feature Films Pitching Forum, Industry event, cinematic venture to promote
co-production in all stages of development, moderated by Ruth Lev Ari and Oded Gruber, Jury: Mariette Rissenbeek,
Guillaume de Seille, Yasmine Tally, Evgeny Gusyatinskiy, Elena Podolska,
-Captivity, Director: Daniel Bettoun, Producer: Dor Levy,
-Hallelujah, Director: Eyal Halfon, Producer: Marek Rozenbaum,
-Lara's Kitchen,Director: Liat Dahan Yarkoni, Yaron Yarkoni. Producer: Baher Agbariya,
-Machu Picchu, Director: Anat Meltz, Producer: Itai Tamir
-Mufa, Director: Asaf Zelicovici, Yoav Hebel, Producer: Adar Shafran,
-The Good Fence, Director: Hillel Rate, Producer: Lev Orlov,
-The Yshuv's Last Day, Director: Alon Levy, Producer: Ori Hod
-Weekend, Director: Oren Gerner, Producer: Kobi Mizrahi,
-Zaslani, Director: Dan Wolman, Producer: Dan Wolman
Mirrors Hall, Beit Hecht,next to the Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 3 and 4, 11:00-18:00, Roof makers, show of original vintage collectors, fashion designers, jewelry,
accessories, household tools, artisans and creators in different fields in one only place! Funky bars, refreshing cocktails,
food stalls, delicious surprises and the most beautiful view in Haifa, for all ages, Rooftop 21, 21 Sirkin Street, Haifa
Talpiot Market
On October 3, 11:00, Photo tour of the lower city, the street art scene in Haifa, cell phone photography, for the whole
family, details: 04-6030800, Haifa City Museum
On October 3, 11:00 and 12:30, Guided tour, experiential activity at the main exhibition of cards with puzzles and tasks
for the whole family, (children 6+) details: 04-6030800, Museum of Art Haifa
From October 2 to 5, Ein Gev Festival around the Kineret, 80 years of the Ein Gev Festival, classical Hebrew songs
On October 3, 11:00, Ein Gev Festival around the Kineret, 80 years of the Ein Gev Festival, The voice of the family – we
sing with Sareleh Sharon Hebrew songs for the whole family The public is invited Free entry, Beit Gabriel, Lake of
Galilee
On October 3, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, The Circus – screening of a Charlie Chaplin film (1928) with live sound effects
by the Foley-Amor Ensemble, Silent, Hebrew subtitles, Direction: Tamar Meir, Artistic direction: Tamar Meir, Elad
Cohen-Bonen, The Ensemble cast: Efrat Aviv - theater, film and tv actress, Ruthy Aharoni - choreographer, dancer, and
multidisciplinary creator, Matan Dorembus - Foley artist, musician and DJ, Elad Cohen-Bonen -composer and musical
producer, percussionist, Krieger auditorium
On October 3, 14:00, Visits of the exhibitions for the whole family; Combined tools Udi Charka and Noa Chernichovsky /
Contemporary ceramics and tools from the museum collection Curator: Shir Meller-Yamaguchi; Open frequency / Orit
Livna, Dana Harel, Leslie Rubin-Konda, Shaian Rose Ben Sira, Curator: Shir Meller-Yamaguchi; First nature, second
nature Zhang Kechun / Chinese photography and Chinese scrolls from the museum collection Curators: Shushan Rosh
Levitt and Shir Meller-Yamaguchi, Wilfried Israel Museum of Asian Art, Kibbutz HaZorea
On October 3, 15:00, Ein Gev Festival around the Kineret, 80 years of the Ein Gev Festival, Agenda of events A minute of
silence, directed by Miki Yosef, by the Théâtre de Tshal, (free entry), in honor of the generation that fought the war, Hall
4 Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On October 3, 18:00, Ein Gev Festival around the Kineret, 80 years of the Ein Gev Festival, Agenda of events A minute of
silence, directed by Miki Yosef, by the Tshal Theater, (free entry), in honor of the generation that fought the war, Hall 4
Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On October 3, 18:00, Haifa Film Festival, Mania Park Kids and family activities Niki Puppetry, Grandpa Eliezer and the
carrot (by Levin Kipnis) puppet show, Free entry, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On October 3, 19:00, Blues your sister: Haifa Blues Festival, Yaron Ben Ami, guitar and vocals, Nola Sox, Haifa
On October 3, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Evening screenings for the whole family Onward by Dan Scanlon, Hebrew
dubbing‏, Free entrance!, Plazza, Rappoport, auditorium, Haifa
On October 3, 20:00, Haifa Film Festival, Award ceremony for the winners of short Israeli film competitions,
Cinematheque, Haifa
On October 3, 20:30, Ein Gev Festival around the Kineret, 80 years of the Ein Gev Festival, Imaginative tribute to Yitzhak
Klepter by Alon Olearchik, Amir Benayon, Dana Berger, Miki Gabrielov, Guy Mezig, Karolina, Hemi Rutner, Haim
Romano, Avi Singolda and his friends Sahar Tuito and Tamar Perry, The Garden of the Lake - Beit Gabriel, Lake of
Galilee
On October 3, 21:00, Haifa Film Festival, Gan Mania, Live performances Arik Livne and friends, Free entry, Manya
Shochat Park, Haifa
On October 3, 21:00, Haifa Film Festival, InMotion Street Dance, Disco, Swing, Tango, Salsa, Rock'n'Roll, Reggaeton,
free entry, Festival Square, next to Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 3, 21:00, Blues your sister: Haifa Blues Festival, DJ Les sandwiches, Nola Sox, Haifa
On October 3, 21:00, Ehud Banai, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina

From September 28 to October 7, The 39th Haifa International Film Festival     Special events, Industry Events,
competitions, Outdoor Events, Evening screenings for the whole family, Art booths, Live performances at Manya Shochat
Park, Mania Park Kids and family activities, Dance on the Festival square, Exhibitions
Exhibitions  A gate to the 7’th Art – The Polish Posters of Wiktor Sadowski, Lobby, Rapaport Hall, HaifaThe story of
Hipgnosis - An album exhibition, The film Squaring the Circle (The Story of Hipgnosis) will be screened during the
festival, Lobby of the Cinematheque Hall, HaifaArt booths, 18:00-23:00,  and crafts stands will be located at Mania Park
Café and The Piano Square, Haifa
From October 1 to 4, Acre Fringe Theater Festival,  Essay Theater, Plays in competition, Invited shows, incubator
shows. Details about all the plays and schedule are given on the site of the Festival (in English)
From 18:00, Outside shows
-The animals return to the city, urban outdoor event. Participants: 3rd year students at the Shlomi Creators School,
directed by Fabian Fitussi
-It makes sense, Sensory video art, experience and feel the world Writing: Fabien Fitussi Graciela Khaichenko - Shlomi
Creators Center,
-I'm going, interactive performance, which combines movement and visual frequencies, Writing: Fabien Fitussi, Graciela
Khaichenko - Shlomi Creators Center,
-Crinolines, dance performance, Choreography: Sharona Florsheim, Dancers: Or Avishi, Gali Kinkolkin, Dikala
Regevski, Neta Erez, Original music: Ilan Green, Production: Gali Kinkulkin,
-Artistes de kung-fu de Shaolin, démonstrations d'arts martiaux traditionnels chinois, interprétés par 19 artistes de kung-
fu du monastère de Shaolin dans la province du Henan, en Chine.
-The Orthodox Scouts Orchestra,
-Space girl, A mysterious and bright figure, full of joy dancing and playing, Creators: Naria Bar and Yogev Saada,
Artistic production: Ace Circus Circonnect,
-White samurai, lighted with swords, and fluo tools in an atmosphere of mystery of ancient wisdom, Creators: Naria Bar
and Yogev Saada, Artistic production: Ace Circus Circonnect,
-Skates and hoops light up in motion, Creator and performer: Maya Reinhold, Artistic production: Ace Circus Circonnect,
-Cinderella's carriage, theatrical work of a pair of actors in the characters of Cinderella and the prince, Creator: Tanya
France Jacks, Performers: Moshe Parnas and Dafna Levanon, Artistic production: Ace Circus Circonnect
-The bubbles of light, bubbles of happiness and light, Actress: Maya Abu/Maayan Fogel, Artistic production: Ace Circus
Circonnect,
Bewitched, A silver fairy from the sweetest fairy tales,Actress: Noi Raz, Creator: Nurit Yehiali, Artistic production: Ace
Circus Circonnect,
-There is more room, showcase that stretches the limits of human ability. Writing and performance: Adi Somech,
-The party queen, Based on the short story Gambrinus by Alexander Kufrin., Writing: Alina Parkash, Directed by: Dasha
Shamina, Production: Sofia Gromov, Anna Ginzburg, Liza Shkolnik, Musical management: Yevgenia Netanov,
Participants: Fulcro Group,
-Trial and error, welcome to the experiment: how do you separate an Oreo cookie so that the filling separates evenly
Creator: Moriah Zenati, Actresses: Hila Michaeli and Moriah Zenati, Professional support: Dr. Erez Maayan Shalu,
-Nissim the clown tells the whole truth, creation of Kazuo Shioneri and Dror Lieberman for Kalifa Theater (2022),
Artistic accompaniment: Idit Herman, Original music: Uri Schwarzstein,
-Panzin Festival, the spirit of print, the best fanzines, poetry books, artist books, pocket books, lewd books, shirts, patches,
cassettes, prints, tattoos and surprises, bands, poets, DJs, singers...
-The Garden of Wishes, Writing and performance: Miriam Lupo Novoplansky, Artistic accompaniment: Dafna Kron,
Shahar Marom,
-Black Samba, Afro-Brazilian drumming carnival A tribal and colorful street show,
-Modern circus show -A woman goes on a journey in her living room one enchanted night, Creator: Einal Guri,
-Drum show, The rhythm of the drums has always excited man Drummers: Roni Cohen, Kafir Stupiki, Erez Zemach, Tal
Levy, acrobat: Diana H.,
-Macbeth went mad, Dance theater Creator: Inbal Maroz, Participants: Einav Kagan, Argman Kadosh, Sion Abergel and
Inbal Maroz,
-Wanderer, Ne and Ned show, a circus tribute to the Tramp character, Charlie Chaplin and Buster Keaton, show without
words, Creator and performer: Gilad Shabtai,
-Temporary work, satirical cabaret show about art, reality and everything in between, Creators and participants: Eden
Salter and Coral Sitbon,
-The ceremony avatar, ceremonial fire show, The show is suitable for the whole family., Creation: Lital Nathanson,
Participants: Lital Nathanzon, Yael Rosenblatt and Hagar Cohen,
-ConnectionsParticipants: Graduates of the professional track at Shabazi Circus: Adi Tzafir, Naomi Keshet, Noam
Konstek, Neta Pistner, Aden Nadbevimim: Rinat Avraham Kider Artistic management: Roni Shalu Dolev,
-Pham Pah Orchestra! A happy and jubilant folk orchestra of 14 brass and drummers, Uri Erman, Julie Rosenberg -
clarinets, Gali Yozov, Gal Maor, Aviv Or Meshulam, Efrat Shelah Yeshuron - saxophones, Tony Habib - side flute, Roni
Klimovski – trombone, Adam Yodafat - Susaphone, Amir Panhassi - drum kit, Dudu Bohbot - Rick,
-Circus of the soul, Smile now brush your hair dress nicely go out, an industrial factory for frames, assembly line for
broken people who need to be fixed Creator: Dor Bahat, Participants: Dor Bahat, Adi Bar, Shoham Buchnik, Original
music: Idan Bahat, Gabriel Belhassan, Dramaturgy: Adi Bar, Choreography: Shoham Buchnik,
-Folk talent show, humorous show with the participation of the audience, which you never know how it will end.Writing
and performance: Daniel Brosovani, Directed by: Gabi Cohen,
-Play, consent from relationships of power and bitterness, Trigger Warning - a show that deals with sexual abuse,
Performers-creators: Noya Frank, Alon de Paris, Assaf Schwarzman, Artistic accompaniment: Erez Maayan Shalu,
-Major Minor, clownish musical improvisation show. Creators and participants: Sergey Borkov, Kasian Rivkin.Premiere,
-David and Goliath - the uncensored version, Creator of the segment: Matan Salam, Additional creators and participants:
Coral Sitbon, Aden Salter and Matan Levy,
-In your picture, premiere, Concept and choreography: Talia Breda, Creative dancers: Sharon Karp, Avishag Rosenfeld
and Talia Berda,
-Carrot juice, clown, circus and musical show, disguised as a juice stand., Participants: Uri Yurman, Mittal Maple Brier,
-Sky watchers, Creator: Idan Sklar, Actors: Idan Sklar and Tomer Nir,
-Jamba A unique project that aims to bring the music outside the walls orchestra of percussion and wind instruments,
musicians residents of Acre and its surroundings, Participants: Eran ben Moshe, Yoav Sagi, Uri Shemesh, Yael Erlich,
Ofer Zahavi, Afik Friedman, Guy Cohen, Bilal Haj Ali, Sally Abarbia, Marian Francis, Yuri Becker, Zohar Gal, Oded
Birvena,
-Truth for a moment, the painful burning issues in Israeli society, Creator: Yoshi Israel., Actors: Yoshi Israel, Inbal
Maroz, Adir Dayan and Dor Hanoch.
-The time for a pause - an invitation to stop, Creator and participant: Sagi Naidroff,
-Pegasus, the mythological winged horse, on the back of Pegasus rides the beautiful goddess, the Circus Way group under
the supervision of Yaniv Suisa, Acrobatics: Gal Sopran,
-Circus Way - Qwin, spectacular theater circus show, combining acrobatics and breathtaking stunts, Artistic management
and choreography: Adi Kesel Tefer Participants: Ido Levbi, Adi Kesel Tefer, Maya Gottfried, Daniel Habelbitsky,
Marganit Mori, Rotem Levy.
From October 2 to 5, Ein Gev Festival around the Kineret, 80 years of the Ein Gev Festival, classical Hebrew songs
On October 4, 11:00, Ein Gev Festival around the Kineret, 80 years of the Ein Gev Festival, Local creators sing Hebrew
songs made in Israel, Route 90 (free entry), Hall, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
From October 2 to 4, The 16th Neve Yosef Community Theater Festival, performances by community theater
troupes from across the country, outdoor movement, music and light shows, swing show, story times, street performers,
workshops, children's facilities and preschool activities, events in Hebrew, Amharic, Arabic and Russian, Entrance to the
complex is free, Neve Yosef Community Center, Haifa.
On October 3 and 4, 11:00-18:00, Roof makers, show of original vintage collectors, fashion designers, jewelry,
accessories, household tools, artisans and creators in different fields in one only place! Funky bars, refreshing cocktails,
food stalls, delicious surprises and the most beautiful view in Haifa, for all ages, Rooftop 21, 21 Sirkin Street, Haifa
Talpiot Market
On October 4, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, Television‏‏ Pitching Forum, Industry event, for drama series, presentation of
TV series in development and promotion of co-productions, Open to the Industry, Moderated by Ruth Lev Ari and Oded
Grober, Special Guests: Harold Valentin, Agathe Berman, Yuval Horowitz, Maria Feldman, Chaim Sharir, Dganit Atias,
Industry Event,
-A Poet in Jerusalem, Creators: Dan Wolman, Oshra Schwartz Reim, Production: Dan Wolman
-Blue Crab, Creator: Maya Zamir Arditi, Production: Keren Michael, Dori Media
-Ermos, Creators: Moshiko Saror, Yotam Knispel, Production: Kobi Mizrahi
-Illegals. Creators: Eyal Tzadik, Yotam Kislev, Mika Kalderon. Production: Zohar Films
-iRussional, Creator: Katya Lipovetsky, Production: Yoav Gross
-My First Seven Words, Creators: Doron Nesher, Michal Warshai, Production: Einat Zilber Damari,
-The Pizzaiolo, Creators: David Akerman, Zafrir Kochanovsky, Production: T.T.V. Productions LTD - Zafrir
Kochanovsky, Miri Ezra
-Vienna on the Carmel, Creator: Karnit Mende, Production: Sana Tanous,
Mirrors Hall, Beit Hecht, next to the Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 4, 11:30, The Nutcracker, Le Ballet d’Israel, music by Piotr Ilitch Tchaikovsky, staging inspired by the
choreography of Lev Ivanov by Claire Bayliss-Nager and Yulia Levin, Théâtre de Motzkin, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 4, 16:00, The Nutcracker, Le Ballet d’Israel, music by Piotr Ilitch Tchaikovsky, staging inspired by the
choreography of Lev Ivanov by Claire Bayliss-Nager and Yulia Levin, Théâtre de Motzkin, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 4, 14:00, Ein Gev Festival around the Kineret, 80 years of the Ein Gev Festival, Local creators sing Hebrew
songs It's your song, The Kolot Yarden Choir, musical management: Ilan Gilboa (the entry is free), Hall, Beit Gabriel,
Lake of Galilee
On October 4, 16:00, Wine Evening in Haifa, wine evening in Haifa with all Israeli wines on Carmel, a drink in honor of
the New Year in front of the most beautiful panorama, Entrance is free, 115 , Yaffe Nof Street, Haifa
On October 4, 16:00 - 20:00, Cinema Sirkin North presents: Free street festival, block party for the
neighborhood cinema, art, street DJ shows, Poetry Performance Stands, Drinks Delicious snacks, Films and drinks at
HQRN, iconic movie costumes, Coffee, snacks and art at the new Café Dash, Shopping and farewell greetings from
Daphné Fontana, Lullabies, wine and exhibition by Yasmin Steinmetz at Mazo Gallery, Drawings and works on paper
and a performance of Dora Espresso at the Shahar Sion studio, a frame installation by Steiner Architecture overlooking
the bay, The poetry venue with video work and photography exhibition, Poetry by poet Hani Sternberg, Street takeaways,
stalls accessories, crafts, concrete design, prints and much more..., free entry, Sirkin North, Hadar, Haifa
On October 4, 17:00, Ein Gev Festival around the Kineret, 80 years of the Ein Gev Festival, Local artists sing Fanan at
the kibbutz, Adam and Rinatya (free entry), Hall, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On October 4, 18:00 - 21:00, Open evening in the Bahá'í gardens in Haifa, night tour, and video presentation in the
center of Accueil, the Bahá'í gardens are a sacred place. Make sure to dress appropriately, entrance at 80 Zion Avenue,
exit at German Colony Square, Haifa
On October 4, 18:00, Haifa Film Festival, Mania Park Kids and family activities Flying with Balloons, Balloons and
stunts for the whole family, Free entry, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On October 4, 19:00, Haifa Film Festival, Souvenirs - Launch Event of a Joint Documentary Incubator for Palestinian
and Israeli Creators, screening of a four part documentary about the Old City of Jerusalem seen by filmmakers from
diverse religious and cultural backgrounds (program producer and creator: Ohad San
- Isaac - Director: Mustafa Kada, Cinematography: Victor Palatnik-Krutman, Editing: Michael Anog
- Bouncing Boys - Director: Fábio Zilberman Iuchno, Cinematography: Omar Samir, Editing: Roni Levin
- Via Dolorosa - Director: Tal Elkayam, Cinematography: Yahli Maoz, Editing: Bador Jabra
- Insight - Director: Bador Jabra, Cinematography: Victor Palatnik-Krutman, Editing:. Mai Kativ
and presentation of Freedom Train by Tawfik Abu Wael, followed by an interactive session with the creators, Free entry
with advance registration
To register  The Beat, Haifa
On October 4, 19 :00, Blues your sister: Haifa Blues Festival, Eli Marcus, Dr Blues, Nola Sox, Haifa
On October 4, 19:00, Ein Gev Festival around the Kineret, 80 years of the Ein Gev Festival, Local artists sing Three
Points, Yotam Bari, gems of Israeli rock from the 90s, (free entry), Hall, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On October 4, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Evening screenings for the whole family King by David Moreau‏, Free
entrance!, Plazza, Rappoport, auditorium, Haifa
On October 4, 20:30, Zero in Human Relations, a musical based on the film by Talia Lavi, written by Oren Yacobi, music
by Ilai Botner, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On October 4, 21:00, Haifa Film Festival, Gan Mania, Live performances Arnon Friedman and Brown ensemble, Free
entry, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On October 4, 21:00, Haifa Film Festival, Dede Luski, Square dancing and folk dancing, free entry, Festival Square, next
to Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 4, 21:00, Blues your sister: Haifa Blues Festival, DJ Markey Funk, Nola Sox, Haifa
On October 4, 21:00, Blues your sister: Haifa Blues Festival, Omar Netzer, Goldmund Books, Hadar Haifa
On October 4, 20:30, Sukkot: Jane Bordeaux - sunset show, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 4, 21:00, Omar Netzer, Goldmund second hand Bookstore, Hadar, Haifa

From September 28 to October 7, The 39th Haifa International Film Festival     Special events, Industry Events,
competitions, Outdoor Events, Evening screenings for the whole family, Art booths, Live performances at Manya Shochat
Park, Mania Park Kids and family activities, Dance on the Festival square, Exhibitions
Exhibitions  A gate to the 7’th Art – The Polish Posters of Wiktor Sadowski, Lobby, Rapaport Hall, HaifaThe story of
Hipgnosis - An album exhibition, The film Squaring the Circle (The Story of Hipgnosis) will be screened during the
festival, Lobby of the Cinematheque Hall, Haifa
Art booths, 18:00-23:00,  and crafts stands will be located at Mania Park Café and The Piano Square, Haifa
On October 3, 10:00, Haifa Film Festival, Feature Films Pitching Forum, Industry event, cinematic venture to promote
co-production in all stages of development, moderated by Ruth Lev Ari and Oded Gruber, Jury: Mariette Rissenbeek,
Guillaume de Seille, Yasmine Tally, Evgeny Gusyatinskiy, Elena Podolska,
-Captivity, Director: Daniel Bettoun, Producer: Dor Levy,
-Hallelujah, Director: Eyal Halfon, Producer: Marek Rozenbaum,
-Lara's Kitchen,Director: Liat Dahan Yarkoni, Yaron Yarkoni. Producer: Baher Agbariya,
-Machu Picchu, Director: Anat Meltz, Producer: Itai Tamir
-Mufa, Director: Asaf Zelicovici, Yoav Hebel, Producer: Adar Shafran,
-The Good Fence, Director: Hillel Rate, Producer: Lev Orlov,
-The Yshuv's Last Day, Director: Alon Levy, Producer: Ori Hod
-Weekend, Director: Oren Gerner, Producer: Kobi Mizrahi,
-Zaslani, Director: Dan Wolman, Producer: Dan Wolman
Mirrors Hall, Beit Hecht,next to the Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
From October 2 to 5, Ein Gev Festival around the Kineret, 80 years of the Ein Gev Festival, classical Hebrew songs
On October 5, 10:00, Ein Gev Festival around the Kineret, 80 years of the Ein Gev Festival, A. Hillel, songs and poems,
by the Orna Porath Theater for children and young people (nursery – beit class) (free entry), Hall, Beit Gabriel, Lake of
Galilee
On October 5, 11:00, Ein Gev Festival around the Kineret, 80 years of the Ein Gev Festival, When the sun rises, tribute to
Hofni Cohen, Sareleh Sharon welcomes Yizhar Cohen, Vardina Cohen, Keshet and Tzur Ben Ze' ev in a special event in
the atmosphere of the "fire gang" dedicated with love to "little Suleiman", Hall 4 Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On October 5, 6, and 7, The 13th Beit Galim Festival, open days, art, music, world music shows, flamenco, Greek music,
electronic music and jazz; open days, residents of Bat Galim open their homes and display works of art; artistic activities,
painting, singing, performances, lectures and workshops in the space between the community center and the promenade;
music shows throughout the neighborhood and on the Bat Galim promenade; guided tours in the neighborhood; shaded
complex for children, with workshops, plays and activities that transform into a musical complex in the evening, Bat
Galim, Haifa
On October 5, 10:00-18:00, Beit Galim Festival, Open days, presentation of artists' works, ornaments and accessories,
handicrafts from various creative fields, free entry, Bat Galim, Haifa
Aviva Shel Paintings inspired by neighborhood landscapes on wood and recycled materials, Rahaf 4 garden, Bat Galim,
Haifa
Irit Bonstein, Glass works - stained glass, 69 HaAlyia HaShnia, 3rd floor, Bat Galim, Haifa
The Blochin family - Alexander, Ina and Katya, sea mages and diverse art, HaAlyia HaShnia 62, under the building, Bat
Galim, Haifa
Anna Polonsky \\ Sophia Martin, Oil, water, acrylic paints \\ anthroposophic dolls, Beit "Hags", Sderot Bat Galim 12, Bat
Galim, Haifa On October 5 18:00 - 20:00, Workshop watercolor on pre-registration, Bat Galim, Haifa
Carmit Inbar Paz / Lola Young / Midori Interator Ceramics / paper art, illustration and calligraphy / macrame, Hasharon
30, in the garden, Bat Galim, Haifa
Haim Raz \\ Tal Raz \\ Edva Keter \\ Anastasia Zavyalova \\ Polina Raz \\ Eden Tomer, Bat Galim, Haifa
Stained glass art, jewelry, mandalas, scrolls of paper (quilling), family photos Elisha 1, in the courtyard (entrance
from the promenade), Bat Galim, Haifa
Aggie Shani \\ Rita Zorin Jewelry made from recycled materials, jewelry made from beads and stones, knitting.
Master class by appointment - jewelry\waterprint\fabric painting, Charles Lutz 21, Bat Galim, Haifa
Tatiana and Alex Miron Collection of antiques for sale, paintings, Nahaliali 5, ground floor, Bat Galim, Haifa
Déborah Farr, Artisanal Japanese dough, Rafah 2a, ground floor, Bat Galim, Haifa
Gili Martonovich, Neta and Hadas Isher Schwartz, Avishi and Anbar Roitblatt-Riva, Exhibition "Sandbox" - artists
playing in the sand \\ Souvenir stand Bat-Glimiot, Bar Galim, Jonathan 3, Bat Galim, Haifa
Ofir Kopel, plants, vintage objects, 7הכ"ג  in the courtyard, Bat Galim, Haifa
Lin Telam / Yoshko Finzi, Handmade miniature art\bronze sculptures, stone, plaster
Yonatan 3 (Black Gate next to Bar Galim), Bat Galim, Haifa
Shira Beneged "Art in thread" jewelry and knitting (+ Friday 16:00, ) Yonatan 9, ground floor - courtyard of the house,
Bat Galim, Haifa
Meeting of Bat Galim veterans up to 40 participants. By registering in advance here with Natan 0522535432, Bat Galim,
Haifa
Max Karnitsinko / Sapir Bronzberg Levy / Mazal Hershko Photographs \ AI-combined art exhibition in which the
neighborhood mixes with famous works of art \ knitting art
Beit Rosenfeld, Aaron Rosenfeld 25, Bat Galim, Haifa
Bat-El Golombek \ Ila Shuster Japanese beads / stained glass Nahalel 9, Bat Galim, Haifa
Itay Hayon, sketches, illustrations, Sunflower Bakery Sderot Bat Galim 167, Bat Galim, Haifa
Nissim Tuito, Maayan Fogel, Lisa Stormberg, Irina Wechsler, Photographs, paintings, jewelry, Bat Galim, Haifa
Gallery because I want - HaAlyia HaShnia35, Bat Galim, Haifa
Ilana Hair Position origami - creations and puzzles Behind Metans Bat Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 5, 10:00 - 13:00, Beit Galim Festival, Creative and fun workshops for families (Hagada Theater), free entry,
Children's area - 39 Ratsif Pinchas Margolin, Bat Galim promenade, Haifa
On October 5, 12:00, Beit Galim Festival, - 13:00, Children's show: Dancing legends (Treasury Theater), free entry,
Children's area - 39 Ratsif Pinchas Margolin, Bat Galim promenade, Haifa
On October 5, 12:00-18:00, Open days, presentation of artists' works, ornaments and accessories, handicrafts
from various creative fields, free entry, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 5, 12:00 - 18:00, Beit Galim Festival, Noa Zani - Bat Galim on the fish side, participation in the creation of a
mural made up of a collage of images linked to the Bat Galim district in cyanotype, scanned and printed on blue
and white papers, freeentry,  Community Center, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 5, 16:00 - 20:00, Cinema Sirkin North presents: Free street festival, block party for the neighborhood
cinema, art, street DJ shows, Poetry Performance Stands, Drinks Delicious snacks, Films and drinks at HQRN, iconic
movie costumes, Coffee, snacks and art at the new Café Dash, Shopping and farewell greetings from Daphné Fontana,
Lullabies, wine and exhibition by Yasmin Steinmetz at Mazo Gallery, Drawings and works on paper and a performance
of Dora Espresso at the Shahar Sion studio, a frame installation by Steiner Architecture overlooking the bay, The poetry
venue with video work and photography exhibition, Poetry by poet Hani Sternberg, Street takeaways, stalls accessories,
crafts, concrete design, prints and much more..., free entry, Sirkin North, Hadar, Haifa
On October 5, 16:00, Beit Galim Festival, Guided tours in the Bat Galim neighborhood. historical sites and buildings of
Bat Galim, approximately 2.5 km (2h), Tour guides: Zvi Shkolnik, Amitai Golan, Elad Belhassan, Reuven Golan, Omer
Cohen, Tania Ukrainesky, Eli Tzur, and in Russian: Alexandra (Sasha) Dimiuraev , free entry, meeting place: cable car
square, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 5, 16:00, Beit Galim Festival, The Pirates - brass band, Street music collective in the spirit of the
New Orleans brass bands, free entry, between the community center and the Bat Galim promenade, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 5, 16:00, Beit Galim Festival, Kishkoshology - body and color in motion, a colorful and interactive dance
performance for parents and children, entry is subject to availability, free entry, Community Center, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 5, 16:30 - 18:30, Beit Galim Festival, The prophets paint, make sketches and portraits of festival participants,
you can be a model and receive a piece or join to draw together, free entry, Center Cultural of Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 5, 17:00, Beit Galim Festival, Carmit Rosen Write Bat Galim Writing workshop - text, space, sea, free entry,
upon prior registration at 0528730146, Jardin Nakhliali 4, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 5, 17:30, Beit Galim Festival, Tulsi Jan - a sunset show with the best Bollywood classics in new
arrangements, vocals - Netta Eini, sitar and vocals - Tabor Ben Dor, tabla drums, percussion and voice - Itamar Dagan,
free entry, The promenade, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 5, 17:30, Beit Galim Festival, Kishkoshology - body and color in motion, a colorful and interactive
dance show for parents and children, entry is subject to availability, free entry, Community Center, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 5 18:00 - 20:00, Beit Galim Festival, Watercolor workshop upon pre-registration, free entry, Beit "Hags",
Sderot Bat Galim 12, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 5, 18:00, Who owns the city walls? A tour of Haifa's street art scene, the mural works that adorn the alleys of
the lower city., the artistic develop.m. ent of BFC and the works exhibited as part of "The Walls" festival, details: 04-
6030800,  Haifa City Museum
On October 5, 18:00 - 21:00, Open evening in the Bahá'í gardens in Haifa, night tour, and video presentation in
the center of Accueil, the Bahá'í gardens are a sacred place. Make sure to dress appropriately, entrance at 80 Zion
Avenue, exit at German Colony Square, Haifa
On October 5, 18:00, Haifa Film Festival, Mania Park Kids and family activities Rona Te'attrona, Sock puppet workshop,
Free entry, Manya Shochat Park, Haifa
On October 5, 18:30, Beit Galim Festival, Eyal Netzer, free entry, Plaza Aviron, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 5, 19:00, Beit Galim Festival, Evening of ballroom dancing - singing and dancing with singer
Victor Steinberg and with the participation of students from the "Phoenix" dance school directed by Daniel Lanzman,
free entry, Center community, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 5, 19:00, Perles-musique, Super Jazz Festival, Broadway and Mediterranean Jazz, with Leonid Petschka,
piano, Eric Davidov, trumpet, Tom Cohen, vocals Ilya Zhornitsky, accordion, Church Saint John, Haifa
On October 5, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Evening screenings for the whole family Luca by Enrico Casarosa, Hebrew
dubbing‏, Free entrance!, Plazza, Rappoport, auditorium, Haifa
Art booths, 18:00-23:00,  and crafts stands will be located at Mania Park Café and The Piano Square, Haifa
On October 5, 20:00, Beit Galim Festival, The Shoshanim, Mediterranean Hafla. A tribute to Mediterranean song free
entry, Esplanade de la Promenade, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 5, 20:00, The Kibbutz Dance Company, אניME, artistic direction, Rami Beer, choreography by Léa Besudo
Grek, music by Eyal Dedon and Leah Besudo Grek, Salle Zichri, Dance Village, Kibbutz Gaaton
On October 5, 20:30, Ein Gev Festival around the Kineret, 80 years of the Ein Gev Festival, Ehud Banai Berry Sakharof
two shows in one evening (standing show) as part of the Ein Gev festival, Amphideshe, Beit Gabriel, Lake of Galilee
On October 5, 20:30, Zero in Human Relations, a musical based on the film by Talia Lavi, written by Oren Yacobi, music
by Ilai Botner, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On October 5, 21:00, Haifa Film Festival, Gan Mania, Live performances Big Band Haifa, Free entry, Manya Shochat
Park, Haifa
On October 5, 21:00, Haifa Film Festival, Swing Dancing, free entry, Festival Square, next to Rappoport auditorium,
Haifa
On October 5, 21:00, Blues your sister: Haifa Blues Festival, Itamar Bek, Café Massada, Hadar Haifa
On October 5, 21:00, Beit Galim Festival, Radio Bagdad - vocals and darbouka - Aviv Ezra, violin and vocals - Yohanna
Rietmüller, oud and vocals - Niv Meisel, free entry, Place du Millhouse, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 5, 21:00, Beit Galim Festival, Effie Sussman - electro-indie show, before and after the show by DJ Nisim
FX - free entry, Bar Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa


From September 28 to October 7, The 39th Haifa International Film Festival     Special events, Industry Events,
competitions, Outdoor Events, Evening screenings for the whole family, Art booths, Live performances at Manya Shochat
Park, Mania Park Kids and family activities, Dance on the Festival square, Exhibitions
Exhibitions  A gate to the 7’th Art – The Polish Posters of Wiktor Sadowski, Lobby, Rapaport Hall, HaifaThe story of
Hipgnosis - An album exhibition, The film Squaring the Circle (The Story of Hipgnosis) will be screened during the
festival, Lobby of the Cinematheque Hall, Haifa
Art booths, 18:00-23:00,  and crafts stands will be located at Mania Park Café and The Piano Square, Haifa
On October 6, 10:00, Guided tour of the exhibition with museum curator, Shir Meller-Yamguchi, 11:00, Landscape
model of the native country? Man, landscape and environment in ancient and contemporary China, Conference by Dr
Galia Dor, as part of the exhibition “First nature, second nature, Zhang Kachun – contemporary photography and scrolls
from the museum collection”, Wilfried Israel Museum, Kibbutz HaZorea
On October 5, 6, and 7, The 13th Beit Galim Festival, open days, art, music, world music shows, flamenco, Greek music,
electronic music and jazz; open days, residents of Bat Galim open their homes and display works of art; artistic activities,
painting, singing, performances, lectures and workshops in the space between the community center and the promenade;
music shows throughout the neighborhood and on the Bat Galim promenade; guided tours in the neighborhood; shaded
complex for children, with workshops, plays and activities that transform into a musical complex in the evening, Bat
Galim, Haifa
On October 6, 10:00-18:00, Beit Galim Festival, Open days, presentation of artists' works, ornaments and accessories,
handicrafts from various creative fields, free entry, Bat Galim, Haifa
Aviva Shel Paintings inspired by neighborhood landscapes on wood and recycled materials, Rahaf 4 garden, Bat Galim,
Haifa
Irit Bonstein, Glass works - stained glass, 69 HaAlyia HaShnia, 3rd floor, Bat Galim, Haifa
The Blochin family - Alexander, Ina and Katya, sea mages and diverse art, HaAlyia HaShnia 62, under the building, Bat
Galim, Haifa
Anna Polonsky \\ Sophia Martin, Oil, water, acrylic paints \\ anthroposophic dolls, Beit "Hags", Sderot Bat Galim 12, Bat
Galim, Haifa
Carmit Inbar Paz / Lola Young / Midori Interator Ceramics / paper art, illustration and calligraphy / macrame, Hasharon
30, in the garden, Bat Galim, Haifa
Haim Raz \\ Tal Raz \\ Edva Keter \\ Anastasia Zavyalova \\ Polina Raz \\ Eden Tomer, Bat Galim, Haifa
Stained glass art, jewelry, mandalas, scrolls of paper (quilling), family photos Elisha 1, in the courtyard (entrance
from the promenade), Bat Galim, Haifa
Aggie Shani \\ Rita Zorin Jewelry made from recycled materials, jewelry made from beads and stones, knitting.
Master class by appointment - jewelry\waterprint\fabric painting, Charles Lutz 21, Bat Galim, Haifa
Tatiana and Alex Miron Collection of antiques for sale, paintings, Nahaliali 5, ground floor, Bat Galim, Haifa
Déborah Farr, Artisanal Japanese dough, Rafah 2a, ground floor, Bat Galim, Haifa
Gili Martonovich, Neta and Hadas Isher Schwartz, Avishi and Anbar Roitblatt-Riva, Exhibition "Sandbox" - artists
playing in the sand \\ Souvenir stand Bat-Glimiot, Bar Galim, Jonathan 3, Bat Galim, Haifa
Ofir Kopel, plants, vintage objects, 7הכ"ג  in the courtyard, Bat Galim, Haifa
Lin Telam / Yoshko Finzi, Handmade miniature art\bronze sculptures, stone, plaster
Yonatan 3 (Black Gate next to Bar Galim), Bat Galim, Haifa
Shira Beneged "Art in thread" jewelry and knitting (+ Friday 16:00, ) Yonatan 9, ground floor - courtyard of the house,
Bat Galim, Haifa
Meeting of Bat Galim veterans up to 40 participants. By registering in advance here with Natan 0522535432, Bat Galim,
Haifa
Max Karnitsinko / Sapir Bronzberg Levy / Mazal Hershko Photographs \ art exhibition combined with the AI in which the
neighborhood mixes with famous works of art\knitting art
Beit Rosenfeld, Aaron Rosenfeld 25, Bat Galim, Haifa
Shaked and Niv Rabhon, Vegan food and occasion sale (On October 6, 10:00 - 14:00) The courtyard in front of Dov Hoz
5, Bat Galim, Haifa
Bat-El Golombek \ Ila Shuster Japanese beads / stained glass Nahalel 9, Bat Galim, Haifa
Itay Hayon, sketches, illustrations, Sunflower Bakery Sderot Bat Galim 167, Bat Galim, Haifa
Nissim Tuito, Maayan Fogel, Lisa Stormberg, Irina Wechsler, Photographs, paintings, jewelry, Bat Galim, Haifa
Gallery because I want - HaAlyia HaShnia35, Bat Galim, Haifa
Ilana Hair Position origami - creations and puzzles Behind Metans Bat Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 6, 10:00  - 14:00, Beit Galim Festival, Noa Zani - Bat Galim on the fish side, participation in the creation of a
mural made up of a collage of images linked to the Bat Galim neighborhood in cyanotype, scanned and printed on blue
and white papers, free entry, Community Center, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 6, 10:00, Beit Galim Festival, Di Gassen Trio Di Gasn Trio, Israeli group Balkan-Klezmer, clarinet and
vocals - Gal Klein, accordeon - Yanush Horowitz, percussion - Uri Neve, free entry, Place du Millhouse, Bat
Galim, Haifa
On October 6, 10:00-14:00, Open days, presentation of artists' works, ornaments and accessories, handicrafts from
various creative fields, free entry, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 6, 10:00- 13:00, Beit Galim Festival, Creative and fun workshops for families, free entry, Children's area - 39
Ratsif Pinchas Margolin, Bat Galim promenade, Haifa
On October 6, 10:00, Beit Galim Festival, Atha yoga class with Tali Lev-Yosef, *Class attendance is based on availability
*You must bring sports clothing and a yoga mat, free entry , Traffic Complex, Bat Galim Community Center, Haifa
On October 6 10:30-12:00, Beit Galim Festival, Katya Malaya Катя Малая Book launch When I was sick, and a
conference based on a life story, *In Russian, free entry, 35 Hasharon, 1st floor, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 6, 11:00, Beit Galim Festival, The Bat Galim Choir, traveling show, the choir will stroll through the
neighborhood with sea and water songs between the community center and the Bat Galim promenade, free entry, Bat
Galim, Haifa
On October 6, 11:30 - 13:30, Beit Galim Festival, The prophets paint, make sketches and portraits of festival participants,
you can be a model and receive a piece or join to draw together, free entry, Center Cultural of Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 6, 12:00 - 13:00, Beit Galim Festival, Children's show: at the Kingdom of Pantalella (Cuckoo Theater), free
entry, Children's area - 39 Ratsif Pinchas Margolin, Bat Galim promenade
On October 6, 12:00, Beit Galim Festival, Yehuda Schwicki, Noa Drezner and Gaia Lieberman - a flamenco show in the
style of flamenco clubs from southern Spain. Guitar singing and loud dancing, free entry, Bat Galim Community Center,
Haifa
On October 6, 13:00, Beit Galim Festival, Assi Yehiel - Greek Tavern, free entry, Casino Square, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 6, 13:00, Beit Galim Festival, Alona Haber, electronic show "Ahavatpoz" accompanied by Rotem Assoulin,
free entry, Bar Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 6, 15:00, Beit Galim Festival, Urban Tropical Celebration with DJ Tamar Antler - Domus Hotel Courtyard,
free entry, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 6, 16:00, Beit Galim Festival, Guided tours in the Bat Galim neighborhood. historical sites and buildings of
Bat Galim, approximately 2.5 km (2h), Tour guides: Zvi Shkolnik, Amitai Golan, Elad Belhassan, Reuven Golan, Omer
Cohen, Tania Ukrainesky, Eli Tzur, and in Russian: Alexandra (Sasha) Dimiuraev , free entry, meeting place: cable car
square, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 6, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Evening screenings for the whole family Amazing Maurice by Toby Genkel,
Hebrew dubbing‏, Free entrance!, Plazza, Rappoport, auditorium, Haifa
On October 6, 21:00, Haifa Film Festival, Alexander Puchov, Salsa dancing, free entry, Festival Square, next to
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 6, 21:30, Santana Tribute Show, Zappa, Haifa

From September 28 to October 7, The 39th Haifa International Film Festival     Special events, Industry Events,
competitions, Outdoor Events, Evening screenings for the whole family, Art booths, Live performances at Manya Shochat
Park, Mania Park Kids and family activities, Dance on the Festival square, Exhibitions
Art booths, 18:00-23:00,  and crafts stands will be located at Mania Park Café and The Piano Square, Haifa
Exhibitions  A gate to the 7’th Art – The Polish Posters of Wiktor Sadowski, Lobby, Rapaport Hall, HaifaThe story of
Hipgnosis - An album exhibition, The film Squaring the Circle (The Story of Hipgnosis) will be screened during the
festival, Lobby of the Cinematheque Hall, Haifa
From October 7 to 18, Workshops by Yili Shaner "Should we keep the changes": a poetry workshop A place for poetry,
Hadar, Haifa
On October 7, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Zamir Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 7, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Hof Naot, Kyriat Haim
On October 5, 6, and 7, The 13th Beit Galim Festival, open days, art, music, world music shows, flamenco, Greek music,
electronic music and jazz; open days, residents of Bat Galim open their homes and display works of art; artistic activities,
painting, singing, performances, lectures and workshops in the space between the community center and the promenade;
music shows throughout the neighborhood and on the Bat Galim promenade; guided tours in the neighborhood; shaded
complex for children, with workshops, plays and activities that transform into a musical complex in the evening, Bat
Galim, Haifa
On October 7, 10:00-18:00, Beit Galim Festival, Open days, presentation of artists' works, ornaments and accessories,
handicrafts from various creative fields, free entry, Bat Galim, Haifa
Aviva Shel Paintings inspired by neighborhood landscapes on wood and recycled materials, Rahaf 4 garden, Bat Galim,
Haifa
Irit Bonstein, Glass works - stained glass, 69 HaAlyia HaShnia, 3rd floor, Bat Galim, Haifa
The Blochin family - Alexander, Ina and Katya, sea mages and diverse art, HaAlyia HaShnia 62, under the building, Bat
Galim, Haifa
Anna Polonsky \\ Sophia Martin, Oil, water, acrylic paints \\ anthroposophic dolls, Beit "Hags", Sderot Bat Galim 12, Bat
Galim, Haifa
Carmit Inbar Paz / Lola Young / Midori Interator Ceramics / paper art, illustration and calligraphy / macrame, Hasharon
30, in the garden, Bat Galim, Haifa
Marcel Levy, flamenco dance and clothing design \\ Katia Malaya oriental dance with audience participation, On October
7, 11:00, HaTsachranim 3, in the courtyard, Bat Galim, Haifa
Haim Raz \\ Tal Raz \\ Edva Keter \\ Anastasia Zavyalova \\ Polina Raz \\ Eden Tomer, Bat Galim, Haifa
Stained glass art, jewelry, mandalas, scrolls of paper (quilling), family photos Elisha 1, in the courtyard (entrance
from the promenade), Bat Galim, Haifa
Aggie Sha ni \\ Rita Zorin Jewelry made from recycled materials, jewelry made from pearls and stones, knitting.
Master class by appointment - jewelry\waterprint\fabric painting, Charles Lutz 21, Bat Galim, Haifa
Tatiana and Alex Miron Collection of antiques for sale, paintings, Nahaliali 5, ground floor, Bat Galim, Haifa
Déborah Farr, Artisanal Japanese dough, Rafah 2a, ground floor, Bat Galim, Haifa
Gili Martonovich, Neta and Hadas Isher Schwartz, Avishi and Anbar Roitblatt-Riva, Exhibition "Sandbox" - artists
playing in the sand \\ Souvenir stand Bat-Glimiot, Bar Galim, Jonathan 3, Bat Galim, Haifa
Ofir Kopel, plants, vintage objects, 7הכ"ג  in the courtyard, Bat Galim, Haifa
Lin Telam / Yoshko Finzi, Handmade miniature art\bronze sculptures, stone, plaster
Yonatan 3 (Black Gate next to Bar Galim), Bat Galim, Haifa
Shira Beneged "Art in thread" jewelry and knitting (+ Friday 16:00, ) Yonatan 9, ground floor - courtyard of the house,
Bat Galim, Haifa
Meeting of Bat Galim veterans up to 40 participants. By registering in advance here with Natan 0522535432, Bat Galim,
Haifa
Max Karnitsinko / Sapir Bronzberg Levy / Mazal Hershko Photographs \ AI-combined art exhibition in which the
neighborhood mixes with famous works of art \ knitting art
Beit Rosenfeld, Aaron Rosenfeld 25, Bat Galim, Haifa
Shaked and Niv Rabhon, Vegan food and sale of occasions (On October 7 12:00 - 18:00, ) The court in front of Dov
Hoz 5, Bat Galim, Haifa
Bat-El Golombek \ Ila Shuster Japanese beads / stained glass Nahalel 9, Bat Galim, Haifa
Itay Hayon, sketches, illustrations, Sunflower Bakery Sderot Bat Galim 167, Bat Galim, Haifa
Nissim Tuito, Maayan Fogel, Lisa Stormberg, Irina Wechsler, Photographs, paintings, jewelry, Bat Galim, Haifa
Gallery because I want - HaAlyia HaShnia35, Bat Galim, Haifa
Ilana Hair Position origami - creations and puzzles Behind Metans Bat Galim, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 7, 10:00, Beit Galim Festival, offbeat Collective - jazz versions of familiar songs, Disney-style rock-pop with
fun grooves, keyboards - Ziv Avraham, guitar - Daniel Gorstein, bass - Gal Gavish, drums - Shani Dar , free entry, Place
du Millhouse, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 7, 10:00  - 18:00, Beit Galim Festival, Noa Zani - Bat Galim on the fish side, participation in the creation of a
mural made up of a collage of images linked to the Bat Galim neighborhood in cyanotype, scanned and printed on blue
and white papers, free entry, Community Center, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 7, 10:00 - 13:00, Beit Galim Festival, Creative and fun workshops for families, free entry, Children's area
- 39 Ratsif Pinchas Margolin, Bat Galim promenade, Haifa
On October 7, 10:00 - 12:00, Beit Galim Festival, Prophets paint, sketch and portrait festival participants, you can be a
model and receive a piece or join to draw together, free entry, Center Cultural of Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 7, 10:00, Beit Galim Festival, Vinyasa yoga class with Rachel Perlstein, *Class participation is based on
availability *You must bring sports clothes and a yoga mat, free entry, Complex of traffic, Bat Galim Community Center,
Haifa
On October 7, 11:00, Beit Galim Festival, The Bat Galim Choir, traveling show, the choir will stroll through the
neighborhood with sea and water songs, free entry, between the community center and the Bat Galim promenade , Bat
Galim, Haifa
On October 7, 11:00, Beit Galim Festival, Marcel Levy, flamenco dance and clothing design \\ Katia Malaya oriental
dance with public participation, free entry, HaTsachranim 3, in the courtyard, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 7, 11:00, Beit Galim Festival, Mantek, keyboards - Nadav Berkowitz, bass - Michael Edwards, drums
- Miguel Lazaro and Kinyons Perez, free entry, Place du Millhouse, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 7, 12:00 - 13:00, Beit Galim Festival, Presentation of the children: Who? What...Pantomime (Treasury
Theater), free entry, Children's Area - 39 Ratsif Pinchas Margolin, Bat Galim Promenade, Haifa
On October 7, 12:00, Beit Galim Festival, Dov Paz - Conference on the experience of the “Bat Galimians” in the
generation of the year 47, Ma Bat Galim, free entry, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 7, 12:00, Pearls-music, Opera Fireworks, opera hits, Broadway gems, Neapolitan songs by Syian Yu -
baritone, Olga Sandersky-soprano, Denis Sedov - bass, Bella Steinbock-piano, and the Jerusalem Festival Orchestra
conducted by Vladimir Barshewicz, Saint John Church, Haifa
On October 7, 12:00, Haifa Film Festival, The Circus – screening of a Charlie Chaplin film (1928) with live sound effects
by the Foley-Amor Ensemble, Silent, Hebrew subtitles, Direction: Tamar Meir, Artistic direction: Tamar Meir, Elad
Cohen-Bonen, The Ensemble cast: Efrat Aviv - theater, film and tv actress, Ruthy Aharoni - choreographer, dancer, and
multidisciplinary creator, Matan Dorembus - Foley artist, musician and DJ, Elad Cohen-Bonen -composer and musical
producer, percussionist, Krieger auditorium
On October 7, 14:00 - 16:00, Beit Galim Festival, Prophets paint, sketch and portrait festival participants, you can be a
model and receive a piece or join to draw together, free entry, Center Cultural of Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 7, 16:00, Beit Galim Festival, Guided tours in the Bat Galim neighborhood. historical sites and buildings of
Bat Galim, approximately 2.5 km (2h), Tour guides: Zvi Shkolnik, Amitai Golan, Elad Belhassan, Reuven Golan, Omer
Cohen, Tania Ukrainesky, Eli Tzur, and in Russian: Alexandra (Sasha) Dimiuraev , free entry, meeting place: cable car
square, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 7, 16:30, Beit Galim Festival, Songs for Amalia, show for the whole family songs from the album, vocals -
Bar Sade and Tom Khodorov, bass and vocals - Guy Levy, piano and vocals - Tal Ibn Tzur, guitar - Yan Ayalon, drums -
Yonatan Rosen, free entry, Promenade Scene, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 7, 17:30, Beit Galim Festival, Arabic music concert - oud- Shahada Nasser, Ihab Nikola - violin, Darbuka -
Hossein Abu Elhija, bass - Adham Darvish, free entry, Courtyard of the House of Scandinavia, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 7, 18:00, Beit Galim Festival, The Mark Kirzner Ensemble - Israeli jazz groove and
spontaneous improvisation - bass and vocals - Mark Kirzner, drums - Shir Ginot, alto and bansuri saxophone - Madhav
Harides, soprano saxophone - Guy Rodovich , keyboards - Dan Kidder, free entry, Place de la Promenade, Bat Galim,
Haifa
On October 7, 18:00, Beit Galim Festival, 70 faces of the Torah, studio study, free entry, Beit Bin Ha Center, Bat Galim,
Haifa
On October 7, 18:00, Sukkot: Avraham Tal - sunset show, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 7, 19:30, Haifa Film Festival, Evening screenings for the whole family Encanto by Jared Bush, Byron
Howard, Charise Castro Smith, Hebrew dubbing‏, Free entrance!, Plazza, Rappoport, auditorium, Haifa
On October 7, 19:30, Beit Galim Festival, Shai Zabari - comes home - new band show, vocals - Shai Zabri, drums - Amir
Bresler, bass and electric guitar - Yonatan Levy, keyboards - Noam Havkin, electric oud , percussion and bass - Elisaf
Bashari, free entry, Promen ade Plazza, Bat Galim, Haifa
On October 7, 21:00, Beit Galim Festival, Tal Cohen-Shelo, singer-songwriter from Haifa, free entry, Bar Galim, Bat
Galim, Haifa
On October 7, 21:00, Haifa Film Festival, Dede Luski, Square dancing and folk dancing, free entry, Festival Square, next
to Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 7, 22:00, Glykeria, Magical Nights - the new show, Zappa, Haifa

On October 8, 20:30, A love story, by Alexis Michalik, translated by Eli Bijawi, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by
the Beit Lessin Theater, Cultural Center, Carmiel

On October 9, 10:30, Eccentric figures of the world of music, Lecture by Prof. Ronen Burshavsky, Glenn Gould, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 9, 10:30, The Brain Sector, Lecture by Dr. Yossi Halamish, Who's Against Whom in the Mental Arena? two
brains - the cortex and the spinal cord, each with its own area of responsibility, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
On October 9, 20:30, The Kibbutz Dance Company, אניME, artistic direction, Rami Beer, choreography by Léa Besudo
Grek, music by Eyal Dedon and Leah Besudo Grek, Beit Gabriel, Lake Tiberias
On October 9, 20:30, A love story, by Alexis Mischalik, translated by Eli Bijawi, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by
the Beit Lessin Theater, Cultural Center, Carmiel

On October 10, 10:30, Biography of a city, Lecture by Ella Shoffmann, Rome The Eternal City, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 10, 10:30, And it's on the tip of the tongue, Encounters with Yiddish culture, Lecture by Dr. Mordechai
Yoshkovsky, A Yidene, A Weibel, A Froey - the emancipation of women Jews in Yiddish Literature?, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa.
On October 10, 11:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Friday Classics, Mahler & Strauss, Yoel Levi, conductor,
Alexey Fedorov, oboe, Pieces from Symphony No 4 of Mahler, Strauss - Oboe Concerto, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 10, 20:30, A love story, by Alexis Michalik, translated by Eli Bijawi, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by
the Beit Lessin Theater, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On October 10, 21:00, The Stand-upist, with Yaakov Cohen, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 10, 22:00, Yasu Time, Dalit Asraf and Tomer Yona, Zappa, Haifa

On October 11, 10:00, Tricolore, Lecture by Sabine Yakobovitz, Symbols of the French Republic - history and
culture, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
On October 11, 10:30, Masterpieces of literature and works of art from the Decameron to Legend of San
Michele, Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, The Decameron - Giovanni Boccace, and illustrations by the best artists of the
Renaissance and beyond, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 11, 20:30, Nuts, absurd situation comedy by Marius vOn Mayenburg, translation by Avishai Milstein, directed
by Sharon Stark, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 11, 20:30, A love story, by Alexis Michalik, translated by Eli Bijawi, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by
the Beit Lessin Theater, Cultural Center, Carmiel

On October 12, 18:00, A tour of the German colony, aimed at adults, a city built layer by layer, the history of the city, the
homes of key figures in Haifa's Templar community, the impact of the Templars on the develop.m. ent of the Land of
Israel, details: 04-6030800, Haifa City Museum
On October 12, 18:30, Italy in books, edited by Lev Kats, Cycle of six meetings and literary workshops (in Russian, in
person), free entry, reservation required Moments of negligible happiness by Francesco Piccolo, Light halavi/vegan
refreshments, Meetings, Italian Cultural Institute, Haifa
On October 12, 20:00, The Kibbutz Dance Company, The Director's Cut, music by A. Desplat, I. Stravinsk, B.
Adamson, I. Heap, J. Blake, J. Jóhannsson, KiKoala, T. Yorke , J. Zorn, Faultline, Fka Twigs, GodspeeYou Black
Emperor, H. Guðnadóttir, Nicolas Jaar, Orchestral Maneuvers In The Dark, Sudden Infant, choreography by Rami
Beer, Salle Zichri, International Dance Village, Gaaton
On October 12, 20:30, International Dance Series Haifa In Motion, The Kamea dance troupe, Bahakitz, choreography by
Tamir Ginz, original music by Avi Balali, Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 12, 20:30, Nuts, absurd situation comedy by Marius vOn Mayenburg, translation by Avishai Milstein, directed
by Sharon Stark, produced by the Haifa Municipal Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 12, 20:30, What happened to the world, by Gur Koren, directed by Tamar Keinan, produced by the Cameri,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 12, 20:30, A love story, by Alexis Michalik, translated by Eli Bijawi, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by
the Beit Lessin Theater, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On October 12, 20:30, Petite Fleur 3, Musa Cultural Center, Hof HaCarmel
On October 12, 20:30, The song that will bring you love, Gali Atari meets Gil Shohat, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On October 12, 21:30, Stand-up: Shalom Assayag, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On October 12, 21:30, Yardena Arazi, Zappa, Haifa
On October 12, 21:30, The Magic Way, Meir Israel with Lea Shabbat, Uzi Fuks, Yehuda Eder and Eytan Gidron, Elma
Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On October 13, 21:00, Miri Messika, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 13, 21:30, The Dire Straits Experience, International Congress Center, Merkaz HaCongressim, Haifa
On October 13, 21:00, The singing club, for lovers of music and poetry, The singing club, for lovers of music and poetry,
Singing in public with Ilan Gilboa, break and refreshments, 22:15, ABBA tribute show by KarniBand, Beit Abba Hushi,
Haifa
On October 13, 21:30, A lesson in love, written and directed by Gadi Tsadaka, produced by Theater HaIvri Theater
HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On October 13, 21:30, The mother-in-law, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim by Gadi Tsadaka, HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat
Haim
On October 13, 21:30, Adir Miller, stand up, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On October 13, 22:00, Stand-up: Assaf Itzhaki, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim

On October 14, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Zamir Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 14, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Hof Naot, Kyriat Haim
The concert is cancelled On October 14, 20:00, The Chamber Music Society of Haifa, The Great Quartets, Concert No. 1,
Quarteto Latinoamericano, with Sivan Rotem, soprano, Three Argentinian Songs, Silvestre Revueltias, Musica de Feria,
Piazzola, Quatre pour un tango, Villa Lobos, Quartet no 17, songs by Ginastera and Carlos Guastavino for voice and
piano, Argentine tangos, by Carlos Gardel, Astor Piazzola, and Mariano Mores, Salle Rappoport, Haifa
On October 14, 21:00, Emma Shapplin, amphitheater, Caesarea
On October 14, 21:00, The Comedians, comedy by Neil Simon, translated and directed by Ilan Ronen, with Moni
Moshonov and Shlomo Baraba, produced by Haifa Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 14, 21:00, What happened to the world, by Gur Koren, directed by Tamar Keinan, produced by Cameri,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 14, 21:00, Daniel Stiupin, stand up, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 14, 21:30, Stand-up: Shlomi Koriat, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On October 14, 21:30, Uri Hezkyia, Rina Shani Hall, Hadera

On October 15, 10:30, On sounds and people, Lecture by Roy Aloni, The Study - a grueling exercise or a
legitimate concert piece?, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa

On October 16, 10:00, When the Bible enters the museum, Lecture by Dr. Effi Ziv, Hebrew writing in works of art, Beit
Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 16, 10:30, Adventures and adventurers, Conference by Noam Segan-Cohen, Towards the unknown
to discover spices in the Orient, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 16, 20:30, Zero in Human Relations, musical based on the film by Talia Lavi, written by Oren Yacovi, music
by Ilai Botner, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On October 16, 21:00, Yermi Kaplan, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina

On October 17, 10:00, Music creates change, Lecture by Tal Ben Orde, Conversation in music, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
On October 17, 10:30, According to Foreign Publications - Israeli Nuclear History, Lecture by Rival Pele, The 1940s:
Recruitment of Jewish Nuclear Scientists, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 17, 17:30, Zero in Human Relations, a musical based on the film by Talia Lavi, written by Oren
Yacovi, music by Ilai Botner, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On October 17, 18:30,Review of the latest archaeological research on the medieval cemetery of Atlit (13th century): a
funerary space at the foot of the Château-Pèlerin, lectureby Yves Gleize, archaeologist and biological anthropologist
(INRAP, PACEA – CNRS/University of Bordeaux/Ministry of Culture, associated with the CRFJ), Conference in French,
Free entry, Registration required by telephone at 04 831 2333, Haifa French Institute
On October 17, 20:15, Hello Goethe! Zoom meeting to hear, speak and practice German where we will discuss various
topics in German, for those learning German (level A2 and above) and German speakers
Register at the following link: Free – please register 03-6060500 courses-israel@goethe.de Goethe Institute
On October 17, 20:30, The Israeli Vocal Ensemble - The Israeli Chamber Orchestra four soloists. Conductor: Roberto
Force and Sess JS Bach - Es ist nun au smit meinen leben Requiem by Mozart op. 626J. Haydn - Symphony No. 96
"Hans", Krieger Auditorium, Haifa
On October 17, 20:30, Singing series, We sing for you, our country, When Einstein meets Gaon, songs by Arik Einstein
and Yehoram Gaon with the participation of: Yehuda Elias, Mika Karni, the Pina Be Emek group, direction and vocals:
Dan Shapira, musical direction: Uri Karib Nostalgia corner: songs by the Gesher HaYarkon trio, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On October 17, 20:30, Zero in Human Relations, a musical based on the film by Talia Lavi, written by Oren
Yacovi, music by Ilai Botner, directed by Ido Rosenberg, produced by Beit Lessin, HaTsafon Theatre, Kyriat Haim
On October 17, 21:00, Jeremy Kaplan performs Elton John, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 17, 22:00,  Stella Maris, Zappa, Haifa

On October 18, 10:30, Life stories from movies - the magic secret of cinematic biography, Lecture by Rachel
Esterkin, Lait / Gus Van Sant, USA, 2008, Tikotin Museum of Art Japanese, Haifa
On October 18, 11:30, Islam you do not know yourself, Lecture by Eini Abadi, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
On October 18, 20:30, The most beautiful year of my life, by Ehud Hitman, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by the
Haifa Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 18, 20:00, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Haifa Gala, Concert no. 1, Mahler: Symphony no. 3, Lahav
Shani, conductor, Anna Larsson, contralto, The Gary Bertini Israeli Choir, The Ankor Choir of the Jerusalem
Conservatory of, Music and Dance, Mahler 3rd Symphony, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 18, 20:00, The Israel Vocal Ensemble, The Israel Chamber Orchestra, conductor: Roberto Forés Veses,
Mozart's Requiem, Hall on line, Live TV

On October 19, 17:00, The answer, Lecture by Doron Fischler, The strangest books in the world, the book that
nobody has ever been able to read, the book that is an enigma that nobody was able to solve, Tikotin Museum of
Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 19, 18:00, Artistic visit to the staircase district, intended for adults, Magical view of Haifa Bay will be revealed
to us at the beginning of the route, descent of the staircase path, exhibition organized by Tzila Kotler Hadari, explanations
about Haifa artists, details: 04-6030800, Haifa Art Museum
On October 19, 19:00, The club of previews, Screening of quality films preceded by an introductory conference, Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 19, 19:30, The Israel Ballet, Memento, choreography by Nadia Timofeeva, libretto by Michael Sadovsky and
Nadia Timofeeva, music by Maurice Ravel, Isaac Schwartz, Center Culturel, Carmiel
On October 19, 20:30, Jubilee on stage - Dudu Fisher and Yardena Arazi, Cultural Center, Carmiel
On October 19, 20:00, The most beautiful year of my life, by Ehud Hitman, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by the
Haifa Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 19, 20:30, Turn left at the end of the world, musical, accompanied by a live orchestra, direction by Udi
Gottschalk, music by Noam Horev, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by Tomer Yifrah, scenography by
Batia and Michael Pick, produced by le Theatre Municipal de Haifa, produced by Haifa Theatre, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On October 19, 20:30, I am your grandmother, by Itay Sontag, directed by Roy Segev, dramaturgy: Gur Koren, produced
by the Cameri, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On October 19, 21:00, Keren Peless, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 19, 21:30, Stand-up: Uri Hezekiah, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On October 19, 21:30, Miki Gabrielov remembers Arik Einstein, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 19, 22:00, Haim Moshe, Zappa, Haifa

On October 20, 8:00, Ascola, The best exhibitions - tours, visits to museums, galleries and architecture, Tour
departure times and tour destinations will be announced during the year. On Friday, departure from the parking lot of the
Convention Center, near Paz gas station, 2 Kadoshi Yassi Street, Haifa A bus-free tour will take place at the Haifa
Museum of Art.
On October 20, 10:00, Dialogue Wadi at Wadi Siah, meeting and visit with the curator of the exhibition, Dr. Dan Handel
and the artists Alon Sharid, Neta Laufer and Amalia Shem Tov for the new works they have created for the exhibition at
the Haifa Museum of Art, details 04-6030800, Haifa Museum of Art
On October 20, 11:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Friday Series, Mahler & Strauss, Yoel Levi, conductor,
Alexey Fedorov, oboe, Pieces from Symphony No. 4 by Mahler, Strauss - Oboe Concerto, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 20, 21:30, Turn left at the end of the world, musical, accompanied by a live orchestra, direction by Udi
Gottschalk, music by Noam Horev, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by Tomer Yifrah, scenography by
Batia and Michael Pick, produced by le Theatre Municipal de Haifa, produced by Haifa Theater, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On October 20, 22:00, Danny Robbas, Zappa Haifa

On October 21, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Zamir Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 21, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Hof Naot, Kyriat Haim
On October 21, 11:00, Arcades House, Chamber music concerts, The Tel-Aviv saxophone Quartet, Alfred Desenclos,
Saxophone Quartet, Allegro non troppo, Andante, Poco largo, ma risoluto; Zoltan Kodaly String Quartet no. 1, Presto arr.
by Yanir Ritter;   Ludwig Van-Beethoven String Quartet in A minor op. 132 3rd mov. ;  Erkki-Sven Tuur, Lamentiato,
Astor Piazzolla, The History of the Tango, Bordel 1900, Café 1930, Nightclub 1960, Concert d’aujourd’hui Arr. K
Natzuda;drinks and refreshments during the break. Beit Spring - saxophone quartet, Beit HaKeshatot, Kibbutz Ein
HaShofet
On October 21, Pearls of Music, A place for concern - the story of the life and work of Jonathan Gefen, Moti Zaira:
narrator, Meital Trabelski: vocals, Tomer Kling: piano, Salle Beit Citzling, Ein Harod Mehuhad, Mishkan, Ein Harod Art
Museum
On October 21, 11:00, The Adventures of Yenz Levy, Zappa Haifa
On October 21, 20:30, Tenor versus Baritone, Nicola Simoni conductor, Carlos Natalle, tenor. Rodrigue Calderon, bass-
baritone, Aria, duets and overtures from Bellini's operas: Norma and Le Somnambule, Donizetti: The Love Potion,
Rossini: William Tell and The Book of Sibylie, Faust, Bizet: Carmen and The Pearl Fishers , Cultural Center, Carmiel
On October 21, 21:00, The most beautiful year of my life, by Ehud Hitman, directed by Moshe Kepten, produced by the
Haifa Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 21, 21:00, Turn left at the end of the world, musical, accompanied by a live orchestra, direction by Udi
Gottschalk, music by Noam Horev, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by Tomer Yifrah, scenography by
Batia and Michael Pick, produced by le Theatre Municipal de Haifa, produced by Haifa Theatre, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On October 21, 21:00, HaYehudim, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 21, 21:30, Mabruch, a musical by Roy Hassan, directed by Shahar Peretz, created by Maor Zaguri, with
Zehava Ben, produced by Doron Mor, Eshkol Payis, Kyriat Yam
On October 21, 21:30, Eli Haviv, stand up, Rina Shani Hall, Hadera
On October 21, 21:30, Stand-up: Manny Ozeri, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On October 21, 21:30, Standup: Udi Kagan, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 21, 21:30, weAre Live Aid 1985, U2, Elton John, Dire Straits, David Bowie, Paul Mac Cartney, Queen, Phill
Collins, George Michael, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 21, 22:00, Lola Marsh, Zappa, Haifa

On October 22, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Great Classical Series, Mahler and Korngold, Yoel
Levy, conductor, Boomsori, violin, Mahler - Symphony No. 4, Korngold - Violin Concerto, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 22, 20:30, Turn left at the end of the world, musical, accompanied by a live orchestra, direction by Udi
Gottschalk, music by Noam Horev, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by Tomer Yifrah, scenography by
Batia and Michael Pick, produced by le Theatre Municipal de Haifa, produced by Haifa Theatre, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat
Motzkin
On October 22, 20:00, Danny Robbas, Zappa, Haifa
On October 22, 21:30, Dov Navon, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov

On October 23, 9:30, The world in the mirror of cinema, Gods and demons The secrets of Bali, Lecture by Danny Yanai -
The film Eat, pray, love (USA 2010), Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa .
On October 23, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, The Great Classical Series, Mahler and Korngold, Yoel
Levy, conductor, Boomsori, violin, Mahler - Symphony No. 4, Korngold - Violin Concerto, Rappoport Auditorium, Haifa
On October 23, 20:30, The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by Moshe Naor,
produced by the Haifa Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 23, 20:30, Stand-up: Adir Miller, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim

On October 24, 10:30, Musical Voyages - the pantheon of masterpieces, Lecture concert by Dr. Orit Wolf, Show n° 1 |
Running on the Strings, Saint-Saëns, Seresta and Chrysler - the Mad Violinists Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso,
Capriccio in Ski, Gypsy Pleasures, Introduction and Tarentelle, a Fantasy on the Themes of Carmen, The Sorrow
of Love, Guest Artist: violinist Nitai Tzuri, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 24, 17:30, Tuesday Series, Rain Man, by Dan Gordon, screenplay by Ronald Bass and Barry Morrow,
directed by Dafna Zilberg, translation by Shlomi Moskovitz, produced by Cameri, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On October 24, 19:30, The Biology of Emotions, Lecture by Dr. Liat Yakir, Summary of the Story of Love - The
Science of Love and Relationship, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa
On October 24, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Big Band with Maor Cohen, Jeffrey Howard, conductor,
Krieger auditorium, Haifa
On October 24, 20:30, The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by Moshe Naor,
produced by the Haifa Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 24, 20:30, A Minyan of Women, by Naomi Regan, directed by Lilach Segal, produced by HaBima, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 24, 22:00, Avi Toledano, Zappa, Haifa

On October 25, 20:30, The Price, family drama by Arthur Miller, Translation by Daniel Lappin, directed by Moshe Naor,
produced by the Haifa Theater, Stage 3, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 25, 20:30, A Minyan of Women, by Naomi Regan, directed by Lilach Segal, produced by HaBima, Motzkin
Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 25, 20:30, Wednesday series, Rain Man, by Dan Gordon, screenplay by Ronald Bass and Barry Morrow,
directed by Dafna Zilberg, translation by Shlomi Moskovitz, produced by Cameri, Yad Le Meginim, Kibbutz Yagur
On October 25, 21:00, Mashina, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 25, 22:00, Daniel Hen, stand up, Zappa, Haifa

On October 26, 10:30, A story that has no beginning or end, Biography of the sages of the Talmud, Lectures by Professor
Haim Weiss, The story of history: that is biography and what is Talmudic biography, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art,
Haifa
On October 26, 18:00, Who owns the city walls? A tour of Haifa's street art scene, the mural works that adorn the alleys
of the lower city., the artistic develop.m. ent of BFC and the works exhibited as part of "The Walls" festival, details: 04-
6030800, Museum of Haifa City
On October 26, 20:00, Strings and more, The Carmel Quartet, concerts with explanations,1, Musical Maps, Presentation
Prof. Yoel Greenberg, Mozart String Quartet in A Major K. 464, Mendelssohn String Quartet Op. 44 No. 1, Haifa Tikotin
Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 26, 20:00, The Cleveland Orchestra, conducted by Franz Welser-Möst in honor of Israel's 75th anniversary,
Rappoport auditorium, Haifa
On October 26, 20:00, Voca People, Cosmic tour,  HaTsafon Theater, Kyriat Haim
On October 26, 20:30, Free Fall, comedy by David Lindsey Avier, translation by Asaf Tsipor, staging by Moshe Naor,
produced by the Haifa Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 26, 20:30, Toc Toc, comedy, by Laurent Baffie, directed by Udi Gottschalk, produced by the Artsi Theater,
Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 26, 20:30, Stand up: Does not stop at 50, Léora Siklaï, Ayelet Groznik, Rachel Weiss, Miri Blumenfeld,
Cultural Center, Carmiel
On October 26, 20:30, Fascinating cities in the world, Berlin, preliminary conference accompanied by photographs and
video clips and musical performance, Cultural Center, Or Akiba
On October 26, 21:00, Mashina, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina
On October 26, 21:00, Hazy Din is amazing - LIVE, Beit Nagler, Kyriat Haim
On October 26, 21:30, Yoav Cohen, stand up, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 26, 22:00, Tom Yaar, Live, Zappa, Haifa

On October 27, 14:00, Kobi Afflalo and Lital Schwartz, What would have done without you, Zappa, Haifa
On October 27, 19:00, Tislam, 40 years of the album Radio Hazak, Fortress of Shuni, Binyamina
On October 27, 21:30, Classical Emotion with Gil Shochat, The Song of Angels, Choral vocal works of all time with
approximately 100 musicians and singers on stage, with Tali Ketsef, soloist, the Maayan choir and the Bat-Kol children's
choir, with the participation of Tali Kafa, Maayan conducted by Anat Morag - choir director, and the Raanana
Symphonetta, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 27, 21:30, Eyran Zarchewicz, stand-up, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 27, 22:00, Avi Nussbaum, stand up, Theater HaTsafon, Kyriat Haim
On October 27, 21:30, Buena Vista Social Club Tribute Show, Zappa, Haifa
On October 27, 22:00, Meeting on the lawn, Tribute to Arik Einstein, Shalom Hanoch and Meir Ariel, Zohar Hall, Kyriat
Tivon

On October 28, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Zamir Beach, Hof HaCarmel, Haifa
On October 28, 10:00, Folk dances and rows on the beach, free entry, Hof Naot, Kyriat Haim
On October 28, 11:11, 02, Musical dawn, Bach for two instruments and one musician, Cello suites and works for
piano by Bach, by Michal Schmidt, details: 0544651928, Yali The Mill, Shaar HaAmakim
On October 28, 20:00, The Tel Aviv Soloists Ensemble, Concert 1 - Folk Classics with the Jerusalem Trio, Roy Shiloh -
violin, Ariel Tushinsky - cello, Yaron Rosenthal - piano, conductor orchestra: Barak Tal and Shani Oshri – vocals, Bartók
- Divertimento for string orchestra, Mozart - Interlude by - Thamos the King of Egypt Daniel Akiva - Little Sister Poems
for voice and bow - world premiere!, Beethoven - Violin Concerto, cello and piano in C major, Op. 56, Rappoport
auditorium, Haifa
On October 28, 21:00, Free Fall, comedy by David Lindsey Avier, translation by Asaf Tsipor, staging by Moshe Naor,
produced by the Haifa Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 28, 21:00, Mabruch, a musical by Roy Hassan, directed by Shahar Peretz, created by Maor Zaguri, with
Zehava Ben, produced by Doron Mor, Center Culturel, Carmiel
On October 28, 21:30, Assi Cohen, Shauli, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 28, 22:00, Knessiat HaSechel, Zappa, Haifa

On October 29, 10:30, I only knew how to tell about myself, Lecture by Prof Haim Beer, Aviezer by Mordechai Aharon
Ginzburg (1795-1846) and Sin of Youth by Moshe Leib Lilienblum (1843-1910), the second generation of the Haskala and
rulers of Hovavei-Zion, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 29, 20:00, Strings and more, The Carmel Quartet, concerts with explanations, Musical Maps, Presentation
Prof. Yoel Greenberg, Mozart String Quartet in A Major K. 464, Mendelssohn String Quartet Op. 44 No. 1, First Aliyah
Museum, Zichron Yaakov
On October 29, 20:30, The First Lady, Golda Meir, by Motty Lerner, directed by Moshe Keften, with Liora Rivlin,
produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin

On October 30, 10:00, Famous Causes, Lecture by Dr. Gustav Maisles, The Execution of Mary Queen of Scots,
England, 1587, Beit Abba Hushi, Haifa.
On October 30, 20:00, The Haifa Symphony Orchestra, HSO, Chamber Music Series, Bach and Telemann, Bach: Sonata
for violin and basso continuo, Bach: Concerto for violin and strings in A minor, Telemann: Concerto for two flutes and
strings, Telemann: Concerto for two clarinets, With the soloists of the Haifa Symphony Orchestra Vlad Gluz – violin, Ella
Isakov – flute, Anna Gavrilov – flute, Ruth Scholz – clarinet, Music Hall of Chamber, HaNassi 140, Haifa
On October 30, 20:00, The Israel Camerata Jerusalem, conducted by Avner Biron, with Václava Krejčí Housková mezzo-
soprano and Gilad Harel clarinet, A visit to Prague, Zelenka, Concerto at 8 concertanti, ZWV 186, Dvořák,
Biblical Songs, op. 99, Betty Olivero, Der Golem - Suite no. 2, for clarinet and strings, Mozart, Symphony no. 38, K. 504,
Prague, Elma Center for the Arts, Zichron Yaakov
On October 30, 20:30, The Bargain Market, musical cabaret to songs by Nathan Alterman, music by Moshe Wilansky and
Sasha Argov, presented by Dafna Dekel and Alon Ofir, for one of the mythological, musical staging and arrangements by
the Essner brothers, produced by the Haifa Theater, Haifa Municipal Theater
On October 30, 20:30, The First Lady, Golda Meir, by Motty Lerner, directed by Moshe Keften, with Liora Rivlin,
produced by HaBima, Motzkin Theater, Kyriat Motzkin
On October 30, 21:00, HaDurbanim, Shuni Fortress, Binyamina

On October 31, 10:30, Biography of a city, Lecture by Ella Shoffmann, Florence, Tikotin Museum of Japanese Art, Haifa
On October 31, 18:00, Ascola, Jerusalem between history and current events, Conference by Prof. Doron Bar, city-temple
or capital? Online series
On October 31, 19:00, The Tel Aviv Soloists Ensemble, Concert 1 - Classiques folk with the Jerusalem Trio, Roy Shiloh -
violin, Ariel Tushinsky - cello, Yaron Rosenthal - piano, conductor: Barak Tal and Shani Oshri - vocals, Bartók -
Divertimento for string orchestra, Mozart - Interlude by - Thamos le king of Egypt, Daniel Akiva - Little Sister Poems for
voice and bow - world premiere!, Beethoven - Concerto for violin, cello and piano in C major, Op. 56, Municipal
Conservatory, Acre
On October 31, 20:15, Hello Goethe! Zoom meeting to hear, speak and practice German where we will discuss various
topics in German, for those learning German (level A2 and above) and German speakers
Register at the following link:   Free – please register 03-6060500 courses-israel@goethe.de Goethe Institute
On October 31, 20:30, Turn left at the end of the world, musical, accompanied by a live orchestra, direction by Udi
Gottschalk, music by Noam Horeb, Elad Peretz and Tomer Rabinowitz, choreography by Tomer Yifrah, scenography by
Batia and Michael Pick, Haifa Municipal Theater
Learning Arabic with Dalia Alturi, Spoken Arabic lessons
in small personal groups, Mondays, Tuesdays, and
Thursdays, 17: 30-21: 00, Dalia Alturi - 052-325 -3002
Fun Learning Arabic
with Avshalom Farjun, 15 weekly
2-hour meetings, Arabic culture, proverbs, jokes, music,
tours in Arab villages .... Beginners Course: Sundays at
17:00, Intermediate Course: Sundays at 7:30 pm, details
and registration Avshalom Farjun, Tel: 054-4826696
Beit HaGefen, Haifa
How far will you go with the French language? Discover all our course offers,
face-to-face or on Zoom, for adults. Classes for all levels face-to-face or in Zoom
Information and registration :Phone. 04-8312333
From September 30 to October 7, Sukkot
On October 7,  Simhat Thora

Hello Goethe! Zoom meeting to hear, speak and practice German where
we will discuss various topics in German, for those learning German
(level A2 and above) and German speakers
On October 17 20:15, Hello Goethe!
Zoom meeting to hear, speak and
practice German
Register at the following link:   Free – please register 03-6060500 courses-
israel@goethe.de                   
On October 31, 20:15, Hello Goethe!
Zoom meeting to hear, speak and
practice German  
Register at the following link:   Free – please register 03-6060500 courses-
israel@goethe.de